CIAC State Open Championship Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 10th, 2021 @ 9:30AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacoutdooropen21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2021 04:01 PM
                 CIAC State Championship T&F Meet - 6/10/2021                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 11.72  6/4/2018    Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                12.25      12.05q -0.2  3 
  2 Francine Stevens          10 Staples                12.29      12.40q -0.7  2 
  3 Jalena Martin              9 Ellington              12.57      12.52q  0.4  1 
  4 Anna-Sashia Jones         11 Weaver                 12.82      12.53q -0.7  2 
  5 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven             12.81      12.54q -0.7  2 
  6 Alisia Munoz              12 Kolbe Cathed           13.00      12.71q -0.7  2 
  7 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 12.63      12.72q  0.4  1 
  8 Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            12.77      12.73q -0.2  3 
  9 Florence Dickson          11 Danbury                12.79      12.74q -0.2  3 
 10 Emily Mulhern             11 Joel Barlow            13.00      12.78  -0.2  3 
 11 Audrey Marin              11 Amity                  12.90      12.82  -0.2  3  12.812
 12 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                12.82      12.82   0.4  1  12.816
 13 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield             12.86      12.83  -0.2  3 
 14 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly              13.09      12.85  -0.7  2 
 15 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills            13.00      12.86  -0.2  3 
 16 Ida Moczerniuk            10 Fairfield Wa           12.98      12.87   0.4  1 
 17 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             12.97      12.88   0.4  1 
 18 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol  12 Windham Tech           13.07      12.91   0.4  1 
 19 Sianna Lloyd               9 Bloomfield             13.00      12.97  -0.7  2 
 20 Ciara Johnson             12 Enfield                12.93      12.99  -0.7  2 
 21 Kaylah Phommachanh        11 Bunnell                13.17      13.00  -0.2  3 
 22 Noelle Konior             12 Berlin                 13.26      13.06  -0.2  3 
 23 Riley Hanover             11 Cheshire               13.05      13.26   0.4  1 
 -- Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi           12.82        DNS   0.4  1 
 -- Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 12.67        DNS  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 11.72  6/4/2018    Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                12.05      12.03   0.4  10   
  2 Jalena Martin              9 Ellington              12.52      12.17   0.4   8   
  3 Francine Stevens          10 Staples                12.40      12.37   0.4   6   
  4 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 12.72      12.43   0.4   5   
  5 Anna-Sashia Jones         11 Weaver                 12.53      12.48   0.4   4   
  6 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven             12.54      12.49   0.4   3   
  7 Alisia Munoz              12 Kolbe Cathed           12.71      12.58   0.4   2   
  8 Florence Dickson          11 Danbury                12.74      12.78   0.4   1   
  9 Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            12.73      12.80   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24.17  6/4/2018    Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                24.85      24.49   0.3  3  10   
  2 Francine Stevens          10 Staples                25.22      25.12   0.3  3   8   
  3 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 25.84      25.43   0.3  3   6   
  4 Raquel Rosa               12 Holy Cross             25.86      25.59   0.3  3   5   
  5 Hannah Caiola             11 Glastonbury            26.67      25.64  -0.8  2   4   
  6 Anna-Sashia Jones         11 Weaver                 26.28      25.76   0.3  3   3   
  7 Marie Kane                 9 Mercy                  26.10      25.80   0.3  3   2   
  8 Elise Barricelli          11 Newtown                26.36      25.89  -0.8  2   1   
  9 jill Roberts              10 Wilton                 27.11      25.97   2.9  1 
 10 Avery Winters             11 Sheehan                26.62      26.04  -0.8  2  26.035
 11 Avery Rueckert            10 Old Saybrook           26.72      26.04  -0.8  2  26.036
 12 Ashley Nicoletti          11 Immaculate             26.64      26.10  -0.8  2 
 13 Patrice Mansfield         11 Sheehan                27.02      26.22   2.9  1 
 14 Jada McCown               10 Hillhouse              26.99      26.24  -0.8  2 
 15 Chloe Piegat              12 New Canaan             27.22      26.26   2.9  1 
 16 Audrey Marin              11 Amity                  26.75      26.32  -0.8  2 
 17 Rebecca Benoit            12 Woodland               27.20      26.33   2.9  1 
 18 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           26.66      26.44  -0.8  2 
 19 Shanaya Brown              9 Killingly              27.02      26.47   2.9  1 
 20 Jenna Najjar               9 Joel Barlow            27.06      26.59   2.9  1 
 21 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             27.38      26.71   2.9  1 
 22 Madeline Montano          11 Rockville              26.93      26.83  -0.8  2 
 23 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield             26.29      27.86   0.3  3 
 -- Kisha Francois            12 East Haven             26.32        DNF   0.3  3 
 -- Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 26.16        DNS   0.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 53.16  6/4/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                59.24      56.78   3  10   
  2 Raquel Rosa               12 Holy Cross             57.03      57.80   3   8   
  3 Olivia Walters             9 Brookfield             58.20      58.44   3   6   
  4 Anna Brodeur              11 Old Saybrook           59.12      58.84   3   5   
  5 Riley Powers              10 Newtown                58.43      59.10   3   4   
  6 Gabriella Hernandez        9 E.O. Smith             58.73      59.11   3   3   
  7 Jada McCown               10 Hillhouse              59.52      59.17   2   2   
  8 Brittani Westberry        10 Windsor                58.70      59.19   3   1   
  9 Emma Sasonov              11 Conard                 59.75      59.31   2 
 10 Riley Carroll             10 Glastonbury            59.78      59.39   2 
 11 Meghan Smith              11 Glastonbury            59.70      59.42   2 
 12 Maya Palanki              11 Conard               1:00.60    1:00.47   1 
 13 Salvatrice Bosco          12 Bristol Cent         1:00.04    1:00.48   2 
 14 Katie Farr                10 Coginchaug           1:00.69    1:00.93   1 
 15 Julia Coric               10 Daniel Hand          1:00.97    1:00.96   1 
 16 Gabriella Zeller          10 Lewis Mills            59.19    1:01.10   3 
 17 Jenna Wenzel              10 Berlin               1:00.03    1:01.13   2 
 18 Dara Salka                 9 Somers               1:01.34    1:01.15   1 
 19 Jacquelynn Kenna          10 Litchfield           1:00.79    1:01.18   1 
 20 Macie Mietz                9 Bethel               1:00.94    1:02.32   1 
 21 Kimberly Poulos           11 Woodland             1:00.38    1:03.00   2 
 -- Ella Moser                11 Ellington            1:00.62        DNS   1 
 -- Samantha DeWitt           10 Staples                59.38        DNS   3 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        12 Weston               1:00.27        DNS   2 
 -- Ava Zielinski             12 Weston                 59.77        DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Birney             11 Simsbury             2:15.76    2:11.82   3  10   
  2 Julia Rosenberg           12 Weston               2:13.67    2:12.44   3   8   
  3 Emily Mrakovcic           11 Wilton               2:18.70    2:14.40   2   6   
  4 Ally McCarthy             11 Newtown              2:16.45    2:15.08   3   5   
  5 Zoie Kempf                 9 Seymour              2:19.56    2:16.01   2   4   
  6 Jaden Young               12 Woodland             2:16.37    2:17.37   3   3   
  7 Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury          2:16.49    2:17.99   3   2   
  8 Kate Martin               10 Simsbury             2:20.26    2:18.06   2   1   
  9 Ava Graham                11 Bethel               2:18.19    2:18.54   3 
 10 Olvia Platt               10 Sheehan              2:22.03    2:18.73   2 
 11 Megan Perrotta            12 Berlin               2:19.02    2:20.72   2 
 12 Mairead Clas              11 Darien               2:22.45    2:21.24   2 
 13 Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          2:20.89    2:21.29   2 
 14 Kaylee Gravel             11 East Hampton         2:21.66    2:21.77   2 
 15 Abigail Bajork            11 Rockville            2:23.04    2:21.90   1 
 16 Calista Mayer             11 Tolland              2:16.74    2:22.18   3 
 17 Edith Walker              12 RHAM                 2:21.50    2:24.07   2 
 18 Katie Bohlke               9 Newington            2:22.93    2:25.46   1 
 19 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack   11 Derby                2:26.11    2:27.45   1 
 20 Tatum Havemann            11 Staples              2:17.74    2:27.48   3 
 21 Kate Anderson             12 Lyman Memori         2:30.49    2:32.65   1 
 -- Esme Daplyn                9 Greenwich            2:18.01        DNS   3 
 -- Keira Payne               12 Hillhouse            2:26.07        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers               2:29.84        SCR     
 -- Danielle Adams            12 East Hampton         2:22.43        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:47.45  6/9/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Birney             11 Simsbury             4:53.28    4:50.96   2  10   
  2 Mari Noble                12 Greenwich            4:52.79    4:53.33   2   8   
  3 Anna Keeley               11 Fairfield Lu         4:50.08    4:59.17   2   6   
  4 Kali Holden               11 Trumbull             5:04.07    4:59.71   2   5   
  5 Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers               5:03.92    5:00.28   2   4   
  6 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          5:04.63    5:01.65   2   3   
  7 Sydney Kelleher           10 New Milford          5:03.80    5:01.87   2   2   
  8 Danielle Adams            12 East Hampton         5:08.88    5:06.24   2   1   
  9 Daniella Celotto           9 Woodland             5:13.68    5:13.23   1 
 10 Tess Wasiolek              9 Branford             5:14.11    5:14.91   1 
 11 Chloe Poulos              11 Woodland             5:06.23    5:15.59   2 
 12 Lauren Doherty            11 New Canaan           5:17.39    5:16.61   1 
 13 Kaitlyn Segreti           12 Immaculate           5:20.60    5:17.53   1 
 14 Mairead Clas              11 Darien               5:11.41    5:17.66   1 
 15 Bria Benigni               9 Maloney              5:19.66    5:19.27   1 
 16 Marenn Ek                 11 Avon                 5:25.62    5:19.94   1 
 17 Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury          5:04.74    5:20.13   2 
 18 Esme Daplyn                9 Greenwich            5:04.31    5:21.23   2 
 19 Kelly Jones               10 Lauralton Ha         5:14.30    5:22.98   1 
 20 Adelyn Arroyo             10 Daniel Hand          5:25.97    5:23.42   1 
 21 Meryl Sullivan            11 Daniel Hand          5:30.19    5:39.43   1 
 -- Anna Steffen              12 Daniel Hand          5:05.42        DNS   2 
 -- Kaylee Gravel             11 East Hampton         5:24.25        SCR     
 -- Zoie Kempf                 9 Seymour              5:09.86        SCR     
 -- Julia Rosenberg           12 Weston               5:00.55        SCR     
 -- Julia Caputo              12 Canton               5:10.96        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10:20.03  6/3/2013    Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Scrimgeour          12 Conard              10:15.45   10:21.61   2  10   
  2 Claire Daniels            11 New Milford         10:36.18   10:39.60   2   8   
  3 Anna Steffen              12 Daniel Hand         10:55.15   10:41.49   2   6   
  4 Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers              10:58.46   10:48.54   2   5   
  5 Madelaine Sweeney         11 New Milford         10:40.00   10:49.80   2   4   
  6 Julia Antony              11 Guilford            10:43.64   10:55.30   2   3   
  7 Grace Michaud             12 Southington         11:02.43   10:56.52   2   2   
  8 Julia Caputo              12 Canton              11:09.05   11:00.11   2   1   
  9 Katherine Sanderson       11 Hall                11:17.34   11:20.48   1 
 10 Stephanie Queiroz         11 Danbury             11:17.63   11:20.91   1 
 11 Katherine Rector          11 Ridgefield          11:23.43   11:32.38   1 
 12 Peyton Bornstein          11 Tolland             11:09.91   11:33.19   2 
 13 Elisabeth Brown           12 Sheehan             11:40.18   11:43.63   1 
 14 Keelin Bremmer            10 Immaculate          11:53.49   11:50.25   1 
 15 Chloe Poulos              11 Woodland            11:32.16   11:53.79   1 
 16 Samantha Ruggiero         12 New Fairfiel        11:47.47   11:55.04   1 
 17 Emily Brydges             11 Suffield            11:47.22   12:05.00   1 
 18 Bria Benigni               9 Maloney             11:42.42   12:15.45   1 
 -- Charlotte Clulow          12 Housatonic R        11:36.90        DNS   1 
 -- Tess Wasiolek              9 Branford            11:35.19        DNS   1 
 -- Mari Noble                12 Greenwich           10:59.25        DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlyn Segreti           12 Immaculate          11:53.82        DNS   1 
 -- Kelly Jones               10 Lauralton Ha        11:42.20        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Graham                11 Bethel              11:45.97        SCR     
 -- Marenn Ek                 11 Avon                12:16.74        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.16  6/6/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            14.86      14.83q  1.6  3 
  2 Jessica Starr             11 East Hampton           15.71      15.56q  0.7  1 
  3 Samantha Colby            12 Joel Barlow            15.81      15.61q  1.6  3  15.601
  4 Erin Daugherty            12 Ridgefield             15.90      15.61q  1.6  3  15.608
  5 Brylee Montanari          11 East Hampton           15.29      15.66q  1.4  2 
  6 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 15.77      15.71q  1.4  2 
  7 Caden Simpson              9 Jonathan Law           16.14      15.72q  0.7  1  15.718
  8 jill Roberts              10 Wilton                 16.04      15.72q  0.7  1  15.719
  9 Katherine Baisley         10 Lauralton Ha           16.40      16.00q  1.4  2 
 10 Alana Martin              10 Windsor                16.18      16.16   1.4  2 
 11 Grace Stephens            11 Masuk                  16.04      16.18   1.4  2 
 12 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           16.25      16.23   1.6  3 
 13 Zoe Spann-McDonald        10 Glastonbury            16.89      16.26   0.7  1 
 14 Christline Edward         12 Norwalk                16.81      16.38   1.4  2 
 15 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            16.60      16.41   1.6  3 
 16 Aida Ouloul               11 Shelton                16.63      16.42   1.6  3 
 17 Allison Murphy            11 Naugatuck              16.99      16.51   1.6  3 
 18 Rachel Larsen             11 Granby Memor           16.98      16.62   1.4  2 
 19 Olivia Suter              12 Somers                 16.58      16.70   1.4  2 
 20 Bianca Espaillat          12 St. Joseph             16.56      16.83   0.7  1 
 21 Hannah Barrientos         12 East Hampton           16.40      16.91   1.6  3 
 22 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  16.96      19.40   0.7  1 
 23 Sophia Bastek             12 Greenwich              16.49      19.48   0.7  1 
 -- Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 15.42        DNS   0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.16  6/6/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            14.83      14.52   2.3  10   
  2 Erin Daugherty            12 Ridgefield             15.61      15.12   2.3   8   
  3 Brylee Montanari          11 East Hampton           15.66      15.31   2.3   6   
  4 Caden Simpson              9 Jonathan Law           15.72      15.54   2.3   5   
  5 Katherine Baisley         10 Lauralton Ha           16.00      15.81   2.3   4   
  6 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 15.71      15.82   2.3   3   
  7 jill Roberts              10 Wilton                 15.72      15.94   2.3   2   
  8 Samantha Colby            12 Joel Barlow            15.61      16.04   2.3   1   
  9 Jessica Starr             11 East Hampton           15.56      19.80   2.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 43.18  6/8/2015    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            43.28      43.18#  3  10   
  2 Jessica Starr             11 East Hampton           44.84      44.35   3   8   
  3 Nyia White                12 Wilbur Cross           45.65      44.78   3   6   
  4 Shani Smith               11 Windsor                46.25      45.34   3   5   
  5 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            46.75      45.47   3   4   
  6 Christline Edward         12 Norwalk                46.98      46.05   3   3   
  7 Erin Daugherty            12 Ridgefield             46.52      46.08   3   2   
  8 Allison Murphy            11 Naugatuck              47.00      46.66   3   1   
  9 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                48.65      46.67   1 
 10 Hannah Murphy             12 Staples                46.41      46.97   3 
 11 Olivia Suter              12 Somers                 49.18      47.13   1 
 12 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  47.36      47.98   2 
 13 Clarisse Aminawung        12 Sheehan                47.88      48.21   2 
 14 Maya Sutton-Hall          12 Canton                 47.56      48.91   2 
 15 Abigail Colella           10 Old Saybrook           48.61      49.41   2 
 16 Alyse Pasqualini          12 Lewis Mills            48.57      49.42   2 
 17 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug              47.80      49.62   2 
 18 Camryn Sung               12 New Canaan             47.70      50.16   2 
 19 Samantha Faull            11 Nonnewaug              48.77      50.88   1 
 -- Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 48.04        DNS   2 
 -- Laniyah Henderson         10 Bloomfield             49.55        DNS   1 
 -- Samantha Colby            12 Joel Barlow            47.86        DNS   2 
 -- Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                48.18        SCR     
 -- Danielle Zelesky          12 East Lyme              50.42        SCR     
 -- Estella Feenstra           9 Stratford              50.27        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.62  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheehan                                             49.41      48.68   3  10   
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 12           2) Patrice Mansfield 11           
     3) Allison Villano 12              4) Avery Winters 11               
     5) Natalie Swierczynski 10         6) Maya Wresien 10                
  2 Windsor                                             49.71      49.49   3   8   
     1) Shani Smith 11                  2) Brittani Westberry 10          
     3) Jade Robinson 12                4) Ayanna Franks 9                
     5) Aurelia Downes 10               6) Tashya Hite 9                  
  3 Ridgefield                                          50.51      49.59   2   6   
     1) Erin Daugherty 12               2) Sofia Gasparo 12               
     3) Natasha Riek 12                 4) Julia Bragg 11                 
     5) Elaine Mathews 9                6) Grace Michalowski 12           
  4 Seymour                                             50.80      49.71   2   5   
     1) Nikol DaCruz 9                  2) Sophia Motyl 9                 
     3) Zoie Kempf 9                    4) Katharine Bruno 11             
  5 Staples                                             50.46      49.79   2   4   
     1) Molly Liles 11                  2) Olivia Bollo 12                
     3) Hannah Murphy 12                4) Lauren Spheeris 12             
  6 Lewis Mills                                         49.91      50.00   3   3   
     1) Ava Bonini 11                   2) Lauren Searle 11               
     3) Gabriella Zeller 10             4) Madeleine Croiger 11           
     5) Alyse Pasqualini 12             6)                                
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.46      50.03   2   2   
     1) Tia Stapleton 10                2) Molly Ferullo 12               
     3) Kayla Pattison 11               4) Elizabeth Melvin 12            
     5) Nadine Jefremow 11              6) Charlotte Phillips 9           
  8 Danbury                                             50.44      50.05   3   1   
     1) Florence Dickson 11             2) Kimberleigh Williams 10        
     3) Abigail Copeland 12             4) Briana Gilliard 11             
     5) Christtal Cledera 10            6) Giuliana Robles 11             
  9 Amity                                               50.29      50.08   3 
     1) Emily Zielinski 12              2) Audrey Marin 11                
     3) Riley Zielinski 9               4) Sarah Granados 10              
     5) Audrey Cummings 10              6) Emilia Dottori 10              
 10 Old Saybrook                                        50.73      50.12   2 
     1) Abigail Colella 10              2) Avery Rueckert 10              
     3) Anna Brodeur 11                 4) Priscilla Gumkowski 12         
     5) Sanai Baker 9                   6) Lauren Dobratz 9               
 11 Southington                                         49.81      50.23   3 
     1) Shannon Litchfield 12           2) Abigail Sowa 12                
     3) Kayla Pelletier 12              4) Riley Prozzo 9                 
     5) Grace Drechsler 10              6) Erin O'Neill 11                
 12 Joel Barlow                                         50.71      50.30   2 
     1) Emma Borgeault 10               2) Isabel Llach 12                
     3) Jenna Najjar 9                  4) Emily Mulhern 11               
     5) Samantha Colby 12               6) Katherine Czerkawski 10        
 13 Weston                                              50.83      50.55   2 
     1) Shea Greene 11                  2) Abigail Miles 11               
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 12           4) Ellison Weiner 10              
     5) Keira Seibert 9                 6) Brooke Wagner 10               
 14 Conard                                              50.66      50.59   2 
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 12                 2) Clare Gillis 11                
     3) Gabrielle Niman 10              4) Gianna Niman 12                
 15 Bloomfield                                          50.12      50.62   3 
     1) Nevaeh Penns 10                 2) Jahmiha Lindo 12               
     3) Damani Reynolds 12              4) Sianna Lloyd 9                 
     5) Shanell Thompson 10             6)                                
 16 Stonington                                          51.33      50.99   1 
     1) Ruth Greene 12                  2) Nancy Inthasit 11              
     3) Teagan O'Brien 12               4) Sophia Anderson 11             
     5) Elise Greene 9                  6) Helena Hoinsky 10              
 17 Pomperaug                                           51.49      51.30   1 
     1) Chris-Ann Bennett 11            2) Alissa Hurd 12                 
     3) Kali Lucke 10                   4) Bethany Karp 12                
     5) Jessica Dickson 10              6) Rebecca Grom 9                 
 18 Berlin                                              51.36      51.43   1 
     1) Rose Fas 9                      2) Bailey Baclaski 11             
     3) Margaret Taylor 11              4) Alyssa Wenzel 9                
     5) Olivia Marolda 10               6)                                
 19 Bunnell                                             51.32      51.64   2 
     1) Mia Noisette 12                 2) Toni Greene 12                 
     3) Kendall Dolan 9                 4) Kaylah Phommachanh 11          
     5) Alexis Aquilino 11              6) Denaye Maxwell 11              
 20 Morgan                                              52.28      51.67   1 
     1) Caeley Ayer 10                  2) Logan Pernal 10                
     3) Glenda Zhiminaicela 9           4) Alexandra Wolf 12              
     5) Camryn Coffey 10                6) Kaydence Koloskie-Phelps 10    
 21 Branford                                            52.40      51.93   1 
     1) Chayse Gueco 9                  2) Katherine Laska 11             
     3) Samantha Burzynski 11           4) Joelle Budz 9                  
 22 Coginchaug                                          52.30      52.07   1 
     1) Noelle Sorenson 12              2) Katie Farr 10                  
     3) Cali Beebe 9                    4) Madeline Climie 12             
     5) Faith Corona 9                  6) Serena Fournier 10             
 23 Lyman Memorial                                      52.19      52.22   1 
     1) Gabriela Dinisoe 10             2) Ella Caplet 9                  
     3) Leah Comeroski 10               4) Elizabeth Scala 9              
     5) Kasey Cook 11                   6)                                
 -- Glastonbury                                         50.24        DNF   3 
     1) Hannah Caiola 11                2) Alyssa Healy 10                
     3) Emily Smith 9                   4) Riley Carroll 10               
     5) Mackenzie Landers 10            6) Meghan Smith 11                
 -- Simsbury                                            50.24        DNS   3 
     1) Leila Gary 11                   2) Jada Mars 12                   
     3) Devyn Latorre 12                4) Sofia Duran 10                 
     5) Kaitlyn Bruno 11                6) Victoria Francis 10            
 -- East Lyme                                           51.91        SCR     
     1) Lauren Hinckley 10              2) Ava Pitruzzello 10             
     3) Sydney Arustei 10               4) Margaret Dunne 11              
     5) Abigail Jorgensen 11            6) Grace Wadsworth 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:49.59  6/4/2012    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         S Over, B Allen, N Rodriques, A Graves            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newtown                                           3:55.70    3:55.99   3  10   
     1) Elise Barricelli 11             2) Ally McCarthy 11               
     3) Hannah Snayd 10                 4) Riley Powers 10                
     5) Amelia Daly 11                  6) Ella Hall 9                    
  2 Glastonbury                                       3:57.88    3:56.94   3   8   
     1) Alyssa Healy 10                 2) Riley Carroll 10               
     3) Meghan Smith 11                 4) Emma Smith 12                  
     5) Hannah Caiola 11                6) Ava Gattinella 9               
  3 Weston                                            3:58.95    3:57.73   3   6   
     1) Ellison Weiner 10               2) Nicole Sztachelski 12          
     3) Kathleen Saussy 11              4) Ava Zielinski 12               
     5) Abigail Miles 11                6) Julia Rosenberg 12             
  4 Hall                                              4:04.80    4:04.26   3   5   
     1) Lauren Moskal 9                 2) Julia Zydanowicz 9             
     3) Hana Roggendorf 10              4) Rylan Priest 9                 
     5) Mia Healer 12                   6) Nora Holmes 11                 
  5 Mercy                                             4:05.98    4:04.70   2   4   
     1) Megan Gallagher 10              2) Kathryn Menard 12              
     3) Kaila Lujambio 12               4) Marie Kane 9                   
     5) Mariana Duong-Vasquez 10        6) Lauren Kohs 10                 
  6 Lewis Mills                                       4:00.66    4:05.01   3   3   
     1) Lauren Searle 11                2) Madeleine Croiger 11           
     3) Alyse Pasqualini 12             4) Gabriella Zeller 10            
     5) Bridget Andros 10               6) Ava Beach 10                   
  7 Ridgefield                                        4:05.22    4:05.03   3   2   
     1) Regan McGrath 10                2) Rory McGrath 12                
     3) Georgia Keller 10               4) Grace Michalowski 12           
     5) Julia Bragg 11                  6) Elizabeth Buonocore 10         
  8 East Hampton                                      4:06.79    4:06.28   2   1   
     1) Jessica Starr 11                2) Kaylee Gravel 11               
     3) Kyla Norton 12                  4) Danielle Adams 12              
  9 Woodland                                          4:06.64    4:06.48   2 
     1) Kimberly Poulos 11              2) Rebecca Benoit 12              
     3) Paige Letourneau 10             4) Jaden Young 12                 
     5) Daniella Celotto 9              6) Kyla O'Connor 9                
 10 Wilton                                            4:06.64    4:06.54   2 
     1) Cate Adams 11                   2) Emily Mrakovcic 11             
     3) Abby Kyle 11                    4) jill Roberts 10                
 11 Berlin                                            4:04.55    4:06.60   3 
     1) Christianna Morley 11           2) Jenna Wenzel 10                
     3) Jaden Paldino 12                4) Megan Perrotta 12              
     5) Gabrielle Foster 12             6) Claudia Jankovich 10           
 12 Simsbury                                          4:04.86    4:08.04   3 
     1) Kate Martin 10                  2) Kayla Logan 10                 
     3) Leila Gary 11                   4) Olivia Birney 11               
     5) Kaitlyn Bruno 11                6) Madison White 12               
 13 Ellington                                         4:08.52    4:08.17   2 
     1) Anna Moser 11                   2) Jalena Martin 9                
     3) Brooke Diwinsky 10              4) Ella Moser 11                  
     5) Abigael Drury 10                6) Bridget Eckels 10              
 14 Windsor                                           4:09.34    4:09.94   2 
     1) Alanah Townsend 10              2) Brittani Westberry 10          
     3) KeArya Jackson 10               4) Rachel Cleveland 12            
     5) Alana Martin 10                 6) Raeann Reid 12                 
 15 Joel Barlow                                       4:10.05    4:10.61   2 
     1) Emma Borgeault 10               2) Jenna Najjar 9                 
     3) Isabel Petron 11                4) Samantha Colby 12              
     5) Amber Borofsky 11               6) Isabel Llach 12                
 16 Cheshire                                          4:11.17    4:10.96   1 
     1) Riley Hanover 11                2) Catherine Palma 10             
     3) Mia Vientos 9                   4) Kira Zawalich 11               
     5) Kristen Daddi 12                6) Jordan DeMatteo 12             
 17 Old Saybrook                                      4:11.80    4:12.34   1 
     1) Avery Rueckert 10               2) Abigail Colella 10             
     3) Libby Stuart 11                 4) Anna Brodeur 11                
     5) Catherine Minegar 10            6) Molly Nygard 11                
 18 East Lyme                                         4:18.37    4:13.07   1 
     1) Margaret Dunne 11               2) Ava Pitruzzello 10             
     3) Brianna am Ende 12              4) Katherine Harris 12            
     5) Hannah Bergeron 10              6) Ashley Zelesky 12              
 19 Hillhouse                                         4:10.78    4:13.27   2 
     1) Keira Payne 12                  2) Kayla Blackwell Blackwell 10   
     3) Bernadette Karpel Karpel 10     4) Jada McCown 10                 
 20 Pomperaug                                         4:10.41    4:13.91   2 
     1) Chris-Ann Bennett 11            2) Jessica Dickson 10             
     3) Charlotte Brehmer 11            4) Bethany Karp 12                
     5) Rebecca Grom 9                  6) Emma Pfeiffer 10               
 21 Daniel Hand                                       4:17.95    4:14.14   1 
     1) Julia Coric 10                  2) Adelyn Arroyo 10               
     3) Jordan Kells 9                  4) Meryl Sullivan 11              
 22 Old Lyme                                          4:20.10    4:15.19   1 
     1) Madeleine Morgado 10            2) Olivia Powers 10               
     3) Alyssa Spooner 10               4) Emily DeRoehn 12               
     5) Anne Colangelo 11               6) Bianca DaSilva 12              
 23 Bloomfield                                        4:14.16    4:19.74   1 
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 12                2) Jadyn Gibson 12                
     3) Mauricea Francis 12             4) Laniyah Henderson 10           
     5) Amyra Ettienne-Modeste 10       6)                                
 24 Canton                                            4:21.93    4:20.80   1 
     1) Teia Tuccillo 10                2) Jenna Cuniowski 11             
     3) Kylie Wishneski 11              4) Maya Sutton-Hall 12            
     5) Grace Asmar 9                   6) Sadie Barker 11                
 -- Staples                                           3:59.89        DNS   3 
     1) Francine Stevens 10             2) Olivia Bollo 12                
     3) Hannah Murphy 12                4) Samantha DeWitt 10             
     5) Leigh Foran 9                   6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:10.65  6/6/2016    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Wiley, K Hughes, A McArdle, O Allen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:20.86    9:18.45   2  10   
     1) Ava Gattinella 9                2) Kelley MacElhiney 10           
     3) Casey MacElhiney 12             4) Jacqueline Caron 10            
     5) Jacqueline Dudus 9              6) Mikayla Nedder 10              
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:24.67    9:21.38   2   8   
     1) Grace Michalowski 12            2) Regan McGrath 10               
     3) Rory McGrath 12                 4) Georgia Keller 10              
     5) Elizabeth Buonocore 10          6) Katherine Rector 11            
  3 New Milford                                       9:30.51    9:22.09   2   6   
     1) Shae Zeitler 12                 2) Sydney Kelleher 10             
     3) Madelaine Sweeney 11            4) Claire Daniels 11              
     5) Isabel Greene 9                 6) Julia Meadows 10               
  4 Weston                                            9:56.29    9:23.18   2   5   
     1) Ava Zielinski 12                2) Kathleen Saussy 11             
     3) Caitlyn McKiernan 10            4) Julia Rosenberg 12             
     5) Amelia Rudolph 11               6) Campbell McNulty 10            
  5 Hall                                              9:26.56    9:25.48   2   4   
     1) Katherine Sanderson 11          2) Bridget McGann 11              
     3) Nora Holmes 11                  4) Rylan Priest 9                 
     5) Mia Healer 12                   6) Natalie Lytle 12               
  6 Tolland                                           9:41.28    9:25.92   2   3   
     1) Peyton Bornstein 11             2) Lillian Byam 9                 
     3) Isabelle McNamee 11             4) Calista Mayer 11               
     5) Julia Condos 10                 6) Alexandria Klopfer 12          
  7 Southington                                       9:32.94    9:34.59   2   2   
     1) Diane Pillsbury 12              2) Jessica Lombardo 9             
     3) Grace Michaud 12                4) Jacqueline Izzo 11             
     5) Ava Egan 9                      6) Abigail Flanigan 11            
  8 Ellington                                         9:56.67    9:41.36   2   1   
     1) Anna Moser 11                   2) Ella Moser 11                  
     3) Keira Warner 9                  4) Brooke Diwinsky 10             
     5) Abigael Drury 10                6) Bridget Eckels 10              
  9 Bethel                                            9:51.18    9:54.73   2 
     1) Yee-Ying Ng 10                  2) Miranda Anastasakis 11         
     3) Abigail Correard 11             4) Ava Graham 11                  
     5) Macie Mietz 9                   6)                                
 10 Pomperaug                                        10:01.72    9:58.41   1 
     1) Emily Hoedl 10                  2) Lilyann Steenburgh 11          
     3) Emma Pfeiffer 10                4) Charlotte Brehmer 11           
     5) Kitan Arole 9                   6) Alexa Kulis 10                 
 11 Berlin                                            9:51.16    9:58.53   2 
     1) Jaden Paldino 12                2) Jenna Wenzel 10                
     3) Taylor Desmarais 11             4) Megan Perrotta 12              
     5) Anna Butrimas 10                6) Gabrielle Foster 12            
 12 Staples                                          10:00.98    9:58.65   2 
     1) Lyah Muktavaram 11              2) Nicole Holmes 12               
     3) Tatum Havemann 11               4) Leigh Foran 9                  
     5) Josie Dolan 11                  6) Tessa Moore 11                 
 13 E.O. Smith                                       10:03.49   10:05.37   1 
     1) Alexis Buskey 9                 2) Jayden Stygar 11               
     3) Alessandra Leonard 10           4) Sarah Cao 12                   
     5) Briana Ashton 10                6) Gabriella Hernandez 9          
 14 Lauralton Hall                                   10:07.53   10:09.32   1 
     1) Kelly Jones 10                  2) Lauren Baisley 12              
     3) Carys Cook 11                   4) Katerina Koutouvides 9         
     5) Grace Kulaga 9                  6) Margaret Willer 11             
 15 Old Saybrook                                     10:08.14   10:10.08   1 
     1) Libby Stuart 11                 2) Catherine Minegar 10           
     3) Caitlin Wiley 11                4) Emily Stratton 12              
     5) Maggie Ashe 10                  6) Carlina Castro 9               
 16 Cheshire                                          9:59.48   10:11.56   2 
     1) Kristen Daddi 12                2) Alexa Ciccone 9                
     3) Mia Vientos 9                   4) Meghan Georgescu 11            
     5) Cate Bedard 12                  6) Olivia Ferraro 11              
 17 Bristol Eastern                                  10:10.71   10:12.63   1 
     1) Fiona Gallagher 11              2) Maura Cyr 11                   
     3) Victoria Kosciukiewicz 11       4) Avery Braccia 12               
     5) Cecelia Gilbert 10              6)                                
 18 Suffield                                         10:09.05   10:15.37   1 
     1) Emma Conway 9                   2) Haley Young 12                 
     3) Emily Brydges 11                4) Abigail Schulz 11              
     5) Amelia Krol 10                  6) Katie Uzdarwin 11              
 19 Immaculate                                       10:04.84   10:16.67   1 
     1) Lauren Manning 11               2) Alyssa Suarez 12               
     3) Keelin Bremmer 10               4) Ailene Doherty 12              
     5) Abigail Calame 12               6) Kaitlyn Segreti 12             
 20 Lyman Memorial                                   10:22.29   10:25.10   1 
     1) Jessica Casey 12                2) Magda Carpenter 10             
     3) Allyssa Judd 9                  4) Kate Anderson 12               
     5) Helen Blakeslee 11              6) Olivia Dunnack 11              
 21 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:13.85   10:25.74   1 
     1) Brianna Minervino 11            2) Isabel Berardino 10            
     3) Katherine Melgar 12             4) Meara Bodak 12                 
     5) Sydney Adelberg 9               6) Ava DiMatteo 11                
 22 Somers                                           10:30.20   10:27.87   1 
     1) Gracie Flynn 10                 2) Keeley Joyal 12                
     3) Grace McGuinness 9              4) Treena Pitts 12                
 23 Portland                                         10:29.30   10:33.65   1 
     1) Julia Berthiaume 12             2) Shawn Laverty 11               
     3) Jodie Pickel 11                 4) Lillian Tabellione 9           
     5) Lila Delaronde 12               6) Ariana Hettrick-Rivera 9       
 -- Conard                                            9:41.34         DQ   2  Ineligible athlete
     1) Katherine Flaherty 11           2) Ava Johnson 12                 
     3) Emma Sasonov 11                 4) Chloe Scrimgeour 12            
 -- Hillhouse                                        10:14.54        DNS   1 
     1) Keira Payne 12                  2) Bernadette Karpel Karpel 10    
     3) Jennifer Torres Garcia 11       4) Kayla Blackwell Blackwell 10   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: #  5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug            5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nia Christie              12 St. Joseph           5-02.00   J5-06.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug            5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tia Stapleton             10 Fairfield Lu         5-04.00   J5-04.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard               5-02.00    5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton         5-00.00   J5-02.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zaria Williams            12 Hartford Pub         4-10.00   J5-02.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel               5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XPP 
  7 D'Jior Delisser           11 Bloomfield           5-04.00   J5-02.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Natalie Reilly            12 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Abigail Ball              11 Amity                5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tabitha Cook              11 Greenwich            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Tatiana Harris            12 Hillhouse            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Samantha Faull            11 Nonnewaug            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Shani Smith               11 Windsor              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ashley Nicoletti          11 Immaculate           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Kristen Kozlowski         11 Berlin               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Jaime Adams               11 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Lucille Fine              12 Weston               4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 20 Callie Nanos              11 Lyman Memori         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 22 Kayleigh Troy             10 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Alyssa Hebb               12 Holy Cross           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Kathryn DeSousa           11 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Madelyn Costello          12 Valley Regio         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Murphy          11 East Lyme            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Roy                12 Granby Memor         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Lila Rich                 12 Stonington           5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 12-06  6/4/2018    Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
 Open Record: # 12-06  6/3/2013    Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Ellison Weiner            10 Weston              11-06.00  J11-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Alexandria McDowell       12 Manchester           9-06.00   10-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O    O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington          9-06.00  J10-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Sydney Golas              12 Hall                10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 Lila Rich                 12 Stonington          10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  7 Erin Brennan              11 Sheehan             10-06.00  J10-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P  XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Hannah Elliot             12 Norwich Free        10-00.00    9-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O   XXX 
  9 Jianna Blunschi            9 Weston               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  9 Grace Stephens            11 Masuk                8-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XXX 
 11 Talia Graham               9 Bethel               8-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Erin Marie Dunn           12 South Windso         9-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Grace Gianquinto          11 Amity               10-03.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Hannah Sumby              12 Old Saybrook         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Ava Steigbigel            11 Foran                9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Nicole Jimenez            11 Simsbury             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Maggie Russell            11 Darien               8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Resia Baran               11 Windham              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard               8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Katherine Wright          12 Portland             8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 20 Amyra Ettienne-Modeste    10 Bloomfield           8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 20 Lucille Fine              12 Weston               9-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 23 Soledad Meade             12 Foran                9-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Amber Murphy               9 East Hampton         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Miller                9 Killingly            8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Samantha Thompson         12 Nonnewaug           10-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi        18-02.25   19-01.00   NWI  2  10   
     16-08(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
  2 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly           17-06.50   18-05.00   NWI  2   8   
     18-05(NWI) 13-01(NWI) FOUL      14-01(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
  3 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven          18-07.25   18-04.50   NWI  2   6   
     18-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-09(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
  4 Anichka Malachi           11 New Milford         17-08.50   18-00.25   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-07.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI)
  5 Erin Brennan              11 Sheehan             17-06.50   17-09.00   NWI  2   4   
     16-05.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
  6 Saryah Winborne           11 Capital Prep        17-00.00   17-05.25   NWI  2   3   
     FOUL      17-05.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
  7 Takai Burt                12 Windsor             16-11.00   17-04.75   NWI  2   2   
     17-04.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
  8 Lauren Roy                12 Granby Memor        17-02.25   16-09.50   NWI  2   1   
     16-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-09.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)
  9 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow         17-11.25   16-07.50   NWI  2 
     16-07.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Shakira Rosario           12 Danbury             16-10.50   16-07.25   NWI  2 
     16-06.75(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 11 Giuliana Robles           11 Danbury             16-06.00   16-06.75   NWI  1 
     16-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Natasha Riek              12 Ridgefield          16-07.75   16-04.75   NWI  1 
     15-06.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)           
 13 Arianna Polletta          12 Watertown           16-03.00   16-04.50   NWI  1 
     16-04.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)           
 14 Rachel Cleveland          12 Windsor             16-08.75   16-03.25   NWI  1 
     16-03.25(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI)          
 15 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         17-00.00   16-01.25   NWI  2 
     15-00.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
 16 Brooke Wagner             10 Weston              16-08.25   16-00.75   NWI  1 
     15-09.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Nadia Helme               12 Ledyard             16-09.00   15-09.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      15-09(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Jada Mars                 12 Simsbury            17-05.50   15-08.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)           
 19 Mariama Diakhate          12 Hamden              16-07.75   15-08.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      15-08(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Noelle Konior             12 Berlin              16-04.75   15-07.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      15-04(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)           
 21 Hannah Sumby              12 Old Saybrook        16-00.75   15-01.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      15-01(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Leah Comeroski            10 Lyman Memori        15-11.00   14-03.25   NWI  1 
     14-03.25(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)           
 -- Damani Reynolds           12 Bloomfield          16-02.25       FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Nia Christie              12 St. Joseph          16-10.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien              16-10.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nia Christie              12 St. Joseph          37-11.00   37-11.50   NWI  2  10   
     35-10.25(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) FOUL      37-04.75(NWI) FOUL      37-11.50(NWI)
  2 Anichka Malachi           11 New Milford         35-07.50   36-10.25   NWI  2   8   
     35-00.50(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 36-10.25(NWI)
  3 Laniyah Henderson         10 Bloomfield          35-04.00   36-06.50   NWI  2   6   
     35-04.50(NWI) FOUL      35-00(NWI) 33-11(NWI) FOUL      36-06.50(NWI)
  4 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton             34-07.50   36-02.00   NWI  2   5   
     35-03.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) FOUL      34-10(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
  5 Giuliana Robles           11 Danbury             34-09.75   35-09.75   NWI  2   4   
     34-10.75(NWI) 35-09.75(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) FOUL      34-04.50(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)
  6 Mariama Diakhate          12 Hamden              33-04.25   35-08.25   NWI  1   3   
     33-05(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) FOUL      33-03.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
  7 Smellie Sian              11 Career Magne        33-09.50  J35-08.25   NWI  1   2   
     34-09.25(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) FOUL      33-06.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 30-01(NWI)
  8 Arianna Polletta          12 Watertown           34-10.25   35-05.75   NWI  2   1   
     35-05.75(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)
  9 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly           36-01.00   35-05.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      35-03.75(NWI) FOUL      35-05.50(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI)
 10 Erin Brennan              11 Sheehan             35-09.00   35-02.75   NWI  2 
     FOUL      34-05.50(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI)           
 11 Morgan D'Auria            11 East Haven          35-00.00   34-10.25   NWI  2 
     34-01(NWI) FOUL      34-10.25(NWI)           
 12 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug           33-09.50   34-10.00   NWI  1 
     28-09.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)           
 13 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard              35-02.00   34-08.75   NWI  2 
     34-08.75(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI)           
 14 Ava Sedensky              11 Pomperaug           34-05.25   34-06.00   NWI  1 
     33-08.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 33-04(NWI)           
 15 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien              35-06.00   34-00.75   NWI  2 
     34-00.75(NWI) FOUL      33-04.50(NWI)           
 16 Kristen Kozlowski         11 Berlin              33-02.00   33-11.00   NWI  1 
     33-00(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 33-11(NWI)           
 17 Lauren Roy                12 Granby Memor        33-11.50   33-09.50   NWI  1 
     33-09.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI)           
 18 Ava Harvey                10 Staples             33-06.25   33-09.00   NWI  1 
     33-07.50(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI)           
 19 Cynthia Deneus            11 Norwich Free        32-05.75   32-07.00   NWI  1 
     31-08.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford           33-00.75   32-04.25   NWI  1 
     32-04.25(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 31-04(NWI)           
 21 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton        33-06.00   32-04.00   NWI  1 
     30-08.75(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI)           
 22 Kristen Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        32-02.00   31-10.50   NWI  1 
     31-02.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)           
 23 Jenna Cuniowski           11 Canton              32-05.50   30-08.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      30-08.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)           
 -- Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi        35-05.25       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         35-03.25       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                12 Hillhouse           42-11.50   41-02.50   2  10   
      40-04.25  39-06  40-02.75  41-02.50  39-05.25  40-01.75
  2 Tianna Rogers             12 Danbury             37-06.00   37-08.25   2   8   
      33-00.75  35-00  33-11.50  34-02.25  37-08.25  36-06.25
  3 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme           36-00.75   37-03.75   2   6   
      35-03.50  35-10.75  35-07  35-10.50  37-03.75  36-05.75
  4 Gabriela DeFelice         10 New Canaan          34-11.25   36-01.50   2   5   
      34-08.75  33-09.75  3-08.75  30-03.25  36-01.50  36-01
  5 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill          35-00.00   35-03.50   2   4   
      34-01.75  34-05.75  35-03.50  33-04  3-06.50  33-03.25
  6 Caitlyn Hunt              12 Sheehan             35-04.50   34-09.50   2   3   
      33-08.50  4-03.50  34-00  31-09  34-09.50  33-04.50
  7 Darla Jagrosse            11 Sheehan             35-01.00   34-08.75   2   2   
      30-03.75  30-11.25  34-01  4-03.50  33-10.75  34-08.75
  8 Shalisha Robertson         9 Hillhouse           36-03.75   34-00.00   2   1   
      34-00  32-08.75  33-02.50  31-05.50  32-11.25  33-03
  9 Aaliyah Burnley           12 Platt               34-00.00   33-06.00   2 
      30-04.50  33-06  FOUL  FOUL  31-01.25  FOUL
 10 Sadie Barker              11 Canton              32-05.75   33-00.50   1 
      31-10.25  33-00.50  32-00.75           
 11 Yovanna Cruz              11 Bunnell             33-07.50   32-11.75   1 
      32-08.25  32-11.75  32-03           
 12 Jennifer Whipple          11 Bacon Academ        33-10.50   32-08.75   1 
      32-04.50  31-07.75  32-08.75           
 13 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         34-08.25   32-07.00   2 
      30-02.25  31-08.25  32-07           
 14 Emma Gibbens              12 New Canaan          33-10.00   32-03.75   1 
      32-03.75  31-01.25  32-00.50           
 15 Dejanelle Johnson         12 Bloomfield          31-05.50   32-03.00   1 
      30-09.75  32-03  32-02.50           
 16 Caitlyn Filloramo         12 Fairfield Lu        32-09.25   31-04.00   1 
      31-03  30-09.50  31-04           
 17 Tristian Haugabook        12 Granby Memor        31-06.50   30-04.75   1 
      26-06  29-08.75  30-04.75           
 18 Chloe Adams               12 New Canaan          33-10.75   29-05.50   2 
      29-05.50  29-01.25  FOUL           
 19 Elizabeth Uyar            12 Shelton             33-01.25   29-00.25   1 
      26-09.75  28-08.75  29-00.25           
 20 Caitlyn Waterman          11 Windham             30-05.50   28-11.50   1 
      27-03.50  28-01.75  28-11.50          
 21 Madison DiPasquale        11 Sheehan             32-00.00   28-10.25   1 
      28-10.25  27-06.25  27-04.25           
 22 Krystal Rodriguez         12 Bristol Cent        30-05.25   28-10.00   1 
      28-10  27-08.75  28-08.50           
 23 Mauricea Francis          12 Bloomfield          30-07.75   27-10.25   1 
      27-10.25  25-00.25  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Symonette          12 Staples             36-00.50        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Nowacki             12 Newtown             34-03.75        DNS   2 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                12 Hillhouse             124-11     131-00   2  10   
      117-05  125-02  FOUL  119-06  115-11  131-00
  2 Tristin Oberg             11 Windsor Lock          120-01     127-04   2   8   
      124-05  FOUL  FOUL  106-04  122-02  127-04
  3 Aaliyah Burnley           12 Platt                 104-07     118-05   2   6   
      112-06  115-01  118-05  FOUL  107-11  111-08
  4 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill            118-10     117-05   2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  117-05  FOUL  113-06  113-08
  5 Kemberly Denerville       12 Brien McMaho          103-04     116-04   2   4   
      116-04  FOUL  100-10  95-09  96-02  107-05
  6 Sydney Dolbier            12 Stafford              105-00     114-08   2   3   
      FOUL  106-04  FOUL  8-01  104-09  114-08
  7 Madison DiPasquale        11 Sheehan                97-09     110-05   1   2   
      95-09  FOUL  103-04  107-07  109-08  110-05
  8 Olivia O'Connor           11 Hillhouse             112-04    J110-05   2   1   
      89-11  107-11  102-08  109-07  110-05  108-05
  9 Julia Lau                 11 Canton                 98-06     104-01   1 
      FOUL  100-11  104-01  100-00  97-09  95-05
 10 Natalie Poulton           12 Ledyard               102-10     102-09   2 
      102-09  93-09  100-00           
 11 Katherine Tunney          11 Weston                107-10     101-00   2 
      100-03  101-00  100-03           
 12 Caitlyn Filloramo         12 Fairfield Lu          106-03     100-02   2 
      FOUL  93-05  100-02           
 13 Hannah Graham              9 Norwich Free          103-08      99-06   2 
      FOUL  99-06  94-00           
 14 Magdalena Myslenski       10 Woodstock Ac          102-05      96-11   2 
      96-11  FOUL  94-01           
 15 Emma Gibbens              12 New Canaan             98-06      96-01   1 
      80-09  80-02  96-01           
 16 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            96-00      93-11   1 
      83-10  93-11  88-11           
 17 Courtney LeClair          12 Thomaston              91-04      91-09   1 
      87-04  84-00  91-09           
 18 Mauricea Francis          12 Bloomfield             95-02      89-05   1 
      89-05  84-06  FOUL           
 19 Charlotte Gerow           11 Tolland               102-00      88-06   1 
      87-01  FOUL  88-06           
 20 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme             100-11      85-11   1 
      85-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Arden Phoenix             11 Middletown             92-07      83-07   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  83-07           
 22 Kaylie McComb             11 Lyman Hall             89-09      82-11   1 
      71-02  76-09  82-11           
 23 Sienna Matregrano         12 Fairfield Wa           97-03      76-06   1 
      FOUL  76-06  FOUL           
 -- Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury            97-09       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Areyona Smith Belgrave    12 Windsor               108-08       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 145-09  6/3/2013    Ellie Gravitte, Ridgefield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shea Greene               11 Weston                144-04     154-00#  2  10   
      145-07  149-04  140-05  137-06  137-10  154-00
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington           118-07     131-11   2   8   
      122-11  118-11  130-04  131-04  131-11  125-09
  3 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington           128-01     127-08   2   6   
      127-08  127-04  110-04  119-01  FOUL  121-02
  4 Alice Stettinger          10 East Haven            118-10     118-06   2   5   
      101-03  111-07  79-03  FOUL  113-03  118-06
  5 Marisa Imme               12 Southington           104-07     115-09   2   4   
      97-03  93-02  115-09  100-00  100-09  93-09
  6 Kadija Crapo              11 Litchfield             97-03     108-09   1   3   
      67-08  108-09  96-08  88-04  89-04  92-02
  7 Julia Kropo               11 Naugatuck              97-05     105-09   1   2   
      FOUL  90-06  104-03  94-00  101-02  105-09
  8 Mackenzie Fitzsimons      11 Bristol East          112-06     103-06   2   1   
      96-08  102-00  97-05  FOUL  103-06  91-00
  9 Sarah Cooley              10 Woodland               99-00      99-00   1 
      81-09  99-00  96-01  79-01  94-02  85-08
 10 Hailey DeNucci            10 East Lyme              97-09      97-02   1 
      97-02  87-04  88-00           
 11 Sophia Bell               12 Stonington            112-00      96-06   2 
      96-06  91-07  95-00           
 12 Sjodin Fedikovich         11 East Lyme             106-03      96-05   2 
      96-05  95-06  95-11           
 13 Katherine Tunney          11 Weston                 99-02      95-11   1 
      92-05  93-02  95-11           
 14 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall            103-00      95-07   2 
      95-07  94-07  94-11           
 15 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown              99-08      95-03   1 
      88-06  95-03  93-00           
 16 Anna McGrail              12 Southington           108-08      94-09   2 
      90-08  94-09  93-10           
 17 Sydney Dolbier            12 Stafford              105-07      92-00   2 
      88-03  92-00  88-04           
 18 Claire Kersten             9 Shepaug Vall          102-02      90-06   2 
      78-02  90-06  87-06           
 19 Kayla Rountree            12 Hillhouse             103-05      89-07   2 
      86-09  89-07  85-02           
 20 Emily DeRoehn             12 Old Lyme               93-02      89-01   1 
      85-00  79-09  89-01           
 21 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford               93-10      86-07   1 
      86-07  76-08  82-04           
 22 Abigail Katlynn Weiner    12 South Windso           96-11      86-05   1 
      72-01  77-10  86-05           
 -- Sarah Nowacki             12 Newtown               100-11        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Hunter          12 Darien                 88-09        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Horne              12 Westbrook              94-08        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Brown               10 Cheshire               11.19      10.86q  1.5  1 
  2 Dante Valentino           12 Trumbull               11.32      10.93q  1.2  2 
  3 Devin Cue                 12 Wilbur Cross           11.27      10.95q  1.5  1 
  4 Jaelyn Butler             11 Trinity Acad           11.32      10.96q  2.2  3 
  5 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour                11.16      10.97q  1.2  2 
  6 Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                10.87      11.03q  2.2  3 
  7 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           11.22      11.05q  1.2  2 
  8 Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               11.28      11.06q  1.5  1 
  9 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           11.31      11.15q  1.2  2  11.141
 10 Jack Spencer              12 Weston                 11.48      11.15   1.5  1  11.149
 11 John-Paul Runte           11 Portland               11.38      11.19   1.5  1 
 12 Paul Burkett              11 Sheehan                11.42      11.22   2.2  3 
 13 Darren Blount             12 Fairfield Pr           11.22      11.23   2.2  3 
 14 Joshua Stewart            12 Daniel Hand            11.32      11.24   2.2  3 
 15 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney                11.43      11.25   1.2  2 
 16 Victor Rosa               11 Bristol Cent           11.23      11.26   2.2  3 
 17 Ethan Wilson              12 Cromwell               11.19      11.32   1.5  1  11.313
 18 Kasmir Breedlove          12 Civic Leader           11.47      11.32   1.5  1  11.320
 19 Branden McLean            12 Derby                  11.25      11.49   1.2  2 
 20 Peter Asumani             12 Rockville              11.72      11.62   1.2  2 
 21 Tyreice Dominique         11 Rocky Hill             11.35      11.65   1.5  1 
 22 Eric Phongsa              12 Woodstock Ac           11.79      11.79   2.2  3 
 -- Gerad Smith               12 Windsor                11.41        DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           11.42        DNS   2.2  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                11.03      10.69   2.0  10   
  2 Dante Valentino           12 Trumbull               10.93      10.81   2.0   8   
  3 Jaelyn Butler             11 Trinity Acad           10.96      10.84   2.0   6   
  4 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour                10.97      10.87   2.0   5   
  5 Devin Cue                 12 Wilbur Cross           10.95      10.94   2.0   4   
  6 Colin Brown               10 Cheshire               10.86      10.95   2.0   3   
  7 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           11.15      11.01   2.0   2   
  8 Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               11.06      11.02   2.0   1   
  9 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           11.05      11.12   2.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                21.91      21.91  -1.3  3  10   
  2 Ralphael Hawkins          11 Hillhouse              22.89      22.28  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Jack Spencer              12 Weston                 22.61      22.38  -1.3  3   6   
  4 Andrew O'Donnell          11 Greenwich              22.16      22.39  -1.3  3   5   
  5 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour                22.44      22.53  -1.3  3   4   
  6 Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               22.73      22.57  -1.3  3   3   
  7 Tristan Burke             11 East Hartfor           23.04      22.64  -0.3  2   2   
  8 Jack Poland               12 Coventry               22.84      22.69  -0.3  2   1   
  9 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           22.41      22.76  -1.3  3 
 10 John-Paul Runte           11 Portland               22.73      22.79  -1.3  3 
 11 James Millerick           11 Northwest Ca           22.99      22.87  -0.3  2 
 12 Rafael Mahario            12 Holy Cross             23.31      23.04  -1.3  1 
 13 Darren Blount             12 Fairfield Pr           23.12      23.09  -0.3  2 
 14 Patrick Bennett           11 Stratford              23.24      23.17  -1.3  1 
 15 Matthew Stewart            9 Bunnell                23.56      23.41  -1.3  1 
 16 Jake Dellapiano           11 Masuk                  23.47      23.50  -1.3  1 
 17 Dave Amatruda             12 East Haven             23.47      23.61  -1.3  1 
 18 Jack Piper                12 East Hampton           23.66      23.78  -1.3  1 
 -- Colin Brown               10 Cheshire               22.85        DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           22.63        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Victor Rosa               11 Bristol Cent           22.63        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 22.92        DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            22.99        DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Kaven Lester              11 Prince Tech            23.18        DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Ethan Wilson              12 Cromwell               23.20        DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.59  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Donnell          11 Greenwich              48.36      48.31   3  10   
  2 Jonathan Tarbet           12 New Milford            49.54      49.35   3   8   
  3 Jack Myers                12 Wilton                 49.77      49.48   3   6   
  4 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 50.00      49.86   3   5   
  5 Ralphael Hawkins          11 Hillhouse              50.29      49.96   3   4   
  6 Jacob Brodnitzki          12 Northwestern           50.61      50.28   3   3   
  7 Jonathan York              9 Hall                   50.75      50.54   2   2   
  8 Kyle Bloomer              11 Darien                 50.65      50.58   3   1   
  9 Kaven Lester              11 Prince Tech            51.13      50.74   2 
 10 Gianluca Bianchi          10 Greenwich              50.73      50.84   2 
 11 Victor Quinonez           12 Masuk                  50.79      50.90   2 
 12 Max Szostak               12 Staples                50.31      51.32   3 
 13 Jonathan Gulish           12 Bunnell                50.74      51.36   2 
 14 Tyler Wesley              12 Bloomfield             51.08      51.37   2 
 15 Jaden Astle               12 Coginchaug             51.67      51.57   1 
 16 Anthony Massaro           12 Ellington              50.96      51.63   2 
 17 Aidan Powers              12 Old Lyme               51.30      51.82   1 
 18 Walter Brady              11 Immaculate             52.34      52.06   1 
 19 Luke Vecchiarelli         11 Joel Barlow            51.22      52.07   2 
 20 Vincent Sivo              11 Ellington              51.60      52.31   1 
 21 Kanye Bailey              11 Derby                  52.69      54.55   1 
 22 Derry Holmes              11 Capital Prep           52.74      54.79   1 
 -- Keith Caouette            12 Watertown              50.27        DNS   3 
 -- Isaiah Lizardi            12 Hall                   51.17        DNS   2 
 -- Carson Hines              12 Daniel Hand            51.17        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 1:50.63  6/3/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Farrell              12 Cheshire             1:56.27    1:50.58#  3  10   
  2 Matthew Jennings          12 Haddam-Killi         1:55.37    1:51.07   3   8   
  3 Azaan Dawson              12 Fairfield Pr         1:56.27    1:52.08   3   6   
  4 Jonathon Volpe            12 Naugatuck            1:57.97    1:55.64   3   5   
  5 Tobias Ruffo              11 Hall                 1:56.50    1:55.94   3   4   
  6 Marquis Whyte             12 New London           1:58.23    1:56.19   3   3   
  7 Jackson Cayward           12 Tolland              2:00.70    1:56.52   2   2   
  8 Zachary Jelinek           11 Greenwich            1:57.12    1:57.25   3   1   
  9 Reynaldo Torres           12 Maloney              2:01.58    1:57.54   2 
 10 Jack Thurz                12 Rocky Hill           1:59.57    1:58.22   2 
 11 Thomas Forde              11 Fitch                2:00.35    1:58.51   2 
 12 Schyler Parris            12 Brookfield           2:01.45    1:59.01   2 
 13 Maxwell Cozean            12 Haddam-Killi         1:58.82    1:59.06   2 
 14 Jonathan Lorenz           12 Staples              1:58.32    1:59.16   2 
 15 Alexandre' McMillian      12 East Hampton         2:02.15    1:59.85   1 
 16 Evan Boland               11 E.O. Smith           1:58.49    2:00.07   2 
 17 Michael Strain            10 Griswold             2:02.83    2:00.42   1 
 18 Aidan Knappe              12 Sacred Heart         2:03.28    2:00.58   1 
 19 Kevin Brudz               12 Bolton               2:03.31    2:00.69   1 
 20 Nathan Reiter             10 Litchfield           2:03.35    2:04.75   1 
 21 John Martin               11 Avon                 1:56.20    2:05.69   3 
 22 Noah Linton               12 Tolland              2:01.78    2:09.84   1 
 -- Charles King              12 Ridgefield           1:53.72        DNS   3 
 -- Owen Gagne                12 Wethersfield         2:01.72        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Geisler               12 Newington            2:00.94        DNS   2 
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          12 Danbury              1:53.70        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:08.42  6/6/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              11 Conard               4:08.47    4:01.88#  2  10   
  2 Nicholas Bendtsen         12 Wolcott              4:08.44    4:06.09#  2   8   
  3 Colin McLaughlin          12 Westhill             4:13.74    4:08.44   2   6   
  4 Nate DeAngelo             12 Bristol Cent         4:15.91    4:12.54   2   5   
  5 Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel         4:17.56    4:14.50   2   4   
  6 Walker Beverly            11 Hall                 4:14.06    4:14.58   2   3   
  7 Callum Sherry             11 Conard               4:15.94    4:15.37   2   2   
  8 Nikita Omelchenko         11 Wilbur Cross         4:14.77    4:16.92   2   1   
  9 Luke Anthony              11 East Lyme            4:22.43    4:18.30   1 
 10 Liam Carcich              12 Ridgefield           4:14.58    4:19.42   2 
 11 Davis Cote                12 Wilton               4:24.11    4:22.68   1 
 12 Zachary Hempel            12 E.O. Smith           4:25.04    4:23.81   1 
 13 Liam Calhoun              11 RHAM                 4:26.06    4:26.40   1 
 14 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger  11 Hale Ray             4:24.48    4:26.94   1 
 15 Mason Beaudette           11 Amity                4:24.51    4:27.07   1  4:27.061
 16 Ryan Kittredge            12 Windsor Lock         4:27.59    4:27.07   1  4:27.062
 17 Michael Kraszewski        10 Hale Ray             4:29.79    4:28.33   1 
 18 Thomas Purcell            11 Canton               4:39.93    4:47.69   1 
 -- Luca Cazzaniga            12 Bethel               4:26.13        DNS   1 
 -- Azaan Dawson              12 Fairfield Pr         4:12.00        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Jennings          12 Haddam-Killi         4:14.79        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Puffer              11 Manchester           4:11.01        DNS   2 
 -- Steven Viera              12 Tolland              4:26.23        DNS   1 
 -- Jackson Cayward           12 Tolland              4:18.73        DNS   2 
 -- John Martin               11 Avon                 4:20.19        SCR     
 -- Alexandre' McMillian      12 East Hampton         4:27.23        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              11 Conard               9:03.29    8:59.80#  2  10   
  2 Aidan Puffer              11 Manchester           9:19.37    9:03.85   2   8   
  3 Nicholas Bendtsen         12 Wolcott              9:17.48    9:07.59   2   6   
  4 Eamon Burke               11 Xavier               9:08.48    9:08.53   2   5   
  5 Nate DeAngelo             12 Bristol Cent         9:12.98    9:23.03   2   4   
  6 Michael Bohlke            11 Newington            9:12.70    9:26.48   2   3   
  7 Callum Sherry             11 Conard               9:12.87    9:26.72   2   2   
  8 Jacob Gerow               12 Tolland              9:31.12    9:29.36   2   1   
  9 Colin McLaughlin          12 Westhill             9:35.00    9:29.39   1 
 10 Carver Morgan             11 Avon                 9:46.83    9:44.55   1 
 11 Dillon Harding            12 Staples              9:36.93    9:51.96   1 
 12 Ethan Aspiras             12 Woodstock Ac         9:46.47    9:58.44   1 
 13 Luke Stoffler             11 Tolland              9:41.30   10:01.88   1 
 14 Sean Corman               12 Waterford            9:47.30   10:13.77   1 
 15 Nicholas Fusco            11 Terryville          10:26.01   10:30.18   1 
 16 Mark Rodriguez            12 Cromwell             9:44.45   10:31.90   1 
 17 Henry Rose                12 Bolton              10:31.23   10:35.86   1 
 18 Thomas Lapham             10 Holy Cross          10:32.33   11:21.87   1 
 -- Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel         9:28.49        DNF   2 
 -- Luke Anthony              11 East Lyme            9:42.51        DNS   1 
 -- Walker Beverly            11 Hall                 9:32.15        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Kittredge            12 Windsor Lock        10:12.39        DNS   1 
 -- Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger  11 Hale Ray            10:10.51        DNS   1 
 -- Charles Namiot            12 Ridgefield           9:20.00        DNS   2 
 -- John Martin               11 Avon                 9:41.17        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.03  6/3/2019    Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           14.82      14.68q  0.4  2 
  2 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            15.16      14.71q  1.5  1 
  3 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             14.65      14.82q  0.7  3 
  4 Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                14.82      15.12q  1.5  1 
  5 Adam Schimmelpfenning     12 Woodstock Ac           15.58      15.19q  0.7  3 
  6 Matthew Gibbs             11 Hillhouse              15.80      15.31q  0.4  2  15.306
  7 Blake Battaglia           10 Wilbur Cross           15.45      15.31q  0.4  2  15.307
  8 O'Neal Kpodar             12 Danbury                15.59      15.37q  0.4  2 
  9 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                15.63      15.62q  1.5  1 
 10 Paul Netland III          11 Avon                   16.52      15.84   0.4  2 
 11 Gregory Foster            12 Norwalk                15.54      15.85   0.7  3 
 12 John Cassol               12 Weston                 16.56      15.91   1.5  1 
 13 Jordan Pinnix             12 Manchester             15.95      16.05   0.7  3 
 14 Jackson Warters           11 Jonathan Law           16.03      16.13   1.5  1 
 15 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington              15.79      16.21   1.5  1 
 16 Radames Figuroa           12 East Haven             16.35      16.24   0.4  2 
 17 Nathan Cournean           11 Canton                 16.05      16.28   1.5  1 
 18 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori           16.84      16.33   0.7  3 
 19 Massimo Pettine           12 Derby                  15.88      16.43   0.7  3 
 20 Cameron Jacobs            11 Naugatuck              16.49      16.51   0.7  3 
 21 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              16.64      16.79   0.7  3 
 22 David Ives                12 Stafford               16.59      16.99   1.5  1 
 -- Tyler Kennedy             12 Wilton                 16.42        DNS   0.7  3 
 -- Simon Alexander           12 Wilton                 16.00        DNS   0.4  2 
 -- Kaiden Dunn               10 Holy Cross             16.60        DNS   0.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.03  6/3/2019    Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           14.68      14.42   1.0  10   
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             14.82      14.44   1.0   8   
  3 Blake Battaglia           10 Wilbur Cross           15.31      15.11   1.0   6   
  4 Adam Schimmelpfenning     12 Woodstock Ac           15.19      15.54   1.0   5   
  5 Matthew Gibbs             11 Hillhouse              15.31      17.74   1.0   4   
 -- Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            14.71        DNF   1.0 
 -- Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                15.12        DNF   1.0 
 -- Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                15.62        DNS   1.0 
 -- O'Neal Kpodar             12 Danbury                15.37        DNS   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Gibbs             11 Hillhouse              40.38      38.37   3  10   
  2 Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                39.15      38.85   3   8   
  3 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           39.67      39.72   3   6   
  4 Amit Markos               12 Ridgefield             40.49      39.90   3   5   
  5 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             39.87      39.92   3   4   
  6 John Cassol               12 Weston                 41.37      40.14   2   3   
  7 Jack Poland               12 Coventry               40.65      40.38   3   2   
  8 Gregory Foster            12 Norwalk                39.92      40.65   3   1   
  9 Anthony Vendrella         12 West Haven             41.17      40.77   2 
 10 Elias Roberts             12 Newington              40.68      40.80   3 
 11 Jackson Warters           11 Jonathan Law           41.48      41.02   2 
 12 Jason Webber              12 Ellington              41.50      41.42   2 
 13 Adam Schimmelpfenning     12 Woodstock Ac           41.61      41.74   2 
 14 David Ives                12 Stafford               42.02      42.62   2 
 15 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              43.62      42.98   1 
 16 Torronce Smith            11 Wethersfield           41.69      43.06   2 
 17 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London             43.28      43.21   1 
 18 Cameron Jacobs            11 Naugatuck              42.86      43.30   2 
 19 Nathanael Huebner         11 Foran                  43.42      43.67   1 
 20 Nathan Cournean           11 Canton                 42.96      44.75   2 
 21 Jesse Xhuti               12 Sacred Heart           43.21      46.24   1 
 -- Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            40.02        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan VanDyke              12 Gilbert                42.54        SCR     
 -- O'Neal Kpodar             12 Danbury                42.25        SCR     
 -- Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                43.18        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 41.62  6/3/2013    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                        43.43      43.41   3  10   
     1) Devin Cue 12                    2) Armon Hyslop 12                
     3) Matthew Walker 12               4) Blake Battaglia 10             
     5) Jayden Cardenas 10              6) Jaden Gomez-Stafford 12        
  2 Danbury                                             43.53      43.50   3   8   
     1) Kyle Thomas 11                  2) Scott Gersten 11               
     3) Maxwell Calabrese-Gavay 12      4) Luka Santos 12                 
     5) Carlos Rosales 12               6) Kyan Cazorla 10                
  3 Hall                                                43.34      43.58   3   6   
     1) Divine Edwards Jr 12            2) Israel Henriques-Setho 12      
     3) Charles Cameron 9               4) Max Rodman 12                  
     5) Da'Jaun Banks 12                6) Isaiah Lizardi 12              
  4 Jonathan Law                                        43.65      43.71   3   5   
     1) Thomas Bretthauer 11            2) Shane Pritchard 10             
     3) Chris Wootton 12                4) Naheim Washington 12           
     5) Dimitri Barnes 11               6) Gabe Garnett 10                
  5 Weston                                              44.40      43.72   2   4   
     1) Douglas Phillips 11             2) Tyler Schiffer 10              
     3) Matthew Bigelow 12              4) Jack Spencer 12                
     5) Rex Kaplan 11                   6) Nathaniel Luchetta 11          
  6 Windsor                                             43.37      43.76   3   3   
     1) Gerad Smith 12                  2) Marlon Welsh 11                
     3) Justin Dawkins 11               4) Prince Samuels 11              
     5) Jaiden Murphy 12                6) Jayveon Young 10               
  7 Naugatuck                                           44.04      43.79   2   2   
     1) Radsir Vaughn 12                2) Jayshawn Lindsay 11            
     3) Taylor Trowers 11               4) LeoAngel Lopez 11              
     5) Jett Hall 9                     6) Cameron Jacobs 11              
  8 Norwich Free Academy                                43.82      43.89   3   1   
     1) Jeremiah Paul 10                2) Dangelo Aristilde 11           
     3) Stephen Lee 10                  4) Aldon Dawson 11                
     5) Glendon Dawson 11               6) Max Davidson 12                
  9 Prince Tech                                         43.80      43.93   3 
     1) Troy Stewart 11                 2) Jalil Pena 10                  
     3) Kaven Lester 11                 4) Zaid Langs-Myers 11            
 10 New Milford                                         44.07      44.03   2 
     1) Nolan Freeman 11                2) Cole Allen 12                  
     3) Nathaniel Cramer 12             4) Jonathan Tarbet 12             
 11 Masuk                                               43.83      44.11   2 
     1) Victor Quinonez 12              2) Brendan Dauk 12                
     3) Jake Dellapiano 11              4) Samuel Nyden 11                
     5) Michael Edgar 11                6) Nicholas Saccu 11              
 12 Sheehan                                             43.71      44.13   3 
     1) Jelan Kollie 11                 2) Paul Burkett 11                
     3) Lucas Leon-Barreiro 11          4) Ryan Villano 11                
     5) Siville Bowleg 12               6) Jose A Camargo 11              
 13 East Hartford                                       44.16      44.20   2 
     1) Randy Vasallo 11                2) Kameron Massey 11              
     3) Colby Richardson 12             4) Tristan Burke 11               
     5) Jayden Brown 9                  6) Nathaniel Evans 11             
 14 Derby                                               43.79      44.27   3 
     1) Kanye Bailey 11                 2) Zyair Wali 11                  
     3) Branden McLean 12               4) Bryan McLean 9                 
     5) Massimo Pettine 12              6)                                
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   44.32      44.28   2 
     1) Carter Lambo 12                 2) Owen Troy 11                   
     3) Joseph Rosw-Provey 9            4) Harrison Keith 11              
     5) Aidan Ellwanger 12              6) James Revay 10                 
 16 Hillhouse                                           44.09      44.69   2 
     1) To Rae Wright 12                2) Justin Mills 12                
     3) Dashon Smith Adams 12           4) D'Andre Franklin 9             
 17 Cromwell                                            44.40      44.78   2 
     1) Ethan Wilson 12                 2) Michael Anderson 10            
     3) Daevyon Lovelace 9              4) Jaden Wynn 10                  
     5) Victor Payne 9                  6) Steven Trinh 12                
 18 Coginchaug                                          45.04      44.97   1 
     1) Anthony Toth 11                 2) AJ DeFilio 12                  
     3) Ryan Newberry 10                4) Jackson Moore 12               
     5) Tyler Kobus 11                  6) Kevin Ryan 12                  
 19 Capital Prep                                        45.35      45.02   1 
     1) Isaiah Arroyo 10                2) Isaiah Fontan 11               
     3) Mehki Tyson-Slaughter 11        4) Derry Holmes 11                
 20 Immaculate                                          45.15      45.09   1 
     1) Billy Murphy 11                 2) Walter Brady 11                
     3) John Gibowicz 11                4) Thai Sapenter 11               
     5) Nikolas Badinelli 11            6) Chad Doto 10                   
 21 Rockville                                           45.29      45.11   1 
     1) Jevon Osborne 9                 2) Peter Asumani 12               
     3) Hason Green 10                  4) Cameron Washington 10          
 22 Stratford                                           44.42      45.14   2 
     1) Kaleb Lafontant 12              2) Elijah Brown 12                
     3) Patrick Bennett 11              4) Jaden Lazaro 11                
     5) Jelani Warburton Baker 11       6) Jadon Wells 11                 
 23 Woodstock Academy                                   45.34      45.39   1 
     1) Adam Schimmelpfenning 12        2) Carter Saracina 10             
     3) Matthew Marshall 12             4) Eric Phongsa 12                
     5) Rocco Corrado 10                6) Rhett Tucker 10                
 24 Westbrook                                           45.40      45.73   1 
     1) Zachary Boardman 12             2) Brandon Naccarato 10           
     3) Brenden Engles 12               4) Luca Troop 12                  
 -- St. Joseph                                          44.48        DNS   1 
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 12             2) Brian Fitzsimmons 12           
     3) Jaylen Carter 11                4) Matthew Morrissey 11           
     5) Jaylen Noisette 9               6) Maxwell Warren 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:17.30  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         3:24.68    3:22.99   3  10   
     1) Taylor Trowers 11               2) LeoAngel Lopez 11              
     3) Jayshawn Lindsay 11             4) Jonathon Volpe 12              
     5) Daniel Anderson 9               6) Justin Carroll 12              
  2 Hall                                              3:23.19    3:23.62   3   8   
     1) Jonathan York 9                 2) Samuel Sandler 10              
     3) Sean McDaniel 11                4) Tobias Ruffo 11                
     5) Isaiah Lizardi 12               6) Ahmad Pierce 11                
  3 Greenwich                                         3:24.50    3:24.13   3   6   
     1) Harrison Goldenberg 9           2) Gianluca Bianchi 10            
     3) Zachary Jelinek 11              4) Andrew O'Donnell 11            
     5) Antonio Ciccarelli 9            6) david Faugno 12                
  4 New Milford                                       3:27.60    3:24.36   3   5   
     1) Nolan Freeman 11                2) Nathaniel Cramer 12            
     3) Connor Sterling 10              4) Jonathan Tarbet 12             
  5 Staples                                           3:26.43    3:25.87   3   4   
     1) Samir Mott 11                   2) Patrick Russell-Laga 11        
     3) Max Szostak 12                  4) George Lepska 12               
     5) Adam Bullock 12                 6) Alex Harrington 11             
  6 Jonathan Law                                      3:28.61    3:25.89   3   3   
     1) Thomas Bretthauer 11            2) Ethan Harrigan 12              
     3) Jackson Warters 11              4) Chris Wootton 12               
     5) Dimitri Barnes 11               6) Keyshon Giles 12               
  7 Daniel Hand                                       3:28.56    3:28.65   3   2   
     1) Paul Odyniec 11                 2) Kyle Hoffman 9                 
     3) Connor Parthasarthy 12          4) Dante Zucconi 12               
     5) Joseph Genther 12               6) Daniel Hilmer 11               
  8 Windsor                                           3:26.12    3:29.08   3   1   
     1) Jayveon Young 10                2) Mathhew Hallgren 11            
     3) Joshua Clarke 11                4) Justin Dawkins 11              
     5) Ryan Reid 12                    6) Rorion Soroka 10               
  9 Simsbury                                          3:31.31    3:29.36   2 
     1) Luke Lammey 12                  2) Noah Pennington 12             
     3) Daniel Coyne 9                  4) Kyle Paterson 11               
     5) Luke Davis 9                    6) Liam McGoldrick 11             
 10 Bloomfield                                        3:32.71    3:29.74   2 
     1) Peter Higgins 12                2) Matthew Davis 11               
     3) Zachary Blackwood 9             4) Tyler Wesley 12                
     5) Alexander Colon 11              6) Christian Wolliston 11         
 11 Cheshire                                          3:30.56    3:29.94   2 
     1) Ethan Gonzalez 12               2) Tyler Caron 9                  
     3) Colin Brown 10                  4) Ryan Farrell 12                
     5) Jotham Casey 12                 6) Garrett Goldberg 12            
 12 New Fairfield                                     3:31.96    3:31.20   2 
     1) Ralph Lagerman 12               2) Michael Pederson 12            
     3) Devin Krauss 12                 4) Patrick Gibbons 11             
     5) Jack Sedito 11                  6) Nathaniel Vujs 10              
 13 East Lyme                                         3:33.93    3:31.57   2 
     1) Fred Rukundo 12                 2) Magnum Brandt 12               
     3) Kai Ritz 9                      4) Noam Edward Sokolovsky 12      
     5) Nathan Bergman 9                6) Brendan Fant 10                
 14 East Hampton                                      3:31.79    3:33.60   2 
     1) Tyler Weatherwax 11             2) Brendan Owen 12                
     3) Alexandre' McMillian 12         4) Jack Piper 12                  
 15 Joel Barlow                                       3:36.25    3:33.82   1 
     1) John Slavinsky 11               2) Gabriel Parrales 11            
     3) Aidan Emanuelson 11             4) Luke Vecchiarelli 11           
     5) Jack Ciambra 11                 6) Joe Samon 11                   
 16 Griswold                                          3:32.21    3:33.87   2 
     1) Lucas Strain 10                 2) Devon Chykow 12                
     3) Jacob Strain 10                 4) Michael Strain 10              
     5) Anthony Gaeta 11                6) Benjamin Jeffs 11              
 17 Coginchaug                                        3:34.96    3:34.84   1 
     1) Kevin Ryan 12                   2) Aidan Garcia 12                
     3) William Dalles 11               4) Jaden Astle 12                 
     5) Gage Rovelli 11                 6)                                
 18 Somers                                            3:37.62    3:35.17   1 
     1) Gabriel D'Amour 10              2) Conner Kocot 12                
     3) Colin MacLeod 12                4) Douglas Suter 11               
 19 Old Lyme                                          3:34.98    3:35.23   1 
     1) Gabriel Lavoie 12               2) Aidan Powers 12                
     3) Nevin Joshy 11                  4) Dylan Sheehan 10               
     5) Dylan Hovey 10                  6) Aidan Kerrigan 10              
 20 Ellington                                         3:28.89    3:35.53   2 
     1) Joshua Wilkie 11                2) Vincent Sivo 11                
     3) Griffin St. Pierre 11           4) Anthony Massaro 12             
     5) Jehu Angelo Armonio 12          6) Alexander Kiessling 12         
 21 Woodland                                          3:33.42    3:36.40   2 
     1) Nathaniel Smith 12              2) Alexander Farr 10              
     3) Nathan Swercewski 11            4) Conrad Filippone 12            
     5) Martin swercewski 12            6) Chase Young 11                 
 -- Watertown                                         3:36.68        DNS   1 
     1) Aiden Arline 9                  2) Ty Phelan 11                   
     3) Gabriel Giusto 12               4) Keith Caouette 12              
     5) Alex Cole 10                    6) Noah Ryan 12                   
 -- Ridgefield                                        3:26.85        DNS   3 
     1) Luke Boylan 12                  2) Charles King 12                
     3) Ryan Donovan 11                 4) Amit Markos 12                 
 -- Danbury                                           3:25.92        SCR     
     1) Carlos Rosales 12               2) Christopher Twombly 11         
     3) Glenn Addotey 12                4) Gabriel Kwarteng 12            
     5) Scott Gersten 11                6) Javier Reyes 12                
 -- Weston                                            3:36.59        SCR     
     1) Tyler Schiffer 10               2) Cooper Capola 11               
     3) Ryan Rupprecht 12               4) John Cassol 12                 
     5) Cooper Clemens 11               6) Rex Kaplan 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7:47.20  6/3/2019    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         N Betancourt, M Hussain, E Faulkner, T Martin     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newington                                         8:02.51    7:57.79   2  10   
     1) Michael Bohlke 11               2) Luke Brown 12                  
     3) Reed Campbell 12                4) Sam Geisler 12                 
  2 Staples                                           8:01.18    7:58.09   2   8   
     1) Jalen St.Fort 11                2) Kyle Harrington 11             
     3) Jonathan Lorenz 12              4) George Lepska 12               
     5) Dillon Harding 12               6) Alex Harrington 11             
  3 Hall                                              8:13.01    8:07.93   2   6   
     1) Sean McDaniel 11                2) Jamie Rendon 11                
     3) Drew Taylor 12                  4) Tobias Ruffo 11                
     5) Walker Beverly 11               6) Luke Dai 12                    
  4 Daniel Hand                                       8:12.39    8:11.47   2   5   
     1) John O'Keefe 11                 2) Joseph Genther 12              
     3) Connor Parthasarthy 12          4) Dante Zucconi 12               
     5) Joshua Delahunt 12              6) Daniel Hilmer 11               
  5 New Milford                                       8:22.04    8:12.18   1   4   
     1) Robert Harkin 12                2) Connor Sterling 10             
     3) Andrew Taborsak 10              4) Connor Delpha 12               
     5) Collin Walsh 9                  6)                                
  6 Tolland                                           8:11.96    8:13.48   2   3   
     1) Noah Linton 12                  2) Steven Viera 12                
     3) Dalton Peters 11                4) Jackson Cayward 12             
     5) Jacob Gerow 12                  6) Blake Hickey 12                
  7 Avon                                              8:11.61    8:14.24   2   2   
     1) Nicholas Alphonso 12            2) Jevonte Eaves 11               
     3) Lucas Hester 11                 4) Carver Morgan 11               
     5) Nicholas Bailey 11              6) John Martin 11                 
  8 Bethel                                            8:18.43    8:15.21   2   1   
     1) Luca Cazzaniga 12               2) Jason Robinson 12              
     3) Caleb Funk 12                   4) Louis Marcantonio 12           
     5) Kyle Carbone 12                 6) Patrick Clayton 12             
  9 Weston                                            8:18.23    8:17.36   2 
     1) Cooper Capola 11                2) Cooper Clemens 11              
     3) Brandon Leuzzi 11               4) Ryan Rupprecht 12              
     5) Cole Mancinelli 11              6) Luke Rubin 10                  
 10 Glastonbury                                       8:15.44    8:19.00   2 
     1) Zachary Booth 12                2) Joseph Accurso 11              
     3) Paul Leahy 12                   4) Dominic Pena 10                
     5) Jackson Boyd 10                 6) Brian Pawlowski 11             
 11 Simsbury                                          8:20.58    8:22.00   1 
     1) Luke Davis 9                    2) Liam McGoldrick 11             
     3) Daniel Coyne 9                  4) Luke Lammey 12                 
     5) Davis Anderson 11               6) Rowan Gottshall 11             
 12 Guilford                                          8:12.84    8:22.82   2 
     1) Bretton Garrick 10              2) Thomas Gregory 11              
     3) Justin Shiffrin 11              4) Reese Puchalski 12             
     5) Mackinley Cho 9                 6) Caleb Harris 12                
 13 Manchester                                        8:15.06    8:23.35   2 
     1) William McCoy 11                2) Cian Gara Grady 9              
     3) Anthony Amaral 12               4) Sean Barkasy 11                
     5) Aidan Puffer 11                 6) Christian Woodson 9            
 14 Griswold                                          8:19.25    8:25.39   2 
     1) Lucas Strain 10                 2) Benjamin Jeffs 11              
     3) Jacob Strain 10                 4) Michael Strain 10              
     5) Logan Benoit 11                 6) Nathaniel Gauvin 11            
 15 Old Saybrook                                      8:29.58    8:31.76   1 
     1) Parker Cook 9                   2) Jacob Schneider 12             
     3) Ryan Stratton 10                4) Jack Wiley 12                  
     5) Logan Worman 10                 6)                                
 16 Wethersfield                                      8:26.86    8:35.46   1 
     1) Liam Stec 11                    2) Ryan Gagne 10                  
     3) Thomas Brodowicz 10             4) Owen Gagne 12                  
     5) Tiago Huynh 12                  6)                                
 17 Bolton                                            8:31.95    8:39.29   1 
     1) George Chakulski 12             2) Mason Fox 10                   
     3) Henry Rose 12                   4) Kevin Brudz 12                 
     5) Silas Gourley 10                6) Tomas Hinckley 10              
 18 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:20.37    8:40.84   1 
     1) Caleb Freeman 11                2) Alexander Lara 10              
     3) Andrew Hedges 11                4) Tyler Robinson 11              
     5) Ethan Chester 12                6) Maxwell Cozean 12              
 19 Lewis Mills                                       8:48.52    8:41.60   1 
     1) Jameson Sederquist 9            2) Zack Barth 9                   
     3) Harrison Heller 11              4) Justin Cascio 11               
     5) Michael Johnson 10              6) Apollo Josephson 9             
 20 Plainville                                        8:46.21    8:44.92   1 
     1) Matthew Andersen 11             2) Matthew Badorek 11             
     3) Valiantsin Kasabrukhau 9        4) Jeremy Courtar 12              
     5) Landon Cody 11                  6) Jacob Demmons 12               
 21 Conard                                            8:40.00    8:46.54   1 
     1) Jett Rosner 12                  2) Grant Walters 10               
     3) Benjamin Roach 12               4) Matthew Sampt 11               
     5) Nicolas Martin 11               6) Tyler Remigino 12              
 22 Ellington                                         8:40.11    8:56.81   1 
     1) Ian Kos 12                      2) Damian Smith 10                
     3) Nicholas Elsass 10              4) Gavin Houghtaling 12           
     5) Alexander Kiessling 12          6) Aidan Ladr 10                  
 23 Holy Cross                                        8:29.17    9:09.54   1 
     1) Joseph Dane 10                  2) Colby Calabrese 12             
     3) Thomas Lapham 10                4) Rafael Mahario 12              
     5) Garrett Girgasky 11             6) Aiden Hebb 9                   
 24 Portland                                          8:35.53    9:16.20   1 
     1) Owen Delisle 11                 2) Thomas Stoto 12                
     3) Derek Tewksbury 11              4) Jack Turecek 11                
     5) Jake Thompson 11                6) Bryce Wierkrykas 12            
 -- Danbury                                           8:12.94        SCR     
     1) Damian Amaral 12                2) Ryan Scappaticci 11            
     3) Glenn Addotey 12                4) Christopher Twombly 11         
     5) Gabriel Kwarteng 12             6) Javier Reyes 12                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7-00.50  6/3/2019    Chet Ellis, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O   XO    O   XO  XPP 
  2 Timothy Watson            11 Simsbury             6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sam Menders               12 Waterford            6-03.00   J6-04.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Duke Quermorllue          11 Norwalk              6-04.00    6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jack Reynolds             12 Fairfield Lu         6-02.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brett Metcalfe            11 Westbrook            5-10.00    6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Robert Dunkley            11 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Connor McGeehan           12 Staples              6-00.00   J6-00.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rafael Mahario            12 Holy Cross           5-08.00   J6-00.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Zyair Wali                11 Derby                5-10.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Daniel Dieck              11 Litchfield           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Eric Meade                11 Woodland             5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Morgan Veth               11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jayden Desilus            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Nathaniel Smith           12 Woodland             5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull             6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Kyle Wimbish              11 Maloney              5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Anthony DeLuca            12 Greenwich            5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Avery Cipcic              10 Suffield             5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 20 Alexander Colman          12 Weston               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Loudon Chupas             11 Hale Ray             5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Wendell Youyou            11 Amity                5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Logan Pacific             11 Shepaug Vall         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 23 Cornell Jones             12 Fitch                6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shane Johansen            12 Rockville            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Francis Porrini           10 Bristol Cent         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Owen Reinhart             11 Ellis Tech           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ajrael Anderson           12 Bloomfield           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Phetis             11 O'Brien Tech         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Elijah Brady              12 Plainfield           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Zerion Montgomery         12 Derby                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jamil Manu                 9 Manchester           5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 16-00  6/8/2015    Chris Rough, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bigelow           12 Weston              14-06.00   15-06.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-01 
         P     P     P     P     P     P    XO    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                15-00.00   14-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         P     P     P     O     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Bryce Myers               12 Daniel Hand         13-00.00   13-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Michael Bobin             12 Wethersfield        13-06.00  J13-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz     11 East Hampton        13-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Steven Ditelberg          11 Fairfield Lu        12-06.00  J13-06.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Jeremy Merkin             12 Trumbull            12-06.00   13-00.00    1.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Bennett Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        13-06.00   13-00.00    1.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  9 Brett Dumais              12 Foran               13-06.00  J13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         13-00.00   12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
 11 Ryan Kinney               12 Ledyard             12-00.00  J12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O    XO     O   XXX 
 12 Jacob Fine                12 Weston              12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton        12-00.00  J12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Bisher Lpizra             12 Seymour             11-06.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 14 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug          12-00.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 14 Zachery Cotner            12 Norwich Free        12-00.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 17 Max Davidson              12 Norwich Free        11-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 18 Eric Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 18 Jack Stone                12 Joel Barlow         12-06.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 20 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 21 Justin Kelsey             12 Bacon Academ        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Jason Spino               12 Naugatuck           12-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Costantino Pellegrino     12 Seymour             11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Chance Conklin            11 Naugatuck           11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Benjamin Silano           10 Northwestern        11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Samuel Edwards            12 Newtown             12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Samuel Wolf               12 Oxford              12-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Israel Henriques-Setho    12 Hall                22-00.00   22-10.50   NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      21-05.50(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 22-10.50(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
  2 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour             21-10.75   22-09.50   NWI  2   8   
     22-09.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) FOUL      22-04(NWI) 22-01(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Connor McGeehan           12 Staples             21-05.00   22-00.00   NWI  2   6   
     21-00.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL      20-08(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)
  4 Joshua Bacon              12 Fairfield Pr        21-03.25   21-06.25   NWI  2   5   
     20-09(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI) FOUL      21-06.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
  5 Ajrael Anderson           12 Bloomfield          20-05.50   21-03.75   NWI  1   4   
     20-03(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL      21-03.75(NWI)
  6 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield        21-10.50   21-01.50   NWI  2   3   
     20-09(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-00(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Torray Armfield           12 North Haven         21-09.00   20-10.50   NWI  2   2   
     19-08(NWI) FOUL      20-10.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Prince Samuels            11 Windsor             21-03.25   20-09.50   NWI  2   1   
     18-08(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-09.75(NWI)
  9 Tyler Turner              10 St. Paul Cat        20-06.25   20-08.00   NWI  1 
     19-07(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)
 10 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney             21-06.00   20-06.50   NWI  2 
     20-03(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)           
 11 Hampton Cobb              12 Newtown             20-05.50   20-06.00   NWI  1 
     20-06(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-03(NWI)           
 12 Zerion Montgomery         12 Derby               22-00.25  J20-06.00   NWI  2 
     19-10.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI)           
 13 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ        20-01.75   20-05.00   NWI  1 
     19-10(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)           
 14 Mekhi Barnette            12 Branford            20-07.50   20-04.50   NWI  2 
     19-08.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)           
 15 Sam Menders               12 Waterford           21-09.75   20-02.75   NWI  2 
     20-02.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Troy Stewart              11 Prince Tech         20-05.00   19-11.75   NWI  1 
     18-00.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)           
 17 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              20-04.75   19-11.50   NWI  1 
     19-03.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)           
 18 Shaquar Beckett           12 Harding             20-05.25  J19-11.50   NWI  1 
     19-03(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI)           
 19 Justin Thuotte            11 Lyman Memori        19-11.00   19-07.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      19-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Mason Memery              10 Berlin              20-01.25   19-07.00   NWI  1 
     17-11.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)           
 21 Luca Troop                12 Westbrook           20-04.00   19-05.50   NWI  1 
     18-07(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)           
 22 Jackson Moore             12 Coginchaug          19-10.25   18-10.00   NWI  1 
     18-10(NWI) 10(NWI) 9-08(NWI)           
 23 Luke Wiers                12 Ledyard             20-05.25   18-07.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)           
 -- Zane Nye                  12 Greenwich           20-07.75       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Matthew Bigelow           12 Weston              21-03.75        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           12 Wilby               46-10.25   46-04.25   NWI  2  10   
     46-04.25(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 45-08(NWI) 44-05.75(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) 45-07.75(NWI)
  2 Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free        43-09.50   44-04.50   NWI  2   8   
     43-03(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 44-04.50(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI) 42-11(NWI)
  3 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter     11 Capital Prep        43-00.25   44-04.25   NWI  2   6   
     40-02.25(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 43-09.75(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI)
  4 Israel Henriques-Setho    12 Hall                44-06.00   43-08.75   NWI  2   5   
     42-00.25(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 41-01(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Sam Menders               12 Waterford           44-00.00   43-07.50   NWI  2   4   
     40-02(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI)
  6 Jayden Villafane          11 Windham             41-09.00   43-02.75   NWI  2   3   
     42-06.75(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Zerion Montgomery         12 Derby               44-05.50   42-04.50   NWI  2   2   
     42-04.50(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) FOUL      40-02(NWI)
  8 Treshawn Blair            10 Bristol Cent        42-01.00   41-07.75   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      41-07.75(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Ajrael Anderson           12 Bloomfield          41-08.75   41-06.00   NWI  1 
     41-06(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 40-09(NWI) FOUL      40-09.75(NWI)
 10 Mekhi Barnette            12 Branford            40-10.00   41-02.50   NWI  1 
     40-09.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)           
 11 Zyair Wali                11 Derby               41-05.00   40-10.75   NWI  1 
     39-08(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)           
 12 Jamil Manu                 9 Manchester          40-10.00  J40-10.75   NWI  1 
     40-08.50(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Selorm Dogbey             11 Xavier              42-01.25   40-10.00   NWI  2 
     38-06(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Garrett Jones             12 Notre Dame-W        39-07.50   40-09.75   NWI  1 
     39-05.25(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI)           
 15 Justin Thuotte            11 Lyman Memori        40-02.25   40-09.25   NWI  1 
     34-04.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI)           
 16 Naheim Washington         12 Jonathan Law        39-09.50   40-08.75   NWI  1 
     40-01(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI)           
 17 Orion Inkel               10 Haddam-Killi        40-08.25   40-02.50   NWI  1 
     38-11(NWI) FOUL      40-02.50(NWI)          
 18 Billy Murphy              11 Immaculate          40-09.75   39-11.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-11(NWI)         
 19 Dom Salato                10 East Haven          39-04.75   38-09.75   NWI  1 
     37-05.25(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)           
 20 Michaelly Luc             11 Norwich Free        41-07.75   37-07.75   NWI  1 
     37-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 Holden Speed              11 Wethersfield        44-11.75   37-04.00   NWI  2 
     36-10.75(NWI) 37-04(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield        43-07.00       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Wooder Thoby              12 Wilton              42-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Keith Caouette            12 Watertown           42-00.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Eric Meade                11 Woodland            40-09.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Devin Cue                 12 Wilbur Cross        40-11.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse           58-00.25   59-00.50   2  10   
      58-00.50  59-00.50  56-08.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 John Bruder               12 Haddam-Killi        52-00.00   50-11.75   2   8   
      45-03.25  43-00  44-10.50  50-11.75  48-10.25  49-04.50
  3 Christopher Bon Tempo     11 New Milford         50-00.50   49-00.50   2   6   
      47-01.50  47-10.50  FOUL  49-00.50  FOUL  48-06.50
  4 Alex Krause               11 Coventry            48-06.50   47-02.50   2   5   
      46-09.50  45-06.50  45-04  46-05.50  47-02.50  46-02
  5 Daniel Duperval           12 New London          45-11.00   47-01.25   2   4   
      42-02  45-09  45-11  46-09.50  46-10.50  47-01.25
  6 Jordan Ribeiro            11 Norwich Free        48-00.00   46-04.50   2   3   
      45-10.50  43-10  46-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-01.50
  7 Ryan Barker               12 Plainville          47-06.00  J46-04.50   2   2   
      FOUL  43-09.50  45-04.25  46-04.50  45-06.50  44-04
  8 Reece Griffin             12 Manchester          47-06.00   46-03.00   2   1   
      45-04.75  44-09.50  42-08.50  46-03  43-10.75  FOUL
  9 Andrew Mysirlidis         12 Shelton             47-10.00   46-02.00   2 
      46-02  FOUL  45-02  44-11  44-06  44-01.75
 10 Nick Canora               11 East Windsor        43-07.00   45-02.00   1 
      45-02  43-00  43-05.50           
 11 Ethan Chalon              12 New Canaan          45-06.25   44-09.25   2 
      FOUL  44-09.25  FOUL           
 12 Ahmed Gooda               12 Enfield             45-06.75   44-03.75   2 
      43-10  43-03  44-03.75           
 13 Leo Jolly                 11 Tolland             45-03.00   43-10.00   1 
      43-02.50  43-08.50  43-10           
 14 Liam Tharin               12 Middletown          46-08.75   43-05.50   2 
      42-09.75  43-05.50  42-00.50           
 15 Nicholas Benedetti        12 Canton              44-01.00   43-00.50   1 
      43-00.50  FOUL  41-00.50           
 16 Aidan McCabe              12 Daniel Hand         42-07.00   42-04.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  42-04           
 17 Noah Brown                12 Fitch               44-02.75   42-03.00   1 
      FOUL  42-03  41-06.50           
 18 Devin Fitzpatrick         12 Prince Tech         43-11.50   42-02.75   1 
      FOUL  40-00.50  42-02.75           
 19 Chisom Okoro              12 Cheshire            44-09.25   41-11.50   1 
      41-11.50  39-07  41-11.50           
 20 Connor Lunz               11 Valley Regio        42-06.75   41-06.50   1 
      37-00.50  41-06.50  39-05.50           
 21 Jayden Cordy              12 Parish Hill         41-03.50   41-04.50   1 
      41-02  41-04.50  39-09.75           
 22 Ethan Anderson            10 North Haven         42-08.00   39-03.75   1 
      38-10.50  39-03.75  39-03.75           
 -- Jake Rosati               12 Masuk               47-03.50        DNS   2 
 -- Timothy Buzik             12 Seymour             43-06.75        DNS   1 
 -- Dustin Gray               12 Staples             44-01.50        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse             186-05     188-07#  2  10   
      166-11  160-07  176-07  178-07  FOUL  188-07
  2 Alex Krause               11 Coventry              145-11     158-06   2   8   
      150-01  158-06  148-11  139-11  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Keenan Lamontagne         11 Woodstock Ac          149-04     158-04   2   6   
      153-01  157-10  152-02  145-10  158-04  137-07
  4 Timothy Buzik             12 Seymour               155-08     150-08   2   5   
      148-07  141-00  143-04  150-08  148-05  150-07
  5 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown            146-01     145-02   2   4   
      140-03  FOUL  118-02  138-08  FOUL  145-02
  6 Samuel Meleshenko         10 South Windso          145-08     143-04   2   3   
      138-05  143-04  139-07  120-11  FOUL  134-05
  7 Sam Tarrant               12 New Milford           145-05     141-04   2   2   
      141-04  116-10  134-10  FOUL  100-02  135-09
  8 Ryan Barker               12 Plainville            129-00     140-04   1   1   
      133-01  125-05  140-04  FOUL  FOUL  129-11
  9 Daniel Duperval           12 New London            131-02     135-02   1 
      132-04  113-02  FOUL  135-02  120-02  FOUL
 10 Mark McLaughlin           11 Stafford              128-06     131-09   1 
      131-09  98-05  122-06           
 11 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ          124-07     128-06   1 
      117-05  128-06  FOUL           
 12 Cole DeCusati             11 North Haven           126-06     128-02   1 
      FOUL  119-00  128-02           
 13 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill            125-11     126-09   1 
      125-04  126-09  116-09           
 14 Eric Meyer                12 Middletown            146-10     126-05   2 
      121-09  FOUL  126-05           
 15 Giovanni Vicens           10 Derby                 133-07     122-06   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  122-06           
 16 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                126-05     121-00   1 
      114-08  FOUL  121-00           
 17 Joseph Addotta            11 Ridgefield            135-04     120-00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  120-00           
 18 Sander Coscia             12 Daniel Hand           126-03     119-08   1 
      FOUL  119-08  108-04           
 19 Tairique McFarlane        12 Derby                 130-03     117-10   1 
      117-10  76-11  113-04           
 20 Johanse Martinez          12 Danbury               126-02     112-02   1 
      FOUL  112-02  95-00           
 21 Carson McKinnon           12 Shelton               116-03     110-03   1 
      105-01  100-06  110-03           
 22 Sebastien Pierre          11 Norwalk               120-08     109-06   1 
      FOUL  102-10  109-06           
 23 Jayden Cordy              12 Parish Hill           136-06     108-09   2 
      FOUL  108-09  FOUL           
 -- Devin Fitzpatrick         12 Prince Tech           131-11       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jack Freyler              11 Southington           134-03        DNS   2 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Tarrant               12 New Milford           183-03     178-04   2  10   
      176-06  178-04  160-00  166-03  167-06  171-08
  2 Ryan DeBarber             12 Enfield               183-00     172-06   2   8   
      161-10  163-05  FOUL  162-01  162-08  172-06
  3 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown            184-10     169-06   2   6   
      168-09  164-06  166-09  169-06  168-06  145-05
  4 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington            169-03     169-02   2   5   
      156-08  151-03  169-02  130-08  147-08  152-05
  5 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse             173-00     161-04   2   4   
      152-00  161-04  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Genaro LaBanca            12 Notre Dame-W          149-08     159-11   1   3   
      135-10  159-11  139-06  137-02  FOUL  143-08
  7 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi          169-09     158-03   2   2   
      151-05  FOUL  158-00  138-11  141-02  158-03
  8 Jotham Casey              12 Cheshire              173-03     157-06   2   1   
      151-07  150-05  156-03  156-10  147-02  157-06
  9 Mason Melchiore           12 Notre Dame-W          161-05     152-06   2 
      150-07  151-09  FOUL  144-09  152-06  FOUL
 10 Samuel Luther             12 Haddam-Killi          147-03     151-06   1 
      147-06  151-06  FOUL           
 11 Jakob Salinas             12 Bristol Cent          163-00     148-08   2 
      142-10  148-08  132-04           
 12 Timothy Santos            12 Shelton               146-03     146-04   1 
      132-09  FOUL  146-04           
 13 Dominic Seibold           12 Darien                159-08     144-03   2 
      144-03  113-02  124-00           
 14 Clayton Nyiri             12 Fairfield Wa          142-10     142-11   1 
      130-08  121-06  142-11           
 15 Marlique Pierre-Louis     12 Manchester            142-10     142-00   1 
      134-08  FOUL  142-00           
 16 Jackson Decker            12 Portland              155-10     141-07   2 
      141-07  134-01  117-02           
 17 Sage Sobek                12 Litchfield            149-00     140-04   1 
      135-08  140-04  133-02           
 18 Zajans Crapo              12 Litchfield            149-07     136-08   1 
      136-08  133-00  136-08           
 19 Jack Freyler              11 Southington           149-10     135-03   1 
      135-03  FOUL  134-00           
 20 Jayden Cordy              12 Parish Hill           140-01     134-09   1 
      134-09  134-05  FOUL           
 21 Dom Salato                10 East Haven            144-05     134-05   1 
      133-03  121-07  134-05           
 21 Benjamin Gandenberger     12 East Lyme             143-08     134-05   1 
      124-07  134-05  132-07           
 23 Ethan Chalon              12 New Canaan            158-10     133-09   2 
      FOUL  133-09  120-10           
 24 David Wing                12 Stonington            146-07     125-05   1 
      117-10  102-02  125-05           
 -- Alex Krause               11 Coventry              146-00        DNS   1 
 -- William Anglin            11 East Lyme             143-06        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Morrissey         11 St. Joseph            159-02        DNS   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     44        2) Glastonbury                38   
    3) Weston                      37        4) New Milford                33   
    5) Southington                 30        6) Ridgefield                 26   
    7) Conard                      25        8) Hillhouse                  24   
    9) Sheehan                     23       10) Joel Barlow                21   
   10) Simsbury                    21       12) Newtown                    20   
   13) East Hampton                19       14) Staples                    18   
   14) St. Joseph                  18       16) Windsor                    16   
   17) East Haven                  14       18) Fairfield Ludlowe          13   
   18) Holy Cross                  13       20) Hall                       12.50
   21) Haddam-Killingworth         10       21) Nonnewaug                  10   
   23) Somers                       9       23) Seymour                     9   
   23) Rocky Hill                   9       23) Ellington                   9   
   27) Wilton                       8       27) Killingly                   8   
   27) Windsor Locks                8       27) Greenwich                   8   
   31) Bloomfield                   7       31) Weaver                      7   
   33) Daniel Hand                  6       33) Lewis Mills                 6   
   33) Mercy                        6       33) East Lyme                   6   
   33) Pomperaug                    6       33) Manchester                  6   
   33) Platt                        6       33) Wilbur Cross                6   
   33) Brookfield                   6       42) New Canaan                  5   
   42) Trumbull                     5       42) Shelton                     5   
   42) Old Saybrook                 5       42) Jonathan Law                5   
   47) Lauralton Hall               4       47) Bethel                      4   
   47) Brien McMahon                4       50) Stonington                  3.50
   51) Stafford                     3       51) Hamden                      3   
   51) Capital Prep                 3       51) Woodland                    3   
   51) Norwalk                      3       51) Guilford                    3   
   51) E.O. Smith                   3       51) Tolland                     3   
   51) Naugatuck                    3       51) Litchfield                  3   
   61) Career Magnet                2       61) Kolbe Cathedral             2   
   63) Granby Memorial              1       63) Watertown                   1   
   63) Hartford Public              1       63) Canton                      1   
   63) Bristol Eastern              1       63) Norwich Free Academy        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   50        2) Hall                       44   
    3) New Milford                 35        4) Haddam-Killingworth        34   
    5) Conard                      29        6) Weston                     23   
    7) Greenwich                   22        7) Norwich Free Academy       22   
    7) Seymour                     22       10) Wilbur Cross               21   
   11) Shelton                     20       12) Staples                    18.50
   13) Naugatuck                   17       13) Stonington                 17   
   15) Coventry                    16       16) Wolcott                    14   
   16) Cheshire                    14       18) Windsor                    13   
   18) Daniel Hand                 13       18) Newington                  13   
   21) Simsbury                    12       22) Fairfield Prep             11   
   22) Woodstock Academy           11       24) Middletown                 10   
   24) Bristol Central             10       24) Wilby                      10   
   24) Waterford                   10       28) Trumbull                    9.50
   29) Manchester                   9       30) Fairfield Ludlowe           8.50
   31) Danbury                      8       31) RHAM                        8   
   31) Enfield                      8       31) Wethersfield                8   
   31) Jonathan Law                 8       36) New London                  7   
   37) Norwalk                      6       37) Trinity Academy             6   
   37) Westhill                     6       37) Bloomfield                  6   
   37) Tolland                      6       37) Capital Prep                6   
   37) Wilton                       6       44) Xavier                      5   
   44) Ridgefield                   5       46) East Hampton                4   
   46) New Fairfield                4       48) Windham                     3   
   48) South Windsor                3       48) Westbrook                   3   
   48) Northwestern                 3       48) Notre Dame-West Haven       3   
   48) Plainville                   3       54) Derby                       2   
   54) Avon                         2       54) Northwest Catholic          2   
   54) North Haven                  2       54) East Hartford               2   
   59) Bethel                       1       59) Darien                      1   
   61) Holy Cross                   0.50