Wesleyan Mini-Meet Results

Event Completed

Wesleyan University Middletown , CT

December 6th, 2019 @ 6:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/wesleyan-mini-meet-19



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2019 08:21 PM
                  Wesleyan-Conn College Mini Meet - 12/6/2019                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Wesleyan University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Augusta Claire Burhans    FR Wesleyan                8.20       8.04  
  2 Malissa Lindsey           FR Connecticut             8.40       8.22  
  3 Erin Fitzpatrick          SO Connecticut             8.20       8.27  
  4 Gabby Harris              FR Wesleyan                8.35       8.34  
  5 Caelan Campbell           SO Wesleyan                8.35      x8.40  
  6 Haley Vanty               SR Connecticut             8.25      x8.41  
  7 Mallory Elliott           FR Wesleyan                8.50      x8.51  
  8 Annie Morgan              FR Connecticut             8.30      x8.97  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alicia Palmer             SR Connecticut            27.00      27.14   1 
  2 Riley Peragine            JR Connecticut            27.83      27.72   2 
  3 Caelan Campbell           SO Wesleyan               27.10      27.73   2 
  4 Malissa Lindsey           FR Connecticut            28.50     x28.05   3 
  5 Erin Fitzpatrick          SO Connecticut            27.25     x28.08   2 
  6 Ellie Ebby                SO Connecticut            26.89     x28.19   1 
  7 Gabby Harris              FR Wesleyan               27.40      28.22   2 
  8 Sofia Pogliano            FR Wesleyan               26.90     x28.24   1 
  9 Belle Brown               SO Wesleyan               27.30     x28.87   2 
 10 Haley Vanty               SR Connecticut            27.00     x28.88   1 
 11 Veronique Dhont           SO Connecticut            28.11     x29.05   3 
 12 Annie Morgan              FR Connecticut            28.00     x30.02   3 
 13 Cassidy Vincent           JR Connecticut            29.27     x30.27   4 
 14 Sara Topalovic            JR Connecticut            30.00     x30.63   4 
 15 Kate Howe                 SO Connecticut            28.38     x30.74   3 
 16 Emily McCracken           JR Connecticut            31.00     x32.67   4 
 -- Augusta Claire Burhans    FR Wesleyan               26.80        DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Morrow             SO Wesleyan             1:01.50    1:03.44  
  2 Quincy Dowling            FR Connecticut          1:08.00    1:10.29  
 -- Addison Thomas            SO Wesleyan             1:04.50        DNS  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Becky Velie               SO Wesleyan             3:05.00    3:06.56  
  2 Abigail Pipkin            SO Wesleyan             3:12.50    3:16.36  
  3 Elizabeth Hensley         SR Connecticut          3:18.00    3:23.12  
  4 Addison Thomas            SO Wesleyan             3:25.00   x3:23.62  
  5 Michelle Gutowski         FR Connecticut          3:20.00    3:23.83  
  6 Mary Rusnock              FR Connecticut          3:20.00   x3:28.45  
  7 Callahan Wilde            SR Connecticut          3:20.00   x3:33.60  
  8 Sarah Anderson            FR Connecticut          3:25.00   x3:33.99  
 -- Natalie Solari            SO Connecticut          3:20.00        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emi Schwab                SO Connecticut          5:50.00    6:11.48  
  2 Sarah Padilla             FR Connecticut          5:55.00    6:36.49  
  3 Macey DiCarlo             SO Connecticut          5:55.00   x6:45.38  
  4 Noelle Roy                SO Connecticut          5:55.00   x6:55.82  
 -- Cece Orcutt               JR Connecticut          5:40.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel House              SO Connecticut         10:50.68   11:45.15  
  2 Caroline Stevenson        SO Connecticut         11:30.00   12:13.73  
  3 Maddie Taylor             SO Connecticut         11:45.00  x12:35.94  
  4 Emma Gutheinz             SR Connecticut         12:00.00  x12:36.43  
  5 Aliah Murray              JR Connecticut         12:57.48  x14:17.97  
  6 Megan Feragne             SR Connecticut         13:15.00  x14:20.60  
 -- Cece Orcutt               JR Connecticut         12:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leila Alfaro              SR Connecticut             9.39       9.81  
  2 Erica MacSweeney          FR Connecticut             9.90      10.42  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:18.48  
     1) Becky Velie SO                  2) Belle Brown SO                 
     3) Rachel Morrow SO                4) Sofia Pogliano FR              
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                          4:25.00    4:27.25  
     1) Leila Alfaro SR                 2) Michelle Gutowski FR           
     3) Mary Rusnock FR                 4) Sara Topalovic JR              
  3 Connecticut College  'C'                          4:25.00   x4:30.01  
     1) Alicia Palmer SR                2) Natalie Solari SO              
     3) Callahan Wilde SR               4) Cassidy Vincent JR             
  4 Connecticut College  'B'                          4:25.00   x4:32.33  
     1) Ellie Ebby SO                   2) Riley Peragine JR              
     3) Sarah Anderson FR               4) Elizabeth Hensley SR           
 -- Wesleyan  'B'                                     4:18.00        DNS  
     1) Julia Cella JR                  2) Caelan Campbell SO             
     3) Abigail Pipkin SO               4) Addison Thomas SO              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tara Peng                 SR Wesleyan                          1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    X 
  2 Quincy Dowling            FR Connecticut            1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erika Kluge               FR Wesleyan               2.95m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tara Peng                 SR Wesleyan               3.00m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Maggie McCormick          FR Wesleyan               2.75m     x2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emily McCracken           JR Connecticut            2.00m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Mary Diemer               SO Connecticut            2.00m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Howe                 SO Connecticut            4.72m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.86m  FOUL  4.66m  4.55m
  2 Erica MacSweeney          FR Connecticut            5.00m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.81m  FOUL  FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  4.82m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koko Mensah               SR Connecticut           14.40m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      11.54m  12.69m  12.49m  12.68m  FOUL  12.95m
  2 Ivie Uzamere              JR Wesleyan              11.00m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.42m  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  10.63m
  3 Mallory Elliott           FR Wesleyan               9.00m      8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.31m  7.35m  6.94m  7.91m  8.26m  8.89m
  4 Morgan Usen               SR Wesleyan               8.00m     x7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.62m  6.48m  7.83m  7.56m  7.15m  7.76m
  5 Kate Howe                 SO Connecticut            6.88m      7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.18m  6.68m  6.30m  6.82m  7.24m  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ivie Uzamere              JR Wesleyan              18.50m     17.08m   56-00.50 
      17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m  17.08m  FOUL
  2 Koko Mensah               SR Connecticut           12.00m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.17m  11.49m  11.13m  FOUL  10.62m  10.25m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Denny           SO Wesleyan                7.15       7.14  
  2 Billy Fleurima            SO Connecticut             7.20       7.15  
  3 Jacob Beloin              SR Connecticut             7.55       7.58  
  4 Jack Northrop             SR Wesleyan                7.74       7.93  
  5 Henry Dresser-Kluchman    SR Connecticut             7.79      x7.99  
  6 Noah Wills-Johnston       FR Connecticut             8.00      x8.16  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christian Denny           SO Wesleyan               23.00      23.30   1 
  2 Billy Fleurima            SO Connecticut            22.78      23.85   1 
  3 Nigel Hayes               FR Wesleyan               23.50      23.99   1 
  4 Jacob Beloin              SR Connecticut            24.78      24.70   2 
  5 Elijah Henderson          FR Wesleyan               24.30     x25.07   1 
  6 Matthew Milner            FR Connecticut            23.00     x25.32   1 
  7 Donovan Soucy             JR Connecticut            26.23     x26.39   2 
  8 Noah Wills-Johnston       FR Connecticut            25.98     x27.65   2 
 -- Henry Dresser-Kluchman    SR Connecticut            25.65        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffin Maristany         SO Wesleyan               50.30      53.12  
  2 Samuel Gardiner           FR Connecticut            55.00      54.77  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyron Roberts             JR Wesleyan             2:35.00    2:47.23  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Vazquez               SO Connecticut          4:35.00    4:41.34  
  2 Jacob Brill-Weil          SR Connecticut          4:35.00    4:42.11  
  3 Spencer Crough            JR Connecticut          4:35.00   x4:45.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Love              FR Connecticut          9:05.00    9:01.56  
  2 Colm Seigne               FR Connecticut          9:05.00    9:06.82  
  3 Ethan Milsark             JR Connecticut          9:05.00   x9:09.97  
  4 Matt Carter               FR Connecticut          9:15.00   x9:15.87  
  5 Morgan Baughman           SO Connecticut          9:15.00   x9:18.47  
  6 Max Notarnicola           FR Connecticut          9:05.00   x9:23.01  
  7 Joseph Walewski           FR Connecticut          9:25.00   x9:35.13  
  8 John Fuller               SO Connecticut          9:30.00   x9:37.61  
  9 Chris Verstandig          FR Connecticut          9:25.00   x9:40.27  
 10 Ricardo Gonzalez          FR Connecticut          9:30.00   x9:44.77  
 11 Adam Mullen               SO Connecticut          9:35.00   x9:56.43  
 12 Finn Boed                 JR Connecticut         10:10.00  x10:07.45  
 -- Stuart Pollock            SO Connecticut          9:25.00        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Carulli              SO Wesleyan                8.78       9.09  
  2 Donovan Soucy             JR Connecticut             9.74       9.80  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:33.61  
     1) Griffin Maristany SO            2) Nigel Hayes FR                 
     3) Noah Olsen SO                   4) Kyron Roberts JR               
     5) Kevin DeLoughry JR              6) Christian Denny SO             
 -- Connecticut College  'A'                          3:35.00        DNS  
     1) Jacob Brill-Weil SR             2) Spencer Crough JR              
     3) Matthew Milner FR               4) Ben Vazquez SO                 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Henderson          FR Wesleyan               3.61m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Carulli              SO Wesleyan               6.40m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m  6.17m  5.78m  6.36m
  2 Noah Olsen                SO Wesleyan               6.30m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  6.16m  6.19m  5.89m  5.89m  5.91m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Beloin              SR Connecticut            9.93m      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.51m  9.29m  8.65m  FOUL  FOUL