Xavier, Mercy @ Southington Results

Event Completed

Southington HS Southington , CT

March 17th, 2021 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/xavier-mercy-southington-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2021 06:17 PM
                  Southington vs. Xavier & Mercy - 3/17/2021                   
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                Southington HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington             7.94       8.00   2 
  2 Ava Noviello              11 Mercy                   8.14       8.31   2 
  3 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington             8.44       8.37   2 
  4 Jess Eaton                11 Mercy                   8.40       8.73   2 
  5 Tiana Harley               9 Mercy                   9.50       9.32   1 
  6 Maura Cahill               9 Mercy                   9.39       9.62   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Gilbert            9 Mercy                  10.00      10.07   1 
  8 Elli Colwell               9 Mercy                  10.00      10.27   1 
 -- Nina Muir                 11 Southington             7.90        DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington            27.00      28.30   2 
  2 Julia Marotta             12 Mercy                  29.00      29.29   2 
  3 Ava Noviello              11 Mercy                  29.00      30.31   2 
  4 Tiana Harley               9 Mercy                  33.00      32.95   1 
  5 Elia Butrimas              9 Southington            31.00      33.40   1 
  6 Olivia Allen              11 Southington            30.00      34.01   2 
  7 Maura Cahill               9 Mercy                  31.00      34.79   2 
  8 Julia Malz                10 Mercy                  34.00      36.82   1 
 -- Ava Romeo                 10 Mercy                  31.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah McNickle            10 Mercy                  33.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ava Romeo                 10 Mercy                1:14.00    1:12.25  
  2 Hailey Zaczynski          10 Southington          1:09.00    1:12.51  
  3 Abigail Lasker             9 Southington          1:08.00    1:13.03  
  4 Samantha Colwick          11 Southington          1:12.00    1:21.45  
 -- Julia Marotta             12 Mercy                1:06.00        DNS  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Megan Swan                 9 Mercy                1:58.00    1:54.61   2 
  2 Megan Wadman              11 Southington          1:57.00    1:58.66   2 
  3 Kayleigh O'Connor         11 Southington          2:30.00    1:59.21   1 
  4 Abigail Lasker             9 Southington          2:10.00    2:00.46   2 
  5 Raya Morin                10 Mercy                1:58.00    2:02.20   2 
  6 Aine Lally                11 Mercy                2:00.00    2:11.39   2 
  7 Isabelle Hoffman          11 Southington          2:25.00    2:14.56   2 
 -- Bogna Prusak              11 Southington          3:01.00        SCR     
 -- Alisa Llabani             11 Southington          2:30.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          5:10.00    5:09.48   2 
  2 Grace Michaud             12 Southington          5:10.00    5:22.55   2 
  3 Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          5:35.00    5:41.20   1 
  4 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          5:35.00    5:43.50   1 
  5 Ava Egan                   9 Southington          5:45.00    5:55.15   1 
  6 Lauren Verrilli           12 Southington          5:35.00    5:57.68   1 
  7 Julia Nadolski            10 Mercy                6:00.00    6:00.26   1 
  8 Abigail Flanigan          11 Southington          5:45.00    6:23.63   1 
  9 Jenna Morgan              12 Southington          6:00.00    6:33.50   1 
 10 Faith Kosior              12 Southington          6:20.00    6:36.44   1 
 11 Jenna Famiglietti         12 Southington          6:20.00    6:39.10   1 
 12 Erin Famiglietti          12 Southington          6:20.00    6:46.87   1 
 13 Ruth Alejandro             9 Southington                     6:46.91   1 
 14 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          6:30.00    6:47.69   1 
 15 Eliana Fraschilla          9 Mercy                7:00.00    6:54.33   1 
 16 Lilly Clark               10 Mercy                6:50.00    6:54.76   1 
 17 Sarah Lynch               10 Mercy                6:50.00    6:56.70   1 
 18 Riley Wolf                10 Southington          6:30.00    6:59.46   1 
 19 Cassidy Wichman           11 Mercy                6:45.00    7:18.64   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington             9.70      10.20   2 
  2 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  10.80      10.37   2 
  3 Nicole Szuba              10 Southington            10.34      10.44   2 
  4 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington            10.00      10.93   2 
  5 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            10.80      11.12   1 
  6 Kayleigh O'Connor         11 Southington            10.34      11.14   2 
  7 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington            11.00      11.71   1 
  8 Sarah McNickle            10 Mercy                  11.90      11.92   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  1:56.70    1:56.17  
     1) Kayla Pelletier 12              2) Shannon Litchfield 12          
     3) Abby Sowa 12                    4) Kailey Keegan 12               
  2 Mercy  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:01.18  
     1) Julia Marotta 12                2) Ava Noviello 11                
     3) Jess Eaton 11                   4) Ava Romeo 10                   
  3 Southington  'B'                                  2:00.00    2:10.44  
     1) Meghan Carroll 11               2) Olivia Allen 11                
     3) Riley Kofsuske 11               4) Elia Butrimas 9                
  4 Mercy  'B'                                        2:15.00    2:23.65  
     1) Maura Cahill 9                  2) Julia Malz 10                  
     3) Tiana Harley 9                  4) Sarah McNickle 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'C'                                 12:00.00   11:16.54  
     1) Jenna Morgan 12                 2) Ava Egan 9                     
     3) Diane Pillsbury 12              4) Megan Wadman 11                
  2 Mercy  'A'                                       12:00.00   11:19.93  
     1) Kaila Lujambio 12               2) Julia Nadolski 10              
     3) Megan Swan 9                    4) Raya Morin 10                  
  3 Southington  'D'                                 12:00.00   11:37.58  
     1) Abigail Flanigan 11             2) Jessica Lombardo 9             
     3) Faith Kosior 12                 4) Lauren Verrilli 12             
  4 Southington  'A'                                 12:00.00   12:48.30  
     1) Erin Famiglietti 12             2) Jacqueline Izzo 11             
     3) Ruth Alejandro 9                4) Isabelle Hoffman 11            
  5 Mercy  'B'                                       13:30.00   13:20.00  
     1) Aine Lally 11                   2) Cassidy Wichman 11             
     3) Lilly Clark 10                  4) Eliana Fraschilla 9            
     5) Sarah Lynch 10                  6)                                
 -- Southington  'B'                                 12:00.00        DNF  
     1) Jenna Famiglietti 12            2) Grace Michaud 12               
     3) Hannah Cooley 10                4) Riley Wolf 10                  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jess Eaton                11 Mercy                4-02.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Sinatra             9 Mercy                4-02.00         NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy               14-05.00   14-09.00  
      14-09  14-07.50  FOUL  14-02      
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         14-08.50   14-08.00  
      FOUL  14-07.50  14-08  14-04       
  3 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         14-02.00   14-00.00  
      13-10.75  14-00  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Griffin           11 Southington         26-06.00   30-00.50  
      26-11  26-09  28-10  30-00.50      
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         28-00.00   27-08.00  
      27-08  21-04  25-00  24-06       
  3 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington         25-07.50   26-10.50  
      26-10.50  24-07  23-06  26-00      
  4 Michele Grelotti          12 Mercy               23-00.00   25-02.00  
      25-00  25-02  23-07  25-00      
  5 Anna Simoniello           10 Mercy               22-00.00   22-07.00  
      22-07  22-00.50  20-02  21-07      
  6 Amanda Ross               12 Mercy               22-07.50   19-11.00  
      19-11  19-06  19-07  19-10      
  7 Sophia Leone              10 Southington         20-02.00   19-06.00  
      19-06  18-04  16-10  FOUL      
  8 Maddie Longo              10 Southington         19-07.00   19-00.50  
      15-07  19-00.50  17-07  18-11      
  9 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington         22-04.00   18-07.00  
      18-07  16-05  18-02  17-10      
 10 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington         16-11.00   18-06.00  
      18-06  16-10.50  16-08  14-09      
 11 Lauren Harton             10 Mercy               18-08.00   17-04.00  
      16-06  17-04  15-06  16-02      
 12 Emma St. John              9 Southington         16-00.00   16-10.00  
      16-03  16-10  16-06  16-01      
 -- Sarah Selinske            12 Southington         21-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alex Carabetta            12 Southington         18-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eamon Conneely            12 Xavier                  7.02       7.26   2 
  2 Dominic Cartelli          12 Xavier                  7.20       7.27   2 
  3 Brendan Kiyak             12 Southington             7.20       7.47   2 
  4 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington             7.40       7.59   2 
  5 Danny Perlot              10 Southington             7.60       7.64   1  Dead heat 7.639
  5 Brandon Gaer               9 Xavier                  7.75       7.64   1  Dead heat 7.639
  7 Charlie Kaufmann          11 Southington             7.50       7.71   2 
  8 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington             7.50       7.85   2 
  9 Mateo Rodriguez           10 Xavier                  8.23       8.05   1 
 10 Andrew McCarthy            9 Xavier                  8.40       8.14   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eamon Conneely            12 Xavier                 24.00      24.61   3 
  2 Dominic Cartelli          12 Xavier                 24.20      24.80   3 
  3 Matthew Saia              12 Xavier                 23.80      25.00   3 
  4 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            23.50      25.63   3 
  5 Jaden Vuong               12 Southington            25.00      26.45   2 
  6 Brandon Gaer               9 Xavier                 25.50      26.59   2 
  7 Perry Mackey              11 Xavier                 27.50      26.68   2 
  8 Vinny Fioriello           11 Southington            24.00      27.84   3 
  9 Bradley Eng               10 Southington            24.00      27.95   3 
 10 Andrew McCarthy            9 Xavier                 30.00      28.16   2 
 11 Tristan Schemmerling      10 Xavier                 30.00      28.61   1 
 12 Mateo Rodriguez           10 Xavier                 31.00      29.08   1 
 13 Jake Puorro               10 Xavier                 29.00      29.24   2 
 14 Hunter Feitel             10 Xavier                 28.00      29.87   2 
 -- Holden Buckley            11 Xavier                 31.00        DNS   1 
 -- Luke Milite               10 Xavier                 30.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Saia              12 Xavier                 56.75      55.50   2 
  2 Ethan Eng                 12 Southington            54.50      55.65   2 
  3 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            53.50      55.69   2 
  4 Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington            54.00      58.77   2 
  5 Aidan Pesce               11 Xavier               1:00.00    1:01.08   1 
  6 Kian Larese               12 Xavier                 58.00    1:01.66   2 
  7 justin McMeans            11 Southington            56.00    1:03.29   2 
  8 Tristan Schemmerling      10 Xavier               1:02.00    1:09.81   1 
 -- Jake Puorro               10 Xavier               1:02.00        DNS   1 
 -- Luke Milite               10 Xavier               1:04.00        DNS   1 
 -- Max Augeri                10 Xavier               1:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Evan Perrone-Gray         10 Xavier               1:00.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Reeves               10 Southington          1:35.00    1:32.59  
  2 Ethan Eng                 12 Southington          1:38.00    1:33.00  
  3 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington          1:35.00    1:33.25  
  4 Robert Quan               10 Xavier               1:38.00    1:38.08  
  5 Nathan Dong                9 Southington          1:50.00    2:12.65  
 -- Max Augeri                10 Xavier               1:41.00        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eamon Burke               11 Xavier               4:23.00    4:28.72   2 
  2 Brody Santagata           11 Xavier               4:34.00    4:31.04   2 
  3 Nick Cassarino            11 Xavier               4:36.00    4:41.89   2 
  4 Joshua Lesniak            12 Xavier               4:38.00    4:42.15   2 
  5 Alex Ushchak              10 Xavier               4:41.00    4:43.89   2 
  6 Jared Rivera              12 Southington          4:50.00    4:56.52   2 
  7 Jacob Kirejczyk           11 Xavier               4:56.00    5:02.98   2 
  8 Ryan Zimmermann           10 Xavier               5:02.00    5:03.05   2 
  9 Jackson Landino           12 Southington          4:59.00    5:04.26   2 
 10 Sam Voghell               12 Xavier               4:58.00    5:04.62   2 
 11 Jack Larkin               10 Xavier               5:04.00    5:05.18   2 
 12 Mike Ditota               12 Southington          5:02.00    5:06.55   2 
 13 James Colwell             12 Xavier               5:44.00    5:19.62   1 
 14 Milan Marukovich          10 Southington          5:20.00    5:22.46   1 
 15 Johnathan Putnam           9 Southington          5:25.00    5:24.10   1 
 16 Christopher Regalbuti      9 Southington          5:30.00    5:27.63   1 
 17 Jack Flynn                11 Xavier               5:44.00    5:27.80   1 
 18 Rocco Pizzitola            9 Southington          5:25.00    5:29.24   1 
 19 Wesley Ong                11 Xavier               5:44.00    5:34.84   1 
 20 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington          5:45.00    5:34.93   1 
 21 Jackson Alfano            12 Southington          5:39.00    5:38.50   1 
 22 Greg Dunne                10 Southington          5:35.00    5:57.25   1 
 23 Zachary Mendelson          9 Xavier               6:45.00    6:41.23   1 
 -- Sam Simko                 11 Xavier               4:46.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mason Jordan              12 Xavier               4:48.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Regalbuti            11 Southington             8.64       8.89  
  2 Will Reeves               10 Southington             9.04       9.08  
  3 John Oconnor              11 Southington             9.64       9.36  
  4 Kian Larese               12 Xavier                  9.45       9.76  
  5 Liam Handi                12 Southington            10.34      10.37  
 -- Andrew McCarthy            9 Xavier                 10.00        DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  1:43.20    1:45.07  
     1) Liam Handi 12                   2) Sean Lafontaine 12             
     3) John Oconnor 11                 4) Brendan Kiyak 12               
  2 Southington  'C'                                  1:44.00    1:46.42  
     1) Jaden Vuong 12                  2) Bradley Eng 10                 
     3) Ryan St. John 12                4) Jaisen Carusone 11             
  3 Southington  'B'                                  1:50.00    1:46.47  
     1) John Regalbuti 11               2) Mazen Alkatib 9                
     3) Danny Perlot 10                 4) Charlie Kaufmann 11            
  4 Xavier  'B'                                       1:47.00    1:50.62  
     1) Brandon Gaer 9                  2) Perry Mackey 11                
     3) Aidan Pesce 11                  4) Tristan Schemmerling 10        
     5) Kian Larese 12                  6)                                
 -- Xavier  'A'                                       1:39.00        DNF  
     1) Eamon Conneely 12               2) Matthew Saia 12                
     3) Dillon Luke 11                  4) Dominic Cartelli 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xavier  'D'                                      10:00.00    9:20.47  
     1) Jack Flynn 11                   2) Wesley Ong 11                  
     3) James Colwell 12                4) Perry Mackey 11                
  2 Xavier  'C'                                       9:20.00    9:25.23  
     1) Jack Larkin 10                  2) Ryan Zimmermann 10             
     3) Sam Voghell 12                  4) Robert Quan 10                 
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       8:40.00    9:25.53  
     1) Eamon Burke 11                  2) Nick Cassarino 11              
     3) Sam Simko 11                    4) Brody Santagata 11             
  4 Southington  'B'                                  9:00.00    9:41.32  
     1) Mike Ditota 12                  2) Christopher Regalbuti 9        
     3) Jared Rivera 12                 4) Milan Marukovich 10            
     5) Rocco Pizzitola 9               6)                                
  5 Southington  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:48.57  
     1) Jackson Alfano 12               2) Kevin Dorio 10                 
     3) Jackson Landino 12              4) Johnathan Putnam 9             
  6 Xavier  'B'                                       8:40.00   10:48.00  
     1) Joshua Lesniak 12               2) Jacob Kirejczyk 11             
     3) Mason Jordan 12                 4) Alex Ushchak 10                
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillon Luke               11 Xavier               5-02.00    5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington          5-00.00   J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aidan Pesce               11 Xavier               5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington          4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Reeves               10 Southington         17-02.00   18-08.00  
      18-08  18-01.50  17-06.50  FOUL      
  2 Dillon Luke               11 Xavier              18-00.00   17-11.25  
      FOUL  17-11.25  16-01  FOUL       
  3 Aidan Pesce               11 Xavier              15-08.00   17-06.00  
      FOUL  16-07.25  16-01.25  17-06      
  4 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington         16-06.00   16-09.00  
      10-08  14-11  16-09  16-08.25      
  5 John Oconnor              11 Southington         16-06.00   16-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-08  16-04      
  6 Hunter Feitel             10 Xavier              14-05.00   14-08.00  
      14-08  13-09  13-11  12-10        
  7 Holden Buckley            11 Xavier              14-04.50   14-00.00  
      FOUL  14-00  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington         42-02.00   42-01.00  
      41-03  FOUL  37-00  42-01       
  2 Wyatt McElroy             11 Xavier              36-00.00   38-10.00  
      38-10  FOUL  FOUL  35-10      
  3 Adam Carroll              12 Xavier              36-00.00   37-05.00  
      FOUL  37-05  37-04  FOUL      
  4 Adam Goralski             12 Xavier              36-00.00   34-05.00  
      34-05  33-04  32-09  33-00      
  5 Marco Sagnella            12 Southington         34-01.00   31-09.00  
      31-09  29-09  28-06  30-00      
  6 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington         30-06.00   31-00.00  
      28-04  FOUL  31-00  30-00      
  7 Dominic Liquori           11 Xavier              30-00.00   30-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-10  30-03      
  8 Kyle Martin               11 Southington         32-00.00   28-06.00  
      28-04  FOUL  FOUL  28-06      
  9 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington         28-05.00  J28-06.00  
      27-08  28-06  26-10  27-00      
 10 Cormac Burke               9 Xavier              28-00.00   26-10.00  
      26-10  26-05  25-08  25-06      
 11 Grady Vogt                 9 Xavier              18-00.00   20-07.00  
      FOUL  20-00.50  20-07  19-08      
 -- Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington         23-09.00        DNS  
 -- Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington         32-10.00        DNS  
 -- Ryan Ogren                10 Southington         27-02.00        DNS