Southington Freshmen-Sophomore Championship Results

Event Completed

Southington HS Southington , CT

May 15th, 2021 @ 9:30AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/southington-froshmore-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2021 02:47 PM
                   5th CT Froshmore Championship - 5/15/2021                   
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                            Southington High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Froshmore
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington            13.34      13.48q  7 
  2 Skylar Garrison           10 E.O. Smith             13.84      13.74q  4  13.735
  3 Shaelyn Murphy            10 Maloney                13.10      13.74q  8  13.738
  4 Alexis Strong             10 Southington            13.58      13.85q  6 
  5 Zoe Petell                10 E.O. Smith             13.84      13.88q  3 
  6 Taylor O'Connor            9 Sacred Heart           13.65      14.13q  5 
  7 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington            14.48      14.20   6  14.197
  8 Haley Brown               10 Glastonbury            14.15      14.20   2  14.200
  9 Leah Holloway              9 Hall                   14.47      14.27   5 
 10 Hailey Cyr                10 Hall                   14.42      14.48   2 
 11 Reilly Greene              9 Lewis Mills            14.40      14.59   1 
 12 Mia Savino                 9 E.O. Smith             14.44      14.63   4 
 13 Sophia Caballero           9 Southington            14.44      14.75   3 
 14 Jillian Webster            9 Newington              15.20      14.77   3 
 15 Samantha Golas            10 Hall                   14.68      14.84   7 
 16 Folasade Obisesan          9 Hall                   14.61      14.91   8 
 17 Avia Hartman               9 E.O. Smith             14.54      14.92   8 
 18 Molly Pearson              9 E.O. Smith             15.04      14.96   1 
 19 Olivia Aselton            10 Glastonbury            14.80      15.01   6 
 20 Riley Kudlac              10 Glastonbury            15.21      15.02   4  15.017
 21 Olivia Grigaitis          10 Enfield                14.91      15.02   5  15.018
 22 Angela White               9 Maloney                14.50      15.05   7 
 23 Marta Pacheco Cruz         9 E.O. Smith             15.89      15.06   1 
 24 Lauren Levine             10 E.O. Smith             15.24      15.08   5 
 25 Taylor Homiski            10 E.O. Smith             15.84      15.19   2  15.182
 26 Alison Pearson            10 E.O. Smith             15.14      15.19   2  15.183
 27 Nergis Davar              10 Glastonbury            15.33      15.40   8 
 28 Cassidy Greene             9 Hall                   14.35      15.47   1  15.461
 29 Annabel Hassan             9 Glastonbury            15.43      15.47   7  15.466
 30 Rebecca Zelaya             9 Sacred Heart           15.04      15.47   2  15.467
 31 Ella Webster               9 Newington              15.10      15.55   1 
 32 Sarah Levine              10 E.O. Smith             15.24      15.64   6 
 33 Abryana Matos              9 E.O. Smith             15.46      15.70   6 
 34 Charlotte Taddei           9 Sacred Heart           15.24      15.74   7 
 35 Katie Lynch                9 E.O. Smith             15.94      15.83   3 
 36 Chelsea Smith             10 Enfield                16.17      16.02   6 
 37 Hirou Berazi              10 Glastonbury            15.99      16.06   4 
 38 Brooke Accatino            9 Newington              15.00      16.25   3 
 39 Sydney Johnson             9 Hall                   16.10      16.37   5 
 40 Gina Madonick              9 Sacred Heart           16.74      16.42   7 
 41 Hannah Statchen           10 Newington              15.30      16.45   8 
 42 Angelica Bodine           10 Newington              15.50      16.46   5 
 43 Talia Chester             10 Sacred Heart           15.90      16.84   2 
 44 Ariana Liebl              10 Newington              15.90      17.15   1 
 45 Kikoh Mordukai             9 Hall                   17.25      17.35   8 
 46 Brooke Sowka              10 Glastonbury            15.60      17.57   3 
 -- Taylor DelMastro          10 E.O. Smith             15.00        DNS   4 
 -- Tess Pedemonti             9 Glastonbury            15.54        DNS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaelyn Murphy            10 Maloney                13.74      13.51  
  2 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington            13.48      13.52   13.514
  3 Skylar Garrison           10 E.O. Smith             13.74      13.52   13.517
  4 Alexis Strong             10 Southington            13.85      14.16  
  5 Leah Holloway              9 Hall                   14.27      14.22  
  6 Taylor O'Connor            9 Sacred Heart           14.13      14.24  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rowan Ivens               10 Hall                   28.77      28.71   8  28.706
  1 Skylar Garrison           10 E.O. Smith             28.84      28.71   8  28.706
  3 Zoe Petell                10 E.O. Smith             28.84      28.80   8 
  4 Addison Galaski            9 Sacred Heart           29.50      29.68   7 
  5 Aniya Swindell             9 Unattached             29.20      29.69   8 
  6 Reilly Greene              9 Lewis Mills            30.30      29.88   7 
  7 Taylor O'Connor            9 Sacred Heart           29.20      30.17   8 
  8 Sophia Caballero           9 Southington            30.26      30.49   7 
  9 Hailey Cyr                10 Hall                   30.81      30.74   6 
 10 Leah Holloway              9 Hall                   30.21      30.75   7 
 11 Riley Kudlac              10 Glastonbury            30.80      30.76   7 
 12 Avia Hartman               9 E.O. Smith             30.54      30.97   7 
 13 Haley Brown               10 Glastonbury            31.19      31.01   6 
 14 Alison Pearson            10 E.O. Smith             31.44      31.18   6 
 15 Rebecca Zelaya             9 Sacred Heart           32.44      31.33   5 
 16 Folasade Obisesan          9 Hall                   31.67      31.35   6 
 17 Lauren Levine             10 E.O. Smith             32.54      31.43   4 
 18 Marta Pacheco Cruz         9 E.O. Smith             32.44      31.48   4 
 19 Molly Pearson              9 E.O. Smith             31.79      31.67   6 
 20 Olivia Aselton            10 Glastonbury            32.26      31.79   5 
 21 Jillian Webster            9 Newington              32.19      31.90   5 
 22 Samantha Golas            10 Hall                   32.29      32.11   5 
 23 Nergis Davar              10 Glastonbury            32.77      32.23   4 
 24 Abryana Matos              9 E.O. Smith             31.49      32.35   6 
 25 Josephine Campbell         9 Southington                       32.45   1 
 26 Katie Lynch                9 E.O. Smith             34.04      32.54   3 
 27 Sarah Levine              10 E.O. Smith             32.84      32.64   4 
 28 Annabel Hassan             9 Glastonbury            32.34      32.71   5 
 29 Ella Webster               9 Newington              32.20      32.76   5 
 30 Rebeka Bamgboye            9 Sacred Heart                      32.81   1 
 31 Hirou Berazi              10 Glastonbury            33.07      32.93   3 
 32 Charlotte Taddei           9 Sacred Heart           32.94      33.11   3 
 33 Hannah Statchen           10 Newington              32.90      34.03   4 
 34 Brooke Accatino            9 Newington              33.83      34.13   3 
 35 Anna Coviello              9 Southington            35.34      34.28   2 
 36 Camryn Labieniec          10 Southington                       34.34   1 
 37 Talia Chester             10 Sacred Heart           35.94      34.74   2 
 38 Gina Madonick              9 Sacred Heart           35.84      35.11   2 
 39 Sydney Johnson             9 Hall                   34.76      35.45   2 
 40 Brooke Sowka              10 Glastonbury            32.95      35.96   3 
 41 Ariana Liebl              10 Newington              34.40      36.79   2 
 42 Kikoh Mordukai             9 Hall                   37.64      37.40   1 
 43 Angelica Bodine           10 Newington              34.20      38.42   2 
 -- Emma Elmore                9 Hall                   32.90        DNS   4 
 -- Maisie Moreland            9 Sacred Heart           29.40        DNS   8 
 -- Tess Pedemonti             9 Glastonbury            33.23        DNS   3 
 -- Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            27.66        SCR     
 -- Taylor DelMastro          10 E.O. Smith             33.00        SCR     
 -- Aashi Sheth                9 Sacred Heart           30.00        SCR     
 -- Lilyonna Carlson          10 Maloney                35.54        SCR     
 -- Cassidy Greene             9 Hall                   33.21        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabriella Hernandez        9 E.O. Smith             59.22      59.52   4 
  2 Gabriella Zeller          10 Lewis Mills          1:01.60    1:00.01   4 
  3 Navia Casa                10 E.O. Smith           1:03.00    1:04.43   4 
  4 Maisie Moreland            9 Sacred Heart         1:04.90    1:06.43   4 
  5 Elliyah Cloutier          10 Maloney              1:07.34    1:06.73   3 
  6 Marnie Fronczek           10 Hall                 1:08.12    1:06.81   3 
  7 Abigail Lasker             9 Southington          1:11.76    1:07.88   3  Lane violation
  8 Riley DeForest             9 E.O. Smith           1:07.00    1:08.39   4 
  9 Elizabeth Doll             9 Newington            1:11.90    1:10.42   3 
 10 Addison Galaski            9 Sacred Heart         1:09.00    1:10.43   3 
 11 Kayla Surprenant           9 Enfield              1:13.84    1:12.49   2 
 12 Caitlyn Sheldrick         10 Southington          1:15.29    1:12.77   2 
 13 Emma Elmore                9 Hall                 1:14.55    1:15.74   2 
 14 Stacey Rodriguez Santos   10 Enfield              1:13.74    1:16.03   3 
 15 Sonja Vesneski             9 Southington          1:19.27    1:17.30   2 
 16 Josephine Campbell         9 Southington          1:22.91    1:18.83   1 
 17 Anna Coviello              9 Southington          1:25.14    1:21.57   1 
 18 Camryn Labieniec          10 Southington                     1:21.80   1 
 -- Annecy Vlieks              7 Unattached           1:16.70        DNS   2 
 -- Sofia Davino              10 Southington          1:17.46        DNS   2 
 -- Hana Roggendorf           10 Hall                 1:02.38        DNS   4 
 -- Mia Carbone                9 Maloney              1:03.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rylan Priest               9 Hall                 2:24.21    2:21.57   2 
  2 Kristina Ponzio           10 Sacred Heart         2:33.00    2:27.26   2 
  3 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          2:28.00    2:27.75   2 
  4 Gabriella Zeller          10 Lewis Mills          2:38.00    2:30.67   2 
  5 Allie Leonard             10 E.O. Smith           2:31.00    2:33.11   2 
  6 Juliette Forstrom          9 Sacred Heart         2:38.00    2:33.69   2 
  7 Abbie Rose                10 E.O. Smith           2:38.00    2:36.06   2 
  8 Katherine Manaresi        10 Hall                 2:42.97    2:41.56   2 
  9 Tralee Shea               10 Southington          2:58.00    2:55.95   2 
 10 Katie Enright              9 E.O. Smith           2:55.80    2:57.12   2 
 11 Elise Ryan                10 Southington          2:53.76    2:57.47   2 
 12 Morgan Garry              10 Southington          3:04.00    2:57.67   2 
 13 Viktoria Olsen             9 Enfield              3:10.30    3:05.68   1 
 14 Yana Telnov               10 Lewis Mills          3:14.00    3:16.83   1 
 15 Shyla Flores               9 Southington          3:40.91    3:20.33   1 
 16 Molly Lenehan              9 Newington            3:23.06    3:28.28   1 
 17 Lola Esbaner               9 Southington          3:42.45    3:34.03   1 
 18 Lauren Duffy               9 Southington                     3:37.23   1 
 19 Leah Flores                9 Southington          3:40.00    3:47.09   1 
 20 Jade Brancifort            9 Newington            3:55.00    4:05.28   1 
 -- Emma Nystrom               9 Newington            3:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kaelynn McKinstry         10 Southington          3:09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Claire Swindon            10 Southington          3:11.52        DNS   1 
 -- Bria Benigni               9 Maloney              2:34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sophie Kastner            10 Southington          3:12.47        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Egan                   9 Southington          2:46.77        SCR     
 -- Isabella Grieco           10 Enfield              3:17.16        SCR     
 -- Alexis Buskey              9 E.O. Smith           2:32.13        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          5:30.44    5:26.37   2 
  2 Bria Benigni               9 Maloney              5:25.00    5:33.18   2 
  3 Annecy Vlieks              7 Unattached           5:50.00    5:34.87   2 
  4 Katherine Manaresi        10 Hall                 5:50.00    5:48.89   2 
  5 Hailey Spooner             9 Sacred Heart         5:54.00    5:51.28   2 
  6 Savannah Vasquez          10 Maloney              6:00.00    5:54.12   2 
  7 Ava Egan                   9 Southington          5:52.45    6:03.34   2 
  8 Ginny Mullen               9 Lewis Mills          6:13.00    6:15.25   2 
  9 Julia Seguro              10 Hall                 6:18.85    6:23.18   2 
 10 Caitlyn Healy             10 Glastonbury          6:34.32    6:29.46   2 
 11 Morgan Garry              10 Southington          6:36.00    6:36.50   2 
 12 Madeline Makarewicz        9 Hall                 6:48.45    6:37.37   1 
 13 Ally Yamamoto             10 Hall                 6:41.50    6:40.56   2 
 14 Elise Ryan                10 Southington          6:38.00    6:44.91   2 
 15 Alexandra Fronczek        10 Hall                 6:50.13    6:46.53   1 
 16 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          6:47.69    6:48.87   1 
 17 Viktoria Olsen             9 Enfield              6:47.40    6:51.03   1 
 18 Katie Enright              9 E.O. Smith           6:45.70    7:01.02   2 
 19 Molly Lenehan              9 Newington            7:25.00    7:10.88   1 
 20 Yana Telnov               10 Lewis Mills          7:10.00    7:13.49   1 
 21 Josie Wenner              10 Hall                 7:13.99    7:17.80   1 
 22 Holly Skripol             10 Glastonbury          7:12.66    7:19.36   1 
 23 Jennifer Marks            10 Hall                 7:17.31    7:22.10   1 
 24 Jade Brancifort            9 Newington            8:40.00    8:38.03   1 
 -- Sophie Kastner            10 Southington          7:26.38        DNS   1 
 -- Claire Swindon            10 Southington          7:38.01        DNS   1 
 -- Emma Nystrom               9 Newington            7:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kaelynn McKinstry         10 Southington          7:13.31        DNS   1 
 -- Jasiah Greene             10 Southington          6:58.40        DNS   1 
 -- Ruth Alejandro             9 Southington          6:38.00        DNS   2 
 -- Rylan Priest               9 Hall                 5:22.57        SCR     
 -- Abbie Rose                10 E.O. Smith           6:00.00        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briana Ashton             10 E.O. Smith          12:38.70   12:54.68  
  2 Chase Ireland             10 Sacred Heart        13:40.00   13:20.44  
  3 Nitzan Ben Ari            10 Hall                13:06.64   13:24.62  
  4 Ava Kobelski               9 Hall                13:38.22   13:36.35  
 -- Julia Cannon              10 Sacred Heart        13:00.00        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abigail Magendantz        10 Hall                   17.17      16.90   2 
  2 Julia Iacampo             10 E.O. Smith             18.94      18.43   2 
  3 Fiona Dixon               10 E.O. Smith             19.04      19.10   2 
  4 Madison Vargas            10 Hall                   19.28      19.76   2 
  5 Adrianna Dusza            10 Enfield                20.14      19.79   2 
  6 Madalyn Plumberg          10 Maloney                21.24      20.57   2 
  7 Rebeka Bamgboye            9 Sacred Heart           22.29      21.26   1 
  8 Hannah Goolsby            10 Enfield                21.76      21.68   1 
 -- Maura Cahill               9 Mercy                               DNS   1 
 -- Isabella Grieco           10 Enfield                23.54        SCR     
 -- Nadia Berrios             10 Maloney                             SCR     
 -- Marnie Fronczek           10 Hall                   22.10        SCR     
 -- Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith             19.91        SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abigail Magendantz        10 Hall                   52.19      51.43   2 
  2 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith             54.24      54.28   2 
  3 Madison Vargas            10 Hall                   57.52      56.30   2 
  4 Adrianna Dusza            10 Enfield                56.58      56.43   2 
  5 Hayden Solecki             9 Sacred Heart           58.00      56.78   1 
  6 Aniya Swindell             9 Unattached             55.00      57.41   2 
  7 Kelsey Spencer            10 Enfield              1:03.14      59.88   1 
 -- Maura Cahill               9 Mercy                               DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Froshmore
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 E.O. Smith                                          52.00      52.48  
     1) Emily Miller 9                  2) Navia Casa 10                  
     3) Zoe Petell 10                   4) Skylar Garrison 10             
     5) Molly Pearson 9                 6)                                
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                                58.50      58.36  
     1) Addison Galaski 9               2) Maisie Moreland 9              
     3) Aashi Sheth 9                   4) Taylor O'Connor 9              
     5) Rebecca Zelaya 9                6)                                
  3 Enfield                                             52.04      58.86  
     1) Hannah Goolsby 10               2) Chelsea Smith 10               
     3) Olivia Grigaitis 10             4) Samantha Acus 9                
     5) Stacey Rodriguez Santos 10      6)                                
 -- Hall                                                54.00        SCR  
     1) Hailey Cyr 10                   2) Leah Holloway 9                
     3) Marnie Fronczek 10              4) Cassidy Greene 9               
     5) Kikoh Mordukai 9                6) Sydney Johnson 9               
     7) Folasade Obisesan 9             8)                                
 -- Southington                                         52.00        SCR  
     1) Grace Drechsler 10              2) Alexis Strong 10               
     3) Camilla Wessels 9               4) Riley Prozzo 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Froshmore
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 E.O. Smith                                        4:15.00    4:20.80  
     1) Alexis Buskey 9                 2) Gabriella Hernandez 9          
     3) Navia Casa 10                   4) Allie Leonard 10               
     5) Emily Miller 9                  6) Zoe Petell 10                  
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:40.00    4:43.50  
     1) Kristina Ponzio 10              2) Maisie Moreland 9              
     3) Addison Galaski 9               4) Juliette Forstrom 9            
     5) Hayden Solecki 9                6) Aashi Sheth 9                  
  3 Southington                                       4:35.57    5:06.09  
     1) Sonja Vesneski 9                2) Tralee Shea 10                 
     3) Caitlyn Sheldrick 10            4) Abigail Lasker 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Froshmore
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:30.00   11:58.44  
     1) Juliette Forstrom 9             2) Chase Ireland 10               
     3) Kristina Ponzio 10              4) Hailey Spooner 9               
 -- Maloney                                          10:30.00        DNS  
     1) Bria Benigni 9                  2) Mia Carbone 9                  
     3) Elliyah Cloutier 10             4) Savannah Vasquez 10            
 -- E.O. Smith                                       10:10.00        DNS  
     1) Briana Ashton 10                2) Gabriella Hernandez 9          
     3) Alexis Buskey 9                 4) Allie Leonard 10               
     5) Abbie Rose 10                   6) Riley DeForest 9               
 
Girls High Jump Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shaelyn Murphy            10 Maloney              4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Avery Pitts                9 E.O. Smith           4-07.00    4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rowan Ivens               10 Hall                 4-04.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hayden Solecki             9 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alexis Strong             10 Southington          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Brooke Accatino            9 Newington            4-00.00   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Tralee Shea               10 Southington          4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Leila Espirito-Santo      10 Glastonbury          4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Sinatra             9 Mercy                               DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          7-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anna Hilary                9 Glastonbury          7-06.00    8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sophia Leone              10 Southington          6-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jenna Fradin               9 Glastonbury          7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Julia Iacampo             10 E.O. Smith           7-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          7-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Fiona Dixon               10 E.O. Smith           7-00.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bridget Andros            10 Lewis Mills          6-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Sofia Davino              10 Southington          5-06.00   J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Angela White               9 Maloney                         5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Francesca Riccio           9 Southington                          NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington         14-05.50   16-05.50  
      FOUL  16-01  16-03.50  16-05.50      
  2 Mia Savino                 9 E.O. Smith          14-00.50   15-02.50  
      14-06.50  14-08.50  14-07  15-02.50      
  3 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington         14-10.00   14-08.00  
      FOUL  13-08  14-01.50  14-08       
  4 Jenna Fradin               9 Glastonbury         13-09.00   14-07.50  
      13-10.50  14-07.50  FOUL  13-06      
  5 Lauren Moskal              9 Hall                14-02.50   14-07.00  
      14-01.50  14-03  14-07  14-06.50      
  6 Madalyn Plumberg          10 Maloney                        13-10.50  
      13-05.50  13-00.25  13-06  13-10.50      
  7 Avery Pitts                9 E.O. Smith          13-08.00   12-04.00  
      11-11.25  11-08  12-04  12-01.50      
  8 Leila Espirito-Santo      10 Glastonbury         10-04.00   11-11.25  
      11-10.25  11-11.25  11-10  11-06      
 -- Nadia Berrios             10 Maloney                             DNS  
 -- Lauren Sinatra             9 Mercy                               DNS  
 -- Ayannuah Williams Monroe   9 Unattached          15-06.50        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Hilary                9 Glastonbury         28-00.50   28-11.50  
      28-03  28-06  28-11.50  28-06      
 -- Lauren Moskal              9 Hall                30-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Lauren Sinatra             9 Mercy                               DNS  
 -- Ayannuah Williams Monroe   9 Unattached          32-00.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Rollins           10 Sacred Heart        29-01.00   27-10.00  
      27-10  26-03  26-10  FOUL       
  2 Sophia Leone              10 Southington         23-05.00   25-05.00  
      22-09  25-05  25-05  21-07      
  3 Margaret Elumogo          10 E.O. Smith          25-01.50   24-10.00  
      24-03  24-01  24-09  24-10      
  4 Maddie Longo              10 Southington         25-08.00   24-00.00  
      24-00  22-06  24-00  23-08      
  5 Amanda Ross               10 E.O. Smith          24-08.00   23-04.00  
      22-03  22-04  22-03  23-04      
  6 Emma St.John               9 Southington         22-00.00   21-11.00  
      20-09  19-06  21-11  21-05      
  7 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington         22-05.50   20-10.00  
      19-06  20-10  20-00  18-11      
  8 Taylor Homiski            10 E.O. Smith                     19-10.00  
      18-05  16-10  17-05  19-10      
  9 Kaitlyn Christmas          9 Enfield             20-07.00   19-09.00  
      19-09  19-07  16-00  16-01      
 10 Amira Yusuf               10 Hall                20-08.25   18-02.00  
      18-02  17-09  16-10  16-08      
 11 Elizabeth Omiecinski      10 Newington           19-01.00   17-10.00  
      16-00  17-10  16-06  16-02      
 12 Phoebe Johnston           10 Hall                17-06.00   16-04.00  
      16-04  15-09  14-04  16-01      
 -- Rachel Dubois             10 Southington         18-05.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            82-10      70-05   2 
      70-03  70-05  FOUL  59-11       
  2 Kelsey Spencer            10 Enfield                63-05      66-00   2 
      59-07  57-02  66-00  FOUL      
  3 Margaret Elumogo          10 E.O. Smith             53-04      63-11   2 
      FOUL  58-08  63-11  60-07      
  4 Kayla Surprenant           9 Enfield             54-04.50      62-03   2 
      56-00  62-03  54-03  56-06      
  5 Emma St.John               9 Southington            67-02      60-11   2 
      FOUL  60-11  59-09  50-06      
  6 Kaitlyn Christmas          9 Enfield                52-04      56-09   2 
      56-09  42-10  51-06  54-08      
  7 Phoebe Johnston           10 Hall                   47-05      53-09   1 
      39-02  42-09  53-09  51-10      
  8 Rachel Dubois             10 Southington            53-00      53-05   2 
      49-10  43-11  53-05  47-00      
  9 Maddie Longo              10 Southington            49-07      52-04   1 
      52-04  FOUL  48-07  49-10       
 10 Sofia Davino              10 Southington            44-02      51-06   2 
      51-06  FOUL  47-09  FOUL       
 11 Elizabeth Omiecinski      10 Newington              45-00      49-05   1 
      39-06  46-03  41-09  49-05      
 12 Amanda Ross               10 E.O. Smith             43-06      48-07   1 
      48-07  42-09  46-10  FOUL      
 13 Pamba Haikali             10 Hall                   48-08      47-09   1 
      FOUL  47-09  FOUL  39-08      
 14 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington            45-10      46-07   1 
      41-05  43-10  FOUL  46-07      
 15 Amira Yusuf               10 Hall                   45-11      45-05   1 
      41-06  40-07  44-02  45-05      
 16 Samantha Marcone           9 Lewis Mills         39-02.75      44-10   1 
      29-06  37-00  38-09  44-10      
 17 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington            52-05      39-04   2 
      37-02  31-11  39-04  39-00      
 -- Sophia Leone              10 Southington            51-07        SCR     
 
Girls Javelin Throw Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            80-07      84-00  
      81-10  70-07  76-03  84-00       
  2 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington            45-05      56-10  
      48-08  56-10  54-09  53-05      
  3 Francesca Riccio           9 Southington            35-00      56-02  
      48-04  47-04  53-11  56-02      
  4 Elizabeth Omiecinski      10 Newington              48-01      51-07  
      49-03  43-09  46-00  51-07      
  5 Rachel Dubois             10 Southington            58-05      50-02  
      50-02  44-03  46-07  47-09      
  6 Bridget Andros            10 Lewis Mills            53-05      49-06  
      49-06  49-05  47-01  43-10      
  7 Samantha Marcone           9 Lewis Mills            41-10      48-03  
      37-03  38-03  48-03  45-03      
  8 Pamba Haikali             10 Hall                   63-05      48-00  
      48-00  44-01  44-04  47-10      
 -- Hana Roggendorf           10 Hall                   82-11        DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ripley Penney              8 New Fairfiel         1:15.00    1:12.86   2 
  2 Rose Penney                8 New Fairfiel         1:18.00    1:13.59   2 
  3 Claire Tardif             14 CT Storm                        1:15.43   1 
  4 Reagan Zupkus             14 CT Storm                        1:17.60   1 
  5 Natalia Mcdonough         14 CT Storm                        1:17.65   1 
  6 Kaelyn Gonzalez           14 CT Storm                        1:18.43   1 
  7 Alexa Tirado              12 CT Storm                        1:20.55   1 
  8 Molly Canning             12 CT Storm                        1:20.95   1 
 -- Katelyn Zaloski           14 Danbury Hatters      1:11.00        DNS   2 
 -- Leah Zainc                14 CT Storm                            DNS   2 
 -- Isabella DiNatale         14 Danbury Hatters      1:20.00        DNS   2 
 -- Katie McMorrow             7 New Fairfiel         1:10.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie McMorrow             7 New Fairfiel                    6:05.07  
  2 Kaelyn Gonzalez           14 CT Storm                        6:35.47  
  3 Reagan Zupkus             14 CT Storm                        6:50.81  
  4 Claire Tardif             14 CT Storm                        6:53.91  
 -- Katelyn Zaloski           14 Danbury Hatters      6:40.00        DNS  
 -- Isabella DiNatale         14 Danbury Hatters      7:30.00        DNS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Fairfield                                     2:05.00    2:04.66  
     1) Julia Ledda 8                   2) Rayna Pomeroy 8                
     3) Kylee Garcia 7                  4) Olivia Malanga 7               
     5) Ripley Penney 8                 6)                                
  2 CT Storm                                                     2:15.73  
     1) Colleen Barry 14                2) Molly Canning 12               
     3) Kathryn Byrnes 14               4) Kaitlyn Dionne 12              
  3 CT Storm  'B'                                                2:28.87  
     1) Emberly Marquez 12              2) Reagan Zupkus 14               
     3) Leah Zainc 14                   4) Natalia Mcdonough 14           
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colleen Barry             14 CT Storm                       20-11.00  
      19-01  19-09  20-11  20-01      
  2 Natalia Mcdonough         14 CT Storm                       20-05.00  
      19-11  19-05  20-05  19-02       
  3 Alexa Tirado              12 CT Storm                       13-11.00  
      13-00  13-08  13-11  13-08      
 -- Leah Zainc                14 CT Storm                            DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Froshmore
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney                10.80      11.64q 12 
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            12.00      11.86q  9 
  3 Charles Cameron            9 Hall                   11.72      11.89q 11 
  4 Julian Serrano             9 Hall                   12.01      12.10q  8 
  5 Nasir Ricketts             9 Danbury                11.97      12.19q 10 
  6 John Bardin                9 Danbury                12.02      12.42q  7 
  7 Nikolai Ellavsky          10 Hall                   12.45      12.46   2 
  8 Victor Costa               9 Danbury                12.51      12.48   1 
  9 Roman Zelenetsky          10 Danbury                12.42      12.52   4 
 10 Jaylen Ruff               10 Enfield                12.44      12.56   3  12.556
 11 Jameson Flynn              9 Enfield                12.94      12.56  11  12.558
 12 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith             12.64      12.59   6  12.587
 12 Jaden Hayles              10 Bethel                 12.31      12.59   5  12.587
 14 Jack O'Neill               9 Hall                   12.81      12.66  11 
 15 Julian Salinas             9 Danbury                12.59      12.72   3 
 16 Daniel Cruz                9 Bethel                 12.48      12.73   1 
 17 Brendon Pigott            10 Newington              12.86      12.75  12  12.741
 18 Luca Corvino              10 Newington              12.74      12.75   9  12.749
 19 Eric Wunch                 9 Enfield                12.71      12.89   8 
 20 Joe Nham                   9 Hall                   12.95      12.96  10 
 21 Jacob Lamp                 9 Danbury                13.03      13.04   9 
 22 Mateo Rodriguez            9 Xavier                 13.69      13.12   3 
 23 Lucas Rivera               9 Xavier                 13.49      13.17   4 
 24 Jqwan Rosado               9 Danbury                12.67      13.22   7 
 25 William Gordon            10 Danbury                12.81      13.24  10 
 26 Connor Fink                9 Lewis Mills            12.90      13.27  12 
 27 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            12.54      13.31   2  13.301
 28 Benjamin Vroeginday       10 Southington            14.04      13.31   8  13.308
 29 Jack Pfalzgraf             9 Glastonbury            13.50      13.38   3  13.373
 30 Ahmed Al-Kawaz             9 Glastonbury            13.46      13.38   5  13.378
 31 Nevada Shane               9 Enfield                13.34      13.40   6 
 32 Mason Affricano           10 Newington              13.52      13.44   2 
 33 Kaylim Richards           10 Glastonbury            13.70      13.50   4 
 34 Britton Housum             9 Hall                   13.33      13.52   7 
 35 Howie Lam                  9 Hall                   13.67      13.55   1 
 36 Eric Sawyer               10 Newington              13.71      13.63   5 
 37 Christian Esson            9 Danbury                14.35      13.66   4 
 38 Kyle Saindon              10 Newington              14.02      13.68  10 
 39 Logan Bird                 9 Enfield                13.54      13.75   1 
 40 Alejandro Restrepo-Neal    9 Glastonbury            13.94      13.85  12 
 41 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington            13.94      13.87  12 
 42 Chase Maxwell             10 Hall                   13.90      13.97   9 
 43 Jordan Delaney             9 Hall                   14.22      14.00   6 
 44 James Amirault             9 Glastonbury            13.96      14.01  11 
 45 Charles Croce              9 Hall                   13.92      14.04  10  14.031
 46 Matei Panaitisor           9 Hall                   13.85      14.04   8  14.034
 47 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington            13.68      14.05   2 
 48 Will Dunbar                9 Hall                   14.11      14.06   7 
 49 Kevin Perez                9 Danbury                13.84      14.25   7 
 50 Brayden Boswell            9 Danbury                13.92      14.27  11 
 51 Evan Don Francisco         9 Glastonbury            13.82      14.29   6 
 52 Jake Puorro               10 Xavier                 13.31      14.33   8 
 53 David Ladieu               9 Hall                   14.66      14.36   1 
 54 K'Dyn McBride             10 Enfield                14.24      14.48   5 
 55 Nicholas Nardi            10 Newington              14.68      14.64   1 
 56 Jack O'Brien              10 Hall                   14.86      14.70   3 
 57 Mark Kirzon                9 Hall                   14.95      14.71   4 
 58 Brian Kuron                9 Danbury                14.64      14.94   2 
 59 Brendan Trocchio           9 Danbury                14.78      15.25   2 
 60 Alejandro Clemente        10 Hall                   15.29      15.36   5 
 61 Aarav Satturu              9 Glastonbury            15.47      15.51   7 
 62 Diego Acker Candela        9 Hall                   15.78      15.69   8 
 63 Jack O'Connor              9 Glastonbury            15.46      15.76   6 
 -- Farhan Navid              10 Newington              14.02        DNS   9 
 -- Ian Beierle                9 Southington            12.14        DNS   6 
 -- Shawn Wilson              10 Newington              12.62        DNS   4 
 -- Xavier Diaz                9 Unattached             12.64        DNS   5 
 -- Noah Zuluaga              10 Newington              14.37        DNS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney                11.64      11.44  
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            11.86      11.72  
  3 Charles Cameron            9 Hall                   11.89      11.76  
  4 Julian Serrano             9 Hall                   12.10      12.12  
  5 Nikolai Ellavsky          10 Hall                   12.46      12.37  
  6 Roman Zelenetsky          10 Danbury                12.52      12.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles Cameron            9 Hall                   24.00      23.71  10 
  2 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            23.94      24.06  10 
  3 Nasir Ricketts             9 Danbury                24.54      24.54  10 
  4 Kyan Cazorla              10 Danbury                24.74      24.58  10 
  5 Tre Tolson                10 Unattached             24.65      24.79  10 
  6 John Bardin                9 Danbury                25.10      25.16  10 
  7 Armen Kara                10 Bethel                 25.39      25.49   9 
  8 Nikolai Ellavsky          10 Hall                   25.92      25.74   9 
  9 Victor Costa               9 Danbury                25.81      26.09   9 
 10 Liam Wright                9 Hall                   27.43      26.11   7 
 11 Roman Zelenetsky          10 Danbury                25.77      26.30   9 
 12 William Gordon            10 Danbury                26.48      26.37   8 
 13 Nevada Shane               9 Enfield                27.14      26.85   8 
 14 Jacob Lamp                 9 Danbury                27.17      26.90   7 
 15 Alessio Casa               9 E.O. Smith             27.00      26.92   8 
 16 Jqwan Rosado               9 Danbury                26.58      27.10   8 
 17 Howie Lam                  9 Hall                   27.92      27.13   6 
 18 Connor Fink                9 Lewis Mills            26.44      27.14   8 
 19 Jack Pfalzgraf             9 Glastonbury            27.94      27.31   6 
 20 Kyle Saindon              10 Newington              27.75      27.40   6 
 21 Zain Qureshi              10 Danbury                28.11      27.43   5  27.421
 22 Mason Affricano           10 Newington              28.90      27.43   4  27.428
 23 Ahmed Al-Kawaz             9 Glastonbury            27.73      27.48   6 
 24 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington            27.74      27.53   6 
 25 Jackson Carroll            9 Southington            28.12      27.55   5 
 26 Benjamin Vroeginday       10 Southington            28.14      27.60   5 
 27 Kaylim Richards           10 Glastonbury            28.20      27.66   5 
 28 Will Dunbar                9 Hall                   28.99      28.35   4 
 29 Alejandro Restrepo-Neal    9 Glastonbury            29.45      28.37   3 
 30 James Amirault             9 Glastonbury            29.38      28.39   3 
 31 Eric Sawyer               10 Newington              27.63      28.47   6 
 32 Britton Housum             9 Hall                   27.57      28.49   7 
 33 Isaac George              10 Southington            28.34      28.64   5 
 34 Christian Esson            9 Danbury                30.07      28.67   2 
 35 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington            29.03      28.72   4 
 36 Rashawn Williams           9 Unattached             27.44      28.74   7 
 37 Jordan Delaney             9 Hall                   28.86      28.90   5 
 38 Matei Panaitisor           9 Hall                   29.57      29.21   3 
 39 Noah Tamayo               10 Southington            29.76      29.22   3 
 40 Mark Kirzon                9 Hall                   32.01      29.61   1 
 41 Brayden Boswell            9 Danbury                27.54      29.66   7 
 42 Chase Maxwell             10 Hall                   29.49      29.79   3 
 43 Jack O'Brien              10 Hall                   30.62      30.39   2 
 44 Brian Kuron                9 Danbury                31.03      30.78   2 
 45 Tyler Pierzchalski         9 Lewis Mills            29.90      30.84   2 
 46 K'Dyn McBride             10 Enfield                29.74      30.85   3 
 47 David Ladieu               9 Hall                   30.54      30.89   2 
 48 Aarav Satturu              9 Glastonbury            31.57      31.19   1 
 49 Brendan Trocchio           9 Danbury                31.78      31.73   1 
 50 Jack O'Connor              9 Glastonbury            32.85      32.69   1 
 51 Forest Kleinrock           9 Lewis Mills            33.50      33.98   1 
 -- Noah Zuluaga              10 Newington              29.34        DNS   4 
 -- Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            25.34        DNS   9 
 -- Jacob Robinson Smey       10 E.O. Smith             26.00        DNS   9 
 -- Mason Colossale            9 Lewis Mills            29.84        DNS   2 
 -- Chase Rohon                9 Southington            29.24        DNS   4 
 -- Xavier Diaz                9 Unattached             26.14        DNS   8 
 -- Farhan Navid              10 Newington              29.15        DNS   4 
 -- Kevin Perez                9 Danbury                27.39        DNS   7 
 -- Zach DiSette              10 Glastonbury            26.25        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            52.24      52.25   5 
  2 Henry Christenson         10 E.O. Smith             55.73      54.11   5 
  3 Thomas Nash                9 Hall                   54.76      54.51   5 
  4 Tre Tolson                10 Unattached             55.55      55.10   5 
  5 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington            55.86      55.19   5 
  6 Daniel Cruz                9 Bethel                 56.03      56.42   4 
  7 Robert Quan               10 Xavier                 56.30      56.46   4 
  8 Andrew Wright             10 Lewis Mills          1:00.30      57.11   3 
  9 Ethan Ramirez              9 Lewis Mills            57.31      57.56   4 
 10 Jacob Robinson Smey       10 E.O. Smith             55.89      57.76   5 
 11 Patrick Liddell            9 Hall                   59.62      59.03   4 
 12 Sam Marcus                 9 E.O. Smith                        59.98   1 
 13 Jalen Ward                 9 Danbury              1:00.64    1:00.02   3 
 14 Alessio Casa               9 E.O. Smith           1:00.00    1:00.64   3 
 15 Evan Rice                  9 Xavier               1:02.10    1:01.29   2 
 16 Zach DiSette              10 Glastonbury            58.44    1:02.25   4 
 17 Lucas Rivera               9 Xavier               1:06.00    1:02.42   2 
 18 Ralph Campos              10 Newington            1:00.53    1:03.30   3 
 19 Caden Fitzgerald          10 Bethel                 59.45    1:04.21   4 
 20 Jackson Carroll            9 Southington                     1:04.33   1 
 21 Isaac George              10 Southington          1:07.64    1:05.48   2 
 22 Mateo Rodriguez            9 Xavier               1:02.00    1:05.97   2 
 23 Chase Rohon                9 Southington          1:08.64    1:06.89   2 
 24 Noah Tamayo               10 Southington          1:05.34    1:07.43   2 
 25 Cesar Cardenas            10 Bethel               1:13.55    1:08.10   1 
 -- Rashawn Williams           9 Unattached           1:01.14        DNS   3 
 -- Jake Puorro               10 Xavier               1:01.90        DNS   3 
 -- Kyan Cazorla              10 Danbury                55.75        SCR     
 -- Drew Stranko               9 Glastonbury          1:01.75        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan York              9 Hall                 2:07.62    2:03.15   3 
  2 Gabriel Sisk               9 Hall                 2:07.72    2:03.22   3 
  3 Jack Mattingly             9 E.O. Smith           2:07.70    2:05.36   3 
  4 Nathaniel Aronson         10 Hall                 2:06.90    2:08.74   3 
  5 Avery Allen               10 Hall                 2:09.00    2:11.72   3 
  6 Ethan Striff-Cave         10 Hall                 2:12.00    2:12.36   3 
  7 Jeremy Baun                9 Hall                 2:17.78    2:13.57   3 
  8 David King                10 Danbury              2:13.31    2:14.42   3 
  9 Ishan Chopra              10 Glastonbury          2:21.23    2:19.55   3 
 10 Johnathan Putnam           9 Southington          2:21.52    2:21.84   3 
 11 Tristyn Barnes            10 Maloney              2:15.00    2:23.19   3 
 12 Zachary Barth              9 Lewis Mills          2:14.00    2:23.33   3 
 13 Anthony Alves              9 Bethel               2:29.40    2:23.36   2 
 14 Cameron Colletti          10 Glastonbury          2:20.49    2:23.70   3 
 15 Milan Marukovich          10 Southington          2:32.46    2:24.22   2 
 16 Mark Frigiani             10 Glastonbury          2:20.71    2:24.78   3 
 17 Jack Pastor               10 Hall                 2:29.98    2:25.35   2 
 18 Nicholas Atkins           10 Lewis Mills          2:29.00    2:25.68   2 
 19 William Connolly           9 E.O. Smith           2:35.00    2:26.34   2 
 20 Mason Shapiro              9 Hall                 2:34.85    2:27.48   2 
 21 Brian Kalwat               9 Southington          2:26.07    2:27.94   2 
 22 Gabriel Montoya            9 E.O. Smith           2:33.80    2:29.56   2 
 23 Aidan Tabora              10 Danbury              2:31.27    2:30.49   2 
 24 Ahmed Mahmoud              9 Hall                 2:35.90    2:31.15   1 
 25 Aidan Twohill              9 Southington          2:42.00    2:31.37   1 
 26 Rocco Pizzitola            9 Southington          2:29.00    2:34.02   2 
 27 Dylan Farr                 9 Southington          2:40.00    2:35.76   1 
 28 Cesar Cardenas            10 Bethel               2:34.70    2:36.42   2 
 29 Dominic Traber            10 E.O. Smith           2:43.40    2:36.72   1 
 30 Greg Dunne                10 Southington          2:30.00    2:39.59   2 
 31 Matthew Waldron            9 Danbury              2:48.84    2:40.74   1 
 32 Ryan Pereira              10 Danbury              2:40.49    2:42.91   1 
 33 Quinn Cahill              10 Lewis Mills          2:46.60    2:44.81   1 
 34 John Tanucci               9 Southington          2:44.00    2:46.70   1 
 35 Jordan Hallett            10 Southington          2:46.75    2:47.33   1 
 36 Reid Cartier               9 E.O. Smith           2:43.40    2:48.79   1 
 37 Jackson Smith              9 E.O. Smith           2:46.50    2:52.77   1 
 38 Jonathan Dixon             9 Hall                 3:00.25    3:17.63   1 
 -- Owen Murphy                9 Hall                 2:31.21        DNS   2 
 -- Brady Haukom               9 E.O. Smith           3:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Dmitri Paulsen             9 E.O. Smith           2:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Kurtz                 9 Bethel               2:21.71        DNS   2 
 -- Brendan Lasbury           10 Southington          2:42.00        DNS   1 
 -- Drew Stranko               9 Glastonbury          2:15.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Aronson         10 Hall                 4:40.66    4:47.10   3 
  2 Avery Allen               10 Hall                 4:46.82    4:48.75   3 
  3 Ryan Zimmermann            9 Xavier               4:48.00    4:49.86   3 
  4 Ethan Striff-Cave         10 Hall                 4:48.54    4:54.29   3 
  5 Devon Rosemark             9 Danbury              4:44.11    4:54.68   3 
  6 Cameron Colletti          10 Glastonbury          5:02.54    5:01.80   3 
  7 Zachary Barth              9 Lewis Mills          4:57.30    5:06.45   3 
  8 Milan Marukovich          10 Southington          5:14.00    5:06.93   3 
  9 Tristyn Barnes            10 Maloney              5:16.00    5:07.04   3 
 10 Aidan Cullinan             9 Bethel               5:10.20    5:10.32   3 
 11 Gabriel Montoya            9 E.O. Smith           5:28.00    5:11.31   2 
 12 Marcus Gaspar              9 Bethel               5:14.10    5:12.29   3 
 13 Jack Larkin                9 Xavier               4:53.00    5:12.69   3 
 14 Cameron Nephew             9 Xavier               5:28.85    5:14.95   2 
 15 Ishan Chopra              10 Glastonbury          5:21.30    5:15.54   2 
 16 Apollo Josephson           9 Lewis Mills          5:16.20    5:15.69   3 
 17 Jeth Gomez                 9 Xavier               5:39.56    5:22.72   2 
 18 Elias Alvarado            10 Danbury              5:23.38    5:23.32   2 
 19 Jack Flynn                10 Xavier               5:27.80    5:24.72   2 
 20 Daniel Cirella             9 Bethel               5:33.40    5:26.57   2 
 21 Mark Frigiani             10 Glastonbury                     5:27.73   1 
 22 Dominic Traber            10 E.O. Smith           6:00.30    5:30.83   1 
 23 Johnathan Putnam           9 Southington          5:24.10    5:31.73   2 
 24 Brian Kalwat               9 Southington          5:32.00    5:33.60   2 
 25 Anthony Arroyo             9 Maloney              5:25.00    5:34.24   2 
 26 Rocco Pizzitola            9 Southington          5:29.24    5:34.42   2 
 27 Aidan Tabora              10 Danbury              5:41.39    5:37.90   2 
 28 Matthew Waldron            9 Danbury              5:59.56    5:39.06   1 
 29 Wesley Ong                10 Xavier               5:34.84    5:40.81   2 
 30 Dylan Farr                 9 Southington          5:47.91    5:43.32   1 
 31 Nate Nadolski              9 Xavier               5:41.60    5:43.70   2 
 32 Evan Elmore               10 Hall                 5:59.41    5:45.05   1 
 33 Aidan Twohill              9 Southington          5:46.00    5:45.96   2 
 34 Brady Xue                  9 Hall                 6:03.88    5:46.13   1 
 35 John Tanucci               9 Southington          6:00.52    5:48.78   1 
 36 Andrew Edwards             9 Bethel               5:39.61    5:52.12   2 
 37 Greg Dunne                10 Southington          5:50.72    5:55.13   1 
 38 Jacob Fagan                9 Xavier               6:00.12    6:03.96   1 
 39 Jackson Smith              9 E.O. Smith           5:47.31    6:04.45   1 
 40 Reid Cartier               9 E.O. Smith           6:03.60    6:05.72   1 
 41 Ben Snow                  10 Xavier               6:30.21    6:09.65   1 
 42 Jackson Pugliese           9 Southington                     6:47.01   1 
 -- Canaan Sturdevant         10 Danbury              5:00.42        DNS   3 
 -- Brian Gall                10 Unattached           4:40.00        DNS   3 
 -- Danny Gall                10 Unattached           4:45.00        DNS   3 
 -- Dmitri Paulsen             9 E.O. Smith           6:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Henry Peeler               9 Xavier               5:47.09        DNS   1 
 -- Luke Milite                9 Xavier               6:03.07        DNS   1 
 -- Brady Haukom               9 E.O. Smith           6:20.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Mahler               9 Hall                10:12.09   10:25.68  
  2 Canaan Sturdevant         10 Danbury             10:31.66   10:37.80  
  3 Frances DeWander           9 Hall                10:34.41   10:39.06  
  4 Colin Goldschmidt         10 Hall                10:50.00   11:15.68  
  5 Jonathan Pincus            9 Hall                11:21.35   11:16.89  
  6 Nicholas Atkins           10 Lewis Mills         12:24.26   11:29.37  
  7 Aidan Cullinan             9 Bethel              11:28.00   11:33.39  
  8 Marcus Gaspar              9 Bethel              11:49.05   11:35.42  
  9 Thomas Boulter             9 Hall                11:52.42   11:41.37  
 10 Elias Alvarado            10 Danbury             11:45.84   12:26.11  
 -- Devon Rosemark             9 Danbury             10:14.78        DNS  
 -- Jameson Sederquist         9 Lewis Mills         11:17.50        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            15.14      15.34   2 
  2 Ethan Ramirez              9 Lewis Mills            19.94      19.69   2 
  3 Bryce Blodgett             9 Hall                   20.33      20.45   2 
  4 Robert Quan               10 Xavier                 21.18      20.60   2 
  5 Evan Rice                  9 Xavier                 21.35      20.98   1 
  6 Ryan Reyes                10 Danbury                20.79      21.08   2 
  7 Apollo Josephson           9 Lewis Mills            21.24      21.57   1 
  8 Angus Whalen               9 Hall                   21.87      21.76   1 
  9 Tristan Schemmerling      10 Xavier                 21.10      22.18   2 
 10 Justin Tran               10 Newington              22.15      24.18   1 
 -- Lawrence Havey            10 Bethel                 22.10        DNS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            40.64      41.60   2 
  2 Max Farren                10 Lewis Mills            45.24      46.29   2 
  3 Joe Nham                   9 Hall                   49.11      47.04   2 
  4 Ryan Reyes                10 Danbury                50.40      49.16   2 
  5 Declan Farkas             10 Bethel                 48.30      49.74   2 
  6 Declan Kerr                9 Hall                   50.99      49.77   1 
  7 Bryce Blodgett             9 Hall                   49.53      51.85   2 
  8 Evan Don Francisco         9 Glastonbury            57.00      54.33   1 
  9 Justin Tran               10 Newington              56.69      54.90   1 
 10 Angus Whalen               9 Hall                   55.88      55.41   1 
 -- Jaden Hayles              10 Bethel                 51.16        DNS   1 
 -- Lawrence Havey            10 Bethel                 51.60        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Froshmore
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall                                                46.06      45.54   2 
     1) Thomas Nash 9                   2) Julian Serrano 9               
     3) Charles Cameron 9               4) Gabriel Sisk 9                 
  2 Danbury                                             45.51      46.85   2 
     1) Nasir Ricketts 9                2) Jayden Leroy 9                 
     3) John Bardin 9                   4) Julian Salinas 9               
  3 Lewis Mills                                         48.70      47.02   2 
     1) Max Farren 10                   2) Ethan Ramirez 9                
     3) Andrew Wright 10                4) Michael Johnson 10             
  4 Enfield                                             45.04      47.10   2 
     1) Izahia Ramos 9                  2) Noah Girard 10                 
     3) Eric Wunch 9                    4) Jaylen Ruff 10                 
     5) Jameson Flynn 9                 6)                                
  5 E.O. Smith                                          50.00      49.05   1 
     1) Connor Ouellette 9              2) Alessio Casa 9                 
     3) Henry Christenson 10            4) Sam Marcus 9                   
  6 Xavier                                              50.70      50.32   1 
     1) Jake Puorro 10                  2) Robert Quan 10                 
     3) Mateo Rodriguez 9               4) Evan Rice 9                    
     5) Tristan Schemmerling 10         6) Lucas Rivera 9                 
  7 Bethel                                              50.79      50.92   1 
     1) Anh Ly 9                        2) Daniel Cruz 9                  
     3) Armen Kara 10                   4) Jaden Hayles 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Froshmore
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:38.00    3:41.59  
     1) Thomas Nash 9                   2) Mark Zadi 10                   
     3) Gabriel Sisk 9                  4) Jonathan York 9                
     5) Nathaniel Aronson 10            6) Charles Cameron 9              
  2 Danbury                                           3:46.66    3:54.61  
     1) Julian Salinas 9                2) Jalen Ward 9                   
     3) David King 10                   4) Kyan Cazorla 10                
  3 Bethel                                            3:52.86    4:04.62  
     1) Kyle Kurtz 9                    2) Daniel Cruz 9                  
     3) Declan Farkas 10                4) Armen Kara 10                  
     5) Caden Fitzgerald 10             6)                                
 -- Southington                                       3:37.59        DNS  
     1) Brendan Lasbury 10              2) Kevin Dorio 10                 
     3) Isaac George 10                 4) Bradley Eng 10                 
     5) Noah Tamayo 10                  6)                                
 -- E.O. Smith                                        3:42.00        DNS  
     1) Henry Christenson 10            2) Jack Mattingly 9               
     3) Jacob Robinson Smey 10          4) Alessio Casa 9                 
     5) Sam Marcus 9                    6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Froshmore
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis Mills                                       9:25.00    9:08.42  
     1) Zachary Barth 9                 2) Nicholas Atkins 10             
     3) Apollo Josephson 9              4) Jameson Sederquist 9           
  2 Bethel                                            9:18.41    9:20.44  
     1) Aidan Cullinan 9                2) Marcus Gaspar 9                
     3) Anthony Alves 9                 4) Kyle Kurtz 9                   
  3 Hall                                              9:45.00    9:35.61  
     1) Jeremy Baun 9                   2) Ahmed Mahmoud 9                
     3) Mason Shapiro 9                 4) Owen Murphy 9                  
  4 Southington                                       9:40.00    9:51.33  
     1) Johnathan Putnam 9              2) Rocco Pizzitola 9              
     3) Greg Dunne 10                   4) Brian Kalwat 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wihbey           10 Glastonbury          5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anh Ly                     9 Bethel               5-02.00    5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor Mayr                9 Hall                 5-02.00   J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aidan Katzman              9 Glastonbury          5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Declan Farkas             10 Bethel               5-00.00    5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Patrick Liddell            9 Hall                 5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brendon Pigott            10 Newington            5-04.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Connor Keegan              9 Southington          4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Holden Buckley            10 Xavier               4-02.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jayden Leroy               9 Danbury              5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Logan Bird                 9 Enfield              4-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Feitel              9 Xavier               9-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00 
       XO  PPP    XO   XXX 
  2 Elijah Llanos              9 Danbury              8-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Liam Wright                9 Hall                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Andrew Wright             10 Lewis Mills          8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Kurtz                 9 Bethel               8-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Michaud            10 Lewis Mills          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Quinn Cahill              10 Lewis Mills          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Diego Acker Candela        9 Hall                 6-06.00    7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington          5-00.00    6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Kiyak                10 Southington          8-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney             19-00.00   20-03.00  
      FOUL  19-06.50  19-01  20-03       
  2 Ian Beierle                9 Southington         18-03.50   18-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04.50  18-05.50      
  3 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith          18-05.00  J18-05.50  
      18-05.50  FOUL  17-08.50  17-07.50      
  4 Mark Zadi                 10 Hall                17-07.00   17-00.50  
      16-10  FOUL  17-00.50  16-05.50      
  5 Connor Mayr                9 Hall                17-06.50  J17-00.50  
      16-09.50  17-00.50  16-06  16-05.50      
  6 Cushan Perkins            10 Danbury             15-04.00   16-08.50  
      16-05  16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Aidan Katzman              9 Glastonbury         16-06.50   16-07.50  
      15-10  16-05  16-07.50  FOUL      
  8 Robert Quan               10 Xavier                         16-07.00  
      16-07  16-00  16-04  15-08.50      
  9 Ralph Campos              10 Newington           15-05.00   15-07.00  
      FOUL  15-07  14-03.50  14-07.50      
 10 Holden Buckley            10 Xavier              14-04.00   14-10.50  
      FOUL  14-03.50  14-10.50  FOUL      
 11 Zain Qureshi              10 Danbury             15-07.00   14-04.00  
      FOUL  14-04  14-03.50  14-00.50      
 -- Connor Keegan              9 Southington         16-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Anh Ly                     9 Bethel              17-04.50        DNS  
 -- Shawn Wilson              10 Newington           14-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Froshmore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Zadi                 10 Hall                37-03.75   39-06.00  
      FOUL  38-10  39-00  39-06       
  2 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington         36-00.00   34-08.00  
      FOUL  34-08  FOUL  33-03.50      
  3 Julian Serrano             9 Hall                35-09.50   34-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-04  34-00      
  4 Cushan Perkins            10 Danbury             31-06.50   33-10.00  
      30-03.50  30-11.50  33-10  32-04      
 -- Max Farren                10 Lewis Mills         30-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keonta Crawford            9 Enfield             35-03.50   36-09.50   2 
      33-09.25  31-01.75  33-03.25  36-09.50      
  2 Max Diamond               10 Xavier              32-01.75   33-05.50   2 
      33-05.50  31-10.25  26-09.25  31-10.25      
  3 Nicholas Xavier            9 Hall                35-04.00   33-04.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-04  31-06.25       
  4 Lincoln Ackerman           9 Bethel              34-06.25   32-10.75   2 
      32-01  32-10.75  30-10.50  32-08.25      
  5 Cormac Burke               9 Xavier              32-01.75   32-10.50   2 
      32-01.50  32-03.25  31-03  32-10.50      
  6 Charlie Winokur            9 Hall                32-06.50   32-00.00   2 
      30-10.25  32-00  31-00.50  30-02.50      
  7 Alejandro Clemente        10 Hall                30-05.00   29-11.50   2 
      28-10  27-06.25  29-11.50         
  8 Izubundu Nwachuku          9 Hall                33-02.50   29-10.75   2 
      28-00.50  27-08.50  29-05.25  29-10.75      
  9 Luca Corvino              10 Newington                      29-10.50   1 
      28-05.25  28-05  29-03.25  29-10.50      
 10 Trevor Broxton            10 Enfield             28-01.00   29-01.75   1 
      18-01.50  27-02  29-01.75  28-10.25       
 11 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington         29-05.00   28-06.75   2 
      28-06.75  28-02.25  28-02.25  27-07.50      
 12 Evan Simonet               9 Enfield             25-03.75   24-00.50   1 
      24-00.50  23-07.25  22-08  22-05.75      
 13 Ryan Daries                9 Enfield             25-01.50   22-08.50   1 
      21-02.25  21-04.25  22-08.50  22-03.50      
 14 Jacob Esterson             9 Hall                22-05.75   22-07.75   1 
      22-06.75  22-07.75  22-07.25  22-05.25      
 15 Tristan Hunt              10 Hall                23-00.00   22-04.75   1 
      21-03.25  20-06.75  21-08.25  22-04.75      
 16 Grady Vogt                 9 Xavier              20-04.00   22-04.50   1 
      19-10.25  21-04.50  22-04.50  21-06.25      
 17 Gavin Smeeton             10 E.O. Smith          34-10.50   21-04.25   2 
      19-08.25  21-04.25  19-04.50  20-10      
 18 Colin Davis                9 Enfield             21-10.00   20-01.25   1 
      19-04.75  18-11.50  20-01.25  19-09.25      
 19 Mason Geer                10 Enfield             21-05.00   19-03.00   1 
      17-07.50  FOUL  19-03  18-04      
 -- Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington         27-10.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington            74-10      94-07   2 
      73-04  94-07  92-08  92-07      
  2 Dominic Liquori           10 Xavier                            91-04   2 
      88-07  91-04  91-03  FOUL       
  3 Keonta Crawford            9 Enfield                95-05      87-08   2 
      FOUL  87-06  FOUL  87-08      
  4 Lincoln Ackerman           9 Bethel                 84-03      87-00   2 
      78-09  81-05  86-09  87-00      
  5 Max Diamond               10 Xavier              95-09.50      85-07   2 
      85-07  FOUL  80-07  FOUL      
  6 Trevor Broxton            10 Enfield                74-08      75-04   2 
      68-01  75-02  FOUL  75-04      
  7 Nicholas Xavier            9 Hall                   95-09      72-05   2 
      62-04  66-08  65-10  72-05      
  8 Dominic Roussos            9 Hall                   66-07      71-11   1 
      58-08  62-05  67-11  71-11      
  9 Zachary White             10 Newington              71-02      70-04   1 
      FOUL  58-03  68-02  70-04       
 10 Cormac Burke               9 Xavier                 78-01      70-02   2 
      FOUL  70-02  61-06  64-02      
 11 Charlie Winokur            9 Hall                   68-01      68-01   1 
      50-05  67-07  68-01  65-05      
 12 Luca Franchi              10 Xavier              71-06.25      67-11   2 
      58-03  65-00  67-11  FOUL      
 13 Izubundu Nwachuku          9 Hall                   72-11      65-07   2 
      64-09  FOUL  65-07  59-08      
 14 Jordan Michaud            10 Lewis Mills            81-08      65-05   2 
      61-04  52-04  65-05  FOUL      
 15 Gavin Smeeton             10 E.O. Smith             64-00      62-10   1 
      62-10  56-07  61-00  54-05      
 16 Evan Simonet               9 Enfield                65-07      60-08   1 
      59-07  60-08  60-07  FOUL      
 17 Declan Pryzbek            10 Newington              63-03      56-10   1 
      55-04  49-06  56-10  52-10      
 18 Joshua Roos               10 Danbury                80-10      56-08   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56-08      
 19 Colin Davis                9 Enfield             56-06.50      53-07   1 
      48-00  43-05  47-11  53-07      
 20 Mason Geer                10 Enfield                54-10      47-10   1 
      47-02  43-11  47-10  44-00      
 21 Grady Vogt                 9 Xavier              59-00.75      47-09   1 
      47-09  FOUL  45-10  FOUL      
 22 Tristan Hunt              10 Hall                   54-05      45-11   1 
      45-11  45-03  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington            56-10        DNS   1 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Froshmore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Girard               10 Enfield                90-07     115-00   2 
      115-00  99-08  100-04  104-02      
  2 Joshua Roos               10 Danbury               104-03     108-07   2 
      100-03  102-09  108-07  105-09      
  3 Luca Franchi              10 Xavier              17-01.50     105-04   2 
      80-10  72-06  77-09  105-04       
  4 Dominic Liquori           10 Xavier                           103-01   2 
      95-07  94-09  103-01  FOUL       
  5 Jack O'Neill               9 Hall                  108-11      99-05   2 
      93-11  99-05  97-06  87-07      
  6 Dominic Roussos            9 Hall                   75-00      98-10   1 
      76-03  77-11  98-10  98-00      
  7 Zachary White             10 Newington              93-04      97-05   2 
      97-05  95-08  96-03  FOUL      
  8 Declan Kerr                9 Hall                   86-09      94-09   2 
      94-09  57-06  66-03  FOUL      
  9 Jameson Sederquist         9 Lewis Mills            87-06      93-02   2 
      93-02  FOUL  FOUL  89-04      
 10 Ryan Daries                9 Enfield                83-03      80-10   2 
      77-10  76-09  80-10  FOUL      
 11 Charles Croce              9 Hall                   64-07      80-01   1 
      69-09  FOUL  80-01  74-04      
 12 Jacob Esterson             9 Hall                   74-01      77-02   1 
      71-04  62-08  68-00  77-02      
 13 Caden Fitzgerald          10 Bethel                 75-08      73-00   1 
      72-09  73-00  68-02           
 14 Declan Pryzbek            10 Newington              71-00      66-11   1 
      66-10  66-10  66-11  60-00      
 15 Tyler Pierzchalski         9 Lewis Mills            91-03     J66-11   2 
      FOUL  58-07  55-03  66-11      
 16 Grady Vogt                 9 Xavier                 73-02      59-02   1 
      59-02  52-09  55-01  52-00      
 17 William Connolly           9 E.O. Smith             51-04      55-00   1 
      51-11  53-07  55-00         
 18 Jonathan Dixon             9 Hall                   49-08      50-09   1 
      45-08  44-01  48-03  50-09      
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beaulieu         12 CT Storm                        1:13.42  
  2 Tyler Pinkham             12 Danbury Hatters      1:34.00    1:22.70  
  3 Ryan Austin               12 CT Storm             1:30.00    1:24.48  
 -- Alexander Hannon           8 Danbury Hatters      1:04.11        DNS  
 -- Robert McCaskey           14 CT Storm                            DNS  
 -- Lorenzo Lopes              7 Danbury Hatters      1:06.00        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Oullette             14 South Farms          5:15.00    5:05.63  
  2 Sebastian Halpern         16 New Haven AG         5:10.00    5:07.17  
  3 Owen Jones                14 South Farms          5:54.00    5:58.27  
  4 Gabriel Diamante          14 CT Storm                        5:59.70  
  5 Alexander Hannon           8 Danbury Hatters      5:50.00    6:12.90  
  6 Andrew Orlowski           14 CT Storm                        6:19.12  
  7 Michael Blankenship       12 CT Storm                        6:26.93  
  8 Ryan Austin               12 CT Storm             7:40.00    7:05.69  
  9 Tyler Pinkham             12 Danbury Hatters      8:00.00    7:09.52  
 -- JP Lechowicz              14 South Farms          5:36.00        DNS  
 -- Charlie Lechowicz         14 South Farms          5:36.00        DNS  
 -- Lorenzo Lopes              7 Danbury Hatters      5:35.00        DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CT Storm                                                     2:07.12  
     1) Liam DiMarzio                   2) Liam Hermann 14                
     3) Robert McCaskey 14              4) Carter Kania 12                
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tristan Ruiz               8 New Fairfiel        36-06.00   39-09.25  
      36-10.25  38-05.25  39-09.25  38-09.50       
  2 Liam Hermann              14 CT Storm                       28-03.75  
      28-03  FOUL  27-09.25  28-03.75      
  3 Joey White                14 CT Storm                       24-03.75  
      22-01.75  24-00  24-03.75  22-01.50      
  4 Jaiden Livers             14 CT Storm                       20-03.50  
      19-05.25  20-03.50  20-02.75  20-00.50