Southington @ Conard Results

Event Completed

Conard HS West Hartford , CT

April 27th, 2021 @ 3:30PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/southington-conard-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2021 07:38 PM
                       Southington @ Conard - 4/27/2021                        
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                    Conard High School - West Hartford, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            12.49      13.04   1   5   
  2 Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington            13.05      13.65   1   3   
  3 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 13.20      13.71   1   1   
  4 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            13.46      13.83   1 
  5 Gianna Niman              12 Conard                 13.34      13.85   1  13.842
  5 Gabrielle Niman           10 Conard                 13.44      13.85   1  13.842
  7 Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard                 13.54      13.87   2 
  8 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            13.88      13.93   2 
  9 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington            14.36      14.08   2 
 10 Mariana Temponi            9 Conard                 14.04      14.21   2 
 11 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington            14.44      14.42   3 
 12 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington            14.55      14.48   3 
 13 Sophie Miranda            11 Southington                       14.90   4 
 14 Morgan Robinson            9 Conard                 14.54      14.91   3 
 15 Chloe Laureta             10 Conard                 14.64      14.97   3 
 16 Elizabeth Zapata          10 Conard                 14.54      15.00   3 
 17 Lindsey Catlin            11 Southington                       15.10   4 
 18 Sophia Caballero           9 Southington                       15.17   4 
 19 Kaelyn Davis               9 Conard                 15.04      15.31   4 
 20 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard                 14.94      15.32   4 
 21 Sofia Levesque            10 Conard                 15.74      15.69   5 
 22 Jane Harhay                9 Conard                 15.14      15.76   4 
 23 Sabine Ashworth            9 Conard                 15.74      15.92   5 
 24 Lusianna Morales          10 Conard                 16.14      16.18   5 
 25 Talia Matthews             9 Conard                 16.04      16.22   5 
 26 Nina Kluskiewicz          12 Conard                 16.44      16.47   5 
 27 Chidera Chukwura           9 Conard                 16.14      16.61   5 
 28 Emily Pereira             10 Conard                 17.24      17.03   6 
 29 Greer Baumgartner         10 Conard                 16.54      17.29   6 
 30 Mackenzie Licht            9 Conard                 16.74      17.56   6 
 -- Maeve D'Arcy              12 Conard                 13.64        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Rankin               9 Conard                              DNS   6 
 -- Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            14.98        DNS   3 
 -- Alexis Strong             10 Southington            13.58        DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 26.24      26.96   1   5   
  2 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            27.66      28.18   1   3   
  3 Gabrielle Niman           10 Conard                 27.24      28.56   1   1   
  4 Bridget Bronsdon          11 Conard                 28.34      28.57   2 
  5 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington            30.23      28.75   2  28.747
  6 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard                 27.84      28.75   1  28.749
  7 Maeve D'Arcy              12 Conard                 29.44      29.07   3 
  8 Gianna Niman              12 Conard                 29.34      29.16   2 
  9 Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard                 28.44      29.22   2 
 10 Olivia Mello              12 Conard                 28.34      29.40   1 
 11 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                 28.54      29.81   2 
 12 Mariana Temponi            9 Conard                 29.74      29.93   3 
 13 Sophia Caballero           9 Southington                       30.81   3 
 14 Sophie Miranda            11 Southington                       30.98   3 
 15 Elizabeth Zapata          10 Conard                 30.34      31.06   3 
 16 Chloe Laureta             10 Conard                 31.64      31.08   4 
 17 Morgan Robinson            9 Conard                 30.64      31.50   4 
 18 Sonja Vesneski             9 Southington                       31.95   3 
 19 Jane Harhay                9 Conard                 31.64      32.09   4 
 20 Madison Block             12 Southington                       32.71   3 
 21 Kaelyn Davis               9 Conard                 31.74      32.83   4 
 22 Nina Kluskiewicz          12 Conard                            34.14   4 
 23 Chidera Chukwura           9 Conard                 34.24      35.96   4 
 24 Anna Coviello              9 Southington            36.24      36.29   2 
 -- Emily Rankin               9 Conard                 37.24        DNS   4 
 -- Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington            28.30        DNS   1 
 -- Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            29.53        DNS   1 
 -- Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            26.33        DNS   1 
 -- Lindsey Catlin            11 Southington            30.39        DNS   2 
 -- Alisa Llabani             11 Southington            34.62        DNS   2 
 -- Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard                 30.24        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Palanki              11 Conard               1:04.24    1:02.43   1   5   
  2 Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington          1:04.00    1:04.43   1   3   
  3 Maggie Gillis             10 Conard               1:05.84    1:05.49   1   1   
  4 Bridget Bronsdon          11 Conard               1:05.54    1:05.53   1 
  5 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          1:04.50    1:07.55   1 
  6 Megan Wadman              11 Southington          1:03.00    1:09.30   1 
  7 Abigail Lasker             9 Southington          1:13.03    1:11.76   2 
  8 Isabelle Hoffman          11 Southington          1:08.00    1:12.95   1 
  9 Sera Altomari             12 Southington          1:16.38    1:14.75   2 
 10 Cami Connolly             12 Southington          1:13.00    1:16.87   1 
 11 Sofia Davino              10 Southington          1:18.96    1:17.46   2 
 12 Alisa Llabani             11 Southington          1:19.49    1:18.36   2 
 13 Bogna Prusak              11 Southington                     1:20.11   2 
 14 Josephine Campbell         9 Southington                     1:22.91   2 
 15 Anna Coviello              9 Southington          1:27.84    1:25.63   2 
 -- Brianna Linehan           12 Southington          1:16.29        DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Sasonov              11 Conard               2:24.00    2:30.94   1   5   
  2 Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          2:27.58    2:33.79   1   3   
  3 Ella Tanis                11 Conard               2:42.50    2:45.95   1   1   
  4 Jenna Morgan              12 Southington          3:10.00    2:45.99   1 
  5 Aspen Rosner              10 Conard               2:52.60    2:47.23   1 
  6 Jordyn Rogala             12 Southington          3:12.00    2:48.56   1 
  7 Faith Kosior              12 Southington          3:15.00    2:52.45   1 
  8 Anna McGrail              12 Southington          2:56.04    2:52.59   1 
  9 Erin Famiglietti          12 Southington          3:15.00    2:53.25   1 
 10 Elise Ryan                10 Southington          2:55.57    2:53.76   1 
 11 Ruth Alejandro             9 Southington          2:56.43    2:54.25   1 
 12 Tralee Shea               10 Southington                     3:00.93   2 
 13 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          3:30.00    3:02.13   2 
 14 Morgan Garry              10 Southington          3:30.00    3:04.00   2 
 15 Emily Fleischmann          9 Conard                          3:04.21   2 
 16 Ellery Tarasuk            10 Conard                          3:04.22   2 
 17 Emily Faenza              10 Conard                          3:05.52   2 
 18 Jasmine Hallett           12 Southington                     3:08.55   2 
 19 Melaina Coleman           11 Southington          3:17.23    3:09.24   1 
 20 Emily Forcade             12 Southington                     3:10.13   2 
 21 Claire Swindon            10 Southington                     3:11.52   2 
 22 Kaelynn McKinstry         10 Southington                     3:12.31   2 
 23 Sophie Kastner            10 Southington                     3:12.47   2 
 24 Madeline Brennan          11 Conard               3:36.80    3:34.79   2 
 25 Leah Flores                9 Southington          3:49.08    3:43.14   2 
 -- Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          2:23.83        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Milch               10 Conard                              DNS   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Michaud             12 Southington          5:27.98    5:23.42    5   
  2 Ava Egan                   9 Southington          5:55.15    5:52.45    3   
  3 Katherine Flaherty        11 Conard                          5:58.62    1   
  4 Abigail Flanigan          11 Southington          6:23.63    6:00.02  
  5 Ella Tanis                11 Conard               6:19.40    6:08.95  
  6 Avery Pollicita           12 Conard                          6:08.98  
  7 Megan Bissoni             11 Southington          6:36.32    6:20.36  
  8 Jenna Famiglietti         12 Southington          6:39.10    6:31.46  
  9 Morgan Garry              10 Southington          6:52.87    6:41.94  
 10 Lily Kluskiewicz          11 Conard               6:39.10    6:47.58  
 11 Jasiah Greene             10 Southington                     6:58.40  
 12 Maria Carvalheira         12 Conard               8:08.00    6:59.04  
 -- Keira Jennings             9 Conard                              DNS  
 -- Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          5:04.85        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chloe Scrimgeour          12 Conard                         10:36.89    5   
  2 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington         11:07.48   11:29.77    3   
  3 Ava Johnson               12 Conard                         12:18.89    1   
  4 Grace Milch               10 Conard                         18:00.24  
 -- Grace Michaud             12 Southington         11:18.24        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard                 18.14      17.92   1   5   
  2 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington            18.66      19.97   1   3   
  3 Ava Peterson              10 Conard                 19.64      20.01   1   1   
  4 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            19.37      20.14   1 
  5 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington            19.41      22.53   1 
  6 Sofia Levesque            10 Conard                            23.63   1 
 -- Olivia Mello              12 Conard                              DNS   2 
 -- Monika Kryzanski          11 Southington                         DNS   2 
 -- Cara St.John              11 Southington                         DNS   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington            48.18      50.23    5   
  2 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard                 52.54      54.52    3   
  3 Ava Peterson              10 Conard                 55.94      55.39    1   
  4 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            53.35      56.34  
  5 Sofia Levesque            10 Conard                 58.24      57.90  
  6 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington            54.90      59.10  
  7 Brianna Linehan           12 Southington          1:01.49      59.18  
 -- Monika Kryzanski          11 Southington                         SCR  
 -- Marisa Imme               12 Southington          1:00.73        SCR  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    50.50      50.98    5   
     1) Shannon Litchfield 12           2) Livvy Pizzitola 12             
     3) Abby Sowa 12                    4) Kayla Pelletier 12             
     5) Riley Prozzo 9                  6)                                
  2 Conard  'A'                                         51.94      51.59  
     1) Gabrielle Niman 10              2) Bridget Bronsdon 11            
     3) Clare Gillis 11                 4) Gianna Niman 12                
  3 Conard  'B'                                                    55.32  
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 12                 2) Maggie Gillis 10               
     3) Lusianna Morales 10             4) Elizabeth Zapata 10            
  4 Conard  'C'                                                    57.00  
     1) Kaelyn Davis 9                  2) Talia Matthews 9               
     3) Morgan Robinson 9               4) Mariana Temponi 9              
     5) Emily Pereira 10                6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                       4:16.00    4:23.41   1   5   
     1) Maya Palanki 11                 2) Eleanor Schaefer 9             
     3) Clare Gillis 11                 4) Emma Sasonov 11                
  2 Southington  'C'                                  4:30.00    4:35.57   1 
     1) Megan Wadman 11                 2) Jessica Lombardo 9             
     3) Diane Pillsbury 12              4) Jacqueline Izzo 11             
  3 Conard  'B'                                                  4:42.82   2 
     1) Avery Pollicita 12              2) Maeve D'Arcy 12                
     3) Bridget Bronsdon 11             4) Maggie Gillis 10               
  4 Southington  'D'                                             5:10.80   2 
     1) Jordyn Rogala 12                2)                                
  5 Southington  'G'                                             5:18.30   2 
     1) Kaelynn McKinstry 10            2)                                
  6 Southington  'E'                                             5:20.00   2 
     1) Elise Ryan 10                   2)                                
  7 Southington  'A'                                  5:10.61    5:20.32   2 
     1) Cami Connolly 12                2) Abigail Lasker 9               
     3) Sera Altomari 12                4) Madison Block 12               
  8 Southington  'B'                                             5:26.31   2 
     1) Brianna Linehan 12              2) Sofia Davino 10                
     3) Tralee Shea 10                  4) Isabelle Hoffman 11            
     5) Anna McGrail 12                 6) Sonja Vesneski 9               
 -- Southington  'F'                                                  DQ   2  Only 3 legs
     1) Erin Famiglietti 12             2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                 10:10.03    9:45.45    5   
     1) Jessica Lombardo 9              2) Diane Pillsbury 12             
     3) Grace Michaud 12                4) Jacqueline Izzo 11             
  2 Conard  'A'                                      10:08.50    9:55.27  
     1) Chloe Scrimgeour 12             2) Emma Sasonov 11                
     3) Ella Tanis 11                   4) Ava Johnson 12                 
  3 Conard  'B'                                                 11:44.88  
     1) Katherine Flaherty 11           2) Lily Kluskiewicz 11            
     3) Keira Jennings 9                4) Avery Pollicita 12             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cecilia Williams          11 Conard               4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Maya Palanki              11 Conard               4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Olivia Mello              12 Conard               4-08.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Aspen Rosner              10 Conard               4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington          4-02.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tralee Shea               10 Southington          4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington          4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard               5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Strong             10 Southington          4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard               4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Meghan Carroll            11 Southington          4-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Reeves            12 Southington          9-00.00    8-00.00    5   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          7-00.00    7-06.00    3   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          7-00.00    6-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard               7-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ava Peterson              10 Conard               6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Sofia Davino              10 Southington          6-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard                         J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sabine Ashworth            9 Conard                          5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         10-00.00         NH  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Licht            9 Conard               5-06.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Francesca Riccio           9 Southington                         DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         15-11.50   15-01.00    5   
      14-10  15-01  FOUL  15-01       
  2 Olivia Mello              12 Conard              15-00.00   14-10.00    3   
      13-08  14-01  14-10  14-09      
  3 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington         14-05.00   14-03.00    1   
      12-10  FOUL  12-03  14-03      
  4 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         15-09.25   14-00.00  
      FOUL  14-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Cecilia Williams          11 Conard              14-03.50   13-06.00  
      13-06  12-10  13-06  12-02      
  6 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard              13-05.00  J13-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-00  13-06      
  7 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington         13-08.50   13-03.00  
      13-00  13-03  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard              13-04.00        DNS  
 -- Aspen Rosner              10 Conard              11-02.50        DNS  
 -- Alexis Strong             10 Southington         14-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard              34-00.50   33-10.00    5   
      33-02  FOUL  32-08  33-10       
  2 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard              30-04.50   32-08.00    3   
      30-04  30-09  30-01  32-08      
  3 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         33-00.00   31-09.00    1   
      FOUL  31-09  30-01  31-01      
  4 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington         29-10.00   28-08.00  
      FOUL  27-11  28-08  FOUL      
  5 Cecilia Williams          11 Conard              28-09.00   27-02.00  
      27-02  26-10  PASS  PASS      
  6 Natalie Reeves            12 Southington         29-02.00   27-00.00  
      FOUL  26-07  27-00  26-11      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         31-05.00   36-04.50    5   
      30-06.50  36-04.50  35-04.50  36-04.50       
  2 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington         30-05.50   33-05.00    3   
      31-00  33-05  32-04.50  FOUL      
  3 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington         27-00.00   30-01.50    1   
      FOUL  30-01  30-01.50  28-04      
  4 Sienna Wynn                9 Conard              18-07.00   26-08.00  
      26-08  19-11  19-03.50  21-04.50      
  5 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard              24-11.75   24-07.50  
      24-07.50  23-02.50  22-11.50  20-05      
  6 Sophia Leone              10 Southington         23-02.75   23-05.00  
      23-05  22-03.50  21-09.50  21-11      
  7 Maddie Longo              10 Southington         24-01.00   22-09.00  
      FOUL  19-07.50  22-09  20-06      
  8 Beatrice Sierra           11 Conard              22-05.50   21-05.00  
      21-05  20-10  19-05  19-00      
  9 Danejah Thomas            10 Conard              20-08.50   20-04.00  
      20-04  20-00  19-03.50  19-01      
 -- Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard              23-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            56-03      73-00    5   
      64-05  59-05  69-02  73-00      
  2 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington            71-03      71-09    3   
      FOUL  71-09  63-08  FOUL      
  3 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard              65-06.50      67-06    1   
      66-09  60-04  67-06  64-08      
  4 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington            73-10      57-06  
      57-06  FOUL  51-10  52-07       
  5 Emma St.John               9 Southington            67-02      53-07  
      53-01  52-01  53-07  FOUL      
  6 Beatrice Sierra           11 Conard                 53-05      46-00  
      38-09  46-00  42-08  FOUL      
  7 Sienna Wynn                9 Conard                 39-05      40-04  
      38-11  39-00  39-09  40-04      
  8 Maddie Longo              10 Southington            49-07      39-09  
      36-07  39-00  39-09  38-06      
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington           129-03     130-07    5   
      112-03  129-02  127-03  130-07       
  2 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington           112-06     119-11    3   
      105-08  103-01  FOUL  119-11      
  3 Marisa Imme               12 Southington           110-00     116-06    1   
      104-03  105-09  111-01  116-06      
  4 Anna McGrail              12 Southington            94-07     101-01  
      94-03  101-01  64-03  94-05        
  5 Haley Gregoire            12 Southington            71-09      69-03  
      65-10  69-03  52-05  63-03      
  6 Beatrice Sierra           11 Conard                 49-00      52-07  
      47-00  45-06  45-04  52-07      
  7 Danejah Thomas            10 Conard                 44-00      44-02  
      38-01  44-02  42-02  40-08      
  8 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard                 54-06      40-07  
      37-02  40-07  35-08  40-07      
  9 Sienna Wynn                9 Conard                 39-08      40-02  
      38-07  34-04  36-02  40-02      
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington         13-08.00   14-07.00  
      FOUL  13-09  14-07         
  2 Natalie Reeves            12 Southington         13-00.75   13-10.00  
      FOUL  13-10  FOUL         
  3 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington                    13-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-08           
  4 Kaelyn Davis               9 Conard              12-07.50   12-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04         
 -- Greer Baumgartner         10 Conard              11-03.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington         20-04.00   22-04.50  
      21-08  22-04.50  19-07.50           
  2 Emma St.John               9 Southington         21-08.00   22-00.00  
      20-01.50  22-00  17-11         
  3 Sarah Selinske            12 Southington         21-09.00   21-00.50  
      20-00  21-00.50  19-03.50         
  4 Alexandra Carabetta       12 Southington                    20-07.50  
      16-10.50  19-11  20-07.50         
  5 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington         22-05.50   18-08.00  
      18-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington            46-06      53-09  
      45-07  45-02  53-09         
  2 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington         49-01.50      46-06  
      46-06  46-04  40-08         
  3 Sofia Davino              10 Southington            36-07      44-02  
      38-08  44-02  40-05         
  4 Sarah Selinske            12 Southington            49-04      43-09  
      FOUL  43-00  43-09         
  5 Sophia Leone              10 Southington            41-09      43-01  
      43-01  42-06  43-01         
  6 Alexandra Carabetta       12 Southington                       36-02  
      34-10  35-10  36-02           
  7 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington            41-08      33-03  
      FOUL  33-03  32-01         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            65-00      77-03  
      63-10  69-11  77-03         
  2 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington            66-00      60-05  
      59-10  55-03  60-05           
  3 Rachel Dubois             10 Southington            40-01      51-02  
      51-02  49-09  47-00         
  4 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington            45-01      43-03  
      43-03  40-10  36-05         
 -- Francesca Riccio           9 Southington                         DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 11.14      11.51   1   5   
  2 Nathan Cofrancesco        11 Southington            11.89      11.86   1   3   
  3 Landon Lagana             11 Conard                 11.54      11.94   1   1   
  4 Israel Lopez              11 Conard                 11.80      11.96   1 
  5 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington            11.99      12.07   1 
  6 Luke Boucher-Zazzaro       9 Conard                 11.90      12.35   2 
  7 Giancarlo Fedolfi         10 Conard                 11.94      12.41   2 
  8 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            12.40      12.57   2  12.566
  9 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington            12.40      12.57   1  12.570
 10 Declan Kutscher           12 Conard                 12.24      12.73   3 
 11 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            12.57      12.94   2 
 12 Brandon Nguyen            11 Conard                 12.14      13.18   3 
 13 Maxwell Hotchkiss         11 Southington                       13.29   4 
 14 Charles Kaufmann          11 Southington                       13.53   3 
 15 Connor Keegan              9 Southington            14.40      13.68   3 
 16 Luke Wadsworth            11 Conard                 13.34      13.71   4 
 17 Jaymes Richardson         10 Conard                 14.00      13.75   5 
 18 William McPherson         11 Conard                 13.64      13.93   4 
 19 Matthew Roach             11 Conard                 13.34      13.96   3 
 20 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington                       14.00   3 
 21 Ethan Kramer              10 Conard                 13.64      14.14   4 
 22 Owen Brennan               9 Conard                 13.70      14.20   4 
 23 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington                       14.28   4 
 24 Gabriel Zamorano Jr.      11 Southington            14.24      14.42   2 
 25 Quinn Moran                9 Conard                 14.80      14.95   5 
 -- Blake Ittleson             9 Conard                 15.00        DNS   5 
 -- James Thibault             9 Conard                 15.00        DNS   5 
 -- Nathan Kluskiewicz         9 Conard                 15.00        DNS   5 
 -- Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 11.94     X11.52   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 22.84      23.46   1   5   
  2 Landon Lagana             11 Conard                 23.84      24.27   1   3   
  3 Nathan Cofrancesco        11 Southington            24.20      24.47   1   1   
  4 Brendan Kiyak             12 Southington            24.15      24.78   1 
  5 Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington            24.65      24.96   1 
  6 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            24.70      24.98   2 
  7 Luke Boucher-Zazzaro       9 Conard                 25.04      25.22   2 
  8 Declan Kutscher           12 Conard                 25.14      25.34   2 
  9 Giancarlo Fedolfi         10 Conard                 24.84      25.36   1 
 10 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            24.69      25.56   1 
 11 Brandon Nguyen            11 Conard                 25.74      26.63   2 
 12 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            25.50      26.80   2 
 13 Maxwell Hotchkiss         11 Southington                       26.87   3 
 14 Charles Kaufmann          11 Southington                       27.08   2 
 15 Jaymes Richardson         10 Conard                 30.00      27.15   4 
 16 Luke Wadsworth            11 Conard                 26.74      27.36   2 
 17 justin McMeans            11 Southington                       27.79   4 
 18 Dwayne Genus              11 Conard                 27.44      27.83   3 
 19 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington                       28.09   3 
 20 William McPherson         11 Conard                 28.14      28.17   4 
 21 Mekhi Spence              11 Conard                 27.34      28.24   3  28.236
 22 Ewan MacKinnon            10 Conard                 27.74      28.24   3  28.237
 23 Brendan Lasbury           10 Southington                       29.39   4 
 24 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington                       29.50   3 
 25 Evan Ittleson             12 Conard                 27.00      29.66   3 
 26 Noah Tamayo               10 Southington                       29.76   3 
 27 Brendan Rochford          10 Conard                 29.44      30.46   4 
 28 Isaac George              10 Southington                       30.69   2 
 29 Naveen Sekaran            10 Conard                 30.04      30.70   4 
 30 Quinn Moran                9 Conard                 30.00      31.54   4 
 31 Alessandro Gaudio         11 Conard                 30.00      32.13   4 
 -- Nathan Kluskiewicz         9 Conard                 30.00        DNS   5 
 -- James Thibault             9 Conard                 30.00        DNS   5 
 -- Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 25.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 56.00      52.34   1   5   
  2 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 52.24      52.53   1   3   
  3 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            52.99      53.20   1   1   
  4 Ethan Eng                 12 Southington            55.65      53.53   1 
  5 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington            55.86      56.71   1 
  6 Noah Bernier              11 Southington            57.00      58.59   1 
  7 justin McMeans            11 Southington          1:03.29    1:02.23   2 
  8 Dwayne Genus              11 Conard               1:08.00    1:03.97   2 
  9 Mekhi Spence              11 Conard               1:06.00    1:05.22   1 
 10 Brendan Lasbury           10 Southington                     1:05.39   2 
 11 Naveen Sekaran            10 Conard               1:09.00    1:06.93   2 
 12 Noah Tamayo               10 Southington                     1:06.95   2 
 13 Isaac George              10 Southington                     1:09.66   2 
 14 Chase Rohon                9 Southington                     1:09.78   2 
 -- Gavin Sherry              11 Conard                 51.74        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Sampt             11 Conard               2:12.80    2:11.38   1   5   
  2 Nicolas Martin            11 Conard               2:13.20    2:12.40   1   3   
  3 Jett Rosner               12 Conard               2:20.00    2:14.42   1   1   
  4 Braeden Laframboise       12 Southington          2:15.00    2:15.40   1 
  5 Grayson Borla             11 Southington          2:15.00    2:15.87   1 
  6 Jared Rivera              12 Southington                     2:17.32   2 
  7 Bradley Eng               10 Southington          2:18.25    2:17.65   1 
  8 Noah Burgio               10 Conard               2:26.00    2:18.57   1 
  9 Evan Kristopik            12 Southington          2:18.39    2:19.62   1 
 10 Adam Orlowski             10 Conard               2:29.70    2:24.43   2 
 11 Evan Piccioli              9 Conard               2:34.50    2:27.53   2 
 12 Sean Morley                9 Conard               2:31.10    2:28.21   2 
 13 Jackson Alfano            12 Southington                     2:32.39   2 
 14 Milan Marukovich          10 Southington                     2:32.46   2 
 15 Greg Dunne                10 Southington                     2:36.03   2 
 16 Rocco Pizzitola            9 Southington          2:25.00    2:39.40   1 
 17 Neev Kanwar                9 Conard               2:41.90    2:42.11   2 
 18 John Tanucci               9 Southington          2:25.00    2:55.01   1 
 19 Jeff Wu                   12 Southington                     3:14.18   2 
 -- Callum Sherry             11 Conard               2:01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Benjamin Hardesty         12 Conard               2:13.20        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callum Sherry             11 Conard               4:21.10    4:49.11    5   
  2 Grant Walters             10 Conard               5:13.90    4:53.37    3   
  3 Jackson Landino           12 Southington          4:53.37    4:54.39    1   
  4 Benjamin Roach            12 Conard               5:11.40    5:08.63  
  5 Milan Marukovich          10 Southington          5:22.46    5:18.85  
  6 Logan Miceli              11 Southington                     5:42.21  
  7 Brian Kalwat               9 Southington                     5:44.32  
  8 Chinmay Bhatt             11 Conard               6:08.30    5:51.49  
  9 Sawyer Bloom               9 Conard               6:01.10    5:52.21  
 10 Dylan Farr                 9 Southington                     6:00.34  
 11 John Tanucci               9 Southington          5:45.00    6:00.52  
 12 Aidan Dolan               12 Southington                     6:22.14  
 13 Oliver Goldstein           9 Conard               7:19.60    6:54.42  
 -- Benjamin Hardesty         12 Conard               5:05.90        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              11 Conard               8:57.67    9:57.10    5   
  2 Michael Ditota            12 Southington                    10:55.97    3   
  3 Brendan Leone             11 Southington                    11:38.62    1   
 -- Benjamin Hardesty         12 Conard              10:10.00        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Handi                12 Southington            19.46      18.91    5   
  2 John O'Connor             11 Southington            19.65      19.23    3   
  3 William Ladd               9 Conard                 19.00      20.86    1   
  4 Andrew Savage             11 Conard                 19.00      21.20  
  5 Joseph Palisi             10 Conard                 19.00      22.41  
  6 Alexis Jovet               9 Conard                 19.00      22.93  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington            47.66      45.51   1   5   
  2 Liam Handi                12 Southington            47.43      46.81   1   3   
  3 John O'Connor             11 Southington            46.60      47.88   1   1   
  4 William Ladd               9 Conard                 51.34      48.57   1 
  5 Andrew Savage             11 Conard                 48.94      49.81   1 
  6 Joseph Palisi             10 Conard                 50.64      51.37   1 
  7 Alexis Jovet               9 Conard                 53.00      54.92   2 
  8 Owen Brennan               9 Conard               1:00.00      59.02   2 
  9 Matthew Roach             11 Conard                 58.94      59.84   2 
 10 Ethan Kramer              10 Conard               1:00.00    1:00.62   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    45.00      45.13    5   
     1) Brendan Kiyak 12                2) Ryan DelMonte 11               
     3) Nathan Cofrancesco 11           4) Michael Balachandar 12         
  2 Conard  'A'                                         45.60      45.37  
     1) Giancarlo Fedolfi 10            2) Luke Boucher-Zazzaro 9         
     3) Landon Lagana 11                4) Israel Lopez 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                       3:46.80    3:33.34   1   5   
     1) Matthew Sampt 11                2) Gavin Sherry 11                
     3) Callum Sherry 11                4) Evan Belabe 11                 
     5) Nicolas Martin 11               6) Grant Walters 10               
  2 Southington  'A'                                  3:34.37    3:37.59   1 
     1) Jaisen Carusone 11              2) Ethan Eng 12                   
     3) Brendan Kiyak 12                4) Ethan Giordano 10              
  3 Southington  'B'                                             3:56.68   2 
     1) Ryan St. John 12                2) Noah Bernier 11                
     3) Bradley Eng 10                  4) Kevin Dorio 10                 
  4 Conard  'B'                                       4:20.00    4:09.53   2 
     1) Noah Burgio 10                  2) Benjamin Roach 12              
     3) Adam Orlowski 10                4) Jett Rosner 12                 
  5 Southington  'E'                                             4:12.22   2 
     1) Greg Dunne 10                   2)                                
  6 Southington  'D'                                             4:23.79   2 
     1) Brian Kalwat 9                  2)                                
  7 Southington  'C'                                             4:27.00   2 
     1) Jackson Landino 12              2)                                
  8 Conard  'C'                                       4:40.00    4:33.29   2 
     1) Evan Piccioli 9                 2) Sawyer Bloom 9                 
     3) Neev Kanwar 9                   4) Sean Morley 9                  
 -- Southington  'G'                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Brendan Leone 11                2)                                
 -- Southington  'F'                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Rocco Pizzitola 9               2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:41.55    5   
     1) Gavin Sherry 11                 2) Matthew Sampt 11               
     3) Nicolas Martin 11               4) Callum Sherry 11               
     5) Benjamin Hardesty 12            6) Grant Walters 10               
  2 Southington  'A'                                  9:00.31    8:47.96  
     1) Braeden Laframboise 12          2) Evan Kristopik 12              
     3) Jared Rivera 12                 4) Grayson Borla 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington          5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington          5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Freyler              11 Southington                     4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Dominic Gattinella        10 Conard               5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington          5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kiyak                10 Southington          8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Evan Ittleson             12 Conard               9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Messner            11 Southington          7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Daniel Perlot             10 Southington                          NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ewan MacKinnon            10 Conard               7-06.00         NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         12-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              20-05.00   18-11.00    5   
      18-08  15-00  18-00  18-11       
  2 Juan-Bautista Ratti       12 Conard              17-10.00   17-00.00    3   
      17-00  15-09  16-00  15-01      
  3 Daniel Messner            11 Southington         15-10.00   16-10.00    1   
      FOUL  16-10  FOUL  PASS      
  4 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington         17-00.50   16-07.00  
      16-07  16-03  16-04  FOUL      
  5 Dominic Gattinella        10 Conard              16-03.00   16-04.00  
      16-04  15-08  15-11  FOUL      
  6 John O'Connor             11 Southington         17-10.50   15-02.00  
      14-02  15-02  15-00  15-00      
  7 Eric Orsini               11 Southington         14-00.50   14-01.00  
      12-03  12-04.50  FOUL  14-01      
 -- Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         20-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              38-11.50   38-03.00    5   
      37-11  35-06  38-03  FOUL       
  2 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington                    36-00.00    3   
      34-01  33-04  34-10  36-00      
  3 Juan-Bautista Ratti       12 Conard              35-07.50   35-08.00    1   
      34-08  33-10  35-08  35-00      
  4 Dominic Gattinella        10 Conard              34-07.00   33-08.00  
      32-07  33-08  32-05  32-01      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington         43-08.00   42-10.00    5   
      42-10  41-06.50  42-01  41-01.50       
  2 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington         38-06.00   39-02.00    3   
      36-07.50  38-05  39-02  FOUL      
  3 Jack Freyler              11 Southington         40-00.00   36-05.00    1   
      30-09  34-07.50  FOUL  36-05      
  4 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington         35-00.00   33-07.00  
      33-07  29-09.50  27-09.50  33-01      
  5 William Ball Jr           11 Conard              29-11.00   32-05.50  
      28-06.50  31-11.50  31-11.50  32-05.50      
  6 Thomas DeMeo              11 Conard              33-04.00   32-02.50  
      31-11  31-00  28-11  32-02.50      
  7 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington         34-09.00   32-02.00  
      28-10  29-04  31-06.50  32-02      
  8 Bruce Jones                9 Conard              29-11.00   29-01.00  
      26-09.50  28-09  29-01  29-01      
  9 Maximillian Carney        11 Conard              28-11.00   27-06.00  
      24-03  27-06  26-01.50  25-06.50      
 10 Connor Reardon            11 Conard              28-02.25   25-11.00  
      24-04  19-07  25-11  24-01.50      
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington           111-02     114-07    5   
      110-11  114-07  106-10  100-10       
  2 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington            94-09     101-11    3   
      FOUL  101-11  94-06  97-01      
  3 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington            96-09     101-02    1   
      96-05  101-02  FOUL  87-04      
  4 Kyle Martin               11 Southington           100-00      93-06  
      93-06  FOUL  FOUL  92-02      
  5 William Ball Jr           11 Conard                 63-11      92-00  
      82-07  90-09  FOUL  92-00      
  6 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington            96-02      90-10  
      83-11  72-09  90-10  80-09      
  7 Connor Reardon            11 Conard                 60-05      72-05  
      62-04  72-05  64-10  65-08      
  8 Brendan Rochford          10 Conard                 72-01      68-02  
      62-06  68-02  56-02  64-03      
  9 Evan Phillips             11 Conard                 58-08      63-10  
      FOUL  63-10  58-09  61-09      
 10 Jeffrey Hubbard           11 Conard                 49-06      52-04  
      52-04  50-02  47-03  50-01      
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Freyler              11 Southington           140-00     147-02    5   
      123-09  126-07  147-02  120-04       
  2 Donovan Greenlaw          12 Southington           137-00     129-00    3   
      129-00  127-03  110-10  121-02      
  3 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington           135-09     125-05    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  109-03  125-05      
  4 Jack Barnum               11 Southington           125-06     118-04  
      118-04  100-06  90-06  FOUL      
  5 Juan-Bautista Ratti       12 Conard                 70-00     102-02  
      102-02  79-01  FOUL  83-00      
  6 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            92-09      97-06  
      94-00  72-03  97-06  FOUL      
  7 Jeffrey Hubbard           11 Conard                 66-01      61-05  
      54-02  55-09  54-01  61-05      
  8 Connor Reardon            11 Conard                 46-11      54-08  
      48-01  41-04  47-05  54-08      
  9 Evan Phillips             11 Conard                 52-02      44-04  
      FOUL  40-00  FOUL  44-04      
 -- Tyler Remigino            12 Conard                 70-00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington                    13-04.00  
      FOUL  11-07  13-04         
 -- Connor Keegan              9 Southington         13-02.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Barnum               11 Southington         33-01.00   33-04.50  
      33-04.50  30-02  32-04.50         
  2 Kyle Martin               11 Southington         30-07.00   30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-10  FOUL         
  3 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington         29-09.00   30-04.00  
      30-04  FOUL  30-02.50         
  4 Donovan Greenlaw          12 Southington                    29-11.00  
      29-11  29-05.50  29-11         
  5 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington         29-05.00   28-04.00  
      27-08.50  28-04  27-06         
  6 Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington         27-10.00   27-09.50  
      FOUL  27-09.50  FOUL         
  7 Brendan Rochford          10 Conard              27-08.50   26-08.00  
      25-03.50  26-06.50  26-08           
  8 William Perry             12 Southington         24-04.00   25-03.00  
      25-03  23-02.50  24-09.50         
  9 Josh LaRoche              12 Southington         22-09.00   23-05.50  
      23-05.50  21-10.50  22-07         
 10 Jeffrey Hubbard           11 Conard              23-09.50   23-04.00  
      23-04  21-09  22-03.50         
 11 Evan Phillips             11 Conard              20-11.50   22-08.00  
      20-03  22-08  21-10.50         
 12 Erik Baronian             11 Conard              18-04.00   20-02.00  
      16-05  14-01  20-02         
 13 Alessandro Gaudio         11 Conard              17-09.00   17-03.00  
      17-00.50  15-08  17-03         
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Freyler              11 Southington                      108-03  
      FOUL  108-03  87-11         
  2 Thomas DeMeo              11 Conard                 45-00      80-06  
      78-08  80-06  76-07         
  3 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington            80-00      73-02  
      66-05  72-01  73-02         
  4 Bruce Jones                9 Conard                 45-00      63-11  
      58-09  63-11  53-00         
  5 Maximillian Carney        11 Conard                 45-00      52-03  
      52-02  52-03  47-08         
  6 Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington            56-10      49-05  
      46-08  FOUL  49-05           
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John O'Connor             11 Southington            85-00     121-09  
      114-04  121-09  114-02         
  2 Gabriel Zamorano Jr.      11 Southington            84-10      91-00  
      72-07  91-00  78-06           
  3 Jeff Wu                   12 Southington                       63-02  
      61-01  63-02  58-08         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                 88        2) Conard                     62   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                 78        2) Conard                     72