Glastonbury @ Conard Results

Event Completed

Conard High School West Hartford , CT

May 4th, 2021 @ 3:45PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/glastonbury-conard-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2021 07:03 PM
                  Conard vs. Glastonbury Dual Meet - 5/4/2021                  
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                         Conard HS - West Hartford, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Carroll             10 Glastonbury            13.25      13.16    5   
  2 Gianna Niman              12 Conard                 13.34      13.30    3   
  3 Hannah Caiola             11 Glastonbury            13.17      13.31    1   
  4 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                 13.24      13.56  
  5 Alyssa Healy              10 Glastonbury            13.46      13.59  
  6 Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard                 13.54      13.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 26.24      26.21   1   5   
  2 Hannah Caiola             11 Glastonbury            27.10      27.34   1   3   
  3 Riley Carroll             10 Glastonbury            27.02      27.59   1   1   
  4 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                 27.74      27.71   1 
  5 Bridget Bronsdon          11 Conard                 28.34      27.91   1 
  6 Emily Smith                9 Glastonbury            29.01      27.97   1 
  7 Meghan Smith              11 Glastonbury            28.74      28.01   1 
  8 Maggie Gillis             10 Conard                 28.74      28.39   2 
  9 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard                 27.84      28.45   1 
 10 Gianna Niman              12 Conard                 29.16      28.95   3 
 11 Maeve D'Arcy              12 Conard                 29.07      28.99   2 
 12 Olivia Mello              12 Conard                 28.34      29.01   2 
 13 Mariana Temponi            9 Conard                 29.74      29.49   3 
 14 Sirina Garba               9 Conard                 31.64      30.85   4 
 15 Riley Kudlac              10 Glastonbury            31.29      31.08   2 
 16 Haley Brown               10 Glastonbury            32.03      31.19   2 
 17 Chloe Laureta             10 Conard                 31.08      31.31   4 
 18 Amya McKreith             10 Conard                 31.34      31.39   4 
 19 Morgan Robinson            9 Conard                 30.64      31.73   3 
 20 Kaelyn Davis               9 Conard                 31.74      32.64   4 
 21 Addison Fastiggi          11 Glastonbury            33.04      32.98   3 
 22 Nergis Davar              10 Glastonbury            33.08      33.16   3 
 23 Tess Pedemonti             9 Glastonbury            33.23      33.44   3 
 24 Nina Kluskiewicz          12 Conard                 34.14      33.88   4 
 25 Chidera Chukwura           9 Conard                 34.24      36.40   4 
 26 Emily Rankin               9 Conard                 37.24      36.97   4 
 -- Elizabeth Zapata          10 Conard                 30.34        DNS   3 
 -- Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard                 28.44        DNS   2 
 -- Lola Rotelli              11 Glastonbury            29.12        SCR     
 -- Brooke Sowka              10 Glastonbury            32.95        SCR     
 -- Hirou Berazi              10 Glastonbury            33.76        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Smith              11 Glastonbury          1:00.96    1:01.08    5   
  2 Riley Carroll             10 Glastonbury          1:01.80    1:01.61    3   
  3 Molly Harding             11 Glastonbury          1:00.50    1:02.55    1   
  4 Bridget Bronsdon          11 Conard               1:05.53    1:04.75  
  5 Maggie Gillis             10 Conard               1:05.49    1:05.10  
 -- Aspen Rosner              10 Conard                              DNS  
 -- Keira Jennings             9 Conard               1:14.94        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury          2:24.38    2:17.20   1   5   
  2 Chloe Scrimgeour          12 Conard               2:25.00    2:18.36   1   3   
  3 Emma Sasonov              11 Conard               2:30.94    2:19.47   1   1   
  4 Ava Gattinella             9 Glastonbury          2:25.12    2:20.21   1 
  5 Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury                     2:24.20   1 
  6 Kelley MacElhiney         10 Glastonbury          2:25.72    2:26.29   1 
  7 Jacqueline Dudus           9 Glastonbury          2:33.51    2:28.12   1 
  8 Annika Paluska             9 Glastonbury          2:38.91    2:31.01   1 
  9 Sydney Huff               12 Glastonbury          2:37.01    2:33.75   1 
 10 Lucy Bergin               10 Glastonbury          2:39.10    2:35.85   1 
 11 Haley Evans                9 Glastonbury          2:35.50    2:36.34   1 
 12 Olivia Dickson            11 Glastonbury          2:39.98    2:37.82   2 
 13 Kylie Hilliard            11 Glastonbury          2:35.65    2:39.19   1 
 14 Aspen Rosner              10 Conard               2:47.23    2:50.44   2 
 15 Jane Harhay                9 Conard                          2:51.59   2 
 16 Sarah Ongley              11 Glastonbury          2:54.52    2:59.04   2 
 17 Ellery Tarasuk            10 Conard               3:04.22    3:00.72   2 
 18 Emily Fleischmann          9 Conard               3:04.21    3:01.34   2 
 19 Emily Faenza              10 Conard               3:05.52    3:04.28   2 
 20 Grace Milch               10 Conard                          3:20.44   2 
 -- Mikayla Nedder            10 Glastonbury          2:38.89        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Johnson               12 Conard               2:34.20        DNS   1 
 -- Madeline Brennan          11 Conard               3:34.79        DNS   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury          5:13.91    5:28.55    5   
  2 Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury          5:09.61    5:28.57    3   
  3 Ava Johnson               12 Conard               5:35.12    5:30.00    1   
  4 Mikayla Nedder            10 Glastonbury          5:56.64    5:46.05  
  5 Katherine Flaherty        11 Conard               5:58.62    5:48.73  
  6 Sarah Ongley              11 Glastonbury          6:12.42    6:07.25  
  7 Caitlyn Healy             10 Glastonbury          6:48.48    6:34.32  
  8 Lily Kluskiewicz          11 Conard               6:39.10    6:46.24  
  9 Maria Carvalheira         12 Conard               6:59.04    7:03.85  
 10 Holly Skripol             10 Glastonbury          7:19.60    7:15.85  
 11 Caileigh Schroeder        11 Glastonbury          7:40.66    7:43.79  
 -- Madeline Brennan          11 Conard                              DNS  
 -- Sharandeep Kaur           10 Conard                              DNS  
 -- Emma Xhoxhi               11 Glastonbury          7:30.95        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annika Hurley             11 Glastonbury         12:22.88   12:15.55    5   
  2 Emma Liu                  12 Glastonbury         12:25.38   12:18.64    3   
  3 Avery Pollicita           12 Conard              13:24.00   12:58.39    1   
  4 Ella Tanis                11 Conard                         13:07.59  
 -- Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury         11:27.27        DNS  
 -- Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury         11:26.28        DNS  
 -- Katherine Flaherty        11 Conard              12:24.80        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            16.89      17.19    5   
  2 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard                 17.92      18.21    3   
  3 Ava Peterson              10 Conard                 19.64      19.25    1   
  4 Olivia Mello              12 Conard                            20.15  
 -- Zoe Spann-McDonald        10 Glastonbury            17.46        DNS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            48.08      47.33    5   
  2 Alyssa Healy              10 Glastonbury            54.98      53.56    3   
  3 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard                 52.54      53.65    1   
  4 Ava Peterson              10 Conard                 55.39      54.81  
  5 Sofia Levesque            10 Conard                 57.90      57.42  
  6 Savanah Angelillo         12 Glastonbury            56.37      58.11  
 -- Zoe Spann-McDonald        10 Glastonbury            55.39         FS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                    51.09      51.48    5   
     1) Hannah Caiola 11                2) Alyssa Healy 10                
     3) Meghan Smith 11                 4) Riley Carroll 10               
  2 Conard  'A'                                         51.59      51.66  
     1) Gianna Niman 12                 2) Bridget Bronsdon 11            
     3) Maeve D'Arcy 12                 4) Clare Gillis 11                
     5) Gabrielle Niman 10              6) Maggie Gillis 10               
  3 Conard  'B'                                                  1:00.07  
     1) Emily Pereira 10                2) Lusianna Morales 10            
     3) Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins 10      4) Amya McKreith 10               
     5) Elizabeth Zapata 10             6)                                
 -- Conard  'C'                                                      DNF  
     1) Talia Matthews 9                2) Mariana Temponi 9              
     3) Sirina Garba 9                  4) Kaelyn Davis 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                  4:12.12    4:09.78    5   
     1) Alyssa Healy 10                 2) Emma Smith 12                  
     3) Casey MacElhiney 12             4) Meghan Smith 11                
     5) Ava Gattinella 9                6) Kelley MacElhiney 10           
  2 Conard  'A'                                       4:16.00    4:14.10  
     1) Emma Sasonov 11                 2) Maggie Gillis 10               
     3) Chloe Scrimgeour 12             4) Maya Palanki 11                
  3 Conard  'B'                                                  4:29.53  
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 12                 2) Eleanor Schaefer 9             
     3) Bridget Bronsdon 11             4) Clare Gillis 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                  9:40.00   10:03.44    5   
     1) Kylie Hilliard 11               2) Jacqueline Dudus 9             
     3) Casey MacElhiney 12             4) Jacqueline Caron 10            
     5) Olivia Dickson 11               6) Lucy Bergin 10                 
     7) Haley Evans 9                   8) Ava Gattinella 9               
  2 Conard  'A'                                       9:55.27   10:06.29  
     1) Katherine Flaherty 11           2) Ava Johnson 12                 
     3) Chloe Scrimgeour 12             4) Ella Tanis 11                  
     5) Avery Pollicita 12              6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn DeSousa           11 Glastonbury          5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard               5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brittany LeClair          12 Glastonbury          5-02.00    4-10.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tennaly LeClaire          11 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Maya Palanki              11 Conard               4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Aspen Rosner              10 Conard               4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Cecilia Williams          11 Conard               4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Leila Espirito-Santo      10 Glastonbury          4-02.00    3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Veronica Thomas           10 Glastonbury          4-00.00    3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Addison Fastiggi          11 Glastonbury          4-00.00    3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Olivia Mello              12 Conard               4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Fradin               11 Glastonbury          4-00.00         NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard               4-06.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Celia Ryan                10 Glastonbury          4-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-00.00    5   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Sophia Urban              11 Glastonbury          8-06.00    7-06.00    3   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard               7-06.00   J7-06.00    0.50
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Celia Ryan                10 Glastonbury          8-00.00   J7-06.00    0.50
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O 
  5 Anna Hilary                9 Glastonbury          7-00.00    7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rebekah Kilgore           10 Glastonbury          7-06.00    7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cavan Bunce               12 Glastonbury          7-06.00    7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Amanda Steckler           11 Glastonbury          7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jenna Fradin               9 Glastonbury          7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard               5-06.00    6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sarah Christina            9 Glastonbury          6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ava Peterson              10 Conard               6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Alison Buyers              9 Glastonbury          6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kaye Barry                 9 Glastonbury          6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Licht            9 Conard               5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sabine Ashworth            9 Conard               5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Madison Werner            12 Glastonbury          7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         16-08.50   16-02.00    5   
      FOUL  16-02  15-02  16-02       
  2 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                         16-01.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-01  16-00.50      
  3 Jenna Fradin               9 Glastonbury         13-09.00   13-08.00    1   
      12-07  11-11  13-08  12-01      
  4 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard              13-06.00   12-06.50  
      12-06  12-05.50  11-09  12-06.50      
  5 Annabel Hassan             9 Glastonbury         12-01.50   11-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-08  11-11      
  6 Greer Baumgartner         10 Conard              11-03.75   11-07.00  
      FOUL  10-05.50  FOUL  11-07      
  7 Ruchi Kumbalaparambil      9 Glastonbury         11-03.00   11-00.00  
      10-10  9-04  FOUL  11-00      
  8 Leila Espirito-Santo      10 Glastonbury         13-06.00   10-04.00  
      10-02.50  10-00  9-06  10-04      
 -- Olivia Mello              12 Conard              15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Cecilia Williams          11 Conard              14-03.50        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         35-07.50   35-01.00    5   
      32-11  35-01              
  2 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard              32-08.00   31-06.00    3   
      29-08  FOUL  28-08  31-06      
  3 Sophia Urban              11 Glastonbury         26-11.25   29-04.50    1   
      27-03  28-02  29-04.50  27-10      
  4 Sarah Christina            9 Glastonbury         29-02.00   27-10.00  
      27-10  27-03  26-11  26-08      
  5 Anna Hilary                9 Glastonbury         27-02.25   27-08.00  
      25-05  25-01  26-06  27-08      
  6 Amanda Steckler           11 Glastonbury         25-07.00   24-10.00  
      24-08  24-09  24-10  24-08      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monica Robinson           12 Glastonbury         31-07.00   29-00.00    5   
      29-00  26-01.50  29-00  27-04       
  2 Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury         28-11.25   28-03.00    3   
      26-04  28-03  27-05  27-07.50      
  3 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard              24-11.75   26-03.50    1   
      24-02  26-00.50  23-09.50  26-03.50      
  4 Anna Morris               10 Glastonbury         26-11.00   25-06.00  
      23-04  25-06  23-03  23-05.50      
  5 Brianna Jordan             9 Glastonbury         23-00.00   21-11.50  
      21-11.50  19-05  20-09.50  21-02      
  6 Danejah Thomas            10 Conard              20-08.50   20-10.00  
      19-06  18-09  20-10  18-03      
  7 Taylor Huff               10 Glastonbury         20-10.50   19-11.50  
      19-07  19-00.50  19-11.50  18-09.50      
  8 Sienna Wynn                9 Conard              26-08.00   19-10.50  
      19-10.50  19-04  16-06.50  18-10.50       
 -- Beatrice Sierra           11 Conard              22-05.50        DNS  
 -- Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard              22-04.50        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury            93-09      91-00    5   
      89-04  87-10  FOUL  91-00       
  2 Brianna Jordan             9 Glastonbury            72-10      65-00    3   
      FOUL  65-00  62-06  64-00      
  3 Monica Robinson           12 Glastonbury            51-03      63-05    1   
      FOUL  48-02  60-09  63-05      
  4 Anna Morris               10 Glastonbury            62-11      59-06  
      44-07  59-06  51-04  49-00      
  5 Taylor Huff               10 Glastonbury            58-02      58-01  
      46-05  58-01  56-05  52-09      
  6 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard                 67-06      57-11  
      49-10  54-00  57-11  46-02      
  7 Beatrice Sierra           11 Conard                 53-05      52-06  
      47-11  FOUL  52-06  49-06      
  8 Sienna Wynn                9 Conard                 40-04      36-09  
      FOUL  36-09  35-00  33-06      
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monica Robinson           12 Glastonbury            84-04      84-08    5   
      62-00  70-02  79-00  84-08      
  2 Anna Morris               10 Glastonbury            91-04      75-10    3   
      72-04  75-10  51-04  62-06       
  3 Taylor Huff               10 Glastonbury            57-08      60-02    1   
      55-05  58-01  60-02  57-09      
  4 Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury            56-02      56-08  
      49-10  FOUL  56-08  56-08      
  5 Sasha Belabe               9 Conard                 54-06      55-04  
      47-06  55-04  45-02  41-10      
  6 Sienna Wynn                9 Conard                 40-02      46-11  
      42-05  45-01  46-11  42-09      
  7 Brianna Jordan             9 Glastonbury            53-00      46-03  
      42-02  45-06  46-03  45-04      
  8 Danejah Thomas            10 Conard                 44-02      43-10  
      41-08  42-03  40-10  43-10      
 -- Beatrice Sierra           11 Conard                 52-07        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 13.71      12.94   1 
  2 Emily Smith                9 Glastonbury            14.10      13.59   1 
  3 Mariana Temponi            9 Conard                 14.04      14.09   1 
  4 Haley Brown               10 Glastonbury            14.21      14.28   1 
  5 Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard                            14.42   4 
  6 Sirina Garba               9 Conard                 14.94      14.51   2 
  7 Savanah Angelillo         12 Glastonbury            14.35      14.60   1 
  8 Elizabeth Zapata          10 Conard                 14.54      14.65   1 
  9 Amya McKreith             10 Conard                 14.74      14.76   2 
 10 Chloe Laureta             10 Conard                 14.64      14.88   2 
 11 Morgan Robinson            9 Conard                 14.54      14.90   1 
 12 Kaelyn Davis               9 Conard                 15.04      15.19   2 
 13 Riley Kudlac              10 Glastonbury            15.30      15.21   2 
 14 Lusianna Morales          10 Conard                 16.14      15.45   3 
 15 Nergis Davar              10 Glastonbury            15.88      15.61   3 
 16 Talia Matthews             9 Conard                 16.04      15.71   3  15.708
 17 Nina Kluskiewicz          12 Conard                 16.44      15.71   3  15.710
 18 Tess Pedemonti             9 Glastonbury            15.54      15.75   2 
 19 Leila Espirito-Santo      10 Glastonbury            14.85      15.76   2 
 20 Addison Fastiggi          11 Glastonbury            15.51      15.78   2 
 21 Sarah Christina            9 Glastonbury            14.80      15.87   1 
 22 Chidera Chukwura           9 Conard                 16.14      15.94   3 
 23 Sofia Levesque            10 Conard                 15.69      15.97   3 
 24 Emily Pereira             10 Conard                 17.03      16.69   4 
 25 Greer Baumgartner         10 Conard                 16.54      16.77   3 
 26 Emily Rankin               9 Conard                            16.84   4 
 27 Mackenzie Licht            9 Conard                 16.74      16.87   4 
 -- Keely Hughes               9 Conard                              DNS   4 
 -- Sabine Ashworth            9 Conard                 15.74        DNS   3 
 -- Lana Piekarsky            10 Conard                              DNS   4 
 -- Lola Rotelli              11 Glastonbury            14.23        SCR     
 -- Brooke Sowka              10 Glastonbury            15.12        SCR     
 -- Hirou Berazi              10 Glastonbury            15.30        SCR     
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Davis               9 Conard              12-07.50   12-06.00  
      12-06  10-05  12-01.50           
  2 Jachimma Anaedo            9 Glastonbury         11-11.00   10-06.00  
      10-06  9-02  9-05.50         
 -- Ella Fox                   9 Glastonbury          9-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annabel Hassan             9 Glastonbury         25-00.00   24-03.00  
      23-07  23-02  24-03           
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins   10 Conard              23-04.00   22-03.00  
      18-03.50  20-08.50  22-03           
  2 Jachimma Anaedo            9 Glastonbury         20-06.00   19-02.00  
      18-02.50  19-02  19-00.50         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isabella Noelle Objero     9 Glastonbury            40-06      43-11  
      39-06  42-09  43-11         
  2 Seba Kabbani               9 Glastonbury            39-09      39-07  
      32-03  39-07  31-00         
  3 Shalon Hardy               9 Glastonbury            29-07      37-10  
      37-10  34-09  35-04         
  4 Jachimma Anaedo            9 Glastonbury            42-09      37-02  
      FOUL  35-00  37-02         
  5 Sarah Day                 12 Glastonbury            38-01      32-09  
      32-09  30-09  32-01         
 -- Mariam Saad               10 Glastonbury            52-05        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 11.52      11.10    5   
  2 Landon Lagana             11 Conard                 11.54      11.58    3   
  3 Israel Lopez              11 Conard                 11.84      11.81    1   
  4 Zach DiSette              10 Glastonbury            12.89      12.64  
  5 Xande Martin de Andrade    9 Glastonbury            12.91      12.66  
 -- Matt Doucette             11 Glastonbury            13.17        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 22.90      22.67   1   5   
  2 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 22.84      23.11   1   3   
  3 Landon Lagana             11 Conard                 23.84      24.35   1   1   
  4 Declan Kutscher           12 Conard                 25.14      24.51   2 
  5 Giancarlo Fedolfi         10 Conard                 24.84      24.64   1 
  6 Michael Sardo             11 Glastonbury            24.43      24.81   1 
  7 Kevin Clarke              11 Glastonbury            25.49      24.98   1 
  8 Luke Boucher-Zazzaro       9 Conard                 25.04      25.04   2 
  9 Cam Pinkowski             11 Glastonbury                       26.33   5 
 10 Xande Martin de Andrade    9 Glastonbury            26.38      26.56   1 
 11 Zach DiSette              10 Glastonbury            26.50      26.85   2 
 12 Jack Czarnecki            11 Glastonbury                       27.21   4 
 13 John Nardone              11 Glastonbury            27.27      27.37   2 
 14 Dwayne Genus              11 Conard                 27.44      27.52   3 
 15 Gage Haines               10 Glastonbury                       27.72   5 
 16 Ewan MacKinnon            10 Conard                 27.74      27.76   3 
 17 Jackson Boyd              10 Glastonbury            25.43      28.03   1 
 18 Julian Schneider           9 Conard                 27.00      28.19   2  28.182
 19 Jack Pfalzgraf             9 Glastonbury            27.94      28.19   2  28.184
 20 Kaylim Richards           10 Glastonbury            30.74      28.20   3 
 21 Evan Don Francisco         9 Glastonbury            29.16      28.79   3 
 22 Drew Stranko               9 Glastonbury                       28.93   5 
 23 Alejandro Restrepo-Neal    9 Glastonbury            29.84      29.45   3 
 24 James Amirault             9 Glastonbury            29.38      29.77   3 
 25 Alessandro Gaudio         11 Conard                 32.13      31.70   4 
 26 Jack O'Connor              9 Glastonbury            33.67      33.51   4 
 -- Matt Doucette             11 Glastonbury            27.23        DNS   2 
 -- Mekhi Spence              11 Conard                 27.34        DNS   2 
 -- Naveen Sekaran            10 Conard                 30.04        DNS   4 
 -- Quinn Moran                9 Conard                 31.54        DNS   4 
 -- Brendan Rochford          10 Conard                 29.44        DNS   3 
 -- Evan Ittleson             12 Conard                 29.66        DNS   3 
 -- Josh Sirman               12 Conard                 32.00        DNS   4 
 -- Aarav Satturu              9 Glastonbury            32.48        SCR     
 -- Sean McGill               12 Glastonbury                         SCR     
 -- Shane Keenan               9 Glastonbury                         SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 52.24      52.57   1   5   
  2 Michael Sardo             11 Glastonbury            54.20      53.18   1   3   
  3 Callum Sherry             11 Conard                 58.54      55.26   1   1   
  4 Brian Pawlowski           11 Glastonbury            56.98      55.60   1 
  5 Jackson Boyd              10 Glastonbury            55.73      58.05   1 
  6 Luke Wadsworth            11 Conard               1:08.00      58.14   2 
  7 Brandon Nguyen            11 Conard               1:05.00      59.56   1 
  8 William McPherson         11 Conard               1:07.00    1:01.51   2 
  9 Drew Stranko               9 Glastonbury                     1:01.75   2 
 10 Jaymes Richardson         10 Conard               1:10.00    1:02.09   2 
 11 Gregory Himmelstein       10 Conard               1:14.24    1:19.26   2 
 -- Jayviaun Dickens          10 Conard               1:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sean McGill               12 Glastonbury            58.86        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Booth                12 Glastonbury          2:13.30    2:09.00   1   5   
  2 Krystian Pawlowski        12 Glastonbury          2:13.26    2:09.39   1   3   
  3 Matthew Sampt             11 Conard               2:11.38    2:09.63   1   1   
  4 Paul Leahy                12 Glastonbury                     2:09.83   2 
  5 Nicolas Martin            11 Conard               2:12.40    2:10.49   1 
  6 Jett Rosner               12 Conard               2:14.42    2:10.83   1 
  7 Dominic Pena              10 Glastonbury          2:14.12    2:14.34   1 
  8 Jackson Stone             11 Glastonbury          2:19.28    2:20.43   1 
  9 Mark Frigiani             10 Glastonbury                     2:20.71   2  2:20.707
 10 Adam Orlowski             10 Conard               2:24.43    2:20.71   2  2:20.709
 11 Ishan Chopra              10 Glastonbury          2:22.47    2:21.23   1 
 12 Cameron Colletti          10 Glastonbury          2:20.49    2:21.69   1 
 13 Evan Piccioli              9 Conard               2:27.53    2:23.47   2 
 14 Ed Quinn                  12 Glastonbury          2:22.33    2:23.57   1 
 15 Cody Stone                11 Glastonbury          2:14.79    2:24.02   1 
 16 Christopher Andriola      11 Glastonbury                     2:28.03   2 
 17 Christos Totonis           9 Glastonbury                     2:34.35   2 
 18 Neev Kanwar                9 Conard               2:41.90    2:39.36   2 
 19 Chinmay Bhatt             11 Conard               2:42.20    2:43.07   2 
 20 Sawyer Bloom               9 Conard               2:44.00    2:43.24   2 
 21 Oliver Goldstein           9 Conard               3:34.40    3:04.72   2 
 -- Ben Yalof                 10 Glastonbury                         DNS   2 
 -- Brian McGill              12 Glastonbury          2:19.75        SCR     
 -- Patrick Quinn             11 Glastonbury                         SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              11 Conard               4:12.10    4:35.07    5   
  2 Joseph Accurso            11 Glastonbury          4:37.59    4:40.92    3   
  3 Grant Walters             10 Conard               4:53.37    4:52.52    1   
  4 Cody Stone                11 Glastonbury          4:53.16    4:59.72  
  5 Harrison Krause           10 Glastonbury          5:02.32    5:02.22  
  6 Kevin Graziosi            11 Glastonbury          5:12.87    5:02.48  
  7 Cameron Colletti          10 Glastonbury          5:03.73    5:02.54  
  8 Jackson Stone             11 Glastonbury          5:03.57    5:06.13  
  9 Ed Quinn                  12 Glastonbury          5:20.71    5:16.30  
 10 Ishan Chopra              10 Glastonbury          5:31.87    5:22.85  
 -- Ben Yalof                 10 Glastonbury          5:10.71        DNS  
 -- Nick Wadleigh             11 Glastonbury                         SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callum Sherry             11 Conard               9:54.50   10:15.00    5   
  2 Joseph Accurso            11 Glastonbury         10:23.92   10:16.66    3   
  3 Noah Burgio               10 Conard              10:59.00   10:43.23    1   
  4 Benjamin Roach            12 Conard              11:11.00   10:46.13  
  5 Harrison Krause           10 Glastonbury         10:55.83   10:51.91  
  6 Will Haddad               12 Glastonbury         11:39.21   10:54.37  
  7 Sean Morley                9 Conard              11:40.60   11:30.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Ladd               9 Conard                 20.86      20.66    5   
  2 Andrew Savage             11 Conard                 21.20      22.38    3   
  3 Owen Brennan               9 Conard                 22.90      22.41    1   
  4 Jonathan Wihbey           10 Glastonbury            26.28      25.89  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Clarke              11 Glastonbury                       48.45   1   5   
  2 William Ladd               9 Conard                 48.57      48.58   1   3   
  3 Andrew Savage             11 Conard                 48.94      50.17   1   1   
  4 Joseph Palisi             10 Conard                 50.64      50.65   1 
  5 Matthew Roach             11 Conard                 58.94      54.00   2 
  6 Owen Brennan               9 Conard                 59.02      54.69   2 
  7 Ethan Kramer              10 Conard               1:00.62      57.48   2 
 -- Jonathan Wihbey           10 Glastonbury                         DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Katzman              9 Glastonbury            53.18        DNS   1 
 -- Alexis Jovet               9 Conard                 54.92        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                         45.37      45.24    5   
     1) Giancarlo Fedolfi 10            2) Luke Boucher-Zazzaro 9         
     3) Landon Lagana 11                4) Evan Belabe 11                 
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                    49.55      50.15  
     1) Xande Martin de Andrade 9       2) Brian Pawlowski 11             
     3) Matt Doucette 11                4) Zach DiSette 10                
     5) Kevin Clarke 11                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:35.47    5   
     1) Evan Belabe 11                  2) Matthew Sampt 11               
     3) Brenden Hill 12                 4) Gavin Sherry 11                
     5) Grant Walters 10                6)                                
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                  3:47.17    3:48.03  
     1) Brian Pawlowski 11              2) Jackson Boyd 10                
     3) Kevin Clarke 11                 4) Michael Sardo 11               
     5) Zach Booth 12                   6)                                
  3 Conard  'B'                                       4:20.00    4:01.97  
     1) Adam Orlowski 10                2) Dwayne Genus 11                
     3) Evan Piccioli 9                 4) Jett Rosner 12                 
     5) Nicolas Martin 11               6)                                
  4 Conard  'C'                                       4:40.00    4:42.19  
     1) Sawyer Bloom 9                  2) Neev Kanwar 9                  
     3) Chinmay Bhatt 11                4) Mekhi Spence 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                       8:28.00    8:32.72    5   
     1) Callum Sherry 11                2) Gavin Sherry 11                
     3) Matthew Sampt 11                4) Nicolas Martin 11              
     5) Jett Rosner 12                  6) Grant Walters 10               
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                  8:45.33    8:50.22  
     1) Zach Booth 12                   2) Krystian Pawlowski 12          
     3) Dominic Pena 10                 4) Cody Stone 11                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wihbey           10 Glastonbury          5-06.00    5-02.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gage Haines               10 Glastonbury          5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Aidan Katzman              9 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Israel Lopez              11 Conard                          4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ethan Sill                11 Glastonbury          5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Trent Calibo              12 Glastonbury         12-00.00   10-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury         10-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Thomas Ryen               11 Glastonbury         11-00.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO     O   XXX 
  5 Josh Sirman               12 Conard                          8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Evan Ittleson             12 Conard               8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cole Pezzente             11 Glastonbury          8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Julian Schneider           9 Conard               6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ewan MacKinnon            10 Conard               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              20-05.00   18-10.00    5   
      FOUL  17-08  17-01.50  18-10       
  2 Jack Schaffner            11 Glastonbury         19-00.00   17-09.00    3   
      16-10  17-09  17-05.50  17-06.50      
  3 Eric Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         17-00.00   17-06.50    1   
      16-03  17-06.50  17-04  17-02      
  4 Juan-Bautista Ratti       12 Conard              17-10.00   17-02.50  
      FOUL  16-02  17-02.50  16-07.50      
  5 Dominic Gattinella        10 Conard              16-04.00   16-05.00  
      FOUL  15-05  16-05  15-08      
  5 Aidan Katzman              9 Glastonbury         16-06.50   16-05.00  
      15-06  15-05.50  FOUL  16-05      
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              38-11.50   37-10.00    5   
      37-10  37-00  37-04  FOUL       
  2 Jack Schaffner            11 Glastonbury         38-00.00   37-09.50    3   
      37-06.50  37-09.50  37-03  FOUL      
  3 Trent Calibo              12 Glastonbury         38-07.50   37-05.00    1   
      37-05  36-10  36-11  35-07.50      
  4 Juan-Bautista Ratti       12 Conard              35-08.00   35-11.00  
      35-11  FOUL  FOUL  34-05      
  5 Eric Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         37-03.00   34-08.00  
      34-08  34-03  34-05.50  33-01      
  6 Dominic Gattinella        10 Conard              34-07.00   34-05.00  
      34-05  33-01.50  34-01         
  7 Cole Pezzente             11 Glastonbury         31-10.00   32-11.00  
      32-11                 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex George               11 Glastonbury         36-10.00   37-02.00    5   
      37-02  33-10.50  34-05.50  36-01       
  2 William Ball Jr           11 Conard              32-05.50   32-03.00    3   
      32-03  30-07.50  27-05  30-00.50      
  3 Mike Maciolek             11 Glastonbury         30-09.00   32-00.50    1   
      31-06  31-09  31-00  32-00.50      
  4 Thomas DeMeo              11 Conard              32-02.50   30-02.50  
      30-02.50  29-11.50  29-10.50  30-01      
  5 Bruce Jones                9 Conard              29-01.00   28-10.00  
      28-10  27-04  28-09.50  27-08      
  6 Brendan Rochford          10 Conard              27-08.50   27-02.00  
      25-03.50  26-02  27-02  24-06.50      
  7 Connor Reardon            11 Conard              28-02.25   25-04.50  
      25-04.50  18-11.50  25-03  24-05      
 -- Donald Newandee           11 Glastonbury         32-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trent Calibo              12 Glastonbury           111-00     109-00    5   
      FOUL  88-03  83-00  109-00       
  2 Alex George               11 Glastonbury            83-00      96-03    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  91-10  96-03      
  3 William Ball Jr           11 Conard                 92-00      83-10    1   
      74-01  70-03  72-02  83-10      
  4 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury                       74-07  
      73-03  64-03  62-11  74-07      
  5 Connor Reardon            11 Conard                 72-05      73-03  
      FOUL  66-03  61-10  73-03      
  6 Mike Maciolek             11 Glastonbury            90-10      73-02  
      FOUL  73-02  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Thomas DeMeo              11 Conard                 80-06      69-04  
      68-10  63-00  68-06  69-04      
  8 Bruce Jones                9 Conard                 63-11      65-06  
      52-04  61-11  65-06  61-04      
  9 Brendan Rochford          10 Conard                 72-01      64-07  
      58-01  53-10  55-08  64-07      
 -- Donald Newandee           11 Glastonbury            84-07        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Maciolek             11 Glastonbury           116-03     116-00    5   
      102-03  116-00  115-08  106-06       
  2 Krystian Pawlowski        12 Glastonbury           102-02      93-05    3   
      FOUL  81-11  81-01  93-05      
  3 Juan-Bautista Ratti       12 Conard                102-02      91-03    1   
      85-04  91-03  87-07         
  4 Jack Schaffner            11 Glastonbury           101-10      91-00  
      91-00  90-09  84-03  86-10      
  5 Alex George               11 Glastonbury            87-00      85-06  
      76-06  83-02  83-05  85-06      
  6 William Kuhnly            11 Conard                 60-00      81-00  
      81-00  80-02  77-08  79-03      
  7 Evan Phillips             11 Conard                 52-02      52-09  
      52-09  50-06  42-01  45-00      
  8 Jeffrey Hubbard           11 Conard                 66-01      52-05  
      46-05  52-05  51-02  48-02      
  9 Connor Reardon            11 Conard                 54-08      50-11  
      39-08  50-11  50-10  47-04      
 -- Daniel Jurewicz           10 Glastonbury            69-11        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luke Boucher-Zazzaro       9 Conard                 11.84      11.85   1 
  2 Giancarlo Fedolfi         10 Conard                 11.94      11.94   1 
  3 Declan Kutscher           12 Conard                 12.73      12.06   1 
  4 Dominic Gattinella        10 Conard                 12.90      12.39   2 
  5 Jayviaun Dickens          10 Conard                 13.54      12.50   3 
  6 Brandon Nguyen            11 Conard                 12.14      12.67   1 
  7 Jack Czarnecki            11 Glastonbury            13.06      12.91   1 
  8 Luke Wadsworth            11 Conard                 13.34      12.98   2 
  9 Jaymes Richardson         10 Conard                 13.75      12.99   3 
 10 Dwayne Genus              11 Conard                 13.14      13.02   2 
 11 Mekhi Spence              11 Conard                 13.14      13.32   2 
 12 John Nardone              11 Glastonbury            13.57      13.54   1 
 13 Alexis Jovet               9 Conard                            13.55   4 
 14 William McPherson         11 Conard                 13.64      13.57   3 
 15 Jack Pfalzgraf             9 Glastonbury            13.50      13.69   1 
 16 Kaylim Richards           10 Glastonbury            13.75      13.70   2 
 17 Ethan Kramer              10 Conard                 13.64      13.73   3 
 18 Gage Haines               10 Glastonbury            13.48      13.78   1 
 19 Evan Don Francisco         9 Glastonbury            14.10      13.82   2 
 20 Naveen Sekaran            10 Conard                 13.84      13.89   3 
 21 James Amirault             9 Glastonbury            14.13      13.96   2 
 22 Alejandro Restrepo-Neal    9 Glastonbury            14.71      14.60   2 
 23 Jack O'Connor              9 Glastonbury            16.25      15.66   3 
 24 Nathan Kluskiewicz         9 Conard                 15.00      17.28   4 
 -- Quinn Moran                9 Conard                 14.95        DNS   4 
 -- Blake Ittleson             9 Conard                 15.00        DNS   4 
 -- Shane Keenan               9 Glastonbury                         SCR     
 -- Aarav Satturu              9 Glastonbury                         SCR     
 -- Josh Sirman               12 Conard                 15.00        SCR     
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Kuhnly            11 Conard              25-07.00   26-07.50  
      26-07.50  24-11.50  26-04         
  2 Maximillian Carney        11 Conard              27-06.00   26-01.00  
      23-06  25-11  26-01         
  3 Jeffrey Hubbard           11 Conard              23-09.50   22-09.50  
      21-02  21-06  22-09.50         
  4 Evan Phillips             11 Conard              22-08.00   19-06.00  
      19-06  18-10.50  18-03.50           
  5 Erik Baronian             11 Conard              20-02.00   18-11.00  
      18-11  14-09  16-11.50         
  6 Alessandro Gaudio         11 Conard              17-03.00   16-11.50  
      15-01.50  15-09  16-11.50         
 -- Daniel Jurewicz           10 Glastonbury                         DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Phillips             11 Conard                 63-10      64-11  
      64-11  60-06  57-05           
  2 William Kuhnly            11 Conard                 50-00      60-00  
      60-00  54-00  58-05         
  3 Jeffrey Hubbard           11 Conard                 52-04      48-04  
      48-04  47-03  45-03         
 -- Maximillian Carney        11 Conard                 52-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                119.50     2) Conard                     30.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Conard                      80        2) Glastonbury                70