Northwest Catholic @ Southington Results

Event Completed

Southington High School Southington , CT

May 1st, 2021 @ 9:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/nwc-southington-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2021 12:20 PM
               Southington vs. NW Catholic Dual Meet - 5/1/2021                
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                      Southington H.S. - Southington, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington            13.05      13.31   1   5   
  2 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington            13.10      13.37   1   3   
  3 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            13.88      13.72   1   1   
  4 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington            14.08      13.81   2 
  5 Kennedy Mitchell           9 Northwest Ca           14.34      14.11   1 
  6 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington            14.42      14.15   2 
  7 Sarah Cioffi              10 Northwest Ca           14.34      14.47   1 
  8 Sophie Miranda            11 Southington            14.90      14.53   3 
  9 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington            14.48      14.59   3 
 10 Lindsey Catlin            11 Southington            15.10      14.71   3 
 11 Madison Montgomery        11 Northwest Ca           15.14      15.12   1 
 12 Sophia Caballero           9 Southington            15.17      15.26   3 
 13 Kelly McNamara             9 Northwest Ca           15.14      15.28   2 
 -- Julia Kumik               10 Northwest Ca           16.44        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Montoney             10 Northwest Ca                        DNS   2 
 -- Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington            13.05        SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington            27.50      28.27   1   5   
  2 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington            28.75      28.80   1   3   
  3 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            29.53      28.98   1   1   
  4 Kennedy Mitchell           9 Northwest Ca                      29.21   2 
  5 Taylor Benaitis           10 Northwest Ca                      29.80   2 
  6 Sophia Caballero           9 Southington            30.81      30.26   2 
  7 Sarah Cioffi              10 Northwest Ca           36.04      31.03   1 
  8 Madison Montgomery        11 Northwest Ca                      31.06   2 
  9 Madison Block             12 Southington            32.71      32.43   3 
 10 Alisa Llabani             11 Southington            34.62      33.77   3 
 11 Bogna Prusak              11 Southington            34.00      34.34   3 
 12 Emily Forcade             12 Southington            38.05      34.42   4 
 13 Eleanor Barrett           11 Northwest Ca           33.14      35.36   1 
 14 Anna Coviello              9 Southington            36.24      35.47   4 
 -- Grace Drechsler           10 Southington            30.34        DNS   2 
 -- Lindsey Catlin            11 Southington            30.39        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Montoney             10 Northwest Ca                        DNS   4 
 -- Julia Kumik               10 Northwest Ca           36.04        DNS   1 
 -- Sophie Miranda            11 Southington            30.98        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sera Altomari             12 Southington          1:14.75    1:17.66   1   5   
  2 Sonja Vesneski             9 Southington          1:16.00    1:19.27   1   3   
  3 Alisa Llabani             11 Southington          1:18.36    1:20.27   2   1   
  4 Bogna Prusak              11 Southington          1:20.11    1:21.12   2 
  5 Emily Forcade             12 Southington          1:20.00    1:22.43   2 
  6 Melaina Coleman           11 Southington                     1:22.61   2 
  7 Madison Block             12 Southington          1:12.00    1:22.76   1 
  8 Anna Coviello              9 Southington          1:25.63    1:27.17   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly McNamara             9 Northwest Ca         3:27.30    2:44.86   2   5   
  2 Megan Wadman              11 Southington          2:45.00    2:54.79   1   3   
  3 Megan Bissoni             11 Southington          3:15.00    2:56.79   2   1   
  4 Avery Mooney               9 Northwest Ca         2:52.90    3:01.12   1 
  5 Abigail Lasker             9 Southington          2:50.00    3:02.25   1 
  6 Anna McGrail              12 Southington          2:52.59    3:02.77   1 
  7 Erin Famiglietti          12 Southington          2:53.25    3:05.98   1 
  8 Julia Burkacki            11 Northwest Ca         2:52.90    3:06.75   1 
  9 Tralee Shea               10 Southington          3:00.93    3:08.63   1 
 10 Hannah Kalamarides        11 Northwest Ca         3:13.50    3:11.51   2 
 11 Jasmine Hallett           12 Southington          3:08.55    3:19.35   1 
 12 Ashlyn Nunes              10 Northwest Ca         3:27.00    3:20.34   2 
 13 Caitlyn Sheldrick         10 Southington          3:00.00    3:20.74   1 
 14 Melaina Coleman           11 Southington          3:09.24    3:22.03   2 
 15 Josephine Campbell         9 Southington          3:15.00    3:33.33   2 
 16 Leah Flores                9 Southington          3:43.14    3:40.42   2 
 17 Lola Esbaner               9 Southington          3:52.11    3:42.45   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Mooney               9 Northwest Ca         6:13.90    6:24.68    5   
  2 Julia Burkacki            11 Northwest Ca         6:54.80    6:49.61    3   
  3 Hannah Kalamarides        11 Northwest Ca         7:02.40    6:50.65    1   
  4 Ashlyn Nunes              10 Northwest Ca         7:26.30    7:27.52  
 -- Ava-Louise Griffin        12 Northwest Ca         6:47.30        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Ava-Louise Griffin        12 Northwest Ca        13:55.70        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Benaitis           10 Northwest Ca           18.24      18.22    5   
  2 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            19.37      19.59    3   
  3 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington            19.41      20.23    1   
  4 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            19.00      20.99  
  5 Eleanor Barrett           11 Northwest Ca           22.34      23.25  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Benaitis           10 Northwest Ca           52.40      53.76    5   
  2 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            53.35      57.33    3   
  3 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            54.30      58.24    1   
  4 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington            59.10    1:02.23  
  5 Brianna Linehan           12 Southington            59.18    1:02.93  
  6 Eleanor Barrett           11 Northwest Ca                    1:06.14  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Southington  'A'                                    50.98        SCR     
     1) Shannon Litchfield 12           2) Abby Sowa 12                   
     3) Kayla Pelletier 12              4) Riley Prozzo 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  4:45.00    5:17.01    5   
     1) Sera Altomari 12                2) Abigail Lasker 9               
     3) Caitlyn Sheldrick 10            4) Megan Wadman 11                
  2 Southington  'B'                                  4:55.00    5:42.13  
     1) Brianna Linehan 12              2) Sofia Davino 10                
     3) Tralee Shea 10                  4) Sonja Vesneski 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                 12:10.00   15:39.86    5   
     1) Megan Bissoni 11                2) Erin Famiglietti 12            
     3) Melaina Coleman 11              4) Jasmine Hallett 12             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          4-10.00    4-06.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  2 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington          4-04.00    4-04.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tralee Shea               10 Southington          4-04.00    4-02.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington          4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          7-06.00    7-00.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          7-00.00    6-06.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sophia Leone              10 Southington          6-06.00   J6-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Natalie Reeves            12 Southington          9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         10-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         15-11.50   15-00.00    5   
      14-11  14-06.50  14-05  15-00      
  2 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington         14-07.00   14-10.00    3   
      FOUL  14-06  13-07  14-10      
  3 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington         13-08.00   14-05.00    1   
      14-05  14-01  14-04  14-01      
  4 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington         14-05.00   14-02.00  
      13-02  14-01  14-02  FOUL      
  5 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington         13-08.50   13-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-10  13-01      
  6 Kelly McNamara             9 Northwest Ca        12-11.00   12-11.00  
      12-11  11-08  10-09.50  FOUL      
 -- Julia Kumik               10 Northwest Ca        11-04.00        DNS  
 -- Kennedy Mitchell           9 Northwest Ca        14-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington         29-10.00   28-07.50    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  28-07.50  26-09       
 -- Natalie Reeves            12 Southington         29-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         36-04.50   31-00.00    5   
      31-00  30-07  FOUL  30-00      
  2 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington         33-05.00   27-08.00    3   
      26-00  25-10  27-08  26-10      
  3 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington         30-01.50   24-11.00    1   
      22-03  23-03  23-07  24-11      
  4 Maddie Longo              10 Southington         24-01.00   24-03.00  
      21-09  23-09  24-03  18-06      
  5 Sophia Leone              10 Southington         23-05.00   23-03.00  
      19-02  23-03  21-01  22-04       
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            73-00      82-10    5   
      66-11  82-10  66-07  68-07      
  2 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington            73-10      66-05    3   
      66-05  FOUL  61-10  55-00      
  3 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington            71-09      63-00    1   
      61-00  63-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington            53-09      51-09  
      51-09  FOUL  39-06  41-05       
  5 Emma St.John               9 Southington            67-02      51-07  
      51-07  42-07  FOUL  47-01      
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington           119-11     119-00    5   
      109-00  110-03  119-00  104-08      
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington           130-07     111-01    3   
      110-02  110-10  FOUL  111-01      
  3 Marisa Imme               12 Southington           116-06     105-05    1   
      99-05  101-07  105-05  102-01      
  4 Anna McGrail              12 Southington           101-01      84-02  
      84-02  81-08  73-02  66-04      
  5 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            77-03      69-09  
      60-01  69-09  66-10  57-02      
  6 Avery Mooney               9 Northwest Ca           62-04      57-06  
      FOUL  50-09  52-08  57-06       
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington          5-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sofia Davino              10 Southington          5-06.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sophia Caballero           9 Southington                          NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma St.John               9 Southington         22-00.00   22-00.00  
      19-10  21-08  22-00  20-02      
  2 Sarah Selinske            12 Southington         21-09.00   21-08.00  
      20-11  21-04  21-03  21-08      
  3 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington         22-04.50   18-09.00  
      18-09  17-02  18-03  17-01      
  4 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington         22-05.50   17-01.00  
      15-05  17-00  16-03  17-01      
  5 Rachel Dubois             10 Southington                    16-10.00  
      16-10  16-07  16-05  FOUL       
  6 Alexandra Carabetta       12 Southington         20-07.50   16-07.00  
      16-00  14-00  16-07  15-02      
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Dubois             10 Southington                       53-00  
      45-06  46-07  FOUL  53-00       
  2 Maddie Longo              10 Southington            49-07      47-00  
      46-06  FOUL  47-00  40-00      
  3 Sarah Selinske            12 Southington            49-04      46-02  
      40-05  44-00  46-02  41-02      
  4 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington            41-08      45-10  
      39-08  45-10  FOUL  35-10      
  5 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington         49-01.50      45-02  
      45-02  FOUL  38-03  45-00      
  6 Sophia Leone              10 Southington            43-01      44-00  
      FOUL  28-04  43-07  44-00      
  7 Sofia Davino              10 Southington            44-02      39-05  
      36-04  32-04  39-05  34-05      
  8 Alexandra Carabetta       12 Southington            36-02      32-04  
      31-11  32-04  32-01  FOUL      
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Gregoire            12 Southington            71-09      67-00  
      67-00  65-00  51-03  53-03      
  2 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington            66-00      64-11  
      61-08  63-10  64-11  54-07      
  3 Rachel Dubois             10 Southington            51-02      58-05  
      58-05  44-07  46-08  42-04      
  4 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington            45-01      45-05  
      44-04  37-07  45-05  39-10      
  5 Francesca Riccio           9 Southington                       35-00  
      35-00  33-00  32-05  33-03       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           11.64      11.65   1   5   
  2 Nathan Cofrancesco        11 Southington            11.86      11.95   1   3   
  3 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington            11.80      11.97   1   1   
  4 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington            11.99      12.09   1 
  5 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            12.57      12.50   2 
  6 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington            12.57      12.83   2 
  7 Charles Kaufmann          11 Southington            13.53      12.99   4 
  8 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            12.57      13.04   2 
  9 Maxwell Hotchkiss         11 Southington            13.29      13.28   3 
 10 Connor Keegan              9 Southington            13.68      13.61   4 
 11 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington            14.00      13.68   4 
 12 Michael Machon            10 Northwest Ca                      13.90   1 
 13 justin McMeans            11 Southington            13.00      13.95   3 
 14 Ethan Deschamps           10 Northwest Ca           13.74      14.02   2 
 15 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington            14.28      14.10   4  14.093
 16 Gabriel Zamorano Jr.      11 Southington            14.24      14.10   4  14.094
 17 Benjamin Vroeginday       10 Southington            12.80      14.25   3 
 18 Jacob Rodriguez           12 Northwest Ca           14.54      14.71   3 
 -- Daniel Roland             11 Northwest Ca           15.40        DNS   3 
 -- Om Patel                  11 Northwest Ca                        DNS   4 
 -- Kymani Campbell           12 Northwest Ca                        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Sottile             11 Northwest Ca           14.04        DNS   2 
 -- Derek Castillo            10 Northwest Ca           14.50        DNS   2 
 -- Jay McNamara              11 Northwest Ca           12.04        SCR     
 -- Piero Linares              9 Northwest Ca           13.54        SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           23.64      23.79   1   5   
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            24.23      23.97   1   3   
  3 Nathan Cofrancesco        11 Southington            24.47      24.38   1   1   
  4 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            24.98      24.80   2 
  5 Noah Bernier              11 Southington            27.00      24.99   3 
  6 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            24.69      25.29   2 
  7 Charles Kaufmann          11 Southington            27.08      26.19   4 
  8 Bradley Eng               10 Southington            27.95      26.68   4 
  9 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            25.50      27.01   2 
 10 justin McMeans            11 Southington            27.79      27.84   4 
 11 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington            28.09      28.23   4 
 12 Benjamin Vroeginday       10 Southington            25.60      28.46   3 
 13 Ethan Deschamps           10 Northwest Ca           29.34      28.54   2 
 14 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington            29.50      29.03   4 
 15 Jacob Rodriguez           12 Northwest Ca           33.24      31.48   2 
 -- Ethan Sottile             11 Northwest Ca                        DNS   3 
 -- Derek Castillo            10 Northwest Ca           30.44        DNS   2 
 -- Kymani Campbell           12 Northwest Ca                        DNS   3 
 -- Daniel Roland             11 Northwest Ca                        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Eng                 12 Southington            24.00        DNS   1 
 -- Maxwell Hotchkiss         11 Southington            26.87        DNS   3 
 -- Om Patel                  11 Northwest Ca                        SCR     
 -- Piero Linares              9 Northwest Ca           26.14        SCR     
 -- Jay McNamara              11 Northwest Ca           24.74        SCR     
 -- Jackson Carroll            9 Southington            28.12        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Eng                 12 Southington            53.53      54.22   1   5   
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            52.99      54.84   1   3   
  3 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           55.10      56.66   1   1   
  4 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington            55.86      58.80   2 
  5 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            57.47      59.44   2 
  6 Bradley Eng               10 Southington            55.00      59.77   2 
  7 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington            52.00    1:01.15   1 
  8 Noah Bernier              11 Southington            58.59    1:01.62   2 
  9 justin McMeans            11 Southington          1:02.23    1:03.87   2 
 -- Brendan Kiyak             12 Southington            53.50        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan Deschamps           10 Northwest Ca                        SCR     
 -- Derek Castillo            10 Northwest Ca                        SCR     
 -- Jay McNamara              11 Northwest Ca           57.90        SCR     
 -- Piero Linares              9 Northwest Ca         1:04.14        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timothy Gage              12 Northwest Ca                    2:35.22    5   
  2 Gregory Russo             12 Northwest Ca                    2:38.41    3   
  3 James Bowie                9 Northwest Ca         2:37.00    2:41.15    1   
  4 Brendan Lasbury           10 Southington          2:30.00    2:42.95  
  5 Joseph Kalamarides         9 Northwest Ca         2:39.40    2:45.71  
  6 Jordan Hallett            10 Southington          2:35.00    2:46.75  
  7 Noah Tamayo               10 Southington          2:35.00    2:53.48  
  8 Wilder Gael San Martin     9 Northwest Ca         2:58.30    2:56.54  
  9 Isaac George              10 Southington          2:35.00    2:58.63  
 10 Chase Rohon                9 Southington                     3:00.95  
 -- Chase Lewis                9 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 -- Shane Bradley              9 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 -- David Mendoza             10 Northwest Ca         3:09.10        DNS  
 -- Matthew Deneen            12 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 -- Aidan Deneen              12 Northwest Ca         2:15.90        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Kalwat               9 Southington          5:44.32    5:40.74    5   
  2 Gregory Russo             12 Northwest Ca         5:40.30    5:47.91    3   
  3 James Bowie                9 Northwest Ca         5:41.60    5:48.15    1   
  4 Timothy Gage              12 Northwest Ca                    5:50.42  
  5 Joseph Kalamarides         9 Northwest Ca         5:56.30    5:59.42  
  6 Shane Bradley              9 Northwest Ca                    6:36.23  
  7 Wilder Gael San Martin     9 Northwest Ca         6:27.30    6:41.61  
  8 Theodore Doyle             9 Northwest Ca                    6:43.29  
  9 Chase Lowry                9 Northwest Ca         6:45.60    6:43.30  
 10 Jack Frioni                9 Northwest Ca                    6:57.22  
 -- Chase Lewis                9 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 -- Cesar Ruiz Quinones        9 Northwest Ca         6:30.90        DNS  
 -- David Mendoza             10 Northwest Ca         7:04.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Deneen            12 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 -- Aidan Deneen              12 Northwest Ca                        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Handi                12 Southington            18.91      18.61    5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Handi                12 Southington            46.81      49.18    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    45.00      53.76    5   
     1) Brendan Kiyak 12                2) Ryan DelMonte 11               
     3) Nathan Cofrancesco 11           4) Jaisen Carusone 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:57.80    5   
     1) Jaisen Carusone 11              2) Ethan Giordano 10              
     3) Ethan Eng 12                    4) Brendan Kiyak 12               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington          5-04.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington          4-10.00   J5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Freyler              11 Southington          4-10.00   J5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Connor Keegan              9 Southington                          NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington          5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Brendan Keefrider         12 Northwest Ca         5-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         12-00.00   11-00.00    5   
     11-00 12-00 
         O   XXX 
  2 Daniel Messner            11 Southington          7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Eric Orsini               11 Southington                     7-00.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Kiyak                10 Southington          8-06.00    7-00.00    0.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Daniel Perlot             10 Southington                          NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Beierle                9 Southington                    18-03.00    5   
      FOUL  17-07.75  18-03  FOUL       
  2 John O'Connor             11 Southington         17-10.50   15-10.00    3   
      13-10  15-04  15-06.50  15-10      
  3 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington         17-00.50  J15-10.00    1   
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Brendan Keefrider         12 Northwest Ca        16-09.00   14-10.50  
      10-10  FOUL  14-08  14-10.50      
 -- Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Daniel Messner            11 Southington         16-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Wilder Gael San Martin     9 Northwest Ca        11-05.50        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington                    37-11.00    5   
      37-00  FOUL  36-10.50  37-11       
  2 John O'Connor             11 Southington         36-01.00   34-01.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-09.50  34-01.50      
  3 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington         36-00.00   32-05.00    1   
      31-08  FOUL  31-10  32-05      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington         43-08.00   41-01.00    5   
      41-01  39-10  FOUL  40-04      
  2 Aidan Wlochowski          12 Northwest Ca        38-08.00   36-03.00    3   
      35-06  36-03  36-02  36-02      
  3 Jack Freyler              11 Southington         36-05.00   33-01.00    1   
      33-01  31-04  29-08  30-06      
  4 Jack Barnum               11 Southington         33-04.50   33-00.00  
      31-10  32-07  31-03  33-00      
  5 Luke Discenza             12 Northwest Ca        31-05.50   31-05.00  
      31-05  28-07  30-06  29-08      
  6 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington         34-09.00   31-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-11  31-01      
  7 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington         35-00.00   29-09.00  
      29-09  24-10  24-09  29-08      
  8 Harrison Waterbury        12 Northwest Ca        26-10.00   26-11.00  
      25-06  25-01  26-11  25-10      
  9 Jonathan Guy              11 Northwest Ca        28-04.00   25-07.00  
      24-08  25-07  24-06  23-09      
 10 LeRoy Bailey              10 Northwest Ca        21-04.00   21-00.00  
      19-10  20-05  21-00  20-06       
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Freyler              11 Southington           108-03     128-04    5   
      126-03  119-05  124-08  128-04      
  2 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington            98-02     104-05    3   
      FOUL  83-02  82-04  104-05      
  3 Jonathan Guy              11 Northwest Ca        75-03.50     103-00    1   
      84-09  103-00  FOUL  76-05      
  4 Matthew Geary             12 Southington           114-07     102-07  
      FOUL  95-05  102-07  FOUL      
  5 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington           101-11      94-10  
      FOUL  94-10  88-07  88-10      
  6 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington           101-02      92-08  
      86-03  91-08  92-08  83-10      
  7 Luke Discenza             12 Northwest Ca           82-08      88-02  
      88-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Aidan Wlochowski          12 Northwest Ca           78-11      87-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  69-08  87-11      
  9 Sean Trombly              12 Northwest Ca           74-03      66-09  
      66-09  FOUL  64-10  FOUL      
 10 Harrison Waterbury        12 Northwest Ca           73-09      61-00  
      FOUL  61-00  FOUL  61-00       
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Freyler              11 Southington           147-02     131-10    5   
      121-06  109-00  127-09  131-10      
  2 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington           135-09     122-04    3   
      103-09  122-04  115-08  FOUL      
  3 John O'Connor             11 Southington           121-09     116-02    1   
      106-10  116-02  116-01  110-09      
  4 Brendan Keefrider         12 Northwest Ca          114-11     107-00  
      98-04  107-00  97-05  106-10      
  5 Jack Barnum               11 Southington           125-06     100-02  
      94-01  92-05  FOUL  100-02      
  6 Richard Rizzo             10 Northwest Ca           91-09      83-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  83-06  80-00      
  7 Michael Machon            10 Northwest Ca                      82-01  
      78-06  82-01  76-09  74-00        
  8 LeRoy Bailey              10 Northwest Ca           84-06     J82-01  
      82-01  78-00  73-10  58-03      
  9 Samuel Peters             10 Northwest Ca                      60-01  
      59-02  60-01  57-06  55-03      
 -- Donovan Greenlaw          12 Southington           137-00        DNS  
 -- Sean Trombly              12 Northwest Ca           68-02        SCR  
 -- Aidan Deneen              12 Northwest Ca                        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Keegan              9 Southington         13-02.75   16-03.00  
      13-02  16-03  FOUL         
  2 Joseph DiPace              9 Southington         13-04.00   14-08.25  
      14-08.25  13-10  13-03         
  3 Ryan Kiyak                10 Southington                    14-03.00  
      14-03  13-11  13-08.50           
  4 Eric Orsini               11 Southington         14-01.00   14-01.50  
      14-01.50  FOUL  13-04         
  5 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington                    13-08.50  
      FOUL  13-08.50  10-05         
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marco Sagnella            12 Southington         32-01.00   31-06.00  
      27-02  31-06  29-05         
  2 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington         30-04.00   31-04.00  
      27-11  31-04  31-02         
  3 Kyle Martin               11 Southington         30-10.00   28-08.00  
      FOUL  28-08  FOUL         
  4 Richard Rizzo             10 Northwest Ca        25-00.00   26-06.00  
      23-11  26-06  23-10         
  5 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington         29-05.00   26-03.00  
      26-02  25-09  26-03         
  6 Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington         27-10.00   25-07.00  
      24-01  25-07  25-03         
  7 Josh LaRoche              12 Southington         23-05.50   23-09.00  
      23-09  21-09  22-01         
  8 Reid Lamberty             10 Northwest Ca        25-00.00   23-03.00  
      22-11  FOUL  23-03         
  9 Anthony DePace            11 Northwest Ca        15-02.00   15-10.00  
      15-05  15-10  14-09            
 -- William Perry             12 Southington         25-03.00        DNS  
 -- Donovan Greenlaw          12 Southington         29-11.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Martin               11 Southington            93-06      96-04  
      96-04  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington            96-02      94-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-02         
  3 Marco Sagnella            12 Southington            92-02      89-07  
      85-00  89-07  61-00         
  4 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington            73-02      69-10  
      65-10  68-05  69-10         
  5 Reid Lamberty             10 Northwest Ca        61-07.50      68-09  
      65-02  61-06  68-09         
  6 Jonathan Pillsbury         9 Southington            56-10      53-05  
      53-05  50-11  FOUL         
  7 Anthony DePace            11 Northwest Ca           32-06      36-03  
      26-11  36-03  34-04            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Zamorano Jr.      11 Southington            91-00      99-10  
      90-03  99-10  96-09         
  2 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            97-06      94-04  
      94-04  89-03  FOUL         
  3 Jeff Wu                   12 Southington            63-02      67-07  
      57-11  58-10  67-07           
 -- Samuel Peters             10 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 -- Matthew Deneen            12 Northwest Ca                        DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                108        2) Northwest Catholic         24   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                100        2) Northwest Catholic         28