CIAC Class S Championship Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 3rd, 2021 @ 3:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacoutdoors21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2021 07:27 PM
               CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/3/2021                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.93  5/30/2019   Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield             12.61      12.89q -0.4  2  12.883
  2 Anna-Sashia Jones         11 Weaver                 12.34      12.89q -1.1  6  12.885
  3 Alisia Munoz              12 Kolbe Cathed           12.44      12.93q -1.5  3 
  4 Sianna Lloyd               9 Bloomfield             12.88      12.94q -1.1  4 
  5 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  12 Windham Tech           12.34      13.01q -0.4  5  13.008
  6 Nicole Gallacher          10 Bolton                 13.04      13.01q -1.1  4  13.009
  7 Saryah Winborne           11 Capital Prep           12.44      13.06q -1.1  4 
  8 Juliet Brady              12 St. Bernard            13.05      13.20q -0.4  2 
  9 Ashley Nicoletti          11 Immaculate             12.64      13.21q -1.4  1  13.201
 10 Maya Sutton-Hall          12 Canton                 12.91      13.21  -0.4  5  13.203
 11 Claire Saunders            9 Thomaston              12.80      13.26  -0.4  2 
 12 Kyla Norton               12 East Hampton           13.14      13.28  -0.4  2 
 13 Daneja Haynes             10 Vinal Tech             13.04      13.33  -1.5  3 
 14 Nadia Becker              12 North Branfo           13.16      13.44  -1.1  4 
 15 Alexandra Wolf            12 Morgan                 12.64      13.45  -1.4  1 
 16 Nevaeh Penns              10 Bloomfield             13.59      13.46  -1.5  3 
 17 Caeley Ayer               10 Morgan                 12.94      13.57  -0.4  5 
 18 Laniya Davis              10 Capital Prep           13.34      13.60  -0.4  2 
 19 Shanell Thompson          10 Bloomfield             13.72      13.61  -1.1  4 
 20 Meghana Murugan           10 Aerospace an           13.44      13.63  -1.1  4 
 21 Jasmine Charlery          10 Classical Ma           13.14      13.75  -1.5  3 
 22 Gio Shaw                  10 Civic Leader           13.14      13.79  -1.4  1  13.781
 23 Kaylee Tackson            12 Tourtellotte           13.44      13.79  -1.5  3  13.789
 24 Stevilynn Fox             10 Thomaston              13.52      13.81  -1.1  6 
 25 Logan Pernal              10 Morgan                 13.44      13.82  -0.4  2 
 26 Ariana Komanaj            11 Thomaston              13.64      13.85  -0.4  5  13.845
 27 Sanai Baker                9 Old Saybrook           13.64      13.85  -0.4  5  13.849
 27 Ashley Gabianelli         12 Derby                  13.64      13.85  -1.1  4  13.849
 29 Alexis Langlois           12 Griswold               13.24      13.88  -1.1  6 
 30 Alexis Desiata            12 Hale Ray               13.54      13.89  -1.5  3 
 31 Laila Ortiz-Warmington    11 University             13.54      13.90  -0.4  2 
 32 Ella Anderson              9 Litchfield             13.45      13.91  -1.1  6  13.903
 33 Mackenzie Braunstein       9 Windham Tech           13.44      13.91  -0.4  5  13.908
 34 Jessica Gnesda            11 Granby Memor           13.58      13.92  -0.4  2  13.913
 35 Kennedy Mitchell           9 Northwest Ca           13.74      13.92  -0.4  2  13.918
 36 Jolina Canillas            9 Stafford               13.54      13.95  -1.1  4 
 37 Cali Beebe                 9 Coginchaug             13.34      14.05  -1.4  1 
 38 Dara Salka                 9 Somers                 13.64      14.07  -1.1  6 
 39 Ava Collins               10 Norwich Tech           13.14      14.18  -1.4  1 
 40 Victoria Iozzi             9 Ellis Tech             13.74      14.24  -1.5  3 
 41 Gabriela Dinisoe          10 Lyman Memori           13.64      14.29  -1.1  6  14.281
 42 Glenda Zhiminaicela        9 Morgan                 13.54      14.29  -0.4  5  14.285
 43 Siena Sferrazza            9 St. Bernard            12.84      14.37  -1.5  3 
 44 Emmerson Kaye              9 Old Lyme               13.34      14.40  -1.5  3 
 45 Karyah Robinson            9 Weaver                 13.74      14.44  -1.4  1 
 46 Isabel Taiman             10 Immaculate             13.24      14.56  -0.4  5 
 -- Katie Farr                10 Coginchaug             13.34        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Anna Brodeur              11 Old Saybrook           12.94        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Jahmiha Lindo             12 Bloomfield             13.24        DNS  -0.4  5 
 -- Avery Rueckert            10 Old Saybrook           13.24        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Alyssa Caruso             11 Derby                  13.56        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Jeramina Prenoveau        11 Litchfield             13.24        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Abigail Colella           10 Old Saybrook           12.94        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Priscilla Gumkowski       12 Old Saybrook           13.54        DNS  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.93  5/30/2019   Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna-Sashia Jones         11 Weaver                 12.89      12.82  -1.6  10   
  2 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield             12.89      12.86  -1.6   8   
  3 Alisia Munoz              12 Kolbe Cathed           12.93      13.00  -1.6   6    12.993
  4 Sianna Lloyd               9 Bloomfield             12.94      13.00  -1.6   5    12.998
  5 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  12 Windham Tech           13.01      13.07  -1.6   4   
  6 Nicole Gallacher          10 Bolton                 13.01      13.16  -1.6   3   
  7 Ashley Nicoletti          11 Immaculate             13.21      13.17  -1.6   2   
  8 Juliet Brady              12 St. Bernard            13.20      13.40  -1.6   1   
  9 Saryah Winborne           11 Capital Prep           13.06      13.49  -1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.47  5/30/2019   Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               12 Holy Cross             25.85      25.86  -2.2  6  10   
  2 Anna-Sashia Jones         11 Weaver                 25.24      26.28  -2.2  6   8   
  3 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield             26.00      26.29  -2.2  6   6   
  4 Ashley Nicoletti          11 Immaculate             26.74      26.64  -1.2  5   5   
  5 Avery Rueckert            10 Old Saybrook           26.24      26.72  -2.2  6   4   
  6 Sianna Lloyd               9 Bloomfield             26.31      26.82  -2.2  6   3   
  7 Leah Comeroski            10 Lyman Memori           27.22      27.11  -1.2  5   2   
  8 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  12 Windham Tech           26.34      27.24  -2.2  6   1   
  9 Katie Farr                10 Coginchaug             26.96      27.28  -1.2  5 
 10 Elizabeth Gallagher       12 Westbrook              26.64      27.32  -2.2  6 
 11 Brylee Montanari          11 East Hampton           27.03      27.37  -1.2  5 
 12 Jacquelynn Kenna          10 Litchfield             27.40      27.64  -1.2  5 
 13 Laniya Davis              10 Capital Prep           27.83      27.85  -1.9  4 
 14 Daneja Haynes             10 Vinal Tech             27.94      27.92  -1.9  4 
 15 Shanell Thompson          10 Bloomfield             28.57      27.95  -2.1  2 
 16 Lily Larson               10 Portland               27.69      28.06  -1.2  5 
 17 Nadia Becker              12 North Branfo           27.38      28.11  -1.2  5 
 18 Juliet Brady              12 St. Bernard            27.94      28.16  -1.9  4 
 19 Mackenzie Braunstein       9 Windham Tech           28.94      28.38  -1.6  1 
 20 Jasmine Charlery          10 Classical Ma           28.74      28.62  -2.1  2 
 21 Ella Couchon              11 Windsor Lock           28.57      28.65  -2.5  3 
 22 Alexis Langlois           12 Griswold               27.24      28.74  -1.2  5 
 23 Nevaeh Penns              10 Bloomfield             28.36      28.77  -2.5  3 
 24 Stevilynn Fox             10 Thomaston              28.34      28.78  -2.5  3 
 25 Logan Pernal              10 Morgan                 28.54      28.81  -2.5  3 
 26 Anastasia Luke             9 Morgan                 28.64      28.91  -2.1  2 
 27 Gio Shaw                  10 Civic Leader           27.74      28.93  -1.9  4 
 28 Kaylee Tackson            12 Tourtellotte           28.56      28.97  -2.5  3 
 29 Laila Ortiz-Warmington    11 University             28.44      29.00  -2.5  3  28.998
 29 Kylin Santamaria           9 Derby                  28.14      29.00  -1.9  4  28.998
 31 Victoria Iozzi             9 Ellis Tech             28.54      29.04  -2.5  3 
 32 Ella Anderson              9 Litchfield             28.32      29.07  -1.9  4 
 33 Jessica Gnesda            11 Granby Memor           28.22      29.21  -1.9  4 
 34 Meghana Murugan           10 Aerospace an           28.84      29.23  -2.1  2 
 35 Maeve Perrone             11 Holy Cross             28.51      29.28  -2.5  3 
 36 Kennedy Mitchell           9 Northwest Ca           28.34      29.31  -1.9  4 
 37 Bianca DaSilva            12 Old Lyme               28.64      29.48  -2.1  2 
 38 Karyah Robinson            9 Weaver                 28.64      29.49  -2.1  2 
 39 Cadence Eaton             11 Coventry               28.74      29.56  -2.1  2 
 40 Gabriela Dinisoe          10 Lyman Memori           28.84      29.64  -1.6  1 
 41 Emmerson Kaye              9 Old Lyme               28.72      29.90  -2.1  2 
 -- Saryah Winborne           11 Capital Prep           26.44        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Claire Saunders            9 Thomaston              27.68        DNS  -1.2  5 
 -- Elizabeth Adams           12 East Catholi           28.84        DNS  -2.1  2 
 -- Anna Brodeur              11 Old Saybrook           26.72        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Julia Freeman             11 Hale Ray               28.84        DNS  -1.6  1 
 -- Malia Wilson              11 Metropolitan           28.04        DNS  -1.9  4 
 -- Alexis Desiata            12 Hale Ray               28.43        DNS  -2.5  3 
 -- Ella Deveau               12 Somers                 28.79        SCR          
 -- Olivia Suter              12 Somers                 28.04        SCR          
 -- Emily DeRoehn             12 Old Lyme               28.24        SCR          
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall          12 Canton                 27.11        SCR          
 -- Jahmiha Lindo             12 Bloomfield             28.19        SCR          
 -- Taylor Santos             12 Cromwell               28.44        SCR          
 -- Ashley Gabianelli         12 Derby                  28.84        SCR          
 -- Ariana Komanaj            11 Thomaston              28.94        SCR          
 -- Alisia Munoz              12 Kolbe Cathed           26.74        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.29  5/31/2018   Jillian Mars, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               12 Holy Cross             58.84      57.03   3  10   
  2 Anna Brodeur              11 Old Saybrook         1:00.03      59.12   3   8   
  3 Katie Farr                10 Coginchaug           1:01.42    1:00.69   3   6   
  4 Jacquelynn Kenna          10 Litchfield           1:01.54    1:00.79   3   5   
  5 Dara Salka                 9 Somers               1:00.94    1:01.34   3   4   
  6 Damani Reynolds           12 Bloomfield           1:00.90    1:01.46   3   3   
  7 Elizabeth Gallagher       12 Westbrook            1:01.14    1:02.20   3   2   
  8 Taylor Santos             12 Cromwell             1:02.24    1:02.38   3   1   
  9 Jahmiha Lindo             12 Bloomfield           1:04.08    1:03.45   2 
 10 Anastasia Luke             9 Morgan               1:05.24    1:04.04   1 
 11 Lily Larson               10 Portland             1:03.94    1:04.14   2 
 12 Jadyn Gibson              12 Bloomfield           1:04.18    1:04.17   2 
 13 Alyssa Spooner            10 Old Lyme             1:03.59    1:04.21   2 
 14 Aryana Thrall             11 Granby Memor         1:05.24    1:04.98   1 
 15 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori         1:03.74    1:04.99   2 
 16 Cadence Eaton             11 Coventry             1:03.33    1:05.18   2  1:05.173
 17 Jonna Pierce              12 Sacred Heart         1:04.79    1:05.18   1  1:05.178
 18 Julia Freeman             11 Hale Ray             1:04.24    1:05.42   1 
 19 Onna Gott                 12 North Branfo         1:05.24    1:05.97   1 
 20 Allison Strzegowski       12 East Granby          1:03.17    1:06.32   2 
 21 Victoria Iozzi             9 Ellis Tech           1:05.24    1:08.44   1 
 -- Malia Wilson              11 Metropolitan         1:03.93        DNS   2 
 -- Avery Rueckert            10 Old Saybrook           59.84        DNS   3 
 -- Abigail Colella           10 Old Saybrook         1:02.64        DNS   2 
 -- Kyleigh Miller             9 Windham              1:04.74        SCR     
 -- Magda Carpenter           10 Lyman Memori         1:05.24        SCR     
 -- Emily DeRoehn             12 Old Lyme             1:04.29        SCR     
 -- Mauricea Francis          12 Bloomfield           1:04.94        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99  6/2/2011    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Gravel             11 East Hampton         2:24.54    2:21.66   2  10   
  2 Danielle Adams            12 East Hampton         2:22.84    2:22.43   2   8   
  3 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack   11 Derby                2:27.44    2:26.11   2   6   
  4 Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers               2:27.34    2:29.84   2   5   
  5 Kate Anderson             12 Lyman Memori         2:28.28    2:30.49   2   4   
  6 Liv Blasko                 9 Thomaston            2:31.74    2:30.51   2   3   
  7 Libby Stuart              11 Old Saybrook         2:27.24    2:30.92   2   2   
  8 Jenna Cuniowski           11 Canton               2:35.64    2:31.08   1   1   
  9 Madeleine Morgado         10 Old Lyme             2:32.84    2:32.40   1 
 10 Alexis Desiata            12 Hale Ray             2:33.68    2:32.77   1 
 11 Kyleigh Miller             9 Windham              2:32.00    2:32.83   2 
 12 Lillian Tabellione         9 Portland             2:34.32    2:33.57   1 
 13 Lauren Manning            11 Immaculate           2:32.24    2:34.09   2 
 14 Emily Stratton            12 Old Saybrook         2:34.64    2:34.13   1 
 15 Alyssa Hebb               12 Holy Cross           2:31.90    2:34.62   2 
 16 Ailene Doherty            12 Immaculate           2:33.24    2:35.81   1 
 17 Catherine Minegar         10 Old Saybrook         2:26.24    2:36.22   2 
 18 Maegan Desmarais          12 Thomaston            2:33.14    2:36.58   1 
 19 Caitlin Wiley             11 Old Saybrook         2:34.24    2:37.50   1 
 20 Samantha Rotteck          10 Ansonia              2:32.25    2:37.99   1 
 -- Shawn Laverty             11 Portland             2:33.30        DNS   1 
 -- Aleynah Taylor            12 Windsor Lock         2:32.91        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Caputo              12 Canton               2:30.36        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers               5:07.78    5:03.92   10   
  2 Danielle Adams            12 East Hampton         5:14.58    5:08.88    8   
  3 Julia Caputo              12 Canton               5:18.70    5:10.96    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Segreti           12 Immaculate           5:20.20    5:20.60    5   
  5 Kaylee Gravel             11 East Hampton         5:28.04    5:24.25    4   
  6 Shawn Laverty             11 Portland             5:32.57    5:31.81    3   
  7 Aleynah Taylor            12 Windsor Lock         5:34.33    5:32.02    2   
  8 Charlotte Clulow          12 Housatonic R         5:34.24    5:34.03    1   
  9 Keelin Bremmer            10 Immaculate           5:33.20    5:34.30  
 10 Kyleigh Miller             9 Windham              5:42.20    5:40.17  
 11 Olivia Powers             10 Old Lyme             5:42.50    5:42.40  
 12 Kaitlin Deforest          11 Terryville           5:29.54    5:42.54  
 13 Maegan Desmarais          12 Thomaston            5:42.03    5:43.24  
 14 Madeleine Morgado         10 Old Lyme             5:44.74    5:43.50  
 15 Jenna Sobek                9 Litchfield           5:49.62    5:57.10  
 -- Brooke Neri               12 Westbrook            5:47.24        DNS  
 -- Treena Pitts              12 Somers               5:47.73        DNS  
 -- Catherine Minegar         10 Old Saybrook         5:46.44        DNS  
 -- Emily Stratton            12 Old Saybrook         5:46.34        DNS  
 -- Caitlin Wiley             11 Old Saybrook         5:48.34        DNS  
 -- Serena Britner            12 St. Bernard          5:34.74        SCR  
 -- Liv Blasko                 9 Thomaston            5:49.04        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers              11:14.33   10:58.46   10   
  2 Julia Caputo              12 Canton              11:37.11   11:09.05    8   
  3 Charlotte Clulow          12 Housatonic R        11:45.44   11:36.90    6   
  4 Keelin Bremmer            10 Immaculate          12:44.24   11:53.49    5   
  5 Kaitlyn Segreti           12 Immaculate          11:54.04   11:53.82    4   
  6 Serena Britner            12 St. Bernard         11:54.46   12:06.96    3   
  7 Jessica Casey             12 Lyman Memori        12:23.17   12:22.23    2   
  8 Eilish Foy                11 Shepaug Vall        12:29.24   12:24.45    1   
  9 Alexandra Magrey          10 Coventry            12:50.37   12:26.28  
 10 Brooke Neri               12 Westbrook           12:40.69   12:34.52  
 11 Gracie Flynn              10 Somers              13:06.60   12:47.16  
 12 Carlina Castro             9 Old Saybrook        13:08.00   12:58.14  
 13 Kayla LaMalfa             11 Portland            13:08.50   12:58.67  
 14 Marguerite Bartlett       12 Westbrook           13:10.14   13:13.80  
 15 Abigail Calame            12 Immaculate          12:44.24   13:23.55  
 -- Kiersten Sundell          12 Thomaston           13:07.34        DNS  
 -- Maegan Desmarais          12 Thomaston           12:52.44        DNS  
 -- Ailene Doherty            12 Immaculate          12:57.24        DNS  
 -- Lauren Manning            11 Immaculate          13:10.24        DNS  
 -- Caitlin Wiley             11 Old Saybrook        12:51.54        DNS  
 -- Catherine Minegar         10 Old Saybrook        13:09.84        DNS  
 -- Kaitlin Deforest          11 Terryville          12:43.24        DNS  
 -- Treena Pitts              12 Somers              12:57.88        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  6/1/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Starr             11 East Hampton           15.64      15.79q -1.2  1 
  2 Brylee Montanari          11 East Hampton           15.34      16.05q -0.7  2 
  3 Hannah Barrientos         12 East Hampton           16.04      16.86q -0.7  2 
  4 Olivia Suter              12 Somers                 16.53      16.92q -0.7  2 
  5 Rachel Larsen             11 Granby Memor           16.67      16.98q -1.2  1 
  6 Taylor Benaitis           10 Northwest Ca           17.44      17.29q -1.2  1 
  7 Allsion Barton            10 St. Paul Cat           17.94      17.61q -0.7  2 
  8 Emily Brayton             12 Somers                 17.84      17.93q -1.2  1 
  9 Avery Nosal               11 Old Saybrook           17.46      17.99q -0.7  2 
 10 Mya Saylor                11 Innovation             18.14      18.19  -1.2  1 
 11 Johniece Jones            11 Bloomfield             17.47      18.25  -0.7  2 
 12 Kiera O'Brien             11 Tourtellotte           17.79      18.40  -1.2  1 
 13 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton           17.91      18.46  -0.7  2 
 -- Halle Raina               12 Somers                 18.15        DNS  -1.2  1 
 -- Malia Wilson              11 Metropolitan           15.74        DNS  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  6/1/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brylee Montanari          11 East Hampton           16.05      15.29  -1.1  10   
  2 Jessica Starr             11 East Hampton           15.79      15.71  -1.1   8   
  3 Hannah Barrientos         12 East Hampton           16.86      16.40  -1.1   6   
  4 Olivia Suter              12 Somers                 16.92      16.58  -1.1   5   
  5 Rachel Larsen             11 Granby Memor           16.98      16.98  -1.1   4   
  6 Taylor Benaitis           10 Northwest Ca           17.29      17.26  -1.1   3   
  7 Allsion Barton            10 St. Paul Cat           17.61      17.48  -1.1   2   
  8 Avery Nosal               11 Old Saybrook           17.99      17.58  -1.1   1   
  9 Emily Brayton             12 Somers                 17.93      17.65  -1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01  6/2/2016    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Starr             11 East Hampton           45.46      44.84#  2  10   
  2 Maya Sutton-Hall          12 Canton                 48.40      47.56   2   8   
  3 Abigail Colella           10 Old Saybrook           49.96      48.61   2   6   
  4 Olivia Suter              12 Somers                 47.05      49.18   2   5   
  5 Laniyah Henderson         10 Bloomfield             49.18      49.55   2   4   
  6 Brylee Montanari          11 East Hampton           51.04      49.70   2   3   
  7 Hannah Barrientos         12 East Hampton           51.54      51.21   2   2   
  8 Mackenzie DiDonato        11 Thomaston              51.74      51.89   1   1   
  9 Kiera O'Brien             11 Tourtellotte           52.82      52.10   1 
 10 Taylor Benaitis           10 Northwest Ca           50.27      52.22   2 
 11 Rachel Larsen             11 Granby Memor           51.44      52.92   2 
 12 Claire Kersten             9 Shepaug Vall           53.17      53.30   1 
 13 Elizabeth Scala            9 Lyman Memori           53.34      53.34   1 
 14 Juliana Cazassa           11 Hale Ray               53.45      53.35   1 
 15 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton           51.74      53.67   1 
 -- Emily Brayton             12 Somers                 52.44        DNS   1 
 -- Halle Raina               12 Somers                 53.17        DNS   1 
 -- Brooke Ferrare            11 Sacred Heart           53.70        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          50.85      50.12   3  10   
     1) Nevaeh Penns 10                 2) Jahmiha Lindo 12               
     3) Damani Reynolds 12              4) Sianna Lloyd 9                 
  2 Old Saybrook                                        50.26      50.73   3   8   
     1) Abigail Colella 10              2) Avery Rueckert 10              
     3) Anna Brodeur 11                 4) Priscilla Gumkowski 12         
  3 Lyman Memorial                                      53.01      52.19   3   6   
     1) Gabriela Dinisoe 10             2) Ella Caplet 9                  
     3) Leah Comeroski 10               4) Elizabeth Scala 9              
  4 Morgan                                              52.60      52.28   3   5   
     1) Caeley Ayer 10                  2) Logan Pernal 10                
     3) Glenda Zhiminaicela 9           4) Alexandra Wolf 12              
  5 Coginchaug                                          52.82      52.30   3   4   
     1) Noelle Sorenson 12              2) Katie Farr 10                  
     3) Cali Beebe 9                    4) Madeline Climie 12             
  6 Thomaston                                           52.27      52.36   3   3   
     1) Ariana Komanaj 11               2) Claire Saunders 9              
     3) Elyse Krasnowski 12             4) Stevilynn Fox 10               
  7 St. Bernard                                         53.64      52.81   2   2   
     1) Rachel Kunka 12                 2) Katie Power 11                 
     3) Siena Sferrazza 9               4) Juliet Brady 12                
  8 Capital Prep                                        54.13      53.62   2   1   
     1) Laniya Davis 10                 2) Sydney Fulton 12               
     3) Tashari Dawes 11                4) Saryah Winborne 11             
  9 Derby                                               52.87      53.62   3 
     1) Ashley Gabianelli 12            2) Kylin Santamaria 9             
     3) Alyssa Caruso 11                4) Bridget Wright 11              
 10 Portland                                            54.09      54.06   2 
     1) Lila Delaronde 12               2) Veronica Kandro 12             
     3) Lily Larson 10                  4) Lillian Tabellione 9           
 11 Granby Memorial                                     54.22      54.16   2 
     1) Jessica Gnesda 11               2) Olivia Samalus 9               
     3) Aryana Thrall 11                4) Megan Wassick 12               
 12 Kolbe Cathedral                                     55.13      54.16   1 
     1) Tatianna Nugent 9               2) Simoane Mckenzie 11            
     3) Rachael Cherrington 9           4) Alisia Munoz 12                
 13 Windham Tech                                        55.34      54.18   1 
     1) Claudia Koiva 11                2) Jocelyn Chism 9                
     3) Natalina Gilbert 12             4) Lea Marie Dupont-Perriolat 12  
 14 East Granby                                         55.74      54.69   1 
     1) Aishani Nagamalla 9             2) Jamison Belliveau 12           
     3) Allison Strzegowski 12          4) Sarah Springer 11              
 15 Stafford                                            54.74      54.86   2 
     1) Jolina Canillas 9               2) Raina Caro 10                  
     3) Kacie Consolini 10              4) Abby Kearns 10                 
 16 Bolton                                              54.64      54.88   2 
     1) Nicole Gallacher 10             2) Hannah Osborne 10              
     3) Abigail Gallacher 10            4) Katelyn DeNunzio 10            
 17 East Windsor                                        55.25      54.89   1 
     1) Devin Allen 11                  2) Mia Bulgajewski 11             
     3) Emma McConnell 11               4) Melanie Ramos 11               
 18 Old Lyme                                            54.83      54.99   2 
     1) Bianca DaSilva 12               2) Emily DeRoehn 12               
     3) Calla Gilson 9                  4) Emmerson Kaye 9                
 19 Cromwell                                            55.44      55.66   1 
     1) Brynn Kovacs 10                 2) Taylor Santos 12               
     3) Alyssa Bonelli 10               4) Kayla Nappi 9                  
 20 Northwest Catholic                                  54.04      56.35   2 
     1) Madison Montgomery 11           2) Ashleigh Liu 11                
     3) Sarah Cioffi 10                 4) Taylor Benaitis 10             
 21 Canton                                              55.04      56.77   1 
     1) Grace Asmar 9                   2) Teia Tuccillo 10               
     3) Kylie Wishneski 11              4) Therese McClain 11             
 22 Somers                                              53.30      57.25   3 
     1) Ella Deveau 12                  2) Samantha Hansen 11             
     3) Sara St. Germain 9              4) Elizabeth Szleszynski 9        
 -- Innovation                                          54.90         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Mya Saylor 11                   2) Patrice Broughton 10           
     3) Te'ijah Roberts 11              4) Carese Davis 11                
 -- Holy Cross                                          53.54        DNS   2 
 -- Litchfield                                          52.82        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80  2010        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Hampton                                      4:09.73    4:06.79   2  10   
     1) Jessica Starr 11                2) Kaylee Gravel 11               
     3) Kyla Norton 12                  4) Danielle Adams 12              
  2 Old Saybrook                                      4:18.84    4:11.80   2   8   
     1) Avery Rueckert 10               2) Abigail Colella 10             
     3) Libby Stuart 11                 4) Anna Brodeur 11                
  3 Bloomfield                                        4:13.67    4:14.16   2   6   
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 12                2) Jadyn Gibson 12                
     3) Mauricea Francis 12             4) Laniyah Henderson 10           
  4 Old Lyme                                          4:25.97    4:20.10   2   5   
     1) Madeleine Morgado 10            2) Olivia Powers 10               
     3) Alyssa Spooner 10               4) Emily DeRoehn 12               
  5 Canton                                            4:25.34    4:21.93   2   4   
     1) Teia Tuccillo 10                2) Jenna Cuniowski 11             
     3) Kylie Wishneski 11              4) Maya Sutton-Hall 12            
  6 Derby                                             4:25.21    4:24.44   2   3   
     1) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 11      2) Alyssa Caruso 11               
     3) Kelsey Picheco 11               4) Kylin Santamaria 9             
  7 Windham                                           4:34.24    4:26.55   1   2   
     1) Resia Baran 11                  2) Skyleen Busanet 11             
     3) Devonne Robins 9                4) Kyleigh Miller 9               
  8 Coginchaug                                        4:28.91    4:27.04   1   1   
     1) Madeline Climie 12              2) Cali Beebe 9                   
     3) Elizabeth Sorensen 10           4) Faith Corona 9                 
  9 Litchfield                                        4:27.82    4:29.78   2 
     1) Jenna Sobek 9                   2) Ashlyn Tranquillo 11           
     3) Kadija Crapo 11                 4) Jacquelynn Kenna 10            
 10 Thomaston                                         4:32.34    4:29.92   1 
     1) Abby Blasko 12                  2) Liv Blasko 9                   
     3) Payton Mozelak 10               4) Mackenzie DiDonato 11          
 11 Lyman Memorial                                    4:32.24    4:30.46   1 
     1) Olivia Dunnack 11               2) Ella Caplet 9                  
     3) Magda Carpenter 10              4) Kate Anderson 12               
 12 Somers                                            4:20.92    4:30.78   2 
     1) Grace McGuinness 9              2) Dara Salka 9                   
     3) Sara St. Germain 9              4) Elizabeth Szleszynski 9        
 13 Sacred Heart                                      4:35.24    4:39.39   1 
     1) Brooke Ferrare 11               2) Brianna Trosky 9               
     3) Raeanna Byrnes 10               4) Jonna Pierce 12                
 -- Holy Cross                                        4:19.43        DNS   2 
     1) Alyssa Hebb 12                  2) Ava Purcaro 9                  
     3) Raquel Rosa 12                  4) Mya Zaccagnini 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:35.64  5/30/2019   Immaculate, Immaculate                    
                         K Ondy, A Doherty, M Coyle, T Mascetta            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                       10:21.10   10:04.84   10   
     1) Lauren Manning 11               2) Alyssa Suarez 12               
     3) Keelin Bremmer 10               4) Ailene Doherty 12              
  2 Old Saybrook                                     10:04.92   10:08.14    8   
     1) Libby Stuart 11                 2) Emily Stratton 12              
     3) Caitlin Wiley 11                4) Catherine Minegar 10           
  3 Lyman Memorial                                   10:31.83   10:22.29    6   
     1) Jessica Casey 12                2) Magda Carpenter 10             
     3) Allyssa Judd 9                  4) Kate Anderson 12               
  4 Portland                                         10:40.10   10:29.30    5   
     1) Julia Berthiaume 12             2) Shawn Laverty 11               
     3) Jodie Pickel 11                 4) Lillian Tabellione 9           
  5 Somers                                           10:26.50   10:30.20    4   
     1) Gracie Flynn 10                 2) Keeley Joyal 12                
     3) Grace McGuinness 9              4) Treena Pitts 12                
  6 Thomaston                                        10:36.28   10:40.66    3   
     1) Cierra O'Sullivan 9             2) Liv Blasko 9                   
     3) Payton Mozelak 10               4) Maegan Desmarais 12            
  7 Coginchaug                                       10:53.96   10:59.21    2   
     1) Catherine St. John 12           2) Audrey Labasi 12               
     3) Talia Caramanello 12            4) Elizabeth Sorensen 10          
  8 Cromwell                                         11:05.25   11:00.35    1   
     1) Isabella Coite 10               2) Grace Mikan 10                 
     3) Emily Kowalski 9                4) Cameryn Hickey 9               
  9 St. Bernard                                      11:06.94   11:05.56  
     1) Adeline Arvidson 10             2) Rachel Kunka 12                
     3) Lillian Turner 11               4) Serena Britner 12              
 10 Sacred Heart                                     11:19.97   11:06.60  
     1) Brooke Ferrare 11               2) Raeanna Byrnes 10              
     3) Brianna Trosky 9                4) Jonna Pierce 12                
 11 Derby                                            10:49.46   11:57.19  
     1) Isabelle Chevarella 12          2) Brooke Uleano 11               
     3) Lordina Boayke 10               4) Cayla Cayer-McCarthy 10        
 12 Old Lyme                                         10:59.44   12:18.18  
     1) Sophia Adkins 10                2) Anne Colangelo 11              
     3) Cora Kern 11                    4) Kelly Walsh 12                 
 -- East Catholic                                    11:12.08        DNS  
 -- Litchfield                                       10:55.55        DNS  
 -- Bloomfield                                       11:17.77        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-07  2008        Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield           5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXP 
  2 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Roy                12 Granby Memor         5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ashley Nicoletti          11 Immaculate           5-02.00   J4-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Hebb               12 Holy Cross           5-02.00    4-08.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  5 Callie Nanos              11 Lyman Memori         4-08.00    4-08.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton         4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.60
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Kayla Nappi                9 Cromwell             4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.60
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Johniece Jones            11 Bloomfield           5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.60
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Sevigny            12 Canton               5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.60
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Kristen Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori         5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.60
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Dobratz             9 Old Saybrook         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Priscilla Gumkowski       12 Old Saybrook         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katelin Brady             10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lila Delaronde            12 Portland             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Kahn                 12 Thomaston            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Margaret Rommel           11 Old Lyme             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Murphy               9 East Hampton         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Murphy              10 East Hampton         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Damani Reynolds           12 Bloomfield           4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Liv Blasko                 9 Thomaston            4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Laniyah Henderson         10 Bloomfield           4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00  6/2/2011    Katherine Watts, Valley Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Sumby              12 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  2 Resia Baran               11 Windham              8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Amber Murphy               9 East Hampton         8-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Wright          12 Portland             8-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Amyra Ettienne-Modeste    10 Bloomfield           8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
     7 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ava Smoliga                9 Old Saybrook         7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
     7 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Halley Pierson            10 Westbrook            7-06.00   J7-06.00    1.50
     7 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Christina Grace           10 Old Saybrook         7-06.00   J7-06.00    1.50
     7 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kelsey Picheco            11 Derby                7-06.00       7.00  
     7 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Tinson               9 East Hampton         7-06.00         NH  
     7 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75  1976        Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Roy                12 Granby Memor        17-01.25   17-02.25   NWI  2  10   
     16-05(NWI) FOUL      16-05.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) FOUL      17-00.50(NWI)
  2 Saryah Winborne           11 Capital Prep        18-00.00   17-00.00   NWI  2   8   
     15-08(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
  3 Damani Reynolds           12 Bloomfield          16-10.25   16-02.25   NWI  2   6   
     16-01.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Hannah Sumby              12 Old Saybrook        16-05.00   16-00.75   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      16-00.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Leah Comeroski            10 Lyman Memori        15-08.00   15-11.00   NWI  1   4   
     15-05.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)
  6 Amyra Ettienne-Modeste    10 Bloomfield          15-09.25   15-05.75   NWI  1   3   
     15-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14-09.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)
  7 Kennedy Mitchell           9 Northwest Ca        15-03.00   15-05.25   NWI  1   2   
     15-03.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
  8 Emma Kahn                 12 Thomaston           15-00.75   14-09.75   NWI  1   1   
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
  9 Caeley Ayer               10 Morgan              15-01.00   14-09.50   NWI  1 
     14-06.25(NWI) FOUL      14-02.50(NWI) FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Nicole Gallacher          10 Bolton              15-10.00   14-03.75   NWI  2 
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI)         
 11 Ariana Komanaj            11 Thomaston           15-04.50   14-03.50   NWI  1 
     13-08(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)         
 12 Ella Deveau               12 Somers              15-01.25   14-03.25   NWI  1 
     13-07.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
 13 Leticia Pires              9 Westbrook           15-02.50   13-10.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-10.50(NWI)         
 14 Samantha Brady            11 Wamogo              15-00.00   13-09.50   NWI  1 
     12-03.75(NWI) FOUL      13-09.50(NWI)         
 -- Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  12 Windham Tech        15-11.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Taylor Bialowas           11 Griswold            15-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jeramina Prenoveau        11 Litchfield          17-10.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Claire Saunders            9 Thomaston           15-11.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  6/1/2017    Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Laniyah Henderson         10 Bloomfield          36-11.50   35-04.00   NWI  2  10   
     34-07.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      34-09.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI)
  2 Lauren Roy                12 Granby Memor        35-02.75   33-11.50   NWI  2   8   
     30-11.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
  3 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton        33-10.50   33-06.00   NWI  2   6   
     FOUL      33-03(NWI) FOUL      33-00(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
  4 Jenna Cuniowski           11 Canton              30-01.00   32-05.50   NWI  1   5   
     30-01.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-08.75(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
  5 Kristen Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        34-07.75   32-02.00   NWI  2   4   
     30-05(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
  6 Hannah Sumby              12 Old Saybrook        34-08.00  J32-02.00   NWI  2   3   
     FOUL      32-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      30-05(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)
  7 Ashley Cappiello          12 East Granby         30-06.50   31-05.75   NWI  1   2   
     29-01.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
  8 Ella Deveau               12 Somers              34-02.00   31-05.50   NWI  2   1   
     31-04.25(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
  9 Johniece Jones            11 Bloomfield          31-05.75   31-05.25   NWI  2 
     30-11(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 30-03.75(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)
 10 Leticia Pires              9 Westbrook           31-10.50   30-08.50   NWI  2 
     30-06.25(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)         
 11 Emma Kahn                 12 Thomaston           32-04.50  J30-08.50   NWI  2 
     30-01.25(NWI) FOUL      30-08.50(NWI)         
 12 Jolina Canillas            9 Stafford            31-02.50   30-07.75   NWI  1 
     28-07.75(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)           
 13 Katie Power               11 St. Bernard         30-11.00   30-05.50   NWI  1 
     29-00.50(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)         
 14 Veronica Kandro           12 Portland            30-09.00   29-11.50   NWI  1 
     29-11.50(NWI) FOUL      29-11.50(NWI)         
 15 Molly Bushnell            10 Coventry            30-00.50   29-09.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-09(NWI)         
 16 Lordina Boayke            10 Derby               31-04.00   29-07.00   NWI  2 
     29-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Avery Nosal               11 Old Saybrook        30-00.50   29-06.25   NWI  1 
     29-06.25(NWI) 28-01.50(NWI) 28-09.75(NWI)         
 18 Megan Germond             11 Coventry            30-05.75   29-06.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      29-06(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Rachel Larsen             11 Granby Memor        31-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 45-10.75  6/1/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadie Barker              11 Canton              34-00.50   32-05.75   10   
      32-00.50  32-05.75  30-03  30-06.50  29-02  29-00.50
  2 Tristian Haugabook        12 Granby Memor        33-07.50   31-06.50    8   
      29-07.25  28-03.25  27-10.50  31-06.50  27-08.25  29-02.25
  3 Dejanelle Johnson         12 Bloomfield          32-05.00   31-05.50    6   
      27-11.25  29-07  30-00.50  31-04.50  31-05.50  30-10.75
  4 Mauricea Francis          12 Bloomfield          32-11.00   30-07.75    5   
      30-07.75  27-07  FOUL  28-07  28-04.75  29-04
  5 Caitlyn Waterman          11 Windham             31-11.00   30-05.50    4   
      29-05.25  FOUL  28-06.75  30-05.50  30-03.25  29-04.25
  6 Tristin Oberg             11 Windsor Lock        33-00.50   30-00.50    3   
      28-09  30-00.50  28-10.50  FOUL  28-11.75  28-10
  7 Lindsey Reilly            11 St. Bernard         31-02.00   29-08.75    2   
      29-02  29-08.75  28-11.50  29-08.50  28-03  29-04.25
  8 Caroline Gonzalez Garcia  11 Windham             31-08.50   29-06.50    1   
      28-07.50  29-06.50  28-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  26-00.25
  9 Jada Daley                12 Kolbe Cathed        32-05.00   29-05.00  
      27-04  29-05  28-02.50  28-07.50  29-03.50  29-00.50
 10 Anna Colavecchio          12 Thomaston           29-03.00   28-05.00  
      28-05  25-10  27-10         
 11 Hannah Renzoni            12 Somers              29-08.50   28-03.75  
      27-01.50  28-03.75  26-04.50         
 12 Alyssa French-Graham      12 Holy Cross          32-08.50   28-03.50  
      27-00.50  28-03.50  25-06.25         
 13 Emma Field                12 East Hampton        29-00.00   27-04.00  
      27-04  25-00  25-08         
 14 Sydney Dolbier            12 Stafford            30-03.25   26-04.50  
      26-04.50  24-08.50  FOUL         
 15 Sophia Gagnon             11 Coventry            29-02.25   25-09.50  
      25-09  25-09.50  23-11.50         
 16 Elizabeth Sorensen        10 Coginchaug          29-02.00   25-04.50  
      25-04.50               
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tristin Oberg             11 Windsor Lock          132-07     120-01   10   
      120-01  FOUL  106-09  117-09  FOUL  115-06
  2 Sydney Dolbier            12 Stafford              110-06     105-00    8   
      FOUL  98-02  FOUL  101-08  105-00  104-05
  3 Julia Lau                 11 Canton                104-07      98-06    6   
      97-02  81-03  92-04  90-03  95-11  98-06
  4 Mauricea Francis          12 Bloomfield             87-03      95-02    5   
      FOUL  95-02  FOUL  80-11  FOUL  76-07
  5 Courtney LeClair          12 Thomaston              86-11      91-04    4   
      82-08  91-04  90-07  86-10  90-09  81-01
  6 Dejanelle Johnson         12 Bloomfield             86-03      90-11    3   
      81-01  87-01  90-11  84-06  84-05  84-04
  7 Lindsey Reilly            11 St. Bernard            88-05      88-09    2   
      80-08  87-11  79-01  81-02  86-03  88-09
  8 Tatiana Vicens            12 Derby                  91-00      85-07    1   
      85-07  80-06  68-11  78-06  74-05  76-09
  9 Samantha Dumais           12 Portland               89-02      85-00  
      85-00  80-07  70-03  81-05  83-05  74-09
 10 Anna Majowicz             11 Somers                 87-03      81-01  
      78-04  79-02  81-01         
 11 Lauren Marze               9 Canton                 85-08      77-09  
      74-10  77-09  70-00         
 12 Ajla Gutic                11 Gilbert                89-03      75-05  
      72-04  FOUL  75-05         
 13 Sadie Barker              11 Canton                 87-08      74-10  
      FOUL  62-03  74-10         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Dolbier            12 Stafford              102-00     105-07   10   
      98-00  95-01  104-07  100-00  105-07  91-09
  2 Claire Kersten             9 Shepaug Vall           95-02     102-02    8   
      84-05  85-05  87-02  89-04  102-02  86-00
  3 Kadija Crapo              11 Litchfield            119-02      97-03    6   
      97-03  80-10  87-11  85-05  82-05  92-00
  4 Lauren Horne              12 Westbrook              85-00      94-08    5   
      77-04  87-02  FOUL  82-05  94-08  94-04
  5 Emily DeRoehn             12 Old Lyme               94-02      93-02    4   
      81-01  78-06  72-04  88-04  93-02  86-07
  6 Courtney LeClair          12 Thomaston              92-09      92-11    3   
      80-06  86-11  85-06  87-06  91-06  92-11
  7 Olivia Massad             12 St. Bernard            90-06      91-00    2   
      78-10  73-01  84-04  85-06  90-07  91-00
  8 Allison Strzegowski       12 East Granby            86-05      90-00    1   
      73-08  82-08  83-04  77-04  90-00  85-03
  9 Anna Majowicz             11 Somers                 87-01      87-07  
      76-05  77-07  87-07  75-00  75-09  83-02
 10 Julia Lau                 11 Canton                 91-07      80-01  
      80-00  76-06  80-01         
 11 Madison Yorker            11 East Hampton           96-04      79-02  
      79-02  77-00  54-01         
 12 Elyse Krasnowski          12 Thomaston              87-03      75-02  
      75-02  51-09  64-02         
 13 Amber Cutler              12 Ellis Tech             85-00      71-00  
      67-10  51-01  71-00         
 -- Ajla Gutic                11 Gilbert                87-02        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.58  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaelyn Butler             11 Trinity Acad           11.09      11.15q -2.6  4 
  2 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           11.14      11.32q -1.9  1 
  3 John-Paul Runte           11 Portland               11.12      11.38q -0.9  3 
  4 Branden McLean            12 Derby                  11.09      11.39q -2.0  5 
  5 Kasmir Breedlove          12 Civic Leader           11.14      11.46q -1.9  1 
  6 Jack Poland               12 Coventry               11.14      11.57q -1.1  2 
  7 Isaiah Arroyo             10 Capital Prep           11.65      11.72q -0.9  3 
  8 Bryan McLean               9 Derby                  11.47      11.74q -1.1  2 
  9 Brandon Naccarato         10 Westbrook              11.51      11.79q -1.9  1 
 10 Ryan Newberry             10 Coginchaug             11.45      11.84  -0.9  3 
 11 Gabriel Lavoie            12 Old Lyme               11.24      11.85  -2.6  4 
 12 Derry Holmes              11 Capital Prep           11.64      11.93  -2.6  4 
 13 Jeremy Peacock            10 Bolton                 11.54      11.94  -2.0  5 
 14 Joseph Mullen             11 Oxford                 11.90      11.97  -2.6  4 
 15 Gilbert Flores            12 Gilbert                11.54      11.98  -1.1  2  11.976
 16 Nicholas Barrett          12 Lyman Memori           11.54      11.98  -2.6  4  11.980
 17 Jack Piper                12 East Hampton           11.44      12.00  -2.0  5 
 18 Ethan Bigler              11 University             11.88      12.01  -0.9  3 
 19 Kevin Ryan                12 Coginchaug             11.74      12.06  -1.9  1 
 20 Darius Stratos            11 Metropolitan           11.74      12.08  -1.9  1 
 21 Nevin Joshy               11 Old Lyme               11.44      12.09  -2.0  5 
 22 Calvin Ampofo             12 Windsor Lock           11.76      12.10  -2.6  4 
 23 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug             11.84      12.11  -1.9  1 
 24 Devon Chykow              12 Griswold               11.24      12.12  -0.9  3 
 25 Michael Ricketts           9 Kolbe Cathed           11.94      12.13  -1.1  2 
 26 Dueane Warren             12 University             11.44      12.14  -2.6  4 
 27 Devon Mendez              10 Civic Leader           11.54      12.19  -1.9  1 
 28 Nehemiah Johnson          10 Capital Prep           11.94      12.20  -2.6  4 
 29 Isaiah Fontan             11 Capital Prep           11.84      12.21  -2.6  4 
 30 Jacob Palombizio          11 Lyman Memori           11.84      12.26  -1.9  1  12.252
 31 Leo Laure                 10 Litchfield             11.86      12.26  -1.1  2  12.259
 32 Nicholas Turner           11 Holy Cross             11.94      12.29  -2.0  5 
 33 DiAngelo Jean-Pierre      10 Valley Regio           11.54      12.37  -2.0  5 
 34 Tyvonn Thompson           11 Innovation             11.84      12.39  -1.1  2 
 35 Kenroy Sergeant           11 Smsa                   11.92      12.41  -2.0  5 
 36 Justin Pequita            11 Windsor Lock           11.80      12.43  -2.0  5  12.428
 37 Kymani Campbell           12 Northwest Ca           11.74      12.43  -0.9  3  12.429
 38 Tyler Kobus               11 Coginchaug             11.94      12.65  -0.9  3 
 39 Wyatt Byrne                9 St. Paul Cat           11.24      12.73  -1.1  2 
 40 Tyler Farwell             11 Griswold               11.94      12.80  -1.9  1 
 41 Lexus Santos               9 Parish Hill            11.84      12.88  -2.0  5 
 -- Champion Boswell          12 Wamogo                 11.74        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Alexander Louissaint      12 Montville              11.84        DNS  -0.9  3 
 -- Zuberi Richards           10 Metropolitan           11.54        DNS  -0.9  3 
 -- AJ DeFilio                12 Coginchaug             11.74        DNS  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.58  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Branden McLean            12 Derby                  11.39      11.25  -1.1  10   
  2 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           11.32      11.31  -1.1   8   
  3 Jaelyn Butler             11 Trinity Acad           11.15      11.32  -1.1   6   
  4 John-Paul Runte           11 Portland               11.38      11.38  -1.1   5   
  5 Kasmir Breedlove          12 Civic Leader           11.46      11.47  -1.1   4   
  6 Jack Poland               12 Coventry               11.57      11.59  -1.1   3   
  7 Brandon Naccarato         10 Westbrook              11.79      11.81  -1.1   2    11.802
  8 Isaiah Arroyo             10 Capital Prep           11.72      11.81  -1.1   1    11.804
  9 Bryan McLean               9 Derby                  11.74      11.84  -1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.31  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 John-Paul Runte           11 Portland               22.61      22.73  -2.2  6  10   
  2 Jack Poland               12 Coventry               22.85      22.84  -2.2  6   8   
  3 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           23.24      22.99  -2.2  6   6   
  4 Rafael Mahario            12 Holy Cross             22.41      23.31  -2.2  6   5   
  5 Jack Piper                12 East Hampton           23.64      23.66  -2.2  6   4   
  6 Luca Troop                12 Westbrook              23.54      23.75  -2.2  6   3   
  7 Jeremy Peacock            10 Bolton                 23.64      23.77  -1.1  5   2   
  8 Jacob Feliciano           12 East Granby            23.74      23.84  -1.1  5   1   
  9 Xavier Lopez              12 Windsor Lock           23.57      23.88  -2.2  6 
 10 Gilbert Flores            12 Gilbert                23.76      23.89  -1.1  5 
 11 Branden McLean            12 Derby                  22.52      23.90  -2.2  6  23.892
 12 Nevin Joshy               11 Old Lyme               23.68      23.90  -1.1  5  23.898
 13 Devon Chykow              12 Griswold               23.64      24.09  -1.1  5 
 14 Isaiah Arroyo             10 Capital Prep           24.03      24.16  -0.9  4 
 15 Darius Stratos            11 Metropolitan           23.64      24.25  -1.1  5 
 16 Tyler Turner              10 St. Paul Cat           23.84      24.31  -0.9  4 
 17 Nicholas Barrett          12 Lyman Memori           24.04      24.35  -0.9  4 
 18 Nehemiah Johnson          10 Capital Prep           24.14      24.37  -1.3  3 
 19 John Gibowicz             11 Immaculate             24.04      24.46  -0.9  4  24.451
 20 Joseph Mullen             11 Oxford                 23.83      24.46  -1.1  5  24.459
 21 Ethan Mottolo             11 Hale Ray               24.47      24.47  -1.8  1  24.461
 22 Calvin Ampofo             12 Windsor Lock           24.46      24.47  -1.8  1  24.470
 23 Gabriel Lavoie            12 Old Lyme               23.64      24.63  -1.1  5  24.622
 24 Kaiden Dunn               10 Holy Cross             24.43      24.63  -2.1  2  24.626
 25 Devon Mendez              10 Civic Leader           24.24      24.65  -1.3  3 
 26 Kymani Campbell           12 Northwest Ca           23.84      24.66  -0.9  4  24.652
 27 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug             24.37      24.66  -2.1  2  24.659
 28 Dueane Warren             12 University             23.64      24.73  -1.1  5 
 29 Kenroy Sergeant           11 Smsa                   24.29      24.74  -1.3  3 
 30 Zuberi Richards           10 Metropolitan           23.94      24.83  -0.9  4 
 31 Ethan Bigler              11 University             24.14      24.86  -1.3  3 
 32 DiAngelo Jean-Pierre      10 Valley Regio           23.94      24.88  -0.9  4 
 33 Jaden Shupp               11 Oxford                 24.44      24.91  -1.8  1 
 34 Taylor Ribeiro            10 East Windsor           24.15      25.23  -1.3  3 
 35 Nathaniel Rodney          12 Trinity Acad                      25.27  -1.8  1 
 36 Nicholas Turner           11 Holy Cross             24.34      25.31  -2.1  2 
 37 Da'Rius Giles              9 Civic Leader           24.34      25.56  -2.1  2 
 38 Nicholas Ellis            10 Metropolitan           24.34      25.87  -1.3  3 
 -- Ryan Newberry             10 Coginchaug             23.64        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Kasmir Breedlove          12 Civic Leader           24.04        DNS  -0.9  4 
 -- Jaelyn Butler             11 Trinity Acad           23.94        DNS  -0.9  4 
 -- Billy Murphy              11 Immaculate             24.04        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Derry Holmes              11 Capital Prep           24.16        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Thai Sapenter             11 Immaculate             24.14        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold               24.34        DNS  -2.1  2 
 -- Nicholas Rothman          11 Old Saybrook           24.34        DNS  -2.1  2 
 -- Mehki Tyson-Slaughter     11 Capital Prep           24.34        DNS  -2.1  2 
 -- Jose Perez                12 East Windsor           24.44        SCR          
 -- Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                 24.41        SCR          
 -- Kanye Bailey              11 Derby                  23.77        SCR          
 -- Gregory Toussaint         11 Lyman Memori           24.54        SCR          
 -- Douglas Suter             11 Somers                 23.84        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83  2010        Chris Rose, Classical Magnet                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Powers              12 Old Lyme               51.69      51.30   2  10   
  2 Jaden Astle               12 Coginchaug             51.45      51.67   2   8   
  3 Walter Brady              11 Immaculate             52.83      52.34   2   6   
  4 Kanye Bailey              11 Derby                  52.85      52.69   2   5   
  5 Derry Holmes              11 Capital Prep           53.14      52.74   2   4   
  6 Jacob Feliciano           12 East Granby            53.06      53.28   2   3   
  7 Gabriel D'Amour           10 Somers                 54.05      53.29   1   2   
  8 Daniel Guerrera           10 Thomaston              53.85      53.40   1   1   
  9 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                 52.21      53.44   2 
 10 Jacob Strain              10 Griswold               53.44      53.49   2 
 11 Tyvonn Thompson           11 Innovation             54.14      54.45   1 
 12 Sage Sobek                12 Litchfield             53.72      56.33   2 
 -- Bryan McLean               9 Derby                  53.94        DNS   1 
 -- Jose Perez                12 East Windsor           53.68        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.49  5/31/2018   Ken Little, Derby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandre' McMillian      12 East Hampton         1:59.94    2:02.15   10   
  2 Michael Strain            10 Griswold             2:02.94    2:02.83    8   
  3 Aidan Knappe              12 Sacred Heart         2:05.41    2:03.28    6   
  4 Kevin Brudz               12 Bolton               2:00.01    2:03.31    5   
  5 Nathan Reiter             10 Litchfield           2:05.02    2:03.35    4    2:03.342
  6 William Dalles            11 Coginchaug           2:01.58    2:03.35    3    2:03.349
  7 Aditya Paricharak         12 Trinity Acad         2:03.37    2:04.21    2   
  8 Joseph Buchanan           12 Thomaston            2:06.14    2:06.27    1   
  9 Lucas Strain              10 Griswold             2:04.39    2:07.22  
 10 Zachary Handler           11 Montville            2:07.24    2:08.17  
 11 Gregory Bastek            12 Nonnewaug            2:06.50    2:09.26  
 12 Grayson LeMay             11 Lyman Memori         2:07.24    2:10.11  
 -- Michael Kraszewski        10 Hale Ray             2:05.28        DNS  
 -- Owen Delisle              11 Portland             2:05.91        DNS  
 -- Jack Wiley                12 Old Saybrook         2:06.04        DNS  
 -- Parker Cook                9 Old Saybrook         2:07.04        DNS  
 -- Ryan Kittredge            12 Windsor Lock         2:05.88        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60  5/28/2013   Cameron Swift, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger  11 Hale Ray             4:24.83    4:24.48   10   
  2 Alexandre' McMillian      12 East Hampton         4:38.53    4:27.23    8   
  3 Ryan Kittredge            12 Windsor Lock         4:32.05    4:27.59    6   
  4 Michael Kraszewski        10 Hale Ray             4:28.46    4:29.79    5   
  5 Thomas Purcell            11 Canton               4:44.46    4:39.93    4   
  6 Joe Lauria                12 Hale Ray             4:47.55    4:42.68    3   
  7 Parker Cook                9 Old Saybrook         4:40.23    4:43.05    2   
  8 Thomas Lapham             10 Holy Cross           4:40.65    4:45.00    1   
  9 Jacob Schneider           12 Old Saybrook         4:41.85    4:45.41  
 10 Nathan Ireland            10 East Hampton         4:50.24    4:47.45  
 11 Gregory Bastek            12 Nonnewaug            4:50.24    4:54.78  
 12 Benjamin Jeffs            11 Griswold             4:49.64    4:58.23  
 -- Shane Franson             12 Lyman Memori         4:50.24        DNS  
 -- Jack Wiley                12 Old Saybrook         4:44.24        DNS  
 -- Nicholas Fusco            11 Terryville           4:48.13        SCR  
 -- Brent Freed               12 Parish Hill          4:49.24        SCR  
 -- Aidan Powers              12 Old Lyme             4:43.44        SCR  
 -- Michael Strain            10 Griswold             4:34.93        SCR  
 -- Lucas Strain              10 Griswold             4:39.34        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:24.68  6/1/2017    Sean Parker, Shepaug                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger  11 Hale Ray             9:52.68   10:10.51   10   
  2 Ryan Kittredge            12 Windsor Lock        10:07.63   10:12.39    8   
  3 Nicholas Fusco            11 Terryville          10:41.14   10:26.01    6   
  4 Henry Rose                12 Bolton              10:35.53   10:31.23    5   
  5 Thomas Lapham             10 Holy Cross          10:33.99   10:32.33    4   
  6 Shane Franson             12 Lyman Memori        10:35.24   10:35.58    3   
  7 Joseph DiMaria            12 Immaculate          10:50.24   10:37.24    2   
  8 Brent Freed               12 Parish Hill         10:44.24   10:38.77    1   
  9 Ranju Iyer                11 Montville           10:39.04   10:41.05  
 10 Jesse Breidenbach         12 Sacred Heart        10:50.20   10:55.57  
 11 Joe Lauria                12 Hale Ray            10:45.24   11:03.13  
 -- Parker Cook                9 Old Saybrook        10:36.74        DNS  
 -- Michael Kraszewski        10 Hale Ray            10:19.24        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.28  5/30/2019   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massimo Pettine           12 Derby                  16.24      15.88q -1.7  2 
  2 Nathan Cournean           11 Canton                 16.71      16.55q -1.3  1 
  3 Kaiden Dunn               10 Holy Cross             16.93      17.02q -1.7  2 
  4 David Ives                12 Stafford               17.14      17.21q -1.7  2 
  5 Carlos Allen              10 Derby                  16.94      17.50q -1.3  1 
  6 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori           16.74      17.76q -1.3  1 
  7 Mitchell Dipalma          11 Old Saybrook           16.79      18.15q -1.7  2 
  8 Jack Turecek              11 Portland               17.24      18.19q -1.7  2 
  9 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug             17.14      18.31q -1.3  1 
 10 Ryan Pelillo              11 Griswold               17.77      18.37  -1.3  1 
 -- Michael Neary             12 Litchfield             17.54        DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.28  5/30/2019   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Massimo Pettine           12 Derby                  15.88      15.88  -1.3  10   
  2 Nathan Cournean           11 Canton                 16.55      16.05  -1.3   8   
  3 David Ives                12 Stafford               17.21      16.59  -1.3   6   
  4 Kaiden Dunn               10 Holy Cross             17.02      16.60  -1.3   5   
  5 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori           17.76      16.84  -1.3   4   
  6 Carlos Allen              10 Derby                  17.50      17.12  -1.3   3   
  7 Mitchell Dipalma          11 Old Saybrook           18.15      17.30  -1.3   2   
  8 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug             18.31      17.43  -1.3   1   
  9 Jack Turecek              11 Portland               18.19      17.66  -1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00  6/4/2014    Keith Wilson, Canton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Poland               12 Coventry               40.56      40.65   2  10   
  2 David Ives                12 Stafford               42.54      42.02   2   8   
  3 Ryan VanDyke              12 Gilbert                44.44      42.54   1   6   
  4 Nathan Cournean           11 Canton                 44.41      42.96   1   5   
  5 Jesse Xhuti               12 Sacred Heart           43.10      43.21   2   4   
  6 Kaiden Dunn               10 Holy Cross             42.74      43.37   2   3   
  7 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug             44.08      43.44   2   2   
  8 Mitchell Dipalma          11 Old Saybrook           44.04      44.78   2   1   
  9 Anthony Mella             12 Thomaston              43.99      45.09   2 
 10 Massimo Pettine           12 Derby                  45.14      46.04   1 
 -- Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori           44.04        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                               43.68      43.79   3  10   
     1) Kanye Bailey 11                 2) Zyair Wali 11                  
     3) Branden McLean 12               4) Bryan McLean 9                 
  2 Coginchaug                                          45.24      45.04   3   8   
     1) Anthony Toth 11                 2) AJ DeFilio 12                  
     3) Ryan Newberry 10                4) Jackson Moore 12               
  3 Immaculate                                          45.18      45.15   3   6   
     1) Billy Murphy 11                 2) Walter Brady 11                
     3) John Gibowicz 11                4) Thai Sapenter 11               
  4 Capital Prep                                        45.71      45.35   3   5   
     1) Isaiah Arroyo 10                2) Isaiah Fontan 11               
     3) Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11        4) Derry Holmes 11                
  5 Westbrook                                           45.58      45.40   3   4   
     1) Zachary Boardman 12             2) Brandon Naccarato 10           
     3) Brenden Engles 12               4) Luca Troop 12                  
  6 Lyman Memorial                                      46.34      45.63   2   3   
     1) Jacob Palombizio 11             2) Justin Thuotte 11              
     3) Nicholas Barrett 12             4) Dylan Lucey 12                 
  7 Civic Leadership                                    46.00      45.84   3   2   
     1) Devin Severini 12               2) Devon Mendez 10                
     3) Da'Rius Giles 9                 4) Kasmir Breedlove 12            
  8 Windsor Locks                                       46.35      46.38   2   1   
     1) Justin Pequita 11               2) Jaiden Taylor 10               
     3) Xavier Lopez 12                 4) Calvin Ampofo 12               
  9 Holy Cross                                          46.14      46.40   3 
     1) Sean Cremins 12                 2) Mason Artman 11                
     3) Diego Flores 12                 4) Nicholas Turner 11             
 10 Trinity Academy                                     45.90      47.07   3 
     1) Ryan Pryce 9                    2) Jarell McPhoy 11               
     3) Nathaniel Rodney 12             4) Jaelyn Butler 11               
 11 Old Saybrook                                        47.64      47.18   2 
     1) Matthew Johnson 11              2) Bradley Kulmann 10             
     3) Tyler Milardo-Denler 10         4) Nicholas Rothman 11            
 12 Oxford                                              47.14      47.22   2 
     1) Joseph Mullen 11                2) Matthew McGuire 9              
     3) Jaden Shupp 11                  4) Aidan Sill 9                   
 13 Kolbe Cathedral                                     46.80      47.23   2 
     1) Tyrell Brown 10                 2) Dankel Simon 9                 
     3) Khamani Ramos 10                4) Michael Ricketts 9             
 14 Litchfield                                          46.87      47.42   2 
     1) Nathan Reiter 10                2) Evan Bryant 10                 
     3) Leo Laure 10                    4) Max Laure 10                   
 15 East Granby                                         47.49      47.48   2 
     1) Jayden Maddox 11                2) Geoffrey Durante 10            
     3) Jack Malloy 12                  4) Jacob Feliciano 12             
 16 Canton                                              47.64      47.64   1 
     1) Aidan Obrzut 11                 2) John Rottkamp 11               
     3) Julian Welsh 9                  4) Nicholas Benedetti 12          
 17 Griswold                                            47.14      47.66   2 
     1) Tyler Farwell 11                2) Ryan Pelillo 11                
     3) Aiden Peltier 9                 4) Anthony Gaeta 11               
 18 Gilbert                                             48.14      47.75   1 
     1) Gilbert Flores 12               2) Jebediah Leach 10              
     3) Ryan VanDyke 12                 4) Aidan Roy 12                   
 19 East Hampton                                        47.59      48.21   2 
     1) Benjamin Fazekas 10             2) Thomas Morton 10               
     3) Connor Dixon 11                 4) Tyler Weatherwax 11            
 20 Hale Ray                                            47.95      48.25   1 
     1) Joe Lauria 12                   2) Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger 11    
     3) Justin Kolasinski 11            4) Ethan Mottolo 11               
 21 Somers                                              47.74      49.86   1 
     1) Joseph Burzynski 11             2) Nicholas Calcasola 10          
     3) Patrick Connors 11              4) Colin Donovan 12               
 22 Nonnewaug                                           47.66      49.91   1 
     1) Jack O'Connor 11                2) John Snabaitis 11              
     3) Nikita Nicholas 10              4) Christo Jamo 11                
 23 Old Lyme                                            46.09      53.47   3 
     1) Aidan Kerrigan 10               2) Eli Ryan 10                    
     3) Dylan Sheehan 10                4) Drew St. Louis 11              
 -- East Windsor                                        47.66        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Hampton                                      3:44.21    3:31.79   2  10   
     1) Tyler Weatherwax 11             2) Brendan Owen 12                
     3) Alexandre' McMillian 12         4) Jack Piper 12                  
  2 Griswold                                          3:34.72    3:32.21   2   8   
     1) Lucas Strain 10                 2) Devon Chykow 12                
     3) Jacob Strain 10                 4) Michael Strain 10              
  3 Coginchaug                                        3:35.38    3:34.96   2   6   
     1) Kevin Ryan 12                   2) Aidan Garcia 12                
     3) William Dalles 11               4) Jaden Astle 12                 
  4 Old Lyme                                          3:36.06    3:34.98   2   5   
     1) Gabriel Lavoie 12               2) Aidan Powers 12                
     3) Nevin Joshy 11                  4) Dylan Sheehan 10               
  5 Somers                                            3:41.77    3:37.62   2   4   
     1) Gabriel D'Amour 10              2) Conner Kocot 12                
     3) Colin MacLeod 12                4) Douglas Suter 11               
  6 Immaculate                                        3:36.69    3:38.77   2   3   
     1) Matthew Reeves 11               2) Peyton McKenzie 12             
     3) Thai Sapenter 11                4) Walter Brady 11                
  7 Metropolitan LC                                   3:41.16    3:41.25   2   2   
     1) Elijah Hernandez 11             2) Erich Priemer 12               
     3) Zuberi Richards 10              4) Darius Stratos 11              
  8 Derby                                             3:36.72    3:41.74   2   1   
     1) Bryan McLean 9                  2) Bekim Balidemaj 10             
     3) Edins Philogene 9               4) Kanye Bailey 11                
  9 Portland                                          3:47.75    3:44.07   1 
     1) Justin Coe 12                   2) Owen Delisle 11                
     3) Thomas Stoto 12                 4) Simon Kandeke 11               
 10 Old Saybrook                                      3:45.04    3:45.27   1 
     1) Nicholas Rothman 11             2) Logan Worman 10                
     3) Ryan Stratton 10                4) Jack Wiley 12                  
 11 Windsor Locks                                     3:46.88    3:46.42   1 
     1) Logan Crow 11                   2) Justin Pequita 11              
     3) Xavier Lopez 12                 4) Jaiden Taylor 10               
 12 Thomaston                                         3:48.01    3:48.55   1 
     1) Anthony Mella 12                2) Tyler LaPorta 9                
     3) Joseph Buchanan 12              4) Daniel Guerrera 10             
 13 Litchfield                                        3:44.52    3:48.59   2 
     1) Nathan Reiter 10                2) Zajans Crapo 12                
     3) Antohny Caselas 12              4) Sage Sobek 12                  
 14 Sacred Heart                                      3:48.10    3:48.90   1 
     1) Aidan Knappe 12                 2) James Bona 12                  
     3) Angelo DiGiovancarlo 10         4) Jesse Xhuti 12                 
 15 Coventry                                          3:47.24    3:49.15   1 
     1) Logan Gilbert 12                2) Aidan Hierl 11                 
     3) Kai Mitchell 9                  4) Ben Poland 11                  
 16 Bolton                                            3:46.64    3:49.27   1 
     1) George Chakulski 12             2) Mason Fox 10                   
     3) Tomas Hinckley 10               4) Maxwell Rumovicz 10            
 17 Lyman Memorial                                    3:46.24    3:52.77   1 
     1) Grayson LeMay 11                2) Ryan Dungan 10                 
     3) Kyle Franchi 9                  4) Maxwell Hussey 11              
 18 East Windsor                                      3:46.79    3:53.79   1 
     1) Nick Parakilas 11               2) Josh Maddox 11                 
     3) Taylor Ribeiro 10               4) Lorenzo Resto 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79  5/30/2012   Old Lyme, Old Lyme                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griswold                                          8:40.24    8:19.25   10   
     1) Lucas Strain 10                 2) Benjamin Jeffs 11              
     3) Michael Strain 10               4) Jacob Strain 10                
  2 Holy Cross                                        8:57.38    8:29.17    8   
     1) Joseph Dane 10                  2) Colby Calabrese 12             
     3) Thomas Lapham 10                4) Rafael Mahario 12              
  3 Old Saybrook                                      8:43.09    8:29.58    6   
     1) Parker Cook 9                   2) Jacob Schneider 12             
     3) Ryan Stratton 10                4) Jack Wiley 12                  
  4 Bolton                                            8:40.71    8:31.95    5   
     1) George Chakulski 12             2) Mason Fox 10                   
     3) Henry Rose 12                   4) Kevin Brudz 12                 
  5 Portland                                          8:45.83    8:35.53    4   
     1) Owen Delisle 11                 2) Thomas Stoto 12                
     3) Derek Tewksbury 11              4) Bryce Wierkrykas 12            
  6 Coginchaug                                        8:53.00    8:42.42    3   
     1) Hayden Gonzales 10              2) Alexander Meisenkothen 10      
     3) Aidan Garcia 12                 4) William Dalles 11              
  7 Thomaston                                         8:49.91    8:43.08    2   
     1) Michael Grant 10                2) Connor Foss 10                 
     3) Daniel Guerrera 10              4) Joseph Buchanan 12             
  8 Sacred Heart                                      8:44.96    8:48.50    1   
     1) Trevor Warren 11                2) James Bona 12                  
     3) Jesse Xhuti 12                  4) Aidan Knappe 12                
  9 Somers                                            8:48.12    8:56.07  
     1) Adam Argiro 12                  2) Benjamin Campion 10            
     3) Gabriel D'Amour 10              4) Conner Kocot 12                
 10 Montville                                         8:59.78    8:58.77  
     1) Ranju Iyer 11                   2) Stephen Duhamel 12             
     3) Jack Brehler 9                  4) Zachary Handler 11             
 11 Nonnewaug                                         9:04.86    9:06.64  
     1) Ian Budrewicz 12                2) Daniel Jaffin 11               
     3) Emilio Calvano 11               4) Gregory Bastek 12              
 12 Immaculate                                        8:55.46    9:06.78  
     1) Seamus Reidy 10                 2) Cole Ross 10                   
     3) Matthew Reeves 11               4) Peyton McKenzie 12             
 13 Lyman Memorial                                    9:09.67    9:11.52  
     1) Grayson LeMay 11                2) Eamon McMahon 12               
     3) Maxwell Hussey 11               4) Shane Franson 12               
 14 Gilbert                                           9:18.74    9:16.60  
     1) Connor Marchand 12              2) Jebediah Leach 10              
     3) Brett Marvin 12                 4) David Lukowski 12              
 15 Canton                                            9:19.44    9:22.73  
     1) Garrett Dolin 9                 2) Christopher LaPlant 9          
     3) Liam O'Donnell 11               4) Sean Miscikoski 12             
 16 Old Lyme                                          9:14.64    9:31.47  
     1) Dylan Hovey 10                  2) Aidan Kerrigan 10              
     3) Harry Whitten 10                4) George Williams 10             
 -- Hale Ray                                          8:59.24        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1980        Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Dieck              11 Litchfield           6-05.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brett Metcalfe            11 Westbrook            5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Zyair Wali                11 Derby                6-00.00   J5-10.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rafael Mahario            12 Holy Cross           6-02.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Logan Pacific             11 Shepaug Vall         5-08.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Loudon Chupas             11 Hale Ray             6-02.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Zerion Montgomery         12 Derby                6-04.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Champion Boswell          12 Wamogo               5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori         6-02.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Noah Arigoni              12 Wamogo               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson Moore             12 Coginchaug           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Varano               12 Portland             5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aidan Roy                 12 Gilbert              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Olson               12 Bolton               5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
       XX 
 -- Justin Thuotte            11 Lyman Memori         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Thai Sapenter             11 Immaculate           5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10  2007        Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz     11 East Hampton        13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Samuel Wolf               12 Oxford              12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
     9-06 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton        12-06.00   12-00.00    5.50
     9-06 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug          12-00.00   12-00.00    5.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug           11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Douglas Suter             11 Somers              12-00.00   11-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Owen Wood                 11 St. Paul Cat        12-00.00   11-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Brayden Vicino            12 East Hampton        11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 John Rottkamp             11 Canton              11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Shane Franson             12 Lyman Memori        10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 10 Aidan Obrzut              11 Canton              10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 12 Drew St. Louis            11 Old Lyme            10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Eamon McMahon             12 Lyman Memori        10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25  6/2/2016    Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Zerion Montgomery         12 Derby               21-05.00   22-00.25   NWI  2  10   
     22-00.25(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
  2 Tyler Turner              10 St. Paul Cat        20-04.00   20-06.25   NWI  2   8   
     20-06.25(NWI) FOUL      19-01.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
  3 Luca Troop                12 Westbrook           20-03.50   20-04.00   NWI  2   6   
     20-04(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)
  4 Justin Thuotte            11 Lyman Memori        20-00.50   19-11.00   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      19-11(NWI) FOUL      19-05.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Jackson Moore             12 Coginchaug          20-00.00   19-10.25   NWI  2   4   
     19-08.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
  6 Simon Kandeke             11 Portland            19-08.00   19-05.50   NWI  2   3   
     18-04(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
  7 Christo Jamo              11 Nonnewaug           19-11.50   19-05.00   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      19-05(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Champion Boswell          12 Wamogo              19-10.00  J19-05.00   NWI  2   1   
     19-05(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
  9 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter     11 Capital Prep        21-05.00   19-02.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      18-06.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
 10 Ben Poland                11 Coventry            20-05.00   18-11.75   NWI  2 
     FOUL      18-09.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)           
 11 Aidan Roy                 12 Gilbert             19-01.50   18-10.25   NWI  1 
     18-10.25(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI)         
 12 Andy Zhou                 12 Coginchaug          19-03.00   18-07.75   NWI  1 
     18-07.75(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) FOUL               
 13 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug           19-04.50   18-03.25   NWI  1 
     16-02.25(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI)           
 14 Aaron Wood                12 Windsor Lock        19-02.50   18-02.00   NWI  1 
     18-00.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI)         
 15 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers              19-06.50   17-11.25   NWI  1 
     17-05.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI)           
 16 Jaden Astle               12 Coginchaug          19-03.00   17-10.00   NWI  1 
     17-07.75(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)           
 17 Anthony Savino            12 Parish Hill         19-02.00   17-04.75   NWI  1 
     17-04.75(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)         
 18 Leo Laure                 10 Litchfield          19-02.25   16-09.75   NWI  1 
     15-03(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)         
 -- Julian Welsh               9 Canton              19-01.00       FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Daniel Dieck              11 Litchfield          19-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Billy Murphy              11 Immaculate          19-07.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-01.50  5/30/2019   Sean Dixon-Bodie, Bloomfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zerion Montgomery         12 Derby               44-05.00   44-05.50   NWI  10   
     42-07(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI)
  2 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter     11 Capital Prep        43-00.00   43-00.25   NWI   8   
     41-00.75(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI)
  3 Zyair Wali                11 Derby               42-00.00   41-05.00   NWI   6   
     39-10.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Billy Murphy              11 Immaculate          40-02.00   40-09.75   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      39-07(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) FOUL      40-09.75(NWI)
  5 Justin Thuotte            11 Lyman Memori        41-06.75   40-02.25   NWI   4   
     37-08.75(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Christo Jamo              11 Nonnewaug           40-02.25   39-04.50   NWI   3   
     38-09.50(NWI) FOUL      39-01.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)
  7 Thai Sapenter             11 Immaculate          42-00.00   38-09.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      38-07.50(NWI) FOUL      37-10.25(NWI) FOUL      38-09(NWI)
  8 Bryan Lecza               12 Coginchaug          38-11.50   37-10.00   NWI   1   
     37-02.25(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI)
  9 Nick Parakilas            11 East Windsor        38-09.00   37-06.00   NWI 
     36-05(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI) 37-03.25(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
 10 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers              38-09.00   37-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-02.75(NWI)         
 11 Aaron Wood                12 Windsor Lock        38-08.00   37-02.50   NWI 
     37-01.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Matthew Johnson           11 Old Saybrook        38-07.50   37-00.50   NWI 
     35-06.25(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)         
 13 Andy Zhou                 12 Coginchaug          38-10.00   37-00.00   NWI 
     34-10.75(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 37-00(NWI)         
 14 Ben Poland                11 Coventry            39-07.00   34-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      34-00(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)         
 -- Nicholas Barrett          12 Lyman Memori        40-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Daniel Dieck              11 Litchfield          41-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01  1984        Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Krause               11 Coventry            48-10.50   48-06.50   10   
      44-01  46-05.25  45-09.50  47-06  47-01  48-06.50
  2 Nicholas Benedetti        12 Canton              44-03.25   44-01.00    8   
      41-08.25  41-03.50  40-08.25  42-09.50  44-00.25  44-01
  3 Nick Canora               11 East Windsor        43-06.00   43-07.00    6   
      42-08.50  40-11  FOUL  41-10.50  42-08  43-07
  4 Connor Lunz               11 Valley Regio        42-04.00   42-06.75    5   
      41-10  42-06.75  41-00  41-00.50  41-03  41-11.25
  5 Jayden Cordy              12 Parish Hill         43-07.00   41-03.50    4   
      FOUL  40-05  41-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-10
  6 Ma'hkai Wilson            11 Holy Cross          42-10.00   40-11.50    3   
      39-02  38-09.75  33-01.75  37-11.50  40-11.50  37-11
  7 Zaire Tullis              11 Capital Prep        40-11.00   40-09.00    2   
      34-03.75  38-08  40-09  39-07  38-04.75  38-05
  8 Liam Murphy               12 Housatonic R        43-00.00  J40-09.00    1   
      39-03.50  37-11.50  38-03  40-09  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold            41-03.50   40-05.25  
      40-01  37-01.50  39-00  40-05.25  39-03.50  39-06
 10 Isaiah Flores             10 Trinity Acad        40-09.00   39-02.00  
      35-00.50  36-02.75  39-02         
 11 Driton Suma               12 Derby               40-04.00   38-02.75  
      37-01.50  38-02.75  38-02         
 12 Daniel Sims               10 Griswold            41-11.00   36-05.25  
      36-01  FOUL  36-05.25         
 13 Ellis Thompson            11 Coventry            44-08.00   36-01.75  
      36-01.75  FOUL  35-09         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09  2007        Prescott Fulton, Wamogo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Krause               11 Coventry              162-02     145-11   10   
      128-00  145-11  141-02  FOUL  136-05  FOUL
  2 Jayden Cordy              12 Parish Hill           121-06     136-06    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  69-04  136-06  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Giovanni Vicens           10 Derby                 128-00     133-07    6   
      FOUL  97-02  FOUL  FOUL  133-07  132-02
  4 Tairique McFarlane        12 Derby                 121-10     130-03    5   
      127-07  119-01  118-08  FOUL  122-08  130-03
  5 Mark McLaughlin           11 Stafford              115-05     128-06    4   
      102-01  128-06  128-00  114-02  125-07  FOUL
  6 Nick Canora               11 East Windsor          138-09     119-11    3   
      FOUL  110-07  109-04  119-11  115-01  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04  2008        Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Decker            12 Portland              162-08     155-10   10   
      151-07  155-10  133-03  154-00  147-04  154-01
  2 Zajans Crapo              12 Litchfield            148-06     149-07    8   
      136-05  135-03  147-04  140-06  146-05  149-07
  3 Sage Sobek                12 Litchfield            149-09     149-00    6   
      136-03  120-03  126-02  149-00  136-08  142-00
  4 Alex Krause               11 Coventry            48-02.50     146-00    5   
      113-04  146-00  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Jayden Cordy              12 Parish Hill           142-06     140-01    4   
      140-01  130-08  129-08  126-06  125-07  116-05
  6 Benjamin DuPerre          12 Somers                141-08     133-05    3   
      126-08  128-11  127-09  133-05  117-09  121-00
  7 Raymond Picard            11 Portland              131-06     125-04    2   
      125-04  FOUL  113-00  108-11  FOUL  107-05
  8 Anthony Mella             12 Thomaston             150-00     125-02    1   
      114-09  102-00  97-06  106-10  101-06  125-02
  9 Peyton Dexter             11 Bolton                133-05     117-07  
      108-09  113-02  112-00  FOUL  117-07  114-04
 10 David Holahan             12 Coginchaug            131-06     112-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  112-07         
 -- Nathan Reiter             10 Litchfield            135-05        DNS  
 -- Loudon Chupas             11 Hale Ray              137-10        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Hampton                99.10     2) Bloomfield                 97.60
    3) Old Saybrook                67.50     4) Canton                     48.60
    5) Somers                      44        6) Granby Memorial            36   
    6) Immaculate                  36        8) Lyman Memorial             32.10
    9) Holy Cross                  23.50    10) Weaver                     18   
   10) Thomaston                   18       10) Stafford                   18   
   13) Windsor Locks               15       13) Windham                    15   
   15) Portland                    13.50    16) Coginchaug                 13   
   17) St. Bernard                 12       18) Litchfield                 11   
   19) Derby                       10       20) Capital Prep                9   
   20) Shepaug Valley               9       20) Old Lyme                    9   
   23) Westbrook                    8.50    24) Housatonic Regional         7   
   25) Kolbe Cathedral              6       26) Northwest Catholic          5   
   26) Morgan                       5       26) Windham Tech                5   
   29) East Granby                  3       29) Bolton                      3   
   31) Cromwell                     2.60    32) St. Paul Catholic           2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                       85.50     2) East Hampton               49.50
    3) Coventry                    46        4) Coginchaug                 41.50
    5) Portland                    34        6) Holy Cross                 32.50
    7) Hale Ray                    31.50     8) Litchfield                 28   
    9) Griswold                    26       10) Canton                     25   
   11) Immaculate                  24       12) Westbrook                  23   
   13) Capital Prep                20       14) Lyman Memorial             19.50
   15) Stafford                    18       16) Bolton                     17   
   16) Parish Hill                 17       18) Windsor Locks              15   
   18) Old Lyme                    15       20) Northwest Catholic         14   
   21) Somers                      11       21) Sacred Heart               11   
   21) Old Saybrook                11       24) St. Paul Catholic          10   
   25) Nonnewaug                    9       25) East Windsor                9   
   27) Trinity Academy              8       27) Oxford                      8   
   29) Gilbert                      6       29) Civic Leadership            6   
   29) Terryville                   6       32) Thomaston                   5   
   32) Valley Regional              5       34) East Granby                 4   
   35) Shepaug Valley               3.50    36) Metropolitan LC             2   
   37) Wamogo                       1.50    38) Housatonic Regional         1