USATF CT Junior Olympics Results

Event Completed

Bethel High School Bethel , CT

June 15th, 2024 @ 9:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:https://www.nestiming.com/events/usatf-jo-24

Edit Event


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/15/24 08:22 PM
    USATF Connecticut Junior Olympic Track & Field Championship - 06/15/24     
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                              Bethel High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 13.78  07/29/18    Bella-Marie Black, Charlotte He             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Aaliyah              Capital City           19.59      17.42   1 
  2 Leslie, Moana                Central CT J           18.73      17.55   1 
  3 Sewell, Ella-Rose            Central CT J           18.56      17.92   1 
  4 Staggers, Kai                Capital City           18.80      18.11   1 
  5 Dennis, Kassie               Capital City           20.77      18.51   2 
  6 Kail, Natalie                Danbury Hatt           19.92      18.60   1 
  7 Marley, Olivia               Central CT J           18.45      18.63   1 
  8 Clarke, Cali                 Capital City           22.37      21.48   2 
  9 Perry, Nora                  Danbury Hatt                      21.99   2 
 -- Alexander, Kae'dyn           Capital City           20.49        DNS   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 28.21  07/28/18    Kharisma Watkins, 04 Watkins                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Euriah               Capital City           35.94      36.91   1 
  2 Sewell, Ella-Rose            Central CT J           37.17      38.09   1 
  3 Duncan, Aaliyah              Capital City           40.14      39.17   1 
  4 Staggers, Kai                Capital City           40.06      39.60   1 
  5 Kail, Natalie                Danbury Hatt           44.58      40.20   2 
  6 Dennis, Kassie               Capital City           41.52      40.32   1 
  7 Marley, Olivia               Central CT J           38.68      41.15   1 
  8 Leslie, Moana                Central CT J           41.23      41.30   1 
  9 Perry, Nora                  Danbury Hatt                      47.16   2 
 10 Clarke, Cali                 Capital City           52.53      50.60   2 
 -- Alexander, Kae'dyn           Capital City           44.05        DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 1:06.10  07/30/16    Olivia Harris, 04 Jackrabbi               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Euriah               Capital City         1:23.67    1:24.31  
  2 Sewell, Ella-Rose            Central CT J         1:27.77    1:30.79  
  3 Palmer, Ella                 New Canaan B                    1:34.51  
  4 Kail, Natalie                Danbury Hatt         1:40.77    1:36.60  
  5 Leslie, Moana                Central CT J         1:44.27    1:41.39  
  6 Quilligana, Layla            Danbury Flye         2:03.38    1:53.82  
 -- Alexander, Kae'dyn           Capital City                        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:38.11  07/30/16    Yamilet Lopez, 15 Pacific C               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Ella                 New Canaan B                    3:22.99  
  2 Quilligana, Layla            Danbury Flye                    3:47.44  
  3 Zupan, Sadie                 Danbury Hatt                    3:50.81  
  4 O'Connor, Jagger             Danbury Flye         4:25.81    4:41.29  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 5:14.72  07/29/18    Yasmin Lopez, 15 Pacific C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zupan, Sadie                 Danbury Hatt                    7:48.59  
  2 O'Connor, Jagger             Danbury Flye                    8:39.43  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 3.99m  07/25/14    Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marley, Olivia               Central CT J           2.83m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 O'Connor, Jagger             Danbury Flye                      1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 23.15m  07/30/15    Cameron Chapman, 04 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quilligana, Layla            Danbury Flye           6.35m      7.23m      23-09 
  2 Zupan, Sadie                 Danbury Hatt                      6.12m      20-01 
  3 Perry, Nora                  Danbury Hatt                      5.87m      19-03 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 12.67  07/09/17    Payton Payne, 03-Glenarden                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Michala            Central CT J           14.11      14.79  
  2 Burgess, Hailey              Capital City           17.92      17.77  
  3 Palanzo, Teagan              Danbury Hatt           18.45      21.46  
  4 Smith, Tai'Lyn               Capital City           23.00      23.22  
 -- Schoenmann, Christina        Capital City                        DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 26.10  07/29/17    Tarrianna Jackson/Elise Cooper, Need 4 Sp/Ow
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Michala            Central CT J           29.44      29.89  
  2 Maxwell, Savannah            Danbury Hatt           32.78      35.59  
  3 Palanzo, Teagan              Danbury Hatt           39.39      39.54  
  4 Smith, Tai'Lyn               Capital City           52.47      51.77  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 58.97  07/29/18    Sianni Wynn, 02 Willis/Ca                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Clara                New Canaan B         1:23.90    1:20.62  
  2 Maxwell, Savannah            Danbury Hatt         1:20.35    1:28.52  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:21.00  07/03/10    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Clara                New Canaan B                    3:06.00  
  2 Woodman, Rebecca             Danbury Hatt         3:12.67    3:14.70  
  3 Burgess, Hailey              Capital City         3:20.54    3:23.88  
 -- Schoenmann, Christina        Capital City                        DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:50.97  07/05/09    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodman, Rebecca             Danbury Hatt                    6:37.20  
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 4.78m  06/30/05    Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Michala            Central CT J                      4.01m   13-02.00 
  2 Maxwell, Savannah            Danbury Hatt           3.45m      3.21m   10-06.50 
  3 Woodman, Rebecca             Danbury Hatt           3.00m      2.72m    8-11.25 
  4 Palmer, Clara                New Canaan B           2.77m      2.63m    8-07.50 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 10.53m  07/30/15    Kori Martin, Pasadena Running Roses        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Palanzo, Teagan              Danbury Hatt           3.30m      3.32m   10-10.75 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 12.10  07/31/92    Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gavin, Maliyah               Central CT J           14.33      14.37   1 
  2 Sewell, Laila                Central CT J           14.02      14.64   1 
  3 Thomas, London               Capital City                      15.63   2 
  4 Veneziano, Isabella          CT Storm               15.73      15.76   1 
  5 Santana, Kaylee              Danbury Hatt           16.05      16.01   1 
  6 Dougan, Brigid               Danbury Hatt                      16.29   2 
  7 Cowan, Layla                 CT Storm               17.58      17.33   1 
  8 Pearson, Dottie              Danbury Hatt                      17.59   2 
  9 Martinez, Ariel              Danbury Hatt                      19.87   2 
 -- Breen, June                  New Canaan B                        DNS   2 
 -- Schand, Londynn              Central CT J           15.97        DNS   1 
 -- Garcia, Jomielys             Danbury Hatt           15.24        DNS   1 
 -- Schoenmann, Gabriella        Capital City                        DNS   2 
 -- Adgers, Alexa                Central CT J           17.45        DNS   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 24.37  07/28/18    Adaejah Hodge, 04 Legacy At                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pena, Gianna                 Capital City           27.14      27.23   1 
  2 McDonald, Vera               Capital City           28.58      28.41   1 
  3 Gavin, Maliyah               Central CT J           30.29      29.45   1 
  4 Hartley, Taryn               Central CT J           29.80      29.73   1 
  5 Campbell, Malia              New Haven Ag           31.40      31.46   1 
  6 Beksa, Lucie                 Danbury Hatt                      32.81   2 
  7 Torres, Camila               Capital City           34.46      33.23   2 
  8 Thomas, London               Capital City           35.71      34.00   2 
  9 Santana, Kaylee              Danbury Hatt           36.86      34.11   2 
 10 Dougan, Brigid               Danbury Hatt                      34.15   2 
 11 Pearson, Dottie              Danbury Hatt                      36.96   2 
 -- Breen, June                  New Canaan B                        DNS   2 
 -- Garcia, Jomielys             Danbury Hatt           33.61        DNS   1 
 -- Hebert, Naomi                Capital City           30.87        DNS   1 
 -- Schand, Londynn              Central CT J           33.77        DNS   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 54.73  07/02/06    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pena, Gianna                 Capital City         1:03.79    1:03.68   1 
  2 McDonald, Vera               Capital City         1:05.41    1:06.30   1 
  3 Palmer, Amelia               New Canaan B         1:10.55    1:07.66   1 
  4 Gavin, Maliyah               Central CT J         1:10.71    1:09.94   1 
  5 Sewell, Laila                Central CT J         1:07.66    1:11.66   1 
  6 Campbell, Malia              New Haven Ag         1:10.45    1:14.19   1 
  7 Veneziano, Isabella          CT Storm             1:15.97    1:16.11   2 
  8 Carrena, Emily               New Haven Ag         1:27.29    1:17.39   2 
  9 Beksa, Lucie                 Danbury Hatt                    1:20.02   3 
 10 Cowan, Layla                 CT Storm             1:30.94    1:23.23   2 
 11 Cull, Kylie                  CT Storm             1:24.35    1:24.39   2 
 12 Laverty, Betty               05-Unattache         1:20.18    1:26.06   2 
 13 Thomas, London               Capital City         1:30.99    1:26.66   3 
 14 Felizardo, Briana            CT Storm             1:34.82    1:35.59   3 
 -- Garcia, Jomielys             Danbury Hatt         1:09.75        DNS   1 
 -- Breen, June                  New Canaan B                        DNS   3 
 -- Caputo, Rosalie              CT Storm             1:32.57        DNS   3 
 -- Hebert, Naomi                Capital City         1:09.47        DNS   1 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:13.12  07/26/08    Raevyn Rogers, Wings                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Amelia               New Canaan B         2:36.40    2:39.79  
  2 Shao, Eileen                 New Haven Ag         2:51.92    2:55.60  
  3 Torres, Camila               Capital City         2:54.66    3:00.70  
  4 Carter, Caydence             Dayo Lightni         2:58.87    3:15.34  
  5 Walsh, Gabriella             CT Storm             3:14.87    3:16.10  
  6 Zupan, Evelyn                Danbury Hatt                    3:17.89  
  7 Carrena, Emily               New Haven Ag         3:11.73    3:36.19  
  8 Felizardo, Briana            CT Storm             3:58.57    4:14.47  
 -- Caputo, Rosalie              CT Storm             3:43.02        DNS  
 -- Schoenmann, Gabriella        Capital City                        DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:41.62  07/31/05    Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shao, Eileen                 New Haven Ag         5:53.00    5:54.51  
  2 Gonzalez, Loren              05-Unattache         5:41.00    6:00.56  
  3 Carter, Caydence             Dayo Lightni         6:20.80    6:33.82  
  4 Zupan, Evelyn                Danbury Hatt                    6:41.73  
  5 Walsh, Gabriella             CT Storm             6:36.10    6:44.57  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 10:00.11  07/30/16    Daniela Quintero, 15 Pacific C           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Loren              05-Unattache        12:50.00   12:42.74  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 49.08  07/30/16    16 Oakland PAL, 16 Oakland P                
                       A Allen, J Gibbs, C Victorian, R Scott            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central CT Jaguars  'A'                             57.03      59.23  
     1) Ettienne-Modeste, Sarai         2) Hartley, Taryn                 
     3) Golding, Kiera                  4) Sewell, Laila                  
  2 Danbury Hatters Hcys Track &  'A'                 1:02.00    1:07.79  
     1) Dougan, Brigid                  2) Beksa, Lucie                   
     3) Martinez, Ariel                 4) Santana, Kaylee                
  3 CT Storm  'A'                                       57.87    1:10.59  
     1) Felizardo, Briana               2) Cull, Kylie                    
     3) Veneziano, Isabella             4) Walsh, Gabriella               
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 1.69m  07/24/08    Stacy Destin, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golding, Kiera               Central CT J           1.02m       0.75      0.02m 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 5.58m  06/01/98    Gayle Hunter, Team World                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pena, Gianna                 Capital City           4.86m      4.63m   15-02.25 
  2 McDonald, Vera               Capital City           4.75m      4.46m   14-07.75 
  3 Palmer, Amelia               New Canaan B           3.63m      4.04m   13-03.25 
  4 Hartley, Taryn               Central CT J           4.47m      3.84m   12-07.25 
  5 Golding, Kiera               Central CT J           4.14m      3.68m   12-01.00 
  6 Carter, Caydence             Dayo Lightni           3.71m      3.58m   11-09.00 
  7 Campbell, Malia              New Haven Ag           3.91m      3.52m   11-06.75 
  8 Cowan, Layla                 CT Storm               3.10m      3.22m   10-06.75 
  9 Zupan, Evelyn                Danbury Hatt                      2.89m    9-05.75 
 10 Martinez, Ariel              Danbury Hatt                      2.46m    8-01.00 
 -- Schand, Londynn              Central CT J           3.47m        DNS            
 -- Adgers, Alexa                Central CT J           2.78m        DNS            
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 13.90m  07/11/87    Johanna Gambill                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cull, Kylie                  CT Storm                          5.60m   18-04.50 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 11.59  07/29/12    Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ayana Paige         Capital City                      13.11   2 
  2 Allen, Aniya                 Capital City           13.41      13.16   1 
  3 Browdy-Beckford, Yasmeen     Capital City           13.58      13.35   1 
  4 Clarke, Gizelle              Capital City           13.80      13.51   1 
  5 Diaz-Burgos, Alani           Capital City           13.67      13.60   1 
  6 Elkady, Layla                Capital City           14.18      14.05   1 
  7 Cunningham, Kendall          05-Unattache           14.00      14.89   1 
  8 McCray-barnett, KyAira       Dayo Lightni           15.44      15.26   1 
  9 Beksa, Eliska                Danbury Hatt                      15.43   2 
 10 Maebry, Zariah               New Haven Ag           15.89      15.73   2 
 11 Quinones, Jaynalee           Danbury Hatt                      16.38   2 
 12 Jordan, Anca Virginia        New Canaan B           16.40      17.26   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 23.41  07/28/12    Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McBride, Nyla                Capital City           26.55      26.42   1 
  2 Allen, Aniya                 Capital City           27.07      27.13   1 
  3 Browdy-Beckford, Yasmeen     Capital City           28.52      27.90   1 
  4 Bennett, Ayana Paige         Capital City                      28.09   2 
  5 Elkady, Layla                Capital City           30.72      29.11   1 
  6 Ribeiro, Melissa             Danbury Flye           29.63      29.49   1 
  7 Hill, Eleesia                Capital City           29.71      29.65   1 
  8 Blankenship, Emily           CT Storm               31.39      31.44   1 
  9 Thompson, Ella               CT Storm               33.33      33.61   2 
 10 Beksa, Eliska                Danbury Hatt                      33.68   2 
 11 McCray-barnett, KyAira       Dayo Lightni           34.02      34.14   2 
 12 Maebry, Zariah               New Haven Ag           33.18      34.34   1 
 13 Quinones, Jaynalee           Danbury Hatt                      36.15   2 
 14 Zupan, Madeline              Danbury Hatt                      37.31   2 
 -- Caputo, Lila                 CT Storm                            DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 52.54  07/30/17    Kayla Davis, 03-Run U Xpr                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McBride, Nyla                Capital City         1:01.80    1:02.14   1 
  2 Clarke, Gizelle              Capital City         1:04.31    1:02.49   1 
  3 Simatic, Mara                New Canaan B         1:04.27    1:05.34   1 
  4 Elkady, Layla                Capital City         1:08.12    1:08.83   1 
  5 Hill, Eleesia                Capital City         1:10.44    1:10.90   1 
  6 Thompson, Ella               CT Storm             1:17.83    1:20.47   2 
  7 Quinones, Jaynalee           Danbury Hatt                    1:22.88   2 
  8 Maebry, Zariah               New Haven Ag         1:14.86    1:25.13   1 
  9 Zupan, Madeline              Danbury Hatt                    1:25.94   2 
 -- Beksa, Eliska                Danbury Hatt                        DNS   2 
 -- Caputo, Lila                 CT Storm             1:16.31        DNS   2 
 -- Casey, Lauren                New Canaan B         1:07.45        DNS   1 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:06.90  07/04/09    Raevyn Rogers, Wings TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tie, Evelyn                  New Canaan B         2:30.81    2:35.67  
  2 Simatic, Mara                New Canaan B         2:38.48    2:42.69  
  3 Justo, Anna                  Danbury Flye         2:39.36    2:43.18  
  4 Esposito, Giulia             New Haven Ag         2:47.70    2:48.34  
  5 Carroll, Kallie              Danbury Flye         2:50.97    2:53.45  
  6 Schoefer, Quinn              Danbury Flye         2:55.82    2:55.77  
  7 Blankenship, Emily           CT Storm             2:53.39    2:58.72  
  8 Zupan, Madeline              Danbury Hatt                    3:32.19  
 -- D'Amico, Vivian              Danbury Hatt         2:50.48        DNS  
 -- Casey, Lauren                New Canaan B         2:41.08        DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:28.61  07/29/05    Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- D'Amico, Vivian              Danbury Hatt         5:53.70        DNS  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 9:35.12  07/30/05    Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 D'Amico, Vivian              Danbury Hatt        13:10.09   13:10.22  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 13.40  07/06/14    Tia Jones, 04 Full Throttle                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Charlotte            New Canaan B           17.80      18.18  
  2 Esposito, Giulia             New Haven Ag           20.69      20.62  
  3 Jordan, Mary                 New Canaan B                      22.31  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 25.34  07/24/13    Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Charlotte            New Canaan B           33.00      31.39  
  2 Esposito, Giulia             New Haven Ag           35.50      36.13  
  3 Jordan, Mary                 New Canaan B                      37.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 46.58  06/29/03    Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
                       S Williams, E Collins, D Lewis, C Black           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        52.28      52.94  
     1) Allen, Aniya                    2) Bennett, Ayana Paige           
     3) Clarke, Gizelle                 4) Diaz-Burgos, Alani             
  2 Danbury Hatters Hcys Track &  'A'                   59.00    1:03.37  
     1) Beksa, Eliska                   2) D'Amico, Vivian                
     3) Quinones, Jaynalee              4) Zupan, Madeline                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 3:43.05  07/31/11    Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Flyers Tf&Xc Club  'A'                    4:36.44    4:45.70  
     1) Justo, Anna                     2) Mitchell, Julia                
     3) Ribeiro, Melissa                4) Carroll, Kallie                
  2 New Canaan Blazers  'A'                           4:32.00    4:57.71  
     1) Casey, Lauren                   2) Parker, Charlotte              
     3) Simatic, Mara                   4) Tie, Evelyn                    
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 9:15.68  07/29/03    United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Flyers Tf&Xc Club  'A'                   11:09.21   11:31.54  
     1) Carroll, Kallie                 2) Justo, Anna                    
     3) Ribeiro, Melissa                4) Schoefer, Quinn                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 1.77m  07/29/17    Tierra Hooker, 02-Willis/Ca                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Julia              Danbury Flye           1.32m      1.38m    4-06.25 
  2 Justo, Anna                  Danbury Flye           1.17m      1.23m    4-00.50 
  3 Schoefer, Quinn              Danbury Flye           1.19m     J1.08m    3-06.50 
  4 Carroll, Kallie              Danbury Flye           1.17m     J1.08m    3-06.50 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 3.75m  07/24/13    Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kendall          05-Unattache           2.00m      2.28m    7-05.75 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 6.07m  07/25/14    Daloria Boone / Tracee Thomas, Humble, TX   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Gizelle              Capital City           4.90m      4.54m   14-10.75 
  2 Browdy-Beckford, Yasmeen     Capital City           4.74m      4.44m   14-07.00 
  3 Mitchell, Julia              Danbury Flye           4.29m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Esposito, Giulia             New Haven Ag           4.72m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Diaz-Burgos, Alani           Capital City           4.20m      3.53m   11-07.00 
  6 McCray-barnett, KyAira       Dayo Lightni           3.71m      3.22m   10-06.75 
 -- Caputo, Lila                 CT Storm               3.70m        DNS            
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 46.32m  06/23/90    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Melissa             Danbury Flye           6.50m      6.08m      19-11 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 11.34  07/28/95    Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luma, Ann Sara               Pride of Bri                      12.72  
  2 Dennis, Kylie                Capital City           12.35      12.82  
  3 Slowley, Jamaya              Pride of Bri           12.90      12.95  
  4 Rivera, Alexa                CT Storm               15.14      14.10  
 -- Martinez, Isabella           Danbury Hatt           13.36        DNS  
 -- Barclay, Jahniya             Capital City           12.67        DNS  
 -- Traynham, Amaira             New Haven Ag           13.06        DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
         Nat: N 22.55  07/28/18    Tamari Davis, 04 Empire At                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Kylie                Capital City           25.60      26.51   1 
  2 Luma, Ann Sara               Pride of Bri                      26.93   2 
  3 Slowley, Jamaya              Pride of Bri           27.02      27.37   1 
  4 Agyemang, Vanessa            Capital City           27.68      27.48   1 
  5 Ettienne-Modeste, Asa        Central CT J           28.18      28.42   2 
  6 Pouder, Maggie               Dayo Lightni           27.70      28.88   1 
  7 Rivera, Alexa                CT Storm               30.20      29.81   2 
 -- Ribeiro, Sarah               Pride of Bri           32.21        DNS   2 
 -- Barclay, Jahniya             Capital City           24.52        DNS   1 
 -- Traynham, Amaira             New Haven Ag           27.33        DNS   1 
 -- Martinez, Isabella           Danbury Hatt           27.30        DNS   1 
 -- McDermott, Gabriella         New Haven Ag           29.27        DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 52.11  07/29/01    Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slowley, Jamaya              Pride of Bri                    1:08.80  
  2 Ettienne-Modeste, Asa        Central CT J         1:04.18    1:09.26  
 -- Ribeiro, Sarah               Pride of Bri         1:12.91        DNS  
 -- Farr, Alyssa                 CT Storm             1:14.55        DNS  
 -- Traynham, Amaira             New Haven Ag         1:00.86        DNS  
 -- Barclay, Jahniya             Capital City           55.30        DNS  
 -- McDermott, Gabriella         New Haven Ag         1:12.00        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:04.83  07/26/08    Philis Francis, 06 Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Farr, Alyssa                 CT Storm             2:49.25        DNS  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 13.45  07/31/15    Tia Jones, 04 Full Throttle                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agyemang, Vanessa            Capital City           14.81      15.31  
  2 Luma, Ann Sara               Pride of Bri                      17.98  
  3 Hutchins, Milana             New Canaan B           18.08      18.18  
  4 Richey Elliott, Caroline     New Canaan B           17.90      18.97  
  5 Doak, Charlotte              05-Unattache           18.81      19.41  
 -- Nathaniel, April             Capital City           19.97        DNS  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 57.87  07/01/05    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luma, Ann Sara               Pride of Bri                    1:10.87  
  2 Richey Elliott, Caroline     New Canaan B         1:15.00    1:17.12  
  3 Doak, Charlotte              05-Unattache                    1:20.55  
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 4.07m  07/27/17    Mia Manson, 10-Superior                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pettit, Melinda              05-Unattache           3.20m       2.75      0.07m 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 6.68m  07/25/17    Lanae-Tara Thomas, Maximum Velocity TC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Agyemang, Vanessa            Capital City           5.64m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  2 Hutchins, Milana             New Canaan B           4.78m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Pouder, Maggie               Dayo Lightni           4.82m      4.37m   14-04.00 
 -- McDermott, Gabriella         New Haven Ag           4.93m        DNS            
 -- Nathaniel, April             Capital City           5.21m        DNS            
 -- Martinez, Isabella           Danbury Hatt           5.00m        DNS            
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 12.94m  07/30/09    Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Milana             New Canaan B          10.17m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 -- Nathaniel, April             Capital City          11.21m        DNS            
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 51.23m  07/26/14    Tairyn Montgomery, 15 Los Angeles Jets     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pouder, Maggie               Dayo Lightni          25.88m     25.95m      85-02 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Juliette               05-Unattache           12.25      12.30  
  2 Worgs, Zanae                 Pride of Bri           12.91      13.11  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 23.24  07/26/07    Victoria Jordan, Dallas Gold                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Juliette               05-Unattache           25.34      25.35  
  2 Johnson, Naziah              Pride of Bri                      26.89  
  3 Worgs, Zanae                 Pride of Bri           27.31      27.06  
  4 Davis, Riley                 05-Unattache           26.80      27.30  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 51.31  07/27/00    Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Juliette               05-Unattache           57.79      59.08  
  2 Davis, Riley                 05-Unattache         1:00.88    1:03.05  
 -- Caldwell, Casondra           Pride of Bri                        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:05.27  07/24/05    Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomez-Hernandez, Rosa        Pride of Bri         2:49.60    2:55.51  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:26.39  08/02/81    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penney, Ripley               05-Unattache         5:00.00    5:16.99  
  2 Giorgio, Madeleine           33-Unattache         5:12.00    5:45.10  
  3 Gomez-Hernandez, Rosa        Pride of Bri                    6:15.78  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 9:37.24  07/30/98    Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giorgio, Madeleine           33-Unattache        11:30.00   11:31.79  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 57.67  07/27/08    Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Rayment, Allison             05-Unattache         1:12.80        DNS  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 44.43  07/28/07    12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pride of Bridgeport  'A'                                       52.60  
     1) Caldwell, Casondra              2) Johnson, Naziah                
     3) Worgs, Zanae                    4) Gomez-Hernandez, Rosa          
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 6.36m  07/24/94    Angela Henry                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Casondra           Pride of Bri                      4.83m   15-10.25 
  1 Johnson, Naziah              Pride of Bri                      4.83m   15-10.25 
  3 Davis, Riley                 05-Unattache           5.13m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 13.01m  07/28/96    Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rayment, Allison             05-Unattache          11.51m     10.66m   34-11.75 
  2 Caldwell, Casondra           Pride of Bri                     10.33m   33-10.75 
  3 Johnson, Naziah              Pride of Bri                      9.88m   32-05.00 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 16.41m              Christina Hillman/ Nickolette Dunbar, Unatt
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Northway, Mackenzie          05-Unattache                      8.27m   27-01.75 
 -- Weir, Faith                  05-Unattache           8.47m        DNS            
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 53.42m  07/09/95    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Northway, Mackenzie          05-Unattache                     21.39m      70-02 
 -- Weir, Faith                  05-Unattache          21.95m        DNS            
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 52.30m  07/28/11    Avionne Allgood                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gomez-Hernandez, Rosa        Pride of Bri          17.20m     12.56m      41-02 
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 13.65  07/24/14    Cameron Walker  / Rhoan Kaulder, 03-High Poi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jahmeir               Central CT J           16.60      16.32  
  2 Swaby, Cairo                 Capital City           16.82      16.52  
  3 Dixon, Josiah                Central CT J           17.13      16.60  
  4 Allen, Sage                  Capital City           17.21      16.63  
  5 Williams, Braylon            Capital City           17.20      17.71  
  6 Clarke, Chase                Capital City           17.82      17.85  
  7 Palmer, Stephen              Capital City           19.39      18.39  
  8 Eveleno, Kyle                Danbury Hatt                      26.85  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
         Nat: N 27.32  07/28/18    Aiden Opore, 04 Jackrabbi                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ettienne-Modeste, Pace       Central CT J           35.06      34.29   1 
  2 Dixon, Josiah                Central CT J           34.42      35.27   1 
  3 Vasquez, Jermaine            Central CT J           37.73      35.87   1 
  4 Swaby, Cairo                 Capital City           35.44      35.88   1 
  5 Allen, Sage                  Capital City           36.76      35.90   1 
  6 Clarke, Chase                Capital City           37.66      37.25   1 
  7 Brown, Jahmeir               Central CT J           39.55      37.33   2 
  8 Williams, Braylon            Capital City           36.00      38.56   1 
  9 Palmer, Stephen              Capital City           40.63      40.00   2 
 10 Eveleno, Kyle                Danbury Hatt                      57.90   2 
 -- Pettaway, Kyng               Capital City           39.29        DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 1:02.48  07/29/18    Prentice Jones Jr, 15 Tri City            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ettienne-Modeste, Pace       Central CT J         1:20.00    1:22.55  
  2 Vasquez, Jermaine            Central CT J         1:25.02    1:22.61  
  3 Cull, Elijah                 CT Storm             1:51.30    1:56.23  
 -- Pettaway, Kyng               Capital City         1:32.59        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:28.59  07/29/17    Grant Reynolds, 04-Mark Trai              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cull, Elijah                 CT Storm             3:47.60    4:42.04  
 -- Clark, Nathan                Dayo Lightni         3:56.80        DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 5:08.52  08/02/15    Daniel Skanders, 14 Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cull, Elijah                 CT Storm             8:43.69    6:19.28  
  2 Clark, Nathan                Dayo Lightni         7:24.17    7:30.90  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 56.53  07/30/16    06 Massey Miracle Run, 06 Massey Mi         
                       Griffin, Henderson Jr, Henderson, Jackson Jr      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                                 1:13.83  
     1) Allen, Sage                     2) Swaby, Cairo                   
     3) Pettaway, Kyng                  4) Williams, Braylon              
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 4.46m  07/28/12    Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Jermaine            Central CT J           3.06m      2.93m    9-07.50 
  2 Dixon, Josiah                Central CT J           3.02m      2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 10.41m  07/28/16    Xavier Muhammad, 12 BeastMode              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jahmeir               Central CT J           4.57m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 33.29m  07/25/12    Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ettienne-Modeste, Pace       Central CT J                      8.68m      28-06 
  2 Clark, Nathan                Dayo Lightni                      5.13m      16-10 
  3 Eveleno, Kyle                Danbury Hatt                      2.37m       7-09 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
         Nat: N 11.69  06/05/08    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swaby, Cory                  Capital City           14.47      14.12   1 
  2 Applewhite, Zachariah        Capital City           15.22      14.85   1 
  3 Dunbar, Kamren               Central CT J           16.33      14.88   1 
  4 Jackson, Zion                Capital City           15.09      15.13   1 
  5 Trowers, Jaden               Capital City           15.51      15.18   1 
  6 Portegies, Jason             05-Unattache                      16.24   2 
  7 Barnett, Braxton             Central CT J           16.63      16.27   1 
  8 Brown, Chase                 Capital City           16.42      16.50   1 
  9 Brooks, Noah                 Danbury Hatt           17.08      16.73   1 
 10 Palmer, Caleb                Capital City           17.26      17.41   2 
 11 Leonblackett, King           Capital City           17.53      17.85   2 
 12 Foreman IV, Lee              New Haven Ag           18.88      18.01   2 
 13 Pearson, Arthur              Danbury Hatt                      18.12   2 
 14 Moore, John                  Danbury Hatt                      19.83   2 
 15 Roman, Julian                Capital City           21.12      20.22   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
         Nat: N 25.64  07/28/18    Rhoan Kaulder II, 02 Maximum V              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodstock, Josiah            Capital City           29.92      29.79   1 
  2 Swaby, Cory                  Capital City           29.95      30.08   1 
  3 Campbell, Zion               Capital City           33.30      32.27   1 
  4 Jackson, Zion                Capital City           32.61      33.49   1 
  5 Applewhite, Zachariah        Capital City           32.83      33.55   1 
  6 Trowers, Jaden               Capital City           33.52      33.86   1 
  7 Portegies, Jason             05-Unattache                      34.54   2 
  8 Brooks, Noah                 Danbury Hatt           35.60      35.08   1 
  9 Palmer, Caleb                Capital City           37.61      38.00   2 
 10 Brown, Chase                 Capital City           36.53      38.05   1 
 11 Leonblackett, King           Capital City           40.58      38.15   2 
 12 Pearson, Arthur              Danbury Hatt                      38.16   2 
 13 Flynn, William               Danbury Hatt                      41.93   2 
 14 Moore, John                  Danbury Hatt                      43.10   2 
 15 Roman, Julian                Capital City           44.81      43.94   2 
 -- Foreman IV, Lee              New Haven Ag           41.99        DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 58.31  07/09/17    Brandon Leacock, 03-Rolesvill               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodstock, Josiah            Capital City         1:07.61    1:09.61  
  2 Dunbar, Kamren               Central CT J         1:19.51    1:15.70  
  3 Campbell, Zion               Capital City         1:17.49    1:19.29  
  4 Barnett, Braxton             Central CT J         1:20.00    1:21.94  
  5 Quilligana, Jayden           Danbury Flye         1:20.54    1:23.08  
  6 Ouellet, Luke                Litchfield T         1:23.00    1:25.11  
  7 Flynn, William               Danbury Hatt                    1:39.09  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:18.51  07/29/17    Brandon Leacock, 03-Rolesvill             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kodagoda, Seth               Danbury Flye         2:51.88    2:50.93  
  2 Falcon, Kristoffer           Dayo Lightni         2:58.36    3:03.03  
  3 Quilligana, Jayden           Danbury Flye         3:04.82    3:13.82  
  4 Ouellet, Luke                Litchfield T         3:15.00    3:29.33  
  5 Hutchins, Ellis              Danbury Hatt         3:30.27    3:59.50  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:38.63  07/30/17    Daniel Skandera, 14-38-Unatta             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kodagoda, Seth               Danbury Flye         5:35.92    5:42.09  
  2 Falcon, Kristoffer           Dayo Lightni         6:08.33    6:13.18  
  3 Ouellet, Luke                Litchfield T                    6:23.77  
  4 Schneider, Derek             Danbury Hatt                    6:57.78  
  5 Hutchins, Ellis              Danbury Hatt         7:24.86    8:13.12  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 51.63  08/03/03    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                                 1:01.02  
     1) Woodstock, Josiah               2) Swaby, Cory                    
     3) Campbell, Zion                  4) Jackson, Zion                  
  2 Capital City Track Club  'B'                                 1:05.82  
     1) Applewhite, Zachariah           2) Palmer, Caleb                  
     3) Brown, Chase                    4) Trowers, Jaden                 
  3 Danbury Hatters Hcys Track &  'A'                 1:05.00    1:15.85  
     1) Brooks, Noah                    2) Flynn, William                 
     3) Pearson, Arthur                 4) Moore, John                    
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 1.60m  06/30/10    Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Falcon, Kristoffer           Dayo Lightni                      0.93m    3-00.50 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 5.08m  07/27/14    Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kodagoda, Seth               Danbury Flye           3.65m      3.57m   11-08.50 
  2 Dunbar, Kamren               Central CT J                      3.04m    9-11.75 
  3 Schneider, Derek             Danbury Hatt                      2.92m    9-07.00 
  4 Barnett, Braxton             Central CT J           3.54m      2.81m    9-02.75 
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 44.18m  07/27/16    Eugene Brooks IV, 15 Las Vegas             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman IV, Lee              New Haven Ag          11.53m     11.72m      38-05 
  2 Quilligana, Jayden           Danbury Flye           9.32m      8.68m      28-06 
  3 Hutchins, Ellis              Danbury Hatt           9.50m      8.06m      26-05 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
         Nat: N 11.64  07/26/09    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shakir, Amari                Central CT J           13.41      13.42   1 
  2 Marshall, Jayce              Central CT J           13.89      13.65   1 
  3 Paz, Noah                    Danbury Hatt                      15.06   2 
  4 Jackson, Zachary             Danbury Hatt           15.44      15.18   1 
  5 Roy, Mason                   05-Unattache           16.51      15.65   1 
  6 Sorbello, Asher              Danbury Hatt           16.45      16.04   1 
  7 Moore, Grsnt                 Danbury Hatt                      17.39   2 
  8 Moore, Victor                Danbury Hatt                      17.65   2 
 -- Walker, Dylan                New Haven Ag           16.97        DNS   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 23.34  07/27/16    Thomas Williams II, 09 Oklahoma             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shakir, Amari                Central CT J           27.51      28.04  
  2 Jackson, Zachary             Danbury Hatt           32.70      32.45  
  3 Roy, Mason                   05-Unattache           36.53      35.23  
  4 Williams, Kymani             New Haven Ag           34.89      36.50  
  5 Moore, Grsnt                 Danbury Hatt                      37.60  
  6 Moore, Victor                Danbury Hatt                      39.06  
 -- Golding, Aiden               New Haven Ag           29.08        DNS  
 -- Walker, Dylan                New Haven Ag           34.09        DNS  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 50.75  08/02/09    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sorbello, Asher              Danbury Hatt         1:19.07    1:23.53  
  2 Williams, Kymani             New Haven Ag         1:26.40    1:29.40  
 -- Golding, Aiden               New Haven Ag         1:11.09        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 2:05.42  07/26/14    Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Logan             Danbury Hatt         2:42.57    2:44.43  
  2 Carroll, Braeden             Danbury Flye         2:59.00    3:04.39  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:22.05  07/29/12    Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quilligana, Angel            Danbury Flye         5:51.44    6:01.44  
  2 Carroll, Braeden             Danbury Flye         6:02.62    6:11.34  
  3 Clark, Hunter                Dayo Lightni         6:13.24    6:20.22  
  4 Hutchins, Boston             Danbury Hatt         6:21.71    6:39.56  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 9:38.52  08/01/98    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Logan             Danbury Hatt        12:21.39   11:20.77  
  2 Clark, Hunter                Dayo Lightni        13:46.05   13:20.85  
  3 Hutchins, Boston             Danbury Hatt        13:34.76   13:30.00  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 1.76m  07/22/12    Sean Lee, 15 USA High Jump                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jayce              Central CT J           1.27m      1.23m    4-00.50 
  2 Carroll, Braeden             Danbury Flye           1.12m      1.08m    3-06.50 
  3 Quilligana, Angel            Danbury Flye           1.07m      1.03m    3-04.50 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jayce              Central CT J           4.42m      4.43m   14-06.50 
  2 Shakir, Amari                Central CT J           4.64m      4.34m   14-03.00 
  3 Paz, Noah                    Danbury Hatt                      4.01m   13-02.00 
  4 Quilligana, Angel            Danbury Flye           3.58m      3.07m   10-01.00 
  5 Sorbello, Asher              Danbury Hatt           3.52m      3.04m    9-11.75 
  6 Williams, Kymani             New Haven Ag           3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Clark, Hunter                Dayo Lightni                      1.90m    6-03.00 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 16.42m  07/23/14    Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Zachary             Danbury Hatt           6.99m      6.47m   21-02.75 
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 41.95m  2017                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Boston             Danbury Hatt                     16.95m      55-07 
 -- Walker, Dylan                New Haven Ag                        DNS            
 -- Golding, Aiden               New Haven Ag                        DNS            
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
         Nat: N 10.73  07/09/11    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riddick, Jeremiah            Capital City           12.14      12.24   1 
  2 Chandler, Milo               Capital City           12.91      12.78   1 
  3 Kremer, Eli                  New Canaan B           13.14      12.94   1 
  4 Smith, Kimani                Capital City           13.97      13.46   1 
  5 Montinat, Jeihel             Central CT J           14.77      14.24   2 
  6 Bryan, Micah                 Central CT J                      14.49   2 
  7 Marshall Jr, Justin          Central CT J           14.24      15.14   1 
  8 McCollough, Carmelo          Dayo Lightni           15.01      15.27   2 
 -- Ocana, Rafael                05-Unattache                        DNS   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 21.77  07/30/16    Ashton Allen, 03 i5 Elite                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riddick, Jeremiah            Capital City           24.51      25.21  
  2 Ocana, Rafael                05-Unattache                      25.67  
  3 Chandler, Milo               Capital City           26.49      26.67  
  4 Smith, Kimani                Capital City           29.38      29.19  
  5 Montinat, Jeihel             Central CT J           29.72      29.99  
  6 Bryan, Micah                 Central CT J           30.94      30.64  
  7 Laverty, Gray                05-Unattache           31.20      31.58  
 -- Kremer, Eli                  New Canaan B           27.24        DNS  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 47.16  08/01/93    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riddick, Jeremiah            Capital City           55.64      59.07  
  2 McElveen, Jacob              Danbury Flye         1:02.38    1:05.13  
  3 Fajardo, Joseph              Danbury Flye         1:08.73    1:06.41  
  4 Laverty, Gray                05-Unattache         1:07.62    1:09.73  
  5 McCollough, Carmelo          Dayo Lightni         1:15.58    1:14.63  
 -- Groot, Tomas                 Danbury Hatt                        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 1:55.00  07/30/16    Erick Steward, 15 Pacific C               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harding, Conor               New Canaan B         2:34.76    2:37.28  
  2 Ramakrishnan, Siddanth       Danbury Hatt         3:08.17    3:07.20  
 -- Groot, Tomas                 Danbury Hatt                        DNS  
 -- Mooney, Jack                 05-Unattache         2:16.40        DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 4:04.72  07/10/83    Jason Lienau                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanford, Connor              Danbury Flye         5:20.91    5:29.08  
  2 Ramakrishnan, Siddanth       Danbury Hatt         6:31.49    6:30.23  
 -- Hershey, Mateo               New Canaan B                        DNS  
 -- Groot, Tomas                 Danbury Hatt                        DNS  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 8:56.93  06/08/12    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hershey, Mateo               New Canaan B                   11:22.94  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 12.82  07/29/18    Xavier Smith, 16 Durham St                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tsapralis, Peter             New Canaan B                      18.27  
  2 Marshall Jr, Justin          Central CT J           22.24      23.66  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 23.90  07/27/16    Sean Burrell, 06 Greater K                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tsapralis, Peter             New Canaan B                      31.25  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 3:23.96  08/01/93    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Flyers Tf&Xc Club  'A'                    4:44.21    4:36.85  
     1) Fajardo, Joseph                 2) Sanford, Connor                
     3) Santos, Gabriel                 4) McElveen, Jacob                
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 8:23.70  07/27/16    15 Pacific Coast Shock Waves, 15 Pacific C
                         A Andraus, R Chavez, T Granillo, E Steward        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Flyers Tf&Xc Club  'A'                   10:00.00   11:05.73  
     1) Fajardo, Joseph                 2) McElveen, Jacob                
     3) Santos, Gabriel                 4) Sanford, Connor                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 2.00m  07/30/16    Trey Tinfinger, Helena Vigilante            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElveen, Jacob              Danbury Flye                      1.38m    4-06.25 
  1 Sanford, Connor              Danbury Flye           1.32m      1.38m    4-06.25 
  3 Bryan, Micah                 Central CT J           1.12m      1.08m    3-06.50 
  4 Marshall Jr, Justin          Central CT J           1.17m      0.93m    3-00.50 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kremer, Eli                  New Canaan B           4.62m      4.51m   14-09.75 
  2 Santos, Gabriel              Danbury Flye           3.86m      3.62m   11-10.50 
  2 Montinat, Jeihel             Central CT J           4.01m      3.62m   11-10.50 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 18.80m  08/01/16    Trey Knight, 13 Evergreen Storm            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shakir, Amir                 Central CT J           8.83m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  2 McCollough, Carmelo          Dayo Lightni           8.13m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  3 Santos, Gabriel              Danbury Flye           9.09m      8.19m   26-10.50 
  4 Ramakrishnan, Siddanth       Danbury Hatt           5.08m      4.77m   15-07.75 
 -- Groot, Tomas                 Danbury Hatt                        DNS            
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 62.48m  07/28/13    Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shakir, Amir                 Central CT J                     29.86m      97-11 
 
Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 59.63m  06/07/08    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shakir, Amir                 Central CT J                     32.22m     105-08 
  2 Fajardo, Joseph              Danbury Flye                     14.10m      46-03 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 10.49  07/26/17    Kennedy Lightner, Fellowship of Champions   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyle, Kieran                Danbury Hatt           10.83      11.11  
  2 Hrubala, William             05-Unattache           11.33      11.35  
  3 Vasquez, Adrian              05-Unattache           11.95      12.02  
  4 Lofton jr., James            Pride of Bri                      12.15  
  5 Crutchfield, Christopher     Dayo Lightni           14.02      12.98  
  6 Falcon, Sabdiel              Dayo Lightni           16.00      14.46  
 -- Perez, Logan                 Pride of Bri           12.20        DNS  
 -- Baidoo, Mathias              Capital City           12.86        DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
         Nat: N 20.85  07/28/18    Sean Burrell, 06 Greater K                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Kieran                Danbury Hatt           21.81      22.32   1 
  2 Hrubala, William             05-Unattache           23.22      22.89   1 
  3 Ocana, Teo                   05-Unattache           23.60      23.45   1 
  4 Moemeka, Chidi               Capital City           24.14      23.64   1 
  5 Vasquez, Adrian              05-Unattache           24.35      24.64   1 
  6 Lofton jr., James            Pride of Bri                      25.68   2 
  7 Crutchfield, Christopher     Dayo Lightni           26.27      26.93   1 
  8 Falcon, Sabdiel              Dayo Lightni           31.08      30.43   2 
 -- Perez, Logan                 Pride of Bri           26.40        DNS   1 
 -- Baidoo, Mathias              Capital City                        DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 45.99  07/25/95    W Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ocana, Teo                   05-Unattache           51.61      53.90  
  2 Regan, Topher                05-Unattache           53.50      55.03  
  3 Troetti, Christopher         05-Unattache           54.39      55.79  
  4 Lofton jr., James            Pride of Bri                      55.85  
  5 Checketts, Gabriel           New Canaan B         1:00.45      59.93  
 -- Perez, Logan                 Pride of Bri           56.11        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 1:50.51  07/28/07    Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Checketts, Gabriel           New Canaan B         2:24.90    2:21.78  
  2 Brites, Brandon              Danbury Hatt                    2:23.10  
 -- Lopes, Lorenzo               Danbury Hatt                        DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 3:54.02  07/29/07    Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopes, Lorenzo               Danbury Hatt         4:20.00    4:24.68  
  2 Brites, Brandon              Danbury Hatt         4:32.00    4:40.60  
  3 Schupp, Luke                 Litchfield T         4:35.00    4:42.76  
  4 Binder, Calum                05-Unattache                    4:48.63  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 8:27.00  07/23/93    Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopes, Lorenzo               Danbury Hatt         9:00.00    9:29.49  
  2 Binder, Calum                05-Unattache                   10:14.38  
  3 Brindley, Benjamin           New Canaan B                   12:27.25  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 13.74  07/29/07    Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdle First             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moemeka, Chidi               Capital City           15.85      15.72  
  2 Cunningham, Declan           05-Unattache           18.04      17.63  
  3 Vargas, Kaden                05-Unattache           18.70      19.07  
  4 Volanakis, Max               New Canaan B                      25.04  
 -- Smith, Jeremiah              05-Unattache           14.78         FS  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 51.56  07/30/06    William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moemeka, Chidi               Capital City         1:00.50      59.81  
  2 Smith, Jeremiah              05-Unattache         1:05.00    1:01.19  
  3 Volanakis, Max               New Canaan B                    1:11.52  
  4 Vargas, Kaden                05-Unattache                    1:14.42  
  5 Regan, Topher                05-Unattache         1:10.00    1:18.59  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 6:02.84  07/31/88    Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopes, Lorenzo               Danbury Hatt         6:26.00    6:26.00  
  2 Schupp, Luke                 Litchfield T         7:00.00    7:00.00  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 2.16m  06/24/12    Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Mahki             05-Unattache                       1.75      0.04m 
  2 Cunningham, Declan           05-Unattache         5-08.00      J1.50      0.04m 
  3 Smith, Jeremiah              05-Unattache         5-07.00      J1.50      0.04m 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 5.12m  07/09/94    Jacob Davis                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Habshey, George              05-Unattache           3.66m     J3.33m   10-11.00 
  2 Anastasakis, George          05-Unattache                     J3.33m   10-11.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 7.35m  1979        Steve Hansley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeremiah              05-Unattache           6.40m      5.92m   19-05.25 
  2 Henderson, Mahki             05-Unattache                      5.63m   18-05.75 
  3 Baidoo, Mathias              Capital City                      5.19m   17-00.50 
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 63.60m  07/09/10    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cassio, Lucas                05-Unattache          43.05m     40.14m     131-08 
  2 Anastasakis, George          05-Unattache                     33.70m     110-07 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
         Nat: N 10.08  06/27/05    J-mee Samuel, Carolina Mustangs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Luke             Dayo Lightni           10.65      10.82   1 
  2 Duncan, Deandre              Pride of Bri           10.81      10.92   1 
  3 Mack, Trey T.                Pride of Bri           10.77      10.98   1 
  4 Kennedy, Khristian           Capital City           11.80      11.36   2 
  5 Lewis, Ziare                 Pride of Bri           11.21      11.45   1 
  6 Starks, Donnique             Capital City           11.77      11.64   2 
  7 Sorbello, Jackson            Danbury Hatt           11.54      11.71   1 
  8 Baidoo, Shawn                Capital City           11.35      11.72   1 
  9 Hill, Elijah                 Capital City           11.85      11.94   2 
 10 Molodich, Izayah             05-Unattache                      12.10   2 
 -- Velasquez, Sebastián        Capital City           12.50        DNS   2 
 -- Perez, Sebastian             Pride of Bri           10.90        DNS   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
         Nat: N 20.50  07/25/87    Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Luke             Dayo Lightni           21.69      22.20   1 
  2 Baidoo, Shawn                Capital City           22.76      22.90   1 
  3 Parker, Nathan               05-Unattache           23.19      23.08   1 
  4 Bonilla, Amadeus             Pride of Bri           22.95      23.58   1 
  5 Kennedy, Khristian           Capital City           23.42      23.69   2 
  6 Molodich, Izayah             05-Unattache                      24.57   2 
  7 Hill, Elijah                 Capital City           24.46      24.94   2 
  8 Starks, Donnique             Capital City           24.19      25.17   2 
 -- Sorbello, Jackson            Danbury Hatt           23.67        DNS   2 
 -- Duncan, Deandre              Pride of Bri           22.03        DNS   1 
 -- Perez, Sebastian             Pride of Bri           22.10        DNS   1 
 -- Mack, Trey T.                Pride of Bri           22.35        DNS   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 45.56  07/06/96    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Nathan               05-Unattache           51.20      53.46  
  2 Bonilla, Amadeus             Pride of Bri           51.42      53.49  
  3 Sorbello, Jackson            Danbury Hatt           51.84      54.36  
  4 Hill, Elijah                 Capital City           55.17    1:03.38  
  5 Starks, Donnique             Capital City           57.00    1:03.85  
 -- Perez, Sebastian             Pride of Bri           49.93        DNS  
 -- Lewis, Ziare                 Pride of Bri           52.05        DNS  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 1:49.49  07/27/99    Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ng, Yee-Jun                  05-Unattache         1:57.22    2:01.38  
  2 Bonilla, Amadeus             Pride of Bri                    3:10.40  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 3:51.21  07/07/85    John Quade                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Celebi, Tate                 05-Unattache         4:17.00    4:21.50  
  2 Diamante, Gabriel            05-Unattache         4:35.00    4:55.25  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 8:26.16  07/02/16    Isai Rodriguez, Jenks America             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diamante, Gabriel            05-Unattache         9:40.00   10:00.06  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 39.56  07/07/12    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       Williams, Authorlee, Ali, Fulks                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pride of Bridgeport  'A'                                       44.05  
     1) Mack, Trey T.                   2) Lewis, Ziare                   
     3) Duncan, Deandre                 4) SaintJean, James               
  2 Capital City Track Club  'A'                                   44.35  
     1) Baidoo, Shawn                   2) Kennedy, Khristian             
     3) Starks, Donnique                4) Hill, Elijah                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
         Nat: N 3:06.22  07/29/07    16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pride of Bridgeport  'A'                          3:28.78    4:14.04  
     1) Bonilla, Amadeus                2) SaintJean, James               
     3) Mack, Trey T.                   4) Perez, Sebastian               
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 2.28m  07/09/83    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Karson, Aidan                Pride of Bri         6-02.00      1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Velasquez, Sebastián        Capital City         4-09.75      1.58m    5-02.25 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 5.31m  07/30/06    Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tran, Devin                  05-Unattache           4.12m      3.93m   12-10.75 
  2 Frangione III, Robert        05-Unattache           3.66m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 7.87m  1997        Lamont King                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Deandre              Pride of Bri           6.71m      6.17m   20-03.00 
  2 Baidoo, Shawn                Capital City                      6.03m   19-09.50 
  3 Karson, Aidan                Pride of Bri           6.26m      5.94m   19-06.00 
  4 Lewis, Ziare                 Pride of Bri                      5.21m   17-01.25 
 -- Velasquez, Sebastián        Capital City           5.49m        DNS            
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 29.41m  07/24/87    Dwight Johnson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Amy, Chris                   05-Unattache          18.86m        DNS            
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
         Nat: N 72.82m  06/27/10    Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Molodich, Izayah             05-Unattache                     31.81m     104-04