CIAC Class MM Championship Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 2nd, 2021 @ 10:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacoutdoormm21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2021 02:44 PM
               CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/2/2021               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven             12.45      12.58q -0.6  3 
  2 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly              12.64      12.79q -0.3  1 
  3 Emily Mulhern             11 Joel Barlow            12.64      13.00q -1.1  2 
  4 Kaylah Phommachanh        11 Bunnell                13.04      13.01q -0.3  1 
  5 Shanaya Brown              9 Killingly              12.94      13.08q -0.6  3 
  6 Joelle Budz                9 Branford               12.81      13.13q -0.6  3 
  7 Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme              13.24      13.15q -0.6  3 
  8 Noelle Konior             12 Berlin                 12.44      13.19q -1.4  4 
  9 Mia Noisette              12 Bunnell                13.21      13.30q -1.1  2 
 10 Abigail Estefani          12 Torrington             13.34      13.32  -1.1  2  13.312
 11 Talia Graham               9 Bethel                 12.64      13.32  -0.3  1  13.319
 12 Amaris Johnson             9 Fitch                  13.24      13.38  -1.4  4 
 13 Margaret Taylor           11 Berlin                 13.04      13.39  -0.3  1 
 14 Rose Fas                   9 Berlin                 13.48      13.40  -1.1  2 
 15 Bailey Baclaski           11 Berlin                 13.60      13.41  -0.3  1 
 16 Amaris Goodwin            12 Torrington             12.74      13.50  -1.1  2 
 17 Ashley Cortez             10 Stratford              12.94      13.51  -1.4  4 
 18 Alicia Rappleyea          12 Bristol East           13.64      13.57  -0.6  3 
 19 Hailey Cocca              12 St. Joseph             13.34      13.58  -0.6  3 
 20 Meghan Tillona            12 Suffield               13.53      13.62  -0.6  3 
 21 Aria Foligno              11 Daniel Hand            13.54      13.68  -1.1  2 
 22 Sydney Arustei            10 East Lyme              13.54      13.71  -1.4  4 
 23 Ava Buckmir               12 Stratford              13.04      13.73  -1.1  2 
 24 Kaianni Jones              9 Kennedy                13.54      13.76  -0.3  1 
 25 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac           13.44      14.03  -0.3  1 
 26 Leilani Cole              12 Wca                    12.91      14.17  -1.4  4 
 27 Kayleigh Hackett          12 Foran                  13.38      14.25  -0.3  1 
 28 Kendall Dolan              9 Bunnell                13.64      14.31  -1.1  2 
 29 Katherine Macfarlane      10 Masuk                  13.54      14.36  -1.4  4 
 -- Rachel Bartolucci         10 RHAM                   13.34        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Stephanie Tramontano-McG  12 New London             13.54        DNS  -0.6  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven             12.58      12.81  -1.9  10   
  2 Emily Mulhern             11 Joel Barlow            13.00      13.00  -1.9   8   
  3 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly              12.79      13.09  -1.9   6   
  4 Kaylah Phommachanh        11 Bunnell                13.01      13.17  -1.9   5   
  5 Noelle Konior             12 Berlin                 13.19      13.26  -1.9   4   
  6 Joelle Budz                9 Branford               13.13      13.28  -1.9   3   
  7 Mia Noisette              12 Bunnell                13.30      13.41  -1.9   2   
  8 Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme              13.15      13.44  -1.9   1   
 -- Shanaya Brown              9 Killingly              13.08        DNS  -1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven             25.56      26.32  -2.2  6  10   
  2 Madeline Montano          11 Rockville              27.49      26.93  -2.6  5   8   
  3 Jada McCown               10 Hillhouse              26.82      26.99  -2.2  6   6   
  4 Shanaya Brown              9 Killingly              27.44      27.02  -2.6  5   5   
  5 Jenna Najjar               9 Joel Barlow            27.50      27.06  -2.6  5   4   
  6 Ashley Cortez             10 Stratford              27.84      27.09  -2.2  4   3   
  7 Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford              26.44      27.11  -2.2  6   2   
  8 Bailey Baclaski           11 Berlin                 27.45      27.18  -2.6  5   1   
  9 Amaris Johnson             9 Fitch                  27.71      27.34  -2.2  4 
 10 Ryan Braccia               9 Bristol East           28.24      27.40  -1.2  3  27.391
 10 Joelle Budz                9 Branford               26.94      27.40  -2.2  6  27.391
 12 Emily Mulhern             11 Joel Barlow            27.04      27.45  -2.2  6 
 13 Ava Buckmir               12 Stratford              28.04      27.63  -1.2  3 
 14 Hailey Cocca              12 St. Joseph             27.23      27.68  -2.6  5 
 15 Annisah White             11 New London             27.97      27.75  -2.2  4 
 16 Noelle Konior             12 Berlin                 26.44      27.77  -2.2  6 
 17 Rose Fas                   9 Berlin                 28.04      27.82  -1.2  3 
 18 Amaris Goodwin            12 Torrington             27.34      27.92  -2.6  5 
 19 Rachel Bartolucci         10 RHAM                   27.14      27.95  -2.2  6 
 20 Hawaye Adam                9 Hartford Pub           28.06      28.02  -1.2  3 
 21 Sydney Arustei            10 East Lyme              28.14      28.03  -1.2  3 
 22 Isabella Taccogna         11 Stratford              28.34      28.13  -3.2  2  28.122
 23 Grace Wadsworth           11 East Lyme              28.04      28.13  -2.2  4  28.128
 24 Isabel Llach              12 Joel Barlow            28.14      28.20  -1.2  3 
 25 Kathleen Tokar            12 St. Joseph             28.00      28.35  -2.2  4  28.345
 26 Abigail Estefani          12 Torrington             27.64      28.35  -2.6  5  28.350
 27 Kaianni Jones              9 Kennedy                28.44      28.37  -3.2  2 
 28 Akheena Farrior-Parcak    11 New London             27.85      28.39  -2.2  4 
 29 Romona Scott              11 Avon                   28.71      28.49  -2.5  1 
 30 Amari Jones               12 Hillhouse              28.66      28.51  -3.2  2 
 31 Brianna West              11 Hillhouse              28.22      28.58  -1.2  3 
 32 Alicia Rappleyea          12 Bristol East           28.74      28.59  -2.5  1 
 33 Meghan Tillona            12 Suffield               28.25      28.64  -3.2  2 
 34 Michelle Jiang            10 Daniel Hand            28.14      28.65  -1.2  3  28.644
 35 Abigail Jorgensen         11 East Lyme              28.74      28.65  -2.5  1  28.650
 36 Maeve Matthews             9 St. Joseph             28.64      28.87  -3.2  2 
 37 Dayanara A Gonzalez       10 Platt                  27.64      29.21  -2.6  5 
 38 Amelia Lovering           10 Fitch                  28.54      29.33  -3.2  2 
 39 Emily Mazzucco            11 East Haven             28.14      29.41  -1.2  3 
 40 Anna Salmini               9 St. Joseph             28.63      29.78  -3.2  2 
 -- Amanda Brown              12 Masuk                  27.64        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Ava Pitruzzello           10 East Lyme              28.04        DNS  -2.2  4 
 -- Ruby Cofone               11 Brookfield             28.74        DNS  -2.5  1 
 -- Talia Graham               9 Bethel                 26.74        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Sophia Moore              11 Killingly              28.30        DNS  -3.2  2 
 -- Mia Noisette              12 Bunnell                27.74        DNS  -2.2  4 
 -- Amanda Scorza             11 Masuk                  28.64        DNS  -3.2  2 
 -- Olivia Walters             9 Brookfield             26.24        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Hailey Morales            11 Brookfield             27.74        DNS  -2.2  4 
 -- Macie Mietz                9 Bethel                 28.31        SCR          
 -- Toni Greene               12 Bunnell                27.44        SCR          
 -- Kendall Dolan              9 Bunnell                28.74        SCR          
 -- Margaret Dunne            11 East Lyme              27.84        SCR          
 -- Jenna Wenzel              10 Berlin                 27.07        SCR          
 -- Julia Coric               10 Daniel Hand            27.44        SCR          
 -- Talia Tremblay             9 Woodstock Ac           28.74        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Walters             9 Brookfield             58.69      58.20   3  10   
  2 Jada McCown               10 Hillhouse              59.54      59.52   3   8   
  3 Jenna Wenzel              10 Berlin               1:00.22    1:00.03   3   6   
  4 Macie Mietz                9 Bethel               1:01.59    1:00.94   3   5   
  5 Julia Coric               10 Daniel Hand          1:00.82    1:00.97   3   4   
  6 Toni Greene               12 Bunnell              1:04.74    1:01.73   2   3   
  7 Katherine Harris          12 East Lyme            1:03.84    1:01.79   2   2   
  8 Amanda Brown              12 Masuk                1:02.44    1:01.95   3   1   
  9 Akheena Farrior-Parcak    11 New London           1:01.74    1:02.27   3 
 10 Talia Tremblay             9 Woodstock Ac         1:03.16    1:02.43   2 
 11 Hawaye Adam                9 Hartford Pub         1:03.52    1:02.44   2 
 12 Hailey Morales            11 Brookfield           1:02.38    1:02.54   3 
 13 Reegan Reynolds            9 Woodstock Ac         1:04.84    1:02.86   2 
 14 Grace Shawah              12 Masuk                1:03.65    1:03.73   2 
 15 Emma DeVito               10 Waterford            1:03.44    1:03.99   2 
 16 Amy Forrest                9 RHAM                 1:05.08    1:04.36   2 
 17 Abigail Schulz            11 Suffield             1:03.13    1:04.71   3 
 18 Kaianni Jones              9 Kennedy              1:05.24    1:04.72   1 
 19 Maisie Moreland            9 Sacred Heart         1:05.14    1:05.30   1 
 -- Lillian Cusa              12 Masuk                1:05.24        DNS   1 
 -- Sophia Moore              11 Killingly            1:03.54        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Bajork            11 Rockville            1:01.85        SCR     
 -- Annie Stook               11 St. Joseph           1:05.24        SCR     
 -- Margaret Dunne            11 East Lyme            1:03.17        SCR     
 -- Abigail Correard          11 Bethel               1:04.09        SCR     
 -- Jaden Paldino             12 Berlin               1:04.22        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98  6/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ava Graham                11 Bethel               2:16.70    2:18.19   10   
  2 Megan Perrotta            12 Berlin               2:24.79    2:19.02    8   
  3 Edith Walker              12 RHAM                 2:24.24    2:21.50    6   
  4 Abigail Bajork            11 Rockville            2:22.10    2:23.04    5   
  5 Keira Payne               12 Hillhouse            2:27.98    2:26.07    4   
  6 Kristina Ponzio           10 Sacred Heart         2:25.14    2:26.96    3   
  7 Linsey Arends             11 Woodstock Ac         2:26.42    2:27.04    2   
  8 Ada Forbes                11 North Haven          2:30.44    2:30.44    1   
  9 Arezoo Ghazagh            11 Foran                2:29.54    2:32.13  
 10 Leila MacKinnon           10 Woodstock Ac         2:31.34    2:35.29  
 11 Brianna am Ende           12 East Lyme            2:29.84    2:35.73  
 12 Avery Braccia             12 Bristol East         2:28.54    2:36.14  
 13 Victoria Kosciukiewicz    11 Bristol East         2:28.84    2:50.52  
 -- Meryl Sullivan            11 Daniel Hand          2:28.04        DNS  
 -- Adelyn Arroyo             10 Daniel Hand          2:27.80        DNS  
 -- Tess Wasiolek              9 Branford             2:26.47        DNS  
 -- Anna Steffen              12 Daniel Hand          2:27.24        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49  5/29/2013   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Steffen              12 Daniel Hand          5:07.78    5:05.42   10   
  2 Tess Wasiolek              9 Branford             5:25.66    5:14.11    8   
  3 Marenn Ek                 11 Avon                 5:27.04    5:25.62    6   
  4 Adelyn Arroyo             10 Daniel Hand          5:25.00    5:25.97    5   
  5 Meryl Sullivan            11 Daniel Hand          5:23.90    5:30.19    4   
  6 Meghan Guilbeault          9 Brookfield           5:40.37    5:31.25    3   
  7 Yee-Ying Ng               10 Bethel               5:39.61    5:37.31    2   
  8 Amber Borofsky            11 Joel Barlow          5:37.01    5:39.36    1   
  9 Bernadette Karpel Karpel  10 Hillhouse            5:44.08    5:43.21  
 10 Haley Young               12 Suffield             5:40.83    5:47.41  
 11 Ashley Colberg             9 Masuk                5:43.59    5:50.85  
 12 Maeve Matthews             9 St. Joseph           5:43.17    6:04.55  
 13 Julia Cannon              10 Sacred Heart         5:44.24    6:17.98  
 -- Emily Brydges             11 Suffield             5:31.37        DNS  
 -- Isabelle Paggioli          9 East Lyme            5:40.34        DNS  
 -- Linsey Arends             11 Woodstock Ac         5:44.24        SCR  
 -- Miranda Anastasakis       11 Bethel               5:45.18        SCR  
 -- Ava Graham                11 Bethel               5:42.85        SCR  
 -- Kennedy Holsapple         10 East Lyme            5:42.34        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33  6/1/2009    Caroline McDonough, Darien               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Steffen              12 Daniel Hand         10:47.74   10:55.15   10   
  2 Tess Wasiolek              9 Branford            12:04.54   11:35.19    8   
  3 Ava Graham                11 Bethel              12:09.44   11:45.97    6   
  4 Emily Brydges             11 Suffield            12:08.99   11:47.22    5   
  5 Marenn Ek                 11 Avon                12:06.99   12:16.74    4   
  6 Isabelle Paggioli          9 East Lyme           12:23.54   12:29.31    3   
  7 Amber Borofsky            11 Joel Barlow         12:28.67   12:37.03    2   
  8 Carah Bruce               10 Woodstock Ac        12:26.27   12:50.44    1   
  9 Julia Coyle                9 Woodstock Ac        12:36.55   12:53.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            15.34      15.02q -0.1  2 
  2 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 15.64      15.66q -0.2  1 
  3 Samantha Colby            12 Joel Barlow            16.28      16.27q -0.2  1 
  4 Grace Stephens            11 Masuk                  16.54      16.42q -0.1  2 
  5 Bianca Espaillat          12 St. Joseph             16.87      16.67q -0.2  1 
  6 Jessica Urban             10 East Haven             17.13      17.32q -0.1  2 
  7 Jasmine Ogando             9 Kennedy                16.42      17.48q -0.1  2 
  8 Katherine Macfarlane      10 Masuk                  17.84      17.69q -0.1  2  17.683
  9 Alexis Aquilino           11 Bunnell                17.64      17.69q -0.2  1  17.688
 10 Kate Hodska               12 Masuk                  17.04      17.99  -0.2  1 
 11 Kmara Roster              10 New London             17.04      18.08  -0.1  2 
 12 Ashley Zelesky            12 East Lyme              17.44      18.13  -0.2  1 
 13 Jillian Edwards            9 Woodstock Ac           18.04      18.25  -0.1  2 
 14 Danielle Zelesky          12 East Lyme              17.99      18.29  -0.1  2 
 15 Wren Worth                12 Avon                   17.90      18.38  -0.2  1 
 16 Alivia Halkias            10 Berlin                 17.94      19.06  -0.2  1 
 17 Megan Lafleur             12 Killingly              17.64      19.18  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            15.02      14.86   0.1  10   
  2 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 15.66      15.77   0.1   8   
  3 Samantha Colby            12 Joel Barlow            16.27      15.81   0.1   6   
  4 Grace Stephens            11 Masuk                  16.42      16.04   0.1   5   
  5 Bianca Espaillat          12 St. Joseph             16.67      16.56   0.1   4   
  6 Jessica Urban             10 East Haven             17.32      17.31   0.1   3   
  7 Jasmine Ogando             9 Kennedy                17.48      17.40   0.1   2   
  8 Alexis Aquilino           11 Bunnell                17.69      17.76   0.1   1   
 -- Katherine Macfarlane      10 Masuk                  17.69        DNS   0.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85  6/3/2014    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            44.24      43.28#  2  10   
  2 Samantha Colby            12 Joel Barlow            48.84      47.86   2   8   
  3 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 48.01      48.04   2   6   
  4 Estella Feenstra           9 Stratford              50.54      50.27   2   5   
  5 Danielle Zelesky          12 East Lyme              49.81      50.42   2   4   
  6 Amanda Marinelli          12 RHAM                   51.14      50.43   1   3   
  7 Christianna Morley        11 Berlin                 51.98      51.90   1   2   
  8 Lillian Cusa              12 Masuk                  51.45      52.19   1   1   
  9 Kmara Roster              10 New London             51.14      52.21   1 
 10 Ashley Zelesky            12 East Lyme              50.17      52.24   2 
 11 Jessica Urban             10 East Haven             51.44      52.24   1 
 12 Bianca Espaillat          12 St. Joseph             49.89      52.68   2 
 13 Ashley Spreng             12 Fitch                  50.84      52.84   2 
 14 Emerson Forbes            11 Sacred Heart           52.45      54.11   1 
 15 Jasmine Ogando             9 Kennedy                50.94      54.16   2 
 16 Wren Worth                12 Avon                   52.74      54.35   1 
 17 Kayla McCullough          11 Suffield               52.44      56.45   1 
 -- Isabel Petron             11 Joel Barlow            50.94        SCR     
 -- Ksenija Martinovic        11 Woodstock Ac           52.64        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  2008        Weaver, Weaver                              
                       S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joel Barlow                                         51.44      50.71   3  10   
     1) Emma Borgeault 10               2) Isabel Llach 12                
     3) Jenna Najjar 9                  4) Emily Mulhern 11               
  2 Bunnell                                             51.53      51.32   3   8   
     1) Mia Noisette 12                 2) Toni Greene 12                 
     3) Kendall Dolan 9                 4) Kaylah Phommachanh 11          
  3 Berlin                                              51.54      51.36   3   6   
     1) Rose Fas 9                      2) Bailey Baclaski 11             
     3) Margaret Taylor 11              4) Alyssa Wenzel 9                
  4 East Lyme                                           51.77      51.91   3   5   
     1) Lauren Hinckley 10              2) Ava Pitruzzello 10             
     3) Sydney Arustei 10               4) Margaret Dunne 11              
  5 Branford                                            53.63      52.40   2   4   
     1) Chayse Gueco 9                  2) Katherine Laska 11             
     3) Samantha Burzynski 11           4) Joelle Budz 9                  
  6 Brookfield                                          52.04      52.49   3   3   
     1) Ruby Cofone 11                  2) Olivia Walters 9               
     3) Sofia Maldonado 9               4) Hailey Morales 11              
  7 Stratford                                           54.34      52.92   1   2   
     1) Isabella Taccogna 11            2) Ava Buckmir 12                 
     3) Nayah Lewis 9                   4) Ashley Cortez 10               
  8 St. Joseph                                          52.84      52.96   3   1   
     1) Maya Pinto 9                    2) Kathleen Tokar 12              
     3) Hailey Cocca 12                 4) Annie Stook 11                 
  9 Waterford                                           53.34      53.12   2 
     1) Lillie Abramowicz 12            2) Emma DeVito 10                 
     3) Isabella Kimball 10             4) Alicia Sanders 12              
 10 Masuk                                               52.94      53.23   3 
     1) Ella Rigby 11                   2) Amanda Brown 12                
     3) Athena Gruner 10                4) Katherine Macfarlane 10        
 11 New London                                          54.03      53.67   2 
     1) Stephanie Tramontano-McGuire 12 2) Shylin Rock 12                 
     3) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 11       4) Annisah White 11               
 12 Fitch                                               53.82      53.69   2 
     1) Amelia Lovering 10              2) Saffron Pentell 10             
     3) Ashley Spreng 12                4) Mary Rose Victorino 12         
 13 Foran                                               53.44      54.00   2 
     1) Kayleigh Hackett 12             2) Arezoo Ghazagh 11              
     3) Jillian Junga 9                 4) Ava Steigbigel 11              
 14 Bristol Eastern                                     54.54      54.20   1 
     1) Sophia Bouchard 11              2) Lauren Ayotte 9                
     3) Ryan Braccia 9                  4) Alicia Rappleyea 12            
 15 Daniel Hand                                         53.74      54.22   2 
     1) Michelle Jiang 10               2) Aria Foligno 11                
     3) Jordan Kells 9                  4) Maya Blomberg 10               
 16 Rockville                                           53.12      54.56   3 
     1) Anaya Tolton 10                 2) Gabriel McKayle 9              
     3) Abigail Bajork 11               4) Madeline Montano 11            
 17 Sacred Heart Academy                                54.64      54.84   1 
     1) Emerson Forbes 11               2) Aashi Sheth 9                  
     3) Janae Antrum 12                 4) Taylor O'Connor 9              
 18 Rham                                                53.14      54.91   2 
     1) Mykenzie Mawdsley 12            2) Rachel Antonelli 11            
     3) Amelia Oatman 9                 4) Rachel Bartolucci 10           
 19 Torrington                                          52.34      55.23   3 
     1) Abigail Estefani 12             2) Makayla Farrington 9           
     3) Amaris Goodwin 12               4) Hollisa Liburd 10              
 20 Suffield                                            53.35      56.65   2 
     1) Madelyn Bouchard 10             2) Ashlee Caron 11                
     3) Elisabeth Snell 9               4) Emma Sheldon 10                
 -- North Haven                                         54.84         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Grace Finch 11                  2) Julia Ball 10                  
     3) Meghan DeRubeis 9               4) Jade Lewis 9                   
 -- East Haven                                          53.24        DNS   2 
 -- Killingly                                           54.40        DNS   1 
 -- Bethel                                              52.08        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44  6/3/2014    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                            4:18.81    4:04.55   2  10   
     1) Christianna Morley 11           2) Jenna Wenzel 10                
     3) Jaden Paldino 12                4) Megan Perrotta 12              
  2 Joel Barlow                                       4:17.44    4:10.05   2   8   
     1) Emma Borgeault 10               2) Jenna Najjar 9                 
     3) Isabel Petron 11                4) Samantha Colby 12              
  3 Hillhouse                                         4:12.12    4:10.78   2   6   
     1) Keira Payne 12                  2) Kayla Blackwell Blackwell 10   
     3) Bernadette Karpel Karpel 10     4) Jada McCown 10                 
  4 Daniel Hand                                       4:26.84    4:17.95   1   5   
     1) Julia Coric 10                  2) Adelyn Arroyo 10               
     3) Jordan Kells 9                  4) Meryl Sullivan 11              
  5 East Lyme                                         4:15.06    4:18.37   2   4   
     1) Margaret Dunne 11               2) Hannah Bergeron 10             
     3) Brianna am Ende 12              4) Ava Pitruzzello 10             
  6 Masuk                                             4:19.00    4:18.57   2   3   
     1) Grace Shawah 12                 2) Lillian Cusa 12                
     3) Amanda Campos 12                4) Amanda Brown 12                
  7 Brookfield                                        4:23.84    4:19.22   1   2   
     1) Ruby Cofone 11                  2) Meghan Guilbeault 9            
     3) Olivia Walters 9                4) Hailey Morales 11              
  8 Bethel                                            4:23.73    4:21.38   2   1   
     1) Nicole Popham 12                2) Miranda Anastasakis 11         
     3) Abigail Correard 11             4) Macie Mietz 9                  
  9 Rham                                              4:22.24    4:23.38   2 
     1) Amanda Marinelli 12             2) Edith Walker 12                
     3) Mykenzie Mawdsley 12            4) Rachel Bartolucci 10           
 10 Rockville                                         4:22.79    4:25.54   2 
     1) Abigail Bajork 11               2) Maggie Dwire 11                
     3) Elizabeth Dunton 10             4) Madeline Montano 11            
 11 Fitch                                             4:24.44    4:26.05   1 
     1) Amaris Johnson 9                2) Amelia Lovering 10             
     3) Natalia Ryan 12                 4) Ashley Spreng 12               
 12 Waterford                                         4:30.07    4:28.08   1 
     1) Julia Cameron 10                2) Colleen Corman 10              
     3) Emma DeVito 10                  4) Alicia Sanders 12              
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   4:23.24    4:28.37   2 
     1) Cecelia Gilbert 10              2) Maura Cyr 11                   
     3) Ryan Braccia 9                  4) Avery Braccia 12               
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:29.24    4:34.30   1 
     1) Maisie Moreland 9               2) Karly Martino 11               
     3) Juliette Forstrom 9             4) Kristina Ponzio 10             
 15 Suffield                                          4:29.82    4:34.61   1 
     1) Emma Conway 9                   2) Kayla McCullough 11            
     3) Rosie LaRochelle 9              4) Abigail Schulz 11              
 16 Woodstock Academy                                 4:29.34    4:34.83   1 
     1) Linsey Arends 11                2) Leila MacKinnon 10             
     3) Talia Tremblay 9                4) Reegan Reynolds 9              
 17 Bunnell                                           4:29.00    4:39.32   1 
     1) Haily Cunliffe 12               2) Amyra Bernadel 11              
     3) Kendall Dolan 9                 4) Rosemery Nieto 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66  5/29/2013   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                           10:17.44    9:51.16   10   
     1) Jaden Paldino 12                2) Jenna Wenzel 10                
     3) Taylor Desmarais 11             4) Megan Perrotta 12              
  2 Bethel                                            9:54.63    9:51.18    8   
     1) Yee-Ying Ng 10                  2) Miranda Anastasakis 11         
     3) Abigail Correard 11             4) Ava Graham 11                  
  3 Suffield                                         10:18.25   10:09.05    6   
     1) Emma Conway 9                   2) Haley Young 12                 
     3) Emily Brydges 11                4) Abigail Schulz 11              
  4 Bristol Eastern                                  10:22.62   10:10.71    5   
     1) Fiona Gallagher 11              2) Maura Cyr 11                   
     3) Victoria Kosciukiewicz 11       4) Avery Braccia 12               
  5 Hillhouse                                        10:12.19   10:14.54    4   
     1) Keira Payne 12                  2) Bernadette Karpel Karpel 10    
     3) Jennifer Torres Garcia 11       4) Kayla Blackwell Blackwell 10   
  6 Woodstock Academy                                10:49.95   10:28.19    3   
     1) Lauren Brule 10                 2) Leila MacKinnon 10             
     3) Iris Bazinet 12                 4) Linsey Arends 11               
  7 Masuk                                            10:39.44   10:40.11    2   
     1) Ashley Colberg 9                2) Grace Shawah 12                
     3) Mary O'Connor 12                4) Amanda Campos 12               
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:36.24   10:40.81    1   
     1) Juliette Forstrom 9             2) Karly Martino 11               
     3) Chase Ireland 10                4) Hailey Spooner 9               
  9 St. Joseph                                       10:44.80   10:42.80  
     1) Sofia Pace 9                    2) Maeve Matthews 9               
     3) Sofia Couture 9                 4) Amelia Douglas 11              
 10 East Lyme                                        10:47.24   10:43.03  
     1) Hannah Bergeron 10              2) Caroline Daugherity 10         
     3) Julia Dewey 12                  4) Kayleigh Jensen 10             
 11 Rham                                             10:47.24   10:43.57  
     1) Caelyn Calhoun 10               2) Ashley Gentile 12              
     3) Isabelle Mondo 10               4) Alana Calhoun 9                
 12 Rockville                                        11:08.99   10:48.25  
     1) Isabel Cintron 10               2) Jordyn Karpoff 9               
     3) Elizabeth Dunton 10             4) Maggie Dwire 11                
 13 Joel Barlow                                      10:36.37   10:50.32  
     1) Abby Stites 11                  2) Katherine Slavinsky 11         
     3) Sydney Borofsky 9               4) Isabel Petron 11               
 14 Fitch                                            10:52.83   10:58.29  
     1) Kathryn Barnes 12               2) Silvia Chen 11                 
     3) Natalia Ryan 12                 4) Kelsi Ursini 12                
 15 Waterford                                        11:00.69   11:04.30  
     1) Sarah Johnson 12                2) Avery Pepin 10                 
     3) Aimee Girard 11                 4) Paige Walstra 12               
 16 Brookfield                                       11:13.14   11:05.92  
     1) Margaret Dale 11                2) Elizabeth Turcsanyi 9          
     3) Bailey Mahoney 11               4) Madelyn Hovdestad 9            
 17 North Haven                                      11:04.14   11:12.76  
     1) Payton Orosco 10                2) Anna Mortali 9                 
     3) Taya Stanley 12                 4) Ada Forbes 11                  
 18 Bunnell                                          11:14.00   11:16.65  
     1) Jocelyn Ciotti 10               2) Haily Cunliffe 12              
     3) Natalie Farrell 11              4) Dannah Urban 10                
 19 Daniel Hand                                      10:56.54   11:20.16  
     1) Natalia Nolan 11                2) Anna Son 12                    
     3) Ava Davies 9                    4) Keelin Virgulto 12             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nia Christie              12 St. Joseph           5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-06.50 
        O    O   XXX   
  2 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel               5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zaria Williams            12 Hartford Pub         5-00.00    4-10.00    5.50
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Tatiana Harris            12 Hillhouse            5-00.00    4-10.00    5.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kristen Kozlowski         11 Berlin               4-10.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Katherine Murphy          11 East Lyme            5-00.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Isabel Llach              12 Joel Barlow          5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brianna am Ende           12 East Lyme            4-10.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Grace Stephens            11 Masuk                5-00.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Isabella Taccogna         11 Stratford            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Mykenzie Mawdsley         12 RHAM                 4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Morgan D'Auria            11 East Haven           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Juianna Powell            11 Daniel Hand          4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Oliwia Zdunek             12 Daniel Hand          4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Toni Greene               12 Bunnell              4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Amanda Marinelli          12 RHAM                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 17 Kayla McCullough          11 Suffield             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jillian Edwards            9 Woodstock Ac         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Grace Blackwood           10 East Lyme            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Urban             10 East Haven           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Doyle               10 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Athena Tian                9 Avon                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Solecki             9 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylah Phommachanh        11 Bunnell              5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  5/31/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
Class Record: # 11-00  6/1/2009    Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soledad Meade             12 Foran                8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ava Steigbigel            11 Foran                8-06.00   J9-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Emma Miller                9 Killingly            9-00.00    8-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Talia Graham               9 Bethel               9-00.00   J8-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Grace Stephens            11 Masuk                8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Sjodin Fedikovich         11 East Lyme            8-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katrina Frez              11 Avon                 8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alivia Halkias            10 Berlin               7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hailey DeNucci            10 East Lyme            8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Abigail Mahoney            9 Brookfield           7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Madeline Fraser           11 East Lyme            8-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO   XX 
 -- Skye Knupp                12 Killingly            7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lacey-Lee Keramidas        9 East Lyme            7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan D'Auria            11 East Haven           8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25  1994        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kisha Francois            12 East Haven          18-00.00   18-07.25   NWI  3  10   
     17-00.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      16-09.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
  2 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow         17-05.00   17-11.25   NWI  3   8   
     17-11.25(NWI) 17-06(NWI) PASS      17-07.25(NWI) 17-03(NWI) PASS     
  3 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly           18-03.50   17-06.50   NWI  3   6   
     16-05(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      17-06.50(NWI)
  4 Nia Christie              12 St. Joseph          17-08.00   16-10.50   NWI  3   5   
     16-08.50(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) PASS      14-08(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Noelle Konior             12 Berlin              15-10.00   16-04.75   NWI  2   4   
     15-09.50(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)   
  6 Jayla Washington           9 East Lyme           16-06.00   16-02.50   NWI  3   3   
     16-00(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Alivia Halkias            10 Berlin              15-02.00   15-03.00   NWI  1   2   
     FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL      13-11(NWI)
  8 Meghan Tillona            12 Suffield            15-09.00   15-01.75   NWI  2   1   
     15-01.75(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) FOUL      14-07.75(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
  9 Annisah White             11 New London          15-03.00  J15-01.75   NWI  1 
     15-01.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 12-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Tatiana Harris            12 Hillhouse           16-06.00   15-00.50   NWI  3 
     13-06(NWI)    15-00.50(NWI)           
 11 Macie Mietz                9 Bethel              16-06.00   15-00.00   NWI  3 
     14-04.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 12 Kate Hodska               12 Masuk               15-06.50   14-11.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      14-07.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)          
 13 Sophia Moore              11 Killingly           16-03.50   14-10.00   NWI  3 
     14-10(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) PASS                
 14 Denaye Maxwell            11 Bunnell             15-04.00   14-09.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09.25(NWI)         
 15 Christianna Morley        11 Berlin              15-06.00   14-09.00   NWI  2 
     14-07.75(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Kaylah Phommachanh        11 Bunnell             16-03.50   14-08.25   NWI  3 
     14-06(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)         
 17 Sophia Seguin             10 East Lyme           15-05.75   14-05.50   NWI  2 
     14-02(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 18 Zaria Williams            12 Hartford Pub        15-05.00   14-04.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-04(NWI)           
 19 Brooke Landry             10 Rockville           15-02.00   14-03.75   NWI  1 
     14-03.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)           
 20 Isabella Portley          10 Daniel Hand         15-01.50   14-00.50   NWI  1 
     13-10.50(NWI) FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)         
 21 Emma Borgeault            10 Joel Barlow         15-01.50   14-00.00   NWI  1 
     13-06.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI)          
 22 Emma Sheldon              10 Suffield            15-00.00   13-11.50   NWI  1 
     13-11.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) FOUL              
 23 Kristen Kozlowski         11 Berlin              16-01.50   13-10.00   NWI  2 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 24 Megan Doyle               10 Sacred Heart        15-04.00   13-08.50   NWI  1 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Sydney Lapham             10 East Lyme           15-00.00   13-06.75   NWI  1 
     13-06.75(NWI) FOUL      12-10.25(NWI)         
 26 Ella Chiasson             10 East Lyme           15-08.50   13-03.50   NWI  2 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 4-07(NWI)           
 -- Shanaya Brown              9 Killingly           15-09.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac        15-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme           15-05.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Katherine Murphy          11 East Lyme           16-00.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Aliya Cameron             12 Sacred Heart        16-03.75        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Olivia Walters             9 Brookfield          16-07.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Ava Kristoff              10 Rockville           15-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Maya Pinto                 9 St. Joseph          17-09.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75  6/2/2015    Kenya Warner, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nia Christie              12 St. Joseph          38-10.50   37-11.00   NWI  10   
     37-00.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI) FOUL      37-03(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Abigail Burgess           12 Killingly           36-00.00   36-01.00   NWI   8   
     35-08.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI) 35-09(NWI)
  3 Morgan D'Auria            11 East Haven          35-00.00   35-00.00   NWI   6   
     35-00(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) FOUL      34-07.25(NWI)
  4 Kristen Kozlowski         11 Berlin              35-05.00   33-02.00   NWI   5   
     32-09.25(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
  5 Lillie Abramowicz         12 Waterford           33-11.00   33-00.75   NWI   4   
     33-00.75(NWI) FOUL      31-10.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI)
  6 Tatiana Harris            12 Hillhouse           33-09.25   32-11.50   NWI   3   
     30-05.50(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) FOUL      32-11.50(NWI)
  7 Sophia Seguin             10 East Lyme           33-11.00  J32-11.50   NWI   2   
     32-06.25(NWI) FOUL      32-06.75(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Jayla Washington           9 East Lyme           32-11.00   32-05.50   NWI   1   
     32-05.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 28-10.25(NWI) FOUL      30-02.50(NWI)
  9 Bianca Espaillat          12 St. Joseph          32-08.00   31-10.50   NWI 
     31-10.50(NWI) FOUL      31-04.50(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-05(NWI)
 10 Kate Hodska               12 Masuk               33-04.00   31-06.75   NWI 
     30-01.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI)         
 11 Ella Chiasson             10 East Lyme           32-01.00   31-03.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 12 Lauren Hinckley           10 East Lyme           32-06.00   30-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-04.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI)         
 13 Nicole Popham             12 Bethel              32-08.50   29-11.50   NWI 
     29-11.50(NWI) FOUL      29-11(NWI)         
 14 Emily Mazzucco            11 East Haven          33-08.00   29-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-09.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI)         
 -- Aliya Cameron             12 Sacred Heart        35-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ava Kristoff              10 Rockville           32-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08  2002        Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                12 Hillhouse           42-00.50   42-11.50#  2  10   
      42-07  42-11.50  40-08  42-05  FOUL  40-09.75
  2 Shalisha Robertson         9 Hillhouse           35-10.50   36-03.75   2   8   
      36-03.75  30-11.50  34-02.50  34-04  33-01  34-04
  3 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme           36-05.00   36-00.75   2   6   
      32-10.25  36-00.75  34-11.50  30-02.50  35-08  35-07
  4 Aaliyah Burnley           12 Platt               35-06.25   34-00.00   2   5   
      34-00  33-04  32-08.75  32-04.50  33-05.50  33-05.75
  5 Yovanna Cruz              11 Bunnell             34-04.00   33-07.50   2   4   
      32-07.50  32-10  33-07.50  30-04  32-03.50  28-06
  6 Kayla Rountree            12 Hillhouse           34-04.00   33-01.00   2   3   
      32-10.50  33-01  31-10.50  31-10  32-05.25  32-08.75
  7 Alice Stettinger          10 East Haven          35-05.00   32-09.50   2   2   
      32-01  31-02.25  32-04  28-11.75  32-09.50  32-09.50
  8 Isobel Sutherland         12 East Lyme           34-02.00   31-11.25   2   1   
      31-11.25  29-04.75  29-09  28-06.75  29-09.75  28-10
  9 Armani Sidik              12 Hartford Pub        35-07.00   31-03.00   2 
      28-05.75  FOUL  31-03  30-01  30-09.25  30-07
 10 Olivia O'Connor           11 Hillhouse           31-01.50   30-10.50   1 
      30-10.50  29-10.25  FOUL         
 11 Erika Fronte               9 North Haven         32-00.25   30-06.75   1 
      28-11.50  30-06.75  29-10.50         
 12 Hannah Grudzien            9 Killingly           33-05.00   30-05.50   1 
      29-03.50  30-05.50  28-10           
 13 Emily Cocco               11 North Haven         30-05.50   29-05.75   1 
      29-05.75  29-03.75  27-08.75         
 14 Sydey Rosen               12 Killingly           31-00.50   28-10.00   1 
      28-06.50  28-10  26-09         
 15 Nina Williams             11 Stratford           30-02.50   28-09.25   1 
      28-09.25  26-04.50  28-01.25         
 16 Madden Buckley            12 East Lyme           30-09.00   28-08.50   1 
      27-09.50  28-08.50  27-02         
 17 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac        32-01.50   27-09.25   1 
      27-04.25  27-09.25  27-06         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02  5/31/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                12 Hillhouse             122-00     124-11   10   
      96-02  124-11  113-01  FOUL  113-02  120-09
  2 Olivia O'Connor           11 Hillhouse             112-00     112-04    8   
      99-11  107-01  12-02  FOUL  99-10  112-04
  3 Aaliyah Burnley           12 Platt                 104-06     104-07    6   
      86-03  92-00  FOUL  104-07  88-10  103-07
  4 Magdalena Myslenski       10 Woodstock Ac          104-11     102-05    5   
      FOUL  92-01  102-05  100-08  100-09  92-02
  5 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme              94-10     100-11    4   
      FOUL  94-04  100-11  91-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Megan Mingey              12 Brookfield             94-04      92-09    3   
      80-06  82-09  92-09  FOUL  85-02  86-11
  7 Sydney Bermas             12 Torrington             91-00      88-11    2   
      81-07  75-03  80-04  78-00  88-11  74-11
  8 Yasmine Elmady            12 Brookfield            101-10      85-06    1   
      80-00  FOUL  85-06  84-11  80-09  FOUL
  9 Isobel Sutherland         12 East Lyme              94-05      83-09  
      77-01  83-09  75-11  FOUL  80-08  FOUL
 10 Sydey Rosen               12 Killingly              88-00      81-04  
      75-05  79-07  81-04         
 11 Yovanna Cruz              11 Bunnell                94-01      78-11  
      FOUL  78-11  72-04         
 12 Alice Stettinger          10 East Haven            105-02      71-03  
      71-03  68-08  FOUL         
 13 Isabella Bogue            11 East Lyme              87-00      69-10  
      62-08  FOUL  69-10         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09  2006        Bonnie Killis, RHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alice Stettinger          10 East Haven            122-09     118-10   2  10   
      118-10  91-03  95-00  94-00  110-04  101-09
  2 Mackenzie Fitzsimons      11 Bristol East          109-00     112-06   2   8   
      105-04  112-06  98-06  FOUL  104-05  104-07
  3 Sjodin Fedikovich         11 East Lyme             102-06     106-03   2   6   
      87-06  97-04  106-03  104-00  102-02  98-07
  4 Kayla Rountree            12 Hillhouse              97-09     103-05   2   5   
      93-01  97-10  102-08  103-05  FOUL  93-03
  5 Hailey DeNucci            10 East Lyme              98-06      97-09   2   4   
      79-03  96-04  94-06  97-09  91-10  97-06
  6 Madison John              12 Masuk                  94-08      95-02   1   3   
      82-01  81-03  95-02  89-04  89-00  91-03
  7 Hannah Grudzien            9 Killingly              94-07      93-07   1   2   
      76-00  91-09  90-07  85-00  88-10  93-07
  8 Jordyn Lavoie             10 Wca                    91-10      89-03   1   1   
      77-01  88-01  89-03  84-02  70-01  84-01
  9 Tessa Hofheimer           11 Avon                   92-00      85-09   1 
      FOUL  83-00  85-09  55-04  FOUL  57-03
 10 Savannah Soleau           11 East Lyme              97-11      84-11   2 
      83-01  80-04  84-11         
 11 Mary Halasinski           12 Sacred Heart           91-01      84-02   1 
      84-02  73-11  81-07         
 12 Lily Hollworth            10 Rockville              93-02      84-00   1 
      84-00  83-11  78-04           
 13 Nyah Traverso             12 Platt                  90-07      83-09   1 
      83-09  83-02  82-01           
 14 Aaliyah Burnley           12 Platt                  97-00      81-01   2 
      FOUL  81-01  FOUL         
 15 Mia Daley                 10 Platt                  97-00      79-09   2 
      70-03  79-09  74-07          
 16 Zayuri Castaneda          11 East Haven             93-06      77-06   1 
      61-11  77-06  76-11         
 -- Jordan Dion               11 Suffield               94-06        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Stewart            12 Daniel Hand            11.14      11.23q -1.2  3 
  2 Jack Spencer              12 Weston                 11.14      11.37q -1.7  4 
  3 Eric Phongsa              12 Woodstock Ac           11.24      11.46q +0.0  2 
  4 Nicholas Saccu            11 Masuk                  11.04      11.48q -1.1  5 
  5 David Henke               12 Brookfield             11.24      11.52q -1.4  1 
  6 Dave Amatruda             12 East Haven             11.24      11.55q +0.0  2 
  7 Cameron Washington        10 Rockville              11.50      11.57q +0.0  2 
  8 Peter Asumani             12 Rockville              11.48      11.59q -1.4  1 
  9 Patrick Bennett           11 Stratford              11.34      11.64q -1.1  5 
 10 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London             11.24      11.67  -1.4  1 
 11 Elijah Blocker            12 Notre Dame-W           11.34      11.69  -1.2  3 
 12 Samuel Nyden              11 Masuk                  11.34      11.70  -1.7  4 
 13 Taray Smart JR            12 North Haven            11.64      11.72  +0.0  2 
 14 Gavin Asciolla            11 Fitch                  11.44      11.80  -1.4  1 
 15 Rafael Gomez              12 Bassick                11.40      11.81  -1.7  4 
 16 Samuel Rebello            11 Ellis Tech             11.74      11.83  +0.0  2 
 17 Mason Memery              10 Berlin                 11.74      11.86  -1.7  4  11.855
 18 Percy Dozier              10 Watertown              11.74      11.86  -1.1  5  11.857
 19 Matthew Stewart            9 Bunnell                11.83      11.86  -1.4  1  11.859
 20 Ethan O'Brien             11 Daniel Hand            11.44      11.87  +0.0  2 
 21 Khyol Kershaw             11 Fitch                  11.74      11.88  -1.1  5 
 22 Jiovanni Kissi            12 RHAM                   11.66      11.91  -1.4  1 
 23 Kaleb Lafontant           12 Stratford              11.54      11.93  -1.1  5 
 24 Maximus Fuller            11 Lyman Hall             11.74      11.94  -1.2  3 
 25 Sean Clinkscales          11 Torrington             11.74      11.95  +0.0  2 
 26 Michael McLaughlin        10 Torrington             11.84      11.96  -1.7  4  11.953
 26 Brandon Carrion           11 Platt                  11.84      11.96  -1.7  4  11.953
 28 Sean Hunt                 11 Berlin                 11.74      11.98  -1.4  1 
 29 Jonathan Gulish           12 Bunnell                11.44      12.00  -1.2  3 
 30 Rex Kaplan                11 Weston                 11.84      12.04  -1.1  5 
 31 Karl Henke                12 Brookfield             11.74      12.07  -1.2  3 
 32 Joseph Kasper             12 RHAM                   11.54      12.14  -1.1  5  12.131
 33 Carlos Reyes              11 New London             11.34      12.14  -1.1  5  12.138
 34 Derek Rivera              10 Waterford              11.84      12.22  -1.2  3 
 35 Matthew Marshall          12 Woodstock Ac           11.74      12.30  -1.7  4 
 36 Adharsh Kandula           12 Brookfield             11.84      12.34  +0.0  2  12.333
 37 Daniel-Mark Thomas        10 North Haven            11.84      12.34  -1.1  5  12.338
 38 Jadon Wells               11 Stratford              11.64      12.37  -1.7  4 
 39 Jamal Theodore            12 New London             11.54      12.53  -1.7  4 
 40 Nicholas DiGianvincenzo   10 Brookfield             11.64      12.62  -1.4  1 
 -- Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                   11.64        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Jaden Lazaro              11 Stratford              11.54        DNS  -1.2  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Stewart            12 Daniel Hand            11.23      11.32  -3.3  10   
  2 Jack Spencer              12 Weston                 11.37      11.48  -3.3   8   
  3 Nicholas Saccu            11 Masuk                  11.48      11.66  -3.3   6   
  4 Peter Asumani             12 Rockville              11.59      11.72  -3.3   5   
  5 Eric Phongsa              12 Woodstock Ac           11.46      11.79  -3.3   4   
  6 David Henke               12 Brookfield             11.52      11.81  -3.3   3   
  7 Patrick Bennett           11 Stratford              11.64      11.86  -3.3   2   
  8 Dave Amatruda             12 East Haven             11.55      11.89  -3.3   1   
  9 Cameron Washington        10 Rockville              11.57      12.60  -3.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jack Spencer              12 Weston                 22.03      22.61  -2.1  4  10   
  2 Patrick Bennett           11 Stratford              23.34      23.24  -2.1  4   8   
  3 Dave Amatruda             12 East Haven             23.14      23.47  -2.1  4   5.50 23.467
  3 Jake Dellapiano           11 Masuk                  23.34      23.47  -2.1  4   5.50 23.467
  5 Matthew Stewart            9 Bunnell                23.01      23.56  -2.1  4   4   
  6 David Henke               12 Brookfield             23.14      23.83  -2.1  4   3   
  7 Samuel Nyden              11 Masuk                  23.54      23.88  -2.4  3   2   
  8 Eric Phongsa              12 Woodstock Ac           23.78      23.93  -2.4  3   1   
  9 Nicholas Saccu            11 Masuk                  23.44      24.04  -2.1  4 
 10 Karl Henke                12 Brookfield             23.74      24.12  -2.4  3  24.120
 10 Jaden Lazaro              11 Stratford              23.64      24.12  -2.4  3 
 12 Jonathan Gulish           12 Bunnell                22.89      24.14  -2.1  4 
 13 Samuel Rebello            11 Ellis Tech             23.74      24.21  -2.4  3 
 14 Taray Smart JR            12 North Haven            24.27      24.23  -1.2  1 
 15 Jiovanni Kissi            12 RHAM                   23.64      24.30  -2.4  3 
 16 Gabriel Parrales          11 Joel Barlow            24.34      24.33  -1.2  1 
 17 Sebastian Marmolejos      11 Platt                  24.04      24.35  -1.6  2 
 18 Gabriel Giusto            12 Watertown              23.69      24.36  -2.4  3 
 19 Percy Dozier              10 Watertown              23.92      24.43  -1.6  2  24.429
 19 Torray Armfield           12 North Haven            24.14      24.43  -1.6  2  24.429
 21 Maximus Fuller            11 Lyman Hall             24.24      24.50  -1.2  1 
 22 Maicol Escobar            12 Notre Dame-W           24.34      24.65  -1.2  1 
 23 Sean Hunt                 11 Berlin                 24.34      24.69  -1.2  1 
 24 Joseph Kasper             12 RHAM                   24.24      24.77  -1.6  2 
 25 Malcolm Francis           11 Torrington             24.04      24.87  -1.6  2  24.866
 26 Evan Piotrowski           10 Waterford              24.14      24.87  -1.6  2  24.867
 27 Ethan Palmich              9 Masuk                  24.24      24.94  -1.2  1 
 28 Joshua Stewart            12 Daniel Hand            22.84      25.60  -2.1  4 
 -- Mustafa Dannett           11 New London             24.34        DNF  -1.2  1 
 -- Elijah Blocker            12 Notre Dame-W           24.04        DNS  -1.6  2  24.114
 -- Hason Green               10 Rockville              23.68        DNS  -2.4  3 
 -- Ethan O'Brien             11 Daniel Hand            24.14        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Michael McLaughlin        10 Torrington             23.84        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Noam Edward Sokolovsky    12 East Lyme              23.44        DNS  -2.4  3 
 -- Evan Hornbeck             12 Bethel                 23.69        SCR          
 -- Thomas Williams           11 Fitch                  23.64        SCR          
 -- Luke Vecchiarelli         11 Joel Barlow            22.94        SCR          
 -- Mason Memery              10 Berlin                 24.04        SCR          
 -- Peter Asumani             12 Rockville              23.59        SCR          
 -- Isaiah Roberson           12 Masuk                  24.14        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Caouette            12 Watertown              50.63      50.27   2  10   
  2 Jonathan Gulish           12 Bunnell                50.66      50.74   2   8   
  3 Victor Quinonez           12 Masuk                  50.90      50.79   2   6   
  4 Carson Hines              12 Daniel Hand            51.86      51.17   2   5   
  5 Luke Vecchiarelli         11 Joel Barlow            50.65      51.22   2   4   
  6 Noam Edward Sokolovsky    12 East Lyme              52.02      51.84   2   3   
  7 Kyle Hoffman               9 Daniel Hand            52.01      51.86   2   2   
  8 Samuel Rebello            11 Ellis Tech             52.84      52.62   1   1   
  9 Vincent Rebello           12 Ellis Tech             52.24      53.20   2 
 10 Dante Marciano            11 Bristol East           51.92      53.41   2 
 11 Ian Hoffman               11 Woodstock Ac           53.84      53.98   1 
 12 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                   53.69      54.43   1 
 -- Henry Christenson         10 E.O. Smith             53.71        SCR     
 -- Noah Brown                12 Branford               53.41        SCR     
 -- Weston LaBrecque          10 Rockville              52.61        SCR     
 -- Paul Odyniec              11 Daniel Hand            51.84        SCR     
 -- Schyler Parris            12 Brookfield             52.41        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95  2012        Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Martin               11 Avon                 1:54.96    1:56.20   2  10   
  2 Marquis Whyte             12 New London           2:00.24    1:58.23   2   8   
  3 Evan Boland               11 E.O. Smith           1:58.64    1:58.49   2   6   
  4 Thomas Forde              11 Fitch                2:00.73    2:00.35   2   5   
  5 Schyler Parris            12 Brookfield           2:01.54    2:01.45   2   4   
  6 Carver Morgan             11 Avon                 2:00.25    2:03.33   2   3   
  7 Connor Parthasarthy       12 Daniel Hand          2:03.92    2:03.83   2   2   
  8 Joseph Genther            12 Daniel Hand          2:00.66    2:04.35   2   1   
  9 Samuel Fortin              9 RHAM                 2:04.94    2:04.89   1 
 10 Jack Mattingly             9 E.O. Smith           2:05.36    2:04.96   1 
 11 Erik Kuselias             10 Notre Dame-W         2:06.04    2:05.59   1 
 12 Caleb Funk                12 Bethel               2:03.36    2:05.96   2 
 13 Dante Zucconi             12 Daniel Hand          2:01.81    2:07.30   2 
 14 Logan Crowley             11 Bristol East         2:06.73    2:07.36   1 
 15 Simon Chidley             12 Fitch                2:04.90    2:07.41   1 
 16 Patrick Rourke            12 North Haven          2:04.97    2:07.82   1 
 17 Bretton Garrick           10 Guilford             2:05.48    2:08.49   1 
 18 Nicholas Montana          10 Daniel Hand          2:03.44    2:09.97   2 
 19 Thomas Gregory            11 Guilford             2:03.78    2:11.96   2 
 20 Basit Iddriss             11 Foran                2:05.04    2:12.12   1 
 21 Louis Marcantonio         12 Bethel               2:03.03    2:13.17   2 
 22 Kyle Carbone              12 Bethel               2:06.40    2:15.35   1 
 -- John Slavinsky            11 Joel Barlow          2:04.97        DNS   1 
 -- Patrick Zdunek            11 Branford             2:05.66        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Robinson            12 Bethel               2:06.69        DNS   1 
 -- Fred Rukundo              12 East Lyme            2:04.18        DNS   2 
 -- Sean Corman               12 Waterford            2:05.54        DNS   1 
 -- Zachary Hempel            12 E.O. Smith           2:05.89        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30  6/1/2009    John Raneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Martin               11 Avon                 4:31.78    4:20.19   10   
  2 Luke Anthony              11 East Lyme            4:25.51    4:22.43    8   
  3 Zachary Hempel            12 E.O. Smith           4:31.30    4:25.04    6   
  4 Liam Calhoun              11 RHAM                 4:28.77    4:26.06    5   
  5 Luca Cazzaniga            12 Bethel               4:28.20    4:26.13    4   
  6 Ryan Rupprecht            12 Weston               4:28.75    4:29.19    3   
  7 Daniel Hilmer             11 Daniel Hand          4:33.69    4:29.65    2   
  8 Justin Shiffrin           11 Guilford             4:29.45    4:30.12    1   
  9 Calvin Young              11 Joel Barlow          4:37.16    4:35.86  
 10 Nicholas Montana          10 Daniel Hand          4:32.85    4:38.85  
 11 Alexander Czerkawski      11 Joel Barlow          4:44.24    4:39.16  
 12 Wesley Raymond            11 Branford             4:40.85    4:40.79  
 13 Jack Murphy               12 Lyman Hall           4:40.23    4:41.07  
 14 Nicholas Alphonso         12 Avon                 4:36.02    4:43.22  
 15 Tanner Updyke             12 Guilford             4:39.44    4:44.36  
 16 Jacob Carson              12 Notre Dame-W         4:41.45    4:47.03  
 17 Matthias Galban           10 Joel Barlow          4:42.24    4:51.26  
 -- Fred Rukundo              12 East Lyme            4:39.94        DNS  
 -- Sean Corman               12 Waterford            4:28.14        DNS  
 -- Thomas Forde              11 Fitch                4:37.84        DNS  
 -- Lucas Hester              11 Avon                 4:33.84        SCR  
 -- Michael Masotti           10 Guilford             4:42.94        SCR  
 -- Carver Morgan             11 Avon                 4:31.08        SCR  
 -- Joseph Genther            12 Daniel Hand          4:38.45        SCR  
 -- Evan Boland               11 E.O. Smith           4:26.31        SCR  
 -- Coleman Love               9 Guilford             4:41.06        SCR  
 -- Louis Marcantonio         12 Bethel               4:38.25        SCR  
 -- Reese Puchalski           12 Guilford             4:32.75        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51  2004        Chase Pizzonia, Darien                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Martin               11 Avon                 9:38.74    9:41.17   10   
  2 Luke Anthony              11 East Lyme            9:46.40    9:42.51    8   
  3 Ethan Aspiras             12 Woodstock Ac        10:16.20    9:46.47    6   
  4 Carver Morgan             11 Avon                10:05.11    9:46.83    5   
  5 Sean Corman               12 Waterford            9:55.69    9:47.30    4   
  6 Zachary Hempel            12 E.O. Smith           9:54.44    9:48.36    3   
  7 Cole Mancinelli           11 Weston              10:05.76    9:55.38    2   
  8 John O'Keefe              11 Daniel Hand          9:55.64    9:59.11    1   
  9 Luca Cazzaniga            12 Bethel               9:52.58   10:01.56  
 10 Michael Masotti           10 Guilford            10:12.94   10:03.05  
 11 Lucas Hester              11 Avon                 9:45.78   10:09.75  
 12 John Paul Glidden          9 Rockville           10:28.09   10:13.93  
 13 Coleman Love               9 Guilford            10:14.04   10:14.01  
 14 Harrison Grenier          10 Daniel Hand          9:55.24   10:18.95  
 15 Tanner Updyke             12 Guilford             9:58.78   10:19.80  
 16 Jacob Reed                12 Ellis Tech          10:20.24   10:20.38  
 17 Carson Riley              11 Fitch               10:16.46   10:25.54  
 18 Daniel Hilmer             11 Daniel Hand         10:12.55   10:32.89  
 19 Calvin Young              11 Joel Barlow         10:18.37   10:35.96  
 20 Jack Murphy               12 Lyman Hall          10:29.40   10:46.46  
 21 Mario Oliva               12 Bunnell             10:28.24   10:48.89  
 -- Ryan Rupprecht            12 Weston               9:58.34        DNS  
 -- Liam Calhoun              11 RHAM                10:11.00        DNS  
 -- Antonio Maya-LeFort       11 Weston              10:20.64        DNS  
 -- Reese Puchalski           12 Guilford            10:16.64        SCR  
 -- Justin Shiffrin           11 Guilford            10:09.94        SCR  
 -- Nicholas Alphonso         12 Avon                10:21.58        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.34  5/29/2019   Deshaune Poole, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adam Schimmelpfenning     12 Woodstock Ac           15.44      15.58  -2.3  10   
  2 Radames Figuroa           12 East Haven             16.38      16.35  -2.3   8   
  3 Paul Netland III          11 Avon                   15.94      16.52  -2.3   6   
  4 John Cassol               12 Weston                 15.54      16.56  -2.3   5   
  5 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              16.70      16.64  -2.3   4   
  6 Marquis Whyte             12 New London             16.84      16.86  -2.3   3   
  7 Jacob McGeary             11 Daniel Hand            16.64      17.05  -2.3   2   
  8 Michael Merrill           11 Ellis Tech             16.64      17.90  -2.3   1   
  9 Matthew Crispi            10 North Haven            17.24      19.25  -2.3 
 -- Jacob Seamans             11 Lyman Hall             16.14        SCR       
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Cassol               12 Weston                 41.37      41.37   10   
  2 Adam Schimmelpfenning     12 Woodstock Ac           41.84      41.61    8   
  3 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London             43.54      43.28    6   
  4 Nathanael Huebner         11 Foran                  43.44      43.42    5   
  5 Blake Harris              11 East Lyme              43.49      43.62    4   
  6 Jacob McGeary             11 Daniel Hand            43.64      43.98    3   
  7 Paul Netland III          11 Avon                   42.75      44.88    2   
  8 Jelani Warburton Baker    11 Stratford              41.04      45.03    1   
 -- Jacob Seamans             11 Lyman Hall             43.14        SCR  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16  2004        Wethersfield, Wethersfield                  
                       P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masuk                                               44.24      43.83   2  10   
     1) Victor Quinonez 12              2) Brendan Dauk 12                
     3) Jake Dellapiano 11              4) Nicholas Saccu 11              
  2 Weston                                              44.13      44.40   2   8   
     1) Douglas Phillips 11             2) Tyler Schiffer 10              
     3) Matthew Bigelow 12              4) Jack Spencer 12                
  3 Stratford                                           45.03      44.42   2   6   
     1) Kaleb Lafontant 12              2) Elijah Brown 12                
     3) Patrick Bennett 11              4) Jaden Lazaro 11                
  4 Rockville                                           45.96      45.29   1   5   
     1) Jevon Osborne 9                 2) Peter Asumani 12               
     3) Hason Green 10                  4) Cameron Washington 10          
  5 Woodstock Academy                                   46.44      45.34   1   4   
     1) Adam Schimmelpfenning 12        2) Carter Saracina 10             
     3) Matthew Marshall 12             4) Eric Phongsa 12                
  6 Fitch                                               45.24      45.36   2   3   
     1) Fernando Coreas 12              2) Gavin Asciolla 11              
     3) Nimyel Gamboa 10                4) Khyol Kershaw 11               
  7 Daniel Hand                                         45.26      45.40   2   2   
     1) Andrew Son 12                   2) Michael Kelly 12               
     3) Mario Mazzarella 11             4) Ethan O'Brien 11               
  8 Berlin                                              46.20      45.66   1   1   
     1) Jack Hartan 11                  2) Sean Hunt 11                   
     3) Alexandros Illiadis 11          4) Mason Memery 10                
  9 Watertown                                           45.84      45.99   1 
     1) Aiden Arline 9                  2) Percy Dozier 10                
     3) Aiden Smith 10                  4) Gabriel Giusto 12              
 10 Notre Dame-West Haven                               45.74      46.11   2 
     1) Maicol Escobar 12               2) Ryan Brady 12                  
     3) Connor Seabrooks 10             4) Elijah Blocker 12              
 11 Brookfield                                          46.34      46.12   1 
     1) Karl Henke 12                   2) Adharsh Kandula 12             
     3) Schyler Parris 12               4) David Henke 12                 
 12 North Haven                                         45.81      46.19   2 
     1) Michael (Mj) DeVilliers Jr 11   2) Daniel-Mark Thomas 10          
     3) Taray Smart JR 12               4) Torray Armfield 12             
 13 Joel Barlow                                         45.95      46.19   1 
     1) Gabriel Parrales 11             2) Joe Samon 11                   
     3) Scott Gilchrist 12              4) Luke Vecchiarelli 11           
 14 Platt                                               45.95      46.23   1 
     1) Darrell Preston 11              2) Sebastian Marmolejos 11        
     3) Samuel Balsamo 10               4) Brandon Carrion 11             
 15 Lyman Hall                                          46.16      46.35   1 
     1) Michael Fisher 9                2) Maximus Fuller 11              
     3) Henrry Hernandez 12             4) Gavin Janowski 9               
 16 Waterford                                           46.54      46.64   1 
     1) Derek Rivera 10                 2) Nolan Gollsneider 11           
     3) Pedro Miranda 12                4) Evan Piotrowski 10             
 17 Torrington                                          45.54      47.80   2 
     1) Sean Clinkscales 11             2) Aydan Reilly 11                
     3) Malcolm Francis 11              4) Michael McLaughlin 10          
 -- Rham                                                45.74        DNF   2 
     1) Noah Skopas 12                  2) Patrick Oatman 12              
     3) Maxwell Czarnecki 10            4) Joseph Kasper 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.85  5/30/2018   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         McBride, Thompson, Torrence Robinson, Bekele      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       3:27.93    3:28.56   2  10   
     1) Paul Odyniec 11                 2) Kyle Hoffman 9                 
     3) Connor Parthasarthy 12          4) Carson Hines 12                
  2 East Lyme                                         3:35.77    3:33.93   2   8   
     1) Fred Rukundo 12                 2) Magnum Brandt 12               
     3) Kai Ritz 9                      4) Noam Edward Sokolovsky 12      
  3 Joel Barlow                                       3:34.94    3:36.25   2   6   
     1) John Slavinsky 11               2) Gabriel Parrales 11            
     3) Aidan Emanuelson 11             4) Luke Vecchiarelli 11           
  4 Weston                                            3:33.38    3:36.59   2   5   
     1) Tyler Schiffer 10               2) Cooper Capola 11               
     3) Ryan Rupprecht 12               4) John Cassol 12                 
  5 Watertown                                         3:40.32    3:36.68   1   4   
     1) Aiden Arline 9                  2) Ty Phelan 11                   
     3) Gabriel Giusto 12               4) Keith Caouette 12              
  6 Masuk                                             3:35.24    3:37.10   2   3   
     1) Victor Quinonez 12              2) Brendan Dauk 12                
     3) Jake Dellapiano 11              4) Michael Edgar 11               
  7 Branford                                          3:36.85    3:37.29   2   2   
     1) Julio Tozetto 12                2) Patrick Zdunek 11              
     3) Cheng Wu 11                     4) Peyton Moriarty 11             
  8 Brookfield                                        3:43.14    3:37.70   1   1   
     1) Ethan Bouchard 11               2) Ian Foster 9                   
     3) Malachi Jordan 12               4) Schyler Parris 12              
  9 New London                                        3:36.04    3:42.19   2 
     1) Roodley Merilo 11               2) Carlos Reyes 11                
     3) Jahryn Harkness 12              4) Marquis Whyte 12               
 10 Guilford                                          3:39.84    3:42.58   1 
     1) Caleb Harris 12                 2) Justin Shiffrin 11             
     3) Thomas Gregory 11               4) Mackinley Cho 9                
 11 Avon                                              3:33.85    3:43.04   2 
     1) Nicholas Alphonso 12            2) Jevonte Eaves 11               
     3) Rodrigo Portal 12               4) Tristan Ducharme 12            
 12 North Haven                                       3:43.00    3:43.43   1 
     1) Raymond Lewis 12                2) Patrick Rourke 12              
     3) Daniel-Mark Thomas 10           4) Daniyal Saleem 11              
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:42.57    3:48.25   1 
     1) Jacob Carson 12                 2) Erik Kuselias 10               
     3) Ryan Brady 12                   4) Garrett Jones 12               
 14 Stratford                                         3:40.33    3:50.53   1 
     1) Elijah Brown 12                 2) Amos Colocho 10                
     3) Jaden Lazaro 11                 4) Dominic Gomes 12               
 -- Bethel                                            3:36.93         FS   1 
     1) Bennett LaBree 12               2) Jason Robinson 12              
     3) Caleb Funk 12                   4) Louis Marcantonio 12           
 -- Rockville                                         3:35.90         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Weston LaBrecque 10             2) Diuferson Brevil 11            
     3) Brendan Fauteux 10              4) Hason Green 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22  2004        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
                         T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon                                              8:04.53    8:11.61   10   
     1) Nicholas Alphonso 12            2) Jevonte Eaves 11               
     3) Lucas Hester 11                 4) Carver Morgan 11               
  2 Daniel Hand                                       8:14.37    8:12.39    8   
     1) John O'Keefe 11                 2) Joseph Genther 12              
     3) Connor Parthasarthy 12          4) Dante Zucconi 12               
  3 Guilford                                          8:27.48    8:12.84    6   
     1) Caleb Harris 12                 2) Thomas Gregory 11              
     3) Justin Shiffrin 11              4) Reese Puchalski 12             
  4 Weston                                            8:25.33    8:18.23    5   
     1) Antonio Maya-LeFort 11          2) Cooper Clemens 11              
     3) Brandon Leuzzi 11               4) Cooper Capola 11               
  5 Bethel                                            8:14.13    8:18.43    4   
     1) Caleb Funk 12                   2) Kyle Carbone 12                
     3) Jason Robinson 12               4) Louis Marcantonio 12           
  6 Branford                                          8:41.64    8:21.39    3   
     1) Patrick Zdunek 11               2) Wesley Raymond 11              
     3) Julio Tozetto 12                4) Peyton Moriarty 11             
  7 Joel Barlow                                       8:25.39    8:26.11    2   
     1) John Slavinsky 11               2) Alexander Czerkawski 11        
     3) Jack Ciambra 11                 4) Aidan Emanuelson 11            
  8 East Lyme                                         8:31.14    8:37.51    1   
     1) Fisher Macklin 12               2) Kai Ritz 9                     
     3) Nathan Bergman 9                4) Fred Rukundo 12                
  9 Waterford                                         8:44.96    8:43.79  
     1) Luke Bartlett 10                2) Zachary Gamble 11              
     3) Jay Zimmermann 9                4) Sean Corman 12                 
 10 Fitch                                             8:52.34    8:49.02  
     1) Viraj Bokhiria 11               2) Thomas Forde 11                
     3) Carson Riley 11                 4) Simon Chidley 12               
 11 North Haven                                       8:38.24    8:50.77  
     1) Aaron Barbiero 12               2) Jason Tong 12                  
     3) Nicholas Howlett 12             4) Patrick Rourke 12              
 12 Rham                                              8:49.11    8:54.13  
     1) Ryan Heneghan 10                2) Benjamin Poudrier 12           
     3) Cameron Rhodes 10               4) Benjamin Risley 11             
 13 Berlin                                            8:46.23    8:55.25  
     1) Timothy Lewis 12                2) Alexander Gabor 10             
     3) Christopher Bantle 12           4) Ben Fisher 11                  
 14 Brookfield                                        8:49.44    8:55.38  
     1) Ian Foster 9                    2) Logan White 12                 
     3) Malachi Jordan 12               4) Ethan Bouchard 11              
 15 E.O. Smith                                        8:29.14    8:56.53  
     1) Jacob Robinson-Smey 10          2) Matthew Enright 11             
     3) Alexander Semenza 11            4) Shane Cleaver 12               
 16 Foran                                             8:57.44    9:06.98  
     1) Max Ciochon-Newton 9            2) Damon Downs 11                 
     3) Nathanael Huebner 11            4) Basit Iddriss 11               
 17 Bristol Eastern                                   8:55.24    9:28.82  
     1) Jack Mulcunry 10                2) Aidan Tartarelli 10            
     3) Ean Newman 12                   4) Logan Crowley 11               
 -- Rockville                                         8:47.95        DNF  
     1) Brendan Fauteux 10              2) Luke Woodward 10               
     3) Cale Wilson 9                   4) Weston LaBrecque 10            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1994        Mark Hamer, Hillhouse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Menders               12 Waterford            6-03.00    6-03.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cornell Jones             12 Fitch                6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Alexander Colman          12 Weston               5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Veth               11 Daniel Hand          6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Owen Reinhart             11 Ellis Tech           5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shane Johansen            12 Rockville            5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nathaniel Luchetta        11 Weston               6-00.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Mekhi Barnette            12 Branford             6-00.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith           5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Donald Coletta            12 Notre Dame-W         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jackson Dias              12 Woodstock Ac         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Kelleher             12 Rockville            5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jiovanni Kissi            12 RHAM                 5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jacob McGeary             11 Daniel Hand          5-11.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Jack Grady                12 Avon                 6-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Derek Ciaburro            10 North Haven          5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Isaac Bordelon            12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Rosati               12 Masuk                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Brendan Fauteux           10 Rockville            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Liam Blanchflower         12 Woodstock Ac         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Keith Caouette            12 Watertown            6-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06  6/1/2009    Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                15-04.00   15-00.00#  10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        XO    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Matthew Bigelow           12 Weston              15-06.00   14-06.00#   8   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Brett Dumais              12 Foran               13-07.00   13-06.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Bryce Myers               12 Daniel Hand         13-06.00   13-00.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Jacob Fine                12 Weston              13-00.00   12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Jack Stone                12 Joel Barlow         11-00.00  J12-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 Max Bothwell              12 Notre Dame-W        13-00.00   12-00.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     P   XXX 
  8 Noah Burns-DeMelo         11 Bethel              11-06.00   11-06.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Aaron Smith               11 Weston              10-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 10 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith          10-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 11 Chance DeCrescenzo        10 Lyman Hall          11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 12 Daniel Ginsburg           12 Daniel Hand         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Matthew O'Connell         11 North Haven         10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 14 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford            11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel              12-06.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 
         P   XXX 
 -- Nick Vogel                11 East Lyme           11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Evan Bouley               10 Branford            10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Carter Harris             11 Bristol East        11-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02  5/31/2010   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sam Menders               12 Waterford           22-02.00   21-09.75   NWI  2  10   
     19-02.75(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI)
  2 Torray Armfield           12 North Haven         21-07.00   21-09.00   NWI  2   8   
     21-02.25(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Matthew Bigelow           12 Weston              21-09.75   21-03.75   NWI  2   6   
     21-00.75(NWI) 21-00.75(NWI) PASS      21-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Mekhi Barnette            12 Branford            20-09.00   20-07.50   NWI  2   5   
     19-01.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
  5 Mason Memery              10 Berlin              19-01.00   20-01.25   NWI  1   4   
     18-07.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI)
  6 Matthew Stewart            9 Bunnell             20-04.50   20-00.25   NWI  2   3   
     20-00.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
  7 Garrett Jones             12 Notre Dame-W        19-09.00   19-11.25   NWI  2   2   
     19-11(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
  8 Carter Ganino             12 Daniel Hand         20-06.00   19-10.25   NWI  2   1   
     19-00.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)
  9 Matthew O'Connell         11 North Haven         19-01.00   19-08.50   NWI  1 
     17-09.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)
 10 Carlos Reyes              11 New London          19-05.00   19-06.75   NWI  1 
     19-03(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-11(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
 11 Ty Phelan                 11 Watertown           19-00.00   19-06.50   NWI  1 
     19-02.75(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL              
 12 William Anglin            11 East Lyme           19-09.00   19-05.50   NWI  2 
     19-05.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)         
 13 Rafael Gomez              12 Bassick             19-10.00   19-04.00   NWI  2 
     19-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Jack Grady                12 Avon                20-05.00   19-02.75   NWI  2 
     17-02.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)         
 15 Radames Figuroa           12 East Haven          19-06.50   19-01.50   NWI  1 
     18-03.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)         
 16 Jonathan Booth             9 Waterford           19-01.00   18-10.50   NWI  1 
     18-08.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
 17 Mekhi Franklin            12 East Haven          19-10.00   18-09.75   NWI  2 
     17-04.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI)         
 18 Shane Johansen            12 Rockville           19-10.00   18-09.50   NWI  2 
     18-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI)         
 19 Ian Malespini             10 Berlin              19-00.75   18-09.00   NWI  1 
     18-09(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-09(NWI)         
 20 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith          19-02.50   18-05.50   NWI  1 
     17-02.75(NWI) FOUL      18-05.50(NWI)          
 21 Diego Sarabia             12 Bethel              19-07.00   18-02.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      15-02.25(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 22 Ethan O'Brien             11 Daniel Hand         20-10.00   18-01.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-01(NWI)           
 23 Rocky Mayer               12 Daniel Hand         19-00.00   18-00.50   NWI  1 
     18-00.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)         
 24 Jevon Osborne              9 Rockville           19-03.00   17-10.50   NWI  1 
     17-02(NWI) FOUL      17-10.50(NWI)         
 25 Robert Patterson          12 Daniel Hand         19-08.50   17-09.00   NWI  2 
     17-02(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-09(NWI)         
 -- David Henke               12 Brookfield          19-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jeremiah Jean              9 East Lyme           19-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Schyler Parris            12 Brookfield          19-05.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08  1994        Hal Sutton, Hillhouse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sam Menders               12 Waterford           46-03.00   44-00.00   NWI  10   
     42-09.75(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI)
  2 Keith Caouette            12 Watertown           42-11.00   42-00.50   NWI   8   
     4-02.50(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI)
  3 Mekhi Barnette            12 Branford            41-09.00   40-10.00   NWI   6   
     38-06.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI)
  4 Garrett Jones             12 Notre Dame-W        39-08.50   39-07.50   NWI   5   
     39-00(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)
  5 Dom Salato                10 East Haven          41-05.00   39-04.75   NWI   4   
     37-03.75(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
  6 Diego Sarabia             12 Bethel              41-00.50   39-00.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      39-00.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI)
  7 Rashard Williams           9 Bristol East        39-01.00   38-04.00   NWI   2   
     37-05.25(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)
  8 Carter Ganino             12 Daniel Hand         40-11.00   38-02.25   NWI   1   
     36-02.50(NWI) 38-02.25(NWI) 37-11(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Gavin Asciolla            11 Fitch               40-01.00   38-02.00   NWI 
     38-00.75(NWI) FOUL      38-02(NWI) FOUL      35-03.75(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
 10 JJ Cretella               12 Notre Dame-W        39-07.00   36-08.25   NWI 
     34-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI)           
 -- Jack Grady                12 Avon                39-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Patrick Bennett           11 Stratford           39-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Morgan Veth               11 Daniel Hand         40-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 55-02.25  5/30/2018   Michael Burchell, Daniel Hand            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Rosati               12 Masuk               47-04.25   47-03.50   10   
      47-02.25  43-06  47-03.50  46-10  43-03.50  44-11.75
  2 Daniel Duperval           12 New London          49-11.00   45-11.00    8   
      41-05.50  45-11  FOUL  45-00  45-08.50  42-07
  3 Noah Brown                12 Fitch               43-10.00   44-02.75    6   
      42-11.50  43-10.75  39-05.25  FOUL  40-01.50  44-02.75
  4 Ethan Anderson            10 North Haven         43-02.00   42-08.00    5   
      40-11.50  39-02  36-11  39-09  40-04.75  42-08
  5 Aidan McCabe              12 Daniel Hand         45-06.00   42-07.00    4   
      38-08.50  11  36-00.50  FOUL  42-06.50  42-07
  6 Keenan Lamontagne         11 Woodstock Ac        41-08.50   42-02.00    3   
      42-02  41-11.75  FOUL  40-05  41-08.75  41-06.50
  7 George Senat              12 New London          45-08.50   41-10.50    2   
      FOUL  38-02  40-03  41-10.50  38-08.50  41-10
  8 Cole DeCusati             11 North Haven         42-07.00   41-01.00    1   
      39-08.50  37-10.50  37-08.50  FOUL  40-07.25  41-01
  9 Rayquan Burruss           12 Notre Dame-W        41-01.00   38-08.50  
      37-10  38-01.25  38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniel Ortiz              12 Weston              41-11.00   36-04.00  
      FOUL  36-04  34-07.75           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11  1998        Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keenan Lamontagne         11 Woodstock Ac          138-06     149-04   10   
      FOUL  113-06  149-04  141-10  107-00  149-01
  2 Daniel Duperval           12 New London            133-02     131-02    8   
      FOUL  114-01  101-09  131-02  FOUL  106-09
  3 Cole DeCusati             11 North Haven           115-03     126-06    6   
      107-01  FOUL  113-09  123-06  126-06  106-00
  4 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                125-07     126-05    5   
      120-08  FOUL  11  FOUL  126-05  123-04
  5 Sander Coscia             12 Daniel Hand           127-08     126-03    4   
      114-02  126-03  119-04  115-04  FOUL  116-07
  6 Anthony Vigliotto         12 North Haven           117-01     126-01    3   
      119-00  126-01  121-09  1-00  FOUL  114-07
  7 Daniel Ortiz              12 Weston                122-06     124-01    2   
      124-01  FOUL  119-03  114-09  113-05  107-03
  8 Keller Griffin            11 RHAM                  119-09     122-11    1   
      92-11  117-09  122-11  111-10  96-00  101-10
  9 Mason Williams            11 Lyman Hall            120-08     115-05  
      115-05  11-03  107-06  FOUL  110-07  106-02
 10 Ethan Anderson            10 North Haven           121-05     112-05  
      83-11  108-05  112-05         
 11 Noah Brown                12 Fitch                 116-09     112-04  
      112-04  108-04  111-07         
 12 Vincent DeLorenzo         11 Stratford             127-00     110-03  
      110-03  97-09  93-01          
 -- Jack Leavens              12 Avon                  115-08        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Melchiore           12 Notre Dame-W          165-06     161-05   10   
      FOUL  150-00  161-05  FOUL  FOUL  149-00
  2 Genaro LaBanca            12 Notre Dame-W          152-10     149-08    8   
      119-01  147-09  133-06  142-00  149-08  144-05
  3 Dom Salato                10 East Haven            144-01     144-05    6   
      104-10  144-05  142-06  134-06  107-04  143-01
  4 Benjamin Gandenberger     12 East Lyme             136-02     143-08    5   
      134-03  143-08  137-07  135-06  FOUL  136-05
  5 William Anglin            11 East Lyme             146-06     143-06    4   
      136-03  134-02  136-08  133-02  128-09  143-06
  6 George Senat              12 New London            146-01     136-00    3   
      118-09  124-05  136-00  108-07  FOUL  117-02
  7 Avery Atkinson            10 Branford              140-08     135-02    2   
      129-11  135-02  120-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Evan Bouley               10 Branford              135-10     134-10    1   
      130-04  129-00  130-10  128-00  132-09  134-10
  9 Richard Palmer            12 Weston                135-04     134-09  
      121-00  121-09  130-06  119-04  124-09  134-09
 10 Kevin Joyce               11 Weston                140-06     128-09  
      128-09  124-01  115-02           
 11 Kyle Wilkitis             12 Notre Dame-W          135-03     126-11  
      126-11  121-04  123-00           
 12 Jason Robinson            12 Bethel                137-03     125-01  
      122-11  113-03  125-01           
 13 Jakub Olechno             11 Bunnell               144-03     120-08  
      120-08  116-06  118-02           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   80.50     2) Joel Barlow                77   
    3) Berlin                      62.50     4) Bethel                     59   
    5) East Lyme                   53        6) East Haven                 51   
    7) Daniel Hand                 38        8) Killingly                  33   
    9) St. Joseph                  30       10) Branford                   23   
   10) Bunnell                     23       12) Brookfield                 22   
   13) Masuk                       19.50    14) Foran                      18   
   15) Rockville                   13       15) Bristol Eastern            13   
   17) Suffield                    12       17) Avon                       12   
   19) Woodstock Academy           11       19) Platt                      11   
   21) Stratford                   10       22) RHAM                        9   
   23) Waterford                    6       24) Hartford Public             5.50
   25) Sacred Heart Academy         4       26) Kennedy                     2   
   26) Torrington                   2       28) WCA                         1   
   28) North Haven                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weston                      84        2) Daniel Hand                68   
    3) Avon                        56        4) Woodstock Academy          46   
    5) East Lyme                   45        6) Masuk                      42.50
    7) New London                  38        8) Waterford                  34   
    9) Notre Dame-West Haven       27       10) East Haven                 24.50
   11) North Haven                 23       12) Watertown                  22   
   12) Fitch                       22       14) Branford                   19.50
   15) Stratford                   17       15) Bethel                     17   
   17) RHAM                        16       18) E.O. Smith                 15.50
   19) Joel Barlow                 15       19) Bunnell                    15   
   21) Rockville                   13       22) Brookfield                 11   
   22) Foran                       11       24) Guilford                    7   
   25) Ellis Tech                   6       26) Berlin                      5   
   27) Bristol Eastern              2