YMCA Camp Sloper Relays Results

Event Completed

YMCA Camp Sloper Southington , CT

October 3rd, 2019

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/sloper19

Races

                               Sloper Relays
                   YMCA Camp Sloper      October 3, 2019
               Girls Middle School Race  4:40 PM  1.5 Miles
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ania McMichael       564 Smith                    8    8:41  5:47 
    2    2 Sofia Rincon         570 Smith                    8    8:41  5:48 
    3    3 Brooke Strauss       572 Smith                    7    8:42  5:48 
    4    4 Annika Paluska       567 Smith                    8    9:47  6:32 
    5    5 Madeline Condil      589 St. John Paul Ii         7    9:51  6:34 
    6    6 Maeve Curtin         553 Smith                    8    9:54  6:36 
    7    7 Jackie Dudus         556 Smith                    8    9:55  6:37 
    8    8 Lila Garbett         559 Smith                    7    9:56  6:37 
    9      Cora Cwiertniewicz   554 Smith                    7    9:59  6:40 
   10    9 Riley Jachym         538 Saint Paul               7   10:03  6:42 
   11   10 Madalyne Bielecki    536 Saint Paul               7   10:06  6:44 
   12   11 Natalie Votto        584 St. Bridget              7   10:11  6:48 
   13      Maya Drelichowski    555 Smith                    8   10:13  6:49 
   14      Alexa Wolf           575 Smith                    7   10:13  6:49 
   15   12 Devyn Jones          595 St. John Paul Ii         7   10:26  6:57 
   16   13 Lilah Bachmann       577 St. Bridget              6   10:30  7:00 
   17   14 Leilani Duong-Vazqu  590 St. John Paul Ii         7   10:31  7:01 
   18      Ellen Chen           551 Smith                    7   10:35  7:03 
   19      Chole Griffin        561 Smith                    8   10:51  7:14 
   20   15 Emily Leblanc        596 St. John Paul Ii         8   11:01  7:21 
   21      Avery McCurdy        563 Smith                    7   11:04  7:23 
   22   16 Charlotte Taddei     583 St. Bridget              8   11:09  7:26 
   23      Jordyn Twerdy        573 Smith                    7   11:12  7:28 
   24   17 Abby Costa           579 St. Bridget              6   11:14  7:30 
   25   18 Rose Szeghy          547 Saint Paul               8   11:16  7:31 
   26      Julia Wilcox         574 Smith                    7   11:17  7:31 
   27   19 Tamara Jones         464 Diloreto                 7   11:33  7:42 
   28   20 Abby Hintz           592 St. John Paul Ii         6   11:46  7:51 
   29      Tess Piedemonti      569 Smith                    8   11:53  7:56 
   30      Devin Moran          565 Smith                    8   11:53  7:56 
   31   21 Mariah Jimenez-Ruiz  594 St. John Paul Ii         6   11:58  7:59 
   32   22 Olivia Dahn          602 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   12:02  8:01 
   33   23 Rebecca Kelly        540 Saint Paul               8   12:09  8:06 
   34   24 Ava Tierpack         548 Saint Paul               6   12:19  8:13 
   35   25 Anna Kronen          605 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   12:22  8:15 
   36   26 Maddie Pikiell       608 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   12:26  8:18 
   37      Elliot Finch         558 Smith                    7   12:29  8:20 
   38   27 Harleigh Godreau     603 St. Joseph (bristol)     6   12:42  8:28 
   39      Avery Olschefskie    566 Smith                    8   12:49  8:33 
   40   28 Kendall Beaulieu     586 St. John Paul Ii         6   12:53  8:35 
   41   29 Ella Schatz          611 St. Joseph (bristol)     6   12:58  8:39 
   42   30 Xiomara Cruz         461 Diloreto                 7   13:02  8:41 
   43   31 Destiny Maldonado    465 Diloreto                 8   13:07  8:45 
   44   32 Elizabeth Geoffrey   580 St. Bridget              5   13:09  8:46 
   45   33 Julia Pikiell        607 St. Joseph (bristol)     6   13:13  8:49 
   46   34 Caitlin Prokop       467 Diloreto                 8   13:33  9:02 
   47   35 Cecelia Bizzarro     471 Hals Academy             7   13:34  9:03 
   48   36 Haylee Rivera        476 Hals Academy             6   13:35  9:04 
   49   37 Naysha Dominguez     462 Diloreto                 6   13:41  9:08 
   50   38 Veronica Sahchenko   468 Diloreto                 6   13:42  9:08 
   51   39 Quinn Burns          600 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   13:46  9:11 
   52   40 Maeve Zbikowski      585 St. Bridget              5   14:05  9:23 
   53   41 Hope Bounyarath      460 Diloreto                 6   14:16  9:31 
   54      Jaelyn Ryan          610 St. Joseph (bristol)     6   14:31  9:41 
   55   42 Michelle Pahlos      475 Hals Academy             8   14:55  9:57 
   56   43 Gabriella Bourdon    578 St. Bridget              6   15:01 10:01 
   57   44 Lilly Laporte        542 Saint Paul               8   15:03 10:02 
   58   45 Daisy Ruiz           545 Saint Paul               6   15:20 10:14 
   59      Juliana Jaramillo    581 St. Bridget              8   15:27 10:18 
   60      Grace McKenna        597 St. John Paul Ii         8   15:36 10:24 
   61      Emma Caruso          588 St. John Paul Ii         7   15:37 10:25 
   62      Jordyn Pollio        582 St. Bridget              6   15:44 10:29 
   63      Brianna Wood         612 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   15:51 10:34 
   64   46 Angiebel Torres      477 Hals Academy             7   16:25 10:57 
   65      Dianelys Arce        459 Diloreto                 6   16:44 11:09 
   66      Chevanese Hudson     463 Diloreto                 7   17:11 11:27 
   67      Eva Hintz            593 St. John Paul Ii         6   17:18 11:32 
   68   47 Olivia Dupont        472 Hals Academy             6   18:47 12:32 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Smith                  
            1    2    3    4    6   (7)  (8) =    16
         Ania McMichael, Sofia Rincon, Brooke Strauss, Annika Paluska, Maeve
         Curtin, Jackie Dudus, Lila Garbett
  2. St. John Paul Ii       
            5   12   14   15   20  (21) (28) =    66
         Madeline Condil, Devyn Jones, Leilani Duong-Vazquez, Emily Leblanc,
         Abby Hintz, Mariah Jimenez-Ruiz, Kendall Beaulieu
  3. Saint Paul             
            9   10   18   23   24  (44) (45) =    84
         Riley Jachym, Madalyne Bielecki, Rose Szeghy, Rebecca Kelly, Ava
         Tierpack, Lilly Laporte, Daisy Ruiz
  4. St. Bridget            
           11   13   16   17   32  (40) (43) =    89
         Natalie Votto, Lilah Bachmann, Charlotte Taddei, Abby Costa, Elizabeth
         Geoffrey, Maeve Zbikowski, Gabriella Bourdon
  5. St. Joseph (bristol)   
           22   25   26   27   29  (33) (39) =   129
         Olivia Dahn, Anna Kronen, Maddie Pikiell, Harleigh Godreau, Ella
         Schatz, Julia Pikiell, Quinn Burns
  6. Diloreto               
           19   30   31   34   37  (38) (41) =   151
         Tamara Jones, Xiomara Cruz, Destiny Maldonado, Caitlin Prokop, Naysha
         Dominguez, Veronica Sahchenko, Hope Bounyarath
  7. Hals Academy           
           35   36   42   46   47            =   206
         Cecelia Bizzarro, Haylee Rivera, Michelle Pahlos, Angiebel Torres,
         Olivia Dupont


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Smith                  
             8:41    8:41    8:42    9:47    9:54 (   9:55) (   9:56) =   45:45
         Ania McMichael, Sofia Rincon, Brooke Strauss, Annika Paluska, Maeve
         Curtin, Jackie Dudus, Lila Garbett
   2.  St. John Paul Ii       
             9:51   10:26   10:31   11:01   11:46 (  11:58) (  12:53) =   53:35
         Madeline Condil, Devyn Jones, Leilani Duong-Vazquez, Emily Leblanc,
         Abby Hintz, Mariah Jimenez-Ruiz, Kendall Beaulieu
   3.  Saint Paul             
            10:03   10:06   11:16   12:09   12:19 (  15:03) (  15:20) =   55:53
         Riley Jachym, Madalyne Bielecki, Rose Szeghy, Rebecca Kelly, Ava
         Tierpack, Lilly Laporte, Daisy Ruiz
   4.  St. Bridget            
            10:11   10:30   11:09   11:14   13:09 (  14:05) (  15:01) =   56:13
         Natalie Votto, Lilah Bachmann, Charlotte Taddei, Abby Costa, Elizabeth
         Geoffrey, Maeve Zbikowski, Gabriella Bourdon
   5.  St. Joseph (bristol)   
            12:02   12:22   12:26   12:42   12:58 (  13:13) (  13:46) = 1:02:30
         Olivia Dahn, Anna Kronen, Maddie Pikiell, Harleigh Godreau, Ella
         Schatz, Julia Pikiell, Quinn Burns
   6.  Diloreto               
            11:33   13:02   13:07   13:33   13:41 (  13:42) (  14:16) = 1:04:56
         Tamara Jones, Xiomara Cruz, Destiny Maldonado, Caitlin Prokop, Naysha
         Dominguez, Veronica Sahchenko, Hope Bounyarath
   7.  Hals Academy           
            13:34   13:35   14:55   16:25   18:47 = 1:17:16
         Cecelia Bizzarro, Haylee Rivera, Michelle Pahlos, Angiebel Torres,
         Olivia Dupont


                               Sloper Relays
                   YMCA Camp Sloper      October 3, 2019
                Boys Middle School Race  5:00 PM  1.5 Miles
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Braeden Saunders     417 Smith                    8    8:48  5:52 
    2    2 Zachary Durant       398 Smith                    8    8:49  5:53 
    3    3 Troy Giaccone        400 Smith                    8    9:06  6:04 
    4    4 Nick Bonaiuto        395 Smith                    8    9:14  6:09 
    5    5 Curran Dee           410 Smith                    7    9:20  6:14 
    6    6 Drew Stranko         420 Smith                    8    9:20  6:14 
    7    7 Michael Carroll      396 Smith                    7    9:21  6:14 
    8      Braden Simon         419 Smith                    8    9:23  6:15 
    9      Caleb Johnston       300 Litchfield Track         8    9:23  6:16 
   10      Andrew Ossino        413 Smith                    7    9:25  6:17 
   11      Jack Pfalzgraf       416 Smith                    8    9:35  6:23 
   12      Mygel Porter         312 Hals Academy             8    9:43  6:29 
   13      William Despres      437 St. John Paul Ii         8    9:44  6:29 
   14      Dylan Vincelette     422 Smith                    8    9:46  6:31 
   15      Lukas Haas           401 Smith                    8    9:46  6:31 
   16      Facundo Gil          309 Hals Academy             8    9:58  6:39 
   17      Isaiah Padilla       304 Diloreto                 8   10:00  6:40 
   18      Adam Howey           405 Smith                    7   10:02  6:41 
   19      Camden Combs         397 Smith                    7   10:02  6:42 
   20    8 Joshua Dalesio       453 Thomaston                8   10:06  6:44 
   21    9 Carter Tarry         392 Saint Paul               7   10:10  6:47 
   22   10 Aiden Conklin        442 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   10:14  6:50 
   23   11 Luke Frommelt        425 St. Bridget              8   10:15  6:50 
   24   12 Walker Massey        428 St. Bridget              6   10:16  6:51 
   25      Luke Shannon         418 Smith                    7   10:19  6:53 
   26      Austyn Neidel        412 Smith                    7   10:21  6:54 
   27      Trevor Hoffman       404 Smith                    7   10:23  6:55 
   28      Matthew Myer         440 St. John Paul Ii         7   10:24  6:56 
   29      Tristan Donnelly     438 St. John Paul Ii         8   10:30  7:00 
   30      Max Hersom           402 Smith                    7   10:35  7:04 
   31   13 Blair Matthew        429 St. Bridget              5   10:37  7:05 
   32   14 Hunor Bartis         383 Saint Paul               8   10:37  7:05 
   33      Caden Hoffman        403 Smith                    7   10:43  7:09 
   34      Derek Thomas         421 Smith                    7   10:45  7:10 
   35   15 Andrew Kim           387 Saint Paul               8   10:48  7:12 
   36   16 Tyler Laporta        454 Thomaston                8   10:53  7:16 
   37      Adam Leblanc         407 Smith                    7   10:56  7:18 
   38   17 Aidan Spring         432 St. Bridget              8   10:58  7:19 
   39   18 Cody Wilson          452 St. Joseph (bristol)     5   10:59  7:20 
   40   19 Chase Mendella       448 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   11:07  7:25 
   41   20 Peyton Mongrain      430 St. Bridget              8   11:19  7:33 
   42   21 Ian Lavertue         455 Thomaston                8   11:21  7:34 
   43   22 Liam Spring          433 St. Bridget              8   11:30  7:40 
   44      Werner Lynes         311 Hals Academy             7   11:34  7:43 
   45   23 Scott Austin         423 St. Bridget              8   11:40  7:47 
   46   24 Ethan Smith          456 Thomaston                8   11:40  7:47 
   47   25 Joshua Thrall        457 Thomaston                8   11:44  7:50 
   48   26 Mathew Bohn          384 Saint Paul               6   11:55  7:57 
   49   27 Matthew McDevitt     388 Saint Paul               8   11:56  7:58 
   50      Henry Jinks          426 St. Bridget              5   12:10  8:07 
   51   28 Tristan Ferguson     385 Saint Paul               8   12:32  8:21 
   52   29 Devin Wojcicki       393 Saint Paul               8   12:32  8:22 
   53      Seth Ostrowski       389 Saint Paul               8   12:33  8:22 
   54      Nicholas Feola       424 St. Bridget              6   13:49  9:13 
   55      Mason Pachica        390 Saint Paul               6   14:47  9:52 
   56      William McKenna      439 St. John Paul Ii         6   14:55  9:57 
   57      Saleem Kahn          427 St. Bridget              8   15:13 10:09 
   58      Robbie Caruso        411 Smith                    7   15:28 10:19 
   59   30 Joe Morelli          449 St. Joseph (bristol)     7   15:29 10:19 
   60      Filip Jartab         310 Hals Academy             6   15:43 10:29 
   61   31 Lucas Courtemanche   443 St. Joseph (bristol)     8   16:02 10:41 
   62      Grady Vogt           436 St. Bridget              8   16:28 10:59 
   63   32 Selwyn Ignatius      445 St. Joseph (bristol)     5   16:29 11:00 
   64   33 Jackson Pekoske      450 St. Joseph (bristol)     5   16:50 11:14 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Smith                  
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Braeden Saunders, Zachary Durant, Troy Giaccone, Nick Bonaiuto, Curran
         Dee, Drew Stranko, Michael Carroll
  2. St. Bridget            
           11   12   13   17   20  (22) (23) =    73
         Luke Frommelt, Walker Massey, Blair Matthew, Aidan Spring, Peyton
         Mongrain, Liam Spring, Scott Austin
  3. Saint Paul             
            9   14   15   26   27  (28) (29) =    91
         Carter Tarry, Hunor Bartis, Andrew Kim, Mathew Bohn, Matthew McDevitt,
         Tristan Ferguson, Devin Wojcicki
  4. Thomaston              
            8   16   21   24   25            =    94
         Joshua Dalesio, Tyler Laporta, Ian Lavertue, Ethan Smith, Joshua
         Thrall
  5. St. Joseph (bristol)   
           10   18   19   30   31  (32) (33) =   108
         Aiden Conklin, Cody Wilson, Chase Mendella, Joe Morelli, Lucas
         Courtemanche, Selwyn Ignatius, Jackson Pekoske


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Smith                  
             8:48    8:49    9:06    9:14    9:20 (   9:20) (   9:21) =   45:17
         Braeden Saunders, Zachary Durant, Troy Giaccone, Nick Bonaiuto, Curran
         Dee, Drew Stranko, Michael Carroll
   2.  St. Bridget            
            10:15   10:16   10:37   10:58   11:19 (  11:30) (  11:40) =   53:25
         Luke Frommelt, Walker Massey, Blair Matthew, Aidan Spring, Peyton
         Mongrain, Liam Spring, Scott Austin
   3.  Saint Paul             
            10:10   10:37   10:48   11:55   11:56 (  12:32) (  12:32) =   55:26
         Carter Tarry, Hunor Bartis, Andrew Kim, Mathew Bohn, Matthew McDevitt,
         Tristan Ferguson, Devin Wojcicki
   4.  Thomaston              
            10:06   10:53   11:21   11:40   11:44 =   55:44
         Joshua Dalesio, Tyler Laporta, Ian Lavertue, Ethan Smith, Joshua
         Thrall
   5.  St. Joseph (bristol)   
            10:14   10:59   11:07   15:29   16:02 (  16:29) (  16:50) = 1:03:51
         Aiden Conklin, Cody Wilson, Chase Mendella, Joe Morelli, Lucas
         Courtemanche, Selwyn Ignatius, Jackson Pekoske


                                                                Sloper Relays
                                                    Camp Sloper  October 3, 2019  3:45 PM
                                                      Official Timepiece "race|result"
                                                         Results: www.nestiming.com

Place Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1 Wethersfield A         M Dunn        O Gagne       E McNeice     C Pratt         29:40 
    2 Terryville D           C Hart        C Garrity                                   31:13 
    3 Terryville B           K Deforest    C Deforest                                  31:35 
    4 Hartford Public A      A Adam        M Flores                                    32:21 
    5 Terryville B           J Collette    N Fusco                                     32:27 
    6 Maloney A              E Avery       D Oliveri     R Torres      X Zaler         32:52 
    7 Bristol Eastern A      J Boutote     P Dayton      B Johnsky     T Martin        32:56 
    8 Plainville A           J Courtar     A Sargis                                    33:13 
    9 Wethersfield C         L Amoroso-Whi D Dominguez   T Huynh       L Stec          33:13 
   10 Rockville A            J Bellman     J Bellman     M Lindahl     C Schiller      33:53 
   11 Plainville D           M Cavaliere   D Sozanski                                  33:55 
   12 Hartford Public C      D Edwards     D Green                                     33:57 
   13 Bristol Eastern B      D Braccia     L Crowley     J Hardin      D Marciano      34:03 
   14 Thomaston A            P Mozelak     J Buchanan                                  34:10 
   15 Housatonic Valley Re A X Johnson     J Tomaino                                   34:22 
   16 Bristol Eastern D      S Anderson    K Miskell     J Mulcunry    E Newman        34:27 
   17 Plainville C           M Badorek     J Benoit                                    34:28 
   18 Plainville F           M Andersen    T Lavigne                                   34:29 
   19 Bristol Eastern A      A Doyle       D Morales     A Tartarelli  D Tartarelli    34:38 
   20 Plainville A           E Roy         B Davidson                                  34:45 
   21 Kaynor Tech A          J Ashmore     S Dalesio     J Gomez       A Rodriguez     34:59 
   22 Thomaston B            K Sundell     C Foss                                      35:02 
   23 Plainville B           J Debellis    K Koc                                       35:28 
   24 Hartford Public B      J Cotto       T Htoo                                      35:39 
   25 Thomaston A            M Desmarais   B Grecco                                    35:39 
   26 Thomaston A            K Daigle      K Reyes                                     35:54 
   27 Housatonic Valley Re A B Stampfle    S Stampfle                                  36:05 
   28 Housatonic Valley Re A E Abbott      B Foster      S Savoye      G Tomaino       36:10 
   29 Wethersfield A         R Carlson     R Gagne       O Powers      E Terry         36:10 
   30 Wamogo A               E Cook        P Wright                                    36:21 
   31 Bristol Eastern C      T Chaivanik   H Michele     J Stavens     J Taillon       37:03 
   32 Rockville C            C Bannon      C Moreau      A Tracy       M Walsh         37:18 
   33 Wethersfield F         J Garcia      M Gregorski   A Mantilla    P To            37:32 
   34 Bristol Eastern G      G Bartolome   X Liu         J Rodriguez   N Stevens       37:33 
   35 Terryville A           R Cook        T Grabowski   Z Holt        N Piccarillo    37:50 
   36 Terryville C           J Morgan      R Pedersen                                  37:54 
   37 Plainville A           D Gorneault   M Kuczynko    A Minervini   M Morneault     38:01 
   38 Wethersfield B         A Amado       J Kulpa       A Stefanik    K Vu            38:09 
   39 Bristol Eastern C      N Cruz        S Orozco      J Moore       L Sinche        38:16 
   40 Hartford Public D      A Cortez      S Marin                                     38:20 
   41 Maloney A              M Kicklighter S Vasquez     J Curry       D Santiago      38:33 
   42 Terryville A           R O’Donnell   M Bell                                      38:47 
   43 Platt Tech B           K Bonfietti   K Jalbert     M Nedhazi     Z Scott         38:52 
   44 Maloney C              C Levesque    K McCormack   J Depalma     G Hall          38:54 
   45 Bristol Eastern B      A Alvarez     H Chanthakhyl M Roalf       R Spina         39:16 
   46 Platt Tech A           D Aguilar     D Orsini      K Murphy      I Valeta        39:17 
   47 Sacred Heart Academy A E Birney      C Ireland     E Kirck       K Martino       39:20 
   48 Wethersfield F         A Czarnecki   J Mandujano   A Moyer       M O'Donnell     39:24 
   49 Platt Tech B           J Duprey      T Orsini      J Art         S Nodiff        39:58 
   50 Thomaston A            T Bond        P Chesanek    P Ross        C Velez         40:15 
   51 Wethersfield E         G Santapaola  M Sargis      J Velecela    X White         40:28 
   52 Kaynor Tech A          Y Navarrete   G Velez       M Santiago    J Teasley       40:41 
   53 Rockville A            M Carangelo   A Sirianni    J Rice        M Titus         40:50 
   54 Wethersfield A         G Bradley     E Costello    A Fast        Y Telnov        41:16 
   55 Bristol Eastern C      A Fishbein    I Fulton      F Gallagher   K Laskowski     41:39 
   56 New Britain A          T Maestri     J Davis                                     41:45 
   57 Wethersfield A         A Cote        L Stout       S Alam        A Strong        41:50 
   58 Sacred Heart Academy B C Casper      M Cotjanle    R Ekeh        L Torello       41:58 
   59 Wethersfield D         T Aglieco     J Bradley     D Butler      A Carbo         42:05 
   60 Hartford Public A      R Malendo     J Marquez-San                               42:21 
   61 Bristol Eastern A      S Andrade     A Braccia     C Ouellette   A Perry         43:02 
   62 Housatonic Valley Re A L Menniges    A Tripp       G Dekker      R Peirce        43:16 
   63 Rockville A            C Bouthet     J Krupienski                                43:19 
   64 Wethersfield E         C Blake       H Cicero      B Kennedy     N Zwick         43:33 
   65 Plainville C           A Chambrello  H Yawin                                     43:39 
   66 Terryville A           E Krysiuk     E Plourde                                   43:39 
   67 Plainville B           C Riedel      T Russell                                   43:46 
   68 Housatonic Valley Re B M Phachotong  B Sorrell     M Taraba      W Murphy        43:53 
   69 Plainville A           E Lopez       J Restelli                                  43:55 
   70 Maloney B              H Kennedy     A Montuori    E Pulaski     Z Trowbridge    43:59 
   71 Wethersfield B         M Fulp        S Grzelak     J Moretti     M Yurczak       44:05 
   72 Platt Tech A           J Eairheart   J Sanders     S Santarcange J Zheng         44:18 
   73 Crosby A               M Delarosa    D Ellison     D Cabrera     E Crespo        44:26 
   74 Sacred Heart Academy C C Dobbins     E Forbes      A Parente     J Sievers       44:36 
   75 Platt Tech C           M Depalma     M McDonald    J Mallard     J Moran         44:44 
   76 Wamogo B               T Hubbard     B Steward                                   44:52 
   77 Kaynor Tech A          A Irizarry    L Moreno      T Cleary      M Moody         44:58 
   78 Wamogo A               J Campbell    M Fischer                                   45:34 
   79 Northwest Catholic A   N Winters     D Wlochowski                                45:49 
   80 Maloney D              N Nguyen      I Smith       T Bello       A Nazari        45:56 
   81 Hartford Public A      J Allen       L Brown       J Gonzalez    V Rivera        47:16 
   82 Rockville A            I Cintron     J Gorski      B Murphy      J Pehrson       47:31 
   83 Plainville H           B Barrette    J Stancziukwi                               47:38 
   84 Wethersfield B         M Carbone     I Contreras   X Dizes       A Sargent       47:46 
   85 Housatonic Valley Re B C Clulow      S Cahill      N Nestler                     48:37 
   86 Wethersfield A         S Detrick     A Padilla     G Serrao      O Szymecki      49:08 
   87 Bristol Eastern A      J Agostino    S Cody        A Pierce      A Rivera        49:44 
   88 Wethersfield C         W Brown       C Chavez-Agui T Mantilla    M O'Donnell     50:04 
   89 Sacred Heart Academy E T Dobbins     H Cieslewski  T Chester     S Rodriguez     50:10 
   90 Sacred Heart Academy D N Bacchiocchi T Chester     J Danehy      I Giaquinto     50:16 
   91 Housatonic Valley Re A S Kim         M Tittman     S Upson       K Nweeia        51:05 
   92 Bristol Eastern B      Z Krueger     A Yuscanitch  N Bernier     C Serafin       52:19 
   93 Platt Tech D           A Remy        E Unger       D Harvey      D Smeraglino    53:31 
   94 Kaynor Tech A          N Cruz        G Egenberger  K Diouf       K Maheu         53:48 
              

                                              *********RESULTS FOR TWO GIRLS DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1    25 Thomaston A            M Desmarais   B Grecco                                    35:39 
    2    60 Hartford Public A      R Malendo     J Marquez-San                               42:21 
    3    65 Plainville C           A Chambrello  H Yawin                                     43:39 
    4    66 Terryville A           E Krysiuk     E Plourde                                   43:39 
    5    67 Plainville B           C Riedel      T Russell                                   43:46 
    6    69 Plainville A           E Lopez       J Restelli                                  43:55 
    7    78 Wamogo A               J Campbell    M Fischer                                   45:34 
              

                                                               
                                               *********RESULTS FOR TWO BOYS DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1     2 Terryville D           C Hart        C Garrity                                   31:13 
    2     4 Hartford Public A      A Adam        M Flores                                    32:21 
    3     5 Terryville B           J Collette    N Fusco                                     32:27 
    4     8 Plainville A           J Courtar     A Sargis                                    33:13 
    5    11 Plainville D           M Cavaliere   D Sozanski                                  33:55 
    6    12 Hartford Public C      D Edwards     D Green                                     33:57 
    7    15 Housatonic Valley Re A X Johnson     J Tomaino                                   34:22 
    8    17 Plainville C           M Badorek     J Benoit                                    34:28 
    9    18 Plainville F           M Andersen    T Lavigne                                   34:29 
   10    23 Plainville B           J Debellis    K Koc                                       35:28 
   11    24 Hartford Public B      J Cotto       T Htoo                                      35:39 
   12    26 Thomaston A            K Daigle      K Reyes                                     35:54 
   13    30 Wamogo A               E Cook        P Wright                                    36:21 
   14    36 Terryville C           J Morgan      R Pedersen                                  37:54 
   15    40 Hartford Public D      A Cortez      S Marin                                     38:20 
   16    63 Rockville A            C Bouthet     J Krupienski                                43:19 
   17    76 Wamogo B               T Hubbard     B Steward                                   44:52 
   18    79 Northwest Catholic A   N Winters     D Wlochowski                                45:49 
   19    83 Plainville H           B Barrette    J Stancziukwi                               47:38 
              

                                                                
                                           *********RESULTS FOR ONE BOY/ONE GIRL DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1     3 Terryville B           K Deforest    C Deforest                                  31:35 
    2    14 Thomaston A            P Mozelak     J Buchanan                                  34:10 
    3    20 Plainville A           E Roy         B Davidson                                  34:45 
    4    22 Thomaston B            K Sundell     C Foss                                      35:02 
    5    27 Housatonic Valley Re A B Stampfle    S Stampfle                                  36:05 
    6    42 Terryville A           R O’Donnell   M Bell                                      38:47 
    7    56 New Britain A          T Maestri     J Davis                                     41:45 
              

                                                               
                                              *********RESULTS FOR FOUR GIRLS DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1    33 Wethersfield F         J Garcia      M Gregorski   A Mantilla    P To            37:32 
    2    47 Sacred Heart Academy A E Birney      C Ireland     E Kirck       K Martino       39:20 
    3    55 Bristol Eastern C      A Fishbein    I Fulton      F Gallagher   K Laskowski     41:39 
    4    58 Sacred Heart Academy B C Casper      M Cotjanle    R Ekeh        L Torello       41:58 
    5    61 Bristol Eastern A      S Andrade     A Braccia     C Ouellette   A Perry         43:02 
    6    64 Wethersfield E         C Blake       H Cicero      B Kennedy     N Zwick         43:33 
    7    74 Sacred Heart Academy C C Dobbins     E Forbes      A Parente     J Sievers       44:36 
    8    82 Rockville A            I Cintron     J Gorski      B Murphy      J Pehrson       47:31 
    9    84 Wethersfield B         M Carbone     I Contreras   X Dizes       A Sargent       47:46 
   10    85 Housatonic Valley Re B C Clulow      S Cahill      N Nestler                     48:37 
   11    86 Wethersfield A         S Detrick     A Padilla     G Serrao      O Szymecki      49:08 
   12    88 Wethersfield C         W Brown       C Chavez-Agui T Mantilla    M O'Donnell     50:04 
   13    90 Sacred Heart Academy D N Bacchiocchi T Chester     J Danehy      I Giaquinto     50:16 
   14    91 Housatonic Valley Re A S Kim         M Tittman     S Upson       K Nweeia        51:05 
   15    94 Kaynor Tech A          N Cruz        G Egenberger  K Diouf       K Maheu         53:48 
              

                                              *********RESULTS FOR FOUR BOYS DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1     1 Wethersfield A         M Dunn        O Gagne       E McNeice     C Pratt         29:40 
    2     6 Maloney A              E Avery       D Oliveri     R Torres      X Zaler         32:52 
    3     7 Bristol Eastern A      J Boutote     P Dayton      B Johnsky     T Martin        32:56 
    4     9 Wethersfield C         L Amoroso-Whi D Dominguez   T Huynh       L Stec          33:13 
    5    10 Rockville A            J Bellman     J Bellman     M Lindahl     C Schiller      33:53 
    6    13 Bristol Eastern B      D Braccia     L Crowley     J Hardin      D Marciano      34:03 
    7    16 Bristol Eastern D      S Anderson    K Miskell     J Mulcunry    E Newman        34:27 
    8    21 Kaynor Tech A          J Ashmore     S Dalesio     J Gomez       A Rodriguez     34:59 
    9    28 Housatonic Valley Re A E Abbott      B Foster      S Savoye      G Tomaino       36:10 
   10    31 Bristol Eastern C      T Chaivanik   H Michele     J Stavens     J Taillon       37:03 
   11    32 Rockville C            C Bannon      C Moreau      A Tracy       M Walsh         37:18 
   12    34 Bristol Eastern G      G Bartolome   X Liu         J Rodriguez   N Stevens       37:33 
   13    35 Terryville A           R Cook        T Grabowski   Z Holt        N Piccarillo    37:50 
   14    37 Plainville A           D Gorneault   M Kuczynko    A Minervini   M Morneault     38:01 
   15    38 Wethersfield B         A Amado       J Kulpa       A Stefanik    K Vu            38:09 
   16    43 Platt Tech B           K Bonfietti   K Jalbert     M Nedhazi     Z Scott         38:52 
   17    48 Wethersfield F         A Czarnecki   J Mandujano   A Moyer       M O'Donnell     39:24 
   18    50 Thomaston A            T Bond        P Chesanek    P Ross        C Velez         40:15 
   19    51 Wethersfield E         G Santapaola  M Sargis      J Velecela    X White         40:28 
   20    59 Wethersfield D         T Aglieco     J Bradley     D Butler      A Carbo         42:05 
   21    68 Housatonic Valley Re B M Phachotong  B Sorrell     M Taraba      W Murphy        43:53 
   22    72 Platt Tech A           J Eairheart   J Sanders     S Santarcange J Zheng         44:18 
              


                                              *********RESULTS FOR FOUR CO-ED DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1    39 Bristol Eastern C      N Cruz        S Orozco      J Moore       L Sinche        38:16 
    2    41 Maloney A              M Kicklighter S Vasquez     J Curry       D Santiago      38:33 
    3    44 Maloney C              C Levesque    K McCormack   J Depalma     G Hall          38:54 
    4    46 Platt Tech A           D Aguilar     D Orsini      K Murphy      I Valeta        39:17 
    5    49 Platt Tech B           J Duprey      T Orsini      J Art         S Nodiff        39:58 
    6    52 Kaynor Tech A          Y Navarrete   G Velez       M Santiago    J Teasley       40:41 
    7    53 Rockville A            M Carangelo   A Sirianni    J Rice        M Titus         40:50 
    8    62 Housatonic Valley Re A L Menniges    A Tripp       G Dekker      R Peirce        43:16 
    9    70 Maloney B              H Kennedy     A Montuori    E Pulaski     Z Trowbridge    43:59 
   10    73 Crosby A               M Delarosa    D Ellison     D Cabrera     E Crespo        44:26 
   11    75 Platt Tech C           M Depalma     M McDonald    J Mallard     J Moran         44:44 
   12    80 Maloney D              N Nguyen      I Smith       T Bello       A Nazari        45:56 
   13    92 Bristol Eastern B      Z Krueger     A Yuscanitch  N Bernier     C Serafin       52:19 
   14    93 Platt Tech D           A Remy        E Unger       D Harvey      D Smeraglino    53:31 
              

                                                               

                                         *********RESULTS FOR FOUR FRESHMEN GIRLS DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1    54 Wethersfield A         G Bradley     E Costello    A Fast        Y Telnov        41:16 
    2    87 Bristol Eastern A      J Agostino    S Cody        A Pierce      A Rivera        49:44 
    3    89 Sacred Heart Academy E T Dobbins     H Cieslewski  T Chester     S Rodriguez     50:10 
              

                                                               

                                          *********RESULTS FOR FOUR FRESHMEN BOYS DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1    19 Bristol Eastern A      A Doyle       D Morales     A Tartarelli  D Tartarelli    34:38 
    2    29 Wethersfield A         R Carlson     R Gagne       O Powers      E Terry         36:10 
    3    45 Bristol Eastern B      A Alvarez     H Chanthakhyl M Roalf       R Spina         39:16 
    4    71 Wethersfield B         M Fulp        S Grzelak     J Moretti     M Yurczak       44:05 
    5    81 Hartford Public A      J Allen       L Brown       J Gonzalez    V Rivera        47:16 
              



                                         *********RESULTS FOR FOUR CO-ED FRESHMEN DIVISION*********

Place O'All Team                     1st Leg       2nd Leg       3rd Leg       4th Leg     Time       
===== ===== ====================== = =========== = =========== = =========== = =========== ======= 
    1    57 Wethersfield A         A Cote        L Stout       S Alam        A Strong        41:50 
    2    77 Kaynor Tech A          A Irizarry    L Moreno      T Cleary      M Moody         44:58