NVL Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven , CT

February 3rd, 2020 @ 5:30PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/nvlindoor20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2020 10:10 PM
          Naugatuck Valley League Indoor T&F Championship - 2/3/2020           
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                 Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                 7.66       7.60q  5 
  2 Katie Bruno               10 Seymour                 7.78       7.67q  4 
  3 Kylie Dombrowski          12 Sacred Heart            7.95       7.88q  1  7.878
  4 Suzana Imetovski          11 Seymour                 7.81       7.88q  2  7.880
  5 Abigail Estefani          11 Torrington              7.81       7.92q  1 
  6 Amaris Goodwin            11 Torrington              7.80       7.95q  3 
  7 Elisea Austin             10 Wilby                   8.12       7.96q  4 
  8 Beverly Okoronkwo         12 Sacred Heart            7.97       7.97   2 
  9 Kayla Tyson               11 Wilby                   8.07       8.00   3 
 10 Tierra McKnight           11 Derby                   8.21       8.13   5 
 11 Allie Barton               9 St. Paul Cat            8.28       8.21   5 
 12 Reagan Thompson           11 Watertown               8.39       8.40   4 
 13 Chrysta Brantley          10 Seymour                 8.40       8.43   3 
 14 Elena Cuapio              10 Waterbury Ca                       8.47   5 
 15 Isabella Bianchini         9 Woodland                8.54       8.51   2 
 16 Darci Dokla                9 Woodland                8.60       8.75   1 
 17 Sarah Peraza              10 Waterbury Ca                       8.77   3  8.767
 18 Beatriz Da Graca           9 Waterbury Ca                       8.77   2  8.769
 19 Angelina Gregory           9 Naugatuck               8.93       8.78   5 
 20 Kayla Baxter               9 St. Paul Cat            8.80       8.82   2 
 21 Jashell Jones              9 Kennedy                 8.87       8.84   4 
 22 Dejanea Ellison           11 Crosby                  8.84       8.96   3 
 23 Alivia Brophy             10 Watertown               9.00       9.05   4  9.043
 24 Isabella Santulli          9 Wolcott                 8.99       9.05   5  9.049
 25 Chassidy Hicks             9 Holy Cross              9.52       9.16   2 
 26 Viola Cermenika           11 Naugatuck                          9.26   4 
 27 Destiny Lewis             11 Derby                   9.22       9.35   3 
 28 Zylisha Brown             11 Crosby                  9.83       9.91   1 
 29 Perla Mojica              11 Crosby                 10.24      10.11   1 
 -- Reese Yost                 9 Wolcott                 8.62         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                 7.60       7.58   10   
  2 Katie Bruno               10 Seymour                 7.67       7.77    8   
  3 Elisea Austin             10 Wilby                   7.96       7.83    6   
  4 Suzana Imetovski          11 Seymour                 7.88       7.84    4   
  5 Abigail Estefani          11 Torrington              7.92       7.85    2   
  6 Kylie Dombrowski          12 Sacred Heart            7.88       7.89    1   
  7 Amaris Goodwin            11 Torrington              7.95       7.93  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 41.85  2/2/2010    Katie Bobinski, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Bruno               10 Seymour                44.74      42.86   6  10   
  2 Allison Murphy            10 Naugatuck              44.01      43.51   6   8   
  3 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                44.91      43.91   6   6   
  4 Jade Brennan              12 Woodland               45.47      44.73   6   4   
  5 Suzana Imetovski          11 Seymour                46.42      45.61   5   2   
  6 Beverly Okoronkwo         12 Sacred Heart           45.25      46.08   6   1   
  7 Rachel Huculak            12 Naugatuck              45.58      46.18   6 
  8 Kayla Tyson               11 Wilby                  46.45      46.68   5 
  9 Abigail Estefani          11 Torrington             46.54      47.98   5 
 10 Rocio Torres              10 Kennedy                50.15      48.64   4 
 11 Amaris Goodwin            11 Torrington             46.43      49.08   5 
 12 Morgan Hodorski           10 Watertown              51.77      49.54   4 
 13 Veronique Recile          12 Sacred Heart           51.97      49.61   4 
 14 Leticia DoNascimento       9 Naugatuck              48.20      50.06   5 
 15 Samantha Warren           12 Sacred Heart           50.97      51.03   4 
 16 Jashell Jones              9 Kennedy                52.09      51.19   4 
 17 Sydney McIntosh           11 Holy Cross             56.50      52.01   2 
 18 Isabella Bianchini         9 Woodland               48.63      52.03   5 
 19 Haley Bennett              9 Seymour                53.97      53.23   3 
 20 Meghan Sullivan           10 Wolcott                56.48      53.94   2 
 21 Adilan Jusufi             10 Watertown              52.18      54.51   4 
 22 Chassidy Hicks             9 Holy Cross             55.90      54.81   3 
 23 Destiny Lewis             11 Derby                  56.22      55.76   3 
 24 Kailin Farrell            12 Watertown              55.62      56.65   3 
 25 Aariona Johnson           11 Waterbury Ca                      58.32   1 
 26 Mariah Davis               9 Crosby               1:00.00      58.96   2 
 27 Elizabeth Racamoto         9 Oxford                 56.32      59.32   3 
 28 Kassandra Bettencourt      9 Waterbury Ca                    1:00.21   1 
 29 Zephaniah Foote            9 Crosby               1:03.00    1:05.57   1 
 30 Loanny Perez              11 Crosby               1:03.00    1:14.52   2 
 -- Jillian Gombos             9 Torrington             54.03        DNS   3 
 -- Romi Bagdasarian          11 St. Paul Cat           57.04        SCR     
 -- Raquel Rosa               11 Holy Cross             44.41        SCR     
 -- Elena Cuapio              10 Waterbury Ca                        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:40.65  2/2/2010    Tori Pisco, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allison Murphy            10 Naugatuck            1:44.55    1:41.83   5  10   
  2 Katie Bruno               10 Seymour              1:46.53    1:43.05   5   8   
  3 Jade Brennan              12 Woodland             1:45.21    1:46.19   5   6   
  4 Veranika Hyrn             10 Wolcott              1:50.55    1:48.80   5   4   
  5 Tori Lawson               11 Naugatuck            1:49.42    1:48.88   5   2   
  6 Lauren Sonski              9 Naugatuck            1:51.53    1:51.65   4   1   
  7 Rocio Torres              10 Kennedy              1:56.22    1:53.13   4 
  8 Kim Poulos                10 Woodland             1:50.90    1:54.04   5 
  9 Kaitlynn Thrall           12 Watertown            1:53.81    1:54.10   4 
 10 Raeanna Byrnes             9 Sacred Heart         1:58.07    1:55.90   4 
 11 Briana Sadiku             10 Watertown            1:58.13    1:58.88   4 
 12 Erica Bennet              10 Wolcott              1:58.25    1:58.92   4 
 13 Victoria Creaven          11 Sacred Heart         2:03.50    2:04.10   3 
 14 Erica Santangeli          11 Watertown            2:00.00    2:10.82   3 
 15 Caitlin Marvin            12 Woodland             2:01.36    2:11.34   3 
 16 Vicktoria Biblekaj        11 Seymour              2:13.17    2:14.70   3 
 17 Erin Downes               10 St. Paul Cat         2:14.15    2:14.92   3 
 18 Chloe Lee                 11 Torrington           2:19.32    2:15.10   2 
 19 Enoma Omwanor             10 Kennedy              2:21.89    2:15.22   2 
 20 Jailene Diaz              10 Waterbury Ca                    2:26.56   1 
 21 Alysa Cayer-McCarthy       9 Derby                2:11.50    2:26.93   3 
 22 Kassandra Bettencourt      9 Waterbury Ca                    2:27.55   1 
 23 Emma Dasilva-Martinez     11 Torrington           2:30.00    2:28.54   2 
 24 Alexa Kelley              10 Torrington           2:25.90    2:39.32   2 
 -- Chloe Cogovan              9 Waterbury Ca                        DNF   1 
 -- Hailey Holmes             10 Seymour              2:08.17        SCR     
 -- Raquel Rosa               11 Holy Cross           2:00.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:03.43  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaden Young               11 Woodland             3:06.07    3:07.32   2  10   
  2 Chloe Poulos              10 Woodland             3:18.21    3:27.18   2   8   
  3 Rebekah Holmes            12 Watertown            3:29.06    3:28.86   2   6   
  4 Delia Murphy              11 Holy Cross           3:38.72    3:32.58   2   4   
  5 Julia Kropo               10 Naugatuck            3:29.37    3:33.87   2   2   
  6 Kendra Grillo             11 Oxford               3:36.07    3:34.71   2   1   
  7 Lauren Rupsis             12 Naugatuck            3:35.00    3:36.10   2 
  8 Olivia Eshoo              10 Watertown            3:45.00    3:48.79   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Gerckens          12 Derby                3:51.84    3:49.02   1 
 10 Kasey Beard               10 Woodland             3:47.27    3:50.59   2 
 11 Isabella Rafala            9 Naugatuck            3:50.53    3:52.05   1 
 12 Maya Pekarek              12 Seymour              3:31.07    3:52.07   2 
 13 Brooke Sheehan            11 Seymour              3:56.27    3:55.81   1 
 14 Melany Boivin             11 Sacred Heart         3:55.48    4:03.17   1 
 15 Kylee Johnston             9 Holy Cross           4:00.00    4:05.30   1 
 16 Alysa Cayer-McCarthy       9 Derby                4:03.72    4:10.46   1 
 17 Madison Sheehan           11 Seymour              4:08.17    4:15.40   1 
 18 Hannah Wright             11 Wolcott              3:59.00    4:20.57   1 
 19 Alexandra O'Meara         10 Wolcott              4:13.77    4:21.40   1 
 20 Ava Gonzalez              11 Derby                4:14.70    4:22.42   1 
 21 Jianna Calcinari          11 Torrington           3:56.00    4:23.83   1 
 -- Paige Hartman              9 Torrington           3:58.00        SCR     
 -- Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown            4:04.97        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 5:15.10              Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         12 Wolcott              5:15.46    5:28.08   10   
  2 Chloe Poulos              10 Woodland             5:38.66    5:43.38    8   
  3 Emma Slavin               12 Woodland             5:29.07    5:43.72    6   
  4 Torri DiStefano           10 Watertown            5:54.05    6:05.61    4   
  5 Kayla Drmic               10 Woodland             5:59.45    6:08.76    2   
  6 Emma Gallagher            11 Watertown            5:47.82    6:22.48    1   
  7 Arya Patel                 9 Derby                6:32.63    6:39.02  
  8 Cayla Cayer-McCarthy       9 Derby                6:34.72    6:39.37  
  9 Chelsea Betts             11 Watertown            6:45.73    6:46.81  
 10 Brooke Sheehan            11 Seymour              6:37.47    7:04.37  
 11 Erin Cronin               12 Seymour              6:41.34    7:06.69  
 12 Khloe Glenn               10 Waterbury Ca                    7:19.30  
 13 Linda Tran                10 Waterbury Ca                    8:31.58  
 14 Katherine Morocho         10 Waterbury Ca                    8:37.35  
 -- Melany Boivin             11 Sacred Heart         6:17.80        DNF  
 -- Ivy Kang                   9 Torrington           7:37.17        DNS  
 -- Nikki Luba                10 Torrington           6:45.68        DNS  
 -- Willow Cappa               9 Seymour              6:21.90        DNS  
 -- Delia Murphy              11 Holy Cross           6:21.55        DNS  
 -- Logan Montefeitri         12 Torrington           6:55.42        DNS  
 -- Kylee Johnston             9 Holy Cross           7:27.96        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 11:19.82  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Slavin               12 Woodland            11:58.06   11:53.83   10   
  2 Kathryn Rodrigues         12 Wolcott             11:08.24   11:53.89    8   
  3 Jaden Young               11 Woodland            12:19.05   12:15.52    6   
  4 Chloe Poulos              10 Woodland            12:32.58   12:36.28    4   
  5 Sabrina Hanock            12 Derby               12:29.36   13:01.92    2   
  6 Willow Cappa               9 Seymour             13:15.10   14:11.31    1   
  7 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown           14:27.18   14:32.36  
  8 Chelsea Betts             11 Watertown           14:40.00   14:44.62  
  9 Erin Cronin               12 Seymour             15:09.44   15:31.96  
 10 Emma Machnicz             12 Seymour             15:27.60   16:18.77  
 11 Fatima Aly                10 Waterbury Ca                   17:01.14  
 -- Emma Gallagher            11 Watertown           14:27.33        DNS  
 -- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack   10 Derby               11:56.49        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Neretich            12 Naugatuck               9.01       9.12q  2 
  2 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour                10.39       9.91q  1 
  3 Emma Rousseau             10 Seymour                10.19       9.97q  1 
  4 Joanna Jusup              10 Torrington             10.49      10.41q  2 
  5 Adilan Jusufi             10 Watertown              10.73      10.61q  1 
  6 Isabela Roy               10 Torrington             10.47      10.74q  2 
  7 Hailey Bernier            12 Woodland               10.84      10.76q  2 
  8 Kayla Baxter               9 St. Paul Cat           10.77      10.81   2 
  9 Sara Mustafi              10 Watertown              10.73      10.96   1 
 10 Ari-anna Smith             9 Seymour                11.39      11.50   2 
 11 Ava Sarasin                9 Wolcott                13.00      11.67   1 
 12 Allie Barton               9 St. Paul Cat           11.36      11.92   2 
 -- Ella McKay                10 Woodland               11.19        DNS   1 
 -- Jade Robles               10 Torrington             11.29        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Neretich            12 Naugatuck               9.12       9.10   10   
  2 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour                 9.91       9.83    8   
  3 Emma Rousseau             10 Seymour                 9.97       9.92    6   
  4 Joanna Jusup              10 Torrington             10.41      10.34    4   
  5 Adilan Jusufi             10 Watertown              10.61      10.52    2   
  6 Hailey Bernier            12 Woodland               10.76      10.61    1   
  7 Isabela Roy               10 Torrington             10.74      10.82  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:51.46  2/2/2010    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         K Bobinski, S Cronin, D Grover, B Rannazzisi      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         1:54.06    1:51.63   2  10   
     1) Rachel Huculak 12               2) Elizabeth Krooss 12            
     3) Emma Sonski 11                  4) Kylie Neretich 12              
     5) Leticia DoNascimento 9          6) Angelina Gregory 9             
  2 Seymour                                           2:03.59    1:57.14   2   8   
     1) McKenzie Collins 12             2) Kaitlyn Sobin 11               
     3) McKenna Walters 10              4) Suzana Imetovski 11            
     5) Isabella Aversano 11            6) Jenna Baxter 12                
  3 Woodland                                          1:56.75    1:57.88   2   6   
     1) Rebecca Benoit 11               2) Kim Poulos 10                  
     3) Isabella Mejias 10              4) Sara Alessio 10                
     5) Isabella Bianchini 9            6) Caitlin Marvin 12              
  4 Derby                                             2:00.63    1:58.49   2   4   
     1) Ashley Gabianelli 11            2) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12        
     3) Tierra McKnight 11              4) Kelsey Picheco 10              
     5) Lordina Boakye 9                6)                                
  5 Watertown                                         1:57.70    1:59.15   2   2   
     1) Arianna Polletta 11             2) Erin Egan 11                   
     3) Malina LaCapra 12               4) Maddie Daigneault 12           
     5) Reagan Thompson 11              6) Morgan Hodorski 10             
  6 Wolcott                                           2:01.00    2:02.39   2   1   
     1) Samantha Riviezzo 11            2) Lauren Kazemekas 12            
     3) Veranika Hyrn 10                4) Reese Yost 9                   
     5) Bella Santulli 9                6) Ava Sarasin 9                  
  7 Crosby                                            2:10.00    2:05.66   1 
     1) Dejanea Ellison 11              2) Zamya Boone 11                 
     3) Amanda Paredes 11               4) Jataya Evans 12                
     5) Stephanie Mena 11               6) Remy Michel 11                 
  8 Waterbury Career Academy                                     2:15.07   1 
     1) Sarah Peraza 10                 2) Beatriz Da Graca 9             
     3) Shantasia Lamar 10              4) Sherryan Hedman 11             
     5) Kassandra Bettencourt 9         6)                                
  9 St. Paul Catholic                                 2:06.00    2:22.53   1 
     1) Ava Bagdasarian 9               2) Romi Bagdasarian 11            
     3) Sunny Cook 9                    4) Isabella Nelthropp 9           
     5) Megan Koester 11                6)                                
 -- Wilby                                             2:13.82        SCR     
     1) Elisea Austin 10                2) Naiomi Colon-Nater 11          
     3) Samira Johnson 12               4) Kayla Tyson 11                 
     5) Alenia Sosa 11                  6)                                
 -- Torrington                                        1:58.57        SCR     
     1) Abigail Estefani 11             2) Amaris Goodwin 11              
     3) Jade Robles 10                  4) Hollisa Liburd 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:12.82  2008        Wilby, Wilby                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                          4:35.64    4:26.96   2  10   
     1) Jade Brennan 12                 2) Rebecca Benoit 11              
     3) Sara Alessio 10                 4) Jaden Young 11                 
     5) Isabella Mejias 10              6) Jill Brotherton 12             
  2 Naugatuck                                         4:27.44    4:29.40   2   8   
     1) Emma Sonski 11                  2) Elizabeth Krooss 12            
     3) Lauren Sonski 9                 4) Rachel Huculak 12              
     5) Leticia DoNascimento 9          6) Daniella Acevedo 12            
  3 Watertown                                         4:40.00    4:39.15   2   6   
     1) Morgan Hodorski 10              2) Kaitlynn Thrall 12             
     3) Torri DiStefano 10              4) Malina LaCapra 12              
     5) Briana Sadiku 10                6) Maddie Daigneault 12           
  4 Seymour                                           4:38.08    4:46.18   2   4   
     1) McKenzie Collins 12             2) Emma Rousseau 10               
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 11                4) McKenna Walters 10             
     5) Isabella Aversano 11            6) Jenna Baxter 12                
  5 Sacred Heart                                      4:55.47    4:58.18   1   2   
     1) Veronique Recile 12             2) Samantha Warren 12             
     3) Victoria Creaven 11             4) Raeanna Byrnes 9               
     5) Beverly Okoronkwo 12            6)                                
  6 Derby                                             5:03.00    5:21.05   1   1   
     1) Kelsey Picheco 10               2) Ashley Gabianelli 11           
     3) Lordina Boakye 9                4) Tierra McKnight 11             
     5) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10      6) Sabrina Hanock 12              
  7 Torrington                                        5:06.00    5:50.73   1 
     1) Meagan Podos 10                 2) Alexa Kelley 10                
     3) Victoria Vargas 9               4) Maria Fragione 9               
     5) Jillian Gombos 9                6) Katie Fritz 9                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 10:19.24  2009        Seymour, Seymour                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                        10:48.34   10:45.77   10   
     1) Lauren Sonski 9                 2) Julia Kropo 10                 
     3) Tori Lawson 11                  4) Allison Murphy 10              
     5) Lauren Rupsis 12                6) Isabella Rafala 9              
  2 Woodland                                         10:37.69   11:01.44    8   
     1) Jill Brotherton 12              2) Kate Foley 9                   
     3) Kayla Drmic 10                  4) Emma Slavin 12                 
     5) Kasey Beard 10                  6) Caitlin Marvin 12              
  3 Derby                                            10:58.00   11:07.71    6   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12         2) Cayla Cayer-McCarthy 9         
     3) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10      4) Sabrina Hanock 12              
     5) Kaitlyn Gerckens 12             6) Arya Patel 9                   
  4 Watertown                                        11:00.00   11:09.84    4   
     1) Torri DiStefano 10              2) Emma Gallagher 11              
     3) Briana Sadiku 10                4) Olivia Eshoo 10                
     5) Sophia Guerrera 12              6) Erica Santangeli 11            
  5 Seymour                                          12:17.94   12:19.65    2   
     1) Maya Pekarek 12                 2) Brooke Sheehan 11              
     3) Madison Sheehan 11              4) Erin Cronin 12                 
     5) Morrigan Maguire 10             6) Vicktoria Biblekaj 11          
  6 Torrington                                       12:06.00   13:31.29    1   
     1) Jianna Calcinari 11             2) Chloe Lee 11                   
     3) Nikki Luba 10                   4) Logan Montefeitri 12           
     5) Emma Dasilva-Martinez 11        6)                                
  7 Wolcott                                          12:25.00   14:11.53  
     1) Ashlyn Desmond 10               2) Ayla Martin 9                  
     3) Lexi Omeara 10                  4) Hannah Wright 11               
     5) Erin Manzolli 10                6)                                
  8 Waterbury Career Academy                                    15:14.50  
     1) Katherine Morocho 10            2) Linda Tran 10                  
     3) Khloe Glenn 10                  4) Shantasia Lamar 10             
     5) Jailene Diaz 10                 6)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:22.80              Naugatuck, Naugatuck                      
                         B.Tardy, J.McDonald, K.Wols, J.Rosenblatt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         4:34.70    4:49.87   2  10   
     1) Emma Sonski 11                  2) Elizabeth Krooss 12            
     3) Lauren Rupsis 12                4) Tori Lawson 11                 
     5) Angelina Gregory 9              6) Daniella Acevedo 12            
  2 Watertown                                         4:55.00    4:50.20   2   8   
     1) Maddie Daigneault 12            2) Arianna Polletta 11            
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12              4) Rebekah Holmes 12              
     5) Olivia Eshoo 10                 6) Reagan Thompson 11             
  3 Woodland                                          4:40.07    4:56.31   2   6   
     1) Sara Alessio 10                 2) Rebecca Benoit 11              
     3) Kim Poulos 10                   4) Jill Brotherton 12             
     5) Isabella Mejias 10              6) Kate Foley 9                   
  4 Seymour                                           4:41.21    5:00.54   2   4   
     1) McKenna Walters 10              2) Haley Bennett 9                
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 11                4) Willow Cappa 9                 
     5) Vicktoria Biblekaj 11           6) Madison Sheehan 11             
  5 Derby                                             5:01.00    5:03.99   1   2   
     1) Ashley Gabianelli 11            2) Kelsey Picheco 10              
     3) Lordina Boakye 9                4) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12        
  6 Sacred Heart                                      5:17.59    5:18.60   1   1   
     1) Veronique Recile 12             2) Samantha Warren 12             
     3) Raeanna Byrnes 9                4) Victoria Creaven 11            
     5) Kylie Dombrowski 12             6)                                
  7 Wolcott                                           5:25.00    5:45.23   1 
     1) Samantha Riviezzo 11            2) Erica Bennet 10                
     3) Reese Yost 9                    4) Isabella Santulli 9            
     5) Ava Sarasin 9                   6) Ashlyn Desmond 10              
  8 Torrington                                        4:58.00    5:49.26   2 
     1) Chloe Lee 11                    2) Hollisa Liburd 9               
     3) Leah Darby 10                   4) Joanna Jusup 10                
     5) Jianna Calcinari 11             6) Ashley Jasensky 12             
 -- Oxford                                                           SCR     
     1) Sarah Kritemeyer 9              2) Kate Wickenheisser 10          
     3) Olivia Lombardi 11              4) Kendra Grillo 11               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         NVL: #  5-06  2008        Jasmine Crib, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lombardi           11 Oxford               5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-02.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX   
  2 Emma Rousseau             10 Seymour              4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Malina LaCapra            12 Watertown            4-08.00   J4-10.00    6   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madaline Bouffard-MacIve  12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour              5-00.00   J4-08.00    2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Erin Egan                 11 Watertown            4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Daniella Acevedo          12 Naugatuck            4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Veranika Hyrn             10 Wolcott              4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kaylee Egan               12 Wolcott              4-02.00   J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Julia Tricarico           11 Seymour              4-04.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Amanda Paredes            11 Crosby               4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Hannah Llewellan          10 Torrington           4-00.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Sara Mustafi              10 Watertown            4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Leah Darby                10 Torrington           4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Paige Hartman              9 Torrington           4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ella McKay                10 Woodland             4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Viola Cermenika           11 Naugatuck            4-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         NVL: # 10-00              Daniela Ponte, Torrington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hailey Bernier            12 Woodland             8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-01.25 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XXX   
  2 Jenna Baxter              12 Seymour              7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Morrigan Maguire          10 Seymour              6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaya Banka                 9 Seymour              5-06.00   J6-06.00    4   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Emma Geise                10 Watertown            6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Laura Sali                12 Watertown            6-06.00   J6-00.00    1   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Katherine Torlai          11 Torrington           6-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Darci Dokla                9 Woodland             6-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 17-00  1/29/2018   Rachel Fleischer, Derby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lombardi           11 Oxford              16-01.00   15-07.25   2  10   
      15-07.25  15-01  15-03.50  14-11.75  15-00.50  15-06.75
  2 Zamya Boone               11 Crosby              15-01.00   15-06.25   2   8   
      FOUL  15-02.25  15-06.25  14-10  14-09.75  FOUL
  3 Erin Egan                 11 Watertown           15-08.00   14-11.00   2   6   
      12-08.75  13-08.75  14-11  14-03.50  14-00  14-08
  4 Arianna Polletta          11 Watertown           15-04.75   14-10.50   2   4   
      FOUL  14-07  14-00.50  14-01.50  13-11  14-10.50
  5 Lauren Kazemekas          12 Wolcott             14-05.50  J14-10.50   2   2   
      14-00.50  13-09.50  13-09  13-09  13-09  14-10.50
  6 McKenzie Collins          12 Seymour             14-08.00   14-09.50   2   1   
      14-05  FOUL  14-09.50  14-00  13-10  FOUL
  7 Julia Tricarico           11 Seymour             13-05.00   14-07.25   1 
      14-03.25  13-07  13-04.25  14-00.50  13-10  14-07.25
  8 Isabella Aversano         11 Seymour             14-03.25   14-05.00   2 
      13-11.25  14-02  13-11  13-06  14-01.50  14-05
  9 Samantha Riviezzo         11 Wolcott             13-05.50   13-09.75   1 
      13-09.75  13-02.25  13-04            
 10 Anna Kretsch              10 St. Paul Cat        14-03.00   13-09.50   2 
      FOUL  13-09.50  12-07.50         
 11 Jataya Evans              12 Crosby              14-05.50   13-08.00   2 
      FOUL  13-03  13-08         
 12 Sarah Kritemeyer           9 Oxford              13-01.00   13-03.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-03.50         
 13 Sydney McIntosh           11 Holy Cross          12-02.50   13-00.00   1 
      12-04.50  13-00  12-10         
 14 Sherryan Hedman           11 Waterbury Ca        12-00.00   12-08.25   1 
      FOUL  12-08.25  12-06         
 15 Arlena Rintharamy         12 Torrington          12-10.00   12-08.00   1 
      12-08  11-11  12-02         
 16 Niah Mesidor              12 Oxford              13-11.50   12-07.00   2 
      FOUL  12-07  FOUL         
 17 Erica Bennet              10 Wolcott             12-06.00   12-06.25   1 
      12-06.25  11-08.50  12-02         
 18 Abby Colt                 11 Woodland            13-03.00   11-11.00   1 
      11-11  11-09.75  FOUL         
 19 Maria Fragione             9 Torrington          12-03.00   11-01.25   1 
      11-01.25  10-09.50  9-06.25         
 20 Anna Pavilidis             9 Torrington          12-03.00   11-01.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  11-01         
 21 Jill Geffert              12 Sacred Heart        12-00.00    9-10.00   1 
      9-07  9-10  9-05         
 -- Kylie Neretich            12 Naugatuck           15-03.25       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morgan Dodge              12 Watertown           15-05.00        DNS   2 
 -- Brooke DelBuono           11 Crosby              12-00.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 38-10              Amy Weingart, Torrington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Michie            12 Woodland            37-06.50   37-09.00   2  10   
      35-03.50  36-05  36-10.50  37-08  37-09  35-02.50
  2 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour             32-01.00   33-01.00   2   8   
      32-05.50  28-02  30-07  33-01  29-09.50  30-00.50
  3 Tatiana Vicens            11 Derby               32-03.25   32-05.00   2   6   
      32-04  31-06  32-02  30-03.50  32-05  31-10.50
  4 Deangely Batista          10 Torrington          30-09.00   30-03.00   2   4   
      28-08  24-10  30-00  29-02  30-03  27-08.50
  5 Niah Mesidor              12 Oxford              30-03.00   29-09.00   2   2   
      29-09  29-08.50  27-01.50  28-08.50  FOUL  24-10
  6 Madison Marshall          10 Oxford              28-01.00   29-02.00   2   1   
      28-10  24-02.50  28-01.50  29-02  28-11  25-09.50
  7 Zana Imetovski            12 Seymour             24-09.25   28-08.00   1 
      27-00  27-11  28-08  26-10  28-00.50  FOUL
  8 Kaitlyn Luba              12 Torrington          26-09.25   27-08.00   2 
      25-10  27-08  26-01  25-06.50  26-06.50  26-10
  9 Alexis Enjem              10 Derby               24-09.00   27-04.00   1 
      27-01.50  27-04  27-04         
 10 Emma Knapick              10 Wolcott             24-06.00   26-01.50   1 
      26-01.50  25-07.50  25-10.50         
 11 Madaline Bouffard-MacIve  12 Sacred Heart        25-04.00   26-01.00   1 
      24-09.50  26-01  22-08         
 12 Makayla Beauty            10 Watertown           24-05.00   25-09.50   1 
      25-09.50  23-09  19-07.50         
 13 Julianna Howell           10 Wolcott             28-00.00   25-08.00   2 
      25-00.50  25-08  25-00.50         
 14 Amber Rosato              10 Woodland            24-01.00   25-04.25   1 
      23-11  23-01  25-04.25         
 15 Cassidy Doiron            10 Woodland            25-05.50   24-10.50   1 
      23-11.50  24-10.50  23-07           
 16 Shannon Burby             12 Wolcott             27-01.50  J24-10.50   2 
      22-09.50  23-07  24-10.50         
 17 Deandra Batista           12 Torrington          31-06.25   24-09.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  24-09.50         
 18 Ryleigh Oliwa             10 Derby               24-06.00   23-00.00   1 
      21-07  22-00  23-00         
 19 Aubrey Distefano          12 Watertown           24-03.25   22-00.50   1 
      22-00.50  19-11.50  20-04         
 -- Marissa White             12 Crosby              24-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Marissa Henry             11 Seymour             21-03.00        SCR     
 -- Mikayla Williams          12 Naugatuck           22-00.50        SCR     
 -- Jocelyne Berrios           9 Naugatuck           20-10.00        SCR     
 -- Sarah Kritemeyer           9 Oxford              23-02.75        SCR     
 -- Kira Hanner               11 St. Paul Cat        27-05.50        SCR     
 -- Priya Patel               12 Naugatuck           23-00.00        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Branden Mclean            11 Derby                   6.76       6.79q  3 
  2 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby                   6.68       6.81q  4 
  3 Christian Estefani        12 Torrington              6.61       6.82q  5 
  4 Josh Lanzieri             11 Seymour                 6.81       6.84q  2 
  5 Taj Thomas                11 Kennedy                 6.82       6.86q  1 
  6 Taji Blizzard             10 Crosby                  6.95       6.99q  1 
  7 Isaac Smith               12 Wilby                   6.99       7.00q  2 
  8 Miles Crosby              10 Sacred Heart            7.55       7.03   5 
  9 Matthew Davy               9 Naugatuck               7.03       7.07   3  7.063
 10 Zakye Smith               11 Torrington              7.04       7.07   4  7.067
 11 Jason Irizarry            12 Wolcott                 7.08       7.10   5 
 12 Ervin Owusu                9 Woodland                7.24       7.15   3 
 13 Koby Robinson             11 Waterbury Ca                       7.20   5 
 14 Rhamel Wilson             10 Waterbury Ca                       7.29   5 
 15 Jack Fortin               11 Naugatuck               7.44       7.35   4 
 16 Xavion McMillian          10 Crosby                  7.31       7.36   2 
 17 Shaun Remilard            11 St. Paul Cat            7.40       7.40   3 
 18 Percy Dozier               9 Watertown               7.17       7.41   4 
 19 Adam Violano              11 Seymour                            7.42   3 
 20 Brenden Dodd              10 Kennedy                 7.25       7.45   2 
 21 Ethan Garcia              11 Naugatuck               7.28       7.48   1 
 22 Sean Cremins              11 Holy Cross              7.26       7.50   1 
 23 Michael Evans             12 Wolcott                 7.68       7.67   1  7.665
 24 Angelo Digiovancarlo       9 Sacred Heart            7.62       7.67   2  7.668
 25 Mark Boudreau              9 Oxford                  7.61       7.71   3 
 26 Brian Vaccarelli          10 Sacred Heart            7.82       7.74   2 
 27 Zach Polletta              9 Watertown               7.59       7.75   4 
 28 Lou Cortello              12 Seymour                 7.13       7.81   5 
 29 Najee Durrett              9 Derby                   8.46       7.88   4 
 30 Juan Jiminez              10 Waterbury Ca                       7.89   4 
 31 Sean Rozmajzl             11 St. Paul Cat            7.76       7.96   1 
 32 Michael Dossantos         10 Wolcott                 8.08       8.21   3 
 -- Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown               7.55         FS   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby                   6.81       6.67   10   
  2 Christian Estefani        12 Torrington              6.82       6.71    8    6.703
  3 Branden Mclean            11 Derby                   6.79       6.71    6    6.706
  4 Taj Thomas                11 Kennedy                 6.86       6.88    4   
  5 Josh Lanzieri             11 Seymour                 6.84       6.98    2   
  6 Isaac Smith               12 Wilby                   7.00       7.00    1   
  7 Taji Blizzard             10 Crosby                  6.99       7.05  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 36.47  1/30/2017   Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taj Thomas                11 Kennedy                37.70      36.57   6  10   
  2 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    12 Derby                  37.22      37.04   6   8   
  3 Leo'Angel Lopez           10 Naugatuck              38.77      38.03   6   6   
  4 Taji Blizzard             10 Crosby                 39.44      38.79   6   4   
  5 Branden Mclean            11 Derby                  37.98      39.45   6   2   
  6 Jeffrey Burke             10 Crosby                 40.29      40.18   5   1   
  7 Jesse Xhuti               11 Sacred Heart           39.94      40.85   6 
  8 Percy Dozier               9 Watertown              42.08      40.88   4 
  9 Sean Clinkscales          10 Torrington             49.93      41.22   2 
 10 Lazarus Agba              11 Crosby                 40.23      41.35   5 
 11 Miles Shoban              11 Wolcott                41.00      41.47   5 
 12 James Bona                11 Sacred Heart           42.11      41.70   4 
 13 Daniel Fine               11 Naugatuck              41.73      41.91   5 
 14 Koby Robinson             11 Waterbury Ca                      42.04   1 
 15 Keigan Kittle             11 Torrington             41.79      42.07   5 
 16 Jayden Taylor             10 Waterbury Ca                      42.20   1 
 17 Justin Mattaboni          11 Kennedy                45.13      42.37   3 
 18 Leandro Fernandes         12 Sacred Heart           43.04      42.45   4 
 19 Miraj Jarra               11 Seymour                44.40      42.94   3 
 20 Costa Pellegrino          11 Seymour                           43.75   2 
 21 Joshua Waide               9 Torrington             42.40      43.76   4 
 22 Michael Famiglietti       12 Holy Cross             43.02      43.96   4 
 23 Mason Artman              10 Holy Cross             45.49      43.97   3 
 24 Jeancarlo Rodriquez       11 St. Paul Cat           46.60      44.07   2 
 25 James Hannan              11 St. Paul Cat           46.43      44.09   3 
 26 Zach Polletta              9 Watertown              43.44      44.24   3 
 27 Sparsh Kayambreth          9 Seymour                46.50      45.05   3 
 28 Mark Boudreau              9 Oxford                 46.67      46.47   2 
 29 Jeffery Potter             9 Oxford                 47.58      47.22   2 
 30 Robert Rubbo              12 Wolcott                47.88      47.90   2 
 31 James Minnis               9 Waterbury Ca                      48.41   1 
 -- Justin Carroll            11 Naugatuck              42.41        DNS   4 
 -- Sean Swanson              10 Woodland               41.54        DNS   5 
 -- Keith Caouette            11 Watertown              37.65        SCR     
 -- Cristain Harasz            9 Wolcott                49.83        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:26.21  1/28/2014   Austin Fraser, Seymour                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damian Caruso             12 Derby                1:34.25    1:32.23   5  10   
  2 James Ballesteros         12 Torrington           1:33.50    1:32.55   5   8   
  3 Chris Cook                11 Naugatuck            1:33.31    1:33.12   5   6   
  4 Rafael Dayton             12 Watertown            1:34.62    1:34.62   5   4   
  5 Liam Farrell              10 Watertown            1:40.00    1:34.77   4   2   
  6 Chance Conklin            10 Naugatuck            1:38.09    1:35.75   4   1   
  7 Nicholas Salerno          12 Sacred Heart         1:34.26    1:35.99   5 
  8 George Hughes             12 Woodland             1:36.27    1:36.09   5 
  9 Michael Ferraro           12 St. Paul Cat         1:39.27    1:37.18   4 
 10 Diego Cabrera             12 Crosby               1:40.75    1:38.59   3 
 11 Matt Kilmer               10 Naugatuck            1:38.24    1:38.85   4 
 12 Daniel Loughman           11 Wolcott              1:37.67    1:39.26   4 
 13 Jesse Xhuti               11 Sacred Heart         1:39.88    1:39.74   4 
 14 Sparsh Kayambreth          9 Seymour              1:45.85    1:43.58   3 
 15 Bekim Balidemaj            9 Derby                1:51.50    1:45.52   2 
 16 Trevor Glidden            10 Seymour              1:53.50    1:46.98   2 
 17 Andrew Campion            12 Sacred Heart         1:53.65    1:46.99   2 
 18 Jared Domino              11 Derby                1:48.11    1:49.34   3 
 19 Jeffery Potter             9 Oxford               1:58.87    1:52.92   2 
 20 Alex Regan                10 Holy Cross           2:00.00    1:57.55   1 
 21 Mohammed Kabir             9 Torrington           1:45.00    2:07.07   3 
 22 Tommy Jiang               11 Crosby               2:33.50    2:31.43   1 
 -- Matthew Pang              12 Holy Cross           1:42.97        DNS   3 
 -- Isaiah Montilla           11 Kennedy              1:49.30        DNS   3 
 -- Jonathan Taylor           11 Waterbury Ca                        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Lang                 9 Seymour              1:38.18        SCR     
 -- Matthew Hopkins           10 Crosby               1:55.00        SCR     
 -- Keith Caouette            11 Watertown            1:26.19        SCR     
 -- Alexander Alicea          10 Wilby                1:34.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 2:35.84  1/31/2012   Joe Gioelli, Wolcott                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Volpe            11 Naugatuck            2:41.82    2:39.53   2  10   
  2 Chris Christiano          12 Holy Cross           2:44.32    2:43.14   2   8   
  3 Alexander Brites          12 Kennedy              2:44.32    2:45.12   2   6   
  4 Dan Ottowitz              12 Watertown            2:47.62    2:46.90   2   4   
  5 Bryce Cegielski           12 Naugatuck            2:52.56    2:56.74   2   2   
  6 Brendon Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            2:55.42    2:56.89   2   1   
  7 Aidan Knappe              11 Sacred Heart         2:51.90    2:58.46   2 
  8 James Melvin              11 St. Paul Cat         3:13.12    3:21.45   2 
  9 Jack Schwarz              11 Woodland             2:58.18    3:21.47   2 
 10 Jack Delmonico            10 Torrington           3:33.28    3:24.74   1 
 11 Ryan Slack                 9 Derby                3:24.89    3:25.09   1 
 12 Colby Hearon              11 Watertown            3:12.36    3:25.78   2 
 13 Jayden Taylor             10 Waterbury Ca                    3:30.55   1 
 14 Michael Casanova           9 Seymour              3:19.00    3:35.99   1 
 15 Ryan Chasse               12 Wolcott              3:39.26    3:36.63   1 
 16 Liam Reilly               10 Wolcott              3:40.00    3:37.70   1 
 17 Mike Rodriguez            10 Waterbury Ca                    3:43.74   1 
 -- Matthew Minutillo         11 Holy Cross           3:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tom Robertson             12 Seymour                             DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Stevens       10 Torrington           3:36.71        DNS   1 
 -- Tim Heroux                12 Watertown            3:10.81        SCR     
 -- Michael Bouzolin          10 Seymour              3:33.77        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:25.34  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         11 Wolcott              4:23.62    4:27.82   2  10   
  2 Alexander Brites          12 Kennedy              4:38.66    4:45.84   2   8   
  3 Matt Nofri                10 Naugatuck            4:54.11    4:52.51   2   6   
  4 Colin Slavin              10 Woodland             4:58.79    4:55.20   2   4   
  5 Charles Marenghi          12 Naugatuck            5:00.52    4:55.44   2   2   
  6 Fujie Lan                 12 Sacred Heart         5:14.91    5:05.34   2   1   
  7 Matthew Solerti           11 Seymour              5:05.32    5:06.24   2 
  8 Kyle Grenier              12 Watertown            5:11.34    5:13.47   2 
  9 Fhasal Alam                9 Torrington           5:10.01    5:16.07   2 
 10 Sean Power                11 Torrington           5:23.90    5:18.65   1 
 11 Cole Verrelli             10 Woodland             5:11.61    5:21.49   2 
 12 Brendan Lyle               9 Naugatuck            5:24.71    5:28.37   1 
 13 Garrett Girgasky          10 Holy Cross           5:36.09    5:33.64   1 
 14 Kyle Zaccagnini            9 Watertown            5:29.10    5:34.42   1 
 15 Alex Enjem                 9 Derby                5:37.29    5:42.51   1 
 16 Justin Miller             12 Holy Cross           5:44.91    5:47.34   1 
 17 Mitch Rocca               11 Wolcott              5:49.35    5:49.34   1 
 18 Matt Creter                9 Watertown            5:51.34    5:51.28   1 
 19 Anh Khoa Nguyen           12 Torrington           5:51.30    5:52.06   1 
 20 Trevor Warren             10 Sacred Heart         6:00.02    5:54.23   1 
 21 Brandon Nguyen            11 Sacred Heart         6:04.54    6:07.00   1 
 22 Trevor Glidden            10 Seymour              6:41.36    6:46.93   1 
 23 Yahir Morales             10 Waterbury Ca                    7:26.35   2 
 -- Mike Rodriguez            10 Waterbury Ca                        DNF   1  Lap short
 -- Jason Basant              12 Wilby                4:55.00        DNS   2 
 -- Chris Christiano          12 Holy Cross           5:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- William Misset            10 Kennedy                             SCR     
 -- Aden Riley                12 St. Paul Cat         5:00.57        SCR     
 -- Carl Cicchetti            10 Woodland             5:24.09        SCR     
 -- Logan Burke                9 Derby                5:55.45        SCR     
 -- Michael Bouzolin          10 Seymour              5:54.06        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 9:43.43  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         11 Wolcott              9:28.24    9:44.82   10   
  2 Alexander Brites          12 Kennedy             10:08.56   10:18.83    8   
  3 Matt Nofri                10 Naugatuck           10:31.97   10:47.42    6   
  4 Fujie Lan                 12 Sacred Heart        10:17.96   10:57.27    4   
  5 Colin Slavin              10 Woodland            11:01.34   10:57.73    2   
  6 Brendon Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck           11:10.00   11:02.87    1   
  7 Charles Marenghi          12 Naugatuck           10:47.15   11:25.85  
  8 Jesse Breidenbach         11 Sacred Heart        11:24.72   11:35.36  
  9 Tim Heroux                12 Watertown           11:36.02   11:35.69  
 10 Kyle Grenier              12 Watertown           11:15.00   11:41.32  
 11 Sean Power                11 Torrington          12:25.00   11:44.80  
 12 Alex Cole                  9 Watertown           11:47.33   11:48.64  
 13 Fhasal Alam                9 Torrington          12:25.00   11:51.94  
 14 Matthew Solerti           11 Seymour             11:35.00   12:15.90  
 15 Alex Enjem                 9 Derby               11:55.00   12:43.04  
 16 Jason Ouellette           10 Seymour             12:57.97   13:01.73  
 17 Logan Wilson              10 Torrington          13:01.58   13:02.16  
 18 Michael Casanova           9 Seymour             13:09.92   13:08.98  
 -- Chris Soto                12 Derby               11:30.00        DNS  
 -- Logan Burke                9 Derby               12:35.00        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.52  1/29/2018   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Dipietro            12 Crosby                  8.37       8.73q  3 
  2 Cameron Jacobs            10 Naugatuck               8.93       8.74q  1 
  3 Isaiah Hammonds           12 Torrington              8.93       8.84q  1  8.839
  4 Eric Meade                10 Woodland                8.97       8.84q  2  8.840
  5 Jordan Arnold             12 Watertown               8.79       8.89q  2 
  6 Tairique McFarlane        11 Derby                   9.48       9.14q  3 
  7 Brayden Nietch            10 Torrington              9.80       9.56q  1 
  8 Robert Rousseau           10 Seymour                10.48       9.65   3 
  9 Daniel Fine               11 Naugatuck              10.20       9.70   3 
 10 Adam Violano              11 Seymour                 9.80      10.02   1  10.013
 11 Jack Fortin               11 Naugatuck               9.98      10.02   2  10.020
 12 Dylan Giusto               9 Watertown              11.60      10.33   3 
 13 Stephen Diggs             11 Crosby                  9.58      10.64   3 
 14 Michael Laliberte         12 Crosby                 10.92      11.06   1 
 15 Christian Sheehan          9 Seymour                11.20      11.10   2 
 16 Ryan Bavone               10 Oxford                 11.79      11.19   3 
 17 Landon Barrows             9 Woodland                9.63      11.30   2  11.291
 18 Robert Rubbo              12 Wolcott                11.00      11.30   1  11.298
 19 Charlie Hargott            9 St. Paul Cat           12.02      11.93   2 
 20 Miles Shoban              11 Wolcott                10.50      15.58   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.52  1/29/2018   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Dipietro            12 Crosby                  8.73       8.25   10   
  2 Cameron Jacobs            10 Naugatuck               8.74       8.65    8   
  3 Eric Meade                10 Woodland                8.84       8.69    6   
  4 Jordan Arnold             12 Watertown               8.89       8.88    4   
  5 Tairique McFarlane        11 Derby                   9.14       9.14    2   
  6 Isaiah Hammonds           12 Torrington              8.84       9.55    1   
  7 Brayden Nietch            10 Torrington              9.56       9.80  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:33.92  2008        Seymour, Seymour                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                        1:37.31    1:37.06   3  10   
     1) Sean Clinkscales 10             2) Rangel Pascual 12              
     3) Isaiah Hammonds 12              4) Christian Estefani 12          
  2 Crosby                                            1:40.14    1:39.47   3   8   
     1) Lazarus Agba 11                 2) Brandon Pittman 12             
     3) Taji Blizzard 10                4) Jeffrey Burke 10               
     5) Jose Leon-Figueroa 12           6) Kwame Amissah-Arthur 10        
  3 Watertown                                         1:39.26    1:39.49   3   6   
     1) Rafael Dayton 12                2) Jack Gorski 11                 
     3) Ian Judd 11                     4) Gabe Giusto 11                 
     5) Percy Dozier 9                  6) Zach Polletta 9                
  4 Naugatuck                                         1:39.91    1:39.80   3   4   
     1) Matthew Davy 9                  2) Leo'Angel Lopez 10             
     3) Cameron Jacobs 10               4) Ethan Garcia 11                
     5) Jack Fortin 11                  6) Mike Luevano 10                
  5 Seymour                                           1:50.10    1:40.20   1   2   
     1) Lou Cortello 12                 2) Josh Lanzieri 11               
     3) Bisher Lpizra 11                4) Kevin Suarez 12                
     5) Miraj Jarra 11                  6) Costa Pellegrino 11            
  6 Kennedy                                           1:44.77    1:42.29   3   1   
     1) Reis Muccino 10                 2) Brenden Dodd 10                
     3) Justin Mattaboni 11             4) Luis Rivera 12                 
     5) Axel Mercado 12                 6) Taj Thomas 11                  
  7 Woodland                                          1:44.81    1:43.82   3 
     1) Sean Swanson 10                 2) Ervin Owusu 9                  
     3) Luca Cambra 10                  4) Alex Farr 9                    
     5) Cole Barrows 12                 6) Landon Barrows 9               
  8 Wolcott                                           1:49.10    1:44.30   2 
     1) Miles Shoban 11                 2) Michael Evans 12               
     3) Jason Irizarry 12               4) Daniel Loughman 11             
     5) Ethan Brissette 11              6) Gavin Brissette 11             
  9 Holy Cross                                        1:47.00    1:45.17   2 
     1) Sean Cremins 11                 2) Justin Miller 12               
     3) Matt Granchelli 11              4) Michael Famiglietti 12         
     5) Mason Artman 10                 6)                                
 10 Wilby                                             1:50.10    1:46.33   1 
     1) Isaac Smith 12                  2) Ruben Navarro 9                
     3) Alexis Aviles 9                 4) T'Sharri Speight 9             
 11 Waterbury Career Academy                                     1:47.93   1 
     1) Rhamel Wilson 10                2) Juan Jiminez 10                
     3) Jonathan Taylor 11              4) Koby Robinson 11               
     5) Joni Kadrioski 11               6)                                
 12 St. Paul Catholic                                 1:50.00    1:49.01   2 
     1) James Hannan 11                 2) Shaun Remilard 11              
     3) Sean Rozmajzl 11                4) Jeancarlo Rodriquez 11         
 13 Sacred Heart                                      1:45.00    1:49.28   2 
     1) Angelo Digiovancarlo 9          2) Miles Crosby 10                
     3) Brenden Poudrier 10             4) Leandro Fernandes 12           
 -- Derby                                             1:37.08        SCR     
     1) Kanye Bailey 10                 2) Damian Caruso 12               
     3) Zyair Wali 10                   4) Branden Mclean 11              
     5) Shaun Uberti 10                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:35.29  2009        Woodland Regional, Woodland Regional      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:36.93    3:43.26   2  10   
     1) Kanye Bailey 10                 2) Damian Caruso 12               
     3) Julian Delarosa 12              4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12      
     5) Shaun Uberti 10                 6) Bekim Balidemaj 9              
  2 Naugatuck                                         3:47.70    3:45.57   2   8   
     1) Leo'Angel Lopez 10              2) Cameron Jacobs 10              
     3) Bryce Cegielski 12              4) Chris Cook 11                  
     5) Daniel Fine 11                  6) Matt Kilmer 10                 
  3 Watertown                                         3:40.00    3:46.38   2   6   
     1) Rafael Dayton 12                2) Gabe Giusto 11                 
     3) Ian Judd 11                     4) Keith Caouette 11              
     5) Dan Ottowitz 12                 6) Dylan Giusto 9                 
  4 Sacred Heart                                      3:52.75    3:56.41   2   4   
     1) Aidan Knappe 11                 2) Nicholas Salerno 12            
     3) James Bona 11                   4) Jesse Xhuti 11                 
  5 Crosby                                            4:09.43    4:09.05   1   2   
     1) Lazarus Agba 11                 2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 12          
     3) Jeffrey Burke 10                4) Diego Cabrera 12               
     5) Brandon Pittman 12              6) Dylan Kinsella 12              
  6 Seymour                                           3:58.00    4:09.40   2   1   
     1) Dillion Keough 10               2) Tyler Lang 9                   
     3) Christian Sheehan 9             4) Kevin Suarez 12                
     5) Miraj Jarra 11                  6) Robert Rousseau 10             
  7 Torrington                                        3:56.10    4:10.0h   2 
     1) Marsalis Morris 12              2) Keigan Kittle 11               
     3) Ian Fosbrook 11                 4) Steven Tran 11                 
     5) Andrew Krigger 9                6) Tyler Zepperi 10               
  8 Wilby                                             4:09.53    4:10.29   1 
     1) Jason Basant 12                 2) Lian Sanchez 11                
     3) Almin Cecunjanin 11             4) T'Sharri Speight 9             
     5) Alexander Alicea 10             6) Alexis Aviles 9                
 -- Woodland                                          4:02.09        DNS   1 
     1) Alex Farr 9                     2) George Hughes 12               
     3) Luca Cambra 10                  4) Chase Young 10                 
     5) Sean Swanson 10                 6) Cole Verrelli 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 8:27.29  2/9/2011    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         P Casalino, D Creem, A Quicquaro, M Satkowski     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilby                                             9:45.22    9:24.58   10   
     1) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 11         2) Lian Sanchez 11                
     3) Jason Basant 12                 4) Almin Cecunjanin 11            
     5) T'Sharri Speight 9              6) Alexander Alicea 10            
  2 Watertown                                         9:20.00    9:29.50    8   
     1) Kyle Grenier 12                 2) Alex Cole 9                    
     3) Liam Farrell 10                 4) Ty Phelan 10                   
     5) Colby Hearon 11                 6) Tim Heroux 12                  
  3 Derby                                             9:24.45    9:44.85    6   
     1) Julian Delarosa 12              2) Alex Enjem 9                   
     3) Bekim Balidemaj 9               4) Chris Soto 12                  
     5) Ryan Slack 9                    6) Jared Domino 11                
  4 Holy Cross                                       10:31.00   10:21.90    4   
     1) Matthew Pang 12                 2) Justin Miller 12               
     3) Matthew Minutillo 11            4) Garrett Girgasky 10            
     5) Alex Regan 10                   6)                                
  5 Torrington                                        9:32.00   10:39.58    2   
     1) Jack Delmonico 10               2) Steven Cypher 11               
     3) Logan Wilson 10                 4) James Ballesteros 12           
  6 Wolcott                                          10:45.00   11:02.27    1   
     1) Ryan Chasse 12                  2) Mitch Rocca 11                 
     3) Kyan Konareski 11               4) Liam Reilly 10                 
     5) Dalmir Tupkusic 10              6)                                
  7 Waterbury Career Academy                                    11:19.70  
     1) Joni Kadrioski 11               2) Mike Rodriguez 10              
     3) Jonathan Taylor 11              4) Jayden Taylor 10               
     5) Yahir Morales 10                6)                                
 -- Naugatuck                                         9:00.08         DQ   Ran extra laps
     1) Bryce Cegielski 12              2) Chris Cook 11                  
     3) Brendon Soubannarath 12         4) Jonathan Volpe 11              
     5) Shayne Hasipi 9                 6) Joe Macary 12                  
 -- Seymour                                          10:45.10         DQ   Ran too few laps
     1) Michael Casanova 9              2) Sparsh Kayambreth 9            
     3) Jason Ouellette 10              4) Christian Sheehan 9            
     5) Michael Bouzolin 10             6) Tom Robertson 12               
 -- Sacred Heart                                      9:13.17         DQ   Ran extra laps
     1) Nicholas Salerno 12             2) Fujie Lan 12                   
     3) James Bona 11                   4) Aidan Knappe 11                
 -- Woodland                                          9:36.27         DQ   Ran too few laps
     1) Jack Schwarz 11                 2) George Hughes 12               
     3) Cole Verrelli 10                4) Chase Young 10                 
     5) Carl Cicchetti 10               6)                                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:46.80  1/29/2018   Derby, Derby                              
                         X Ibrahim, B Mclean, J Hale, K Little Jr          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         3:47.44    3:55.96   2  10   
     1) Ian Judd 11                     2) Jack Gorski 11                 
     3) Gabe Giusto 11                  4) Dan Ottowitz 12                
     5) Ty Phelan 10                    6) Matt Doolan 10                 
  2 Naugatuck                                         3:47.41    3:58.83   2   8   
     1) Matthew Davy 9                  2) Ethan Garcia 11                
     3) Chance Conklin 10               4) Jonathan Volpe 11              
     5) Matt Kilmer 10                  6) Jake Murphy 12                 
  3 Derby                                             4:01.05    4:03.37   2   6   
     1) Kanye Bailey 10                 2) Tairique McFarlane 11          
     3) Julian Delarosa 12              4) Chris Soto 12                  
     5) Shaun Uberti 10                 6) Jared Domino 11                
  4 Wilby                                             4:55.10    4:09.64   1   4   
     1) Isaac Smith 12                  2) Messiah Harling 11             
     3) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 11         4) Lian Sanchez 11                
     5) Almin Cecunjanin 11             6) Alexis Aviles 9                
  5 Torrington                                        3:55.11    4:10.44   2   2   
     1) Steven Tran 11                  2) Sean Clinkscales 10            
     3) Zakye Smith 11                  4) James Ballesteros 12           
  6 Holy Cross                                        4:35.00    4:23.14   1   1   
     1) Sean Cremins 11                 2) Mason Artman 10                
     3) Michael Famiglietti 12          4) Matthew Pang 12                
     5) Matthew Minutillo 11            6) Alex Regan 10                  
  7 Seymour                                           4:05.97    4:25.19   2 
     1) Bisher Lpizra 11                2) Dillion Keough 10              
     3) Tyler Lang 9                    4) Matthew Solerti 11             
     5) Trevor Glidden 10               6) Tom Robertson 12               
  8 Sacred Heart                                      4:25.36    4:28.13   1 
     1) Angelo Digiovancarlo 9          2) Miles Crosby 10                
     3) Brenden Poudrier 10             4) Jesse Breidenbach 11           
  9 Woodland                                          4:04.63    4:28.15   2 
     1) Ervin Owusu 9                   2) Alex Farr 9                    
     3) Luca Cambra 10                  4) Chase Young 10                 
     5) Carl Cicchetti 10               6) Cole Barrows 12                
 10 Wolcott                                           4:55.00    4:42.17   1 
     1) Gavin Brissette 11              2) Michael Evans 12               
     3) Jason Irizarry 12               4) Kyan Konareski 11              
     5) Liam Reilly 10                  6) Charles Sarpong 11             
 11 Crosby                                            4:08.78    4:52.52   1 
     1) Xavion McMillian 10             2) Brandon Pittman 12             
     3) Bright Agyemang 10              4) Nicholas Doucette 12           
     5) Jose Leon-Figueroa 12           6) Stephen Diggs 11               
 -- Kennedy                                           4:16.00        SCR     
     1) Reis Muccino 10                 2) Isaiah Montilla 11             
     3) Justin Mattaboni 11             4) Luis Rivera 12                 
     5) Axel Mercado 12                 6) Brenden Dodd 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         NVL: #  6-06  2/2/2010    Jacob Drozd, Ja'Kwan Hale, Seymour, Derby'19
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Perez               12 Wilby                6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Eli Manning               11 Oxford               6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Eric Meade                10 Woodland             5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Arnold             12 Watertown            5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ethan Dipietro            12 Crosby               5-06.00   J5-08.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Liam Farrell              10 Watertown            5-00.00    5-06.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jason Ouellette           10 Seymour              5-02.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Lodge                11 St. Paul Cat         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ian Fosbrook              11 Torrington           4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dylan Kinsella            12 Crosby               5-04.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Brayden Nietch            10 Torrington           4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Robert Rousseau           10 Seymour              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Charles Sarpong           11 Wolcott              4-11.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Matt Doolan               10 Watertown            5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Delmonico            10 Torrington           4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Adam Violano              11 Seymour              5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ethan Brissette           11 Wolcott              5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Zyair Wali                10 Derby                5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         NVL: # 13-00  2/2/2010    Ryan Luby, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Wolf               11 Oxford              12-03.00   12-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Cole Barrows              12 Woodland            10-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    O     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Costa Pellegrino          11 Seymour             10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Bisher Lpizra             11 Seymour             10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO     O   XXX 
  5 Dillion Keough            10 Seymour             10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 Nick Daponte              11 Watertown            8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Landon Barrows             9 Woodland             8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Owen Wood                 10 St. Paul Cat        10-00.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chance Conklin            10 Naugatuck                           SCR  
 -- Paul Dimauro              10 Oxford               7-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 22-05.50  1/29/2018   Bobby Melms, Seymour                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    12 Derby               22-07.25   21-10.50   2  10   
      21-07.75  21-04.75  21-07  FOUL  20-11.50  21-10.50
  2 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby               21-07.00   21-04.00   2   8   
      20-09.75  20-05.50  20-01.25  20-10.50  18-03.25  21-04
  3 Josh Lanzieri             11 Seymour             19-09.00   20-10.25   2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-05  19-03  20-10.25  20-09.50
  4 Lou Cortello              12 Seymour             19-00.00   20-08.75   2   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-08.75  FOUL  19-05.50  19-04.50
  5 Rangel Pascual            12 Torrington          22-05.00   20-07.75   2   2   
      20-01.50  20-02.50  FOUL  20-07.75  20-04  20-04.75
  6 Isaiah Hammonds           12 Torrington          19-11.50   20-05.00   2   1   
      18-06  20-01.50  19-06.50  20-05  FOUL  19-03.50
  7 Zakye Smith               11 Torrington          21-01.00   19-07.75   2 
      19-02.25  19-07.75  19-03.50  FOUL  17-06.50  FOUL
  8 Eric Meade                10 Woodland            17-04.75   18-10.50   1 
      17-01.50  FOUL  18-10.50  18-01  17-09.25  18-01
  9 Chris Perez               12 Wilby               19-09.75   18-10.25   2 
      15-01  18-10.25  18-04         
 10 Ty Phelan                 10 Watertown           17-08.50   18-06.25   1 
      18-04  18-06.25  FOUL         
 11 Jordan Arnold             12 Watertown           18-05.00   17-10.00   2 
      17-10  16-10  FOUL         
 12 Ethan Brissette           11 Wolcott             17-10.50   17-09.50   1 
      FOUL  17-09.50  16-08         
 13 Kevin Suarez              12 Seymour             17-06.00   17-06.00   1 
      17-06  16-10  17-00         
 14 Kwame Amissah-Arthur      10 Crosby              17-09.50   17-03.50   1 
      17-03.50  16-07.50  15-10         
 15 Eli Manning               11 Oxford              18-02.50   16-11.00   2 
      16-11  FOUL  16-05.50         
 16 Gavin Brissette           11 Wolcott             16-02.00   16-06.50   1 
      15-06  14-09.50  16-06.50         
 17 Dylan Kinsella            12 Crosby              16-08.00   16-04.00   1 
      14-04  16-04  16-04         
 18 Samuel Wolf               11 Oxford              16-06.00   15-07.25   1 
      15-07.25  15-07  15-05         
 19 Matt Doolan               10 Watertown           17-06.00   15-04.50   1 
      14-01.50  14-10.75  15-04.50         
 -- Mark Boudreau              9 Oxford              16-01.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bill Lyder                11 St. Paul Cat        18-10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Matt Granchelli           11 Holy Cross          17-11.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan Dipietro            12 Crosby              19-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Adam Houle                10 St. Paul Cat        15-09.00        SCR     
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 54-06  2/2/2010    Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyvias Dippelhofer        12 Naugatuck           41-08.50   46-03.00   2  10   
      41-04  46-03  44-01  41-10  FOUL  42-10.50
  2 John Ruggerio             12 Derby               41-07.00   44-04.00   2   8   
      39-03  36-09.50  44-04  FOUL  43-06  42-06.50
  3 Tim Buzik                 11 Seymour             45-00.50   41-00.00   2   6   
      39-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-05.50  41-00
  4 Christopher Byrd          12 Kennedy             41-05.75   39-07.00   2   4   
      37-11  39-07  39-05  38-05.50  39-07  37-08.50
  5 Michael Hyder             10 Derby               37-10.50   38-10.00   2   2   
      37-06  37-01.50  37-05  37-07  38-01.50  38-10
  6 Reis Muccino              10 Kennedy             36-05.00   37-10.50   2   1   
      35-09.50  36-07  37-10.50  33-10.50  37-08.50  33-00.50
  7 Zachary Bruder            12 Seymour             36-07.50   35-02.50   2 
      34-10  34-10  34-00  FOUL  35-02.50  FOUL
  8 Kody Hanner               12 St. Paul Cat        35-04.00   35-01.50   1 
      34-07  35-01.50  33-06           
  9 Zach Drewey               10 Woodland            34-00.00   34-00.50   1 
      34-00.50  33-00  32-11.50         
 10 Ashton Tyler              11 Torrington          34-05.00   33-06.50   1 
      31-00.50  33-06.50  32-04         
 11 Suni Henry                12 Seymour             35-11.00   32-10.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-10.50         
 12 Gio Vicens                 9 Derby               34-09.00   28-09.00   1 
      27-10.50  28-00  28-09           
 -- Eddison Rodriguez         11 Crosby              34-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Dillion Corso             11 Torrington          34-01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Rosko              10 Holy Cross          35-11.50        DNS   2 
 -- Owen Jalbert              12 Watertown           34-09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Axel Mercado              12 Kennedy             35-07.25        DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland                   115        2) Seymour                   102   
    3) Naugatuck                   71        4) Watertown                  53   
    5) Wolcott                     25        6) Oxford                     24   
    7) Derby                       21        8) Kennedy                    16   
    9) Torrington                  11       10) Sacred Heart                9   
   11) Crosby                       8       12) Wilby                       6   
   13) Holy Cross                   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Naugatuck                   79        2) Derby                      70   
    3) Watertown                   50        4) Wilby                      43   
    5) Kennedy                     42        6) Torrington                 34   
    7) Seymour                     33        8) Crosby                     27   
    9) Woodland                    26       10) Wolcott                    21   
   11) Oxford                      18       12) Holy Cross                 13   
   13) Sacred Heart                 9