McMahon @ Darien Results

Event Completed

Darien HS Darien , CT

May 10th, 2021 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/mcmahon-darien-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2021 06:06 PM
                Darien vs. Brien McMahon Dual Meet - 5/10/2021                 
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                              Darien High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sofia Aguilar             10 Brien McMaho           12.94      13.16   4   5   
  2 Joclynn Tyler             11 Darien                 13.81      13.61   4   3   
  3 Shaniya Young             11 Brien McMaho           13.64      13.69   4   1   
  4 Alexis Lyons              11 Darien                 13.75      13.84   4 
  5 Emily Legere               9 Brien McMaho           13.64      13.86   4 
  6 Arianna Kegler             9 Brien McMaho           14.04      13.98   3 
  7 Keziah Gyimah-Padmore     10 Darien                 13.91      14.08   4 
  8 Denae-Raenn Green          9 Brien McMaho           14.34      14.65   3 
  9 Olivia Misiak             12 Brien McMaho           14.54      14.76   3 
 10 Nicea Nerette             12 Brien McMaho           14.74      15.10   3 
 11 Claire Galper             11 Darien                 14.78      15.32   2 
 12 Abigail Robert            12 Brien McMaho           14.24      15.36   3 
 13 Chelsea Donovan           10 Darien                 15.09      15.64   2 
 14 Damaly Mendez             10 Brien McMaho           15.64      15.67   2 
 15 Olivia Pistone            11 Darien                 16.50      16.07   1 
 16 Audrey Miller              9 Darien                 16.13      16.11   2 
 17 Anya Napoli               10 Darien                 16.89      16.81   1 
 18 Alexandria Vairo          10 Darien                 17.50      17.48   1 
 19 Annika Huss               10 Darien                 16.80      17.72   1 
 20 Camila Balderrama         12 Brien McMaho           16.28      18.15   2 
 21 Jillian Slonieski          9 Darien                 16.95      20.08   1 
 -- Taniya Kelly               9 Brien McMaho                        DNS   1 
 -- Anna Wayland              11 Darien                 14.42        DNS   3 
 -- Caroline White             9 Darien                 16.20        DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sofia Aguilar             10 Brien McMaho           27.94      28.20   6   5   
  2 Shaniya Young             11 Brien McMaho           28.34      28.47   6   3   
  3 Cassidy Nash              12 Brien McMaho           27.64      28.75   6   1   
  4 Alexis Lyons              11 Darien                 28.21      28.92   6 
  5 Arianna Kegler             9 Brien McMaho           29.76      29.05   5 
  6 Keziah Gyimah-Padmore     10 Darien                 30.50      29.22   5 
  7 Isabella D'Attilo          9 Brien McMaho           29.74      29.57   5 
  8 Emily Legere               9 Brien McMaho           29.54      29.74   6 
  9 Evelyn Trudel              9 Darien                 30.60      30.13   5 
 10 Denae-Raenn Green          9 Brien McMaho           30.54      30.97   5 
 11 Olivia Misiak             12 Brien McMaho           30.54      31.12   5 
 12 Nicea Nerette             12 Brien McMaho           31.24      31.66   4 
 13 Maren Gilchrist            9 Brien McMaho           31.99      31.68   4 
 14 Abigail Robert            12 Brien McMaho           31.14      31.72   4 
 15 Damaly Mendez             10 Brien McMaho           32.14      32.26   3 
 16 Hannah Bang               10 Darien                 31.53      32.46   4 
 17 Chelsea Donovan           10 Darien                 32.08      32.76   3 
 18 Paige Domenici            11 Darien                 33.73      33.15   2 
 19 Vivien Ryen                9 Brien McMaho           32.94      33.36   3 
 20 Audrey Miller              9 Darien                 33.51      34.08   3 
 21 Taniya Kelly               9 Brien McMaho                      34.12   1 
 22 Anya Napoli               10 Darien                 36.25      35.78   2 
 23 Sophia Wein                9 Darien                 34.52      36.26   2 
 24 Amanda O'Flanagan          9 Darien                 38.72      37.42   2 
 25 Alexandria Vairo          10 Darien                 35.52      38.21   2 
 26 Annika Huss               10 Darien                 38.98      38.61   1 
 27 Sophye Davey              10 Darien                 40.66      41.09   1 
 28 Jillian Slonieski          9 Darien                 41.14      41.57   1 
 -- Ana Maniatty              11 Darien                 32.17        DNS   3 
 -- Cat Naidich               11 Darien                 39.00        DNS   1 
 -- Rithwika Veeturi           9 Darien                 34.75        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Flagg              11 Darien                 31.65        DNS   4 
 -- Claire Galper             11 Darien                 30.73        DNS   4 
 -- Selina Aspesi              9 Brien McMaho           29.50        DNS   6 
 -- Caroline White             9 Darien                 33.03        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Nash              12 Brien McMaho         1:02.45    1:03.08   3   5   
  2 Alexis Lyons              11 Darien               1:02.50    1:03.09   3   3   
  3 Brooke Dolan              11 Darien               1:04.05    1:03.97   3   1   
  4 Sally Boucher             12 Darien               1:03.92    1:04.97   3 
  5 Niamh Linehan             12 Brien McMaho         1:04.87    1:06.18   3 
  6 Casey Warble              12 Darien               1:07.57    1:06.88   2 
  7 Selina Aspesi              9 Brien McMaho         1:09.15    1:07.30   2 
  8 Anna Wayland              11 Darien               1:09.35    1:07.40   2 
  9 Camilla Lash              10 Darien               1:03.50    1:08.04   3 
 10 Aubree Brasher            10 Brien McMaho         1:09.14    1:09.16   2 
 11 Cabot Smith               10 Darien               1:15.55    1:12.63   1 
 12 Annie Quick               10 Darien               1:15.68    1:14.75   1 
 13 Olivia Perkins            10 Darien               1:17.74    1:17.26   1 
 14 Sophia Wein                9 Darien               1:18.98    1:19.67   1 
 15 Olivia Pistone            11 Darien               1:22.02    1:22.59   1 
 16 Sophye Davey              10 Darien               1:25.41    1:27.50   1 
 -- Rithwika Veeturi           9 Darien               1:21.87        DNS   1 
 -- Lizzie Barber             12 Darien               1:09.86        DNS   2 
 -- Kailynn Ortiz             12 Brien McMaho         1:09.67        DNS   2 
 -- Whitney Scallon           11 Darien               1:14.20        DNS   1 
 -- Ana Maniatty              11 Darien               1:12.70        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Sulger          12 Darien               2:28.84    2:27.58   2   5   
  2 Katie Chandler            12 Darien               2:33.73    2:28.77   2   3   
  3 Julianne Teitler          11 Darien               2:33.20    2:29.49   2   1   
  4 Catherine Dragotta        10 Brien McMaho         2:29.50    2:30.36   2 
  5 Avery Johnson             11 Darien               2:40.63    2:37.36   2 
  6 Lauren Blake              11 Darien               2:38.89    2:39.07   2 
  7 Lauren Graham             12 Brien McMaho         2:40.63    2:39.91   2 
  8 Dylan Demark              10 Darien               2:48.14    2:51.61   2 
  9 Hannah Shaw               10 Darien               2:52.47    2:53.21   2 
 10 Lila DeGennaro            11 Darien               2:55.00    2:54.26   1 
 11 Amaris Tuminski            9 Brien McMaho                    2:54.98   1 
 12 Mia Langeveld             11 Darien               2:52.00    2:56.19   2 
 13 Mia MacDonald             10 Darien               2:53.50    2:59.89   1 
 14 Lexi Dansker              11 Darien               3:02.57    3:01.94   1 
 15 Vivian Rooney             11 Darien               3:20.00    3:03.12   1 
 16 Katie Pombar              11 Darien               3:09.36    3:10.19   1 
 17 Ella Bates                10 Darien               3:18.44    3:13.13   1 
 18 Josie Herbert             11 Darien               3:05.00    3:16.83   1 
 19 Maggie Crotty             10 Darien               3:30.18    3:17.40   1 
 -- Riley Stenger             11 Brien McMaho         2:19.71        DNS   2 
 -- Clara O'Connor            11 Darien               3:03.87        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cam Meyer                  9 Darien               5:49.90    5:38.46    5   
  2 Juliana Raia              12 Darien               5:46.60    5:40.13    3   
  3 Ashley Becker             10 Brien McMaho         6:06.86    6:06.27    1   
  4 Sophie Smith              10 Darien               6:16.40    6:17.86  
  5 Anna Debano               10 Darien               6:33.57    6:34.06  
  6 Emma deGraff              11 Darien               6:57.10    6:34.74  
  7 Georgia Sheehan           12 Darien               5:53.49    6:43.84  
  8 Ella Schweizer             9 Brien McMaho         7:19.00    7:11.69  
  9 Bryana Ruiz                9 Brien McMaho         7:33.70    7:41.94  
 -- Lauren Graham             12 Brien McMaho         6:18.00        DNS  
 -- Catherine Dragotta        10 Brien McMaho         5:32.36        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mairead Clas              11 Darien              11:33.40   11:51.92    5   
  2 Ashley Becker             10 Brien McMaho        13:28.20   13:09.68    3   
  3 Ella Schweizer             9 Brien McMaho        17:46.30   18:13.95    1   
  4 Bryana Ruiz                9 Brien McMaho        17:54.90   18:52.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                 16.86      17.15    5   
  2 Brooke Dolan              11 Darien                 17.90      18.14    3   
  3 Maren Gilchrist            9 Brien McMaho           19.24      19.20    1   
  4 Veronica Ayen             11 Brien McMaho           20.92      19.97  
  5 Chelsea Donovan           10 Darien                 21.00      23.18  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Mutti            10 Brien McMaho           52.24      50.72    5   
  2 Veronica Ayen             11 Brien McMaho           57.46      56.61    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  52.06      52.05    5   
     1) Riley Gulick 11                 2) Cassidy Nash 12                
     3) Niamh Linehan 12                4) Shaniya Young 11               
  2 Darien  'A'                                         54.00      54.87  
     1) Hannah Shaw 10                  2) Keziah Gyimah-Padmore 10       
     3) Evelyn Trudel 9                 4) Anna Wayland 11                
  3 Brien McMahon  'B'                                  56.60      56.17  
     1) Nicea Nerette 12                2) Olivia Misiak 12               
     3) Denae-Raenn Green 9             4) Arianna Kegler 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:25.50    5   
     1) Sally Boucher 12                2) Charlotte Sulger 12            
     3) Brooke Dolan 11                 4) Camilla Lash 10                
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                4:24.50    4:27.43  
     1) Cassidy Nash 12                 2) Aubree Brasher 10              
     3) Samantha Mutti 10               4) Niamh Linehan 12               
  3 Darien  'B'                                       5:00.00    4:41.42  
     1) Lizzie Barber 12                2) Ana Maniatty 11                
     3) Whitney Scallon 11              4) Anna Wayland 11                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien               5-04.00    5-02.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Brooke Dolan              11 Darien               5-00.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO 
  3 Natalie Grimm             10 Darien               4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vivien Ryen                9 Brien McMaho         4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Camilla Lash              10 Darien               4-02.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  6 Kiera Henry               11 Brien McMaho         4-06.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Flagg              11 Darien               4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Legere               9 Brien McMaho         4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Ana Maniatty              11 Darien               4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Charlotte Sulger          12 Darien               5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Riley Gulick              11 Brien McMaho         4-06.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Samantha Mutti            10 Brien McMaho         4-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Russell            11 Darien               8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalie Volz              12 Darien               8-00.00    7-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kiera Henry               11 Brien McMaho         7-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Paige Domenici            11 Darien               6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Chelsea Donovan           10 Darien               6-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien              16-11.00   15-01.50    5   
      15-01.50  12-00  15-01         
  2 Joclynn Tyler             11 Darien              15-03.00   14-06.00    3   
      11-01.75  14-06  13-10         
  3 Shaniya Young             11 Brien McMaho        13-03.00   13-11.00    1   
      FOUL  13-11            
  4 Makayla Whittingham       11 Brien McMaho        15-07.25   13-03.00  
      11-09  FOUL  13-03         
  5 Isabella D'Attilo          9 Brien McMaho        13-02.00   12-08.50  
      12-08.50  12-00  10-06         
  6 Nicea Nerette             12 Brien McMaho                   12-04.00  
      12-04  11-04  11-10           
  7 Maren Gilchrist            9 Brien McMaho        12-07.50  J12-04.00  
      11-01  11-00  12-04         
  8 Evelyn Trudel              9 Darien              12-03.00   12-00.00  
      12-00  11-10.50            
  9 Selina Aspesi              9 Brien McMaho        13-03.00  J12-00.00  
      12-00  11-04  11-03         
 10 Alyssa Flagg              11 Darien              12-07.00   11-08.50  
      11-08.50  11-00  11-05         
 11 Claire Galper             11 Darien              12-06.00   11-04.00  
      11-04  11-02  11-03         
 12 Veronica Ayen             11 Brien McMaho        12-06.25   11-00.50  
      11-00.50  11-00  10-10.75         
 13 Hannah Bang               10 Darien              12-06.00   10-11.50  
      9-06  10-04  10-11.50         
 14 Audrey Miller              9 Darien              11-06.00   10-05.00  
      10-05  10-00  9-04         
 -- Caroline White             9 Darien              11-03.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joclynn Tyler             11 Darien              31-07.50   32-00.50    5   
      29-07  28-07  32-00.50         
  2 Keziah Gyimah-Padmore     10 Darien              31-01.00   28-09.00    3   
      27-02  28-09  FOUL         
  3 Makayla Whittingham       11 Brien McMaho        31-04.00   28-04.00    1   
      FOUL  28-04  28-02         
  4 Isabella D'Attilo          9 Brien McMaho        28-07.75   27-01.00  
      FOUL  24-10.50  27-01         
  5 Evelyn Trudel              9 Darien              28-03.00   25-09.00  
      25-09  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Caroline White             9 Darien              25-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiLayni Dorce             12 Brien McMaho        36-01.00   33-02.00    5   
      FOUL  32-03  33-02         
  2 Kemberly Denerville       12 Brien McMaho        31-03.50   30-06.00    3   
      FOUL  28-00  30-06         
  3 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien              30-09.00   28-08.00    1   
      26-06  28-08  28-04         
  4 Adrianna Louis            11 Brien McMaho        26-11.00   27-07.00  
      25-03  27-03  27-07         
  5 Amanda Smith               9 Darien              23-04.50   23-08.00  
      20-07  22-01  23-08         
  6 Maggie Russell            11 Darien              25-11.50   23-07.00  
      23-07  23-06  23-03         
  7 Ashley Haller             11 Brien McMaho        22-04.00   21-08.00  
      20-08  20-00  21-08         
  8 Madison Gulick            10 Brien McMaho        17-08.00   20-08.00  
      19-07  19-04  20-08           
  9 Abby Neumann              10 Darien              24-08.50   19-08.00  
      FOUL  19-08  18-10         
 10 Alexis Bona                9 Brien McMaho        19-04.00   19-05.00  
      18-01  19-05  19-05         
 11 Jaclyn Zerrusen            9 Brien McMaho        20-03.00   19-04.00  
      19-04  18-07  18-09         
 12 Nora Ashrifeh             11 Darien              18-08.00   17-04.00  
      16-05  17-04  14-10         
 13 Scarlett Kniffen           9 Darien              20-11.00   16-02.00  
      16-02  16-00  15-06         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemberly Denerville       12 Brien McMaho           85-08      86-10    5   
      75-01  86-10  69-08         
  2 Maggie Russell            11 Darien                 78-03      73-00    3   
      67-05  66-02  73-00         
  3 Amanda Smith               9 Darien                 70-05      63-10    1   
      63-02  63-10  58-01         
  4 Ashley Haller             11 Brien McMaho           55-03      61-01  
      60-01  61-01  57-10         
  5 Makayla Whittingham       11 Brien McMaho           51-11      61-00  
      61-00  57-06  60-08         
  6 Abby Neumann              10 Darien                 65-07      59-00  
      54-01  59-00  54-05         
  7 DiLayni Dorce             12 Brien McMaho           57-00      57-08  
      57-08  51-04  44-01         
  8 Scarlett Kniffen           9 Darien                 45-08      47-07  
      44-02  47-07  46-09            
  9 Alexis Bona                9 Brien McMaho           46-00      47-01  
      47-01  43-05  FOUL         
 10 Nora Ashrifeh             11 Darien                 38-09      42-06  
      42-06  38-03  40-10         
 11 Adrianna Louis            11 Brien McMaho           42-09      40-06  
      30-00  38-08  40-06         
 12 Allyn Roedel              10 Darien                 54-06     J40-06  
      FOUL  34-03  40-06         
 13 Madison Gulick            10 Brien McMaho           31-03      38-03  
      38-03  35-03  34-03           
 14 Jaclyn Zerrusen            9 Brien McMaho           40-02      37-09  
      32-10  24-02  37-09         
 15 Amanda O'Flanagan          9 Darien                 34-03      31-00  
      31-00  24-00  29-09         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catherine Hunter          12 Darien                 89-02      91-05   1   5   
      FOUL  91-05  79-08         
  2 Riley Gulick              11 Brien McMaho           96-04      90-05   1   3   
      82-04  83-07  90-05         
  3 Amanda Smith               9 Darien                 77-04      70-10   1   1   
      FOUL  70-10  FOUL         
  4 Makayla Whittingham       11 Brien McMaho           68-09      64-08   1 
      64-08  44-01  53-02         
  5 Jaclyn Zerrusen            9 Brien McMaho           54-04      62-08   1 
      55-11  57-05  62-08         
  6 Ashley Haller             11 Brien McMaho           55-02      56-06   1 
      51-09  54-07  56-06         
  7 Abby Neumann              10 Darien                 59-09      56-02   1 
      56-02  49-07  50-04         
  8 Annika Huss               10 Darien                 51-09      51-03   2 
      51-03  50-00  40-09         
  9 Hannah Bang               10 Darien                 52-06      50-05   2 
      49-09  50-05  47-07         
 10 DiLayni Dorce             12 Brien McMaho           46-11      49-07   2 
      44-00  40-01  49-07         
 11 Madison Gulick            10 Brien McMaho           55-02      49-04   1 
      41-00  49-04  42-03         
 12 Alexis Bona                9 Brien McMaho           53-01      46-02   2 
      36-08  40-09  46-02         
 13 Kemberly Denerville       12 Brien McMaho           47-08      41-06   2 
      41-06  FOUL  40-02         
 14 Adrianna Louis            11 Brien McMaho           54-08      38-09   1 
      28-02  36-00  38-09         
 15 Scarlett Kniffen           9 Darien                 44-01      38-07   2 
      38-07  38-00  36-06         
 16 Amanda O'Flanagan          9 Darien                 35-05      37-05   2 
      37-05  33-10  37-00           
 17 Nora Ashrifeh             11 Darien                 38-07      36-08   2 
      30-06  36-08  36-03         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Darien                      86        2) Brien McMahon              58