CIAC XC State Open Championship Results

Event Completed

Wickham Park Manchester , CT

November 1st, 2019 @ 2:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacxcopen19

Updates

  • 11/03/2019 - Modification to boys race: runners swapped numbers and chips

Races

                       CIAC Girls State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:00 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 1, 2019
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mari Noble              2250 Greenwich               11   18:13  5:53 
    2    2 Kate Wiser              2296 Pomperaug               11   18:23  5:56 
    3      Kate Hedlund            2276 Manchester              12   18:48  6:04 
    4    3 Ava Graham              2182 Bethel                  10   18:54  6:06 
    5    4 Daniella Grullon Pena   2191 Danbury                 11   19:07  6:10 
    6      Claire Daniels          2286 New Milford             10   19:07  6:10 
    7      Kathryn Rodrigues       2357 Wolcott                 12   19:11  6:12 
    8    5 Amanda Derway           2308 Simsbury                12   19:18  6:14 
    9    6 Alessandra Zaffina      2349 Trumbull                12   19:18  6:14 
   10    7 Mairead Clas            2196 Darien                  10   19:24  6:16 
   11    8 Jenna Zydanowicz        2266 Hall                    12   19:25  6:16 
   12      Kylie Raymond           2315 Somers                  12   19:29  6:17 
   13    9 Nora Holmes             2262 Hall                    10   19:36  6:20 
   14   10 Tess Pisanelli          2304 Ridgefield              12   19:36  6:20 
   15      Julia Caputo            2188 Canton                  11   19:39  6:21 
   16   11 Ailene Doherty          2270 Immaculate              11   19:42  6:22 
   17   12 Molly Murphy            2282 New Canaan              11   19:42  6:22 
   18   13 Katherine Sanderson     2264 Hall                    10   19:42  6:22 
   19      Emily Brydges           2327 Suffield                10   19:46  6:23 
   20      Elizabeth Stockman      2306 Rocky Hill              12   19:48  6:23 
   21   14 Dagny Edwards           2309 Simsbury                12   19:48  6:24 
   22   15 Jacqueline Izzo         2318 Southington             10   19:49  6:24 
   23      Rhiannon Richmond       2177 Avon                    12   19:50  6:24 
   24   16 Kayla Ondy              2272 Immaculate              10   19:52  6:25 
   25   17 Grace Michaud           2319 Southington             11   19:59  6:27 
   26   18 Emily Alexandru         2344 Trumbull                12   20:00  6:27 
   27   19 Kylie Hilliard          2240 Glastonbury             10   20:01  6:28 
   28   20 Casey MacElhiney        2242 Glastonbury             11   20:01  6:28 
   29      Caitlin Wiley           2289 Old Saybrook            10   20:05  6:29 
   30      Jordan Malloy           2178 Bacon Academy           10   20:09  6:30 
   31   21 Elizabeth Jasminski     2299 Ridgefield              12   20:13  6:32 
   32   22 Calista Mayer           2340 Tolland                 10   20:15  6:32 
   33      Linsey Arends           2360 Woodstock Academy       10   20:16  6:33 
   34      Ella Bradford           2267 Hamden                  12   20:18  6:33 
   35      Abigail Hart            2236 Fairfield Warde         12   20:20  6:34 
   36   23 Sarah Johnson           2192 Danbury                 12   20:21  6:34 
   37   24 Anna Keeley             2230 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   20:27  6:36 
   38      Rachel St. Germain      2316 Somers                  10   20:27  6:36 
   39      Tori Greenberg          2326 Staples                 12   20:28  6:36 
   40   25 Sophie Curcio           2279 New Canaan              12   20:30  6:37 
   41   26 Meilee Kry              2193 Danbury                 12   20:30  6:37 
   42   27 Charlotte Moody         2201 Darien                   9   20:30  6:37 
   43   28 Elsa Martin             2312 Simsbury                12   20:32  6:38 
   44      Elisabeth Brown         2307 Sheehan                 11   20:33  6:38 
   45   29 Katherine Rector        2305 Ridgefield              10   20:33  6:38 
   46   30 Madison Sjostrom        2226 East Lyme               11   20:34  6:38 
   47      Kathryn Bonanno         2227 Ellington               12   20:36  6:39 
   48   31 Emily Mrakovcic         2354 Wilton                  10   20:36  6:39 
   49   32 Maegan Desmarais        2330 Thomaston               11   20:37  6:39 
   50      Amanda Graham           2187 Brien McMahon           11   20:38  6:40 
   51   33 Bridget Olson           2209 E.O. Smith              10   20:39  6:40 
   52   34 Madison Villa           2295 Pomperaug               12   20:41  6:41 
   53   35 Kali Holden             2346 Trumbull                10   20:43  6:41 
   54   36 Skylar Bennett          2278 New Canaan               9   20:43  6:41 
   55   37 Evelyn Marchand         2347 Trumbull                10   20:44  6:42 
   56   38 Abigail Smith           2314 Simsbury                10   20:44  6:42 
   57      Clara Wiesler           2252 Guilford                12   20:44  6:42 
   58      Josie Dolan             2325 Staples                 10   20:45  6:42 
   59   39 Mia Healer              2261 Hall                    11   20:46  6:42 
   60      Juliana Cancellieri     2179 Berlin                  12   20:47  6:43 
   61      Aviva Maya Wyner        2175 Amity                   10   20:48  6:43 
   62   40 Liv Distefano           2214 East Hampton            12   20:49  6:43 
   63   41 Rose Kitz               2263 Hall                    12   20:50  6:44 
   64   42 Peyton Bornstein        2336 Tolland                 10   20:50  6:44 
   65      Hazel Hudson            2285 New Fairfield           12   20:51  6:44 
   66   43 Kaitlyn Lisjak          2249 Greenwich               10   20:51  6:44 
   67      Katrina Wiegmann        2237 Farmington              12   20:52  6:44 
   68   44 Isabelle McNamee        2341 Tolland                 10   20:56  6:46 
   69   45 Emma Smith              2243 Glastonbury             11   20:59  6:47 
   70   46 Emily Nolan             2233 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:00  6:47 
   71   47 Meara Bodak             2254 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:00  6:47 
   72      Clara Mattson           2228 Ellington               12   21:01  6:47 
   73   48 Breanne Shipman         2283 New Canaan              11   21:03  6:48 
   74   49 Natalie Schaumburger    2265 Hall                    12   21:05  6:48 
   75   50 Ryann Wauthier          2356 Wilton                  11   21:07  6:49 
   76   51 Melissa Gallagher       2310 Simsbury                11   21:10  6:50 
   77   52 Riley Shipman           2284 New Canaan              10   21:11  6:50 
   78   53 Patricia Dineen         2351 Wilton                  12   21:11  6:50 
   79   54 Sydney Huff             2241 Glastonbury             11   21:12  6:50 
   80   55 Olivia Dickson          2239 Glastonbury             10   21:12  6:51 
   81      Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac  2204 Derby                   10   21:14  6:51 
   82      Emma Slavin             2359 Woodland                12   21:17  6:52 
   83   56 Keelin Bremner          2268 Immaculate               9   21:18  6:52 
   84   57 Zoe Harris              2248 Greenwich               12   21:18  6:53 
   85      Stella Dipippo          2361 Woodstock Academy       11   21:18  6:53 
   86   58 Brigid Gage             2271 Immaculate              12   21:19  6:53 
   87   59 Keira Grant             2345 Trumbull                11   21:20  6:53 
   88   60 Briana Grecco           2332 Thomaston               12   21:21  6:54 
   89   61 Rebecca Margolnick      2348 Trumbull                12   21:22  6:54 
   90   62 Kyla Lorden             2311 Simsbury                10   21:25  6:55 
   91   63 Paula Perez Pelaez      2355 Wilton                  12   21:25  6:55 
   92   64 Julia Callis            2255 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:26  6:55 
   93   65 Annarita Lynch          2194 Danbury                 11   21:27  6:55 
   94      Chloe Poulos            2358 Woodland                10   21:28  6:56 
   95   66 Samantha Lyster         2223 East Lyme               12   21:28  6:56 
   96   67 Kennedy Holsapple       2221 East Lyme                9   21:29  6:56 
   97      Fiona Crowley           2212 East Catholic           12   21:30  6:56 
   98   68 Megan Becker            2343 Trumbull                12   21:30  6:57 
   99   69 Regan McGrath           2302 Ridgefield               9   21:32  6:57 
  100   70 Carly McCusker          2313 Simsbury                11   21:33  6:57 
  101      Kaitlyn Deforest        2328 Terryville              10   21:33  6:57 
  102      Jessica Casey           2275 Lyman Memorial          11   21:34  6:58 
  103      Ariana Monarca          2277 Middletown              12   21:34  6:58 
  104   71 Jordan Stein            2235 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:34  6:58 
  105   72 Jayden Stygar           2210 E.O. Smith              10   21:34  6:58 
  106   73 Valerie Fox             2189 Danbury                 12   21:35  6:58 
  107      Edith Walker            2298 RHAM                    11   21:36  6:58 
  108   74 Sarah Cao               2207 E.O. Smith              11   21:40  7:00 
  109   75 Avery Johnson           2197 Darien                   9   21:42  7:00 
  110   76 Maya Gawley             2190 Danbury                 11   21:43  7:00 
  111   77 Claire Kedzierski       2353 Wilton                  11   21:43  7:01 
  112   78 Georgia Keller          2300 Ridgefield               9   21:44  7:01 
  113   79 Katherine Langis        2301 Ridgefield              12   21:45  7:01 
  114      Sabrina Hanock          2203 Derby                   12   21:47  7:02 
  115      Emily Tressler          2287 Newtown                 11   21:47  7:02 
  116   80 Julianne Teitler        2202 Darien                  10   21:48  7:02 
  117   81 Kaylee Gravel           2216 East Hampton            10   21:53  7:04 
  118   82 Catherine Dineen        2350 Wilton                  10   21:56  7:05 
  119   83 Sydney Sager            2225 East Lyme               10   21:57  7:05 
  120   84 Ana Catarin Gaspar      2247 Greenwich               10   21:57  7:05 
  121   85 Hope Johnson            2198 Darien                  10   21:58  7:06 
  122   86 Vivian Mendez           2195 Danbury                 11   21:58  7:06 
  123   87 Payton Mozelak          2334 Thomaston                9   22:04  7:07 
  124   88 Briana Ashton           2205 E.O. Smith               9   22:05  7:08 
  125   89 Isabel Pazzaglia        2224 East Lyme                9   22:05  7:08 
  126   90 Kiersten Sundell        2335 Thomaston               11   22:06  7:08 
  127   91 Madeline Ruggerio       2234 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   22:06  7:08 
  128   92 Lauren D'Amico          2256 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:06  7:08 
  129   93 Eadaoin Clarke          2246 Greenwich               11   22:07  7:08 
  130   94 Alexandria Klopfer      2339 Tolland                 11   22:07  7:08 
  131   95 Allison Neugebauer      2232 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   22:08  7:09 
  132      Gabrielle Richmond      2176 Avon                    10   22:09  7:09 
  133   96 Samantha McLemore       2303 Ridgefield              11   22:11  7:10 
  134   97 Joelle Solecki          2244 Glastonbury             11   22:12  7:10 
  135   98 Isabelle Johnson        2222 East Lyme               11   22:13  7:10 
  136      Kailyn Bielecki         2324 St. Paul Catholic       12   22:14  7:11 
  137      Isabelle Mondo          2297 RHAM                     9   22:19  7:12 
  138   99 Emily Moskal            2320 Southington              9   22:21  7:13 
  139  100 Savannah Garcia         2215 East Hampton             9   22:22  7:13 
  140  101 Kaiya Deurloo           2338 Tolland                 10   22:23  7:14 
  141  102 Katie Bengtson          2238 Glastonbury             12   22:24  7:14 
  142  103 Molly Flanagan          2291 Pomperaug               12   22:24  7:14 
  143  104 An Suzuki               2251 Greenwich                9   22:25  7:14 
  144  105 Peyton Gildersleeve     2352 Wilton                  11   22:25  7:14 
  145  106 Nicole Popham           2185 Bethel                  11   22:27  7:15 
  146  107 Charlotte Brehmer       2290 Pomperaug               10   22:28  7:15 
  147  108 Analiese Hardon         2208 E.O. Smith              11   22:32  7:16 
  148  109 Megan Wadman            2323 Southington             10   22:32  7:17 
  149  110 Ella Gibb               2281 New Canaan              10   22:35  7:18 
  150  111 Miranda Anastasakis     2180 Bethel                  10   22:37  7:18 
  151  112 Amanda Kugler           2293 Pomperaug               11   22:37  7:18 
  152  113 Isabel Berardino        2253 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:41  7:19 
  153  114 Kiera Fainer            2331 Thomaston                9   22:41  7:19 
  154  115 Meghan Sheline          2322 Southington             12   22:43  7:20 
  155  116 Rachel Turek            2186 Bethel                   9   22:47  7:21 
  156  117 Yuria Yamamoto          2211 E.O. Smith              11   22:48  7:22 
  157  118 Brylee Montanari        2217 East Hampton            10   22:49  7:22 
  158  119 Alison Twachtman        2259 Haddam-Killingworth     10   22:53  7:23 
  159  120 Lauren Gallagher        2181 Bethel                  10   22:57  7:25 
  160  121 Heather Clarke          2229 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   22:58  7:25 
  161  122 Brianna Minervino       2258 Haddam-Killingworth     10   23:07  7:28 
  162  123 Amy Zheng               2260 Hall                    10   23:09  7:28 
  163  124 Vivian Pereira          2184 Bethel                  12   23:15  7:30 
  164  125 Lauren Doherty          2280 New Canaan              10   23:19  7:32 
  165  126 Lily Johnston           2199 Darien                  12   23:22  7:33 
  166  127 Mara Tellers            2342 Tolland                 11   23:27  7:34 
  167  128 Alexa Kulis             2294 Pomperaug                9   23:31  7:36 
  168  129 Juliet Byrne            2213 East Hampton            10   23:36  7:37 
  169  130 Jessica Collins         2337 Tolland                 12   23:38  7:38 
  170  131 Sophia Eberwein         2245 Greenwich               11   23:40  7:39 
  171  132 Hailey Porter           2218 East Hampton            10   23:43  7:39 
  172  133 Noelle Kennedy          2200 Darien                  12   23:45  7:40 
  173  134 Hannah Cooley           2317 Southington              9   23:48  7:41 
  174  135 Ava Dimatteo            2257 Haddam-Killingworth     10   23:49  7:41 
  175  136 Sophia Lesko            2231 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:51  7:42 
  176  137 Caitlin Conley          2269 Immaculate               9   23:58  7:44 
  177  138 Madelyn Vanness         2292 Pomperaug                9   23:59  7:45 
  178  139 Shea Thibodeau          2219 East Hampton             9   24:52  8:02 
  179  140 Audrey Quish            2273 Immaculate              10   25:04  8:06 
  180  141 Suhani Kashyap          2183 Bethel                   9   27:59  9:02 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hall                   
            8    9   13   39   41  (49)(123) =   110
         Jenna Zydanowicz, Nora Holmes, Katherine Sanderson, Mia Healer, Rose
         Kitz, Natalie Schaumburger, Amy Zheng
  2. Simsbury               
            5   14   28   38   51  (62) (70) =   136
         Amanda Derway, Dagny Edwards, Elsa Martin, Abigail Smith, Melissa
         Gallagher, Kyla Lorden, Carly McCusker
  3. Trumbull               
            6   18   35   37   59  (61) (68) =   155
         Alessandra Zaffina, Emily Alexandru, Kali Holden, Evelyn Marchand,
         Keira Grant, Rebecca Margolnick, Megan Becker
  4. New Canaan             
           12   25   36   48   52 (110)(125) =   173
         Molly Murphy, Sophie Curcio, Skylar Bennett, Breanne Shipman, Riley
         Shipman, Ella Gibb, Lauren Doherty
  5. Danbury                
            4   23   26   65   73  (76) (86) =   191
         Daniella Grullon Pena, Sarah Johnson, Meilee Kry, Annarita Lynch,
         Valerie Fox, Maya Gawley, Vivian Mendez
  6. Glastonbury            
           19   20   45   54   55  (97)(102) =   193
         Kylie Hilliard, Casey MacElhiney, Emma Smith, Sydney Huff, Olivia
         Dickson, Joelle Solecki, Katie Bengtson
  7. Ridgefield             
           10   21   29   69   78  (79) (96) =   207
         Tess Pisanelli, Elizabeth Jasminski, Katherine Rector, Regan McGrath,
         Georgia Keller, Katherine Langis, Samantha McLemore
  8. Wilton                 
           31   50   53   63   77  (82)(105) =   274
         Emily Mrakovcic, Ryann Wauthier, Patricia Dineen, Paula Perez Pelaez,
         Claire Kedzierski, Catherine Dineen, Peyton Gildersleeve
  9. Darien                 
            7   27   75   80   85 (126)(133) =   274
         Mairead Clas, Charlotte Moody, Avery Johnson, Julianne Teitler, Hope
         Johnson, Lily Johnston, Noelle Kennedy
 10. Greenwich              
            1   43   57   84   93 (104)(131) =   278
         Mari Noble, Kaitlyn Lisjak, Zoe Harris, Ana Catarin Gaspar, Eadaoin
         Clarke, An Suzuki, Sophia Eberwein
 11. Immaculate             
           11   16   56   58  137 (140)      =   278
         Ailene Doherty, Kayla Ondy, Keelin Bremner, Brigid Gage, Caitlin
         Conley, Audrey Quish
 12. Tolland                
           22   42   44   94  101 (127)(130) =   303
         Calista Mayer, Peyton Bornstein, Isabelle McNamee, Alexandria Klopfer,
         Kaiya Deurloo, Mara Tellers, Jessica Collins
 13. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           24   46   71   91   95 (121)(136) =   327
         Anna Keeley, Emily Nolan, Jordan Stein, Madeline Ruggerio, Allison
         Neugebauer, Heather Clarke, Sophia Lesko
 14. East Lyme              
           30   66   67   83   89  (98)      =   335
         Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Kennedy Holsapple, Sydney Sager,
         Isabel Pazzaglia, Isabelle Johnson
 15. Southington            
           15   17   99  109  115 (134)      =   355
         Jacqueline Izzo, Grace Michaud, Emily Moskal, Megan Wadman, Meghan
         Sheline, Hannah Cooley
 16. Pomperaug              
            2   34  103  107  112 (128)(138) =   358
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Molly Flanagan, Charlotte Brehmer, Amanda
         Kugler, Alexa Kulis, Madelyn Vanness
 17. E.O. Smith             
           33   72   74   88  108 (117)      =   375
         Bridget Olson, Jayden Stygar, Sarah Cao, Briana Ashton, Analiese
         Hardon, Yuria Yamamoto
 18. Thomaston              
           32   60   87   90  114            =   383
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Payton Mozelak, Kiersten Sundell,
         Kiera Fainer
 19. Haddam-Killingworth    
           47   64   92  113  119 (122)(135) =   435
         Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Isabel Berardino, Alison
         Twachtman, Brianna Minervino, Ava Dimatteo
 20. Bethel                 
            3  106  111  116  120 (124)(141) =   456
         Ava Graham, Nicole Popham, Miranda Anastasakis, Rachel Turek, Lauren
         Gallagher, Vivian Pereira, Suhani Kashyap
 21. East Hampton           
           40   81  100  118  129 (132)(139) =   468
         Liv Distefano, Kaylee Gravel, Savannah Garcia, Brylee Montanari,
         Juliet Byrne, Hailey Porter, Shea Thibodeau


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hall                   
            19:25   19:36   19:42   20:46   20:50 (  21:05) (  23:09) = 1:40:19
         Jenna Zydanowicz, Nora Holmes, Katherine Sanderson, Mia Healer, Rose
         Kitz, Natalie Schaumburger, Amy Zheng
   2.  Simsbury               
            19:18   19:48   20:32   20:44   21:10 (  21:25) (  21:33) = 1:41:32
         Amanda Derway, Dagny Edwards, Elsa Martin, Abigail Smith, Melissa
         Gallagher, Kyla Lorden, Carly McCusker
   3.  Trumbull               
            19:18   20:00   20:43   20:44   21:20 (  21:22) (  21:30) = 1:42:05
         Alessandra Zaffina, Emily Alexandru, Kali Holden, Evelyn Marchand,
         Keira Grant, Rebecca Margolnick, Megan Becker
   4.  Danbury                
            19:07   20:21   20:30   21:27   21:35 (  21:43) (  21:58) = 1:43:00
         Daniella Grullon Pena, Sarah Johnson, Meilee Kry, Annarita Lynch,
         Valerie Fox, Maya Gawley, Vivian Mendez
   5.  New Canaan             
            19:42   20:30   20:43   21:03   21:11 (  22:35) (  23:19) = 1:43:09
         Molly Murphy, Sophie Curcio, Skylar Bennett, Breanne Shipman, Riley
         Shipman, Ella Gibb, Lauren Doherty
   6.  Glastonbury            
            20:01   20:01   20:59   21:12   21:12 (  22:12) (  22:24) = 1:43:25
         Kylie Hilliard, Casey MacElhiney, Emma Smith, Sydney Huff, Olivia
         Dickson, Joelle Solecki, Katie Bengtson
   7.  Ridgefield             
            19:36   20:13   20:33   21:32   21:44 (  21:45) (  22:11) = 1:43:38
         Tess Pisanelli, Elizabeth Jasminski, Katherine Rector, Regan McGrath,
         Georgia Keller, Katherine Langis, Samantha McLemore
   8.  Greenwich              
            18:13   20:51   21:18   21:57   22:07 (  22:25) (  23:40) = 1:44:26
         Mari Noble, Kaitlyn Lisjak, Zoe Harris, Ana Catarin Gaspar, Eadaoin
         Clarke, An Suzuki, Sophia Eberwein
   9.  Darien                 
            19:24   20:30   21:42   21:48   21:58 (  23:22) (  23:45) = 1:45:22
         Mairead Clas, Charlotte Moody, Avery Johnson, Julianne Teitler, Hope
         Johnson, Lily Johnston, Noelle Kennedy
  10.  Wilton                 
            20:36   21:07   21:11   21:25   21:43 (  21:56) (  22:25) = 1:46:02
         Emily Mrakovcic, Ryann Wauthier, Patricia Dineen, Paula Perez Pelaez,
         Claire Kedzierski, Catherine Dineen, Peyton Gildersleeve
  11.  Immaculate             
            19:42   19:52   21:18   21:19   23:58 (  25:04) = 1:46:09
         Ailene Doherty, Kayla Ondy, Keelin Bremner, Brigid Gage, Caitlin
         Conley, Audrey Quish
  12.  Tolland                
            20:15   20:50   20:56   22:07   22:23 (  23:27) (  23:38) = 1:46:31
         Calista Mayer, Peyton Bornstein, Isabelle McNamee, Alexandria Klopfer,
         Kaiya Deurloo, Mara Tellers, Jessica Collins
  13.  Pomperaug              
            18:23   20:41   22:24   22:28   22:37 (  23:31) (  23:59) = 1:46:33
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Molly Flanagan, Charlotte Brehmer, Amanda
         Kugler, Alexa Kulis, Madelyn Vanness
  14.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            20:27   21:00   21:34   22:06   22:08 (  22:58) (  23:51) = 1:47:15
         Anna Keeley, Emily Nolan, Jordan Stein, Madeline Ruggerio, Allison
         Neugebauer, Heather Clarke, Sophia Lesko
  15.  Southington            
            19:49   19:59   22:21   22:32   22:43 (  23:48) = 1:47:24
         Jacqueline Izzo, Grace Michaud, Emily Moskal, Megan Wadman, Meghan
         Sheline, Hannah Cooley
  16.  East Lyme              
            20:34   21:28   21:29   21:57   22:05 (  22:13) = 1:47:33
         Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Kennedy Holsapple, Sydney Sager,
         Isabel Pazzaglia, Isabelle Johnson
  17.  E.O. Smith             
            20:39   21:34   21:40   22:05   22:32 (  22:48) = 1:48:30
         Bridget Olson, Jayden Stygar, Sarah Cao, Briana Ashton, Analiese
         Hardon, Yuria Yamamoto
  18.  Thomaston              
            20:37   21:21   22:04   22:06   22:41 = 1:48:49
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Payton Mozelak, Kiersten Sundell,
         Kiera Fainer
  19.  Bethel                 
            18:54   22:27   22:37   22:47   22:57 (  23:15) (  27:59) = 1:49:42
         Ava Graham, Nicole Popham, Miranda Anastasakis, Rachel Turek, Lauren
         Gallagher, Vivian Pereira, Suhani Kashyap
  20.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            21:00   21:26   22:06   22:41   22:53 (  23:07) (  23:49) = 1:50:06
         Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Isabel Berardino, Alison
         Twachtman, Brianna Minervino, Ava Dimatteo
  21.  East Hampton           
            20:49   21:53   22:22   22:49   23:36 (  23:43) (  24:52) = 1:51:29
         Liv Distefano, Kaylee Gravel, Savannah Garcia, Brylee Montanari,
         Juliet Byrne, Hailey Porter, Shea Thibodeau


                       CIAC Boys State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:45 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 1, 2019
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Gavin Sherry            2002 Conard                  10   15:38  5:03 
    2    2 Robbie Cozean           2171 Xavier                  12   15:44  5:05 
    3    3 Alec Sauter             2149 Tolland                 12   16:11  5:13 
    4      Nicholas Bendtsen       2166 Wolcott                 11   16:14  5:15 
    5    4 Morgan Fierro           2128 Staples                 12   16:24  5:18 
    6    5 Jacob Smith             2045 Glastonbury             12   16:26  5:19 
    7    6 Jackson Cayward         2144 Tolland                 11   16:28  5:19 
    8      Jack Olender            2033 Ellington               12   16:30  5:20 
    9    7 Callum Sherry           2001 Conard                  10   16:33  5:21 
   10    8 Owen Wollenberg         2120 Simsbury                12   16:34  5:21 
   11    9 Chris Deforest          2138 Terryville              12   16:34  5:21 
   12   10 Charles Namiot          2111 Ridgefield              11   16:35  5:21 
   13      Gregory Vogt            2039 Fairfield Warde         12   16:36  5:21 
   14   11 Jack Watson             2016 Danbury                 12   16:36  5:22 
   15   12 Nate Deangelo           1986 Bristol Central         11   16:36  5:22 
   16   13 Jackson Grady           2067 Hall                    12   16:36  5:22 
   17      Brendan Mellitt         1995 Cheshire                12   16:36  5:22 
   18      Patrick Gibbons         2082 New Fairfield           10   16:37  5:22 
   19      Trey Generali           2105 Pomperaug               12   16:38  5:22 
   20      Dan White               2034 Enfield                 11   16:39  5:23 
   21      Colin McLaughlin        2160 Westhill                11   16:40  5:23 
   22   14 Matt Jennings           2056 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:40  5:23 
   23   15 Michael Bohlke          2085 Newington               10   16:41  5:23 
   24      Alexander Bein          2048 Greenwich               12   16:41  5:23 
   25   16 Mark Rodriguez          2007 Cromwell                11   16:44  5:24 
   26   17 Vebjoern Roeed          1999 Conard                  12   16:44  5:24 
   27   18 Killian McNamee         2147 Tolland                 12   16:46  5:25 
   28   19 Nathan Polangeli        2148 Tolland                 12   16:47  5:25 
   29   20 Jacob Ireland           2019 East Hampton            12   16:51  5:26 
   30      Sean Ahern              2081 Middletown              11   16:51  5:27 
   31   21 Thomas Novy             2115 Simsbury                11   16:52  5:27 
   32   22 Tyler Remigino          1998 Conard                  11   16:53  5:27 
   33   23 Charles King            2110 Ridgefield              11   16:56  5:28 
   34   24 Mason Ellis Beaudette   1963 Amity                   10   16:57  5:28 
   35      Jadon Parris            1993 Brookfield              12   16:57  5:28 
   36   25 Jacob Gerow             2146 Tolland                 11   16:57  5:28 
   37   26 Matthew Penna           2126 Southington             12   16:58  5:29 
   38   27 Luke Anthony            2026 East Lyme               10   16:58  5:29 
   39      Ryan Kittredge          2165 Windsor Locks           11   16:58  5:29 
   40      Austin Hutchens         2038 Fairfield Warde         12   17:02  5:30 
   41   28 Jack Martin             1973 Avon                    10   17:02  5:30 
   42      Michael Strain          2051 Griswold                 9   17:04  5:31 
   43      Aidan Pepin             2159 Waterford               11   17:04  5:31 
   44   29 Trevor Demarco          2108 Ridgefield              12   17:04  5:31 
   45   30 Dylan Rosemark          2014 Danbury                 12   17:05  5:31 
   46      Ethan Aspiras           2167 Woodstock Academy       11   17:05  5:31 
   47   31 Jacob Hefele            2012 Danbury                 12   17:06  5:31 
   48      Sam Sweeney             2036 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   17:07  5:32 
   49   32 Dillon Harding          2129 Staples                 11   17:07  5:32 
   50      Nathan Cramer           2035 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   17:08  5:32 
   51      Garred Farrell          2083 New Milford             12   17:08  5:32 
   52   33 Lucca Riccio            2127 Southington             12   17:09  5:32 
   53      Victor Cazabal          2164 Windham                 11   17:10  5:32 
   54   34 Peyton Ramsey           2104 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:12  5:33 
   55      Nathan Davidson         2136 Suffield                11   17:12  5:33 
   56      Michael Parzych         1977 Berlin                  12   17:15  5:34 
   57   35 Lucas Carini            1981 Bolton                  12   17:16  5:35 
   58   36 Christopher Abbey       2025 East Lyme               12   17:18  5:35 
   59   37 Fisher Macklin          2029 East Lyme               11   17:19  5:35 
   60   38 Cyrus Asgari            2151 Trumbull                12   17:19  5:35 
   61   39 Eamon Burke             2169 Xavier                  10   17:20  5:36 
   62   40 Sophonias Dires         1997 Conard                  12   17:22  5:36 
   63      Sam Hollworth           2113 Rockville               12   17:23  5:37 
   64   41 Christian Uzwiak        2059 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:23  5:37 
   65      Robert Doyle            1978 Bethel                  12   17:23  5:37 
   66   42 Caleb Freeman           2053 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:23  5:37 
   67   43 Zachary Smith           2046 Glastonbury             12   17:24  5:37 
   68   44 Walker Beverly          2063 Hall                    10   17:24  5:37 
   69      James Sullivan          2070 Immaculate              12   17:24  5:37 
   70   45 Mark Petrosky           1989 Bristol Central         12   17:25  5:37 
   71      Justin Cascio           2071 Lewis Mills             10   17:25  5:37 
   72      Ryan Rupprecht          2161 Weston                  11   17:26  5:38 
   73   46 Adam Anziano            2168 Xavier                  11   17:27  5:38 
   74   47 Alexandre' McMillian    2023 East Hampton            11   17:28  5:38 
   75   48 George Lepska           2130 Staples                 11   17:28  5:38 
   76   49 Tyler Hinrichs          1972 Avon                    12   17:28  5:38 
   77   50 Liam Carcich            2106 Ridgefield              11   17:28  5:39 
   78   51 Nick Jacobs             2094 Newtown                 12   17:28  5:39 
   79   52 Maxwell Bloomquist      2091 Newtown                 12   17:31  5:39 
   80      Azaan Dawson            2037 Fairfield Prep          11   17:31  5:39 
   81   53 Kevin Brudz             1979 Bolton                  11   17:32  5:40 
   82   54 Sean Barkasy            2075 Manchester              10   17:33  5:40 
   83      Owen Gagne              2162 Wethersfield            11   17:33  5:40 
   84      Ryan Farrell            1994 Cheshire                11   17:33  5:40 
   85   55 Jake Nafis              2125 Southington              9   17:34  5:40 
   86   56 Aidan Byrne             2010 Danbury                 12   17:34  5:40 
   87   57 Zachary Taubman         2134 Staples                 10   17:34  5:40 
   88   58 Nick Cassarino          2170 Xavier                   9   17:35  5:41 
   89   59 Connor Daly             2003 Cromwell                11   17:35  5:41 
   90   60 Yonah Goldberg          2066 Hall                    11   17:35  5:41 
   91   61 Zachary Booth           2041 Glastonbury             11   17:35  5:41 
   92   62 Drew Nafis              2124 Southington              9   17:36  5:41 
   93   63 Luke Stoffler           2150 Tolland                 10   17:38  5:42 
   94      Lucas Strain            2050 Griswold                 9   17:39  5:42 
   95   64 Varujan Edwards         2152 Trumbull                10   17:39  5:42 
   96   65 Jackson Landino         2123 Southington             11   17:40  5:42 
   97      Ben Crair               2052 Guilford                12   17:40  5:42 
   98   66 Jose Ramirez            1991 Bristol Central         12   17:41  5:43 
   99   67 Matthew Joh Floyd       1966 Amity                   12   17:41  5:43 
  100   68 Max Sod                 2132 Staples                 11   17:42  5:43 
  101      Davis Cote              2163 Wilton                  11   17:43  5:43 
  102   69 Ethan Snyder            2112 Ridgefield              10   17:43  5:43 
  103      Nathan Kita             2032 East Windsor            10   17:44  5:43 
  104   70 Joseph Gregory          2154 Trumbull                11   17:45  5:44 
  105   71 Nicholas Klaiber        2156 Trumbull                12   17:45  5:44 
  106   72 William Tainter-Gilber  2097 Newtown                 12   17:46  5:44 
  107   73 John Watson Dill        1965 Amity                   12   17:47  5:44 
  108   74 Brendan Owen            2024 East Hampton            11   17:47  5:45 
  109   75 Brody Santagata         2174 Xavier                  10   17:49  5:45 
  110      Sean Kennedy-Wonneb     2061 Hale Ray                10   17:51  5:46 
  111   76 Tyler Crabb             2099 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:51  5:46 
  112   77 Dylan McGuire           2103 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:51  5:46 
  113      Caeden Bailey           2017 East Catholic           12   17:51  5:46 
  114   78 Ryan Scappaticci        2015 Danbury                 10   17:52  5:46 
  115   79 Joseph Bohlke           2084 Newington               12   17:52  5:46 
  116   80 Mason Gorham            2054 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:53  5:46 
  117   81 Sean Rutledge           2057 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:53  5:47 
  118   82 Thomas Stone            2047 Glastonbury             12   17:54  5:47 
  119      Jacob Strain            2049 Griswold                 9   17:55  5:47 
  120   83 Jamie Rendon            2069 Hall                    10   17:56  5:47 
  121   84 Andrew Poseno           2096 Newtown                 11   17:57  5:48 
  122   85 Daniel Carvalho         1970 Avon                    12   17:58  5:48 
  123   86 Paul Leahy              2043 Glastonbury             11   17:58  5:48 
  124   87 Dakota Gagnon           2145 Tolland                 12   17:59  5:48 
  125   88 Aaron Pelletier         2044 Glastonbury             11   18:00  5:49 
  126   89 Aayush Chopra           2042 Glastonbury             12   18:00  5:49 
  127   90 Adam Anziano            2173 Xavier                  11   18:00  5:49 
  128   91 Aidan Croteau           2100 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:01  5:49 
  129   92 Lucas Thompson          2119 Simsbury                10   18:02  5:49 
  130   93 Fred Rukundo            2031 East Lyme               11   18:04  5:50 
  131   94 John Dalton             1996 Conard                  12   18:04  5:50 
  132   95 Amruth Niranjan         2068 Hall                    11   18:04  5:50 
  133   96 Jon-Paul Karpf          2109 Ridgefield              10   18:05  5:50 
  134   97 Davis Anderson          2114 Simsbury                10   18:06  5:51 
  135      David Lukowski          2040 Gilbert                 11   18:10  5:52 
  136      Macklin Miezejeski      2158 Valley Regional         12   18:10  5:52 
  137   98 Mitchell Rakowski       2116 Simsbury                12   18:11  5:52 
  138   99 Fisher Harris           2055 Haddam-Killingworth     11   18:12  5:53 
  139  100 Anthony Amaral          2074 Manchester              11   18:18  5:54 
  140  101 Austin Freve            1987 Bristol Central         11   18:19  5:55 
  141  102 George Chakulski        1982 Bolton                  11   18:19  5:55 
  142  103 Carver Morgan           1974 Avon                    10   18:19  5:55 
  143  104 Eric Civitella          2011 Danbury                 12   18:20  5:55 
  144  105 Aidan Cattelan          2064 Hall                    11   18:20  5:55 
  145  106 Cj Hart                 2141 Terryville              12   18:22  5:56 
  146  107 Chaz Dellacorte         2107 Ridgefield              11   18:22  5:56 
  147  108 Gabriel Kwarteng        2013 Danbury                 11   18:24  5:56 
  148  109 Evan Kristopik          2122 Southington             11   18:24  5:56 
  149  110 Griffith Posgay         2030 East Lyme               11   18:24  5:57 
  150  111 George Luke             2172 Xavier                  12   18:25  5:57 
  151      Jack Dedman             2060 Hale Ray                11   18:26  5:57 
  152  112 Conor Garrity           2140 Terryville              12   18:26  5:57 
  153  113 Sean Moriarty           2079 Manchester              12   18:27  5:57 
  154  114 Nathan Ireland          2020 East Hampton             9   18:27  5:57 
  155  115 Ryan Asido              2121 Southington             12   18:27  5:58 
  156  116 Aidan Brown             2098 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:28  5:58 
  157  117 Adam Hanlon             2065 Hall                    12   18:29  5:58 
  158  118 Benjamin Rees           2117 Simsbury                12   18:30  5:58 
  159  119 Cody Fox                1984 Bolton                  12   18:33  5:59 
  160  120 Lucas Hester            1971 Avon                    10   18:35  6:00 
  161  121 Brendan Fant            2027 East Lyme                9   18:36  6:00 
  162  122 Alexander J Zavatkay    1969 Amity                   11   18:39  6:01 
  163  123 Digby Ludlow            2102 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:40  6:01 
  164  124 Isaac Smith             2118 Simsbury                12   18:42  6:02 
  165  125 Devin Ferreira          2153 Trumbull                11   18:43  6:03 
  166  126 Timothy Jencks          2101 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:44  6:03 
  167  127 Tomas Lopes             2021 East Hampton            12   18:47  6:04 
  168  128 Griffin Robinson        2058 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:48  6:04 
  169  129 Caleb Curtis            2077 Manchester              10   18:50  6:05 
  170  130 Benjamin Stafford       1992 Bristol Central         12   18:51  6:05 
  171  131 Jack Kuligowski         2095 Newtown                 12   18:52  6:05 
  172  132 Felipe Patinha          2005 Cromwell                11   18:55  6:06 
  173  133 Christian R Chen        1964 Amity                   11   18:56  6:07 
  174  134 Silas Gourley           1983 Bolton                   9   18:56  6:07 
  175  135 Noah Krishnaswami       2028 East Lyme               10   18:57  6:07 
  176  136 Jevonte Eaves           1976 Avon                    10   18:57  6:07 
  177  137 Derek Jr Bobowick       2092 Newtown                 11   18:57  6:07 
  178  138 Abdul Barlas            2076 Manchester              10   18:59  6:08 
  179  139 David Parry             1975 Avon                    11   19:02  6:09 
  180  140 Mike Zocco              2009 Cromwell                11   19:06  6:10 
  181  141 Nikolai Ignatov         2157 Trumbull                12   19:07  6:10 
  182  142 Leo Kavanaugh           1988 Bristol Central         12   19:08  6:11 
  183  143 Nicholas Zappone        2143 Terryville              11   19:08  6:11 
  184  144 Nikolai Ignatov         2155 Trumbull                12   19:11  6:12 
  185  145 Peter Swenson           1985 Bolton                  11   19:16  6:13 
  186  146 Luke Brown              2086 Newington               11   19:18  6:14 
  187  147 Samuel Brudz            1980 Bolton                   9   19:19  6:14 
  188  148 Nelson Giov Martinez    2078 Manchester              12   19:22  6:15 
  189  149 Christopher Roy         1990 Bristol Central          9   19:27  6:17 
  190  150 Michael Cha Haverstock  1967 Amity                   11   19:32  6:18 
  191  151 Karsten Peters          2006 Cromwell                10   19:32  6:19 
  192  152 Nicholas Fusco          2139 Terryville              10   19:33  6:19 
  193  153 Max Hanson              2093 Newtown                 12   19:39  6:21 
  194  154 Michael Glass           2004 Cromwell                11   19:41  6:21 
  195  155 Andriy Grynyk           2089 Newington               12   19:42  6:21 
  196      Joe Lauria              2062 Hale Ray                11   19:42  6:22 
  197      Jeffry Stober           2073 Lyman Memorial          12   19:52  6:25 
  198      Shane Franson           2072 Lyman Memorial          11   19:54  6:26 
  199  156 Elias Roberts           2090 Newington               11   19:55  6:26 
  200  157 Luke Magge              2022 East Hampton            10   19:58  6:27 
  201  158 Nate Roper              2008 Cromwell                12   19:58  6:27 
  202  159 Areeb Masood            2087 Newington               11   20:24  6:35 
  203  160 Jacob Collette          2137 Terryville              12   20:27  6:36 
  204  161 Michael Fauvel          2018 East Hampton             9   20:35  6:39 
  205  162 Ryan O'Donnell          2142 Terryville               9   21:45  7:01 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            3    6   18   19   25  (63) (87) =    71
         Alec Sauter, Jackson Cayward, Killian McNamee, Nathan Polangeli, Jacob
         Gerow, Luke Stoffler, Dakota Gagnon
  2. Conard                 
            1    7   17   22   40  (94)      =    87
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Vebjoern Roeed, Tyler Remigino, Sophonias
         Dires, John Dalton
  3. Ridgefield             
           10   23   29   50   69  (96)(107) =   181
         Charles Namiot, Charles King, Trevor Demarco, Liam Carcich, Ethan
         Snyder, Jon-Paul Karpf, Chaz Dellacorte
  4. Danbury                
           11   30   31   56   78 (104)(108) =   206
         Jack Watson, Dylan Rosemark, Jacob Hefele, Aidan Byrne, Ryan
         Scappaticci, Eric Civitella, Gabriel Kwarteng
  5. Staples                
            4   32   48   57   68            =   209
         Morgan Fierro, Dillon Harding, George Lepska, Zachary Taubman, Max Sod
  6. Xavier                 
            2   39   46   58   75  (90)(111) =   220
         Robbie Cozean, Eamon Burke, Adam Anziano, Nick Cassarino, Brody
         Santagata, Adam Anziano, George Luke
  7. Southington            
           26   33   55   62   65 (109)(115) =   241
         Matthew Penna, Lucca Riccio, Jake Nafis, Drew Nafis, Jackson Landino,
         Evan Kristopik, Ryan Asido
  8. Haddam-Killingworth    
           14   41   42   80   81  (99)(128) =   258
         Matt Jennings, Christian Uzwiak, Caleb Freeman, Mason Gorham, Sean
         Rutledge, Fisher Harris, Griffin Robinson
  9. Glastonbury            
            5   43   61   82   86  (88) (89) =   277
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Zachary Booth, Thomas Stone, Paul Leahy,
         Aaron Pelletier, Aayush Chopra
 10. Hall                   
           13   44   60   83   95 (105)(117) =   295
         Jackson Grady, Walker Beverly, Yonah Goldberg, Jamie Rendon, Amruth
         Niranjan, Aidan Cattelan, Adam Hanlon
 11. East Lyme              
           27   36   37   93  110 (121)(135) =   303
         Luke Anthony, Christopher Abbey, Fisher Macklin, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Brendan Fant, Noah Krishnaswami
 12. Simsbury               
            8   21   92   97   98 (118)(124) =   316
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Lucas Thompson, Davis Anderson, Mitchell
         Rakowski, Benjamin Rees, Isaac Smith
 13. Bristol Central        
           12   45   66  101  130 (142)(149) =   354
         Nate Deangelo, Mark Petrosky, Jose Ramirez, Austin Freve, Benjamin
         Stafford, Leo Kavanaugh, Christopher Roy
 14. Trumbull               
           38   64   70   71  125 (141)(144) =   368
         Cyrus Asgari, Varujan Edwards, Joseph Gregory, Nicholas Klaiber, Devin
         Ferreira, Nikolai Ignatov, Nikolai Ignatov
 15. East Hampton           
           20   47   74  114  127 (157)(161) =   382
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Brendan Owen, Nathan Ireland,
         Tomas Lopes, Luke Magge, Michael Fauvel
 16. Avon                   
           28   49   85  103  120 (136)(139) =   385
         Jack Martin, Tyler Hinrichs, Daniel Carvalho, Carver Morgan, Lucas
         Hester, Jevonte Eaves, David Parry
 17. Newtown                
           51   52   72   84  131 (137)(153) =   390
         Nick Jacobs, Maxwell Bloomquist, William Tainter-Gilber, Andrew Poseno,
         Jack Kuligowski, Derek Jr Bobowick, Max Hanson
 18. Norwich Free Academy   
           34   76   77   91  116 (123)(126) =   394
         Peyton Ramsey, Tyler Crabb, Dylan McGuire, Aidan Croteau, Aidan Brown,
         Digby Ludlow, Timothy Jencks
 19. Amity                  
           24   67   73  122  133 (150)      =   419
         Mason Ellis Beaudette, Matthew Joh Floyd, John Watson Dill,
         Alexander J Zavatkay, Christian R Chen, Michael Cha Haverstock
 20. Bolton                 
           35   53  102  119  134 (145)(147) =   443
         Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, George Chakulski, Cody Fox, Silas Gourley,
         Peter Swenson, Samuel Brudz
 21. Cromwell               
           16   59  132  140  151 (154)(158) =   498
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Felipe Patinha, Mike Zocco, Karsten
         Peters, Michael Glass, Nate Roper
 22. Terryville             
            9  106  112  143  152 (160)(162) =   522
         Chris Deforest, Cj Hart, Conor Garrity, Nicholas Zappone, Nicholas
         Fusco, Jacob Collette, Ryan O'Donnell
 23. Manchester             
           54  100  113  129  138 (148)      =   534
         Sean Barkasy, Anthony Amaral, Sean Moriarty, Caleb Curtis, Abdul
         Barlas, Nelson Giov Martinez
 24. Newington              
           15   79  146  155  156 (159)      =   551
         Michael Bohlke, Joseph Bohlke, Luke Brown, Andriy Grynyk, Elias
         Roberts, Areeb Masood


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            16:11   16:28   16:46   16:47   16:57 (  17:38) (  17:59) = 1:23:09
         Alec Sauter, Jackson Cayward, Killian McNamee, Nathan Polangeli, Jacob
         Gerow, Luke Stoffler, Dakota Gagnon
   2.  Conard                 
            15:38   16:33   16:44   16:53   17:22 (  18:04) = 1:23:10
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Vebjoern Roeed, Tyler Remigino, Sophonias
         Dires, John Dalton
   3.  Ridgefield             
            16:35   16:56   17:04   17:28   17:43 (  18:05) (  18:22) = 1:25:46
         Charles Namiot, Charles King, Trevor Demarco, Liam Carcich, Ethan
         Snyder, Jon-Paul Karpf, Chaz Dellacorte
   4.  Xavier                 
            15:44   17:20   17:27   17:35   17:49 (  18:00) (  18:25) = 1:25:55
         Robbie Cozean, Eamon Burke, Adam Anziano, Nick Cassarino, Brody
         Santagata, Adam Anziano, George Luke
   5.  Danbury                
            16:36   17:05   17:06   17:34   17:52 (  18:20) (  18:24) = 1:26:13
         Jack Watson, Dylan Rosemark, Jacob Hefele, Aidan Byrne, Ryan
         Scappaticci, Eric Civitella, Gabriel Kwarteng
   6.  Staples                
            16:24   17:07   17:28   17:34   17:42 = 1:26:15
         Morgan Fierro, Dillon Harding, George Lepska, Zachary Taubman, Max Sod
   7.  Southington            
            16:58   17:09   17:34   17:36   17:40 (  18:24) (  18:27) = 1:26:57
         Matthew Penna, Lucca Riccio, Jake Nafis, Drew Nafis, Jackson Landino,
         Evan Kristopik, Ryan Asido
   8.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:40   17:23   17:23   17:53   17:53 (  18:12) (  18:48) = 1:27:12
         Matt Jennings, Christian Uzwiak, Caleb Freeman, Mason Gorham, Sean
         Rutledge, Fisher Harris, Griffin Robinson
   9.  Glastonbury            
            16:26   17:24   17:35   17:54   17:58 (  18:00) (  18:00) = 1:27:17
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Zachary Booth, Thomas Stone, Paul Leahy,
         Aaron Pelletier, Aayush Chopra
  10.  Hall                   
            16:36   17:24   17:35   17:56   18:04 (  18:20) (  18:29) = 1:27:35
         Jackson Grady, Walker Beverly, Yonah Goldberg, Jamie Rendon, Amruth
         Niranjan, Aidan Cattelan, Adam Hanlon
  11.  Simsbury               
            16:34   16:52   18:02   18:06   18:11 (  18:30) (  18:42) = 1:27:45
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Lucas Thompson, Davis Anderson, Mitchell
         Rakowski, Benjamin Rees, Isaac Smith
  12.  East Lyme              
            16:58   17:18   17:19   18:04   18:24 (  18:36) (  18:57) = 1:28:03
         Luke Anthony, Christopher Abbey, Fisher Macklin, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Brendan Fant, Noah Krishnaswami
  13.  Bristol Central        
            16:36   17:25   17:41   18:19   18:51 (  19:08) (  19:27) = 1:28:52
         Nate Deangelo, Mark Petrosky, Jose Ramirez, Austin Freve, Benjamin
         Stafford, Leo Kavanaugh, Christopher Roy
  14.  Trumbull               
            17:19   17:39   17:45   17:45   18:43 (  19:07) (  19:11) = 1:29:11
         Cyrus Asgari, Varujan Edwards, Joseph Gregory, Nicholas Klaiber, Devin
         Ferreira, Nikolai Ignatov, Nikolai Ignatov
  15.  East Hampton           
            16:51   17:28   17:47   18:27   18:47 (  19:58) (  20:35) = 1:29:20
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Brendan Owen, Nathan Ireland,
         Tomas Lopes, Luke Magge, Michael Fauvel
  16.  Avon                   
            17:02   17:28   17:58   18:19   18:35 (  18:57) (  19:02) = 1:29:22
         Jack Martin, Tyler Hinrichs, Daniel Carvalho, Carver Morgan, Lucas
         Hester, Jevonte Eaves, David Parry
  17.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:12   17:51   17:51   18:01   18:28 (  18:40) (  18:44) = 1:29:23
         Peyton Ramsey, Tyler Crabb, Dylan McGuire, Aidan Croteau, Aidan Brown,
         Digby Ludlow, Timothy Jencks
  18.  Newtown                
            17:28   17:31   17:46   17:57   18:52 (  18:57) (  19:39) = 1:29:34
         Nick Jacobs, Maxwell Bloomquist, William Tainter-Gilber, Andrew Poseno,
         Jack Kuligowski, Derek Jr Bobowick, Max Hanson
  19.  Amity                  
            16:57   17:41   17:47   18:39   18:56 (  19:32) = 1:30:00
         Mason Ellis Beaudette, Matthew Joh Floyd, John Watson Dill,
         Alexander J Zavatkay, Christian R Chen, Michael Cha Haverstock
  20.  Bolton                 
            17:16   17:32   18:19   18:33   18:56 (  19:16) (  19:19) = 1:30:36
         Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, George Chakulski, Cody Fox, Silas Gourley,
         Peter Swenson, Samuel Brudz
  21.  Cromwell               
            16:44   17:35   18:55   19:06   19:32 (  19:41) (  19:58) = 1:31:52
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Felipe Patinha, Mike Zocco, Karsten
         Peters, Michael Glass, Nate Roper
  22.  Terryville             
            16:34   18:22   18:26   19:08   19:33 (  20:27) (  21:45) = 1:32:03
         Chris Deforest, Cj Hart, Conor Garrity, Nicholas Zappone, Nicholas
         Fusco, Jacob Collette, Ryan O'Donnell
  23.  Manchester             
            17:33   18:18   18:27   18:50   18:59 (  19:22) = 1:32:07
         Sean Barkasy, Anthony Amaral, Sean Moriarty, Caleb Curtis, Abdul
         Barlas, Nelson Giov Martinez
  24.  Newington              
            16:41   17:52   19:18   19:42   19:55 (  20:24) = 1:33:28
         Michael Bohlke, Joseph Bohlke, Luke Brown, Andriy Grynyk, Elias
         Roberts, Areeb Masood