New England Div III Men's Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Springfield College Springfield , MA

February 28th, 2020 – February 29th, 2020

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ned3indoor20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/29/2020 03:17 PM
     New England Div. III Men's T&F Championship - 2/28/2020 to 2/29/2020      
                       LIVE RESULTS @ www.nestiming.com                        
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  311 Robert Allen       SO Trinity (Con            6.98       6.95Q  3 
  2 #  273 Tyler Hansen       SR Springfield             6.96       6.96Q  2 
  3 #   60 Mason Freeman      SO Bowdoin                 7.02       7.04Q  1  7.034
  4 #  143 Rahman Oteng       SO Eastern Conn            6.86       6.97q  3 
  5 #  219 McKinley Polen     FR MIT                     6.99       7.00q  3 
  6 #    2 Henry Buren        SO Amherst                 6.96       7.04q  1  7.037
  7 #   61 Troy Green         SO Bowdoin                 7.02       7.05q  2 
  8 #   75 Jacob DeAndrade    SO Bridgewater             6.95       7.07q  1  7.062
  9 #  439 Nick Fleury        SR WPI                     7.11       7.07   2  7.067
 10 #  344 Robert Jones       SR Tufts                   7.06       7.08   3  7.074
 11 #  374 Edward Lundy       SO UMass Dartmo            7.06       7.08   2  7.078
 12 #   10 Chris Gong         FR Amherst                 7.11       7.10   1 
 13 #   15 Elijah Ngbokoli    SR Amherst                 7.13       7.13   2 
 14 #   73 Jadin Bruneau      SO Bridgewater             7.12       7.15   1 
 15 #  176 Evan Chadbourne    JR Husson                  7.15       7.16   3 
 16 #  383 Christian Denny    SO Wesleyan                7.04       7.17   1 
 17 #   81 Matthew Lighten    SO Bridgewater             7.08       7.19   3 
 -- #   14 Nehemiah McGowan   JR Amherst                 6.92         FS   2 
 -- #  130 Billy Fleurima     SO Connecticut             7.15        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  143 Rahman Oteng       SO Eastern Conn            6.97       6.90   10   
  2 #  273 Tyler Hansen       SR Springfield             6.96       6.93    8   
  3 #  219 McKinley Polen     FR MIT                     7.00       6.96    6   
  4 #   75 Jacob DeAndrade    SO Bridgewater             7.07       6.97    5   
  5 #  311 Robert Allen       SO Trinity (Con            6.95       6.98    4   
  6 #    2 Henry Buren        SO Amherst                 7.04       7.03    3   
  7 #   60 Mason Freeman      SO Bowdoin                 7.04       7.05    2   
  8 #   61 Troy Green         SO Bowdoin                 7.05       7.13    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  273 Tyler Hansen       SR Springfield            22.13      22.05   3  10   
  2 #   75 Jacob DeAndrade    SO Bridgewater            22.32      22.19   3   8   
  3 #   81 Matthew Lighten    SO Bridgewater            21.94      22.34   3   6   
  4 #  231 Benton Wilson      JR MIT                    22.27      22.40   3   5   
  5 #  311 Robert Allen       SO Trinity (Con           22.72      22.68   2   4   
  6 #  176 Evan Chadbourne    JR Husson                 22.90      22.88   1   3   
  7 #  328 OJ Armstrong       JR Tufts                  22.78      22.92   2   2   
  8 #   14 Nehemiah McGowan   JR Amherst                22.73      23.02   2   1   
  9 #  272 Thomas Czerwinski  FR Springfield            22.95      23.14   1 
 10 #   96 James Duren        SO Coast Guard            22.84      23.21   2 
 11 #   73 Jadin Bruneau      SO Bridgewater            22.64      23.25   1 
 12 #   61 Troy Green         SO Bowdoin                22.90      23.40   1 
 13 #    2 Henry Buren        SO Amherst                22.33      23.52   2 
 -- #  389 Mitchel Maslowski  JR Westfield St           22.79        SCR     
 -- #  143 Rahman Oteng       SO Eastern Conn           22.53        SCR     
 -- #  312 Kai Bailin         FR Trinity (Con           22.54        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  231 Benton Wilson      JR MIT                    50.46      49.72   3  10   
  2 #  206 Nick Duchatellier  SO MIT                    50.24      50.07   3   8   
  3 #  448 Alex Rus           SR WPI                    50.00      50.25   3   6   
  4 #  422 Cole O'Flaherty    JR Williams               49.90      50.48   3   5   
  5 #   76 Lamont Haynes      SR Bridgewater            50.72      50.66   2   4   
  6 #  385 Kyron Roberts      JR Wesleyan               50.77      50.87   2   3   
  7 #  180 Brandon Castor     JR Keene State            51.39      51.03   1   2   
  8 #  394 John Billings      JR Wheaton (Mas           50.91      51.15   1   1   
  9 #  328 OJ Armstrong       JR Tufts                  50.81      51.18   2 
 10 #  382 Kevin DeLoughry    JR Wesleyan               50.81      51.22   2 
 11 #  312 Kai Bailin         FR Trinity (Con           49.83      51.29   3 
 12 #  270 Luke Chastain      FR Springfield            51.69      51.96   1 
 13 #  411 Nolan Holley       SO Williams               51.26      52.01   1 
 14 #  354 Riley Patten       SO Tufts                  50.74      52.02   2 
 15 #  389 Mitchel Maslowski  JR Westfield St           51.01      52.55   1 
 16 #  380 Michael Tierney    SR UMass Dartmo           50.79      54.12   2 
 -- #  252 Jephte Wagnac      SR RIC                    50.88        DNS   1 
 -- #   64 Ajay Olson         FR Bowdoin                50.39        DNS   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #   17 Ryan Prenosil      JR Amherst              1:21.09    1:21.11   4  10   
  2 #  331 Andrii Campbell    FR Tufts                1:24.15    1:22.10   3   8   
  3 #  416 Kevin LaFleche     SR Williams             1:22.28    1:22.22   4   6   
  4 #   68 Mateo Rivera       SO Bowdoin              1:22.28    1:22.49   4   5   
  5 #  396 Kevin Fischer      SO Wheaton (Mas         1:23.49    1:23.15   4   4   
  6 #  101 Matthew Kerst      JR Coast Guard          1:23.07    1:23.19   4   3   
  7 #   70 Stevie Upton       SR Bowdoin              1:23.77    1:23.91   3   2   
  8 #  340 Marcus Hardy       FR Tufts                1:23.41    1:23.99   4   1   
  9 #  352 Sam Oomen-Lochtef  SO Tufts                1:24.34    1:24.01   3 
 10 #  347 Aiden Lewis        JR Tufts                1:24.48    1:24.22   3 
 11 #   23 Andrew Swenson     JR Amherst              1:25.62    1:24.44   1 
 12 #   22 Will Spurrell      FR Amherst              1:24.00    1:24.64   3 
 13 #   35 Owen Glover        FR Bates                1:25.60    1:25.05   1 
 14 #  342 Jack Hirsch        SO Tufts                1:26.28    1:25.49   1 
 15 #  260 Cam Labrie         JR Southern Mai         1:25.10    1:25.53   2 
 16 #  391 Corey Pooler       SR Westfield St         1:26.16    1:25.65   1 
 17 #  261 Brian Niznik       FR Southern Mai         1:24.26    1:25.84   3 
 18 #   82 Joseph Madden      FR Bridgewater          1:25.09    1:25.88   2 
 19 #  253 Josh Bloom         JR Southern Mai         1:26.44    1:25.93   1 
 20 #  137 Cory Bill          FR Eastern Conn         1:25.70    1:25.97   1 
 21 #  123 Aidan Sweeny       SO Colby                1:24.92    1:26.03   2 
 22 #   80 John Lara          JR Bridgewater          1:25.12    1:26.62   2 
 23 #  274 Erik King          SR Springfield          1:25.29    1:27.00   2 
 -- #  248 Cole Baker         FR RIC                  1:25.03        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #   94 Josiah Davis       JR Coast Guard          1:54.69    1:53.58   2  10   
  2 #  336 Evan Ensslin       FR Tufts                1:54.21    1:54.50   2   8   
  3 #  452 Benjamin Steeves   JR WPI                  1:54.49    1:54.81   2   6   
  4 #   77 Josh Higgins       SR Bridgewater          1:55.96    1:55.02   2   5   
  5 #  279 Cormac Tolan       JR Springfield          1:56.69    1:55.69   2   4   
  6 #  446 Nate Meyer         SO WPI                  1:57.24    1:56.12   1   3   
  7 #  208 Aiden Foucault-Et  SO MIT                  1:58.04    1:56.81   1   2   
  8 #  127 Jacob Brill-Weil   SR Connecticut          1:58.70    1:56.96   1   1   
  9 #  349 Roman Lovell       SR Tufts                1:55.56    1:57.13   2 
 10 #  196 James McGaugh      SO Middlebury           1:56.91    1:57.97   1 
 11 #  201 Sawyer Tadano      JR Middlebury           1:55.50    1:59.06   2 
 12 #  304 Jarrod Hooper      SO Thomas Colle         1:58.92    2:00.32   1 
 -- #  192 Nathan Hill        SR Middlebury           1:54.28         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- #  244 Michael Olson      FR Plymouth Sta         1:58.65        DNS   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  232 Ryan Wilson        SO MIT                  2:28.64    2:29.39   2  10   
  2 #  335 Nick Delaney       SO Tufts                2:30.71    2:31.20   2   8   
  3 #  334 Matt D'Anieri      SR Tufts                2:29.49    2:31.34   2   6   
  4 #   40 John Mieszczanski  SO Bates                2:32.72    2:31.70   2   5   
  5 #  427 Sam Schraver       SO Williams             2:33.91    2:33.01   2   4   
  6 #  410 Benjamin Hearon    SR Williams             2:34.85    2:33.44   2   3   
  7 #  351 Dylan McEniry      SR Tufts                2:36.57    2:34.07   1   2   
  8 #  444 Avery Ingegneri    SR WPI                  2:35.55    2:35.10   2   1   
  9 #  267 Ryan Caldwell      FR Springfield          2:37.35    2:35.80   1 
 10 #  353 Collin O'Sullivan  SO Tufts                2:37.41    2:36.11   1 
 11 #   26 Gabe Benson        SR Bates                2:37.81    2:36.38   1 
 12 #  115 Robbie Graham      FR Colby                2:37.73    2:36.75   1 
 13 #  409 Oliver Hall        FR Williams             2:37.59    2:36.82   1 
 14 #  189 Nate Evans         SR Middlebury           2:36.69    2:37.31   1 
 -- #  207 Reed Foster        SO MIT                  2:33.13        DNS   2 
 -- #  120 JT Munz            SO Colby                2:36.56        DNS   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  334 Matt D'Anieri      SR Tufts                4:17.02    4:14.43   3  10   
  2 #  408 Nick Gannon        SR Williams             4:17.53    4:14.61   3   8    4:14.601
  3 #    8 Spencer Ferguson-  SR Amherst              4:16.03    4:14.61   3   6    4:14.608
  4 #  404 Tristan Colaizzi   SR Williams             4:14.67    4:14.64   3   5   
  5 #  413 Peter Kirgis       SR Williams             4:16.08    4:14.80   3   4   
  6 #  319 Travis Martin      FR Trinity (Con         4:17.58    4:16.37   3   3   
  7 #  436 Brian Brooks       SO WPI                  4:21.61    4:17.92   2   2   
  8 #  443 Tom Hanlon         SR WPI                  4:20.25    4:19.86   2   1   
  9 #   42 Ryan Nealis        JR Bates                4:19.32    4:22.90   3 
 10 #  183 Max Cluss          FR Middlebury           4:26.40    4:23.49   1 
 11 #  193 Liam Hoagland      SO Middlebury           4:20.16    4:24.11   3 
 12 #  387 Zac Bentley        SR Westfield St         4:24.45    4:24.40   1 
 13 #   63 Andrew Meredith    SO Bowdoin              4:25.40    4:24.76   1 
 14 #  139 Ryan Escoda        SO Eastern Conn         4:23.39    4:26.07   2 
 15 #   19 Braxton Schuldt    JR Amherst              4:23.96    4:26.89   2 
 16 #  131 Jeffrey Love       FR Connecticut          4:26.52    4:27.58   1 
 17 #  135 Ben Vazquez        SO Connecticut          4:17.99    4:28.73   3 
 18 #   65 Luca Ostertag-Hil  SR Bowdoin              4:20.77    4:29.10   2 
 19 #  133 Ethan Milsark      JR Connecticut          4:25.64    4:29.98   1 
 20 #  134 Colm Seigne        FR Connecticut          4:22.39    4:31.25   2 
 21 #  284 Troy Hendricks     SO St. Joseph's         4:26.88    4:35.21   1 
 22 #   49 Nic Stathos        SO Bates                4:22.99    4:35.80   2 
 23 #    4 Owen Daily         SO Amherst              4:24.13    4:41.15   1 
 -- #  386 Grant Van Inwegen  SR Wesleyan             4:25.44        DNF   1 
 -- #  182 Jake Pearl         FR Keene State          4:22.96        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  426 Aidan Ryan         JR Williams             8:14.64    8:27.05   2  10   
  2 #  418 Elias Lindgren     SO Williams             8:26.64    8:33.30   2   8   
  3 #  419 Kenneth Marshall   SR Williams             8:37.71    8:34.89   2   6   
  4 #   46 Bart Rust          SO Bates                8:33.16    8:35.91   2   5   
  5 #  320 Weyessa McAlister  SR Trinity (Con         8:41.70    8:37.18   2   4   
  6 #   12 Billy Massey       JR Amherst              8:35.56    8:42.44   2   3   
  7 #  197 Will Meyer         SR Middlebury           8:42.58    8:43.05   1   2   
  8 #   18 Ajay Sarathy       JR Amherst              8:44.12    8:43.45   1   1   
  9 #  295 Matyas Csiki-Feje  SO Suffolk              8:42.53    8:44.61   1 
 10 #  308 Jarrod Ottman      SR Thomas Colle         8:45.02    8:45.20   1 
 11 #  214 Matthew Kearney    SO MIT                  8:34.73    8:47.45   2 
 12 #  202 Sam Acquaviva      FR MIT                  8:41.28    8:47.56   2 
 13 #   13 Keon Mazdisnian    FR Amherst              8:48.28    8:51.54   1 
 14 #   97 Andre Gallant      SR Coast Guard          8:38.92    8:53.14   2 
 15 #  357 Harry Steinberg    JR Tufts                8:37.59    8:55.58   2 
 16 #  211 Lowell Hensgen     FR MIT                  8:42.78    8:57.36   1 
 17 #  182 Jake Pearl         FR Keene State          8:46.89    8:57.70   1 
 18 #  447 David Reynolds     FR WPI                  8:46.97    8:58.25   1 
 19 #   95 Matthew Doyle      JR Coast Guard          8:48.38    8:58.69   1 
 20 #  338 Neerav Gade        SO Tufts                8:48.80    8:59.63   1 
 21 #  429 Ryan Watson        SO Williams             8:47.93    9:02.17   1 
 22 #  343 Peter Horvath      JR Tufts                8:48.96    9:24.60   1 
 -- #  124 Danny Aschale      SR Connecticut          8:16.31        DNS   2 
 -- #  110 Eli Decker         SR Colby                8:37.96        DNS   2 
 -- #  215 Andrew Mah         SO MIT                  8:32.62        SCR     
 -- #   54 Edward Bull        SR Bowdoin              8:49.92        SCR     
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  405 Ryan Cox           SR Williams            14:59.32   14:40.37   2  10   
  2 #  420 William McGovern   SR Williams            14:36.57   14:41.36   2   8   
  3 #   38 Justin Levine      SR Bates               14:51.10   14:48.83   2   6   
  4 #  215 Andrew Mah         SO MIT                 14:38.74   14:50.22   2   5   
  5 #  211 Lowell Hensgen     FR MIT                 15:05.87   15:02.62   2   4   
  6 #   19 Braxton Schuldt    JR Amherst             15:05.60   15:06.75   2   3   
  7 #  131 Jeffrey Love       FR Connecticut         15:17.61   15:11.37   1   2   
  8 #  338 Neerav Gade        SO Tufts               15:22.94   15:13.66   1   1   
  9 #  447 David Reynolds     FR WPI                 15:08.29   15:14.43   2 
 10 #   97 Andre Gallant      SR Coast Guard         15:26.57   15:15.05   1 
 11 #  417 Jake Lange         JR Williams            15:19.35   15:15.53   1 
 12 #  191 Theo Henderson     SR Middlebury          15:02.53   15:19.37   2 
 13 #  357 Harry Steinberg    JR Tufts               15:03.49   15:20.20   2 
 14 #  209 Steven Goldy       SR MIT                 15:23.60   15:20.88   1 
 15 #  341 Joseph Harmon      SO Tufts               15:23.67   15:21.04   1 
 16 #  186 Matt D'Aquila      JR Middlebury          15:28.78   15:28.30   1 
 17 #  113 Ewan Frick         SO Colby               15:23.44   15:28.96   1 
 18 #  402 Chris Avila        JR Williams            15:12.04   15:29.46   2 
 19 #   27 Eli Boesch Dining  FR Bates               15:16.86   15:34.94   2 
 20 #  128 Matt Carter        FR Connecticut         15:29.81   15:36.58   1 
 21 #   18 Ajay Sarathy       JR Amherst             15:03.59   15:37.93   2 
 22 #  449 Jake Scarponi      SR WPI                 15:23.65   15:39.52   1 
 23 #  102 Jacob McGlumphy    SR Coast Guard         15:14.89   15:40.52   2 
 24 #  213 Zach Johnson       SO MIT                 15:26.84   15:43.76   1 
 25 #  117 Max Lessans        SO Colby               15:21.38   15:44.82   1 
 26 #  212 Finn Jacobson-S    JR MIT                 15:24.36   15:49.71   1 
 27 #  440 Logan Gaudette     JR WPI                 15:24.61   15:52.86   1 
 28 #  339 Connor Giersch     FR Tufts               15:23.91   15:54.29   1 
 29 #   47 Ryan Smith         FR Bates               15:17.47   15:55.49   2 
 30 #  262 Yahya Nure         SO Southern Mai        15:14.72   16:05.92   2 
 31 #  119 Tyler Morris       FR Colby               15:20.36   16:21.33   1 
 -- #  194 Alexander Kessler  SO Middlebury          15:08.80        DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  230 Kenneth Wei        FR MIT                     8.12       8.21Q  1 
  2 #  240 Terrell Lewis      JR Plymouth Sta            8.19       8.25Q  3 
  3 #  437 Malek Elshakhs     JR WPI                     8.25       8.31Q  4  8.308
  4 #  395 Matthew Cahill     FR Wheaton (Mas            8.60       8.65Q  2 
  5 #  438 Nicholas Fiorenza  FR WPI                     8.43       8.31q  3  8.308
  6 #  109 Tanner Burton      JR Colby                   8.28       8.47q  4 
  7 #  281 Xavier Washington  SO Springfield             8.55       8.57q  4 
  8 #  360 Willy White        FR Tufts                   8.49       8.60q  1 
  9 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                8.52       8.62   3 
 10 #  332 Jack Clohisy       FR Tufts                   8.76       8.64   4  8.637
 11 #  423 Danny Renwick      JR Williams                8.58       8.64   4  8.640
 12 #   84 Dimetri Morris     FR Bridgewater             8.51       8.67   2 
 13 #   20 Yonas Shiferaw     SR Amherst                 8.66       8.68   1 
 14 #  377 Cameron Rodgers    FR UMass Dartmo            8.51       8.71   1 
 15 #   36 Beaufils Kimpolo-  SR Bates                   8.77       8.72   4 
 16 #  400 Marcel Smith       JR Wheaton (Mas            8.69       8.77   3 
 17 #  358 Drew Svoboda       FR Tufts                   8.89       8.85   2 
 18 #  269 David Cataloni     FR Springfield             8.69       8.96   2 
 19 #  156 Shaki Auston       FR Fitchburg St            8.92       8.99   3 
 20 #  157 Zion Barber-Amado  FR Fitchburg St            8.83       9.00   1 
 21 #   98 Adam Jibril-Barne  SO Coast Guard             8.49       9.02   2 
 22 #  265 Garrett Wall       FR Southern Mai            8.82       9.17   1 
 -- #  435 Mark Bray          JR WPI                     8.77        DNS   3 
 -- #  381 Nick Carulli       SO Wesleyan                8.67        DNS   1 
 -- #   87 Corey Stalters     FR Bridgewater             8.81        DNS   2 
 -- #  453 Oliver Thomas      JR WPI                     8.14        DNS   2 
 -- #  441 Fabian Gaziano     SR WPI                     8.60        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  230 Kenneth Wei        FR MIT                     8.21       8.10   10   
  2 #  240 Terrell Lewis      JR Plymouth Sta            8.25       8.17    8   
  3 #  437 Malek Elshakhs     JR WPI                     8.31       8.29    6   
  4 #  438 Nicholas Fiorenza  FR WPI                     8.31       8.29    5   
  5 #  109 Tanner Burton      JR Colby                   8.47       8.35    4   
  6 #  281 Xavier Washington  SO Springfield             8.57       8.44    3   
  7 #  360 Willy White        FR Tufts                   8.60       8.52    2   
  8 #  395 Matthew Cahill     FR Wheaton (Mas            8.65       8.59    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MIT                                               3:22.32    3:21.57   4  10   
     1) #206 Nick Duchatellier SO       2) #205 Nisarg Dharia FR          
     3) #223 Andrew Shao SO             4) #231 Benton Wilson JR          
  2 Springfield                                       3:26.26    3:24.26   3   8   
     1) #277 Kristian Rhim JR           2) #274 Erik King SR              
     3) #266 Jonathan Barber FR         4) #270 Luke Chastain FR          
  3 Williams                                          3:27.29    3:24.55   3   6   
     1) #422 Cole O'Flaherty JR         2) #403 Chris Bassett SO          
     3) #411 Nolan Holley SO            4) #425 Adam Roupas FR            
  4 Middlebury                                        3:34.54    3:24.85   2   5   
     1) #184 Arden Coleman SR           2) #199 William Robertson JR      
     3) #188 Matthew Durst JR           4) #192 Nathan Hill SR            
  5 Coast Guard                                       3:24.18    3:25.21   4   4   
     1) #96 James Duren SO              2) #101 Matthew Kerst JR          
     3) #106 Daniel Taglianetti JR      4) #100 Alex Jung SR              
  6 Amherst                                           3:24.14    3:25.65   4   3   
     1) #21 Kyland Smith JR             2) #16 Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR  
     3) #11 Alexander Mangiafico SR     4) #5 Stanley Dunwell SR          
  7 Wesleyan                                          3:28.02    3:25.69   3   2   
     1) #382 Kevin DeLoughry JR         2) #383 Christian Denny SO        
     3) #384 Noah Olsen SO              4) #385 Kyron Roberts JR          
  8 Tufts                                             3:23.47    3:26.22   4   1   
     1) #361 Billy Witrock SR           2) #352 Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld SO   
     3) #340 Marcus Hardy FR            4) #331 Andrii Campbell FR        
  9 Bowdoin                                           3:24.23    3:26.45   4 
     1) #68 Mateo Rivera SO             2) #70 Stevie Upton SR            
     3) #71 Cheng Xing FR               4) #52 Soren Birkeland JR         
 10 WPI                                               3:24.14    3:27.74   4 
     1) #450 Quinton Schimmel SR        2) #448 Alex Rus SR               
     3) #439 Nick Fleury SR             4) #446 Nate Meyer SO             
 11 Bates                                             3:27.47    3:29.92   3 
     1) #35 Owen Glover FR              2) #29 Elijah Coyne JR            
     3) #32 Garrett Evans SO            4) #41 Miles Nabritt JR           
 12 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:24.99    3:30.34   3 
     1) #396 Kevin Fischer SO           2) #393 Elijah Akindolie SO       
     3) #394 John Billings JR           4) #398 William Jacobs SO         
 13 Southern Maine                                    3:28.15    3:30.68   2 
     1) #261 Brian Niznik FR            2) #260 Cam Labrie JR             
     3) #256 Dan Flaherty JR            4) #264 Jack Ricker JR            
 14 Suffolk                                           3:34.56    3:30.91   2 
     1) #293 Connor Baston FR           2) #296 Josh Smith JR             
     3) #297 Robert Solari SO           4) #291 Connor Abbotoni FR        
 15 Colby                                             3:27.34    3:31.14   3 
     1) #122 Benjamin Smith JR          2) #112 Rob Durst SR              
     3) #123 Aidan Sweeny SO            4) #116 Cameron Labree FR         
 16 Fitchburg St.                                     3:39.48    3:34.89   1 
     1) #169 Chris Morales FR           2) #160 Conor Dandy FR            
     3) Edgard Dossantos FR             4) #163 Nate Felix FR             
 17 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                3:44.39    3:35.04   1 
     1) #286 Tyler Nadeau FR            2) #283 Alex Fitzgerald SR        
     3) #287 Ricky Reyes FR             4) #285 Mike Mason JR             
 18 Thomas College                                    3:34.61    3:36.53   2 
     1) #310 Shaynen Schofield JR       2) #301 Devon Davis SO            
     3) #304 Jarrod Hooper SO           4) #308 Jarrod Ottman SR          
 19 Trinity (Conn.)                                   3:35.44    3:40.04   2 
     1) #325 Benjamin Trotter FR        2) #322 Erick Pena SR             
     3) #316 Justin Giacobbe FR         4) #324 Jyles Romer SR            
 20 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                  3:39.67    3:40.63   1 
     1) #151 Trevor Hajj JR             2) #154 Joseph Reed SO            
     3) #148 Griffin Bean FR            4) #149 Luke Elson JR             
 -- Bridgewater St.                                   3:28.28        DNS   2 
     1) #85 Olivier Ndikumana SR        2) #80 John Lara JR               
     3) #77 Josh Higgins SR             4) #76 Lamont Haynes SR           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amherst                                           8:06.25    7:54.43   2  10   
     1) #9 Braedon Fiume FR             2) #8 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SR  
     3) #17 Ryan Prenosil JR            4) #22 Will Spurrell FR           
  2 WPI                                               7:54.65    7:54.50   2   8   
     1) #443 Tom Hanlon SR              2) #436 Brian Brooks SO           
     3) #444 Avery Ingegneri SR         4) #452 Benjamin Steeves JR       
  3 Williams                                          8:10.83    7:57.15   2   6   
     1) #427 Sam Schraver SO            2) #410 Benjamin Hearon SR        
     3) #413 Peter Kirgis SR            4) #416 Kevin LaFleche SR         
  4 UMass Dartmouth                                   8:24.17    7:57.50   1   5   
     1) #376 Bruno Pires JR             2) #372 Vincent Gardner FR        
     3) #373 Stewart Griffin FR         4) #375 George Papoulis SR        
  5 Tufts                                             8:01.73    8:01.87   2   4   
     1) #335 Nick Delaney SO            2) #353 Collin O'Sullivan SO      
     3) #345 Daniel Klain SR            4) #336 Evan Ensslin FR           
  6 Connecticut College                               8:13.61    8:02.31   2   3   
     1) #134 Colm Seigne FR             2) #132 Bennett MacDougall FR     
     3) #136 Chris Verstandig FR        4) #133 Ethan Milsark JR          
  7 MIT                                               8:24.56    8:03.06   1   2   
     1) #220 Ellery Rajagopal JR        2) #208 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge S
     3) #207 Reed Foster SO             4) #232 Ryan Wilson SO            
  8 Coast Guard                                       8:11.88    8:08.78   2   1   
     1) #94 Josiah Davis JR             2) #104 Dominic Roberts JR        
     3) #102 Jacob McGlumphy SR         4) #103 Jeffrey Meyer SO          
  9 Bates                                             8:04.58    8:11.44   2 
     1) #31 Jackson Elkins SO           2) #43 Ezra Parkhill FR           
     3) #39 Daniel McConnell FR         4) #25 Jeremy Bennett JR          
 10 Colby                                             8:19.95    8:15.75   2 
     1) #121 Nick Peterson SO           2) #111 Robert Dettman SR         
     3) #115 Robbie Graham FR           4) #118 Ben Mellor SO             
 11 Eastern Conn. St.                                 8:45.07    8:21.67   1 
     1) #137 Cory Bill FR               2) #139 Ryan Escoda SO            
     3) #144 Kyle Smith SO              4) #147 Tyler Wright SO           
 12 Bowdoin                                           8:12.61    8:21.87   2 
     1) #66 Griffin Ott SO              2) #58 Peter Enger SO             
     3) #67 Brooks Peters FR            4) #50 John Auer FR               
 13 Bridgewater St.                                   8:35.05    8:22.14   1 
     1) #86 Cameron Riley FR            2) #82 Joseph Madden FR           
     3) #78 Mike Hutchinson SR          4) #83 Robert Moreau JR           
 14 Plymouth State                                    8:21.80    8:22.32   1 
     1) #234 Mike Barrett FR            2) #237 Brent Coope FR            
     3) #242 Kyle Mau SO                4) #243 Colin Moar FR             
 15 Fitchburg St.                                     8:43.96    8:30.29   1 
     1) #171 Nick Sachetta SO           2) #162 Romeo Fabre FR            
     3) #172 Tim Sheehy JR              4) #164 Trevor Fields SO          
 16 Thomas College                                               8:51.96   1 
     1) #300 Ryan Beckerman FR          2) #305 Owen McQuarrie FR         
     3) #306 Cam Meserve FR             4) #307 Harrison Mosher SO        
 -- Trinity (Conn.)                                   8:22.88        DNF   1 
     1) #323 Henry Potter SO            2) #318 Tim Lautenbach SO         
     3) #326 Stephen Tyler JR           4) #313 Timothy Bogomolov SR      
 -- Middlebury                                        8:33.04        SCR     
     1) #193 Liam Hoagland SO           2) #196 James McGaugh SO          
     3) #183 Max Cluss FR               4) #201 Sawyer Tadano JR          
 
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          9:54.97   10:15.17   2  10   
     1) #429 Ryan Watson SO             2) #403 Chris Bassett SO          
     3) #427 Sam Schraver SO            4) #404 Tristan Colaizzi SR       
  2 Bates                                            10:30.15   10:16.83   2   8   
     1) #40 John Mieszczanski SO        2) #41 Miles Nabritt JR           
     3) #31 Jackson Elkins SO           4) #42 Ryan Nealis JR             
  3 Amherst                                          10:40.36   10:19.26   2   6   
     1) #9 Braedon Fiume FR             2) #16 Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR  
     3) #22 Will Spurrell FR            4) #4 Owen Daily SO               
  4 Trinity (Conn.)                                  10:28.16   10:20.68   2   5   
     1) #318 Tim Lautenbach SO          2) #325 Benjamin Trotter FR       
     3) #319 Travis Martin FR           4) #323 Henry Potter SO           
  5 MIT                                              10:37.47   10:23.96   2   4   
     1) #232 Ryan Wilson SO             2) #205 Nisarg Dharia FR          
     3) #220 Ellery Rajagopal JR        4) #214 Matthew Kearney SO        
  6 Tufts                                            10:00.29   10:25.29   2   3   
     1) #351 Dylan McEniry SR           2) #361 Billy Witrock SR          
     3) #347 Aiden Lewis JR             4) #362 Taylor Wurts SR           
  7 Bowdoin                                          10:42.05   10:34.28   2   2   
     1) #50 John Auer FR                2) #52 Soren Birkeland JR         
     3) #63 Andrew Meredith SO          4) #65 Luca Ostertag-Hill SR      
  8 Coast Guard                                      10:39.31   10:45.52   2   1   
     1) #105 Michael Samson FR          2) #91 Brendan Bowman FR          
     3) #103 Jeffrey Meyer SO           4) #93 Greg Costello JR           
  9 Colby                                            11:20.34   10:46.04   1 
     1) #118 Ben Mellor SO              2) #122 Benjamin Smith JR         
     3) #111 Robert Dettman SR          4) #121 Nick Peterson SO          
 10 Fitchburg St.                                               10:48.12   1 
     1) #171 Nick Sachetta SO           2) #169 Chris Morales FR          
     3) #164 Trevor Fields SO           4) #172 Tim Sheehy JR             
 11 Connecticut College                              10:10.87   10:49.28   2 
     1) #136 Chris Verstandig FR        2) #126 Jacob Beloin SR           
     3) #129 Spencer Crough JR          4) #125 Morgan Baughman SO        
 12 Plymouth State                                              10:51.04   1 
     1) #236 Noah Byington SR           2) #238 Luke Gomes FR             
     3) #241 Matthew Lyle SO            4) #244 Michael Olson FR          
 13 Southern Maine                                   11:20.11   10:59.95   1 
     1) #255 Eagan Eldridge JR          2) #256 Dan Flaherty JR           
     3) #253 Josh Bloom JR              4) #259 Nick Harriman SR          
 14 Suffolk                                          11:08.45   11:03.47   2 
     1) #298 Hunter Toyoda SO           2) #297 Robert Solari SO          
     3) #294 Cole Bolduc FR             4) #295 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO     
 15 St. Joseph's (Me.)                               11:13.59   11:14.69   1 
     1) #287 Ricky Reyes FR             2) #288 Lance Santeusanio JR      
     3) #285 Mike Mason JR              4) #284 Troy Hendricks SO         
 16 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                 11:22.51   11:20.93   1 
     1) #152 Marco Leo FR               2) #149 Luke Elson JR             
     3) #154 Joseph Reed SO             4) #150 Kyle Hajj JR              
 17 Thomas College                                   11:24.63   11:35.94   1 
     1) #307 Harrison Mosher SO         2) #309 Andrew Peterson SO        
     3) #305 Owen McQuarrie FR          4) #300 Ryan Beckerman FR         
 -- Eastern Conn. St.                                11:33.49        DNS   1 
     1) #138 Maxwell Chace JR           2) #142 Tyler Lindquist SO        
     3) #141 Cameron Gonzales JR        4) #145 John Walker SO            
 -- UMass Boston                                                     DNS   1 
     1) #364 James Cannon 0             2) #366 William Hua 0             
     3) #367 Prosper Lubega 0           4) #365 Cameron Chase 0           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  221 Alec Reduker       SR MIT                    2.09m      2.17m    7-01.50  10   
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  229 Chris Washington   SR MIT                    2.05m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #   99 Tanner Johannsen   FR Coast Guard            2.01m      1.97m    6-05.50   6   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 #  216 Steven Marquez     FR MIT                    1.96m     J1.97m    6-05.50   5   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  264 Jack Ricker        JR Southern Mai           2.00m     J1.97m    6-05.50   3.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  190 Jonathan Fisher    SR Middlebury             1.95m     J1.97m    6-05.50   3.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #   72 Exondus Barnes     FR Bridgewater            1.95m     J1.97m    6-05.50   2   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  258 Carson Gross       FR Southern Mai           2.05m     J1.97m    6-05.50   1   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  377 Cameron Rodgers    FR UMass Dartmo           2.03m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 #   74 Andrew Chen        SO Bridgewater            1.95m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  302 Mykal Glasgow      JR Thomas Colle           1.90m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  275 Kyle Kublbeck      SR Springfield            1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 12 #  175 Chase Silvia       FR Gordon                 1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 12 #  423 Danny Renwick      JR Williams               2.00m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 15 #  346 Alex Lemieux       FR Tufts                  1.90m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 15 #   36 Beaufils Kimpolo-  SR Bates                  1.90m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 15 #  187 Tim Delorenzo      JR Middlebury             1.90m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 
       XO 
 -- #  167 Christian McWhinn  JR Fitchburg St           2.05m         NH            
     1.87 1.92 
        P  XXX 
 -- #  395 Matthew Cahill     FR Wheaton (Mas           1.90m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- #  406 James Dunivan      SR Williams               1.90m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  434 Johann Bradley     JR WPI                    4.82m      4.85m   15-11.00  10   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  228 Bobby Upton        JR MIT                    4.80m      4.70m   15-05.00   7   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   57 Ryan Durkin        SO Bowdoin                4.55m      4.70m   15-05.00   7   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  227 Bryan Sperry       FR MIT                    4.40m      4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  263 Riley Peterson     SO Southern Mai           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   3.50
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  337 Hunter Farrell     FR Tufts                  4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   3.50
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  233 Michael Baker      FR Plymouth Sta           4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 #  210 Max Hardy          JR MIT                    4.45m     J4.40m   14-05.25   1   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  433 Ari Athair         SR WPI                    4.15m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 #  204 Everett Brandyber  JR MIT                    4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 #  399 Johnny Robbins     JR Wheaton (Mas           4.30m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 #  415 Carson Kurtz       SO Williams               4.15m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 #  348 Daeseob Lim        JR Tufts                  4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  424 Sam Riley          FR Williams               4.26m         NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- #   88 Joseph Zingarelli  JR Bridgewater            4.30m         NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 #  230 Kenneth Wei        FR MIT                    7.22m      7.19m   23-07.25  3  10   
      7.19m  6.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 #  221 Alec Reduker       SR MIT                    7.08m      7.18m   23-06.75  3   8   
      FOUL  7.03m  7.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 #  224 Yorai Shaoul       JR MIT                    7.08m      7.07m   23-02.50  3   6   
      6.90m  7.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                7.12m      7.03m   23-00.75  3   5   
      6.96m  6.86m  6.89m  6.77m  7.03m  6.90m
  5 #  107 Javon Wingate      SO Coast Guard            6.65m      6.81m   22-04.25  2   4   
      6.72m  6.73m  FOUL  6.81m  FOUL  6.69m
  6 #   10 Chris Gong         FR Amherst                6.73m      6.79m   22-03.50  2   3   
      6.29m  6.52m  6.70m  6.67m  6.79m  6.72m
  7 #   60 Mason Freeman      SO Bowdoin                6.97m      6.77m   22-02.50  3   2   
      6.69m  6.55m  6.42m  6.61m  FOUL  6.77m
  8 #   71 Cheng Xing         FR Bowdoin                6.88m      6.76m   22-02.25  3   1   
      6.39m  6.50m  6.76m  FOUL  6.55m  6.64m
  9 #  350 Matthew Manteiga   JR Tufts                  6.69m      6.75m   22-01.75  2 
      6.58m  6.75m  6.61m  6.59m  6.42m  6.42m
 10 #   53 Reid Brawer        JR Bowdoin                6.70m      6.65m   21-10.00  2 
      6.53m  6.57m  6.65m         
 11 #  445 William Kopellas   SR WPI                    6.68m     J6.65m   21-10.00  2 
      6.65m  FOUL  6.54m           
 12 #   89 Jarret Rock        FR Castleton Un           6.62m      6.63m   21-09.00  2 
      6.11m  FOUL  6.63m         
 13 #  317 Kinnard Hughes     SO Trinity (Con           6.75m      6.58m   21-07.25  3 
      6.53m  6.39m  6.58m         
 14 #   72 Exondus Barnes     FR Bridgewater            6.82m      6.51m   21-04.25  3 
      6.33m  FOUL  6.51m         
 15 #  377 Cameron Rodgers    FR UMass Dartmo           6.94m      6.48m   21-03.25  3 
      6.48m  PASS  PASS           
 16 #  280 Evan Tryon         SR Springfield            6.36m      6.45m   21-02.00  1 
      5.69m  6.07m  6.45m         
 17 #  381 Nick Carulli       SO Wesleyan               6.51m      6.33m   20-09.25  1 
      6.33m               
 18 #    1 Theo Bates         SR Amherst                6.40m      6.27m   20-07.00  1 
      6.05m  6.27m  6.16m         
 19 #  198 Justin Moran       FR Middlebury             6.45m      6.24m   20-05.75  1 
      6.24m  5.93m  5.88m         
 20 #  384 Noah Olsen         SO Wesleyan               6.51m      6.19m   20-03.75  1 
      6.19m  6.00m  FOUL         
 21 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                  6.71m     J6.19m   20-03.75  2 
      6.19m  5.92m  PASS         
 22 #  329 Avery Barnes       JR Tufts                  6.55m      6.18m   20-03.50  1 
      FOUL  6.17m  6.18m         
 23 #  390 Owen Ortiz         JR Westfield St           7.02m     J6.18m   20-03.50  3 
      FOUL  6.16m  6.18m         
 24 #  278 Joshua Silvester   JR Springfield            6.39m     J6.18m   20-03.50  1 
      6.18m  FOUL  6.00m         
 25 #  282 Colby Wilson       FR Springfield            6.35m      6.09m   19-11.75  1 
      5.89m  5.96m  6.09m         
 26 #  392 Octovio Thomas     FR Westfield St           6.64m      6.08m   19-11.50  2 
      5.92m  6.08m  6.02m         
 27 #  330 Tommy Bhangdia     SO Tufts                  6.62m     J6.08m   19-11.50  2 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.00m         
 28 #  412 Will Kingham       SO Williams               6.40m      5.95m   19-06.25  1 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.95m         
 -- #  185 Walker Coleman     FR Middlebury             6.43m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- #   59 Reed Foster        JR Bowdoin                6.48m        DNS             1 
 -- #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                  6.65m        DNS             2 
 -- #  114 James Gibson       SR Colby                  6.91m        DNS             3 
 -- #  321 Abel Ngala II      SO Trinity (Con           6.59m        SCR               
 
Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 #  224 Yorai Shaoul       JR MIT                   14.86m     14.65m   48-00.75  2  10   
      14.52m  14.65m            
  2 #  181 Ben Musese         JR Keene State           14.22m     14.57m   47-09.75  2   8   
      14.52m  14.15m  14.57m  14.32m  PASS  PASS
  3 #  221 Alec Reduker       SR MIT                   14.89m     14.54m   47-08.50  2   6   
      14.13m  14.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 #  230 Kenneth Wei        FR MIT                   14.68m     14.22m   46-08.00  2   5   
      14.03m  14.22m            
  5 #  278 Joshua Silvester   JR Springfield           14.42m     14.11m   46-03.50  2   4   
      13.89m  14.11m  13.77m  FOUL  13.29m  PASS
  6 #  280 Evan Tryon         SR Springfield           14.30m     14.09m   46-02.75  2   3   
      13.95m  14.09m  FOUL  13.83m  14.01m  13.90m
  7 #    7 Kelechi Eziri      FR Amherst               14.09m     13.74m   45-01.00  2   2   
      FOUL  13.36m  13.74m  13.60m  13.72m  13.51m
  8 #  146 JahDey Wright      SR Eastern Conn          13.64m     13.68m   44-10.75  2   1   
      13.20m  13.68m  13.53m  13.39m  13.60m  13.67m
  9 #   55 Huma Dadachanji    SR Bowdoin               13.90m     13.64m   44-09.00  2 
      13.30m  13.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 #  317 Kinnard Hughes     SO Trinity (Con          13.79m     13.48m   44-02.75  2 
      13.47m  13.22m  13.48m         
 11 #   53 Reid Brawer        JR Bowdoin               13.88m     13.40m   43-11.75  2 
      13.24m  13.40m  11.42m           
 12 #  173 Eric Shimiyimana   FR Fitchburg St          13.19m     13.33m   43-09.00  1 
      13.33m  12.64m  12.86m         
 13 #   20 Yonas Shiferaw     SR Amherst               13.24m     13.24m   43-05.25  1 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.18m         
 14 #    6 Jordan Edwards     SR Amherst               13.41m     13.23m   43-05.00  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.23m         
 15 #  430 John Zhou          SO Williams              13.29m     13.19m   43-03.25  1 
      12.69m  13.00m  13.19m         
 15 #  363 Alex Zsikla        SO Tufts                 13.78m     13.19m   43-03.25  2 
      11.39m  13.13m  13.19m         
 17 #  269 David Cataloni     FR Springfield           13.14m     13.09m   42-11.50  1 
      13.03m  12.92m  13.09m         
 18 #  235 Owen Billin        FR Plymouth Sta          13.16m     12.93m   42-05.25  1 
      12.93m  12.53m  12.90m         
 19 #  276 Jacob Petersen     FR Springfield           13.13m     12.89m   42-03.50  1 
      FOUL  12.81m  12.89m         
 20 #  390 Owen Ortiz         JR Westfield St          13.74m     12.82m   42-00.75  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m         
 21 #  302 Mykal Glasgow      JR Thomas Colle          13.10m     12.72m   41-08.75  1 
      12.72m  12.72m  12.40m           
 22 #   99 Tanner Johannsen   FR Coast Guard           12.98m     12.58m   41-03.25  1 
      12.25m  12.58m  11.71m         
 23 #  303 Stephen Gray       FR Thomas Colle          13.08m     12.51m   41-00.50  1 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL         
 24 #  249 Edward Garafolo    SO RIC                   13.48m     12.50m   41-00.25  2 
      12.49m  12.50m  11.93m         
 25 #  155 Aidan Sitler       JR Emmanuel (Ma          13.29m     12.10m   39-08.50  1 
      12.10m  11.99m  11.71m         
 26 #   85 Olivier Ndikumana  SR Bridgewater           13.43m     11.75m   38-06.75  1 
      11.75m  FOUL  PASS         
 -- #   36 Beaufils Kimpolo-  SR Bates                 13.07m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- #  432 Kyle Haley         SO Worcester St          13.24m        DNS             1 
 
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 #   45 John Rex           JR Bates                 14.99m     15.56m   51-00.75  2  10   
      14.75m  14.85m  15.56m  14.21m  15.42m  FOUL
  2 #  379 Andrew Swallow     SO UMass Dartmo          15.48m     15.38m   50-05.50  2   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  13.80m  14.66m  15.38m
  3 #  431 Elmer Acuna        SR Worcester St          14.61m     15.31m   50-02.75  2   6   
      13.96m  13.96m  15.31m  14.60m  FOUL  14.81m
  4 #   56 Michael Donovan    JR Bowdoin               14.72m     14.77m   48-05.50  2   5   
      13.68m  14.09m  13.60m  13.71m  14.41m  14.77m
  5 #  195 Nathaniel Klein    JR Middlebury            15.17m     14.68m   48-02.00  2   4   
      14.68m  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  271 Jamie Cocca        FR Springfield           14.95m     14.39m   47-02.50  2   3   
      13.36m  FOUL  14.39m  12.93m  FOUL  13.81m
  7 #  268 Thomas Callis      SR Springfield           14.17m     14.29m   46-10.75  2   2   
      12.21m  14.25m  13.06m  14.29m  13.80m  13.69m
  8 #  218 Ryan Nall          SO MIT                   14.62m     14.22m   46-08.00  2   1   
      13.75m  12.86m  14.22m  13.13m  13.76m  14.02m
  9 #   90 Trever Rose        SO Castleton Un          14.76m     13.94m   45-09.00  2 
      FOUL  13.65m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 #  421 Mykel Miller       SR Williams              13.54m     13.90m   45-07.25  1 
      13.56m  13.21m  13.90m           
 11 #  226 Henry Sobieszczyk  FR MIT                   14.02m     13.85m   45-05.25  1 
      13.85m  13.68m  13.67m         
 12 #  178 Adelino Daveiga    FR Husson                13.40m     13.73m   45-00.50  1 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 #  203 Nathan Basinger    SO MIT                   14.54m     13.54m   44-05.25  2 
      13.42m  13.54m  13.28m         
 14 #  158 Beau Bernadeau     FR Fitchburg St          14.07m     13.48m   44-02.75  1 
      12.88m  13.48m  FOUL         
 15 #   51 Ajeya Balasubrama  JR Bowdoin               13.62m     13.38m   43-10.75  1 
      13.38m  12.37m  FOUL         
 16 #   34 John Everett       SO Bates                 14.55m     13.37m   43-10.50  2 
      12.86m  12.61m  13.37m         
 17 #  370 Jonathan Acosta    FR UMass Dartmo          13.72m     13.32m   43-08.50  1 
      13.07m  12.90m  13.32m         
 18 #  289 Simon Vinci        FR St. Joseph's          14.50m     13.18m   43-03.00  2 
      13.18m  11.90m  13.06m         
 19 #  442 Patrick Hagearty   FR WPI                   13.44m     12.88m   42-03.25  1 
      12.69m  12.48m  12.88m         
 20 #  359 Christian Trebisa  SR Tufts                 13.69m     12.80m   42-00.00  1 
      11.92m  12.80m  FOUL         
 21 #  333 Dylan Daisey       JR Tufts                 13.65m     12.45m   40-10.25  1 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 #  200 Zack Sieb          JR Middlebury            13.42m     12.22m   40-01.25  1 
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL         
 -- #   28 Liam Byrne         FR Bates                 14.05m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- #  246 Marcus Roper       SO Plymouth Sta          13.97m        DNS             1 
 
Men Weight Throw
=============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 #  108 Ben Zarlengo       SR Coast Guard           19.05m     19.23m   63-01.25  2  10   
      FOUL  16.84m  18.88m  17.53m  19.20m  19.23m
  2 #   45 John Rex           JR Bates                 18.49m     19.06m   62-06.50  2   8   
      18.96m  18.67m  FOUL  18.79m  18.65m  19.06m
  3 #  218 Ryan Nall          SO MIT                   17.49m     17.91m   58-09.25  2   6   
      17.12m  16.94m  17.91m  17.03m  17.23m  17.10m
  4 #   79 Nick Johnson       SR Bridgewater           17.44m     16.75m   54-11.50  2   5   
      16.75m  16.29m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m
  5 #  217 Albert Menio       SR MIT                   17.32m     16.54m   54-03.25  2   4   
      FOUL  16.47m  16.06m  FOUL  16.54m  16.42m
  6 #  203 Nathan Basinger    SO MIT                   16.01m     16.07m   52-08.75  2   3   
      15.51m  15.74m  15.57m  15.32m  16.07m  15.82m
  7 #  333 Dylan Daisey       JR Tufts                 15.29m     16.00m   52-06.00  2   2   
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  271 Jamie Cocca        FR Springfield           15.40m     15.74m   51-07.75  2   1   
      15.74m  14.82m  15.31m  FOUL  12.50m  15.34m
  9 #  407 Scott Fineberg     SO Williams              14.57m     15.55m   51-00.25  1 
      14.66m  15.11m  15.55m         
 10 #   62 Jack McGinn        FR Bowdoin               15.16m     15.16m   49-09.00  1 
      14.75m  14.63m  15.16m         
 11 #   69 Ronmel Rugama-Mon  SR Bowdoin               15.59m     15.08m   49-05.75  2 
      FOUL  15.08m  13.88m         
 12 #  292 Michael Balestra   SO Suffolk               15.45m     14.96m   49-01.00  2 
      14.28m  14.77m  14.96m         
 13 #  251 Matthew Thibaudea  SO RIC                   15.05m     14.88m   48-10.00  1 
      13.84m  14.49m  14.88m         
 14 #   92 John Buchert       SO Coast Guard           15.84m     14.67m   48-01.75  2 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 #   28 Liam Byrne         FR Bates                 14.66m     14.57m   47-09.75  1 
      13.48m  14.49m  14.57m         
 16 #  195 Nathaniel Klein    JR Middlebury            15.04m     14.50m   47-07.00  1 
      14.08m  14.50m  14.49m         
 17 #  359 Christian Trebisa  SR Tufts                 15.05m     14.49m   47-06.50  1 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 #   34 John Everett       SO Bates                 14.82m     14.19m   46-06.75  1 
      FOUL  14.01m  14.19m         
 19 #   48 Zack Smith         JR Bates                 14.88m     14.17m   46-06.00  1 
      14.17m  13.19m  13.98m         
 20 #  178 Adelino Daveiga    FR Husson                14.73m     13.66m   44-09.75  1 
      13.66m  12.70m  13.43m         
 21 #  247 Cole Anderson      JR Regis (Mass.          15.31m     13.55m   44-05.50  2 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 #  250 Jared Hemond       FR RIC                   14.62m     13.29m   43-07.25  1 
      FOUL  12.53m  13.29m         
 23 #  177 John Chen          SR Husson                14.87m     13.16m   43-02.25  1 
      FOUL  12.17m  13.16m         
 24 #  378 Paul Sousa         SO UMass Dartmo          14.82m     12.32m   40-05.00  1 
      11.63m  FOUL  12.32m         
 -- #  245 Jacob Rigoli       SO Plymouth Sta          17.01m        DNS             2 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                   7.07   2    858
  2 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St              7.15   2    830
  3 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                  7.19   2    816
  4 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                     7.33   2    769
  5 #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas              7.39   2    749
  6 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                     7.41   1    742
  7 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                       7.46   1    726
  8 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                     7.48   1    719
  9 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                     7.49   1    716
 10 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                  7.49   2    716
 11 #  161 Adam Digman        FR Fitchburg St              7.56   2    694
 12 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                   7.58   1    687
 13 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                     7.72   1    643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                  2:45.13     817
  2 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St           2:51.98     745
  3 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                  2:53.48     730
  4 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                  2:54.47     719
  5 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams               2:55.16     712
  6 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams               2:55.75     706
  7 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                    2:56.11     703
  8 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                2:56.61     698
  9 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                3:00.47     660
 10 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                  3:00.73     657
 11 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                  3:01.40     651
 -- #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                  8.45   4    872
  2 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St              8.56   4    846
  3 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                     8.69   3    816
  4 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                   8.75   4    802
  5 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                       8.96   2    755
  6 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                   8.99   3    748
  7 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                  9.01   3    744
  8 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                     9.06   2    733
  9 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                     9.13   1    717
 10 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                     9.14   1    715
 11 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                     9.14   1    715
 12 #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas              9.16   2    711
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  1 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                    1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 #  161 Adam Digman        FR Fitchburg St             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.75 3.95 4.15 
        O    O    O 
  2 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.45 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.15 3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.75 3.95 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.45 3.65 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                    3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
       XO   XO  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                      3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.75 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.85 3.15 3.35 
        O    O  XXP 
 12 #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas             2.45m    8-00.50    231
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- #  161 Adam Digman        FR Fitchburg St               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                  6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.89m  6.96m  6.97m            
  2 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                    6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.51m  6.55m  6.70m            
  3 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                 6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.46m  6.49m  6.62m            
  4 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                    6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.32m  6.43m  6.58m            
  5 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St             6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.19m  6.40m  6.36m            
  6 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                    6.23m   20-05.25    637
      FOUL  6.23m  6.21m            
  7 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                      6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.14m  6.06m  6.22m            
  8 #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas             6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.05m  5.90m  6.08m            
  9 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                  6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.69m  5.55m  6.01m            
 10 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                 5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.88m  5.95m  FOUL            
 11 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                    5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.74m  5.72m  5.61m            
 12 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                    5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.19m  5.55m  5.57m            
 13 #  161 Adam Digman        FR Fitchburg St             5.18m   17-00.00    417
      5.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St            12.32m   40-05.00    626
      12.32m  11.61m  11.93m            
  2 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                   12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.85m  12.30m  12.25m            
  3 #  161 Adam Digman        FR Fitchburg St            12.00m   39-04.50    606
      12.00m  FOUL  11.43m            
  4 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                 11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.20m  11.61m  11.01m            
  5 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                 11.24m   36-10.50    560
      11.24m  FOUL  11.23m            
  6 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.18m  10.99m  9.94m            
  7 #  397 Hudson Ingoldsby   JR Wheaton (Mas            10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.63m  10.68m  10.43m            
  8 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                   10.42m   34-02.25    511
      9.96m  9.56m  10.42m            
  9 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                     10.16m   33-04.00    495
      10.16m  10.15m  9.79m            
 10 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      10.13m  9.95m  8.56m            
 11 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                 9.45m   31-00.00    453
      9.16m  9.45m  9.13m            
 12 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                    9.35m   30-08.25    447
      9.35m  FOUL  8.90m            
 13 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                    9.06m   29-08.75    429
      8.58m  FOUL  9.06m            
 
Men Heptathlon
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #    3 Troy Colleran      SO Amherst                 4962       5048      10   
  2 #  388 William Canty      SR Westfield St            4450       4955       8   
  3 #   30 Brendan Donahue    SR Bates                   4435       4861       6   
  4 #  401 Jackson Anderson   FR Williams                4328       4660       5   
  5 #  356 Ben Stein          SO Tufts                   4438       4656       4   
  6 #  451 Andrew Sifferlen   FR WPI                     4214       4516       3   
  7 #  355 Carter Rosewell    FR Tufts                   4283       4475       2   
  8 #   33 Liam Evans         SO Bates                   4155       4341       1   
  9 #   24 Jack Trent         FR Amherst                 4028       4301     
 10 #  428 Ben Telicki        SO Williams                4252       4146     
 11 #   37 Evan Koch          FR Bates                   4003       4126     
 --       Brandon Hashemi     FR Williams                3087        SCR     
 --       Alex Mahon          FR Southern Mai            3443        SCR     
 -- #  161 Adam Digman        FR Fitchburg St            4162        SCR     
 -- #  425 Adam Roupas        FR Williams                3665        SCR     
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        171        2) Williams                  104   
    3) Tufts                       67.50     4) Amherst                    66   
    5) WPI                         51        6) Bates                      49   
    7) Springfield                 46        8) Coast Guard                39   
    9) Bridgewater St.             35       10) Bowdoin                    27   
   11) Trinity (Conn.)             20       12) Middlebury                 14.50
   13) UMass Dartmouth             13       14) Eastern Conn. St.          11   
   15) Plymouth State              10       15) Keene State                10   
   17) Westfield State              8       17) Southern Maine              8   
   19) Worcester State              6       19) Connecticut College         6   
   19) Wheaton (Mass.)              6       22) Wesleyan                    5   
   23) Colby                        4       24) Husson                      3   
nestiming.com/site/themes/nests/dist/symbol-defs.svg#logo">