Eastern Conn. Conference Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

US Coast Guard Academy New London , CT

February 1st, 2020 @ 10:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/eccindoor20

Races



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2020 02:50 PM
               ECC Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/1/2020               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cleondra White            12 Bacon Academ            7.38       7.67q  5 
  2 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard                 7.69       7.76q  3 
  3 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold                7.70       7.78q  2 
  4 Nancy Inthasit            10 Stonington              7.71       7.80q  1 
  5 Gwen Andersen             12 Stonington              7.62       7.84q  4 
  6 Taylor Bialowas           10 Griswold                7.93       7.89q  5 
  7 Gabby Brennan              9 Waterford               7.85       7.99q  2 
  8 Juliet Brady              11 St. Bernard             7.79       8.00q  1 
  9 Madison Allard             9 Stonington              8.16       8.01   1 
 10 Leah Comeroski             9 Lyman Memori            7.97       8.02   4 
 11 Gabriella Best            12 Bacon Academ            7.92       8.05   4 
 12 Isabella Kimball           9 St. Bernard             8.00       8.06   3 
 13 Leishan Clarke            12 Windham                 7.93       8.07   5 
 14 Aaliyah Amidon            10 Ledyard                 8.01       8.13   2 
 15 Tanzie Mancini            10 Stonington              8.20       8.23   2 
 16 Phoebe Werling            10 Stonington              8.27       8.33   4  8.322
 17 Hannah Avila              11 Ledyard                 8.33       8.33   5  8.324
 18 Kaylee Tackson            11 Tourtellotte            8.31       8.36   5 
 19 Samyuktha Kuruchi          9 Montville               8.50       8.42   2 
 20 Emma Marelli              10 Waterford               8.57       8.48   1 
 21 Lauren O'Donnell          12 St. Bernard             8.35       8.49   4 
 22 Mallet Emma               11 Bacon Academ            8.48       8.50   3 
 23 Katherine Wierzbicki      12 Lyman Memori            8.22       8.54   3 
 24 Alexis Lewis              10 Griswold                9.01       8.65   3 
 25 Karina Huang              10 Montville               8.82       8.74   4 
 26 Makayla Tackson           11 Tourtellotte            8.77       8.85   3 
 27 Addie Concascia            9 Montville               8.92       8.87   5 
 28 Ava Mathewson              9 Lyman Memori            8.90       8.92   5 
 29 Angelise Martinez         10 Windham                 8.95       9.16   4 
 30 Giovanna Balderacchi      12 Lyman Memori            9.85       9.44   1 
 31 Katherine Gutierrez        9 Windham                 9.85       9.89   2 
 -- Lillie Abramowicz         11 Waterford               7.91         FS   3 
 -- Emma DeVito                9 Waterford               8.66        DNS   1 
 -- Cynthia Gonzalez          12 Windham                 8.67        DNS   2 
 -- Lindsey Price             10 Plainfield              8.02        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleondra White            12 Bacon Academ            7.67       7.50   10   
  2 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard                 7.76       7.64    8   
  3 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold                7.78       7.65    6   
  4 Nancy Inthasit            10 Stonington              7.80       7.84    4   
  5 Juliet Brady              11 St. Bernard             8.00       7.91    2   
  6 Gabby Brennan              9 Waterford               7.99       7.98    1   
 -- Taylor Bialowas           10 Griswold                7.89        DNS  
 -- Gwen Andersen             12 Stonington              7.84        DNS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             12 Plainfield             42.62      43.09   7  10   
  2 Isabella Newbury          12 Plainfield             42.49      43.46   7   8   
  3 Lillie Abramowicz         11 Waterford              45.17      45.12   7   6   
  4 Taina Quinones            12 St. Bernard            45.48      45.17   7   4   
  5 Helena Hoinsky             9 Stonington             45.85      45.26   6   2   
  6 Aaliyah Amidon            10 Ledyard                45.55      45.97   6   1   
  7 Alexandria Peck           12 Montville              45.89      46.03   6 
  8 Gabby Brennan              9 Waterford              46.17      46.17   6 
  9 Juliet Brady              11 St. Bernard            46.39      46.27   6 
 10 Caroline Codner           12 St. Bernard            47.28      46.31   6 
 11 Alicia Sanders            11 Waterford              45.46      46.67   7 
 12 Piper Doyle               10 Stonington             47.42      46.73   5 
 13 Leishan Clarke            12 Windham                49.08      47.02   4 
 14 Katie Power               10 St. Bernard            47.54      47.22   5 
 15 Marin Singletary           9 Stonington             49.48      47.93   4 
 16 Madison West              11 Stonington             49.75      48.14   3 
 17 Carly Constantine          9 Stonington             47.59      48.17   5 
 18 Mallet Emma               11 Bacon Academ           49.43      48.33   4 
 19 Kaylee Tackson            11 Tourtellotte           49.15      48.38   4 
 20 Katelyn Plikus            10 Montville              49.82      48.47   3 
 21 Margaret Constantine      11 Stonington             47.48      48.58   5 
 22 Cayla Beverly             10 Stonington             50.77      48.61   3 
 23 Rylee Sfakios             10 Windham                48.80      48.68   4 
 24 Jessica Vajdos            10 Ledyard                47.78      48.92   5 
 25 Madisen Price             10 Montville              49.38      48.95   4 
 26 Addie Concascia            9 Montville              51.80      49.84   2 
 27 Abigail Maynard           10 Waterford              49.93      49.99   3 
 28 Sullivan Amber             9 Bacon Academ           50.15      50.01   3 
 29 Gwyneth Howes              9 St. Bernard            50.39      50.02   3 
 30 Jessica English            9 Ledyard                51.16      51.08   2 
 31 Ava Mathewson              9 Lyman Memori           51.10      52.03   2 
 32 Arwen Jones                9 Ledyard                51.70      52.54   2 
 33 Alexis Lewis              10 Griswold               55.94      52.92   1 
 34 Jamie Greene              11 Bacon Academ           52.03      53.12   2 
 35 Zahra Hebert              11 Ledyard                53.66      53.70   2 
 36 Giovanna Balderacchi      12 Lyman Memori           54.80      54.64   1 
 37 Gracen Vander Swagg       11 Tourtellotte           57.28      56.44   1 
 38 Makayla Tackson           11 Tourtellotte           57.30      57.53   1 
 39 Katherine Gutierrez        9 Windham                59.38      58.59   1 
 -- Nevaeh Flores             11 Windham                48.75         DQ   5  lane violation
 -- Gwen Andersen             12 Stonington             44.92        DNS   7 
 -- Angelyn Rodriguez          9 Bacon Academ           58.10        SCR     
 -- Emma Caskey               10 Montville              49.70        SCR     
 -- Geraldine Gonzalez-Alelu  10 Windham                55.51        SCR     
 -- Megan Detwiler            11 Stonington             46.25        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             12 Plainfield           1:50.25    1:42.55   3  10   
  2 Vanessa Benjamin          11 Stonington           1:46.51    1:46.03   3   8   
  3 Olivia DiGiacomo          10 Plainfield           1:45.83    1:46.26   3   6   
  4 Alicia Sanders            11 Waterford            1:47.20    1:48.33   3   4   
  5 Megan Detwiler            11 Stonington           1:46.93    1:49.02   3   2   
  6 Sophia Duhig              12 St. Bernard          1:50.71    1:52.53   2   1   
  7 Alexis LaPerle            12 Ledyard              1:47.96    1:54.03   3 
  8 Aimee Girard              10 Waterford            1:56.90    1:55.14   2 
  9 Olivia Dunnack            10 Lyman Memori         1:55.00    1:55.16   2 
 10 Abigail Rasmussen         12 Montville            1:52.88    1:56.28   2 
 11 Reanna Robbins            10 Ledyard              1:56.34    1:57.71   2 
 12 Sarah Bailey               9 Ledyard              1:58.85    1:59.21   1 
 13 Bella McClure             12 St. Bernard          2:04.55    2:06.44   1 
 14 Madison Spinelli          11 Griswold             2:02.39    2:06.45   1 
 15 Lauren Santangelo          9 Waterford            2:00.00    2:10.96   1 
 16 Avery Koziol               9 Griswold             2:09.81    2:14.02   1 
 17 Gracen Vander Swagg       11 Tourtellotte         2:12.00    2:16.63   1 
 18 Ahlanna Olson             12 Griswold             2:33.73    2:29.64   1 
 -- Lily Tomczik               9 Montville            1:52.54         DQ   2  Break Violation
 -- Caylin Davids             10 Bacon Academ         2:00.30        DNS   1 
 -- Corinne Steeno            10 Stonington           1:56.02        SCR     
 -- Lindsey Beavan            11 Montville            1:53.25        SCR     
 -- Victoria Hannaford        12 St. Bernard          2:03.09        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        12 Plainfield           3:10.89    3:13.30   2  10   
  2 Jordan Malloy             10 Bacon Academ         3:13.30    3:13.33   2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Bowman          11 Montville            3:15.49    3:15.38   2   6   
  4 Kate Bowman                9 Montville            3:21.69    3:15.69   2   4   
  5 Chloe Morehouse           10 Stonington           3:16.85    3:16.56   2   2   
  6 Rachel Sabbadini          11 Stonington           3:18.27    3:20.32   2   1   
  7 Sarah Johnson             11 Waterford            3:22.36    3:24.06   2 
  8 Rylee Valiere             11 Windham              3:24.49    3:29.18   2 
  9 Caylin Davids             10 Bacon Academ         3:40.68    3:34.57   2 
 10 Avery Pepin                9 Waterford            3:32.88    3:35.83   2 
 11 Victoria Schweitzer       10 Ledyard              3:44.92    3:44.21   1 
 12 Emily Aviles               9 Griswold             3:43.60    3:44.77   1 
 13 Lillian Turner            10 St. Bernard          3:54.39    3:47.46   1 
 14 Alexandra Martinez-Garci  10 Ledyard              3:47.49    3:48.59   1 
 15 Phoebe Foley               9 St. Bernard          3:54.92    3:52.11   1 
 16 Kendall Larkin             9 Griswold             3:59.34    3:55.19   1 
 17 Adrianna Graul            10 St. Bernard          4:13.60    4:05.04   1 
 18 Savannah Hoff             10 Waterford            3:59.04    4:09.67   1 
 19 Kathryn Melgey             9 Griswold             4:09.52    4:20.30   1 
 20 Olivia Post               10 Ledyard              4:40.19    4:42.75   1 
 -- Sasha Oakes               11 Stonington                          SCR     
 -- Lily Tomczik               9 Montville            3:29.52        SCR     
 -- Mary Gray                 12 Stonington           3:41.52        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Malloy             10 Bacon Academ         5:23.40    5:43.65   10   
  2 Maya Suarez                9 Montville            5:46.50    5:51.97    8   
  3 Kate Bowman                9 Montville            5:54.08    5:56.80    6   
  4 Adeline Arvidson           9 St. Bernard          6:07.40    5:59.34    4   
  5 Chloe Morehouse           10 Stonington           5:47.87    6:05.91    2   
  6 Lily Anderson             12 Stonington           5:57.09    6:09.04    1   
  7 Mary Gray                 12 Stonington           6:12.86    6:16.23  
  8 Helen Blakeslee           10 Lyman Memori         6:27.42    6:26.34  
  9 Katelyn English           11 Ledyard              6:21.65    6:26.36  
 10 Olivia Busher             10 St. Bernard          6:19.94    6:27.57  
 11 Sophie Marcille           11 Waterford            6:28.00    6:49.02  
 12 Viviana Martinez          11 Waterford            6:54.00    7:11.70  
 13 Carolyn Wheatley          11 Griswold             7:42.49    7:44.63  
 -- Resia Baran               10 Windham              6:03.73        DNS  
 -- Jaisey Galvin              9 Montville            5:53.98        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brigid Kunka              12 St. Bernard         12:04.03   12:23.86   10   
  2 Serena Britner            11 St. Bernard         12:36.75   12:29.82    8   
  3 Jessica Casey             11 Lyman Memori        12:49.28   12:44.00    6   
  4 Maya Suarez                9 Montville           13:11.04   12:48.49    4   
  5 Lily Anderson             12 Stonington          12:40.25   13:22.44    2   
  6 Sarah Johnson             11 Waterford           12:51.00   13:24.66    1   
  7 Katelyn English           11 Ledyard             13:26.05   13:48.72  
  8 Mary Gray                 12 Stonington          13:00.00   13:58.48  
  9 Sasha Oakes               11 Stonington          13:00.00   14:13.82  
 -- Maddie Gould              11 Montville           13:50.00        DNS  
 -- Viviana Martinez          11 Waterford           15:00.00        DNS  
 -- Jaisey Galvin              9 Montville           13:20.00        SCR  
 -- Jordan Malloy             10 Bacon Academ        12:40.25        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabella Newbury          12 Plainfield              8.76       8.99q  3 
  2 Olivia Crawford           12 Ledyard                 9.26       9.24q  2 
  3 Kaleigh Bolduc            11 Stonington              9.88       9.71q  1 
  4 Katelyn Plikus            10 Montville              10.30       9.89q  3 
  5 Amelia Caron              11 Stonington             10.09       9.94q  1 
  6 Ava Poore                 11 Griswold               10.11       9.95q  2 
  7 Julia Beaupre             10 Montville              10.36      10.06q  3 
  8 Katherine Wierzbicki      12 Lyman Memori           10.43      10.49q  2 
  9 Abby Millbach             12 Ledyard                10.48      10.52   1 
 10 Nicole Li                 10 Waterford              10.51      10.68   1 
 11 Ailish Farquhar           10 Ledyard                11.10      10.98   2 
 12 Julia Cameron              9 Waterford              11.05      10.99   3 
 13 Veronica Bowles           12 Griswold               10.90      11.18   2 
 14 Shilo Davis-Deer          12 Windham                11.22      11.24   1 
 15 Carly Constantine          9 Stonington             11.24      11.26   2 
 16 Aaliya Masters            11 St. Bernard            11.60      11.60   3 
 17 Emma Poulin               11 Tourtellotte           11.77      11.83   2 
 18 Leisha Bencosme           12 Windham                11.22      12.24   1 
 19 Sierra Batista            11 Lyman Memori           10.92      13.21   3 
 -- Madelyn Myers             10 Waterford              11.28         FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabella Newbury          12 Plainfield              8.99       8.90   10   
  2 Olivia Crawford           12 Ledyard                 9.24       9.03    8   
  3 Kaleigh Bolduc            11 Stonington              9.71       9.70    6   
  4 Amelia Caron              11 Stonington              9.94       9.77    4   
  5 Ava Poore                 11 Griswold                9.95       9.89    2   
  6 Katelyn Plikus            10 Montville               9.89       9.99    1   
  7 Julia Beaupre             10 Montville              10.06      10.12  
  8 Katherine Wierzbicki      12 Lyman Memori           10.49      11.92  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2/3/2018    Plainfield, Plainfield                    
                         T Balzano, C Carleson, K Carleson, I Newbury      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        1:54.17    1:41.68   2  10   
     1) Nancy Inthasit 10               2) Margaret Constantine 11        
     3) Gwen Andersen 12                4) Helena Hoinsky 9               
     5) Madison West 11                 6) Tanzie Mancini 10              
  2 Ledyard                                           1:54.38    1:42.27   2   8   
     1) Hannah Avila 11                 2) Teia Lee 11                    
     3) Olivia Crawford 12              4) Aaliyah Amidon 10              
     5) Nadia Helme 11                  6) Jessica Vajdos 10              
  3 St. Bernard                                       1:57.76    1:42.30   2   6   
     1) Rachel Kunka 11                 2) Taina Quinones 12              
     3) Caroline Codner 12              4) Juliet Brady 11                
     5) Isabella Kimball 9              6) Elizabeth Hannaford 10         
  4 Montville                                         1:57.75    1:43.16   2   4   
     1) Emma Caskey 10                  2) MacKenzie Clark 12             
     3) Kylah Bilheimer 10              4) Alexandria Peck 12             
     5) Madisen Price 10                6)                                
  5 Waterford                                         1:57.56    1:43.45   2   2   
     1) Gabby Brennan 9                 2) Lillie Abramowicz 11           
     3) Abigail Maynard 10              4) Alicia Sanders 11              
     5) Aimee Girard 10                 6) Julia Cameron 9                
  6 Lyman Memorial                                    2:01.20    1:46.92   2   1   
     1) Sierra Batista 11               2) Katherine Wierzbicki 12        
     3) Olivia Dunnack 10               4) Helen Blakeslee 10             
     5) Ava Mathewson 9                 6) Leah Comeroski 9               
  7 Bacon Academy                                     2:02.00    1:47.63   1 
     1) Gabriella Best 12               2) Mallet Emma 11                 
     3) Jamie Greene 11                 4) Sullivan Amber 9               
  8 Windham                                           2:02.46    1:49.79   1 
     1) Leishan Clarke 12               2) Nevaeh Flores 11               
     3) Rylee Sfakios 10                4) Angelise Martinez 10           
     5) Rylee Valiere 11                6) Shilo Davis-Deer 12            
  9 Tourtellotte                                      2:10.00    1:56.66   1 
     1) Samantha Worster 11             2) Gracen Vander Swagg 11         
     3) Makayla Tackson 11              4) Kaylee Tackson 11              
     5) Emma Poulin 11                  6)                                
 -- Griswold                                          2:00.25        SCR     
     1) Veronica Bowles 12              2) Taylor Bialowas 10             
     3) Ava Poore 11                    4) Audrey Strmiska 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:14.62  2019        Plainfield, Plainfield                    
                         E.Moran, C.Carleson, K.Carleson, I.Newbury        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:18.11    4:20.48   2  10   
     1) Lindsey Price 10                2) Cassandra Carleson 12          
     3) Isabella Newbury 12             4) Kate Carleson 12               
     5) Olivia DiGiacomo 10             6)                                
  2 Stonington                                        4:31.24    4:25.61   2   8   
     1) Helena Hoinsky 9                2) Corinne Steeno 10              
     3) Megan Detwiler 11               4) Vanessa Benjamin 11            
     5) Carly Constantine 9             6) Piper Doyle 10                 
  3 Montville                                         4:31.00    4:28.44   2   6   
     1) Abigail Rasmussen 12            2) Katelyn Plikus 10              
     3) Elizabeth Bowman 11             4) Alexandria Peck 12             
     5) Kylah Bilheimer 10              6) Kate Bowman 9                  
  4 St. Bernard                                       4:27.77    4:34.43   2   4   
     1) Rachel Kunka 11                 2) Taina Quinones 12              
     3) Caroline Codner 12              4) Sophia Duhig 12                
     5) Katie Power 10                  6)                                
  5 Ledyard                                           4:32.22    4:37.41   2   2   
     1) Alexis LaPerle 12               2) Teia Lee 11                    
     3) Jessica Vajdos 10               4) Katherine Harren 10            
     5) Reanna Robbins 10               6) Ailish Farquhar 10             
  6 Lyman Memorial                                    4:40.00    4:39.32   1   1   
     1) Helen Blakeslee 10              2) Olivia Dunnack 10              
     3) Kristen Goodrich 10             4) Leah Comeroski 9               
     5) Jessica Casey 11                6) Sierra Batista 11              
  7 Griswold                                          4:43.00    4:42.90   1 
     1) Madison Spinelli 11             2) Taylor Bialowas 10             
     3) Veronica Bowles 12              4) Ava Poore 11                   
     5) Emily Aviles 9                  6) Avery Koziol 9                 
  8 Waterford                                         4:44.00    4:53.52   1 
     1) Emma Marelli 10                 2) Aimee Girard 10                
     3) Lauren Santangelo 9             4) Emma DeVito 9                  
     5) Emily Gates 10                  6) Sarah Johnson 11               
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Bernard                                      10:48.55    9:21.93   10   
     1) Sophia Duhig 12                 2) Adeline Arvidson 9             
     3) Serena Britner 11               4) Brigid Kunka 12                
     5) Lillian Turner 10               6) Olivia Busher 10               
  2 Ledyard                                          10:56.70    9:27.74    8   
     1) Katherine Harren 10             2) Victoria Schweitzer 10         
     3) Reanna Robbins 10               4) Alexis LaPerle 12              
     5) Katelyn English 11              6) Sarah Bailey 9                 
  3 Stonington                                       10:18.00    9:46.03    6   
     1) Piper Doyle 10                  2) Bryn Morgan 12                 
     3) Lindsey Labbe 10                4) Corinne Steeno 10              
     5) Madison West 11                 6) Lily Anderson 12               
  4 Montville                                        10:50.00    9:53.02    4   
     1) Abigail Rasmussen 12            2) Maddie Gould 11                
     3) Lily Tomczik 9                  4) Lindsey Beavan 11              
     5) Jaisey Galvin 9                 6) Elizabeth Bowman 11            
  5 Waterford                                        12:00.00   10:30.17    2   
     1) Viviana Martinez 11             2) Sophie Marcille 11             
     3) Savannah Hoff 10                4) Avery Pepin 9                  
     5) Emily Gates 10                  6)                                
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        4:39.64    4:05.70   10   
     1) Nancy Inthasit 10               2) Margaret Constantine 11        
     3) Megan Detwiler 11               4) Vanessa Benjamin 11            
     5) Rachel Sabbadini 11             6) Lindsey Labbe 10               
  2 Plainfield                                        4:19.41    4:05.99    8    4:05.981
     1) Anna Williams 9                 2) Lindsey Price 10               
     3) Olivia DiGiacomo 10             4) Cassandra Carleson 12          
  3 Montville                                         4:53.66    4:05.99    6    4:05.986
     1) Emma Caskey 10                  2) MacKenzie Clark 12             
     3) Kylah Bilheimer 10              4) Elizabeth Bowman 11            
     5) Katelyn Plikus 10               6) Kate Bowman 9                  
  4 Ledyard                                           4:43.29    4:08.27    4   
     1) Hannah Avila 11                 2) Teia Lee 11                    
     3) Olivia Crawford 12              4) Katherine Harren 10            
     5) Nadia Helme 11                  6) Reanna Robbins 10              
  5 Waterford                                         4:52.00    4:24.95    2   
     1) Emma Marelli 10                 2) Julia Cameron 9                
     3) Emma DeVito 9                   4) Sarah Johnson 11               
     5) Kayleigh Adams 10               6) Emily Gates 10                 
  6 St. Bernard                                       4:55.33    4:44.14    1   
     1) Elizabeth Hannaford 10          2) Hallie Jennings 10             
     3) Aaliya Masters 11               4) Lillian Turner 10              
     5) Isabella Kimball 9              6) Gwyneth Howes 9                
 -- Windham                                           4:52.21        SCR  
     1) Resia Baran 10                  2) Rylee Sfakios 10               
     3) Rylee Valiere 11                4) Nevaeh Flores 11               
     5) Leishan Clarke 12               6) Shilo Davis-Deer 12            
 -- Bacon Academy                                     5:12.00        SCR  
     1) Jamie Greene 11                 2) Gabriella Best 12              
     3) Mallet Emma 11                  4) Caylin Davids 10               
     5) Sullivan Amber 9                6) Emma Ceruti 10                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-06  2019        Allyson Lewis, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori         4-08.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold             4-06.00    4-08.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Paylynn Sormrude          11 Ledyard              4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hope Geise                12 St. Bernard          4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kayleigh Adams            10 Waterford            4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Katie Power               10 St. Bernard          4-02.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaleigh Bolduc            11 Stonington           4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Madison Wing              11 Stonington           4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Marin Singletary           9 Stonington           4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lucy Turner               11 Stonington           4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Savannah Hoff             10 Waterford            4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Cynthia Gonzalez          12 Windham                             DNS  
 -- Nevaeh Flores             11 Windham              4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Holly Gray                10 Waterford            4-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-03  2019        Paige Martin, NFA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Resia Baran               10 Windham              8-00.00    8-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lindsey Labbe             10 Stonington           6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sophia Anderson           10 Stonington           7-00.00   J6-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Madison Wing              11 Stonington           6-00.00   J6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Zahra Hebert              11 Ledyard              5-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alanna DeGaetano          11 Ledyard              5-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Watson               11 Windham                             DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Bialowas           10 Griswold            16-05.50   16-05.25   2  10   
      16-00.50  16-01  16-01  16-02  15-11.25  16-05.25
  2 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard             15-11.00   15-11.00   2   8   
      15-02  15-02.50  13-11.75  15-06.50  15-06  15-11
  3 Kristen Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        14-07.50   15-05.00   2   6   
      14-11  14-06  15-05  14-09.50  14-08.50  FOUL
  4 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold            15-09.00   15-02.00   2   4   
      14-11  14-01  13-09.50  15-02  14-02  15-01.75
  5 MacKenzie Clark           12 Montville           14-10.50   14-10.75   2   2   
      13-07.25  14-10  14-01  14-10.75  14-10  FOUL
  6 Chloe Jennings             9 St. Bernard         14-11.00   14-10.00   2   1   
      13-03.50  13-03.50  13-11.25  FOUL  14-10  13-06.50
  7 Gabriella Best            12 Bacon Academ        14-03.50   13-11.50   2 
      FOUL  12-10  13-11.50  13-04  13-05.25  13-11.50
  8 Karissa DeNigris          12 Ledyard             14-07.00   13-08.50   2 
      FOUL  13-05  13-08.50  12-05.50  FOUL  12-00.50
  9 Veronica Bowles           12 Griswold            14-02.00   13-04.75   2 
      13-04.75  12-03.25  11-10         
 10 Kaleigh Bolduc            11 Stonington          14-05.00   13-04.00   2 
      13-04  12-00.50  12-11.50         
 11 Phoebe Werling            10 Stonington          13-07.00   13-03.50   1 
      12-09  12-11.25  13-03.50            
 12 Jamie Greene              11 Bacon Academ        13-09.00   12-11.25   2 
      12-10  12-11.25  12-01         
 13 Abby Millbach             12 Ledyard             14-10.00   12-10.00   2 
      12-10  FOUL  12-00.50         
 14 Karina Huang              10 Montville           13-00.00   12-09.00   1 
      12-06  11-08  12-09         
 15 Resia Baran               10 Windham             13-06.00  J12-09.00   1 
      11-01.50  FOUL  12-09         
 16 Hope Geise                12 St. Bernard         13-02.00   12-04.00   1 
      10-08.75  11-03  12-04         
 17 Marin Singletary           9 Stonington          14-06.00   12-03.50   2 
      FOUL  12-03.50  FOUL         
 18 Abigail Maynard           10 Waterford           12-05.50   12-02.50   1 
      FOUL  12-02.50  12-01         
 19 Bella McClure             12 St. Bernard         13-00.50   12-02.00   1 
      FOUL  12-02  11-10.50         
 20 Madelyn Myers             10 Waterford           12-00.00   11-11.75   1 
      11-11.75  11-11.50  11-11         
 21 Nicole Li                 10 Waterford           12-01.00   11-11.50   1 
      11-09  11-11.50  11-11.25         
 22 Allison Codner            12 St. Bernard         11-10.50   11-04.00   1 
      11-04  10-10.50  11-00         
 23 Logan Vertefueille        12 Windham             11-08.00   10-08.00   1 
      10-04  10-08  10-03.50         
 24 Annabelle Leifheit        11 Montville            9-03.00  J10-08.00   1 
      FOUL  10-03  10-08         
 -- Caitlyn Waterman          10 Windham             11-07.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        12 Bacon Academ        42-00.75   39-09.50   2  10   
      38-01  38-09  36-00  35-06.50  37-08.50  39-09.50
  2 Jenny Alarcon             12 Montville           34-09.50   34-11.00   2   8   
      33-02  34-01.50  34-07  33-07  34-11  34-08
  3 Kaelin Waldron            10 Griswold            32-08.50   30-11.00   2   6   
      29-10  30-11  FOUL  29-08.50  30-00.50  29-02
  4 Jennifer Whipple          10 Bacon Academ        29-08.75   30-02.00   2   4   
      29-00  29-11  29-01.50  FOUL  30-02  27-07
  5 Caitlyn Waterman          10 Windham             27-06.00  J30-02.00   2   2   
      27-10  28-03.50  26-10  27-08  30-02  29-10
  6 Lindsey Reilly            10 St. Bernard         30-05.25   28-05.50   2   1   
      28-03.50  28-03.50  28-05.50  27-04.50  28-04  27-10.50
  7 Ariana Seldon             10 Montville           28-00.00   27-09.50   2 
      27-09.50  25-10  26-01  26-04  25-01.50  27-01.50
  8 Ashley Seldon             12 Montville           24-05.00   27-06.50   2 
      24-06  27-06.50  25-06  FOUL  24-03  25-00.50
  9 Olivia Haberek            10 Stonington          28-00.00   27-04.50   2 
      27-04.50  26-04  23-09         
 10 Madelyn Poulton            9 Ledyard             26-08.50   26-11.00   2 
      26-11  26-11  24-02         
 11 Carli LoPresto            10 Stonington          26-08.00   26-01.50   2 
      25-10.50  25-10.50  26-01.50         
 12 Madison Wing              11 Stonington          23-00.00   24-10.00   1 
      24-07  24-10  23-07         
 13 Evelyn Toennes            10 Bacon Academ        24-05.00   24-07.50   2 
      24-07.50  24-04  24-04         
 14 Logan Vertefueille        12 Windham             26-03.00   24-01.00   2 
      24-01  FOUL  23-03         
 15 Arianna Clouser           10 Windham             24-05.00   23-09.50   1 
      22-01  23-09.50  21-10.50           
 16 Akianys Torres            10 Windham             21-00.00   23-04.00   1 
      20-04  23-04  22-07.50         
 17 Layla Lasisomphone         9 Ledyard             26-09.50   23-02.00   2 
      22-00  23-02  21-11         
 18 Iayana Pannell            10 Windham             24-10.50   21-11.50   2 
      21-08  21-11.50  21-07         
 19 Lauren Culley              9 Ledyard             22-07.00   21-07.50   1 
      20-05.50  21-07.50  21-03         
 20 Natalie Cruz              12 St. Bernard         22-08.00   21-07.00   1 
      19-01  21-06.50  21-07         
 21 Willmary Diaz             10 Waterford           20-08.00   21-04.50   1 
      18-10  21-04.50  18-05         
 22 Samantha Worster          11 Tourtellotte        21-06.00   20-06.00   1 
      19-07.50  19-10  20-06         
 23 Brianna Celedon            9 Griswold            23-07.00   20-04.00   1 
      20-04  19-07.50  19-03         
 24 Nicole Habarek            12 Stonington          21-01.00   19-10.50   1 
      18-09  19-10.50  19-07         
 25 Ayla Taylor-Robichaud     11 Griswold            20-02.00   19-04.00   1 
      19-01  19-04  18-05.50         
 26 Abigail Whewell           11 St. Bernard         20-07.00   18-10.00   1 
      18-10  16-03  16-07         
 27 Anna Williams              9 Plainfield          19-09.00   18-01.00   1 
      16-02.50  18-01  17-07.50         
 28 Kameryn Mazzulli           9 Waterford           17-03.00   16-10.00   1 
      14-00  16-10  15-09         
 29 Alyse Puccio               9 Waterford           15-02.00   15-00.00   1 
      15-00  13-11  14-06.50         
 -- Yolimar Perez              9 Windham             23-07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Cynthia Gonzalez          12 Windham             28-00.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khalil Easton             12 Plainfield              6.66       6.73q  4 
  2 Dante Beard               11 Waterford               6.73       6.74q  3 
  3 Kole Thurston             12 Montville               6.77       6.82q  2 
  4 Robbie Petriel            12 Ledyard                 7.00       6.87q  3 
  5 Terrance Gignac           11 Bacon Academ            6.98       6.96q  1 
  6 Devon Chykow              11 Griswold                6.99       6.98q  2 
  7 Sam Inthasit              11 Stonington              6.88       7.06q  1 
  8 Jackson Poulton            9 Ledyard                 7.16       7.12q  4 
  9 Lucian Tedeschi           10 Stonington              7.06       7.27   4  7.265
 10 Justin Mondor             12 Griswold                7.42       7.27   1  7.269
 11 Colin Nickerson           12 Montville               7.41       7.35   1 
 12 Lucas Morrison            11 Stonington              7.47       7.37   3 
 13 Tyler Farwell             10 Griswold                7.30       7.39   2  7.381
 14 Jonah Person              12 Lyman Memori            7.44       7.39   2  7.385
 15 Andrew Harris             10 Ledyard                 7.28       7.49   3 
 16 Santiago Montero          11 Waterford               7.63       7.50   2 
 17 Alvin Ye                  12 Montville               7.67       7.51   1 
 18 Maxwell Cleaveland         9 Plainfield              7.53       7.60   4 
 19 Alex Hightower             9 Waterford               7.57       7.61   4 
 20 Joshua Porterfield        10 St. Bernard             7.57       7.76   3 
 21 Kalvin Zachhuber          10 St. Bernard             7.94       7.78   2 
 22 Ryan Jakubielski          12 St. Bernard             7.80       7.81   1 
 23 Garreth Nyland            10 Tourtellotte            8.05       7.88   4 
 24 Alexander Nachtigall       9 Tourtellotte            8.03       8.04   3 
 25 Peter Lawton              12 St. Bernard             8.10       8.16   4 
 26 Brett Duhaime             12 Lyman Memori            8.23       8.34   3 
 27 Josh Warner               10 Lyman Memori            9.16       9.15   1 
 -- Joel Sotelo                9 Windham                 8.73        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Khalil Easton             12 Plainfield              6.73       6.67   10    6.665
  2 Dante Beard               11 Waterford               6.74       6.67    8    6.668
  3 Kole Thurston             12 Montville               6.82       6.71    6   
  4 Terrance Gignac           11 Bacon Academ            6.96       6.89    4   
  5 Robbie Petriel            12 Ledyard                 6.87       6.90    2   
  6 Devon Chykow              11 Griswold                6.98       6.95    1   
  7 Jackson Poulton            9 Ledyard                 7.12       7.07  
  8 Sam Inthasit              11 Stonington              7.06       7.14  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Easton             12 Plainfield             36.33      36.19   9  10   
  2 Cody Mullen               12 Griswold               39.74      38.90   8   8   
  3 Dante Beard               11 Waterford              39.27      38.99   9   6   
  4 Hammer Castagliuolo       12 Stonington             39.19      39.23   9   4   
  5 Christian Vargas-Rodrigu  11 Windham                40.37      39.31   7   2   
  6 Tucker Doyle              12 Montville              39.70      39.45   8   1   
  7 Sean Ventresca            12 Montville              40.04      39.54   7 
  8 Xavier Bogue              12 Montville              40.56      39.92   7 
  9 Cameron Menzano           11 Plainfield             40.33      39.96   7 
 10 Devon Chykow              11 Griswold               39.79      40.05   8 
 11 Sam Inthasit              11 Stonington             39.89      40.26   8 
 12 Tyler LaPerle              9 Ledyard                39.41      40.27   8 
 13 Gregory Toussaint         10 Lyman Memori           41.74      40.44   6 
 14 Joshua Mooney              9 Stonington             41.52      40.86   6 
 15 Zacary Crawford           12 Lyman Memori           37.96      41.01   9 
 16 Santiago Montero          11 Waterford              41.01      41.21   7 
 17 Michael Yohe              11 Griswold               42.08      41.29   6 
 18 Justin Mondor             12 Griswold               42.61      41.51   5 
 19 Ryan Pelillo              10 Griswold               41.99      41.70   6 
 20 Samuel Almeida             9 Ledyard                41.85      42.03   6 
 21 Jason Morse               10 Stonington             42.86      42.09   5 
 22 Justin Holland            11 Stonington             42.93      42.15   4 
 23 Nathan Huynh              10 Stonington             42.76      42.19   5  42.184
 24 Brandon Hernandez-Vazque  10 Windham                42.15      42.19   6  42.187
 25 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington             39.64      42.52   8 
 26 Charles Mikolajczak       11 Griswold               43.23      42.70   4 
 27 Alvin Ye                  12 Montville              44.25      42.74   3 
 28 Nathaniel Petriel         10 Ledyard                42.95      42.91   4 
 29 Lucas Bartret             11 Griswold               42.57      43.35   5 
 30 Colin Wertz               11 Stonington             42.84      43.59   5 
 31 Christian Wanico          10 Plainfield             43.50      43.65   4 
 32 Max Hussey                10 Lyman Memori           43.52      44.18   4 
 33 Timothy Smith              9 Stonington             44.78      44.37   3 
 34 Roland Van Duine          11 Stonington             43.36      44.88   4 
 35 Garreth Nyland            10 Tourtellotte           47.56      45.06   2 
 36 Charles Taylor             9 Montville              46.15      45.42   2 
 37 Alexander Nachtigall       9 Tourtellotte           45.68      45.50   3 
 38 Perry Belfiglio           11 St. Bernard            50.29      45.95   1 
 39 Charles Niles             10 St. Bernard            45.92      46.04   2 
 40 Shawn Gauthier             9 Tourtellotte           52.03      46.17   1 
 41 Alejandro Santiago        12 Waterford              45.00      46.28   3 
 42 Aidan Jakubielski         10 St. Bernard            50.28      46.92   2 
 43 Jayson Robitaille         10 Bacon Academ           47.65      48.40   2 
 44 Benjamin Frias            11 Ledyard                51.19      50.52   1 
 45 Brett Duhaime             12 Lyman Memori           49.80      51.05   2 
 -- Lucas Morrison            11 Stonington             42.60        DNS   5 
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                37.20        DNS   9 
 -- Lucian Tedeschi           10 Stonington             40.06        DNS   7 
 -- Jacob Rodriguez           11 Windham                38.40        DNS   9 
 -- Elliot Lewis               9 Bacon Academ           44.82        DNS   3 
 -- Jack Mcllduff             11 Bacon Academ           44.65        DNS   3 
 -- George Limberakis         12 Stonington             40.28        SCR     
 -- Collin Startz             10 Stonington             41.90        SCR     
 -- Benjamin French            9 Stonington             39.13        SCR     
 -- Gerardo Castro            11 Windham                40.74        SCR     
 -- Joshua Moon               10 Ledyard                44.22        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Flynn               12 Stonington           1:26.67    1:27.87   5  10   
  2 Simon Reichert            12 Ledyard              1:29.34    1:29.20   5   8   
  3 Aidan Korczynski          11 Windham              1:31.63    1:29.73   5   6   
  4 Benjamin French            9 Stonington           1:31.45    1:31.30   5   4   
  5 Jalen Chappelle           12 Waterford            1:32.05    1:31.75   5   2   
  6 Zachary Mecteau           11 Plainfield           1:37.13    1:33.88   4   1   
  7 Luis Pavon                11 Plainfield           1:37.47    1:34.07   3 
  8 Dylan Horkey               9 Montville            1:36.72    1:35.17   4 
  9 Gregory Toussaint         10 Lyman Memori         1:34.25    1:36.84   5 
 10 Adam Pomeranke            12 Montville            1:37.34    1:37.77   3 
 11 Jacob Walton              12 Plainfield           1:40.34    1:38.47   2 
 12 Jason Morse               10 Stonington           1:37.71    1:38.52   3 
 13 Grayson LeMay             10 Lyman Memori         1:37.80    1:38.60   3 
 14 Lucas Brennan-Almaraz     12 Waterford            1:40.00    1:38.72   2 
 15 Bernard Gonzalez           9 Windham              1:42.34    1:39.08   2 
 16 Brayden Cutler            11 Tourtellotte         1:41.04    1:39.09   2 
 17 Adam Schumaker            12 Griswold             1:35.74    1:41.22   4 
 18 Jimmy Arnold              12 Griswold             1:43.85    1:42.58   2 
 19 Blake McLeod              11 Ledyard              1:38.76    1:44.97   3 
 20 Jack Zachem               11 St. Bernard          1:49.90    1:45.01   1 
 21 Shawn Gauthier             9 Tourtellotte         1:56.28    1:46.82   1 
 22 Christian Mariano          9 Plainfield           1:51.36    1:52.02   1 
 23 Dominic Ranelli           10 St. Bernard          1:52.39    1:54.29   1 
 24 Dan Heffernan             11 Tourtellotte         1:56.19    1:55.14   1 
 25 Steven Nagel              12 Griswold             2:06.11    2:04.05   1 
 -- Devan White               10 Plainfield           1:43.97        DNS   2 
 -- Adian Carroll             10 Bacon Academ         1:45.94        DNS   1 
 -- Giovann Rivera            12 Windham              1:35.45        DNS   4 
 -- Chris Evans               11 Ledyard              1:36.02        DNS   4 
 -- Ethan Allen-Fernandez     11 Stonington           1:34.39        DNS   4 
 -- Aidan Turner              11 Stonington           1:38.32        DNS   3 
 -- Jack Valliere              9 Windham              1:41.41        SCR     
 -- George Limberakis         12 Stonington           1:34.80        SCR     
 -- Mathew Bauer              12 Lyman Memori         1:29.91        SCR     
 -- Aidan Jakubielski         10 St. Bernard          1:52.89        SCR     
 -- Andrew Graves             11 St. Bernard          1:46.17        SCR     
 -- Colin Palazzo             10 Waterford            1:54.49        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              12 Stonington           2:30.66    2:32.84#  2  10   
  2 Matthew Speight           12 Plainfield           2:51.86    2:48.84   2   8   
  3 Nick Johanson             10 Ledyard              2:48.48    2:50.07   2   6   
  4 Zack Handler              10 Montville            2:53.42    2:50.35   2   4   
  5 Benjamin Jeffs            10 Griswold             2:51.41    2:50.48   2   2   
  6 Liam Power                12 St. Bernard          3:03.55    2:53.03   2   1   
  7 Kristopher Dow            12 Waterford            2:52.08    2:54.62   2 
  8 Ryan Moores                9 Bacon Academ         3:00.48    2:54.73   2 
  9 Aidan Turner              11 Stonington           2:57.33    2:59.94   2 
 10 Filip Aubrecht            12 Stonington           3:05.12    3:02.73   1 
 11 Caleb Zane                11 Waterford            3:03.03    3:03.31   2 
 12 Robert Lokken             11 Waterford            3:12.53    3:06.71   1 
 13 Daniel Blanda             10 Bacon Academ         3:07.66    3:08.86   1 
 14 James Babinski            12 St. Bernard          3:06.55    3:09.05   1 
 15 Shenphen Yeshi            12 Montville            3:12.24    3:12.47   1 
 16 Max Hussey                10 Lyman Memori         3:08.81    3:15.83   1 
 17 Ryan Dungan                9 Lyman Memori         3:31.71    3:18.20   1 
 18 Jacob Roediger            12 Ledyard              3:07.52    3:20.42   1 
 19 Andrew Giurleo             9 Montville            3:24.06    3:26.77   1 
 20 Josiah Banks              10 Bacon Academ         3:33.79    3:27.14   1 
 21 Jacob McDonald            10 Griswold             3:42.96    3:29.42   1 
 22 Brendan Hird              11 St. Bernard          3:31.81    3:36.87   1 
 23 Connor Banks               9 Ledyard              3:45.21    3:51.13   1 
 -- Garrett Gasparino         12 Griswold             2:51.25        DNS   2 
 -- Victor Cazabal            11 Windham              2:39.40        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas Engle              12 Plainfield           3:01.58        SCR     
 -- Matt Graul                12 St. Bernard          3:10.46        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              12 Stonington           4:24.80    4:37.49   2  10   
  2 Ryan Gruczka               9 Stonington           4:37.32    4:41.77   2   8   
  3 Aidan Pepin               11 Waterford            4:46.30    4:46.08   2   6   
  4 Sean Corman               11 Waterford            4:58.50    4:55.57   2   4   
  5 Elias Dahl                11 Stonington           4:50.81    4:59.88   2   2   
  6 Sean Power                12 St. Bernard          4:48.89    4:59.97   2   1   
  7 Owen Seltzer              12 Waterford            4:57.16    5:04.60   2 
  8 Jack Pothier              10 Plainfield           4:53.65    5:08.12   2 
  9 Daniel Robinson           12 Stonington           5:04.12    5:10.62   2 
 10 Jackson Collins            9 Griswold             5:07.10    5:14.49   2 
 11 Ranju Iyer                10 Montville            5:16.19    5:17.15   1 
 12 Ryan Orr                  10 Stonington           5:12.80    5:20.69   2 
 13 Owen Lessing              11 Ledyard              5:23.70    5:25.13   1 
 14 Jacob Petrowsky            9 Plainfield           5:19.14    5:26.02   1 
 15 Brayden Cutler            11 Tourtellotte         5:06.00    5:26.28   2 
 16 Jack Ventresca             9 Montville            5:32.91    5:32.45   1 
 17 Grayson LeMay             10 Lyman Memori         5:47.80    5:42.09   1 
 18 Nathan Moore              10 Griswold             5:15.00    5:52.59   2 
 19 Umberti Likollari          9 St. Bernard          5:53.67    5:52.97   1 
 20 Noah Dameron              12 Griswold             5:31.33    5:53.27   1 
 21 Dan Heffernan             11 Tourtellotte         5:58.51    5:58.31   1 
 22 Nathaniel Gauvin          10 Griswold             5:47.81    5:58.72   1 
 23 Samuel Cardinal            9 Lyman Memori         6:14.76    6:11.39   1 
 24 Nicholas Paggioli         11 Bacon Academ         6:00.96    6:12.55   1 
 25 Benjamin Morin            10 Lyman Memori         6:50.20    6:36.54   1 
 -- Benjamin Jeffs            10 Griswold             4:52.96        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Speight           12 Plainfield           4:51.60        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Moores                9 Bacon Academ         5:20.08        DNS   1 
 -- Braedyn Caouette          10 Ledyard              5:51.31        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Howard               9 Ledyard              5:46.58        DNS   1 
 -- Victor Cazabal            11 Windham              4:36.18        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Gruczka               9 Stonington          10:30.25   10:19.98   10   
  2 Aidan Pepin               11 Waterford           10:31.00   10:20.05    8   
  3 Sean Corman               11 Waterford           10:26.35   10:28.10    6   
  4 Sean Power                12 St. Bernard         10:40.45   11:05.46    4   
  5 Elias Dahl                11 Stonington          10:14.25   11:14.47    2   
  6 John Cannella             10 Stonington          11:10.24   11:15.62    1   
  7 Adam Stewart              12 Waterford           11:00.00   11:16.54  
  8 Carson Belisle            10 Plainfield          12:44.09   11:23.67  
  9 Ranju Iyer                10 Montville           11:28.44   11:30.91  
 10 Owen Lessing              11 Ledyard             11:40.00   12:08.31  
 11 Jacob Irons               11 Plainfield          11:47.81   12:20.39  
 12 Sarshar Sajid             12 Waterford           12:50.00   12:47.51  
 -- Victor Cazabal            11 Windham             10:14.36        DNS  
 -- Bernard Gonzalez           9 Windham                             SCR  
 -- Jack Valliere              9 Windham                             SCR  
 -- Giovann Rivera            12 Windham                             SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                 7.55       7.63q  2 
  2 Jared Lovell              12 Waterford               7.97       8.09q  1 
  3 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington              8.40       8.21q  1 
  4 Christian Hudson          10 Stonington              8.48       8.41q  2 
  5 Joshua Mooney              9 Stonington              9.12       8.72q  1 
  6 Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington              8.65       8.86q  2 
  7 Cameron Rose              11 Stonington              8.75       8.88q  1 
  8 Emren Victorino           10 Ledyard                 9.23       9.33q  2 
  9 Chris Mooney              11 Stonington              9.64       9.60   2 
 10 Armaun Bakhshalizadeh     12 Griswold               10.28       9.91   1 
 11 Owen Shea                 11 Windham                10.56      10.41   1 
 12 Daniel Krupansky           9 Ledyard                11.03      10.64   1 
 13 Martin Arvidson           11 St. Bernard            11.65      10.90   1 
 14 Yeshua Martinez-Garcia    10 Windham                10.75      11.00   2 
 -- Robert Campbell            9 Ledyard                10.91        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                 7.63       7.67   10   
  2 Jared Lovell              12 Waterford               8.09       8.06    8   
  3 Christian Hudson          10 Stonington              8.41       8.44    6   
  4 Joshua Mooney              9 Stonington              8.72       8.79    4   
  5 Cameron Rose              11 Stonington              8.88       8.83    2   
  6 Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington              8.86       8.96    1   
  7 Emren Victorino           10 Ledyard                 9.33       9.40  
 -- Robert Lewis              12 Stonington              8.21         DQ   Rule 6.1.14.2a
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           1:38.11    1:27.24   2  10   
     1) Benjamin Askew 12               2) Robbie Petriel 12              
     3) Nick Washington 10              4) Tyler LaPerle 9                
     5) Solaiman Chowdhury 12           6) Jackson Poulton 9              
  2 Stonington                                        1:37.37    1:28.55   2   8   
     1) Christian Hudson 10             2) Andrew Castaglioulo 12         
     3) Lucian Tedeschi 10              4) George Limberakis 12           
     5) Lucas Morrison 11               6) Joshua Mooney 9                
  3 Waterford                                         1:36.93    1:28.86   2   6   
     1) Dante Beard 11                  2) Jared Lovell 12                
     3) Jalen Chappelle 12              4) Michael Vincent 12             
     5) Christain Hightower 11          6) Alex Hightower 9               
  4 Windham                                           1:38.77    1:29.97   2   4   
     1) Christian Vargas-Rodriguez 11   2) Jacob Rodriguez 11             
     3) Gerardo Castro 11               4) Brandon Hernandez-Vazquez 10   
     5) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12         6) Anthony Ortiz 12               
  5 Plainfield                                        1:46.59    1:35.91   1   2   
     1) Maxwell Cleaveland 9            2) Christian Wanico 10            
     3) Devan White 10                  4) Cameron Menzano 11             
  6 St. Bernard                                       1:45.89    1:40.33   1   1   
     1) Ryan Jakubielski 12             2) Kalvin Zachhuber 10            
     3) Ben Wenzel 9                    4) Joshua Porterfield 10          
  7 Lyman Memorial                                    2:00.70    1:43.69   1 
     1) Joshua Amberg 11                2) Brett Duhaime 12               
     3) Max Hussey 10                   4) Samuel Cardinal 9              
     5) Dillon Ieni 10                  6) Jacob Palombizio 10            
 -- Griswold                                          1:43.50         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Ryan Pelillo 10                 2) Justin Mondor 12               
     3) Cody Mullen 12                  4) Devon Chykow 11                
     5) Charles Mikolajczak 11          6) Colby Vantine 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:33.48  2018        Stonington, Stonington                    
                         S.Smith, N.Benjamin, B.Edwards, R.Hammond         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:36.22    3:36.33   2  10   
     1) George Limberakis 12            2) Hammer Castagliuolo 12         
     3) Chase Flynn 12                  4) Rhys Hammond 12                
     5) Benjamin French 9               6) Filip Aubrecht 12              
  2 Plainfield                                        3:45.71    3:48.49   2   8   
     1) Matthew Speight 12              2) Zachary Mecteau 11             
     3) Cameron Menzano 11              4) Khalil Easton 12               
     5) Jack Pothier 10                 6) Devan White 10                 
  3 Ledyard                                           3:50.11    3:51.11   2   6   
     1) Simon Reichert 12               2) Nick Washington 10             
     3) Solaiman Chowdhury 12           4) Nick Johanson 10               
     5) Samuel Almeida 9                6) Emren Victorino 10             
  4 Montville                                         3:50.79    3:56.03   2   4   
     1) Adam Pomeranke 12               2) Zack Handler 10                
     3) Sean Ventresca 12               4) Tucker Doyle 12                
     5) Xavier Bogue 12                 6) Dylan Horkey 9                 
  5 Griswold                                          4:00.00    3:59.57   1   2   
     1) Cody Mullen 12                  2) Garrett Gasparino 12           
     3) Ryan Pelillo 10                 4) Benjamin Jeffs 10              
     5) Charles Mikolajczak 11          6) Michael Yohe 11                
  6 Waterford                                         3:59.00    4:07.67   2   1   
     1) Santiago Montero 11             2) Lucas Brennan-Almaraz 12       
     3) Alex Hightower 9                4) Owen Seltzer 12                
     5) Colin Palazzo 10                6) Christain Hightower 11         
  7 Lyman Memorial                                    4:12.60    4:16.76   1 
     1) Ryan Dungan 9                   2) Dillon Ieni 10                 
     3) Joshua Amberg 11                4) Samuel Cardinal 9              
     5) Brandon Judd 10                 6) Lloyd Gibbons 11               
  8 St. Bernard                                       4:15.66    4:17.94   1 
     1) Joshua Porterfield 10           2) Ben Wenzel 9                   
     3) Jack Zachem 11                  4) Liam Power 12                  
     5) Sean Power 12                   6) Chuan (Toby) Xu 12             
  9 Tourtellotte                                      4:22.00    4:20.61   1 
     1) Alexander Nachtigall 9          2) Shawn Gauthier 9               
     3) Garreth Nyland 10               4) Brayden Cutler 11              
     5) Daniel Heffernan 11             6)                                
 -- Windham                                           3:37.22         DQ   2  interference
     1) Jacob Rodriguez 11              2) Victor Cazabal 11              
     3) Aidan Korczynski 11             4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12        
     5) Gerardo Castro 11               6) Christian Vargas-Rodriguez 11  
 -- Bacon Academy                                     4:10.66        DNS   1 
     1) Daniel Blanda 10                2) Terrance Gignac 11             
     3) Peyton Adams 10                 4) Adian Carroll 10               
     5) Jack Mcllduff 11                6) Ryan Moores 9                  
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterford                                         8:48.18    7:49.43   10   
     1) Sean Corman 11                  2) Aidan Pepin 11                 
     3) Owen Seltzer 12                 4) Kristopher Dow 12              
     5) Adam Stewart 12                 6) Caleb Zane 11                  
  2 Stonington                                        8:28.28    8:03.00    8   
     1) Filip Aubrecht 12               2) Jason Morse 10                 
     3) Nathan Huynh 10                 4) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 11       
     5) Aidan Turner 11                 6) George Limberakis 12           
  3 Griswold                                          9:06.00    8:10.11    6   
     1) Adam Schumaker 12               2) Nathan Moore 10                
     3) Benjamin Jeffs 10               4) Garrett Gasparino 12           
     5) Charles Mikolajczak 11          6)                                
  4 Ledyard                                           8:57.98    8:18.17    4   
     1) Chris Evans 11                  2) Blake McLeod 11                
     3) Jacob Roediger 12               4) Nick Johanson 10               
     5) Owen Lessing 11                 6) Chris Houdeshell 10            
  5 St. Bernard                                       9:24.24    8:19.70    2   
     1) Liam Power 12                   2) James Babinski 12              
     3) Matt Graul 12                   4) Sean Power 12                  
     5) Chuan (Toby) Xu 12              6) Jack Zachem 11                 
  6 Windham                                           8:52.55    8:34.51    1   
     1) Giovann Rivera 12               2) Bernard Gonzalez 9             
     3) Yeshua Martinez-Garcia 10       4) Brandon Hernandez-Vazquez 10   
     5) Jack Valliere 9                 6) Aidan Korczynski 11            
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windham                                           3:49.00    3:19.48#  2  10   
     1) Christian Vargas-Rodriguez 11   2) Jacob Rodriguez 11             
     3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12         4) Victor Cazabal 11              
     5) Gerardo Castro 11               6) Giovann Rivera 12              
  2 Stonington                                        3:40.16    3:28.89   2   8   
     1) Lucian Tedeschi 10              2) Joshua Mooney 9                
     3) Benjamin French 9               4) Chase Flynn 12                 
     5) Nathan Huynh 10                 6) Lucas Morrison 11              
  3 Waterford                                         3:54.28    3:30.41   2   6   
     1) Lucas Brennan-Almaraz 12        2) Jared Lovell 12                
     3) Jalen Chappelle 12              4) Kristopher Dow 12              
     5) Alex Hightower 9                6) Robert Lokken 11               
  4 Ledyard                                           3:58.10    3:30.50   2   4   
     1) Benjamin Askew 12               2) Solaiman Chowdhury 12          
     3) Nick Washington 10              4) Simon Reichert 12              
     5) Jackson Poulton 9               6) Andrew Harris 10               
  5 Bacon Academy                                     4:09.12    3:44.82   2   2   
     1) Terrance Gignac 11              2) Elliot Lewis 9                 
     3) Adian Carroll 10                4) Ryan Moores 9                  
     5) Daniel Blanda 10                6) Peyton Adams 10                
  6 Plainfield                                        4:10.00    3:47.40   1   1   
     1) Maxwell Cleaveland 9            2) Christian Wanico 10            
     3) Luis Pavon 11                   4) Jacob Walton 12                
     5) Thomas Engle 12                 6)                                
  7 Griswold                                          4:45.00    3:52.58   1 
     1) Conner Parks 9                  2) Colby Vantine 12               
     3) Nathan Moore 10                 4) Adam Schumaker 12              
     5) Mitchel Sankow 10               6)                                
  8 St. Bernard                                       4:10.55    3:56.89   1 
     1) Ryan Jakubielski 12             2) Kalvin Zachhuber 10            
     3) Ben Wenzel 9                    4) Chuan (Toby) Xu 12             
     5) Matt Graul 12                   6) Joshua Porterfield 10          
 -- Lyman Memorial                                    3:52.33        SCR     
     1) Clayton Goodrich 12             2) Jonah Person 12                
     3) Zacary Crawford 12              4) Mathew Bauer 12                
     5) Gregory Toussaint 10            6) Joshua Amberg 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Vincent           12 Waterford            6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Luke Weirs                11 Ledyard              5-08.00    5-08.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peyton Adams              10 Bacon Academ         5-04.00    5-08.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clayton Goodrich          12 Lyman Memori         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington           5-10.00   J5-06.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Charles Padlan            11 Stonington           5-02.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XX  XXX 
  7 Aidan Greeley             11 Ledyard              5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Colby Vantine             12 Griswold             5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Gabriel Jackson           11 Ledyard              5-04.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ramon Guzman              12 Windham              4-08.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Mooney              11 Stonington           5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Butterick            12 Windham                             DNS  
 -- Mitchell Ahlborn          11 Ledyard              5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-07  2015        Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kinney               11 Ledyard             11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington          11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XXO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Wesley Hughes             12 Ledyard             10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 George Limberakis         12 Stonington          10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Aidan Greeley             11 Ledyard             10-00.00   10-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  6 Ryan Tomis                10 Ledyard             10-00.00  J10-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Colin Wertz               11 Stonington           8-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chris Evans               11 Ledyard             10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XXX 
  9 Benjamin Stamm            10 Stonington           8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chris Houdeshell          10 Ledyard              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Joel Sotelo                9 Windham                              NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Vincent           12 Waterford           21-03.00   20-08.75   2  10   
      20-07  20-08.75  19-06.25  19-10.25  19-09  20-01
  2 Peyton Adams              10 Bacon Academ        20-07.00   19-09.75   2   8   
      18-07  18-02.50  19-02  19-09.75  18-05  18-08.50
  3 Clayton Goodrich          12 Lyman Memori        19-10.50   19-08.00   2   6   
      18-07.50  19-08  19-06.25  19-05.50  19-00  FOUL
  4 Charles Padlan            11 Stonington          19-05.50   18-10.75   2   4   
      17-10.50  18-10.75  15-10  18-00.50  18-00.50  15-06.50
  5 Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington          19-06.25   18-08.50   2   2   
      FOUL  18-08.50  18-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 James Furtado             11 Stonington          17-01.00   17-07.50   2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL     17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Justin Holland            11 Stonington          17-09.00   16-10.75   2 
      15-07.50  16-05  16-00  16-07  16-00  16-10.75
  8 Christain Hightower       11 Waterford           16-11.50   16-05.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-05.50         
  9 Martin Arvidson           11 St. Bernard         17-00.50   15-09.00   1 
      15-09  FOUL  15-00            
 10 Chase Kempke              12 Waterford           15-03.50   15-07.00   1 
      15-07  14-02.50  12-10         
 11 Jayden Liang              10 Montville           16-00.50   15-02.25   1 
      15-02.25  14-08.75  14-05         
 12 Perry Belfiglio           11 St. Bernard         14-08.00   15-02.00   1 
      FOUL  15-02  FOUL         
 13 Armaun Bakhshalizadeh     12 Griswold            15-00.25   15-01.00   1 
      FOUL  15-01  14-05         
 14 Kaleb Calixto             11 Windham             16-00.50   14-06.00   1 
      FOUL  14-04  14-06         
 15 Owen Shea                 11 Windham             16-06.50   14-04.25   1 
      14-04.25  13-08.50  FOUL         
 16 Ramon Guzman              12 Windham             14-08.00   14-00.50   1 
      14-00.50  PASS  PASS         
 17 Lucas Bartret             11 Griswold            16-10.50   13-10.00   1 
      FOUL  13-02  13-10         
 -- Luke Weirs                11 Ledyard             18-05.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Robbie Petriel            12 Ledyard             20-09.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mitchell Ahlborn          11 Ledyard             17-10.50        DNS   2 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Roberts             12 Plainfield          42-06.00   43-03.00   3  10   
      43-03  42-01  42-01  FOUL  FOUL  42-04
  2 Benjamin Berlin           12 Ledyard             39-10.00   41-03.00   3   8   
      41-03  39-08.50  10-05  38-07.50  38-05  39-09.50
  3 Willmar Diaz              12 Waterford           42-06.00   40-10.00   3   6   
      40-00  40-10  39-10.50  40-09  FOUL  39-09.50
  4 Christian Hudson          10 Stonington          41-00.50   40-06.00   3   4   
      38-05  40-06  38-09.50  39-05.50  39-05  38-01.50
  5 Mason Bickham             11 Ledyard             39-06.00   39-09.50   3   2   
      36-05  35-11.50  39-05  39-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ethan Welch               12 Waterford           39-00.00   38-03.00   3   1   
      34-00  36-08  38-03  36-05  38-01  37-10
  7 Jackson Poulton            9 Ledyard             35-05.50   37-11.00   3 
      FOUL  33-00.50  37-11  36-07  37-05  FOUL
  8 Cameron Rose              11 Stonington          36-00.75   37-07.50   3 
      37-04  37-07.50  37-04  36-10  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Elijah McFerrin           11 Ledyard             38-04.00   36-11.00   3 
      FOUL  36-11  36-05         
 10 Tyler Farwell             10 Griswold            40-06.50   35-06.00   3 
      FOUL  35-06  34-10.50         
 11 Aaron Hamel               10 Griswold            35-05.00   35-02.50   2 
      34-04  35-02.50  34-03.50            
 12 Luke Panciera             11 Stonington          38-10.00   35-01.00   3 
      34-10  34-02.50  35-01         
 13 Jacob Palombizio          10 Lyman Memori        31-05.00   34-01.00   2 
      32-08.50  32-03  34-01         
 14 Bryan Fusaro              11 Stonington          36-01.00   34-00.50   3 
      34-00.50  32-02  33-05         
 15 Matthew Deponte           12 Griswold            34-02.50   34-00.00   2 
      32-00  32-10  34-00         
 16 Kaleb Calixto             11 Windham             33-07.50   33-04.00   2 
      33-04  33-01  33-01         
 17 William Evans             12 Ledyard             33-01.00   32-10.50   2 
      30-06.50  32-00  32-10.50         
 18 Jack Mcllduff             11 Bacon Academ        30-11.00   32-09.50   2 
      31-01  31-05.50  32-09.50         
 19 Theodore Chesnes          12 Bacon Academ        35-04.00   32-09.00   2 
      32-03  31-01  32-09         
 20 Lloyd Gibbons             11 Lyman Memori        25-08.00   32-07.50   1 
      32-07.50  31-01  31-07         
 21 Tucker Freeman            12 St. Bernard         33-11.00   32-01.00   2 
      30-08  31-01  32-01         
 22 Anthony Gaeta             10 Griswold            33-08.00   30-04.00   2 
      28-11  30-04  28-05         
 23 Jayson Robitaille         10 Bacon Academ        32-05.00   29-08.00   2 
      29-00  29-08  26-07         
 24 Xavier Haney              10 Montville           28-00.00   29-05.00   1 
      29-05  28-10.50  18-02         
 25 John Steglitz             11 Tourtellotte        29-09.00   29-04.50   1 
      29-04.50  28-07  29-00         
 26 Christopher Daly           9 Tourtellotte        29-09.00   29-03.50   1 
      28-11  29-03.50  26-08.50           
 27 Pascal Phillips-Gallucci  11 Windham             31-10.00   29-02.00   2 
      FOUL  29-01  29-02         
 28 Charles Niles             10 St. Bernard         26-09.00   25-08.50   1 
      25-02.50  24-05  25-08.50            
 29 Gavin LaJeunesse          11 Montville           25-08.00   25-03.00   1 
      22-11  25-03  24-04.50         
 30 Brandon Seney             10 Tourtellotte        25-01.00   24-01.00   1 
      22-09  23-04  24-01            
 31 Brandon Judd              10 Lyman Memori        25-08.00   23-02.00   1 
      22-00  23-02  22-09.50         
 32 Mason Riquier              9 Plainfield          20-09.00   20-10.00   1 
      19-04.50  11-01.50  20-10            
 33 Jordon Dunkerley           9 Waterford           19-08.00   19-04.00   1 
      19-01.50  18-08  19-04         
 -- Luke Wagher               10 Plainfield          28-06.50        DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonington                  86        2) Plainfield                 72   
    3) Montville                   59        4) St. Bernard                58   
    5) Ledyard                     52        6) Bacon Academy              42   
    7) Griswold                    36        8) Lyman Memorial             24   
    9) Waterford                   20       10) Windham                    12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonington                 134        2) Waterford                  98   
    3) Ledyard                     76        4) Plainfield                 50   
    5) Windham                     33        6) Bacon Academy              21   
    7) Griswold                    19        8) Montville                  15   
    9) Lyman Memorial              10       10) St. Bernard                 9   


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2020 07:37 PM
               ECC Division 1 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/1/2020               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            8.01       7.73q  2 
  2 Lauren Hinckley            9 East Lyme               7.92       7.84q  2 
  3 Abigail Rogers            12 Fitch                   7.83       7.91q  3 
  4 Abigail Jorgensen         10 East Lyme               8.01       7.97q  1  7.969
  4 Margaret Dunne            10 East Lyme               7.95       7.97q  1  7.969
  6 Jah'nyah Maddox-Williams   9 New London              8.10       7.99q  3 
  7 Anissah White             10 New London              8.05       8.00q  3 
  8 Mary Victorino            11 Fitch                   8.15       8.05q  2 
  9 Sydney Arustei             9 East Lyme               8.23       8.10   1 
 10 Ava Pitruzzello            9 East Lyme               8.26       8.24   1 
 11 Stefani Tramontano-McGui  11 New London              8.36       8.36   2 
 12 Emma Girardin              9 Killingly               8.49       8.37   3 
 13 Sierra Buisson             9 Killingly               8.44       8.50   3 
 14 Jomanah Samy              12 Fitch                   8.78       8.71   1 
 15 Melissa Mancuso           12 Fitch                   8.88       8.96   1 
 16 Savannah Buisson          11 Killingly               8.51       8.97   2 
 17 Capuano Allison           11 Killingly                          9.33   3 
 18 Olivia Condon             10 Woodstock Ac            9.83       9.77   3 
 19 Alexis Lisee               9 Woodstock Ac            9.70      10.44   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            7.73       7.63   10   
  2 Lauren Hinckley            9 East Lyme               7.84       7.82    8   
  3 Abigail Rogers            12 Fitch                   7.91       7.83    6   
  4 Anissah White             10 New London              8.00       7.85    4   
  5 Margaret Dunne            10 East Lyme               7.97       7.93    2   
  6 Jah'nyah Maddox-Williams   9 New London              7.99       8.03    1   
  7 Abigail Jorgensen         10 East Lyme               7.97       8.05  
  8 Mary Victorino            11 Fitch                   8.05       8.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free           44.06      43.49   5  10   
  2 Katherine Harris          11 East Lyme              44.63      44.75   5   8   
  3 Darya Mikusova            12 East Lyme              45.35      45.02   5   6   
  4 Abigail Rogers            12 Fitch                  44.87      45.27   5   4   
  5 Jasmyn Bransford          10 Norwich Free           45.25      45.41   5   2   
  6 Ava Pitruzzello            9 East Lyme              46.80      45.44   4   1   
  7 Sydney Arustei             9 East Lyme              46.87      45.68   3 
  8 Anissah White             10 New London             46.04      46.34   4 
  9 Akheena Farrior-Parcak    10 New London             46.52      46.47   4 
 10 Margaret Dunne            10 East Lyme              45.31      46.54   5 
 11 Avery Lyon                11 Fitch                  46.58      46.74   4 
 12 Emilia Skrabacz           11 New London             46.80      46.95   4 
 13 Molly Yourell             12 East Lyme              48.14      47.29   3 
 14 Emma Grace Ricketts       12 Norwich Free           45.94      47.30   4 
 15 Riley Marquis             12 Fitch                  48.18      47.51   2 
 16 Ashley Spreng             11 Fitch                  46.81      47.58   3 
 17 Kmara Royster              9 New London             48.32      47.60   2 
 18 Ashley Zelesky            11 East Lyme              48.28      48.04   2 
 19 Danielle Zelesky          11 East Lyme              48.69      48.32   1 
 20 Ava Mauri                  9 East Lyme              46.96      48.56   3 
 21 Julia Geigel              10 East Lyme              49.17      48.80   1 
 22 Gillian Price             11 Woodstock Ac           48.57      48.96   2 
 23 Leah Groh                 11 Killingly              51.77      49.69   1 
 24 Ava Coutu                 10 Woodstock Ac           47.31      50.75   3 
 25 Maura Ericson             10 Killingly              59.00    1:00.91   1 
 -- Lauren Hinckley            9 East Lyme              47.53        DNS   3 
 -- Mackenzie Jackson         12 Killingly              50.50        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Siegmund           11 Killingly              48.61        DNS   1 
 -- Abigail Jorgensen         10 East Lyme              48.52        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Newson              9 Norwich Free           48.17        DNS   2 
 -- Jaelyn Callicutt           9 Norwich Free           49.96        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free         1:41.54    1:40.98   2  10   
  2 Sophie Taylor             12 East Lyme            1:46.15    1:45.76   2   8   
  3 Caroline Real             11 East Lyme            1:49.02    1:49.28   2   6   
  4 Emilia Skrabacz           11 New London           1:48.90    1:50.91   2   4   
  5 Caroline Daugherity        9 East Lyme            1:55.99    1:57.80   2   2   
  6 Avery Lyon                11 Fitch                1:54.00    2:02.65   2   1   
  7 Elviany Quiroz            10 Fitch                1:58.13    2:02.72   1 
  8 Silvia Chen               10 Fitch                2:03.53    2:03.82   1 
  9 Emma Girardin              9 Killingly            2:20.50    2:18.21   1 
 10 Sophia Quinn               9 Woodstock Ac         2:23.76    2:18.88   1 
 11 Lily Giuterrez            10 Killingly            2:43.94    2:49.03   1 
 -- Charlotte Morrissette     11 Killingly            3:03.12        DNF   1 
 -- Iris Bazinet              11 Woodstock Ac         1:56.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ellen McCoy               11 East Lyme            1:45.52        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Makayla Kelley            11 Norwich Free         3:09.63    3:07.92   2  10   
  2 Catherine Shannon         11 Norwich Free         3:03.01    3:08.03   2   8   
  3 Ellen McCoy               11 East Lyme            3:17.83    3:12.50   2   6   
  4 Ava Paprocki              12 Fitch                3:21.37    3:21.15   2   4   
  5 Gillian Goodwin           12 East Lyme            3:24.56    3:21.34   2   2   
  6 Sydney Sager              10 East Lyme            3:26.84    3:21.70   2   1   
  7 Anna Ricketts              9 Norwich Free         3:25.30    3:32.71   2 
  8 Lauren Brule               9 Woodstock Ac         3:26.00    3:35.28   2 
  9 Kayleigh Jensen            9 East Lyme            3:36.40    3:35.53   1 
 10 Karenna Kung              11 East Lyme            3:32.98    3:35.63   1 
 11 Emma Treptow               9 East Lyme            3:35.65    3:35.85   1 
 12 Kathryn Barnes            11 Fitch                3:41.54    3:35.89   1 
 13 Kelsi Ursini              11 Fitch                3:28.35    3:44.38   2 
 14 Teagan White              11 Norwich Free         3:43.62    3:45.83   1 
 15 Gillian Cameron           10 Norwich Free         3:37.98    3:45.85   1 
 16 Tessa Brown                9 Woodstock Ac         3:57.22    4:22.22   1 
 -- Sophie Taylor             12 East Lyme            3:30.81        DNS   1 
 -- Kennedy Holsapple          9 East Lyme            3:26.93        DNS   2 
 -- Samantha Lyster           12 East Lyme            3:32.21        DNS   1 
 -- Lindy Erikson             11 East Lyme            3:26.23        SCR     
 -- Brianna Am Ende           11 East Lyme            3:24.33        SCR     
 -- Caroline Real             11 East Lyme            3:23.55        SCR     
 -- Madison Sjostrom          11 East Lyme            3:26.26        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Holsapple          9 East Lyme            5:48.58         NT   10    Lap Short
  2 Madison Sjostrom          11 East Lyme            5:42.92         NT    8    Lap Short
  3 Eliana Duclos              9 Norwich Free         5:39.21         NT    6    Lap Short
  4 Lindy Erikson             11 East Lyme            5:50.24         NT    4    Lap Short
  5 Samantha Lyster           12 East Lyme            5:58.46         NT    2    Lap Short
  6 Megan Gohn                12 Woodstock Ac         6:10.37         NT    1    Lap Short
  7 Sydney Sager              10 East Lyme            5:52.55         NT   Lap Short
  8 Gillian Goodwin           12 East Lyme            5:55.86         NT   Lap Short
  9 Hailey McDonald           10 Woodstock Ac         8:05.15         NT   Lap Short
 -- Madison Bates              9 Woodstock Ac         6:35.37        DNF   2 Laps Short
 -- Sophia Jones              10 Norwich Free         5:36.36         DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Catherine Shannon         11 Norwich Free         5:36.02        DNS  
 -- Lily Cartier              10 Fitch                6:49.05        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linsey Arends             10 Woodstock Ac        11:57.72   12:11.75   10   
  2 Madison Sjostrom          11 East Lyme           12:21.36   12:37.73    8   
  3 Eliana Duclos              9 Norwich Free        12:21.56   12:42.85    6   
  4 Kennedy Holsapple          9 East Lyme           13:00.22   12:47.42    4   
  5 Samantha Lyster           12 East Lyme           12:33.00   12:59.75    2   
 -- Sophia Jones              10 Norwich Free        12:04.70        DNS  
 -- Ava Paprocki              12 Fitch               12:40.00        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darya Mikusova            12 East Lyme               9.30       9.41q 
  2 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            9.80       9.81q 
  3 Ashley Zelesky            11 East Lyme               9.95       9.96q 
  4 Danielle Zelesky          11 East Lyme              10.11      10.17q 
  5 Lena Osso                 12 East Lyme              11.19      10.53q 
  6 Annice Proud               9 East Lyme              11.90      11.37q 
  7 Jaelyn Callicutt           9 Norwich Free           11.00      12.08q 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darya Mikusova            12 East Lyme               9.41       9.36   10   
  2 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            9.81       9.69    8   
  3 Ashley Zelesky            11 East Lyme               9.96      10.03    6   
  4 Danielle Zelesky          11 East Lyme              10.17      10.12    4   
  5 Lena Osso                 12 East Lyme              10.53      10.45    2   
  6 Annice Proud               9 East Lyme              11.37      11.25    1   
  7 Jaelyn Callicutt           9 Norwich Free           12.08      11.83  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2/3/2018    Plainfield, Plainfield                    
                         T Balzano, C Carleson, K Carleson, I Newbury      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         1:53.24    1:40.44   10   
     1) Ava Pitruzzello 9               2) Sydney Arustei 9               
     3) Ava Mauri 9                     4) Katherine Harris 11            
     5) Julia Geigel 10                 6) Abigail Jorgensen 10           
  2 Fitch                                             1:54.19    1:42.52    8   
     1) Riley Marquis 12                2) Mary Victorino 11              
     3) Ashley Spreng 11                4) Abigail Rogers 12              
     5) Avery Lyon 11                   6)                                
  3 Woodstock Academy                                 2:00.31    1:46.42    6   
     1) Aochen Li 11                    2) Ava Coutu 10                   
     3) Gillian Price 11                4) Delaney Canty 9                
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              1:59.90    1:46.87    4   
     1) Emma Grace Ricketts 12          2) Taylor Ladyga 10               
     3) Hannah Elliott 11               4) Jaelyn Callicutt 9             
     5) Madison Martin 12               6) Alyssa Newson 9                
  5 Killingly                                         2:03.65    2:10.93    2   
     1) Mackenzie Jackson 12            2) Leah Groh 11                   
     3) Grace Nichols 11                4) Hannah Siegmund 11             
 -- New London                                        1:59.28         DQ   Interference
     1) Stefani Tramontano-McGuire 11   2) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 10      
     3) Jah'nyah Maddox-Williams 9      4) Anissah White 10               
     5) Yazmin Umrani 10                6) Nadya Murphy 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:15.62  2019        Plainfield, Plainfield                    
                         E.Moran, C.Carleson, K.Carleson, I.Newbury        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:20.68    4:16.73   10   
     1) Darya Mikusova 12               2) Sophie Taylor 12               
     3) Ellen McCoy 11                  4) Katherine Harris 11            
     5) Caroline Real 11                6) Ava Mauri 9                    
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:15.34    4:17.18    8   
     1) Makayla Kelley 11               2) Catherine Shannon 11           
     3) Kayla Park 11                   4) Jasmyn Bransford 10            
     5) Emma Grace Ricketts 12          6) Eliana Duclos 9                
  3 Fitch                                             4:35.29    4:49.89    6   
     1) Ashley Spreng 11                2) Riley Marquis 12               
     3) Avery Lyon 11                   4) Kelsi Ursini 11                
     5) Ava Paprocki 12                 6)                                
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 5:04.20    5:03.04    4   
     1) Tessa Brown 9                   2) Meg Gohn 12                    
     3) Julia Theriaque 12              4) Madison Bates 9                
  5 Killingly                                         4:39.00    5:08.69    2   
     1) Sierra Buisson 9                2) Shealyse Ortiz 11              
     3) Jordyn Machamer-Burgess 11      4) Emma Girardin 9                
     5) Savannah Buisson 11             6) Capuano Allison 11             
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                        10:25.00    9:35.39   10   
     1) Lindy Erikson 11                2) Karenna Kung 11                
     3) Brianna Am Ende 11              4) Caroline Real 11               
     5) Sydney Sager 10                 6) Kayleigh Jensen 9              
  2 Fitch                                            11:01.00    9:46.79    8   
     1) Kathryn Barnes 11               2) Ava Paprocki 12                
     3) Kelsi Ursini 11                 4) Elviany Quiroz 10              
     5) Silvia Chen 10                  6)                                
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              9:37.11    9:46.90    6   
     1) Anna Ricketts 9                 2) Gillian Cameron 10             
     3) Teagan White 11                 4) Eliana Duclos 9                
     5) Sophia Jones 10                 6) Catherine Shannon 11           
  4 Woodstock Academy                                11:04.50    9:50.86    4   
     1) Lauren Brule 9                  2) Iris Bazinet 11                
     3) Linsey Arends 10                4) Meg Gohn 12                    
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:32.00    4:10.34   10   
     1) Lauren Hinckley 9               2) Abigail Jorgensen 10           
     3) Sophie Taylor 12                4) Ellen McCoy 11                 
     5) Ava Pitruzzello 9               6) Ava Mauri 9                    
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:30.05    4:25.08    8   
     1) Jaelyn Callicutt 9              2) Taylor Ladyga 10               
     3) Hannah Elliott 11               4) Anna Ricketts 9                
     5) Gillian Cameron 10              6) Makayla Kelley 11              
  3 Woodstock Academy                                 4:51.00    4:26.08    6   
     1) Ava Coutu 10                    2) Gillian Price 11               
     3) Lauren Brule 9                  4) Iris Bazinet 11                
  4 Killingly                                         5:04.40    4:42.75    4   
     1) Grace Nichols 11                2) Leah Groh 11                   
     3) Hannah Siegmund 11              4) Mackenzie Jackson 12           
  5 Fitch                                             5:20.00    4:45.37    2   
     1) Saffron Pentell 9               2) Yasmin Lantiqua 11             
     3) Jamie Poitras 9                 4) Anna Servido 9                 
 -- New London                                        4:58.98        SCR  
     1) Anissah White 10                2) Jah'nyah Maddox-Williams 9     
     3) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 10       4) Emilia Skrabacz 11             
     5) Stefani Tramontano-McGuire 11   6) Akua Bandele-Asante 10         
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-06  2019        Allyson Lewis, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Theriaque           12 Woodstock Ac         5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brianna Am Ende           11 East Lyme            4-10.00    4-06.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ella Chiasson              9 East Lyme            4-06.00    4-04.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lissa Geida               12 East Lyme            4-08.00   J4-04.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Katherine Murphy          10 East Lyme            4-06.00    4-02.00    1.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Isabella Mazzi            11 East Lyme            4-04.00    4-02.00    1.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Molly Yourell             12 East Lyme            4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Anna Hebert               11 Norwich Free         4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jillian Arnold             9 East Lyme            4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Isabella Sorrentino        9 Woodstock Ac         4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO  XPP 
 -- Grace Blackwood            9 East Lyme            4-02.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Martin              12 Norwich Free         4-08.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Madison Martin            12 Norwich Free         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Sjodin Fedikovich         10 East Lyme            4-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-03  2019        Paige Martin, NFA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   11-06.00#  10   
     11-00 11-06 12-03 
         O     O   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            12 Norwich Free        11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Hannah Elliott            11 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    XO   XXX 
  4 Sjodin Fedikovich         10 East Lyme            7-06.00    8-00.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alexis Boyer               9 Norwich Free         7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Megan Delillo             12 East Lyme            8-00.00   J7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Anna McCusker             12 East Lyme            8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Lissa Geida               12 East Lyme            7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katherine Crowley         11 Norwich Free         6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Madden Buckley            11 East Lyme            6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Delaney Phelps             9 Norwich Free         7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hailey DeNucci             9 East Lyme            6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Bransford          10 Norwich Free        15-11.00   15-08.00   10   
      14-05  14-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  15-08  14-04
  2 Sofia Riker               12 East Lyme           15-06.00   15-07.25    8   
      13-09.50  15-01.50  13-07  14-11  15-06  15-07.25
  3 Paige Martin              12 Norwich Free        15-08.50   15-06.50    6   
      14-09.50  15-03.25  15-06.50  14-08  FOUL  15-03.50
  4 Molly Yourell             12 East Lyme           14-04.50   15-03.25    4   
      13-05  14-08  14-09  13-00.50  FOUL  15-03.25
  5 Lena Osso                 12 East Lyme           15-00.75   15-01.50    2   
      14-05.50  14-04  14-10.50  15-01.50  FOUL  14-06
  6 Jah'nyah Maddox-Williams   9 New London          13-08.00   14-00.25    1   
      13-00  14-00.25  13-05.50  13-08.75  12-04  13-08
  7 Anna McCusker             12 East Lyme           14-00.00   13-07.50  
      10-08.50  12-04.50  13-06  12-07  13-07.50  12-09.50
  8 Anna Hebert               11 Norwich Free        13-00.00   13-05.00  
      13-01  12-04  13-03  13-02.75  13-05  13-05
  9 Lauren Hinckley            9 East Lyme           15-04.50   13-01.50  
      12-11  11-00.50  13-01.50         
 10 Isabella Sorrentino        9 Woodstock Ac        13-01.75   13-01.00  
      11-09  12-06  13-01         
 11 Kmara Royster              9 New London          14-05.00   12-10.50  
      10-10.50  12-05  12-10.50         
 12 Delaney Canty              9 Woodstock Ac        13-05.00   12-09.00  
      12-08.50  12-09  12-05         
 13 Hannah Cozza               9 Killingly           13-00.00   11-08.00  
      FOUL  11-07  11-08         
 14 Chloe Difusco              9 Killingly           10-11.00    9-02.50  
      FOUL  9-02.50  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Savannah Soleau           10 East Lyme           33-01.00   32-01.75   2  10   
      32-01.75  30-02  29-08  29-06  30-04.50  31-11
  2 Neila Sylveriste          12 Norwich Free        32-01.00   31-04.25   2   8   
      31-03  30-04  31-00.50  31-04.25  30-07.50  26-11
  3 Sydney Rosen              11 Killingly           29-09.00   31-01.50   2   6   
      28-10  27-04.25  29-10  28-04  30-11  31-01.50
  4 Sandra Kirvelevicius       9 East Lyme           28-01.00   29-09.50   2   4   
      28-02  27-01  29-06.50  28-04  26-01.50  29-09.50
  5 Isobel Sutherland         11 East Lyme           31-08.00   29-04.50   2   2   
      28-08  28-04  28-07  28-01  28-10.50  29-04.50
  6 Isabella Sorrentino        9 Woodstock Ac        24-08.00   29-03.50   1   1   
      29-02.50  27-10  28-06  26-05  28-10  29-03.50
  7 J'Onnelle Davis           11 Fitch               31-04.00   28-11.00   2 
      FOUL  28-07  28-11  27-07  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kathryn Tuohy              9 Fitch               29-06.00   28-00.00   2 
      26-10  26-10  28-00         
  9 Serena Stockel            11 East Lyme           27-01.00   27-08.00   2 
      26-05  26-07  27-08         
 10 Madden Buckley            11 East Lyme           25-03.00   27-04.00   1 
      26-08  26-10  27-04         
 11 Isabella Bogue            10 East Lyme           27-04.00   26-05.00   2 
      26-03  26-05  24-09         
 12 Araceli Archer            10 New London          25-06.00  J26-05.00   1 
      26-05  24-06  23-11         
 13 Bridget Crowley           12 Norwich Free        24-09.50   26-00.50   1 
      25-00  26-00.50  25-10         
 14 Lydia Sieczkowski         12 Norwich Free        26-06.00   25-06.00   2 
      24-11  25-06  23-11         
 15 Garlande Thelusma         12 Norwich Free        24-08.00   25-04.00   1 
      23-06  FOUL  25-04         
 16 Paige Keefe               11 Killingly           24-10.00   24-03.00   1 
      19-06.25  21-07.50  24-03         
 17 Gillian Prior             10 Norwich Free        24-04.00   23-05.00   1 
      23-05  23-04.50  22-02         
 18 Avery Larkin              10 Norwich Free        26-00.00   23-04.00   1 
      23-03.50  23-04  20-06         
 19 Emily Crandall            11 East Lyme           26-01.00  J23-04.00   1 
      21-10.50  23-04  20-06         
 20 Alison Martin             10 East Lyme           24-10.00   22-04.25   1 
      22-04.25  21-06  21-09         
 21 Ainsley Viano             10 Woodstock Ac        20-05.00   19-03.00   1 
      15-05  16-08.50  19-03         
 -- Deja Driscoll-Smith       11 Fitch               30-09.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Grace Nichols             11 Killingly           27-03.00        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Condon              12 Woodstock Ac        20-04.00        DNS   1 
 -- Eliza Brown               12 New London          34-01.25        DNS   2 
 -- Andrea Kitchen-Walker     12 New London          26-02.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free            6.69       6.72q  3 
  2 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            6.89       6.81q  1 
  3 Rohan Venkatesh           12 East Lyme               6.92       6.87q  1 
  4 Ethan Mojica              11 Fitch                   6.96       6.90q  2  6.892
  5 Jacob Bendick             12 Fitch                   6.89       6.90q  2  6.895
  6 Eric Phongsa              11 Woodstock Ac            7.10       6.95q  3 
  7 Clayton Smith             12 New London              7.13       7.00q  2 
  8 Wens Ducael               10 Norwich Free            7.19       7.02q  1 
  9 Jamal Theodore            11 New London              7.31       7.12   2  7.111
 10 Nimyel Gamboa              9 Fitch                   7.18       7.12   1  7.113
 11 Charlie Tarbox             9 Fitch                   7.10       7.14   3 
 12 Jeff Delphin              10 Norwich Free            7.31       7.16   3  7.151
 12 Gavin Asciolla            10 Fitch                   7.19       7.16   2  7.151
 14 Jaylin Harris             11 Fitch                   7.19       7.27   3  7.262
 15 Jeffrey Phongsa            9 Woodstock Ac            7.44       7.27   3  7.266
 16 Lio Giffin-Hill           10 New London              7.33       7.30   1 
 17 Isaiah Stubbs             11 Killingly               7.39       7.34   3 
 18 Jack Keating               9 East Lyme               7.34       7.40   2 
 19 Maxwell Litchtenfels       9 East Lyme               7.86       7.57   1 
 20 Brady O'Donnell            9 Killingly               7.72       7.84   2 
 -- Max Davidson              11 Norwich Free            7.32        DNS   1 
 -- Joshua Hernandez           9 Woodstock Ac            9.07        DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Jeffreys           11 Fitch                   9.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free            6.72       6.66   10   
  2 Jacob Bendick             12 Fitch                   6.90       6.76    8   
  3 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            6.81       6.82    6   
  4 Wens Ducael               10 Norwich Free            7.02       6.92    4   
  5 Rohan Venkatesh           12 East Lyme               6.87       6.96    2   
  6 Eric Phongsa              11 Woodstock Ac            6.95       6.97    1   
  7 Clayton Smith             12 New London              7.00       7.07  
  8 Ethan Mojica              11 Fitch                   6.90       7.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Cote               12 Norwich Free           36.94      37.26   8  10   
  2 Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free           37.65      37.28   8   8   
  3 Orlando Galarza           12 Fitch                  38.69      37.99   8   6   
  4 Tyler DeVega              12 Norwich Free           38.95      38.24   7   4   
  5 Nazaiah Paul              12 Norwich Free           38.29      38.26   8   2   
  6 Thomas Williams           10 Fitch                  38.67      38.63   8   1   
  7 Ethan Mojica              11 Fitch                  38.42      39.20   8 
  8 Adam Schimmelpfennig      11 Woodstock Ac           39.15      39.68   7 
  9 Alex DelCampo             11 Fitch                  40.35      39.91   6 
 10 Rohan Venkatesh           12 East Lyme              39.24      40.00   7 
 11 Jack LeBeau               12 East Lyme              40.33      40.09   6 
 12 Ali Harkness              11 New London             39.97      40.22   6 
 13 Micah Tarlton             11 Norwich Free           41.42      40.40   5 
 14 Ralph Romulus             12 New London             39.05      40.52   7 
 15 Nolan Brown               10 Norwich Free           41.23      40.68   6 
 16 Jeff Delphin              10 Norwich Free           41.28      40.69   5 
 17 Shane Baran                9 Norwich Free           41.81      40.85   5 
 18 Om Patel                  11 Fitch                  40.33      41.07   6 
 19 Jashaun Nasheed           10 Norwich Free           41.99      41.08   4 
 20 Jacob Bendick             12 Fitch                  38.72      41.23   7 
 21 John Holdsworth           12 Norwich Free           43.14      41.34   2 
 22 Langston Paige            12 New London             42.76      41.45   3 
 23 Jaden Seroussi            12 Norwich Free           41.33      41.46   5 
 24 Coleman Groff             12 East Lyme              39.80      41.84   7 
 25 Jamal Theodore            11 New London             42.10      41.97   4 
 26 Keshav Garcia-Patel       12 Fitch                  40.39      42.07   6 
 27 Blake Harris              10 East Lyme              42.42      42.10   3 
 28 Stephen Lee                9 Norwich Free           42.70      42.19   3 
 29 Lucas Croteau              9 Norwich Free           42.06      42.43   4 
 30 Lio Giffin-Hill           10 New London             42.76      42.48   2 
 31 David Stoddard            10 East Lyme              42.48      42.54   3 
 32 Dante Radcliffe           12 Fitch                  43.37      42.63   2 
 33 Klenger Dorvilus          11 Norwich Free           41.72      42.69   5 
 34 Mason Nixie                9 Norwich Free           43.07      43.17   2 
 35 Jake Kenney                9 Norwich Free           43.72      43.62   2 
 36 Jonathan Baig             10 Fitch                  44.25      44.32   1 
 37 Christian Cabusao         11 Fitch                  43.12      44.73   2 
 38 Seamus Lippy              10 Woodstock Ac           46.88      46.43   1 
 39 Joshua Fresco-Hawes       12 East Lyme              47.91      46.74   1 
 40 Benjamin Lord             10 Woodstock Ac           47.22      47.23   1 
 -- Andrew Alexander          12 Fitch                  41.99        DNS   4 
 -- Adam Berube               11 Fitch                  42.49        DNS   3 
 -- Jack Keating               9 East Lyme              42.01        DNS   4 
 -- Charles Cabusao            9 Fitch                  41.92        DNS   4 
 -- Nimyel Gamboa              9 Fitch                  41.42        DNS   5 
 -- Charlie Tarbox             9 Fitch                  42.59        DNS   3 
 -- Joseph Jeffreys           11 Fitch                1:04.22        SCR     
 -- Charlie Cartier           10 Fitch                  42.98        SCR     
 -- Justin Conrad Jr          11 Norwich Free           42.91        SCR     
 -- Daniel Eggler             12 Norwich Free           38.48        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Cote               12 Norwich Free         1:24.56    1:25.82   3  10   
  2 Marquis Whyte             11 New London           1:26.70    1:26.67   3   8   
  3 Tyler DeVega              12 Norwich Free         1:30.97    1:29.13   3   6   
  4 Nathan Cote               12 Norwich Free         1:29.46    1:30.67   3   4   
  5 Finn Power                12 East Lyme            1:30.61    1:32.23   3   2   
  6 Jaden Seroussi            12 Norwich Free         1:35.91    1:33.28   2   1   
  7 Micah Tarlton             11 Norwich Free         1:36.74    1:33.84   2 
  8 Magnum Brandt             11 East Lyme            1:31.86    1:34.52   3 
  9 Cole Aristi               12 Fitch                1:35.05    1:35.48   2 
 10 Roodley Merilo            11 New London           1:39.81    1:37.76   2 
 11 Scout Favereau            10 Woodstock Ac         1:37.26    1:38.20   2 
 12 Ian Roche                 11 Fitch                1:45.58    1:43.72   1 
 13 Simon Gear                 9 East Lyme            1:48.92    1:43.86   1 
 14 Seth Varin                10 Killingly            1:49.26    1:50.94   1 
 15 Aiden Lisee               10 Woodstock Ac         2:02.59    1:59.32   1 
 -- Couper Jackson            10 Killingly            1:50.97        DNS   1 
 -- Tristan Monahan           12 Woodstock Ac         1:43.51        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Grose               11 Fitch                1:38.25        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Abbey         12 East Lyme            2:41.85    2:46.77   2  10   
  2 Fred Rukundo              11 East Lyme            2:44.78    2:47.06   2   8   
  3 Aidan Brown               12 Norwich Free         2:46.83    2:48.45   2   6   
  4 Simon Chidley             11 Fitch                2:49.18    2:49.57   2   4   
  5 Aidan Croteau             11 Norwich Free         2:44.86    2:49.99   2   2   
  6 Rashawn Wright            12 New London           2:44.88    2:51.70   2   1   
  7 Ethan Manfredi             9 Norwich Free         3:01.00    2:58.98   2 
  8 James Chekal              10 East Lyme            3:10.45    3:01.43   1 
  9 Max Auker                  9 Woodstock Ac         3:07.78    3:02.48   1 
 10 Lance Groh                11 Killingly            3:06.39    3:05.74   2 
 11 Evan Gianfriddo           12 Woodstock Ac         3:13.79    3:13.91   1 
 12 Owen Tracy                 9 Woodstock Ac         3:22.39    3:15.55   1 
 13 Ethan Cooper              11 East Lyme            3:22.99    3:19.67   1 
 14 Owen Ash                  11 Fitch                3:20.00    3:22.33   1 
 15 Ian Weigle                11 Fitch                3:27.41    3:27.82   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan McGuire             12 Norwich Free         4:42.86    4:41.27   10   
  2 Christopher Abbey         12 East Lyme            4:41.14    4:41.34    8   
  3 Fred Rukundo              11 East Lyme            4:38.41    4:46.27    6   
  4 Peyton Ramsey             11 Norwich Free         4:45.01    4:47.78    4   
  5 Phillip Ludlow            12 Norwich Free         4:49.19    4:51.32    2   
  6 Rashawn Wright            12 New London           4:54.83    4:53.63    1   
  7 Tyler Crabb               10 Norwich Free         4:56.63    4:54.25  
  8 Thomas Forde              10 Fitch                4:52.47    4:55.67  
  9 Simon Chidley             11 Fitch                4:47.95    5:08.67  
 10 Colin Campbell            12 East Lyme            5:02.06    5:08.72  
 11 Theodore Bergman           9 East Lyme            5:01.05    5:22.85  
 12 Evan Gianfriddo           12 Woodstock Ac         5:26.56    5:23.63  
 13 Adam Thompson              9 Woodstock Ac         5:31.98    5:27.11  
 14 Lance Groh                11 Killingly            5:32.41    5:28.70  
 15 Aaron Allard               9 Woodstock Ac         5:36.14    5:34.16  
 -- Timothy Jencks            11 Norwich Free         5:06.03        DNS  
 -- Viraj Bokhira             10 Fitch                4:58.52        SCR  
 -- Carson Riley              10 Fitch                5:06.21        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Abbey         12 East Lyme           10:35.00   10:31.98   10   
  2 Dylan McGuire             12 Norwich Free        10:13.08   10:36.85    8   
  3 Peyton Ramsey             11 Norwich Free        10:28.45   10:39.51    6   
  4 Fred Rukundo              11 East Lyme           10:35.00   10:46.71    4   
  5 Carson Riley              10 Fitch               10:57.93   10:51.55    2   
  6 Fisher Macklin            11 East Lyme           10:30.08   11:03.60    1   
  7 Viraj Bokhira             10 Fitch               11:02.70   11:23.58  
  8 Thomas Walden             10 Woodstock Ac        11:50.00   11:41.53  
  9 Jacob Vadeboncoeur         9 Woodstock Ac        12:35.00   12:41.68  
 10 Hans Rhynhart             10 Woodstock Ac        12:37.21   12:56.81  
 -- Ethan Aspiras             10 Woodstock Ac        10:01.32        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            7.64       7.93q  2 
  2 Adam Schimmelpfennig      11 Woodstock Ac            8.29       8.41q  1 
  3 Langston Paige            12 New London              9.00       9.59q  1 
  4 Noah Colangelo             9 Killingly               9.88       9.60q  1 
  5 Trey Ayotte               11 Woodstock Ac            9.87       9.63q  2 
  6 Blake Harris              10 East Lyme               9.28       9.78q  2 
  7 Hrishikesh Deshpande      12 East Lyme              10.14       9.89q  1 
  8 Jaylin Harris             11 Fitch                  11.20      10.66q  1 
  9 Nick Vogel                10 East Lyme              11.28      11.09   1 
 10 Om Patel                  11 Fitch                  11.34      11.16   2 
 11 Tanner Favereau            9 Woodstock Ac           11.12      11.27   2 
 -- Jacob Grose               11 Fitch                  10.90        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            7.93       7.87   10   
  2 Adam Schimmelpfennig      11 Woodstock Ac            8.41       8.40    8   
  3 Langston Paige            12 New London              9.59       9.18    6   
  4 Blake Harris              10 East Lyme               9.78       9.19    4   
  5 Noah Colangelo             9 Killingly               9.60       9.49    2   
  6 Hrishikesh Deshpande      12 East Lyme               9.89       9.63    1   
  7 Trey Ayotte               11 Woodstock Ac            9.63       9.74  
  8 Jaylin Harris             11 Fitch                  10.66      10.73  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitch                                             1:36.94    1:26.16   10   
     1) Thomas Williams 10              2) Jacob Bendick 12               
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 12          4) Ethan Mojica 11                
     5) Orlando Galarza 12              6) Om Patel 11                    
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              1:34.09    1:27.31    8   
     1) Wens Ducael 10                  2) Nazaiah Paul 12                
     3) Nolan Brown 10                  4) Dangelo Aristilde 10           
     5) Daniel Eggler 12                6) Max Davidson 11                
  3 Woodstock Academy                                 1:43.74    1:29.70    6   
     1) Eric Phongsa 11                 2) Jeffrey Phongsa 9              
     3) Scout Favereau 10               4) Adam Schimmelpfennig 11        
     5) Rocco Corrado 9                 6) James Dinoia 9                 
  4 East Lyme                                         1:42.46    1:30.98    4   
     1) Coleman Groff 12                2) Lucas DeNucci 9                
     3) Cameron McGurer 12              4) Rohan Venkatesh 12             
     5) Jack Keating 9                  6) Jack LeBeau 12                 
  5 New London                                        1:42.02    1:31.18    2   
     1) Ali Harkness 11                 2) Jamal Theodore 11              
     3) Lio Giffin-Hill 10              4) Ralph Romulus 12               
  6 Killingly                                         2:05.20    1:40.84    1   
     1) Couper Jackson 10               2) Isaiah Stubbs 11               
     3) Russell Farnsworth 12           4) Noah Colangelo 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:33.48  2018        Stoningington, Stonington                 
                         S.Smith, N.Benjamin, B.Edwards, R.Hammond         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:40.63    3:43.94   10   
     1) Tyler DeVega 12                 2) Nazaiah Paul 12                
     3) Aidan Croteau 11                4) Andrew Cote 12                 
     5) Nathan Cote 12                  6) Nolan Brown 10                 
  2 Fitch                                             3:46.87    3:46.46    8   
     1) Thomas Williams 10              2) Orlando Galarza 12             
     3) Om Patel 11                     4) Alex DelCampo 11               
     5) Cole Aristi 12                  6) Jacob Grose 11                 
  3 East Lyme                                         3:43.79    3:54.70    6   
     1) Jack LeBeau 12                  2) Blake Harris 10                
     3) Magnum Brandt 11                4) Cameron McGurer 12             
     5) David Stoddard 10               6) Nathaniel Lichtenfels 12       
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 4:21.05    4:10.67    4   
     1) Benjamin Lord 10                2) Max Auker 9                    
     3) Gregory Weber 12                4) Peyton Manis 9                 
     5) Vince Bastura 9                 6) Ethan Aspiras 10               
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              8:32.75    7:44.94   10   
     1) Phillip Ludlow 12               2) Tyler Crabb 10                 
     3) Dylan McGuire 12                4) Peyton Ramsey 11               
     5) Aidan Croteau 11                6) Ethan Manfredi 9               
  2 East Lyme                                         8:39.29    7:49.23    8   
     1) Magnum Brandt 11                2) Theodore Bergman 9             
     3) Finn Power 12                   4) Fisher Macklin 11              
     5) Colin Campbell 12               6)                                
  3 Fitch                                             8:55.33    8:02.26    6   
     1) Thomas Forde 10                 2) Cole Aristi 12                 
     3) Viraj Bokhira 10                4) Jacob Grose 11                 
     5) Carson Riley 10                 6) Simon Chidley 11               
  4 New London                                        9:26.76    8:22.52    4   
     1) Roodley Merilo 11               2) Naeshawn Teague 11             
     3) Jack Britt 11                   4) Marquis Whyte 11               
     5) Carlos Silva 11                 6)                                
  5 Woodstock Academy                                 9:39.65    8:24.22    2   
     1) Evan Gianfriddo 12              2) Vince Bastura 9                
     3) Tristan Monahan 12              4) Hans Rhynhart 10               
     5) Aaron Allard 9                  6) Lance LaFemina 11              
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:53.06    3:29.55   10   
     1) Lucas DeNucci 9                 2) Cameron McGurer 12             
     3) Finn Power 12                   4) Fisher Macklin 11              
     5) Magnum Brandt 11                6)                                
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              3:46.62    3:32.93    8   
     1) Wens Ducael 10                  2) Jaden Seroussi 12              
     3) Justin Costick 12               4) Nathan Cote 12                 
     5) Aidan Brown 12                  6) Phillip Ludlow 12              
  3 Fitch                                             4:00.25    3:41.67    6   
     1) Cole Aristi 12                  2) Nimyel Gamboa 9                
     3) Adam Berube 11                  4) Jacob Grose 11                 
     5) Alex DelCampo 11                6) Keshav Garcia-Patel 12         
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 4:01.00    3:49.97    4   
     1) Scout Favereau 10               2) Eric Phongsa 11                
     3) Jeffrey Phongsa 9               4) Max Auker 9                    
     5) Seamus Lippy 10                 6)                                
  5 Killingly                                         4:01.00    4:11.34    2   
     1) Isaiah Stubbs 11                2) Couper Jackson 10              
     3) Russell Farnsworth 12           4) Seth Varin 10                  
 -- New London                                        3:48.66         FS  
     1) Ralph Romulus 12                2) Clayton Smith 12               
     3) Marquis Whyte 11                4) Rashawn Wright 12              
     5) Ali Harkness 11                 6) Lio Giffin-Hill 10             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Costick            12 Norwich Free         6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Langston Paige            12 New London           5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gregory Weber             12 Woodstock Ac         5-10.00   J5-08.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Noah Colangelo             9 Killingly            5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Evan Kluge                12 East Lyme            5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Russell Farnsworth        12 Killingly            5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 James Oconnor             11 East Lyme            5-07.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Liam Wilcox                9 Woodstock Ac         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Seamus McKenna            12 Fitch                5-04.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Antoine          12 Norwich Free         5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Dante Radcliffe           12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Mason Nixie                9 Norwich Free         5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Simon Gear                 9 East Lyme            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Jayden Duran              10 Fitch                5-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-07  2015        Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Bazinet             12 Norwich Free        13-00.00   12-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Anthony Chong             11 Norwich Free        11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Max Davidson              11 Norwich Free        11-00.00  J12-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Zachery Cotner            11 Norwich Free        12-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  5 Evan Kluge                12 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 Daniel Harrington         12 East Lyme           10-00.00  J10-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Hrishikesh Deshpande      12 East Lyme            9-06.00    9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XXX 
  8 Spencer Berlepsch         11 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Nathaniel Lichtenfels     12 East Lyme           10-06.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Costick            12 Norwich Free        19-04.50   20-05.50   10   
      20-05.50  19-10.25  PASS  17-07  PASS  PASS
  2 Gregory Weber             12 Woodstock Ac        21-05.50   20-03.75    8   
      20-00.50  19-02.50  20-01.50  19-08.50  20-03.75  FOUL
  3 Orlando Galarza           12 Fitch               19-10.00   19-03.50    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50  19-01.75  18-00  FOUL
  4 Coleman Groff             12 East Lyme           18-11.50   18-11.75    4   
      FOUL  18-03.50  18-11.75  18-03  18-07.50  17-11
  5 Gavin Asciolla            10 Fitch               18-06.00   18-02.50    2   
      17-03  17-10  17-08  16-05.75  17-00  18-02.50
  6 Clayton Smith             12 New London          17-10.00   17-04.00    1   
      FOUL  17-04  17-01  16-04  FOUL  15-08
  7 Jeff Delphin              10 Norwich Free        17-05.00   16-10.00  
      13-08.75  15-10.25  16-10  16-09  15-03  16-07
  8 Lucas DeNucci              9 East Lyme           18-07.00   16-07.00  
      16-07  FOUL  16-03  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 James Dinoia               9 Woodstock Ac        16-07.00   16-00.50  
      16-00.50  15-10.50  15-08         
 10 James Oconnor             11 East Lyme           15-09.00   15-06.25  
      15-06.25  15-01  14-07           
 11 Liam Wilcox                9 Woodstock Ac        15-10.00   15-02.50  
      FOUL  14-03  15-02.50         
 12 Brady O'Donnell            9 Killingly           15-04.00   14-08.00  
      FOUL  14-07  14-08           
 -- Jayden Duran              10 Fitch               15-03.00        DNS  
 -- Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free        21-07.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Joyner III         12 Fitch               46-07.00   46-03.00   2  10   
      46-03  44-04  45-01  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Daniel Duperval           11 New London          47-07.50   45-06.50   2   8   
      FOUL  45-06.50  FOUL  44-08.50  45-04  43-07
  3 Jordan Ribeiro            10 Norwich Free        40-03.50   43-01.00   2   6   
      43-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-08.50
  4 Stephen Hyde              12 Norwich Free        42-07.00   41-08.00   2   4   
      39-02.75  41-03  41-01.75  FOUL  41-08  38-10.50
  5 Noah Brown                11 Fitch               41-00.00   41-07.50   2   2   
      FOUL  40-03.50  40-07.25  41-07.50  FOUL  41-03
  6 Lavery Hill               12 Norwich Free        40-01.00   39-10.00   2   1   
      FOUL  38-04  39-10  37-08.25  39-06  39-00.50
  7 Trae Johnson              11 Fitch               39-04.00   39-03.00   2 
      35-01.25  39-03  FOUL  FOUL  35-06  FOUL
  8 Seth Libby                10 Woodstock Ac        32-02.00   38-03.50   1 
      36-10.50  38-03.50  37-03.25         
  9 Jacob Crowley             12 Norwich Free        38-10.00   36-02.50   2 
      35-05.50  35-09.50  36-02.50         
 10 Muneeb Butt               12 Fitch               38-02.00   36-00.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00.50            
 11 William Dentch            12 Fitch               37-02.00   34-10.50   1 
      34-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Everett Michalski         10 Woodstock Ac        31-08.00   33-08.00   1 
      33-08  32-06.50  33-07         
 13 Xander Lopez               9 East Lyme           31-03.00   31-06.00   1 
      31-06  29-01.50  30-03         
 14 Daniel Harrington         12 East Lyme           31-06.00   30-07.50   1 
      27-11.50  30-07.50  27-05         
 15 Silas Strandson           10 Woodstock Ac        27-09.00   30-03.50   1 
      30-03.50  29-06.50  29-09         
 16 Vincent Lin               10 East Lyme           32-09.00   28-03.75   1 
      27-07  27-06  28-03.75            
 17 Jonah Libby                9 Woodstock Ac        19-08.00   22-04.50   1 
      21-10  22-04.50  22-04.25         
 -- Andre Portillo            10 Fitch               34-00.00        DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  207        2) Norwich Free Academy      128   
    3) Woodstock Academy           60        4) Fitch                      39   
    5) Killingly                   14        6) New London                 10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       208        2) East Lyme                  93   
    3) Fitch                       71        4) New London                 39   
    4) Woodstock Academy           39        6) Killingly                  10