Hall @ Southington Results

Event Completed

Southington HS Southington , CT

April 20th, 2021 @ 3:45PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/hall-southington-21

Updates

  • 04/21/2021 - Modification of boys triple jump


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/21/21 10:35 PM
                   Southington vs. Hall Dual Meet - 04/20/21                   
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                      Southington H.S. - Southington, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            13.40      13.46   1   5   
  2 Cecilia Echevarria        12 Hall                   13.29      13.83   1   3   
  3 Alexis Strong             10 Southington            13.58      14.19   1   1   
  4 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            13.88      14.21   1 
  5 Catherine Mancini         11 Hall                   13.20      14.25   1 
  6 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington            13.90      14.44   2 
  7 Hailey Cyr                10 Hall                   14.42      14.84   1 
 -- Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            12.49        SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lydia Poulin              10 Hall                   28.10      28.48   1   5   
  2 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            27.66      28.61   1   3   
  3 Cecilia Echevarria        12 Hall                              29.50   1   1   
  4 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            29.53      29.86   1 
  5 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington            29.58      30.40   1 
  6 Beatrice Hoffman          11 Hall                              31.44   2 
  7 Caitlyn Sheldrick         10 Southington                       32.65   2 
  8 Fionna Sortman            11 Hall                   29.00      33.54   2 
 -- Abigail Lasker             9 Southington                         DNS   2 
 -- Sydney Golas              12 Hall                   29.81        DNS   2 
 -- Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            26.33        SCR     
 -- Hana Roggendorf           10 Hall                   28.30        SCR     
 -- Hailey Cyr                10 Hall                   31.27        SCR     
 -- Catherine Mancini         11 Hall                   28.20        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 1:03.35    1:03.43   1   5   
  2 Hana Roggendorf           10 Hall                            1:06.06   1   3   
  3 Bridget McGann            11 Hall                 1:05.00    1:06.37   1   1   
  4 Emma Wyatt                10 Hall                 1:07.00    1:09.92   2 
  5 Caitlyn Sheldrick         10 Southington          1:14.00    1:15.29   1 
  6 Brianna Linehan           12 Southington                     1:16.29   2 
  7 Sera Altomari             12 Southington                     1:16.38   2 
  8 Sofia Davino              10 Southington          1:21.76    1:18.96   1 
 -- Marnie Fronczek           10 Hall                 1:08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Lasker             9 Southington          1:13.03        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Moskal              9 Hall                 1:02.13        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nora Holmes               11 Hall                 2:28.39    2:23.79    5   
  2 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington                     2:23.83    3   
  3 Rylan Priest               9 Hall                 2:28.00    2:32.19    1   
  4 Miranda Scully            11 Hall                 2:38.00    2:37.94  
  5 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington                     2:41.89  
  6 Meghan Murray             10 Hall                 2:47.33    2:44.84  
  7 Ava Egan                   9 Southington                     2:46.77  
  8 Anna McGrail              12 Southington                     2:56.04  
 -- Mia Healer                12 Hall                 2:28.00        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          5:04.85    5:14.08    5   
  2 Grace Michaud             12 Southington          5:20.00    5:27.98    3   
  3 Mia Healer                12 Hall                 5:30.00    5:38.25    1   
  4 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          5:43.50    5:41.92  
  5 Luna Laila Caplan         12 Hall                 5:50.00    5:56.69  
  6 Ava Egan                   9 Southington          5:55.15    6:00.30  
  7 Natalie Lytle             12 Hall                 5:50.00    6:02.12  
  8 Katherine Manaresi        10 Hall                 6:13.58    6:05.00  
 -- Ava Kobelski               9 Hall                 6:15.00        DNF  
 -- Abigail Flanigan          11 Southington          6:23.63        DNS  
 -- Katherine Sanderson       11 Hall                 5:17.50        DNS  
 -- Nora Holmes               11 Hall                 5:10.00        DNS  
 -- Rylan Priest               9 Hall                 5:45.00        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Michaud             12 Southington                    11:18.24    5   
  2 Katherine Sanderson       11 Hall                11:11.00   11:27.19    3   
  3 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington         11:07.48   12:00.29    1   
  4 Abigail Flanigan          11 Southington         13:16.43   13:34.62  
  5 Lily Silverman            11 Hall                13:19.00   13:35.80  
  6 Nitzan Ben Ari            10 Hall                13:22.57   13:37.20  
  7 Tiffany Duong             12 Hall                13:06.00   13:39.93  
  8 Julia Seguro              10 Hall                13:20.00   14:33.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington            18.70      18.66    5   
  2 Zoe Baker                 12 Hall                   17.50      18.74    3   
  3 Julia Baun                11 Hall                   18.00      18.95    1   
  4 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington                       19.41  
  5 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            19.37      19.74  
 -- Marnie Fronczek           10 Hall                   22.10        DNS  
 -- Cara St.John              11 Southington                         SCR  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington            48.18      50.62   1   5   
  2 Abigail Magendantz        10 Hall                   54.74      53.33   1   3   
  3 Zoe Baker                 12 Hall                   52.00      53.34   1   1   
  4 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            53.35      54.46   1 
  5 Julia Baun                11 Hall                   55.00      57.24   1 
 -- Cara St.John              11 Southington                         DNS   2 
 -- Marisa Imme               12 Southington          1:00.73        DNS   2 
 -- Meghan Carroll            11 Southington                         SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    51.00      53.03    5   
     1) Livvy Pizzitola 12              2) Abby Sowa 12                   
     3) Kayla Pelletier 12              4) Riley Prozzo 9                 
  2 Hall  'A'                                           52.50      57.03  
     1) Marnie Fronczek 10              2) Abigail Magendantz 10          
     3) Hailey Cyr 10                   4) Beatrice Hoffman 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                         4:15.00    4:25.25    5   
     1) Bridget McGann 11               2) Julia Zydanowicz 9             
     3) Hana Roggendorf 10              4) Nora Holmes 11                 
  2 Southington  'A'                                  4:40.00    5:10.69  
     1) Sera Altomari 12                2) Abigail Lasker 9               
     3) Brianna Linehan 12              4) Caitlyn Sheldrick 10           
 -- Southington  'B'                                  4:50.00        DNS  
     1) Kailey Keegan 12                2) Meghan Carroll 11              
     3) Cara St.John 11                 4) Sofia Davino 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                        10:59.00   10:06.88    5   
     1) Rylan Priest 9                  2) Luna Laila Caplan 12           
     3) Tiffany Duong 12                4) Mia Healer 12                  
  2 Southington  'A'                                 10:10.03   11:04.92  
     1) Jessica Lombardo 9              2) Ava Egan 9                     
     3) Abigail Flanigan 11             4) Grace Michaud 12               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          4-04.00    4-10.00    5   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Emma Wyatt                10 Hall                 4-06.00    4-08.00    3   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexis Strong             10 Southington          4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington          4-02.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rowan Ivens               10 Hall                 4-06.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    XO   XXX 
  2 Sydney Golas              12 Hall                 9-06.00    9-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Natalie Reeves            12 Southington          6-06.00    9-00.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nora Hanlon               11 Hall                 8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington                     7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington                    J7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Maya Ferreira             11 Hall                 6-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sophia Leone              10 Southington                    J6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington          6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         15-01.00   15-11.50    5   
      15-08  15-11.50  14-06  14-07.50      
  2 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         15-09.25   15-09.00    3   
      FOUL  15-09  15-02  15-00      
  3 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington         13-08.00   14-05.00    1   
      12-03.50  13-08.50  13-04  14-05      
  4 Cecilia Echevarria        12 Hall                14-01.50  J14-05.00  
      14-05  12-07  FOUL  13-07.50      
  5 Alexis Strong             10 Southington         14-04.00   13-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10.50  13-00      
  6 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington         13-08.50   13-06.50  
      13-06.50  12-11  12-05  12-10      
  7 Lauren Moskal              9 Hall                13-06.00   12-05.00  
      FOUL  12-03.50  FOUL  12-05       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington                    33-00.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-00  32-04       
  2 Cecilia Echevarria        12 Hall                29-11.50   32-02.00    3   
      32-01.50  31-04  30-07.50  32-02      
  3 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington                    29-10.00    1   
      27-10  28-06  29-09.50  29-10      
  4 Natalie Reeves            12 Southington         29-00.50   29-02.00  
      FOUL  27-01.50  29-02  FOUL      
  5 Amelia Caruk              11 Hall                27-03.25   28-01.00  
      FOUL  27-07.50  28-00.25  28-01      
 -- Lauren Moskal              9 Hall                29-11.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         27-08.00   31-05.00    5   
      31-05  29-09.50  28-05  31-05      
  2 Greta Magendantz          12 Hall                30-05.00   29-03.00    3   
      FOUL  27-08  FOUL  29-03      
  3 Hannah Duzy               12 Hall                29-11.00   29-00.00    1   
      29-00  28-07  27-06  28-00      
  4 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington         30-05.50   28-03.00  
      FOUL  26-06  28-03  27-09      
  5 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington         26-06.50   27-00.00  
      23-06  25-02  26-04  27-00      
  6 Maddie Longo              10 Southington         23-02.00   24-01.00  
      19-07  19-10  21-00  24-01      
  7 Pamba Haikali             10 Hall                20-00.00   19-00.00  
      19-00  18-10  15-02  16-02      
  8 Amira Yusuf               10 Hall                16-11.00   18-04.00  
      18-04  18-01  17-08  17-03       
 -- Sophia Leone              10 Southington         23-02.75        DNS  
 -- Leah Holloway              9 Hall                20-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington            69-10      73-10    5   
      45-00  FOUL  FOUL  73-10      
  2 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington            64-09      71-03    3   
      67-07  56-02  70-11  71-03      
  3 Hannah Duzy               12 Hall                   73-09      69-00    1   
      FOUL  69-00  65-07  61-09      
  4 Emma St.John               9 Southington            67-02      54-05  
      54-05  49-09  39-08  48-11      
  5 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            56-03      50-04  
      49-07  45-07  50-04  49-00      
  6 Greta Magendantz          12 Hall                   69-11      48-09  
      39-05  46-04  47-10  48-09      
  7 Maddie Longo              10 Southington            49-07      46-10  
      46-00  43-08  42-05  46-10      
  8 Pamba Haikali             10 Hall                   60-00      42-01  
      38-08  42-01  37-04  FOUL      
  9 Corinne Daly              10 Hall                              38-09  
      FOUL  36-00  37-02  38-09       
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington           129-03     125-00    5   
      125-00  FOUL  113-01  111-11      
  2 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington            95-08     112-06    3   
      98-02  88-10  112-06  104-07      
  3 Marisa Imme               12 Southington           110-00     101-00    1   
      101-00  99-09  FOUL  88-05      
  4 Anna McGrail              12 Southington            83-05      94-07  
      80-07  94-07  82-04  79-07      
  5 Hannah Duzy               12 Hall                   78-11      88-05  
      79-00  88-05  81-02  87-06      
  6 Hana Roggendorf           10 Hall                   65-00      65-08  
      51-01  64-00  65-08  63-11      
  7 Haley Gregoire            12 Southington            71-09      65-01  
      65-01  59-11  60-05  44-07      
  8 Corinne Daly              10 Hall                   61-09      61-03  
      44-07  61-03  51-11  58-06      
  9 Pamba Haikali             10 Hall                   60-09      60-00  
      60-00  58-10  50-03  53-05      
 10 Abigail Tharp             11 Hall                   52-08      46-05  
      FOUL  46-05  43-02  42-10       
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Selinske            12 Southington         20-08.50   21-09.00  
  2 Emma St.John               9 Southington         21-08.00   21-02.00  
  3 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington         17-08.25   20-04.00  
  4 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington         22-05.50   19-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Selinske            12 Southington            47-05      49-04  
  2 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington            48-10   49-01.50  
  3 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington            34-07      41-08  
  4 Sofia Davino              10 Southington                       36-07  
 -- Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington            46-06        DNS  
 -- Sophia Leone              10 Southington            41-09        SCR  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Verrilli         12 Southington            64-02      66-00  
  2 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            60-07      65-00  
  3 Julianne Slesinski        10 Southington            41-00      45-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Henriques          12 Hall                   11.50      11.69    5   
  2 Samuel Sandler            10 Hall                   12.50      11.95    3   
  3 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington            11.99      12.04    1   
  4 Da'Jaun Banks             12 Hall                   11.70      12.08  
  5 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                   11.90      12.42  
  6 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            12.57      12.63  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Max Rodman                12 Hall                   23.70      24.12   1   5   
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            24.60      24.23   1   3   
  3 Divine Edwards            12 Hall                   23.80      24.29   1   1   
  4 Samuel Sandler            10 Hall                   25.30      24.43   2 
  5 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington            24.30      24.62   1 
  6 Thomas Nash                9 Hall                   24.50      25.94   2 
  7 Daniel Perlot             10 Southington            25.50      26.29   2 
  8 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington                       26.42   2 
 -- Nicolai Yanko             11 Hall                   26.10        DNS   2 
 -- Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington            24.65        DNS   1 
 -- Gabriel Sisk               9 Hall                   24.30        DNS   1 
 -- Julian Serrano             9 Hall                   25.07        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan York              9 Hall                   53.60      51.96   1   5   
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            55.69      52.99   1   3   
  3 Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington            55.24      53.11   1   1   
  4 Jamie Rendon              11 Hall                   53.80      54.05   1 
  5 Thomas Nash                9 Hall                   54.50      54.76   1 
  6 Gabriel Sisk               9 Hall                   54.50      55.02   1 
  7 Jake Long                 11 Hall                   55.24      55.79   2 
  8 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington            57.24      55.86   2 
  9 Mark Zadi                 10 Hall                   58.90      56.75   2 
 10 Julian Serrano             9 Hall                   56.80      58.07   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tobias Ruffo              11 Hall                 1:58.00    1:59.93    5   
  2 Walker Beverly            11 Hall                 2:01.00    2:00.77    3   
  3 Isaiah Lizardi            12 Hall                 2:07.00    2:02.94    1   
  4 Drew Taylor               12 Hall                 2:08.00    2:03.73  
  5 Sean McDaniel             11 Hall                 2:07.00    2:04.15  
  6 Liam Scully               11 Hall                 2:09.00    2:06.39  
  7 Benjamin Sanderson        12 Hall                 2:13.00    2:08.08  
  8 Nathaniel Aronson         10 Hall                 2:09.00    2:12.16  
  9 Noe Caplan                12 Hall                 2:13.00    2:12.32  
 10 Isaac Mahler               9 Hall                 2:10.00    2:12.98  
 11 Jackson Landino           12 Southington                     2:15.47  
 12 Mike Ditota               12 Southington                     2:18.26  
 13 Evan Kristopik            12 Southington                     2:18.39  
 14 Bradley Eng               10 Southington          2:18.25    2:18.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Dai                  12 Hall                 4:37.00    4:43.57    5   
  2 Joshua Burr               11 Hall                 4:37.00    4:45.09    3   
  3 Sam Aronow                11 Hall                 4:41.00    4:46.19    1   
  4 Amruth Niranjan           12 Hall                 4:39.00    4:46.91  
  5 Samuel Frank              12 Hall                 4:42.00    4:46.94  
  6 Avery Allen               10 Hall                 4:50.00    4:47.99  
  7 Cole Smith                11 Hall                 4:50.00    4:49.45  
  8 Braeden Laframboise       12 Southington          4:50.93    4:50.66  
  9 Frances DeWander           9 Hall                 5:02.00    4:51.12  
 10 Jared Rivera              12 Southington          4:56.52    4:51.37  
 11 Evan Kristopik            12 Southington                     4:51.43  
 12 Ethan Striff-Cave         10 Hall                 4:59.00    4:51.63  
 13 Leo Sullivan              12 Hall                 4:55.00    4:51.73  
 14 Jackson Landino           12 Southington          5:04.26    4:53.37  
 15 Aidan Cattelan            12 Hall                 4:55.00    5:01.73  
 16 Mike Ditota               12 Southington          5:06.55    5:08.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Robinson           12 Hall                 9:53.00    9:58.34    5   
  2 Samuel Frank              12 Hall                 9:59.00   10:13.92    3   
  3 Amruth Niranjan           12 Hall                 9:59.00   10:16.90    1   
  4 Grayson Borla             11 Southington                    10:33.30  
  5 Jared Rivera              12 Southington         10:22.70   10:39.73  
  6 Braeden Laframboise       12 Southington                    10:42.21  
  7 Mike Ditota               12 Southington                    11:48.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brendan Canarie           12 Hall                   18.74      18.31    5   
  2 Liam Handi                12 Southington            19.86      19.46    3   
  3 Carson Raisner            10 Hall                   24.76      23.51    1   
  4 Matt Scobbo               11 Hall                   22.18      24.12  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington            48.00      47.66    5   
  2 John O'Connor             11 Southington            46.60      48.56    3   
  3 Liam Handi                12 Southington            47.43      48.99    1   
  4 Brendan Canarie           12 Hall                   45.05      51.06  
  5 Carson Raisner            10 Hall                   54.59      55.29  
  6 Matt Scobbo               11 Hall                   56.49      56.82  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    45.00      46.53    5   
     1) Jaisen Carusone 11              2) Ryan DelMonte 11               
     3) Michael Balachandar 12          4) Ethan Giordano 10              
  2 Hall  'A'                                           44.79      46.59  
     1) Divine Edwards 12               2) Thomas Nash 9                  
     3) Gabriel Sisk 9                  4) Charles Cameron 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                         3:34.00    3:37.75    5   
     1) Sean McDaniel 11                2) Jamie Rendon 11                
     3) Jonathan York 9                 4) Isaiah Lizardi 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                         8:24.68    8:56.68    5   
     1) Emeka Moemeka 12                2) Liam Scully 11                 
     3) Isaac Mahler 9                  4) Nathaniel Aronson 10           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicolai Yanko             11 Hall                 5-04.00    5-08.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Da'Jaun Banks             12 Hall                 5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                 5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington          5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington          5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Leo Sullivan              12 Hall                 5-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         12-00.00   11-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   PPP     O   PPP   XXX 
  2 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                 8-06.00    9-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Max Rodman                12 Hall                 9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO 
  4 Daniel Messner            11 Southington          7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         19-04.25   20-05.00    5   
      20-05    x             
  2 Jake Long                 11 Hall                18-01.25   19-02.50    3   
      15-11  19-02.50  18-04  17-07.50      
  3 Aaron Sandler             10 Hall                16-01.50   18-05.00    1   
      18-05  FOUL  17-07  17-08.50      
  4 Mark Zadi                 10 Hall                           17-07.00  
      17-06  17-02.50  17-07  14-00       
  5 John O'Connor             11 Southington         17-10.50   17-05.00  
      14-11  16-02  17-05  16-09.50      
  6 Daniel Messner            11 Southington                    15-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-10      
 -- Eric Orsini               11 Southington         14-00.50        DNS  
 -- Divine Edwards            12 Hall                17-04.75        DNS  
 -- Israel Henriques          12 Hall                20-01.00        DNS  
 -- Leo Perreira              11 Hall                16-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Henriques          12 Hall                41-08.50   45-00.50    5   
      43-06  44-08.50  45-00.50  44-09.50      
  2 Da'Jaun Banks             12 Hall                38-00.00   38-05.00    3   
      36-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-05      
  3 Aaron Sandler             10 Hall                34-07.00   37-07.00    1   
      37-07  35-08  35-07  37-03.50       
  4 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington         38-00.00   36-10.00  
      35-09  36-10  36-05.50  35-11      
  5 John O'Connor             11 Southington         36-00.00   36-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-09.50  36-01      
 -- Nicolai Yanko             11 Hall                34-09.00        DNS  
 -- Mark Zadi                 10 Hall                34-09.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington         43-02.00   43-08.00    5   
      40-00  42-05  38-03  43-08      
  2 Abraham Ruelas Villaseno  12 Hall                41-00.00   42-00.00    3   
      42-00  41-02  41-00  39-08      
  3 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington         35-00.00   38-06.00    1   
      38-03  37-07  38-06  38-01       
  4 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington         34-04.00   34-09.00  
      31-09  34-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Joseph LaSpada            12 Hall                35-00.00   34-01.00  
      32-06  33-01  34-01  32-06      
  6 Jack Barnum               11 Southington         33-01.00   33-00.00  
      33-00  29-01  32-05  31-09      
  7 Michael Neff              12 Hall                31-05.00   31-06.00  
      31-00  28-04  31-06  30-01       
  8 Charlie Winokur            9 Hall                32-06.50   31-01.00  
      30-02  31-01  28-07  30-03      
  9 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington         35-00.00   30-08.00  
      FOUL  30-03  27-03  30-08      
 -- Nicholas Xavier            9 Hall                35-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington           110-00     111-02    5   
      FOUL  108-00  111-02  104-05      
  2 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington            91-05      96-02    3   
      87-11  83-10  87-00  96-02      
  3 Marco Sagnella            12 Southington            87-09      92-02    1   
      72-04  FOUL  78-09  92-02      
  4 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington            94-09      90-09  
      89-00  90-09  85-04  89-03      
  5 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington            96-09      90-02  
      79-05  FOUL  90-02  FOUL      
  6 Abraham Ruelas Villaseno  12 Hall                   99-00      86-06  
      86-06  73-07  75-09  86-04      
  7 Charlie Winokur            9 Hall                   61-07      60-08  
      51-10  FOUL  46-02  60-08       
 -- Nicholas Xavier            9 Hall                   95-09        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donovan Greenlaw          12 Southington           132-10     137-00    5   
      137-00  124-03  117-10  FOUL      
  2 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington           127-02     135-09    3   
      78-00  106-08  135-09  93-10      
  3 Michael Neff              12 Hall                  120-11     118-07    1   
      118-07  104-10  FOUL  116-01      
  4 Jack Barnum               11 Southington           125-06     103-04  
      102-11  103-04  102-08  103-03      
  5 Joseph LaSpada            12 Hall                  100-00      97-00  
      74-05  92-08  97-00  86-04      
  6 Jack O'Neill               9 Hall                   78-06      85-05  
      85-05  80-00  73-00  80-08      
  7 Gabriel Zamorano Jr.      11 Southington            65-01      84-10  
      70-04  67-11  70-01  84-10       
 -- Divine Edwards            12 Hall                  111-10        DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                 90        2) Hall                       60   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        92        2) Southington                58