Eastern Conn. Conference Div. 1 Championship Results

Event Completed

East Lyme High School East Lyme , CT

May 20th, 2024 @ 2:30PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:https://www.nestiming.com/events/eccoutdoor24

Edit Event


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2024 08:25 PM
      Eastern Connecticut Conference Div. 1 T&F Championship - 5/20/2024       
                       LIVE RESULTS @ live.nestiming.com                       
                             East Lyme High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darielys Arnold           11 New London             12.24      12.95q  4 
  2 Hannah Warner             12 Fitch                  12.93      13.22q  3 
  3 Caroline Holmberg         12 Norwich Free           13.09      13.25q  2 
  4 Tahjanae Knight           12 Fitch                  13.24      13.55q  1 
  5 Naema Charles             12 Norwich Free           13.31      13.57q  2 
  6 Naomi Cox                 10 New London             13.14      13.65q  1 
  7 Mia Hageman               10 Bacon Academ           13.74      13.68q  3 
  8 Tatiana Pemberton         11 New London             13.34      13.72q  4 
  9 Isabella Braucci          11 Fitch                  13.54      13.76   2 
 10 A'Charee Sampson           9 Norwich Free           13.74      13.85   4 
 11 Ella Lidonde              10 Woodstock Ac           13.74      13.92   2 
 12 Jayla Robinson            11 Fitch                  13.34      13.93   3 
 13 Neva Flickinger           12 East Lyme              13.74      14.01   3 
 14 Brianna Unger              9 East Lyme              13.84      14.05   1  14.041
 15 Keegan McKenzie            9 Bacon Academ           13.70      14.05   1  14.050
 16 Kyla Rivera               10 Norwich Free           13.54      14.09   3 
 17 Savannah King              9 Ledyard                13.96      14.23   2 
 18 Ny'Asia Brown             10 Norwich Free           13.74      14.31   4 
 19 Akira Gregor               9 Fitch                  13.64      14.35   1 
 20 Aubrey Good               10 Ledyard                14.54      15.68   4 
 21 Jessica Tzampop-Perez     12 Ledyard                16.84      17.11   3 
 -- Isabella Maheu             9 Waterford              14.04        DNS   3 
 -- Isabella Selmecki         11 Woodstock Ac           14.24        DNS   4 
 -- Lucy Mullen               10 Waterford              13.44        DNS   4 
 -- Arden Bonnano             10 Waterford              13.74        DNS   2 
 -- Nyarah Dudley             10 New London             13.84        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darielys Arnold           11 New London             12.95      12.84   10   
  2 Caroline Holmberg         12 Norwich Free           13.25      13.24    8   
  3 Hannah Warner             12 Fitch                  13.22      13.41    6   
  4 Naomi Cox                 10 New London             13.65      13.50    5   
  5 Mia Hageman               10 Bacon Academ           13.68      13.59    4   
  6 Naema Charles             12 Norwich Free           13.57      13.68    3   
  7 Tahjanae Knight           12 Fitch                  13.55      13.70    2   
  8 Tatiana Pemberton         11 New London             13.72      13.75    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25.27  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juliet Allard             11 Woodstock Ac           25.94      26.04   5  10   
  2 Lilyana Davis              9 Waterford              26.44      26.59   5   8   
  3 Hannah Warner             12 Fitch                  26.74      26.86   5   6   
  4 Caroline Holmberg         12 Norwich Free           27.14      27.72   5   5   
  5 Naema Charles             12 Norwich Free           28.14      27.92   4   4   
  6 Akira Gregor               9 Fitch                  27.34      27.94   5   3   
  7 Teagan Czaja               9 East Lyme              27.94      27.95   4   2   
  8 Keyshalee Torres           9 Norwich Free           28.54      27.99   3   1   
  9 Chloe Butler              10 Waterford              28.04      28.49   4 
 10 Brianna Unger              9 East Lyme              28.54      28.67   4 
 11 Neva Flickinger           12 East Lyme              28.14      28.74   4 
 12 Mia Hageman               10 Bacon Academ           28.85      28.76   3 
 13 Keegan McKenzie            9 Bacon Academ           29.14      28.97   2 
 14 Tahjanae Knight           12 Fitch                  27.34      29.07   5 
 15 Jayla Robinson            11 Fitch                  28.24      29.08   4 
 16 Savannah King              9 Ledyard                28.74      29.25   3 
 17 Rita Rawcliffe             9 Woodstock Ac           28.94      29.61   2 
 18 Taylor Filosi              9 East Lyme              28.84      29.96   3 
 19 Sydney Hurrell            10 Waterford              29.28      29.97   1 
 20 Terri Foster              10 Ledyard                30.44      30.34   1 
 21 Hannah Bower               9 Fitch                  31.04      30.69   1 
 -- Isabella Selmecki         11 Woodstock Ac           29.24        DNS   2 
 -- Fabiola Nelson            12 Norwich Free           28.94        DNS   3 
 -- Isabella Maheu             9 Waterford              28.78        DNS   3 
 -- Jaidelis Rivera            9 New London             29.04        DNS   2 
 -- Riley Davis               11 Norwich Free           27.04        SCR     
 -- Alexa Collins             12 Waterford              27.91        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56.92  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lilyana Davis              9 Waterford            1:00.53      59.34   3  10   
  2 Riley Davis               11 Norwich Free         1:02.34    1:00.88   3   8   
  3 Talia Tremblay            12 Woodstock Ac         1:01.74    1:02.04   3   6   
  4 Taryn Gray                10 Bacon Academ         1:03.04    1:04.01   3   5   
  5 Alaina Campbell           11 Fitch                1:03.04    1:04.77   3   4   
  6 Margaret Dykes            10 Ledyard              1:03.49    1:04.85   3   3   
  7 Shilo Nucci                9 East Lyme            1:04.64    1:05.91   2   2   
  8 Ava Johnson-Hopkins       11 Fitch                1:07.24    1:07.04   2   1   
  9 Mckenzie Saline            9 Woodstock Ac         1:10.75    1:11.99   1 
 10 Emma Golembeski           11 Ledyard              1:15.90    1:16.84   1 
 -- Skyelyn Schoen-Rene       10 Bacon Academ         1:04.79         FS   2 
 -- Sofie DeGray               9 Norwich Free         1:12.09        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Lee                   10 Waterford            1:04.97        DNS   2 
 -- Rachel Quadrato           10 East Lyme            1:03.54        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:11.80  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Littler              11 Ledyard              2:23.67    2:19.88   10   
  2 Elle Dibuono              10 Waterford            2:26.28    2:24.85    8   
  3 Emma Forde                11 Fitch                2:30.28    2:28.15    6   
  4 Ella Stephenson           12 Ledyard              2:26.68    2:29.45    5   
  5 Isabel D'Alleva-Bochain   10 Woodstock Ac         2:25.50    2:29.78    4   
  6 Molly Musselman           10 Stonington           2:29.70    2:30.80    3   
  7 Rachel Quadrato           10 East Lyme            2:27.80    2:33.15    2   
  8 Sofia Ayer                12 Norwich Free         2:33.60    2:33.61    1   
  9 Fionna Woody               9 Ledyard              2:34.20    2:34.67  
 10 Lauren Fulcher            11 East Lyme            2:28.90    2:35.35  
 11 Olivia Tracy              10 Woodstock Ac         2:37.63    2:35.49  
 12 Daisy Jeffs               10 Norwich Free         2:42.51    2:38.30  
 13 Emma Cote                 10 Bacon Academ         2:44.60    2:45.95  
 14 Madison Levasseur         10 Bacon Academ         2:59.70    2:46.14  
 15 Lauren Vossler            12 Stonington           2:50.70    2:48.57  
 -- Avery Maiese              11 Waterford            2:26.10        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:02.00  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Maiese              11 Waterford            5:27.60    5:21.81   10   
  2 Karina Chan               11 Norwich Free         5:27.98    5:27.70    8   
  3 Julia Coyle               12 Woodstock Ac         5:36.39    5:32.35    6   
  4 Molly Musselman           10 Stonington           5:46.00    5:38.47    5   
  5 Avery Anderson            11 Bacon Academ         5:32.70    5:42.02    4   
  6 Colbie Synhorst            9 Fitch                5:58.70    5:46.79    3   
  7 Lorelei Romasanta         10 Bacon Academ         5:46.86    5:54.40    2   
  8 Kira Greene               11 Woodstock Ac         5:59.00    5:56.64    1   
  9 Rita Rawcliffe             9 Woodstock Ac         6:00.00    5:57.94  
 10 Olivia Crane-Benjamin     10 New London           6:01.00    6:01.24  
 11 Madeline DeLaura          11 Stonington           6:15.40    6:02.61  
 12 Keegan Levine             10 Norwich Free         6:05.00    6:10.29  
 13 Leah Sanders              10 Waterford            6:19.00    6:21.13  
 14 Ariana Paxton             11 Fitch                6:16.07    6:24.11  
 15 Emily Peckham             12 Ledyard              6:21.50    6:24.37  
 16 Payton Maynard             9 East Lyme            6:32.00    6:29.39  
 17 Mia Pisani                11 Stonington           6:38.30    6:36.56  
 18 Lia D'Amato                9 Ledyard              6:35.00    6:44.51  
 -- Maya D'Aquila             11 East Lyme            6:02.32        DNS  
 -- Anna Waddington           11 Waterford            5:48.30        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10:56.96  2010        Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karina Chan               11 Norwich Free        11:55.00   11:50.84   10   
  2 Julia Coyle               12 Woodstock Ac        12:42.50   11:58.86    8   
  3 Josephine Withbroe        11 Ledyard             12:15.21   12:03.25    6   
  4 Anna Waddington           11 Waterford           12:13.23   12:06.38    5   
  5 Peyton Vanderstreet       11 Stonington          12:27.01   12:24.69    4   
  6 Olivia Tracy              10 Woodstock Ac        13:17.00   12:44.24    3   
  7 Melinda McKenzie          12 Bacon Academ        13:16.10   13:17.05    2   
  8 Maya D'Aquila             11 East Lyme           13:29.54   13:20.82    1   
  9 Colbie Synhorst            9 Fitch               14:00.50   13:30.61  
 10 Isabella Falkowski        11 Bacon Academ        13:20.37   13:46.87  
 11 Avery Schaefer             9 Woodstock Ac        14:40.00   13:53.38  
 12 Avery Widlicka            12 Ledyard             13:47.20   13:53.76  
 -- Sharon Liu                10 Norwich Free        15:28.50        DNS  
 -- Avery Maiese              11 Waterford           12:22.80        DNS  
 -- Olivia Crane-Benjamin     10 New London          13:21.74        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Thomas             11 Fitch                  15.76      15.94q  2 
  2 Jillian Edwards           12 Woodstock Ac           17.09      16.86q  1 
  3 Taylor Filosi              9 East Lyme              17.04      17.10q  2 
  4 Keara Opalenik            12 Ledyard                17.04      17.14q  2 
  5 Emma Weitknecht           10 Woodstock Ac           16.94      17.15q  1 
  6 Tyajah Snowden             9 Norwich Free           17.14      17.24q  1 
  7 Kaitlyn Titus             11 Norwich Free           16.84      17.26q  1 
  8 Zoe Carlson               11 Bacon Academ           17.34      17.38q  2 
  9 Teagan Czaja               9 East Lyme              17.74      17.45   2 
 10 Nicole Opalenik            9 Ledyard                17.92      17.94   1 
 11 Jessica-Willow Harris     12 Bacon Academ           18.14      17.99   2 
 12 Adelaide Culligan         11 Ledyard                17.94      18.13   1 
 13 Jayda Johnson              9 Fitch                  19.04      18.26   2 
 14 Addison Labbe             12 Stonington             18.54      18.42   1 
 15 Lauren Piotrowski         10 Waterford              18.74      19.11   1 
 16 Jennifer Aguilar          12 Norwich Free           18.44      19.27   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Thomas             11 Fitch                  15.94      15.71   10   
  2 Jillian Edwards           12 Woodstock Ac           16.86      16.69    8   
  3 Emma Weitknecht           10 Woodstock Ac           17.15      16.90    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Titus             11 Norwich Free           17.26      17.00    5   
  5 Keara Opalenik            12 Ledyard                17.14      17.23    4   
  6 Taylor Filosi              9 East Lyme              17.10      17.24    3   
  7 Zoe Carlson               11 Bacon Academ           17.38      17.34    2   
  8 Tyajah Snowden             9 Norwich Free           17.24      17.43    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 45.10  2001        Jenny Worth, Ledyard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juliet Allard             11 Woodstock Ac           45.77      47.71   4  10   
  2 Hannah Thomas             11 Fitch                  48.04      47.97   4   8   
  3 Emma Weitknecht           10 Woodstock Ac           48.89      50.18   4   6   
  4 A'Charee Sampson           9 Norwich Free           51.34      50.33   4   5   
  5 Jessica-Willow Harris     12 Bacon Academ           53.04      50.42   2   4   
  6 Jennifer Aguilar          12 Norwich Free           51.14      51.38   4   3   
  7 Areli Brown               10 Norwich Free           52.42      51.74   3   2   
  8 Greysen Dery              10 Woodstock Ac           52.73      51.98   3   1   
  9 Arden Bonnano             10 Waterford              52.74      52.43   3 
 10 Nicole Opalenik            9 Ledyard                52.13      52.57   4 
 11 Allison Caskey            10 East Lyme              52.44      52.72   3 
 12 Juliette Hammer           11 Ledyard                53.04      52.74   3 
 13 Adelaide Culligan         11 Ledyard                52.94      52.77   3 
 14 Addison Labbe             12 Stonington             53.34      52.96   2 
 15 Lauren Piotrowski         10 Waterford              54.64      53.10   2 
 16 Zoe Carlson               11 Bacon Academ           54.14      54.90   2 
 17 Mckenzie Watkins           9 East Lyme              55.94      56.58   1 
 18 Cate Bustamante           10 East Lyme              54.74      57.50   2 
 19 Aubrey Rickard            10 Norwich Free         1:00.74      59.91   1 
 20 Alexandra Orkeny           9 Fitch                1:02.54    1:01.16   1 
 -- Tyajah Snowden             9 Norwich Free           54.42        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 49.56  5/23/2018   Fitch, Fitch                                
                       M Powe, J Burley, L Johnson, A Rogers             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodstock Academy                                   50.34      50.61   2  10   
     1) Juliet Allard 11                2) Ella Lidonde 10                
     3) Elise Coyle 9                   4) Emma Weitknecht 10             
     5) Jillian Edwards 12              6) Isabella Selmecki 11           
  2 Fitch                                               50.70      50.82   2   8   
     1) Jayla Robinson 11               2) Isabella Braucci 11            
     3) Hannah Warner 12                4) Tahjanae Knight 12             
  3 Norwich Free Academy                                51.60      50.85   2   6   
     1) Caroline Holmberg 12            2) Naema Charles 12               
     3) Riley Davis 11                  4) Areli Brown 10                 
     5) Fabiola Nelson 12               6) Kyla Rivera 10                 
  4 New London                                          52.23      50.99   2   5   
     1) Naomi Cox 10                    2) Tatiana Pemberton 11           
     3) Nyarah Dudley 10                4) Darielys Arnold 11             
     5) Jaidelis Rivera 9               6)                                
  5 East Lyme                                           53.74      53.05   1   4   
     1) Brianna Unger 9                 2) Teagan Czaja 9                 
     3) Elise Jorgensen 11              4) Neva Flickinger 12             
     5) Cate Bustamante 10              6) Samantha Rodes 10              
  6 Waterford                                           53.00      53.93   2   3   
     1) Arden Bonnano 10                2) Chloe Butler 10                
     3) Sydney Hurrell 10               4) Lucy Mullen 10                 
     5) Isabella Maheu 9                6) Lucy Walker 10                 
  7 Bacon Academy                                       53.24      55.18   1   2   
     1) Zoe Carlson 11                  2) Elizabeth Floyd 9              
     3) Mia Hageman 10                  4) Taryn Gray 10                  
     5) Brooke Dean 11                  6)                                
  8 Ledyard                                             57.94      58.14   1   1   
     1) Aubrey Good 10                  2) London Cook-Littlefield 10     
     3) Gianna Penn 9                   4) Olivea Shelton 9               
     5) Emma Golembeski 11              6) Terri Foster 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:02.53  5/19/2012   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         B Lenehan, D Pemberton, M Park, C McKenzie        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterford                                         4:13.00    4:12.78   2  10   
     1) Ava Lee 10                      2) Avery Maiese 11                
     3) Elle Dibuono 10                 4) Lilyana Davis 9                
     5) Chloe Butler 10                 6) Arden Bonnano 10               
  2 Woodstock Academy                                 4:11.87    4:14.07   2   8   
     1) Greysen Dery 10                 2) Reegan Reynolds 12             
     3) Elise Coyle 9                   4) Talia Tremblay 12              
     5) Kira Greene 11                  6) Mckenzie Saline 9              
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:32.50    4:17.56   1   6   
     1) Areli Brown 10                  2) Paige Brayman 9                
     3) Sofia Ayer 12                   4) Karina Chan 11                 
     5) Lily Gilbert 12                 6) Anicia Semedo 10               
  4 Fitch                                             4:26.00    4:18.18   1   5   
     1) Alaina Campbell 11              2) Hannah Thomas 11               
     3) Ava Johnson-Hopkins 11          4) Emma Forde 11                  
  5 Ledyard                                           4:15.70    4:20.35   2   4   
     1) Olivea Shelton 9                2) Margaret Dykes 10              
     3) Ella Stephenson 12              4) Kate Littler 11                
     5) Fionna Woody 9                  6) Samantha Doran 12              
  6 Bacon Academy                                     4:29.60    4:27.62   1   3   
     1) Skyelyn Schoen-Rene 10          2) Lorelei Romasanta 10           
     3) Avery Anderson 11               4) Taryn Gray 10                  
     5) Isabella Falkowski 11           6) Brooke Dean 11                 
  7 East Lyme                                         4:25.65    4:37.23   2   2   
     1) Shilo Nucci 9                   2) Cate Bustamante 10             
     3) Lauren Fulcher 11               4) Rachel Quadrato 10             
     5) Emily Macklin 11                6) Allison Caskey 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:41.28  2010        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         C Hunter, B Lenehan, K OBrien, E DeCastro         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodstock Academy                                10:11.44   10:02.66   10   
     1) Talia Tremblay 12               2) Julia Coyle 12                 
     3) Olivia Tracy 10                 4) Isabel D'Alleva-Bochain 10     
     5) Mckenzie Saline 9               6) Kira Greene 11                 
  2 Ledyard                                          10:12.68   10:04.26    8   
     1) Fionna Woody 9                  2) Avery Widlicka 12              
     3) Ella Stephenson 12              4) Kate Littler 11                
     5) Josephine Withbroe 11           6) Samantha Doran 12              
  3 Bacon Academy                                    10:35.00   10:14.60    6   
     1) Skyelyn Schoen-Rene 10          2) Emma Cote 10                   
     3) Lorelei Romasanta 10            4) Avery Anderson 11              
     5) Madison Levasseur 10            6) Isabella Falkowski 11          
  4 East Lyme                                        10:50.04   10:20.31    5   
     1) Shilo Nucci 9                   2) Allison Caskey 10              
     3) Lauren Fulcher 11               4) Rachel Quadrato 10             
     5) Maya D'Aquila 11                6) Emily Macklin 11               
  5 Norwich Free Academy                             10:50.00   10:26.82    4   
     1) Sofia Ayer 12                   2) Paige Brayman 9                
     3) Keegan Levine 10                4) Daisy Jeffs 10                 
     5) Alleigh Croteau 10              6) Alessandra DeBartolo 9         
  6 Waterford                                        10:41.20   10:45.10    3   
     1) Anna Waddington 11              2) Evalyn Tesler 10               
     3) Avery Maiese 11                 4) Elle Dibuono 10                
     5) Larissa Martins 10              6) Colleen Sturm 10               
  7 Stonington                                       11:00.14   10:52.78    2   
     1) Peyton Vanderstreet 11          2) Lauren Vossler 12              
     3) Madeline DeLaura 11             4) Molly Musselman 10             
     5) Addison Labbe 12                6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-08  2000        Nicole Kadyszewski, Allyson Lewis, NFA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Post               11 Fitch                5-00.00   J5-00.00   10    Jump-off
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jillian Edwards           12 Woodstock Ac         5-00.00   J5-00.00    8    Jump-off
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fabiola Nelson            12 Norwich Free         5-01.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn Titus             11 Norwich Free         5-02.00   J4-10.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ava Lee                   10 Waterford            4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Samantha Rodes            10 East Lyme            4-04.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ella Pape                 10 East Lyme            4-06.00   J4-08.00    1.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       12 East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-08.00    1.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hayley Peckham             9 Ledyard              4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emilee Pac                11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Ava Pomerenke              9 East Lyme            4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Blanchette         10 Bacon Academ         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Madelyn Thomasson          9 Ledyard              4-00.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Ella Prempeh              11 Norwich Free         4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12-00.50  5/21/2011   Allison Sullivan, Norwich Free           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lily Gilbert              12 Norwich Free        11-06.00   11-08.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-08 12-01 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Samantha Schies           12 Norwich Free         9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Trinity Ambruso           10 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Eva Di Garbo               9 Ledyard              9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madison Ayer              10 Norwich Free         8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       12 East Lyme            9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Terri Foster              10 Ledyard              8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Elya Anor                 11 Norwich Free         9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Joselyn Salerno           10 East Lyme            9-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Jessica-Willow Harris     12 Bacon Academ         8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Emma Cote                 10 Bacon Academ         7-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jeannie Drummond          10 Ledyard              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Emily Macklin             11 East Lyme            7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Emma Quinney              10 Woodstock Ac         7-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Larissa Martins           10 Waterford            6-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Colleen Sturm             10 Waterford            6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Finnley Syphers           10 Woodstock Ac         6-06.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alexandra Orkeny           9 Fitch                5-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Brayman              9 Norwich Free         7-00.00         NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Amelia Sujecki            10 Norwich Free         6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 19-01.50  5/20/2019   Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darielys Arnold           11 New London          17-08.00   17-05.00   2  10   
      17-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-01  15-06
  2 Riley Davis               11 Norwich Free        16-05.00   16-08.00   2   8   
      16-03.50  16-08  16-05.50  15-10  14-10.50  15-10
  3 Elise Coyle                9 Woodstock Ac        15-07.50   16-00.00   2   6   
      14-10  16-00  16-00  15-06  15-03  15-01.50
  4 Reegan Reynolds           12 Woodstock Ac        16-03.00   15-10.50   2   5   
      15-09  15-10.50  15-10.50  15-00  15-08.50  15-05
  5 Isabella Schweitzer       11 Ledyard             15-01.50   15-09.50   1   4   
      13-10  15-09.50  15-00  14-09  FOUL  14-10.50
  6 Taylor Filosi              9 East Lyme           16-00.50   15-06.00   2   3   
      14-07  15-02  15-06  15-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Keara Opalenik            12 Ledyard             15-08.25   15-00.50   2   2   
      FOUL  15-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  14-04.50  14-08
  8 Lucy Mullen               10 Waterford           14-11.00   15-00.00   1   1   
      15-00  14-10.50  14-08.50  13-06.50  13-11.50  14-07.50
  9 Alexa Williams            12 Stonington          15-08.00   14-08.50   2 
      FOUL  14-08.50  14-03  FOUL  14-04  13-05
 10 Ava Lee                   10 Waterford           15-04.00   14-03.00   2 
      FOUL  14-00.50  14-03            
 11 Trinity Cason             11 Ledyard             16-00.75   14-02.00   2 
      FOUL  14-02  FOUL            
 12 Samantha Doran            12 Ledyard             14-05.50   14-01.00   1 
      FOUL  14-01  13-06            
 13 Kyla Rivera               10 Norwich Free        14-02.00   14-00.50   1 
      13-06  13-01.50  14-00.50            
 14 Taliyah Mitchell          11 Fitch               14-04.50   14-00.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-00.25            
 15 Ny'Asia Brown             10 Norwich Free        15-02.50   14-00.00   2 
      12-08.50  14-00  13-10            
 16 Emilee Pac                11 Bacon Academ        13-05.00   13-10.50   1 
      FOUL  13-10  13-10.50            
 17 Keegan McKenzie            9 Bacon Academ        15-02.50   13-10.00   2 
      FOUL  13-10  13-10            
 18 Lauren Piotrowski         10 Waterford           14-04.00   13-09.00   1 
      FOUL  13-09  12-07            
 19 Hope Dowling              11 East Lyme           14-00.00   13-08.00   1 
      13-08  FOUL  13-03.50            
 20 Makenna Diodato           10 Norwich Free        13-06.00   13-05.50   1 
      12-07.50  12-10  13-05.50            
 21 Courtney Labbe            12 Stonington          12-03.00   12-04.50   1 
      FOUL  11-06  12-04.50            
 -- Tahjanae Knight           12 Fitch               16-02.50        DNS   2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 37-08  2001        Andrea Chappelle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reegan Reynolds           12 Woodstock Ac        34-01.00   34-05.50   2  10   
      32-05  34-02  33-11  33-07  34-05.50  33-11
  2 Isabella Schweitzer       11 Ledyard             32-04.50   32-10.50   2   8   
      31-08  FOUL  32-10.50  31-06  FOUL  32-05
  3 Kaitlyn Titus             11 Norwich Free        33-04.00   31-09.50   2   6   
      FOUL  31-02  31-02.50  31-00.50  31-03.50  31-09.50
  4 Lucy Mullen               10 Waterford           32-01.00   31-07.00   2   5   
      31-07  31-06  29-08  29-02.50  28-10  30-04
  5 Tatiana Pemberton         11 New London          32-05.00   31-06.00   2   4   
      FOUL  30-01.50  31-06            
  6 Keara Opalenik            12 Ledyard             31-06.25   30-00.00   2   3   
      29-11.50  29-06.50  30-00  FOUL  29-06  FOUL
  7 Ella Lidonde              10 Woodstock Ac        29-08.25  J30-00.00   2   2   
      29-05  29-02  28-07.50  29-10  FOUL  30-00
  8 Braelynn Duran            10 Fitch               30-08.50   29-09.00   2   1   
      27-06  29-02.50  29-03  28-04  29-09  29-08
  9 Samantha Doran            12 Ledyard             29-02.75   29-05.00   1 
      28-09  FOUL  28-07.50  FOUL  28-04  29-05
 10 Samantha Schies           12 Norwich Free        28-08.50   28-08.50   1 
      25-09  FOUL  28-08.50            
 11 Emilee Pac                11 Bacon Academ        27-10.00   28-06.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-06.50            
 12 Juliana Martino           11 Bacon Academ        28-07.50   27-08.00   1 
      FOUL  27-04.50  27-08            
 13 Cate Bustamante           10 East Lyme           28-11.00   27-05.50   1 
      27-01  27-05.50  26-11.50            
 14 Allison Caskey            10 East Lyme           29-05.00   27-04.50   1 
      27-00.50  FOUL  27-04.50            
 15 Brooke Dean               11 Bacon Academ        26-02.00   27-03.00   1 
      26-00.50  27-03  27-03            
 -- Hannah Warner             12 Fitch               31-11.75        DNS   2 
 -- Alexa Williams            12 Stonington          25-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nyarah Dudley             10 New London          33-11.50        DNS   2 
 -- Ava Besade-Hume           11 Waterford           28-03.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-02.75  5/20/2019   Natalie Rolon-Issa, Bacon Academ         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Blanchette         10 Bacon Academ        36-06.00   35-08.25   2  10   
      35-02  32-07.50  33-11  FOUL  33-09  35-08.25
  2 Hannah Graham             12 Norwich Free        36-03.00   35-06.00   2   8   
      33-02  34-04  35-06  FOUL  FOUL  34-00
  3 Avery Plouffe             10 Woodstock Ac        33-01.00   35-05.00   2   6   
      35-02  35-01.50  35-05  35-01.75  34-11  34-11.50
  4 Elianna Wallace           12 East Lyme           33-05.00   33-11.50   2   5   
      FOUL  33-11.50  30-04  29-05  30-05  24-08
  5 Mutia Quarshie            11 Bacon Academ        34-07.00   32-09.50   2   4   
      32-09.50  31-01  30-02  27-10  30-11  28-11.50
  6 Lucy Walker               10 Waterford           31-07.50   31-01.00   2   3   
      28-08.25  29-05  31-01  30-03.50  29-02  29-05
  7 Corinne LaMontagne        12 Woodstock Ac        29-00.00   31-00.00   1   2   
      26-04.50  31-00  27-03.50  26-09.50  27-07  26-03
  8 Natalie Kemp              11 New London          32-03.00   29-11.00   2   1   
      29-02  29-00  29-11  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Gabrielle Rader           10 Ledyard             29-11.00   29-07.50   2 
      29-06.25  26-10  28-05  28-09  29-07.50  29-00
 10 Ashleen Walsh              9 Bacon Academ        32-07.50   29-05.50   2 
      29-05.50  27-06.50  28-05.50            
 11 Kiley Elliott             10 Woodstock Ac        28-07.00   29-05.00   1 
      29-05  25-09  FOUL            
 12 Dylan Phelps              11 Norwich Free        32-02.75   29-02.50   2 
      26-10.75  27-04  29-02.50            
 13 Leah Hochholzer           12 Bacon Academ        32-02.00   28-06.00   2 
      28-01  27-05  28-06            
 14 Kaylonna General          11 Fitch               30-05.00   28-01.50   2 
      27-06  26-04  28-01.50            
 15 Madison Everett           12 Norwich Free        30-10.00   28-00.00   2 
      27-01.75  27-07.75  28-00            
 16 Naomi Cox                 10 New London          28-08.00   27-08.00   1 
      27-00.50  27-08  26-04            
 17 Tynetta Grant             10 Bacon Academ        28-08.50   27-03.25   1 
      26-08  26-00  27-03.25            
 18 Alec Anderson             10 Stonington          29-02.00   26-10.50   2 
      25-09  26-10.50  26-00            
 19 Natalie Chesnes           11 Bacon Academ        32-01.00   26-09.50   2 
      26-01  26-09.50  FOUL            
 20 Gracie Noland             10 Fitch               28-02.00   26-09.00   1 
      25-06.25  26-05.50  26-09            
 21 Lillian Morgis            10 Woodstock Ac        28-03.00   26-04.00   1 
      26-04  26-03  25-05            
 22 Trinity Flynn             10 Waterford           26-01.00   26-03.50   1 
      25-11  26-03.50  25-11.50            
 23 Anessa Robertson          12 Ledyard             26-08.00   25-06.00   1 
      22-04.25  25-06  24-09.50            
 24 Nevaeh Mills              10 Waterford           26-03.00   25-04.00   1 
      23-02.25  24-09.50  25-04            
 25 Emma Way                  12 Waterford           27-01.00   24-11.00   1 
      24-02  23-04  24-11            
 26 Marlena Downing           10 Norwich Free        26-09.00   24-00.50   1 
      24-00.50  22-10.50  23-11            
 27 Sophia Orlowski           10 Stonington          24-03.75   22-08.50   1 
      22-08.50  21-02.75  21-06            
 28 Taylor Grant               9 Bacon Academ        26-05.00   21-10.00   1 
      19-02  21-03.50  21-10            
 -- Sarah Davidson            10 Waterford           27-02.25        DNS   1 
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 133-02  5/19/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Graham             12 Norwich Free          129-00     132-06   2  10   
      117-01  129-05  132-06  FOUL  118-03  118-00
  2 Lillian Morgis            10 Woodstock Ac          109-08     110-04   2   8   
      96-02  FOUL  101-09  110-04  108-09  108-08
  3 Ashleen Walsh              9 Bacon Academ        11-01.50     104-06   2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  104-06  96-02  100-05  FOUL
  4 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       12 East Lyme             101-09      98-09   2   5   
      88-07  89-06  90-07  FOUL  FOUL  98-09
  5 Fiona Hood                10 Norwich Free           79-07      92-01   2   4   
      70-01  79-09  92-01  78-11  63-02  74-05
  6 Dylan Phelps              11 Norwich Free           93-08      91-07   2   3   
      83-06  FOUL  90-10  91-06  FOUL  91-07
  7 Gracie Noland             10 Fitch                  84-11      89-02   2   2   
      79-06  75-10  89-02  75-00  FOUL  68-06
  8 Lucy Walker               10 Waterford             100-00      87-07   2   1   
      87-07  80-02  79-08  78-07  FOUL  77-08
  9 Marlena Downing           10 Norwich Free           93-03      84-11   2 
      FOUL  84-11  83-08  78-06  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tynetta Grant             10 Bacon Academ           87-05      82-11   2 
      79-02  82-11  FOUL            
 11 Avery Plouffe             10 Woodstock Ac           85-01      81-08   2 
      FOUL  60-00  81-08            
 12 Samantha Bednarz          10 East Lyme              73-06      77-06   1 
      77-06  61-10  70-07            
 13 Esme Pray                 11 Fitch                  75-05      73-08   1 
      71-10  73-08  59-02            
 14 Aubrey Jorgensen          12 East Lyme              77-04      73-01   2 
      61-02  73-01  69-02            
 15 Mutia Quarshie            11 Bacon Academ           76-10      72-05   2 
      61-08  63-08  72-05            
 16 Anessa Robertson          12 Ledyard                75-11      71-00   1 
      62-08  71-00  67-08            
 17 Corinne LaMontagne        12 Woodstock Ac           76-00      69-11   1 
      69-11  56-06  FOUL            
 18 Morgan Anderson           12 Stonington             74-04      67-04   1 
      67-04  59-00  66-07            
 19 Lindsey Silva             10 Norwich Free           75-11      66-05   1 
      FOUL  66-05  FOUL            
 20 Elianna Wallace           12 East Lyme              75-05      66-04   1 
      FOUL  66-04  66-04            
 21 Alec Anderson             10 Stonington             75-01      64-03   1 
      FOUL  64-03  60-01            
 22 Jenna Dunkerley           10 Waterford              63-08      57-07   1 
      55-04  57-07  51-10            
 23 Victorya Vanterpool       10 Fitch                  63-05     J57-07   1 
      52-03  57-07  FOUL            
 24 Kathryn Dobosz             9 Woodstock Ac           59-11      56-00   1 
      51-00  49-05  56-00            
 -- Gabrielle Rader           10 Ledyard                62-09        DNS   1 
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 146-07  1994        Ann Crouse, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Davidson            10 Waterford             114-03     117-08   2  10   
      117-08  105-08  108-11  99-04  106-05  99-01
  2 Ashleen Walsh              9 Bacon Academ          114-08     115-04   2   8   
      110-00  108-04  107-00  110-00  105-09  115-04
  3 Trinity Cason             11 Ledyard                98-04     110-06   2   6   
      FOUL  99-11  FOUL  110-06  106-05  96-08
  4 Isabel D'Alleva-Bochain   10 Woodstock Ac           93-11     110-05   2   5   
      110-05  81-07  86-00  83-07  78-06  93-11
  5 Leah Hochholzer           12 Bacon Academ          105-03      98-09   2   4   
      98-05  89-05  91-09  92-07  98-09  95-01
  6 Alyssa Blanchette         10 Bacon Academ           95-01      94-08   2   3   
      92-04  87-05  88-04  94-01  92-10  94-08
  7 Maniese Nelson            12 Norwich Free           90-11      93-00   2   2   
      93-00  FOUL  FOUL  82-00  83-04  FOUL
  8 Elizabeth Price           11 Waterford              90-04      92-11   2   1   
      88-00  91-07  92-11  89-00  91-01  89-10
  9 Aubrey Jorgensen          12 East Lyme              94-02      91-03   2 
      91-03  86-01  87-10  88-11  82-09  88-05
 10 Emma Way                  12 Waterford              82-10      83-03   2 
      83-03  74-01  72-03            
 11 Lindsey Silva             10 Norwich Free           76-10      82-02   1 
      59-07  82-02  FOUL            
 12 Lillian Morgis            10 Woodstock Ac           86-04      81-10   2 
      75-02  74-04  81-10            
 13 Fiona Hood                10 Norwich Free          108-08      75-03   2 
      69-06  75-03  72-05            
 14 Rylee Donovan             10 Ledyard                71-10      73-05   1 
      67-06  73-05  73-04            
 15 Lillian Weirs             10 Ledyard                76-09      72-04   1 
      69-11  72-04  66-06            
 16 Lucy Walker               10 Waterford              76-10      71-00   1 
      71-00  FOUL  67-01            
 17 Corinne LaMontagne        12 Woodstock Ac           76-04      69-09   1 
      69-09  64-08  60-11            
 18 Skyler MacCarthy           9 Waterford              75-09      67-06   1 
      54-02  62-11  67-06            
 19 Alec Anderson             10 Stonington             64-08      61-01   1 
      60-06  61-01  60-02            
 20 Adelise Young              9 Woodstock Ac           75-08      61-00   1 
      50-04  61-00  38-09            
 21 Courtney Labbe            12 Stonington             55-03      57-03   1 
      54-01  57-03  48-06            
 22 Hazel Kirk                11 Fitch                  49-03      37-00   1 
      36-02  37-00  36-03            
 -- Madison Warner             9 Fitch                  50-00        DNS   1 
 -- Briana Botelho            12 Woodstock Ac           52-05        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Lombardi             11 Waterford              11.14      11.48q  6 
  2 Oliver Aubin              11 Norwich Free           11.33      11.58q  3 
  3 Jacob Scott               11 East Lyme              11.34      11.79q  2  11.786
  4 Jayvon Thompson           11 Norwich Free           11.38      11.79q  1  11.789
  5 Douglas Howard            11 Bacon Academ           11.64      11.84q  6 
  6 Calvin McCoy              12 Fitch                  11.14      11.86q  4 
  7 Logan Baird               10 East Lyme              11.74      11.96q  2 
  8 Omar Davis                11 Fitch                  11.44      11.97q  1 
  9 Jeslord Abishal            9 Fitch                  11.54      11.98   6  11.971
 10 Anthony Adamick Jr.       11 Ledyard                11.64      11.98   4  11.973
 11 Cayden Trementozzi        12 Stonington             11.84      11.98   2  11.980
 12 Bernard Drayton           12 Fitch                  11.54      11.99   2 
 13 Kenya Snell               10 New London             11.74      12.06   1 
 14 Tyree Barnes              11 New London             11.54      12.10   4 
 15 Paulo Templeton           11 Ledyard                11.84      12.16   3  12.154
 15 Bryant Beauvil            12 Norwich Free           11.74      12.16   3  12.154
 17 Hayden Torrisi            12 East Lyme              12.04      12.19   1 
 18 Beck Schultz              12 East Lyme              12.14      12.33   5 
 19 Matthew Lin               11 Norwich Free           12.24      12.36   4 
 20 Jesse Diaz                11 Fitch                  11.84      12.43   1 
 21 Ethan Fleurose             9 Bacon Academ           12.14      12.46   6 
 22 Jacob Smith                9 Fitch                  11.84      12.48   4 
 23 Jordan Bennett            10 Waterford              12.04      12.49   1 
 24 Mardochee Desormeau       10 Norwich Free           11.98      12.51   5 
 25 Lucas Cabral              12 Norwich Free           11.97      12.53   6 
 26 Aidan Kane                11 Woodstock Ac           11.95      12.61   6 
 27 Malachi Badeau            11 Norwich Free           12.07      12.63   2 
 28 Maxwell Shell             12 Fitch                  12.34      12.65   3 
 29 Jackson Favry              9 Ledyard                12.44      12.69   2  12.683
 30 Maximus Seliokas          11 Waterford              12.02      12.69   4  12.690
 31 Devin Cook                 9 Fitch                  11.94      12.72   5 
 32 Michael Turner            10 Waterford              12.09      12.79   3  12.783
 32 Kadin McCarthy             9 Ledyard                12.22      12.79   6  12.783
 34 Jake Benvenuti            12 Waterford              12.13      12.92   4 
 35 Aidan Tyler               10 Woodstock Ac           12.23      13.06   5 
 -- Felipe Dantas             10 Fitch                  11.64         FS   5 
 -- Adonis Fine               12 Fitch                  11.54        DNS   5 
 -- Jackson McCarney          12 Stonington             11.14        DNS   5 
 -- Noah Westkott             12 Waterford              11.54        DNS   3 
 -- Parker Spencer            10 Waterford              12.04        DNS   2 
 -- William Grant             11 East Lyme              12.04        DNS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Lombardi             11 Waterford              11.48      11.29   10   
  2 Oliver Aubin              11 Norwich Free           11.58      11.45    8   
  3 Calvin McCoy              12 Fitch                  11.86      11.55    6   
  4 Jacob Scott               11 East Lyme              11.79      11.57    5   
  5 Jayvon Thompson           11 Norwich Free           11.79      11.78    4   
  6 Douglas Howard            11 Bacon Academ           11.84      11.88    3   
  7 Logan Baird               10 East Lyme              11.96      11.89    2   
  8 Omar Davis                11 Fitch                  11.97      12.14    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 21.60  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roan Fothergill           11 Ledyard                23.04      22.95   7  10   
  2 Calvin McCoy              12 Fitch                  23.39      23.17   6   8   
  3 Gabe Lombardi             11 Waterford              23.14      23.25   7   6   
  4 Max DeLaRosa              10 Stonington             23.54      23.42   6   5   
  5 Oliver Aubin              11 Norwich Free           23.34      23.59   7   4   
  6 Jacob Scott               11 East Lyme              23.24      23.62   7   3   
  7 Jayvon Thompson           11 Norwich Free           23.64      23.63   6   2   
  8 Douglas Howard            11 Bacon Academ           23.54      23.72   6   1   
  9 Brodie Scott              10 Waterford              23.84      23.81   5 
 10 Noah Westkott             12 Waterford              23.54      23.86   6 
 11 Tyree Barnes              11 New London             23.14      23.91   7 
 12 Jeslord Abishal            9 Fitch                  24.54      23.92   4 
 13 Bernard Drayton           12 Fitch                  23.13      24.02   7 
 14 Damaggio Casanova          9 Norwich Free           24.05      24.09   5 
 15 Jesse Diaz                11 Fitch                  24.24      24.17   4 
 16 Ethan Fleurose             9 Bacon Academ           24.85      24.34   2 
 17 Beck Schultz              12 East Lyme              24.64      24.53   3 
 18 Paulo Templeton           11 Ledyard                24.54      24.58   4 
 19 Hayden Torrisi            12 East Lyme              24.54      24.59   4 
 20 Tom Butler                 9 East Lyme              24.74      24.74   2 
 21 Chris Jones               11 New London             24.50      24.87   4 
 22 Michael Fusaro            10 Norwich Free           24.72      24.94   3 
 23 Kenya Snell               10 New London             24.14      25.01   5  25.005
 24 Omar Davis                11 Fitch                  24.64      25.01   3  25.008
 25 Cayden Trementozzi        12 Stonington             24.74      25.11   2 
 26 Topher Regan              10 East Lyme              24.64      25.15   3 
 27 Davis Hill                 9 Ledyard                24.93      25.40   2 
 28 Justin Jimenez            10 Fitch                  24.94      25.42   2 
 29 Noah Jaworski              9 Bacon Academ           25.04      25.44   1 
 30 Maximus Seliokas          11 Waterford              24.95      25.68   1 
 31 Thatcher Paterson         10 Woodstock Ac           25.28      25.93   1 
 32 Jay Wikarska              12 Bacon Academ           24.74      26.24   2 
 33 Shea Quashie              11 New London             25.54      26.33   1 
 34 Kyntrel Witherspoon-Dess  12 New London             25.64      27.00   1 
 -- Luca Viviano              12 Ledyard                24.04        DNS   5 
 -- Jackson McCarney          12 Stonington             24.24        DNS   5 
 -- Adonis Fine               12 Fitch                  23.44        DNS   6 
 -- William Grant             11 East Lyme              23.74        DNS   5 
 -- Anthony Beaudreault       10 Woodstock Ac           24.64        DNS   3 
 -- Jaxon Camara               9 Stonington             24.64        DNS   3 
 -- Felipe Dantas             10 Fitch                  24.54        DNS   4 
 -- John Mancuso              12 New London             23.94        SCR     
 -- Michael Kissi             10 Fitch                  24.04        SCR     
 -- Kaden Treat               11 Bacon Academ           24.04        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 47.70  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Finian Gates              12 East Lyme              50.94      50.73   4  10   
  2 Aaron Fidrych             12 Bacon Academ           51.78      51.15   4   8   
  3 Raheem Porter Carter      10 Fitch                  51.64      51.30   4   6   
  4 Amill Houston             12 Fitch                  51.34      51.92   4   5   
  5 Noah Westkott             12 Waterford              53.24      52.65   3   4   
  6 Peyton Luther             12 Ledyard                53.74      52.76   3   3   
  7 Kyle Kornacki             11 Norwich Free           51.64      53.29   4   2   
  8 William Grant             11 East Lyme              53.14      53.54   4   1   
  9 Matthew Allen             11 Waterford              53.74      53.56   3 
 10 Alexander Campos Dias      9 Fitch                  54.14      53.84   3 
 11 Reese Newson              11 Norwich Free           53.48      54.08   3 
 12 Brady Decastro            11 Stonington             54.64      54.10   2 
 13 Michael Fusaro            10 Norwich Free           54.13      54.34   3 
 14 Jack Bushaw                9 Ledyard                56.13      55.04   2 
 15 Elijah Sullivan            9 Stonington             55.84      55.67   2 
 16 Jake Wang                  9 Waterford              56.04      55.78   2 
 17 Samuel Dickey             10 Bacon Academ           58.29      57.62   1 
 18 Callum Lusignan            9 Woodstock Ac           58.23    1:00.04   1 
 19 Carter Mydlarz             9 Woodstock Ac         1:05.88    1:07.98   1 
 -- Kaden Treat               11 Bacon Academ           53.04        SCR     
 -- Jesse Croteau             11 Norwich Free           52.87        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:52.90  1995        Kevin Jensen, East Lyme                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Dunning              12 Fitch                1:55.80    1:56.55   2  10   
  2 Christian Menounos        11 Woodstock Ac         1:57.89    1:56.59   2   8   
  3 Sam Leone                 10 East Lyme            1:57.80    1:59.21   2   6   
  4 Kai Ritz                  12 East Lyme            1:58.60    1:59.64   2   5   
  5 Jesse Croteau             11 Norwich Free         2:01.00    2:00.19   2   4   
  6 Evan Vitagliano           11 Fitch                2:00.18    2:00.31   2   3   
  7 Hayden Baber              12 Ledyard              2:01.50    2:01.29   2   2   
  8 Nicholas DeBartolo        12 Norwich Free         2:02.33    2:03.16   1   1   
  9 Landon Pelletier          11 Stonington           2:02.08    2:04.68   1 
 10 Jack Jensen               11 East Lyme            2:06.60    2:05.19   1 
 11 Charles Caggiano          12 Woodstock Ac         2:08.70    2:05.59   1 
 12 Titus Olson               11 Waterford            2:00.20    2:06.17   2 
 13 Joshua Wucik              11 Norwich Free         2:03.83    2:06.27   1 
 14 Robinson Meuse            11 Norwich Free         2:05.56    2:08.59   1 
 15 Maddox Grillo-Smith       12 East Lyme            2:02.71    2:09.56   1 
 16 Alex Sanchez              11 Bacon Academ         2:18.90    2:14.16   1 
 17 Jordan Harris             10 Fitch                2:14.23    2:14.64   1 
 18 Sai Parekh                 9 Bacon Academ         2:36.00    2:28.10   1 
 -- Finian Gates              12 East Lyme            2:00.16        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan Johnson             11 East Lyme            2:10.10        DNS   1 
 -- Jilali Benjdid            11 East Lyme            2:02.16        DNS   1 
 -- Sean McCauley             11 East Lyme            2:01.92        DNS   2 
 -- Caleb Nichols             10 Waterford            2:24.40        SCR     
 -- Patrick Croughwell        11 Norwich Free         1:58.76        SCR     
 -- Kyle Kornacki             11 Norwich Free         1:58.29        SCR     
 -- Steven Ives               12 Ledyard              2:08.10        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:16.00  1975        Peter Fitzsimmons, EO Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean McCauley             11 East Lyme            4:20.04    4:18.06   2  10   
  2 Sam Leone                 10 East Lyme            4:20.31    4:18.41   2   8   
  3 Ryan Dunning              12 Fitch                4:26.89    4:27.50   2   6   
  4 Jilali Benjdid            11 East Lyme            4:28.50    4:28.33   2   5   
  5 Anthony DeBartolo         11 Norwich Free         4:33.61    4:28.55   2   4   
  6 Colton Sallum             11 Woodstock Ac         4:32.59    4:29.45   2   3   
  7 Sawyer Barile             12 Norwich Free         4:38.00    4:30.12   2   2   
  8 Matthew Carrier           11 East Lyme            4:31.57    4:31.18   2   1   
  9 Landon Pelletier          11 Stonington           4:41.00    4:35.65   2 
 10 Jack Faitsch              10 East Lyme            4:31.57    4:37.43   2 
 11 Gabriel Huff              12 Ledyard              4:36.94    4:40.41   2 
 12 Nathan Bergman            12 East Lyme            4:33.33    4:40.88   2 
 13 Dylan Johnson             11 East Lyme            4:43.05    4:43.17   1 
 14 Mason Hintze              12 East Lyme            4:49.60    4:43.76   1 
 15 Jackson Durand            10 Woodstock Ac         4:46.29    4:45.33   1 
 16 Joey Papalia               9 East Lyme            4:50.90    4:47.04   1 
 17 Michael Dickey            10 Bacon Academ         4:49.96    4:50.73   1 
 18 Hayden Baber              12 Ledyard              4:35.55    4:51.40   2 
 19 Adrik Gates               10 East Lyme            4:57.06    4:52.07   1 
 20 Owen Muench               11 Norwich Free         4:55.23    4:52.42   1 
 21 Charles Rose              11 Bacon Academ         5:08.42    4:53.32   1 
 22 Joel Koleszar             12 Woodstock Ac         4:52.73    4:55.02   1 
 23 Gregory Bourdon II        11 Norwich Free         4:55.68    4:57.98   1 
 24 Jack Devine               11 Waterford            5:13.04    5:16.54   1 
 25 Mason Huoppi               9 Waterford            5:26.60    5:22.59   1 
 -- Andrew Carrier            11 East Lyme            5:00.12        DNS   1 
 -- Jack Jensen               11 East Lyme            4:57.43        DNS   1 
 -- Antonio Soldato           11 Ledyard              4:44.19        DNS   1 
 -- Kaiden Chandler           12 Fitch                4:31.79        DNS   2 
 -- Kai Ritz                  12 East Lyme            4:29.23        DNS   2 
 -- Finian Gates              12 East Lyme            4:43.41        DNS   1 
 -- William Chekal            12 East Lyme            4:39.58        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Croughwell        11 Norwich Free         4:40.41        DNS   2 
 -- Maddox Grillo-Smith       12 East Lyme            4:46.90        DNS   1 
 -- Julien Silva              10 Fitch                4:31.84        DNS   2 
 -- Steven Ives               12 Ledyard              4:43.65        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:12.70  1993        Chad Johnson, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean McCauley             11 East Lyme            9:21.92    9:21.87   2  10   
  2 Patrick Croughwell        11 Norwich Free         9:42.40    9:37.64   2   8   
  3 Matthew Carrier           11 East Lyme            9:37.10    9:41.48   2   6   
  4 Julien Silva              10 Fitch                9:47.40    9:43.92   2   5   
  5 Jilali Benjdid            11 East Lyme            9:39.63    9:47.91   2   4   
  6 Anthony DeBartolo         11 Norwich Free        10:08.61    9:55.09   2   3   
  7 Steven Ives               12 Ledyard              9:57.14    9:56.70   2   2   
  8 Nathan Bergman            12 East Lyme            9:51.50    9:57.74   2   1   
  9 Jack Faitsch              10 East Lyme           10:02.00    9:58.70   2 
 10 Colton Sallum             11 Woodstock Ac        10:01.70    9:59.43   2 
 11 Kaiden Chandler           12 Fitch                9:50.20   10:18.96   2 
 12 William Chekal            12 East Lyme           10:15.90   10:20.66   2 
 13 Dylan Johnson             11 East Lyme           10:17.10   10:20.95   2 
 14 Antonio Soldato           11 Ledyard             10:11.40   10:25.85   2 
 15 Remington Walsh           11 Norwich Free        10:38.70   10:47.39   1 
 16 Sam Greene                10 Woodstock Ac        11:11.30   10:52.05   1 
 17 Jacob Parker Widlicka     10 Ledyard             10:57.60   10:52.38   1 
 18 Owen Muench               11 Norwich Free        10:39.55   10:54.03   1 
 19 Lucas Heide               10 Ledyard             10:53.20   11:02.33   1 
 20 Greyson Stephenson         9 Ledyard             10:53.20   11:02.45   1 
 21 Raymond Grogan             9 Ledyard             11:00.00   11:09.09   1 
 22 Boden Fagan               10 Waterford           11:51.40   11:30.78   1 
 23 Bronson Eddy               9 Woodstock Ac        11:46.22   11:33.46   1 
 24 Harrison Durand           10 Woodstock Ac        11:47.80   11:34.00   1 
 25 Ian McClain               10 Bacon Academ        11:40.00   11:36.76   1 
 -- Jackson Hill              12 Ledyard             10:04.50        DNF   2 
 -- Mason Hintze              12 East Lyme           10:26.10        DNS   1 
 -- Joey Papalia               9 East Lyme           10:26.98        DNS   1 
 -- Maddox Grillo-Smith       12 East Lyme           10:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kai Ritz                  12 East Lyme           10:38.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Leone                 10 East Lyme           10:39.00        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Dickey            10 Bacon Academ        10:35.10        DNS   1 
 -- Gabriel Huff              12 Ledyard              9:58.40        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliot Childs             12 Waterford              14.44      15.08q  3 
  2 Moshea Gittens Brown      12 Norwich Free           14.64      15.56q  2 
  3 Hagen Drake               11 Stonington             15.28      15.79q  1 
  4 Mathew Leone              12 East Lyme              16.14      16.12q  2 
  5 Rhys Tickner              12 Waterford              15.74      16.13q  2 
  6 Fernando Flores           10 Norwich Free           15.84      16.37q  3 
  7 Jeffrey Ward              12 Fitch                  15.74      16.41q  3 
  8 Jermain Manning           11 Fitch                  15.54      16.61q  1 
  9 Diego Rosario-Gonzalez    10 Ledyard                16.98      17.06   1 
 10 Jaxon Vargas              11 East Lyme              18.04      18.35   2 
 11 Jordi Cassar              12 Waterford              17.40      18.55   1 
 12 Jay Wikarska              12 Bacon Academ           19.04      18.56   1 
 13 Kaden Vargas               9 East Lyme              18.94      18.70   2 
 14 Dan Zurita                11 Bacon Academ           19.24      18.97   1 
 15 Kyntrel Witherspoon-Dess  12 New London             18.64      19.45   3 
 16 Jonathan Mitchell         12 Waterford              18.26      19.53   3 
 17 Emil Santos               10 Ledyard                20.24      20.42   3 
 18 Owen Williamson            9 Woodstock Ac           19.54      20.90   2 
 19 Gavin Grant               12 Woodstock Ac           19.88      21.11   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliot Childs             12 Waterford              15.08      14.95   10   
  2 Moshea Gittens Brown      12 Norwich Free           15.56      15.05    8   
  3 Fernando Flores           10 Norwich Free           16.37      16.04    6   
  4 Mathew Leone              12 East Lyme              16.12      16.06    5   
  5 Hagen Drake               11 Stonington             15.79      16.07    4   
  6 Rhys Tickner              12 Waterford              16.13      16.13    3   
  7 Jeffrey Ward              12 Fitch                  16.41      16.26    2   
 -- Jermain Manning           11 Fitch                  16.61        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 37.78  5/22/2023   Joshua Mooney, Stonington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliot Childs             12 Waterford              39.14      39.65   3  10   
  2 Hagen Drake               11 Stonington             40.65      40.22   3   8   
  3 Fernando Flores           10 Norwich Free           42.87      42.81   1   6   
  4 Diego Rosario-Gonzalez    10 Ledyard                42.74      42.94   3   5   
  5 Jordi Cassar              12 Waterford              44.04      43.38   2   4   
  6 Landin Leslie             12 Fitch                  44.75      43.97   2   3   
  7 Shea Quashie              11 New London             45.22      44.61   4   2   
  8 Cameron Webster           11 Waterford              45.04      45.76   1   1    45.755
  9 Jay Wikarska              12 Bacon Academ           44.14      45.76   2  45.758
 10 Anthony Beaudreault       10 Woodstock Ac           45.50      45.79   1 
 11 Jeffrey Ward              12 Fitch                  45.94      46.89   4 
 12 Paulo Templeton           11 Ledyard                45.04      47.18   2 
 13 Dan Zurita                11 Bacon Academ           48.94      47.61   1 
 14 Moshea Gittens Brown      12 Norwich Free           41.14      53.61   3 
 -- Topher Regan              10 East Lyme              44.15         DQ   2  Hurdle violation
 -- Mathew Leone              12 East Lyme              41.41         DQ   3  Interference
 -- Jermain Manning           11 Fitch                  45.04        DNS   2 
 -- Gabriel Hull               9 Woodstock Ac           55.54        SCR     
 -- Zadian Powers             11 Fitch                  47.04        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42.97  5/18/2013   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       J Carter, S Servedio, A Paterson, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                                44.39      43.83   2  10   
     1) Bryant Beauvil 12               2) Oliver Aubin 11                
     3) Malachy Murray 12               4) Damaggio Casanova 9            
     5) Lucas Cabral 12                 6) Reese Newson 11                
  2 Ledyard                                             44.50      44.24   2   8   
     1) Jamel Kearse 11                 2) Roan Fothergill 11             
     3) Mateo Viviano 12                4) Anthony Adamick Jr. 11         
     5) Paulo Templeton 11              6) Peyton Luther 12               
  3 East Lyme                                           44.10      44.33   2   6   
     1) Jacob Scott 11                  2) William Grant 11               
     3) Hayden Torrisi 12               4) Logan Baird 10                 
     5) Jeremiah Jean 12                6) Callaway Scott 11              
  4 Waterford                                           45.00      46.68   1   5   
     1) Parker Spencer 10               2) Brodie Scott 10                
     3) Maximus Seliokas 11             4) Jake Benvenuti 12              
     5) Jake Wang 9                     6) Jordan Bennett 10              
 -- Stonington                                          45.14         FS   1 
     1) Max DeLaRosa 10                 2) Joshua Post 9                  
     3) Cayden Trementozzi 12           4) Hagen Drake 11                 
     5) Jaxon Camara 9                  6) Jackson McCarney 12            
 -- Woodstock Academy                                   46.49        DNF   1 
     1) Aidan Kane 11                   2) Gabe Luperon-Flecha 11         
     3) Thatcher Paterson 10            4) Anthony Beaudreault 10         
     5) Aidan Tyler 10                  6)                                
 -- Fitch                                               43.14         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Bernard Drayton 12              2) Raheem Porter Carter 10        
     3) Adonis Fine 12                  4) Calvin McCoy 12                
     5) Jeslord Abishal 9               6) Felipe Dantas 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:25.33  5/23/2018   Stonington, Stonington                    
                         J Hinckley, C Flynn, B Edwards, R Hammond         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bacon Academy                                     3:31.58    3:28.64   2  10   
     1) Ethan Fleurose 9                2) Joshua Fenton 11               
     3) Douglas Howard 11               4) Aaron Fidrych 12               
     5) Jay Wikarska 12                 6) Alex Sanchez 11                
  2 Fitch                                             3:34.64    3:29.09   2   8   
     1) Ryan Dunning 12                 2) Evan Vitagliano 11             
     3) Amill Houston 12                4) Raheem Porter Carter 10        
     5) Alexander Campos Dias 9         6) Maxwell Shell 12               
  3 East Lyme                                         3:30.20    3:29.36   2   6   
     1) William Grant 11                2) Sam Leone 10                   
     3) Kai Ritz 12                     4) Finian Gates 12                
     5) Mathew Leone 12                 6) Maddox Grillo-Smith 12         
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              3:33.24    3:29.49   2   5   
     1) Moshea Gittens Brown 12         2) Nicholas DeBartolo 12          
     3) Fernando Flores 10              4) Kyle Kornacki 11               
     5) Reese Newson 11                 6) Damaggio Casanova 9            
  5 Waterford                                         3:34.80    3:30.15   2   4   
     1) Matthew Allen 11                2) Gabe Lombardi 11               
     3) Noah Westkott 12                4) Titus Olson 11                 
     5) Jake Wang 9                     6) Parker Spencer 10              
  6 Stonington                                        3:38.02    3:37.38   1   3   
     1) Brady Decastro 11               2) Landon Pelletier 11            
     3) Elijah Sullivan 9               4) Hagen Drake 11                 
     5) Max DeLaRosa 10                 6) Lukas Pelletier 10             
  7 Ledyard                                           3:47.80    3:37.47   1   2   
     1) Peyton Luther 12                2) Gabriel Huff 12                
     3) Hayden Baber 12                 4) Roan Fothergill 11             
     5) Jack Bushaw 9                   6) Latham Fothergilll 9           
  8 Woodstock Academy                                 3:45.95    3:45.99   1   1   
     1) Callum Lusignan 9               2) Charles Caggiano 12            
     3) Joel Koleszar 12                4) Christian Menounos 11          
     5) Colton Sallum 11                6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:55.04  2004        Griswold, Griswold                        
                         G.Coombs, T.Ward, J.Kimble, C.Croff               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:11.10    8:10.19   10   
     1) Jilali Benjdid 11               2) Maddox Grillo-Smith 12         
     3) Finian Gates 12                 4) Kai Ritz 12                    
     5) Sean McCauley 11                6) Jack Jensen 11                 
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              8:10.57    8:15.54    8   
     1) Patrick Croughwell 11           2) Nicholas DeBartolo 12          
     3) Jesse Croteau 11                4) Kyle Kornacki 11               
     5) Joshua Wucik 11                 6) Robinson Meuse 11              
  3 Fitch                                             8:38.00    8:15.68    6   
     1) Amill Houston 12                2) Julien Silva 10                
     3) Kaiden Chandler 12              4) Evan Vitagliano 11             
     5) Jordan Harris 10                6)                                
  4 Waterford                                         8:43.50    8:34.10    5   
     1) Jay Zimmermann 12               2) Jack Devine 11                 
     3) Matthew Allen 11                4) Titus Olson 11                 
     5) Boden Fagan 10                  6) Ian Rush 11                    
  5 Ledyard                                           8:45.00    8:45.58    4   
     1) Greyson Stephenson 9            2) Jack Keskenny 10               
     3) Jackson Hill 12                 4) Steven Ives 12                 
     5) Gabriel Huff 12                 6) Hayden Baber 12                
  6 Stonington                                        9:00.00    9:24.65    3   
     1) Lukas Pelletier 10              2) Michel Rodriguez 10            
     3) Graham Pelletier 10             4) Elijah Sullivan 9              
     5) Micah Korinek 10                6)                                
  7 Woodstock Academy                                 8:29.90    9:36.35    2   
     1) Bronson Eddy 9                  2) Ronan Curran 9                 
     3) Carter Mydlarz 9                4) Sam Greene 10                  
 -- Bacon Academy                                     9:26.00        SCR  
     1) Michael Dickey 10               2) Alex Sanchez 11                
     3) Charles Rose 11                 4) Ian McClain 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-09  5/18/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Academ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Wiltshire       12 Ledyard              6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gianni Colebut            12 Fitch                6-02.00   J6-04.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joal Barros               11 Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brodie Scott              10 Waterford            5-10.00   J6-02.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Weston Dzwonchyk          11 Bacon Academ         6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mason Leak                10 Bacon Academ         6-02.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Zayshawn Griffin          12 Fitch                5-08.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O  XPP 
  7 Declan Bee                11 East Lyme            5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jaekil Gonzalez            9 Norwich Free         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rhys Tickner              12 Waterford            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Anthony Adamick Jr.       11 Ledyard              5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Dylan Bowes               11 Stonington           5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Wes Longino               11 Fitch                5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Amir Hall                 10 New London           5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Latham Fothergilll         9 Ledyard              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Jacob Smith                9 Fitch                5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Oliver Lopez              10 East Lyme            5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Olin Cooper               11 Stonington           5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Dustin Correia            10 East Lyme            5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 20 Colby Simons               9 Norwich Free         5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Callum Lusignan            9 Woodstock Ac         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Logan Casteen             12 Woodstock Ac         4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Zander Timmerman          12 Fitch                5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Parker Spencer            10 Waterford            5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-06  5/23/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mateo Viviano             12 Ledyard             14-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Luca Viviano              12 Ledyard             13-06.00  J14-00.00    8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Justin Blezard             9 East Lyme           13-06.00   13-06.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Joshua Fenton             11 Bacon Academ        12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Ian Rush                  11 Waterford           12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Jay Zimmermann            12 Waterford           11-00.00   11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Brady Moorehead           12 Ledyard             11-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XO     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Oliver Lopez              10 East Lyme           10-06.00   10-06.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Mark Gendron Jr           11 East Lyme            9-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O   XO    O    XO   XXX 
 10 Reid Ysewyn               10 Ledyard              9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO    XO   XXX 
 10 Garrett Schuth            11 Bacon Academ         9-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO    XO   XXX 
 12 Serge Fabre               10 Norwich Free         9-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XO    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
 13 Reese Newson              11 Norwich Free        10-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 14 Zadian Powers             11 Fitch                8-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O   XO   XXX 
 15 Adrik Gates               10 East Lyme            9-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Dyson Cryer               10 East Lyme            9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Gregory Bourdon II        11 Norwich Free         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Bennett Holloway          11 Bacon Academ         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Benjamin Patton           10 Ledyard              9-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Collin Teal               10 Woodstock Ac         8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jayden Brown              10 East Lyme           10-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 Jeffrey Eldridge           9 Bacon Academ         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sean Richard              11 Fitch                8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gavin Grant               12 Woodstock Ac         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jonah Korinek             11 Stonington           9-06.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Cecil Davis               10 Waterford            9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Perry            12 Fitch               21-08.50   21-05.00   2  10   
      20-03  20-02.50  FOUL  19-10  FOUL  21-05
  2 Zayshawn Griffin          12 Fitch               21-09.50   20-10.00   2   8   
      20-10  FOUL  19-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Timothy Miller            12 Fitch               20-05.00   20-08.50   2   6   
      17-00  20-08.50  19-11.50  18-10.50  17-09.25  20-00
  4 Malachy Murray            12 Norwich Free        21-02.50   20-06.00   2   5   
      20-06  20-06  FOUL  19-10  19-08.50  19-09.50
  5 Jamel Kearse              11 Ledyard             20-08.00   20-04.00   2   4   
      20-01  20-04  20-00  19-09  19-08.75  19-08.75
  6 Jonathan Booth            12 Waterford           19-10.00   20-02.25   2   3   
      18-04  20-02.25  19-08  19-09  FOUL  19-08.75
  7 Caylen Morris             11 Fitch               21-01.00   20-01.75   2   2   
      20-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  18-11.50  19-06.50  FOUL
  8 Callaway Scott            11 East Lyme           20-03.75   20-00.50   2   1   
      20-00.50  FOUL  19-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rhys Tickner              12 Waterford           19-11.00   20-00.00   2 
      19-06.50  19-10.50  20-00  19-05  19-01.50  19-02
 10 Landin Leslie             12 Fitch               19-00.00   19-10.50   2 
      19-10.50  19-05.75  FOUL            
 11 Kolton Hawkins            10 Norwich Free        18-00.00   19-01.75   1 
      18-09.25  18-08.75  19-01.75            
 12 Matthew Lin               11 Norwich Free        18-01.00   19-00.00   1 
      FOUL  18-05.50  19-00            
 13 Damaggio Casanova          9 Norwich Free        18-09.00  J19-00.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00            
 14 Jackson McCarney          12 Stonington          20-08.00   18-10.50   2 
      FOUL  18-10.50  PASS            
 15 Zander Timmerman          12 Fitch               19-00.00   18-09.50   2 
      18-08.50  18-09.50  FOUL            
 16 Aidan Kane                11 Woodstock Ac        18-08.50   18-07.75   1 
      18-04  18-00  18-07.75            
 17 Jake Benvenuti            12 Waterford           18-05.00   18-07.00   1 
      13-07  17-09.75  18-07            
 18 Jeremiah Jean             12 East Lyme           19-09.50   18-06.75   2 
      17-00  18-06.75  PASS            
 19 Chris Jones               11 New London          18-08.25   18-02.25   1 
      FOUL  18-02.25  17-01.50            
 20 Jayden Brown              10 East Lyme           18-02.00   17-11.00   1 
      17-11  17-05  FOUL            
 21 Wes Longino               11 Fitch               18-07.00   17-09.00   1 
      17-07.50  17-09 x             
 22 Thatcher Paterson         10 Woodstock Ac        18-00.00   17-04.00   1 
      17-04  16-01  16-03            
 23 Jonathan Dieujuste         9 Bacon Academ        14-10.00   16-05.75   1 
      16-05.50  FOUL  16-05.75            
 24 Tyree Barnes              11 New London          19-02.75   15-10.00   2 
      15-08  15-10  15-06            
 25 Noah Jaworski              9 Bacon Academ        16-02.00   15-03.50   1 
      14-02  15-03.50  14-08            
 -- Gianni Colebut            12 Fitch               18-10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Christian Wiltshire       12 Ledyard             18-08.50        DNS   1 
 -- Dylan Bowes               11 Stonington          18-11.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 46-11  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliot Childs             12 Waterford           41-02.00   41-11.50   2  10   
      41-11.50  PASS  PASS  39-01.50  40-10.25  41-11.50
  2 Zayshawn Griffin          12 Fitch               41-02.00   41-09.25   2   8   
      39-01.25  41-09.25  40-06.75  41-02.25  40-00.50  ND
  3 Callaway Scott            11 East Lyme           40-06.25   41-06.75   2   6   
      41-02.50  41-00  ND  41-00.25  41-06.75  41-01
  4 Malachy Murray            12 Norwich Free        42-02.00   41-05.75   2   5   
      ND  ND  41-05.75  39-04.75  39-00  40-08
  5 Weston Dzwonchyk          11 Bacon Academ        40-01.00   40-06.50   2   4   
      39-08  38-01.50  37-09  38-03.50  39-01.50  40-06.50
  6 Christian Wiltshire       12 Ledyard             40-03.50   40-06.00   2   3   
      38-04  39-08.75  39-09.50  40-04.50  40-06  39-10
  7 Landin Leslie             12 Fitch               39-05.00   39-08.00   2   2   
      39-06.50  ND  PASS  37-11  39-08  38-03.75
  8 Parker Spencer            10 Waterford           39-00.00   39-04.50   1   1   
      39-04.50  39-01  37-03  38-03.50  38-05  38-04
  9 Jonathan Booth            12 Waterford           37-11.00   39-03.50   1 
      37-06  37-05.50  38-02  39-03.50  38-07.50  38-02.75
 10 Dustin Correia            10 East Lyme           37-06.00   38-01.00   1 
      35-07  36-10.50  38-01            
 11 Thatcher Paterson         10 Woodstock Ac        41-04.50   37-09.75   2 
      37-09.75  36-07.50  37-06            
 12 Dylan Bowes               11 Stonington          39-08.00   37-07.75   2 
      37-07.75  ND  ND            
 13 Dan Zurita                11 Bacon Academ        38-00.00   37-06.50   1 
      37-02.50  37-06.50  37-01            
 14 Zander Timmerman          12 Fitch               39-09.50   36-05.75   2 
      36-05.75  ND  ND            
 15 Alessandro Secchiaroli     9 Waterford           37-03.00   35-06.00   1 
      34-02  35-06  34-04.50            
 16 Colby Simons               9 Norwich Free        34-09.00   34-02.00   1 
      33-09  33-01.25  34-02            
 17 Gabe Luperon-Flecha       11 Woodstock Ac        34-11.00   33-04.50   1 
      33-04.50  33-03.50  ND            
 -- Gianni Colebut            12 Fitch               39-02.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jamel Kearse              11 Ledyard             38-08.75        DNS   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56-02.75  1960        Dan Banks, John Bolduc, Stonington       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Amy                 11 Norwich Free        61-10.50   60-07.25#  2  10   
      53-03  58-00  60-07.25  56-11  58-06.50  53-07
  2 Thomas Matlock            11 East Lyme           59-11.00   60-06.50#  2   8   
      59-03  60-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mardocher Civil           10 Norwich Free        48-01.75   49-03.00   2   6   
      44-05.50  44-02  45-03.50  49-03  46-11  48-00
  4 Liam Sweeney              10 Bacon Academ        51-03.00   49-01.75   2   5   
      49-00.50  49-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  48-05.50  FOUL
  5 Sawyer Simone             11 Bacon Academ        46-01.00   46-08.00   2   4   
      42-05  42-04  45-08  44-04  46-08  44-06.25
  6 Mason Holt                12 Norwich Free        50-06.25   46-05.00   2   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  45-05  FOUL  46-05  FOUL
  7 Brenden Pennington        12 East Lyme           44-03.00   42-01.50   2   2   
      38-01.50  37-10  42-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Myles Strekfuss           11 Ledyard             43-07.50   41-03.00   2   1   
      38-03.50  40-10.75  38-06  41-03  40-01.50  FOUL
  9 Ethan Gawkowski           11 Bacon Academ        40-02.50   41-01.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-01.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Eli Manning               10 Woodstock Ac        39-11.50   39-10.00   1 
      39-03  39-10  39-06.50            
 11 Carmine Bruno             10 East Lyme           42-00.50  J39-10.00   2 
      39-10  FOUL  38-10.50            
 12 Jadan Ducroisy            11 Norwich Free        42-00.25   39-09.00   2 
      FOUL  39-09  FOUL            
 13 William Dumond            12 East Lyme           40-00.00   39-07.25   2 
      38-02.50  39-07.25  36-08            
 14 Aaron Kost                12 Bacon Academ        43-06.00   39-02.00   2 
      39-02  FOUL  36-05.50            
 15 Ethan Harris              11 Stonington          39-11.50   38-05.75   1 
      38-05.75  37-02.50  35-07.50            
 16 Hunter Walsh              12 Bacon Academ        38-03.00   38-00.00   1 
      37-06.25  37-11  38-00            
 17 Brandon Wilson            11 Fitch               39-09.50   37-03.25   1 
      37-03.25  36-11  37-01            
 18 Jackson Grimm              9 Ledyard             34-09.50   37-00.50   1 
      37-00.50  35-03  34-08.25            
 19 Benjamin Rusczyk          12 Ledyard             38-06.00   36-11.50   1 
      36-03.50  36-11.50  35-10.50            
 20 Zachary Anderson          12 Stonington          38-11.00   36-07.50   1 
      35-09.75  36-05  36-07.50            
 21 Charlie Cotto             10 Fitch               36-07.00   36-03.00   1 
      36-03  35-03  35-08.75            
 22 Michael Turner            10 Waterford           36-00.00   35-07.00   1 
      31-09  35-07  34-06            
 23 Beckham Ward              11 Norwich Free        35-02.50   35-00.75   1 
      35-00.75  FOUL  32-04.50            
 24 Matthew Oquendo           12 Fitch               35-02.50   34-05.25   1 
      FOUL  34-05.25  34-04.50            
 25 Jack Scully               10 Stonington          36-01.00   34-02.75   1 
      33-08.50  34-02.75  FOUL            
 26 Noah Sullivan             11 Waterford           36-04.00   34-02.00   1 
      34-02  31-05  29-02.50            
 27 David Sumner              10 Woodstock Ac        36-09.50   32-07.50   1 
      29-02.50  32-07.50  FOUL            
 -- Jack Philistin            11 New London          40-10.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 165-00.50  1998        Will Stiggle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Amy                 11 Norwich Free          167-02     167-08#  2  10   
      151-06  154-06  167-08  FOUL  138-10  FOUL
  2 Thomas Matlock            11 East Lyme           52-04.50     151-03   2   8   
      151-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Liam Sweeney              10 Bacon Academ          159-06     142-02   2   6   
      142-02  122-10  128-06  136-02  137-01  FOUL
  4 Mason Holt                12 Norwich Free          145-10     137-02   2   5   
      137-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  134-08
  5 Sawyer Simone             11 Bacon Academ          123-05     129-10   2   4   
      119-04  115-04  128-01  122-06  129-10  120-00
  6 Brenden Pennington        12 East Lyme             127-09     118-03   2   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  112-06  118-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zachary Anderson          12 Stonington            108-06     117-05   1   2   
      97-09  115-06  117-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aaron Kost                12 Bacon Academ          122-09     116-07   2   1   
      114-00  114-08  111-06  116-07  115-09  116-03
  9 Dhelin Conde              12 Ledyard               108-05     112-03   1 
      110-00  112-03  109-07  99-10  105-04  95-10
 10 Aiden Bordelon            12 Fitch                 117-04     110-09   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  110-09            
 11 Emil Deneus               11 Norwich Free          111-06     108-08   1 
      108-08  103-08  FOUL            
 12 Jasiyah Succes             9 Norwich Free          124-02     107-00   2 
      FOUL  100-11  107-00            
 13 Myles Strekfuss           11 Ledyard             14-08.50     100-10   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  100-10            
 14 Eli Manning               10 Woodstock Ac          123-02      96-02   2 
      96-02  88-02  FOUL            
 15 Carmine Bruno             10 East Lyme             112-08      96-00   1 
      96-00  95-08  89-04            
 16 Cayden Menor              10 Woodstock Ac           93-07      94-02   1 
      94-02  86-06  78-11            
 17 Michael Turner            10 Waterford             102-01      91-08   1 
      91-08  89-09  FOUL            
 18 Hunter Walsh              12 Bacon Academ          113-10      90-11   1 
      FOUL  87-00  90-11            
 19 Noah Sullivan             11 Waterford              89-09      85-02   1 
      76-10  FOUL  85-02            
 20 Matthew Wagner            10 Fitch                  97-07      82-08   1 
      82-08  79-02  79-08            
 -- Ashton Rose               11 Stonington            110-09       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 198-08  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Girard             12 Waterford             145-07     154-09   2  10   
      145-01  140-10  148-08  149-01  153-03  154-09
  2 Treyvon Lewellen          12 New London            154-00     143-07   2   8   
      142-05  137-02  139-05  FOUL  137-05  143-07
  3 Jeremiah Jean             12 East Lyme             131-03     141-08   2   6   
      117-11  131-04  141-08  130-04  140-07  132-03
  4 Ethan Gawkowski           11 Bacon Academ          136-00     138-05   2   5   
      114-08  134-00  138-05  134-09  129-09  131-11
  5 Brady Moorehead           12 Ledyard               149-00     137-01   2   4   
      134-02  134-10  137-01  FOUL  123-04  FOUL
  6 Bennett Holloway          11 Bacon Academ        19-05.50     131-02   1   3   
      131-02  125-00  130-08  126-02  127-07  130-02
  7 Latham Fothergilll         9 Ledyard               129-07     129-10   2   2   
      113-02  120-07  129-10  128-10  114-04  125-10
  8 Lucas Cabral              12 Norwich Free          138-00     129-05   2   1   
      129-00  FOUL  FOUL  113-09  115-00  129-05
  9 Eli Manning               10 Woodstock Ac          128-02     128-09   2 
      125-04  FOUL  128-09  123-05  118-10  123-01
 10 Mathew Leone              12 East Lyme             123-01     125-03   1 
      125-03  123-01  105-08            
 11 Roger Coreas              12 Fitch                 126-10     123-01   2 
      123-01  98-02  119-01            
 12 Giovanni Carvalho         10 Fitch                 117-05     122-05   1 
      122-05  114-10  99-01            
 13 Sean Kramer               12 Waterford             135-06     122-03   2 
      118-08  107-11  122-03            
 14 Yareli Pierre             10 Norwich Free        20-04.50     119-07   1 
      119-07  113-04  83-07            
 15 Jack Philistin            11 New London            140-02     110-00   2 
      FOUL  110-00  FOUL            
 16 Aiden Brailsford          11 Woodstock Ac          111-11     105-00   1 
      99-07  105-00  95-02            
 17 Kevin Reas                11 Bacon Academ           98-00     101-08   1 
      93-11  96-11  101-08            
 18 Shawn Mesidor             11 Norwich Free          114-00    J101-08   1 
      96-09  101-08  94-01            
 19 Ryan Cellemme             11 East Lyme             100-04      89-07   1 
      81-01  81-02  89-07            
 -- Ashton Rose               11 Stonington            124-09        DNS   1 
 -- Jonah Korinek             11 Stonington            114-10        DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       161        2) Woodstock Academy         149   
    3) Waterford                   82        4) Fitch                      75   
    5) Ledyard                     70        6) Bacon Academy              69   
    7) East Lyme                   44        8) New London                 36   
    9) Stonington                  14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  146.50     2) Norwich Free Academy      136   
    3) Fitch                      114.50     4) Waterford                  98   
    5) Ledyard                     80        6) Bacon Academy              66   
    7) Stonington                  25        8) Woodstock Academy          14   
    9) New London                  10