CIAC XC Divisional Championship Races Results

Event Completed

Wickham Park Manchester , CT

October 26th, 2019 @ 9:15AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacxcdiv19

Races

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Girls Class S   Race 1   9:15 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kylie Raymond           1910 Somers                  12   19:12  6:12 
    2    2 Liv Distefano           1824 East Hampton            12   19:42  6:22 
    3    3 Caitlin Wiley           1877 Old Saybrook            10   20:05  6:29 
    4    4 Grace Hanratty          1873 Old Saybrook            12   20:14  6:32 
    5    5 Rachel St. Germain      1911 Somers                  10   20:17  6:33 
    6    6 Maegan Desmarais        1934 Thomaston               11   20:35  6:39 
    7      Kaitlyn Deforest        1932 Terryville              10   20:36  6:39 
    8    7 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac  1814 Derby                   10   20:37  6:39 
    9    8 Briana Grecco           1936 Thomaston               12   21:01  6:47 
   10      Jessica Casey           1860 Lyman Memorial          11   21:04  6:48 
   11    9 Kailyn Bielecki         1919 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:06  6:49 
   12   10 Sabrina Hanock          1812 Derby                   12   21:20  6:53 
   13   11 Serena Britner          1912 St. Bernard             11   21:25  6:55 
   14   12 Emily Kowal             1819 East Granby             12   21:31  6:57 
   15   13 Kaylee Gravel           1826 East Hampton            10   21:32  6:57 
   16   14 Payton Mozelak          1938 Thomaston                9   21:37  6:59 
   17      Aleynah Taylor          1961 Windsor Locks           11   21:40  7:00 
   18   15 Kiera Fainer            1935 Thomaston                9   21:58  7:06 
   19   16 Kiersten Sundell        1939 Thomaston               11   21:58  7:06 
   20   17 Alexis Desiata          1865 Hale Ray                11   21:59  7:06 
   21   18 Annaly Khanthaphixay    1813 Derby                   12   22:02  7:07 
   22   19 Brigid Kunka            1915 St. Bernard             12   22:08  7:09 
   23   20 Eilish Foy              1899 Shepaug Valley          10   22:17  7:12 
   24   21 Violet Andrews          1881 Parish Hill             10   22:18  7:12 
   25   22 Savannah Garcia         1825 East Hampton             9   22:18  7:12 
   26   23 Treena Pitts            1909 Somers                  11   22:19  7:12 
   27   24 Emma Perun              1902 Shepaug Valley           9   22:21  7:13 
   28   25 Brianne Goff            1866 Hale Ray                11   22:22  7:13 
   29   26 Julia Sultini           1876 Old Saybrook            12   22:27  7:15 
   30   27 Isabel Eddy             1898 Shepaug Valley          12   22:32  7:16 
   31   28 Aliana Castro           1871 Old Saybrook            12   22:36  7:18 
   32   29 Kadija Crapo            1852 Litchfield              10   22:49  7:22 
   33   30 Muriel Sprague          1929 Stafford                12   22:52  7:23 
   34   31 Brylee Montanari        1827 East Hampton            10   22:55  7:24 
   35   32 Maren Pekrul            1927 Stafford                 9   23:07  7:28 
   36   33 Ella Campion            1905 Somers                   9   23:08  7:28 
   37   34 Juliet Byrne            1823 East Hampton            10   23:11  7:29 
   38   35 Hailey Porter           1828 East Hampton            10   23:14  7:30 
   39      Helen Blakeslee         1859 Lyman Memorial          10   23:17  7:31 
   40   36 Arya Patel              1815 Derby                    9   23:25  7:34 
   41   37 Grace Martel            1868 Hale Ray                11   23:30  7:35 
   42   38 Alexandra Magrey        1807 Coventry                 9   23:33  7:36 
   43   39 Isabelle Chevarella     1810 Derby                   11   23:34  7:36 
   44   40 Brooke Stampfle         1848 Housatonic Regional     11   23:36  7:37 
   45   41 Nora Carini             1794 Bolton                   9   23:39  7:38 
   46   42 Emma Yarows             1930 Stafford                11   23:41  7:39 
   47   43 Madeline Buske          1803 Coventry                11   23:51  7:42 
   48   44 Kathryn Germond         1806 Coventry                12   23:51  7:42 
   49   45 Hannah Tracy            1884 Parish Hill             11   23:55  7:43 
   50   46 Lana Houlberg           1797 Bolton                  10   23:56  7:43 
   51   47 Ella Deveau             1906 Somers                  11   23:56  7:44 
   52   48 Katherine Mazzarelli    1923 St. Paul Catholic       12   24:06  7:47 
   53   49 Olivia Busher           1913 St. Bernard             10   24:07  7:47 
   54   50 Jamison Belliveau       1816 East Granby             11   24:08  7:47 
   55   51 Kristy Zator            1885 Parish Hill             10   24:15  7:50 
   56   52 Gracie Flynn            1907 Somers                   9   24:16  7:50 
   57   53 Lillian Turner          1918 St. Bernard             10   24:17  7:50 
   58   54 Cadence Eaton           1805 Coventry                10   24:18  7:51 
   59      Alyssa Saponare         1830 East Windsor            12   24:18  7:51 
   60   55 Shea Thibodeau          1829 East Hampton             9   24:18  7:51 
   61   56 Catherine Wootton       1925 St. Paul Catholic       10   24:19  7:51 
   62   57 Keeley Joyal            1908 Somers                  11   24:20  7:51 
   63   58 Taylor Michaud          1799 Bolton                  10   24:21  7:52 
   64      Kristen Goodrich        1862 Lyman Memorial          10   24:26  7:53 
   65   59 Zoe Donnauro            1811 Derby                   12   24:28  7:54 
   66   60 Charlotte Clulow        1845 Housatonic Regional     11   24:33  7:55 
   67   61 Rachel Kunka            1916 St. Bernard             11   24:36  7:56 
   68   62 Melany Boivin           1893 Sacred Heart            11   24:44  7:59 
   69   63 Sophia Balskus          1793 Bolton                   9   24:46  8:00 
   70   64 Carolyn Emhoff          1926 Stafford                 9   24:50  8:01 
   71   65 Kayla Lamalfa           1890 Portland                10   24:50  8:01 
   72      Madeline Bell           1931 Terryville               9   24:52  8:02 
   73      Gaby Sustache           1835 Gilbert                 10   24:52  8:02 
   74   66 Emily Denunzio          1795 Bolton                  10   24:52  8:02 
   75   67 Ashley Cappiello        1818 East Granby             11   24:59  8:04 
   76   68 Nadia Ostrosky          1901 Shepaug Valley          12   25:02  8:05 
   77   69 Julia Berthiaume        1886 Portland                11   25:04  8:06 
   78      Skylar Egan             1837 Ellis Tech              10   25:05  8:06 
   79   70 Amelia Ciarieglio       1887 Portland                 9   25:07  8:07 
   80   71 Abby Kelly              1867 Hale Ray                11   25:08  8:07 
   81   72 Sally Riley             1869 Hale Ray                10   25:10  8:07 
   82      Amber Cutler            1836 Ellis Tech              11   25:13  8:08 
   83   73 Sarah Tozier            1870 Hale Ray                11   25:13  8:08 
   84   74 Kaitlin Tripp           1892 Portland                10   25:15  8:09 
   85   75 Cayla Cayer-Mccarthy    1809 Derby                    9   25:16  8:09 
   86   76 Cayla Howard            1840 Holy Cross              10   25:19  8:10 
   87   77 Hope Geise              1914 St. Bernard             12   25:20  8:11 
   88   78 Lucy Smith              1958 Wheeler                  9   25:24  8:12 
   89   79 Veronica Kandro         1889 Portland                11   25:31  8:14 
   90   80 Lia Franciszkiewic      1872 Old Saybrook            10   25:34  8:15 
   91      Elizabeth Farley        1959 Windsor Locks           10   25:35  8:15 
   92   81 Shawn Laverty           1891 Portland                10   25:38  8:16 
   93   82 Peyton Nash             1900 Shepaug Valley          10   25:44  8:19 
   94   83 Audrey Sprague          1928 Stafford                11   25:53  8:21 
   95   84 Olivia Schulta          1904 Shepaug Valley           9   26:06  8:25 
   96   85 Lila Delaronde          1888 Portland                11   26:08  8:26 
   97   86 Maggie Bolduc           1882 Parish Hill             12   26:10  8:27 
   98   87 Erin Kinahan            1855 Litchfield               9   26:11  8:27 
   99      Julia Campbell          1947 Wamogo                  10   26:32  8:34 
  100   88 Ashlyn Tranquillo       1857 Litchfield              10   26:32  8:34 
  101      Annalee Marvin          1832 Gilbert                 12   26:35  8:35 
  102   89 Sidney Fisk             1796 Bolton                   9   26:39  8:36 
  103   90 Sammi Bray              1920 St. Paul Catholic       11   26:48  8:39 
  104   91 Raenna Byrnes           1894 Sacred Heart             9   26:53  8:41 
  105   92 Raquel Rosa             1843 Holy Cross              11   26:55  8:41 
  106   93 Kristina Perry          1842 Holy Cross              10   27:01  8:43 
  107   94 Elizabeth Speaker       1924 St. Paul Catholic        9   27:02  8:44 
  108   95 Alyssa Sarracco         1844 Holy Cross              11   27:05  8:45 
  109   96 Lucy Puskas             1903 Shepaug Valley          12   27:12  8:47 
  110   97 Melina Betts            1817 East Granby              9   27:20  8:49 
  111   98 Avery Tripp             1850 Housatonic Regional     10   27:22  8:50 
  112   99 Schyler Wyse            1822 East Granby             12   27:34  8:54 
  113  100 Cassandra Dubitsky      1921 St. Paul Catholic       12   27:56  9:01 
  114  101 Lorelei Rich            1821 East Granby              9   28:02  9:03 
  115  102 Allison Gollenberg      1854 Litchfield              10   28:07  9:04 
  116  103 Sarah Lindquist         1922 St. Paul Catholic       10   28:11  9:06 
  117  104 Grace Dittrich          1804 Coventry                10   28:15  9:07 
  118      Mariely Contreras       1879 Civic Leadership        10   28:16  9:07 
  119  105 Eileen Anderson         1802 Coventry                10   28:20  9:09 
  120  106 Natalie Nestler         1847 Housatonic Regional     11   28:24  9:10 
  121      Paige Domanico          1861 Lyman Memorial          12   28:26  9:11 
  122  107 Kristiana Ram           1955 Wheeler                 12   29:07  9:24 
  123  108 Grace Quinn             1883 Parish Hill              9   29:25  9:30 
  124      Jacqueline Beaupre      1878 Civic Leadership        10   29:31  9:32 
  125  109 Laura Robert            1957 Wheeler                 11   29:32  9:32 
  126      Anissa Colon            1800 Capital Prep            11   29:43  9:35 
  127  110 Katelyn Kinahan         1856 Litchfield              10   29:55  9:40 
  128  111 Madison Koval           1798 Bolton                  10   30:21  9:48 
  129  112 Mia Tittman             1849 Housatonic Regional     11   30:28  9:50 
  130  113 Brooke Ferrare          1895 Sacred Heart            10   30:50  9:57 
  131  114 Emma Vinisko            1858 Litchfield               9   31:00 10:00 
  132  115 Sarah Upson             1851 Housatonic Regional     11   31:02 10:01 
  133      Samantha Brady          1946 Wamogo                  10   31:23 10:08 
  134  116 Kyla MacDonald          1954 Wheeler                 12   31:25 10:08 
  135  117 Lauren Mackinnon        1820 East Granby              9   31:28 10:09 
  136      Meghan Morrissey        1950 Wamogo                  11   32:16 10:25 
  137  118 Annalee Lorimer         1953 Wheeler                  9   32:52 10:36 
  138  119 Bridget Riggins         1956 Wheeler                 12   32:57 10:38 
  139  120 Alyssa French-Graham    1838 Holy Cross              11   33:02 10:40 
  140  121 Megan Paolino           1841 Holy Cross              10   33:03 10:40 
  141  122 Emily Andrade           1933 Thomaston               11   34:15 11:03 
  142      Eleanor Oakes-Rogers    1833 Gilbert                 12   34:25 11:06 
  143      Mary Sullivan           1834 Gilbert                  9   34:27 11:07 
  144  123 Serena Kim              1846 Housatonic Regional     11   35:04 11:19 
  145  124 Searlit Curtis          1853 Litchfield              10   35:07 11:20 
  146  125 Jillian Mike            1897 Sacred Heart            11   35:26 11:26 
  147  126 Giselle Garcia          1896 Sacred Heart            10   35:27 11:26 
  148      Ingrid Magallanes       1960 Windsor Locks           11   36:24 11:45 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Thomaston              
            6    8   14   15   16 (122)      =    59
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Payton Mozelak, Kiera Fainer,
         Kiersten Sundell, Emily Andrade
  2. East Hampton           
            2   13   22   31   34  (35) (55) =   102
         Liv Distefano, Kaylee Gravel, Savannah Garcia, Brylee Montanari,
         Juliet Byrne, Hailey Porter, Shea Thibodeau
  3. Somers                 
            1    5   23   33   47  (52) (57) =   109
         Kylie Raymond, Rachel St. Germain, Treena Pitts, Ella Campion, Ella
         Deveau, Gracie Flynn, Keeley Joyal
  4. Derby                  
            7   10   18   36   39  (59) (75) =   110
         Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac, Sabrina Hanock, Annaly Khanthaphixay, Arya
         Patel, Isabelle Chevarella, Zoe Donnauro, Cayla Cayer-Mccarthy
  5. Old Saybrook           
            3    4   26   28   80            =   141
         Caitlin Wiley, Grace Hanratty, Julia Sultini, Aliana Castro, Lia
         Franciszkiewic
  6. St. Bernard            
           11   19   49   53   61  (77)      =   193
         Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Olivia Busher, Lillian Turner, Rachel
         Kunka, Hope Geise
  7. Shepaug Valley         
           20   24   27   68   82  (84) (96) =   221
         Eilish Foy, Emma Perun, Isabel Eddy, Nadia Ostrosky, Peyton Nash,
         Olivia Schulta, Lucy Puskas
  8. Hale Ray               
           17   25   37   71   72  (73)      =   222
         Alexis Desiata, Brianne Goff, Grace Martel, Abby Kelly, Sally Riley,
         Sarah Tozier
  9. Stafford               
           30   32   42   64   83            =   251
         Muriel Sprague, Maren Pekrul, Emma Yarows, Carolyn Emhoff, Audrey
         Sprague
 10. Bolton                 
           41   46   58   63   66  (89)(111) =   274
         Nora Carini, Lana Houlberg, Taylor Michaud, Sophia Balskus, Emily
         Denunzio, Sidney Fisk, Madison Koval
 11. Coventry               
           38   43   44   54  104 (105)      =   283
         Alexandra Magrey, Madeline Buske, Kathryn Germond, Cadence Eaton,
         Grace Dittrich, Eileen Anderson
 12. St. Paul Catholic      
            9   48   56   90   94 (100)(103) =   297
         Kailyn Bielecki, Katherine Mazzarelli, Catherine Wootton, Sammi Bray,
         Elizabeth Speaker, Cassandra Dubitsky, Sarah Lindquist
 13. Parish Hill            
           21   45   51   86  108            =   311
         Violet Andrews, Hannah Tracy, Kristy Zator, Maggie Bolduc, Grace Quinn
 14. East Granby            
           12   50   67   97   99 (101)(117) =   325
         Emily Kowal, Jamison Belliveau, Ashley Cappiello, Melina Betts,
         Schyler Wyse, Lorelei Rich, Lauren Mackinnon
 15. Portland               
           65   69   70   74   79  (81) (85) =   357
         Kayla Lamalfa, Julia Berthiaume, Amelia Ciarieglio, Kaitlin Tripp,
         Veronica Kandro, Shawn Laverty, Lila Delaronde
 16. Litchfield             
           29   87   88  102  110 (114)(124) =   416
         Kadija Crapo, Erin Kinahan, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg,
         Katelyn Kinahan, Emma Vinisko, Searlit Curtis
 17. Housatonic Regional    
           40   60   98  106  112 (115)(123) =   416
         Brooke Stampfle, Charlotte Clulow, Avery Tripp, Natalie Nestler, Mia
         Tittman, Sarah Upson, Serena Kim
 18. Holy Cross             
           76   92   93   95  120 (121)      =   476
         Cayla Howard, Raquel Rosa, Kristina Perry, Alyssa Sarracco, Alyssa
         French-Graham, Megan Paolino
 19. Sacred Heart           
           62   91  113  125  126            =   517
         Melany Boivin, Raenna Byrnes, Brooke Ferrare, Jillian Mike, Giselle
         Garcia
 20. Wheeler                
           78  107  109  116  118 (119)      =   528
         Lucy Smith, Kristiana Ram, Laura Robert, Kyla MacDonald, Annalee
         Lorimer, Bridget Riggins


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Thomaston              
            20:35   21:01   21:37   21:58   21:58 (  34:15) = 1:47:09
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Payton Mozelak, Kiera Fainer,
         Kiersten Sundell, Emily Andrade
   2.  Somers                 
            19:12   20:17   22:19   23:08   23:56 (  24:16) (  24:20) = 1:48:52
         Kylie Raymond, Rachel St. Germain, Treena Pitts, Ella Campion, Ella
         Deveau, Gracie Flynn, Keeley Joyal
   3.  East Hampton           
            19:42   21:32   22:18   22:55   23:11 (  23:14) (  24:18) = 1:49:38
         Liv Distefano, Kaylee Gravel, Savannah Garcia, Brylee Montanari,
         Juliet Byrne, Hailey Porter, Shea Thibodeau
   4.  Old Saybrook           
            20:05   20:14   22:27   22:36   25:34 = 1:50:56
         Caitlin Wiley, Grace Hanratty, Julia Sultini, Aliana Castro, Lia
         Franciszkiewic
   5.  Derby                  
            20:37   21:20   22:02   23:25   23:34 (  24:28) (  25:16) = 1:50:58
         Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac, Sabrina Hanock, Annaly Khanthaphixay, Arya
         Patel, Isabelle Chevarella, Zoe Donnauro, Cayla Cayer-Mccarthy
   6.  St. Bernard            
            21:25   22:08   24:07   24:17   24:36 (  25:20) = 1:56:33
         Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Olivia Busher, Lillian Turner, Rachel
         Kunka, Hope Geise
   7.  Shepaug Valley         
            22:17   22:21   22:32   25:02   25:44 (  26:06) (  27:12) = 1:57:56
         Eilish Foy, Emma Perun, Isabel Eddy, Nadia Ostrosky, Peyton Nash,
         Olivia Schulta, Lucy Puskas
   8.  Hale Ray               
            21:59   22:22   23:30   25:08   25:10 (  25:13) = 1:58:09
         Alexis Desiata, Brianne Goff, Grace Martel, Abby Kelly, Sally Riley,
         Sarah Tozier
   9.  Stafford               
            22:52   23:07   23:41   24:50   25:53 = 2:00:23
         Muriel Sprague, Maren Pekrul, Emma Yarows, Carolyn Emhoff, Audrey
         Sprague
  10.  Bolton                 
            23:39   23:56   24:21   24:46   24:52 (  26:39) (  30:21) = 2:01:34
         Nora Carini, Lana Houlberg, Taylor Michaud, Sophia Balskus, Emily
         Denunzio, Sidney Fisk, Madison Koval
  11.  St. Paul Catholic      
            21:06   24:06   24:19   26:48   27:02 (  27:56) (  28:11) = 2:03:21
         Kailyn Bielecki, Katherine Mazzarelli, Catherine Wootton, Sammi Bray,
         Elizabeth Speaker, Cassandra Dubitsky, Sarah Lindquist
  12.  Coventry               
            23:33   23:51   23:51   24:18   28:15 (  28:20) = 2:03:48
         Alexandra Magrey, Madeline Buske, Kathryn Germond, Cadence Eaton,
         Grace Dittrich, Eileen Anderson
  13.  East Granby            
            21:31   24:08   24:59   27:20   27:34 (  28:02) (  31:28) = 2:05:32
         Emily Kowal, Jamison Belliveau, Ashley Cappiello, Melina Betts,
         Schyler Wyse, Lorelei Rich, Lauren Mackinnon
  14.  Portland               
            24:50   25:04   25:07   25:15   25:31 (  25:38) (  26:08) = 2:05:47
         Kayla Lamalfa, Julia Berthiaume, Amelia Ciarieglio, Kaitlin Tripp,
         Veronica Kandro, Shawn Laverty, Lila Delaronde
  15.  Parish Hill            
            22:18   23:55   24:15   26:10   29:25 = 2:06:03
         Violet Andrews, Hannah Tracy, Kristy Zator, Maggie Bolduc, Grace Quinn
  16.  Litchfield             
            22:49   26:11   26:32   28:07   29:55 (  31:00) (  35:07) = 2:13:34
         Kadija Crapo, Erin Kinahan, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg,
         Katelyn Kinahan, Emma Vinisko, Searlit Curtis
  17.  Housatonic Regional    
            23:36   24:33   27:22   28:24   30:28 (  31:02) (  35:04) = 2:14:23
         Brooke Stampfle, Charlotte Clulow, Avery Tripp, Natalie Nestler, Mia
         Tittman, Sarah Upson, Serena Kim
  18.  Holy Cross             
            25:19   26:55   27:01   27:05   33:02 (  33:03) = 2:19:22
         Cayla Howard, Raquel Rosa, Kristina Perry, Alyssa Sarracco, Alyssa
         French-Graham, Megan Paolino
  19.  Wheeler                
            25:24   29:07   29:32   31:25   32:52 (  32:57) = 2:28:20
         Lucy Smith, Kristiana Ram, Laura Robert, Kyla MacDonald, Annalee
         Lorimer, Bridget Riggins
  20.  Sacred Heart           
            24:44   26:53   30:50   35:26   35:27 = 2:33:20
         Melany Boivin, Raenna Byrnes, Brooke Ferrare, Jillian Mike, Giselle
         Garcia


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                      Boys Class S   Race 2   9:50 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Chris Deforest          1020 Terryville              12   16:43  5:24 
    2    2 Lucas Carini             889 Bolton                  12   17:18  5:35 
    3    3 Kevin Brudz              887 Bolton                  11   17:33  5:40 
    4    4 Cj Hart                 1023 Terryville              12   17:40  5:42 
    5    5 Nathan Kita              917 East Windsor            10   17:44  5:44 
    6    6 Sean Kennedy-Wonneb      965 Hale Ray                10   17:45  5:44 
    7    7 George Chakulski         890 Bolton                  11   17:57  5:48 
    8    8 Jeffry Stober            962 Lyman Memorial          12   18:00  5:49 
    9    9 Shane Franson            957 Lyman Memorial          11   18:07  5:51 
   10   10 David Lukowski           923 Gilbert                 11   18:14  5:53 
   11   11 Jack Dedman              963 Hale Ray                11   18:17  5:54 
   12   12 Joe Lauria               967 Hale Ray                11   18:20  5:55 
   13   13 Michael Dillon           982 Portland                10   18:21  5:56 
   14   14 Conor Garrity           1022 Terryville              12   18:29  5:58 
   15   15 Nicholas Zappone        1025 Terryville              11   18:34  6:00 
   16   16 Alex Sklenar             893 Bolton                  11   18:35  6:00 
   17   17 Nicholas Fusco          1021 Terryville              10   18:36  6:00 
   18   18 Connor Marchand          924 Gilbert                 11   18:37  6:01 
   19      Angelo Pinto             979 Parish Hill             12   18:38  6:01 
   20   19 Silas Gourley            892 Bolton                   9   18:39  6:01 
   21   20 Michael Kraszewski       966 Hale Ray                 9   18:46  6:04 
   22   21 Jack Poland              907 Coventry                11   18:50  6:05 
   23   22 Michael Carroll         1043 Wheeler                 12   18:51  6:05 
   24   23 Jake Thompson            986 Portland                10   18:52  6:06 
   25   24 Nate Lavoy               983 Portland                12   18:56  6:07 
   26   25 Owen Delisle             981 Portland                10   18:57  6:07 
   27   26 Thomas Stoto             984 Portland                11   18:58  6:08 
   28   27 Samuel Brudz             888 Bolton                   9   19:00  6:08 
   29   28 Fujie Lan                995 Sacred Heart            12   19:02  6:09 
   30   29 Eric Sikorski            968 Hale Ray                12   19:03  6:09 
   31   30 Jesse Breidenbach        992 Sacred Heart            11   19:07  6:10 
   32   31 Sean Powers             1010 St. Bernard             12   19:08  6:11 
   33   32 Jayden Cornwall          999 Shepaug Valley          12   19:15  6:13 
   34   33 Peter Swenson            891 Bolton                  11   19:17  6:14 
   35   34 Aiden Hierl              904 Coventry                10   19:19  6:14 
   36   35 Joseph Buchanan         1027 Thomaston               11   19:28  6:17 
   37   36 Connor Foss             1031 Thomaston                9   19:34  6:19 
   38   37 Eamon McMahon            960 Lyman Memorial          11   19:35  6:19 
   39      Brayden Cutler          1033 Tourtellotte            11   19:36  6:20 
   40   38 James Bona               991 Sacred Heart            11   19:41  6:21 
   41   39 Kyle McElroy             959 Lyman Memorial          11   19:44  6:22 
   42      Jackson Ten Eyck         928 Classical Magnet        12   19:44  6:22 
   43   40 Jack Turecek             987 Portland                10   19:45  6:23 
   44   41 Derek Tewksbury          985 Portland                10   19:46  6:23 
   45   42 Shane Stampfle           939 Housatonic Regional     12   19:50  6:24 
   46   43 James Babinski          1005 St. Bernard             12   19:51  6:25 
   47   44 Thomas Reeves            927 Gilbert                  9   19:53  6:25 
   48   45 Jacob Field             1030 Thomaston               12   19:53  6:25 
   49   46 Zajans Crapo             949 Litchfield              11   19:54  6:26 
   50   47 Jace Tomaino             941 Housatonic Regional     12   19:55  6:26 
   51   48 Owen Moore              1004 Shepaug Valley          12   19:55  6:26 
   52      Daniel Boutin           1034 Tourtellotte             9   19:56  6:26 
   53   49 Keegan Daigle           1029 Thomaston               11   19:57  6:27 
   54   50 Logan Gilbert            902 Coventry                11   19:59  6:27 
   55   51 Alex Valente             997 Sacred Heart            12   20:10  6:31 
   56   52 Avery Gugliotti          964 Hale Ray                10   20:13  6:32 
   57   53 Connor Young             969 Hale Ray                 9   20:14  6:32 
   58   54 William Campbell        1012 Stafford                 9   20:15  6:32 
   59   55 Ryan Lee                 919 East Windsor            10   20:15  6:32 
   60   56 Jacob Collette          1019 Terryville              12   20:17  6:33 
   61   57 Josh Maddox              920 East Windsor            10   20:22  6:34 
   62   58 Spencer Herron          1002 Shepaug Valley          11   20:24  6:35 
   63   59 Zach Corrado             915 East Windsor            12   20:28  6:36 
   64      Hunter Roberts           990 Putnam                  12   20:38  6:40 
   65   60 Ryan O'Donnell          1024 Terryville               9   20:44  6:42 
   66      Albert Mack              973 Civic Leadership        10   20:47  6:43 
   67   61 Julian Cammarasana       996 Sacred Heart            12   20:48  6:43 
   68   62 Erik Lindblom           1003 Shepaug Valley          11   20:53  6:44 
   69   63 Sage Sobek               955 Litchfield              11   20:59  6:46 
   70   64 Tyler Bond              1026 Thomaston               12   20:59  6:47 
   71   65 Andrew Graves           1006 St. Bernard             11   21:01  6:47 
   72   66 Liam Power              1009 St. Bernard             12   21:03  6:48 
   73   67 Jacob Coughlin           901 Coventry                12   21:05  6:48 
   74   68 Sreekar Patti            912 East Granby             10   21:06  6:49 
   75   69 James Morrison           961 Lyman Memorial          12   21:07  6:49 
   76   70 Simon Savoye             938 Housatonic Regional     10   21:07  6:49 
   77      Justin Oquendo           974 Civic Leadership        11   21:08  6:49 
   78   71 Sam Fagerquist          1013 Stafford                10   21:11  6:50 
   79   72 Timothy Lapointe         951 Litchfield               9   21:12  6:51 
   80   73 Brett Marvin             925 Gilbert                 11   21:15  6:52 
   81   74 Stanley Ambruso          998 Shepaug Valley          10   21:15  6:52 
   82   75 Christopher Iles         993 Sacred Heart            12   21:16  6:52 
   83   76 Cameron Reyes           1047 Wheeler                 12   21:18  6:53 
   84   77 Ethan Cook              1036 Wamogo                  12   21:19  6:53 
   85   78 Phineas Wright          1041 Wamogo                  10   21:20  6:53 
   86   79 Maxwell Hussey           958 Lyman Memorial          10   21:22  6:54 
   87   80 Benjamin Foster          936 Housatonic Regional     12   21:24  6:55 
   88   81 Ryan Foley              1014 Stafford                12   21:28  6:56 
   89   82 Evan Malinowski          911 East Granby             10   21:28  6:56 
   90   83 Shane Kittredge          918 East Windsor             9   21:28  6:56 
   91   84 Toby Xu                 1011 St. Bernard             12   21:29  6:56 
   92   85 Jacob Krause             905 Coventry                12   21:33  6:57 
   93      Raymond Webster          976 Civic Leadership        10   21:35  6:58 
   94   86 Michael Neary            953 Litchfield              11   21:38  6:59 
   95   87 Jebediah Leach           922 Gilbert                  9   21:42  7:00 
   96   88 Nathan Ojala             906 Coventry                 9   21:43  7:01 
   97      Joshua Cooper            972 Civic Leadership         9   21:45  7:01 
   98   89 Aaron Haggerty           903 Coventry                11   21:49  7:03 
   99   90 Sonney Inthisorn        1016 Stafford                10   21:51  7:03 
  100   91 Aaron King               994 Sacred Heart            10   21:54  7:04 
  101   92 Clayton Goodrich         956 Lyman Memorial          12   21:58  7:06 
  102      Dylan McCaughey          989 Putnam                  11   22:02  7:07 
  103   93 Leo Laure                952 Litchfield               9   22:08  7:09 
  104   94 Braden Steward          1040 Wamogo                  10   22:11  7:10 
  105      Henry Rondon             946 Kolbe Cathedral         11   22:16  7:11 
  106   95 Isaak Sobek              954 Litchfield               9   22:19  7:12 
  107   96 Aiden Cosgrove           908 East Granby             10   22:20  7:13 
  108   97 Collin Harty            1001 Shepaug Valley           9   22:21  7:13 
  109   98 Kian Reyes              1032 Thomaston                9   22:23  7:14 
  110   99 Braeden Gray            1015 Stafford                 9   22:26  7:15 
  111      Ethan Dunn               977 Parish Hill             12   22:36  7:18 
  112      Gavin Horning-Kane       978 Parish Hill             12   22:39  7:19 
  113      Dimitri Mitchell         932 Classical Magnet         9   22:42  7:20 
  114  100 Elias Abbott             935 Housatonic Regional     11   22:44  7:20 
  115  101 William Pitney           913 East Granby             11   22:52  7:23 
  116  102 Griffin Tomaino          940 Housatonic Regional     10   22:52  7:23 
  117  103 Troy Kaiser              950 Litchfield               9   22:58  7:25 
  118  104 Jaxson Wyse              914 East Granby             10   23:05  7:27 
  119      Mekaih Sampson           897 Capital Prep            12   23:21  7:32 
  120  105 Ty Hubbard              1038 Wamogo                  10   23:27  7:34 
  121  106 Matthew Fortier          909 East Granby             10   23:28  7:34 
  122      Sharoy Josephs           931 Classical Magnet         9   23:28  7:34 
  123  107 Brendan Hird            1007 St. Bernard             11   23:29  7:35 
  124  108 Ben Dobley              1044 Wheeler                 11   23:44  7:40 
  125  109 Umberti Likollari       1008 St. Bernard              9   24:01  7:45 
  126  110 Preston Ross            1028 Thomaston               12   24:05  7:46 
  127      Kenny C Okeke            933 Classical Magnet         9   24:16  7:50 
  128  111 Aden Kulch               910 East Granby             12   24:20  7:51 
  129  112 Michael O'Gara          1046 Wheeler                 11   24:22  7:52 
  130      Brandon Slappy           899 Capital Prep            10   24:23  7:52 
  131      Isaiah Sarpong           898 Capital Prep            10   24:23  7:52 
  132  113 Ruslan Peirce            937 Housatonic Regional     10   24:25  7:53 
  133  114 Elijah Fowler           1000 Shepaug Valley           9   24:39  7:57 
  134  115 Owen Duffy               916 East Windsor            11   24:41  7:58 
  135  116 Ruy Fernandez-Autr      1045 Wheeler                 11   24:42  7:58 
  136      Lucas Pettway            945 Kolbe Cathedral         11   24:53  8:02 
  137      Jason Salois             980 Parish Hill             10   25:16  8:09 
  138  117 Kaiden Munroe            926 Gilbert                  9   25:24  8:12 
  139  118 Evan Browne             1042 Wheeler                  9   25:46  8:19 
  140  119 Hudson Fasano           1037 Wamogo                  10   25:48  8:20 
  141  120 Jacob Cyr                921 Gilbert                  9   25:59  8:23 
  142  121 John Tillinghast        1048 Wheeler                 11   27:00  8:43 
  143      Aexis Dawkins-Maldon     894 Capital Prep             9   27:04  8:44 
  144  122 Luke Morrissey          1039 Wamogo                   9   28:58  9:21 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bolton                 
            2    3    7   16   19  (27) (33) =    47
         Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, George Chakulski, Alex Sklenar, Silas
         Gourley, Samuel Brudz, Peter Swenson
  2. Terryville             
            1    4   14   15   17  (56) (60) =    51
         Chris Deforest, Cj Hart, Conor Garrity, Nicholas Zappone, Nicholas
         Fusco, Jacob Collette, Ryan O'Donnell
  3. Hale Ray               
            6   11   12   20   29  (52) (53) =    78
         Sean Kennedy-Wonneb, Jack Dedman, Joe Lauria, Michael Kraszewski, Eric
         Sikorski, Avery Gugliotti, Connor Young
  4. Portland               
           13   23   24   25   26  (40) (41) =   111
         Michael Dillon, Jake Thompson, Nate Lavoy, Owen Delisle, Thomas Stoto,
         Jack Turecek, Derek Tewksbury
  5. Lyman Memorial         
            8    9   37   39   69  (79) (92) =   162
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy, James
         Morrison, Maxwell Hussey, Clayton Goodrich
  6. Sacred Heart           
           28   30   38   51   61  (75) (91) =   208
         Fujie Lan, Jesse Breidenbach, James Bona, Alex Valente, Julian
         Cammarasana, Christopher Iles, Aaron King
  7. Thomaston              
           35   36   45   49   64  (98)(110) =   229
         Joseph Buchanan, Connor Foss, Jacob Field, Keegan Daigle, Tyler Bond,
         Kian Reyes, Preston Ross
  8. Gilbert                
           10   18   44   73   87 (117)(120) =   232
         David Lukowski, Connor Marchand, Thomas Reeves, Brett Marvin, Jebediah
         Leach, Kaiden Munroe, Jacob Cyr
  9. Coventry               
           21   34   50   67   85  (88) (89) =   257
         Jack Poland, Aiden Hierl, Logan Gilbert, Jacob Coughlin, Jacob Krause,
         Nathan Ojala, Aaron Haggerty
 10. East Windsor           
            5   55   57   59   83 (115)      =   259
         Nathan Kita, Ryan Lee, Josh Maddox, Zach Corrado, Shane Kittredge,
         Owen Duffy
 11. Shepaug Valley         
           32   48   58   62   74  (97)(114) =   274
         Jayden Cornwall, Owen Moore, Spencer Herron, Erik Lindblom, Stanley
         Ambruso, Collin Harty, Elijah Fowler
 12. St. Bernard            
           31   43   65   66   84 (107)(109) =   289
         Sean Powers, James Babinski, Andrew Graves, Liam Power, Toby Xu,
         Brendan Hird, Umberti Likollari
 13. Housatonic Regional    
           42   47   70   80  100 (102)(113) =   339
         Shane Stampfle, Jace Tomaino, Simon Savoye, Benjamin Foster, Elias
         Abbott, Griffin Tomaino, Ruslan Peirce
 14. Litchfield             
           46   63   72   86   93  (95)(103) =   360
         Zajans Crapo, Sage Sobek, Timothy Lapointe, Michael Neary, Leo Laure,
         Isaak Sobek, Troy Kaiser
 15. Stafford               
           54   71   81   90   99            =   395
         William Campbell, Sam Fagerquist, Ryan Foley, Sonney Inthisorn,
         Braeden Gray
 16. Wheeler                
           22   76  108  112  116 (118)(121) =   434
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Ben Dobley, Michael O'Gara, Ruy
         Fernandez-Autr, Evan Browne, John Tillinghast
 17. East Granby            
           68   82   96  101  104 (106)(111) =   451
         Sreekar Patti, Evan Malinowski, Aiden Cosgrove, William Pitney, Jaxson
         Wyse, Matthew Fortier, Aden Kulch
 18. Wamogo                 
           77   78   94  105  119 (122)      =   473
         Ethan Cook, Phineas Wright, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard, Hudson Fasano,
         Luke Morrissey


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Terryville             
            16:43   17:40   18:29   18:34   18:36 (  20:17) (  20:44) = 1:30:02
         Chris Deforest, Cj Hart, Conor Garrity, Nicholas Zappone, Nicholas
         Fusco, Jacob Collette, Ryan O'Donnell
   1.  Bolton                 
            17:18   17:33   17:57   18:35   18:39 (  19:00) (  19:17) = 1:30:02
         Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, George Chakulski, Alex Sklenar, Silas
         Gourley, Samuel Brudz, Peter Swenson
   3.  Hale Ray               
            17:45   18:17   18:20   18:46   19:03 (  20:13) (  20:14) = 1:32:11
         Sean Kennedy-Wonneb, Jack Dedman, Joe Lauria, Michael Kraszewski, Eric
         Sikorski, Avery Gugliotti, Connor Young
   4.  Portland               
            18:21   18:52   18:56   18:57   18:58 (  19:45) (  19:46) = 1:34:04
         Michael Dillon, Jake Thompson, Nate Lavoy, Owen Delisle, Thomas Stoto,
         Jack Turecek, Derek Tewksbury
   5.  Lyman Memorial         
            18:00   18:07   19:35   19:44   21:07 (  21:22) (  21:58) = 1:36:33
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Eamon McMahon, Kyle McElroy, James
         Morrison, Maxwell Hussey, Clayton Goodrich
   6.  Sacred Heart           
            19:02   19:07   19:41   20:10   20:48 (  21:16) (  21:54) = 1:38:48
         Fujie Lan, Jesse Breidenbach, James Bona, Alex Valente, Julian
         Cammarasana, Christopher Iles, Aaron King
   7.  Gilbert                
            18:14   18:37   19:53   21:15   21:42 (  25:24) (  25:59) = 1:39:41
         David Lukowski, Connor Marchand, Thomas Reeves, Brett Marvin, Jebediah
         Leach, Kaiden Munroe, Jacob Cyr
   8.  Thomaston              
            19:28   19:34   19:53   19:57   20:59 (  22:23) (  24:05) = 1:39:51
         Joseph Buchanan, Connor Foss, Jacob Field, Keegan Daigle, Tyler Bond,
         Kian Reyes, Preston Ross
   9.  East Windsor           
            17:44   20:15   20:22   20:28   21:28 (  24:41) = 1:40:17
         Nathan Kita, Ryan Lee, Josh Maddox, Zach Corrado, Shane Kittredge,
         Owen Duffy
  10.  Coventry               
            18:50   19:19   19:59   21:05   21:33 (  21:43) (  21:49) = 1:40:46
         Jack Poland, Aiden Hierl, Logan Gilbert, Jacob Coughlin, Jacob Krause,
         Nathan Ojala, Aaron Haggerty
  11.  Shepaug Valley         
            19:15   19:55   20:24   20:53   21:15 (  22:21) (  24:39) = 1:41:42
         Jayden Cornwall, Owen Moore, Spencer Herron, Erik Lindblom, Stanley
         Ambruso, Collin Harty, Elijah Fowler
  12.  St. Bernard            
            19:08   19:51   21:01   21:03   21:29 (  23:29) (  24:01) = 1:42:32
         Sean Powers, James Babinski, Andrew Graves, Liam Power, Toby Xu,
         Brendan Hird, Umberti Likollari
  13.  Housatonic Regional    
            19:50   19:55   21:07   21:24   22:44 (  22:52) (  24:25) = 1:45:00
         Shane Stampfle, Jace Tomaino, Simon Savoye, Benjamin Foster, Elias
         Abbott, Griffin Tomaino, Ruslan Peirce
  14.  Litchfield             
            19:54   20:59   21:12   21:38   22:08 (  22:19) (  22:58) = 1:45:51
         Zajans Crapo, Sage Sobek, Timothy Lapointe, Michael Neary, Leo Laure,
         Isaak Sobek, Troy Kaiser
  15.  Stafford               
            20:15   21:11   21:28   21:51   22:26 = 1:47:11
         William Campbell, Sam Fagerquist, Ryan Foley, Sonney Inthisorn,
         Braeden Gray
  16.  East Granby            
            21:06   21:28   22:20   22:52   23:05 (  23:28) (  24:20) = 1:50:51
         Sreekar Patti, Evan Malinowski, Aiden Cosgrove, William Pitney, Jaxson
         Wyse, Matthew Fortier, Aden Kulch
  17.  Wheeler                
            18:51   21:18   23:44   24:22   24:42 (  25:46) (  27:00) = 1:52:57
         Michael Carroll, Cameron Reyes, Ben Dobley, Michael O'Gara, Ruy
         Fernandez-Autr, Evan Browne, John Tillinghast
  18.  Wamogo                 
            21:19   21:20   22:11   23:27   25:48 (  28:58) = 1:54:05
         Ethan Cook, Phineas Wright, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard, Hudson Fasano,
         Luke Morrissey


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                    Girls Class SS   Race 3   10:20 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kathryn Rodrigues       1783 Wolcott                 12   18:59  6:08 
    2    2 Ailene Doherty          1693 Immaculate              11   19:35  6:19 
    3    3 Elizabeth Stockman      1751 Rocky Hill              12   19:38  6:20 
    4    4 Julia Caputo            1642 Canton                  11   19:39  6:21 
    5    5 Kayla Ondy              1695 Immaculate              10   20:08  6:30 
    6    6 Emma Slavin             1791 Woodland                12   20:45  6:42 
    7    7 Meara Bodak             1678 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:49  6:43 
    8    8 Julia Callis            1679 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:49  6:43 
    9    9 Keelin Bremner          1691 Immaculate               9   20:53  6:44 
   10      Fiona Crowley           1661 East Catholic           12   21:01  6:47 
   11   10 Brigid Gage             1694 Immaculate              12   21:01  6:47 
   12   11 Chloe Poulos            1790 Woodland                10   21:04  6:48 
   13   12 Marissa Shiland         1690 Abbott Tech             12   21:09  6:50 
   14   13 Lauren D'Amico          1680 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:13  6:51 
   15      Lindsay O'Neill         1662 East Catholic           10   21:17  6:52 
   16   14 Ava Dimatteo            1681 Haddam-Killingworth     10   21:21  6:54 
   17   15 Calisa Costanzo         1787 Woodland                12   21:32  6:57 
   18   16 Maren Valente           1752 Rocky Hill              11   21:39  6:59 
   19   17 Ava Cunningham          1768 Valley Regional         10   21:42  7:00 
   20   18 Mariaisabel Corcoran    1746 Rocky Hill              10   21:43  7:01 
   21   19 Isabel Berardino        1677 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:56  7:05 
   22   20 Maya Suarez             1711 Montville                9   22:00  7:06 
   23   21 Audrey-Lill Grant       1749 Rocky Hill               9   22:08  7:09 
   24   22 Michaela Creevy         1747 Rocky Hill              11   22:10  7:09 
   25   23 Veranika Hryn           1779 Wolcott                 10   22:12  7:10 
   26   24 Grace Jacaruso          1770 Valley Regional         10   22:13  7:10 
   27   25 Maeve Balavender        1641 Canton                  12   22:23  7:14 
   28   26 Grace First             1644 Canton                  10   22:28  7:15 
   29   27 Brooke Iannone          1789 Woodland                11   22:33  7:17 
   30   28 Grace Mikan             1657 Cromwell                 9   22:42  7:20 
   31   29 Alison Twachtman        1683 Haddam-Killingworth     10   22:46  7:21 
   32   30 Jasmine Edmunds         1748 Rocky Hill              10   22:47  7:21 
   33      Kendra Grillo           1729 Oxford                  11   22:51  7:22 
   34   31 Sadie Sullivan          1660 Cromwell                11   22:52  7:23 
   35   32 Bobbie Doherty          1761 Stonington               9   22:53  7:23 
   36   33 Jillian Brotherton      1786 Woodland                12   22:56  7:24 
   37   34 Kayla Drmic             1788 Woodland                10   23:09  7:29 
   38   35 Caitlyn Bogan           1767 Valley Regional         11   23:12  7:29 
   39   36 Mary Sakoulas           1659 Cromwell                 9   23:14  7:30 
   40   37 Emily Rostkowski        1750 Rocky Hill              12   23:15  7:30 
   41   38 Audrey Quish            1696 Immaculate              10   23:19  7:32 
   42   39 Jaden Young             1792 Woodland                11   23:19  7:32 
   43   40 Allison Arling          1654 Cromwell                12   23:22  7:32 
   44   41 Chloe Morehouse         1764 Stonington              10   23:26  7:34 
   45   42 Sasha Oakes             1765 Stonington              11   23:33  7:36 
   46   43 Izzy Coite              1655 Cromwell                 9   23:33  7:36 
   47   44 Brianna Minervino       1682 Haddam-Killingworth     10   23:34  7:36 
   48   45 Emily Roy               1736 Plainville              11   23:37  7:38 
   49      Onna Gott               1715 North Branford          11   23:39  7:38 
   50   46 Isabel Gravlin          1665 Granby Memorial          9   23:40  7:38 
   51   47 Stephani Sheehan        1773 Valley Regional         10   23:47  7:41 
   52   48 Maddie Gould            1708 Montville               11   23:49  7:41 
   53   49 Julia Burkacki          1716 Northwest Catholic      10   23:52  7:42 
   54   50 Caitlin Conley          1692 Immaculate               9   23:53  7:43 
   55   51 Jaisey Galvin           1707 Montville                9   24:00  7:45 
   56   52 Catherine St. John      1650 Coginchaug              11   24:00  7:45 
   57      Resia Baran             1777 Windham                 10   24:07  7:47 
   58   53 Faith Caulkins          1698 Old Lyme                12   24:08  7:47 
   59   54 Anne Colangelo          1699 Old Lyme                10   24:09  7:48 
   60   55 Rachel Sorensen         1649 Coginchaug              10   24:12  7:49 
   61   56 Lily Anderson           1760 Stonington              12   24:15  7:50 
   62   57 Kaitlyn Sobin           1759 Seymour                 11   24:19  7:51 
   63   58 Katherine Benoit        1663 Granby Memorial         10   24:19  7:51 
   64   59 Emma Ufferfilge         1651 Coginchaug              10   24:22  7:52 
   65   60 Alina Cote              1717 Northwest Catholic       9   24:29  7:54 
   66   61 Audrey Lenda            1771 Valley Regional         11   24:31  7:55 
   67   62 Lexi Peck               1710 Montville               12   24:33  7:55 
   68   63 Evelyn Brooke           1664 Granby Memorial         11   24:36  7:56 
   69   64 Lacey Hall              1769 Valley Regional         12   24:39  7:57 
   70   65 Payton Dauphinais       1754 Seymour                  9   24:40  7:58 
   71   66 Mary Gray               1763 Stonington              12   24:41  7:58 
   72      Alyssa Dupont           1778 Windham                 12   24:43  7:59 
   73   67 Willow Cappa            1753 Seymour                  9   24:44  7:59 
   74   68 Gesami Vazquez          1652 Coginchaug               9   24:46  8:00 
   75   69 Emma Lopez              1733 Plainville              12   24:50  8:01 
   76   70 Kerianne Rodrigues      1784 Wolcott                 12   24:56  8:03 
   77   71 Alyssa Spooner          1702 Old Lyme                 9   25:02  8:05 
   78      Olivia Zak              1731 Oxford                  10   25:03  8:05 
   79   72 Sierra Anderson         1685 Abbott Tech              9   25:07  8:07 
   80   73 Charlotte Norling       1772 Valley Regional         11   25:11  8:08 
   81   74 Emily Speckhals         1701 Old Lyme                12   25:11  8:08 
   82   75 Ella Dibernardo         1647 Coginchaug              12   25:19  8:10 
   83   76 Samantha Owen           1700 Old Lyme                12   25:31  8:14 
   84      Rose Linkasamy          1728 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   25:33  8:15 
   85   77 Mary Wholean            1703 Old Lyme                10   25:34  8:15 
   86   78 Molly Laird             1666 Granby Memorial         10   25:41  8:17 
   87   79 Chassity Pagan          1637 Bloomfield              12   25:44  8:18 
   88   80 Laniyah Henderson       1636 Bloomfield               9   25:44  8:18 
   89   81 Christine Waterman      1653 Coginchaug               9   25:44  8:18 
   90      Nora Hagerty            1727 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   25:45  8:19 
   91   82 Georgia Mikan           1656 Cromwell                12   25:48  8:20 
   92   83 Lauren Goebel           1762 Stonington              10   25:50  8:20 
   93   84 Kendall Larkin          1673 Griswold                 9   25:51  8:21 
   94   85 Ravyn Spears            1639 Bloomfield               9   25:57  8:23 
   95   86 Laila Bakhshalizadeh    1671 Griswold                 9   26:00  8:24 
   96   87 Alexis Plue             1689 Abbott Tech              9   26:01  8:24 
   97   88 Hanna Lloyd             1667 Granby Memorial         11   26:06  8:26 
   98   89 Edgelynn Venuti         1669 Granby Memorial          9   26:09  8:27 
   99   90 Julia Kumic             1721 Northwest Catholic       9   26:10  8:27 
  100   91 Danyellie Orsini        1743 Platt Tech              11   26:12  8:27 
  101   92 Jayden Gibson           1635 Bloomfield              11   26:15  8:28 
  102      Yulissa Navarrete       1775 Kaynor Tech             11   26:17  8:29 
  103   93 Adrianna Morabito       1674 Griswold                 9   26:20  8:30 
  104   94 Damani Reynolds         1638 Bloomfield              11   26:30  8:33 
  105   95 Jessie Webb             1646 Canton                  12   26:35  8:35 
  106   96 Jenna Cuniowski         1643 Canton                  10   26:41  8:37 
  107   97 Maya Pekarek            1755 Seymour                 12   26:43  8:37 
  108   98 Brooke Sheehan          1757 Seymour                 11   26:49  8:39 
  109   99 Melania Gluch           1719 Northwest Catholic      12   26:53  8:41 
  110  100 Elicia Colon            1633 Bloomfield              12   27:00  8:43 
  111      Leah McComiskey         1714 Morgan                  12   27:00  8:43 
  112  101 Mauricea Francis        1634 Bloomfield              11   27:10  8:46 
  113  102 Helena Rose Yawin       1738 Plainville              12   27:15  8:48 
  114  103 Hannah Sevigny          1645 Canton                  11   27:23  8:50 
  115  104 Allie Chambrello        1732 Plainville              12   27:25  8:51 
  116  105 Madison Sheehan         1758 Seymour                 11   27:28  8:52 
  117  106 Angela Podzunas         1782 Wolcott                  9   27:29  8:52 
  118      Isabella Dowd           1712 Morgan                  11   27:34  8:54 
  119  107 Cecelia Nigri           1668 Granby Memorial          9   27:36  8:54 
  120      Genesis Velez           1776 Kaynor Tech             10   27:37  8:55 
  121  108 Emily Perry             1675 Griswold                12   27:47  8:58 
  122  109 Alexandra O'Meara       1781 Wolcott                 10   27:48  8:58 
  123  110 Caitlin Riedel          1735 Plainville              12   28:17  9:08 
  124      Danna Aguilar           1724 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   28:22  9:09 
  125  111 Kelly Liang             1709 Montville               10   28:25  9:10 
  126  112 Daphne Aguilar          1739 Platt Tech              12   28:27  9:11 
  127  113 Anna Williams           1704 Old Lyme                12   28:41  9:16 
  128  114 Teagan Russell          1737 Plainville              12   28:44  9:17 
  129      Lillibeth Moreno        1774 Kaynor Tech              9   28:46  9:17 
  130  115 Julia Duprey            1742 Platt Tech              12   28:58  9:21 
  131  116 Hannah Kalamarides      1720 Northwest Catholic      10   29:17  9:27 
  132  117 Carly Drusedum          1718 Northwest Catholic      12   29:25  9:30 
  133  118 Kayla Pollman           1756 Seymour                 11   29:27  9:30 
  134  119 Norah Kader             1780 Wolcott                 12   29:35  9:33 
  135  120 Julia Restelli          1734 Plainville              12   29:36  9:33 
  136  121 Ashlyn Nunez            1722 Northwest Catholic       9   29:37  9:34 
  137  122 Arianna Holahan         1648 Coginchaug               9   29:44  9:36 
  138  123 Elana Healy             1672 Griswold                 9   29:57  9:40 
  139  124 Olivia Avery            1670 Griswold                12   30:01  9:41 
  140  125 Felicia Bower           1706 Montville               11   30:03  9:42 
  141      Heidi Gaudet            1713 Morgan                  12   30:20  9:47 
  142  126 Madeline Razzaia        1745 Platt Tech              12   30:20  9:47 
  143      Madison Bartram         1725 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   30:28  9:50 
  144  127 Jasmin Guaman           1687 Abbott Tech             12   30:36  9:53 
  145  128 Carolyn Wheatley        1676 Griswold                11   30:55  9:59 
  146  129 Andreina Barajas        1740 Platt Tech              12   31:51 10:17 
  147  130 Veronica Castaneda      1686 Abbott Tech              9   32:07 10:22 
  148  131 Caroline Alves          1684 Abbott Tech             11   32:09 10:23 
  149  132 Madison Cossette        1785 Wolcott                 12   32:16 10:25 
  150  133 Mikayla Depalma         1741 Platt Tech              10   32:23 10:27 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            7    8   13   14   19  (29) (44) =    61
         Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Ava Dimatteo, Isabel
         Berardino, Alison Twachtman, Brianna Minervino
  2. Immaculate             
            2    5    9   10   38  (50)      =    64
         Ailene Doherty, Kayla Ondy, Keelin Bremner, Brigid Gage, Audrey Quish,
         Caitlin Conley
  3. Rocky Hill             
            3   16   18   21   22  (30) (37) =    80
         Elizabeth Stockman, Maren Valente, Mariaisabel Corcoran, Audrey-Lill
         Grant, Michaela Creevy, Jasmine Edmunds, Emily Rostkowski
  4. Woodland               
            6   11   15   27   33  (34) (39) =    92
         Emma Slavin, Chloe Poulos, Calisa Costanzo, Brooke Iannone, Jillian
         Brotherton, Kayla Drmic, Jaden Young
  5. Cromwell               
           28   31   36   40   43  (82)      =   178
         Grace Mikan, Sadie Sullivan, Mary Sakoulas, Allison Arling, Izzy Coite,
         Georgia Mikan
  6. Valley Regional        
           17   24   35   47   61  (64) (73) =   184
         Ava Cunningham, Grace Jacaruso, Caitlyn Bogan, Stephani Sheehan,
         Audrey Lenda, Lacey Hall, Charlotte Norling
  7. Stonington             
           32   41   42   56   66  (83)      =   237
         Bobbie Doherty, Chloe Morehouse, Sasha Oakes, Lily Anderson, Mary Gray,
         Lauren Goebel
  8. Canton                 
            4   25   26   95   96 (103)      =   246
         Julia Caputo, Maeve Balavender, Grace First, Jessie Webb, Jenna
         Cuniowski, Hannah Sevigny
  9. Montville              
           20   48   51   62  111 (125)      =   292
         Maya Suarez, Maddie Gould, Jaisey Galvin, Lexi Peck, Kelly Liang,
         Felicia Bower
 10. Coginchaug             
           52   55   59   68   75  (81)(122) =   309
         Catherine St. John, Rachel Sorensen, Emma Ufferfilge, Gesami Vazquez,
         Ella Dibernardo, Christine Waterman, Arianna Holahan
 11. Wolcott                
            1   23   70  106  109 (119)(132) =   309
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Veranika Hryn, Kerianne Rodrigues, Angela Podzunas,
         Alexandra O'Meara, Norah Kader, Madison Cossette
 12. Old Lyme               
           53   54   71   74   76  (77)(113) =   328
         Faith Caulkins, Anne Colangelo, Alyssa Spooner, Emily Speckhals,
         Samantha Owen, Mary Wholean, Anna Williams
 13. Granby Memorial        
           46   58   63   78   88  (89)(107) =   333
         Isabel Gravlin, Katherine Benoit, Evelyn Brooke, Molly Laird, Hanna
         Lloyd, Edgelynn Venuti, Cecelia Nigri
 14. Seymour                
           57   65   67   97   98 (105)(118) =   384
         Kaitlyn Sobin, Payton Dauphinais, Willow Cappa, Maya Pekarek, Brooke
         Sheehan, Madison Sheehan, Kayla Pollman
 15. Northwest Catholic     
           49   60   90   99  116 (117)(121) =   414
         Julia Burkacki, Alina Cote, Julia Kumic, Melania Gluch, Hannah
         Kalamarides, Carly Drusedum, Ashlyn Nunez
 16. Abbott Tech            
           12   72   87  127  130 (131)      =   428
         Marissa Shiland, Sierra Anderson, Alexis Plue, Jasmin Guaman, Veronica
         Castaneda, Caroline Alves
 17. Bloomfield             
           79   80   85   92   94 (100)(101) =   430
         Chassity Pagan, Laniyah Henderson, Ravyn Spears, Jayden Gibson, Damani
         Reynolds, Elicia Colon, Mauricea Francis
 18. Plainville             
           45   69  102  104  110 (114)(120) =   430
         Emily Roy, Emma Lopez, Helena Rose Yawin, Allie Chambrello, Caitlin
         Riedel, Teagan Russell, Julia Restelli
 19. Griswold               
           84   86   93  108  123 (124)(128) =   494
         Kendall Larkin, Laila Bakhshalizadeh, Adrianna Morabito, Emily Perry,
         Elana Healy, Olivia Avery, Carolyn Wheatley
 20. Platt Tech             
           91  112  115  126  129 (133)      =   573
         Danyellie Orsini, Daphne Aguilar, Julia Duprey, Madeline Razzaia,
         Andreina Barajas, Mikayla Depalma


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:35   20:08   20:53   21:01   23:19 (  23:53) = 1:44:56
         Ailene Doherty, Kayla Ondy, Keelin Bremner, Brigid Gage, Audrey Quish,
         Caitlin Conley
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:49   20:49   21:13   21:21   21:56 (  22:46) (  23:34) = 1:46:08
         Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Ava Dimatteo, Isabel
         Berardino, Alison Twachtman, Brianna Minervino
   3.  Rocky Hill             
            19:38   21:39   21:43   22:08   22:10 (  22:47) (  23:15) = 1:47:18
         Elizabeth Stockman, Maren Valente, Mariaisabel Corcoran, Audrey-Lill
         Grant, Michaela Creevy, Jasmine Edmunds, Emily Rostkowski
   4.  Woodland               
            20:45   21:04   21:32   22:33   22:56 (  23:09) (  23:19) = 1:48:50
         Emma Slavin, Chloe Poulos, Calisa Costanzo, Brooke Iannone, Jillian
         Brotherton, Kayla Drmic, Jaden Young
   5.  Valley Regional        
            21:42   22:13   23:12   23:47   24:31 (  24:39) (  25:11) = 1:55:25
         Ava Cunningham, Grace Jacaruso, Caitlyn Bogan, Stephani Sheehan,
         Audrey Lenda, Lacey Hall, Charlotte Norling
   6.  Cromwell               
            22:42   22:52   23:14   23:22   23:33 (  25:48) = 1:55:43
         Grace Mikan, Sadie Sullivan, Mary Sakoulas, Allison Arling, Izzy Coite,
         Georgia Mikan
   7.  Canton                 
            19:39   22:23   22:28   26:35   26:41 (  27:23) = 1:57:46
         Julia Caputo, Maeve Balavender, Grace First, Jessie Webb, Jenna
         Cuniowski, Hannah Sevigny
   8.  Stonington             
            22:53   23:26   23:33   24:15   24:41 (  25:50) = 1:58:48
         Bobbie Doherty, Chloe Morehouse, Sasha Oakes, Lily Anderson, Mary Gray,
         Lauren Goebel
   9.  Wolcott                
            18:59   22:12   24:56   27:29   27:48 (  29:35) (  32:16) = 2:01:24
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Veranika Hryn, Kerianne Rodrigues, Angela Podzunas,
         Alexandra O'Meara, Norah Kader, Madison Cossette
  10.  Coginchaug             
            24:00   24:12   24:22   24:46   25:19 (  25:44) (  29:44) = 2:02:39
         Catherine St. John, Rachel Sorensen, Emma Ufferfilge, Gesami Vazquez,
         Ella Dibernardo, Christine Waterman, Arianna Holahan
  11.  Montville              
            22:00   23:49   24:00   24:33   28:25 (  30:03) = 2:02:47
         Maya Suarez, Maddie Gould, Jaisey Galvin, Lexi Peck, Kelly Liang,
         Felicia Bower
  12.  Old Lyme               
            24:08   24:09   25:02   25:11   25:31 (  25:34) (  28:41) = 2:04:01
         Faith Caulkins, Anne Colangelo, Alyssa Spooner, Emily Speckhals,
         Samantha Owen, Mary Wholean, Anna Williams
  13.  Granby Memorial        
            23:40   24:19   24:36   25:41   26:06 (  26:09) (  27:36) = 2:04:22
         Isabel Gravlin, Katherine Benoit, Evelyn Brooke, Molly Laird, Hanna
         Lloyd, Edgelynn Venuti, Cecelia Nigri
  14.  Seymour                
            24:19   24:40   24:44   26:43   26:49 (  27:28) (  29:27) = 2:07:15
         Kaitlyn Sobin, Payton Dauphinais, Willow Cappa, Maya Pekarek, Brooke
         Sheehan, Madison Sheehan, Kayla Pollman
  15.  Bloomfield             
            25:44   25:44   25:57   26:15   26:30 (  27:00) (  27:10) = 2:10:10
         Chassity Pagan, Laniyah Henderson, Ravyn Spears, Jayden Gibson, Damani
         Reynolds, Elicia Colon, Mauricea Francis
  16.  Northwest Catholic     
            23:52   24:29   26:10   26:53   29:17 (  29:25) (  29:37) = 2:10:41
         Julia Burkacki, Alina Cote, Julia Kumic, Melania Gluch, Hannah
         Kalamarides, Carly Drusedum, Ashlyn Nunez
  17.  Plainville             
            23:37   24:50   27:15   27:25   28:17 (  28:44) (  29:36) = 2:11:24
         Emily Roy, Emma Lopez, Helena Rose Yawin, Allie Chambrello, Caitlin
         Riedel, Teagan Russell, Julia Restelli
  18.  Abbott Tech            
            21:09   25:07   26:01   30:36   32:07 (  32:09) = 2:15:00
         Marissa Shiland, Sierra Anderson, Alexis Plue, Jasmin Guaman, Veronica
         Castaneda, Caroline Alves
  19.  Griswold               
            25:51   26:00   26:20   27:47   29:57 (  30:01) (  30:55) = 2:15:55
         Kendall Larkin, Laila Bakhshalizadeh, Adrianna Morabito, Emily Perry,
         Elana Healy, Olivia Avery, Carolyn Wheatley
  20.  Platt Tech             
            26:12   28:27   28:58   30:20   31:51 (  32:23) = 2:25:48
         Danyellie Orsini, Daphne Aguilar, Julia Duprey, Madeline Razzaia,
         Andreina Barajas, Mikayla Depalma


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Boys Class SS   Race 4   10:55 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Ireland            751 East Hampton            12   16:33  5:21 
    2    2 Ryan Kittridge           885 Windsor Locks           11   16:40  5:23 
    3    3 Mark Rodriguez           736 Cromwell                11   16:52  5:27 
    4    4 Michael Strain           763 Griswold                 9   16:58  5:29 
    5    5 Alexandre' McMillian     755 East Hampton            11   17:00  5:29 
    6    6 James Sullivan           777 Immaculate              12   17:07  5:32 
    7    7 Connor Daly              731 Cromwell                11   17:14  5:34 
    8    8 Lucas Strain             762 Griswold                 9   17:17  5:35 
    9    9 Jacob Strain             761 Griswold                 9   17:20  5:36 
   10   10 Caeden Bailey            743 East Catholic           12   17:28  5:38 
   11   11 Brendan Owen             756 East Hampton            11   17:30  5:39 
   12   12 Macklin Miezejeski       863 Valley Regional         12   17:36  5:41 
   13   13 Drew Mitchell            775 Immaculate              12   17:47  5:45 
   14   14 Felipe Patinha           734 Cromwell                11   17:55  5:47 
   15   15 Jack Dendinger           719 Canton                   9   17:55  5:47 
   16   16 Tomas Lopes              753 East Hampton            12   17:59  5:48 
   17   17 Andrew Ferruolo          745 East Catholic           12   18:01  5:49 
   18   18 Ryan McNerney            774 Immaculate              12   18:03  5:50 
   19   19 Egan Rothrock            865 Valley Regional         11   18:03  5:50 
   20   20 Mike Zocco               737 Cromwell                11   18:05  5:50 
   21   21 Nathan Ireland           752 East Hampton             9   18:12  5:53 
   22   22 Garrett Gasparino        759 Griswold                12   18:16  5:54 
   23   23 Jacob Schneider          827 Old Saybrook            11   18:20  5:55 
   24   24 Keelan Doherty           771 Immaculate              12   18:24  5:56 
   25   25 Gregory Bastek           803 Nonnewaug               11   18:25  5:57 
   26   26 Karsten Peters           735 Cromwell                10   18:26  5:57 
   27   27 Gregory Sadlak           748 East Catholic           11   18:27  5:58 
   28   28 Tyler Wesley             716 Bloomfield              11   18:33  5:59 
   29   29 Jake Muldoon             746 East Catholic           10   18:36  6:00 
   30   30 Baheer Akberzai          703 Aerospace               11   18:37  6:01 
   31   31 Joseph Dane              765 Holy Cross               9   18:38  6:01 
   32   32 Ian Mason                826 Old Saybrook            12   18:40  6:01 
   33   33 Ian Fitzgerald           772 Immaculate              12   18:40  6:02 
   34   34 Jackson Collins          758 Griswold                 9   18:47  6:04 
   35   35 Aidan Reilly             845 St. Paul Catholic       12   18:49  6:04 
   36      Roberto Didiano          811 North Branford          11   18:49  6:05 
   37   36 Declan Wlochowski        817 Northwest Catholic      12   18:50  6:05 
   38      Aditya Paricharak        852 HMTCA                   11   18:53  6:06 
   39   37 Michael Glass            733 Cromwell                11   18:55  6:06 
   40   38 John Oei                 747 East Catholic           11   18:55  6:07 
   41   39 Ryan Reed                864 Valley Regional         10   18:57  6:07 
   42   40 Matthew Barton           717 Canton                  12   19:00  6:08 
   43   41 Benjamin Campion         836 Somers                   9   19:03  6:09 
   44   42 Ryan Nickerson           722 Canton                  12   19:05  6:10 
   45   43 Preston Deleo            805 Nonnewaug               11   19:09  6:11 
   46   44 John Almy                778 Old Lyme                10   19:09  6:11 
   47   45 Chris Soto               742 Derby                   12   19:09  6:11 
   48   46 Logan Crow               883 Windsor Locks           10   19:13  6:12 
   49   47 Ian Budrewicz            804 Nonnewaug               11   19:13  6:12 
   50   48 Evan St. Louis           782 Old Lyme                12   19:14  6:13 
   51   49 John Holowesko           720 Canton                  10   19:15  6:13 
   52   50 Gabriel Mower            721 Canton                  12   19:16  6:13 
   53   51 Adam Schumaker           760 Griswold                12   19:18  6:14 
   54   52 Trevor Wells             783 Old Lyme                12   19:20  6:15 
   55   53 Aidan Powers             781 Old Lyme                11   19:20  6:15 
   56   54 James Melvin             844 St. Paul Catholic       11   19:21  6:15 
   57   55 Tanner Hammond           837 Somers                  11   19:21  6:15 
   58   56 Chase Lofgren            800 Morgan                  12   19:23  6:16 
   59   57 William Dalles           724 Coginchaug              10   19:25  6:16 
   60   58 Matthew Reeves           776 Immaculate              10   19:27  6:17 
   61   59 Nathan Bedingfield       789 Montville               12   19:28  6:17 
   62   60 Richard Simek            749 East Catholic           11   19:29  6:17 
   63   61 Jacob Theriault          879 Windham Tech            12   19:30  6:18 
   64   62 Luke Magge               754 East Hampton            10   19:30  6:18 
   65   63 Noah D'Ambrosie          825 Old Saybrook            12   19:32  6:18 
   66   64 Joseph Gaffney           842 St. Paul Catholic       12   19:34  6:19 
   67   65 Colin Reilly             846 St. Paul Catholic        9   19:35  6:19 
   68      Colin Czuchra            833 Oxford                  10   19:37  6:20 
   69   66 Ty Dean                  779 Old Lyme                12   19:39  6:21 
   70   67 Man Tran                 829 Old Saybrook            10   19:40  6:21 
   71   68 Aiden Hasson             812 Northwest Catholic      11   19:40  6:21 
   72   69 Kevin Csizmesia          718 Canton                  11   19:41  6:21 
   73   70 Bryce Lipka              728 Coginchaug              11   19:44  6:22 
   74   71 Jacob Karvelis           708 Aerospace               11   19:45  6:22 
   75   72 Kyle Wisalowski          830 Old Saybrook            11   19:46  6:23 
   76   73 Jacob Avery              834 Somers                  10   19:47  6:23 
   77   74 Thomas Purcell           723 Canton                  10   19:48  6:23 
   78   75 Steven Trinh             732 Cromwell                11   19:51  6:25 
   79   76 Michael Ferraro          841 St. Paul Catholic       12   19:52  6:25 
   80      Joseph Delucia           810 North Branford          12   19:53  6:25 
   81   77 Connor Inglis            807 Nonnewaug               11   19:55  6:26 
   82   78 Matthew Pang             770 Holy Cross              12   19:57  6:26 
   83   79 Owen Gonzales            726 Coginchaug              12   19:57  6:26 
   84   80 Nate Taylor              828 Old Saybrook            11   19:57  6:27 
   85   81 Sam Iselin               861 Valley Regional         10   20:01  6:28 
   86   82 Jimmy Arnold             757 Griswold                12   20:04  6:29 
   87   83 Jeremy Rinaldi           847 St. Paul Catholic       12   20:05  6:29 
   88   84 Addison Auletta          796 Morgan                   9   20:06  6:29 
   89   85 Cooper Barrett           835 Somers                  10   20:07  6:30 
   90   86 Aiden Maurais            801 Morgan                  11   20:07  6:30 
   91   87 Michael Fauvel           750 East Hampton             9   20:08  6:30 
   92   88 Alex Enjem               740 Derby                    9   20:12  6:31 
   93   89 Harry Whitten            784 Old Lyme                 9   20:13  6:32 
   94   90 J'Shawn Gonsalves        707 Aerospace               10   20:13  6:32 
   95   91 Ranju Iyer               790 Montville               10   20:16  6:32 
   96   92 Matthew Davis            711 Bloomfield              10   20:18  6:33 
   97   93 Zachary Nichols          831 Old Saybrook            10   20:19  6:33 
   98   94 Carter Hayash            799 Morgan                   9   20:19  6:34 
   99   95 Hayden Gonzales          725 Coginchaug               9   20:20  6:34 
  100   96 Israel Caro              744 East Catholic           10   20:20  6:34 
  101   97 David Kallberg           773 Immaculate              12   20:22  6:35 
  102   98 Tanner Ostop             814 Northwest Catholic       9   20:23  6:35 
  103   99 Colin MacLeod            839 Somers                  11   20:25  6:35 
  104  100 Matthew Querfeld         815 Northwest Catholic      12   20:26  6:36 
  105  101 Jason Dombkowski         798 Morgan                  10   20:27  6:36 
  106  102 Justin Graubaum          877 Windham Tech            12   20:30  6:37 
  107  103 Evan Driscoll            860 Valley Regional         11   20:32  6:38 
  108  104 Javan Guevara-Cragwe     741 Derby                   12   20:37  6:39 
  109  105 Benjamin Auletta         797 Morgan                   9   20:39  6:40 
  110  106 Prasidda Pandey          859 University               9   20:41  6:41 
  111  107 Carson Yurgaitis         840 Somers                  11   20:44  6:42 
  112  108 Adam Pomerenke           791 Montville               12   20:50  6:43 
  113  109 Nate Collazo             819 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:52  6:44 
  114  110 Layth Duval              706 Aerospace               10   20:54  6:45 
  115  111 Sean Kupstas             856 University              10   20:58  6:46 
  116  112 Misha Fuhrman            876 Windham Tech            12   20:59  6:46 
  117  113 Alex Edwards             792 Montville               11   21:03  6:48 
  118  114 Michael Dane             766 Holy Cross              11   21:04  6:48 
  119  115 Lucas Morello            802 Morgan                  12   21:05  6:48 
  120  116 Oliver Roy               816 Northwest Catholic      10   21:06  6:49 
  121  117 Henry McPherson          862 Valley Regional         11   21:08  6:49 
  122  118 Shenphen Yeshi           795 Montville               12   21:11  6:50 
  123  119 Kole Thurston            794 Montville               12   21:12  6:51 
  124  120 Joe Bode                 705 Aerospace               12   21:12  6:51 
  125  121 Matt Minutillo           769 Holy Cross              11   21:17  6:52 
  126  122 Nick Galasso             767 Holy Cross              12   21:18  6:53 
  127  123 Nathan Rivera            709 Aerospace               11   21:19  6:53 
  128  124 Eli Braverman            853 University              12   21:20  6:53 
  129  125 John Galvin              843 St. Paul Catholic       10   21:21  6:53 
  130  126 Robert Anchini           764 Holy Cross              11   21:34  6:58 
  131  127 William Vile             866 Valley Regional          9   21:34  6:58 
  132      John Covino              832 Oxford                  11   21:39  6:59 
  133  128 Sephton Reid             715 Bloomfield              12   21:43  7:01 
  134  129 Ameer Murray             714 Bloomfield              10   21:46  7:02 
  135      Simon Mamaclay           788 Innovation               9   21:48  7:02 
  136  130 Logan Burke              739 Derby                    9   21:55  7:05 
  137  131 Curt Rolka               730 Coginchaug               9   22:01  7:06 
  138  132 Kevin Jiang              822 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   22:02  7:07 
  139  133 Conor Johnson            878 Windham Tech             9   22:05  7:08 
  140  134 Jack Rubacha             808 Nonnewaug                9   22:05  7:08 
  141  135 Sean Mitchell            824 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   22:09  7:09 
  142  136 Jacob Hogrefe            768 Holy Cross              11   22:16  7:11 
  143  137 Kenneth Yeung            793 Montville               12   22:19  7:12 
  144  138 Ananias Cortez           875 Windham Tech            12   22:21  7:13 
  145  139 Luis Colon               820 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   22:22  7:13 
  146  140 Sam Campbell             854 University              11   22:41  7:19 
  147  141 Michael Klier            780 Old Lyme                10   22:43  7:20 
  148  142 Jaiden Taylor            886 Windsor Locks            9   22:46  7:21 
  149  143 Logan Palardy            727 Coginchaug              10   22:49  7:22 
  150  144 Jack Letendre            857 University              11   23:01  7:26 
  151  145 Angel Wylie              880 Windham Tech            11   23:02  7:26 
  152  146 Dontay Batchelor         704 Aerospace               12   23:11  7:29 
  153  147 Aneesh Sridhar           858 University              11   23:32  7:36 
  154  148 Derek Dodge              806 Nonnewaug               11   23:39  7:38 
  155  149 Braden Joyal             838 Somers                   9   23:39  7:38 
  156  150 Divonne Feliciano        712 Bloomfield               9   23:59  7:45 
  157  151 Kanye Bailey             738 Derby                   10   24:02  7:45 
  158  152 Rakeem Lowe              713 Bloomfield              11   24:05  7:46 
  159  153 Terry Blake              882 Windsor Locks            9   24:18  7:51 
  160  154 Joshua Mann              729 Coginchaug              12   24:24  7:53 
  161  155 Bryan Higgins            821 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   24:34  7:56 
  162      Nikolos Mermegas         850 HMTCA                   12   24:42  7:58 
  163      Jared Krueger            787 Innovation              12   25:42  8:18 
  164  156 Alex Fryszer             884 Windsor Locks           10   25:46  8:19 
  165  157 John Thomas              809 Nonnewaug                9   25:52  8:21 
  166  158 Alexander Colon          710 Bloomfield              10   26:53  8:41 
       159 Tim Bannon               818 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11               

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Hampton           
            1    5   11   16   21  (62) (87) =    54
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Brendan Owen, Tomas Lopes, Nathan
         Ireland, Luke Magge, Michael Fauvel
  2. Cromwell               
            3    7   14   20   26  (37) (75) =    70
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Felipe Patinha, Mike Zocco, Karsten
         Peters, Michael Glass, Steven Trinh
  3. Griswold               
            4    8    9   22   34  (51) (82) =    77
         Michael Strain, Lucas Strain, Jacob Strain, Garrett Gasparino, Jackson
         Collins, Adam Schumaker, Jimmy Arnold
  4. Immaculate             
            6   13   18   24   33  (58) (97) =    94
         James Sullivan, Drew Mitchell, Ryan McNerney, Keelan Doherty, Ian
         Fitzgerald, Matthew Reeves, David Kallberg
  5. East Catholic          
           10   17   27   29   38  (60) (96) =   121
         Caeden Bailey, Andrew Ferruolo, Gregory Sadlak, Jake Muldoon, John Oei,
         Richard Simek, Israel Caro
  6. Canton                 
           15   40   42   49   50  (69) (74) =   196
         Jack Dendinger, Matthew Barton, Ryan Nickerson, John Holowesko,
         Gabriel Mower, Kevin Csizmesia, Thomas Purcell
  7. Valley Regional        
           12   19   39   81  103 (117)(127) =   254
         Macklin Miezejeski, Egan Rothrock, Ryan Reed, Sam Iselin, Evan
         Driscoll, Henry McPherson, William Vile
  8. Old Saybrook           
           23   32   63   67   72  (80) (93) =   257
         Jacob Schneider, Ian Mason, Noah D'Ambrosie, Man Tran, Kyle Wisalowski,
         Nate Taylor, Zachary Nichols
  9. Old Lyme               
           44   48   52   53   66  (89)(141) =   263
         John Almy, Evan St. Louis, Trevor Wells, Aidan Powers, Ty Dean, Harry
         Whitten, Michael Klier
 10. St. Paul Catholic      
           35   54   64   65   76  (83)(125) =   294
         Aidan Reilly, James Melvin, Joseph Gaffney, Colin Reilly, Michael
         Ferraro, Jeremy Rinaldi, John Galvin
 11. Nonnewaug              
           25   43   47   77  134 (148)(157) =   326
         Gregory Bastek, Preston Deleo, Ian Budrewicz, Connor Inglis, Jack
         Rubacha, Derek Dodge, John Thomas
 12. Somers                 
           41   55   73   85   99 (107)(149) =   353
         Benjamin Campion, Tanner Hammond, Jacob Avery, Cooper Barrett, Colin
         MacLeod, Carson Yurgaitis, Braden Joyal
 13. Northwest Catholic     
           36   68   98  100  116            =   418
         Declan Wlochowski, Aiden Hasson, Tanner Ostop, Matthew Querfeld,
         Oliver Roy
 14. Morgan                 
           56   84   86   94  101 (105)(115) =   421
         Chase Lofgren, Addison Auletta, Aiden Maurais, Carter Hayash, Jason
         Dombkowski, Benjamin Auletta, Lucas Morello
 15. Aerospace              
           30   71   90  110  120 (123)(146) =   421
         Baheer Akberzai, Jacob Karvelis, J'Shawn Gonsalves, Layth Duval, Joe
         Bode, Nathan Rivera, Dontay Batchelor
 16. Coginchaug             
           57   70   79   95  131 (143)(154) =   432
         William Dalles, Bryce Lipka, Owen Gonzales, Hayden Gonzales, Curt
         Rolka, Logan Palardy, Joshua Mann
 17. Holy Cross             
           31   78  114  121  122 (126)(136) =   466
         Joseph Dane, Matthew Pang, Michael Dane, Matt Minutillo, Nick Galasso,
         Robert Anchini, Jacob Hogrefe
 18. Montville              
           59   91  108  113  118 (119)(137) =   489
         Nathan Bedingfield, Ranju Iyer, Adam Pomerenke, Alex Edwards, Shenphen
         Yeshi, Kole Thurston, Kenneth Yeung
 19. Windsor Locks          
            2   46  142  153  156            =   499
         Ryan Kittridge, Logan Crow, Jaiden Taylor, Terry Blake, Alex Fryszer
 20. Derby                  
           45   88  104  130  151            =   518
         Chris Soto, Alex Enjem, Javan Guevara-Cragwe, Logan Burke, Kanye
         Bailey
 21. Bloomfield             
           28   92  128  129  150 (152)(158) =   527
         Tyler Wesley, Matthew Davis, Sephton Reid, Ameer Murray, Divonne
         Feliciano, Rakeem Lowe, Alexander Colon
 22. Windham Tech           
           61  102  112  133  138 (145)      =   546
         Jacob Theriault, Justin Graubaum, Misha Fuhrman, Conor Johnson,
         Ananias Cortez, Angel Wylie
 23. University             
          106  111  124  140  144 (147)      =   625
         Prasidda Pandey, Sean Kupstas, Eli Braverman, Sam Campbell, Jack
         Letendre, Aneesh Sridhar
 24. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
          109  132  135  139  155 (159)      =   670
         Nate Collazo, Kevin Jiang, Sean Mitchell, Luis Colon, Bryan Higgins,
         Tim Bannon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Hampton           
            16:33   17:00   17:30   17:59   18:12 (  19:30) (  20:08) = 1:27:14
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Brendan Owen, Tomas Lopes, Nathan
         Ireland, Luke Magge, Michael Fauvel
   2.  Cromwell               
            16:52   17:14   17:55   18:05   18:26 (  18:55) (  19:51) = 1:28:32
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Felipe Patinha, Mike Zocco, Karsten
         Peters, Michael Glass, Steven Trinh
   3.  Griswold               
            16:58   17:17   17:20   18:16   18:47 (  19:18) (  20:04) = 1:28:38
         Michael Strain, Lucas Strain, Jacob Strain, Garrett Gasparino, Jackson
         Collins, Adam Schumaker, Jimmy Arnold
   4.  Immaculate             
            17:07   17:47   18:03   18:24   18:40 (  19:27) (  20:22) = 1:30:01
         James Sullivan, Drew Mitchell, Ryan McNerney, Keelan Doherty, Ian
         Fitzgerald, Matthew Reeves, David Kallberg
   5.  East Catholic          
            17:28   18:01   18:27   18:36   18:55 (  19:29) (  20:20) = 1:31:27
         Caeden Bailey, Andrew Ferruolo, Gregory Sadlak, Jake Muldoon, John Oei,
         Richard Simek, Israel Caro
   6.  Canton                 
            17:55   19:00   19:05   19:15   19:16 (  19:41) (  19:48) = 1:34:31
         Jack Dendinger, Matthew Barton, Ryan Nickerson, John Holowesko,
         Gabriel Mower, Kevin Csizmesia, Thomas Purcell
   7.  Valley Regional        
            17:36   18:03   18:57   20:01   20:32 (  21:08) (  21:34) = 1:35:09
         Macklin Miezejeski, Egan Rothrock, Ryan Reed, Sam Iselin, Evan
         Driscoll, Henry McPherson, William Vile
   8.  Old Saybrook           
            18:20   18:40   19:32   19:40   19:46 (  19:57) (  20:19) = 1:35:58
         Jacob Schneider, Ian Mason, Noah D'Ambrosie, Man Tran, Kyle Wisalowski,
         Nate Taylor, Zachary Nichols
   9.  Old Lyme               
            19:09   19:14   19:20   19:20   19:39 (  20:13) (  22:43) = 1:36:42
         John Almy, Evan St. Louis, Trevor Wells, Aidan Powers, Ty Dean, Harry
         Whitten, Michael Klier
  10.  St. Paul Catholic      
            18:49   19:21   19:34   19:35   19:52 (  20:05) (  21:21) = 1:37:11
         Aidan Reilly, James Melvin, Joseph Gaffney, Colin Reilly, Michael
         Ferraro, Jeremy Rinaldi, John Galvin
  11.  Somers                 
            19:03   19:21   19:47   20:07   20:25 (  20:44) (  23:39) = 1:38:43
         Benjamin Campion, Tanner Hammond, Jacob Avery, Cooper Barrett, Colin
         MacLeod, Carson Yurgaitis, Braden Joyal
  12.  Nonnewaug              
            18:25   19:09   19:13   19:55   22:05 (  23:39) (  25:52) = 1:38:47
         Gregory Bastek, Preston Deleo, Ian Budrewicz, Connor Inglis, Jack
         Rubacha, Derek Dodge, John Thomas
  13.  Morgan                 
            19:23   20:06   20:07   20:19   20:27 (  20:39) (  21:05) = 1:40:22
         Chase Lofgren, Addison Auletta, Aiden Maurais, Carter Hayash, Jason
         Dombkowski, Benjamin Auletta, Lucas Morello
  14.  Northwest Catholic     
            18:50   19:40   20:23   20:26   21:06 = 1:40:25
         Declan Wlochowski, Aiden Hasson, Tanner Ostop, Matthew Querfeld,
         Oliver Roy
  15.  Aerospace              
            18:37   19:45   20:13   20:54   21:12 (  21:19) (  23:11) = 1:40:41
         Baheer Akberzai, Jacob Karvelis, J'Shawn Gonsalves, Layth Duval, Joe
         Bode, Nathan Rivera, Dontay Batchelor
  16.  Coginchaug             
            19:25   19:44   19:57   20:20   22:01 (  22:49) (  24:24) = 1:41:27
         William Dalles, Bryce Lipka, Owen Gonzales, Hayden Gonzales, Curt
         Rolka, Logan Palardy, Joshua Mann
  17.  Holy Cross             
            18:38   19:57   21:04   21:17   21:18 (  21:34) (  22:16) = 1:42:14
         Joseph Dane, Matthew Pang, Michael Dane, Matt Minutillo, Nick Galasso,
         Robert Anchini, Jacob Hogrefe
  18.  Montville              
            19:28   20:16   20:50   21:03   21:11 (  21:12) (  22:19) = 1:42:48
         Nathan Bedingfield, Ranju Iyer, Adam Pomerenke, Alex Edwards, Shenphen
         Yeshi, Kole Thurston, Kenneth Yeung
  19.  Windham Tech           
            19:30   20:30   20:59   22:05   22:21 (  23:02) = 1:45:25
         Jacob Theriault, Justin Graubaum, Misha Fuhrman, Conor Johnson,
         Ananias Cortez, Angel Wylie
  20.  Derby                  
            19:09   20:12   20:37   21:55   24:02 = 1:45:55
         Chris Soto, Alex Enjem, Javan Guevara-Cragwe, Logan Burke, Kanye
         Bailey
  21.  Bloomfield             
            18:33   20:18   21:43   21:46   23:59 (  24:05) (  26:53) = 1:46:19
         Tyler Wesley, Matthew Davis, Sephton Reid, Ameer Murray, Divonne
         Feliciano, Rakeem Lowe, Alexander Colon
  22.  University             
            20:41   20:58   21:20   22:41   23:01 (  23:32) = 1:48:41
         Prasidda Pandey, Sean Kupstas, Eli Braverman, Sam Campbell, Jack
         Letendre, Aneesh Sridhar
  23.  Windsor Locks          
            16:40   19:13   22:46   24:18   25:46 = 1:48:43
         Ryan Kittridge, Logan Crow, Jaiden Taylor, Terry Blake, Alex Fryszer
  24.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:52   22:02   22:09   22:22   24:34 = 1:51:59
         Nate Collazo, Kevin Jiang, Sean Mitchell, Luis Colon, Bryan Higgins


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Girls Class M   Race 5   11:25 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ava Graham              1498 Bethel                  10   19:10  6:11 
    2    2 Calista Mayer           1603 Tolland                 10   19:31  6:18 
    3    3 Emily Brydges           1593 Suffield                10   19:49  6:24 
    4    4 Peyton Bornstein        1599 Tolland                 10   20:08  6:30 
    5    5 Isabelle McNamee        1604 Tolland                 10   20:11  6:31 
    6    6 Kathryn Bonanno         1511 Ellington               12   20:12  6:31 
    7    7 Clara Mattson           1515 Ellington               12   20:15  6:32 
    8    8 Juliana Cancellieri     1489 Berlin                  12   20:15  6:32 
    9    9 Elisabeth Brown         1580 Sheehan                 11   20:17  6:33 
   10   10 Hazel Hudson            1548 New Fairfield           12   20:28  6:36 
   11   11 Jordan Malloy           1486 Bacon Academy           10   20:42  6:41 
   12   12 Miranda Anastasakis     1496 Bethel                  10   20:49  6:43 
   13      Maddie Woodward         1557 Nonnewaug               12   21:19  6:53 
   14   13 Megan Perrotta          1494 Berlin                  11   21:25  6:55 
   15   14 Ashley Hubert           1547 New Fairfield           10   21:31  6:57 
   16   15 Ellie Chan              1519 Joel Barlow             11   21:33  6:57 
   17   16 Katie Konareski         1529 Jonathan Law            11   21:39  6:59 
   18   17 Lauren Gallagher        1497 Bethel                  10   21:43  7:00 
   19   18 Arianna Amodio          1579 Sheehan                 10   21:44  7:01 
   20   19 Amber Borofsky          1518 Joel Barlow             10   21:50  7:03 
   21   20 Erin Mathieu            1487 Bacon Academy           12   21:51  7:03 
   22   21 Kaiya Deurloo           1601 Tolland                 10   21:53  7:04 
   23   22 Samantha Ruggiero       1549 New Fairfield           11   21:55  7:04 
   24   23 Jordan Siemonsen        1550 New Fairfield           10   22:03  7:07 
   25   24 Rachel Turek            1502 Bethel                   9   22:04  7:07 
   26   25 Alexandria Klopfer      1602 Tolland                 11   22:04  7:07 
   27   26 Bridget Eckels          1512 Ellington                9   22:11  7:10 
   28   27 Nicole Popham           1501 Bethel                  11   22:17  7:12 
   29   28 Emily Birney            1572 Sacred Heart Academy    12   22:22  7:13 
   30   29 Lauren Alvarez          1539 Lewis Mills             12   22:23  7:13 
   31   30 Vivian Pereira          1500 Bethel                  12   22:28  7:15 
   32   31 Karissa Stanio          1596 Suffield                12   22:29  7:16 
   33   32 Claudia Jankovich       1492 Berlin                   9   22:33  7:17 
   34   33 Claire Samson           1630 Weston                  12   22:33  7:17 
   35   34 Rebekah Holmes          1623 Watertown               12   22:36  7:18 
   36   35 Mara Tellers            1605 Tolland                 11   22:38  7:18 
   37   36 Kelly Jones             1478 Lauralton Hall           9   22:39  7:19 
   38   37 Audrey Jankovich        1491 Berlin                  12   22:46  7:21 
   39   38 Ally Tran               1538 Ledyard                 12   22:52  7:23 
   40   39 Tess Dougall            1521 Joel Barlow             12   22:58  7:25 
   41   40 Gabriella Zeller        1545 Lewis Mills              9   23:02  7:26 
   42   41 Kaitlyn Porco           1507 Brookfield              10   23:02  7:26 
   43   42 Kathleen Naughton       1589 St. Joseph              10   23:03  7:26 
   44   43 Colette Kimura          1628 Weston                  12   23:05  7:27 
   45   44 Sheralyn Burke          1594 Suffield                12   23:07  7:28 
   46   45 Katherine Harren        1534 Ledyard                 10   23:15  7:30 
   47   46 Avery Pepin             1615 Waterford                9   23:19  7:32 
   48   47 Gabrielle Foster        1490 Berlin                  11   23:20  7:32 
   49   48 Emma Kirck              1577 Sacred Heart Academy     9   23:21  7:32 
   50   49 Jessica Collins         1600 Tolland                 12   23:24  7:33 
   51   50 Sarah Johnson           1613 Waterford               11   23:27  7:34 
   52   51 Haley Young             1598 Suffield                11   23:29  7:35 
   53   52 Victoria Schweitzer     1537 Ledyard                 10   23:31  7:36 
   54   53 Jenna Wasserman         1531 Jonathan Law            10   23:34  7:36 
   55   54 Lauren Johnson          1513 Ellington               12   23:35  7:37 
   56   55 Emma Gallagher          1621 Watertown               11   23:36  7:37 
   57   56 Bethany Adams           1558 Northwestern            11   23:41  7:39 
   58   57 Hailey Morales          1506 Brookfield              10   23:44  7:40 
   59   58 Jaden Paldino           1493 Berlin                  11   23:45  7:40 
   60   59 Karly Martino           1578 Sacred Heart Academy    10   23:47  7:41 
   61   60 Sophie Marcille         1614 Waterford               11   23:47  7:41 
   62   61 Theresa Mathieu         1488 Bacon Academy            9   23:47  7:41 
   63   62 Sana Khan               1627 Weston                  11   23:48  7:41 
   64   63 Lauren Davis            1526 Jonathan Law            10   23:48  7:41 
   65   64 Emma Betts              1503 Brookfield              11   23:49  7:41 
   66   65 Sandra Stankiewicz      1632 Weston                  12   23:51  7:42 
   67   66 Trinity Moulton         1544 Lewis Mills             10   23:53  7:43 
   68   67 Emma Reilly             1584 Sheehan                 10   23:57  7:44 
   69   68 Isabel Cintron          1566 Rockville                9   23:58  7:44 
   70   69 Chelsea Betts           1619 Watertown               11   23:58  7:44 
   71   70 Emma Roski              1495 Berlin                  12   24:00  7:45 
   72   71 Sophia Falkowski        1484 Bacon Academy            9   24:01  7:45 
   73   72 Emma Chin               1532 Ledyard                 12   24:02  7:46 
   74   73 Gabby Brennan           1612 Waterford                9   24:06  7:47 
   75   74 Courtney Hanson         1528 Jonathan Law            10   24:09  7:48 
   76      Helene Berger           1554 Nonnewaug               12   24:12  7:49 
   77   75 Alyssa Sirianni         1571 Rockville               12   24:17  7:50 
   78   76 Amelia Mansfield        1582 Sheehan                 11   24:17  7:50 
   79   77 Isabella Harding        1542 Lewis Mills             11   24:18  7:51 
   80   78 Willow Burt             1595 Suffield                 9   24:25  7:53 
   81   79 Molly Cotjanle          1574 Sacred Heart Academy    12   24:26  7:53 
   82   80 Anna Cross              1626 Weston                  11   24:27  7:53 
   83   81 Caroline Bishop         1592 Suffield                11   24:28  7:54 
   84   82 Astrid Chen             1520 Joel Barlow             11   24:32  7:55 
   85   83 Katherine Backus        1475 Lauralton Hall          11   24:35  7:56 
   86   84 Allison Gachi           1527 Jonathan Law            10   24:37  7:57 
   87   85 Tallulah Whaley         1524 Joel Barlow             10   24:41  7:58 
   88   86 Lauren Martino          1514 Ellington               12   24:41  7:58 
   89   87 Carly Budge             1561 Northwestern             9   24:42  7:58 
   90   88 Angie Porcaro           1523 Joel Barlow             11   24:44  7:59 
   91   89 Jennyfer Duran          1607 Torrington              12   24:51  8:01 
   92   90 Ashka Patel             1516 Ellington               12   24:53  8:02 
   93   91 Grace McCormack         1479 Lauralton Hall          10   24:54  8:02 
   94   92 Madeline Adams          1559 Northwestern             9   24:55  8:03 
   95   93 Reya Ekeh               1575 Sacred Heart Academy    12   24:55  8:03 
   96   94 Mary Feeney             1477 Lauralton Hall          12   24:57  8:03 
   97   95 Tess Vocalina           1591 St. Joseph              12   24:57  8:03 
   98   96 Meghan Cahill           1540 Lewis Mills             11   24:59  8:04 
   99   97 Allison Moore           1543 Lewis Mills             12   24:59  8:04 
  100   98 Caylin Davids           1483 Bacon Academy           10   25:00  8:04 
  101   99 Carys Cook              1476 Lauralton Hall          10   25:06  8:06 
  102  100 Jordyn Konlian          1530 Jonathan Law            11   25:07  8:06 
  103  101 Sarah Paulus            1525 Jonathan Law            11   25:13  8:08 
  104  102 Kelly Dougherty         1481 Lauralton Hall          11   25:14  8:09 
  105  103 Chase Ireland           1576 Sacred Heart Academy     9   25:17  8:10 
  106  104 Tallah Ryan             1616 Waterford               11   25:18  8:10 
  107  105 Alicia Sanders          1617 Waterford               11   25:20  8:11 
  108  106 Madison Carangelo       1565 Rockville               11   25:27  8:13 
  109  107 Erin Daley              1562 Northwestern            10   25:27  8:13 
  110  108 Sarah Weitz             1597 Suffield                11   25:30  8:14 
  111  109 Olivia Tebbetts         1517 Ellington                9   25:30  8:14 
  112  110 Jacklynne Berg          1585 St. Joseph               9   25:32  8:14 
  113  111 Abigail Estefani        1608 Torrington              11   25:32  8:15 
  114  112 Mia Pastorok            1480 Lauralton Hall          12   25:34  8:15 
  115  113 Helena Burke            1504 Brookfield              11   25:38  8:17 
  116  114 Danielle Haniph         1586 St. Joseph               9   25:43  8:18 
  117  115 Riley Kudravy           1587 St. Joseph              10   25:45  8:19 
  118  116 Christina Casper        1573 Sacred Heart Academy    12   25:46  8:19 
  119  117 Kate Mahoney            1588 St. Joseph              12   25:56  8:22 
  120  118 Katherine Williams      1551 New Fairfield            9   25:58  8:23 
  121      Elizabeth King          1555 Nonnewaug               10   26:00  8:24 
  122  119 Anya Gorder             1522 Joel Barlow             10   26:03  8:25 
  123  120 Abby Frangione          1609 Torrington              11   26:09  8:26 
  124  121 Jennifer Dichiara       1541 Lewis Mills             12   26:13  8:28 
  125  122 Sophia Gugliotti        1622 Watertown                9   26:17  8:29 
  126  123 Parker Brobston         1560 Northwestern            11   26:22  8:31 
  127  124 Sky Michaud             1569 Rockville               10   26:38  8:36 
  128  125 Anais Salageanu         1590 St. Joseph               9   26:43  8:37 
  129  126 Suhani Kashyap          1499 Bethel                   9   26:46  8:38 
  130  127 Zahra Hebert            1535 Ledyard                 11   26:50  8:40 
  131  128 Katharine Yeargin       1509 Brookfield              11   26:56  8:42 
  132      Jenna Barnes            1553 Nonnewaug                9   27:04  8:44 
  133  129 Shaylyn Fisher          1620 Watertown               11   27:09  8:46 
  134      Dayhana Perez           1510 Bullard Havens Tech     12   27:18  8:49 
  135  130 Isabella Crowell        1482 Bacon Academy           12   27:22  8:50 
  136  131 Mika Rondash            1536 Ledyard                  9   27:47  8:58 
  137  132 Amber Madrak            1563 Northwestern             9   27:52  9:00 
  138  133 Danielle Ray            1564 Northwestern            11   27:54  9:00 
  139  134 Emme Drummond           1533 Ledyard                 12   27:55  9:01 
  140  135 Allyssa Cassella        1581 Sheehan                 12   28:02  9:03 
  141  136 Sara Mustafi            1624 Watertown               10   29:19  9:28 
  142  137 Brianna Murphy          1570 Rockville               11   29:35  9:33 
  143  138 Laura Sali              1625 Watertown               12   29:49  9:37 
  144  139 Amethyst Van Antwerp    1508 Brookfield              11   29:53  9:39 
  145  140 Talia Lum               1629 Weston                  11   30:11  9:44 
  146  141 Megan Mingey            1505 Brookfield              11   30:31  9:51 
  147  142 Kyla Schweitzer         1631 Weston                  11   30:54  9:58 
  148  143 Hayley Greco            1546 New Fairfield           10   31:03 10:01 
  149  144 Logan Montefeltri       1611 Torrington              12   31:16 10:06 
  150  145 Nicole Luba             1610 Torrington              10   31:17 10:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            2    4    5   21   25  (35) (49) =    57
         Calista Mayer, Peyton Bornstein, Isabelle McNamee, Kaiya Deurloo,
         Alexandria Klopfer, Mara Tellers, Jessica Collins
  2. Bethel                 
            1   12   17   24   27  (30)(126) =    81
         Ava Graham, Miranda Anastasakis, Lauren Gallagher, Rachel Turek,
         Nicole Popham, Vivian Pereira, Suhani Kashyap
  3. Berlin                 
            8   13   32   37   47  (58) (70) =   137
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Claudia Jankovich, Audrey
         Jankovich, Gabrielle Foster, Jaden Paldino, Emma Roski
  4. Ellington              
            6    7   26   54   86  (90)(109) =   179
         Kathryn Bonanno, Clara Mattson, Bridget Eckels, Lauren Johnson, Lauren
         Martino, Ashka Patel, Olivia Tebbetts
  5. New Fairfield          
           10   14   22   23  118 (143)      =   187
         Hazel Hudson, Ashley Hubert, Samantha Ruggiero, Jordan Siemonsen,
         Katherine Williams, Hayley Greco
  6. Suffield               
            3   31   44   51   78  (81)(108) =   207
         Emily Brydges, Karissa Stanio, Sheralyn Burke, Haley Young, Willow
         Burt, Caroline Bishop, Sarah Weitz
  7. Joel Barlow            
           15   19   39   82   85  (88)(119) =   240
         Ellie Chan, Amber Borofsky, Tess Dougall, Astrid Chen, Tallulah Whaley,
         Angie Porcaro, Anya Gorder
  8. Bacon Academy          
           11   20   61   71   98 (130)      =   261
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Theresa Mathieu, Sophia Falkowski, Caylin
         Davids, Isabella Crowell
  9. Weston                 
           33   43   62   65   80 (140)(142) =   283
         Claire Samson, Colette Kimura, Sana Khan, Sandra Stankiewicz, Anna
         Cross, Talia Lum, Kyla Schweitzer
 10. Jonathan Law           
           16   53   63   74   84 (100)(101) =   290
         Katie Konareski, Jenna Wasserman, Lauren Davis, Courtney Hanson,
         Allison Gachi, Jordyn Konlian, Sarah Paulus
 11. Sheehan                
            9   18   67   76  135            =   305
         Elisabeth Brown, Arianna Amodio, Emma Reilly, Amelia Mansfield,
         Allyssa Cassella
 12. Sacred Heart Academy   
           28   48   59   79   93 (103)(116) =   307
         Emily Birney, Emma Kirck, Karly Martino, Molly Cotjanle, Reya Ekeh,
         Chase Ireland, Christina Casper
 13. Lewis Mills            
           29   40   66   77   96  (97)(121) =   308
         Lauren Alvarez, Gabriella Zeller, Trinity Moulton, Isabella Harding,
         Meghan Cahill, Allison Moore, Jennifer Dichiara
 14. Waterford              
           46   50   60   73  104 (105)      =   333
         Avery Pepin, Sarah Johnson, Sophie Marcille, Gabby Brennan, Tallah
         Ryan, Alicia Sanders
 15. Ledyard                
           38   45   52   72  127 (131)(134) =   334
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Victoria Schweitzer, Emma Chin, Zahra
         Hebert, Mika Rondash, Emme Drummond
 16. Lauralton Hall         
           36   83   91   94   99 (102)(112) =   403
         Kelly Jones, Katherine Backus, Grace McCormack, Mary Feeney, Carys
         Cook, Kelly Dougherty, Mia Pastorok
 17. Brookfield             
           41   57   64  113  128 (139)(141) =   403
         Kaitlyn Porco, Hailey Morales, Emma Betts, Helena Burke, Katharine
         Yeargin, Amethyst Van Antwerp, Megan Mingey
 18. Watertown              
           34   55   69  122  129 (136)(138) =   409
         Rebekah Holmes, Emma Gallagher, Chelsea Betts, Sophia Gugliotti,
         Shaylyn Fisher, Sara Mustafi, Laura Sali
 19. Northwestern           
           56   87   92  107  123 (132)(133) =   465
         Bethany Adams, Carly Budge, Madeline Adams, Erin Daley, Parker
         Brobston, Amber Madrak, Danielle Ray
 20. St. Joseph             
           42   95  110  114  115 (117)(125) =   476
         Kathleen Naughton, Tess Vocalina, Jacklynne Berg, Danielle Haniph,
         Riley Kudravy, Kate Mahoney, Anais Salageanu
 21. Rockville              
           68   75  106  124  137            =   510
         Isabel Cintron, Alyssa Sirianni, Madison Carangelo, Sky Michaud,
         Brianna Murphy
 22. Torrington             
           89  111  120  144  145            =   609
         Jennyfer Duran, Abigail Estefani, Abby Frangione, Logan Montefeltri,
         Nicole Luba


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            19:31   20:08   20:11   21:53   22:04 (  22:38) (  23:24) = 1:43:47
         Calista Mayer, Peyton Bornstein, Isabelle McNamee, Kaiya Deurloo,
         Alexandria Klopfer, Mara Tellers, Jessica Collins
   2.  Bethel                 
            19:10   20:49   21:43   22:04   22:17 (  22:28) (  26:46) = 1:46:03
         Ava Graham, Miranda Anastasakis, Lauren Gallagher, Rachel Turek,
         Nicole Popham, Vivian Pereira, Suhani Kashyap
   3.  Berlin                 
            20:15   21:25   22:33   22:46   23:20 (  23:45) (  24:00) = 1:50:19
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Claudia Jankovich, Audrey
         Jankovich, Gabrielle Foster, Jaden Paldino, Emma Roski
   4.  Ellington              
            20:12   20:15   22:11   23:35   24:41 (  24:53) (  25:30) = 1:50:54
         Kathryn Bonanno, Clara Mattson, Bridget Eckels, Lauren Johnson, Lauren
         Martino, Ashka Patel, Olivia Tebbetts
   5.  New Fairfield          
            20:28   21:31   21:55   22:03   25:58 (  31:03) = 1:51:55
         Hazel Hudson, Ashley Hubert, Samantha Ruggiero, Jordan Siemonsen,
         Katherine Williams, Hayley Greco
   6.  Suffield               
            19:49   22:29   23:07   23:29   24:25 (  24:28) (  25:30) = 1:53:19
         Emily Brydges, Karissa Stanio, Sheralyn Burke, Haley Young, Willow
         Burt, Caroline Bishop, Sarah Weitz
   7.  Bacon Academy          
            20:42   21:51   23:47   24:01   25:00 (  27:22) = 1:55:21
         Jordan Malloy, Erin Mathieu, Theresa Mathieu, Sophia Falkowski, Caylin
         Davids, Isabella Crowell
   8.  Joel Barlow            
            21:33   21:50   22:58   24:32   24:41 (  24:44) (  26:03) = 1:55:34
         Ellie Chan, Amber Borofsky, Tess Dougall, Astrid Chen, Tallulah Whaley,
         Angie Porcaro, Anya Gorder
   9.  Weston                 
            22:33   23:05   23:48   23:51   24:27 (  30:11) (  30:54) = 1:57:44
         Claire Samson, Colette Kimura, Sana Khan, Sandra Stankiewicz, Anna
         Cross, Talia Lum, Kyla Schweitzer
  10.  Jonathan Law           
            21:39   23:34   23:48   24:09   24:37 (  25:07) (  25:13) = 1:57:47
         Katie Konareski, Jenna Wasserman, Lauren Davis, Courtney Hanson,
         Allison Gachi, Jordyn Konlian, Sarah Paulus
  11.  Sheehan                
            20:17   21:44   23:57   24:17   28:02 = 1:58:17
         Elisabeth Brown, Arianna Amodio, Emma Reilly, Amelia Mansfield,
         Allyssa Cassella
  12.  Lewis Mills            
            22:23   23:02   23:53   24:18   24:59 (  24:59) (  26:13) = 1:58:35
         Lauren Alvarez, Gabriella Zeller, Trinity Moulton, Isabella Harding,
         Meghan Cahill, Allison Moore, Jennifer Dichiara
  13.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            22:22   23:21   23:47   24:26   24:55 (  25:17) (  25:46) = 1:58:51
         Emily Birney, Emma Kirck, Karly Martino, Molly Cotjanle, Reya Ekeh,
         Chase Ireland, Christina Casper
  14.  Waterford              
            23:19   23:27   23:47   24:06   25:18 (  25:20) = 1:59:57
         Avery Pepin, Sarah Johnson, Sophie Marcille, Gabby Brennan, Tallah
         Ryan, Alicia Sanders
  15.  Ledyard                
            22:52   23:15   23:31   24:02   26:50 (  27:47) (  27:55) = 2:00:30
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Victoria Schweitzer, Emma Chin, Zahra
         Hebert, Mika Rondash, Emme Drummond
  16.  Lauralton Hall         
            22:39   24:35   24:54   24:57   25:06 (  25:14) (  25:34) = 2:02:11
         Kelly Jones, Katherine Backus, Grace McCormack, Mary Feeney, Carys
         Cook, Kelly Dougherty, Mia Pastorok
  17.  Brookfield             
            23:02   23:44   23:49   25:38   26:56 (  29:53) (  30:31) = 2:03:09
         Kaitlyn Porco, Hailey Morales, Emma Betts, Helena Burke, Katharine
         Yeargin, Amethyst Van Antwerp, Megan Mingey
  18.  Watertown              
            22:36   23:36   23:58   26:17   27:09 (  29:19) (  29:49) = 2:03:36
         Rebekah Holmes, Emma Gallagher, Chelsea Betts, Sophia Gugliotti,
         Shaylyn Fisher, Sara Mustafi, Laura Sali
  19.  St. Joseph             
            23:03   24:57   25:32   25:43   25:45 (  25:56) (  26:43) = 2:05:00
         Kathleen Naughton, Tess Vocalina, Jacklynne Berg, Danielle Haniph,
         Riley Kudravy, Kate Mahoney, Anais Salageanu
  20.  Northwestern           
            23:41   24:42   24:55   25:27   26:22 (  27:52) (  27:54) = 2:05:07
         Bethany Adams, Carly Budge, Madeline Adams, Erin Daley, Parker
         Brobston, Amber Madrak, Danielle Ray
  21.  Rockville              
            23:58   24:17   25:27   26:38   29:35 = 2:09:55
         Isabel Cintron, Alyssa Sirianni, Madison Carangelo, Sky Michaud,
         Brianna Murphy
  22.  Torrington             
            24:51   25:32   26:09   31:16   31:17 = 2:19:05
         Jennyfer Duran, Abigail Estefani, Abby Frangione, Logan Montefeltri,
         Nicole Luba


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Boys Class M   Race 6   12:00 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alec Sauter              667 Tolland                 12   16:08  5:13 
    2    2 Jack Olender             537 Ellington               12   16:21  5:17 
    3    3 Nicholas Bendtsen        689 Wolcott                 11   16:34  5:21 
    4    4 Matt Jennings            550 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:37  5:22 
    5    5 Nathan Polangeli         666 Tolland                 12   16:40  5:23 
    6    6 Jackson Cayward          662 Tolland                 11   16:42  5:24 
    7    7 Killian McNamee          665 Tolland                 12   16:44  5:24 
    8    8 Nathan Davidson          657 Suffield                11   16:46  5:25 
    9    9 Charles Brydges          656 Suffield                12   16:53  5:27 
   10   10 Patrick Gibbons          586 New Fairfield           10   16:54  5:27 
   11   11 Jacob Gerow              664 Tolland                 11   16:57  5:28 
   12   12 Justin Cascio            579 Lewis Mills             10   16:59  5:29 
   13      Victor Cazabal           683 Windham                 11   17:06  5:31 
   14   13 Christian Uzwiak         553 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:14  5:34 
   15   14 Michael Barberino        635 Sheehan                 12   17:21  5:36 
   16   15 Caleb Freeman            547 Haddam-Killingworth     10   17:24  5:37 
   17   16 Sean Rutledge            551 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:25  5:37 
   18   17 Dakota Gagnon            663 Tolland                 12   17:35  5:41 
   19   18 Joshua Mangini           595 Northwestern            12   17:39  5:42 
   20   19 Fisher Harris            549 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:45  5:44 
   21   20 Alex Beauchene           592 Northwestern            11   17:47  5:44 
   22   21 Michael Loschiavo        564 Jonathan Law            12   17:47  5:44 
   23   22 Mason Gorham             548 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:48  5:45 
   24   23 Ryan Gruczka             651 Stonington               9   17:49  5:45 
   25   24 Ethan Venoit             640 Sheehan                 12   17:51  5:46 
   26   25 Nathan Gonzalez          650 Stonington              11   17:53  5:46 
   27   26 Matthew Speight          611 Plainfield              12   17:55  5:47 
   28   27 Luke Stoffler            668 Tolland                 10   17:55  5:47 
   29   28 Simon Reichert           576 Ledyard                 12   17:58  5:48 
   30   29 Gavin Houghtaling        533 Ellington               11   17:59  5:48 
   31   30 Brody Davidson           615 Plainville              10   18:02  5:49 
   32   31 Zach Mascaro             624 Rocky Hill              11   18:04  5:50 
   33   32 Jack Pothier             610 Plainfield              10   18:08  5:51 
   34   33 Jack Thurz               626 Rocky Hill              11   18:16  5:54 
   35   34 David Hitchiner          544 Granby Memorial         10   18:16  5:54 
   36   35 Colin Slavin             699 Woodland                10   18:17  5:54 
   37   36 Derrick Arnold           634 Sheehan                 12   18:21  5:55 
   38   37 Blake Dufresne           658 Suffield                11   18:22  5:56 
   39   38 Charles Attianese        540 Granby Memorial          9   18:22  5:56 
   40   39 Aidan Ladr               535 Ellington                9   18:23  5:56 
   41   40 Brayden Bayek            620 Rocky Hill               9   18:24  5:57 
   42   41 Liam Fedigan             563 Jonathan Law             9   18:27  5:58 
   43   42 Kennedy Clave            639 Sheehan                 11   18:29  5:58 
   44   43 Ryan Moores              526 Bacon Academy            9   18:32  5:59 
   45   44 Connor Wilcox            529 Bacon Academy           11   18:33  5:59 
   46   45 Martin Swercewski        701 Woodland                11   18:37  6:01 
   47   46 Nicholas Boyd            541 Granby Memorial         11   18:37  6:01 
   48   47 Brendan Couzens          532 Ellington               11   18:38  6:01 
   49   48 Joshua Roy               538 Ellington               11   18:40  6:02 
   50   49 Matthew Solerti          633 Seymour                 11   18:41  6:02 
   51   50 Christopher Barberino    637 Sheehan                 12   18:41  6:02 
   52   51 Connor Doran             572 Ledyard                 10   18:41  6:02 
   53   52 John MacGillis           536 Ellington               12   18:44  6:03 
   54   53 Daniel Robinson          653 Stonington              12   18:45  6:03 
   55   54 Julian Spector           552 Haddam-Killingworth     11   18:49  6:04 
   56   55 Chase Young              702 Woodland                10   18:50  6:05 
   57   56 Daniel Ottowitz          681 Watertown               12   18:50  6:05 
   58   57 Alex Cole                677 Watertown                9   18:52  6:05 
   59   58 Benjamin Gottsche        543 Granby Memorial         10   18:53  6:06 
   60   59 Juan Garcia              575 Ledyard                 12   18:54  6:06 
   61   60 Ian Kos                  534 Ellington               11   18:59  6:08 
   62   61 Daniel Donovan           571 Ledyard                 12   19:02  6:09 
   63   62 Justin Debellis          617 Plainville              10   19:03  6:09 
   64   63 Tyler Carmen             638 Sheehan                 12   19:03  6:09 
   65   64 Matthew Rostkowski       625 Rocky Hill              10   19:05  6:10 
   66   65 Anthony Canellas         542 Granby Memorial         11   19:05  6:10 
   67   66 Kellen Paparella         527 Bacon Academy           11   19:09  6:11 
   68   67 Harry Honig              581 Lewis Mills             12   19:10  6:11 
   69   68 Amir Elhelw              562 Jonathan Law            11   19:12  6:12 
   70   69 Owen Leander             618 Plainville              10   19:14  6:12 
   71   70 Sean Gibbons             587 New Fairfield            9   19:14  6:13 
   72   71 Christopher Evans        573 Ledyard                 11   19:16  6:13 
   73   72 Kinshu Gupta             623 Rocky Hill              12   19:17  6:14 
   74   73 Trevor Christensen       621 Rocky Hill              11   19:18  6:14 
   75   74 Timothy Heroux           680 Watertown               12   19:19  6:14 
   76   75 Owen Davidson            616 Plainville              10   19:20  6:14 
   77   76 Nicholas Smith           577 Ledyard                 11   19:20  6:15 
   78   77 Nate Bannish             655 Suffield                11   19:28  6:17 
   79   78 Kyle Grenier             679 Watertown               12   19:30  6:18 
   80   79 Jacob Walton             612 Plainfield              12   19:32  6:18 
   81   80 Liam Wolson              647 St. Joseph              11   19:34  6:19 
   82   81 Nathan Loos              659 Suffield                12   19:37  6:20 
   83   82 Luke Maynard             525 Bacon Academy           11   19:38  6:20 
   84   83 Jeremy Luizzi            524 Bacon Academy           12   19:38  6:20 
   85   84 Jeremy Courtar           614 Plainville              11   19:41  6:21 
   86   85 Joseph Fletcher          622 Rocky Hill              12   19:41  6:21 
   87   86 Andrew Ross              645 St. Joseph              11   19:44  6:22 
   88   87 Nicholas Atkins          578 Lewis Mills              9   19:45  6:23 
   89   88 Donovan Koukal-Kollie    661 Suffield                 9   19:50  6:24 
   90   89 Brendan Reas             528 Bacon Academy            9   19:52  6:25 
   91   90 Thomas Engle             607 Plainfield              12   19:52  6:25 
   92   91 Jacob Bielesz            636 Sheehan                 12   19:52  6:25 
   93   92 Dominick Sadler          584 Lewis Mills             10   19:53  6:25 
   94   93 Noah Ryan                682 Watertown               11   19:53  6:25 
   95   94 Tyler Schumacher         596 Northwestern             9   19:54  6:25 
   96   95 Elias Sturdevant         700 Woodland                10   19:55  6:26 
   97   96 Patrick Dineen           641 St. Joseph              11   19:58  6:27 
   98   97 Eric Meade               697 Woodland                10   19:58  6:27 
   99   98 Ben Parzych              583 Lewis Mills             10   20:01  6:28 
  100   99 Mayer Somalinga          566 Jonathan Law            12   20:01  6:28 
  101      Jack Valliere            687 Windham                  9   20:02  6:28 
  102  100 Matthew Badorek          613 Plainville              10   20:02  6:28 
  103  101 Jack Aliberti            561 Jonathan Law             9   20:03  6:28 
  104  102 Brady Anderson           696 Woodland                10   20:04  6:29 
  105  103 Daniel Owen              545 Granby Memorial          9   20:04  6:29 
  106  104 Troy Woodward            598 Northwestern            10   20:05  6:29 
  107  105 Alex Dobrzycki           642 St. Joseph              11   20:07  6:30 
  108  106 Jesus Ramirez            558 Abbott Tech             11   20:07  6:30 
  109  107 Rhys Samalus             546 Granby Memorial         11   20:12  6:31 
  110  108 Lloyd Thyne              560 Abbott Tech             10   20:13  6:32 
  111  109 Jacob Irons              608 Plainfield              11   20:16  6:33 
  112      Bernard Gonzalez         684 Windham                  9   20:19  6:33 
  113  110 Daniel Loughman          692 Wolcott                 11   20:20  6:34 
  114  111 Christopher Martins      590 New Fairfield           12   20:22  6:34 
  115  112 Jayden Taylor            673 WCA                     10   20:24  6:35 
  116  113 Colin Urmaza             597 Northwestern            12   20:26  6:36 
  117  114 Daniel Sozanski          619 Plainville              10   20:36  6:39 
  118  115 Christopher Ferrarotti   593 Northwestern             9   20:38  6:40 
  119  116 Charles Wang             567 Jonathan Law            11   20:39  6:40 
  120  117 Nicholas Santovasi       698 Woodland                11   20:39  6:40 
  121  118 Brian Melanson           644 St. Joseph              12   20:40  6:40 
  122  119 Maximus Soricelli        672 WCA                     10   20:40  6:40 
  123  120 Filip Aubrecht           648 Stonington              12   20:41  6:41 
  124  121 Nicholas Basile          676 Watertown                9   20:41  6:41 
  125  122 Walden Hinkley           643 St. Joseph               9   20:43  6:41 
  126  123 Aidan Turner             654 Stonington              11   20:44  6:42 
  127  124 Luke Pleimann            565 Jonathan Law            11   20:44  6:42 
  128  125 Tyler Lang               629 Seymour                  9   20:45  6:42 
  129  126 Michael Collen           580 Lewis Mills             12   20:47  6:42 
  130  127 Mattingly Creter         678 Watertown                9   20:47  6:42 
  131  128 Xavier Nocito            557 Abbott Tech             10   20:54  6:45 
  132  129 Benjamin Rich            630 Seymour                 10   20:55  6:45 
  133  130 Daniel Blanda            523 Bacon Academy           10   20:56  6:46 
  134  131 Mitchell Rocca           693 Wolcott                 11   20:56  6:46 
  135  132 Carson Belisle           606 Plainfield              10   21:02  6:48 
  136  133 Thomas Robertson         631 Seymour                 12   21:06  6:49 
  137  134 Nikil Desai              649 Stonington              11   21:09  6:50 
  138  135 Michael Evans            690 Wolcott                 12   21:12  6:51 
  139  136 Charles Savary           632 Seymour                  9   21:15  6:52 
  140  137 Benjamin Mazon           582 Lewis Mills             10   21:17  6:52 
  141  138 Michael Casanova         628 Seymour                  9   21:22  6:54 
  142  139 Timothy Buzik            627 Seymour                 11   21:25  6:55 
  143      Alexander Marbou         539 O'Brien Tech            11   21:32  6:57 
  144  140 Erik Jensen              691 Wolcott                 10   21:38  6:59 
  145  141 Chris Odell              652 Stonington              10   21:41  7:00 
  146  142 Miles Shoban             694 Wolcott                 11   21:44  7:01 
  147  143 William Tardif           605 Norwich Tech             9   21:48  7:02 
  148  144 Alex Martinez            670 WCA                      9   21:51  7:03 
  149  145 Rhamel Wilson            675 WCA                     10   22:01  7:06 
  150  146 Aleksei Gentry           585 New Fairfield           10   22:02  7:07 
  151  147 Francis Veronneau        695 Wolcott                 10   22:04  7:08 
  152  148 Joseph Montijo           671 WCA                     11   22:09  7:09 
  153  149 Alex Sortor              591 New Fairfield            9   22:13  7:10 
  154  150 Alex Kennedy             588 New Fairfield           10   22:14  7:11 
  155  151 Matt Henrickson          594 Northwestern            11   22:14  7:11 
  156  152 Ryan Wicker              646 St. Joseph              10   22:16  7:11 
  157  153 Andrew Marsigliano       589 New Fairfield           10   22:17  7:12 
  158      Kyle Chamberland         531 Goodwin Tech            12   22:17  7:12 
  159  154 Jacob Petrowsky          609 Plainfield               9   22:36  7:18 
  160      Lance Groh               569 Killingly               11   22:39  7:19 
  161  155 Trevone Hightower        669 WCA                     11   22:44  7:20 
  162  156 Cody Craney              600 Norwich Tech             9   22:57  7:24 
  163  157 Jonathan Jaigua          556 Abbott Tech             11   23:04  7:27 
  164      Joel Sotelo              686 Windham                  9   23:31  7:35 
  165      Evan Despathy            568 Killingly               11   23:41  7:39 
  166  158 Mason Burlingame Mcc     599 Norwich Tech             9   24:10  7:48 
  167  159 Bruno Desousa            554 Abbott Tech             12   24:42  7:58 
  168  160 Dennis Tenesaca          559 Abbott Tech              9   24:45  8:00 
  169  161 Theodore Griffin         555 Abbott Tech             11   25:07  8:07 
  170  162 John Joseph Podziewski   602 Norwich Tech             9   26:51  8:40 
  171  163 Luis Matos               601 Norwich Tech             9   27:42  8:57 
  172      Isaiah Stubbs            570 Killingly               11   29:11  9:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            1    5    6    7   11  (17) (27) =    30
         Alec Sauter, Nathan Polangeli, Jackson Cayward, Killian McNamee, Jacob
         Gerow, Dakota Gagnon, Luke Stoffler
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            4   13   15   16   19  (22) (54) =    67
         Matt Jennings, Christian Uzwiak, Caleb Freeman, Sean Rutledge, Fisher
         Harris, Mason Gorham, Julian Spector
  3. Ellington              
            2   29   39   47   48  (52) (60) =   165
         Jack Olender, Gavin Houghtaling, Aidan Ladr, Brendan Couzens, Joshua
         Roy, John MacGillis, Ian Kos
  4. Sheehan                
           14   24   36   42   50  (63) (91) =   166
         Michael Barberino, Ethan Venoit, Derrick Arnold, Kennedy Clave,
         Christopher Barberino, Tyler Carmen, Jacob Bielesz
  5. Suffield               
            8    9   37   77   81  (88)      =   212
         Nathan Davidson, Charles Brydges, Blake Dufresne, Nate Bannish, Nathan
         Loos, Donovan Koukal-Kollie
  6. Rocky Hill             
           31   33   40   64   72  (73) (85) =   240
         Zach Mascaro, Jack Thurz, Brayden Bayek, Matthew Rostkowski, Kinshu
         Gupta, Trevor Christensen, Joseph Fletcher
  7. Granby Memorial        
           34   38   46   58   65 (103)(107) =   241
         David Hitchiner, Charles Attianese, Nicholas Boyd, Benjamin Gottsche,
         Anthony Canellas, Daniel Owen, Rhys Samalus
  8. Ledyard                
           28   51   59   61   71  (76)      =   270
         Simon Reichert, Connor Doran, Juan Garcia, Daniel Donovan, Christopher
         Evans, Nicholas Smith
  9. Bacon Academy          
           43   44   66   82   83  (89)(130) =   318
         Ryan Moores, Connor Wilcox, Kellen Paparella, Luke Maynard, Jeremy
         Luizzi, Brendan Reas, Daniel Blanda
 10. Plainville             
           30   62   69   75   84 (100)(114) =   320
         Brody Davidson, Justin Debellis, Owen Leander, Owen Davidson, Jeremy
         Courtar, Matthew Badorek, Daniel Sozanski
 11. Woodland               
           35   45   55   95   97 (102)(117) =   327
         Colin Slavin, Martin Swercewski, Chase Young, Elias Sturdevant, Eric
         Meade, Brady Anderson, Nicholas Santovasi
 12. Jonathan Law           
           21   41   68   99  101 (116)(124) =   330
         Michael Loschiavo, Liam Fedigan, Amir Elhelw, Mayer Somalinga, Jack
         Aliberti, Charles Wang, Luke Pleimann
 13. Plainfield             
           26   32   79   90  109 (132)(154) =   336
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Walton, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons,
         Carson Belisle, Jacob Petrowsky
 14. Stonington             
           23   25   53  120  123 (134)(141) =   344
         Ryan Gruczka, Nathan Gonzalez, Daniel Robinson, Filip Aubrecht, Aidan
         Turner, Nikil Desai, Chris Odell
 15. Northwestern           
           18   20   94  104  113 (115)(151) =   349
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Tyler Schumacher, Troy Woodward, Colin
         Urmaza, Christopher Ferrarotti, Matt Henrickson
 16. Lewis Mills            
           12   67   87   92   98 (126)(137) =   356
         Justin Cascio, Harry Honig, Nicholas Atkins, Dominick Sadler, Ben
         Parzych, Michael Collen, Benjamin Mazon
 17. Watertown              
           56   57   74   78   93 (121)(127) =   358
         Daniel Ottowitz, Alex Cole, Timothy Heroux, Kyle Grenier, Noah Ryan,
         Nicholas Basile, Mattingly Creter
 18. St. Joseph             
           80   86   96  105  118 (122)(152) =   485
         Liam Wolson, Andrew Ross, Patrick Dineen, Alex Dobrzycki, Brian
         Melanson, Walden Hinkley, Ryan Wicker
 19. New Fairfield          
           10   70  111  146  149 (150)(153) =   486
         Patrick Gibbons, Sean Gibbons, Christopher Martins, Aleksei Gentry,
         Alex Sortor, Alex Kennedy, Andrew Marsigliano
 20. Wolcott                
            3  110  131  135  140 (142)(147) =   519
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Daniel Loughman, Mitchell Rocca, Michael Evans,
         Erik Jensen, Miles Shoban, Francis Veronneau
 21. Seymour                
           49  125  129  133  136 (138)(139) =   572
         Matthew Solerti, Tyler Lang, Benjamin Rich, Thomas Robertson, Charles
         Savary, Michael Casanova, Timothy Buzik
 22. Abbott Tech            
          106  108  128  157  159 (160)(161) =   658
         Jesus Ramirez, Lloyd Thyne, Xavier Nocito, Jonathan Jaigua, Bruno
         Desousa, Dennis Tenesaca, Theodore Griffin
 23. WCA                    
          112  119  144  145  148 (155)      =   668
         Jayden Taylor, Maximus Soricelli, Alex Martinez, Rhamel Wilson, Joseph
         Montijo, Trevone Hightower
 24. Norwich Tech           
          143  156  158  162  163            =   782
         William Tardif, Cody Craney, Mason Burlingame Mcc, John Joseph
         Podziewski, Luis Matos


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            16:08   16:40   16:42   16:44   16:57 (  17:35) (  17:55) = 1:23:11
         Alec Sauter, Nathan Polangeli, Jackson Cayward, Killian McNamee, Jacob
         Gerow, Dakota Gagnon, Luke Stoffler
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:37   17:14   17:24   17:25   17:45 (  17:48) (  18:49) = 1:26:25
         Matt Jennings, Christian Uzwiak, Caleb Freeman, Sean Rutledge, Fisher
         Harris, Mason Gorham, Julian Spector
   3.  Ellington              
            16:21   17:59   18:23   18:38   18:40 (  18:44) (  18:59) = 1:30:01
         Jack Olender, Gavin Houghtaling, Aidan Ladr, Brendan Couzens, Joshua
         Roy, John MacGillis, Ian Kos
   4.  Sheehan                
            17:21   17:51   18:21   18:29   18:41 (  19:03) (  19:52) = 1:30:43
         Michael Barberino, Ethan Venoit, Derrick Arnold, Kennedy Clave,
         Christopher Barberino, Tyler Carmen, Jacob Bielesz
   5.  Suffield               
            16:46   16:53   18:22   19:28   19:37 (  19:50) = 1:31:06
         Nathan Davidson, Charles Brydges, Blake Dufresne, Nate Bannish, Nathan
         Loos, Donovan Koukal-Kollie
   6.  Rocky Hill             
            18:04   18:16   18:24   19:05   19:17 (  19:18) (  19:41) = 1:33:06
         Zach Mascaro, Jack Thurz, Brayden Bayek, Matthew Rostkowski, Kinshu
         Gupta, Trevor Christensen, Joseph Fletcher
   7.  Granby Memorial        
            18:16   18:22   18:37   18:53   19:05 (  20:04) (  20:12) = 1:33:13
         David Hitchiner, Charles Attianese, Nicholas Boyd, Benjamin Gottsche,
         Anthony Canellas, Daniel Owen, Rhys Samalus
   8.  Ledyard                
            17:58   18:41   18:54   19:02   19:16 (  19:20) = 1:33:51
         Simon Reichert, Connor Doran, Juan Garcia, Daniel Donovan, Christopher
         Evans, Nicholas Smith
   9.  Plainville             
            18:02   19:03   19:14   19:20   19:41 (  20:02) (  20:36) = 1:35:20
         Brody Davidson, Justin Debellis, Owen Leander, Owen Davidson, Jeremy
         Courtar, Matthew Badorek, Daniel Sozanski
  10.  Jonathan Law           
            17:47   18:27   19:12   20:01   20:03 (  20:39) (  20:44) = 1:35:30
         Michael Loschiavo, Liam Fedigan, Amir Elhelw, Mayer Somalinga, Jack
         Aliberti, Charles Wang, Luke Pleimann
  10.  Bacon Academy          
            18:32   18:33   19:09   19:38   19:38 (  19:52) (  20:56) = 1:35:30
         Ryan Moores, Connor Wilcox, Kellen Paparella, Luke Maynard, Jeremy
         Luizzi, Brendan Reas, Daniel Blanda
  12.  Woodland               
            18:17   18:37   18:50   19:55   19:58 (  20:04) (  20:39) = 1:35:37
         Colin Slavin, Martin Swercewski, Chase Young, Elias Sturdevant, Eric
         Meade, Brady Anderson, Nicholas Santovasi
  13.  Plainfield             
            17:55   18:08   19:32   19:52   20:16 (  21:02) (  22:36) = 1:35:43
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Walton, Thomas Engle, Jacob Irons,
         Carson Belisle, Jacob Petrowsky
  14.  Lewis Mills            
            16:59   19:10   19:45   19:53   20:01 (  20:47) (  21:17) = 1:35:48
         Justin Cascio, Harry Honig, Nicholas Atkins, Dominick Sadler, Ben
         Parzych, Michael Collen, Benjamin Mazon
  15.  Northwestern           
            17:39   17:47   19:54   20:05   20:26 (  20:38) (  22:14) = 1:35:51
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Tyler Schumacher, Troy Woodward, Colin
         Urmaza, Christopher Ferrarotti, Matt Henrickson
  16.  Stonington             
            17:49   17:53   18:45   20:41   20:44 (  21:09) (  21:41) = 1:35:52
         Ryan Gruczka, Nathan Gonzalez, Daniel Robinson, Filip Aubrecht, Aidan
         Turner, Nikil Desai, Chris Odell
  17.  Watertown              
            18:50   18:52   19:19   19:30   19:53 (  20:41) (  20:47) = 1:36:24
         Daniel Ottowitz, Alex Cole, Timothy Heroux, Kyle Grenier, Noah Ryan,
         Nicholas Basile, Mattingly Creter
  18.  St. Joseph             
            19:34   19:44   19:58   20:07   20:40 (  20:43) (  22:16) = 1:40:03
         Liam Wolson, Andrew Ross, Patrick Dineen, Alex Dobrzycki, Brian
         Melanson, Walden Hinkley, Ryan Wicker
  19.  Wolcott                
            16:34   20:20   20:56   21:12   21:38 (  21:44) (  22:04) = 1:40:40
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Daniel Loughman, Mitchell Rocca, Michael Evans,
         Erik Jensen, Miles Shoban, Francis Veronneau
  20.  New Fairfield          
            16:54   19:14   20:22   22:02   22:13 (  22:14) (  22:17) = 1:40:45
         Patrick Gibbons, Sean Gibbons, Christopher Martins, Aleksei Gentry,
         Alex Sortor, Alex Kennedy, Andrew Marsigliano
  21.  Seymour                
            18:41   20:45   20:55   21:06   21:15 (  21:22) (  21:25) = 1:42:42
         Matthew Solerti, Tyler Lang, Benjamin Rich, Thomas Robertson, Charles
         Savary, Michael Casanova, Timothy Buzik
  22.  WCA                    
            20:24   20:40   21:51   22:01   22:09 (  22:44) = 1:47:05
         Jayden Taylor, Maximus Soricelli, Alex Martinez, Rhamel Wilson, Joseph
         Montijo, Trevone Hightower
  23.  Abbott Tech            
            20:07   20:13   20:54   23:04   24:42 (  24:45) (  25:07) = 1:49:00
         Jesus Ramirez, Lloyd Thyne, Xavier Nocito, Jonathan Jaigua, Bruno
         Desousa, Dennis Tenesaca, Theodore Griffin
  24.  Norwich Tech           
            21:48   22:57   24:10   26:51   27:42 = 2:03:28
         William Tardif, Cody Craney, Mason Burlingame Mcc, John Joseph
         Podziewski, Luis Matos


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Girls Class MM   Race 7   1:00 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Rhiannon Richmond       1334 Avon                    12   19:59  6:27 
    2    2 Linsey Arends           1468 Woodstock Academy       10   20:14  6:32 
    3    3 Clara Wiesler           1404 Guilford                12   20:21  6:34 
    4    4 Bridget Olson           1375 E.O. Smith              10   20:21  6:34 
    5    5 Madison Sjostrom        1390 East Lyme               11   20:33  6:38 
    6    6 Edith Walker            1459 RHAM                    11   20:40  6:40 
    7    7 Stella Dipippo          1472 Woodstock Academy       11   20:42  6:41 
    8    8 Elizabeth Bigelow       1372 E.O. Smith              10   20:53  6:44 
    9    9 Samantha Lyster         1387 East Lyme               12   20:59  6:46 
   10   10 Jayden Stygar           1376 E.O. Smith              10   21:00  6:47 
   11   11 Gabrielle Richmond      1333 Avon                    10   21:02  6:48 
   12   12 Isabelle Mondo          1458 RHAM                     9   21:05  6:48 
   13   13 Marenn Ek               1330 Avon                    10   21:12  6:51 
   14   14 Sarah Cao               1373 E.O. Smith              11   21:16  6:52 
   15   15 Avery Braccia           1350 Bristol Eastern         11   21:17  6:52 
   16   16 Yanli Muhs              1402 Guilford                10   21:22  6:54 
   17   17 Isabel Pazzaglia        1388 East Lyme                9   21:23  6:54 
   18   18 Kennedy Holsapple       1385 East Lyme                9   21:26  6:55 
   19   19 Isabelle Johnson        1386 East Lyme               11   21:31  6:57 
   20   20 Natalia Popielarz       1349 Bristol Central         11   21:31  6:57 
   21   21 Eliza McCoole           1401 Guilford                10   21:32  6:57 
   22   22 Olivia Lynch            1457 RHAM                    12   21:37  6:59 
   23   23 Megan Gohn              1473 Woodstock Academy       12   21:42  7:00 
   24      Don'nay Dav Davis       1411 Hillhouse                9   21:46  7:01 
   25   24 Olivia Skapczynski      1403 Guilford                10   21:46  7:02 
   26   25 Emma Bonz               1399 Guilford                12   21:47  7:02 
   27   26 Logan Bud Jacobs        1331 Avon                    10   21:49  7:02 
   28   27 Yuria Yamamoto          1377 E.O. Smith              11   21:54  7:04 
   29   28 Fiona Gallagher         1354 Bristol Eastern         10   21:58  7:05 
   30   29 Gillian Goodwin         1384 East Lyme               12   22:01  7:06 
   31   30 Clara Laughlin          1400 Guilford                 9   22:08  7:09 
   32   31 Briana Ashton           1371 E.O. Smith               9   22:11  7:10 
   33   32 Morgan Combs            1364 Daniel Hand             11   22:12  7:10 
   34   33 Ava Paprocki            1395 Fitch                   12   22:14  7:11 
   35   34 Brooke Bergevin         1470 Woodstock Academy        9   22:15  7:11 
   36   35 Iris Bazinet            1469 Woodstock Academy       11   22:18  7:12 
   37   36 Sarah Lancaster         1332 Avon                    11   22:23  7:13 
   38   37 Analiese Hardon         1374 E.O. Smith              11   22:26  7:14 
   39   38 Julia Antony            1398 Guilford                10   22:30  7:16 
   40   39 Sydney Sager            1389 East Lyme               10   22:31  7:16 
   41   40 Anna Steffen            1369 Daniel Hand             11   22:32  7:17 
   42   41 Reagan Forbes           1445 North Haven             12   22:38  7:18 
   43   42 Mia Williams            1419 Foran                   10   22:48  7:22 
   44   43 Keelin Virgulto         1370 Daniel Hand             10   23:02  7:26 
   45      Bernadette Karpel       1412 Hillhouse                9   23:03  7:27 
   46   44 Isla Lionetti           1339 Branford                10   23:07  7:28 
   47   45 Morgan Kicklighter      1425 Maloney                 11   23:08  7:28 
   48   46 Alexia Bourbeau         1471 Woodstock Academy       12   23:09  7:28 
   49   47 Jessica Coyt            1463 WCA                      9   23:10  7:29 
   50   48 Hannah Jackson          1338 Branford                 9   23:18  7:31 
   51   49 Lillian Wimler          1444 Mercy                   11   23:33  7:36 
   52   50 Nina Holm               1455 RHAM                     9   23:44  7:40 
   53   51 Iris Chen               1413 Foran                   11   23:46  7:40 
   54   52 Tessa Brown             1474 Woodstock Academy        9   23:54  7:43 
   55   53 Savannah Vasquez        1430 Maloney                  9   23:54  7:43 
   56      Juliana Espinoza        1380 East Haven              10   23:56  7:44 
   57   54 Georgianna Rankin       1366 Daniel Hand             12   23:59  7:45 
   58   55 Payton Orosco           1451 North Haven              9   23:59  7:45 
   59   56 Rebecca Carusone        1453 RHAM                    11   24:03  7:46 
   60   57 Autumn Wolf             1335 Avon                    10   24:12  7:49 
   61   58 Gabriella Algiere       1438 Mercy                    9   24:16  7:50 
   62   59 Mia Clement             1343 Bristol Central         11   24:18  7:51 
   63   60 Haley Ruane             1418 Foran                   11   24:21  7:52 
   64   61 Haya Shilleh            1437 Masuk                   11   24:23  7:52 
   65      Kayla Black Blackwell   1410 Hillhouse                9   24:24  7:52 
   66   62 Gabriela Cardona        1392 Fitch                   12   24:26  7:53 
   67   63 Marina Smiarowski       1341 Branford                 9   24:27  7:53 
   68   64 Jacqueline Lage         1456 RHAM                    12   24:27  7:53 
   69      Joaneshly Marquez-Sant  1407 Hartford Public         12   24:29  7:54 
   70   65 Kylie Fordyce           1440 Mercy                   11   24:29  7:54 
   71   66 Charlise Levesque       1426 Maloney                 12   24:34  7:56 
   72   67 Marisa Heller           1347 Bristol Central         11   24:37  7:57 
   73   68 Taylor Ferrari          1454 RHAM                    10   24:46  8:00 
   74   69 Stephanie Toste         1342 Branford                11   24:46  8:00 
   75   70 Kathryn Barnes          1391 Fitch                   11   24:48  8:00 
   76   71 Kayla Fordyce           1439 Mercy                   11   24:56  8:03 
   77   72 Isabella Crandall       1344 Bristol Central         11   24:58  8:03 
   78   73 Katherine Funk          1346 Bristol Central         12   24:59  8:04 
   79   74 Kristen McCormack       1427 Maloney                 11   25:00  8:04 
   80   75 Audrey Perry            1356 Bristol Eastern         11   25:03  8:05 
   81   76 Madison Rotermund       1367 Daniel Hand             12   25:05  8:06 
   82   77 Riley Smith             1397 Fitch                    9   25:11  8:08 
   83   78 Bryneth Chang           1329 Avon                    10   25:19  8:10 
   84   79 Caroline Galaburri      1414 Foran                   12   25:22  8:11 
   85   80 Lillian Cusa            1432 Masuk                   11   25:23  8:12 
   86   81 Magdahlia Lesnik        1365 Daniel Hand             12   25:33  8:15 
   87   82 Dannah Urban            1363 Bunnell                  9   25:37  8:16 
   88   83 Meghan Fenton           1358 Bunnell                 10   25:39  8:17 
   89   84 Kaitlyn Laskowski       1355 Bristol Eastern         12   25:46  8:19 
   90   85 Joane Wimler            1443 Mercy                    9   25:59  8:23 
   91   86 Sarah Cody              1351 Bristol Eastern          9   25:59  8:23 
   92   87 Raya Morin              1442 Mercy                    9   26:07  8:26 
   93   88 Abigail Pawlowicz       1340 Branford                12   26:09  8:26 
   94   89 Sarah Servidio          1396 Fitch                   12   26:10  8:27 
   95   90 Caitlyn McFarland       1446 North Haven             10   26:23  8:31 
   96   91 Eleanor Noyes           1417 Foran                   11   26:25  8:32 
   97      Jaliz Cordero           1452 Platt                   10   26:33  8:34 
   98   92 Cadence Browne          1424 Maloney                  9   26:34  8:35 
   99   93 Annelise Montouri       1428 Maloney                 12   26:36  8:35 
  100   94 Emma Smith              1394 Fitch                   12   26:39  8:36 
  101   95 Sabrina Kenney          1416 Foran                    9   26:40  8:37 
  102   96 Abigail Fishbein        1352 Bristol Eastern         12   26:41  8:37 
  103   97 Julia Marotta           1441 Mercy                   11   26:43  8:37 
  104   98 Anna Son                1368 Daniel Hand             11   26:51  8:40 
  105   99 Kiyara Watson           1467 WCA                      9   27:01  8:43 
  106  100 Katherine Harrison      1415 Foran                   10   27:08  8:45 
  107  101 Fatima Aly              1462 WCA                     10   27:12  8:47 
  108  102 Morgan Reilly           1362 Bunnell                 11   27:20  8:49 
  109  103 Julianne Dillon         1336 Branford                12   27:21  8:50 
  110  104 Kelsey Ponce            1361 Bunnell                 10   27:24  8:51 
  111  105 Madison Derubis         1357 Bunnell                 11   27:29  8:52 
  112  106 Sophia Melillo          1448 North Haven             10   27:34  8:54 
  113  107 Emma Mattingly          1435 Masuk                   11   27:35  8:54 
  114  108 Isabell Fulton          1353 Bristol Eastern         10   27:43  8:57 
  115      Erin Currin             1379 East Haven              11   27:45  8:57 
  116  109 Lily Cartier            1393 Fitch                   10   27:57  9:01 
  117      Regina Malendo          1406 Hartford Public         11   28:11  9:06 
  118  110 Gianna Mele             1447 North Haven             10   28:41  9:16 
  119  111 Gabrielle Hamer         1465 WCA                      9   28:45  9:17 
  120  112 Gabriela Garcia-Mirand  1464 WCA                      9   28:46  9:17 
  121      Amelia MacPhail         1422 Killingly               11   28:47  9:17 
  122  113 Sarah Bishop            1431 Masuk                   11   29:01  9:22 
  123  114 Riley Minns             1449 North Haven             10   29:29  9:31 
  124  115 Tinisha Narain          1450 North Haven             11   29:36  9:33 
  125      Madison Zachow          1423 Killingly                9   29:37  9:34 
  126  116 Zaenab Abdulrazak       1461 WCA                      9   30:14  9:45 
  127  117 Neha Samuel             1436 Masuk                   11   31:07 10:03 
  128  118 Risa McLaughlin         1359 Bunnell                 12   31:12 10:04 
  129  119 Emily Dial              1433 Masuk                   11   31:48 10:16 
  130  120 Madison John            1434 Masuk                   11   32:15 10:24 
  131      Allyson Hogan           1420 Killingly                9   32:23 10:27 
  132  121 Nancy Nguyen            1429 Maloney                 10   32:59 10:39 
  133  122 Colleen Mullane         1360 Bunnell                 11   34:46 11:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. E.O. Smith             
            4    8   10   14   27  (31) (37) =    63
         Bridget Olson, Elizabeth Bigelow, Jayden Stygar, Sarah Cao, Yuria
         Yamamoto, Briana Ashton, Analiese Hardon
  2. East Lyme              
            5    9   17   18   19  (29) (39) =    68
         Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Isabel Pazzaglia, Kennedy Holsapple,
         Isabelle Johnson, Gillian Goodwin, Sydney Sager
  3. Avon                   
            1   11   13   26   36  (57) (78) =    87
         Rhiannon Richmond, Gabrielle Richmond, Marenn Ek, Logan Bud Jacobs,
         Sarah Lancaster, Autumn Wolf, Bryneth Chang
  4. Guilford               
            3   16   21   24   25  (30) (38) =    89
         Clara Wiesler, Yanli Muhs, Eliza McCoole, Olivia Skapczynski, Emma
         Bonz, Clara Laughlin, Julia Antony
  5. Woodstock Academy      
            2    7   23   34   35  (46) (52) =   101
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Megan Gohn, Brooke Bergevin, Iris
         Bazinet, Alexia Bourbeau, Tessa Brown
  6. RHAM                   
            6   12   22   50   56  (64) (68) =   146
         Edith Walker, Isabelle Mondo, Olivia Lynch, Nina Holm, Rebecca
         Carusone, Jacqueline Lage, Taylor Ferrari
  7. Daniel Hand            
           32   40   43   54   76  (81) (98) =   245
         Morgan Combs, Anna Steffen, Keelin Virgulto, Georgianna Rankin,
         Madison Rotermund, Magdahlia Lesnik, Anna Son
  8. Bristol Eastern        
           15   28   75   84   86  (96)(108) =   288
         Avery Braccia, Fiona Gallagher, Audrey Perry, Kaitlyn Laskowski, Sarah
         Cody, Abigail Fishbein, Isabell Fulton
  9. Bristol Central        
           20   59   67   72   73            =   291
         Natalia Popielarz, Mia Clement, Marisa Heller, Isabella Crandall,
         Katherine Funk
 10. Branford               
           44   48   63   69   88 (103)      =   312
         Isla Lionetti, Hannah Jackson, Marina Smiarowski, Stephanie Toste,
         Abigail Pawlowicz, Julianne Dillon
 11. Foran                  
           42   51   60   79   91  (95)(100) =   323
         Mia Williams, Iris Chen, Haley Ruane, Caroline Galaburri, Eleanor
         Noyes, Sabrina Kenney, Katherine Harrison
 12. Mercy                  
           49   58   65   71   85  (87) (97) =   328
         Lillian Wimler, Gabriella Algiere, Kylie Fordyce, Kayla Fordyce, Joane
         Wimler, Raya Morin, Julia Marotta
 13. Maloney                
           45   53   66   74   92  (93)(121) =   330
         Morgan Kicklighter, Savannah Vasquez, Charlise Levesque, Kristen
         McCormack, Cadence Browne, Annelise Montouri, Nancy Nguyen
 14. Fitch                  
           33   62   70   77   89  (94)(109) =   331
         Ava Paprocki, Gabriela Cardona, Kathryn Barnes, Riley Smith, Sarah
         Servidio, Emma Smith, Lily Cartier
 15. North Haven            
           41   55   90  106  110 (114)(115) =   402
         Reagan Forbes, Payton Orosco, Caitlyn McFarland, Sophia Melillo,
         Gianna Mele, Riley Minns, Tinisha Narain
 16. WCA                    
           47   99  101  111  112 (116)      =   470
         Jessica Coyt, Kiyara Watson, Fatima Aly, Gabrielle Hamer, Gabriela
         Garcia-Miranda, Zaenab Abdulrazak
 17. Bunnell                
           82   83  102  104  105 (118)(122) =   476
         Dannah Urban, Meghan Fenton, Morgan Reilly, Kelsey Ponce, Madison
         Derubis, Risa McLaughlin, Colleen Mullane
 18. Masuk                  
           61   80  107  113  117 (119)(120) =   478
         Haya Shilleh, Lillian Cusa, Emma Mattingly, Sarah Bishop, Neha Samuel,
         Emily Dial, Madison John


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  E.O. Smith             
            20:21   20:53   21:00   21:16   21:54 (  22:11) (  22:26) = 1:45:24
         Bridget Olson, Elizabeth Bigelow, Jayden Stygar, Sarah Cao, Yuria
         Yamamoto, Briana Ashton, Analiese Hardon
   2.  East Lyme              
            20:33   20:59   21:23   21:26   21:31 (  22:01) (  22:31) = 1:45:52
         Madison Sjostrom, Samantha Lyster, Isabel Pazzaglia, Kennedy Holsapple,
         Isabelle Johnson, Gillian Goodwin, Sydney Sager
   3.  Avon                   
            19:59   21:02   21:12   21:49   22:23 (  24:12) (  25:19) = 1:46:25
         Rhiannon Richmond, Gabrielle Richmond, Marenn Ek, Logan Bud Jacobs,
         Sarah Lancaster, Autumn Wolf, Bryneth Chang
   4.  Guilford               
            20:21   21:22   21:32   21:46   21:47 (  22:08) (  22:30) = 1:46:48
         Clara Wiesler, Yanli Muhs, Eliza McCoole, Olivia Skapczynski, Emma
         Bonz, Clara Laughlin, Julia Antony
   5.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:14   20:42   21:42   22:15   22:18 (  23:09) (  23:54) = 1:47:11
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Megan Gohn, Brooke Bergevin, Iris
         Bazinet, Alexia Bourbeau, Tessa Brown
   6.  RHAM                   
            20:40   21:05   21:37   23:44   24:03 (  24:27) (  24:46) = 1:51:09
         Edith Walker, Isabelle Mondo, Olivia Lynch, Nina Holm, Rebecca
         Carusone, Jacqueline Lage, Taylor Ferrari
   7.  Daniel Hand            
            22:12   22:32   23:02   23:59   25:05 (  25:33) (  26:51) = 1:56:50
         Morgan Combs, Anna Steffen, Keelin Virgulto, Georgianna Rankin,
         Madison Rotermund, Magdahlia Lesnik, Anna Son
   8.  Bristol Eastern        
            21:17   21:58   25:03   25:46   25:59 (  26:41) (  27:43) = 2:00:03
         Avery Braccia, Fiona Gallagher, Audrey Perry, Kaitlyn Laskowski, Sarah
         Cody, Abigail Fishbein, Isabell Fulton
   9.  Bristol Central        
            21:31   24:18   24:37   24:58   24:59 = 2:00:23
         Natalia Popielarz, Mia Clement, Marisa Heller, Isabella Crandall,
         Katherine Funk
  10.  Branford               
            23:07   23:18   24:27   24:46   26:09 (  27:21) = 2:01:47
         Isla Lionetti, Hannah Jackson, Marina Smiarowski, Stephanie Toste,
         Abigail Pawlowicz, Julianne Dillon
  11.  Foran                  
            22:48   23:46   24:21   25:22   26:25 (  26:40) (  27:08) = 2:02:42
         Mia Williams, Iris Chen, Haley Ruane, Caroline Galaburri, Eleanor
         Noyes, Sabrina Kenney, Katherine Harrison
  12.  Fitch                  
            22:14   24:26   24:48   25:11   26:10 (  26:39) (  27:57) = 2:02:49
         Ava Paprocki, Gabriela Cardona, Kathryn Barnes, Riley Smith, Sarah
         Servidio, Emma Smith, Lily Cartier
  13.  Maloney                
            23:08   23:54   24:34   25:00   26:34 (  26:36) (  32:59) = 2:03:10
         Morgan Kicklighter, Savannah Vasquez, Charlise Levesque, Kristen
         McCormack, Cadence Browne, Annelise Montouri, Nancy Nguyen
  14.  Mercy                  
            23:33   24:16   24:29   24:56   25:59 (  26:07) (  26:43) = 2:03:13
         Lillian Wimler, Gabriella Algiere, Kylie Fordyce, Kayla Fordyce, Joane
         Wimler, Raya Morin, Julia Marotta
  15.  North Haven            
            22:38   23:59   26:23   27:34   28:41 (  29:29) (  29:36) = 2:09:15
         Reagan Forbes, Payton Orosco, Caitlyn McFarland, Sophia Melillo,
         Gianna Mele, Riley Minns, Tinisha Narain
  16.  Bunnell                
            25:37   25:39   27:20   27:24   27:29 (  31:12) (  34:46) = 2:13:29
         Dannah Urban, Meghan Fenton, Morgan Reilly, Kelsey Ponce, Madison
         Derubis, Risa McLaughlin, Colleen Mullane
  17.  WCA                    
            23:10   27:01   27:12   28:45   28:46 (  30:14) = 2:14:54
         Jessica Coyt, Kiyara Watson, Fatima Aly, Gabrielle Hamer, Gabriela
         Garcia-Miranda, Zaenab Abdulrazak
  18.  Masuk                  
            24:23   25:23   27:35   29:01   31:07 (  31:48) (  32:15) = 2:17:29
         Haya Shilleh, Lillian Cusa, Emma Mattingly, Sarah Bishop, Neha Samuel,
         Emily Dial, Madison John


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Boys Class MM   Race 8   1:35 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jack Martin              361 Avon                    10   16:18  5:16 
    2    2 Luke Anthony             404 East Lyme               10   16:39  5:23 
    3    3 Fisher Macklin           407 East Lyme               11   16:45  5:25 
    4    4 Ethan Aspiras            516 Woodstock Academy       11   16:49  5:26 
    5    5 Michael Parzych          369 Berlin                  12   16:51  5:26 
    6    6 Sam Hollworth            478 Rockville               12   16:53  5:27 
    7    7 Christopher Abbey        403 East Lyme               12   16:56  5:28 
    8    8 Robert Doyle             373 Bethel                  12   16:58  5:29 
    9    9 Ben Crair                410 Guilford                12   17:01  5:30 
   10   10 Ryan Rupprecht           514 Weston                  11   17:01  5:30 
   11   11 Jadon Parris             390 Brookfield              12   17:01  5:30 
   12   12 Tyler Hinrichs           360 Avon                    12   17:03  5:30 
   13   13 Aidan Pepin              505 Waterford               11   17:09  5:32 
   14   14 Kevin Crowley            511 Weston                  12   17:22  5:37 
   15   15 Daniel Carvalho          358 Avon                    12   17:26  5:38 
   16   16 Griffin Hughes           412 Guilford                12   17:28  5:38 
   17   17 Cooper Capola            510 Weston                  10   17:29  5:39 
   18   18 Fred Rukundo             409 East Lyme               11   17:29  5:39 
   19   19 Luca Cazzaniga           372 Bethel                  11   17:31  5:39 
   20   20 Tanner Updyke            416 Guilford                11   17:33  5:40 
   21   21 Evan Gallagher           376 Bethel                  12   17:37  5:41 
   22   22 Ohm Patel                451 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   17:41  5:43 
   23   23 McKendry Eschinger       411 Guilford                12   17:45  5:44 
   24   24 William Calhoun          470 RHAM                    10   17:45  5:44 
   25   25 Ben Fisher               366 Berlin                  10   17:48  5:45 
   26   26 Justin Shiffrin          414 Guilford                10   17:49  5:45 
   27   27 Lucas Hester             359 Avon                    10   17:50  5:45 
   28   28 Antonio Maya-Lefort      513 Weston                  10   17:52  5:46 
   29   29 Aidan Emanuelson         423 Joel Barlow             10   18:02  5:49 
   30   30 Jacob Shiffrin           413 Guilford                12   18:05  5:50 
   31   31 Stephen Buden            469 RHAM                    12   18:10  5:52 
   32   32 David Parry              363 Avon                    11   18:10  5:52 
   33   33 Elliot Deans             395 E.O. Smith              12   18:11  5:52 
   34   34 Timothy Lewis            367 Berlin                  11   18:11  5:52 
   35   35 Caleb Funk               375 Bethel                  11   18:14  5:53 
   36   36 Sean McHale              424 Joel Barlow             12   18:17  5:54 
   37   37 Griffith Posgay          408 East Lyme               11   18:18  5:54 
   38   38 Carver Morgan            362 Avon                    10   18:18  5:55 
   39   39 Jacob Carson             450 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   18:19  5:55 
   40   40 Christopher Bantle       365 Berlin                  11   18:19  5:55 
   41   41 Stephen Zigmond          428 Joel Barlow             12   18:20  5:55 
   42   42 Hamilton Barnes          517 Woodstock Academy       10   18:21  5:55 
   43   43 Roderick Stones          378 Bethel                  12   18:24  5:57 
   44   44 Ryan Dudley              374 Bethel                  12   18:25  5:57 
   45   45 Jack Murphy              441 Lyman Hall              11   18:27  5:58 
   46   46 Nolan Scott              382 Branford                12   18:28  5:58 
   47   47 Evan Boland              393 E.O. Smith              10   18:29  5:58 
   48   48 Aidan Weir               442 Lyman Hall              11   18:31  5:59 
   49   49 Jack Robinson            377 Bethel                   9   18:32  5:59 
   50   50 Jacob Reed               420 Ellis Tech              11   18:32  5:59 
   51   51 Ryan Thomas              425 Joel Barlow             11   18:35  6:00 
   52   52 Brendan Fant             405 East Lyme                9   18:35  6:00 
   53   53 Anthony Scigliano        398 E.O. Smith              12   18:36  6:00 
   54   54 Patrick Zdunek           385 Branford                10   18:37  6:01 
   55   55 Noah Vasington           399 E.O. Smith              12   18:39  6:01 
   56   56 Shane Cleaver            394 E.O. Smith              11   18:39  6:01 
   57   57 Jacob Dietz              471 RHAM                    11   18:44  6:03 
   58   58 Buster Whaley            426 Joel Barlow             12   18:44  6:03 
   59   59 Jagger Art               462 Platt Tech              12   18:45  6:03 
   60   60 Calvin Young             427 Joel Barlow             10   18:46  6:03 
   61   61 Ryan Munch               368 Berlin                  12   18:47  6:04 
   62   62 Oliver Shannon           456 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:50  6:05 
   63   63 Alexander Czerkawski     422 Joel Barlow             10   18:50  6:05 
   64   64 Noah Krishnaswami        406 East Lyme               10   18:51  6:05 
   65   65 Ryan Tichy               415 Guilford                11   18:52  6:06 
   66   66 Austin Vale Da Serra     371 Berlin                   9   18:54  6:06 
   67   67 Blake Braun              509 Weston                  10   18:58  6:07 
   68   68 Trem Ampeloquio          386 Brookfield              10   19:00  6:08 
   69   69 Luke Bartlett            502 Waterford                9   19:02  6:09 
   70   70 Caleb Zane               508 Waterford               11   19:02  6:09 
   71   71 Adam Stewart             507 Waterford               12   19:02  6:09 
   72   72 Nicholas Parzych         370 Berlin                  12   19:03  6:09 
   73   73 Joshua Kydes             487 Stratford               10   19:04  6:09 
   74   74 Weston Labrecque         479 Rockville                9   19:05  6:10 
   75   75 William Welsch-Lehmann   515 Weston                  11   19:05  6:10 
   76   76 Colin McLoone            389 Brookfield              12   19:07  6:10 
   77   77 Mason Titus              482 Rockville               12   19:11  6:12 
   78   78 Devin Rodriguez          453 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   19:14  6:12 
   79   79 Matthew Enright          396 E.O. Smith              10   19:14  6:13 
   80   80 Cole Mancinelli          512 Weston                  10   19:15  6:13 
   81   81 Kristopher Dow           503 Waterford               12   19:16  6:13 
   82   82 Chad Moreau              480 Rockville               11   19:17  6:13 
   83   83 Cheng Wu                 384 Branford                10   19:17  6:14 
   84   84 Zaccheri Morra           446 Masuk                   12   19:18  6:14 
   85   85 Zachary Gamble           504 Waterford               10   19:19  6:14 
   86   86 Joseph Rice              481 Rockville               11   19:20  6:14 
   87   87 Owen Seltzer             506 Waterford               12   19:20  6:15 
   88   88 Evan Gianfriddo          519 Woodstock Academy       12   19:21  6:15 
   89   89 Damon Downs              431 Foran                   10   19:23  6:15 
   90   90 Vince Bastura            518 Woodstock Academy        9   19:24  6:16 
   91   91 Gabriel Quinn            452 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   19:27  6:17 
   92   92 Benjamin Risley          473 RHAM                    10   19:27  6:17 
   93   93 Anish Rajamanickam       364 Avon                    12   19:29  6:18 
   94   94 Joaquin Garcia           387 Brookfield              10   19:32  6:18 
   95   95 Wesley Raymond           380 Branford                10   19:33  6:19 
   96   96 Sean Power               495 Torrington              11   19:34  6:19 
   97   97 Joseph Stawski           477 Rockville                9   19:34  6:19 
   98   98 Boris Moscardelli        397 E.O. Smith              12   19:36  6:20 
   99   99 Aidan Donnelly           443 Masuk                   12   19:38  6:20 
  100  100 Kevin Sevigny            455 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   19:40  6:21 
  101  101 Logan White              392 Brookfield              11   19:40  6:21 
  102  102 Grahm Reynolds           381 Branford                10   19:41  6:21 
  103  103 Andrew Betzig            379 Branford                12   19:41  6:21 
  104  104 Maxwell Auker            521 Woodstock Academy        9   19:41  6:21 
  105  105 Timothy Smith            475 RHAM                    10   19:43  6:22 
  106  106 Evan Rodriguez           454 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   19:47  6:23 
  107  107 Tyler Ciufo              484 Stratford               11   19:57  6:26 
  108  108 Fhasal Alam              490 Torrington               9   19:58  6:27 
  109  109 Benjamin Watson          383 Branford                10   19:59  6:27 
  110  110 Adam Thompson            522 Woodstock Academy        9   20:00  6:27 
  111  111 Tristan Monahan          520 Woodstock Academy       12   20:02  6:28 
  112      Scott Dalesio            498 Kaynor Tech             12   20:04  6:29 
  113  112 William Schmidheini      467 Platt Tech              10   20:06  6:29 
  114  113 Lucas Boothroyd          476 Rockville               12   20:10  6:31 
  115  114 Simon Nodiff             466 Platt Tech              12   20:13  6:32 
  116  115 Joshua Cummings          430 Foran                   10   20:15  6:32 
  117  116 Isaac Nodiff             465 Platt Tech              12   20:31  6:38 
  118  117 James Ballesteros        491 Torrington              12   20:33  6:38 
  119  118 Cole Heitmann            434 Foran                   11   20:34  6:38 
  120  119 Omkar Maralappanvar      388 Brookfield               9   20:34  6:38 
  121  120 Vincent Rebello         1962 Ellis Tech              11   20:34  6:39 
  122  121 Kamien Murphy            464 Platt Tech              11   20:37  6:39 
  123  122 Nathanael Huebner        435 Foran                   10   20:38  6:40 
  124      Ian Reynolds             401 East Haven              11   20:41  6:41 
  125  123 Michael Eisenman         444 Masuk                   12   20:41  6:41 
  126  124 Luke Ardolino            429 Foran                   12   20:46  6:42 
  127  125 Jacob Lee                445 Masuk                   11   20:48  6:43 
  128  126 Tom Veschi               472 RHAM                    11   20:49  6:43 
  129  127 Tighe Duggan             432 Foran                    9   20:51  6:44 
  130  128 Tucker Fredricksen       440 Lyman Hall              12   21:01  6:47 
  131      Jake Ashmore             497 Kaynor Tech             10   21:06  6:49 
  132  129 Anthony Ives             418 Ellis Tech              11   21:07  6:49 
  133      Adonis Rodriguez         499 Kaynor Tech             10   21:11  6:50 
  134  130 Brett Dumais             433 Foran                   11   21:16  6:52 
  135  131 Trent Menard             419 Ellis Tech              11   21:18  6:52 
  136  132 Brian Bello              463 Platt Tech              12   21:22  6:54 
  137  133 Peyton Durant            439 Lyman Hall               9   21:28  6:56 
  138  134 Ian Valenta              468 Platt Tech              12   21:30  6:56 
  139  135 Ryan Russo               474 RHAM                    10   21:35  6:58 
  140  136 Anthony Nimani           459 Platt                    9   21:48  7:02 
  141  137 Amos Colocho             485 Stratford                9   21:57  7:05 
  142  138 Paul Duncanson           486 Stratford               12   21:58  7:06 
  143      Jayden Teasley           501 Kaynor Tech             11   21:59  7:06 
  144  139 Gabriel Reinhart         421 Ellis Tech              11   22:07  7:09 
  145  140 Daniel Rodrigues         449 Masuk                   12   22:13  7:10 
  146  141 John Rivera              460 Platt                   10   22:15  7:11 
  147  142 Andre Ruiz-Loera         391 Brookfield              10   22:23  7:14 
  148  143 Aydan Durant             438 Lyman Hall              10   22:25  7:14 
  149  144 Ryan Perez               447 Masuk                   10   22:30  7:16 
  150  145 Mj McGillicuddy          494 Torrington              12   22:31  7:16 
  151  146 Steven Cypher            492 Torrington              11   22:36  7:18 
  152  147 Logan Wilson             496 Torrington              10   22:54  7:24 
  153  148 Joseph Blain             417 Ellis Tech              11   22:59  7:25 
  154      Jeff Maffeo              400 East Haven              11   23:09  7:28 
  155  149 Aiden Annino             457 Platt                   12   23:13  7:30 
  156  150 Charles Mathieu          493 Torrington              11   23:17  7:31 
  157  151 Joshua Gonzalez          458 Platt                   10   23:35  7:37 
  158  152 Connor Caines            436 Lyman Hall              12   23:41  7:39 
  159  153 Ryan Munoz               488 Stratford                9   23:46  7:40 
  160      Andrew Voira             402 East Haven              11   23:48  7:41 
  161  154 Andrew Resnick           448 Masuk                   11   23:54  7:43 
  162  155 Nelson Rondon            461 Platt                   10   23:55  7:43 
  163  156 Chance Decrescenzo       437 Lyman Hall               9   24:05  7:46 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            2    3    7   18   37  (52) (64) =    67
         Luke Anthony, Fisher Macklin, Christopher Abbey, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Brendan Fant, Noah Krishnaswami
  2. Avon                   
            1   12   15   27   32  (38) (93) =    87
         Jack Martin, Tyler Hinrichs, Daniel Carvalho, Lucas Hester, David
         Parry, Carver Morgan, Anish Rajamanickam
  3. Guilford               
            9   16   20   23   26  (30) (65) =    94
         Ben Crair, Griffin Hughes, Tanner Updyke, McKendry Eschinger, Justin
         Shiffrin, Jacob Shiffrin, Ryan Tichy
  4. Bethel                 
            8   19   21   35   43  (44) (49) =   126
         Robert Doyle, Luca Cazzaniga, Evan Gallagher, Caleb Funk, Roderick
         Stones, Ryan Dudley, Jack Robinson
  5. Weston                 
           10   14   17   28   67  (75) (80) =   136
         Ryan Rupprecht, Kevin Crowley, Cooper Capola, Antonio Maya-Lefort,
         Blake Braun, William Welsch-Lehmann, Cole Mancinelli
  6. Berlin                 
            5   25   34   40   61  (66) (72) =   165
         Michael Parzych, Ben Fisher, Timothy Lewis, Christopher Bantle, Ryan
         Munch, Austin Vale Da Serra, Nicholas Parzych
  7. Joel Barlow            
           29   36   41   51   58  (60) (63) =   215
         Aidan Emanuelson, Sean McHale, Stephen Zigmond, Ryan Thomas, Buster
         Whaley, Calvin Young, Alexander Czerkawski
  8. E.O. Smith             
           33   47   53   55   56  (79) (98) =   244
         Elliot Deans, Evan Boland, Anthony Scigliano, Noah Vasington, Shane
         Cleaver, Matthew Enright, Boris Moscardelli
  9. Notre Dame-West Haven  
           22   39   62   78   91 (100)(106) =   292
         Ohm Patel, Jacob Carson, Oliver Shannon, Devin Rodriguez, Gabriel
         Quinn, Kevin Sevigny, Evan Rodriguez
 10. Waterford              
           13   69   70   71   81  (85) (87) =   304
         Aidan Pepin, Luke Bartlett, Caleb Zane, Adam Stewart, Kristopher Dow,
         Zachary Gamble, Owen Seltzer
 11. RHAM                   
           24   31   57   92  105 (126)(135) =   309
         William Calhoun, Stephen Buden, Jacob Dietz, Benjamin Risley, Timothy
         Smith, Tom Veschi, Ryan Russo
 12. Rockville              
            6   74   77   82   86  (97)(113) =   325
         Sam Hollworth, Weston Labrecque, Mason Titus, Chad Moreau, Joseph Rice,
         Joseph Stawski, Lucas Boothroyd
 13. Woodstock Academy      
            4   42   88   90  104 (110)(111) =   328
         Ethan Aspiras, Hamilton Barnes, Evan Gianfriddo, Vince Bastura,
         Maxwell Auker, Adam Thompson, Tristan Monahan
 14. Brookfield             
           11   68   76   94  101 (119)(142) =   350
         Jadon Parris, Trem Ampeloquio, Colin McLoone, Joaquin Garcia, Logan
         White, Omkar Maralappanvar, Andre Ruiz-Loera
 15. Branford               
           46   54   83   95  102 (103)(109) =   380
         Nolan Scott, Patrick Zdunek, Cheng Wu, Wesley Raymond, Grahm Reynolds,
         Andrew Betzig, Benjamin Watson
 16. Lyman Hall             
           45   48  128  133  143 (152)(156) =   497
         Jack Murphy, Aidan Weir, Tucker Fredricksen, Peyton Durant, Aydan
         Durant, Connor Caines, Chance Decrescenzo
 17. Platt Tech             
           59  112  114  116  121 (132)(134) =   522
         Jagger Art, William Schmidheini, Simon Nodiff, Isaac Nodiff, Kamien
         Murphy, Brian Bello, Ian Valenta
 18. Foran                  
           89  115  118  122  124 (127)(130) =   568
         Damon Downs, Joshua Cummings, Cole Heitmann, Nathanael Huebner, Luke
         Ardolino, Tighe Duggan, Brett Dumais
 19. Ellis Tech             
           50  120  129  131  139 (148)      =   569
         Jacob Reed, Vincent Rebello, Anthony Ives, Trent Menard, Gabriel
         Reinhart, Joseph Blain
 20. Masuk                  
           84   99  123  125  140 (144)(154) =   571
         Zaccheri Morra, Aidan Donnelly, Michael Eisenman, Jacob Lee, Daniel
         Rodrigues, Ryan Perez, Andrew Resnick
 21. Stratford              
           73  107  137  138  153            =   608
         Joshua Kydes, Tyler Ciufo, Amos Colocho, Paul Duncanson, Ryan Munoz
 22. Torrington             
           96  108  117  145  146 (147)(150) =   612
         Sean Power, Fhasal Alam, James Ballesteros, Mj McGillicuddy, Steven
         Cypher, Logan Wilson, Charles Mathieu
 23. Platt                  
          136  141  149  151  155            =   732
         Anthony Nimani, John Rivera, Aiden Annino, Joshua Gonzalez, Nelson
         Rondon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            16:39   16:45   16:56   17:29   18:18 (  18:35) (  18:51) = 1:26:07
         Luke Anthony, Fisher Macklin, Christopher Abbey, Fred Rukundo,
         Griffith Posgay, Brendan Fant, Noah Krishnaswami
   2.  Avon                   
            16:18   17:03   17:26   17:50   18:10 (  18:18) (  19:29) = 1:26:47
         Jack Martin, Tyler Hinrichs, Daniel Carvalho, Lucas Hester, David
         Parry, Carver Morgan, Anish Rajamanickam
   3.  Guilford               
            17:01   17:28   17:33   17:45   17:49 (  18:05) (  18:52) = 1:27:36
         Ben Crair, Griffin Hughes, Tanner Updyke, McKendry Eschinger, Justin
         Shiffrin, Jacob Shiffrin, Ryan Tichy
   4.  Weston                 
            17:01   17:22   17:29   17:52   18:58 (  19:05) (  19:15) = 1:28:42
         Ryan Rupprecht, Kevin Crowley, Cooper Capola, Antonio Maya-Lefort,
         Blake Braun, William Welsch-Lehmann, Cole Mancinelli
   5.  Bethel                 
            16:58   17:31   17:37   18:14   18:24 (  18:25) (  18:32) = 1:28:44
         Robert Doyle, Luca Cazzaniga, Evan Gallagher, Caleb Funk, Roderick
         Stones, Ryan Dudley, Jack Robinson
   6.  Berlin                 
            16:51   17:48   18:11   18:19   18:47 (  18:54) (  19:03) = 1:29:56
         Michael Parzych, Ben Fisher, Timothy Lewis, Christopher Bantle, Ryan
         Munch, Austin Vale Da Serra, Nicholas Parzych
   7.  Joel Barlow            
            18:02   18:17   18:20   18:35   18:44 (  18:46) (  18:50) = 1:31:58
         Aidan Emanuelson, Sean McHale, Stephen Zigmond, Ryan Thomas, Buster
         Whaley, Calvin Young, Alexander Czerkawski
   8.  E.O. Smith             
            18:11   18:29   18:36   18:39   18:39 (  19:14) (  19:36) = 1:32:34
         Elliot Deans, Evan Boland, Anthony Scigliano, Noah Vasington, Shane
         Cleaver, Matthew Enright, Boris Moscardelli
   9.  Waterford              
            17:09   19:02   19:02   19:02   19:16 (  19:19) (  19:20) = 1:33:31
         Aidan Pepin, Luke Bartlett, Caleb Zane, Adam Stewart, Kristopher Dow,
         Zachary Gamble, Owen Seltzer
   9.  Notre Dame-West Haven  
            17:41   18:19   18:50   19:14   19:27 (  19:40) (  19:47) = 1:33:31
         Ohm Patel, Jacob Carson, Oliver Shannon, Devin Rodriguez, Gabriel
         Quinn, Kevin Sevigny, Evan Rodriguez
  11.  Woodstock Academy      
            16:49   18:21   19:21   19:24   19:41 (  20:00) (  20:02) = 1:33:36
         Ethan Aspiras, Hamilton Barnes, Evan Gianfriddo, Vince Bastura,
         Maxwell Auker, Adam Thompson, Tristan Monahan
  12.  Rockville              
            16:53   19:05   19:11   19:17   19:20 (  19:34) (  20:10) = 1:33:46
         Sam Hollworth, Weston Labrecque, Mason Titus, Chad Moreau, Joseph Rice,
         Joseph Stawski, Lucas Boothroyd
  13.  RHAM                   
            17:45   18:10   18:44   19:27   19:43 (  20:49) (  21:35) = 1:33:49
         William Calhoun, Stephen Buden, Jacob Dietz, Benjamin Risley, Timothy
         Smith, Tom Veschi, Ryan Russo
  14.  Brookfield             
            17:01   19:00   19:07   19:32   19:40 (  20:34) (  22:23) = 1:34:20
         Jadon Parris, Trem Ampeloquio, Colin McLoone, Joaquin Garcia, Logan
         White, Omkar Maralappanvar, Andre Ruiz-Loera
  15.  Branford               
            18:28   18:37   19:17   19:33   19:41 (  19:41) (  19:59) = 1:35:36
         Nolan Scott, Patrick Zdunek, Cheng Wu, Wesley Raymond, Grahm Reynolds,
         Andrew Betzig, Benjamin Watson
  16.  Platt Tech             
            18:45   20:06   20:13   20:31   20:37 (  21:22) (  21:30) = 1:40:12
         Jagger Art, William Schmidheini, Simon Nodiff, Isaac Nodiff, Kamien
         Murphy, Brian Bello, Ian Valenta
  17.  Foran                  
            19:23   20:15   20:34   20:38   20:46 (  20:51) (  21:16) = 1:41:36
         Damon Downs, Joshua Cummings, Cole Heitmann, Nathanael Huebner, Luke
         Ardolino, Tighe Duggan, Brett Dumais
  18.  Lyman Hall             
            18:27   18:31   21:01   21:28   22:25 (  23:41) (  24:05) = 1:41:52
         Jack Murphy, Aidan Weir, Tucker Fredricksen, Peyton Durant, Aydan
         Durant, Connor Caines, Chance Decrescenzo
  19.  Masuk                  
            19:18   19:38   20:41   20:48   22:13 (  22:30) (  23:54) = 1:42:38
         Zaccheri Morra, Aidan Donnelly, Michael Eisenman, Jacob Lee, Daniel
         Rodrigues, Ryan Perez, Andrew Resnick
  20.  Ellis Tech             
            18:32   20:34   21:07   21:18   22:07 (  22:59) = 1:43:38
         Jacob Reed, Vincent Rebello, Anthony Ives, Trent Menard, Gabriel
         Reinhart, Joseph Blain
  21.  Torrington             
            19:34   19:58   20:33   22:31   22:36 (  22:54) (  23:17) = 1:45:12
         Sean Power, Fhasal Alam, James Ballesteros, Mj McGillicuddy, Steven
         Cypher, Logan Wilson, Charles Mathieu
  22.  Stratford              
            19:04   19:57   21:57   21:58   23:46 = 1:46:42
         Joshua Kydes, Tyler Ciufo, Amos Colocho, Paul Duncanson, Ryan Munoz
  23.  Platt                  
            21:48   22:15   23:13   23:35   23:55 = 1:54:46
         Anthony Nimani, John Rivera, Aiden Annino, Joshua Gonzalez, Nelson
         Rondon


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Girls Class L   Race 9   2:05 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kate Wiser              1286 Pomperaug               11   17:39  5:42 
    2    2 Claire Daniels          1268 New Milford             10   19:04  6:09 
    3    3 Amanda Derway           1294 Simsbury                12   19:14  6:13 
    4    4 Mairead Clas            1204 Darien                  10   19:20  6:15 
    5    5 Madison Villa           1285 Pomperaug               12   19:39  6:21 
    6    6 Molly Murphy            1262 New Canaan              11   19:43  6:22 
    7    7 Dagny Edwards           1295 Simsbury                12   19:56  6:26 
    8    8 Katrina Wiegmann        1229 Farmington              12   20:20  6:34 
    9    9 Sophie Curcio           1260 New Canaan              12   20:32  6:38 
   10   10 Abigail Smith           1300 Simsbury                10   20:34  6:38 
   11   11 Lauren Doherty          1261 New Canaan              10   20:35  6:39 
   12   12 Skylar Bennett          1259 New Canaan               9   20:36  6:39 
   13   13 Emily Mrakovcic         1319 Wilton                  10   20:39  6:40 
   14   14 Charlotte Moody         1209 Darien                   9   20:40  6:40 
   15   15 Ariana Monarca          1248 Middletown              12   20:42  6:41 
   16   16 Abigail Hart            1218 Fairfield Warde         12   20:45  6:42 
   17   17 Ryann Wauthier          1321 Wilton                  11   20:51  6:44 
   18   18 Riley Shipman           1264 New Canaan              10   20:58  6:46 
   19   19 Elsa Martin             1298 Simsbury                12   20:58  6:46 
   20   20 Paula Perez Pelaez      1320 Wilton                  12   21:02  6:47 
   21   21 Patricia Dineen         1316 Wilton                  12   21:03  6:48 
   22   22 Emily Vogt              1223 Fairfield Warde         12   21:03  6:48 
   23   23 Carly McCusker          1299 Simsbury                11   21:08  6:49 
   24   24 Breanne Shipman         1263 New Canaan              11   21:09  6:50 
   25   25 Avery Johnson           1205 Darien                   9   21:09  6:50 
   26   26 Melissa Gallagher       1296 Simsbury                11   21:10  6:50 
   27   27 Charlotte Brehmer       1280 Pomperaug               10   21:14  6:51 
   28   28 Claire Kedzierski       1318 Wilton                  11   21:15  6:52 
   29   29 Adriana Franzese        1287 Shelton                 10   21:20  6:53 
   30   30 Julianne Teitler        1210 Darien                  10   21:21  6:53 
   31   31 Kyla Lorden             1297 Simsbury                10   21:21  6:54 
   32   32 Peyton Gildersleeve     1317 Wilton                  11   21:22  6:54 
   33   33 Shannon Palmer          1270 New Milford             11   21:24  6:55 
   34   34 Sydney Kelleher         1269 New Milford              9   21:29  6:56 
   35   35 Nicole Nenninger        1249 Middletown              12   21:30  6:56 
   36   36 Allie Burt              1217 Fairfield Warde         10   21:35  6:58 
   37   37 Catherine Dineen        1315 Wilton                  10   21:52  7:04 
   38   38 Olivia Ferraro          1191 Cheshire                10   21:55  7:04 
   39   39 Hope Johnson            1206 Darien                  10   21:59  7:06 
   40   40 Nina Gregory            1325 Windsor                 10   22:00  7:06 
   41   41 Meghan Georgescu        1192 Cheshire                10   22:03  7:07 
   42   42 Adriana Mantilla        1312 Wethersfield            11   22:06  7:08 
   43   43 Meghan Gregorski        1310 Wethersfield            11   22:06  7:08 
   44   44 Maeve Sheldon           1293 Shelton                 12   22:17  7:11 
   45   45 Taylor Treonze          1220 Fairfield Warde         11   22:17  7:12 
   46   46 Anna Weygang            1228 Farmington               9   22:18  7:12 
   47   47 Julia Colley            1267 New Milford             12   22:26  7:15 
   48   48 Amanda Kugler           1283 Pomperaug               11   22:32  7:17 
   49   49 Lily Johnston           1207 Darien                  12   22:35  7:17 
   50   50 Elizabeth Rainey        1271 New Milford              9   22:45  7:21 
   51   51 Ella Gibb               1265 New Canaan              10   22:49  7:22 
   52   52 Tierra Giannelli        1247 Middletown               9   22:56  7:24 
   53   53 Marlena Pegolo          1199 Conard                   9   22:57  7:24 
   54   54 Olivia Weir             1244 Lyman Hall              10   23:03  7:26 
   55   55 Alexandra Daha          1273 Newington               10   23:05  7:27 
   56   56 Jessica Baranowski      1266 New Milford             11   23:06  7:27 
   57   57 Noelle Kennedy          1208 Darien                  12   23:11  7:29 
   58   58 Kristina Benga          1190 Cheshire                12   23:12  7:29 
   59   59 Madelaine Sweeney       1272 New Milford             10   23:12  7:29 
   60   60 Ilona Csoka             1224 Farmington              10   23:13  7:30 
   61   61 Hajar Mihamdi           1251 Middletown              11   23:14  7:30 
   62   62 Elizabeth Richmond      1291 Shelton                 12   23:14  7:30 
   63   63 Alyssa Lima             1212 Enfield                 11   23:19  7:32 
   64   64 Molly Flanagan          1281 Pomperaug               12   23:23  7:33 
   65   65 Kayley Jordan           1311 Wethersfield            10   23:27  7:34 
   66   66 Ella Szczepanski        1227 Farmington              10   23:29  7:35 
   67   67 Kassidy Doyle           1274 Newington               11   23:30  7:35 
   68   68 Alexa Kulis             1284 Pomperaug                9   23:31  7:36 
   69   69 Victoria Harris         1276 Newington               10   23:33  7:36 
   70   70 Madison Jackson         1239 Lyman Hall              10   23:33  7:36 
   71   71 Jessica Garcia          1309 Wethersfield            12   23:35  7:37 
   72   72 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback   1277 Newington               12   23:36  7:37 
   73   73 Cate Bedard             1189 Cheshire                11   23:42  7:39 
   74   74 Alexandra Palladino     1194 Cheshire                 9   23:43  7:39 
   75   75 Grace O'Rourke          1198 Conard                  11   23:56  7:43 
   76   76 Brittani Westberry      1328 Windsor                  9   24:00  7:45 
   77   77 Eva Houlihan            1282 Pomperaug               10   24:05  7:47 
   78   78 Audrey Rancourt         1250 Middletown               9   24:06  7:47 
   79   79 Abigail Cappiello       1211 Enfield                 10   24:06  7:47 
   80   80 Melissa Carlson         1245 Middletown               9   24:13  7:49 
   81   81 Olivia Gregory          1326 Windsor                 12   24:15  7:50 
   82   82 Bridget Drummey         1195 Conard                  11   24:17  7:50 
   83   83 Cristin Blake           1308 Wethersfield            11   24:17  7:50 
   84   84 Madelyn Gentile         1275 Newington               12   24:19  7:51 
   85   85 Lauren Rupsis           1258 Naugatuck               12   24:22  7:52 
   86   86 Shaila Patel            1225 Farmington              11   24:27  7:54 
   87   87 Amanda Sagers           1201 Conard                  11   24:31  7:55 
   88   88 Kirsten Strout          1215 Enfield                 10   24:32  7:55 
   89   89 Avery Pollicita         1200 Conard                  11   24:34  7:56 
   90   90 Emma Tommell            1242 Lyman Hall               9   24:34  7:56 
   91   91 Natalie Forno           1246 Middletown               9   24:40  7:58 
   92   92 Julia Kropo             1256 Naugatuck               10   24:41  7:58 
   93   93 Julie Robinson          1279 Newington               12   24:45  7:59 
   94   94 Anna Vilenski           1222 Fairfield Warde         10   24:46  8:00 
   95   95 Grace Flynn             1196 Conard                  10   24:48  8:00 
   96   96 Olivia Salluhi          1292 Shelton                 10   24:49  8:01 
   97   97 Nell Pena-Cuddeback     1278 Newington               12   24:49  8:01 
   98   98 Armina Sarin            1306 South Windsor           12   24:49  8:01 
   99   99 Jalah Cooper            1322 Windsor                 12   24:51  8:01 
  100  100 Sofia Gasbarro          1288 Shelton                 10   24:54  8:02 
  101  101 Teagan Tully            1221 Fairfield Warde         11   25:01  8:05 
  102  102 Caroline Peak           1313 Wethersfield            10   25:06  8:06 
  103  103 Megan Tranberg          1314 Wethersfield            10   25:17  8:10 
  104  104 Kyasia Oliver           1327 Windsor                 10   25:31  8:14 
  105  105 Katelyn Drenga          1303 South Windsor            9   25:42  8:18 
  106      Hailey Vasas            1237 Kennedy                 10   25:44  8:19 
  107  106 Audrey Kiesling         1193 Cheshire                12   25:49  8:20 
  108  107 Rachel Dube             1323 Windsor                 12   25:51  8:21 
  109  108 Taylor Ostrosky         1290 Shelton                  9   25:55  8:22 
  110  109 Christal Gilling        1324 Windsor                 11   26:02  8:24 
  111  110 Sara Wills              1307 South Windsor           12   26:10  8:27 
  112  111 Elizabeth Addesso       1188 Cheshire                11   26:29  8:33 
  113  112 Molly Cole              1302 South Windsor           12   26:42  8:37 
  114      Mariah Davis            1202 Crosby                   9   26:47  8:39 
  115  113 Emma Metevier           1305 South Windsor           10   27:05  8:44 
  116  114 Morgan Roberto          1213 Enfield                 12   27:17  8:49 
  117  115 Sophia Shack            1226 Farmington              12   27:29  8:52 
  118  116 Hannah Zink             1230 Farmington              12   27:29  8:52 
  119  117 Alyssa Jones            1255 Naugatuck               10   27:43  8:57 
  120  118 Sofia King              1301 South Windsor            9   28:12  9:06 
  121  119 Sophia Hollister        1304 South Windsor           10   28:20  9:09 
  122  120 Emily Ottens            1240 Lyman Hall              12   28:33  9:13 
  123  121 Julie Ellis             1238 Lyman Hall               9   28:46  9:17 
  124  122 Viola Cerminka          1252 Naugatuck               11   28:52  9:19 
  125  123 Gina Conforti           1253 Naugatuck               11   33:01 10:39 
  126  124 Hadley St. George-Deg   1214 Enfield                 10   33:18 10:45 
  127  125 Grace Willis            1216 Enfield                 12   33:54 10:56 
  128  126 Anna Skotnicki          1241 Lyman Hall               9   34:25 11:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Canaan             
            6    9   11   12   18  (24) (51) =    56
         Molly Murphy, Sophie Curcio, Lauren Doherty, Skylar Bennett, Riley
         Shipman, Breanne Shipman, Ella Gibb
  2. Simsbury               
            3    7   10   19   23  (26) (31) =    62
         Amanda Derway, Dagny Edwards, Abigail Smith, Elsa Martin, Carly
         McCusker, Melissa Gallagher, Kyla Lorden
  3. Wilton                 
           13   17   20   21   28  (32) (37) =    99
         Emily Mrakovcic, Ryann Wauthier, Paula Perez Pelaez, Patricia Dineen,
         Claire Kedzierski, Peyton Gildersleeve, Catherine Dineen
  4. Darien                 
            4   14   25   30   39  (49) (57) =   112
         Mairead Clas, Charlotte Moody, Avery Johnson, Julianne Teitler, Hope
         Johnson, Lily Johnston, Noelle Kennedy
  5. Pomperaug              
            1    5   27   48   64  (68) (77) =   145
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Charlotte Brehmer, Amanda Kugler, Molly
         Flanagan, Alexa Kulis, Eva Houlihan
  6. New Milford            
            2   33   34   47   50  (56) (59) =   166
         Claire Daniels, Shannon Palmer, Sydney Kelleher, Julia Colley,
         Elizabeth Rainey, Jessica Baranowski, Madelaine Sweeney
  7. Fairfield Warde        
           16   22   36   45   94 (101)      =   213
         Abigail Hart, Emily Vogt, Allie Burt, Taylor Treonze, Anna Vilenski,
         Teagan Tully
  8. Middletown             
           15   35   52   61   78  (80) (91) =   241
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Tierra Giannelli, Hajar Mihamdi,
         Audrey Rancourt, Melissa Carlson, Natalie Forno
  9. Farmington             
            8   46   60   66   86 (115)(116) =   266
         Katrina Wiegmann, Anna Weygang, Ilona Csoka, Ella Szczepanski, Shaila
         Patel, Sophia Shack, Hannah Zink
 10. Cheshire               
           38   41   58   73   74 (106)(111) =   284
         Olivia Ferraro, Meghan Georgescu, Kristina Benga, Cate Bedard,
         Alexandra Palladino, Audrey Kiesling, Elizabeth Addesso
 11. Wethersfield           
           42   43   65   71   83 (102)(103) =   304
         Adriana Mantilla, Meghan Gregorski, Kayley Jordan, Jessica Garcia,
         Cristin Blake, Caroline Peak, Megan Tranberg
 12. Shelton                
           29   44   62   96  100 (108)      =   331
         Adriana Franzese, Maeve Sheldon, Elizabeth Richmond, Olivia Salluhi,
         Sofia Gasbarro, Taylor Ostrosky
 13. Newington              
           55   67   69   72   84  (93) (97) =   347
         Alexandra Daha, Kassidy Doyle, Victoria Harris, Andrea Pena-Cuddeback,
         Madelyn Gentile, Julie Robinson, Nell Pena-Cuddeback
 14. Conard                 
           53   75   82   87   89  (95)      =   386
         Marlena Pegolo, Grace O'Rourke, Bridget Drummey, Amanda Sagers, Avery
         Pollicita, Grace Flynn
 15. Windsor                
           40   76   81   99  104 (107)(109) =   400
         Nina Gregory, Brittani Westberry, Olivia Gregory, Jalah Cooper, Kyasia
         Oliver, Rachel Dube, Christal Gilling
 16. Lyman Hall             
           54   70   90  120  121 (126)      =   455
         Olivia Weir, Madison Jackson, Emma Tommell, Emily Ottens, Julie Ellis,
         Anna Skotnicki
 17. Enfield                
           63   79   88  114  124 (125)      =   468
         Alyssa Lima, Abigail Cappiello, Kirsten Strout, Morgan Roberto, Hadley
         St. George-Deg, Grace Willis
 18. South Windsor          
           98  105  110  112  113 (118)(119) =   538
         Armina Sarin, Katelyn Drenga, Sara Wills, Molly Cole, Emma Metevier,
         Sofia King, Sophia Hollister
 19. Naugatuck              
           85   92  117  122  123            =   539
         Lauren Rupsis, Julia Kropo, Alyssa Jones, Viola Cerminka, Gina
         Conforti


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            19:14   19:56   20:34   20:58   21:08 (  21:10) (  21:21) = 1:41:50
         Amanda Derway, Dagny Edwards, Abigail Smith, Elsa Martin, Carly
         McCusker, Melissa Gallagher, Kyla Lorden
   2.  New Canaan             
            19:43   20:32   20:35   20:36   20:58 (  21:09) (  22:49) = 1:42:24
         Molly Murphy, Sophie Curcio, Lauren Doherty, Skylar Bennett, Riley
         Shipman, Breanne Shipman, Ella Gibb
   3.  Pomperaug              
            17:39   19:39   21:14   22:32   23:23 (  23:31) (  24:05) = 1:44:27
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Charlotte Brehmer, Amanda Kugler, Molly
         Flanagan, Alexa Kulis, Eva Houlihan
   4.  Darien                 
            19:20   20:40   21:09   21:21   21:59 (  22:35) (  23:11) = 1:44:29
         Mairead Clas, Charlotte Moody, Avery Johnson, Julianne Teitler, Hope
         Johnson, Lily Johnston, Noelle Kennedy
   5.  Wilton                 
            20:39   20:51   21:02   21:03   21:15 (  21:22) (  21:52) = 1:44:50
         Emily Mrakovcic, Ryann Wauthier, Paula Perez Pelaez, Patricia Dineen,
         Claire Kedzierski, Peyton Gildersleeve, Catherine Dineen
   6.  New Milford            
            19:04   21:24   21:29   22:26   22:45 (  23:06) (  23:12) = 1:47:08
         Claire Daniels, Shannon Palmer, Sydney Kelleher, Julia Colley,
         Elizabeth Rainey, Jessica Baranowski, Madelaine Sweeney
   7.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:45   21:03   21:35   22:17   24:46 (  25:01) = 1:50:26
         Abigail Hart, Emily Vogt, Allie Burt, Taylor Treonze, Anna Vilenski,
         Teagan Tully
   8.  Middletown             
            20:42   21:30   22:56   23:14   24:06 (  24:13) (  24:40) = 1:52:28
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Tierra Giannelli, Hajar Mihamdi,
         Audrey Rancourt, Melissa Carlson, Natalie Forno
   9.  Farmington             
            20:20   22:18   23:13   23:29   24:27 (  27:29) (  27:29) = 1:53:47
         Katrina Wiegmann, Anna Weygang, Ilona Csoka, Ella Szczepanski, Shaila
         Patel, Sophia Shack, Hannah Zink
  10.  Cheshire               
            21:55   22:03   23:12   23:42   23:43 (  25:49) (  26:29) = 1:54:35
         Olivia Ferraro, Meghan Georgescu, Kristina Benga, Cate Bedard,
         Alexandra Palladino, Audrey Kiesling, Elizabeth Addesso
  11.  Wethersfield           
            22:06   22:06   23:27   23:35   24:17 (  25:06) (  25:17) = 1:55:31
         Adriana Mantilla, Meghan Gregorski, Kayley Jordan, Jessica Garcia,
         Cristin Blake, Caroline Peak, Megan Tranberg
  12.  Shelton                
            21:20   22:17   23:14   24:49   24:54 (  25:55) = 1:56:34
         Adriana Franzese, Maeve Sheldon, Elizabeth Richmond, Olivia Salluhi,
         Sofia Gasbarro, Taylor Ostrosky
  13.  Newington              
            23:05   23:30   23:33   23:36   24:19 (  24:45) (  24:49) = 1:58:03
         Alexandra Daha, Kassidy Doyle, Victoria Harris, Andrea Pena-Cuddeback,
         Madelyn Gentile, Julie Robinson, Nell Pena-Cuddeback
  14.  Conard                 
            22:57   23:56   24:17   24:31   24:34 (  24:48) = 2:00:15
         Marlena Pegolo, Grace O'Rourke, Bridget Drummey, Amanda Sagers, Avery
         Pollicita, Grace Flynn
  15.  Windsor                
            22:00   24:00   24:15   24:51   25:31 (  25:51) (  26:02) = 2:00:37
         Nina Gregory, Brittani Westberry, Olivia Gregory, Jalah Cooper, Kyasia
         Oliver, Rachel Dube, Christal Gilling
  16.  Lyman Hall             
            23:03   23:33   24:34   28:33   28:46 (  34:25) = 2:08:29
         Olivia Weir, Madison Jackson, Emma Tommell, Emily Ottens, Julie Ellis,
         Anna Skotnicki
  17.  South Windsor          
            24:49   25:42   26:10   26:42   27:05 (  28:12) (  28:20) = 2:10:28
         Armina Sarin, Katelyn Drenga, Sara Wills, Molly Cole, Emma Metevier,
         Sofia King, Sophia Hollister
  18.  Enfield                
            23:19   24:06   24:32   27:17   33:18 (  33:54) = 2:12:32
         Alyssa Lima, Abigail Cappiello, Kirsten Strout, Morgan Roberto, Hadley
         St. George-Deg, Grace Willis
  19.  Naugatuck              
            24:22   24:41   27:43   28:52   33:01 = 2:18:39
         Lauren Rupsis, Julia Kropo, Alyssa Jones, Viola Cerminka, Gina
         Conforti


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Boys Class L   Race 10   2:40 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Robbie Cozean            353 Xavier                  12   15:30  5:00 
    2    2 Sam Geisler              306 Newington               11   16:09  5:13 
    3    3 Michael Bohlke           303 Newington               10   16:25  5:18 
    4    4 Brendan Mellitt          214 Cheshire                12   16:26  5:18 
    5    5 Trey Generali            319 Pomperaug               12   16:29  5:19 
    6    6 Mark Petrosky            192 Bristol Central         12   16:30  5:20 
    7    7 Nate Deangelo            189 Bristol Central         11   16:34  5:21 
    8    8 Sean Ahern               274 Middletown              11   16:51  5:27 
    9    9 Garred Farrell           296 New Milford             12   17:02  5:30 
   10   10 Owen Gagne               332 Wethersfield            11   17:08  5:32 
   11   11 Davis Cote               337 Wilton                  11   17:10  5:33 
   12   12 Ryan Farrell             212 Cheshire                11   17:12  5:33 
   13   13 Noah San Vicente         355 Xavier                  10   17:12  5:33 
   14   14 Eamon Burke              351 Xavier                  10   17:15  5:34 
   15   15 Reynaldo Torres          271 Maloney                 11   17:18  5:35 
   16   16 George Luke              354 Xavier                  12   17:18  5:35 
   17   17 Frances Porrini          193 Bristol Central          9   17:22  5:37 
   18   18 Nick Cassarino           352 Xavier                   9   17:33  5:40 
   19   19 Joseph Bohlke            302 Newington               12   17:35  5:41 
   20   20 Adam Anziano             357 Xavier                  11   17:36  5:41 
   21   21 Connor Parthasarthy      228 Daniel Hand             11   17:36  5:41 
   22   22 Alexander Kalber         278 Middletown              12   17:37  5:41 
   23   23 Thomas Cunningham        276 Middletown              11   17:38  5:42 
   24   24 Cormac Brown             231 Darien                  12   17:42  5:43 
   25      Dennis Johnson           207 Bunnell                 12   17:44  5:44 
   26   25 Michael Dunn             331 Wethersfield            12   17:45  5:44 
   27   26 Dante Zucconi            230 Daniel Hand             11   17:45  5:44 
   28   27 Jason Golembeski         297 New Milford             12   17:45  5:44 
   29   28 Brody Santagata          356 Xavier                  10   17:48  5:45 
   30   29 Connor Pratt             335 Wethersfield            10   17:48  5:45 
   31   30 Jose Ramirez             194 Bristol Central         12   17:50  5:46 
   32   31 Luca Palamenti           292 New Canaan              11   17:53  5:47 
   33   32 Hayden Godfrey           320 Pomperaug               12   17:55  5:47 
   34   33 Timothy Monahan          321 Pomperaug               11   17:57  5:48 
   35   34 Austin Freve             190 Bristol Central         11   17:58  5:48 
   36   35 Ajamo Carraby-Jones      288 New Canaan              11   17:58  5:48 
   37   36 Nicholas Ivanov          340 Wilton                  12   18:01  5:49 
   38   37 Serhiy Demyanov          305 Newington               12   18:02  5:49 
   39   38 Malcolm McCormick        342 Wilton                  10   18:02  5:49 
   40   39 Evan O'Rourke            235 Darien                  10   18:04  5:50 
   41   40 Francis Simpatico        216 Cheshire                12   18:09  5:51 
   42   41 Liam Stec                336 Wethersfield            10   18:10  5:52 
   43   42 Jesse Meadows III        299 New Milford             12   18:11  5:52 
   44   43 Simon Chidley            249 Fitch                   11   18:11  5:52 
   45   44 Robert Dinatale          211 Cheshire                10   18:11  5:52 
   46   45 Seth Anderson            196 Bristol Eastern         11   18:12  5:53 
   47   46 Trevor Anthony           323 South Windsor           12   18:13  5:53 
   48   47 Emmanuel Mokel           327 South Windsor           12   18:14  5:53 
   49   48 Besufekad Opstrup        227 Daniel Hand             12   18:15  5:54 
   50   49 Tommy Towers             294 New Canaan              11   18:15  5:54 
   51   50 Brendan Kelly            243 Farmington              10   18:16  5:54 
   52   51 Joey Bevilacqua          316 Pomperaug               11   18:16  5:54 
   53   52 Tyler Goudreault         324 South Windsor           11   18:17  5:54 
   54   53 Leo Kavanaugh            191 Bristol Central         12   18:19  5:55 
   55   54 Andrew Taborsak          300 New Milford              9   18:19  5:55 
   56   55 Patrick Rourke           313 North Haven             11   18:22  5:56 
   57   56 Daniel Hilmer            224 Daniel Hand             10   18:24  5:56 
   58   57 Owen Fiore               213 Cheshire                12   18:25  5:57 
   59   58 Sam Stiewing             229 Daniel Hand             10   18:28  5:58 
   60   59 Luke Riordan             236 Darien                  10   18:29  5:58 
   61   60 Charles Marenghi         284 Naugatuck               12   18:30  5:58 
   62   61 Aboubakar Adam           252 Hartford Public         11   18:31  5:59 
   63   62 Jonathon Volpe           287 Naugatuck               11   18:32  5:59 
   64   63 Benjamin Chidley         248 Fitch                   10   18:32  5:59 
   65   64 John O'Keefe             226 Daniel Hand             10   18:34  6:00 
   66   65 Jake Hines               310 North Haven             10   18:35  6:00 
   67   66 Ryan Gagne               333 Wethersfield             9   18:37  6:01 
   68   67 Luke Brown               304 Newington               11   18:38  6:01 
   69   68 Benjamin Stafford        195 Bristol Central         12   18:38  6:01 
   70   69 Dominic Oliveri          270 Maloney                 12   18:39  6:01 
   71   70 Ryan Furr                318 Pomperaug               12   18:42  6:02 
   72   71 Logan Crowley            198 Bristol Eastern         10   18:42  6:02 
   73   72 Charlie Pettit           215 Cheshire                12   18:43  6:03 
   74   73 Benjamin Leung           341 Wilton                  12   18:43  6:03 
   75   74 Michael Connelly         317 Pomperaug               10   18:44  6:03 
   76   75 Jack Valentine           301 New Milford             11   18:45  6:03 
   77   76 Jacob Scola              293 New Canaan              11   18:46  6:04 
   78   77 Parker Arai              210 Cheshire                12   18:51  6:05 
   79   78 Christopher Cook         282 Naugatuck               11   18:54  6:06 
   80   79 Evan McNeice             334 Wethersfield            12   18:57  6:07 
   81   80 Aidan Nemoto             322 Pomperaug               10   18:57  6:07 
   82   81 Charlie Driscoll         240 Farmington              11   18:58  6:07 
   83      Jonathan Gulish          206 Bunnell                 11   19:02  6:09 
   84   82 Matthew Ferrante         338 Wilton                  10   19:03  6:09 
   85   83 Benjamin Johnsky         200 Bristol Eastern         12   19:04  6:09 
   86   84 Brendon Soubannarath     286 Naugatuck               12   19:05  6:10 
   87   85 Justin Karpel            279 Middletown              11   19:06  6:10 
   88   86 Connor Delpha            295 New Milford             11   19:07  6:10 
   89   87 Matthew Nofri            285 Naugatuck               10   19:07  6:10 
   90   88 Xavier Zaler             273 Maloney                 11   19:10  6:11 
   91   89 Nicholas Provenzano      202 Bristol Eastern         12   19:11  6:12 
   92   90 Matthew Guttuso          232 Darien                  12   19:12  6:12 
   93   91 Carson Riley             250 Fitch                   10   19:12  6:12 
   94   92 Tyler Wurm               315 North Haven              9   19:13  6:12 
   95   93 Viraj Bokhiria           246 Fitch                   10   19:14  6:13 
   96   94 Ares Savvides            329 South Windsor            9   19:14  6:13 
   97   95 Lukas Kraemer            225 Daniel Hand             12   19:16  6:13 
   98   96 Matthew Hallgren         348 Windsor                 10   19:17  6:14 
   99   97 Parker Dayton            199 Bristol Eastern         12   19:18  6:14 
  100   98 Cole Aristi              245 Fitch                   12   19:26  6:16 
  101   99 Aidan O'Rourke           234 Darien                  12   19:28  6:17 
  102  100 Aaron Matus              326 South Windsor           11   19:30  6:18 
  103  101 Ajia Brown               247 Fitch                   12   19:31  6:18 
  104  102 Jason Kosciukiewicz      201 Bristol Eastern         12   19:34  6:19 
  105  103 Alen Joseph              242 Farmington              11   19:34  6:19 
  106  104 Ryan Healey              339 Wilton                  12   19:35  6:20 
  107  105 Lucas Amoroso-Whittl     330 Wethersfield            12   19:36  6:20 
  108  106 Gabriel Bartolome        197 Bristol Eastern         11   19:37  6:20 
  109  107 Jack Calcavecchia        238 Farmington              11   19:40  6:21 
  110  108 Kevin Li                 290 New Canaan              10   19:44  6:22 
  111  109 Abhiram Motupalli        328 South Windsor           11   19:44  6:22 
  112      Andrew Debo Debose       266 Hillhouse               11   19:46  6:23 
  113  110 George Hall              269 Maloney                 10   19:47  6:23 
  114  111 Arnav Singh              244 Farmington              12   19:48  6:24 
  115  112 Bryce Cegielski          281 Naugatuck               12   19:48  6:24 
  116  113 Joseph Macary            283 Naugatuck               12   19:51  6:24 
  117  114 Elias Roberts            308 Newington               11   19:52  6:25 
  118  115 Jack Walsh               237 Darien                  10   19:52  6:25 
  119  116 Aidan Bergin             309 North Haven             12   19:54  6:25 
  120  117 Nicholas Howlett         311 North Haven             11   19:55  6:26 
  121  118 Dylan Imbruce            289 New Canaan              11   19:55  6:26 
  122  119 Jonathan Lattimer        349 Windsor                 10   19:56  6:26 
  123  120 Dhruv Rokkam             343 Wilton                  10   19:57  6:26 
  124  121 Vincent Kuchipudi        325 South Windsor           10   19:57  6:27 
  125  122 Ryan Jones               233 Darien                  10   19:58  6:27 
  126  123 Colin Ratner             291 New Canaan              11   19:58  6:27 
  127  124 Cole Lombardo            280 Middletown              12   20:01  6:28 
  128  125 Joseph Cotto             254 Hartford Public         12   20:02  6:28 
  129  126 Mitchell Hart            277 Middletown              11   20:15  6:32 
  130  127 Andriy Grynyk            307 Newington               12   20:17  6:33 
  131  128 Michael Rubano           314 North Haven             10   20:21  6:34 
  132  129 Tiernan Neville          312 North Haven             11   20:34  6:39 
  133  130 Steven Schwartz          350 Windsor                 10   20:35  6:39 
  134      Diego Cabrera-Gonzal     217 Crosby                  12   20:44  6:42 
  135  131 Alexie Cortez            253 Hartford Public         12   20:47  6:43 
  136  132 Nathan Capodiferro       239 Farmington              11   20:50  6:44 
  137  133 Derodja Green            256 Hartford Public         12   20:57  6:46 
  138  134 Jack Curry               267 Maloney                 10   20:58  6:46 
  139  135 Cameron Turnbull         241 Farmington              11   21:02  6:47 
  140  136 Tyler Blue               344 Windsor                 11   21:09  6:50 
  141  137 Liam Ziegler             251 Fitch                   11   21:11  6:50 
  142      Augusto Viola            223 Crosby                  10   21:18  6:53 
  143  138 Nick Carlson             275 Middletown              11   21:28  6:56 
  144      Erick Crespo             220 Crosby                  12   21:40  7:00 
  145      Vincenzo Fabrizi         204 Bunnell                 11   21:41  7:00 
  146  139 Caleb Catania-Paquet     345 Windsor                 10   21:43  7:01 
  147  140 Mark Gilling             347 Windsor                  9   21:44  7:01 
  148      Weiyi Zhang              265 Kennedy                 12   21:50  7:03 
  149      Colin Grib               205 Bunnell                 12   22:18  7:12 
  150  141 Samuel Marin             258 Hartford Public         11   22:37  7:18 
  151  142 Ta Mala Htoo             257 Hartford Public         12   22:38  7:18 
  152      Jeremiah Labraque        261 Kennedy                  9   23:17  7:31 
  153  143 Jack Depalma             268 Maloney                 10   24:30  7:55 
  154  144 Zack Trowbridge          272 Maloney                 12   24:37  7:57 
  155      Alexander Ochoa          262 Kennedy                  9   24:49  8:01 
  156      Andres Ochoa             263 Kennedy                  9   24:56  8:03 
  157      Nicholas Doucette        221 Crosby                  12   25:14  8:09 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Xavier                 
            1   13   14   16   18  (20) (28) =    62
         Robbie Cozean, Noah San Vicente, Eamon Burke, George Luke, Nick
         Cassarino, Adam Anziano, Brody Santagata
  2. Bristol Central        
            6    7   17   30   34  (53) (68) =    94
         Mark Petrosky, Nate Deangelo, Frances Porrini, Jose Ramirez, Austin
         Freve, Leo Kavanaugh, Benjamin Stafford
  3. Newington              
            2    3   19   37   67 (114)(127) =   128
         Sam Geisler, Michael Bohlke, Joseph Bohlke, Serhiy Demyanov, Luke
         Brown, Elias Roberts, Andriy Grynyk
  4. Cheshire               
            4   12   40   44   57  (72) (77) =   157
         Brendan Mellitt, Ryan Farrell, Francis Simpatico, Robert Dinatale,
         Owen Fiore, Charlie Pettit, Parker Arai
  5. Wethersfield           
           10   25   29   41   66  (79)(105) =   171
         Owen Gagne, Michael Dunn, Connor Pratt, Liam Stec, Ryan Gagne, Evan
         McNeice, Lucas Amoroso-Whittl
  6. Pomperaug              
            5   32   33   51   70  (74) (80) =   191
         Trey Generali, Hayden Godfrey, Timothy Monahan, Joey Bevilacqua, Ryan
         Furr, Michael Connelly, Aidan Nemoto
  7. New Milford            
            9   27   42   54   75  (86)      =   207
         Garred Farrell, Jason Golembeski, Jesse Meadows III, Andrew Taborsak,
         Jack Valentine, Connor Delpha
  8. Daniel Hand            
           21   26   48   56   58  (64) (95) =   209
         Connor Parthasarthy, Dante Zucconi, Besufekad Opstrup, Daniel Hilmer,
         Sam Stiewing, John O'Keefe, Lukas Kraemer
  9. Wilton                 
           11   36   38   73   82 (104)(120) =   240
         Davis Cote, Nicholas Ivanov, Malcolm McCormick, Benjamin Leung,
         Matthew Ferrante, Ryan Healey, Dhruv Rokkam
 10. Middletown             
            8   22   23   85  124 (126)(138) =   262
         Sean Ahern, Alexander Kalber, Thomas Cunningham, Justin Karpel, Cole
         Lombardo, Mitchell Hart, Nick Carlson
 11. New Canaan             
           31   35   49   76  108 (118)(123) =   299
         Luca Palamenti, Ajamo Carraby-Jones, Tommy Towers, Jacob Scola, Kevin
         Li, Dylan Imbruce, Colin Ratner
 12. Darien                 
           24   39   59   90   99 (115)(122) =   311
         Cormac Brown, Evan O'Rourke, Luke Riordan, Matthew Guttuso, Aidan
         O'Rourke, Jack Walsh, Ryan Jones
 13. South Windsor          
           46   47   52   94  100 (109)(121) =   339
         Trevor Anthony, Emmanuel Mokel, Tyler Goudreault, Ares Savvides, Aaron
         Matus, Abhiram Motupalli, Vincent Kuchipudi
 14. Naugatuck              
           60   62   78   84   87 (112)(113) =   371
         Charles Marenghi, Jonathon Volpe, Christopher Cook, Brendon
         Soubannarath, Matthew Nofri, Bryce Cegielski, Joseph Macary
 15. Bristol Eastern        
           45   71   83   89   97 (102)(106) =   385
         Seth Anderson, Logan Crowley, Benjamin Johnsky, Nicholas Provenzano,
         Parker Dayton, Jason Kosciukiewicz, Gabriel Bartolome
 16. Fitch                  
           43   63   91   93   98 (101)(137) =   388
         Simon Chidley, Benjamin Chidley, Carson Riley, Viraj Bokhiria, Cole
         Aristi, Ajia Brown, Liam Ziegler
 17. Maloney                
           15   69   88  110  134 (143)(144) =   416
         Reynaldo Torres, Dominic Oliveri, Xavier Zaler, George Hall, Jack
         Curry, Jack Depalma, Zack Trowbridge
 18. North Haven            
           55   65   92  116  117 (128)(129) =   445
         Patrick Rourke, Jake Hines, Tyler Wurm, Aidan Bergin, Nicholas Howlett,
         Michael Rubano, Tiernan Neville
 19. Farmington             
           50   81  103  107  111 (132)(135) =   452
         Brendan Kelly, Charlie Driscoll, Alen Joseph, Jack Calcavecchia, Arnav
         Singh, Nathan Capodiferro, Cameron Turnbull
 20. Hartford Public        
           61  125  131  133  141 (142)      =   591
         Aboubakar Adam, Joseph Cotto, Alexie Cortez, Derodja Green, Samuel
         Marin, Ta Mala Htoo
 21. Windsor                
           96  119  130  136  139 (140)      =   620
         Matthew Hallgren, Jonathan Lattimer, Steven Schwartz, Tyler Blue,
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Mark Gilling


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Xavier                 
            15:30   17:12   17:15   17:18   17:33 (  17:36) (  17:48) = 1:24:48
         Robbie Cozean, Noah San Vicente, Eamon Burke, George Luke, Nick
         Cassarino, Adam Anziano, Brody Santagata
   2.  Bristol Central        
            16:30   16:34   17:22   17:50   17:58 (  18:19) (  18:38) = 1:26:14
         Mark Petrosky, Nate Deangelo, Frances Porrini, Jose Ramirez, Austin
         Freve, Leo Kavanaugh, Benjamin Stafford
   3.  Newington              
            16:09   16:25   17:35   18:02   18:38 (  19:52) (  20:17) = 1:26:49
         Sam Geisler, Michael Bohlke, Joseph Bohlke, Serhiy Demyanov, Luke
         Brown, Elias Roberts, Andriy Grynyk
   4.  Cheshire               
            16:26   17:12   18:09   18:11   18:25 (  18:43) (  18:51) = 1:28:23
         Brendan Mellitt, Ryan Farrell, Francis Simpatico, Robert Dinatale,
         Owen Fiore, Charlie Pettit, Parker Arai
   5.  Pomperaug              
            16:29   17:55   17:57   18:16   18:42 (  18:44) (  18:57) = 1:29:19
         Trey Generali, Hayden Godfrey, Timothy Monahan, Joey Bevilacqua, Ryan
         Furr, Michael Connelly, Aidan Nemoto
   6.  Wethersfield           
            17:08   17:45   17:48   18:10   18:37 (  18:57) (  19:36) = 1:29:28
         Owen Gagne, Michael Dunn, Connor Pratt, Liam Stec, Ryan Gagne, Evan
         McNeice, Lucas Amoroso-Whittl
   7.  New Milford            
            17:02   17:45   18:11   18:19   18:45 (  19:07) = 1:30:02
         Garred Farrell, Jason Golembeski, Jesse Meadows III, Andrew Taborsak,
         Jack Valentine, Connor Delpha
   8.  Daniel Hand            
            17:36   17:45   18:15   18:24   18:28 (  18:34) (  19:16) = 1:30:28
         Connor Parthasarthy, Dante Zucconi, Besufekad Opstrup, Daniel Hilmer,
         Sam Stiewing, John O'Keefe, Lukas Kraemer
   9.  Wilton                 
            17:10   18:01   18:02   18:43   19:03 (  19:35) (  19:57) = 1:30:59
         Davis Cote, Nicholas Ivanov, Malcolm McCormick, Benjamin Leung,
         Matthew Ferrante, Ryan Healey, Dhruv Rokkam
  10.  Middletown             
            16:51   17:37   17:38   19:06   20:01 (  20:15) (  21:28) = 1:31:13
         Sean Ahern, Alexander Kalber, Thomas Cunningham, Justin Karpel, Cole
         Lombardo, Mitchell Hart, Nick Carlson
  11.  New Canaan             
            17:53   17:58   18:15   18:46   19:44 (  19:55) (  19:58) = 1:32:36
         Luca Palamenti, Ajamo Carraby-Jones, Tommy Towers, Jacob Scola, Kevin
         Li, Dylan Imbruce, Colin Ratner
  12.  Darien                 
            17:42   18:04   18:29   19:12   19:28 (  19:52) (  19:58) = 1:32:55
         Cormac Brown, Evan O'Rourke, Luke Riordan, Matthew Guttuso, Aidan
         O'Rourke, Jack Walsh, Ryan Jones
  13.  South Windsor          
            18:13   18:14   18:17   19:14   19:30 (  19:44) (  19:57) = 1:33:28
         Trevor Anthony, Emmanuel Mokel, Tyler Goudreault, Ares Savvides, Aaron
         Matus, Abhiram Motupalli, Vincent Kuchipudi
  14.  Naugatuck              
            18:30   18:32   18:54   19:05   19:07 (  19:48) (  19:51) = 1:34:08
         Charles Marenghi, Jonathon Volpe, Christopher Cook, Brendon
         Soubannarath, Matthew Nofri, Bryce Cegielski, Joseph Macary
  15.  Bristol Eastern        
            18:12   18:42   19:04   19:11   19:18 (  19:34) (  19:37) = 1:34:27
         Seth Anderson, Logan Crowley, Benjamin Johnsky, Nicholas Provenzano,
         Parker Dayton, Jason Kosciukiewicz, Gabriel Bartolome
  16.  Fitch                  
            18:11   18:32   19:12   19:14   19:26 (  19:31) (  21:11) = 1:34:35
         Simon Chidley, Benjamin Chidley, Carson Riley, Viraj Bokhiria, Cole
         Aristi, Ajia Brown, Liam Ziegler
  17.  Maloney                
            17:18   18:39   19:10   19:47   20:58 (  24:30) (  24:37) = 1:35:52
         Reynaldo Torres, Dominic Oliveri, Xavier Zaler, George Hall, Jack
         Curry, Jack Depalma, Zack Trowbridge
  18.  North Haven            
            18:22   18:35   19:13   19:54   19:55 (  20:21) (  20:34) = 1:35:59
         Patrick Rourke, Jake Hines, Tyler Wurm, Aidan Bergin, Nicholas Howlett,
         Michael Rubano, Tiernan Neville
  19.  Farmington             
            18:16   18:58   19:34   19:40   19:48 (  20:50) (  21:02) = 1:36:16
         Brendan Kelly, Charlie Driscoll, Alen Joseph, Jack Calcavecchia, Arnav
         Singh, Nathan Capodiferro, Cameron Turnbull
  20.  Windsor                
            19:17   19:56   20:35   21:09   21:43 (  21:44) = 1:42:40
         Matthew Hallgren, Jonathan Lattimer, Steven Schwartz, Tyler Blue,
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Mark Gilling
  21.  Hartford Public        
            18:31   20:02   20:47   20:57   22:37 (  22:38) = 1:42:54
         Aboubakar Adam, Joseph Cotto, Alexie Cortez, Derodja Green, Samuel
         Marin, Ta Mala Htoo


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                    Girls Class LL   Race 11   3:10 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mari Noble              1093 Greenwich               11   18:30  5:58 
    2    2 Kate Hedlund            1101 Manchester              12   18:58  6:08 
    3    3 Daniella Grullon Pena   1063 Danbury                 11   19:10  6:11 
    4    4 Jacqueline Izzo         1135 Southington             10   19:22  6:15 
    5    5 Tess Pisanelli          1132 Ridgefield              12   19:23  6:15 
    6    6 Alessandra Zaffina      1161 Trumbull                12   19:28  6:17 
    7    7 Katherine Sanderson     1185 Hall                    10   19:32  6:18 
    8    8 Casey MacElhiney        1085 Glastonbury             11   19:37  6:20 
    9    9 Nora Holmes             1183 Hall                    10   19:44  6:22 
   10   10 Grace Michaud           1136 Southington             11   19:45  6:23 
   11   11 Katherine Rector        1133 Ridgefield              10   19:59  6:27 
   12   12 Tori Greenberg          1151 Staples                 12   20:07  6:30 
   13   13 Ella Bradford           1095 Hamden                  12   20:07  6:30 
   14   14 Kylie Hilliard          1083 Glastonbury             10   20:10  6:31 
   15   15 Rose Kitz               1184 Hall                    12   20:21  6:34 
   16   16 Sarah Johnson           1064 Danbury                 12   20:27  6:36 
   17   17 Kali Holden             1158 Trumbull                10   20:28  6:36 
   18   18 Anna Keeley             1074 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   20:29  6:37 
   19   19 Evelyn Marchand         1159 Trumbull                10   20:29  6:37 
   20   20 Aviva Maya Wyner        1055 Amity                   10   20:29  6:37 
   21   21 Josie Dolan             1149 Staples                 10   20:31  6:37 
   22   22 Mia Healer              1182 Hall                    11   20:32  6:38 
   23   23 Meilee Kry              1065 Danbury                 12   20:34  6:38 
   24   24 Natalie Schaumburger    1186 Hall                    12   20:35  6:39 
   25   25 Rebecca Margolnick      1160 Trumbull                12   20:36  6:39 
   26   26 Jenna Zydanowicz        1187 Hall                    12   20:38  6:40 
   27   27 Emily Tressler          1113 Newtown                 11   20:47  6:43 
   28      Amanda Graham           1056 Brien McMahon           11   20:48  6:43 
   29   28 Olivia Dickson          1082 Glastonbury             10   20:49  6:43 
   30   29 Elizabeth Jasminski     1127 Ridgefield              12   20:54  6:45 
   31   30 Keira Grant             1157 Trumbull                11   20:54  6:45 
   32   31 Katherine Langis        1129 Ridgefield              12   20:55  6:45 
   33   32 Diane Pillsbury         1138 Southington             11   20:56  6:46 
   34   33 Emma Smith              1086 Glastonbury             11   20:56  6:46 
   35   34 Jordan Stein            1080 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:00  6:47 
   36   35 Kaitlyn Lisjak          1092 Greenwich               10   21:01  6:47 
   37   36 Rylee Harrell           1109 Newtown                 12   21:03  6:48 
   38   37 Ariana Sand Garay       1049 Amity                   11   21:04  6:48 
   39   38 Emily Nolan             1077 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:07  6:49 
   40   39 Joelle Solecki          1087 Glastonbury             11   21:12  6:51 
   41   40 Sophia Jones            1122 Norwich Free Academy    10   21:13  6:51 
   42   41 Megan Becker            1156 Trumbull                12   21:13  6:51 
   43   42 Sydney Huff             1084 Glastonbury             11   21:14  6:51 
   44   43 Regan McGrath           1130 Ridgefield               9   21:18  6:53 
   45   44 Maya Gawley             1062 Danbury                 11   21:21  6:53 
   46   45 Tatum Havemann          1152 Staples                 10   21:21  6:54 
   47   46 Stephanie Meza Sanchez  1175 Wilbur Cross            12   21:27  6:55 
   48   47 Zoe Harris              1091 Greenwich               12   21:28  6:56 
   49   48 Annarita Lynch          1066 Danbury                 11   21:28  6:56 
   50   49 Carolyn Cardell         1155 Trumbull                12   21:28  6:56 
   51   50 Eadaoin Clarke          1088 Greenwich               11   21:29  6:56 
   52   51 Nell Timmer Grant       1050 Amity                    9   21:32  6:57 
   53   52 Makayla Kelley          1123 Norwich Free Academy    11   21:33  6:57 
   54   53 Isabella Acosta         1081 Glastonbury             11   21:40  7:00 
   55   54 Allison Neugebauer      1076 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   21:45  7:01 
   56   55 Rory McGrath            1131 Ridgefield              11   21:45  7:01 
   57   56 Madeline Ruggerio       1079 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:47  7:02 
   58   57 Nicole Holmes           1153 Staples                 11   21:48  7:02 
   59   58 Hallie Filan            1108 Newtown                 12   21:49  7:02 
   60   59 Courtney Henchcliffe    1110 Newtown                 11   21:50  7:03 
   61   60 Vivian Mendez           1067 Danbury                 11   21:52  7:04 
   62   61 Jamie Dykstra           1100 Manchester              10   21:53  7:04 
   63   62 Emily Litke             1111 Newtown                 10   21:54  7:04 
   64   63 Valerie Fox             1061 Danbury                 12   22:11  7:10 
   65   64 Rose Grace Wegman       1054 Amity                   10   22:14  7:11 
   66   65 Emily Moskal            1137 Southington              9   22:16  7:11 
   67   66 Jenna Ricciardi         1052 Amity                   10   22:17  7:12 
   68      Christie Blonkvist      1169 Westhill                10   22:21  7:13 
   69   67 Megan Wadman            1140 Southington             10   22:23  7:14 
   70   68 Madison Martin          1124 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:26  7:15 
   71   69 Ana Catarin Gaspar      1090 Greenwich               10   22:28  7:15 
   72   70 Tessa Hospod            1121 Norwich Free Academy    11   22:32  7:16 
   73   71 Kalliopi Maniatis       1051 Amity                   10   22:37  7:18 
   74   72 Anna Seiple             1154 Staples                 11   22:38  7:18 
   75   73 Gloria Rowley           1112 Newtown                 11   22:44  7:20 
   76   74 An Suzuki               1094 Greenwich                9   22:45  7:21 
   77   75 Emily Goldstein         1150 Staples                  9   22:45  7:21 
   78   76 Elizabeth Anderson      1089 Greenwich                9   22:54  7:24 
   79   77 Scarlett Cistulli       1181 Hall                    10   22:57  7:25 
   80   78 Meghan Sheline          1139 Southington             12   22:59  7:25 
   81   79 Abigail Carter          1148 Staples                 12   23:05  7:27 
   82   80 Angela Ni               1126 Norwich Free Academy    12   23:07  7:28 
   83   81 Sophia Lesko            1075 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:08  7:28 
   84   82 Margo Pederson          1176 Wilbur Cross            11   23:10  7:29 
   85   83 Mary Ruiz               1179 Wilbur Cross            12   23:16  7:31 
   86   84 Paige Martin            1125 Norwich Free Academy    12   23:32  7:36 
   87   85 Heather Clarke          1078 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:32  7:36 
   88   86 Indigo Irwin            1098 Hamden                  11   23:37  7:37 
   89   87 Paige Zuverink          1106 Manchester              10   23:43  7:39 
   90   88 Allison Su              1053 Amity                   11   23:48  7:41 
   91   89 Anna Gosselin           1120 Norwich Free Academy     9   23:52  7:42 
   92   90 Kamili Riera            1103 Manchester              10   23:55  7:43 
   93      Lauren Graham           1057 Brien McMahon           11   24:12  7:49 
   94   91 Talitha Lewis           1102 Manchester              11   24:13  7:49 
   95      Carlee Reid             1145 Stamford                11   24:22  7:52 
   96      Alexandra Koletsos      1116 Norwalk                 11   24:39  7:58 
   97   92 Olivia Saffery          1104 Manchester               9   24:46  8:00 
   98   93 Hannah Cooley           1134 Southington              9   24:48  8:00 
   99   94 Heena Syal              1105 Manchester              12   25:09  8:07 
  100   95 Maddie Fetchick         1107 Newtown                 11   25:10  8:07 
  101   96 Atziri Rodriguez        1178 Wilbur Cross            12   25:24  8:12 
  102   97 Lily Goldblatt          1097 Hamden                  10   25:28  8:13 
  103   98 Faatima Dunmore         1096 Hamden                  12   25:30  8:14 
  104   99 Gabriela Duarte         1174 Wilbur Cross            10   25:36  8:16 
  105  100 Jocelyn Ramirez         1177 Wilbur Cross            10   25:45  8:19 
  106      Julia Dufort            1115 Norwalk                 12   25:49  8:20 
  107  101 Amanda Gullo            1164 West Haven               9   26:14  8:28 
  108      Madeleine Pare          1118 Norwalk                 10   26:29  8:33 
  109      Ashly Tejeda Diaz       1060 Brien McMahon           12   27:05  8:45 
  110  102 Rowanne Mustafa         1167 West Haven              12   27:28  8:52 
  111  103 Jessica Mele            1099 Hamden                  11   27:37  8:55 
  112      Kalsoom Akhtar          1068 East Hartford           11   27:50  8:59 
  113  104 Daelle Coriolan         1163 West Haven              12   27:57  9:01 
  114  105 Maryn Lovallo           1165 West Haven              11   27:59  9:02 
  115  106 Kenedi Merola           1166 West Haven              11   28:17  9:08 
  116      Arya Bhogte             1141 Stamford                12   28:54  9:20 
  117  107 Hannah Burrows          1162 West Haven               9   29:14  9:26 
  118      Ny'riah Kelly           1070 East Hartford           10   30:00  9:41 
  119      Mikayla Maxwell         1071 East Hartford           10   30:52  9:58 
  120  108 Samiyah Sutherland      1168 West Haven              12   31:29 10:10 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hall                   
            7    9   15   22   24  (26) (77) =    77
         Katherine Sanderson, Nora Holmes, Rose Kitz, Mia Healer, Natalie
         Schaumburger, Jenna Zydanowicz, Scarlett Cistulli
  2. Trumbull               
            6   17   19   25   30  (41) (49) =    97
         Alessandra Zaffina, Kali Holden, Evelyn Marchand, Rebecca Margolnick,
         Keira Grant, Megan Becker, Carolyn Cardell
  3. Ridgefield             
            5   11   29   31   43  (55)      =   119
         Tess Pisanelli, Katherine Rector, Elizabeth Jasminski, Katherine
         Langis, Regan McGrath, Rory McGrath
  4. Glastonbury            
            8   14   28   33   39  (42) (53) =   122
         Casey MacElhiney, Kylie Hilliard, Olivia Dickson, Emma Smith, Joelle
         Solecki, Sydney Huff, Isabella Acosta
  5. Danbury                
            3   16   23   44   48  (60) (63) =   134
         Daniella Grullon Pena, Sarah Johnson, Meilee Kry, Maya Gawley,
         Annarita Lynch, Vivian Mendez, Valerie Fox
  6. Southington            
            4   10   32   65   67  (78) (93) =   178
         Jacqueline Izzo, Grace Michaud, Diane Pillsbury, Emily Moskal, Megan
         Wadman, Meghan Sheline, Hannah Cooley
  7. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           18   34   38   54   56  (81) (85) =   200
         Anna Keeley, Jordan Stein, Emily Nolan, Allison Neugebauer, Madeline
         Ruggerio, Sophia Lesko, Heather Clarke
  8. Greenwich              
            1   35   47   50   69  (74) (76) =   202
         Mari Noble, Kaitlyn Lisjak, Zoe Harris, Eadaoin Clarke, Ana Catarin
         Gaspar, An Suzuki, Elizabeth Anderson
  9. Staples                
           12   21   45   57   72  (75) (79) =   207
         Tori Greenberg, Josie Dolan, Tatum Havemann, Nicole Holmes, Anna
         Seiple, Emily Goldstein, Abigail Carter
 10. Amity                  
           20   37   51   64   66  (71) (88) =   238
         Aviva Maya Wyner, Ariana Sand Garay, Nell Timmer Grant, Rose Grace
         Wegman, Jenna Ricciardi, Kalliopi Maniatis, Allison Su
 11. Newtown                
           27   36   58   59   62  (73) (95) =   242
         Emily Tressler, Rylee Harrell, Hallie Filan, Courtney Henchcliffe,
         Emily Litke, Gloria Rowley, Maddie Fetchick
 12. Norwich Free Academy   
           40   52   68   70   80  (84) (89) =   310
         Sophia Jones, Makayla Kelley, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod, Angela Ni,
         Paige Martin, Anna Gosselin
 13. Manchester             
            2   61   87   90   91  (92) (94) =   331
         Kate Hedlund, Jamie Dykstra, Paige Zuverink, Kamili Riera, Talitha
         Lewis, Olivia Saffery, Heena Syal
 14. Hamden                 
           13   86   97   98  103            =   397
         Ella Bradford, Indigo Irwin, Lily Goldblatt, Faatima Dunmore, Jessica
         Mele
 15. Wilbur Cross           
           46   82   83   96   99 (100)      =   406
         Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Margo Pederson, Mary Ruiz, Atziri Rodriguez,
         Gabriela Duarte, Jocelyn Ramirez
 16. West Haven             
          101  102  104  105  106 (107)(108) =   518
         Amanda Gullo, Rowanne Mustafa, Daelle Coriolan, Maryn Lovallo, Kenedi
         Merola, Hannah Burrows, Samiyah Sutherland


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hall                   
            19:32   19:44   20:21   20:32   20:35 (  20:38) (  22:57) = 1:40:44
         Katherine Sanderson, Nora Holmes, Rose Kitz, Mia Healer, Natalie
         Schaumburger, Jenna Zydanowicz, Scarlett Cistulli
   2.  Trumbull               
            19:28   20:28   20:29   20:36   20:54 (  21:13) (  21:28) = 1:41:55
         Alessandra Zaffina, Kali Holden, Evelyn Marchand, Rebecca Margolnick,
         Keira Grant, Megan Becker, Carolyn Cardell
   3.  Ridgefield             
            19:23   19:59   20:54   20:55   21:18 (  21:45) = 1:42:29
         Tess Pisanelli, Katherine Rector, Elizabeth Jasminski, Katherine
         Langis, Regan McGrath, Rory McGrath
   4.  Glastonbury            
            19:37   20:10   20:49   20:56   21:12 (  21:14) (  21:40) = 1:42:44
         Casey MacElhiney, Kylie Hilliard, Olivia Dickson, Emma Smith, Joelle
         Solecki, Sydney Huff, Isabella Acosta
   5.  Danbury                
            19:10   20:27   20:34   21:21   21:28 (  21:52) (  22:11) = 1:43:00
         Daniella Grullon Pena, Sarah Johnson, Meilee Kry, Maya Gawley,
         Annarita Lynch, Vivian Mendez, Valerie Fox
   6.  Southington            
            19:22   19:45   20:56   22:16   22:23 (  22:59) (  24:48) = 1:44:42
         Jacqueline Izzo, Grace Michaud, Diane Pillsbury, Emily Moskal, Megan
         Wadman, Meghan Sheline, Hannah Cooley
   7.  Greenwich              
            18:30   21:01   21:28   21:29   22:28 (  22:45) (  22:54) = 1:44:56
         Mari Noble, Kaitlyn Lisjak, Zoe Harris, Eadaoin Clarke, Ana Catarin
         Gaspar, An Suzuki, Elizabeth Anderson
   8.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            20:29   21:00   21:07   21:45   21:47 (  23:08) (  23:32) = 1:46:08
         Anna Keeley, Jordan Stein, Emily Nolan, Allison Neugebauer, Madeline
         Ruggerio, Sophia Lesko, Heather Clarke
   9.  Staples                
            20:07   20:31   21:21   21:48   22:38 (  22:45) (  23:05) = 1:46:25
         Tori Greenberg, Josie Dolan, Tatum Havemann, Nicole Holmes, Anna
         Seiple, Emily Goldstein, Abigail Carter
  10.  Newtown                
            20:47   21:03   21:49   21:50   21:54 (  22:44) (  25:10) = 1:47:23
         Emily Tressler, Rylee Harrell, Hallie Filan, Courtney Henchcliffe,
         Emily Litke, Gloria Rowley, Maddie Fetchick
  11.  Amity                  
            20:29   21:04   21:32   22:14   22:17 (  22:37) (  23:48) = 1:47:36
         Aviva Maya Wyner, Ariana Sand Garay, Nell Timmer Grant, Rose Grace
         Wegman, Jenna Ricciardi, Kalliopi Maniatis, Allison Su
  12.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:13   21:33   22:26   22:32   23:07 (  23:32) (  23:52) = 1:50:51
         Sophia Jones, Makayla Kelley, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod, Angela Ni,
         Paige Martin, Anna Gosselin
  13.  Manchester             
            18:58   21:53   23:43   23:55   24:13 (  24:46) (  25:09) = 1:52:42
         Kate Hedlund, Jamie Dykstra, Paige Zuverink, Kamili Riera, Talitha
         Lewis, Olivia Saffery, Heena Syal
  14.  Wilbur Cross           
            21:27   23:10   23:16   25:24   25:36 (  25:45) = 1:58:53
         Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Margo Pederson, Mary Ruiz, Atziri Rodriguez,
         Gabriela Duarte, Jocelyn Ramirez
  15.  Hamden                 
            20:07   23:37   25:28   25:30   27:37 = 2:02:19
         Ella Bradford, Indigo Irwin, Lily Goldblatt, Faatima Dunmore, Jessica
         Mele
  16.  West Haven             
            26:14   27:28   27:57   27:59   28:17 (  29:14) (  31:29) = 2:17:55
         Amanda Gullo, Rowanne Mustafa, Daelle Coriolan, Maryn Lovallo, Kenedi
         Merola, Hannah Burrows, Samiyah Sutherland


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2019
                     Boys Class LL   Race 12   3:45 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Gavin Sherry              20 Conard                  10   15:24  4:58 
    2    2 Aidan Puffer              90 Manchester              10   15:33  5:01 
    3    3 Morgan Fierro            147 Staples                 12   16:13  5:14 
    4    4 Callum Sherry             19 Conard                  10   16:13  5:14 
    5    5 Jacob Smith               67 Glastonbury             12   16:15  5:15 
    6    6 Jackson Grady            185 Hall                    12   16:20  5:16 
    7    7 Jacob Hefele              23 Danbury                 12   16:23  5:18 
    8    8 Gregory Vogt              62 Fairfield Warde         12   16:24  5:18 
    9    9 Owen Wollenberg          132 Simsbury                12   16:24  5:18 
   10   10 Tyler Remigino            16 Conard                  11   16:25  5:18 
   11   11 Colin McLaughlin         172 Westhill                11   16:25  5:18 
   12   12 Nicholas Taubenheim      152 Staples                 12   16:26  5:19 
   13   13 Azaan Dawson              44 Fairfield Prep          11   16:29  5:19 
   14   14 Charles King             116 Ridgefield              11   16:35  5:21 
   15   15 Charles Namiot           117 Ridgefield              11   16:35  5:21 
   16   16 Vebjoern Roeed            17 Conard                  12   16:41  5:23 
   17   17 Thomas Novy              127 Simsbury                11   16:41  5:23 
   18   18 Sean Barkasy              85 Manchester              10   16:43  5:24 
   19   19 Teddy O'Kane             150 Staples                 12   16:44  5:24 
   20   20 Dan White                 41 Enfield                 11   16:47  5:25 
   21   21 Jack Watson               27 Danbury                 12   16:48  5:26 
   22   22 Cyrus Asgari             154 Trumbull                12   16:49  5:26 
   23   23 Zachary Smith             68 Glastonbury             12   16:54  5:27 
   24   24 Austin Hutchens           58 Fairfield Warde         12   16:55  5:28 
   25   25 Sam Sweeney               55 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   16:56  5:28 
   26   26 Matthew Penna            138 Southington             12   16:57  5:28 
   27   27 Mason Ellis Beaudette      1 Amity                   10   16:59  5:29 
   28   28 George Lepska            149 Staples                 11   16:59  5:29 
   29   29 Trevor Demarco           114 Ridgefield              12   17:03  5:30 
   30   30 Lucca Riccio             139 Southington             12   17:03  5:30 
   31   31 Liam Carcich             112 Ridgefield              11   17:05  5:31 
   32   32 Sophonias Dires           14 Conard                  12   17:08  5:32 
   33   33 Maxwell Bloomquist        91 Newtown                 12   17:10  5:32 
   34   34 Nathan Cramer             50 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   17:11  5:33 
   35   35 John Watson Dill           3 Amity                   12   17:13  5:33 
   36   36 Joseph Gregory           158 Trumbull                11   17:13  5:34 
   37   37 Alexander Bein            70 Greenwich               12   17:15  5:34 
   38   38 Zachary Jelinek           73 Greenwich               10   17:16  5:35 
   39   39 Walker Beverly           182 Hall                    10   17:18  5:35 
   40   40 Zachary Taubman          153 Staples                 10   17:18  5:35 
   41   41 Peyton Ramsey            111 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:20  5:36 
   42   42 Jake Nafis               137 Southington              9   17:20  5:36 
   43   43 Yonah Goldberg           184 Hall                    11   17:20  5:36 
   44   44 Ethan O'Farrell           38 Enfield                 12   17:23  5:37 
   45   45 Nick Jacobs               94 Newtown                 12   17:24  5:37 
   46   46 William Tainter-Gilber    97 Newtown                 12   17:24  5:37 
   47   47 Tucker Healy             169 Westhill                11   17:24  5:37 
   48   48 Lucas Thompson           131 Simsbury                10   17:26  5:38 
   49   49 Dillon Harding           148 Staples                 11   17:27  5:38 
   50   50 Tyler Crabb              106 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:27  5:38 
   51   51 Matthew Joh Floyd          4 Amity                   12   17:28  5:38 
   52   52 Jackson Landino          135 Southington             11   17:28  5:39 
   53   53 Jacob Daxner             122 Shelton                 12   17:29  5:39 
   54   54 Sebastian Villanueva     166 West Haven              12   17:29  5:39 
   55   55 Drew Nafis               136 Southington              9   17:31  5:39 
   56   56 Dylan Rosemark            25 Danbury                 12   17:31  5:39 
   57   57 Zachary Booth             63 Glastonbury             11   17:31  5:40 
   58   58 Timothy Jencks           108 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:33  5:40 
   59   59 Max Sod                  151 Staples                 11   17:37  5:41 
   60   60 Dylan McGuire            110 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:38  5:42 
   61   61 Aaron Pelletier           66 Glastonbury             11   17:38  5:42 
   62   62 Ethan Snyder             118 Ridgefield              10   17:40  5:42 
   63   63 Griffin Boyle             49 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   17:41  5:42 
   64   64 Jon-Paul Karpf           115 Ridgefield              10   17:41  5:42 
   65   65 Varujan Edwards          155 Trumbull                10   17:42  5:43 
   66   66 Aidan Byrne               21 Danbury                 12   17:42  5:43 
   67   67 Amruth Niranjan          187 Hall                    11   17:45  5:44 
   68   68 Gabriel Kwarteng          24 Danbury                 11   17:45  5:44 
   69   69 Thomas Stone              69 Glastonbury             12   17:46  5:44 
   70   70 Nicholas Klaiber         159 Trumbull                12   17:47  5:44 
   71   71 Andrew White              83 Hamden                  11   17:47  5:45 
   72   72 Matthew Cristiano        121 Shelton                 12   17:47  5:45 
   73   73 Ryan Scappaticci          26 Danbury                 10   17:48  5:45 
   74   74 Aayush Chopra             64 Glastonbury             12   17:49  5:45 
   75   75 John Dalton               15 Conard                  12   17:49  5:45 
   76   76 Eric Civitella            22 Danbury                 12   17:50  5:45 
   77   77 Derrick Devilbiss         79 Hamden                  11   17:51  5:46 
   78   78 Aidan Cattelan           186 Hall                    11   17:51  5:46 
   79   79 William Rodrigues        125 Shelton                 10   17:52  5:46 
   80   80 Chaz Dellacorte          113 Ridgefield              11   17:53  5:47 
   81   81 Davis Anderson           126 Simsbury                10   17:54  5:47 
   82   82 Andrew Poseno             96 Newtown                 11   17:55  5:47 
   83   83 Alexander J Zavatkay       7 Amity                   11   17:58  5:48 
   84   84 Jack Kuligowski           95 Newtown                 12   17:59  5:49 
   85   85 Charles Noble             75 Greenwich                9   18:01  5:49 
   86   86 Benjamin Rees            129 Simsbury                12   18:06  5:51 
   87   87 Anthony Amaral            84 Manchester              11   18:07  5:51 
   88   88 Paul Leahy                65 Glastonbury             11   18:08  5:51 
   89   89 Bronson Vo               160 Trumbull                10   18:09  5:52 
   90   90 Angel Perez               45 Fairfield Prep          10   18:09  5:52 
   91   91 Devin Ferreira           157 Trumbull                11   18:12  5:52 
   92   92 Aidan Brown              105 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:12  5:53 
   93   93 Daniel Sorial            144 Stamford                12   18:14  5:53 
   94   94 Jamie Rendon             188 Hall                    10   18:17  5:54 
   95   95 Ryan Asido               133 Southington             12   18:17  5:54 
   96   96 Dylan Consolati           99 Norwalk                 11   18:20  5:55 
   97   97 Caleb Curtis              87 Manchester              10   18:21  5:56 
   98   98 Nicholas Ricciardi         6 Amity                   12   18:22  5:56 
   99   99 Evan Kristopik           134 Southington             11   18:22  5:56 
  100  100 Erik Lopez               171 Westhill                11   18:24  5:57 
  101  101 Michael Propersi         104 Norwalk                 12   18:26  5:57 
  102  102 Brandon Fulton           123 Shelton                 12   18:27  5:57 
  103  103 Matthew Sampt             18 Conard                  10   18:28  5:58 
  104  104 Abdul Barlas              86 Manchester              10   18:30  5:59 
  105  105 Andrew Hicks             170 Westhill                10   18:31  5:59 
  106  106 Aidan Croteau            107 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:31  5:59 
  107  107 Noah Kingsly              54 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   18:32  5:59 
  108  108 Samuel Frank             183 Hall                    11   18:32  5:59 
  109  109 Mitchell Rakowski        128 Simsbury                12   18:32  5:59 
  110  110 Isaac Smith              130 Simsbury                12   18:33  5:59 
  111  111 Carl Cubarrubia          168 Westhill                11   18:33  5:59 
  112  112 Jaden Campbell           119 Shelton                  9   18:34  6:00 
  113  113 Wolf Boone               177 Wilbur Cross            10   18:36  6:00 
  114  114 Andrew O'Donnell          76 Greenwich               10   18:36  6:00 
  115  115 Derek Jr Bobowick         92 Newtown                 11   18:38  6:01 
  116  116 David Levine              74 Greenwich               11   18:39  6:01 
  117  117 Sean Moriarty             89 Manchester              12   18:41  6:02 
  118  118 Elliott Schunk            61 Fairfield Warde          9   18:43  6:03 
  119  119 Emanuel Louime           124 Shelton                 12   18:45  6:03 
  120  120 Donald Bailey            176 Wilbur Cross            10   18:46  6:03 
  121  121 Zander Egervari           56 Fairfield Warde         11   18:49  6:04 
  122  122 Vandan Patel             102 Norwalk                 10   18:51  6:05 
  123  123 Ethan Kohn                59 Fairfield Warde         11   18:53  6:06 
  124  124 Robert Enslein            72 Greenwich               10   18:54  6:06 
  125  125 Ryan Djurkovic            71 Greenwich               11   18:56  6:07 
  126  126 Christian R Chen           2 Amity                   11   18:57  6:07 
  127  127 Alexander Dupont          29 East Hartford           11   18:58  6:07 
  128  128 Nikolai Ignatov          156 Trumbull                12   18:58  6:07 
  129  129 Sam Romano                82 Hamden                  12   18:58  6:07 
  130  130 Ethan Carty               51 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:01  6:08 
  131  131 James Deberadinis        140 Stamford                11   19:02  6:09 
  132  132 Timothy Telesca          174 Westhill                12   19:04  6:09 
  133  133 Quinn Havard              52 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   19:04  6:09 
  134  134 Benjamin Short            47 Fairfield Prep          12   19:10  6:11 
  135  135 Matthew Bourque           36 Enfield                 12   19:11  6:12 
  136  136 Elijah Espinal            80 Hamden                  11   19:13  6:12 
  137  137 Samuel Hussey             53 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   19:13  6:12 
  138  138 Luis Najarro Vega        173 Westhill                10   19:14  6:12 
  139  139 Digby Ludlow             109 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:15  6:13 
  140  140 Garrett Rich              39 Enfield                 12   19:17  6:14 
  141  141 Anthony Gambuzza          57 Fairfield Warde          9   19:20  6:14 
  142  142 Eric Owen                165 West Haven              10   19:21  6:15 
  143  143 Max Hanson                93 Newtown                 12   19:22  6:15 
  144  144 William Robertson         60 Fairfield Warde         11   19:23  6:15 
  145  145 Ryan Mattice              37 Enfield                 12   19:23  6:15 
  146  146 Hammad Akhtar             28 East Hartford            9   19:25  6:16 
  147  147 Tyler Lam                 81 Hamden                  11   19:26  6:16 
  148  148 Ryan Davis                43 Fairfield Prep          12   19:26  6:17 
  149  149 Michael Cha Haverstock     5 Amity                   11   19:27  6:17 
  150  150 Owen Corbett             120 Shelton                 12   19:28  6:17 
  151  151 Ron Casuga                78 Hamden                  11   19:29  6:17 
  152  152 Eviatar Ashkenazi         77 Hamden                  11   19:29  6:17 
  153      Eric Peterson             13 Brien McMahon           10   19:31  6:18 
  154  153 Brandon Inahuazo         179 Wilbur Cross            11   19:31  6:18 
  155  154 Allen Aldrich            161 West Haven              11   19:35  6:19 
  156  155 Nelson Giov Martinez      88 Manchester              12   19:36  6:20 
  157  156 William Bonnist           42 Fairfield Prep          10   19:37  6:20 
  158  157 James Weber              167 West Haven              11   19:38  6:20 
  159  158 Alex Francoeur           101 Norwalk                 12   19:39  6:21 
  160  159 Cedric Pierre            103 Norwalk                 11   19:43  6:22 
  161  160 Prem Dave                100 Norwalk                 11   19:50  6:24 
  162  161 James Tyler               40 Enfield                 11   19:51  6:24 
  163  162 Adrian Baez              175 Wilbur Cross            12   19:52  6:25 
  164  163 Ryan Martinez-Miran      163 West Haven              12   19:55  6:26 
  165  164 Alexander Von Ehr         48 Fairfield Prep          11   19:57  6:26 
  166  165 Matthew Tromba           146 Stamford                11   19:59  6:27 
  167  166 Joshua Vargas            181 Wilbur Cross            12   20:17  6:33 
  168  167 Ryan Szemplinski         145 Stamford                11   20:20  6:34 
  169  168 Ryan Rule                143 Stamford                11   20:21  6:34 
  170  169 Frank Bonaddio            98 Norwalk                 11   20:49  6:43 
  171  170 Phi Lam                  180 Wilbur Cross            11   20:51  6:44 
  172  171 Illy Hoang                30 East Hartford           11   21:11  6:50 
  173  172 Jack Anderson             35 Enfield                 11   21:12  6:51 
  174  173 Khai Outhavong           164 West Haven               9   21:16  6:52 
  175  174 Noah Lindsay              32 East Hartford           12   21:25  6:55 
  176  175 Owen Faulkner            178 Wilbur Cross            11   21:35  6:58 
  177  176 Hunter Axelrod           162 West Haven              11   21:56  7:05 
  178  177 Ryan Le                   31 East Hartford           11   21:57  7:05 
  179  178 Justin Palmer            141 Stamford                12   22:08  7:09 
  180  179 Faris Naeem               33 East Hartford           11   22:11  7:10 
  181  180 Colin Richmond           142 Stamford                11   22:47  7:21 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Conard                 
            1    4   10   16   32  (75)(103) =    63
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Tyler Remigino, Vebjoern Roeed, Sophonias
         Dires, John Dalton, Matthew Sampt
  2. Staples                
            3   12   19   28   40  (49) (59) =   102
         Morgan Fierro, Nicholas Taubenheim, Teddy O'Kane, George Lepska,
         Zachary Taubman, Dillon Harding, Max Sod
  3. Ridgefield             
           14   15   29   31   62  (64) (80) =   151
         Charles King, Charles Namiot, Trevor Demarco, Liam Carcich, Ethan
         Snyder, Jon-Paul Karpf, Chaz Dellacorte
  4. Southington            
           26   30   42   52   55  (95) (99) =   205
         Matthew Penna, Lucca Riccio, Jake Nafis, Jackson Landino, Drew Nafis,
         Ryan Asido, Evan Kristopik
  5. Glastonbury            
            5   23   57   61   69  (74) (88) =   215
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Zachary Booth, Aaron Pelletier, Thomas
         Stone, Aayush Chopra, Paul Leahy
  6. Danbury                
            7   21   56   66   68  (73) (76) =   218
         Jacob Hefele, Jack Watson, Dylan Rosemark, Aidan Byrne, Gabriel
         Kwarteng, Ryan Scappaticci, Eric Civitella
  7. Hall                   
            6   39   43   67   78  (94)(108) =   233
         Jackson Grady, Walker Beverly, Yonah Goldberg, Amruth Niranjan, Aidan
         Cattelan, Jamie Rendon, Samuel Frank
  8. Simsbury               
            9   17   48   81   86 (109)(110) =   241
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Lucas Thompson, Davis Anderson, Benjamin
         Rees, Mitchell Rakowski, Isaac Smith
  9. Trumbull               
           22   36   65   70   89  (91)(128) =   282
         Cyrus Asgari, Joseph Gregory, Varujan Edwards, Nicholas Klaiber,
         Bronson Vo, Devin Ferreira, Nikolai Ignatov
 10. Newtown                
           33   45   46   82   84 (115)(143) =   290
         Maxwell Bloomquist, Nick Jacobs, William Tainter-Gilber, Andrew Poseno,
         Jack Kuligowski, Derek Jr Bobowick, Max Hanson
 11. Amity                  
           27   35   51   83   98 (126)(149) =   294
         Mason Ellis Beaudette, John Watson Dill, Matthew Joh Floyd,
         Alexander J Zavatkay, Nicholas Ricciardi, Christian R Chen,
         Michael Cha Haverstock
 12. Norwich Free Academy   
           41   50   58   60   92 (106)(139) =   301
         Peyton Ramsey, Tyler Crabb, Timothy Jencks, Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown,
         Aidan Croteau, Digby Ludlow
 13. Manchester             
            2   18   87   97  104 (117)(155) =   308
         Aidan Puffer, Sean Barkasy, Anthony Amaral, Caleb Curtis, Abdul Barlas,
         Sean Moriarty, Nelson Giov Martinez
 14. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           25   34   63  107  130 (133)(137) =   359
         Sam Sweeney, Nathan Cramer, Griffin Boyle, Noah Kingsly, Ethan Carty,
         Quinn Havard, Samuel Hussey
 15. Westhill               
           11   47  100  105  111 (132)(138) =   374
         Colin McLaughlin, Tucker Healy, Erik Lopez, Andrew Hicks, Carl
         Cubarrubia, Timothy Telesca, Luis Najarro Vega
 16. Greenwich              
           37   38   85  114  116 (124)(125) =   390
         Alexander Bein, Zachary Jelinek, Charles Noble, Andrew O'Donnell,
         David Levine, Robert Enslein, Ryan Djurkovic
 17. Fairfield Warde        
            8   24  118  121  123 (141)(144) =   394
         Gregory Vogt, Austin Hutchens, Elliott Schunk, Zander Egervari, Ethan
         Kohn, Anthony Gambuzza, William Robertson
 18. Shelton                
           53   72   79  102  112 (119)(150) =   418
         Jacob Daxner, Matthew Cristiano, William Rodrigues, Brandon Fulton,
         Jaden Campbell, Emanuel Louime, Owen Corbett
 19. Enfield                
           20   44  135  140  145 (161)(172) =   484
         Dan White, Ethan O'Farrell, Matthew Bourque, Garrett Rich, Ryan
         Mattice, James Tyler, Jack Anderson
 20. Fairfield Prep         
           13   90  134  148  156 (164)      =   541
         Azaan Dawson, Angel Perez, Benjamin Short, Ryan Davis, William Bonnist,
         Alexander Von Ehr
 21. Hamden                 
           71   77  129  136  147 (151)(152) =   560
         Andrew White, Derrick Devilbiss, Sam Romano, Elijah Espinal, Tyler Lam,
         Ron Casuga, Eviatar Ashkenazi
 22. Norwalk                
           96  101  122  158  159 (160)(169) =   636
         Dylan Consolati, Michael Propersi, Vandan Patel, Alex Francoeur,
         Cedric Pierre, Prem Dave, Frank Bonaddio
 23. West Haven             
           54  142  154  157  163 (173)(176) =   670
         Sebastian Villanueva, Eric Owen, Allen Aldrich, James Weber, Ryan
         Martinez-Miran, Khai Outhavong, Hunter Axelrod
 24. Wilbur Cross           
          113  120  153  162  166 (170)(175) =   714
         Wolf Boone, Donald Bailey, Brandon Inahuazo, Adrian Baez, Joshua
         Vargas, Phi Lam, Owen Faulkner
 25. Stamford               
           93  131  165  167  168 (178)(180) =   724
         Daniel Sorial, James Deberadinis, Matthew Tromba, Ryan Szemplinski,
         Ryan Rule, Justin Palmer, Colin Richmond
 26. East Hartford          
          127  146  171  174  177 (179)      =   795
         Alexander Dupont, Hammad Akhtar, Illy Hoang, Noah Lindsay, Ryan Le,
         Faris Naeem


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Conard                 
            15:24   16:13   16:25   16:41   17:08 (  17:49) (  18:28) = 1:21:51
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Tyler Remigino, Vebjoern Roeed, Sophonias
         Dires, John Dalton, Matthew Sampt
   2.  Staples                
            16:13   16:26   16:44   16:59   17:18 (  17:27) (  17:37) = 1:23:40
         Morgan Fierro, Nicholas Taubenheim, Teddy O'Kane, George Lepska,
         Zachary Taubman, Dillon Harding, Max Sod
   3.  Ridgefield             
            16:35   16:35   17:03   17:05   17:40 (  17:41) (  17:53) = 1:24:58
         Charles King, Charles Namiot, Trevor Demarco, Liam Carcich, Ethan
         Snyder, Jon-Paul Karpf, Chaz Dellacorte
   4.  Glastonbury            
            16:15   16:54   17:31   17:38   17:46 (  17:49) (  18:08) = 1:26:04
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Zachary Booth, Aaron Pelletier, Thomas
         Stone, Aayush Chopra, Paul Leahy
   5.  Danbury                
            16:23   16:48   17:31   17:42   17:45 (  17:48) (  17:50) = 1:26:09
         Jacob Hefele, Jack Watson, Dylan Rosemark, Aidan Byrne, Gabriel
         Kwarteng, Ryan Scappaticci, Eric Civitella
   6.  Southington            
            16:57   17:03   17:20   17:28   17:31 (  18:17) (  18:22) = 1:26:19
         Matthew Penna, Lucca Riccio, Jake Nafis, Jackson Landino, Drew Nafis,
         Ryan Asido, Evan Kristopik
   7.  Simsbury               
            16:24   16:41   17:26   17:54   18:06 (  18:32) (  18:33) = 1:26:31
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Lucas Thompson, Davis Anderson, Benjamin
         Rees, Mitchell Rakowski, Isaac Smith
   8.  Hall                   
            16:20   17:18   17:20   17:45   17:51 (  18:17) (  18:32) = 1:26:34
         Jackson Grady, Walker Beverly, Yonah Goldberg, Amruth Niranjan, Aidan
         Cattelan, Jamie Rendon, Samuel Frank
   9.  Manchester             
            15:33   16:43   18:07   18:21   18:30 (  18:41) (  19:36) = 1:27:14
         Aidan Puffer, Sean Barkasy, Anthony Amaral, Caleb Curtis, Abdul Barlas,
         Sean Moriarty, Nelson Giov Martinez
  10.  Trumbull               
            16:49   17:13   17:42   17:47   18:09 (  18:12) (  18:58) = 1:27:40
         Cyrus Asgari, Joseph Gregory, Varujan Edwards, Nicholas Klaiber,
         Bronson Vo, Devin Ferreira, Nikolai Ignatov
  11.  Newtown                
            17:10   17:24   17:24   17:55   17:59 (  18:38) (  19:22) = 1:27:52
         Maxwell Bloomquist, Nick Jacobs, William Tainter-Gilber, Andrew Poseno,
         Jack Kuligowski, Derek Jr Bobowick, Max Hanson
  12.  Amity                  
            16:59   17:13   17:28   17:58   18:22 (  18:57) (  19:27) = 1:28:00
         Mason Ellis Beaudette, John Watson Dill, Matthew Joh Floyd,
         Alexander J Zavatkay, Nicholas Ricciardi, Christian R Chen,
         Michael Cha Haverstock
  13.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:20   17:27   17:33   17:38   18:12 (  18:31) (  19:15) = 1:28:10
         Peyton Ramsey, Tyler Crabb, Timothy Jencks, Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown,
         Aidan Croteau, Digby Ludlow
  14.  Westhill               
            16:25   17:24   18:24   18:31   18:33 (  19:04) (  19:14) = 1:29:17
         Colin McLaughlin, Tucker Healy, Erik Lopez, Andrew Hicks, Carl
         Cubarrubia, Timothy Telesca, Luis Najarro Vega
  15.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            16:56   17:11   17:41   18:32   19:01 (  19:04) (  19:13) = 1:29:21
         Sam Sweeney, Nathan Cramer, Griffin Boyle, Noah Kingsly, Ethan Carty,
         Quinn Havard, Samuel Hussey
  16.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:24   16:55   18:43   18:49   18:53 (  19:20) (  19:23) = 1:29:44
         Gregory Vogt, Austin Hutchens, Elliott Schunk, Zander Egervari, Ethan
         Kohn, Anthony Gambuzza, William Robertson
  17.  Greenwich              
            17:15   17:16   18:01   18:36   18:39 (  18:54) (  18:56) = 1:29:47
         Alexander Bein, Zachary Jelinek, Charles Noble, Andrew O'Donnell,
         David Levine, Robert Enslein, Ryan Djurkovic
  18.  Shelton                
            17:29   17:47   17:52   18:27   18:34 (  18:45) (  19:28) = 1:30:09
         Jacob Daxner, Matthew Cristiano, William Rodrigues, Brandon Fulton,
         Jaden Campbell, Emanuel Louime, Owen Corbett
  19.  Enfield                
            16:47   17:23   19:11   19:17   19:23 (  19:51) (  21:12) = 1:32:01
         Dan White, Ethan O'Farrell, Matthew Bourque, Garrett Rich, Ryan
         Mattice, James Tyler, Jack Anderson
  20.  Fairfield Prep         
            16:29   18:09   19:10   19:26   19:37 (  19:57) = 1:32:51
         Azaan Dawson, Angel Perez, Benjamin Short, Ryan Davis, William Bonnist,
         Alexander Von Ehr
  21.  Hamden                 
            17:47   17:51   18:58   19:13   19:26 (  19:29) (  19:29) = 1:33:15
         Andrew White, Derrick Devilbiss, Sam Romano, Elijah Espinal, Tyler Lam,
         Ron Casuga, Eviatar Ashkenazi
  22.  Norwalk                
            18:20   18:26   18:51   19:39   19:43 (  19:50) (  20:49) = 1:34:59
         Dylan Consolati, Michael Propersi, Vandan Patel, Alex Francoeur,
         Cedric Pierre, Prem Dave, Frank Bonaddio
  23.  West Haven             
            17:29   19:21   19:35   19:38   19:55 (  21:16) (  21:56) = 1:35:58
         Sebastian Villanueva, Eric Owen, Allen Aldrich, James Weber, Ryan
         Martinez-Miran, Khai Outhavong, Hunter Axelrod
  24.  Wilbur Cross           
            18:36   18:46   19:31   19:52   20:17 (  20:51) (  21:35) = 1:37:02
         Wolf Boone, Donald Bailey, Brandon Inahuazo, Adrian Baez, Joshua
         Vargas, Phi Lam, Owen Faulkner
  25.  Stamford               
            18:14   19:02   19:59   20:20   20:21 (  22:08) (  22:47) = 1:37:56
         Daniel Sorial, James Deberadinis, Matthew Tromba, Ryan Szemplinski,
         Ryan Rule, Justin Palmer, Colin Richmond
  26.  East Hartford          
            18:58   19:25   21:11   21:25   21:57 (  22:11) = 1:42:56
         Alexander Dupont, Hammad Akhtar, Illy Hoang, Noah Lindsay, Ryan Le,
         Faris Naeem