Little Three Indoor T&F Meet Results

Event Completed

Wesleyan University Middletown , CT

January 11th, 2020 @ 12:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/little3-20

Updates

  • 01/12/2020 - Pole vault was measured in English. Heights were converted to metric.


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/12/20 03:03 PM
                Little Three Indoor T&F Championship - 01/11/20                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Wesleyan University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deja Cunningham           SO Williams                8.09       8.06   1   7   
  2 Ally Isley                SR Williams                8.01       8.07   1   5   
  3 Augusta Claire Burhans    FR Wesleyan                8.04       8.11   1   4   
  4 Amerley Lokko             FR Amherst                 8.25       8.21   1   3   
  5 Karis Lee                 FR Amherst                 8.20       8.22   1   2   
  6 Astia Innis               SR Williams                          x8.32   2 
  7 Izabelle Ith              JR Williams                8.20      x8.34   1 
  8 Caelan Campbell           SO Wesleyan                8.40       8.37   2   1   
  9 Scarlet Rusch             FR Williams                8.44      x8.46   2 
 10 Isabel Park               SR Amherst                 8.30      x8.48   1 
 11 Gabby Harris              FR Wesleyan                8.34      x8.50   2 
 12 Anna Buford               SR Amherst                           x8.77   2 
 -- Kiara Tan                 SO Williams                8.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deja Cunningham           SO Williams               26.56      26.89   1   7   
  2 Samantha Tichelaar        SO Amherst                26.50      27.24   1   5   
  3 Kristen Chou              FR Williams               27.40      27.28   2   4    27.272
  4 Amerley Lokko             FR Amherst                27.00      27.28   2   3    27.278
  5 Ally Isley                SR Williams               27.17     x27.70   2 
  6 Caelan Campbell           SO Wesleyan               27.65      27.75   3   2   
  7 Augusta Claire Burhans    FR Wesleyan               26.90      28.02   1   1   
  8 Scarlet Rusch             FR Williams               27.53     x28.05   3 
  9 Caroline Douglas          FR Williams               26.92     x28.08   2 
 10 Liza Jacoby               SO Williams               27.50     x28.10   3 
 11 Isabel Park               SR Amherst                27.50     x28.12   3 
 12 Julia Marks               FR Williams               27.44     x29.07   2 
 13 Gabby Harris              FR Wesleyan               27.90     x29.66   3 
 14 Kate Hausladen            FR Wesleyan               28.10     x29.77   4 
 -- Anna Buford               SR Amherst                             DNS   4 
 -- Claudia Iannelli          FR Williams               26.44        DNS   1 
 -- Heidi Leeds               SO Williams                            DNS   4 
 -- Cristina Young            SO Williams               30.81        DNS   4 
 -- Kiara Tan                 SO Williams               26.24        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juanita Jaramillo         SO Amherst                59.80    1:00.20   1   7   
  2 Davis Collison            JR Williams               59.24    1:00.98   1   5   
  3 Sophia Friedman           JR Amherst                59.50    1:01.41   1   4   
  4 Rachel Morrow             SO Wesleyan             1:02.50    1:03.07   1   3   
  5 Liza Jacoby               SO Williams             1:03.36    1:03.51   2   2   
  6 Belle Brown               SO Wesleyan             1:03.25    1:04.96   2   1   
  7 Katie Nath                FR Williams             1:04.50   x1:07.59   2 
 -- Claudia Iannelli          FR Williams               59.49        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Powell              SR Williams             1:39.00    1:39.18   1   7   
  2 Ella Dunn                 JR Williams             1:39.00    1:40.03   1   5   
  3 Katie Lingen              SO Amherst              1:41.00    1:40.71   1   4   
  4 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SR Williams             1:39.00   x1:43.61   1 
  5 Jordan Rhodeman           JR Amherst              1:41.00    1:45.06   2   3   
  6 Addison Thomas            SO Wesleyan             1:46.00    1:49.61   2   2   
  7 Sofia Pogliano            FR Wesleyan             1:43.50    1:52.76   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becky Velie               SO Wesleyan             2:22.00    2:23.06    7   
  2 Jenny Mazzella            SR Amherst              2:27.00    2:26.59    5   
  3 Lilly Wells               SO Williams             2:22.00    2:28.02    4   
  4 Avery Mohan               FR Williams             2:20.00    2:29.09    3   
  5 Leah Rosenfeld            SR Williams             2:22.00   x2:30.01  
  6 Abigail Pipkin            SO Wesleyan             2:29.00    2:33.36    2   
  7 Isabella Landry           FR Amherst              2:28.00    2:34.84    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Dailey              SO Williams             3:12.00    3:04.02    7   
  2 Sophia Wolmer             FR Amherst              3:10.00    3:04.67    5   
  3 Alex Bettez               FR Williams             3:08.00    3:08.44    4   
  4 Maddy Lawler              FR Williams             3:10.00   x3:10.47  
  5 Rachel Ruderman           JR Amherst              3:10.00    3:10.92    3   
  6 Emily Hollander           FR Wesleyan             3:20.00    3:28.56    2   
  7 Emma Tuhabonye            FR Wesleyan             3:20.00    3:28.60    1   
 -- Sylvia Frank              SR Amherst              3:20.00        DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Bourne            JR Williams             5:12.00    5:09.34    7   
  2 Maddy Boutet              FR Williams             5:14.00    5:11.57    5   
  3 Sarah Gayer               JR Amherst              5:15.00    5:16.65    4   
  4 Kristin Ratliff           SR Amherst              5:22.00    5:27.28    3   
  5 Maria Tews                FR Williams             5:18.00   x5:34.53  
  6 Miranda Graves            FR Wesleyan             5:35.00    5:45.91    2   
  7 Maya Bhandari             SR Amherst              5:35.00   x5:47.55  
  8 Nora Markey               SO Wesleyan             5:50.00    5:50.12    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eva Borton                FR Williams            10:25.00   10:19.07    7   
  2 Sarah Tully               JR Williams            10:25.00   10:24.73    5   
  3 Sarah Jane O'Connor       SO Williams            10:45.00  x10:38.44  
  4 Emma Tapscott             FR Williams            10:55.00  x10:44.10  
  5 Jaylan Fraser-Mines       JR Williams            10:35.00  x10:48.37  
  6 Eline Laurent             SO Amherst             10:55.00   10:51.63    4   
  7 Mary Kate McGranahan      FR Amherst             10:55.00   11:00.20    3   
  8 Sara Greene               FR Wesleyan            11:05.00   11:07.11    2   
  9 Rosalie Skovron           SR Wesleyan            11:05.00   11:12.47    1   
 10 Caroline Galo             JR Williams            11:05.00  x11:14.07  
 11 Janelle Gowgiel           SR Williams            11:05.00  x11:42.43  
 12 Sarah Lyell               FR Williams            10:45.00  x11:59.93  
 -- Emma Herrmann             SR Williams            10:35.00        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ella Rossa                JR Amherst                 8.95       9.16    7   
  2 Izabelle Ith              JR Williams                9.07       9.23    5   
  3 Julia Marks               FR Williams                9.67       9.78    4   
  4 Annelise Romero           SO Amherst                10.20      10.17    3   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          3:56.00    4:05.27    7   
     1) Megan Powell SR                 2) Claudia Iannelli FR            
     3) Davis Collison JR               4) Ella Dunn JR                   
  2 Amherst                                           4:06.00    4:06.99    5   
     1) Anna Madden SO                  2) Susannah Audersett FR          
     3) Ava Tillman FR                  4) Juanita Jaramillo SO           
  3 Wesleyan                                          4:12.00    4:17.53    4   
     1) Becky Velie SO                  2) Sofia Pogliano FR              
     3) Rachel Morrow SO                4) Belle Brown SO                 
     5) Addison Thomas SO               6) Abigail Pipkin SO              
     7) Kate Hausladen FR               8)                                
 -- Williams  'B'                                     4:10.00        DNS  
     1) Kristen Chou FR                 2) Julia Marks FR                 
     3) Katie Nath FR                   4) Liza Jacoby SO                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          9:38.00   10:02.33    7   
     1) Alex Bettez FR                  2) Maddy Boutet FR                
     3) Grace Dailey SO                 4) Maddy Lawler FR                
     5) Lilly Wells SO                  6)                                
  2 Amherst                                                     10:08.27    5   
     1) Grace Haase JR                  2) Kristin Ratliff SR             
     3) Isabella Landry FR              4) Sarah Gayer JR                 
  3 Wesleyan                                                    11:02.59    4   
     1) Miranda Graves FR               2) Emily Hollander FR             
     3) Emma Tuhabonye FR               4) Nora Markey SO                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emma Egan                 SR Williams               1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75   7   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SR Williams                          1.62m    5-03.75   5   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Izabelle Ith              JR Williams                         x1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn Siegel            SR Amherst                1.61m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Tara Peng                 SR Wesleyan               1.47m     J1.52m    4-11.75   3   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Annelise Romero           SO Amherst                1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00   2   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mallory Elliott           FR Wesleyan               1.37m     J1.37m    4-06.00   1   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ella Rossa                JR Amherst                1.32m     x1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Kasia Krosniak            JR Amherst                          x1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Hao                JR Williams               3.65m      3.76m   12-04.00   7   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.76 3.86 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cristina Young            SO Williams               3.05m      3.04m    9-11.75   5   
     3.04 3.28 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Heidi Leeds               SO Williams               3.05m    xJ3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.28 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Erika Kluge               FR Wesleyan               3.05m      2.74m    8-11.75   4   
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Maggie McCormick          FR Wesleyan               2.90m      2.59m    8-06.00   3   
     2.28 2.43 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caroline Douglas          FR Williams                         x2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlyn Siegel            SR Amherst                           1.82m    5-11.50   2   
     1.52 1.82 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kasia Krosniak            JR Amherst                           1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.52 1.82 
        O    P 
 -- Lizzie Kobelski           SR Amherst                             DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Hao                JR Williams                          5.42m   17-09.50   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  5.09m  5.13m  5.42m
  2 Emma Egan                 SR Williams                          5.31m   17-05.25   5   
      5.05m  5.17m  5.07m  4.96m  5.31m  5.19m
  3 Caroline Douglas          FR Williams               5.30m     x5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.05m  5.24m  5.05m  4.81m  5.12m
  4 Kristen Chou              FR Williams               5.09m     x5.12m   16-09.75 
      0.54m  5.12m  5.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Astia Innis               SR Williams                         x4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.96m  4.84m  4.84m  4.80m  4.58m
  6 Ella Rossa                JR Amherst                5.45m      4.82m   15-09.75   4   
      4.43m  4.81m  4.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mallory Elliott           FR Wesleyan               4.85m      4.81m   15-09.50   3   
      4.65m  4.71m  4.54m  4.64m  4.57m  4.81m
  8 Samantha Tichelaar        SO Amherst                5.11m      4.78m   15-08.25   2   
      4.74m  FOUL  4.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Anna Madden               SO Amherst                5.00m    xJ4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.48m  4.54m  4.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Kasia Krosniak            JR Amherst                          x4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.24m  4.41m  4.50m         
 11 Gabby Harris              FR Wesleyan               4.60m      4.07m   13-04.25   1   
      FOUL  4.07m  4.04m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Annelise Romero           SO Amherst               10.41m     10.88m   35-08.50   7   
      FOUL  10.30m  10.51m  10.88m  10.67m  10.37m
  2 Cailin Stollar            JR Williams                         10.69m   35-01.00   5   
      FOUL  10.69m  10.66m  10.54m  FOUL  10.44m
  3 Lauren Lamb               JR Amherst                           9.97m   32-08.50   4   
      9.93m  9.87m  9.97m  9.66m  9.87m  9.80m
  4 Tara Peng                 SR Wesleyan               9.70m      9.57m   31-04.75   3   
      FOUL  9.09m  9.45m  FOUL  9.57m  FOUL
 -- Sierra Diaz               SR Williams                            DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ivie Uzamere              JR Wesleyan              11.68m     11.47m   37-07.75   7   
      10.69m  11.07m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mazie Alexander           JR Williams              11.00m     11.01m   36-01.50   5   
      FOUL  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  FOUL
  3 Lauren Crist              JR Williams               8.95m      9.87m   32-04.75   4   
      9.87m  9.31m  9.31m  FOUL  9.29m  9.20m
  4 Stephanie Zovich          FR Amherst                           9.68m   31-09.25   3   
      9.18m  9.58m  9.24m  9.16m  9.68m  9.33m
  5 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden  SR Amherst                9.25m      9.54m   31-03.75   2   
      8.53m  9.29m  9.54m  9.00m  FOUL  8.69m
  6 Izabelle Ith              JR Williams                         x9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.47m  9.53m  9.30m  9.39m  9.53m  9.33m
  7 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SR Williams                         x9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.05m  8.78m  9.40m  8.87m  9.13m  9.17m
  8 Mallory Elliott           FR Wesleyan               8.89m      9.02m   29-07.25   1   
      8.65m  8.68m  8.84m  9.02m  8.45m  8.89m
  9 Annelise Romero           SO Amherst                9.08m     x8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.41m  8.35m  8.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Ella Rossa                JR Amherst                7.78m     x8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  6.83m  7.86m         
 11 Morgan Usen               SR Wesleyan               7.83m    xJ8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  7.83m  7.64m         
 -- Nolani Kennedy-White      FR Amherst                             DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ivie Uzamere              JR Wesleyan              17.08m     18.90m   62-00.25   7   
      FOUL  17.21m  18.12m  17.85m  18.90m  FOUL
  2 Mazie Alexander           JR Williams              14.45m     14.95m   49-00.75   5   
      13.92m  14.51m  14.64m  FOUL  14.91m  14.95m
  3 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden  SR Amherst                6.52m     12.75m   41-10.00   4   
      10.96m  11.02m  11.41m  FOUL  12.09m  12.75m
  4 Lauren Crist              JR Williams              12.17m     11.90m   39-00.50   3   
      10.99m  10.73m  11.38m  11.52m  11.90m  11.51m
  5 Stephanie Zovich          FR Amherst                           9.96m   32-08.25   2   
      8.01m  8.28m  9.96m  FOUL  9.42m  9.79m
  6 Morgan Usen               SR Wesleyan                          7.11m   23-04.00   1   
      6.53m  6.81m  7.11m  6.89m  6.90m  5.99m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Buren               SO Amherst                 7.07       7.00   1   7   
  2 Nehemiah McGowan          JR Amherst                 7.25       7.02   1   5   
  3 Elijah Ngbokoli           SR Amherst                 7.20      x7.13   1 
  4 Christian Denny           SO Wesleyan                7.14       7.17   1   4   
  5 Chris Gong                FR Amherst                 7.20      x7.20   1 
  6 Arinze Uddoh              SO Amherst                 7.19      x7.33   1 
  7 Jackson Anderson          FR Williams                7.35       7.41   2   3   
  8 Will Kingham              SO Williams                7.31       7.49   2   2   
  9 KJ Kogawa                 FR Williams                7.39      x7.51   2 
 10 Sam Mecha                 JR Williams                7.45      x7.67   2 
 11 Marshall Richardson       SO Amherst                 7.30      x7.69   1 
 12 Jack Northrop             SR Wesleyan                7.93       8.07   2   1   
 -- Yeob Kim                  FR Amherst                 7.20        DNS   1 
 -- Trevor Hall               SO Amherst                 7.30        DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Buren               SO Amherst                23.00      22.57   1   7   
  2 Nehemiah McGowan          JR Amherst                23.50      22.73   1   5   
  3 Christian Denny           SO Wesleyan               23.30      23.79   1   4   
  4 KJ Kogawa                 FR Williams               23.20      23.96   1   3   
  5 Chris Bassett             SO Williams               23.80      24.18   2   2   
  6 Arinze Uddoh              SO Amherst                23.50     x24.69   1 
  7 Karol Regula              JR Williams               23.65     x24.73   2 
  8 Elijah Henderson          FR Wesleyan               24.90      25.65   2   1   
 -- Trevor Hall               SO Amherst                23.80        DNS   2 
 -- Marshall Borrus           SR Williams               24.75        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole O'Flaherty           JR Williams               49.90      51.09   1   7   
  2 Kevin DeLoughry           JR Wesleyan               51.00      51.85   1   5   
  3 Stanley Dunwell           SR Amherst                51.00      52.06   1   4   
  4 Nolan Holley              SO Williams               51.75      52.54   1   3   
  5 Ben Wadsworth             SO Amherst                52.00      52.75   2   2   
  6 Chris Bassett             SO Williams               51.25     x53.07   1 
  7 Kyland Smith              JR Amherst                53.50     x53.52   3 
  8 Nigel Hayes               FR Wesleyan               52.70      54.08   2   1   
  9 John Zhou                 SO Williams               52.20     x54.55   2 
 10 Karol Regula              JR Williams               52.75     x56.85   2 
 -- Mayowa Tinubu             SR Amherst                53.00         FS   3 
 -- Brandon Hashemi           FR Williams               54.00        DNS   3 
 -- Kevin Zhang               FR Williams               53.00        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyron Roberts             JR Wesleyan             1:24.50    1:24.42   1   7   
  2 Ethan Cooper              FR Williams             1:25.00    1:24.49   1   5   
  3 Sam Schraver              SO Williams             1:25.00    1:26.22   1   4   
  4 Alexander Mangiafico      SR Amherst              1:26.00    1:26.31   1   3   
  5 Andrew Swenson            JR Amherst              1:26.00    1:26.44   2   2   
  6 Griffin Maristany         SO Wesleyan             1:26.00    1:28.57   2   1   
  7 Teddy Lane                SR Amherst              1:29.00   x1:28.72   2 
  8 Jett Ballantyne           SO Williams             1:24.00   x1:29.67   1 
  9 Victor Kilel              FR Williams             1:28.00   x1:35.58   2 
 -- John Zhou                 SO Williams             1:26.00        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Prenosil             JR Amherst              1:58.00    1:56.44    7   
  2 Tristan Colaizzi          SR Williams             1:57.00    1:58.51    5   
  3 Ryan Watson               SO Williams             2:02.00    2:02.77    4   
  4 Aydin Williams            FR Amherst              2:01.00    2:03.78    3   
  5 Callen Neveu              FR Wesleyan             2:05.00    2:06.45    2   
  6 Oliver Hall               FR Williams             2:02.00   x2:06.86  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Kirgis              SR Williams             2:33.00    2:36.29    7   
  2 Braedon Fiume             FR Amherst              2:40.00    2:38.66    5   
  3 Will Titus                FR Williams             2:35.00    2:39.80    4   
  4 Estevan Velez             SR Amherst              2:48.00    2:42.22    3   
  5 Eli Gappelberg            FR Wesleyan             2:45.00    2:42.58    2   
  6 Owen Daily                SO Amherst              2:48.00   x2:46.27  
  7 Michael Tramontano        FR Wesleyan             2:50.00    2:55.97    1   
 -- Benjamin Hearon           SR Williams             2:34.00        SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   SR Amherst              4:22.00    4:20.97    7   
  2 Kevin LaFleche            SR Williams             4:22.00    4:26.12    5   
  3 Will Ratner               SO Wesleyan             4:31.00    4:28.73    4   
  4 Keon Mazdisnian           FR Amherst              4:30.00    4:32.29    3   
  5 Miles Aronow              SO Wesleyan             4:31.00    4:39.54    2   
  6 Will Snead                FR Amherst              4:37.00   x4:44.13  
 -- Jamie Mazzola             JR Amherst              4:33.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan Ryan                JR Williams             4:16.00        SCR  
 -- Elias Lindgren            SO Williams             4:20.00        SCR  
 -- Grant Gattuso             FR Williams             4:29.00        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Cox                  SR Williams             8:35.00    8:46.66    7   
  2 Will McGovern             SR Williams             8:35.00    8:46.79    5   
  3 Billy Massey              JR Amherst              8:55.00    8:50.81    4   
  4 Ajay Sarathy              JR Amherst              8:55.00    8:57.51    3   
  5 Braxton Schuldt           JR Amherst              8:55.00   x9:01.28  
  6 Will Spollen              FR Williams             9:00.00   x9:02.94  
  7 Dale Ross                 SO Wesleyan             9:00.00    9:08.39    2   
  8 Jake Lange                SR Williams             9:00.00   x9:09.69  
  9 Jenks Hehmeyer            SR Williams             9:00.00   x9:23.30  
 10 Matthew Frishkoff         JR Wesleyan             9:00.00    9:30.72    1   
 11 Spencer Davis             SO Amherst              9:15.00   x9:32.84  
 12 Jackson Hartigan          FR Williams             9:15.00   x9:45.20  
 13 Caleb Dittmar             FR Williams             9:00.00   x9:45.69  
 14 Reed Putnam               FR Williams             9:25.00   x9:48.40  
 -- Nick Gannon               SR Williams             8:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danny Renwick             JR Williams                8.70       8.64   1   7   
  2 Nick Carulli              SO Wesleyan                9.09       8.72   1   5   
  3 Troy Colleran             SO Amherst                 9.10       8.73   1   4   
  4 Jackson Anderson          FR Williams                8.52       8.74   1   3   
  5 Yonas Shiferaw            SR Amherst                 8.87       8.90   1   2   
  6 Ben Telicki               SO Williams                8.87      x8.94   1 
  7 Jack Trent                FR Amherst                           x9.44   2  9.433
  8 Jack Dufton               SR Amherst                 9.40      x9.44   1  9.440
  9 Max Spelke                FR Amherst                          x10.09   2 
 10 Nigel Hayes               FR Wesleyan                          10.34   2   1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst                                           3:24.00    3:27.62    7   
     1) Theo Bates SR                   2) Kyland Smith JR                
     3) Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR       4) Matt Gelin FR                  
  2 Williams                                          3:27.09    3:28.87    5   
     1) Cole O'Flaherty JR              2) Chris Bassett SO               
     3) Nolan Holley SO                 4) Karol Regula JR                
  3 Wesleyan                                          3:28.50    3:29.18    4   
     1) Kevin DeLoughry JR              2) Christian Denny SO             
     3) Griffin Maristany SO            4) Kyron Roberts JR               
     5) Nigel Hayes FR                  6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst                                           8:08.00    8:06.25    7   
     1) Will Spurrell FR                2) Alfred Kibowen FR              
     3) Bobby Innes-Gold SO             4) Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SR     
  2 Williams                                                     8:10.83    5   
     1) Peter Kirgis SR                 2) Tristan Colaizzi SR            
     3) Jett Ballantyne SO              4) Oliver Hall FR                 
  3 Wesleyan                                                     8:26.50    4   
     1) Miles Aronow SO                 2) Callen Neveu FR                
     3) Eli Gappelberg FR               4) Will Ratner SO                 
     5) Michael Tramontano FR           6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troy Colleran             SO Amherst                1.99m      1.97m    6-05.50   7   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 James Dunivan             SR Williams               1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Noah Olsen                SO Wesleyan               1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Dufton               SR Amherst                1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Elijah Henderson          FR Wesleyan               1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   2   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 -- Danny Renwick             JR Williams               2.00m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Riley                 FR Williams               4.15m      4.26m   13-11.75   7   
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Troy Colleran             SO Amherst                3.95m     J4.26m   13-11.75   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marshall Borrus           SR Williams               3.70m      3.96m   12-11.75   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Elijah Henderson          FR Wesleyan               3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     3.28 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ben Telicki               SO Williams                         x3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.28 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jack Dufton               SR Amherst                3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75   2   
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.28 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Max Spelke                FR Amherst                          x2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jack Trent                FR Amherst                          x2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Noah Olsen                SO Wesleyan               2.45m      2.13m    6-11.75   1   
     2.13 
       XO 
 -- Carson Kurtz              SO Williams               4.15m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noah Olsen                SO Wesleyan               6.27m      6.51m   21-04.25   7   
      6.26m  6.24m  6.27m  6.51m  FOUL  6.45m
  2 Kelechi Eziri             FR Amherst                           6.50m   21-04.00   5   
      5.96m  6.50m  FOUL  6.16m  6.46m  FOUL
  3 Nick Carulli              SO Wesleyan               6.36m      6.47m   21-02.75   4   
      6.41m  6.18m  6.47m  6.17m  6.47m  6.29m
  4 Jordan Edwards            SR Amherst                6.35m      6.40m   21-00.00   3   
      6.12m  FOUL  6.27m  6.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Theo Bates                SR Amherst                6.50m     x6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  5.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Jackson Anderson          FR Williams               6.10m      6.04m   19-09.75   2   
      6.04m  5.45m  5.40m         
  7 Will Kingham              SO Williams               6.40m      5.96m   19-06.75   1   
      5.88m  5.96m  5.78m  5.62m  FOUL  5.79m
  8 Jack Trent                FR Amherst                          x5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.65m  5.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Jacob Rosenberg           SO Williams               5.95m     x5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.39m  5.53m  5.76m  5.65m  5.66m  FOUL
 10 Sam Mecha                 JR Williams               6.00m     x5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.40m         
 11 Dylan Fitzgerald          FR Williams               6.00m     x5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m         
 12 Max Spelke                FR Amherst                          x5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.46m  FOUL         
 13 Brandon Hashemi           FR Williams                         x5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  4.80m  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Edwards            SR Amherst               14.00m     13.41m   44-00.00   7   
      12.27m  13.13m  FOUL  12.50m  12.86m  13.41m
  2 Kelechi Eziri             FR Amherst                          13.33m   43-09.00   5   
      12.22m  12.59m  12.95m  12.81m  12.84m  13.33m
  3 John Zhou                 SO Williams              13.17m     13.15m   43-01.75   4   
      12.50m  12.81m  12.82m  12.91m  12.91m  13.15m
  4 Dylan Fitzgerald          FR Williams              12.50m     12.48m   40-11.50   3   
      11.62m  12.48m  12.21m  12.22m  FOUL  11.87m
  5 Yonas Shiferaw            SR Amherst                         x12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.10m  12.18m  11.31m  11.29m  12.47m  FOUL
  6 Jacob Rosenberg           SO Williams              12.07m    x12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  11.93m  11.64m  12.27m  11.91m
  7 Noah Olsen                SO Wesleyan              11.90m     12.13m   39-09.75   2   
      FOUL  11.34m  11.32m  FOUL  12.13m  PASS
  8 Nick Carulli              SO Wesleyan              11.90m     11.62m   38-01.50   1   
      FOUL  11.62m  11.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mykel Miller              SR Williams                         13.28m   43-07.00   7   
      12.08m  13.12m  13.28m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frank Scheck              SR Williams              11.00m     11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      11.63m  11.74m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m
  3 Scott Fineberg            SO Williams              10.61m    x11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.02m  FOUL
  4 Troy Colleran             SO Amherst               10.94m     10.74m   35-03.00   4   
      10.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Connell Oberman           SO Wesleyan              11.70m      9.90m   32-05.75   3   
      8.91m  9.54m  FOUL  9.90m  9.42m  9.78m
  6 Jack Trent                FR Amherst                           9.80m   32-02.00   2   
      FOUL  9.47m  9.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jack Renda                FR Amherst                          x9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.11m  8.41m  9.46m  8.93m  9.08m  9.50m
  8 Jack Dufton               SR Amherst                9.61m     x9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.64m  9.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Max Spelke                FR Amherst                          x9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.06m  9.25m  8.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jack Northrop             SR Wesleyan                          7.72m   25-04.00   1   
      7.46m  7.52m  7.72m         
 11 Brandon Hashemi           FR Williams                         x7.67m   25-02.00 
      FOUL  7.67m  7.13m         
 -- Ben Telicki               SO Williams                            DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott Fineberg            SO Williams              13.98m     13.77m   45-02.25   7   
      13.77m  12.93m  13.17m  13.08m  13.33m  12.89m
  2 Frank Scheck              SR Williams              12.00m     12.20m   40-00.50   5   
      11.65m  FOUL  11.92m  11.98m  12.09m  12.20m
  3 Connell Oberman           SO Wesleyan              11.00m     12.15m   39-10.50   4   
      11.98m  11.73m  11.43m  11.35m  12.15m  FOUL
  4 Jack Renda                FR Amherst                           9.75m   32-00.00   3   
      9.40m  9.75m  8.43m  9.54m  FOUL  9.42m
  5 Jack Faulstick            JR Amherst                           6.13m   20-01.50   2   
      5.37m  4.86m  4.71m  6.13m  PASS  PASS
  6 Jack Northrop             SR Wesleyan                          6.01m   19-08.75   1   
      4.47m  5.05m  5.61m  PASS  6.01m  4.80m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   165        2) Amherst                   116   
    3) Wesleyan                    75                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst                    138        2) Williams                  136   
    3) Wesleyan                    85