Wethersfield @ New Britain Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

May 19th, 2021 @ 3:45PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/wethersfield-new-britain-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2021 06:31 PM
              New Britain vs. Wethersfield Dual Meet - 5/19/2021               
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                      Veterans Stadium - New Britain, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathleen Sullivan         12 Wethersfield           12.80      13.35   1   5   
  2 Victoria Villagra         12 Wethersfield           13.99      13.67   1   3   
  3 Isyss Timmons             12 New Britain            14.26      13.69   1   1   
  4 Roz Smith                 12 New Britain            13.71      13.97   1 
  5 Emily Sousa               11 Wethersfield           14.10      14.00   1 
  6 Kathleen Hattie           11 Wethersfield           13.35      14.21   1 
  7 Karina Beatty              9 Wethersfield           14.20      14.47   1 
  8 Isyss Blanco              12 New Britain            15.05      14.68   2 
  9 Annie Hart                10 Wethersfield           15.40      14.82   2 
 10 Lindsey Clerkin            9 Wethersfield           14.40      14.84   2 
 11 Racheal Chamberland        9 Wethersfield           15.10      15.05   2 
 12 Lily Stabach               9 Wethersfield           14.80      15.10   2 
 13 Julia Laabs                9 Wethersfield           14.30      15.22   1 
 14 Hailey Sousa               9 Wethersfield           15.40      15.65   3 
 15 Carolena Parker            9 Wethersfield           15.30      15.75   2 
 16 Megan Lipka               10 Wethersfield           16.00      16.27   3 
 17 Carly Derocco              9 Wethersfield           16.00      17.51   3 
 18 Bridgid Kennedy           11 Wethersfield           17.00      17.87   3 
 -- Emma Hucks                11 Wethersfield           15.70        DNS   3 
 -- Seniah Watson             12 New Britain            16.19        DNS   3 
 -- Louisa Amoroso-Whittles   11 Wethersfield           14.40        DNS   2 
 -- Kathleen Brush            10 Wethersfield           14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Greta Dalton-Kay          11 Wethersfield           15.20        DNS   2 
 -- Kimora Lindo              11 New Britain            14.77        DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Sullivan         12 Wethersfield           28.00      28.15   1   5   
  2 Isyss Timmons             12 New Britain            29.37      28.56   1   3   
  3 Emily Sousa               11 Wethersfield           29.00      29.60   1   1   
  4 Karina Beatty              9 Wethersfield           30.20      30.07   1 
  5 Lindsey Clerkin            9 Wethersfield           34.50      31.21   2 
  6 Louisa Amoroso-Whittles   11 Wethersfield           30.80      31.33   1 
  7 Olivia Krout              10 Wethersfield           32.30      31.79   1 
  8 Julia Laabs                9 Wethersfield           34.60      31.96   2 
  9 Isyss Blanco              12 New Britain            31.27      32.10   1 
 10 Lily Stabach               9 Wethersfield           34.50      32.25   2 
 11 Greta Dalton-Kay          11 Wethersfield           32.30      32.69   1 
 12 Carolena Parker            9 Wethersfield           34.10      32.83   2 
 13 Catherine Milewska        10 New Britain                       34.11   3 
 14 Racheal Chamberland        9 Wethersfield           34.00      34.57   2 
 15 Megan Lipka               10 Wethersfield           33.50      35.17   2 
 16 Emma Hucks                11 Wethersfield           33.40      35.93   2 
 17 Danielle Perez             9 New Britain                       36.31   3 
 18 Bridgid Kennedy           11 Wethersfield           37.70      38.93   3 
 -- Kimora Lindo              11 New Britain            31.71        DNS   1 
 -- Annie Hart                10 Wethersfield           33.20        DNS   2 
 -- Seniah Watson             12 New Britain            33.57        DNS   2 
 -- Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain            34.62        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Liz               10 Wethersfield         1:06.70    1:06.99    5   
  2 Victoria Villagra         12 Wethersfield         1:08.80    1:08.53    3   
  3 Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain          1:20.00    1:18.93    1   
  4 Danielle Perez             9 New Britain          1:25.00    1:26.21  
 -- Delaney Speed              9 Wethersfield         1:10.00        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adriana Mantilla          12 Wethersfield         2:32.96    2:34.18    5   
  2 Gabriella Cicero          10 Wethersfield         2:53.90    2:43.36    3   
  3 Julia Webster              9 Wethersfield         3:00.00    3:03.47    1   
 -- Emma Costello             10 Wethersfield         3:43.00        DNS  
 -- Ariana Padilla            12 Wethersfield         3:38.00        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Cote               10 Wethersfield         3:45.00        DNS  
 -- Sarah Detrick             12 Wethersfield         3:10.00        DNS  
 -- Megan Tranberg            11 Wethersfield         3:16.00        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Peak             11 Wethersfield         6:00.95    6:15.27    5   
  2 Gabrielle Villagra        12 Wethersfield         6:02.00    6:22.06    3   
  3 Bailey Cox                10 Wethersfield         7:10.00    7:14.75    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Moretti             9 Wethersfield        14:12.00   16:17.52    5   
  2 Ava Fuschi                 9 Wethersfield        15:30.00   16:50.90    3   
 -- Heleina Cicero            11 Wethersfield        14:50.00        DNS  
 -- Mary Dunn                  9 Wethersfield        14:42.00        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Pettingill         10 Wethersfield           19.28      19.60    5   
  2 Olivia Krout              10 Wethersfield           21.00      21.46    3   
  3 Amanda Coelho             12 Wethersfield           18.70      21.50    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Pettingill         10 Wethersfield           54.07      57.78    5   
  2 Amanda Coelho             12 Wethersfield         1:01.00    1:03.31    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'B'                                   54.50      54.76    5   
     1) Delaney Speed 9                 2) Rebecca Liz 10                 
     3) Kathleen Hattie 11              4) Gabrielle Villagra 12          
 -- Wethersfield  'A'                                   53.50        DNF  
     1) Victoria Villagra 12            2) Madison Righi 12               
     3) Alison Wagner 11                4) Kathleen Sullivan 12           
 -- New Britain  'A'                                    54.00        DNS  
     1) Roz Smith 12                    2) Isyss Timmons 12               
     3) Isyss Blanco 12                 4) Kimora Lindo 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                 4:28.00    5:04.44    5   
     1) Kathleen Brush 10               2) Caroline Peak 11               
     3) Gabrielle Villagra 12           4) Rebecca Liz 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                10:50.00   12:18.68    5   
     1) Gabrielle Villagra 12           2) Caroline Peak 11               
     3) Gabriella Cicero 10             4) Adriana Mantilla 12            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Wagner             11 Wethersfield         4-06.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kathleen Brush            10 Wethersfield         4-08.00    4-04.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carly Derocco              9 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-06 5-00 5-06 
      XXO    O   XX 
  2 Hailey Sousa               9 Wethersfield         6-00.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-06 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roz Smith                 12 New Britain         15-11.00   15-09.50    5   
      13-07  15-07.50  14-10  15-09.50      
  2 Madison Righi             12 Wethersfield        16-05.50   15-04.00    3   
      13-04  15-03  14-09.50  15-04      
  3 Kathleen Brush            10 Wethersfield        14-10.50   14-06.50    1   
      13-05  13-03.50  13-09.50  14-06.50      
  4 Kathleen Sullivan         12 Wethersfield        14-07.00   14-05.00  
      13-05  14-05  14-01  13-00      
  5 Alison Wagner             11 Wethersfield        14-01.50   14-01.00  
      12-06  14-01  13-10.50  13-06.50      
  6 Kathleen Hattie           11 Wethersfield        12-11.00   13-10.50  
      13-00  FOUL  13-10.50  12-11       
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roz Smith                 12 New Britain         33-11.00   33-05.50    5   
      32-01  32-09  33-02.50  33-05.50      
  2 Madison Righi             12 Wethersfield        32-11.50   33-02.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-02.50  33-01      
  3 Delaney Speed              9 Wethersfield        29-00.00   29-01.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  28-05  29-01       
 -- Victoria Villagra         12 Wethersfield        28-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie King               12 Wethersfield        28-11.50   30-07.00    5   
      26-10  27-02  27-09  30-07      
  2 Paola Grant               12 New Britain         26-04.00   27-08.00    3   
      26-01  25-05  23-11  27-08      
  3 Rossani Gonzalez          12 New Britain         24-03.00   26-08.00    1   
      26-03  26-08  23-05  23-05      
  4 Abigal King               11 Wethersfield        23-09.00   25-01.00  
      24-07  25-01  24-03  24-05      
  5 Annika Brown              11 Wethersfield        26-09.00   25-00.00  
      23-05  24-05  24-08  25-00      
  6 Faith Giannini            12 Wethersfield        22-06.00   23-03.00  
      22-05  22-05  22-07  23-03      
  7 Gabby Berasi              11 Wethersfield        20-08.00   22-06.00  
      19-05  19-02  20-03  22-06      
  8 Meghan Sousa              11 Wethersfield        18-00.00   19-03.00  
      19-03  18-03  18-04  19-00      
  9 Alexis Hughes             10 Wethersfield        18-01.00   18-02.00  
      16-10  16-11  16-07  18-02      
 10 Sydney Melluzzo            9 Wethersfield        17-07.00   17-10.00  
      17-06  17-10  17-09  16-11       
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rossani Gonzalez          12 New Britain            88-10      88-01    5   
      82-02  79-08  88-01  82-00      
  2 Annika Brown              11 Wethersfield           67-06      71-07    3   
      71-04  64-05  59-03  71-07      
  3 Faith Giannini            12 Wethersfield           68-03      68-01    1   
      59-04  FOUL  68-01  FOUL      
  4 Paola Grant               12 New Britain            85-02      66-00  
      66-00  61-11  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Maddie King               12 Wethersfield           60-08      58-05  
      53-06  58-05  55-09  53-09      
  6 Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain            54-09      57-07  
      51-02  49-10  57-04  57-07      
  7 Abigal King               11 Wethersfield           67-05      55-01  
      55-01  FOUL  50-10  53-09      
  8 Sydney Melluzzo            9 Wethersfield           55-10      50-11  
      49-03  50-11  49-00  49-03      
  9 Catherine Milewska        10 New Britain            52-08      48-06  
      48-06  42-02  37-10  44-11      
 10 Gabby Berasi              11 Wethersfield           47-05      48-04  
      40-11  47-07  48-04  FOUL       
 -- Alexis Hughes             10 Wethersfield           40-04        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabby Berasi              11 Wethersfield           56-07      59-06    5   
      59-06  49-03  39-06  52-05      
  2 Catherine Milewska        10 New Britain            52-10      57-03    3   
      49-06  45-06  36-09  57-03      
  3 Sydney Melluzzo            9 Wethersfield           46-08      52-08    1   
      52-08  46-01  43-06  39-05      
  4 Annika Brown              11 Wethersfield           49-09      51-09  
      39-05  51-09  34-08  50-11      
  5 Meghan Sousa              11 Wethersfield           43-05      51-06  
      51-06  38-10  38-03  33-01      
  6 Paola Grant               12 New Britain            39-11      49-06  
      38-02  49-06  45-07  43-07      
  7 Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain            52-08      47-08  
      35-08  47-00  47-08  39-04      
  8 Rossani Gonzalez          12 New Britain            52-04      46-06  
      46-06  39-11  46-02  45-09      
  9 Alexis Hughes             10 Wethersfield           35-00      40-05  
      40-05  39-11  32-07  36-09       
 10 Faith Giannini            12 Wethersfield           36-01      39-01  
      39-01  38-05  31-06  35-00      
 11 Maddie King               12 Wethersfield           46-00      36-06  
      36-06  32-02  32-00  34-00      
 -- Abigal King               11 Wethersfield           43-04        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holden Speed              11 Wethersfield           10.90      11.23   1   5   
  2 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield           11.10      11.42   1   3   
  3 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain            12.15      11.95   1   1   
  4 Josiah Santiago            9 New Britain                       11.99   3 
  5 Jake Laurie               11 Wethersfield           11.60      12.07   1 
  6 Felipe Lozano             10 Wethersfield           11.80      12.13   1 
  7 Hakeem Williams           12 Wethersfield           12.80      12.41   2 
  8 Gustavo Alvarez           12 Wethersfield           12.20      12.55   1 
  9 Marcus Nieves             12 Wethersfield           12.50      12.71   1 
 10 Angelo Hughes             10 Wethersfield           12.80      12.90   2 
 11 Jack Kulpa                11 Wethersfield           13.20      12.94   2 
 12 Seth Cholewa               9 Wethersfield           12.90      13.24   2 
 13 Logan Buser                9 Wethersfield           12.90      13.36   2 
 14 Noah Torrence              9 Wethersfield           13.20      13.39   3 
 15 Alejandro Rodriguez       10 Wethersfield           13.50      13.48   3 
 16 Nate Maldonado            10 Wethersfield           13.50      14.54   3 
 -- Jomar Feliciano           10 Wethersfield           14.10        DNS   3 
 -- Steven Nguyen              9 Wethersfield           13.20        DNS   3 
 -- Vincenzo Paruta           11 Wethersfield           12.10        DNS   1 
 -- Jova'n Hill                9 Wethersfield           12.60        DNS   2 
 -- Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain            12.18        DNS   1 
 -- Anthony Zavarella         11 Wethersfield           12.60        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan Pepler              10 Wethersfield           13.10        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Budaj               11 Wethersfield           13.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holden Speed              11 Wethersfield           23.20      23.91   1   5   
  2 Jova'n Hill                9 Wethersfield           23.90      24.30   1   3   
  3 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain            25.01      24.37   1   1   
  4 Jake Laurie               11 Wethersfield           25.10      25.30   1 
  5 Hakeem Williams           12 Wethersfield           26.50      25.44   2 
  6 Josiah Santiago            9 New Britain            25.07      25.50   1 
  7 Andrew Stefanik           10 Wethersfield           24.80      25.69   1 
  8 Marcus Nieves             12 Wethersfield           25.10      25.84   1 
  9 Kano Phanthavong          11 New Britain            26.65      26.14   2 
 10 Angelo Hughes             10 Wethersfield           25.30      26.60   2 
 11 Dylan Pepler              10 Wethersfield           26.20      26.78   2 
 12 Gustavo Alvarez           12 Wethersfield           25.20      27.43   1 
 13 Noah Torrence              9 Wethersfield           27.00      27.65   2 
 14 Jack Kulpa                11 Wethersfield           27.10      27.68   3 
 15 Aidan Budaj               11 Wethersfield           27.00      28.20   3 
 16 Logan Buser                9 Wethersfield           27.00      28.30   3 
 17 Aiden Ocasio               9 New Britain            29.67      29.03   3 
 -- Seth Cholewa               9 Wethersfield           27.30        DNS   3 
 -- Vincenzo Paruta           11 Wethersfield           25.50        DNS   2 
 -- Felipe Lozano             10 Wethersfield           26.10        DNS   2 
 -- Anthony Zavarella         11 Wethersfield           25.10        DNS   1 
 -- Steven Nguyen              9 Wethersfield           26.80        DNS   2 
 -- Alejandro Rodriguez       10 Wethersfield           26.80        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Gray               12 Wethersfield           54.79      56.36    5   
  2 Luis Montalvo              9 Wethersfield           55.10      56.38    3   
  3 Andrew Stefanik           10 Wethersfield           57.60      56.96    1   
  4 Josiah Santiago            9 New Britain            54.84      58.58  
  5 Jova'n Hill                9 Wethersfield           56.10    1:00.10  
 -- Randy Opoku               11 New Britain            58.67        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen Gagne                12 Wethersfield         2:02.60    1:59.35    5   
  2 Liam Stec                 11 Wethersfield         2:07.90    2:05.00    3   
  3 Jacob Davis               11 New Britain          2:02.38    2:12.07    1   
  4 Alexander Santiago        11 New Britain          2:19.21    2:16.62  
  5 Thomas Brodowicz          10 Wethersfield         2:15.00    2:16.92  
  6 Jonathan Romero           12 New Britain          2:16.74    2:23.10  
  7 Ryan Gagne                11 Wethersfield         2:15.00    2:27.82  
  8 Joe Caruk                  9 Wethersfield         2:25.00    2:32.63  
  9 Evan Millet               10 Wethersfield         2:32.00    2:40.92  
 10 Thomas Clark              10 Wethersfield         2:36.00    2:41.18  
 11 Owen Powers               11 Wethersfield         2:52.00    2:51.65  
 12 Jackson Moretti           11 Wethersfield         3:15.00    3:21.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Gagne                11 Wethersfield         4:57.00    5:01.56    5   
  2 Joshua Davis              11 New Britain          5:08.05    5:02.10    3   
  3 Elhussein Elbasheir       11 Wethersfield         5:15.00    5:14.91    1   
  4 Gabe Frazzini              9 Wethersfield         5:15.00    5:15.21  
  5 Tiago Huynh               12 Wethersfield         5:00.00    5:32.18  
  6 Thomas Clark              10 Wethersfield         6:05.00    6:14.74  
  7 Nikolas Zastawsky         10 Wethersfield         7:30.00    7:25.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Frazzini              9 Wethersfield        12:11.00   11:37.39    5   
  2 Joshua Davis              11 New Britain         11:56.11   12:10.19    3   
  3 Xavier White              12 Wethersfield        13:23.00   13:39.22    1   
  4 Marcos Fulp               11 Wethersfield        13:20.00   14:34.98  
  5 Jack Doshi                10 Wethersfield        16:15.00   15:51.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torrence Smith            11 Wethersfield           18.93      17.17    5   
  2 Luke Latina               12 Wethersfield           19.53      18.22    3   
  3 Mathyas Nieves            10 Wethersfield           18.60      18.65    1   
  4 Faith Dowou               12 New Britain            19.54      19.55  
  5 Benjamin Caufield         10 Wethersfield           19.50      20.62  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torrence Smith            11 Wethersfield           42.10      43.77    5   
  2 Mathyas Nieves            10 Wethersfield           45.00      45.06    3   
  3 Faith Dowou               12 New Britain            49.16      46.84    1   
  4 Luke Latina               12 Wethersfield           47.69      47.06  
  5 Benjamin Caufield         10 Wethersfield           47.00      49.15  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                   44.90      45.43    5   
     1) Luis Montalvo 9                 2) Holden Speed 11                
     3) Zachary Zurzola 12              4) Torrence Smith 11              
  2 New Britain  'A'                                    48.66      49.08  
     1) Denzell Barnett 12              2) Faith Dowou 12                 
     3) Diego Ortiz Lopez 11            4) Randy Opoku 11                 
  3 Wethersfield  'C'                                   48.50      49.23  
     1) Owen Gagne 12                   2) Tiago Huynh 12                 
     3) Ryan Gagne 11                   4) Thomas Brodowicz 10            
 -- Wethersfield  'B'                                   47.50        DNS  
     1) Gustavo Alvarez 12              2) Connor Gray 12                 
     3) Anthony Zavarella 11            4) Jake Laurie 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'B'                                 4:45.00    3:48.47    5   
     1) Benjamin Caufield 10            2) Mathyas Nieves 10              
     3) Torrence Smith 11               4) Luke Latina 12                 
  2 New Britain  'A'                                  3:44.68    3:57.99  
     1) Jacob Davis 11                  2) Randy Opoku 11                 
     3) Kano Phanthavong 11             4) Jonathan Romero 12             
  3 Wethersfield  'C'                                 4:14.00    4:27.26  
     1) Owen Powers 11                  2) Joe Caruk 9                    
     3) Dennis Gega 10                  4) Thomas Brodowicz 10            
  4 Wethersfield  'D'                                 4:12.00    4:27.80  
     1) Evan Millet 10                  2) Ryan Gagne 11                  
     3) Thomas Clark 10                 4) Gabe Frazzini 9                
 -- Wethersfield  'A'                                 3:39.00        DNS  
     1) Connor Gray 12                  2) Liam Stec 11                   
     3) Luis Montalvo 9                 4) Owen Gagne 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Britain  'A'                                  8:59.32    8:46.68    5   
     1) Joshua Davis 11                 2) Kano Phanthavong 11            
     3) Jonathan Romero 12              4) Alexander Santiago 11          
  2 Wethersfield  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:07.45  
     1) Tiago Huynh 12                  2) Joe Caruk 9                    
     3) Thomas Brodowicz 10             4) Owen Gagne 12                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield         5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jomar Feliciano           10 Wethersfield         5-02.00    5-02.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Isaiah Cora               10 Wethersfield         5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain          5-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Bobin                12 Wethersfield        12-06.00   13-00.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 14-00 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Alejandro Rodriguez       10 Wethersfield         8-06.00    7-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Evan Millet               10 Wethersfield         7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Angelo Hughes             10 Wethersfield         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Dennis Gega               10 Wethersfield         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Felipe Lozano             10 Wethersfield        10-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Puglielli           12 Wethersfield         9-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Pratt              11 Wethersfield        10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield        21-07.25   20-08.00    5   
      19-10  20-08  FOUL         
  2 Zachary Zurzola           12 Wethersfield        18-05.00   18-10.00    3   
      18-10  17-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain         17-02.00   18-06.50    1   
      FOUL  18-06.50  FOUL  17-00      
  4 Colin Shanley             11 Wethersfield        16-04.00   17-03.00  
      17-03  15-11  14-05  16-03      
  5 Justin Nardella           10 Wethersfield        16-06.00   16-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-04  16-07      
  6 Austin Czarnecki          11 Wethersfield        16-00.00   15-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08  14-05.50       
 -- Aidan Budaj               11 Wethersfield        16-00.00        DNS  
 -- Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain         18-08.50        DNS  
 -- Isaiah Cora               10 Wethersfield        17-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holden Speed              11 Wethersfield        42-07.50   41-05.00    5   
      FOUL  41-03  41-05  39-07      
  2 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield        41-05.00   39-00.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-00      
  3 Colin Shanley             11 Wethersfield        33-07.00   34-03.00    1   
      33-00  34-00  34-03  33-01      
  4 Justin Nardella           10 Wethersfield        33-06.00   32-06.00  
      32-05  FOUL  32-06  FOUL      
  5 Austin Czarnecki          11 Wethersfield        30-00.00   29-08.00  
      FOUL  29-08  29-01  FOUL       
 -- Zachary Zurzola           12 Wethersfield        35-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Gilbert            11 Wethersfield        43-00.00   40-04.00    5   
      37-10  38-02  40-04  40-00      
  2 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain         40-01.00   38-10.00    3   
      FOUL  38-10  38-02  38-00      
  3 Jake Prunier              12 Wethersfield        37-09.00   36-08.00    1   
      27-00  35-07  FOUL  36-08      
  4 Max Langdon               12 Wethersfield        40-10.25   35-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-04  FOUL      
  5 Bryson Evans              10 Wethersfield        35-00.00   34-00.00  
      31-09  34-00  32-09  30-06      
  6 Evan Christian            10 Wethersfield        33-09.00   31-11.00  
      31-00  31-11  30-04  30-04      
  7 Nick Thompson             12 Wethersfield        30-00.00   30-10.00  
      30-10  28-10  28-06  27-02      
  8 Jace Fleury               11 Wethersfield        30-00.00   27-04.00  
      26-07  24-08  27-04  26-00      
  9 Noel Carrasquillo         11 Wethersfield        23-10.00   24-08.00  
      21-02  24-08  23-04  22-11      
 10 Logan Granfield            9 Wethersfield        16-06.00   16-06.00  
      16-00  16-06  13-03  16-01       
 -- Alex Sifnakis             10 Wethersfield        30-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain           120-11     118-00    5   
      FOUL  112-00  FOUL  118-00      
  2 Joseph Yost               10 Wethersfield           96-00     103-08    3   
      94-00  FOUL  FOUL  103-08      
  3 Evan Christian            10 Wethersfield           90-00      85-03    1   
      71-08  79-00  85-03  73-05      
  4 Jace Fleury               11 Wethersfield           82-00      78-09  
      75-03  FOUL  74-06  78-09      
  5 Tyler Burgos              11 Wethersfield           80-00      77-00  
      67-05  77-00  68-09  68-11      
  6 Alex Sifnakis             10 Wethersfield           80-00      72-08  
      68-05  66-00  64-00  72-08      
  7 Noel Carrasquillo         11 Wethersfield           50-00      54-08  
      46-00  54-08  44-08  FOUL      
  8 Bryson Evans              10 Wethersfield           70-00      52-01  
      FOUL  52-01  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Logan Granfield            9 Wethersfield           40-00      39-06  
      34-06  FOUL  39-06  FOUL       
 -- Maxfield Langdon          11 Wethersfield           75-00        DNS  
 -- Nick Thompson             12 Wethersfield           75-00        DNS  
 -- Jeremy Gilbert            11 Wethersfield           70-00        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Garcia              10 Wethersfield          124-03     130-04    5   
      100-04  110-10  96-03  130-04      
  2 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain            90-11     106-08    3   
      99-06  101-09  99-04  106-08      
  3 Connor Pratt              11 Wethersfield          101-00      97-01    1   
      72-05  97-01  87-07  84-00      
  4 Francesco Moline          12 Wethersfield           87-00      91-08  
      85-03  88-11  FOUL  91-08      
  5 Nick Nasse                11 Wethersfield           88-00      81-09  
      76-03  81-09  FOUL  77-11      
  6 Tyler Burgos              11 Wethersfield           97-00      81-08  
      76-04  81-08  67-10  81-02      
  7 Logan Granfield            9 Wethersfield           80-00      42-05  
      41-02  34-02  FOUL  42-05       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wethersfield               119        2) New Britain                27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wethersfield               122        2) New Britain                27