Eastern Conn. Conference XC Championship Results

Event Completed

Norwich Golf Course Norwich , CT

October 21st, 2019 @ 1:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/eccxc19

Races

                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                   Girls Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 21, 2019  1:00 PM
                    Sponsored by Core Plus Credit Union
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jordan Malloy        302 Bacon Academy           2   10   20:24  6:35 
    2    2 Linsey Arends        465 Woodstock Academy       1   10   20:25  6:36 
    3    3 Isabel Pazzaglia     324 East Lyme               1    9   21:01  6:47 
    4    4 Stella Dipippo       476 Woodstock Academy       1   11   21:14  6:51 
    5    5 Sophia Jones         391 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   21:29  6:56 
    6    6 Gillian Goodwin      316 East Lyme               1   12   21:45  7:01 
    7    7 Makayla Kelley       392 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   21:49  7:03 
    8    8 Jessica Casey        367 Lyman Memorial          3   11   21:50  7:03 
    9    9 Kennedy Holsapple    317 East Lyme               1    9   21:53  7:04 
   10   10 Samantha Lyster      320 East Lyme               1   12   22:03  7:07 
   11   11 Serena Britner       405 St. Bernard             3   11   22:08  7:09 
   12   12 Brigid Kunka         411 St. Bernard             3   12   22:19  7:12 
   13   13 Lily Anderson        418 Stonington              2   12   22:26  7:15 
   14   14 Ava Paprocki         339 Fitch                   1   12   22:37  7:18 
   15   15 Sydney Sager         327 East Lyme               1   10   22:40  7:19 
   16   16 Madison Sjostrom     328 East Lyme               1   11   22:43  7:20 
   17   17 Megan Gohn           479 Woodstock Academy       1   12   22:52  7:23 
   18   18 Iris Bazinet         467 Woodstock Academy       1   11   22:58  7:25 
   19   19 Madison Martin       394 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   23:02  7:26 
   20   20 Bobbie Doherty       420 Stonington              2    9   23:05  7:27 
   21   21 Erin Mathieu         303 Bacon Academy           2   12   23:10  7:29 
   22   22 Tessa Hospod         390 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   23:15  7:30 
   23   23 Isabelle Johnson     318 East Lyme               1   11   23:27  7:34 
   24   24 Katherine Harren     359 Ledyard                 2   10   23:28  7:35 
   25   25 Ally Tran            365 Ledyard                 2   12   23:30  7:35 
   26   26 Alexia Bourbeau      470 Woodstock Academy       1   12   23:49  7:41 
   27   27 Melissa Vine         452 Waterford               2   11   23:50  7:42 
   28   28 Anna Gosselin        388 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   24:01  7:45 
   29   29 Maddie Gould         377 Montville               3   11   24:13  7:49 
   30   30 Sarah Johnson        444 Waterford               2   11   24:15  7:50 
   31   31 Emma Chin            357 Ledyard                 2   12   24:22  7:52 
   32   32 Helen Blakeslee      366 Lyman Memorial          3   10   24:28  7:54 
   33   33 Theresa Mathieu      304 Bacon Academy           2    9   24:30  7:54 
   34   34 Lexi Peck            381 Montville               3   12   24:34  7:56 
   35   35 Maya Suarez          383 Montville               3    9   24:35  7:56 
   36   36 Lillian Turner       417 St. Bernard             3   10   24:43  7:59 
   37   37 Victoria Schweitzer  364 Ledyard                 2   10   24:48  8:00 
   38   38 Jaisey Galvin        375 Montville               3    9   24:51  8:01 
   39   39 Avery Pepin          447 Waterford               2    9   24:52  8:02 
   40   40 Paige Martin         395 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   25:01  8:04 
   41   41 Kathleen Power       415 St. Bernard             3   10   25:02  8:05 
   42   42 Tessa Brown          471 Woodstock Academy       1    9   25:09  8:07 
   43   43 Sophie Marcille      446 Waterford               2   11   25:13  8:08 
   44   44 Astrid Lorenzen      300 Bacon Academy           2   12   25:14  8:09 
   45   45 Sasha Oakes          428 Stonington              2   11   25:33  8:15 
   46   46 Mary Gray            424 Stonington              2   12   25:36  8:16 
   47   47 Olivia Busher        406 St. Bernard             3   10   25:41  8:18 
   48   48 Rachel Kunka         412 St. Bernard             3   11   25:42  8:18 
   49   49 Chloe Morehouse      426 Stonington              2   10   25:47  8:19 
   50   50 Kristen Goodrich     369 Lyman Memorial          3   10   25:47  8:19 
   51   51 Angela Ni            397 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   26:03  8:24 
   52   52 Sophia Falkowski     297 Bacon Academy           2    9   26:11  8:27 
   53      Alyssa Dupont        464 Windham                 3   12   26:15  8:28 
   54   53 Gabriela Cardona     334 Fitch                   1   12   26:17  8:29 
   55      Saydie Cooper        433 Tourtellotte            4    9   26:23  8:31 
   56      Skye Knupp           354 Killingly               2   11   26:24  8:31 
   57   54 Kaylea McCourt       305 Bacon Academy           2   11   26:34  8:34 
   58   55 Alicia Sanders       450 Waterford               2   11   26:35  8:35 
   59   56 Sarah Servidio       341 Fitch                   1   12   26:42  8:37 
   60   57 Emma Smith           342 Fitch                   1   12   26:45  8:38 
   61   58 Caylin Davids        296 Bacon Academy           2   10   26:52  8:40 
   62   59 Kendall Larkin       347 Griswold                3    9   26:56  8:42 
   63   60 Lindsey Beavan       371 Montville               3   11   27:01  8:43 
   64   61 Riley Smith          343 Fitch                   1    9   27:19  8:49 
   65   62 Adrianna Morabito    348 Griswold                3    9   27:23  8:50 
   66   63 Gabby Brennan        439 Waterford               2    9   27:36  8:55 
   67   64 Tallah Ryan          449 Waterford               2   11   27:45  8:57 
   68   65 Julia Theriaque      484 Woodstock Academy       1   12   27:58  9:02 
   69   66 Lily Cartier         335 Fitch                   1   10   28:14  9:07 
   70   67 Silvia Chen          336 Fitch                   1   10   28:19  9:08 
   71   68 Hope Geise           408 St. Bernard             3   12   28:27  9:11 
   72   69 Emme Drummond        358 Ledyard                 2   12   28:46  9:17 
   73   70 Mika Rondash         363 Ledyard                 2    9   29:04  9:23 
   74   71 Laila Bakhshalizade  345 Griswold                3    9   29:10  9:25 
   75   72 Kelly Liang          380 Montville               3   10   29:18  9:27 
   76   73 Zahra Hebert         360 Ledyard                 2   11   30:11  9:44 
   77      Alexandria Deguina   494 New London              4   11   30:26  9:49 
   78   74 Paige Domanico       368 Lyman Memorial          3   12   30:31  9:51 
   79      Amelia MacPhail      355 Killingly               2   11   30:51  9:57 
   80   75 Kristiana Ram        459 Wheeler                 4   12   30:56  9:59 
   81   76 Emily Perry          350 Griswold                3   12   31:23 10:08 
   82   77 Marin Singletary     430 Stonington              2    9   31:26 10:09 
   83   78 Annabelle Leifheit   379 Montville               3   11   31:48 10:16 
   84   79 Marley Cannon        419 Stonington              2   11   31:50 10:16 
   85   80 Bridget Riggins      460 Wheeler                 4   12   31:51 10:17 
   86      Audrey Fuller        422 Stonington              2   11   32:02 10:20 
   87   81 Olivia Avery         344 Griswold                3   12   32:03 10:21 
   88      Madison Zachow       356 Killingly               2    9   32:38 10:32 
   89      Allyson Hogan        353 Killingly               2    9   34:04 11:00 
   90   82 Kyla MacDonald       456 Wheeler                 4   12   34:33 11:09 
   91   83 Carolyn Wheatley     352 Griswold                3   10   34:43 11:12 
   92   84 Annalee Lorimer      455 Wheeler                 4    9   34:54 11:16 
   93   85 Laura Robert         461 Wheeler                 4   11   35:51 11:34 
   94   86 Juel Anderson        453 Wheeler                 4   11   38:09 12:19 
   95   87 Julia Lathrop        370 Lyman Memorial          3    9   38:18 12:21 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            3    6    9   10   15  (16) (23) =    43
         Isabel Pazzaglia, Gillian Goodwin, Kennedy Holsapple, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Madison Sjostrom, Isabelle Johnson
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            2    4   17   18   26  (42) (65) =    67
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Megan Gohn, Iris Bazinet, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Tessa Brown, Julia Theriaque
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            5    7   19   22   28  (40) (51) =    81
         Sophia Jones, Makayla Kelley, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod, Anna
         Gosselin, Paige Martin, Angela Ni
  4. St. Bernard            
           11   12   36   41   47  (48) (68) =   147
         Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Lillian Turner, Kathleen Power, Olivia
         Busher, Rachel Kunka, Hope Geise
  5. Bacon Academy          
            1   21   33   44   52  (54) (58) =   151
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Theresa Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sophia
         Falkowski, Kaylea McCourt, Caylin Davids
  6. Stonington             
           13   20   45   46   49  (77) (79) =   173
         Lily Anderson, Bobbie Doherty, Sasha Oakes, Mary Gray, Chloe Morehouse,
         Marin Singletary, Marley Cannon
  7. Ledyard                
           24   25   31   37   69  (70) (73) =   186
         Katherine Harren, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Victoria Schweitzer, Emme
         Drummond, Mika Rondash, Zahra Hebert
  8. Waterford              
           27   30   39   43   55  (63) (64) =   194
         Melissa Vine, Sarah Johnson, Avery Pepin, Sophie Marcille, Alicia
         Sanders, Gabby Brennan, Tallah Ryan
  9. Montville              
           29   34   35   38   60  (72) (78) =   196
         Maddie Gould, Lexi Peck, Maya Suarez, Jaisey Galvin, Lindsey Beavan,
         Kelly Liang, Annabelle Leifheit
 10. Fitch                  
           14   53   56   57   61  (66) (67) =   241
         Ava Paprocki, Gabriela Cardona, Sarah Servidio, Emma Smith, Riley
         Smith, Lily Cartier, Silvia Chen
 11. Lyman Memorial         
            8   32   50   74   87            =   251
         Jessica Casey, Helen Blakeslee, Kristen Goodrich, Paige Domanico,
         Julia Lathrop
 12. Griswold               
           59   62   71   76   81  (83)      =   349
         Kendall Larkin, Adrianna Morabito, Laila Bakhshalizadeh, Emily Perry,
         Olivia Avery, Carolyn Wheatley
 13. Wheeler                
           75   80   82   84   85  (86)      =   406
         Kristiana Ram, Bridget Riggins, Kyla MacDonald, Annalee Lorimer, Laura
         Robert, Juel Anderson


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            2    5    7    8   10  (11) (16) =    32
         Isabel Pazzaglia, Gillian Goodwin, Kennedy Holsapple, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Madison Sjostrom, Isabelle Johnson
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            1    3   12   13   17  (20) (26) =    46
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Megan Gohn, Iris Bazinet, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Tessa Brown, Julia Theriaque
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            4    6   14   15   18  (19) (21) =    57
         Sophia Jones, Makayla Kelley, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod, Anna
         Gosselin, Paige Martin, Angela Ni
  4. Fitch                  
            9   22   23   24   25  (27) (28) =   103
         Ava Paprocki, Gabriela Cardona, Sarah Servidio, Emma Smith, Riley
         Smith, Lily Cartier, Silvia Chen


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bacon Academy          
            1    4   10   14   18  (19) (21) =    47
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Theresa Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sophia
         Falkowski, Kaylea McCourt, Caylin Davids
  2. Stonington             
            2    3   15   16   17  (27) (28) =    53
         Lily Anderson, Bobbie Doherty, Sasha Oakes, Mary Gray, Chloe Morehouse,
         Marin Singletary, Marley Cannon
  3. Ledyard                
            5    6    9   11   24  (25) (26) =    55
         Katherine Harren, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Victoria Schweitzer, Emme
         Drummond, Mika Rondash, Zahra Hebert
  4. Waterford              
            7    8   12   13   20  (22) (23) =    60
         Melissa Vine, Sarah Johnson, Avery Pepin, Sophie Marcille, Alicia
         Sanders, Gabby Brennan, Tallah Ryan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Bernard            
            2    3    8   10   11  (12) (17) =    34
         Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Lillian Turner, Kathleen Power, Olivia
         Busher, Rachel Kunka, Hope Geise
  2. Montville              
            4    6    7    9   15  (19) (22) =    41
         Maddie Gould, Lexi Peck, Maya Suarez, Jaisey Galvin, Lindsey Beavan,
         Kelly Liang, Annabelle Leifheit
  3. Lyman Memorial         
            1    5   13   20   25            =    64
         Jessica Casey, Helen Blakeslee, Kristen Goodrich, Paige Domanico,
         Julia Lathrop
  4. Griswold               
           14   16   18   21   23  (24)      =    92
         Kendall Larkin, Adrianna Morabito, Laila Bakhshalizadeh, Emily Perry,
         Olivia Avery, Carolyn Wheatley


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wheeler                
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)      =    15
         Kristiana Ram, Bridget Riggins, Kyla MacDonald, Annalee Lorimer, Laura
         Robert, Juel Anderson


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            21:01   21:45   21:53   22:03   22:40 (  22:43) (  23:27) = 1:49:22
         Isabel Pazzaglia, Gillian Goodwin, Kennedy Holsapple, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Madison Sjostrom, Isabelle Johnson
   2.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:25   21:14   22:52   22:58   23:49 (  25:09) (  27:58) = 1:51:18
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Megan Gohn, Iris Bazinet, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Tessa Brown, Julia Theriaque
   3.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:29   21:49   23:02   23:15   24:01 (  25:01) (  26:03) = 1:53:36
         Sophia Jones, Makayla Kelley, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod, Anna
         Gosselin, Paige Martin, Angela Ni
   4.  Bacon Academy          
            20:24   23:10   24:30   25:14   26:11 (  26:34) (  26:52) = 1:59:29
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Theresa Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sophia
         Falkowski, Kaylea McCourt, Caylin Davids
   5.  St. Bernard            
            22:08   22:19   24:43   25:02   25:41 (  25:42) (  28:27) = 1:59:53
         Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Lillian Turner, Kathleen Power, Olivia
         Busher, Rachel Kunka, Hope Geise
   6.  Stonington             
            22:26   23:05   25:33   25:36   25:47 (  31:26) (  31:50) = 2:02:27
         Lily Anderson, Bobbie Doherty, Sasha Oakes, Mary Gray, Chloe Morehouse,
         Marin Singletary, Marley Cannon
   7.  Waterford              
            23:50   24:15   24:52   25:13   26:35 (  27:36) (  27:45) = 2:04:45
         Melissa Vine, Sarah Johnson, Avery Pepin, Sophie Marcille, Alicia
         Sanders, Gabby Brennan, Tallah Ryan
   8.  Ledyard                
            23:28   23:30   24:22   24:48   28:46 (  29:04) (  30:11) = 2:04:54
         Katherine Harren, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Victoria Schweitzer, Emme
         Drummond, Mika Rondash, Zahra Hebert
   9.  Montville              
            24:13   24:34   24:35   24:51   27:01 (  29:18) (  31:48) = 2:05:14
         Maddie Gould, Lexi Peck, Maya Suarez, Jaisey Galvin, Lindsey Beavan,
         Kelly Liang, Annabelle Leifheit
  10.  Fitch                  
            22:37   26:17   26:42   26:45   27:19 (  28:14) (  28:19) = 2:09:40
         Ava Paprocki, Gabriela Cardona, Sarah Servidio, Emma Smith, Riley
         Smith, Lily Cartier, Silvia Chen
  11.  Lyman Memorial         
            21:50   24:28   25:47   30:31   38:18 = 2:20:54
         Jessica Casey, Helen Blakeslee, Kristen Goodrich, Paige Domanico,
         Julia Lathrop
  12.  Griswold               
            26:56   27:23   29:10   31:23   32:03 (  34:43) = 2:26:55
         Kendall Larkin, Adrianna Morabito, Laila Bakhshalizadeh, Emily Perry,
         Olivia Avery, Carolyn Wheatley
  13.  Wheeler                
            30:56   31:51   34:33   34:54   35:51 (  38:09) = 2:48:05
         Kristiana Ram, Bridget Riggins, Kyla MacDonald, Annalee Lorimer, Laura
         Robert, Juel Anderson


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                    Boys Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 21, 2019  1:35 PM
                    Sponsored by Core Plus Credit Union
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ethan Aspiras        275 Woodstock Academy       1   11   17:13  5:33 
    2    2 Luke Anthony          28 East Lyme               1   10   17:14  5:34 
    3    3 Fisher Macklin        49 East Lyme               1   11   17:26  5:38 
    4    4 Lucas Strain          97 Griswold                3    9   17:32  5:40 
    5    5 Michael Strain        98 Griswold                3    9   17:33  5:40 
    6    6 Aidan Pepin          245 Waterford               2   11   17:36  5:41 
    7    7 Peyton Ramsey        175 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   17:49  5:45 
    8    8 Christopher Abbey     27 East Lyme               1   12   17:52  5:46 
    9    9 Victor Cazabal       268 Windham                 3   11   17:56  5:47 
   10   10 Jacob Strain          96 Griswold                3    9   18:05  5:50 
   11   11 Fred Rukundo          57 East Lyme               1   11   18:10  5:52 
   12   12 Simon Reichert       124 Ledyard                 2   12   18:14  5:53 
   13   13 Matthew Speight      189 Plainfield              4   12   18:22  5:56 
   14   14 Dylan McGuire        172 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   18:26  5:57 
   15   15 Jeffry Stober        135 Lyman Memorial          3   12   18:27  5:58 
   16   16 Nathan Gonzalez      213 Stonington              2   11   18:28  5:58 
   17   17 Ryan Gruczka         215 Stonington              2    9   18:29  5:58 
   18   18 Garrett Gasparino     86 Griswold                3   12   18:30  5:58 
   19   19 Timothy Jencks       166 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   18:32  5:59 
   20   20 Aidan Croteau        159 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   18:33  5:59 
   21   21 Jack Pothier         188 Plainfield              4   10   18:33  5:59 
   22   22 Shane Franson        129 Lyman Memorial          3   11   18:41  6:02 
   23   23 Adam Schumaker        94 Griswold                3   12   18:55  6:06 
   24   24 Hamilton Barnes      277 Woodstock Academy       1   10   18:56  6:07 
   25   25 Griffith Posgay       55 East Lyme               1   11   18:57  6:07 
   26   26 Tyler Crabb          158 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   19:00  6:08 
   27   27 Aidan Brown          156 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   19:15  6:13 
   28   28 Ryan Moores           13 Bacon Academy           2    9   19:17  6:13 
   29   29 Daniel Donovan       110 Ledyard                 2   12   19:18  6:14 
   30   30 Daniel Robinson      219 Stonington              2   12   19:19  6:14 
   31   31 Noah Krishnaswami     46 East Lyme               1   10   19:20  6:14 
   32   32 Connor Doran         111 Ledyard                 2   10   19:22  6:15 
   33   33 Caleb Zane           255 Waterford               2   11   19:22  6:15 
   34   34 Christopher Evans    113 Ledyard                 2   11   19:23  6:15 
   35   35 Digby Ludlow         171 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   19:24  6:16 
   36      Rashawn Wright       491 New London              4   12   19:25  6:16 
   37   36 Jackson Collins       84 Griswold                3    9   19:27  6:17 
   38   37 Carson Riley          78 Fitch                   1   10   19:27  6:17 
   39   38 Juan Garcia          116 Ledyard                 2   12   19:28  6:17 
   40   39 Nicholas Smith       125 Ledyard                 2   11   19:28  6:17 
   41   40 Connor Wilcox         25 Bacon Academy           2   11   19:35  6:19 
   42   41 Albert Franck        115 Ledyard                 2   10   19:37  6:20 
   43   42 Brendan Fant          39 East Lyme               1    9   19:43  6:22 
   44   43 Kristopher Dow       234 Waterford               2   12   19:43  6:22 
   45   44 Luke Bartlett        225 Waterford               2    9   19:44  6:22 
   46   45 Adam Stewart         251 Waterford               2   12   19:45  6:22 
   47      Brayden Cutler       222 Tourtellotte            4   11   19:46  6:23 
   48   46 Simon Chidley         71 Fitch                   1   11   19:51  6:25 
   49   47 Michael Carroll      260 Wheeler                 4   12   19:53  6:25 
   50   48 Jacob Walton         190 Plainfield              4   12   19:54  6:25 
   51   49 Owen Seltzer         250 Waterford               2   12   19:55  6:26 
   52   50 Eamon McMahon        132 Lyman Memorial          3   11   19:56  6:26 
   53   51 Evan Gianfriddo      281 Woodstock Academy       1   12   19:59  6:27 
   54   52 Sean Powers          201 St. Bernard             3   12   20:00  6:27 
   55   53 Jack Valliere        272 Windham                 3    9   20:03  6:29 
   56   54 Kellen Paparella      16 Bacon Academy           2   11   20:09  6:30 
   57   55 Viraj Bokhiria        68 Fitch                   1   10   20:19  6:34 
   58   56 Thomas Engle         183 Plainfield              4   12   20:20  6:34 
   59   57 Jimmy Arnold          82 Griswold                3   12   20:23  6:35 
   60   58 Zachary Gamble       235 Waterford               2   10   20:23  6:35 
   61   59 Jeremy Luizzi         11 Bacon Academy           2   12   20:24  6:35 
   62   60 Cole Aristi           65 Fitch                   1   12   20:25  6:36 
   63   61 Kyle McElroy         131 Lyman Memorial          3   11   20:26  6:36 
   64   62 Ajia Brown            69 Fitch                   1   12   20:37  6:39 
   65   63 Tristan Monahan      286 Woodstock Academy       1   12   20:45  6:42 
   66      Daniel Boutin        223 Tourtellotte            4    9   20:46  6:42 
   67   64 Luke Maynard          12 Bacon Academy           2   11   20:51  6:44 
   68   65 Brendan Reas          20 Bacon Academy           2    9   20:55  6:45 
   69   66 Jacob Irons          184 Plainfield              4   11   21:00  6:47 
   70   67 Benjamin Chidley      70 Fitch                   1   10   21:07  6:49 
   71   68 James Babinski       195 St. Bernard             3   12   21:08  6:49 
   72   69 Vince Bastura        278 Woodstock Academy       1    9   21:08  6:49 
   73   70 Adam Thompson        291 Woodstock Academy       1    9   21:08  6:49 
   74   71 Hans Rhynhart        289 Woodstock Academy       1   10   21:13  6:51 
   75   72 Liam Power           200 St. Bernard             3   12   21:15  6:52 
   76   73 Ranju Iyer           139 Montville               3   10   21:15  6:52 
   77   74 William Ziegler       81 Fitch                   1   11   21:16  6:52 
   78   75 Andrew Graves        197 St. Bernard             3   11   21:18  6:53 
   79   76 Andrew Smith          23 Bacon Academy           2   11   21:26  6:55 
   80   77 Bernard Gonzalez     269 Windham                 3    9   21:34  6:58 
   81   78 Chris Odell          218 Stonington              2   10   21:39  6:59 
   82   79 Chuan Xu             203 St. Bernard             3   12   21:41  7:00 
   83   80 Adam Pomerenke       144 Montville               3   12   21:48  7:02 
   84   81 Aidan Turner         221 Stonington              2   11   21:49  7:02 
   85   82 Kole Thurston        149 Montville               3   12   21:52  7:03 
   86   83 Alexander Edwards    137 Montville               3   11   21:52  7:03 
   87      Hunter Roberts       194 Putnam                  4   12   21:52  7:04 
   88   84 James Morrison       133 Lyman Memorial          3   12   21:54  7:04 
   89   85 Cameron Reyes        266 Wheeler                 4   12   22:01  7:06 
   90   86 Shenphen Yeshi       152 Montville               3   12   22:23  7:14 
   91      Lance Groh           102 Killingly               2   11   22:31  7:16 
   92      Dylan McCaughey      193 Putnam                  4   11   22:35  7:17 
   93   87 Carson Belisle       182 Plainfield              4   10   22:37  7:18 
   94   88 Nikil Desai          210 Stonington              2   11   22:41  7:19 
   95   89 Leonard Szczygiel    147 Montville               3   11   23:00  7:25 
   96   90 Nathan Bedingfield   136 Montville               3   12   23:03  7:26 
   97   91 Filip Aubrecht       206 Stonington              2   12   23:14  7:30 
   98   92 Maxwell Hussey       130 Lyman Memorial          3   10   23:43  7:39 
   99   93 Tyler Walter         273 Windham                 3   10   23:53  7:43 
  100   94 Clayton Goodrich     127 Lyman Memorial          3   12   24:00  7:45 
  101   95 Brendan Hird         198 St. Bernard             3   11   24:24  7:53 
  102   96 Ben Dobley           261 Wheeler                 4   11   24:31  7:55 
  103   97 David Anderson       256 Wheeler                 4   12   24:40  7:58 
  104      Evan Despathy        101 Killingly               2   11   24:57  8:03 
  105   98 Joel Sotelo          271 Windham                 3    9   25:12  8:08 
  106   99 Umberti Likollari    199 St. Bernard             3    9   25:57  8:23 
  107  100 Zachary Mecteau      186 Plainfield              4   11   26:33  8:34 
  108      Emil Arturo Tejada   489 New London              4   12   27:12  8:47 
  109  101 Michael O'Gara       264 Wheeler                 4   11   27:15  8:48 
  110      Ethan Melville       488 New London              4    9   27:58  9:01 
  111  102 Ruy Fernandez-Autr   263 Wheeler                 4   11   28:27  9:11 
  112  103 John Tillinghast     267 Wheeler                 4   11   28:33  9:13 
  113      Isaiah Stubbs        104 Killingly               2   11   30:49  9:57 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            2    3    8   11   25  (31) (42) =    49
         Luke Anthony, Fisher Macklin, Christopher Abbey, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Noah Krishnaswami, Brendan Fant
  2. Griswold               
            4    5   10   18   23  (36) (57) =    60
         Lucas Strain, Michael Strain, Jacob Strain, Garrett Gasparino, Adam
         Schumaker, Jackson Collins, Jimmy Arnold
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            7   14   19   20   26  (27) (35) =    86
         Peyton Ramsey, Dylan McGuire, Timothy Jencks, Aidan Croteau, Tyler
         Crabb, Aidan Brown, Digby Ludlow
  4. Ledyard                
           12   29   32   34   38  (39) (41) =   145
         Simon Reichert, Daniel Donovan, Connor Doran, Christopher Evans, Juan
         Garcia, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck
  5. Waterford              
            6   33   43   44   45  (49) (58) =   171
         Aidan Pepin, Caleb Zane, Kristopher Dow, Luke Bartlett, Adam Stewart,
         Owen Seltzer, Zachary Gamble
  6. Plainfield             
           13   21   48   56   66  (87)(100) =   204
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Walton, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons,
         Carson Belisle, Zachary Mecteau
  7. Woodstock Academy      
            1   24   51   63   69  (70) (71) =   208
         Ethan Aspiras, Hamilton Barnes, Evan Gianfriddo, Tristan Monahan,
         Vince Bastura, Adam Thompson, Hans Rhynhart
  8. Stonington             
           16   17   30   78   81  (88) (91) =   222
         Nathan Gonzalez, Ryan Gruczka, Daniel Robinson, Chris Odell, Aidan
         Turner, Nikil Desai, Filip Aubrecht
  9. Lyman Memorial         
           15   22   50   61   84  (92) (94) =   232
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy, James
         Morrison, Maxwell Hussey, Clayton Goodrich
 10. Bacon Academy          
           28   40   54   59   64  (65) (76) =   245
         Ryan Moores, Connor Wilcox, Kellen Paparella, Jeremy Luizzi, Luke
         Maynard, Brendan Reas, Andrew Smith
 11. Fitch                  
           37   46   55   60   62  (67) (74) =   260
         Carson Riley, Simon Chidley, Viraj Bokhiria, Cole Aristi, Ajia Brown,
         Benjamin Chidley, William Ziegler
 12. Windham                
            9   53   77   93   98            =   330
         Victor Cazabal, Jack Valliere, Bernard Gonzalez, Tyler Walter, Joel
         Sotelo
 13. St. Bernard            
           52   68   72   75   79  (95) (99) =   346
         Sean Powers, James Babinski, Liam Power, Andrew Graves, Chuan Xu,
         Brendan Hird, Umberti Likollari
 14. Montville              
           73   80   82   83   86  (89) (90) =   404
         Ranju Iyer, Adam Pomerenke, Kole Thurston, Alexander Edwards, Shenphen
         Yeshi, Leonard Szczygiel, Nathan Bedingfield
 15. Wheeler                
           47   85   96   97  101 (102)(103) =   426
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Ben Dobley, David Anderson, Michael
         O'Gara, Ruy Fernandez-Autr, John Tillinghast


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            2    3    5    6   11  (14) (17) =    27
         Luke Anthony, Fisher Macklin, Christopher Abbey, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Noah Krishnaswami, Brendan Fant
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            4    7    8    9   12  (13) (15) =    40
         Peyton Ramsey, Dylan McGuire, Timothy Jencks, Aidan Croteau, Tyler
         Crabb, Aidan Brown, Digby Ludlow
  3. Woodstock Academy      
            1   10   19   23   25  (26) (27) =    78
         Ethan Aspiras, Hamilton Barnes, Evan Gianfriddo, Tristan Monahan,
         Vince Bastura, Adam Thompson, Hans Rhynhart
  4. Fitch                  
           16   18   20   21   22  (24) (28) =    97
         Carson Riley, Simon Chidley, Viraj Bokhiria, Cole Aristi, Ajia Brown,
         Benjamin Chidley, William Ziegler


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ledyard                
            2    6    8   10   11  (12) (14) =    37
         Simon Reichert, Daniel Donovan, Connor Doran, Christopher Evans, Juan
         Garcia, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck
  2. Waterford              
            1    9   15   16   17  (18) (20) =    58
         Aidan Pepin, Caleb Zane, Kristopher Dow, Luke Bartlett, Adam Stewart,
         Owen Seltzer, Zachary Gamble
  3. Stonington             
            3    4    7   25   26  (27) (28) =    65
         Nathan Gonzalez, Ryan Gruczka, Daniel Robinson, Chris Odell, Aidan
         Turner, Nikil Desai, Filip Aubrecht
  4. Bacon Academy          
            5   13   19   21   22  (23) (24) =    80
         Ryan Moores, Connor Wilcox, Kellen Paparella, Jeremy Luizzi, Luke
         Maynard, Brendan Reas, Andrew Smith


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Griswold               
            1    2    4    6    8   (9) (13) =    21
         Lucas Strain, Michael Strain, Jacob Strain, Garrett Gasparino, Adam
         Schumaker, Jackson Collins, Jimmy Arnold
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            5    7   10   14   24  (28) (30) =    60
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy, James
         Morrison, Maxwell Hussey, Clayton Goodrich
  3. St. Bernard            
           11   15   16   18   20  (31) (33) =    80
         Sean Powers, James Babinski, Liam Power, Andrew Graves, Chuan Xu,
         Brendan Hird, Umberti Likollari
  4. Windham                
            3   12   19   29   32            =    95
         Victor Cazabal, Jack Valliere, Bernard Gonzalez, Tyler Walter, Joel
         Sotelo
  5. Montville              
           17   21   22   23   25  (26) (27) =   108
         Ranju Iyer, Adam Pomerenke, Kole Thurston, Alexander Edwards, Shenphen
         Yeshi, Leonard Szczygiel, Nathan Bedingfield


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Plainfield             
            1    2    4    5    6   (8) (11) =    18
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Walton, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons,
         Carson Belisle, Zachary Mecteau
  2. Wheeler                
            3    7    9   10   12  (13) (14) =    41
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Ben Dobley, David Anderson, Michael
         O'Gara, Ruy Fernandez-Autr, John Tillinghast


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            17:14   17:26   17:52   18:10   18:57 (  19:20) (  19:43) = 1:29:39
         Luke Anthony, Fisher Macklin, Christopher Abbey, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Noah Krishnaswami, Brendan Fant
   2.  Griswold               
            17:32   17:33   18:05   18:30   18:55 (  19:27) (  20:23) = 1:30:35
         Lucas Strain, Michael Strain, Jacob Strain, Garrett Gasparino, Adam
         Schumaker, Jackson Collins, Jimmy Arnold
   3.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:49   18:26   18:32   18:33   19:00 (  19:15) (  19:24) = 1:32:20
         Peyton Ramsey, Dylan McGuire, Timothy Jencks, Aidan Croteau, Tyler
         Crabb, Aidan Brown, Digby Ludlow
   4.  Ledyard                
            18:14   19:18   19:22   19:23   19:28 (  19:28) (  19:37) = 1:35:45
         Simon Reichert, Daniel Donovan, Connor Doran, Christopher Evans, Juan
         Garcia, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck
   5.  Waterford              
            17:36   19:22   19:43   19:44   19:45 (  19:55) (  20:23) = 1:36:10
         Aidan Pepin, Caleb Zane, Kristopher Dow, Luke Bartlett, Adam Stewart,
         Owen Seltzer, Zachary Gamble
   6.  Woodstock Academy      
            17:13   18:56   19:59   20:45   21:08 (  21:08) (  21:13) = 1:38:01
         Ethan Aspiras, Hamilton Barnes, Evan Gianfriddo, Tristan Monahan,
         Vince Bastura, Adam Thompson, Hans Rhynhart
   7.  Plainfield             
            18:22   18:33   19:54   20:20   21:00 (  22:37) (  26:33) = 1:38:09
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Walton, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons,
         Carson Belisle, Zachary Mecteau
   8.  Lyman Memorial         
            18:27   18:41   19:56   20:26   21:54 (  23:43) (  24:00) = 1:39:24
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy, James
         Morrison, Maxwell Hussey, Clayton Goodrich
   9.  Stonington             
            18:28   18:29   19:19   21:39   21:49 (  22:41) (  23:14) = 1:39:44
         Nathan Gonzalez, Ryan Gruczka, Daniel Robinson, Chris Odell, Aidan
         Turner, Nikil Desai, Filip Aubrecht
  10.  Bacon Academy          
            19:17   19:35   20:09   20:24   20:51 (  20:55) (  21:26) = 1:40:16
         Ryan Moores, Connor Wilcox, Kellen Paparella, Jeremy Luizzi, Luke
         Maynard, Brendan Reas, Andrew Smith
  11.  Fitch                  
            19:27   19:51   20:19   20:25   20:37 (  21:07) (  21:16) = 1:40:39
         Carson Riley, Simon Chidley, Viraj Bokhiria, Cole Aristi, Ajia Brown,
         Benjamin Chidley, William Ziegler
  12.  St. Bernard            
            20:00   21:08   21:15   21:18   21:41 (  24:24) (  25:57) = 1:45:22
         Sean Powers, James Babinski, Liam Power, Andrew Graves, Chuan Xu,
         Brendan Hird, Umberti Likollari
  13.  Windham                
            17:56   20:03   21:34   23:53   25:12 = 1:48:38
         Victor Cazabal, Jack Valliere, Bernard Gonzalez, Tyler Walter, Joel
         Sotelo
  14.  Montville              
            21:15   21:48   21:52   21:52   22:23 (  23:00) (  23:03) = 1:49:10
         Ranju Iyer, Adam Pomerenke, Kole Thurston, Alexander Edwards, Shenphen
         Yeshi, Leonard Szczygiel, Nathan Bedingfield
  15.  Wheeler                
            19:53   22:01   24:31   24:40   27:15 (  28:27) (  28:33) = 1:58:20
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Ben Dobley, David Anderson, Michael
         O'Gara, Ruy Fernandez-Autr, John Tillinghast


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                 Girls Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 21, 2019  2:05 PM
                    Sponsored by Core Plus Credit Union
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Darya Mikusova       322 East Lyme               1   12   23:28  7:34 
    2    2 Brianna Am Ende      308 East Lyme               1   11   23:33  7:36 
    3    3 Mannat Kadian        319 East Lyme               1    9   23:58  7:44 
    4    4 Brooke Bergevin      468 Woodstock Academy       1    9   24:46  8:00 
    5    5 Anna Ricketts        401 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   25:23  8:12 
    6    6 Madison Bates        466 Woodstock Academy       1    9   25:55  8:22 
    7      Phoebe Foley         407 St. Bernard             3    9   26:00  8:24 
    8      Kathryn Barnes       333 Fitch                   1   11   26:04  8:25 
    9    7 Elinor Raggon        400 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   26:20  8:30 
   10    8 Carah Bruce          472 Woodstock Academy       1    9   26:29  8:33 
   11    9 Cunniff Shannon      483 Woodstock Academy       1    9   26:29  8:33 
   12   10 Sydney Lord          480 Woodstock Academy       1    9   26:31  8:34 
   13      Payton Noe           414 St. Bernard             3    9   26:39  8:36 
   14      Valerie Luizzi       301 Bacon Academy           2   10   27:00  8:43 
   15      Adrianna Graul       409 St. Bernard             3   10   27:04  8:44 
   16   11 Emma Browning        384 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   27:21  8:50 
   17   12 Sydney Martin        396 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   27:35  8:54 
   18      Delaney Lima         299 Bacon Academy           2   11   27:41  8:56 
   19   13 Hannah Bergeron      310 East Lyme               1    9   27:41  8:56 
   20   14 Emily Leitkowski     445 Waterford               2   12   27:54  9:00 
   21   15 Kylie Dibebernado    386 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   28:36  9:14 
   22      Mia Hankey           338 Fitch                   1    9   29:02  9:22 
   23      Isabella Crowell     295 Bacon Academy           2   12   29:03  9:23 
   24   16 Alexandra Cole       441 Waterford               2   12   29:20  9:28 
   25      Lauren Goebel        423 Stonington              2   10   29:31  9:32 
   26      Brooke Rodgers       306 Bacon Academy           2    9   29:44  9:36 
   27   17 Madison Diaz         314 East Lyme               1    9   29:45  9:36 
   28   18 Eve Slemp            329 East Lyme               1    9   29:47  9:37 
   29      Felicia Bower        372 Montville               3   11   29:47  9:37 
   30   19 Summer Sit           451 Waterford               2   11   29:54  9:39 
   31      Audrey Fuller        422 Stonington              2   11   30:35  9:52 
   32   20 Stephane Tapia       404 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   30:42  9:54 
   33   21 Avery Holzworth      389 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   30:44  9:55 
   34      Jenna Pothier        399 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   30:46  9:56 
   35   22 Megan Delillo        312 East Lyme               1   12   31:25 10:08 
   36   23 Savannah Hoff        443 Waterford               2   10   31:43 10:14 
   37      Maria Proulx         416 St. Bernard             3   10   31:43 10:14 
   38      Sara Tamura          330 East Lyme               1    9   31:44 10:15 
   39      Graysen Scherer      340 Fitch                   1   12   31:51 10:17 
   40      Lena Osso            323 East Lyme               1   12   32:02 10:20 
   41      Tahlia Smith         437 Tourtellotte            4    9   32:45 10:34 
   42   24 Flor Brennan-Almara  440 Waterford               2   10   33:19 10:45 
   43   25 Emma Furlan          442 Waterford               2   11   33:31 10:49 
   44      Madeline Horkey      378 Montville               3   11   33:41 10:52 
   45   26 Delaney Canty        473 Woodstock Academy       1    9   33:53 10:56 
   46      Riley Gilliand       337 Fitch                   1   11   34:02 10:59 
   47      Emma Poulin          436 Tourtellotte            4   10   34:58 11:17 
   48      Mary Geralde         376 Montville               3   11   34:59 11:17 
   49      Ayla Taylor-Robicha  351 Griswold                3   11   35:05 11:19 
   50      Noelle Plantier      382 Montville               3   10   38:47 12:31 
   51      Sofia Riker          326 East Lyme               1   12   44:10 14:15 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    3   13   17  (18) (22) =    36
         Darya Mikusova, Brianna Am Ende, Mannat Kadian, Hannah Bergeron,
         Madison Diaz, Eve Slemp, Megan Delillo
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            4    6    8    9   10  (26)      =    37
         Brooke Bergevin, Madison Bates, Carah Bruce, Cunniff Shannon, Sydney
         Lord, Delaney Canty
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            5    7   11   12   15  (20) (21) =    50
         Anna Ricketts, Elinor Raggon, Emma Browning, Sydney Martin, Kylie
         Dibebernado, Stephane Tapia, Avery Holzworth
  4. Waterford              
           14   16   19   23   24  (25)      =    96
         Emily Leitkowski, Alexandra Cole, Summer Sit, Savannah Hoff, Flor
         Brennan-Almara, Emma Furlan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    3   13   15  (16) (19) =    34
         Darya Mikusova, Brianna Am Ende, Mannat Kadian, Hannah Bergeron,
         Madison Diaz, Eve Slemp, Megan Delillo
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            4    6    8    9   10  (20)      =    37
         Brooke Bergevin, Madison Bates, Carah Bruce, Cunniff Shannon, Sydney
         Lord, Delaney Canty
  3. Norwich Free Academy   
            5    7   11   12   14  (17) (18) =    49
         Anna Ricketts, Elinor Raggon, Emma Browning, Sydney Martin, Kylie
         Dibebernado, Stephane Tapia, Avery Holzworth


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Waterford              
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)      =    15
         Emily Leitkowski, Alexandra Cole, Summer Sit, Savannah Hoff, Flor
         Brennan-Almara, Emma Furlan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            23:28   23:33   23:58   27:41   29:45 (  29:47) (  31:25) = 2:08:25
         Darya Mikusova, Brianna Am Ende, Mannat Kadian, Hannah Bergeron,
         Madison Diaz, Eve Slemp, Megan Delillo
   2.  Woodstock Academy      
            24:46   25:55   26:29   26:29   26:31 (  33:53) = 2:10:10
         Brooke Bergevin, Madison Bates, Carah Bruce, Cunniff Shannon, Sydney
         Lord, Delaney Canty
   3.  Norwich Free Academy   
            25:23   26:20   27:21   27:35   28:36 (  30:42) (  30:44) = 2:15:15
         Anna Ricketts, Elinor Raggon, Emma Browning, Sydney Martin, Kylie
         Dibebernado, Stephane Tapia, Avery Holzworth
   4.  Waterford              
            27:54   29:20   29:54   31:43   33:19 (  33:31) = 2:32:10
         Emily Leitkowski, Alexandra Cole, Summer Sit, Savannah Hoff, Flor
         Brennan-Almara, Emma Furlan


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                  Boys Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 21, 2019  2:45 PM
                    Sponsored by Core Plus Credit Union
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jack Lebeau           47 East Lyme               1   12   19:40  6:21 
    2    2 Colin Campbell        33 East Lyme               1   12   19:50  6:24 
    3    3 Wyatt Gahrman        162 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   19:53  6:25 
    4    4 Johabian Preciado    122 Ledyard                 2    9   20:13  6:32 
    5    5 Theodore Bergman      29 East Lyme               1    9   20:14  6:32 
    6    6 Magnum Brandt         32 East Lyme               1   11   20:21  6:34 
    7    7 Kody Dow             233 Waterford               2   12   20:26  6:36 
    8    8 William Potopowitz    56 East Lyme               1    9   20:42  6:41 
    9    9 Bryce Dorunda        232 Waterford               2   12   20:42  6:41 
   10   10 Maxwell Auker        276 Woodstock Academy       1    9   20:53  6:44 
   11   11 Colin Rider          177 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   21:02  6:47 
   12   12 Andrew Labrie        239 Waterford               2   10   21:04  6:48 
   13   13 Thomas Walden        293 Woodstock Academy       1   12   21:04  6:48 
   14   14 Noah Dameron          85 Griswold                3   12   21:25  6:55 
   15   15 Ilyas Syed            60 East Lyme               1   10   21:28  6:56 
   16   16 Nathan Moore          92 Griswold                3   10   21:28  6:56 
   17   17 Cody Johnson          45 East Lyme               1   10   21:28  6:56 
   18      Ben Bohmbach          31 East Lyme               1   12   21:30  6:56 
   19   18 Davien Gomes         163 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   21:48  7:02 
   20   19 Tim Lee              168 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   21:53  7:04 
   21   20 Nathan Jankowski      75 Fitch                   1   10   21:54  7:04 
   22   21 Quinlin Haglund      237 Waterford               2   10   21:55  7:04 
   23   22 Christian Bevilacqu    2 Bacon Academy           2   12   21:55  7:05 
   24   23 Seamus Lippy         285 Woodstock Academy       1   10   21:56  7:05 
   25      Cian Mansfield        50 East Lyme               1   11   21:58  7:06 
   26   24 Jacob Vadeboncoeur   292 Woodstock Academy       1    9   22:05  7:08 
   27      Willis Filiatreault   40 East Lyme               1   10   22:13  7:10 
   28   25 John Peabody         288 Woodstock Academy       1   11   22:16  7:11 
   29      Hayden Yuan           62 East Lyme               1   12   22:24  7:14 
   30   26 Sean Hirt            165 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   22:25  7:14 
   31   27 Daniel Blanda          3 Bacon Academy           2   10   22:26  7:15 
   32   28 Auguste Estriplet    112 Ledyard                 2    9   22:30  7:16 
   33   29 Dylan Wininger-Siev  254 Waterford               2   10   22:32  7:17 
   34      Jonathan Dowd         37 East Lyme               1   10   22:36  7:18 
   35      Ethan Cooper          36 East Lyme               1   11   22:38  7:18 
   36   30 Sean Salvador        249 Waterford               2   10   22:39  7:19 
   37      Elijah Edwards        38 East Lyme               1    9   22:40  7:19 
   38   31 Ian Weigle            80 Fitch                   1   11   22:43  7:20 
   39   32 Kyle Roode            93 Griswold                3    9   22:44  7:20 
   40   33 Theodore Joseph      238 Waterford               2   10   22:48  7:22 
   41   34 Christopher Houdesh  118 Ledyard                 2   10   22:49  7:22 
   42   35 Ian Sanok            220 Stonington              2   12   22:50  7:22 
   43   36 Jacob McDonald        90 Griswold                3   10   22:51  7:22 
   44   37 Colin Degaetano      109 Ledyard                 2    9   22:51  7:23 
   45   38 Kenneth Yeung        153 Montville               3   12   22:54  7:24 
   46      Colin Crump          230 Waterford               2   10   22:57  7:25 
   47   39 Josiah Banks           1 Bacon Academy           2   10   22:58  7:25 
   48   40 Jaden Seroussi       178 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   23:05  7:27 
   49   41 Samuel Towne         126 Ledyard                 2    9   23:10  7:29 
   50   42 Avery Pajak          287 Woodstock Academy       1   11   23:11  7:29 
   51   43 Ryan Heide           117 Ledyard                 2   10   23:14  7:30 
   52   44 Benjamin Green       282 Woodstock Academy       1   12   23:19  7:31 
   53   45 Jack Ventresca       150 Montville               3    9   23:20  7:32 
   54   46 Alex Pomerenke       145 Montville               3    9   23:22  7:33 
   55   47 Micah Mlyniec        173 Norwich Free Academy    1   10   23:26  7:34 
   56      Sashar Sajid         248 Waterford               2   12   23:29  7:35 
   57      Cody Currie          279 Woodstock Academy       1   11   23:32  7:36 
   58      Julian Perez         246 Waterford               2   11   23:32  7:36 
   59   48 Nathaniel Gauvin      87 Griswold                3   10   23:34  7:36 
   60   49 Brady Heddon         138 Montville               3   11   23:37  7:37 
   61      Jacob Petrowsky      187 Plainfield              4    9   23:47  7:40 
   62      Wasiq Namwar         244 Waterford               2   11   24:00  7:45 
   63      Tristan Abshire      154 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   24:02  7:46 
   64      Christian Wanico     191 Plainfield              4   10   24:03  7:46 
   65   50 Peter Wrinn           26 Bacon Academy           2    9   24:06  7:47 
   66   51 Alex Howard          119 Ledyard                 2   12   24:07  7:47 
   67   52 Ellis Mackay         141 Montville               3    9   24:07  7:47 
   68      Richard Huang         44 East Lyme               1   11   24:09  7:48 
   69   53 John Filloramo         6 Bacon Academy           2   11   24:12  7:49 
   70      David Stoddard        59 East Lyme               1   10   24:15  7:50 
   71   54 Ruben Euceda-Lopez    73 Fitch                   1   10   24:17  7:50 
   72   55 Nicholas Paggioli     15 Bacon Academy           2   11   24:17  7:50 
   73      Report To Computer     0                         X        24:18  7:51 
   74      Michael Joh Bucoy    228 Waterford               2   10   24:18  7:51 
   75   56 William Girard         7 Bacon Academy           2   10   24:19  7:51 
   76      Solaiman Chowdhury   108 Ledyard                 2   12   24:24  7:53 
   77      Conner Finkelstein   114 Ledyard                 2   11   24:31  7:55 
   78      Jack Nolan           121 Ledyard                 2    9   24:33  7:56 
   79      Dylan Goldschneider  236 Waterford               2   12   24:34  7:56 
   80      Andrew Lima           10 Bacon Academy           2    9   24:44  7:59 
   81   57 Ethan Thomas         148 Montville               3   10   24:59  8:04 
   82      Nasir Bridgewater    106 Ledyard                 2   10   25:03  8:05 
   83   58 Logan Benoit          83 Griswold                3   10   25:08  8:07 
   84   59 Evan Gilgenbach       88 Griswold                3   10   25:09  8:07 
   85      Ian Kennedy            9 Bacon Academy           2   10   25:10  8:07 
   86      Nathan O'Neil         53 East Lyme               1    9   25:20  8:11 
   87      Lance Lafemina       284 Woodstock Academy       1    9   25:21  8:11 
   88      Mark Despard         160 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   25:27  8:13 
   89   60 Jacob Grose           74 Fitch                   1   11   25:34  8:15 
   90      Julian Prignano       18 Bacon Academy           2   11   25:39  8:17 
   91      Zane Lepage          169 Norwich Free Academy    1    9   25:40  8:17 
   92      Preston Tabor        252 Waterford               2   10   25:46  8:19 
   93      Ibrahim Hasson       164 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   26:00  8:24 
   94      Edison Zheng          63 East Lyme               1   10   26:01  8:24 
   95      John Bean            155 Norwich Free Academy    1   12   26:15  8:28 
   96   61 Dante Dimartino-Har  211 Stonington              2   11   26:22  8:31 
   97      Joshua Fresco-Hawes   41 East Lyme               1   12   26:25  8:32 
   98      Aiden Rebstock       176 Norwich Free Academy    1   11   26:34  8:35 
   99      Connor Banks         105 Ledyard                 2    9   26:40  8:37 
  100      Carter Ginther        43 East Lyme               1    9   26:47  8:39 
  101   62 Aiden Meislitzer     143 Montville               3   11   26:56  8:42 
  102      Jack Thompson        253 Waterford               2   10   26:58  8:42 
  103      Jason Praisner        17 Bacon Academy           2   11   27:00  8:43 
  104      Mason Romanowski      21 Bacon Academy           2    9   27:01  8:43 
  105   63 Owen Ash              66 Fitch                   1   11   27:22  8:50 
  106      Christopher Munzner   52 East Lyme               1    9   27:22  8:50 
  107   64 Charles Tarbox        79 Fitch                   1    9   27:29  8:52 
  108      Max Frischling        42 East Lyme               1   10   27:35  8:54 
  109   65 Matthew Goulart      214 Stonington              2    9   27:43  8:57 
  110      Jack Zachem          204 St. Bernard             3   11   27:44  8:57 
  111   66 Nate Delabry         209 Stonington              2    9   27:48  8:58 
  112   67 Collin Limer          76 Fitch                   1    9   27:58  9:02 
  113      Jonathan Regondola   123 Ledyard                 2   11   28:04  9:03 
  114      Evan Browne          259 Wheeler                 4    9   28:15  9:07 
  115      Peter Colonis        229 Waterford               2    9   28:17  9:08 
  116      Nathan McKenna        77 Fitch                   1   11   28:18  9:08 
  117      Rocco Brucoli        227 Waterford               2   10   28:28  9:11 
  118      Benjamin Kinnie       89 Griswold                3   12   28:34  9:13 
  119      Christian Mariano    185 Plainfield              4    9   28:39  9:15 
  120      Maxwell Ponte        134 Lyman Memorial          3    9   28:44  9:16 
  121   68 Jacob Cannon         207 Stonington              2   12   29:00  9:22 
  122      David Nadeau         243 Waterford               2   11   29:03  9:23 
  123      Ian Pierce           247 Waterford               2   10   29:05  9:23 
  124      Chase-Logan Mazzell  240 Waterford               2   11   29:08  9:24 
  125      Jack Donovan         231 Waterford               2    9   29:15  9:26 
  126      Shawn Gauthier       224 Tourtellotte            4    9   29:24  9:29 
  127      Matthew Chin         107 Ledyard                 2    9   29:48  9:37 
  128      Brendan Medeiros      51 East Lyme               1    9   29:54  9:39 
  129      William Boa           30 East Lyme               1    9   30:31  9:51 
  130      Nathaniel Dobley     262 Wheeler                 4    9   32:28 10:29 
  131      Vincent Lin           48 East Lyme               1   10   33:18 10:45 
  132      Gabriel McLaughlin    91 Griswold                3   11   33:24 10:47 
  133      Sean Boldt           258 Wheeler                 4   11   33:55 10:57 
  134      Joe Biggs            257 Wheeler                 4   12   35:00 11:18 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    5    6    8  (15) (17) =    22
         Jack Lebeau, Colin Campbell, Theodore Bergman, Magnum Brandt, William
         Potopowitz Iv, Ilyas Syed, Cody Johnson
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            3   11   18   19   26  (40) (47) =    77
         Wyatt Gahrman, Colin Rider, Davien Gomes, Tim Lee, Sean Hirt, Jaden
         Seroussi, Micah Mlyniec
  3. Waterford              
            7    9   12   21   29  (30) (33) =    78
         Kody Dow, Bryce Dorunda, Andrew Labrie, Quinlin Haglund, Dylan
         Wininger-Sieve, Sean Salvador, Theodore Joseph
  4. Woodstock Academy      
           10   13   23   24   25  (42) (44) =    95
         Maxwell Auker, Thomas Walden, Seamus Lippy, Jacob Vadeboncoeur, John
         Peabody, Avery Pajak, Benjamin Green
  5. Ledyard                
            4   28   34   37   41  (43) (51) =   144
         Johabian Preciado, Auguste Estriplet, Christopher Houdeshell, Colin
         Degaetano, Samuel Towne, Ryan Heide, Alex Howard
  6. Griswold               
           14   16   32   36   48  (58) (59) =   146
         Noah Dameron, Nathan Moore, Kyle Roode, Jacob McDonald, Nathaniel
         Gauvin, Logan Benoit, Evan Gilgenbach
  7. Bacon Academy          
           22   27   39   50   53  (55) (56) =   191
         Christian Bevilacqua, Daniel Blanda, Josiah Banks, Peter Wrinn, John
         Filloramo, Nicholas Paggioli, William Girard
  8. Fitch                  
           20   31   54   60   63  (64) (67) =   228
         Nathan Jankowski, Ian Weigle, Ruben Euceda-Lopez, Jacob Grose, Owen
         Ash, Charles Tarbox, Collin Limer
  9. Montville              
           38   45   46   49   52  (57) (62) =   230
         Kenneth Yeung, Jack Ventresca, Alex Pomerenke, Brady Heddon, Ellis
         Mackay, Ethan Thomas, Aiden Meislitzer
 10. Stonington             
           35   61   65   66   68            =   295
         Ian Sanok, Dante Dimartino-Hart, Matthew Goulart, Nate Delabry, Jacob
         Cannon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    4    5    6  (10) (11) =    18
         Jack Lebeau, Colin Campbell, Theodore Bergman, Magnum Brandt, William
         Potopowitz Iv, Ilyas Syed, Cody Johnson
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            3    8   12   13   18  (20) (23) =    54
         Wyatt Gahrman, Colin Rider, Davien Gomes, Tim Lee, Sean Hirt, Jaden
         Seroussi, Micah Mlyniec
  3. Woodstock Academy      
            7    9   15   16   17  (21) (22) =    64
         Maxwell Auker, Thomas Walden, Seamus Lippy, Jacob Vadeboncoeur, John
         Peabody, Avery Pajak, Benjamin Green
  4. Fitch                  
           14   19   24   25   26  (27) (28) =   108
         Nathan Jankowski, Ian Weigle, Ruben Euceda-Lopez, Jacob Grose, Owen
         Ash, Charles Tarbox, Collin Limer


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Waterford              
            2    3    4    5    9  (10) (11) =    23
         Kody Dow, Bryce Dorunda, Andrew Labrie, Quinlin Haglund, Dylan
         Wininger-Sieve, Sean Salvador, Theodore Joseph
  2. Ledyard                
            1    8   12   14   16  (17) (19) =    51
         Johabian Preciado, Auguste Estriplet, Christopher Houdeshell, Colin
         Degaetano, Samuel Towne, Ryan Heide, Alex Howard
  3. Bacon Academy          
            6    7   15   18   20  (21) (22) =    66
         Christian Bevilacqua, Daniel Blanda, Josiah Banks, Peter Wrinn, John
         Filloramo, Nicholas Paggioli, William Girard
  4. Stonington             
           13   23   24   25   26            =   111
         Ian Sanok, Dante Dimartino-Hart, Matthew Goulart, Nate Delabry, Jacob
         Cannon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Griswold               
            1    2    3    4    8  (12) (13) =    18
         Noah Dameron, Nathan Moore, Kyle Roode, Jacob McDonald, Nathaniel
         Gauvin, Logan Benoit, Evan Gilgenbach
  2. Montville              
            5    6    7    9   10  (11) (14) =    37
         Kenneth Yeung, Jack Ventresca, Alex Pomerenke, Brady Heddon, Ellis
         Mackay, Ethan Thomas, Aiden Meislitzer


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            19:40   19:50   20:14   20:21   20:42 (  21:28) (  21:28) = 1:40:47
         Jack Lebeau, Colin Campbell, Theodore Bergman, Magnum Brandt, William
         Potopowitz Iv, Ilyas Syed, Cody Johnson
   2.  Waterford              
            20:26   20:42   21:04   21:55   22:32 (  22:39) (  22:48) = 1:46:39
         Kody Dow, Bryce Dorunda, Andrew Labrie, Quinlin Haglund, Dylan
         Wininger-Sieve, Sean Salvador, Theodore Joseph
   3.  Norwich Free Academy   
            19:53   21:02   21:48   21:53   22:25 (  23:05) (  23:26) = 1:47:01
         Wyatt Gahrman, Colin Rider, Davien Gomes, Tim Lee, Sean Hirt, Jaden
         Seroussi, Micah Mlyniec
   4.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:53   21:04   21:56   22:05   22:16 (  23:11) (  23:19) = 1:48:14
         Maxwell Auker, Thomas Walden, Seamus Lippy, Jacob Vadeboncoeur, John
         Peabody, Avery Pajak, Benjamin Green
   5.  Ledyard                
            20:13   22:30   22:49   22:51   23:10 (  23:14) (  24:07) = 1:51:33
         Johabian Preciado, Auguste Estriplet, Christopher Houdeshell, Colin
         Degaetano, Samuel Towne, Ryan Heide, Alex Howard
   6.  Griswold               
            21:25   21:28   22:44   22:51   23:34 (  25:08) (  25:09) = 1:52:02
         Noah Dameron, Nathan Moore, Kyle Roode, Jacob McDonald, Nathaniel
         Gauvin, Logan Benoit, Evan Gilgenbach
   7.  Bacon Academy          
            21:55   22:26   22:58   24:06   24:12 (  24:17) (  24:19) = 1:55:37
         Christian Bevilacqua, Daniel Blanda, Josiah Banks, Peter Wrinn, John
         Filloramo, Nicholas Paggioli, William Girard
   8.  Montville              
            22:54   23:20   23:22   23:37   24:07 (  24:59) (  26:56) = 1:57:20
         Kenneth Yeung, Jack Ventresca, Alex Pomerenke, Brady Heddon, Ellis
         Mackay, Ethan Thomas, Aiden Meislitzer
   9.  Fitch                  
            21:54   22:43   24:17   25:34   27:22 (  27:29) (  27:58) = 2:01:50
         Nathan Jankowski, Ian Weigle, Ruben Euceda-Lopez, Jacob Grose, Owen
         Ash, Charles Tarbox, Collin Limer
  10.  Stonington             
            22:50   26:22   27:43   27:48   29:00 = 2:13:43
         Ian Sanok, Dante Dimartino-Hart, Matthew Goulart, Nate Delabry, Jacob
         Cannon