Springfield College Massasoit Classic Results

Event Completed

Springfield College Springfield , MA

January 25th, 2020

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/springfield-college-massasoit-classic-20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2020 05:36 PM
               Springfield College Massasoit Classic - 1/25/2020               
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ahriyan Brown             SR Eastern Conn            8.04       8.06q  3 
  2 Skye Embray               FR Trinity (Con            8.41       8.12q  3 
  3 Aliyah Bolling            FR American Int            8.29       8.15q  4 
  4 Katie Lazur               SR Trinity (Con            8.13       8.26q  2 
  5 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SR Trinity (Con            7.99       8.28q  1 
  6 Caroline Ridgewell        FR Springfield             8.42       8.31q  4 
  7 Isabelle Wohlin           JR Mount Holyok            8.38       8.34q  1 
  8 Emma Buckley              JR Trinity (Con            8.06       8.35q  4 
  9 Christina Alcaro          FR Trinity (Con            8.32       8.38   1 
 10 Sara Gagnon               SO Eastern Conn            8.53       8.42   2 
 11 Hannah Neufeld            SR Trinity (Con            8.28       8.46   2 
 12 Lindsey Golden            FR Bridgewater                        8.49   4 
 13 Mia Conte                 SO Trinity (Con            8.58       8.51   1  8.507
 14 Emma Sternberg            JR Trinity (Con            8.54       8.51   4  8.509
 15 Jailene Escalera          FR Bridgewater             8.68       8.54   2 
 16 India Shay                SO Trinity (Con            8.59       8.60   1 
 17 Samantha Przybylski       FR Springfield             8.54       8.64   2 
 18 Alexis Burgess            SO Eastern Conn            8.70       8.65   2 
 19 Cassie Brown              FR Bridgewater             8.61       8.68   3 
 20 Rosemary Geib             FR Mount Holyok            8.64       8.69   4  8.683
 21 Marissa Jacob             FR Westfield St                       8.69   2  8.686
 22 Katherine Bullock         SR Trinity (Con            8.54       8.71   3 
 23 Katie Evans               SR Springfield             8.30       8.72   3 
 24 Ceana Rodriquez           JR Eastern Conn            8.80       8.81   1 
 25 Lucy Sternberg            FR Mount Holyok            8.76       8.83   4 
 26 Hailey Kilroy             FR Bridgewater             8.80       8.98   3 
 27 Mackenzie Dunn            FR Eastern Conn            9.10       9.01   3 
 28 Rachael Flynn             SR Bridgewater                        9.17   4 
 29 Michaela Phelan           SO Mount Holyok            9.01       9.37   1 
 30 Hannah Morine             FR Regis (Mass.                       9.57   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahriyan Brown             SR Eastern Conn            8.06       8.06  
  2 Skye Embray               FR Trinity (Con            8.12       8.07  
  3 Aliyah Bolling            FR American Int            8.15       8.08  
  4 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SR Trinity (Con            8.28       8.22  
  5 Katie Lazur               SR Trinity (Con            8.26       8.23  
  6 Caroline Ridgewell        FR Springfield             8.31       8.27  
  7 Emma Buckley              JR Trinity (Con            8.35       8.34  
  8 Isabelle Wohlin           JR Mount Holyok            8.34       8.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahriyan Brown             SR Eastern Conn           26.61      26.65   1 
  2 Aliyah Bolling            FR American Int           26.50      26.91   1 
  3 Madison Ashley            FR Bridgewater            26.40      27.53   1 
  4 Caroline Ridgewell        FR Springfield            27.84      27.81   3 
  5 Margaret DaMotta          SR Westfield St           27.30      27.82   2 
  6 Tess Miller               JR Bridgewater            27.40      28.08   2 
  7 Hayley Brodeur            SR Eastern Conn           27.10      28.41   1 
  8 Jailene Escalera          FR Bridgewater            28.95      28.45   5  28.442
  9 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield            28.85      28.45   4  28.448
 10 Emma Raccaro              FR Springfield            28.82      28.48   4 
 11 Moira McDonald            SO Westfield St           27.23      28.55   2 
 12 Mia Conte                 SO Trinity (Con           28.34      28.70   3 
 13 Julianna Kennedy          FR Trinity (Con           27.54      28.71   2 
 14 India Shay                SO Trinity (Con           27.73      28.88   2 
 15 Samantha Przybylski       FR Springfield            28.59      28.94   3 
 16 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield            28.22      28.95   3  28.945
 17 Sara Gagnon               SO Eastern Conn           29.48      28.95   6  28.946
 18 Erin Sheehan              SO Regis (Mass.           28.87      28.99   4 
 19 Marissa Jacob             FR Westfield St                      29.10   8 
 20 Katie Evans               SR Springfield            27.04      29.14   1 
 21 Danielle Wood             JR Springfield            28.00      29.16   3 
 22 Megan McCaffrey           FR Springfield            29.23      29.21   5 
 23 Rosemary Geib             FR Mount Holyok           28.98      29.50   5 
 24 Caitlin Lynch             SR Mount Holyok           28.95      29.54   5 
 25 Jill McGrath              FR Westfield St           31.31      29.61   7 
 26 Lucy Sternberg            FR Mount Holyok           29.34      29.85   6  29.847
 27 Taylor Burns              JR Trinity (Con           29.19      29.85   5  29.849
 28 Samila Adilas             FR Bridgewater            28.90      29.93   4 
 29 Hannah Herron             FR Westfield St                      30.30   8 
 30 Ceana Rodriquez           JR Eastern Conn           31.24      30.86   7 
 31 Marina Flandrick          SO Trinity (Con           30.70      31.16   7 
 32 Leah Pendl-Robinson       SO Mount Holyok           29.57      31.35   6 
 33 Jasmine Conduah           JR Eastern Conn           30.00      31.43   6 
 34 Michaela Phelan           SO Mount Holyok           29.71      31.90   6 
 35 Hannah Morine             FR Regis (Mass.           32.97      32.25   7 
 36 Sara Robillard            FR Mount Holyok           33.50      33.71   7 
 37 Jessica McLaughlin        FR Bridgewater                       34.34   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katie Lazur               SR Trinity (Con         1:01.47    1:01.74   1 
  2 Julianna Kennedy          FR Trinity (Con         1:02.15    1:01.90   1 
  3 Hayley Brodeur            SR Eastern Conn         1:01.93    1:01.92   1 
  4 Margaret DaMotta          SR Westfield St         1:01.51    1:02.27   1 
  5 Moira McDonald            SO Westfield St         1:01.40    1:02.31   1 
  6 Hannah Neufeld            SR Trinity (Con         1:03.79    1:02.89   2 
  7 Jessica Haywood           SR Bridgewater          1:02.67    1:03.49   2 
  8 Tess Miller               JR Bridgewater          1:02.80    1:03.51   2 
  9 Christina Alcaro          FR Trinity (Con         1:03.89    1:03.94   2 
 10 Olivia Juneau             FR Regis (Mass.         1:06.00    1:04.14   4 
 11 Emma Buckley              JR Trinity (Con         1:02.97    1:04.68   2 
 12 Lily Marra                FR Bridgewater          1:03.00    1:04.94   2 
 13 Taylor Burns              JR Trinity (Con         1:04.12    1:05.64   3 
 14 Emily Fagundo             SO Regis (Mass.         1:06.00    1:05.74   4 
 15 Jill McGrath              FR Westfield St         1:05.75    1:05.84   3 
 16 Erin Giugno               JR Westfield St         1:04.00    1:05.91   3 
 17 Hannah Herron             FR Westfield St         1:07.85    1:06.42   4 
 18 Megan McCaffrey           FR Springfield            59.00    1:06.81   1 
 19 Mary Jok                  JR Bridgewater          1:06.00    1:07.28   4 
 20 Lindsey Golden            FR Bridgewater          1:06.00    1:08.42   3 
 21 Devan Ravino              FR Mount Holyok         1:05.00    1:08.54   3 
 22 Eliza Mullin              FR American Int         1:10.00    1:12.44   5 
 23 Cassie Brown              FR Bridgewater          1:08.00    1:14.87   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samantha McKosky          SR Eastern Conn         2:22.00    2:31.31   1 
  2 Grace Dervan              FR American Int         2:24.00    2:34.51   1 
  3 Holly Dulak               SR Eastern Conn         2:37.25    2:37.10   1 
  4 Lauren Bresson            JR Eastern Conn         2:29.85    2:37.69   1 
  5 Keara Fontaine            FR Eastern Conn         2:37.60    2:40.21   1 
  6 Eliza Butler              FR Mount Holyok         2:35.00    2:40.32   1 
  7 Madison Boucias           JR Regis (Mass.         2:27.00    2:41.07   1 
  8 Molly Marrandino          FR Eastern Conn         2:41.16    2:42.51   2 
  9 Charlotte Lindblom        SO Mount Holyok         2:42.00    2:43.83   2 
 10 Sarah Tormey              SO Westfield St         2:38.43    2:44.58   1 
 11 Hannah Florek             JR Westfield St         2:41.12    2:46.83   2 
 12 Natalie Rodman            SO Mount Holyok         2:35.67    2:46.84   1 
 13 Erin Kelley               SO Regis (Mass.         2:45.00    2:47.01   2 
 14 Elizabeth Melvin          SO Regis (Mass.         2:43.00    2:48.41   2 
 15 Kayla Whitcomb            SO Westfield St         2:44.92    2:48.45   2 
 16 Naomi Dawkins             FR American Int         2:40.00    2:50.48   1 
 17 Shanell Russo             JR American Int         2:45.00    2:59.29   2 
 18 Rebecca Rokne             JR Westfield St         2:56.76    3:01.90   2 
 19 Emma Rand                 FR Bridgewater                     3:04.50   2 
 20 Ziqin Wong                SO Bridgewater                     3:07.28   2 
 21 Savannah Rescia           FR Bridgewater                     3:15.03   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samantha McKosky          SR Eastern Conn         3:08.00    3:07.33   1 
  2 Reagan Gillooly           FR Trinity (Con         3:08.89    3:09.25   1 
  3 Brenna LaChapelle         FR Springfield          3:10.00    3:11.80   1 
  4 Ashleigh Kelley           SO Regis (Mass.         3:08.00    3:12.85   1 
  5 Simone Jacob              JR Mount Holyok         3:08.00    3:12.93   1 
  6 Sydney Nash               SO Mount Holyok         3:10.00    3:14.30   1 
  7 Maura Murphy              FR Springfield          3:12.00    3:14.42   1 
  8 Carley Crain              FR Springfield          3:12.00    3:15.02   1 
  9 Julie Glavin              FR Bridgewater          3:20.00    3:15.44   2 
 10 Maggie Dulak              SR Eastern Conn         3:21.12    3:16.57   2 
 11 Isabella Montes De Oca    SO Trinity (Con         3:05.78    3:16.80   1 
 12 Sydney Hall               FR Trinity (Con         3:12.89    3:17.75   2 
 13 Abigail Murdock           SO Springfield          3:12.00    3:18.78   2 
 14 Abigail Wager             FR Westfield St         3:19.40    3:19.79   2 
 15 Makenzie Kennedy          SO Bridgewater          3:24.90    3:30.34   2 
 16 Amanda Kearney            SO Mount Holyok         3:30.00    3:32.58   2 
 17 Desiree Jones             SO Regis (Mass.         3:30.00    3:35.82   2 
 18 Kailey Schmarr            FR Eastern Conn         3:30.00    3:36.80   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amy O'Sullivan            SO Westfield St         5:30.43    5:15.16   1 
  2 Jenise Madden             SR Bridgewater          5:18.56    5:26.56   1 
  3 Kaylee Dunn               SO Bridgewater          5:30.00    5:29.38   1 
  4 Heather Fontaine          SO Springfield          5:27.00    5:32.25   1 
  5 Rachel Scheub             SR Trinity (Con         5:32.78    5:36.57   1 
  6 Emory Fairchild           JR Springfield          5:39.51    5:40.68   1 
  7 Andrea Noland             SR Westfield St         5:41.56    5:40.72   1 
  8 Taylor White              SR Westfield St         5:42.33    5:42.05   1 
  9 Sarah Hyde                SO Mount Holyok         5:45.00    5:43.50   1 
 10 Samara Johnson            SR Eastern Conn         5:42.10    5:46.45   1 
 11 Tess Chilcott             SO Springfield          5:55.00    5:51.11   2 
 12 Katie Milligan            SO Mount Holyok         5:50.00    5:53.61   2 
 13 Erin Kelley               SO Regis (Mass.         5:48.00    5:56.88   2 
 14 Elizabeth Rose            FR Springfield          5:45.00    5:58.57   1 
 15 Kristen Foster            SO American Int         6:00.00    6:00.17   2 
 16 Emily Szalai              FR Springfield                     6:02.24   2 
 17 Arianna Vessicchio        FR Springfield          5:59.00    6:04.23   2 
 18 Alexandra Sirko           FR Eastern Conn         6:10.62    6:06.34   2 
 19 Naomi Dawkins             FR American Int         5:45.00    6:08.05   1 
 20 Kayla Dillon              SR Mount Holyok         6:20.00    6:15.20   2 
 21 Holly DeCourcey           SO Bridgewater          6:05.00    6:18.41   2 
 22 Amanda Ward               SO Bridgewater          6:16.77    6:18.97   2 
 23 Erin McGrath              FR Eastern Conn         6:23.08    6:49.44   2 
 -- Emma Raney                SR Mount Holyok         5:39.68         DQ   1  Ran Off Track
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grace Phair               FR Westfield St        10:18.47   10:37.48   1 
  2 Katherine Vogel           SO Bridgewater         11:10.00   10:52.65   1 
  3 Maeve Rabbitt             SR Trinity (Con        11:10.45   11:11.30   1 
  4 Rachel Osak               SR Eastern Conn        11:21.74   11:24.08   1 
  5 Megan Leary               SO Bridgewater         11:10.00   11:29.21   1 
  6 Emma Raney                SR Mount Holyok        11:44.51   11:37.64   1 
  7 Sarah Hyde                SO Mount Holyok        11:45.00   11:37.66   1 
  8 Sophie Gronbeck           SO Mount Holyok        11:45.00   11:38.21   1 
  9 Mia McDonald              SO Westfield St        11:44.41   11:44.00   1 
 10 Sophia Andrew             SO Springfield         11:51.02   11:52.55   1 
 11 Deanna Carlone            JR Springfield         11:55.85   11:55.80   2 
 12 Katie Milligan            SO Mount Holyok        12:00.00   11:55.97   2 
 13 Gabby DeRose              SO Springfield         11:49.79   11:56.26   1 
 14 Amanda Kearney            SO Mount Holyok        12:20.00   12:00.58   2 
 15 Isabelle Maggioni         FR Trinity (Con        11:20.78   12:00.98   1 
 16 Berit Schuveiller         FR Trinity (Con        11:40.78   12:09.07   1 
 17 Maggie Santacroce         SO Eastern Conn        12:04.05   12:10.92   2 
 18 Maura Bruns               FR Bridgewater         12:15.00   12:23.29   2 
 19 Kelsey Zator              FR Eastern Conn        12:13.06   12:23.84   2 
 20 Kayla Dillon              SR Mount Holyok        12:43.00   12:35.55   2 
 21 Colleen Moreau            SO Bridgewater         12:07.91   12:37.10   2 
 22 Emma Bournival            FR Eastern Conn        12:15.40   12:38.10   2 
 23 Jillian McGahan           FR Eastern Conn        12:18.00   12:40.05   2 
 24 Marlena Klein             FR Mount Holyok        12:50.00   12:40.70   2 
 25 Sammi Craig               SO Mount Holyok        12:49.00   12:43.81   2 
 26 Mary Viera                FR Bridgewater                    12:53.16   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Griesmer           FR Mount Holyok        20:20.00   20:38.51  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Strain          SR Springfield             9.42       9.77q  2 
  2 Samila Adilas             FR Bridgewater             9.90       9.83q  2  9.822
  3 Isabelle Wohlin           JR Mount Holyok            9.77       9.83q  1  9.826
  4 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield             9.86      10.06q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Herlihy         SO Springfield             9.52      10.08q  1 
  6 Brittany Kriley           SR Eastern Conn           10.00      10.56q  1 
  7 Abigail Tata              SO Springfield            10.38      10.58q  2 
  8 Olivia Juneau             FR Regis (Mass.           11.03      10.59q  2 
  9 Ceana Rodriquez           JR Eastern Conn           10.92      10.70   1 
 10 Jasmine Conduah           JR Eastern Conn           10.91      10.79   1 
 11 Jordan Eddy               FR Westfield St           10.80      10.87   2 
 12 Danielle Wood             JR Springfield            10.27      10.89   1 
 13 Carly Smith               SO Westfield St           11.28      11.06   1 
 14 Arlene Blackwell          JR Eastern Conn           11.28      11.25   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Strain          SR Springfield             9.77       9.74  
  2 Elizabeth Herlihy         SO Springfield            10.08       9.90  
  3 Samila Adilas             FR Bridgewater             9.83      10.03  
  4 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield            10.06      10.25  
  5 Brittany Kriley           SR Eastern Conn           10.56      10.31  
  6 Isabelle Wohlin           JR Mount Holyok            9.83      10.60  
  7 Olivia Juneau             FR Regis (Mass.           10.59      10.61  
  8 Abigail Tata              SO Springfield            10.58      10.79  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                              4:11.54    4:17.40  
     1) Hannah Neufeld SR               2) India Shay SO                  
     3) Reagan Gillooly FR              4) Julianna Kennedy FR            
     5) Isabella Montes De Oca SO       6) Taylor Burns JR                
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            4:18.28    4:25.21  
     1) Maggie Dulak SR                 2) Samantha McKosky SR            
     3) Lauren Bresson JR               4) Hayley Brodeur SR              
     5) Brittany Kriley SR              6)                                
  3 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                4:46.59    4:36.82  
     1) Olivia Juneau FR                2) Erin Sheehan SO                
     3) Hannah Morine FR                4) Emily Fagundo SO               
  4 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                4:25.00    4:39.10  
     1) Devan Ravino FR                 2) Eliza Butler FR                
     3) Natalie Rodman SO               4) Charlotte Lindblom SO          
     5) Rosemary Geib FR                6) Michaela Phelan SO             
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              4:11.32    4:52.76  
     1) Andrea Noland SR                2) Amy O'Sullivan SO              
     3) Sarah Tormey SO                 4) Abigail Wager FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                        13:23.10  
     1) Julie Glavin FR                 2) Tess Miller JR                 
     3) Jessica Haywood SR              4) Jenise Madden SR               
  2 Springfield  'A'                                 12:42.94   13:39.13  
     1) Brenna LaChapelle FR            2) Abigail Murdock SO             
     3) Emory Fairchild JR              4) Heather Fontaine SO            
     5) Carley Crain FR                 6) Maura Murphy FR                
  3 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                               13:00.00   13:56.43  
     1) Madison Boucias JR              2) Desiree Jones SO               
     3) Elizabeth Melvin SO             4) Ashleigh Kelley SO             
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                           13:40.00   14:16.67  
     1) Samara Johnson SR               2) Holly Dulak SR                 
     3) Kailey Schmarr FR               4) Keara Fontaine FR              
     5) Molly Marrandino FR             6) Emma Bournival FR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline Hitchcock        JR Springfield            1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O  XXX    X 
  2 Chloe Dewhurst            SO Springfield            1.72m     J1.61m    5-03.25  Jump Off
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Nogiec             JR Springfield            1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brittany Kriley           SR Eastern Conn           1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO   XX    X 
  4 Katherine Strain          SR Springfield            1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jasmine Conduah           JR Eastern Conn           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Emily LaPlante            JR Springfield            1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zoe Przybycien            FR Springfield            1.51m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caitlin Lynch             SR Mount Holyok           1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lindsey Golden            FR Bridgewater            1.45m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Samila Adilas             FR Bridgewater                       1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jordan Eddy               FR Westfield St           1.53m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kayla Whitcomb            SO Westfield St           1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Arlene Blackwell          JR Eastern Conn           1.41m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Sarah Remy                JR Westfield St           1.50m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Hannah Hu                 SO Springfield            1.51m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Mary Jok                  JR Bridgewater            1.50m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield            1.35m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Hannah Miller             SO Springfield            1.45m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Carly Smith               SO Westfield St           1.51m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Megan Glanton             FR Springfield                       1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        O  XXO    X 
 -- Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SR American Int           1.44m         NH            
     1.31 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marina Flandrick          SO Trinity (Con           3.36m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Racana              FR Springfield            3.10m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Barton             FR Springfield            2.65m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emma Radler               SO Springfield            2.95m     J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Connor          JR Westfield St           2.95m     J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sara Gagnon               SO Eastern Conn           2.60m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Leah Pendl-Robinson       SO Mount Holyok           2.45m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Camille Hanna             SO Bridgewater            2.45m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Leah Finn-Erb             SR Westfield St           2.05m         NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Robillard            FR Mount Holyok           2.30m         NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Gagnon            SO Westfield St           2.65m         NH            
     2.20 2.35 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Matlyn Gross              FR Springfield            4.91m      4.95m   16-03.00  2 
      4.91m  PASS  4.95m  4.88m  PASS  4.73m
  2 Alexandra Pratt           SR Springfield            5.25m      4.93m   16-02.25  2 
      4.89m  4.92m  4.93m  4.79m  PASS  PASS
  3 Lina Lark                 SO Westfield St           4.93m      4.86m   15-11.50  2 
      4.67m  4.42m  4.79m  4.47m  4.61m  4.86m
  4 Jordan Eddy               FR Westfield St                      4.63m   15-02.25  1 
      4.63m  4.46m  4.50m  4.56m  4.49m  FOUL
  5 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield            4.45m     J4.63m   15-02.25  1 
      4.40m  4.46m  4.63m  PASS  PASS  4.41m
  6 Emma Sternberg            JR Trinity (Con           4.70m      4.59m   15-00.75  2 
      4.59m  4.43m  4.21m  4.33m  PASS  PASS
  7 Mackenzie Dunn            FR Eastern Conn           4.68m      4.53m   14-10.50  1 
      4.48m  4.35m  4.40m  4.16m  FOUL  4.53m
  8 Madelyn Vianney           FR Springfield                       4.52m   14-10.00  1 
      4.52m  4.23m  4.27m  4.40m  FOUL  4.43m
  9 Megan Glanton             FR Springfield            4.47m      4.43m   14-06.50  1 
      4.32m  FOUL  4.41m  4.41m  4.43m  4.36m
 10 Emily Fagundo             SO Regis (Mass.           4.50m      4.26m   13-11.75  1 
      PASS  3.94m  4.26m         
 11 Hailey Kilroy             FR Bridgewater            4.30m      4.21m   13-09.75  1 
      4.21m  4.12m  4.02m         
 12 Alexis Burgess            SO Eastern Conn           4.69m      4.17m   13-08.25  1 
      4.00m  4.14m  4.17m         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Matlyn Gross              FR Springfield           10.53m     10.64m   34-11.00  2 
      10.44m  10.64m  PASS  10.20m  10.24m  PASS
  2 Skye Embray               FR Trinity (Con          11.36m     10.60m   34-09.50  2 
      10.02m  10.01m  FOUL  10.31m  10.60m  10.46m
  3 Katherine Bullock         SR Trinity (Con          10.41m     10.44m   34-03.00  2 
      10.00m  10.44m  9.76m  9.32m  9.51m  9.87m
  4 Alexandra Pratt           SR Springfield           10.45m     10.41m   34-02.00  2 
      9.95m  10.21m  10.06m  10.14m  FOUL  10.41m
  5 Abigail Clinch            FR Springfield           10.04m     10.18m   33-04.75  2 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.09m  10.18m  9.85m  9.94m
  6 Holly DeCourcey           SO Bridgewater           10.12m     10.14m   33-03.25  2 
      9.82m  10.14m  FOUL  10.08m  10.11m  10.10m
  7 Caisey Scarpinella        FR Springfield                     J10.14m   33-03.25  1 
      10.10m  10.00m  9.72m  9.89m  10.14m  9.91m
  8 Emma Sternberg            JR Trinity (Con           9.52m      9.88m   32-05.00  1 
      FOUL  9.84m  9.04m  9.70m  9.74m  9.88m
  9 Isabelle Wohlin           JR Mount Holyok          10.11m      9.77m   32-00.75  2 
      9.76m  FOUL  9.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Mackenzie Dunn            FR Eastern Conn           9.73m      9.72m   31-10.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.72m           
 11 Rachael Flynn             SR Bridgewater            9.82m      9.56m   31-04.50  1 
      9.56m  9.35m  9.17m         
 12 Alexis Burgess            SO Eastern Conn          10.11m      9.45m   31-00.00  2 
      9.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Lina Lark                 SO Westfield St                      9.34m   30-07.75  1 
      9.05m  9.34m  9.12m         
 14 Carly Smith               SO Westfield St                      9.23m   30-03.50  1 
      9.23m  8.62m  8.15m         
 -- Lucy Sternberg            FR Mount Holyok           9.34m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         SR Westfield St          12.80m     13.12m   43-00.50  2 
      12.31m  13.02m  12.07m  12.35m  13.12m  FOUL
  2 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           12.61m     12.09m   39-08.00  2 
      11.92m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  11.75m  12.09m
  3 Wenesha Stewart           FR Eastern Conn          11.62m     11.75m   38-06.75  2 
      10.45m  10.58m  11.75m  10.85m  10.23m  10.87m
  4 Christa Carr              FR Springfield           10.75m     10.70m   35-01.25  2 
      10.40m  10.30m  10.38m  10.36m  10.67m  10.70m
  5 Lily Gould                FR Springfield           10.07m     10.34m   33-11.25  2 
      9.42m  9.99m  10.34m  9.69m  9.99m  10.06m
  6 Juliana Martin            JR Bridgewater            9.90m     10.24m   33-07.25  2 
      9.40m  10.24m  9.55m  9.32m  9.02m  9.50m
  7 Ally Conde                SO Trinity (Con          11.38m     10.07m   33-00.50  2 
      9.99m  FOUL  FOUL  9.70m  10.07m  9.72m
  8 Manar Enany               SO Eastern Conn          11.06m     10.05m   32-11.75  2 
      8.39m  9.45m  9.96m  FOUL  10.04m  10.05m
  9 Elisabeth Cooke           SR Regis (Mass.          10.56m    J10.05m   32-11.75  2 
      9.97m  FOUL  9.89m  9.50m  9.15m  10.05m
 10 Megan Glanton             FR Springfield            9.80m      9.92m   32-06.50  2 
      FOUL  9.36m  9.92m         
 11 Ashley Garvey             JR Bridgewater            9.87m      9.89m   32-05.50  2 
      8.65m  9.89m  9.42m          
 12 Jamelah Foster            JR Bridgewater           10.62m      9.80m   32-02.00  2 
      8.98m  9.80m  9.48m           
 13 Emily LaPlante            JR Springfield            9.73m      9.63m   31-07.25  2 
      9.42m  8.63m  9.63m         
 14 Alexandra Sanidas         FR Regis (Mass.           9.40m      9.43m   30-11.25  1 
      8.65m  9.31m  9.43m         
 15 Kamila Zygadio            FR Trinity (Con          10.22m      9.41m   30-10.50  2 
      9.09m  9.41m  9.19m         
 16 Iris Correa Berly         FR American Int           9.80m      8.71m   28-07.00  2 
      FOUL  8.71m  8.50m         
 17 Carley Moyher             SR Springfield            9.36m      8.66m   28-05.00  1 
      8.66m  8.47m  8.36m         
 18 Madison Albright          SR Springfield            9.62m      8.53m   28-00.00  1 
      8.27m  8.18m  8.53m         
 19 Caitlin Bacon             SO Springfield            9.68m      8.43m   27-08.00  1 
      8.27m  8.43m  8.38m         
 20 Daniela Morales           FR Eastern Conn           8.39m      8.41m   27-07.25  1 
      7.80m  8.41m  7.55m         
 21 Molly Bernstein           FR Trinity (Con           7.93m      8.37m   27-05.50  1 
      7.97m  8.37m  8.14m         
 22 Ashley Consolini          SR Springfield            9.33m      7.80m   25-07.25  1 
      7.80m  7.59m  FOUL         
 23 Abigail Tata              SO Springfield                       7.70m   25-03.25  1 
      7.70m  7.40m  6.59m         
 24 Megan Weatherbee          SO Bridgewater            8.25m      7.48m   24-06.50  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.48m           
 25 Nina Musco                JR Eastern Conn           7.00m      7.31m   23-11.75  1 
      7.01m  7.07m  7.31m           
 26 Malika Cruickshank        SO Bridgewater            8.51m      7.21m   23-08.00  1 
      7.21m  6.85m  6.87m         
 
Women Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         SR Westfield St          16.70m     17.04m   55-11.00  2 
      15.85m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m  FOUL
  2 Jamelah Foster            JR Bridgewater           14.77m     15.04m   49-04.25  2 
      14.65m  13.58m  14.25m  14.16m  15.04m  14.55m
  3 Juliana Martin            JR Bridgewater           14.14m     13.88m   45-06.50  2 
      13.08m  FOUL  12.46m  11.84m  13.88m  FOUL
  4 Manar Enany               SO Eastern Conn          12.27m     12.89m   42-03.50  2 
      10.25m  12.72m  12.86m  12.89m  12.74m  10.97m
  5 Christa Carr              FR Springfield           12.85m     12.43m   40-09.50  2 
      11.75m  11.34m  11.57m  12.34m  11.60m  12.43m
  6 Lily Gould                FR Springfield           13.14m     12.25m   40-02.25  2 
      12.25m  11.50m  11.39m  10.00m  10.68m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Garvey             JR Bridgewater           12.58m     12.22m   40-01.25  2 
      FOUL  11.23m  12.22m  12.06m  FOUL  11.93m
  8 Ally Conde                SO Trinity (Con          12.42m     12.03m   39-05.75  2 
      10.16m  12.03m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  11.54m
  9 Elisabeth Cooke           SR Regis (Mass.          12.05m     11.59m   38-00.25  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  11.41m  11.45m  FOUL
 10 Wenesha Stewart           FR Eastern Conn          11.93m     11.41m   37-05.25  2 
      11.24m  11.41m  10.58m         
 11 Malika Cruickshank        SO Bridgewater           10.33m     11.20m   36-09.00  1 
      9.15m  11.12m  11.20m         
 12 Caitlin Bacon             SO Springfield           10.94m     11.16m   36-07.50  1 
      10.36m  11.16m  10.79m         
 13 Larisa Bogomolov          SR Trinity (Con          11.87m     10.95m   35-11.25  2 
      10.95m  10.93m  10.72m         
 14 Charlotte Robbins         SR Trinity (Con          12.90m     10.40m   34-01.50  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.40m           
 15 Julie Michaud             SO Bridgewater            9.00m      9.50m   31-02.00  1 
      9.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Kamila Zygadio            FR Trinity (Con          10.14m      9.27m   30-05.00  1 
      9.27m  8.50m  8.88m         
 17 Megan Weatherbee          SO Bridgewater            9.67m      9.12m   29-11.25  1 
      FOUL  9.12m  FOUL         
 18 Duun O'Hara               SO Trinity (Con           9.73m      9.00m   29-06.50  1 
      9.00m  8.34m  6.64m         
 19 Daniela Morales           FR Eastern Conn           8.39m      8.69m   28-06.25  1 
      8.69m  8.01m  8.24m         
 20 Molly Bernstein           FR Trinity (Con           9.06m      8.29m   27-02.50  1 
      FOUL  8.29m  FOUL         
 21 Alexandra Sanidas         FR Regis (Mass.           6.36m      8.28m   27-02.00  1 
      7.36m  7.94m  8.28m         
 22 Nina Musco                JR Eastern Conn           7.00m      7.81m   25-07.50  1 
      7.81m  7.42m  7.26m         
 23 Iris Correa Berly         FR American Int           8.80m      7.38m   24-02.50  1 
      7.38m  7.14m  6.40m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Allen              SO Trinity (Con            7.03       7.03q  3 
  2 Jacob DeAndrade           SO Bridgewater             7.02       7.04q  1 
  3 Matthew Lighten           SO Bridgewater             7.17       7.17q  2 
  4 Jadin Bruneau             SO Bridgewater             7.16       7.18q  2 
  5 Jalen Weathers            SO Trinity (Con            7.44       7.37q  3 
  6 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield             7.43       7.39q  2 
  7 Colby Wilson              FR Springfield             7.46       7.49q  1  7.481
  8 Darren Warren             FR Trinity (Con            7.61       7.49q  1  7.483
  9 Deshaun Dias              SR Springfield             7.17       7.50   3 
 10 Tyler Lindquist           SO Eastern Conn            7.40       7.53   3  7.522
 11 Ralique Velez             FR Bridgewater                        7.53   1  7.524
 12 Devon Moshier             FR American Int            7.45       7.55   1 
 13 Mason Matias              FR Bridgewater             7.40       7.57   2 
 14 Nikolas Martin            FR Eastern Conn            7.50       7.59   3  7.582
 15 Kristian Rhim             JR Springfield             7.54       7.59   2  7.585
 16 Axel Ortiz                FR Bridgewater             7.59       7.60   3 
 17 Spencer Gagnon            FR Regis (Mass.            7.55       7.61   2 
 18 Jaleel Calhoun            SO Eastern Conn            7.83       7.69   3 
 19 Kondwani Moya             JR Bridgewater             7.39       7.70   1 
 20 Kevin Russell             SR Eastern Conn            7.85       7.75   2 
 21 Ryder Fitch               JR Eastern Conn            7.78       7.80   1 
 22 Dan Ladue                 FR Westfield St            8.09       8.18   2 
 23 Justin Lipscomb           SR American Int            8.17       8.37   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Allen              SO Trinity (Con            7.03       6.98  
  2 Jacob DeAndrade           SO Bridgewater             7.04       7.06  
  3 Jadin Bruneau             SO Bridgewater             7.18       7.13  
  4 Matthew Lighten           SO Bridgewater             7.17       7.22  
  5 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield             7.39       7.40  
  6 Jalen Weathers            SO Trinity (Con            7.37       7.43   7.421
  6 Colby Wilson              FR Springfield             7.49       7.43   7.421
  8 Darren Warren             FR Trinity (Con            7.49       7.43   7.423
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jadin Bruneau             SO Bridgewater            22.51      22.87   1 
  2 Robert Allen              SO Trinity (Con           22.95      22.88   2 
  3 Matthew Lighten           SO Bridgewater            22.52      23.12   1 
  4 Thomas Czerwinski         FR Springfield            23.98      23.27   4 
  5 Lamont Haynes             SR Bridgewater            21.94      23.48   1 
  6 Mitchel Maslowski         JR Westfield St           21.79      23.60   1 
  7 Jonathan Barber           FR Springfield            23.92      23.61   4 
  8 Cory Bill                 FR Eastern Conn           23.74      23.75   3 
  9 Darren Warren             FR Trinity (Con           24.52      23.89   5 
 10 Kristian Rhim             JR Springfield            23.41      24.07   2 
 11 Olivier Ndikumana         SR Bridgewater            23.14      24.31   2 
 12 Benjamin Trotter          FR Trinity (Con           24.05      24.32   4 
 13 Colby Wilson              FR Springfield            22.00      24.37   1 
 14 Tyler Lindquist           SO Eastern Conn           24.50      24.47   5 
 15 Devon Moshier             FR American Int           23.85      24.54   3 
 16 Tyler Olds                FR Springfield            24.50      24.56   5 
 17 Mason Matias              FR Bridgewater            24.60      24.71   6 
 18 Axel Ortiz                FR Bridgewater            24.65      24.84   6 
 19 Colin Ferreira            JR Westfield St           23.53      24.92   2 
 20 Ralique Velez             FR Bridgewater                       24.99   8 
 21 Deshaun Dias              SR Springfield            23.68      25.11   3 
 22 Jaleel Calhoun            SO Eastern Conn           24.70      25.17   6 
 23 Jacob O'Neal              FR Regis (Mass.           25.48      25.30   7 
 24 Kevin Russell             SR Eastern Conn           24.33      25.32   5 
 25 Ryder Fitch               JR Eastern Conn           25.24      25.38   7 
 26 Kondwani Moya             JR Bridgewater            23.79      25.52   3 
 27 Alex Stalter              JR Bridgewater            25.62      25.58   7 
 28 Kester Kafeero            JR Bridgewater            25.52      25.64   7 
 29 Mike Braley               SR Eastern Conn           24.20      26.08   4 
 30 Matthew Viarengo          SR Eastern Conn           26.13      26.78   8 
 31 Juan Villegas             FR Eastern Conn           26.00      27.19   7 
 32 Justin Lipscomb           SR American Int           26.50      28.12   8 
 33 Matt Sowden               JR Regis (Mass.                      29.00   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory Bill                 FR Eastern Conn           54.10      52.59   1 
  2 Benjamin Trotter          FR Trinity (Con           52.87      53.32   1 
  3 John Lara                 JR Bridgewater            50.77      53.56   1 
  4 Colin Ferreira            JR Westfield St           51.41      53.57   1 
  5 Justin Gomez-Stafford     JR Eastern Conn           54.75      54.31   1 
  6 Mike Braley               SR Eastern Conn           54.32      56.02   1 
  7 Matthew Viarengo          SR Eastern Conn           57.59      56.60   2 
  8 Jacob O'Neal              FR Regis (Mass.           57.00      56.87   2 
  9 Espyn Davis               FR Westfield St           57.84      57.46   2 
 10 Brandon Domonkos          SO Eastern Conn           57.97      58.03   3 
 11 Juan Villegas             FR Eastern Conn           56.00      59.31   2 
 12 Luke Aspero               FR Westfield St         1:01.10    1:00.39   3 
 13 Matt Sowden               JR Regis (Mass.         1:01.54    1:06.12   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zac Bentley               SR Westfield St         1:59.64    2:02.59   1 
  2 Conner Grady              JR Westfield St         2:03.19    2:02.82   1 
  3 Corey Pooler              SR Westfield St         1:59.45    2:03.63   1 
  4 Erkin Verbeek             JR Trinity (Con         2:03.78    2:05.84   1 
  5 Robert Moreau             JR Bridgewater          2:01.52    2:06.03   1 
  6 Maxwell Chace             JR Eastern Conn         2:08.24    2:10.15   2 
  7 Ash Shaw                  FR Westfield St         2:06.00    2:10.29   1 
  8 Virginio Monteiro         FR American Int         2:03.00    2:10.48   1 
  9 Kyle O'Brien              FR Westfield St                    2:10.75   2 
 10 Tyler Wright              SO Eastern Conn         2:05.19    2:13.15   1 
 11 Kyle Smith                SO Eastern Conn         2:09.82    2:13.28   2 
 12 Cameron Gonzales          JR Eastern Conn         2:09.27    2:13.57   2 
 13 Michael Carroll           FR Regis (Mass.         2:09.00    2:13.93   2 
 14 Armando Martinez Jr.      FR American Int         2:03.00    2:14.47   1 
 15 Dennis St. Jean           FR Trinity (Con         2:12.67    2:14.88   2 
 16 Noah Ryan                 FR Regis (Mass.         2:09.00    2:15.93   2 
 17 Ryan LaFrance             SR American Int         2:07.00    2:17.02   1 
 18 Ben O'Neal                FR Regis (Mass.         2:21.87    2:20.61   2 
 19 Jack Owen                 FR Bridgewater                     2:24.69   2 
 20 Joey Cronin               JR Bridgewater                     2:34.82   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Lautenbach            SO Trinity (Con         2:34.56    2:37.58  
  2 Jon Pedersen              JR Regis (Mass.         2:37.00    2:41.81   2:41.802
  3 Joseph Madden             FR Bridgewater          2:36.00    2:41.81   2:41.803
  4 Adam Mula                 FR Springfield          2:40.00    2:42.89  
  5 Tyler Wright              SO Eastern Conn         2:39.00    2:44.85  
  6 Cameron Riley             FR Bridgewater          2:45.00    2:47.12  
  7 Shea Hiltz                SR Westfield St         2:46.91    2:47.29  
  8 Finn McCole               FR Trinity (Con         2:41.56    2:48.54  
  9 Zach Yung                 SO Trinity (Con         2:41.89    2:49.22  
 10 Matthew Rogler            SR Westfield St         2:49.87    2:56.90  
 11 Brandon Pelkey            FR Westfield St                    3:05.65  
 12 Alec Krohto               FR Westfield St                    3:06.74  
 13 John Daub                 FR Westfield St         3:18.11    3:18.60  
 14 Maxwell Dunderdale        FR Bridgewater                     3:44.56  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Escoda               SO Eastern Conn         4:33.56    4:30.54   1 
  2 Josh Higgins              SR Bridgewater          4:24.11    4:37.69   1 
  3 Anthony DiStauro          FR Westfield St         4:40.00    4:41.88   1 
  4 Nikolas Beshere           JR Bridgewater          4:45.00    4:43.26   1 
  5 Nicholas Sahagian         SR Regis (Mass.         4:40.00    4:44.53   1 
  6 Kyle Smith                SO Eastern Conn         4:49.94    4:44.61   2 
  7 Henry Potter              SO Trinity (Con         4:27.78    4:45.16   1 
  8 Lukas Moscoso             JR Bridgewater          4:50.00    4:45.39   2 
  9 Joseph Celia              SR Bridgewater          4:48.00    4:48.17   2 
 10 Cameron Bean              JR Westfield St         4:43.23    4:48.23   1 
 11 John Walker               SO Eastern Conn         4:35.83    4:48.26   1 
 12 Armando Martinez Jr.      FR American Int         4:32.00    4:49.60   1 
 13 Douglas Alvarado          FR Bridgewater          4:50.00    4:52.88   2 
 14 Kevin Rayner              SR Westfield St         4:41.12    4:54.03   1 
 15 Ryan Goldman              FR Bridgewater          4:55.00    4:54.87   2 
 16 Jorich Swift              SO Eastern Conn         4:54.72    4:55.14   2 
 17 Ryan LaFrance             SR American Int         4:40.00    4:55.69   1 
 18 Michael Maher             SO Westfield St         5:04.64    5:02.22   2 
 19 Scott Dunbar              FR Springfield          4:59.00    5:03.69   2 
 20 Gustavo Novelle-Ruddy     SO Regis (Mass.         5:05.00    5:17.25   2 
 -- Shawn Driscoll-Gomez      SO Bridgewater          4:55.00         DQ   2  Ran Off Track
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Escoda               SO Eastern Conn         9:09.17    9:08.59  
  2 Brandon Leclair           SR Westfield St         8:51.71    9:13.71  
  3 Sadadine Adam             FR American Int         9:05.00    9:18.53  
  4 Timothy Bogomolov         SR Trinity (Con         9:13.67    9:26.34  
  5 Mike Hutchinson           SR Bridgewater          9:10.74    9:30.43  
  6 Liam Murphy               JR Springfield          9:54.35    9:45.81  
  7 John Walker               SO Eastern Conn         9:27.11    9:46.83  
  8 Maxwell Chace             JR Eastern Conn         9:30.00    9:55.44  
  9 Ryan Glynn                FR Bridgewater          9:47.47   10:02.42  
 10 Sean Dykens               SO Bridgewater         10:05.00   10:04.16  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Wysong             SR Bridgewater         14:55.66   15:12.96  
  2 John DeRosa               FR Springfield                    16:48.50  
  3 Josh Ladd                 FR Springfield                    17:18.74  
  4 William Delaney           FR Springfield                    17:51.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Canty             SR Westfield St            8.62       8.63  
  2 Corey Stalters            FR Bridgewater             8.90       8.81  
  3 David Cataloni            FR Springfield             9.00       9.08  
  4 Hilton Smith              FR American Int            8.62       9.32  
  5 Nate Robarge              JR Westfield St            9.18       9.33  
  6 Brandon Domonkos          SO Eastern Conn           10.56      10.13  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:28.00    3:32.11   1 
     1) Olivier Ndikumana SR            2) Joseph Madden FR               
     3) John Lara JR                    4) Lamont Haynes SR               
     5) Nathan Overton JR               6) Kester Kafeero JR              
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  3:26.64    3:32.32   1 
     1) Jonathan Barber FR              2) Thomas Czerwinski FR           
     3) Luke Chastain FR                4) Colby Wilson FR                
     5) Deshaun Dias SR                 6) Tyler Olds FR                  
  3 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                              3:29.09    3:37.40   1 
     1) Kai Balin FR                    2) Erkin Verbeek JR               
     3) Tim Lautenbach SO               4) Finn McCole FR                 
     5) Benjamin Trotter FR             6) Robert Allen SO                
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:39.00    3:42.85   2 
     1) Justin Gomez-Stafford JR        2) Tyler Lindquist SO             
     3) Kevin Russell SR                4) Mike Braley SR                 
     5) Jaleel Calhoun SO               6)                                
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                            3:40.00    3:42.91   2 
     1) Cory Bill FR                    2) Tyler Wright SO                
     3) Cameron Gonzales JR             4) Kyle Smith SO                  
     5) Juan Villegas FR                6)                                
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              3:19.10    3:47.68   1 
     1) Mitchel Maslowski JR            2) Colin Ferreira JR              
     3) Lucas Roberts SO                4) Kyle O'Brien FR                
     5) William Canty SR                6)                                
  7 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                3:39.89    3:48.62   2 
     1) Nicholas Pastore SO             2) Spencer Gagnon FR              
     3) Ben O'Neal FR                   4) Jacob O'Neal FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                             10:30.00   11:13.52  
     1) Cameron Riley FR                2) Kester Kafeero JR              
     3) Robert Moreau JR                4) Josh Higgins SR                
     5) Joseph Madden FR                6)                                
  2 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                               11:10.00   11:30.85  
     1) Nicholas Sahagian SR            2) Michael Carroll FR             
     3) Noah Ryan FR                    4) Jon Pedersen JR                
  3 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                        11:43.69  
     1) Lukas Moscoso JR                2) Sean Dykens SO                 
     3) Joseph Celia SR                 4) Nikolas Beshere JR             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kublbeck             SR Springfield            1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Chen               SO Bridgewater            1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Exondus Barnes            FR Bridgewater            1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mason Tosch               FR Springfield            1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dwayne Gordon             SO Eastern Conn           1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ash Shaw                  FR Westfield St           1.78m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Lucas Roberts             SO Westfield St           1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Targonski          FR Westfield St                         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 E. Spencer Geary          SR Bridgewater            3.95m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Riley Moore               SR Westfield St           4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Vail Cote                 SR Westfield St           3.20m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Stalter              JR Bridgewater            2.80m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Exondus Barnes            FR Bridgewater            6.72m      6.62m   21-08.75  2 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.25m  6.21m  FOUL  6.62m
  2 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield            6.29m      6.36m   20-10.50  2 
      5.97m  6.17m  PASS  5.91m  6.26m  6.36m
  3 Abel Ngala II             SO Trinity (Con           6.33m      6.35m   20-10.00  2 
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Joshua Silvester          JR Springfield            6.62m      6.32m   20-09.00  2 
      6.32m  6.18m  PASS  5.90m  4.68m  6.31m
  5 Owen Ortiz                JR Westfield St           6.70m      6.29m   20-07.75  2 
      FOUL  6.29m  5.13m  6.25m  FOUL  6.18m
  6 Ralique Velez             FR Bridgewater                       6.24m   20-05.75  1 
      6.16m  5.96m  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Colby Wilson              FR Springfield                       6.19m   20-03.75  1 
      FOUL  6.09m  6.07m  6.19m  6.16m  6.17m
  8 Mitchel Maslowski         JR Westfield St                      6.03m   19-09.50  1 
      6.03m  5.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Olivier Ndikumana         SR Bridgewater            6.23m      5.99m   19-08.00  2 
      5.95m  5.99m  5.92m  5.84m  5.85m  5.71m
 10 William Canty             SR Westfield St           6.62m      5.92m   19-05.25  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m           
 11 Corey Stalters            FR Bridgewater            5.97m      5.73m   18-09.75  1 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.68m         
 12 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield            6.20m     J5.73m   18-09.75  2 
      FOUL  5.73m  FOUL           
 13 Nate Robarge              JR Westfield St           6.05m      5.68m   18-07.75  2 
      5.68m  5.59m  FOUL           
 14 Justin Navarra            SR Eastern Conn           6.08m      5.63m   18-05.75  2 
      4.17m  5.63m  5.47m         
 15 Mason Matias              FR Bridgewater            5.90m      5.48m   17-11.75  1 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.48m         
 16 Spencer Gagnon            FR Regis (Mass.           5.25m      5.42m   17-09.50  1 
      5.22m  5.42m  5.23m         
 17 Dwayne Gordon             SO Eastern Conn           5.40m      5.38m   17-08.00  1 
      5.35m  5.17m  5.38m         
 18 E. Spencer Geary          SR Bridgewater            5.53m      5.01m   16-05.25  1 
      5.01m  4.94m  4.92m         
 19 Nicholas Pastore          SO Regis (Mass.           5.68m      4.80m   15-09.00  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.80m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Silvester          JR Springfield           14.60m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.88m  13.52m  13.45m  13.41m  13.98m  13.88m
  2 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield           14.63m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      11.60m  13.78m  13.85m  FOUL  13.64m  13.74m
  3 Owen Ortiz                JR Westfield St          13.51m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.47m  12.93m  13.69m  13.74m  12.95m  PASS
  4 Olivier Ndikumana         SR Bridgewater           13.46m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.17m  13.27m  12.92m  12.89m  PASS  FOUL
  5 Jacob Petersen            FR Springfield           13.13m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  12.84m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lucas Roberts             SO Westfield St                     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.59m  12.72m  12.37m  11.58m  11.83m  12.22m
  7 Abel Ngala II             SO Trinity (Con          12.83m    J12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  11.84m  11.79m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 JahDey Wright             SR Eastern Conn          13.56m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL  12.61m  12.71m
  9 Hilton Smith              FR American Int          13.10m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.05m  12.48m  12.58m  12.06m  11.99m  PASS
 10 Justin Navarra            SR Eastern Conn          11.01m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.03m  11.46m  FOUL         
 -- Nate Robarge              JR Westfield St          12.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Cocca               FR Springfield           14.95m     13.89m   45-07.00  2 
      13.66m  FOUL  12.69m  13.81m  13.89m  13.13m
  2 Thomas Callis             SR Springfield           13.39m     13.86m   45-05.75  2 
      12.55m  12.74m  12.94m  13.78m  13.86m  13.03m
  3 Kevin Joyce               SR Westfield St          12.76m     13.04m   42-09.50  2 
      12.46m  13.04m  13.04m  13.03m  12.40m  12.75m
  4 Nick Johnson              SR Bridgewater           13.93m     12.84m   42-01.50  2 
      FOUL  12.17m  12.84m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matthew Cronin            SO Bridgewater           13.71m     12.43m   40-09.50  2 
      12.30m  12.41m  11.63m  12.34m  12.03m  12.43m
  6 Matthew Aldrich           SR Bridgewater           12.42m     11.88m   38-11.75  2 
      11.70m  11.88m  FOUL  11.85m  11.63m  FOUL
  7 Jake Enos                 FR Westfield St          11.19m     11.17m   36-07.75  1 
      10.78m  10.58m  11.04m  11.14m  11.01m  11.17m
  8 Mark Dumas                SO Regis (Mass.          12.09m     11.11m   36-05.50  1 
      11.10m  10.99m  11.11m  11.06m  10.64m  10.98m
  9 James Wilson              SO American Int          12.50m     11.03m   36-02.25  2 
      10.91m  11.03m  10.53m  11.03m  10.49m  10.87m
 10 Jacob Belcher             FR Bridgewater           10.27m     10.47m   34-04.25  1 
      FOUL  9.66m  10.47m         
 11 Tom O'Brien               SO Bridgewater           10.46m      9.65m   31-08.00  1 
      9.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Nathan Thacker            SO Regis (Mass.           9.44m      9.18m   30-01.50  1 
      9.18m  9.03m  8.55m         
 13 Adam Rowe                 FR Westfield St           9.04m      9.01m   29-06.75  1 
      8.55m  9.01m  8.69m         
 14 Stanley Cardona-Toledo    FR Trinity (Con           8.73m      8.63m   28-03.75  1 
      8.57m  8.63m  FOUL         
 -- Cole Anderson             JR Regis (Mass.          12.26m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Johnson              SR Bridgewater           17.04m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL
  2 Jamie Cocca               FR Springfield           15.28m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.64m  14.88m  15.01m  14.76m  15.24m  14.29m
  3 Kyle Kublbeck             SR Springfield                      14.30m   46-11.00 
      12.19m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL
  4 Carson Gedon              JR American Int          13.90m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  12.89m  11.80m  13.69m  12.14m  FOUL
  5 Matthew Cronin            SO Bridgewater           13.63m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  12.18m  12.99m  12.70m
  6 Cole Anderson             JR Regis (Mass.          14.06m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  12.05m  12.75m
  7 Jacob Belcher             FR Bridgewater           11.00m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.15m  10.96m  11.92m  11.91m  FOUL
  8 Mark Dumas                SO Regis (Mass.          10.09m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      9.07m  10.66m  11.68m  11.50m  11.46m  FOUL
  9 Kevin Joyce               SR Westfield St                     11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.08m  11.23m  11.06m  10.52m  11.36m  FOUL
 10 Troy Baxter               FR American Int          10.12m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Jake Enos                 FR Westfield St          10.29m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.49m  FOUL  10.66m         
 12 Ryan Donohue              SO Westfield St          11.12m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.61m           
 13 Adam Rowe                 FR Westfield St          10.37m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  10.12m  FOUL         
 14 Nathan Thacker            SO Regis (Mass.           8.74m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      8.90m  9.48m  9.78m         
 15 Stanley Cardona-Toledo    FR Trinity (Con           9.16m      8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.50m  7.34m  FOUL