March for Matthew 5K Results

Event Completed

Plainfield Town Hall Plainfield , CT

October 5th, 2019 @ 9:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/marchformatthew19

                           March for Matthew 5K
                            10/05/2019  9:00 AM
                     Official Timepiece "race|result"
                       Results at www.nestiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                No.   Age S Town            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Anthony Ives         1128  16 M Brooklyn        CT   20:47  6:43 
    2   1/5    Jeffrey Joslyn       1162  37 M Plainfield      CT   20:50  6:44 
    3   1/5    Kurt Ogren           1156  50 M Seymour         CT   21:38  6:59 
    4   1/1    Wayne Jolley         1158  68 M Brooklyn        CT   23:03  7:27 
    5   2/5    Richard Blake        1138  59 M Plainfield      CT   25:04  8:05 
    6   1/2    Casey Masters        1137  40 M Plainfield      CT   25:51  8:21 
    7   1/10   Amy Teper            1161  44 F Lisbon          CT   26:38  8:36 
    8   2/2    Jayson Ives          1129  14 M Brooklyn        CT   26:47  8:39 
    9   1/2    Lori Paz             1142  54 F Baltic          CT   26:50  8:40 
   10   1/4    Jordan McAlister     1148  24 M Norwich         CT   27:44  8:57 
   11   2/10   Alicia Hunt          1159  41 F Griswold        CT   27:46  8:58 
   12   1/3    Asher Martin         1134   8 M Baltic          CT   28:07  9:05 
   13   2/5    Heriberto Rivera     1164  34 M Central Village CT   28:12  9:06 
   14   2/4    Zachary James        1127  25 M Plainfield      CT   28:13  9:06 
   15   1/1    Bob Ward             1157  74 M Vernon          CT   28:26  9:11 
   16   1/6    Melissa Emanuele     1152  34 F Griswold        CT   28:28  9:11 
   17   2/6    Michelle Marcoux     1144  31 F Danielson       CT   29:01  9:22 
   18   3/4    Steven Newth         1123  22 M Plainfield      CT   29:24  9:29 
   19   3/5    Lawrence Loomis Jr   1131  34 M Moosup          CT   29:40  9:35 
   20   4/5    Michael Panus        1165  39 M Central Village CT   30:42  9:54 
   21   5/5    Travis Irons         1130  36 M Moosup          CT   31:28 10:09 
   22   3/10   Amy Collins          1132  43 F Jewett City     CT   31:44 10:15 
   23   3/6    Savanna Aubin        1155  32 F Jewett City     CT   32:41 10:33 
   24   1/1    Katelynn Nowakowski  1168  13 F Baltic          CT   32:47 10:35 
   25   4/6    Tonia Soper          1151  37 F Plainfield      CT   32:51 10:36 
   26   2/3    Michael Haskell      1160   9 M Plainfield      CT   33:39 10:52 
   27   4/10   Bethany Layne        1124  40 F Derry           NH   33:40 10:52 
   28   5/10   Alysyn Mullen        1139  48 F Griswold        CT   34:25 11:07 
   29   4/4    Justin Deloge        1136  29 M Plainfield      CT   34:35 11:10 
   30   1/2    Lauren Shirshac      1166  29 F Plainfield      CT   36:18 11:43 
   31   2/2    Sean Larson          1169  42 M Lisbon          CT   36:30 11:47 
   32   3/3    Zachary Joslyn       1167   8 M Moosup          CT   38:55 12:34 
   33   2/2    Ashley Brochu        1135  28 F Jewett City     CT   38:58 12:35 
   34   6/10   Kelly Rodriguez      1163  42 F Plainfield      CT   39:21 12:42 
   35   3/5    Devol Joyner         1147  53 M Norwich         CT   39:25 12:43 
   36   7/10   Tammy Robbins        1146  45 F Norwich         CT   39:25 12:43 
   37   4/5    Andrew Bishop        1126  56 M Enfield         CT   42:10 13:36 
   38   2/2    Alice Bishop         1125  56 F Enfield         CT   42:10 13:37 
   39   5/5    Daniel McCrory       1150  58 M Dayville        CT   42:53 13:50 
   40   8/10   Dawn Ellsworth       1143  40 F Bozrah          CT   47:50 15:26 
   41   9/10   Bridget Lesnick      1133  42 F Longs           SC   53:17 17:12 
   42  10/10   Crystal Pacheco      1149  40 F Ashaway         RI   53:23 17:13 
   43   5/6    Sherrie Kitzmiller   1153  37 F Uncasville      CT   53:23 17:14 
   44   6/6    Amy Broadhurst       1140  34 F Barrington      NH   53:24 17:14
                         

                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1    12 Asher Martin         8 Baltic             CT   28:07 
    2    26 Michael Haskell      9 Plainfield         CT   33:39 
    3    32 Zachary Joslyn       8 Moosup             CT   38:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
    1     1 Anthony Ives        16 Brooklyn           CT   20:47 
    2     8 Jayson Ives         14 Brooklyn           CT   26:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Jordan McAlister    24 Norwich            CT   27:44 
    2    14 Zachary James       25 Plainfield         CT   28:13 
    3    18 Steven Newth        22 Plainfield         CT   29:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Jeffrey Joslyn      37 Plainfield         CT   20:50 
    2    13 Heriberto Rivera    34 Central Village    CT   28:12 
    3    19 Lawrence Loomis Jr  34 Moosup             CT   29:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Casey Masters       40 Plainfield         CT   25:51 
    2    31 Sean Larson         42 Lisbon             CT   36:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Kurt Ogren          50 Seymour            CT   21:38 
    2     5 Richard Blake       59 Plainfield         CT   25:04 
    3    35 Devol Joyner        53 Norwich            CT   39:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     4 Wayne Jolley        68 Brooklyn           CT   23:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    15 Bob Ward            74 Vernon             CT   28:26 
                          

                         FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
    1    24 Katelynn Nowakowski 13 Baltic             CT   32:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    30 Lauren Shirshac     29 Plainfield         CT   36:18 
    2    33 Ashley Brochu       28 Jewett City        CT   38:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 Melissa Emanuele    34 Griswold           CT   28:28 
    2    17 Michelle Marcoux    31 Danielson          CT   29:01 
    3    23 Savanna Aubin       32 Jewett City        CT   32:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Amy Teper           44 Lisbon             CT   26:38 
    2    11 Alicia Hunt         41 Griswold           CT   27:46 
    3    22 Amy Collins         43 Jewett City        CT   31:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Lori Paz            54 Baltic             CT   26:50 
    2    38 Alice Bishop        56 Enfield            CT   42:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99