USJ Blue Jay Invitational Results

Event Completed

University of St. Joseph West Hartford , CT

September 28th, 2019

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/usj19

              University of St. Joseph Blue Jay Invitational
                  Univ. of St. Joseph  September 28, 2019
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

          ******************* WOMEN'S RESULTS *******************

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Morgan Hall            26 St. Joseph (Conn.)      FR   22:36  7:18 
    2    2 Emily Wassick          35 St. Joseph (Conn.)      FR   24:30  7:55 
    3    3 Raelynn Voislow        34 St. Joseph (Conn.)      JR   24:35  7:56 
    4    4 Samantha Fazzino       24 St. Joseph (Conn.)      JR   24:50  8:01 
    5    5 Grace Burns             8 Mitchell                SO   24:58  8:03 
    6    6 Taya Valdez            33 St. Joseph (Conn.)      SO   26:35  8:35 
    7    7 Kamryn McCorison        5 Bay Path                SO   28:03  9:03 
    8    8 Anna Chevarella        22 St. Joseph (Conn.)      JR   28:40  9:15 
    9    9 Aizhane Glenn          13 Mitchell                FR   29:43  9:35 
   10   10 Abigail Horner         27 St. Joseph (Conn.)      JR   30:29  9:50 
   11   11 Kamden Hutchins         3 Bay Path                SO   31:27 10:09 
   12   12 Korenza Manfredi        4 Bay Path                SO   31:34 10:11 
   13   13 Arlene Monterola        6 Bay Path                FR   32:48 10:35 
   14   14 Tina Caruso            12 Mitchell                FR   35:32 11:28 
   15   15 Emily Phillips         18 Mitchell                JR   36:11 11:41 
   16   16 Victoria Carolyn       11 Mitchell                FR   38:36 12:27 
   17   17 Genevieve Ruble        21 Mitchell                JR   39:32 12:46 
   18   18 Alexis Chapman          2 Bay Path                FR   47:51 15:26 
             

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Joseph (Conn.)     
            1    2    3    4    6   (8) (10) =    16
         Morgan Hall, Emily Wassick, Raelynn Voislow, Samantha Fazzino, Taya
         Valdez, Anna Chevarella, Abigail Horner
  2. Mitchell               
            5    9   14   15   16  (17)      =    59
         Grace Burns, Aizhane Glenn, Tina Caruso, Emily Phillips, Victoria
         Carolyn, Genevieve Ruble
  3. Bay Path               
            7   11   12   13   18            =    61
         Kamryn McCorison, Kamden Hutchins, Korenza Manfredi, Arlene Monterola,
         Alexis Chapman


              University of St. Joseph Blue Jay Invitational
                  Univ. of St. Joseph  September 28, 2019
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

           ******************* MEN'S RESULTS *******************

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 David Kavanugh         28 St. Joseph (Conn.)      FR   16:25  5:18 
    2    2 Eric Knox              29 St. Joseph (Conn.)      SO   17:11  5:33 
    3    3 Evan Carney            10 Mitchell                FR   17:20  5:36 
    4    4 Max Morganster         31 St. Joseph (Conn.)      FR   19:35  6:19 
    5    5 Mario Manon-Porcell    30 St. Joseph (Conn.)      SO   20:04  6:29 
    6    6 Chamroeun Chhorn       23 St. Joseph (Conn.)      SO   21:39  6:59 
    7    7 Alex Gillissen         25 St. Joseph (Conn.)      SR   22:38  7:18 
    8    8 Ariel Caplan            9 Mitchell                FR   23:12  7:29 
    9    9 Thomas Martens         16 Mitchell                SO   24:56  8:03 
   10   10 Josh Herrmann          14 Mitchell                SO   26:22  8:31 
   11   11 Sam Wishart            36 St. Joseph (Conn.)      FR   26:41  8:37 
   12   12 Brandon Reynolds       19 Mitchell                SO   29:58  9:40 
   13   13 Stephen Rodriguez      20 Mitchell                SO   36:26 11:45 
              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Men's TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Joseph (Conn.)     
            1    2    4    5    6   (7) (11) =    18
         David Kavanugh, Eric Knox, Max Morganster, Mario Manon-Porcella,
         Chamroeun Chhorn, Alex Gillissen, Sam Wishart
  2. Mitchell               
            3    8    9   10   12  (13)      =    42
         Evan Carney, Ariel Caplan, Thomas Martens, Josh Herrmann, Brandon
         Reynolds, Stephen Rodriguez