Eastern Conn. Conference Div 1 Championship Results

Event Completed

East Lyme HS East Lyme , CT

May 24th, 2021 @ 4:30PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ecc-outdoor-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2021 08:22 PM
      Eastern Connecticut Conference Div. 1 T&F Championship - 5/24/2021       
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                             East Lyme High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           12.74      12.76q  1 
  2 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             13.04      13.05q  1 
  3 Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme              13.24      13.26q  1 
  4 Nadia Helme               12 Ledyard                12.64      13.29q  2 
  5 Amaris Johnson             9 Fitch                  13.24      13.30q  1 
  6 Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford              13.24      13.55q  2 
  7 Sydney Arustei            10 East Lyme              13.54      13.68q  1 
  8 Grace Wadsworth           11 East Lyme              13.84      13.78q  2 
  9 Nuriyah Richardson        11 Ledyard                13.10      14.06   2 
 10 Abigail Jorgenson         11 East Lyme              13.74      14.11   2 
 11 Jessica Vajdos            11 Ledyard                13.50      14.20   2 
 -- Ruth Greene               12 Stonington             13.64         FS   1 
 -- Hannah Elliott            12 Norwich Free           13.24        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           12.76      12.86   10   
  2 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             13.05      13.25    8   
  3 Nadia Helme               12 Ledyard                13.29      13.28    6   
  4 Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme              13.26      13.30    5   
  5 Amaris Johnson             9 Fitch                  13.30      13.31    4   
  6 Sydney Arustei            10 East Lyme              13.68      13.73    3   
  7 Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford              13.55      13.75    2   
  8 Grace Wadsworth           11 East Lyme              13.78      13.81    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25.27  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           26.60      26.33   3  10   
  2 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             27.04      27.39   3   8   
  3 Amaris Johnson             9 Fitch                  27.64      27.71   3   6   
  4 Teia Lee                  12 Ledyard                27.34      28.00   3   5   
  5 Grace Wadsworth           11 East Lyme              28.04      28.20   2   4   
  6 Sydney Arustei            10 East Lyme              28.14      28.39   2   3   
  7 Ruth Greene               12 Stonington             27.94      28.49   2   2   
  8 Abigail Jorgenson         11 East Lyme              28.74      28.80   1   1   
  9 Amelia Lovering           10 Fitch                  28.30      28.94   1 
 10 Julia Feinglass           10 Norwich Free           28.20      29.80   2 
 -- Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford              26.44        DNS   3 
 -- Nuriyah Richardson        11 Ledyard                28.50        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Pitruzzello           10 East Lyme              28.04        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme              27.84        DNS   2 
 -- Margaret Dunne            12 East Lyme              27.84        DNS   3 
 -- Lilly Gilbert              9 Norwich Free           28.60        SCR     
 -- Helena Hoinsky            10 Stonington             27.84        SCR     
 -- Ashley Spreng             12 Fitch                  27.94        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56.92  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                12 Norwich Free         1:00.64    1:00.50   2  10   
  2 Helena Hoinsky            10 Stonington           1:02.94    1:01.82   2   8   
  3 Alexa Williams             9 Stonington           1:04.74    1:02.77   1   6   
  4 Ella Stephenson            9 Ledyard              1:02.14    1:02.81   2   5   
  5 Margaret Dunne            12 East Lyme            1:04.64    1:03.17   1   4   
  6 Katherine Harris          12 East Lyme            1:03.84    1:04.01   2   3   
  7 Emma DeVito               10 Waterford            1:03.24    1:05.36   2   2   
 -- Amelia Lovering           10 Fitch                1:06.64        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Shannon         12 Norwich Free         1:04.70        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:11.80  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makayla Kelley            12 Norwich Free         2:21.00    2:18.30   10   
  2 Brianna Am Ende           12 East Lyme            2:29.84    2:33.32    8   
  3 Natalia Ryan              12 Fitch                2:34.24    2:34.16    6   
  4 Anna Ricketts             10 Norwich Free         2:34.50    2:35.77    5   
  5 Alexis Boyer              10 Norwich Free         2:32.50    2:41.54    4   
  6 Sarah Johnson             12 Waterford            2:44.14    2:43.99    3   
  7 Reanna Robbins            11 Ledyard              2:43.20    2:49.30    2   
  8 Addison Labbe              9 Stonington           2:40.54    2:51.84    1   
 -- Kayla Park                12 Norwich Free         2:22.60        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:02.00  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eliana Duclos             10 Norwich Free         5:22.28    5:23.09   10   
  2 Isabella Paggioli          9 East Lyme            5:40.34    5:43.72    8   
  3 Kelsi Ursini              12 Fitch                5:46.54    5:48.20    6   
  4 Victoria Schweitzer       11 Ledyard              5:45.70    5:56.44    5   
  5 Avery Pepin               10 Waterford            6:17.84    6:19.96    4   
  6 Kennedy Holsapple         10 East Lyme            5:42.34    6:36.80    3   
 -- Sasha Oakes               12 Stonington           6:49.24        DNS  
 -- Sophia Jones              11 Norwich Free         5:40.34        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10:56.96  2010        Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eliana Duclos             10 Norwich Free        12:19.00   11:35.29   10   
  2 Isabella Paggioli          9 East Lyme           12:23.54   12:32.34    8   
  3 Kathryn Barnes            12 Fitch               14:03.04   13:17.83    6   
  4 Ciara May McGrath         10 Ledyard             13:41.70   13:29.82    5   
  5 Sophie Marcille           12 Waterford           14:53.54   14:14.18    4   
 -- Sophia Jones              11 Norwich Free        12:49.00        DNS  
 -- Kennedy Holsapple         10 East Lyme           12:58.54        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Zelesky            12 East Lyme              17.84      17.71q 
  2 Danielle Zelesky          12 East Lyme              18.24      18.17q 
  3 Amelia Caron              12 Stonington             17.94      18.20q 
  4 Ailish Farquhar           11 Ledyard                18.20      18.45q 
  5 Julia Cameron             10 Waterford              18.10      18.61q 
  6 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington             17.94      18.71q 
  7 Catherine Hursey          10 Norwich Free           19.00      19.67q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Zelesky            12 East Lyme              17.71      17.44   10   
  2 Amelia Caron              12 Stonington             18.20      17.67    8   
  3 Danielle Zelesky          12 East Lyme              18.17      17.99    6   
  4 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington             18.71      18.02    5   
  5 Julia Cameron             10 Waterford              18.61      18.46    4   
  6 Ailish Farquhar           11 Ledyard                18.45      18.61    3   
 -- Catherine Hursey          10 Norwich Free           19.67        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 45.10  2001        Jenny Worth, Ledyard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Zelesky          12 East Lyme              50.14      49.81   2  10   
  2 Ashley Zelesky            12 East Lyme              50.54      50.17   2   8   
  3 Elena Korinek             12 Stonington             51.64      52.02   2   6   
  4 Ashley Spreng             12 Fitch                  50.74      52.13   2   5   
  5 Colleen Corman            10 Waterford              52.94      53.13   1   4   
  6 Catherine Hursey          10 Norwich Free           53.40      54.23   1   3   
  7 Amelia Caron              12 Stonington             52.84      54.41   2   2   
  8 Jaelyn Callicutt          10 Norwich Free           52.40      54.52   2   1   
  9 Gretchen Irwin            11 Ledyard                54.60      55.28   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 49.56  5/23/2018   Fitch, Fitch                                
                       M Powe, J Burley, L Johnson, A Rogers             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                          51.54      51.28   10   
     1) Ruth Greene 12                  2) Nancy Inthasit 11              
     3) Teagan O'Brien 12               4) Helena Hoinsky 10              
     5) Sophia Anderson 11              6) Elise Greene 9                 
  2 East Lyme                                           51.94      51.77    8   
     1) Lauren Hinckley 10              2) Ava Pitruzzello 10             
     3) Sydney Arustei 10               4) Margaret Dunne 12              
     5) Abigail Jorgenson 11            6) Grace Wadsworth 11             
  3 Ledyard                                             51.44      51.89    6   
     1) Nadia Helme 12                  2) Aniya Pearson 10               
     3) Jessica Vajdos 11               4) Teia Lee 12                    
     5) Nuriyah Richardson 11           6) Arwen Jones 10                 
  4 Fitch                                               54.64      53.82    5   
     1) Ashley Spreng 12                2) Amelia Lovering 10             
     3) Saffron Pentell 10              4) Mary Rose Victorino 12         
     5) Chloe Gehrlein 10               6) Amaris Johnson 9               
  5 Waterford                                           53.34      54.53    4   
     1) Emma DeVito 10                  2) Colleen Corman 10              
     3) Alicia Sanders 12               4) Lillie Abramowicz 12           
     5) Julia Cameron 10                6) Isabella Kimball 10            
  6 Norwich Free Academy                                53.94      54.62    3   
     1) Caroline Holmberg 9             2) Lilly Gilbert 9                
     3) Annika Fishlock 9               4) Alyssa Newson 10               
     5) Hannah Elliott 12               6) Naema Charles 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:02.53  5/19/2012   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         B Lenehan, D Pemberton, M Park, C McKenzie        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              4:21.24    4:12.21   10   
     1) Makayla Kelley 12               2) Catherine Shannon 12           
     3) Kayla Park 12                   4) Lilly Gilbert 9                
     5) Jaelyn Callicutt 10             6) Anna Ricketts 10               
  2 East Lyme                                         4:23.84    4:15.06    8   
     1) Margaret Dunne 12               2) Ava Pitruzzello 10             
     3) Brianna Am Ende 12              4) Katherine Harris 12            
     5) Ashley Zelesky 12               6) Danielle Zelesky 12            
  3 Stonington                                        4:24.14    4:23.64    6   
     1) Marin Singletary 10             2) Elena Korinek 12               
     3) Helena Hoinsky 10               4) Alexa Williams 9               
     5) Courtney Labbe 9                6) Addison Labbe 9                
  4 Fitch                                             4:27.70    4:24.44    5   
     1) Amaris Johnson 9                2) Amelia Lovering 10             
     3) Ashley Spreng 12                4) Natalia Ryan 12                
     5) Saffron Pentell 10              6) Kelsi Ursini 12                
  5 Ledyard                                           4:25.14    4:26.62    4   
     1) Victoria Schweitzer 11          2) Jessica Vajdos 11              
     3) Ella Stephenson 9               4) Teia Lee 12                    
     5) Katherine Harren 11             6) Samantha Doran 9               
  6 Waterford                                         4:31.70    4:30.07    3   
     1) Emma DeVito 10                  2) Julia Cameron 10               
     3) Colleen Corman 10               4) Alicia Sanders 12              
     5) Aimee Girard 11                 6) Madelyn Myers 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:41.28  2010        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         C Hunter, B Lenehan, K OBrien, E DeCastro         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                             10:54.10    9:46.42   10   
     1) Makayla Kelley 12               2) Catherine Shannon 12           
     3) Sophia Jones 11                 4) Kayla Park 12                  
     5) Anna Ricketts 10                6) Alexis Boyer 10                
  2 Ledyard                                          10:42.50   10:35.30    8   
     1) Katherine Harren 11             2) Reanna Robbins 11              
     3) Victoria Schweitzer 11          4) Ella Stephenson 9              
     5) Sophie Evans 10                 6) Samantha Doran 9               
  3 East Lyme                                        10:47.00   10:50.46    6   
     1) Hannah Bergeron 11              2) Caroline Daugherity 10         
     3) Julia Dewey 12                  4) Kayleigh Jensen 10             
     5) Brianna Am Ende 12              6) Asala Benjdid 11               
  4 Fitch                                            10:58.60   10:52.83    5   
     1) Kathryn Barnes 12               2) Silvia Chen 11                 
     3) Kelsi Ursini 12                 4) Natalia Ryan 12                
     5) Elviany Quiroz 11               6)                                
  5 Waterford                                        11:10.00   11:00.69    4   
     1) Paige Walstra 12                2) Sarah Johnson 12               
     3) Aimee Girard 11                 4) Avery Pepin 10                 
     5) Sophie Marcille 12              6) Viviana Martinez 12            
  6 Stonington                                       10:59.14   11:09.61    3   
     1) Addison Labbe 9                 2) Courtney Labbe 9               
     3) Sasha Oakes 12                  4) Alexa Williams 9               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-08  2000        Nicole Kadyszewski, Allyson Lewis, NFA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lila Rich                 12 Stonington           5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brianna Am Ende           12 East Lyme            4-10.00    4-08.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Katherine Murphy          11 East Lyme            5-00.00   J4-08.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grace Blackwood           10 East Lyme            4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lilly Gilbert              9 Norwich Free         4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ciara May McGrath         10 Ledyard              4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12-00.50  5/21/2011   Allison Sullivan, Norwich Free           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lila Rich                 12 Stonington           9-06.00  J10-00.00   10    Jump Off
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Hannah Elliott            12 Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-09.00    8    Jump Off
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XXX 
  3 Alexis Boyer              10 Norwich Free         9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O 
  4 Sjodin Fedikovich         11 East Lyme            7-06.00    8-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Maddie Fraser             11 East Lyme            7-06.00    8-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hailey DeNucci            10 East Lyme            7-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Samantha Schies            9 Norwich Free         7-06.00    7-06.00    1.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Delaney Phelps            10 Norwich Free         8-00.00    7-06.00    1.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sophia Anderson           11 Stonington           8-02.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Lacey-Lee Keramidas        9 East Lyme            7-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Alanna DeGaetano          12 Ledyard              6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 19-01.50  5/20/2019   Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadia Helme               12 Ledyard             16-09.50   17-02.00   10   
      16-08  16-04  16-10  16-01.25  17-01  17-02
  2 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington          15-09.25   16-06.00    8   
      15-00.50  16-02  16-01.25  15-06.50  15-08  16-06
  3 Catherine Hursey          10 Norwich Free        15-03.00   16-03.00    6   
      15-04.50  15-07  16-03  14-11.50  15-06.50  FOUL
  4 Jayla Washington           9 East Lyme           16-06.00   16-01.50    5   
      16-01.50  15-10  FOUL  16-00.50  15-07.25  15-01
  5 Ella Chiasson             10 East Lyme           15-08.50   15-08.00    4   
      14-10  15-01.25  14-10  15-08  15-04.75  15-03.25
  6 Marin Singletary          10 Stonington          15-03.00   15-05.00    3   
      14-05.50  14-09  15-05  13-04  14-06.50  15-00.75
  7 Sophia Seguin             10 East Lyme           15-05.00   15-01.50    2   
      13-07  FOUL  14-11  15-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sydney Lapham             10 East Lyme           15-00.00   14-11.00    1   
      14-03.75  14-08.25  14-11  14-07  FOUL  14-06
  9 Katherine Murphy          11 East Lyme           16-00.50   14-04.50  
      14-04.50  13-02.50  13-11.50           
 10 Annabelle Schafer          9 Fitch               14-07.50   12-10.00  
      12-10  11-09.75  11-08.50           
 -- Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free        16-00.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Aniya Pearson             10 Ledyard             15-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 37-08  2001        Andrea Chappelle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophia Seguin             10 East Lyme           32-10.75   33-11.00   10   
      31-11  32-08  FOUL  33-11  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cynthia Deneus            11 Norwich Free        32-04.50   33-02.00    8   
      32-07  32-08  33-02  30-09  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford           33-11.00   32-08.50    6   
      31-10  32-08.50  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jayla Washington           9 East Lyme           32-11.00   32-06.00    5   
      30-06  31-04  32-03.50  32-06  32-04  FOUL
  5 Ella Chiasson             10 East Lyme           30-10.00   32-01.00    4   
      27-10.50  27-02.50  31-06.75  29-04  30-09  32-01
  6 Ailish Farquhar           11 Ledyard             31-01.00   31-10.50    3   
      30-03.50  31-02  31-10.50  31-08  31-10  FOUL
  7 Elena Korinek             12 Stonington          29-11.50   31-02.25    2   
      FOUL  29-10  30-06.50  FOUL  29-11.50  31-02.25
  8 Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme           32-06.00   31-02.00    1   
      30-04  31-02  FOUL  30-07.50  29-06.50  31-00.50
  9 Dakota Burns              12 Norwich Free        30-00.50   29-06.00  
      27-02.50  26-06.50  29-06         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-02.75  5/20/2019   Natalie Rolon-Issa, Bacon Academ         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme           36-05.00   35-05.00   10   
      35-05  FOUL  34-05.50  33-03  33-09.50  33-05.50
  2 Natalie Poulton           12 Ledyard             35-04.50   33-06.00    8   
      33-06  32-08  32-00  33-06  31-03  32-02.50
  3 Isobel Sutherland         12 East Lyme           34-02.00   33-05.00    6   
      32-02  32-00  32-07.50  33-05  31-03  31-09
  4 Hannah Graham              9 Norwich Free        30-05.75   31-03.00    5   
      31-03  31-02  FOUL  30-00  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Olivia Haberek            11 Stonington          31-10.50   30-11.00    4   
      30-06  30-11  30-03.50  30-00  28-05  27-01
  6 Madden Buckley            12 East Lyme           30-09.00   30-01.50    3   
      28-06  29-09  27-05.50  28-11  29-10  30-01.50
  7 Aimee Girard              11 Waterford           27-11.00   27-06.00    2   
      25-10  26-03  27-06  27-06  27-00  27-01.50
  8 Laura Lettilier            9 Fitch               24-09.00   25-08.00    1   
      24-03  25-08  24-06.50  25-07  24-07  25-03
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 133-02  5/19/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Poulton           12 Ledyard             03-07.75  101-09.50   10   
      100-11  92-11  101-09.50  98-05  78-09  FOUL
  2 Hannah Graham              9 Norwich Free          100-10      96-03    8   
      FOUL  93-01  96-03  FOUL  82-04  85-01
  3 Isobel Sutherland         12 East Lyme              94-05      92-00    6   
      92-00  78-10  FOUL  86-09  87-10  71-11
  4 Madison Wing              12 Stonington             85-06      84-05    5   
      82-05  84-05  74-01  76-02  75-00  66-07
  5 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme              94-10      81-00    4   
      FOUL  76-10  FOUL  FOUL  81-00  74-08
  6 Isabella Bogue            11 East Lyme              87-00      80-07    3   
      80-07  66-04  69-09.50  62-08  68-07  56-02
  7 Olivia Haberek            11 Stonington             90-02      78-05    2   
      78-05  69-10  67-01  67-00  63-02  58-06
  8 Laura Lettilier            9 Fitch               58-10.75      62-05    1   
      62-05  FOUL  62-00  50-03  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amanda Palmer             12 Waterford              63-04      57-04  
      57-04  50-06  41-11         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 146-07  1994        Ann Crouse, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sjodin Fedikovich         11 East Lyme              94-01     102-06   10   
      90-02.50  97-00  87-11  89-00  102-06  90-00
  2 Kira Kassim               12 Ledyard                96-02      96-08    8   
      95-08  96-08  91-02  86-10  82-00  71-02
  3 Sophia Bell               12 Stonington             99-04      94-01    6   
      86-04  81-04  80-06  94-01  89-08  83-07
  4 Hailey DeNucci            10 East Lyme              98-06      94-00    5   
      89-07  84-02  72-11  67-00  FOUL  94-00
  5 Emily Crandall            12 East Lyme              87-10      89-01    4   
      75-10.50  80-01  89-01  85-02  86-00  84-05
  6 Aubrey Jorgensen           9 East Lyme              87-11      85-05    3   
      78-02.50  85-05  83-00  81-00  77-03  84-09
  7 Madison Wing              12 Stonington             85-04      84-02    2   
      76-02.50  84-02  79-03  58-08  74-03  73-09
  8 Kate Lange                11 Waterford              85-01      83-04    1   
      78-09  81-00.50  74-10  83-04  75-07  65-09
  9 Emma Kohrt                12 Fitch                  63-06      76-03  
      55-08  72-07  76-03           
 10 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme              97-11      73-07  
      73-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Christina Sigencia        12 Norwich Free           59-01      59-06  
      52-09  59-06  49-08           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           11.34      11.45q  2 
  2 Aldon Dawson              11 Norwich Free           11.44      11.71q  1 
  3 Jackson Poulton           10 Ledyard                11.74      11.88q  2 
  4 Stephen Lee               10 Norwich Free           11.64      11.91q  1 
  5 Gavin Asciolla            11 Fitch                  11.44      12.02q  1 
  6 Glendon Dawson            11 Norwich Free           11.94      12.12q  2  12.119
  7 Jeremiah Paul             10 Norwich Free           11.54      12.12q  2  12.120
  8 Lucian Tedeschi           11 Stonington             11.74      12.15q  2 
  9 Thomas Williams           11 Fitch                  11.44      12.25   2 
 10 Max Davidson              12 Norwich Free           11.74      12.26   1 
 11 Nimyel Gamboa             10 Fitch                  11.94      12.36   1 
 12 Derek Rivera              10 Waterford              11.84      12.45   1 
 13 Charles Cabusao           10 Fitch                  11.94      12.63   2 
 -- Khyol Kershaw             11 Fitch                  11.74        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           11.45      11.63   10   
  2 Aldon Dawson              11 Norwich Free           11.71      11.68    8   
  3 Jackson Poulton           10 Ledyard                11.88      11.90    6   
  4 Stephen Lee               10 Norwich Free           11.91      11.91    5   
  5 Gavin Asciolla            11 Fitch                  12.02      11.96    4   
  6 Jeremiah Paul             10 Norwich Free           12.12      12.02    3   
  7 Glendon Dawson            11 Norwich Free           12.12      12.04    2   
  8 Lucian Tedeschi           11 Stonington             12.15      12.07    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 21.60  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           22.94      23.62   2  10   
  2 Noam Sokolovsky           12 East Lyme              23.44      23.77   2   8   
  3 Lucian Tedeschi           11 Stonington             23.14      23.84   2   6   
  4 Stephen Lee               10 Norwich Free           23.94      23.85   1   5   
  5 Jackson Poulton           10 Ledyard                24.24      24.39   1   4   
  6 Evan Piotrowski           10 Waterford              23.90      24.58   2   3   
  7 Jeff Delphin              11 Norwich Free           24.44      24.76   1   2   
  8 Khyol Kershaw             11 Fitch                  24.54      26.02   1   1   
 -- Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free           23.24        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas Williams           11 Fitch                  23.64        DNS   2 
 -- Aldon Dawson              11 Norwich Free           23.84        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 47.70  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noam Sokolovsky           12 East Lyme              53.74      52.02   2  10   
  2 Michaelly Luc             11 Norwich Free           53.04      52.46   2   8   
  3 Grover Boone              11 Norwich Free           52.24      53.84   2   6   
  4 Ryan Turner                9 Stonington             53.34      56.43   2   5   
  5 Jeremy Gibbs              11 Waterford              56.70      57.16   1   4   
  6 Mason Day                 10 Ledyard                57.44      58.08   1   3   
  7 Adam Berube               12 Fitch                  58.44      58.51   1   2   
 -- Samuel Montalto           11 Stonington             52.84        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:52.90  1995        Kevin Jensen, East Lyme                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Forde              11 Fitch                2:03.34    2:00.73   10   
  2 Fred Rukundo              12 East Lyme            2:06.44    2:04.18    8   
  3 Simon Chidley             12 Fitch                2:06.64    2:04.90    6   
  4 Ryan Orr                  11 Stonington           2:05.34    2:05.61    5   
  5 Ethan Manfredi            10 Norwich Free         2:07.20    2:09.81    4   
  6 Luke Bartlett             10 Waterford            2:15.64    2:12.12    3   
  7 Chris Evans               12 Ledyard              2:08.24    2:16.40    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:16.00  1975        Peter Fitzsimmons, EO Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Anthony              11 East Lyme            4:27.64    4:25.51   10   
  2 Ryan Gruczka              10 Stonington           4:27.94    4:34.81    8   
  3 Ethan Manfredi            10 Norwich Free         4:44.84    4:42.21    6   
  4 Peyton Ramsey             12 Norwich Free         4:46.04    4:42.43    5   
  5 Brendan Fant              10 East Lyme            4:47.34    4:47.82    4   
  6 Nathan Bergman             9 East Lyme            4:47.04    4:51.48    3   
  7 Fisher Macklin            12 East Lyme            4:46.44    4:56.20    2   
  8 Kai Ritz                   9 East Lyme            4:48.84    4:57.65    1   
  9 Theodore Joseph           11 Waterford            5:06.84    5:14.63  
 10 Blake McLeod              12 Ledyard              5:31.84    5:30.94  
 -- Carson Riley              11 Fitch                4:49.04        SCR  
 -- Tyler Crabb               11 Norwich Free         4:48.44        SCR  
 -- Thomas Forde              11 Fitch                4:37.84        SCR  
 -- Fred Rukundo              12 East Lyme            4:39.94        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:12.70  1993        Chad Johnson, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Anthony              11 East Lyme            9:52.24    9:46.40   10   
  2 Sean Corman               12 Waterford           10:01.24    9:55.69    8   
  3 Ryan Gruczka              10 Stonington          10:06.34   10:02.61    6   
  4 Tyler Crabb               11 Norwich Free        10:28.44   10:10.91    5   
  5 Carson Riley              11 Fitch               10:30.14   10:16.46    4   
  6 John Cannella             11 Stonington          10:36.54   10:20.76    3   
  7 Elias Dahl                12 Stonington          10:42.04   10:35.37    2   
 -- Brendan Fant              10 East Lyme           10:49.54        DNS  
 -- Blake McLeod              12 Ledyard             12:39.54        DNS  
 -- Peyton Ramsey             12 Norwich Free        10:15.94        DNS  
 -- Fisher Macklin            12 East Lyme           10:47.50        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             15.34      15.37q 
  2 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              17.34      16.70q 
  3 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington             16.84      16.86q 
  4 Glendon Dawson            11 Norwich Free           17.44      17.12q 
  5 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington             17.34      17.85q 
  6 Kheaven Kershaw            9 Fitch                  17.34      17.93q 
  7 Nolan Gollsneider         11 Waterford              18.10      18.57q 
  8 John-Emren Victorino      11 Ledyard                18.54      20.35q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             15.37      15.31   10   
  2 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington             16.86      16.65    8   
  3 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington             17.85      16.90    6   
  4 Glendon Dawson            11 Norwich Free           17.12      17.32    5   
  5 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              16.70      17.51    4   
  6 Kheaven Kershaw            9 Fitch                  17.93      18.39    3   
  7 Nolan Gollsneider         11 Waterford              18.57      19.12    2   
 -- John-Emren Victorino      11 Ledyard                20.35         DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 38.51  1998        David Job, Montville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             41.14      40.57   2  10   
  2 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              44.24      43.49   2   8   
  3 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington             43.24      43.52   2   6   
  4 Glendon Dawson            11 Norwich Free           44.24      45.24   2   5   
  5 Nolan Gollsneider         11 Waterford              47.24      45.99   1   4   
  6 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                  46.34      46.90   1   3   
  7 Jonas Regondola           10 Ledyard                50.74      48.86   1   2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42.97  5/18/2013   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       J Carter, S Servedio, A Paterson, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                                44.14      44.11   10   
     1) Jeremiah Paul 10                2) Dangelo Aristilde 11           
     3) Stephen Lee 10                  4) Aldon Dawson 11                
     5) Wens Ducael 11                  6) Anthony Harris 12              
  2 Waterford                                           46.54      46.82    8   
     1) Derek Rivera 10                 2) Nolan Gollsneider 11           
     3) Jeremy Gibbs 11                 4) Evan Piotrowski 10             
     5) Pedro Miranda 12                6) James Kilcomons 12             
  3 Ledyard                                             47.34      46.92    6   
     1) Jackson Poulton 10              2) Chris Washington 10            
     3) Jaxson Oconnell 11              4) James Green 10                 
     5) Samuel Towne 10                 6) Samuel Almeida 10              
  4 East Lyme                                           46.50      47.16    5   
     1) William Anglin 11               2) Maxwell Lichtenfels 10         
     3) Lucas DeNucci 10                4) Jack Mauri 10                  
     5) Ben Thomson 12                  6) Jeremiah Jean 9                
  5 Stonington                                          46.54      48.09    4   
     1) Steven Wilk 11                  2) Burton Corley 10               
     3) James Furtado 12                4) Phoenix Glaza 11               
     5) Lucian Tedeschi 11              6) Samuel Montalto 11             
 -- Fitch                                               45.24        DNF  
     1) Thomas Williams 11              2) Gavin Asciolla 11              
     3) Fernando Coreas 12              4) Nimyel Gamboa 10               
     5) Khyol Kershaw 11                6) Christian Cabusao 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:25.33  5/23/2018   Stonington, Stonington                    
                         J Hinckley, C Flynn, B Edwards, R Hammond         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:38.00    3:35.77   10   
     1) Noam Sokolovsky 12              2) Fred Rukundo 12                
     3) Nathan Bergman 9                4) Kai Ritz 9                     
     5) Finian Gates 9                  6) James Chekal 11                
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              3:30.50    3:39.36    8   
     1) Jeremiah Paul 10                2) Grover Boone 11                
     3) Maxson Pierre Louis 11          4) Michaelly Luc 11               
     5) Stephen Lee 10                  6) Jake Kenney 10                 
  3 Stonington                                        3:39.24    3:41.96    6   
     1) William Sawin 11                2) Ryan Orr 11                    
     3) Jason Morse 11                  4) Ryan Turner 9                  
     5) William DeCastro 11             6) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 12       
  4 Fitch                                             3:44.94    3:43.75    5   
     1) Thomas Forde 11                 2) Om Patel 12                    
     3) Charles Cabusao 10              4) Fernando Coreas 12             
     5) Thomas Williams 11              6) Adam Berube 12                 
  5 Waterford                                         3:48.40    3:48.39    4   
     1) James Kilcomons 12              2) Jeremy Gibbs 11                
     3) Kevin Kilcomons 11              4) Evan Piotrowski 10             
     5) Jonathan Booth 9                6) Pedro Miranda 12               
  6 Ledyard                                           3:47.84    4:05.37    3   
     1) Mason Day 10                    2) Jonas Regondola 10             
     3) Samuel Towne 10                 4) Samuel Almeida 10              
     5) Jonathan Regondola 12           6) Benjamin Frias 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:55.04  2004        Griswold, Griswold                        
                         G.Coombs, T.Ward, J.Kimble, C.Croff               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:30.80    8:39.45   10   
     1) Fisher Macklin 12               2) Maddox Grillo-Smith 9          
     3) Fred Rukundo 12                 4) Kai Ritz 9                     
     5) Noah Krishnaswami 11            6) James Chekal 11                
  2 Waterford                                         8:53.00    8:44.96    8   
     1) Luke Bartlett 10                2) Sean Corman 12                 
     3) Zachary Gamble 11               4) Jay Zimmermann 9               
     5) Theodore Joseph 11              6) Erik Carlson 12                
  3 Stonington                                        8:51.64    9:35.62    6   
     1) Jason Morse 11                  2) William Sawin 11               
     3) William DeCastro 11             4) Ryan Orr 11                    
     5) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 12        6) Oliver Cooke 10                
  4 Fitch                                             8:52.10    9:48.80    5   
     1) Ian Weigle 12                   2) David Haugeto 9                
     3) Viraj Bokhira 11                4) Kaiden Chandler 9              
     5) Carson Riley 11                 6) Thomas Forde 11                
  5 Ledyard                                           9:14.34   11:09.12    4   
     1) Blake McLeod 12                 2) Christopher Houdeshall 11      
     3) Sebastian Martelle 9            4) Doug Sattler 10                
     5) Connor Doran 11                 6) Benjamin Frias 12              
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              8:32.24         DQ   Zone violation
     1) Tyler Crabb 11                  2) Sawyer Barile 9                
     3) Ryan Anderson 11                4) Grover Boone 11                
     5) Alex Ji 11                      6) Ethan Manfredi 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-09  5/18/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Academ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free         6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sam Menders               12 Waterford            6-03.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jayden Desilus            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00    5-08.00    5.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cornell Jones             12 Fitch                6-00.00    5-08.00    5.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Turner                9 Stonington           5-10.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitchell Ahlborn          12 Ledyard              5-10.00    5-04.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Isaac Bordelon            12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- William Anglin            11 East Lyme            5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-06  5/23/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Davidson              12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-02 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Zachery Cotner            12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   11-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  3 Ryan Tomis                11 Ledyard             10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P   XO     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Chris Evans               12 Ledyard             10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O  PPP  PPP    O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Nick Vogel                11 East Lyme           11-00.00    9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Eli Diette                11 Ledyard             10-06.00    9-00.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Benjamin Stamm            11 Stonington           9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jay Zimmermann             9 Waterford            9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Derek Osborne             10 Fitch                8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Kinney               12 Ledyard             13-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Menders               12 Waterford           22-02.00   21-11.50   10   
      21-02  21-11  21-06  21-11.50  FOUL  PASS
  2 Zachery Cotner            12 Norwich Free        21-03.00   21-04.25    8   
      21-04.25  20-07  19-02.50  19-11.50  20-04.75  19-10.50
  3 Aldon Dawson              11 Norwich Free        19-06.00   20-00.75    6   
      20-00.75  20-00  FOUL  19-01.75  19-10.75  19-11.50
  4 Anthony Harris            12 Norwich Free        19-09.00   19-05.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-10.75  19-01  19-05  FOUL
  5 Mitchell Ahlborn          12 Ledyard             18-11.00   19-04.50    4   
      18-09.50  18-11.50  FOUL  17-06  18-07.50  19-04.50
  6 William Anglin            11 East Lyme           19-09.00   19-04.25    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  19-04
  7 Jonathan Booth             9 Waterford           19-01.00   18-02.50    2   
      18-01  17-05  16-10  17-06.25  18-02.50  16-05.25
  8 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington          18-02.50   17-03.50    1   
      17-00  17-03.50  17-03.50  16-10  17-01  16-07.50
  9 Khyol Kershaw             11 Fitch               18-08.00   16-09.00  
      15-10.50  16-09  16-01.50         
 -- Jeremiah Jean              9 East Lyme           19-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 46-11  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Menders               12 Waterford           46-03.00   43-05.50   10   
      43-05.50  PASS  PASS  41-04  PASS  PASS
  2 Michaelly Luc             11 Norwich Free        39-09.00   40-03.00    8   
      40-00.75  39-02  40-00.50  40-02  FOUL  40-03
  3 Gavin Asciolla            11 Fitch               40-01.00   39-04.00    6   
      38-03  FOUL  PASS  37-00.50  35-10.25  39-04
  4 Christian Hightower       12 Waterford           38-07.50   37-10.00    5   
      37-00  FOUL  34-01  35-11.25  36-04.50  37-10
  5 Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free        41-10.00   37-08.50    4   
      37-08.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Steven Wilk               11 Stonington          36-02.00   37-06.00    3   
      36-04  36-07.50  36-07  34-07.50  36-02  37-06
  7 Luke Weirs                12 Ledyard             37-03.00   37-04.50    2   
      36-07.50  36-05.50  36-05  FOUL  FOUL  37-04.50
  8 Lucas DeNucci             10 East Lyme           38-00.00   35-09.00    1   
      35-04  FOUL  35-09  35-01  34-11  33-06.50
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 56-02.75  1960        Dan Banks, John Bolduc, Stonington       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Ribeiro            11 Norwich Free        51-02.00   51-05.00   10   
      FOUL  49-10  50-09  FOUL  51-05  FOUL
  2 Noah Brown                12 Fitch               41-04.00   43-10.00    8   
      43-08  43-08  42-06  43-00  41-03  43-10
  3 Luke Costanzo             12 Stonington          41-05.00   40-08.00    6   
      36-01  40-04  40-08  37-05  38-11  38-09
  4 Mason Bickham             12 Ledyard             41-09.00   40-02.00    5   
      39-10  FOUL  39-10  38-06  FOUL  40-02
  5 Xander Lopez              10 East Lyme           37-01.00   36-00.00    4   
      32-03  32-08  33-07  36-00  35-01  32-11
  6 Evan Childs               11 Waterford           35-06.00   33-05.00    3   
      31-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33-05  32-01
 -- Joseph Klick              12 Norwich Free        46-04.50        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 165-00.50  1998        Will Stiggle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Ribeiro            11 Norwich Free          123-04     126-01   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  126-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hunter Piscatelli         11 Fitch               10-07.50     110-01    8   
      99-02  103-07  110-01  100-04  108-03  107-08
  3 Luke Costanzo             12 Stonington            114-08     107-04    6   
      107-04  107-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mason Bickham             12 Ledyard             10-08.75     106-02    5   
      106-02  98-02  FOUL  97-02  FOUL  96-11
  5 Zackery Bednarz           10 East Lyme              86-10      90-02    4   
      90-02  89-03  90-02  80-09  79-00  78-00
  6 Evan Childs               11 Waterford              95-06      89-03    3   
      67-03  81-11  89-03  FOUL  78-00  79-07
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 198-08  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington            160-00     152-01   10   
      132-08  146-03  152-01  138-00  125-03  107-02
  2 William Anglin            11 East Lyme             132-06     146-06    8   
      146-06  134-03  127-11  135-06  137-00  123-01
  3 David Wing                12 Stonington            147-00     144-04    6   
      120-01  133-08  126-05  128-00  144-02  144-04
  4 Max Davidson              12 Norwich Free          132-11     136-10    5   
      119-01  126-09  121-04  119-06  136-10  136-07
  5 David Semnoski            11 East Lyme             130-05     133-10    4   
      125-10  128-05  102-09  126-10  115-10  133-10
  6 Ben Gandenberger          12 East Lyme             136-02     130-11    3   
      126-11  130-11  128-10  129-02  124-02  109-06
  7 Cameron Rose              12 Stonington            132-04     125-06    2   
      107-00  113-07  119-02  120-05  125-06  112-08
  8 Jack Lange                12 Waterford             117-00     123-02    1   
      110-05  118-02  123-02  117-10  114-11  122-07
  9 Charles Cabusao           10 Fitch                 107-08     108-10  
      108-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Damen Rivera              12 Ledyard               146-11     108-08  
      108-08  100-00  94-07           
 -- Joseph Klick              12 Norwich Free          148-01        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  224        2) Norwich Free Academy      144   
    3) Stonington                 125        4) Ledyard                    88   
    5) Fitch                       50        6) Waterford                  43   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       196.50     2) Stonington                132   
    3) East Lyme                  124        4) Waterford                  87   
    5) Fitch                       70.50     6) Ledyard                    63