Springfield College Season Opener Results

Event Completed

Springfield College Springfield , MA

December 7th, 2019 @ 10:30AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/springfield-college-season-opener-19



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2019 02:19 PM
                 Springfield College Season Opener - 12/7/2019                 
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Fackrell           SO Springfield             8.35       8.36q  1 
  2 Sheena Wolliston          FR Union (N.Y.)            8.03       8.37q  2 
  3 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield                        8.38q  1 
  4 Emma Donohue              SO Springfield             8.30       8.43q  1 
  5 Caroline Ridgewell        FR Springfield                        8.51q  2 
  6 Moira McDonald            SO Westfield St                       8.55q  2 
  7 Samantha Przybylski       FR Springfield                        8.60q  1 
  8 Lina Lark                 SO Westfield St                       8.84q  2 
  9 Olivia Brand              FR Union (N.Y.)                       8.93   2 
 10 Mackenzie Connor          JR Westfield St            9.11       9.22   2 
 11 Sarah Davenport           FR Union (N.Y.)                       9.85   1 
 12 Maxcy Shaylee             FR Westfield St                      10.21   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Fackrell           SO Springfield             8.36       8.28  
  2 Sheena Wolliston          FR Union (N.Y.)            8.37       8.35  
  3 Emma Donohue              SO Springfield             8.43       8.42  
  4 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield             8.38       8.43  
  5 Samantha Przybylski       FR Springfield             8.60       8.46  
  6 Caroline Ridgewell        FR Springfield             8.51       8.47  
  7 Moira McDonald            SO Westfield St            8.55       8.63  
  8 Lina Lark                 SO Westfield St            8.84       8.84  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheena Wolliston          FR Union (N.Y.)           27.51      27.50   1 
  2 Emma Donohue              SO Springfield            27.65      27.83   1 
  3 Moira McDonald            SO Westfield St           27.23      28.09   1 
  4 Caroline Ridgewell        FR Springfield            28.00      28.11   1 
  5 Sydney Fackrell           SO Springfield            26.87      28.12   1 
  6 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield                       28.85   4 
  7 Danielle Wood             JR Springfield            28.00      28.92   2 
  8 Megan McCaffrey           FR Springfield                       29.23   4 
  9 Samantha Przybylski       FR Springfield                       29.27   2 
 10 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield            28.22      29.40   2 
 11 Emma Raccaro              FR Springfield                       29.40   4 
 12 Damiona Reid              FR Westfield St                      29.60   3 
 13 Lina Lark                 SO Westfield St                      29.92   3 
 14 Anna Browne               SR Union (N.Y.)           30.88      30.26   2 
 15 Erin Duffy                FR Springfield                       30.66   4 
 16 Kathleen Pilkington       FR Springfield                       31.05   3 
 17 Jill McGrath              FR Westfield St                      31.31   4 
 18 Leah Finn-Erb             SR Westfield St           33.01      31.82   2 
 19 Maxcy Shaylee             FR Westfield St                      33.81   3 
 20 Sarah Davenport           FR Union (N.Y.)                      33.91   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Margaret DaMotta          SR Westfield St         1:02.10    1:02.33   1 
  2 Erin Giugno               JR Westfield St         1:04.00    1:05.30   1 
  3 Megan McCaffrey           FR Springfield            59.00    1:05.47   1 
  4 Jill McGrath              FR Westfield St                    1:06.81   2 
  5 Emma Raccaro              FR Springfield            59.00    1:07.25   1 
  6 Hannah Herron             FR Westfield St                    1:07.85   2 
  7 Kayla Whitcomb            SO Westfield St         1:07.00    1:07.96   1 
  8 Damiona Reid              FR Westfield St                    1:09.09   2 
  9 Hannah Florek             JR Westfield St         1:09.00    1:09.12   1 
 10 Kathleen Pilkington       FR Springfield                     1:10.32   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor White              SR Westfield St         3:17.40    3:19.01  
  2 Abigail Wager             FR Westfield St         3:20.00    3:19.40  
  3 Sarah Tormey              SO Westfield St         3:34.26    3:34.47  
  4 Abigail Valachovic        SR Union (N.Y.)         3:35.00    3:41.78  
  5 Lindsay Podlaski          SO Union (N.Y.)         3:35.00    3:43.09  
  6 Rebecca Rokne             JR Westfield St         3:52.52    3:58.13  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brenna LaChapelle         FR Springfield          5:25.00    5:31.86  
  2 Maura Murphy              FR Springfield          5:45.00    5:55.84  
  3 Abigail Valachovic        SR Union (N.Y.)         5:45.00    6:11.08  
  4 Lindsay Podlaski          SO Union (N.Y.)         5:50.00    6:17.05  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grace Phair               FR Westfield St                   10:18.47  
  2 Amy O'Sullivan            SO Westfield St        10:59.91   10:32.67  
  3 Heather Fontaine          SO Springfield         11:20.00   10:51.75  
  4 Andrea Noland             SR Westfield St        11:03.36   11:14.24  
  5 Amanda Ashman             JR Union (N.Y.)        11:50.00   11:29.74  
  6 Emily Szalai              FR Springfield         11:30.00   11:31.35  
  7 Mia McDonald              SO Westfield St        12:09.50   11:44.41  
  8 Gabby DeRose              SO Springfield         11:51.02   11:49.79  
  9 Deanna Carlone            JR Springfield         11:55.85   12:26.25  
 10 Alexandra Mackey          SO Springfield         13:23.83   13:08.35  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Strain          SR Springfield             9.42       9.58q  1 
  2 Elizabeth Herlihy         SO Springfield             9.72       9.61q  2 
  3 Emily LaPlante            JR Springfield             9.58       9.63q  2 
  4 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield             9.93       9.86q  1 
  5 Caisey Scarpinella        FR Springfield                        9.97q  1 
  6 Danielle Wood             JR Springfield            10.27      10.40q  1 
  7 Abigail Tata              SO Springfield            10.38      10.47q  2 
  8 Jordan Eddy               FR Westfield St                      10.80q  1 
  9 Stephany Heiberger        SO Union (N.Y.)           10.79      10.92   2 
 10 Megan Glanton             FR Springfield                       10.94   2 
 11 Leila Warde               FR Union (N.Y.)                      11.63   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Herlihy         SO Springfield             9.61       9.52  
  2 Katherine Strain          SR Springfield             9.58       9.56  
  3 Emily LaPlante            JR Springfield             9.63       9.73  
  4 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield             9.86      10.03  
  5 Caisey Scarpinella        FR Springfield             9.97      10.04  
  6 Danielle Wood             JR Springfield            10.40      10.47  
  7 Abigail Tata              SO Springfield            10.47      10.53  
  8 Jordan Eddy               FR Westfield St           10.80      10.90  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              4:11.32    4:27.54  
     1) Moira McDonald SO               2) Jill McGrath FR                
     3) Margaret DaMotta SR             4) Erin Giugno JR                 
  2 Westfield State  'C'                                        x4:39.46  
     1) Abigail Wager FR                2) Sarah Tormey SO                
     3) Kayla Whitcomb SO               4) Hannah Herron FR               
  3 Union (N.Y.)  'A'                                 4:31.71    4:41.35  
     1) Sheena Wolliston FR             2) Anna Browne SR                 
     3) Olivia Brand FR                 4) Leila Warde FR                 
  4 Westfield State  'D'                                        x4:49.70  
     1) Carly Smith SO                  2) Damiona Reid FR                
     3) Jordan Eddy FR                  4) Hannah Florek JR               
  5 Westfield State  'B'                              4:40.00   x4:51.92  
     1) Amy O'Sullivan SO               2) Grace Phair FR                 
     3) Andrea Noland SR                4) Mia McDonald SO                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline Hitchcock        JR Springfield            1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chloe Dewhurst            SO Springfield            1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Nogiec             JR Springfield            1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katherine Strain          SR Springfield            1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Hannah Hu                 SO Springfield            1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily LaPlante            JR Springfield            1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carly Smith               SO Westfield St           1.45m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Zoe Przybycien            FR Springfield                      J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Eddy               FR Westfield St                      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kayla Whitcomb            SO Westfield St           1.45m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Racana              FR Springfield                       3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Connor          JR Westfield St           2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Melissa Gagnon            SO Westfield St           2.65m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Leah Finn-Erb             SR Westfield St           2.05m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matlyn Gross              FR Springfield                       4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.39m  4.91m  4.85m  4.54m  PASS  PASS
  2 Alexandra Pratt           SR Springfield            5.25m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.52m  4.68m  PASS  4.58m  4.51m  4.64m
  3 Lina Lark                 SO Westfield St                      4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  4.49m  4.62m  4.29m  4.38m  4.37m
  4 Olivia Brand              FR Union (N.Y.)                      4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  4.48m  4.61m  4.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield                       4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  FOUL  PASS  4.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Megan Glanton             FR Springfield                       4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.26m  4.44m  4.41m  4.36m  FOUL  4.47m
  7 Carly Smith               SO Westfield St           4.69m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.08m  4.45m  4.39m  3.97m  4.25m  4.21m
  8 Anna Browne               SR Union (N.Y.)           4.86m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.25m  4.41m  4.26m  4.15m  FOUL  4.32m
  9 Caisey Scarpinella        FR Springfield                       4.33m   14-02.50 
      3.97m  4.33m  4.16m  4.11m  PASS  PASS
 10 Erin Duffy                FR Springfield                       4.03m   13-02.75 
      FOUL  3.78m  4.03m         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matlyn Gross              FR Springfield                      10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.23m  10.53m  PASS  10.29m  10.40m  10.14m
  2 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield                      10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.89m  9.85m  PASS  9.87m  10.04m  9.96m
  3 Alexandra Pratt           SR Springfield           10.45m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.54m  9.49m  9.95m  9.68m  FOUL  9.59m
  4 Olivia Brand              FR Union (N.Y.)                      9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  9.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Stephany Heiberger        SO Union (N.Y.)           9.77m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  8.73m  9.06m  9.09m  9.35m  FOUL
  6 Erin Duffy                FR Springfield                       9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.21m  9.33m  9.30m  8.90m  9.16m   
 -- Caisey Scarpinella        FR Springfield                        FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield                      12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.34m  12.21m  12.40m  FOUL  11.99m  12.61m
  2 Lauren Gilderdale         SR Westfield St          12.80m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.10m  12.26m  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  11.78m
  3 Christa Carr              FR Springfield                      10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.34m  10.74m  10.56m  10.75m  7.84m  10.24m
  4 Megan Glanton             FR Springfield                       9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.31m  7.40m  9.47m  9.66m  9.60m  9.80m
  5 Emily LaPlante            JR Springfield            9.55m      9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  7.77m  9.10m  8.95m  8.86m  9.67m
  6 Lily Gould                FR Springfield                       9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  8.85m  7.77m  9.25m  9.20m  9.35m
  7 Madison Albright          SR Springfield            9.62m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      8.67m  8.40m  8.97m  9.41m  8.30m  8.90m
  8 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield                       9.33m   30-07.50 
      7.40m  9.33m  6.77m  8.54m  7.93m  8.39m
  9 Alesandra Campedelli      SO Union (N.Y.)           9.14m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m  8.60m  FOUL  8.93m  8.22m  8.31m
 10 Caitlin Bacon             SO Springfield            9.68m      8.42m   27-07.50 
      7.41m  8.31m  8.42m         
 11 Chloe Dewhurst            SO Springfield                       7.83m   25-08.25 
      FOUL  7.83m  7.35m         
 12 Carley Moyher             SR Springfield                       7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.31m  7.57m  7.33m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         SR Westfield St          15.80m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.64m  15.25m  15.44m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL
  2 Lily Gould                FR Springfield                      12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  12.82m
  3 Christa Carr              FR Springfield                      11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.16m  11.18m  10.37m  8.67m  10.34m  11.59m
  4 Caitlin Bacon             SO Springfield           10.52m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.77m  FOUL  9.60m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Hansen              SR Springfield             7.03       7.06q  3 
  2 Alijah Ellis              JR Westfield St                       7.19q  3 
  3 Mitchel Maslowski         JR Westfield St            7.25       7.22q  2 
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       JR Springfield             7.14       7.23q  2 
  5 William Canty             SR Westfield St            7.27       7.26q  3 
  6 Owen Ortiz                JR Westfield St                       7.30q  2 
  7 Emmaneul Amenlemah        SO Springfield             7.20       7.31q  1 
  8 Deshaun Dias              SR Springfield             7.17       7.37q  1 
  9 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield                        7.43   1 
 10 Eric McCracken            SR Springfield             7.40       7.44   3 
 11 Colby Wilson              FR Springfield                        7.46   2 
 12 Thomas Knoff              FR Union (N.Y.)                       7.47   3 
 13 Luke Aspero               FR Westfield St                       7.57   1 
 14 Espyn Davis               FR Westfield St                       7.62   2 
 15 McKinley Shea             SO Union (N.Y.)            7.75       7.89   2 
 16 Dan Ladue                 FR Westfield St                       8.19   1 
 17 Alec Traktovenko          SO Union (N.Y.)                       8.48   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Hansen              SR Springfield             7.06       7.10  
  2 Alijah Ellis              JR Westfield St            7.19       7.19  
  3 William Canty             SR Westfield St            7.26       7.20  
  4 Mitchel Maslowski         JR Westfield St            7.22       7.24  
  5 Emmaneul Amenlemah        SO Springfield             7.31       7.29   7.282
  6 Benjamin Batoosingh       JR Springfield             7.23       7.29   7.290
  7 Owen Ortiz                JR Westfield St            7.30       7.32  
  8 Deshaun Dias              SR Springfield             7.37       7.46  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Hansen              SR Springfield            21.43      22.53   1 
  2 William Canty             SR Westfield St           23.23      23.17   2 
  3 Benjamin Batoosingh       JR Springfield            21.94      23.22   1 
  4 Lucas Roberts             SO Westfield St           23.02      23.73   1 
  5 Luke Chastain             FR Springfield                       23.81   5 
  6 Jonathan Barber           FR Springfield                       23.92   4 
  7 Eric McCracken            SR Springfield            22.75      23.95   1 
  8 Emmaneul Amenlemah        SO Springfield            23.40      24.11   2 
  9 Thomas Knoff              FR Union (N.Y.)           24.55      24.15   3 
 10 Erik King                 SR Springfield                       24.35   4 
 11 Tyler Olds                FR Springfield                       24.59   5 
 12 Andrew Fox                SO Union (N.Y.)           24.31      24.84   3 
 13 Colin Ferreira            JR Westfield St           23.53      25.14   2 
 14 Luke Aspero               FR Westfield St                      25.63   5 
 15 McKinley Shea             SO Union (N.Y.)           25.62      25.67   3  25.662
 16 Espyn Davis               FR Westfield St                      25.67   4  25.668
 17 Gabriel Moulton           FR Westfield St                      26.85   4 
 18 Dan Ladue                 FR Westfield St                      27.52   4 
 -- Kristian Rhim             JR Springfield            23.41        DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luke Chastain             FR Springfield            50.00      52.58   1 
  2 Thomas Czerwinski         FR Springfield            50.00      53.05   1 
  3 Jonathan Barber           FR Springfield            50.00      53.19   1 
  4 Colin Ferreira            JR Westfield St           51.41      53.74   1 
  5 Lucas Roberts             SO Westfield St           52.50      53.92   1 
  6 Ash Shaw                  FR Westfield St           55.55      55.27   2 
  7 Tyler Olds                FR Springfield                       55.74   2 
  8 Kyle O'Brien              FR Westfield St                      57.11   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conner Grady              JR Westfield St         2:46.70    2:39.56  
  2 Rece Gobel                FR Springfield          2:38.00    2:40.03  
  3 Zac Bentley               SR Westfield St         2:42.15    2:41.34  
  4 Corey Pooler              SR Westfield St                    2:44.96  
  5 Shea Hiltz                SR Westfield St         2:46.91    2:50.17  
  6 Christopher West          FR Union (N.Y.)         2:53.00    2:56.34  
  7 Matthew Rogler            SR Westfield St         2:49.87    3:01.05  
  8 Jonathan Caputo           JR Union (N.Y.)         2:58.00    3:03.53  
  9 John Daub                 FR Westfield St                    3:18.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell Allen             SO Springfield          4:35.00    4:37.62  
  2 Colin Keally              SR Union (N.Y.)         4:40.00    4:42.46  
  3 Ryan Caldwell             FR Springfield          4:40.00    4:42.56  
  4 Adam Mula                 FR Springfield          4:40.00    4:44.67  
  5 Cameron Bean              JR Westfield St         4:43.23    4:45.49  
  6 Nicholas O'Toole          SO Union (N.Y.)         4:42.00    4:54.00  
  7 Christopher West          FR Union (N.Y.)         4:55.00    5:07.55  
  8 Brandon Pelkey            FR Westfield St                    5:10.62  
  9 Jonathan Caputo           JR Union (N.Y.)         5:10.00    5:11.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Tringali      SR Springfield          9:20.00    9:12.24  
  2 Cormac Tolan              JR Springfield          9:35.00    9:13.89  
  3 Jonathan Merck            FR Westfield St                    9:16.01  
  4 Ryan Vermette             JR Springfield          9:29.62    9:16.14  
  5 Anthony DiStauro          FR Westfield St                    9:26.02  
  6 Kevin Rayner              SR Westfield St         9:23.33    9:29.57  
  7 John DeRosa               FR Springfield          9:35.00    9:34.98  
  8 Philip Facey              SO Union (N.Y.)         9:21.46    9:36.29  
  9 Josh Ladd                 FR Springfield          9:35.00    9:36.62  
 10 Dylan Gasiorowski         FR Springfield          9:35.00    9:40.90  
 11 Michael Maher             SO Westfield St        10:11.99    9:49.87  
 12 William Delaney           FR Springfield                     9:53.85  
 13 Liam Murphy               JR Springfield          9:57.64    9:54.35  
 14 Colin Czerpak             JR Union (N.Y.)         9:30.00    9:55.75  
 15 Ian Spoor                 FR Union (N.Y.)         9:40.00    9:58.51  
 16 Aiden Rowley              FR Union (N.Y.)        10:00.00   10:28.27  
 17 Scott Dunbar              FR Springfield                    10:30.45  
 18 Alec Krohto               FR Westfield St                   11:23.23  
 -- Jake Williams             FR Springfield          9:35.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xavier Washington         SO Springfield             8.77       8.66  
  2 David Cataloni            FR Springfield             9.00       9.03  
  3 Nate Robarge              JR Westfield St            9.36       9.18  
  4 Shane Clark               JR Westfield St            9.77       9.70  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              3:19.10    3:38.54  
     1) Corey Pooler SR                 2) Colin Ferreira JR              
     3) Lucas Roberts SO                4) Owen Ortiz JR                  
  2 Union (N.Y.)  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:46.04  
     1) Andrew Fox SO                   2) Thomas Knoff FR                
     3) Christopher West FR             4) Dante Scott JR                 
  3 Westfield State  'C'                              3:35.00   x3:53.85  
     1) Jonathan Merck FR               2) Kevin Rayner SR                
     3) Michael Maher SO                4) Alec Krohto FR                 
  4 Westfield State  'B'                              3:35.00   x3:58.13  
     1) Espyn Davis FR                  2) Kyle O'Brien FR                
     3) Ash Shaw FR                     4) Gabriel Moulton FR             
  5 Westfield State  'D'                              3:35.00   x4:14.45  
     1) Anthony DiStauro FR             2) Matthew Rogler SR              
     3) Shea Hiltz SR                   4) Brandon Pelkey FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                             10:03.84   11:10.26  
     1) Cameron Bean JR                 2) William Canty SR               
     3) Conner Grady JR                 4) Zac Bentley SR                 
  2 Springfield  'A'                                 11:00.74   11:33.08  
     1) Cormac Tolan JR                 2) Thomas Czerwinski FR           
     3) Rece Gobel FR                   4) Russell Allen SO               
  3 Springfield  'B'                                           x11:38.20  
     1) Ryan Caldwell FR                2) Dylan Gasiorowski FR           
     3) John DeRosa FR                  4) Adam Mula FR                   
  4 Union (N.Y.)  'A'                                10:45.00   11:39.76  
     1) Colin Keally SR                 2) Colin Czerpak JR               
     3) Nicholas O'Toole SO             4) Philip Facey SO                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kublbeck             SR Springfield            1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mason Toch                FR Springfield                       1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathan Schofer            SO Springfield            1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ash Shaw                  FR Westfield St                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Isaiah Lopez              SO Westfield St                     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Targonski          FR Westfield St                         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Moore               SR Westfield St           3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Vail Cote                 SR Westfield St           3.20m         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 AJ Weinstein              FR Springfield                       6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.50m  6.30m  PASS  5.80m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Joshua Silvester          JR Springfield            6.62m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.00m  6.19m  PASS  6.10m  6.25m  PASS
  3 Andrew Fox                SO Union (N.Y.)           6.08m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.03m  6.06m  6.20m  5.94m  5.77m  6.19m
  4 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield                      J6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  6.12m  PASS  6.20m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Dante Scott               JR Union (N.Y.)           7.06m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  6.12m
  6 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield            5.95m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.63m  5.72m  PASS  5.74m  5.78m  PASS
  7 Gabriel Moulton           FR Westfield St                      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.16m  5.56m  5.30m  5.25m  5.30m  FOUL
  8 Shane Clark               JR Westfield St           5.66m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.52m  5.34m  4.50m  PASS
  9 Moses Moiwo               FR Westfield St                      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.27m  5.32m  5.10m  5.28m  5.18m
 10 Pat Glennon               SR Union (N.Y.)           6.01m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.11m  5.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Silvester          JR Springfield           14.60m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.77m  FOUL  PASS  13.84m  13.76m  14.01m
  2 AJ Weinstein              FR Springfield                      13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.42m  13.65m  PASS  13.19m  13.94m  13.95m
  3 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield           14.63m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.54m  13.71m  PASS  13.71m  13.43m  13.89m
  4 Owen Ortiz                JR Westfield St          13.45m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.15m  12.57m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield                      13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.13m  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  12.79m  13.00m
  6 Pat Glennon               SR Union (N.Y.)          12.79m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.85m  12.35m  12.26m  12.17m  12.56m  12.10m
  7 Moses Moiwo               FR Westfield St                     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  12.24m  11.98m  11.90m  12.20m  11.74m
  8 Nate Robarge              JR Westfield St          12.21m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.14m  11.52m  11.97m  FOUL
  9 Dante Scott               JR Union (N.Y.)          13.73m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Isaiah Lopez              SO Westfield St          11.28m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  11.34m  11.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie Cocca               FR Springfield                      13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.26m  13.11m  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.74m
  2 Shane Clark               JR Westfield St                     11.50m   37-08.75 
      9.76m  10.56m  10.36m  11.42m  11.50m  11.17m
  3 Thomas Callis             SR Springfield           13.25m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m
  4 Jake Enos                 FR Westfield St                     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.71m  11.03m  10.76m  10.52m  10.61m  10.67m
  5 Ian Smith                 FR Union (N.Y.)                     10.61m   34-09.75 
      9.15m  9.96m  9.50m  10.61m  FOUL  9.65m
  6 Ryan Donohue              SO Westfield St                      9.41m   30-10.50 
      7.47m  9.41m  7.98m  7.19m  FOUL  6.86m
  7 Alec Traktovenko          SO Union (N.Y.)           9.89m      9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.32m  9.06m  8.31m  8.60m  FOUL
  8 Adam Rowe                 FR Westfield St                      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.66m  8.08m  8.72m  9.04m  8.70m  8.85m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Rowe                 FR Westfield St                     10.37m   34-00.25 
      8.96m  10.07m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  10.37m
  2 Ryan Donohue              SO Westfield St                     10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.96m  9.35m  FOUL  10.10m
  3 Jake Enos                 FR Westfield St                      8.52m   27-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.77m  8.52m