Newington @ New Britain Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

April 28th, 2021 @ 3:45PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/newington-new-britain-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2021 06:33 PM
                New Britain vs. Newington Dual Meet - 4/28/2021                
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                           New Fairfield High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Leonard              12 Newington                         13.86    5   
  2 Roz Smith                 12 New Britain            13.70      13.91    3   
  3 Maya Kozlowski            10 Newington                         14.36    1   
  4 Isyss Timmons             12 New Britain            13.70      14.41  
  5 Maia Ericson              12 Newington                         14.54  
  6 Nevaeh Elliott             9 Newington                         14.86  
  7 Isyss Blanco              12 New Britain            14.40      15.19  
  8 Kimora Lindo              11 New Britain            14.30      15.28  
  9 Seniah Watson             12 New Britain            15.60      16.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isyss Timmons             12 New Britain            29.30      29.67   1   5   
  2 Maya Kozlowski            10 Newington                         30.85   1   3   
  3 Elizabeth Doll             9 Newington                         31.51   2   1   
  4 Isyss Blanco              12 New Britain            30.10      31.54   1 
  5 Maddison Prestage         10 Newington                         31.61   2 
  6 Nevaeh Elliott             9 Newington                         31.65   1 
  7 Jillian Webster            9 Newington                         32.19   2 
  8 Kimora Lindo              11 New Britain            30.40      32.49   1 
  9 Brooke Accatino            9 Newington                         33.93   1 
 10 Seniah Watson             12 New Britain            32.30      34.69   1 
 -- Danielle Perez             9 New Britain            35.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Bohlke               9 Newington                       1:03.94    5   
  2 Savannah Gallagher        10 Newington                       1:09.97    3   
  3 Elizabeth Doll             9 Newington                       1:11.90    1   
  4 Taelyr Ladden             10 Newington                       1:15.43  
  5 Danielle Perez             9 New Britain                     1:30.25  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Barron           9 Newington                       2:58.65    5   
  2 Carissa Toth              11 Newington                       3:00.46    3   
 -- Kassidy Doyle             12 Newington                           DNS  
 -- Alexandra Daha            11 Newington                           DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Barron           9 Newington                       6:20.23    5   
  2 Alexandra Daha            11 Newington                       6:20.46    3   
  3 Rosalia Pouliot           10 Newington                       6:42.35    1   
 -- Kassidy Doyle             12 Newington                           DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Bohlke               9 Newington                      13:12.01    5   
  2 Julia Bielski             10 Newington                      14:39.99    3   
  3 Carissa Toth              11 Newington                      15:24.94    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine  10 Newington                         20.80    5   
  2 Maddison Prestage         10 Newington                         22.69    3   
  3 Kylie Ratti               10 Newington                         26.94    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyse Karaian             11 Newington                         50.44    5   
  2 Maggie Woods               9 Newington                         59.45    3   
  3 Rosalia Pouliot           10 Newington                       1:02.67    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newington  'A'                                                 53.64    5   
     1) Savannah Gallagher 10           2) Maya Leonard 12                
     3) Maya Kozlowski 10               4) Maia Ericson 12                
  2 New Britain  'A'                                    55.00      55.83  
     1) Roz Smith 12                    2) Isyss Timmons 12               
     3) Isyss Blanco 12                 4) Kimora Lindo 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newington  'A'                                               4:53.52    5   
     1) Alyse Karaian 11                2) Rosalia Pouliot 10             
     3) Maggie Woods 9                  4) Elizabeth Doll 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newington  'A'                                              11:37.68    5   
     1) Alyse Karaian 11                2) Maggie Woods 9                 
     3) Julia Bielski 10                4) Kassidy Doyle 12               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Leonard              12 Newington                       4-08.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Savannah Gallagher        10 Newington                       4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Brooke Accatino            9 Newington                            NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Doll             9 Newington                            NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roz Smith                 12 New Britain         15-10.50   15-10.00    5   
      15-09  FOUL  15-01  15-10      
  2 Maia Ericson              12 Newington                      15-08.00    3   
      15-01  15-00.50  15-08  FOUL      
  3 Maya Kozlowski            10 Newington                      14-03.50    1   
      14-03.50  13-02.50  13-02.50  FOUL      
  4 Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine  10 Newington                      13-06.50  
      13-06.50  13-02.50  13-01  13-05.50      
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roz Smith                 12 New Britain         33-05.75   32-08.00    5   
      31-04  32-08  32-05.50  31-08.50      
  2 Maia Ericson              12 Newington                      32-03.00    3   
      30-11  32-03  31-07           
  3 Ellia Claffey-Hesseltine  10 Newington                      28-05.00    1   
      27-06.50  27-08  27-03  28-05      
 -- Savannah Gallagher        10 Newington                           DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paola Grant               12 New Britain         25-00.00   24-05.00    5   
      22-10  FOUL  24-05         
  2 Mia Vendetti              12 Newington                      24-03.00    3   
      22-07  23-09  24-03         
  3 Rossani Gonzalez          12 New Britain         24-00.00  J24-03.00    1   
      22-02  23-07  24-03         
  4 Eliza Harris              12 Newington                      19-04.00  
      18-09  19-04            
  5 Elizabeth Omiecinski      10 Newington                      19-01.00  
      15-11  19-01  17-08         
  6 Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain                    18-04.00  
      16-09  17-06  18-04           
  7 Catherine Milewska        10 New Britain                    17-07.00  
      17-07  14-01  17-07         
  8 Nghi Nguyen               12 Newington                      16-01.00  
      16-01  15-03  15-01         
 -- Sofia Giguere             12 Newington                           DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rossani Gonzalez          12 New Britain            78-03      88-10    5   
      79-05  81-04  88-10         
  2 Paola Grant               12 New Britain            70-00      85-02    3   
      65-05  71-10  85-02         
  3 Eliza Harris              12 Newington                         64-06    1   
      64-06  59-05  FOUL         
  4 Mia Vendetti              12 Newington                         61-06  
      61-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain            65-00      54-09  
      52-11  FOUL  54-09         
  6 Catherine Milewska        10 New Britain            60-00      51-02  
      FOUL  51-02  50-01         
  7 Nghi Nguyen               12 Newington                         44-01  
      43-00  38-05  44-01         
 -- Elizabeth Omiecinski      10 Newington                           DNS  
 -- Sofia Giguere             12 Newington                           DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eliza Harris              12 Newington                         54-07    5   
      50-05  53-10  54-07         
  2 Catherine Milewska        10 New Britain            40-00      52-10    3   
      FOUL  39-02  52-10           
  3 Alexandra Murgin          10 New Britain            40-00      52-08    1   
      38-11  52-08  37-07         
  4 Rossani Gonzalez          12 New Britain            49-10      52-04  
      52-04  44-06  40-01         
  5 Elizabeth Omiecinski      10 Newington                         47-00  
      38-10  42-11  47-00           
  6 Mia Vendetti              12 Newington                         43-10  
      26-04  43-10  33-08         
  7 Nghi Nguyen               12 Newington                         39-11  
      39-11  35-07  32-00         
  8 Paola Grant               12 New Britain            50-00      35-11  
      32-05  35-11  31-08         
 -- Sofia Giguere             12 Newington                           DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Amaning              12 Newington                         11.78    5   
  2 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain            12.45      12.26    3   
  3 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                         12.43    1   
  4 Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain                       12.71  
  5 Luca Corvino              10 Newington                         12.98  
  6 Brendon Pigott            10 Newington                         12.99  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Roberts               12 Newington                         23.90    5   
  2 John Amaning              12 Newington                         24.56    3   
  3 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain                       25.07    1   
  4 Josiah Santiago            9 New Britain                       25.71  
  5 Kano Phanthavong          11 New Britain                       26.65  
  6 Collin Giudice            11 Newington                         26.75  
  7 Luca Corvino              10 Newington                         27.36  
  8 Aiden Ocasio               9 New Britain                       29.67  
 -- Brandol Davila Garcia      9 New Britain                         DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josiah Santiago            9 New Britain                       54.84    5   
  2 Randy Opoku               11 New Britain            59.09      58.67    3   
  3 Collin Giudice            11 Newington                       1:00.41    1   
  4 Zachary Liebl             11 Newington                       1:01.32  
  5 Zachary White             10 Newington                       1:06.92  
  6 Franklin Teixeira         11 Newington                       1:08.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Davis               11 New Britain          2:02.38    2:04.13    5   
  2 Luke Brown                12 Newington                       2:16.38    3   
  3 Jonathan Romero           12 New Britain                     2:18.80    1   
  4 Alexander Santiago        11 New Britain                     2:19.21  
 -- Reed Campbell             12 Newington                           DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed Campbell             12 Newington                       4:46.59    5   
  2 Michael Bohlke            11 Newington                       4:49.61    3   
  3 Samuel Geisler            12 Newington                       4:50.20    1   
  4 Luke Brown                12 Newington                       5:01.57  
  5 Joshua Davis              11 New Britain          5:20.46    5:08.05  
  6 James Vendetti            10 Newington                       6:04.09  
 -- Jackson Nyez              12 Newington                           DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Geisler            12 Newington                      11:26.77    5   
  2 Michael Bohlke            11 Newington                      11:26.80    3   
  3 Joshua Davis              11 New Britain                    11:56.11    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Dowou               12 New Britain            19.54      19.98    5   
  2 Eli Roberts               12 Newington                         21.84    3   
  3 Justin Tran               11 Newington                         23.87    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Roberts               12 Newington                         42.31    5   
  2 Faith Dowou               12 New Britain            49.16      50.48    3   
  3 William Le                12 Newington                         57.65    1   
 -- Jeremiah Bayron           11 New Britain                         DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newington  'A'                                                 46.71    5   
     1) Daniel Ellis 12                 2) Justin Montano 11              
     3) Brendon Pigott 10               4) John Amaning 12                
  2 New Britain  'A'                                               48.66  
     1) Denzell Barnett 12              2) Brandol Davila Garcia 9        
     3) Faith Dowou 12                  4) Diego Ortiz Lopez 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newington  'A'                                               3:46.12    5   
     1) Daniel Ellis 12                 2) Justin Montano 11              
     3) Brendon Pigott 10               4) Eli Roberts 12                 
  2 New Britain  'A'                                             3:47.04  
     1) Jacob Davis 11                  2) Randy Opoku 11                 
     3) Kano Phanthavong 11             4) Jonathan Romero 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Britain  'A'                                             9:07.33    5   
     1) Joshua Davis 11                 2) Jonathan Romero 12             
     3) Alexander Santiago 11           4) Josiah Santiago 9              
  2 Newington  'A'                                              10:25.91  
     1) Jackson Nyez 12                 2) Ralph Campos 10                
     3) William Le 12                   4) Zachary Liebl 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                       5-08.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brendon Pigott            10 Newington                       5-04.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Justin Montano            11 Newington                      J5-04.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain                     5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Collin Giudice            11 Newington                       4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Durocher            10 Newington                       7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Montano            11 Newington                      18-01.00    5   
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain                    17-10.50    3   
      FOUL  17-10.50  17-02  17-04      
  3 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain         17-02.00   17-01.50    1   
      16-08.50  16-04.50  FOUL  17-01.50      
  4 Ralph Campos              10 Newington                      15-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-05       
  5 Zachary Liebl             11 Newington                      14-11.00  
      14-08.50  12-11  14-11  13-05      
  6 Shawn Wilson              10 Newington                      14-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-08      
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Le                12 Newington                      32-00.00    5   
      30-02  31-11  32-00  FOUL       
  2 Zachary Liebl             11 Newington                      27-08.00    3   
      27-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miguel Rivera             11 Newington                      39-00.00    5   
      39-00  FOUL  36-08         
  2 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain         40-01.00   38-08.00    3   
      37-00  37-10  38-08         
  3 Jordan Middlebrooks       11 Newington                      30-10.00    1   
      30-10  28-10  28-11         
  4 Franklin Teixeira         11 Newington                      24-09.00  
      24-09    x             
  5 Zachary White             10 Newington                      22-05.00  
      22-05 x  x             
  6 Declan Pryzbek            10 Newington                      17-03.00  
      17-03  17-01  16-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain           113-00     120-11    5   
      FOUL  113-11  120-11         
  2 Miguel Rivera             11 Newington                         94-07    3   
      94-07  87-09  FOUL         
  3 Jordan Middlebrooks       11 Newington                         83-05    1   
      72-10  83-05  81-08           
  4 Zachary White             10 Newington                         71-02  
      FOUL  48-00  71-02         
  5 Declan Pryzbek            10 Newington                         55-09  
      51-09  55-09  47-11         
  6 Franklin Teixeira         11 Newington                         50-03  
      47-01  48-05  50-03         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary White             10 Newington                         93-04    5   
      83-06  93-04  78-11           
  2 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain                       89-07    3   
      80-08  85-07  89-07         
  3 Miguel Rivera             11 Newington                         88-05    1   
      87-07  88-05  70-00         
  4 Jordan Middlebrooks       11 Newington                         78-01  
      72-00  76-11  78-01         
  5 Franklin Teixeira         11 Newington                         62-05  
      FOUL  57-09  62-05         
  6 Declan Pryzbek            10 Newington                         62-04  
      62-04  57-03  56-06         
 -- Jeremiah Bayron           11 New Britain                         DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newington                  103        2) New Britain                36   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newington                   98        2) New Britain                47