Stratton Brook XC Invitational Results

Event Completed

Stratton Brook State Park Simsbury , CT

September 14th, 2019

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/stratton19

Races

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
                 Boys Small Schools JV Race  9:45 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 David Lukowski        148 Gilbert                 11   19:38  6:20 
    2    2 Conner Marchand       149 Gilbert                 11   19:49  6:24 
    3    3 Jack Dendinger         88 Canton                   9   20:05  6:29 
    4    4 Walter Brady          191 Immaculate              10   20:18  6:33 
    5    5 Michael Dale          110 Cromwell                12   20:21  6:34 
    6    6 Thomas Reeves         153 Gilbert                  9   20:23  6:35 
    7    7 Joseph Dimaria        194 Immaculate              11   20:24  6:35 
    8    8 Brendan Taylor        216 Immaculate              12   20:30  6:37 
    9    9 Liam O'Donnell        100 Canton                  10   20:35  6:39 
   10   10 Michael Fauvel        131 East Hampton             9   20:36  6:39 
   11   11 Robert Stanford       142 East Hampton             9   20:38  6:40 
   12   12 Steven Trinh          123 Cromwell                11   20:40  6:40 
   13   13 Patrick McKenzie      206 Immaculate               9   20:48  6:43 
   14   14 Gavin Favereaux       115 Cromwell                11   20:48  6:43 
   15   15 Brett Marvin          150 Gilbert                 11   20:56  6:45 
   16   16 Chase Lashgari         92 Canton                  11   21:06  6:49 
   17   17 Nicholas Miller       139 East Hampton            11   21:08  6:49 
   18   18 Trey Michaelsen       209 Immaculate              12   21:10  6:50 
   19   19 Jebediah Leach        147 Gilbert                  9   21:19  6:53 
   20   20 Colin Urmaza          249 Northwestern            12   21:21  6:53 
   21   21 Lucas Oles            247 Northwestern             9   21:24  6:54 
   22   22 Jaden Asklar          126 East Hampton             9   21:25  6:55 
   23   23 Greg Gruerio          203 Immaculate              12   21:28  6:56 
   24   24 John Cropsey          193 Immaculate              11   21:32  6:57 
   25   25 Lee Owen              171 Granby Memorial         11   21:35  6:58 
   26   26 Sean Miscikoski        95 Canton                  11   21:40  7:00 
   27   27 Cameron Rathke        172 Granby Memorial         11   21:48  7:02 
   28   28 Peter Fulwider        162 Granby Memorial         10   21:53  7:04 
   29   29 Matthew Barrientos    127 East Hampton             9   22:00  7:06 
   30   30 Aaron Ajodhi          107 Cromwell                12   22:04  7:07 
   31   31 Aidan Obrzut           99 Canton                  10   22:12  7:10 
   32   32 Nick Benedetti         84 Canton                  11   22:15  7:11 
   33   33 Phillip Wentworth     144 East Hampton            12   22:17  7:12 
   34   34 Ethan Neeley           97 Canton                  10   22:26  7:14 
   35   35 Ryan Daniele          113 Cromwell                11   22:27  7:15 
   36   36 Spencer Malley        168 Granby Memorial         11   22:29  7:15 
   37      Gavin Buttafouco      192 Immaculate              10   22:33  7:17 
   38   37 Josh Garceau          486 Watertown               11   22:34  7:17 
   39      Justin Conforti        86 Canton                  12   22:37  7:18 
   40   38 Michael Allen         480 Watertown                9   22:40  7:19 
   41   39 Adam Wright           250 Northwestern             9   22:40  7:19 
   42      Dany Perez            211 Immaculate              10   22:42  7:20 
   43   40 Adam Berkenstock      128 East Hampton            11   22:44  7:20 
   44      Vincent Fontenelli    200 Immaculate              11   22:52  7:23 
   45      Cole Ross             214 Immaculate               9   23:06  7:28 
   46      Nicholas Rivard-Len   141 East Hampton            10   23:09  7:28 
   47      Aidan Sleath          105 Canton                  12   23:10  7:29 
   48   41 Joe Lin               117 Cromwell                11   23:19  7:32 
   49      Robert Fontenelli     199 Immaculate              11   23:28  7:35 
   50      Colby McClellan        94 Canton                  11   23:34  7:37 
   51   42 Troy Kaiser           223 Litchfield               9   23:45  7:40 
   52   43 Joseph Miles          245 Northwestern             9   23:50  7:42 
   53   44 Liam Lavery           241 Northwestern            10   23:54  7:43 
   54   45 Bryce Tomasino        175 Granby Memorial          9   24:27  7:53 
   55   46 Xander Budge          236 Northwestern             9   24:28  7:54 
   56   47 Pierce Lougheed       227 Litchfield               9   24:37  7:57 
   57   48 Jake Ferrucci         221 Litchfield              10   24:39  7:57 
   58   49 Garrett Thompson      174 Granby Memorial         10   24:42  7:58 
   59      Prasidda Pandey       475 University               9   24:49  8:01 
   60      Gregory Thomas        143 East Hampton             9   25:00  8:04 
   61      Jr Rottkamp           104 Canton                  10   25:02  8:05 
   62   50 Ian Metcalfe          491 Watertown                9   25:06  8:06 
   63   51 Jorge Cortina         483 Watertown               11   25:07  8:07 
   64   52 Brendan Wilson        234 Litchfield              12   25:20  8:11 
   65   53 Michael Kelleher      224 Litchfield              11   25:26  8:12 
   66      Benjamon Fazekas      132 East Hampton             9   25:29  8:14 
   67      Perry Ghosh           202 Immaculate              11   25:30  8:14 
   68      Ben Gasparrini        201 Immaculate               9   25:36  8:16 
   69   54 Caelum Janski         167 Granby Memorial         10   25:58  8:23 
   70   55 Ethan Dyer            220 Litchfield              11   26:07  8:26 
   71      Benjamin Wysor        145 East Hampton             9   26:21  8:30 
   72   56 Tim Daly              112 Cromwell                10   26:21  8:30 
   73      Gus Dekker            177 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   26:23  8:31 
   74      Sean Kerins           205 Immaculate              10   26:43  8:38 
   75      Jaiden Taylor         524 Windsor Locks            9   26:48  8:39 
   76      Nick Badinelli        190 Immaculate              10   26:50  8:40 
   77      Gabe Silva            476 University              11   26:54  8:41 
   78      Daniel Drlik          130 East Hampton             9   26:55  8:41 
   79   57 Ethan Murphy          228 Litchfield               9   27:06  8:45 
   80      Atticus Bogli         155 Granby Memorial          9   27:07  8:45 
   81      Alex Fryszer          521 Windsor Locks           10   27:13  8:47 
   82      Carter Orr            230 Litchfield              10   27:25  8:51 
   83   58 Kaiden Munroe         151 Gilbert                  9   27:28  8:52 
   84   59 Zach Goetz            487 Watertown                9   27:45  8:57 
   85   60 Colby Hearon          489 Watertown               11   27:58  9:02 
   86      William Murphy        182 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   27:59  9:02 
   87   61 Jacob Cyr             146 Gilbert                  9   28:00  9:02 
   88      Logan Orschel         101 Canton                   9   28:16  9:07 
   89      Ryan Barrett          109 Cromwell                10   28:29  9:11 
   90      Terry Blake           519 Windsor Locks            9   28:41  9:15 
   91      Matt Riggs            213 Immaculate              10   28:45  9:17 
   92      Brandon Sorrell       185 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   29:39  9:34 
   93   62 Tristan Enquist       485 Watertown                9   30:03  9:42 
   94      Cooper Glasgow         89 Canton                   9   30:12  9:45 
   95      Conner Farquhar       469 University              10   30:18  9:47 
   96      Nick Holowesko         91 Canton                   9   30:23  9:48 
   97      Gabriel Stradtman     233 Litchfield              10   30:53  9:58 
   98      Matteo Tarraba        187 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   34:08 11:01 
   99      Jason Brown           158 Granby Memorial         10   35:40 11:31 
  100      Ewan Oakes-Rogers     152 Gilbert                  9   37:02 11:57 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Gilbert                
            1    2    6   15   19  (58) (61) =    43
         David Lukowski, Conner Marchand, Thomas Reeves, Brett Marvin, Jebediah
         Leach, Kaiden Munroe, Jacob Cyr
  2. Immaculate             
            4    7    8   13   18  (23) (24) =    50
         Walter Brady, Joseph Dimaria, Brendan Taylor, Patrick McKenzie, Trey
         Michaelsen, Greg Gruerio, John Cropsey
  3. Canton                 
            3    9   16   26   31  (32) (34) =    85
         Jack Dendinger, Liam O'Donnell, Chase Lashgari, Sean Miscikoski, Aidan
         Obrzut, Nick Benedetti, Ethan Neeley
  4. East Hampton           
           10   11   17   22   29  (33) (40) =    89
         Michael Fauvel, Robert Stanford, Nicholas Miller, Jaden Asklar,
         Matthew Barrientos, Phillip Wentworth, Adam Berkenstock
  5. Cromwell               
            5   12   14   30   35  (41) (56) =    96
         Michael Dale, Steven Trinh, Gavin Favereaux, Aaron Ajodhi, Ryan
         Daniele, Joe Lin, Tim Daly
  6. Granby Memorial        
           25   27   28   36   45  (49) (54) =   161
         Lee Owen, Cameron Rathke, Peter Fulwider, Spencer Malley, Bryce
         Tomasino, Garrett Thompson, Caelum Janski
  7. Northwestern           
           20   21   39   43   44  (46)      =   167
         Colin Urmaza, Lucas Oles, Adam Wright, Joseph Miles, Liam Lavery,
         Xander Budge
  8. Watertown              
           37   38   50   51   59  (60) (62) =   235
         Josh Garceau, Michael Allen, Ian Metcalfe, Jorge Cortina, Zach Goetz,
         Colby Hearon, Tristan Enquist
  9. Litchfield             
           42   47   48   52   53  (55) (57) =   242
         Troy Kaiser, Pierce Lougheed, Jake Ferrucci, Brendan Wilson, Michael
         Kelleher, Ethan Dyer, Ethan Murphy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Gilbert                
            19:38   19:49   20:23   20:56   21:19 (  27:28) (  28:00) = 1:42:05
         David Lukowski, Conner Marchand, Thomas Reeves, Brett Marvin, Jebediah
         Leach, Kaiden Munroe, Jacob Cyr
   2.  Immaculate             
            20:18   20:24   20:30   20:48   21:10 (  21:28) (  21:32) = 1:43:10
         Walter Brady, Joseph Dimaria, Brendan Taylor, Patrick McKenzie, Trey
         Michaelsen, Greg Gruerio, John Cropsey
   3.  Canton                 
            20:05   20:35   21:06   21:40   22:12 (  22:15) (  22:26) = 1:45:38
         Jack Dendinger, Liam O'Donnell, Chase Lashgari, Sean Miscikoski, Aidan
         Obrzut, Nick Benedetti, Ethan Neeley
   4.  East Hampton           
            20:36   20:38   21:08   21:25   22:00 (  22:17) (  22:44) = 1:45:47
         Michael Fauvel, Robert Stanford, Nicholas Miller, Jaden Asklar,
         Matthew Barrientos, Phillip Wentworth, Adam Berkenstock
   5.  Cromwell               
            20:21   20:40   20:48   22:04   22:27 (  23:19) (  26:21) = 1:46:20
         Michael Dale, Steven Trinh, Gavin Favereaux, Aaron Ajodhi, Ryan
         Daniele, Joe Lin, Tim Daly
   6.  Granby Memorial        
            21:35   21:48   21:53   22:29   24:27 (  24:42) (  25:58) = 1:52:12
         Lee Owen, Cameron Rathke, Peter Fulwider, Spencer Malley, Bryce
         Tomasino, Garrett Thompson, Caelum Janski
   7.  Northwestern           
            21:21   21:24   22:40   23:50   23:54 (  24:28) = 1:53:09
         Colin Urmaza, Lucas Oles, Adam Wright, Joseph Miles, Liam Lavery,
         Xander Budge
   8.  Watertown              
            22:34   22:40   25:06   25:07   27:45 (  27:58) (  30:03) = 2:03:12
         Josh Garceau, Michael Allen, Ian Metcalfe, Jorge Cortina, Zach Goetz,
         Colby Hearon, Tristan Enquist
   9.  Litchfield             
            23:45   24:37   24:39   25:20   25:26 (  26:07) (  27:06) = 2:03:47
         Troy Kaiser, Pierce Lougheed, Jake Ferrucci, Brendan Wilson, Michael
         Kelleher, Ethan Dyer, Ethan Murphy


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
                Girls Small Schools JV Race  9:00 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kadija Crapo          700 Litchfield              10   23:35  7:37 
    2      Audrey Quish          697 Immaculate              10   25:01  8:04 
    3      Danielle Johnson      656 East Hampton             9   25:07  8:06 
    4      Juliet Byrne          651 East Hampton            10   25:07  8:07 
    5    2 Meredith McCandless   732 Pittsfield              11   25:28  8:13 
    6    3 Tess McCluskey        733 Pittsfield              10   25:29  8:14 
    7      Izzi Coite            620 Cromwell                 9   25:39  8:17 
    8    4 Maddie Malumphy       731 Pittsfield              10   25:41  8:17 
    9    5 Gianna Maddalena      730 Pittsfield              10   25:42  8:18 
   10    6 Lena Ungewitter       741 Pittsfield              10   25:44  8:18 
   11    7 Ella Korte            729 Pittsfield              12   26:16  8:29 
   12      Caitlin Conley        693 Immaculate               9   26:33  8:34 
   13      Evelyn Brooke         669 Granby Memorial         11   26:34  8:34 
   14    8 Annalee Marvin        663 Gilbert                 12   26:49  8:39 
   15      Shea Thibodeau        661 East Hampton             9   26:51  8:40 
   16    9 Madison Tobin         740 Pittsfield              12   27:03  8:44 
   17      Hannah Roloson        736 Pittsfield              12   27:16  8:48 
   18   10 Erin Kinahan          703 Litchfield               9   27:36  8:55 
   19   11 Gabby Sustache        666 Gilbert                 10   27:56  9:01 
   20      Elodie Theriault      738 Pittsfield              10   27:56  9:01 
   21   12 Ashlyn Tranquillo     706 Litchfield              10   28:05  9:04 
   22      Emily Green           623 Cromwell                10   28:10  9:06 
   23      Parker Brobston       712 Northwestern            11   28:33  9:13 
   24      Hannah Sevigny        589 Canton                  11   28:48  9:18 
   25      Anastasia Korzhoff    624 Cromwell                10   28:51  9:19 
   26   13 Allison Gollenberg    702 Litchfield              10   28:58  9:21 
   27      Sophia Cahoon         652 East Hampton             9   29:10  9:25 
   28      Shaylyn Fisher        900 Watertown               11   29:22  9:29 
   29   14 Shanika Johnson       557 Bloomfield              12   29:38  9:34 
   30      Amber Madrak          718 Northwestern             9   29:45  9:36 
   31   15 Ravyn Spears          567 Bloomfield               9   29:46  9:36 
   32      Laura Sali            905 Watertown               12   30:23  9:48 
   33      Ashley Granquist      716 Northwestern            10   30:31  9:51 
   34   16 Yeraliz Salgado-Luc   566 Bloomfield              11   30:40  9:54 
   35   17 Johniece Jones        558 Bloomfield              10   31:24 10:08 
   36      Alyson Richard        720 Northwestern            11   31:42 10:14 
   37   18 Katelyn Kinahan       704 Litchfield              10   31:42 10:14 
   38      Lizzy Cappelli        670 Granby Memorial         12   32:07 10:22 
   39      Paige Webster         742 Pittsfield              10   33:19 10:45 
   40      Bethany Renaud        735 Pittsfield              10   33:58 10:58 
   41   19 Mariah May            561 Bloomfield              12   34:15 11:03 
   42   20 Mia White             572 Bloomfield               9   34:15 11:03 
   43   21 Emma Vinisko          707 Litchfield               9   34:15 11:03 
   44      Tara Briggs           668 Granby Memorial         11   34:20 11:05 
   45      Katya Nweela          684 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   34:43 11:12 
   46   22 Searlait Curtiss      701 Litchfield              10   34:47 11:14 
   47      Saige Cahill          679 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   35:09 11:21 
   48      Rebecca Lagonigro     588 Canton                  11   35:45 11:32 
   49   23 Lydia Bird            662 Gilbert                 12   36:10 11:40 
   50      Ellen McCarthy        705 Litchfield              10   36:59 11:56 
   51   24 Ellie Oakes-Rodgers   664 Gilbert                 12   37:09 11:59 
   52      Lily Smith            737 Pittsfield               9   37:44 12:11 
   53      Bella Ameen           722 Pittsfield              10   37:47 12:12 
   54      Ingrid Magallanes     926 Windsor Locks           11   39:07 12:38 
   55   25 Mary Sullivan         665 Gilbert                  9   39:28 12:44 
   56   26 Savannah White        573 Bloomfield               9   39:50 12:51 
   57      Sofia Cabellero       691 Immaculate              10   40:53 13:12 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pittsfield             
            2    3    4    5    6   (7)  (9) =    20
         Meredith McCandless, Tess McCluskey, Maddie Malumphy, Gianna Maddalena,
         Lena Ungewitter, Ella Korte, Madison Tobin
  2. Litchfield             
            1   10   12   13   18  (21) (22) =    54
         Kadija Crapo, Erin Kinahan, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg,
         Katelyn Kinahan, Emma Vinisko, Searlait Curtiss
  3. Bloomfield             
           14   15   16   17   19  (20) (26) =    81
         Shanika Johnson, Ravyn Spears, Yeraliz Salgado-Lucian, Johniece Jones,
         Mariah May, Mia White, Savannah White
  4. Gilbert                
            8   11   23   24   25            =    91
         Annalee Marvin, Gabby Sustache, Lydia Bird, Ellie Oakes-Rodgers, Mary
         Sullivan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pittsfield             
            25:28   25:29   25:41   25:42   25:44 (  26:16) (  27:03) = 2:08:04
         Meredith McCandless, Tess McCluskey, Maddie Malumphy, Gianna Maddalena,
         Lena Ungewitter, Ella Korte, Madison Tobin
   2.  Litchfield             
            23:35   27:36   28:05   28:58   31:42 (  34:15) (  34:47) = 2:19:56
         Kadija Crapo, Erin Kinahan, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg,
         Katelyn Kinahan, Emma Vinisko, Searlait Curtiss
   3.  Bloomfield             
            29:38   29:46   30:40   31:24   34:15 (  34:15) (  39:50) = 2:35:43
         Shanika Johnson, Ravyn Spears, Yeraliz Salgado-Lucian, Johniece Jones,
         Mariah May, Mia White, Savannah White
   4.  Gilbert                
            26:49   27:56   36:10   37:09   39:28 = 2:47:32
         Annalee Marvin, Gabby Sustache, Lydia Bird, Ellie Oakes-Rodgers, Mary
         Sullivan


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
             Girls Small Schools Varsity Race  10:30 AM  5 KM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Liv Distefano         653 East Hampton            12   19:40  6:21 
    2    2 Ailene Doherty        694 Immaculate              11   20:31  6:37 
    3    3 Kaitlyn Segreti       698 Immaculate              11   20:39  6:40 
    4    4 Kayla Ondy            696 Immaculate              10   21:02  6:47 
    5    5 Brigid Gage           695 Immaculate              12   21:29  6:56 
    6    6 Kellie Harrington     727 Pittsfield               9   21:30  6:56 
    7    7 Maegan Desmarais      889 Thomaston               11   21:54  7:04 
    8    8 Cami Diehl            724 Pittsfield              12   21:58  7:06 
    9    9 Megan Francoeur       726 Pittsfield              12   22:07  7:08 
   10   10 Kiersten Sundell      895 Thomaston               11   22:11  7:10 
   11   11 Briana Grecco         892 Thomaston               12   22:14  7:11 
   12      Aleynah Taylor        927 Windsor Locks           11   22:15  7:11 
   13   12 Payton Mozelak        894 Thomaston                9   22:21  7:13 
   14   13 Keelin Bremner        690 Immaculate               9   22:24  7:14 
   15   14 Kaylee Gravel         655 East Hampton            10   22:34  7:17 
   16   15 Abby Kittler          728 Pittsfield              12   23:04  7:27 
   17   16 Savannah Garcia       654 East Hampton             9   23:11  7:29 
   18   17 Isabella Penna-Ward   734 Pittsfield              12   23:20  7:32 
   19   18 Emelyn Theriault      739 Pittsfield              12   23:28  7:34 
   20   19 Allison Arling        618 Cromwell                12   23:33  7:36 
   21   20 Jessica Starr         660 East Hampton            10   23:36  7:37 
   22   21 Sadie Sullivan        629 Cromwell                11   23:46  7:40 
   23   22 Sydney Ferris         725 Pittsfield              10   23:49  7:41 
   24   23 Brylee Montanari      658 East Hampton            10   23:53  7:43 
   25   24 Isabel Gravlin        671 Granby Memorial          9   24:00  7:45 
   26   25 Marina Dyndiuk        715 Northwestern             9   24:01  7:45 
   27   26 Grace Mikan           626 Cromwell                 9   24:04  7:46 
   28   27 Brooke Stampfle       686 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   24:05  7:47 
   29   28 Kiera Fainer          890 Thomaston                9   24:11  7:48 
   30   29 Lexi Arthur           710 Northwestern             9   24:12  7:49 
   31   30 Hailey Porter         659 East Hampton            10   24:16  7:50 
   32      Rebekah Holmes        902 Watertown               12   24:19  7:51 
   33      Emma Gallagher        901 Watertown               11   24:23  7:52 
   34   31 Mary Sakoulas         628 Cromwell                 9   24:49  8:01 
   35   32 Charlotte Clulow      680 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   24:52  8:02 
   36   33 Madeline Adams        709 Northwestern             9   25:01  8:05 
   37      Chelsea Betts         897 Watertown               11   25:04  8:06 
   38   34 Katherine Benoit      667 Granby Memorial         10   25:12  8:08 
   39   35 Erin Daley            714 Northwestern            10   25:19  8:10 
   40   36 Sabrina Lisboa        657 East Hampton             9   25:19  8:10 
   41   37 Laniyah Henderson     556 Bloomfield               9   25:21  8:11 
   42   38 Carly Budge           713 Northwestern             9   25:27  8:13 
   43   39 Georgia Mikan         625 Cromwell                12   25:29  8:14 
   44   40 Danielle Ray          719 Northwestern            11   25:37  8:16 
   45   41 Eduarda Colares       692 Immaculate              12   25:56  8:22 
   46   42 Chassity Pagan        563 Bloomfield              12   25:58  8:23 
   47      Elizabeth Farley      925 Windsor Locks           10   26:01  8:24 
   48   43 Terry Miller          562 Bloomfield              12   26:38  8:36 
   49   44 Elicia Colon          551 Bloomfield              12   26:58  8:42 
   50   45 Bethany Adams         708 Northwestern            11   27:01  8:43 
   51   46 Julie Colandrea       621 Cromwell                11   27:09  8:46 
   52   47 Jadyn Gibson          555 Bloomfield              11   27:54  9:00 
   53   48 Hanna Lloyd           674 Granby Memorial         11   28:09  9:05 
   54   49 Mauricea Francis      553 Bloomfield              11   28:18  9:08 
   55   50 Alasia Matthews       560 Bloomfield              11   28:27  9:11 
   56   51 Molly Laird           673 Granby Memorial         10   28:31  9:12 
   57   52 Shannon McCord        675 Granby Memorial         12   28:46  9:17 
   58   53 Avery Tripp           688 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   28:57  9:21 
   59   54 Cecelia Nigri         676 Granby Memorial          9   29:04  9:23 
   60   55 Libby Menniges        682 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   30:03  9:42 
   61      Karina Deros          898 Watertown                9   30:23  9:48 
   62   56 Rachel Foell          891 Thomaston               11   30:41  9:54 
   63   57 Breanna Wallace       678 Granby Memorial         10   31:43 10:14 
   64   58 Sarah Upson           689 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   33:34 10:50 
   65   59 Michelle Tittman      687 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   33:37 10:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            2    3    4    5   13  (41)      =    27
         Ailene Doherty, Kaitlyn Segreti, Kayla Ondy, Brigid Gage, Keelin
         Bremner, Eduarda Colares
  2. Pittsfield             
            6    8    9   15   17  (18) (22) =    55
         Kellie Harrington, Cami Diehl, Megan Francoeur, Abby Kittler, Isabella
         Penna-Ward, Emelyn Theriault, Sydney Ferris
  3. Thomaston              
            7   10   11   12   28  (56)      =    68
         Maegan Desmarais, Kiersten Sundell, Briana Grecco, Payton Mozelak,
         Kiera Fainer, Rachel Foell
  4. East Hampton           
            1   14   16   20   23  (30) (36) =    74
         Liv Distefano, Kaylee Gravel, Savannah Garcia, Jessica Starr, Brylee
         Montanari, Hailey Porter, Sabrina Lisboa
  5. Cromwell               
           19   21   26   31   39  (46)      =   136
         Allison Arling, Sadie Sullivan, Grace Mikan, Mary Sakoulas, Georgia
         Mikan, Julie Colandrea
  6. Northwestern           
           25   29   33   35   38  (40) (45) =   160
         Marina Dyndiuk, Lexi Arthur, Madeline Adams, Erin Daley, Carly Budge,
         Danielle Ray, Bethany Adams
  7. Granby Memorial        
           24   34   48   51   52  (54) (57) =   209
         Isabel Gravlin, Katherine Benoit, Hanna Lloyd, Molly Laird, Shannon
         McCord, Cecelia Nigri, Breanna Wallace
  8. Bloomfield             
           37   42   43   44   47  (49) (50) =   213
         Laniyah Henderson, Chassity Pagan, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Jadyn
         Gibson, Mauricea Francis, Alasia Matthews
  9. Housatonic Valley Regio
           27   32   53   55   58  (59)      =   225
         Brooke Stampfle, Charlotte Clulow, Avery Tripp, Libby Menniges, Sarah
         Upson, Michelle Tittman


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            20:31   20:39   21:02   21:29   22:24 (  25:56) = 1:46:05
         Ailene Doherty, Kaitlyn Segreti, Kayla Ondy, Brigid Gage, Keelin
         Bremner, Eduarda Colares
   2.  Pittsfield             
            21:30   21:58   22:07   23:04   23:20 (  23:28) (  23:49) = 1:51:59
         Kellie Harrington, Cami Diehl, Megan Francoeur, Abby Kittler, Isabella
         Penna-Ward, Emelyn Theriault, Sydney Ferris
   3.  Thomaston              
            21:54   22:11   22:14   22:21   24:11 (  30:41) = 1:52:51
         Maegan Desmarais, Kiersten Sundell, Briana Grecco, Payton Mozelak,
         Kiera Fainer, Rachel Foell
   4.  East Hampton           
            19:40   22:34   23:11   23:36   23:53 (  24:16) (  25:19) = 1:52:54
         Liv Distefano, Kaylee Gravel, Savannah Garcia, Jessica Starr, Brylee
         Montanari, Hailey Porter, Sabrina Lisboa
   5.  Cromwell               
            23:33   23:46   24:04   24:49   25:29 (  27:09) = 2:01:41
         Allison Arling, Sadie Sullivan, Grace Mikan, Mary Sakoulas, Georgia
         Mikan, Julie Colandrea
   6.  Northwestern           
            24:01   24:12   25:01   25:19   25:27 (  25:37) (  27:01) = 2:04:00
         Marina Dyndiuk, Lexi Arthur, Madeline Adams, Erin Daley, Carly Budge,
         Danielle Ray, Bethany Adams
   7.  Bloomfield             
            25:21   25:58   26:38   26:58   27:54 (  28:18) (  28:27) = 2:12:49
         Laniyah Henderson, Chassity Pagan, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Jadyn
         Gibson, Mauricea Francis, Alasia Matthews
   8.  Granby Memorial        
            24:00   25:12   28:09   28:31   28:46 (  29:04) (  31:43) = 2:14:38
         Isabel Gravlin, Katherine Benoit, Hanna Lloyd, Molly Laird, Shannon
         McCord, Cecelia Nigri, Breanna Wallace
   9.  Housatonic Valley Regio
            24:05   24:52   28:57   30:03   33:34 (  33:37) = 2:21:31
         Brooke Stampfle, Charlotte Clulow, Avery Tripp, Libby Menniges, Sarah
         Upson, Michelle Tittman


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
              Boys Small Schools Varsity Race  11:10 AM  5 KM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Ireland         134 East Hampton            12   16:54  5:27 
    2    2 James Sullivan        215 Immaculate              12   17:01  5:30 
    3    3 Alexandre McMillian   138 East Hampton            11   17:06  5:31 
    4    4 Mark Rodriguez        121 Cromwell                11   17:08  5:32 
    5      Ryan Kittredge        522 Windsor Locks           11   17:13  5:34 
    6    5 Joshua Mangini        244 Northwestern            12   17:22  5:37 
    7    6 Connor Daly           111 Cromwell                11   17:58  5:48 
    8    7 Nathan Ireland        135 East Hampton             9   18:18  5:55 
    9    8 Drew Mitchell         210 Immaculate              12   18:19  5:55 
   10    9 Brennan Owen          140 East Hampton            11   18:29  5:58 
   11   10 Alex Beauchene        235 Northwestern            11   18:33  5:59 
   12   11 Felipe Patinha        119 Cromwell                11   18:41  6:02 
   13   12 Charles Attianese     154 Granby Memorial          9   18:44  6:03 
   14   13 Ryan Lindahl          473 University              11   18:49  6:04 
   15   14 Matt Henrickson       239 Northwestern            11   18:51  6:05 
   16   15 Ian Fitzgerald        198 Immaculate              12   18:56  6:07 
   17   16 Tyler Wesley           56 Bloomfield              11   18:58  6:07 
   18   17 David Kalberg         204 Immaculate              12   18:59  6:08 
   19   18 Keelan Doherty        195 Immaculate              12   19:05  6:10 
   20   19 Shreyesh Vachhani     124 Cromwell                12   19:11  6:12 
   21   20 Nicholas Boyd         157 Granby Memorial         11   19:15  6:13 
   22   21 Kyle Grenier          488 Watertown               12   19:21  6:15 
   23   22 Tyler Schumacher      248 Northwestern             9   19:24  6:16 
   24   23 Peyton McKenzie       207 Immaculate              11   19:25  6:16 
   25   24 Dan Ottowitz          493 Watertown               12   19:31  6:18 
   26   25 Nate Roper            122 Cromwell                12   19:34  6:19 
   27   26 Anthony Canellas      159 Granby Memorial         11   19:36  6:20 
   28   27 Jacob Field           460 Thomaston               12   19:46  6:23 
   29   28 Karsten Peters        120 Cromwell                10   19:47  6:23 
   30   29 Benjamin Gottsche     165 Granby Memorial         10   19:51  6:24 
   31   30 Daniel Owen           170 Granby Memorial          9   19:52  6:25 
   32   31 Matt Reeves           212 Immaculate              10   19:57  6:26 
   33   32 Zajans Crapo          219 Litchfield              11   20:11  6:31 
   34   33 Luke Magge            137 East Hampton            10   20:11  6:31 
   35   34 Tim Heroux            490 Watertown               12   20:12  6:31 
   36   35 Alex Cole             482 Watertown                9   20:22  6:35 
   37   36 Shane Stampfle        186 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   20:22  6:35 
   38   37 Michael Glass         116 Cromwell                11   20:24  6:35 
   39   38 Rhys Samalas          173 Granby Memorial         11   20:40  6:40 
   40   39 Joseph Buchanan       457 Thomaston               11   20:43  6:41 
   41      Logan Crow            520 Windsor Locks           10   20:47  6:42 
   42   40 Tyler Carrington      129 East Hampton             9   20:47  6:43 
   43   41 Keegan Daigle         459 Thomaston               11   20:52  6:44 
   44   42 Sage Sobek            232 Litchfield              11   20:53  6:45 
   45   43 Connor Foss           461 Thomaston                9   20:59  6:46 
   46   44 Jace Tomaino          189 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   21:05  6:48 
   47   45 Aidan Lukiwsky        242 Northwestern            11   21:06  6:49 
   48   46 Eli Braverman         465 University              12   21:09  6:50 
   49   47 Christopher Ferraro   237 Northwestern             9   21:09  6:50 
   50   48 Kevin Kinsley         240 Northwestern            11   21:10  6:50 
   51   49 Sam Gibson            133 East Hampton            11   21:16  6:52 
   52   50 Simon Savoye          184 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   21:27  6:56 
   53   51 Tyler Bond            456 Thomaston               12   21:37  6:59 
   54   52 Matthew Davis          50 Bloomfield              10   21:41  7:00 
   55   53 Noah Ryan             495 Watertown               11   21:46  7:01 
   56   54 Matt Creter           484 Watertown                9   22:04  7:07 
   57   55 Nick Basile           481 Watertown                9   22:07  7:08 
   58   56 Sean Kupstas          471 University              10   22:07  7:08 
   59   57 Devin Galuska         164 Granby Memorial         10   22:13  7:10 
   60   58 Eric Denning          467 University              10   22:15  7:11 
   61   59 Sephton Reid           54 Bloomfield              12   22:52  7:23 
   62   60 Ben Foster            179 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   22:52  7:23 
   63   61 Leo Laure             226 Litchfield               9   22:57  7:25 
   64   62 Brandon Anderson       48 Bloomfield              10   23:24  7:33 
   65   63 Eli Abbott            176 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   23:25  7:34 
   66   64 Timothy Lapointe      225 Litchfield               9   23:34  7:37 
   67   65 Ruslan Peirce         183 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   23:49  7:41 
   68   66 Jack Letendre         472 University              11   23:50  7:42 
   69   67 Isaac Sobek           231 Litchfield               9   23:52  7:42 
   70   68 Sam Campbell          466 University              11   23:52  7:42 
   71   69 Aneesh Sridhar        477 University              11   24:25  7:53 
   72   70 Divonne Feliciano      51 Bloomfield               9   24:52  8:02 
   73   71 Griffin Tomaino       188 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   24:57  8:03 
   74   72 Pat Chesanek          458 Thomaston               12   25:15  8:09 
   75   73 Preston Ross          463 Thomaston               12   26:30  8:33 
   76   74 Alexander Colon        49 Bloomfield              10   27:04  8:44 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Hampton           
            1    3    7    9   33  (40) (49) =    53
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre McMillian, Nathan Ireland, Brennan Owen, Luke
         Magge, Tyler Carrington, Sam Gibson
  2. Immaculate             
            2    8   15   17   18  (23) (31) =    60
         James Sullivan, Drew Mitchell, Ian Fitzgerald, David Kalberg, Keelan
         Doherty, Peyton McKenzie, Matt Reeves
  3. Cromwell               
            4    6   11   19   25  (28) (37) =    65
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Felipe Patinha, Shreyesh Vachhani, Nate
         Roper, Karsten Peters, Michael Glass
  4. Northwestern           
            5   10   14   22   45  (47) (48) =    96
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Matt Henrickson, Tyler Schumacher,
         Aidan Lukiwsky, Christopher Ferrarotti, Kevin Kinsley
  5. Granby Memorial        
           12   20   26   29   30  (38) (57) =   117
         Charles Attianese, Nicholas Boyd, Anthony Canellas, Benjamin Gottsche,
         Daniel Owen, Rhys Samalas, Devin Galuska
  6. Watertown              
           21   24   34   35   53  (54) (55) =   167
         Kyle Grenier, Dan Ottowitz, Tim Heroux, Alex Cole, Noah Ryan, Matt
         Creter, Nick Basile
  7. Thomaston              
           27   39   41   43   51  (72) (73) =   201
         Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan Daigle, Connor Foss, Tyler Bond,
         Pat Chesanek, Preston Ross
  8. University             
           13   46   56   58   66  (68) (69) =   239
         Ryan Lindahl, Eli Braverman, Sean Kupstas, Eric Denning, Jack Letendre,
         Sam Campbell, Aneesh Sridhar
  9. Housatonic Valley Regio
           36   44   50   60   63  (65) (71) =   253
         Shane Stampfle, Jace Tomaino, Simon Savoye, Ben Foster, Eli Abbott,
         Ruslan Peirce, Griffin Tomaino
 10. Bloomfield             
           16   52   59   62   70  (74)      =   259
         Tyler Wesley, Matthew Davis, Sephton Reid, Brandon Anderson, Divonne
         Feliciano, Alexander Colon
 11. Litchfield             
           32   42   61   64   67            =   266
         Zajans Crapo, Sage Sobek, Leo Laure, Timothy Lapointe, Isaac Sobek


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Hampton           
            16:54   17:06   18:18   18:29   20:11 (  20:47) (  21:16) = 1:30:58
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre McMillian, Nathan Ireland, Brennan Owen, Luke
         Magge, Tyler Carrington, Sam Gibson
   2.  Immaculate             
            17:01   18:19   18:56   18:59   19:05 (  19:25) (  19:57) = 1:32:20
         James Sullivan, Drew Mitchell, Ian Fitzgerald, David Kalberg, Keelan
         Doherty, Peyton McKenzie, Matt Reeves
   3.  Cromwell               
            17:08   17:58   18:41   19:11   19:34 (  19:47) (  20:24) = 1:32:32
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Felipe Patinha, Shreyesh Vachhani, Nate
         Roper, Karsten Peters, Michael Glass
   4.  Northwestern           
            17:22   18:33   18:51   19:24   21:06 (  21:09) (  21:10) = 1:35:16
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Matt Henrickson, Tyler Schumacher,
         Aidan Lukiwsky, Christopher Ferrarotti, Kevin Kinsley
   5.  Granby Memorial        
            18:44   19:15   19:36   19:51   19:52 (  20:40) (  22:13) = 1:37:18
         Charles Attianese, Nicholas Boyd, Anthony Canellas, Benjamin Gottsche,
         Daniel Owen, Rhys Samalas, Devin Galuska
   6.  Watertown              
            19:21   19:31   20:12   20:22   21:46 (  22:04) (  22:07) = 1:41:12
         Kyle Grenier, Dan Ottowitz, Tim Heroux, Alex Cole, Noah Ryan, Matt
         Creter, Nick Basile
   7.  Thomaston              
            19:46   20:43   20:52   20:59   21:37 (  25:15) (  26:30) = 1:43:57
         Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan Daigle, Connor Foss, Tyler Bond,
         Pat Chesanek, Preston Ross
   8.  University             
            18:49   21:09   22:07   22:15   23:50 (  23:52) (  24:25) = 1:48:10
         Ryan Lindahl, Eli Braverman, Sean Kupstas, Eric Denning, Jack Letendre,
         Sam Campbell, Aneesh Sridhar
   9.  Housatonic Valley Regio
            20:22   21:05   21:27   22:52   23:25 (  23:49) (  24:57) = 1:49:11
         Shane Stampfle, Jace Tomaino, Simon Savoye, Ben Foster, Eli Abbott,
         Ruslan Peirce, Griffin Tomaino
  10.  Litchfield             
            20:11   20:53   22:57   23:34   23:52 = 1:51:27
         Zajans Crapo, Sage Sobek, Leo Laure, Timothy Lapointe, Isaac Sobek
  11.  Bloomfield             
            18:58   21:41   22:52   23:24   24:52 (  27:04) = 1:51:47
         Tyler Wesley, Matthew Davis, Sephton Reid, Brandon Anderson, Divonne
         Feliciano, Alexander Colon


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
                Girls Large Schools JV Race  12:45 PM  5 KM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kyla Lorden           791 Simsbury                10   22:58  7:25 
    2    2 Kitty Martin          796 Simsbury                 9   24:07  7:47 
    3    3 Emily Langin          789 Simsbury                12   24:11  7:49 
    4    4 Emma Shea             802 Simsbury                10   24:44  7:59 
    5    5 Cailen Geller         837 Staples                 10   24:51  8:01 
    6    6 Emily Goldstein       841 Staples                  9   24:56  8:03 
    7    7 Kate Kenny            858 Staples                 10   24:58  8:04 
    8    8 Eva Simonte           881 Staples                  9   25:00  8:04 
    9    9 Tatum Mogck           799 Simsbury                11   25:03  8:05 
   10   10 Grace Livecchi        865 Staples                 11   25:15  8:09 
   11   11 Harper Wilson         929 Simsbury                10   25:21  8:11 
   12   12 Krista Bombara        776 Simsbury                12   25:35  8:16 
   13   13 Kayla Purcell         767 RHAM                    11   26:07  8:26 
   14   14 Michalina Centofant   527 Avon                    10   26:27  8:32 
   15      Madeline Zackeo       810 Simsbury                12   26:30  8:33 
   16   15 Sydney Weimer         773 RHAM                    10   26:41  8:37 
   17   16 Riley Seaburg         546 Avon                    10   26:47  8:39 
   18   17 Emma Bellmore         746 RHAM                    12   26:48  8:39 
   19   18 Kelly Hayes           535 Avon                     9   26:49  8:39 
   20   19 Chloe Matteson        869 Staples                 11   26:51  8:40 
   21   20 Amanda Grano          755 RHAM                    12   26:56  8:42 
   22      Eliza Cirelli         778 Simsbury                 9   26:59  8:43 
   23      Faith Shores          804 Simsbury                10   27:00  8:43 
   24   21 Alyssa Carusone       747 RHAM                    11   27:03  8:44 
   25      Marykate Stewart      806 Simsbury                11   27:20  8:49 
   26      Rachel Delskey        908 Windsor                 11   27:30  8:53 
   27   22 Gillian Denizkurt     752 RHAM                    11   27:35  8:54 
   28      Lauren Wilde          809 Simsbury                12   27:47  8:58 
   29   23 Rachel Fischler       532 Avon                    12   27:54  9:00 
   30   24 Sarah Cohen           530 Avon                    10   27:55  9:01 
   31      Katherine Majka       792 Simsbury                11   27:59  9:02 
   32      Molly Kerrigan        637 Daniel Hand             10   28:07  9:05 
   33      Sophie Cellerino      777 Simsbury                12   28:08  9:05 
   34   25 Kate Benson           526 Avon                     9   28:22  9:09 
   35      Logan Miller          798 Simsbury                10   28:25  9:10 
   36      Gabrielle Essex       785 Simsbury                10   28:26  9:11 
   37   26 Sara Chute            529 Avon                    11   28:34  9:13 
   38   27 Nichole Sutliff       617 Conard                  12   28:35  9:14 
   39      Sierra Secor          547 Avon                     9   28:45  9:17 
   40      Maya Sestan           647 Daniel Hand             10   28:46  9:17 
   41      Sophie Fischler       533 Avon                    12   28:51  9:19 
   42      Alia Salem            920 Windsor                 11   29:28  9:31 
   43   28 Chloe Beard           744 RHAM                    12   29:31  9:32 
   44      Veronica Cummiskey    780 Simsbury                10   29:34  9:33 
   45      Rebecca Cohen         779 Simsbury                12   29:35  9:33 
   46      Paige O'Brien         764 RHAM                     9   29:37  9:34 
   47      Tanaya Shenvi Kuvel   803 Simsbury                 9   29:41  9:35 
   48   29 Phoebe Reardon        612 Conard                  11   29:42  9:35 
   49      Elizabeth Adams       774 Simsbury                12   29:45  9:36 
   50      Willa Kulynych-Grif   788 Simsbury                10   29:48  9:37 
   51      Rylee Sweeney         807 Simsbury                 9   29:55  9:39 
   52      Anvi Rakshe           542 Avon                    10   30:00  9:41 
   53      Marissa Goncalves     754 RHAM                    12   30:00  9:41 
   54      Kelly Marella         794 Simsbury                 9   30:16  9:46 
   55      Halle Keane           537 Avon                    11   30:25  9:49 
   56   30 Ashley Santamaria     614 Conard                  11   30:26  9:49 
   57      Ariana Cullam         634 Daniel Hand             12   30:31  9:51 
   58      Annie Rotermund       645 Daniel Hand             10   30:36  9:53 
   59      Passion Jimenez       581 Bristol Central         11   30:39  9:53 
   60      Emma Duran            783 Simsbury                11   30:47  9:56 
   61      Maya Salim            921 Windsor                 10   30:49  9:57 
   62      Meghan Holland        757 RHAM                    12   31:01 10:01 
   63   31 Zoe Morrow            605 Conard                  11   31:07 10:03 
   64      Christina Aniolek     743 RHAM                    12   31:10 10:03 
   65      Kaera Barrows         775 Simsbury                11   31:12 10:04 
   66      Charlotte Marcais     769 RHAM                    12   31:20 10:07 
   67   32 Elaina Huber          598 Conard                  12   31:56 10:19 
   68   33 Christina Coburn      594 Conard                  11   32:10 10:23 
   69   34 Hannah Mack           603 Conard                  12   32:19 10:26 
   70      Kate Schwendemann     545 Avon                     9   32:21 10:27 
   71      Madeline Jakubowski   600 Conard                  11   32:22 10:27 
   72      Petra Leite           790 Simsbury                11   32:36 10:31 
   73      Mia Bell              745 RHAM                    11   32:43 10:33 
   74      Elizabeth Blanca      574 Bristol Central         10   33:01 10:40 
   75      Ashley Snyder         770 RHAM                    12   33:21 10:46 
   76      Allison Shane         616 Conard                  11   33:22 10:46 
   77      Juliette Nguyen       606 Conard                  10   34:10 11:02 
   78      Molly Kyle            601 Conard                   9   34:12 11:02 
   79      Natalia Huapaya       759 RHAM                     9   35:06 11:20 
   80      Gabriella Makselon    793 Simsbury                 9   35:06 11:20 
   81      Savannah Peak         609 Conard                  11   35:46 11:33 
   82      Lila Pierce           610 Conard                  10   35:47 11:33 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            1    2    3    4    9  (11) (12) =    19
         Kyla Lorden, Kitty Martin, Emily Langin, Emma Shea, Tatum Mogck,
         Harper Wilson, Krista Bombara
  2. Staples                
            5    6    7    8   10  (19)      =    36
         Cailen Geller, Emily Goldstein, Kate Kenny, Eva Simonte, Grace
         Livecchi, Chloe Matteson
  3. RHAM                   
           13   15   17   20   21  (22) (28) =    86
         Kayla Purcell, Sydney Weimer, Emma Bellmore, Amanda Grano, Alyssa
         Carusone, Gillian Denizkurt, Chloe Beard
  4. Avon                   
           14   16   18   23   24  (25) (26) =    95
         Michalina Centofanti, Riley Seaburg, Kelly Hayes, Rachel Fischler,
         Sarah Cohen, Kate Benson, Sara Chute
  5. Conard                 
           27   29   30   31   32  (33) (34) =   149
         Nichole Sutliff, Phoebe Reardon, Ashley Santamaria, Zoe Morrow, Elaina
         Huber, Christina Coburn, Hannah Mack


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            22:58   24:07   24:11   24:44   25:03 (  25:21) (  25:35) = 2:01:03
         Kyla Lorden, Kitty Martin, Emily Langin, Emma Shea, Tatum Mogck,
         Harper Wilson, Krista Bombara
   2.  Staples                
            24:51   24:56   24:58   25:00   25:15 (  26:51) = 2:05:00
         Cailen Geller, Emily Goldstein, Kate Kenny, Eva Simonte, Grace
         Livecchi, Chloe Matteson
   3.  RHAM                   
            26:07   26:41   26:48   26:56   27:03 (  27:35) (  29:31) = 2:13:35
         Kayla Purcell, Sydney Weimer, Emma Bellmore, Amanda Grano, Alyssa
         Carusone, Gillian Denizkurt, Chloe Beard
   4.  Avon                   
            26:27   26:47   26:49   27:54   27:55 (  28:22) (  28:34) = 2:15:52
         Michalina Centofanti, Riley Seaburg, Kelly Hayes, Rachel Fischler,
         Sarah Cohen, Kate Benson, Sara Chute
   5.  Conard                 
            28:35   29:42   30:26   31:07   31:56 (  32:10) (  32:19) = 2:31:46
         Nichole Sutliff, Phoebe Reardon, Ashley Santamaria, Zoe Morrow, Elaina
         Huber, Christina Coburn, Hannah Mack


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
                 Boys Large Schools JV Race  1:30 PM  5 KM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Adam Bullock          361 Staples                 11   19:21  6:15 
    2    2 Will Michaud          321 Simsbury                12   19:23  6:15 
    3    3 Kai Wismar            344 Simsbury                12   19:34  6:19 
    4    4 Liam McGoldrick       319 Simsbury                10   19:36  6:20 
    5    5 Noah Robison          424 Staples                 10   19:36  6:20 
    6    6 J W Fitzgerald        377 Staples                 10   19:38  6:20 
    7    7 Nicholas Bailey         4 Avon                    10   19:53  6:25 
    8    8 Evan Chen             301 Simsbury                10   20:01  6:28 
    9    9 Nathaniel Putnam      327 Simsbury                12   20:10  6:31 
   10   10 Kyle Jennings         310 Simsbury                10   20:14  6:32 
   11   11 Tyler Papagelis       326 Simsbury                11   20:15  6:32 
   12   12 Alvin Guo              18 Avon                    11   20:16  6:33 
   13   13 Frederick Linn        404 Staples                 11   20:19  6:33 
   14      Mohammad Mundiwala    323 Simsbury                12   20:22  6:35 
   15   14 George Kocadag        398 Staples                 10   20:22  6:35 
   16   15 Lucas Lieberman       403 Staples                 11   20:26  6:36 
   17      Alejandro Vargas      525 Simsbury                11   20:33  6:38 
   18   16 Noah Morrison          70 Bristol Central         11   20:36  6:39 
   19   17 Ramon Peters           71 Bristol Central         11   20:46  6:42 
   20      Carson Boyko          296 Simsbury                11   20:49  6:43 
   21   18 Mitchell Umansky       43 Avon                    11   20:51  6:44 
   22      Michael Dunn          304 Simsbury                12   20:52  6:44 
   23   19 Reggie Gonzales        66 Bristol Central          9   20:53  6:45 
   24   20 Thomas Armistead        3 Avon                     9   20:54  6:45 
   25   21 Jake Tacinelli         41 Avon                    10   20:58  6:46 
   26   22 John Donlin            11 Avon                    11   21:01  6:47 
   27   23 Ryan Heneghan         270 RHAM                     9   21:13  6:51 
   28   24 Louis Marinelli       273 RHAM                    11   21:16  6:52 
   29   25 Jake Moulton          277 RHAM                    12   21:27  6:55 
   30   26 Jeffrey Arigoni         2 Avon                    11   21:28  6:56 
   31   27 Tom Veschi            293 RHAM                    11   21:37  6:59 
   32   28 Jack Rosier           425 Staples                 10   21:39  6:59 
   33      Jason Brugnetti       300 Simsbury                12   21:39  6:59 
   34      Andrew Raymond        329 Simsbury                10   21:41  7:00 
   35      Nicholas Bobinski     295 Simsbury                11   21:41  7:00 
   36      Thomas Sargent        429 Staples                 10   21:46  7:02 
   37   29 Dominic Rowland        76 Bristol Central         12   21:48  7:02 
   38      Nicholas Miller       414 Staples                 11   21:52  7:04 
   39   30 Benjamin Frechette     64 Bristol Central         12   21:53  7:04 
   40      Sean Ronzello          40 Avon                    10   21:54  7:04 
   41      Gilberth Elizondo      16 Avon                    11   21:56  7:05 
   42      Tyler Brouillard      298 Simsbury                12   21:57  7:05 
   43      Rowan Gottshall       307 Simsbury                10   21:57  7:05 
   44      Jack Montesi          322 Simsbury                10   22:03  7:07 
   45   31 Ryan Gauthier         266 RHAM                     9   22:04  7:07 
   46      Daniel Chu            365 Staples                 11   22:07  7:08 
   47      Roelf Weiland         343 Simsbury                12   22:08  7:09 
   48   32 Maxwell Czarnecki     257 RHAM                     9   22:15  7:11 
   49   33 Caleb Catania-Paque   500 Windsor                 10   22:17  7:12 
   50   34 Ryan Sarmiento         78 Bristol Central         10   22:22  7:13 
   51      Joseph Lepak          314 Simsbury                11   22:25  7:14 
   52      Gavin Hughes          308 Simsbury                11   22:26  7:14 
   53   35 Joshua Clarke         501 Windsor                 10   22:26  7:15 
   54   36 Tyler Wilson           81 Bristol Central         10   22:27  7:15 
   55      Madison Piao           35 Avon                    11   22:34  7:17 
   56      Adam Zarick            82 Bristol Central         10   22:39  7:19 
   57   37 Jonathan Delskey      504 Windsor                  9   22:43  7:20 
   58   38 Carson Foley          264 RHAM                    11   22:44  7:20 
   59      Evan Dapsis           258 RHAM                    11   22:45  7:21 
   60      Jack O'Donnell         31 Avon                    10   22:58  7:25 
   61      Sam Medina            320 Simsbury                12   23:03  7:27 
   62      Mateo Cercola          59 Bristol Central          9   23:04  7:27 
   63      Ethan Lukehart        316 Simsbury                12   23:10  7:29 
   64   39 Jaden Long            509 Windsor                  9   23:11  7:29 
   65   40 Steven Schwartz       514 Windsor                 10   23:12  7:29 
   66      Seth Donlin            12 Avon                    10   23:12  7:29 
   67      Travis Lord            24 Avon                    10   23:14  7:30 
   68      Scott Petrosky         73 Bristol Central          9   23:15  7:30 
   69      Noah Conrod            60 Bristol Central         10   23:16  7:31 
   70      Liam Tagliatela       334 Simsbury                11   23:17  7:31 
   71      Spencer Eppinger      263 RHAM                    10   23:20  7:32 
   72      Lance Archibald        57 Bristol Central          9   23:20  7:32 
   73      Aidan Brugnetti       299 Simsbury                11   23:22  7:32 
   74      Angel Lopez            69 Bristol Central          9   23:58  7:44 
   75      Luke Choi               9 Avon                    11   24:07  7:47 
   76      Griffin Pileski       284 RHAM                    11   24:20  7:51 
   77      Nathan Shaw           332 Simsbury                11   24:34  7:56 
   78      William Isakoff       309 Simsbury                11   24:36  7:56 
   79      Mike Riehl            288 RHAM                    12   24:37  7:57 
   80      Alex Vargas           342 Simsbury                10   24:38  7:57 
   81      Landon Dionne          62 Bristol Central          9   24:38  7:57 
   82      Ethan Munroe          279 RHAM                    10   24:38  7:57 
   83      Eli Johnson            22 Avon                    12   24:43  7:59 
   84   41 Michael Caldwell      499 Windsor                 10   24:48  8:00 
   85   42 Ryan Cramer           502 Windsor                 10   24:49  8:01 
   86      Riley Lill            315 Simsbury                10   24:58  8:03 
   87      Joshua Nelson         282 RHAM                    10   25:03  8:05 
   88      Sawyer Hernandez       19 Avon                    10   25:06  8:06 
   89      Colten Beaudoin        58 Bristol Central          9   25:08  8:07 
   90      Hunter Altis          351 Staples                 10   25:08  8:07 
   91      Reed Krodel            23 Avon                     9   25:18  8:10 
   92      Douglas Tran          338 Simsbury                11   25:28  8:13 
   93      Jacob Whitesell       517 Windsor                 10   25:36  8:16 
   94      Chris Constantine     256 RHAM                    11   25:37  8:16 
   95      Ryan Nelson           281 RHAM                    12   25:37  8:16 
   96      Andrew Munroe         278 RHAM                    12   25:37  8:16 
   97      Calvin Eppinger       262 RHAM                    11   25:38  8:16 
   98      Ryan Keller           312 Simsbury                 9   25:39  8:17 
   99      Storm Ogren           325 Simsbury                11   25:40  8:17 
  100      Rishi Virpura          44 Avon                    11   25:46  8:19 
  101      Griffin Taylor        336 Simsbury                 9   25:53  8:21 
  102      John Marinen          274 RHAM                    11   25:53  8:21 
  103      Jakub Jadzinski       272 RHAM                    11   25:53  8:21 
  104      Alan Turner           341 Simsbury                11   25:54  8:22 
  105      Ryleigh Dionne         63 Bristol Central          9   25:55  8:22 
  106      Devon Featherstone    505 Windsor                 12   26:00  8:24 
  107      James Dauphinais      503 Windsor                 10   26:10  8:27 
  108      Carmine Trovato       340 Simsbury                 9   26:18  8:29 
  109      Jack Nusom             30 Avon                    11   26:23  8:31 
  110      Luke Wismar           345 Simsbury                 9   26:29  8:33 
  111      Jacob Packer          283 RHAM                    11   26:40  8:36 
  112      Vaughn Peoples-Hobs   512 Windsor                 10   27:57  9:01 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            2    3    4    8    9  (10) (11) =    26
         Will Michaud, Kai Wismar, Liam McGoldrick, Evan Chen, Nathaniel Putnam,
         Kyle Jennings, Tyler Papagelis
  2. Staples                
            1    5    6   13   14  (15) (28) =    39
         Adam Bullock, Noah Robison, J W Fitzgerald, Frederick Linn, George
         Kocadag, Lucas Lieberman, Jack Rosier
  3. Avon                   
            7   12   18   20   21  (22) (26) =    78
         Nicholas Bailey, Alvin Guo, Mitchell Umansky, Thomas Armistead, Jake
         Tacinelli, John Donlin, Jeffrey Arigoni
  4. Bristol Central        
           16   17   19   29   30  (34) (36) =   111
         Noah Morrison, Ramon Peters, Reggie Gonzales, Dominic Rowland,
         Benjamin Frechette, Ryan Sarmiento, Tyler Wilson
  5. RHAM                   
           23   24   25   27   31  (32) (38) =   130
         Ryan Heneghan, Louis Marinelli, Jake Moulton, Tom Veschi, Ryan
         Gauthier, Maxwell Czarnecki, Carson Foley
  6. Windsor                
           33   35   37   39   40  (41) (42) =   184
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Joshua Clarke, Jonathan Delskey, Jaden Long,
         Steven Schwartz, Michael Caldwell, Ryan Cramer


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            19:23   19:34   19:36   20:01   20:10 (  20:14) (  20:15) = 1:38:44
         Will Michaud, Kai Wismar, Liam McGoldrick, Evan Chen, Nathaniel Putnam,
         Kyle Jennings, Tyler Papagelis
   2.  Staples                
            19:21   19:36   19:38   20:19   20:22 (  20:26) (  21:39) = 1:39:16
         Adam Bullock, Noah Robison, J W Fitzgerald, Frederick Linn, George
         Kocadag, Lucas Lieberman, Jack Rosier
   3.  Avon                   
            19:53   20:16   20:51   20:54   20:58 (  21:01) (  21:28) = 1:42:52
         Nicholas Bailey, Alvin Guo, Mitchell Umansky, Thomas Armistead, Jake
         Tacinelli, John Donlin, Jeffrey Arigoni
   4.  Bristol Central        
            20:36   20:46   20:53   21:48   21:53 (  22:22) (  22:27) = 1:45:56
         Noah Morrison, Ramon Peters, Reggie Gonzales, Dominic Rowland,
         Benjamin Frechette, Ryan Sarmiento, Tyler Wilson
   5.  RHAM                   
            21:13   21:16   21:27   21:37   22:04 (  22:15) (  22:44) = 1:47:37
         Ryan Heneghan, Louis Marinelli, Jake Moulton, Tom Veschi, Ryan
         Gauthier, Maxwell Czarnecki, Carson Foley
   6.  Windsor                
            22:17   22:26   22:43   23:11   23:12 (  24:48) (  24:49) = 1:53:49
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Joshua Clarke, Jonathan Delskey, Jaden Long,
         Steven Schwartz, Michael Caldwell, Ryan Cramer


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
              Girls Large Schools Varsity Race  2:15 PM  5 KM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Amanda Derway         781 Simsbury                12   19:56  6:26 
    2      Julia Caputo          585 Canton                  11   20:05  6:29 
    3    2 Rhiannon Richmond     544 Avon                    12   20:18  6:33 
    4    3 Elsa Martin           795 Simsbury                12   21:10  6:50 
    5    4 Edith Walker          772 RHAM                    12   21:25  6:55 
    6    5 Dagny Edwards         784 Simsbury                12   21:32  6:57 
    7    6 Natalia Popielarz     582 Bristol Central         11   21:37  6:59 
    8    7 Gabrielle Richmond    543 Avon                    10   21:40  7:00 
    9    8 Logan Jacobs          536 Avon                    10   21:42  7:00 
   10    9 Mareen Ek             531 Avon                    10   21:42  7:00 
   11   10 Olivia Lynch          761 RHAM                    12   21:50  7:03 
   12   11 Isabelle Mondo        763 RHAM                     9   21:59  7:06 
   13   12 Morgan Combs          631 Daniel Hand             11   22:08  7:09 
   14   13 Anna Steffen          649 Daniel Hand             11   22:10  7:09 
   15   14 Nicole Holmes         852 Staples                 11   22:18  7:12 
   16   15 Olivia Gregory        914 Windsor                 12   22:19  7:12 
   17   16 Melissa Gallagher     786 Simsbury                11   22:22  7:13 
   18   17 Carly McCusker        797 Simsbury                11   22:23  7:14 
   19   18 Abby Smith            805 Simsbury                10   22:40  7:19 
   20   19 Nina Gregory          913 Windsor                 10   22:53  7:23 
   21   20 Brittani Westberry    923 Windsor                  9   23:21  7:32 
   22   21 Sarah Lancaster       538 Avon                    11   23:36  7:37 
   23   22 Josie Dolan           830 Staples                 10   23:49  7:41 
   24   23 Abigail Carter        822 Staples                 12   23:50  7:42 
   25   24 Keelin Virgulto       650 Daniel Hand             11   23:59  7:44 
   26   25 Charlotte Duesing     782 Simsbury                12   24:02  7:46 
   27   26 Tori Greenberg        844 Staples                 12   24:10  7:48 
   28   27 Taylor Ferrari        753 RHAM                    10   24:11  7:48 
   29   28 Marlena Pegolo        930 Conard                       24:22  7:52 
   30      Grace First           587 Canton                  10   24:27  7:54 
   31   29 Rachel Dube           910 Windsor                 12   24:36  7:57 
   32   30 Jackie Lage           760 RHAM                    12   24:41  7:58 
   33   31 Katherine Funk        579 Bristol Central         12   24:43  7:59 
   34   32 Hayley Luby           539 Avon                    11   24:51  8:01 
   35   33 Georgianna Rankin     644 Daniel Hand             12   25:04  8:05 
   36   34 Mia Clement           575 Bristol Central         11   25:10  8:08 
   37   35 Amanda Sagers         613 Conard                  11   25:11  8:08 
   38   36 Nina Holm             758 RHAM                     9   25:28  8:13 
   39   37 Rebecca Carusone      748 RHAM                    11   25:35  8:16 
   40   38 Lyah Muktavaram       872 Staples                 10   25:37  8:16 
   41   39 Madison Rotermund     646 Daniel Hand             12   25:37  8:16 
   42   40 Grace O'Rourke        608 Conard                  11   25:38  8:16 
   43   41 Marisa Heller         580 Bristol Central         11   25:41  8:17 
   44   42 Jalah Cooper          907 Windsor                 12   25:53  8:21 
   45   43 Isabella Crandall     576 Bristol Central         11   25:55  8:22 
   46   44 Ann Hayes             534 Avon                    12   26:06  8:26 
   47   45 Avery Pollicita       611 Conard                  11   26:14  8:28 
   48   46 Emma Coleman          824 Staples                 11   26:31  8:34 
   49   47 Clotilde Noble        607 Conard                  12   26:34  8:35 
   50   48 Anna Son              648 Daniel Hand             11   26:39  8:36 
   51   49 Christal Gilling      912 Windsor                 11   26:42  8:37 
   52   50 Bridget Drummey       595 Conard                  11   26:46  8:39 
   53   51 Jane Krauss           860 Staples                 11   27:16  8:48 
   54   52 Gracie Iwersen        599 Conard                  12   27:44  8:57 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            1    3    5   16   17  (18) (25) =    42
         Amanda Derway, Elsa Martin, Dagny Edwards, Melissa Gallagher, Carly
         McCusker, Abby Smith, Charlotte Duesing
  2. Avon                   
            2    7    8    9   21  (32) (44) =    47
         Rhiannon Richmond, Gabrielle Richmond, Logan Jacobs, Mareen Ek, Sarah
         Lancaster, Hayley Luby, Ann Hayes
  3. RHAM                   
            4   10   11   27   30  (36) (37) =    82
         Edith Walker, Olivia Lynch, Isabelle Mondo, Taylor Ferrari, Jackie
         Lage, Nina Holm, Rebecca Carusone
  4. Daniel Hand            
           12   13   24   33   39  (48)      =   121
         Morgan Combs, Anna Steffen, Keelin Virgulto, Georgianna Rankin,
         Madison Rotermund, Anna Son
  5. Staples                
           14   22   23   26   38  (46) (51) =   123
         Nicole Holmes, Josie Dolan, Abigail Carter, Tori Greenberg, Lyah
         Muktavaram, Emma Coleman, Jane Krauss
  6. Windsor                
           15   19   20   29   42  (49)      =   125
         Olivia Gregory, Nina Gregory, Brittani Westberry, Rachel Dube, Jalah
         Cooper, Christal Gilling
  7. Bristol Central        
            6   31   34   41   43            =   155
         Natalia Popielarz, Katherine Funk, Mia Clement, Marisa Heller,
         Isabella Crandall
  8. Conard                 
           28   35   40   45   47  (50) (52) =   195
         Marlena Pegolo, Amanda Sagers, Grace O'Rourke, Avery Pollicita,
         Clotilde Noble, Bridget Drummey, Gracie Iwersen


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            19:56   21:10   21:32   22:22   22:23 (  22:40) (  24:02) = 1:47:23
         Amanda Derway, Elsa Martin, Dagny Edwards, Melissa Gallagher, Carly
         McCusker, Abby Smith, Charlotte Duesing
   2.  Avon                   
            20:18   21:40   21:42   21:42   23:36 (  24:51) (  26:06) = 1:48:58
         Rhiannon Richmond, Gabrielle Richmond, Logan Jacobs, Mareen Ek, Sarah
         Lancaster, Hayley Luby, Ann Hayes
   3.  RHAM                   
            21:25   21:50   21:59   24:11   24:41 (  25:28) (  25:35) = 1:54:06
         Edith Walker, Olivia Lynch, Isabelle Mondo, Taylor Ferrari, Jackie
         Lage, Nina Holm, Rebecca Carusone
   4.  Daniel Hand            
            22:08   22:10   23:59   25:04   25:37 (  26:39) = 1:58:58
         Morgan Combs, Anna Steffen, Keelin Virgulto, Georgianna Rankin,
         Madison Rotermund, Anna Son
   5.  Windsor                
            22:19   22:53   23:21   24:36   25:53 (  26:42) = 1:59:02
         Olivia Gregory, Nina Gregory, Brittani Westberry, Rachel Dube, Jalah
         Cooper, Christal Gilling
   6.  Staples                
            22:18   23:49   23:50   24:10   25:37 (  26:31) (  27:16) = 1:59:44
         Nicole Holmes, Josie Dolan, Abigail Carter, Tori Greenberg, Lyah
         Muktavaram, Emma Coleman, Jane Krauss
   7.  Bristol Central        
            21:37   24:43   25:10   25:41   25:55 = 2:03:06
         Natalia Popielarz, Katherine Funk, Mia Clement, Marisa Heller,
         Isabella Crandall
   8.  Conard                 
            24:22   25:11   25:38   26:14   26:34 (  26:46) (  27:44) = 2:07:59
         Marlena Pegolo, Amanda Sagers, Grace O'Rourke, Avery Pollicita,
         Clotilde Noble, Bridget Drummey, Gracie Iwersen


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 14, 2019
              Boys Large Schools Varsity Race  2:55 PM  5 KM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Owen Wollenberg       346 Simsbury                12   16:53  5:27 
    2    2 Mark Petrosky          72 Bristol Central         12   17:18  5:35 
    3    3 Lucas Thompson        337 Simsbury                10   18:18  5:54 
    4    4 Matthew Demeter       369 Staples                 12   18:20  5:55 
    5    5 Benjamin Stafford      80 Bristol Central         12   18:21  5:55 
    6    6 Carver Morgan          28 Avon                    10   18:23  5:56 
    7    7 William Derocco       370 Staples                 11   18:24  5:57 
    8    8 Stephen Buden         253 RHAM                    12   18:31  5:59 
    9    9 Jose Ramirez           75 Bristol Central         12   18:33  5:59 
   10   10 Benjamin Rees         330 Simsbury                12   18:35  6:00 
   11   11 Owen Dolan            371 Staples                 11   18:36  6:00 
   12   12 Rory Tarsy            443 Staples                 10   18:37  6:01 
   13   13 Davis Anderson        294 Simsbury                10   18:37  6:01 
   14   14 William Calhoun       254 RHAM                    10   18:41  6:02 
   15   15 Mitchell Rakowski     328 Simsbury                12   18:45  6:03 
   16   16 Samuel Burns          363 Staples                 12   19:01  6:08 
   17   17 Ethan Taubman         445 Staples                 11   19:01  6:08 
   18   18 Leo Kavanaugh          67 Bristol Central         12   19:01  6:09 
   19   19 Hari Patchigolla       34 Avon                    12   19:07  6:10 
   20   20 Jacob Dietz           260 RHAM                    11   19:17  6:13 
   21   21 Austin Freve           65 Bristol Central         11   19:18  6:14 
   22   22 Tej Raman              39 Avon                    11   19:24  6:16 
   23   23 Rodrigo Portal         37 Avon                    11   19:33  6:19 
   24   24 Isaac Smith           333 Simsbury                12   19:39  6:21 
   25   25 Jonathan Gervais       17 Avon                    11   19:41  6:21 
   26   26 Christopher Roy        77 Bristol Central          9   19:42  6:22 
   27   27 Ryan Demaio           303 Simsbury                12   19:46  6:23 
   28   28 Ryan Nickerson         98 Canton                  12   19:48  6:23 
   29   29 Matt Barton            83 Canton                  12   19:54  6:25 
   30   30 Zachary Holm          271 RHAM                    11   19:55  6:26 
   31   31 Nicholas Alphonso       1 Avon                    11   19:56  6:26 
   32   32 Tucker Beaudin          5 Avon                    11   20:02  6:28 
   33   33 Matthew Hallgren      507 Windsor                 10   20:08  6:30 
   34   34 Ben Risley            289 RHAM                    10   20:11  6:31 
   35   35 Timothy Smith         292 RHAM                    10   20:21  6:34 
   36   36 Keith Thomas          106 Canton                  11   20:31  6:37 
   37   37 Gabe Mower             96 Canton                  12   20:31  6:37 
   38   38 Jonathan Lattimer     508 Windsor                 10   20:32  6:38 
   39   39 Sean Richard          103 Canton                  12   20:34  6:38 
   40   40 Alex Lederman          93 Canton                  12   21:07  6:49 
   41   41 Tyler Blue            498 Windsor                 11   21:22  6:54 
   42   42 Kevin Braunwart       251 RHAM                    11   21:35  6:58 
   43   43 Mark Gilling          506 Windsor                  9   22:08  7:09 
   44   44 Samuel Thiel          516 Windsor                 10   22:52  7:23 
   45   45 Jacob Stechshulte     515 Windsor                 10   23:16  7:31 
   46   46 Thomas Murphy         511 Windsor                 10   23:26  7:34 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            1    3   10   13   15  (24) (27) =    42
         Owen Wollenberg, Lucas Thompson, Benjamin Rees, Davis Anderson,
         Mitchell Rakowski, Isaac Smith, Ryan Demaio
  2. Staples                
            4    7   11   12   16  (17)      =    50
         Matthew Demeter, William Derocco, Owen Dolan, Rory Tarsy, Samuel Burns,
         Ethan Taubman
  3. Bristol Central        
            2    5    9   18   21  (26)      =    55
         Mark Petrosky, Benjamin Stafford, Jose Ramirez, Leo Kavanaugh, Austin
         Freve, Christopher Roy
  4. Avon                   
            6   19   22   23   25  (31) (32) =    95
         Carver Morgan, Hari Patchigolla, Tej Raman, Rodrigo Portal, Jonathan
         Gervais, Nicholas Alphonso, Tucker Beaudin
  5. RHAM                   
            8   14   20   30   34  (35) (42) =   106
         Stephen Buden, William Calhoun, Jacob Dietz, Zachary Holm, Ben Risley,
         Timothy Smith, Kevin Braunwart
  6. Canton                 
           28   29   36   37   39  (40)      =   169
         Ryan Nickerson, Matt Barton, Keith Thomas, Gabe Mower, Sean Richard,
         Alex Lederman
  7. Windsor                
           33   38   41   43   44  (45) (46) =   199
         Matthew Hallgren, Jonathan Lattimer, Tyler Blue, Mark Gilling, Samuel
         Thiel, Jacob Stechshulte, Thomas Murphy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            16:53   18:18   18:35   18:37   18:45 (  19:39) (  19:46) = 1:31:08
         Owen Wollenberg, Lucas Thompson, Benjamin Rees, Davis Anderson,
         Mitchell Rakowski, Isaac Smith, Ryan Demaio
   2.  Bristol Central        
            17:18   18:21   18:33   19:01   19:18 (  19:42) = 1:32:31
         Mark Petrosky, Benjamin Stafford, Jose Ramirez, Leo Kavanaugh, Austin
         Freve, Christopher Roy
   3.  Staples                
            18:20   18:24   18:36   18:37   19:01 (  19:01) = 1:32:58
         Matthew Demeter, William Derocco, Owen Dolan, Rory Tarsy, Samuel Burns,
         Ethan Taubman
   4.  Avon                   
            18:23   19:07   19:24   19:33   19:41 (  19:56) (  20:02) = 1:36:08
         Carver Morgan, Hari Patchigolla, Tej Raman, Rodrigo Portal, Jonathan
         Gervais, Nicholas Alphonso, Tucker Beaudin
   5.  RHAM                   
            18:31   18:41   19:17   19:55   20:11 (  20:21) (  21:35) = 1:36:35
         Stephen Buden, William Calhoun, Jacob Dietz, Zachary Holm, Ben Risley,
         Timothy Smith, Kevin Braunwart
   6.  Canton                 
            19:48   19:54   20:31   20:31   20:34 (  21:07) = 1:41:18
         Ryan Nickerson, Matt Barton, Keith Thomas, Gabe Mower, Sean Richard,
         Alex Lederman
   7.  Windsor                
            20:08   20:32   21:22   22:08   22:52 (  23:16) (  23:26) = 1:47:02
         Matthew Hallgren, Jonathan Lattimer, Tyler Blue, Mark Gilling, Samuel
         Thiel, Jacob Stechshulte, Thomas Murphy