CIAC Class M Championship Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 2nd, 2021 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacoutdoorm21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2021 09:00 PM
               CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/2/2021                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.74  5/29/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalena Martin              9 Ellington              12.48      12.79q -0.9  3 
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi           12.14      12.97q -2.4  4 
  3 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                12.59      13.00q -1.8  1 
  4 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             13.04      13.11q -2.4  4 
  5 Patrice Mansfield         11 Sheehan                12.84      13.12q -0.9  3 
  6 Sydney Simpson            11 Jonathan Law           13.22      13.21q -1.8  1 
  7 Brynn Peters               9 Tolland                12.92      13.30q -2.4  4 
  8 Nikol DaCruz               9 Seymour                13.14      13.31q -0.9  3 
  9 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills            12.54      13.32q -3.3  2 
 10 Jenascia Weir             11 Bulkeley               13.56      13.39  -2.4  4 
 11 Paige Letourneau          10 Woodland               12.54      13.52  -1.8  1 
 12 Nadia Helme               12 Ledyard                12.64      13.54  -3.3  2 
 13 Imani Bryan                9 Career Magne           13.27      13.57  -0.9  3 
 14 Ruth Greene               12 Stonington             13.64      13.69  -0.9  3 
 15 Isabella Roepke            9 Northwestern           13.22      13.76  -1.8  1 
 16 Nuriyah Richardson        11 Ledyard                13.34      13.78  -0.9  3  13.776
 17 Veranika Hryn             11 Wolcott                13.34      13.78  -2.4  4  13.777
 18 Allison Villano           12 Sheehan                13.20      13.81  -3.3  2  13.801
 19 Kate Wickenheisser        11 Oxford                 13.44      13.81  -1.8  1  13.808
 20 Bria Colangelo            10 Lauralton Ha           13.33      13.86  -2.4  4 
 21 Audrey Lenda              12 Valley Regio           13.54      14.02  -2.4  4 
 22 Amber Sullivan            10 Bacon Academ           13.64      14.05  -2.4  4 
 23 Ava Bonini                11 Lewis Mills            13.54      14.09  -0.9  3 
 24 Ryan Samuel               10 Kaynor Tech            13.24      14.15  -3.3  2 
 25 Madeline Jacaruso         11 Valley Regio           13.59      14.17  -0.9  3 
 26 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ           13.64      14.24  -1.8  1 
 27 Ly-Linh Criscuolo         11 Haddam-Killi           13.64      14.26  -3.3  2 
 28 Paige Davis               12 Oxford                 13.52      14.27  -1.8  1 
 29 Ava Noviello              11 Mercy                  13.44      14.32  -3.3  2 
 30 Juliette Nichols           9 Nonnewaug              13.64      14.36  -1.8  1 
 31 Alisa Sadiku               9 Watertown              13.64      14.39  -0.9  3 
 32 Hanna Babek               12 Valley Regio           13.64      14.70  -3.3  2 
 -- Maya Wresien              10 Sheehan                13.64        DNS  -2.4  4 
 -- Mu'Mina Ibn-Millington    12 Platt Tech             13.54        DNS  -3.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.74  5/29/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalena Martin              9 Ellington              12.79      12.57  -1.4  10   
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi           12.97      12.82  -1.4   8    12.815
  3 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                13.00      12.82  -1.4   6    12.816
  4 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             13.11      12.97  -1.4   5   
  5 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills            13.32      13.00  -1.4   4   
  6 Patrice Mansfield         11 Sheehan                13.12      13.20  -1.4   3   
  7 Brynn Peters               9 Tolland                13.30      13.21  -1.4   2   
  8 Sydney Simpson            11 Jonathan Law           13.21      13.22  -1.4   1   
  9 Nikol DaCruz               9 Seymour                13.31      13.52  -1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marie Kane                 9 Mercy                  25.94      26.10  -2.0  4  10   
  2 Avery Winters             11 Sheehan                26.36      26.62  -2.0  4   8   
  3 Patrice Mansfield         11 Sheehan                26.84      27.02  -2.0  4   6   
  4 Rebecca Benoit            12 Woodland               26.64      27.20  -2.0  4   5   
  5 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             27.04      27.38  -2.0  4   4   
  6 Jenascia Weir             11 Bulkeley               28.28      27.95  -2.5  2   3   
  7 Ruth Greene               12 Stonington             27.94      28.02  -1.9  3   2   
  8 Imani Bryan                9 Career Magne           27.84      28.04  -1.9  3   1   
  9 Allison Villano           12 Sheehan                27.72      28.26  -1.9  3 
 10 Erin Stroh                11 New Fairfiel           28.54      28.31  -1.9  1  28.304
 11 Ryan Samuel               10 Kaynor Tech            28.54      28.31  -2.5  2  28.305
 12 Isabella Roepke            9 Northwestern           27.79      28.34  -1.9  3 
 13 Grace Mahmood             12 Oxford                 28.54      28.35  -1.9  1 
 14 Julia Condos              10 Tolland                28.33      28.43  -2.5  2 
 15 Julia Marotta             12 Mercy                  28.14      28.44  -2.5  2 
 16 Nuriyah Richardson        11 Ledyard                28.74      28.64  -1.9  1 
 17 Bria Colangelo            10 Lauralton Ha           28.60      28.81  -1.9  1 
 18 Madeline Jacaruso         11 Valley Regio           28.24      28.90  -2.5  2 
 19 Lauren Kohs               10 Mercy                  28.54      29.06  -1.9  1 
 20 Hanna Babek               12 Valley Regio           28.24      29.07  -2.5  2 
 21 Gillian Fernstrom         11 Rocky Hill             28.44      29.20  -2.5  2 
 22 Angelina Giovanni         10 Plainfield             27.24      29.30  -2.0  4 
 -- Kate Wickenheisser        11 Oxford                 28.49        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Kylah Bilheimer           11 Montville              28.54        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Ly-Linh Criscuolo         11 Haddam-Killi           28.44        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Nikol DaCruz               9 Seymour                27.94        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Mu'Mina Ibn-Millington    12 Platt Tech             28.64        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Brooke Wagner             10 Weston                 28.14        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        12 Weston                 27.04        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Natalie Brodnitzki        10 Northwestern           28.14        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Lalia Best                 9 Career Magne           28.64        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Teia Lee                  12 Ledyard                27.34        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Abigail Miles             11 Weston                 28.64        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Jalena Martin              9 Ellington              26.39        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Veranika Hryn             11 Wolcott                27.84        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Megan Gallagher           10 Mercy                  27.44        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Arianna Polletta          12 Watertown              28.34        SCR          
 -- Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ           27.04        SCR          
 -- Ella Moser                11 Ellington              28.54        SCR          
 -- Sophia Motyl               9 Seymour                28.61        SCR          
 -- Anna Moser                11 Ellington              27.63        SCR          
 -- Clarisse Aminawung        12 Sheehan                26.74        SCR          
 -- Caitlyn Rea                9 New Fairfiel           27.24        SCR          
 -- Leah Chester              10 Haddam-Killi           28.44        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Zeller          10 Lewis Mills            59.81      59.19   3  10   
  2 Ava Zielinski             12 Weston               1:00.14      59.77   3   8   
  3 Nicole Sztachelski        12 Weston               1:00.74    1:00.27   3   6   
  4 Kimberly Poulos           11 Woodland             1:02.34    1:00.38   2   5   
  5 Ella Moser                11 Ellington            1:00.62    1:00.62   3   4   
  6 Avery Winters             11 Sheehan              1:00.08    1:00.73   3   3   
  7 Audrey Cadman             10 Tolland              1:01.91    1:01.17   3   2   
  8 Sophia Motyl               9 Seymour              1:01.50    1:01.24   3   1   
  9 Caitlyn Rea                9 New Fairfiel         1:01.24    1:01.50   3 
 10 Keira Seibert              9 Weston               1:02.34    1:01.85   2 
 11 Maya Wresien              10 Sheehan              1:02.32    1:01.97   2 
 12 Helena Hoinsky            10 Stonington           1:01.82    1:02.01   3 
 13 Teia Lee                  12 Ledyard              1:02.54    1:02.05   2 
 14 Alexa Williams             9 Stonington           1:02.77    1:02.12   2 
 15 Ella Stephenson            9 Ledyard              1:02.14    1:02.64   2 
 16 Brianna Minervino         11 Haddam-Killi         1:04.30    1:03.53   1 
 17 Katerina Koutouvides       9 Lauralton Ha         1:03.74    1:03.71   2 
 18 Lauren Davis              11 Jonathan Law         1:04.54    1:04.17   1 
 19 Emma Hoffman               9 Lauralton Ha         1:04.94    1:05.12   1 
 20 Haley Robertson           12 Tolland              1:04.48    1:05.23   1 
 21 Gianna Lodice              9 Nonnewaug            1:04.94    1:06.75   1 
 -- Patrice Mansfield         11 Sheehan              1:02.44        DNS   2 
 -- Saniyah Otero              9 Bacon Academ         1:05.14        DNS   1 
 -- Kathleen Saussy           11 Weston               1:02.64        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Moser                11 Ellington            1:03.61        SCR     
 -- Megan Gallagher           10 Mercy                1:02.64        SCR     
 -- Ellison Weiner            10 Weston                 59.44        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Rosenberg           12 Weston               2:15.24    2:13.67   10   
  2 Jaden Young               12 Woodland             2:17.08    2:16.37    8   
  3 Calista Mayer             11 Tolland              2:19.63    2:16.74    6   
  4 Zoie Kempf                 9 Seymour              2:17.79    2:19.56    5   
  5 Olvia Platt               10 Sheehan              2:22.34    2:22.03    4   
  6 Kathleen Saussy           11 Weston               2:24.24    2:23.46    3   
  7 Kathryn Menard            12 Mercy                2:22.95    2:23.95    2   
  8 Daniella Celotto           9 Woodland             2:25.55    2:26.44    1   
  9 Katie Konareski           12 Jonathan Law         2:29.24    2:27.04  
 10 Maren Valente             12 Rocky Hill           2:25.43    2:28.12  
 11 Hayley Greco              11 New Fairfiel         2:26.29    2:28.82  
 12 Jordan Malloy             11 Bacon Academ         2:32.04    2:28.90  
 13 Amelia Rudolph            11 Weston               2:28.14    2:29.12  
 14 Isabelle McNamee          11 Tolland              2:23.84    2:29.66  
 15 Caitlyn McKiernan         10 Weston               2:28.54    2:30.05  
 16 Meara Bodak               12 Haddam-Killi         2:30.86    2:30.11  
 17 Charlotte Carter           9 Weston               2:29.94    2:30.34  
 18 Alison LeClerc            12 Wolcott              2:30.61    2:32.66  
 19 Olivia Digiacomo          11 Plainfield           2:31.64    2:35.52  
 20 Campbell McNulty          10 Weston               2:29.77    2:37.07  
 -- Ava Zielinski             12 Weston               2:21.24        SCR  
 -- Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington            2:28.18        SCR  
 -- Peyton Bornstein          11 Tolland              2:24.44        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:55.96  5/29/2018   Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Rosenberg           12 Weston               4:58.34    5:00.55   10   
  2 Chloe Poulos              11 Woodland             5:11.24    5:06.23    8   
  3 Zoie Kempf                 9 Seymour              5:10.55    5:09.86    6   
  4 Daniella Celotto           9 Woodland             5:29.01    5:13.68    5   
  5 Kelly Jones               10 Lauralton Ha         5:24.08    5:14.30    4   
  6 Elisabeth Brown           12 Sheehan              5:23.48    5:15.10    3   
  7 Lillian Byam               9 Tolland              5:24.29    5:16.46    2   
  8 Maren Valente             12 Rocky Hill           5:23.24    5:17.88    1   
  9 Jordan Malloy             11 Bacon Academ         5:24.74    5:25.10  
 10 Isabelle McNamee          11 Tolland              5:27.98    5:30.01  
 11 Isabel Berardino          10 Haddam-Killi         5:41.34    5:40.55  
 12 Emma Gallagher            12 Watertown            5:43.63    5:49.17  
 13 Grace Jacaruso            11 Valley Regio         5:46.40    5:50.55  
 14 Torri DiStefano           11 Watertown            5:50.24    5:50.76  
 15 Maria Corcoran            11 Rocky Hill           5:46.64    5:57.45  
 16 Victoria Schweitzer       11 Ledyard              5:45.94    6:05.96  
 -- Gianna Rodriguez           9 Plainville           5:47.42        DNS  
 -- Kathryn Menard            12 Mercy                5:46.44        DNS  
 -- Charlotte Carter           9 Weston               5:29.04        DNS  
 -- Hayley Greco              11 New Fairfiel         5:37.94        SCR  
 -- Keira Warner               9 Ellington            5:42.57        SCR  
 -- Samantha Ruggiero         12 New Fairfiel         5:32.84        SCR  
 -- Calista Mayer             11 Tolland              5:20.95        SCR  
 -- Maya Suarez               10 Montville            5:44.44        SCR  
 -- Peyton Bornstein          11 Tolland              5:13.54        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96  6/3/2015    Caitlin Swanson, Tolland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton Bornstein          11 Tolland             11:18.41   11:09.91   10   
  2 Chloe Poulos              11 Woodland            11:45.34   11:32.16    8   
  3 Elisabeth Brown           12 Sheehan             11:46.98   11:40.18    6   
  4 Kelly Jones               10 Lauralton Ha        11:44.52   11:42.20    5   
  5 Samantha Ruggiero         12 New Fairfiel        12:06.72   11:47.47    4   
  6 Keira Warner               9 Ellington           12:31.70   12:13.08    3   
  7 Alexandria Klopfer        12 Tolland             12:27.45   12:13.77    2   
  8 Gianna Rodriguez           9 Plainville          12:36.78   12:25.81    1   
  9 Maya Suarez               10 Montville           12:22.04   12:52.36  
 -- Isabel Berardino          10 Haddam-Killi        12:42.34        DNS  
 -- Maria Corcoran            11 Rocky Hill          12:41.49        DNS  
 -- Julia Rosenberg           12 Weston              11:33.74        DNS  
 -- Lillian Byam               9 Tolland             12:11.78        DNS  
 -- Isabelle McNamee          11 Tolland             12:35.25        SCR  
 -- Calista Mayer             11 Tolland             12:15.26        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.56  5/29/2018   Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caden Simpson              9 Jonathan Law           15.70      16.38q -0.9  3 
  2 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           16.45      16.53q -1.7  1 
  3 Katherine Baisley         10 Lauralton Ha           16.54      16.71q -1.7  1 
  4 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug              16.44      16.82q -1.4  2 
  5 Lalia Best                 9 Career Magne           16.58      17.12q -1.4  2 
  6 Katelyn Plikus            11 Montville              16.68      17.19q -0.9  3  17.184
  7 Alyse Pasqualini          12 Lewis Mills            16.94      17.19q -1.4  2  17.186
  8 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern           17.04      17.35q -1.7  1 
  9 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  16.65      17.42q -0.9  3 
 10 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                17.95      17.75  -1.7  1 
 11 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ           18.04      17.99  -0.9  3 
 12 Blu Parker                12 Weston                 17.64      18.00  -1.4  2  17.992
 13 Annie Roux                12 Plainville             17.54      18.00  -0.9  3  17.997
 14 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington              17.94      18.35  -1.4  2 
 15 Asa Bannerman              9 Northwestern           17.78      18.36  -1.4  2 
 16 Megan Braga               10 Bacon Academ           17.54      18.42  -0.9  3 
 17 Leah Sosnowski            11 Haddam-Killi           17.87      18.60  -0.9  3 
 18 Emily Eichner             12 Lewis Mills            17.74      18.94  -1.7  1 
 19 Ella Kijak                 9 Watertown              18.04      19.11  -1.4  2 
 20 Anadalay Garcia           10 Haddam-Killi           18.24      19.13  -1.4  2 
 21 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington             17.94      19.27  -0.9  3 
 22 Julia Beaupre             11 Montville              18.04      19.32  -0.9  3 
 23 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ           17.94      19.48  -1.7  1 
 -- Mai-Ly Criscuolo          12 Haddam-Killi           17.10        DNF  -1.7  1 
 -- Amelia Caron              12 Stonington             17.67        DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Andriana Bruno            12 Jonathan Law           17.34        DNS  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.56  5/29/2018   Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caden Simpson              9 Jonathan Law           16.38      16.14  -1.3  10   
  2 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           16.53      16.25  -1.3   8   
  3 Katherine Baisley         10 Lauralton Ha           16.71      16.40  -1.3   6   
  4 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug              16.82      16.67  -1.3   5   
  5 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  17.42      16.96  -1.3   4   
  6 Alyse Pasqualini          12 Lewis Mills            17.19      16.99  -1.3   3   
  7 Katelyn Plikus            11 Montville              17.19      17.02  -1.3   2   
  8 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern           17.35      17.39  -1.3   1   
  9 Lalia Best                 9 Career Magne           17.12      17.43  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12  5/29/2013   Katy Sprout, Tolland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  48.59      47.36   4  10   
  2 Clarisse Aminawung        12 Sheehan                48.38      47.88   4   8   
  3 Alyse Pasqualini          12 Lewis Mills            49.34      48.57   4   6   
  4 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                50.07      48.65   3   5   
  5 Samantha Faull            11 Nonnewaug              48.17      48.77   4   4   
  6 Katherine Baisley         10 Lauralton Ha           49.14      49.00   4   3   
  7 Caden Simpson              9 Jonathan Law           48.46      49.39   4   2   
  8 Brooke Wagner             10 Weston                 50.74      49.58   3   1   
  9 Mai-Ly Criscuolo          12 Haddam-Killi           51.03      50.10   3 
 10 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ           52.54      50.16   2 
 11 Kate Wickenheisser        11 Oxford                 51.03      50.36   3 
 12 Anna Moser                11 Ellington              49.37      50.46   4 
 13 Abigail Miles             11 Weston                 49.94      50.49   4 
 14 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                49.94      50.62   3 
 15 Tay Jana Greene           12 Career Magne           51.64      50.69   3 
 16 Elena Korinek             12 Stonington             51.64      51.45   3 
 17 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern           52.56      51.86   2 
 18 Nina Lamb                 12 Haddam-Killi           53.03      51.92   1 
 19 Veranika Hryn             11 Wolcott                51.64      51.95   3 
 20 Katelyn Plikus            11 Montville              49.77      52.24   4 
 21 Juliette Nichols           9 Nonnewaug              52.54      52.49   2 
 22 Ella Kijak                 9 Watertown              51.34      52.56   3 
 23 Megan Braga               10 Bacon Academ           52.44      52.72   2 
 24 Elena Cahill              12 Mercy                  51.91      52.73   2  52.725
 25 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ           52.74      52.73   2  52.729
 26 Leah Sosnowski            11 Haddam-Killi           51.68      53.30   2 
 27 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ           53.04      54.38   1 
 28 Chloe Lacoss              10 Haddam-Killi           53.24      55.02   1 
 29 Eira Rodriguez            10 Jonathan Law           51.88      55.21   2 
 30 Madelyn Costello          12 Valley Regio           52.94      56.12   1 
 -- Amelia Caron              12 Stonington             52.84        DNS   2 
 -- Ella Moser                11 Ellington              52.43        SCR     
 -- Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           51.14        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41  1995        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheehan                                             49.71      49.41   3  10   
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 12           2) Patrice Mansfield 11           
     3) Allison Villano 12              4) Avery Winters 11               
  2 Lewis Mills                                         50.04      49.91   3   8   
     1) Ava Bonini 11                   2) Lauren Searle 11               
     3) Gabriella Zeller 10             4) Madeleine Croiger 11           
  3 Seymour                                             50.87      50.80   3   6   
     1) Nikol DaCruz 9                  2) Sophia Motyl 9                 
     3) Zoie Kempf 9                    4) Katharine Bruno 11             
  4 Weston                                              51.34      50.83   3   5   
     1) Shea Greene 11                  2) Abigail Miles 11               
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 12           4) Ellison Weiner 10              
  5 Stonington                                          51.28      51.33   3   4   
     1) Ruth Greene 12                  2) Nancy Inthasit 11              
     3) Teagan O'Brien 12               4) Sophia Anderson 11             
  6 Ledyard                                             51.44      51.55   3   3   
     1) Nadia Helme 12                  2) Aniya Pearson 10               
     3) Jessica Vajdos 11               4) Teia Lee 12                    
  7 Career Magnet                                       50.44      51.67   3   2   
     1) Jenia Whitney 12                2) Shania Jackson 11              
     3) Imani Bryan 9                   4) Tay Jana Greene 12             
  8 Tolland                                             52.49      52.15   2   1   
     1) Audrey Cadman 10                2) Brynn Peters 9                 
     3) Haley Robertson 12              4) Emma Condos 9                  
  9 Woodland                                            51.38      52.58   3 
     1) Sara Alessio 11                 2) Rebecca Benoit 12              
     3) Katy More 11                    4) Paige Letourneau 10            
 10 Jonathan Law                                        52.54      52.61   2 
     1) Caden Simpson 9                 2) Sydney Simpson 11              
     3) Elly Van Waveren 10             4) Brooke Dillman 12              
 11 Mercy                                               52.54      52.66   2 
     1) Ava Noviello 11                 2) Julia Marotta 12               
     3) Megan Gallagher 10              4) Lauren Kohs 10                 
 12 Haddam-Killingworth                                 53.40      53.08   2 
     1) Hadley Commerford 11            2) Leah Chester 10                
     3) Mai-Ly Criscuolo 12             4) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 11           
 13 Northwestern                                        52.31      53.29   3 
     1) Isabella Roepke 9               2) Asa Bannerman 9                
     3) Lydia Beers 11                  4) Natalie Brodnitzki 10          
 14 Valley Regional                                     52.62      53.32   2 
     1) Hanna Babek 12                  2) Audrey Lenda 12                
     3) Addison Marchese 12             4) Madeline Jacaruso 11           
 15 Bacon Academy                                       54.54      53.88   1 
     1) Sarah Vilardo 12                2) Heather Marvin 11              
     3) Saniyah Otero 9                 4) Amber Sullivan 10              
 16 Plainfield                                          54.34      54.09   2 
     1) Sophia Rodriguez 10             2) Karley Belsilie 11             
     3) Hannah Person 9                 4) Angelina Giovanni 10           
 17 Montville                                           54.79      54.50   1 
     1) Angelique DiNoto 10             2) Samyuktha Kuruchi 10           
     3) Kiera MacCracken 12             4) Kylah Bilheimer 11             
 18 Lauralton Hall                                      54.45      55.07   2 
     1) Bria Colangelo 10               2) Leni Wisniewski 9              
     3) Ava Breisler 11                 4) Emma Hoffman 9                 
 19 Kaynor Tech                                         55.21      55.41   1 
     1) Elizabeth Pavlik 9              2) Keonie Foster 10               
     3) Makala Gbeh 10                  4) Ryan Samuel 10                 
 20 New Fairfield                                       54.52      55.46   1 
     1) Erin Stroh 11                   2) Jessica Pejril 11              
     3) Abigail Greco 9                 4) Jadyn Brenneman 9              
 21 Plainville                                          53.94      56.32   2 
     1) Delaney Beausoleil 12           2) Caitlyn Quilter 12             
     3) Annie Roux 12                   4) Isabella Saturski 10           
 22 Nonnewaug                                           53.74      58.82   2 
     1) Grace Koukopoulos 12            2) Juliette Nichols 9             
     3) Jade DeLeo 10                   4) Julianna Bellagamba 9          
 -- Ellington                                           52.36        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.70  5/29/2018   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Boyd, N White, D Davis, N Ambrose               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:01.73    3:58.95   2  10   
     1) Kathleen Saussy 11              2) Ava Zielinski 12               
     3) Ellison Weiner 10               4) Nicole Sztachelski 12          
  2 Lewis Mills                                       4:09.24    4:00.66   2   8   
     1) Lauren Searle 11                2) Madeleine Croiger 11           
     3) Alyse Pasqualini 12             4) Gabriella Zeller 10            
  3 Mercy                                             4:06.23    4:05.98   2   6   
     1) Megan Gallagher 10              2) Kathryn Menard 12              
     3) Kaila Lujambio 12               4) Marie Kane 9                   
  4 Woodland                                          4:10.38    4:06.64   2   5   
     1) Kimberly Poulos 11              2) Rebecca Benoit 12              
     3) Paige Letourneau 10             4) Jaden Young 12                 
  5 Ellington                                         4:15.95    4:08.52   2   4   
     1) Anna Moser 11                   2) Jalena Martin 9                
     3) Brooke Diwinsky 10              4) Ella Moser 11                  
  6 Sheehan                                           4:16.14    4:10.96   2   3   
     1) Natalie Swierczynski 10         2) Maya Wresien 10                
     3) Clarisse Aminawung 12           4) Olvia Platt 10                 
  7 Tolland                                           4:15.56    4:15.88   2   2   
     1) Elizabeth Vaitses 11            2) Brynn Peters 9                 
     3) Audrey Cadman 10                4) Julia Condos 10                
  8 New Fairfield                                     4:21.68    4:21.19   2   1   
     1) Caitlyn Rea 9                   2) Jadyn Brenneman 9              
     3) Hayley Greco 11                 4) Riley Gibbons 11               
  9 Ledyard                                           4:25.14    4:21.57   1 
     1) Victoria Schweitzer 11          2) Ella Stephenson 9              
     3) Teia Lee 12                     4) Jessica Vajdos 11              
 10 Jonathan Law                                      4:20.44    4:22.06   2 
     1) Sydney Simpson 11               2) Lauren Davis 11                
     3) Hannah Rascoll 12               4) Katie Konareski 12             
 11 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:25.85    4:22.40   1 
     1) Brianna Minervino 11            2) Leah Chester 10                
     3) Meara Bodak 12                  4) Hadley Commerford 11           
 12 Bacon Academy                                     4:30.24    4:23.51   1 
     1) Jordan Malloy 11                2) Heather Marvin 11              
     3) Saniyah Otero 9                 4) Amber Sullivan 10              
 13 Montville                                         4:23.03    4:23.89   1 
     1) Kiera MacCracken 12             2) Kylah Bilheimer 11             
     3) Samyuktha Kuruchi 10            4) Katelyn Plikus 11              
 14 Plainfield                                        4:23.66    4:24.56   1 
     1) Sophia Rodriguez 10             2) Hannah Person 9                
     3) Karley Belsilie 11              4) Olivia Digiacomo 11            
 15 Stonington                                        4:23.64    4:27.30   1 
     1) Marin Singletary 10             2) Helena Hoinsky 10              
     3) Addison Labbe 9                 4) Alexa Williams 9               
 16 Lauralton Hall                                    4:27.24    4:29.54   1 
     1) Katerina Koutouvides 9          2) Lauren Baisley 12              
     3) Leni Wisniewski 9               4) Emma Hoffman 9                 
 -- Seymour                                           4:30.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33  6/3/2015    Tolland, Tolland                          
                         T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                          10:24.69    9:41.28   2  10   
     1) Lillian Byam 9                  2) Peyton Bornstein 11            
     3) Isabelle McNamee 11             4) Calista Mayer 11               
  2 Weston                                            9:51.98    9:56.29   2   8   
     1) Charlotte Carter 9              2) Caitlyn McKiernan 10           
     3) Campbell McNulty 10             4) Amelia Rudolph 11              
  3 Ellington                                        10:16.15    9:56.67   2   6   
     1) Anna Moser 11                   2) Ella Moser 11                  
     3) Keira Warner 9                  4) Brooke Diwinsky 10             
  4 Lauralton Hall                                   10:11.44   10:07.53   2   5   
     1) Kelly Jones 10                  2) Lauren Baisley 12              
     3) Carys Cook 11                   4) Katerina Koutouvides 9         
  5 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:30.66   10:13.85   2   4   
     1) Brianna Minervino 11            2) Isabel Berardino 10            
     3) Katherine Melgar 12             4) Meara Bodak 12                 
  6 Sheehan                                          10:25.32   10:15.57   2   3   
     1) Arianna Amodio 11               2) Nele Koepfer 10                
     3) Madison Platt 12                4) Olvia Platt 10                 
  7 Jonathan Law                                     10:10.99   10:22.30   2   2   
     1) Eira Rodriguez 10               2) Shelby Green 11                
     3) Hannah Rascoll 12               4) Katie Konareski 12             
  8 Mercy                                            10:35.44   10:31.48   1   1   
     1) Megan Swan 9                    2) Mariana Duong-Vasquez 10       
     3) Megan Menard 9                  4) Julia Nadolski 10              
  9 Plainville                                       11:05.90   10:33.01   1 
     1) Amelia Sarra 9                  2) Oliwia Marecik 9               
     3) Gianna Rodriguez 9              4) Morgan Levesque 11             
 10 Ledyard                                          10:35.30   10:38.44   1 
     1) Katherine Harren 11             2) Victoria Schweitzer 11         
     3) Ella Stephenson 9               4) Reanna Robbins 11              
 11 Stonington                                       10:59.14   10:43.07   1 
     1) Addison Labbe 9                 2) Courtney Labbe 9               
     3) Sasha Oakes 12                  4) Alexa Williams 9               
 12 Lewis Mills                                      10:55.11   10:43.62   1 
     1) Jaela Black 11                  2) Ginny Mullen 9                 
     3) Julia Malejczyk 12              4) Ava Beach 10                   
 13 Valley Regional                                  10:52.22   10:49.45   1 
     1) Ava Cunningham 11               2) Grace Jacaruso 11              
     3) Brooke Rankin 10                4) Emilee Surber 9                
 14 Watertown                                        10:46.23   10:50.25   1 
     1) Lana Kolpa 9                    2) Olivia Eshoo 11                
     3) Torri DiStefano 11              4) Emma Gallagher 12              
 15 Northwestern                                     11:04.64   10:50.32   1 
     1) Abigail Whalen 12               2) Kaelyn Gallaway 11             
     3) Alessandra Lascari 11           4) Janessa Green 12               
 16 New Fairfield                                    10:36.01   10:52.40   1 
     1) Jadyn Brenneman 9               2) Samantha Ruggiero 12           
     3) Kylie Pardalis 9                4) Ashley Hubert 11               
 17 Oxford                                           10:45.94   11:06.39   1 
     1) Audrey Ray 12                   2) Grace Mahmood 12               
     3) Kendra Grillo 12                4) Paige Davis 12                 
 18 Seymour                                          10:31.00   11:30.19   2 
     1) Peyton Dauphinais 10            2) Kayla Pollman 12               
     3) Brooke Sheehan 12               4) Willow Cappa 10                
 19 Nonnewaug                                        11:13.38   11:34.02   1 
     1) Alexis Bernardi 11              2) Sara Norton 9                  
     3) Julianna Bellagamba 9           4) Grace Koukopoulos 12           
 20 Rocky Hill                                       10:33.14   11:56.12   2 
     1) Marilena Vieira 10              2) Peggy Minga 12                 
     3) Abaigeal Harding 11             4) Audrey-Lillian Grant 10        
 -- Woodland                                         10:11.94        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug            5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lila Rich                 12 Stonington           5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Faull            11 Nonnewaug            4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lucille Fine              12 Weston               4-10.00   J4-10.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Madelyn Costello          12 Valley Regio         4-10.00   J4-10.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Timothy           11 Haddam-Killi         5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel         4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Abbi Luetjen              10 Tolland              4-08.00    4-06.00    0.33
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Emma Urban                11 Tolland              4-08.00    4-06.00    0.33
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Emma Nelly                11 Jonathan Law         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.33
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jessica Eaton             11 Mercy                4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Erin Egan                 12 Watertown            5-00.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Sara Alessio              11 Woodland             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Leah Chester              10 Haddam-Killi         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caitlyn Rea                9 New Fairfiel         5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Braga               10 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Kuzma            10 Weston               4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington            4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ciara May McGrath         10 Ledyard              4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Henry             11 Northwestern         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00  5/29/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellison Weiner            10 Weston              10-06.00   11-06.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Erin Brennan              11 Sheehan             11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Lila Rich                 12 Stonington          10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O     O   XXX 
  4 Samantha Thompson         12 Nonnewaug            9-06.00  J10-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O   XO     O   XXX 
  5 Lucille Fine              12 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jianna Blunschi            9 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Evelyn Miano              11 Weston               9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Autumn Bacik               9 Watertown            8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sophia Anderson           11 Stonington           8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kaelyn Gallaway           11 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Schultz            12 Haddam-Killi         8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sydney Barber             11 Mercy                8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Savanna Bauman            10 Sheehan              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Erin Stroh                11 New Fairfiel         7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Caitlyn Quilter           12 Plainville           8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Emma Urban                11 Tolland              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Emily Eichner             12 Lewis Mills          8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sally Pizzuto             12 Haddam-Killi         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Malejczyk           12 Lewis Mills          7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Loretta Cecchini          11 Valley Regio         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Chan                12 Weston               7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Borecki             9 Jonathan Law         8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Henry             11 Northwestern         7-06.00        DNS  
 -- MaKenna Sharpe            11 Jonathan Law         8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11  1975        Amy Davis, Bacon Academy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi        18-07.00   18-02.25   NWI  3  10   
     18-00(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
  2 Erin Brennan              11 Sheehan             18-03.50   17-06.50   NWI  3   8   
     15-10(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) PASS     
  3 Nadia Helme               12 Ledyard             17-02.00   16-09.00   NWI  3   6   
     16-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
  4 Brooke Wagner             10 Weston              16-07.50   16-08.25   NWI  3   5   
     16-06.25(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
  5 Arianna Polletta          12 Watertown           16-08.25   16-03.00   NWI  3   4   
     FOUL      15-11.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Natalie Brodnitzki        10 Northwestern        16-04.75   16-01.00   NWI  3   3   
     FOUL      16-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
  7 Smellie Sian              11 Career Magne        15-11.75   16-00.00   NWI  2   1.50
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
  7 Jenia Whitney             12 Career Magne        16-11.00   16-00.00   NWI  3   1.50
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
  9 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills         16-03.75   15-11.00   NWI  3 
     15-11(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)
 10 Jessica Timothy           11 Haddam-Killi        15-09.50   15-09.75   NWI  2 
     14-05.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 11 Andriana Bruno            12 Jonathan Law        15-10.00   15-06.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Audrey Lenda              12 Valley Regio        15-05.00   15-05.25   NWI  1 
     13-07(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)         
 13 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington          16-06.00   15-05.00   NWI  3 
     15-05(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI)         
 14 Samantha Thompson         12 Nonnewaug           16-06.75   15-03.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      15-03.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 15 Karley Belsilie           11 Plainfield          15-05.00   15-03.50   NWI  1 
     13-11(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
 16 Sara Alessio              11 Woodland            15-02.00   15-02.50   NWI  1 
     14-04(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)         
 17 Samyuktha Kuruchi         10 Montville           15-09.00   15-01.00   NWI  2 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)         
 18 Savanna Bauman            10 Sheehan             15-07.75   15-00.50   NWI  2 
     14-03.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)         
 18 Marin Singletary          10 Stonington          15-05.00   15-00.50   NWI  2 
     14-08(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)         
 20 Samantha Faull            11 Nonnewaug           16-01.25   15-00.25   NWI  2 
     15-00(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 21 Gianna Lodice              9 Nonnewaug           15-10.50   14-11.50   NWI  2 
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
 22 Julia Tricarico           12 Seymour             15-00.00   14-09.75   NWI  1 
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)         
 22 Sophia Motyl               9 Seymour             15-01.50   14-09.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      12-06(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)         
 24 Erin Egan                 12 Watertown           15-08.50   14-03.75   NWI  2 
     13-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)         
 25 Kayla Danaher             12 Haddam-Killi        15-00.50   14-02.50   NWI  1 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI)         
 26 Shania Jackson            11 Career Magne        15-02.00   13-07.00   NWI  1 
     13-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jalena Martin              9 Ellington           16-01.00       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Aniya Pearson             10 Ledyard             15-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Autumn Bacik               9 Watertown           15-00.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Shea Greene               11 Weston              16-06.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Paige Brandt              11 Nonnewaug           15-03.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Sydney Simpson            11 Jonathan Law        15-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Annie Roux                12 Plainville          15-00.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25  2005        Katherine Harty, Ellington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Erin Brennan              11 Sheehan             36-06.00   35-09.00   NWI  2  10   
     33-05.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 35-09(NWI)
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            12 Haddam-Killi        35-07.00   35-05.25   NWI  2   8   
     33-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      29-08.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI)
  3 Arianna Polletta          12 Watertown           34-07.00   34-10.25   NWI  2   6   
     33-04(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI)
  4 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug           34-10.00   33-09.50   NWI  2   5   
     33-06.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI)
  5 Smellie Sian              11 Career Magne        33-04.00  J33-09.50   NWI  2   4   
     30-08.25(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
  6 Savanna Bauman            10 Sheehan             32-07.00   33-05.25   NWI  1   3   
     31-07.75(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL      33-05.25(NWI)
  7 Tay Jana Greene           12 Career Magne        34-04.00   32-11.25   NWI  2   2   
     FOUL      32-11.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Shea Greene               11 Weston              33-08.25   32-10.50   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      31-11(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
  9 Jenia Whitney             12 Career Magne        34-02.50   32-03.75   NWI  2 
     FOUL      32-03.75(NWI) FOUL      31-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Samantha Thompson         12 Nonnewaug           32-10.00   31-08.75   NWI  2 
     31-08.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI)         
 11 Andriana Bruno            12 Jonathan Law        31-09.00   31-07.50   NWI  1 
     30-09.75(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)         
 12 Gianna Lodice              9 Nonnewaug           32-02.00   31-06.25   NWI  1 
     30-03.25(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)           
 13 Lalia Best                 9 Career Magne        33-10.00   31-05.00   NWI  2 
     31-05(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI)         
 14 Jessica Timothy           11 Haddam-Killi        32-04.00   31-03.75   NWI  1 
     29-05.75(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI)         
 15 Erin Egan                 12 Watertown           33-05.00   31-02.00   NWI  2 
     30-02.50(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI)         
 16 Ly-Linh Criscuolo         11 Haddam-Killi        32-08.50   30-10.75   NWI  1 
     30-02.25(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI)           
 17 Elena Korinek             12 Stonington          31-02.50   30-08.00   NWI  1 
     28-09(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 18 Ailish Farquhar           11 Ledyard             31-10.50   30-05.75   NWI  1 
     30-05.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 30-00(NWI)         
 19 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington           32-11.00   30-04.00   NWI  2 
     29-00(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 20 Brooke Dillman            12 Jonathan Law        32-01.00   29-10.50   NWI  1 
     28-09.50(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI)           
 21 Janessa Green             12 Northwestern        31-03.50   29-10.25   NWI  1 
     28-04(NWI) 29-10.25(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)         
 22 Emma Nelly                11 Jonathan Law        34-00.50   29-04.75   NWI  2 
     29-04.75(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI)         
 -- Allyson Danilla           11 Northwestern        32-07.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25  1983        Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Hunt              12 Sheehan             34-03.50   35-04.50   10   
      33-02.50  35-04.50  34-08.50  33-05.50  32-10.50  34-10.25
  2 Darla Jagrosse            11 Sheehan             36-09.00   35-01.00    8   
      33-01.50  35-01  31-00.50  31-07.75  31-09.50  34-03
  3 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill          35-01.00   35-00.00    6   
      34-08  34-05.25  35-00  34-02  32-09.75  34-06.25
  4 Jennifer Whipple          11 Bacon Academ        35-02.00   33-10.50    5   
      32-00.50  32-00.50  33-10.50  31-11  30-09  33-02.50
  5 Madison DiPasquale        11 Sheehan             33-05.75   32-00.00    4   
      32-00  30-09  30-06.75  29-05.50  28-00.50  29-10
  6 Natalie Poulton           12 Ledyard             35-04.50   31-10.50    3   
      30-02.50  30-10.50  30-11.50  31-10.50  31-03  29-03
  7 Riley Gavigan             11 Ellington           33-05.50   30-09.25    2   
      30-05.75  30-09.25  29-09  29-08.75  26-08.50  28-07.50
  8 Sarah Cooley              10 Woodland            30-02.00   28-04.25    1   
      25-10  28-04.25  25-03.25  26-10.50  26-09  27-05
  9 Charlotte Gerow           11 Tolland             30-04.50   28-02.75  
      26-06.50  25-05  28-02.75  24-04.75  26-03  26-11.25
 10 Olivia Habarek            11 Stonington          31-10.50   27-11.75  
      27-05.75  27-11.75  27-01.50         
 11 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown           30-06.00   27-07.25  
      27-07.25  25-10  27-02         
 12 Samantha Massie           12 Seymour             32-01.00   26-11.00  
      26-11  26-01  26-08.50         
 13 Kelsey Chiasson           11 Montville           30-04.00   24-10.50  
      22-11.50  23-11  24-10.50         
 -- Gabrielle Lester          12 Haddam-Killi        30-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06  6/1/2011    Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill            119-08     118-10   2  10   
      118-10  FOUL  109-06  FOUL  FOUL  112-00
  2 Katherine Tunney          11 Weston                105-03     107-10   2   8   
      106-05  FOUL  FOUL  107-10  FOUL  91-06
  3 Natalie Poulton           12 Ledyard             03-07.75     102-10   2   6   
      85-00  FOUL  101-03  102-10  FOUL  99-04
  4 Charlotte Gerow           11 Tolland                95-11     102-00   2   5   
      93-05  88-03  68-06  90-09  102-00  FOUL
  5 Madison DiPasquale        11 Sheehan               105-05      97-09   2   4   
      97-09  90-09  86-04  71-02  80-07  71-09
  6 Sarah Cooley              10 Woodland               89-07      96-04   1   3   
      96-04  FOUL  58-02  FOUL  88-08  FOUL
  7 Madison Marshall          11 Oxford                 87-09      94-06   1   2   
      FOUL  85-02  76-10  94-06  84-02  81-09
  8 Gabrielle Lester          12 Haddam-Killi           91-07      91-05   2   1   
      73-04  88-08  90-00  91-01  91-05  72-06
  9 Scarlett Strom            11 Haddam-Killi           85-08      87-07   1 
      FOUL  87-07  82-10  FOUL  82-07  85-02
 10 Emma Swanson               9 Woodland               85-00      85-02   1 
      80-03  85-02  84-05  76-06  75-00  77-05
 11 Darla Jagrosse            11 Sheehan               112-04      84-02   2 
      80-08  84-02  FOUL         
 12 Jennifer Whipple          11 Bacon Academ           88-08      80-00   1 
      75-08  FOUL  80-00         
 13 Olivia Habarek            11 Stonington             90-02      78-02   2 
      55-04  FOUL  78-02         
 14 Riley Gavigan             11 Ellington              86-02      76-08   1 
      76-08  75-06  73-09         
 15 Faith Herren              11 Woodland               90-03      76-04   2 
      76-04  65-09  67-05         
 16 Madison Wing              12 Stonington             85-06      75-01   1 
      FOUL  74-06  75-01         
 17 Emily Munson              12 Northwestern           87-02      74-03   1 
      FOUL  74-03  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 141-06  5/29/2019   Kate Joyce, Weston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shea Greene               11 Weston                146-08     144-04#  10   
      144-04  142-08  138-06  144-00  135-09  141-05
  2 Sophia Bell               12 Stonington             99-04     112-00    8   
      112-00  98-09  104-02  104-07  97-08  103-05
  3 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown              96-09      99-08    6   
      99-08  95-06  94-07  93-10  93-11  97-03
  4 Katherine Tunney          11 Weston                106-05      99-02    5   
      89-00  89-06  99-02  81-11  79-09  82-08
  5 Sarah Cooley              10 Woodland              104-09      99-00    4   
      99-00  93-09  85-03  99-00  80-00  92-06
  6 Amber Rosato              11 Woodland              101-00      98-05    3   
      98-05  95-05  91-05  79-06  96-07  96-05
  7 Ashlyn Zematis            12 Northwestern           98-00      94-07    2   
      94-07  91-01  86-08  82-08  84-01  85-01
  8 Allison Mazzarella        12 Watertown             102-03      93-07    1   
      93-07  93-03  FOUL         
  9 Kira Kassim               12 Ledyard                96-08      87-01  
      73-02  75-06  87-01  85-02  76-01  79-09
 10 Madison DiPasquale        11 Sheehan               101-05      86-04  
      86-04  82-10  78-04         
 11 Hollie Bomba              11 Seymour                93-03      84-05  
      81-08  81-07  84-05         
 12 Charlotte Gerow           11 Tolland                95-02      81-11  
      79-00  81-09  81-11         
 13 Scarlett Strom            11 Haddam-Killi           90-09      81-01  
      81-01  81-01  70-09         
 -- Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill             90-08        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour                11.10      11.32q -1.2  3 
  2 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           11.17      11.41q -1.4  1  11.405
  3 Jelan Kollie              11 Sheehan                11.34      11.41q -0.7  2  11.406
  4 Tyreice Dominique         11 Rocky Hill             11.51      11.45q -0.7  2  11.446
  4 Naheim Washington         12 Jonathan Law           11.34      11.45q -1.9  4  11.446
  6 Ethan Wilson              12 Cromwell               11.07      11.47q -1.9  4 
  7 Ryan Villano              11 Sheehan                11.04      11.53q -1.6  5 
  8 Paul Burkett              11 Sheehan                11.44      11.56q -1.4  1 
  9 Noah Colangelo            10 Killingly              11.34      11.61q -1.2  3 
 10 Jacob Brodnitzki          12 Northwestern           11.14      11.65  -0.7  2 
 11 Jalil Pena                10 Prince Tech            11.51      11.66  -1.4  1 
 12 Beau Lasher               12 Plainville             11.44      11.73  -0.7  2 
 13 Shane Pritchard           10 Jonathan Law           11.44      11.74  -1.9  4 
 14 Peter Higgins             12 Bloomfield             11.43      11.77  -1.6  5  11.762
 15 Dominic Kentish           12 New Fairfiel           11.58      11.77  -1.9  4  11.763
 16 Koby Robinson             12 WCA                    11.34      11.78  -1.6  5  11.778
 17 Jackson Poulton           10 Ledyard                11.74      11.78  -1.6  5  11.780
 18 Kareem Barnwell           12 Bloomfield             11.74      11.84  -0.7  2 
 19 Brian Fitzsimmons         12 St. Joseph             11.67      11.86  -1.4  1 
 20 Jaden Wynn                10 Cromwell               11.44      11.87  -1.2  3 
 21 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ           11.64      11.94  -0.7  2 
 22 Kevin Cavrell             11 Haddam-Killi           11.64      11.99  -1.4  1 
 23 Taffie Todd                9 Bullard Have           11.74      12.03  -1.2  3 
 24 Daevyon Lovelace           9 Cromwell               11.74      12.05  -1.9  4  12.043
 25 Lucian Tedeschi           11 Stonington             11.74      12.05  -1.4  1  12.050
 26 Ervin Owusu               10 Woodland               11.54      12.07  -1.6  5 
 27 Ethan Mazza               11 Wolcott                11.74      12.08  -1.6  5 
 28 Nathan Delvalle           11 O'Brien Tech           11.64      12.14  -1.2  3 
 29 Vincent Mascoli           12 Lewis Mills            11.74      12.15  -1.9  4 
 30 Matthew Miller            10 Bloomfield             11.74      12.18  -1.2  3 
 31 Justin Kelsey             12 Bacon Academ           11.84      12.20  -1.6  5 
 32 Ryan McMullen             10 Suffield               11.83      12.21  -1.2  3 
 33 Michael Richards          12 Grasso Tech            11.82      12.22  -0.7  2 
 34 Rhamsez Batchelor         11 Aerospace an           11.74      12.33  -1.4  1 
 35 Fabio Silveira            11 Morgan                 11.54      12.51  -1.6  5 
 36 Alex Gallardo             11 Morgan                 11.84      12.56  -1.6  5 
 37 Jaysean Sullivan          12 Plainfield             11.74      12.99  -0.7  2 
 38 Lucas Figueiredo           9 WCA                    11.84      13.01  -1.9  4 
 -- Darwin Melendez Gonzalez  10 Windham                11.54        DNS  -1.9  4 
 -- Conrad Filippone          12 Woodland               11.54        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Jayden Villafane          11 Windham                11.14        DNS  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour                11.32      11.16  -0.9  10   
  2 Ethan Wilson              12 Cromwell               11.47      11.19  -0.9   8   
  3 Tyreice Dominique         11 Rocky Hill             11.45      11.35  -0.9   6   
  4 Paul Burkett              11 Sheehan                11.56      11.42  -0.9   5    11.412
  5 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           11.41      11.42  -0.9   4    11.415
  6 Ryan Villano              11 Sheehan                11.53      11.44  -0.9   3   
  7 Jelan Kollie              11 Sheehan                11.41      11.54  -0.9   2   
  8 Naheim Washington         12 Jonathan Law           11.45      11.59  -0.9   1   
  9 Noah Colangelo            10 Killingly              11.61      11.63  -0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           21.75      22.41  -0.9  5  10   
  2 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour                22.36      22.44  -0.9  5   8   
  3 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            22.94      22.99  -0.9  5   6   
  4 Kaven Lester              11 Prince Tech            23.10      23.18  -0.9  5   5   
  5 Ethan Wilson              12 Cromwell               23.04      23.20  -0.9  5   4   
  6 Koby Robinson             12 WCA                    23.34      23.46  -1.6  4   3   
  7 Jayden Villafane          11 Windham                23.04      23.62  -0.9  5   2   
  8 Kareem Barnwell           12 Bloomfield             23.29      23.66  -0.9  5   1   
  9 Jaden Wynn                10 Cromwell               23.34      23.74  -1.6  4 
 10 Shane Pritchard           10 Jonathan Law           23.44      23.75  -1.6  4 
 11 Matthew Morrissey         11 St. Joseph             23.32      23.78  -1.6  4 
 12 Jacob Brodnitzki          12 Northwestern           23.44      23.85  -1.6  4 
 13 Beau Lasher               12 Plainville             23.34      23.90  -1.6  4 
 14 Lucian Tedeschi           11 Stonington             23.14      23.98  -0.9  5 
 15 Troy Stewart              11 Prince Tech            23.66      24.07  -1.4  3 
 16 Michael Anderson          10 Cromwell               24.04      24.08  -1.1  2 
 17 Aidan Korczynski          12 Windham                23.64      24.14  -1.4  3 
 18 Kevin Tompkins            12 Suffield               24.11      24.25  -1.1  2 
 19 Kevin Cavrell             11 Haddam-Killi           23.73      24.26  -1.4  3 
 20 Taffie Todd                9 Bullard Have           24.34      24.30  -2.5  1 
 21 Keyshon Giles             12 Jonathan Law           24.32      24.38  -2.5  1 
 22 Brian Fitzsimmons         12 St. Joseph             23.58      24.43  -1.6  4 
 23 Cameron Rathke            12 Granby Memor           23.98      24.46  -1.1  2 
 24 Daniel Loughman           12 Wolcott                24.24      24.54  -1.1  2 
 25 Jackson Poulton           10 Ledyard                24.24      24.61  -2.5  1 
 26 Vincent Mascoli           12 Lewis Mills            23.84      24.62  -1.4  3 
 27 Gary Higginbotham         12 Suffield               23.74      24.68  -1.4  3 
 28 Ervin Owusu               10 Woodland               23.54      24.76  -1.6  4 
 29 Ryan McMullen             10 Suffield               24.31      24.81  -2.5  1 
 30 Rhamsez Batchelor         11 Aerospace an           24.04      24.89  -1.1  2 
 31 Ethan Mazza               11 Wolcott                24.04      25.03  -1.1  2 
 32 Matthew Miller            10 Bloomfield             24.24      25.16  -2.5  1 
 33 Michael Richards          12 Grasso Tech            23.84      25.46  -1.1  2 
 34 Fabio Silveira            11 Morgan                 24.34      25.49  -2.5  1 
 -- Sean Cafferty             12 Morgan                 24.14        DNF  -1.1  2 
 -- Connor McCue              11 Suffield               23.64        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Paul Burkett              11 Sheehan                23.34        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Jalil Pena                10 Prince Tech            23.75        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Jameson Hardesty           9 Windham Tech           23.64        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Dominic Kentish           12 New Fairfiel           24.04        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Ryan Villano              11 Sheehan                23.24        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Jelan Kollie              11 Sheehan                23.74        DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- John Kowal                12 Haddam-Killi           24.04        SCR          
 -- Karl Bruce-Tagoe          12 St. Joseph             24.18        SCR          
 -- Cody Kovatch              12 Tolland                23.54        SCR          
 -- Dan Kennedy               10 Tolland                24.09        SCR          
 -- Vincent Sivo              11 Ellington              23.16        SCR          
 -- Jack O'Connor             11 East Catholi           24.14        SCR          
 -- Anthony Massaro           12 Ellington              23.24        SCR          
 -- Maxwell Warren            11 St. Joseph             22.67        SCR          
 -- Tyler Wesley              12 Bloomfield             23.89        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31  1995        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Brodnitzki          12 Northwestern           50.59      50.61   3  10   
  2 Anthony Massaro           12 Ellington              51.24      50.96   3   8   
  3 Tyler Wesley              12 Bloomfield             50.70      51.08   3   6   
  4 Kaven Lester              11 Prince Tech            50.29      51.13   3   5   
  5 Vincent Sivo              11 Ellington              52.70      51.60   2   4   
  6 Chris Wootton             12 Jonathan Law           51.67      51.71   3   3   
  7 Ethan Harrigan            12 Jonathan Law           52.14      51.99   3   2   
  8 Nathan Swercewski         11 Woodland               53.05      52.62   2   1    52.611
  9 Andrew Ross               12 St. Joseph             52.62      52.62   2 
 10 Thomas Bretthauer         11 Jonathan Law           51.70      52.71   3 
 11 Cameron Rathke            12 Granby Memor           53.82      52.78   1 
 12 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          12 St. Joseph             53.70      52.98   1 
 13 Daniel Loughman           12 Wolcott                53.24      53.04   1 
 14 Aidan Korczynski          12 Windham                53.14      53.06   2 
 15 Matthew Davis             11 Bloomfield             52.92      53.43   2 
 16 Ralph Lagerman            12 New Fairfiel           53.24      53.50   1 
 17 Aiden Payne               12 Plainville             52.14      53.53   3 
 18 Daniel Blanda             11 Bacon Academ           53.64      53.69   1 
 19 Tyler Mucha               11 Morgan                 53.44      53.74   1 
 20 Cole Robertson            10 Tolland                53.14      54.08   2 
 21 Ryan Turner               10 Stonington             53.34      54.19   1 
 22 Zachary Mecteau           12 Plainfield             53.24      54.30   1 
 23 Connor Sullivan           12 Cromwell               53.84      56.25   1 
 -- Paul Burkett              11 Sheehan                52.07         FS   3 
 -- Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ           53.14        DNS   2 
 -- Connor McCue              11 Suffield               52.64        DNS   2 
 -- Gregory Sadlak            12 East Catholi           52.64        DNS   2 
 -- Maxwell Cozean            12 Haddam-Killi           53.24        SCR     
 -- Samuel Montalto           11 Stonington             52.84        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09  2010        Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Jennings          12 Haddam-Killi         1:57.04    1:55.37   10   
  2 Maxwell Cozean            12 Haddam-Killi         2:00.24    1:58.82    8   
  3 Jack Thurz                12 Rocky Hill           2:00.39    1:59.57    6   
  4 Jackson Cayward           12 Tolland              2:00.88    2:00.70    5   
  5 Noah Linton               12 Tolland              2:02.71    2:01.78    4   
  6 Victor Cazabal            12 Windham              2:04.54    2:02.41    3   
  7 Jeremy Rivera             11 Prince Tech          2:04.91    2:02.59    2   
  8 Ryan Orr                  11 Stonington           2:05.34    2:02.70    1   
  9 Gregory Sadlak            12 East Catholi         2:03.44    2:05.16  
 10 Tyler Wesley              12 Bloomfield           1:59.71    2:05.65  
 11 Devin Krauss              12 New Fairfiel         2:06.04    2:05.74  
 12 Israel Caro               11 East Catholi         2:04.94    2:06.73  
 13 Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ         2:05.29    2:09.95  
 14 Matthew Davis             11 Bloomfield           2:06.70    2:19.54  
 -- Steven Viera              12 Tolland              2:06.58        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95  2004        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         12 Wolcott              4:09.96    4:08.44#  10   
  2 Matthew Jennings          12 Haddam-Killi         4:19.85    4:14.79#   8   
  3 Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel         4:18.01    4:17.56    6   
  4 Jackson Cayward           12 Tolland              4:28.59    4:18.73    5   
  5 Steven Viera              12 Tolland              4:32.89    4:26.23    4   
  6 Ryan Gruczka              10 Stonington           4:27.94    4:28.54    3   
  7 Bryan Martinez            11 Rocky Hill           4:47.79    4:40.21    2   
  8 Connor Wilcox             12 Bacon Academ         4:45.04    4:40.71    1   
  9 Anthony Galicia           11 Sheehan              4:40.64    4:41.39  
 10 Ryan Moores               10 Bacon Academ         4:41.93    4:41.89  
 11 Jack Pothier              11 Plainfield           4:45.34    4:46.77  
 12 Jeremy Courtar            12 Plainville           4:46.14    4:48.20  
 -- Nathan Davidson           12 Suffield             4:35.39        DNS  
 -- Damian Smith              10 Ellington            4:47.67        DNS  
 -- Caleb Freeman             11 Haddam-Killi         4:41.45        DNS  
 -- Victor Cazabal            12 Windham              4:31.83        DNS  
 -- Maxwell Cozean            12 Haddam-Killi         4:45.21        DNS  
 -- Justin Cascio             11 Lewis Mills          4:39.24        SCR  
 -- Noah Linton               12 Tolland              4:37.94        SCR  
 -- Luke Stoffler             11 Tolland              4:35.47        SCR  
 -- Jack Thurz                12 Rocky Hill           4:36.67        SCR  
 -- Gavin Houghtaling         12 Ellington            4:39.88        SCR  
 -- Mark Rodriguez            12 Cromwell             4:45.24        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33  6/3/2009    Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         12 Wolcott              9:23.91    9:17.48#  2  10   
  2 Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel         9:48.97    9:28.49   2   8   
  3 Jacob Gerow               12 Tolland              9:48.54    9:31.12   2   6   
  4 Luke Stoffler             11 Tolland             10:09.10    9:41.30   2   5   
  5 Mark Rodriguez            12 Cromwell             9:57.88    9:44.45   2   4   
  6 Ryan Gruczka              10 Stonington          10:02.61    9:49.11   2   3   
  7 Justin Cascio             11 Lewis Mills         10:08.24    9:50.58   2   2   
  8 Colin Slavin              11 Woodland            10:22.24    9:55.08   2   1   
  9 Gavin Houghtaling         12 Ellington           10:09.07    9:55.64   2 
 10 Nathan Davidson           12 Suffield             9:49.78    9:59.62   2 
 11 Caleb Freeman             11 Haddam-Killi        10:09.23    9:59.72   2 
 12 Tyler Nickels             12 Tolland             10:33.38   10:13.86   1 
 13 Steven Viera              12 Tolland             10:23.70   10:18.13   2 
 14 Connor Wilcox             12 Bacon Academ        10:21.25   10:19.32   2 
 15 Trevor Christensen        12 Rocky Hill          10:37.44   10:19.37   1 
 16 Aidan Ladr                10 Ellington           10:33.33   10:19.66   1 
 17 Elias Dahl                12 Stonington          10:35.37   10:24.31   1 
 18 Nicholas Elsass           10 Ellington           10:33.83   10:24.95   1 
 19 Brayden Bayek             10 Rocky Hill          10:33.57   10:25.39   1 
 20 Andrew Hedges             11 Haddam-Killi        10:32.15   10:26.77   1 
 21 Nicholas LaChapelle        9 Woodland            10:44.34   10:27.90   1 
 22 Chase McNamara             9 Plainville          10:43.54   10:30.71   1 
 23 John Cannella             11 Stonington          10:20.76   10:32.57   2 
 24 Anthony Galicia           11 Sheehan             10:23.03   10:33.20   2 
 25 Liam Muricchio             9 Woodland            10:44.64   10:36.18   1 
 26 Tyler Robinson            11 Haddam-Killi        10:44.51   10:37.34   1 
 27 Matt Solerti              12 Seymour             10:41.40   10:41.09   1 
 28 Evan Baird                11 Haddam-Killi        10:44.64   10:41.14   1 
 29 Jacob Demmons             12 Plainville          10:40.74   10:42.61   1 
 30 Greyson Merola            11 Haddam-Killi        10:35.04   10:59.16   1 
 -- Matthew Jennings          12 Haddam-Killi         9:58.64        DNS   2 
 -- Victor Cazabal            12 Windham             10:09.34        DNS   2 
 -- Damian Smith              10 Ellington           10:26.73        DNS   1 
 -- Jackson Cayward           12 Tolland             10:09.78        SCR     
 -- Noah Linton               12 Tolland             10:42.37        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           14.97      15.27q -0.9  3 
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             15.31      15.33q -0.6  1 
  3 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            15.24      15.50q -2.2  2 
  4 Jackson Warters           11 Jonathan Law           16.34      16.16q -0.9  3 
  5 Jason Webber              12 Ellington              15.91      16.25q -0.6  1 
  6 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington              15.95      16.41q -2.2  2 
  7 Zaid Langs-Myers          11 Prince Tech            16.47      16.54q -0.6  1 
  8 Eric Meade                11 Woodland               16.29      16.61q -0.9  3 
  9 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi           16.52      16.67q -0.6  1 
 10 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington             16.65      16.95  -0.9  3 
 11 Christian Wolliston       11 Bloomfield             17.39      16.97  -0.6  1 
 12 Michael Monty             12 Morgan                 16.84      16.99  -0.9  3 
 13 TyShawn Johnson           12 Plainville             16.44      17.05  -2.2  2 
 14 Logan Tanguay             12 Granby Memor           16.65      17.07  -2.2  2 
 15 Thomas Meade              11 Woodland               16.99      17.24  -0.6  1 
 16 Scott Kardys              11 Bacon Academ           17.44      17.88  -2.2  2 
 17 Chris Margiatto           12 Suffield               17.44      17.96  -0.9  3 
 18 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington             16.90      18.10  -2.2  2 
 19 Liam Lavery               11 Northwestern           17.74      18.45  -0.9  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             15.33      14.65  -1.5  10   
  2 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           15.27      14.82  -1.5   8   
  3 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            15.50      15.16  -1.5   6   
  4 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington              16.41      15.79  -1.5   5   
  5 Jackson Warters           11 Jonathan Law           16.16      16.03  -1.5   4   
  6 Zaid Langs-Myers          11 Prince Tech            16.54      16.14  -1.5   3   
  7 Jason Webber              12 Ellington              16.25      16.29  -1.5   2   
  8 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi           16.67      16.42  -1.5   1   
  9 Eric Meade                11 Woodland               16.61      16.43  -1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68  2012        Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           41.34      39.67   2  10   
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             40.57      39.87   2   8   
  3 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills            40.74      40.02   2   6   
  4 Jackson Warters           11 Jonathan Law           41.54      41.48   2   5   
  5 Jason Webber              12 Ellington              41.44      41.50   2   4   
  6 Zaid Langs-Myers          11 Prince Tech            41.37      41.53   2   3   
  7 Blake Hickey              12 Tolland                41.98      41.64   2   2   
  8 Christian Wolliston       11 Bloomfield             44.07      42.18   1   1   
  9 TyShawn Johnson           12 Plainville             43.54      42.85   1 
 10 Jaylen Carter             11 St. Joseph             41.05      43.08   2 
 11 Kevin Tompkins            12 Suffield               43.46      43.12   1 
 12 Avery Cipcic              10 Suffield               43.50      43.46   1 
 13 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington             43.24      43.65   1 
 14 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi           44.24      43.73   1 
 15 DJ Martineck              12 Tolland                42.64      44.14   2 
 16 Walden Hinkley            10 St. Joseph             43.46      45.84   1 
 -- Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington              43.30        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25  2006        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law                                        43.94      43.65   3  10   
     1) Thomas Bretthauer 11            2) Shane Pritchard 10             
     3) Chris Wootton 12                4) Naheim Washington 12           
  2 Sheehan                                             44.01      43.71   3   8   
     1) Jelan Kollie 11                 2) Paul Burkett 11                
     3) Lucas Leon-Barreiro 11          4) Ryan Villano 11                
  3 Prince Tech                                         44.48      43.80   3   6   
     1) Troy Stewart 11                 2) Jalil Pena 10                  
     3) Kaven Lester 11                 4) Zaid Langs-Myers 11            
  4 Cromwell                                            45.34      44.40   3   5   
     1) Ethan Wilson 12                 2) Michael Anderson 10            
     3) Daevyon Lovelace 9              4) Jaden Wynn 10                  
  5 St. Joseph                                          43.48      44.48   3   4   
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 12             2) Brian Fitzsimmons 12           
     3) Jaylen Carter 11                4) Matthew Morrissey 11           
  6 New Fairfield                                       45.22      44.87   3   3   
     1) Ralph Lagerman 12               2) Jared Tomasetti 12             
     3) Dominic Kentish 12              4) Michael Pederson 12            
  7 Bloomfield                                          45.48      44.98   3   2   
     1) Kareem Barnwell 12              2) Peter Higgins 12               
     3) Zachary Blackwood 9             4) Dallas Rose 11                 
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                                 45.74      45.42   3   1   
     1) Orion Inkel 10                  2) John Kowal 12                  
     3) Aidan Law 11                    4) Jonathan Chute 12              
  9 Plainville                                          45.81      45.43   2 
     1) TyShawn Johnson 12              2) Dylan Hall 12                  
     3) Aiden Payne 12                  4) Beau Lasher 12                 
 10 Tolland                                             45.79      45.58   3 
     1) Dan Kennedy 10                  2) Cole Robertson 10              
     3) Luke Macaluso 10                4) Cody Kovatch 12                
 11 Ellington                                           46.09      45.87   2 
     1) Vincent Sivo 11                 2) Anthony Massaro 12             
     3) Jehu Angelo Armonio 12          4) Griffin St. Pierre 11          
 12 Seymour                                             46.71      45.97   1 
     1) Bisher Lpizra 12                2) Costantino Pellegrino 12       
     3) Dillon Keough 11                4) Adam Violano 12                
 13 Woodland                                            46.24      46.23   2 
     1) Ervin Owusu 10                  2) Nathan Swercewski 11           
     3) Alexander Farr 10               4) Dillon Carroll 12              
 14 Ledyard                                             46.92      46.48   1 
     1) Jackson Poulton 10              2) Christopher Washington 10      
     3) Jaxson O'Connell 11             4) James Green 10                 
 15 WCA                                                 46.45      46.53   2 
     1) Allan Riedel 12                 2) Eric Moreno 12                 
     3) Koby Robinson 12                4) Lucas Figueiredo 9             
 16 Stonington                                          46.64      46.82   1 
     1) Chris Mooney 12                 2) Burton Corley 9                
     3) James Furtado 12                4) Phoenix Glaza 11               
 17 Granby Memorial                                     46.22      46.82   2 
     1) Logan Tanguay 12                2) Kevin Jones 11                 
     3) Ryan Mowry 11                   4) Ryan Fett 12                   
 18 Lewis Mills                                         46.44      46.88   2 
     1) Vincent Mascoli 12              2) Ethan Ramirez 9                
     3) Max Farren 10                   4) Nathan Pinette 12              
 19 O'Brien Tech                                        47.24      47.00   1 
     1) Nathan Phetis 11                2) Evan Sanchez 12                
     3) Angelo DiLorenzo 11             4) Nathan Delvalle 11             
 20 Killingly                                           46.44      47.34   2 
     1) Mason Smith 12                  2) Zaiden Rukstella 9             
     3) Brandon Rosas 9                 4) Noah Colangelo 10              
 21 Northwestern                                        46.57      49.57   2 
     1) Liam Lavery 11                  2) Kyle Barton 12                 
     3) Domenick Lupinacci 11           4) eddiel Flores Sanchez 11       
 -- Morgan                                              46.29         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Ryan Warner 12                  2) Sean Cafferty 12               
     3) Fabio Silveira 11               4) Tyler Mucha 11                 
 -- Wolcott                                             47.04        SCR     
 -- East Catholic                                       46.02        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48  2012        Woodland, Woodland                        
                         N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law                                      3:27.94    3:28.61   2  10   
     1) Thomas Bretthauer 11            2) Ethan Harrigan 12              
     3) Jackson Warters 11              4) Chris Wootton 12               
  2 Ellington                                         3:33.66    3:28.89   2   8   
     1) Joshua Wilkie 11                2) Vincent Sivo 11                
     3) Jason Webber 12                 4) Anthony Massaro 12             
  3 New Fairfield                                     3:32.89    3:31.96   2   6   
     1) Ralph Lagerman 12               2) Michael Pederson 12            
     3) Devin Krauss 12                 4) Patrick Gibbons 11             
  4 Bloomfield                                        3:30.50    3:32.71   2   5   
     1) Zachary Blackwood 9             2) Matthew Davis 11               
     3) Tyler Wesley 12                 4) Peter Higgins 12               
  5 Woodland                                          3:34.61    3:33.42   2   4   
     1) Nathaniel Smith 12              2) Alexander Farr 10              
     3) Nathan Swercewski 11            4) Conrad Filippone 12            
  6 Tolland                                           3:31.55    3:34.55   2   3   
     1) Cole Robertson 10               2) Blake Hickey 12                
     3) Noah Linton 12                  4) Luke McCarthy 10               
  7 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:32.54    3:35.92   2   2   
     1) Maxwell Cozean 12               2) John Kowal 12                  
     3) Zenon Kolcio 10                 4) Alexander Lara 10              
  8 Windham                                           3:39.68    3:37.02   1   1   
     1) Alen Garcia Gonzalez 12         2) Zachary Robinson Smey 10       
     3) Victor Cazabal 12               4) Aidan Korczynski 12            
  9 Cromwell                                          3:40.16    3:37.59   1 
     1) Daevyon Lovelace 9              2) Felipe Patinha 12              
     3) Connor Daly 12                  4) Jovan Marrero 10               
 10 Suffield                                          3:41.13    3:38.35   1 
     1) Gary Higginbotham 12            2) Thomas Gilleran 12             
     3) Avery Cipcic 10                 4) Nathan Davidson 12             
 11 St. Joseph                                        3:36.86    3:41.43   2 
     1) Andrew Ross 12                  2) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 12            
     3) Jaylen Noisette 9               4) Jordan Paulin 11               
 12 Granby Memorial                                   3:39.97    3:42.77   1 
     1) Logan Tanguay 12                2) Anthony Canellas 12            
     3) Ryan Fett 12                    4) Cameron Rathke 12              
 13 Stonington                                        3:39.24    3:44.10   1 
 14 Bacon Academy                                     3:40.90    3:46.22   1 
     1) Julius Totten 10                2) Tristian Kruse 9               
     3) Ryan Moores 10                  4) Daniel Blanda 11               
 -- Prince Tech                                       3:35.76        DNS   2 
 -- East Catholic                                     3:38.24        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:54.09  5/29/2019   Suffield, Suffield                        
                         C Miller, J Sharp, K Englander, N Sinofsky        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           8:06.89    8:11.96   10   
     1) Dalton Peters 11                2) Noah Linton 12                 
     3) Tyler Nickels 12                4) Jackson Cayward 12             
  2 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:34.66    8:20.37    8   
     1) Maxwell Cozean 12               2) Caleb Freeman 11               
     3) Alexander Lara 10               4) Matthew Jennings 12            
  3 Ellington                                         8:43.77    8:40.11    6   
     1) Ian Kos 12                      2) Damian Smith 10                
     3) Nicholas Elsass 10              4) Gavin Houghtaling 12           
  4 Plainville                                        8:43.81    8:46.21    5   
     1) Matthew Andersen 11             2) Valiantsin Kasabrukhau 9       
     3) Matthew Badorek 11              4) Jeremy Courtar 12              
  5 Lewis Mills                                       8:42.28    8:48.52    4   
     1) Jameson Sederquist 9            2) Zack Barth 9                   
     3) Harrison Heller 11              4) Justin Cascio 11               
  6 Cromwell                                          8:45.32    8:48.62    3   
     1) Mark Rodriguez 12               2) Jovan Marrero 10               
     3) Felipe Patinha 12               4) Connor Daly 12                 
  7 Woodland                                          8:40.51    8:49.01    2   
     1) Nathaniel Smith 12              2) Jon Schwarz 12                 
     3) Chase Young 11                  4) Martin swercewski 12           
  8 Seymour                                           9:06.41    8:54.28    1   
     1) Trevor Glidden 11               2) Matt Solerti 12                
     3) Charles Savary 10               4) Tyler Lang 10                  
  9 Suffield                                          9:03.15    8:58.59  
     1) Chris Margiatto 12              2) Reid Sunshine 9                
     3) Donovan Koukal-Kollie 10        4) Nathan Davidson 12             
 10 Northwestern                                      9:03.82    8:59.51  
     1) William Thomsen 9               2) Christopher Ferrarotti 10      
     3) Liam Murphy 11                  4) Matt Hendrickson 12            
 11 Windham                                           9:05.28    9:00.58  
     1) Zachary Robinson Smey 10        2) Gerardo Castro 12              
     3) Omar Murillo Lopez 10           4) Alen Garcia Gonzalez 12        
 12 Bacon Academy                                     8:55.48    9:09.58  
     1) Daniel Blanda 11                2) Nico Matteucci 10              
     3) Aaron Fidrych 9                 4) Brendan Reas 10                
 13 Stonington                                        8:51.64    9:10.46  
     1) Jason Morse 11                  2) Jackson Gothie 10              
     3) Oliver Cooke 10                 4) Elias Dahl 12                  
 14 Jonathan Law                                      9:06.54    9:26.17  
     1) Charles Wang 12                 2) Matthew DeLucia 12             
     3) Hunter Fonck 12                 4) Amir Elhelw 12                 
 15 Rocky Hill                                        9:07.34    9:41.44  
     1) Ivan Ren 12                     2) Jacob Aleksandrowicz 11        
     3) Emerson Maddock 11              4) David Leal 11                  
 16 New Fairfield                                     8:59.76    9:50.97  
     1) Aleksei Gentry 11               2) Andrew Marsigliano 11          
     3) Carrington Flynn 9              4) Jack Sedito 11                 
 17 Bloomfield                                        8:54.30    9:52.58  
     1) Alexander Colon 11              2) Amir Wilson 9                  
     3) Remiel Kirlew 9                 4) Rakeem Lowe 12                 
 -- East Catholic                                     8:43.24        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-10  5/29/2013   Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Dunkley            11 Bloomfield           6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Ajrael Anderson           12 Bloomfield           6-00.00   J5-10.00    7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Eric Meade                11 Woodland             5-10.00   J5-10.00    7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Avery Cipcic              10 Suffield             6-00.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Elijah Brady              12 Plainfield           6-00.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Nathaniel Smith           12 Woodland             6-00.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Nathan Phetis             11 O'Brien Tech         5-08.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ         5-11.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  PPP 
  9 Kevin Jones               11 Granby Memor         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jelan Kollie              11 Sheehan              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Turner               10 Stonington           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Gerald Council            12 WCA                  5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell Ahlborn          12 Ledyard              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
       XX 
 -- Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington            6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Michna           11 Northwestern         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Victor Payne               9 Cromwell             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aidan Law                 11 Haddam-Killi         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- James Rea                 12 New Fairfiel         5-09.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Cole              11 Wolcott              6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary Randazzo          12 Cromwell             5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Braedan Shea              12 Ellington            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Noah Colangelo            10 Killingly            5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  6/3/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kinney               12 Ledyard             13-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  2 Bisher Lpizra             12 Seymour             11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Costantino Pellegrino     12 Seymour             11-00.00   11-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Justin Kelsey             12 Bacon Academ        11-00.00   11-00.00    5.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Benjamin Silano           10 Northwestern        10-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Christopher Evans         12 Ledyard             10-06.00   10-06.00    2.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Noah Scott                12 Woodland            10-06.00   10-06.00    2.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  8 Jonathan Chute            12 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  9 Moses Bahler              11 Ellington           10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
  9 Jared Frith               11 Haddam-Killi        10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 Cooper Howes              10 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Eli Diette                11 Ledyard             10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Ryan Tomis                11 Ledyard             11-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50  2000        Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Joshua Lanzieri           12 Seymour             22-11.00   21-10.75   NWI  2  10   
     20-11.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-10.75(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Ajrael Anderson           12 Bloomfield          20-00.50   20-05.50   NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      20-02.25(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
  3 Luke Wiers                12 Ledyard             19-01.00   20-05.25   NWI  1   6   
     19-04.50(NWI) FOUL      19-00.25(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
  4 Troy Stewart              11 Prince Tech         21-10.00   20-05.00   NWI  2   5   
     19-10.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ        20-09.50   20-01.75   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      20-01.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Aidan Law                 11 Haddam-Killi        20-06.00   19-11.00   NWI  2   3   
     19-11(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 DJ Martineck              12 Tolland             20-07.00   19-07.25   NWI  2   2   
     19-07.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) FOUL      19-01.75(NWI)
  8 Jaylen Carter             11 St. Joseph          20-07.00   19-06.50   NWI  2   1   
     19-06.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) FOUL      18-04.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
  9 Dylan Hall                12 Plainville          19-07.00   19-06.00   NWI  2 
     19-06(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) FOUL      18-08.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
 10 Gerald Council            12 WCA                 19-01.00   19-03.75   NWI  1 
     17-11.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)         
 11 Mitchell Ahlborn          12 Ledyard             19-04.50   19-03.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      18-05.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)         
 11 Braedan Shea              12 Ellington           19-08.00   19-03.25   NWI  2 
     18-09(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)         
 13 Orion Inkel               10 Haddam-Killi        19-09.00   19-02.75   NWI  2 
     18-11(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI)         
 14 Kevin Jones               11 Granby Memor        19-00.50   19-02.50   NWI  1 
     19-02.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI)         
 15 Cody Kovatch              12 Tolland             19-05.50   19-02.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02.25(NWI)         
 16 John Kowal                12 Haddam-Killi        20-02.00   19-01.25   NWI  2 
     19-01.25(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)         
 17 Dan Kennedy               10 Tolland             19-06.00   18-08.50   NWI  1 
     18-01.75(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)           
 18 Noah Colangelo            10 Killingly           19-03.00   18-07.00   NWI  1 
     18-04(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)         
 19 Ethan Mazza               11 Wolcott             19-01.50   18-04.50   NWI  1 
     18-03(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)         
 20 Nathan Phetis             11 O'Brien Tech        19-07.00   18-03.75   NWI  2 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)         
 21 Alexander Forte           11 Wolcott             19-04.00   18-01.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-01.75(NWI)         
 22 Kyle Frazier               9 Sheehan             19-04.00   17-08.75   NWI  1 
     17-08.75(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI)         
 23 Siville Bowleg            12 Sheehan             19-00.00   16-03.75   NWI  1 
     14-06.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI)         
 -- Avery Cipcic              10 Suffield            19-10.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Austin Dinsmoor           10 Bacon Academ        19-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50  1978        Rudy Mendes, East Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jayden Villafane          11 Windham             42-07.50   41-09.00   NWI  10   
     40-04(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-00(NWI) FOUL      41-04.25(NWI)
  2 Ajrael Anderson           12 Bloomfield          43-01.50   41-08.75   NWI   8   
     41-04.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)
  3 Eric Meade                11 Woodland            41-05.00   40-09.00   NWI   6   
     39-01(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
  4 Orion Inkel               10 Haddam-Killi        39-09.50   40-08.25   NWI   5   
     FOUL      39-09.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Naheim Washington         12 Jonathan Law        41-11.00   39-09.50   NWI   4   
     39-09.50(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI)
  6 Cody Kovatch              12 Tolland             41-06.50   39-08.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      39-08.50(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)
  7 Braedan Shea              12 Ellington           41-06.00   38-06.25   NWI   2   
     37-10(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI) 37-01(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Dylan Hall                12 Plainville          39-05.00   38-01.50   NWI   1   
     38-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      35-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Andres Montes              9 Haddam-Killi        39-01.50   38-00.50   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) FOUL      38-00.50(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)
  9 Dan Kennedy               10 Tolland             39-06.00   38-00.50   NWI 
     37-02.25(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) FOUL      35-05(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 11 Mitchell Ahlborn          12 Ledyard             39-08.00   37-09.50   NWI 
     36-10(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI)         
 -- Michael Pederson          12 New Fairfiel        40-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05  1983        Jeff Ward, Middletown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Bruder               12 Haddam-Killi        52-10.00   52-00.00   10   
      42-08.50  48-11.50  52-00  48-03  49-06.50  FOUL
  2 Ryan Barker               12 Plainville          48-11.00   47-06.00    8   
      43-00.50  46-01  45-03.50  47-06  FOUL  44-01
  3 Leo Jolly                 11 Tolland             47-04.00   45-03.00    6   
      FOUL  40-03.50  44-04.75  45-03  44-09.75  44-02.50
  4 Devin Fitzpatrick         12 Prince Tech         45-05.00   43-11.50    5   
      41-03.25  41-08  43-00.50  FOUL  38-08.75  43-11.50
  5 Timothy Buzik             12 Seymour             47-00.00   43-06.75    4   
      42-09  43-06.75  42-10.50  FOUL  41-09  FOUL
  6 Lucas Gagnon              12 Wolcott             44-05.00   42-00.50    3   
      40-07.75  40-05.75  42-00.50  40-10  40-05.50  38-05
  7 Mason Bickham             12 Ledyard             41-09.00   41-11.00    2   
      38-04.50  36-05.50  41-05  38-10.75  41-09.75  41-11
  8 Chris Persechino          12 Northwestern        41-11.50   41-03.00    1   
      40-00.50  41-03  39-11  39-02.75  38-02.25  FOUL
  9 Ryan Luther               12 Haddam-Killi        41-01.00   40-01.50  
      40-01.50  FOUL  38-08  39-01.75  37-10.50  37-10.50
 10 Matthew Emerson           12 East Catholi        42-02.00   39-06.25  
      39-06.25  38-07  38-03.75         
 11 Alexander Lee             10 Windham             41-04.00   39-03.50  
      39-03.50  37-03.75  37-06.75         
 12 Luke Costanzo             12 Stonington          41-05.00   38-10.25  
      38-10.25  38-02  38-04         
 13 Brandon Bozeman           12 Bloomfield          42-06.00   38-01.00  
      34-11  38-01  35-00.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00  1973        Rich White, South Windsor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timothy Buzik             12 Seymour               148-00     155-08   2  10   
      FOUL  146-03  149-11  FOUL  FOUL  155-08
  2 Devin Fitzpatrick         12 Prince Tech           125-11     131-11   2   8   
      120-00  119-08  111-02  120-04  114-11  131-11
  3 Ryan Barker               12 Plainville            128-04     129-00   2   6   
      FOUL  124-09  129-00  126-08  127-08  122-08
  4 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill            129-11     125-11   2   5   
      FOUL  118-03  123-06  125-11  122-08  FOUL
  5 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ          134-04     124-07   2   4   
      112-03  118-04  117-09  121-00  121-07  124-07
  6 Chris Persechino          12 Northwestern          118-07     119-10   1   3   
      105-08  113-02  115-07  117-04  117-10  119-10
  7 Ryan Phillips             10 Bloomfield            118-05     115-08   1   2   
      86-00  115-08  FOUL  108-09  99-07  101-08
  8 Brandon Bozeman           12 Bloomfield            117-04     115-03   1   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  115-03  112-08  102-00  100-08
  9 Sam Raiano                11 New Fairfiel          115-03     114-04   1 
      101-05  114-04  104-06  103-08  109-05  101-09
 10 John Bruder               12 Haddam-Killi          128-08     112-08   2 
      FOUL  112-08  FOUL           
 11 Jehu Angelo Armonio       12 Ellington             116-00     110-08   1 
      110-08  10.75  103-07         
 12 Leo Dutkewych             11 Ellington             122-00     109-11   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-11         
 13 Lucas Gagnon              12 Wolcott               121-02     104-10   2 
      FOUL  104-10  FOUL         
 14 Alexander Lee             10 Windham               117-05     101-07   1 
      95-07  88-06  101-07         
 15 Gary Schulte              11 Jonathan Law          120-07      99-00   1 
      98-10  99-00  FOUL           
 -- Yael Rodriguez            10 Windham               117-04        DNS   1 
 -- Peter Walsh               11 Bacon Academ          125-04        DNS   2 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01  2008        Robert Lasko, North Branford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi          160-08     169-09   2  10   
      166-08  166-00  155-10  131-03  146-10  169-09
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington            160-00     169-03   2   8   
      163-07  167-02  163-11  155-05  159-03  169-03
  3 Matthew Morrissey         11 St. Joseph            153-00     159-02   2   6   
      144-08  150-03  140-05  136-05  148-03  159-02
  4 Samuel Luther             12 Haddam-Killi          146-06     147-03   2   5   
      FOUL  147-03  FOUL  136-03  131-02  135-02
  5 David Wing                12 Stonington            147-00     146-07   2   4   
      135-09  137-02  132-09  137-09  137-07  146-07
  6 Connor McCue              11 Suffield              149-00     146-02   2   3   
      FOUL  145-11  146-02  134-03  122-00  FOUL
  7 Mitchell Whelan           12 Ellington             149-00    J146-02   2   2   
      FOUL  140-07  146-02  133-10  136-03  138-03
  8 Andrew Digregorio         11 Ellington             144-06     142-03   2   1   
      127-04  FOUL  142-03  125-07  132-02  123-05
  9 Adam Violano              12 Seymour               146-00     139-02   2 
      134-11  128-05  139-02  137-02  127-09  121-02
 10 John Bosco                12 Haddam-Killi          141-03     136-02   1 
      133-02  125-01  136-02           
 11 Thomas Peasley            12 Tolland               140-07    J136-02   1 
      136-02  123-05  133-00         
 12 Michael Cavallo           11 Plainville            136-09     133-04   1 
      FOUL  133-04  127-07         
 13 Damen Rivera              12 Ledyard               146-11     133-02   2 
      126-07  FOUL  133-02         
 14 Daniel Handlmaier         11 New Fairfiel          139-09     127-03   1 
      97-06  127-03  91-02         
 15 Kaleb Calixto             12 Windham               135-03     126-08   1 
      FOUL  126-00  126-08         
 16 Matthew Smith             11 Lewis Mills           140-04     125-08   1 
      124-05  125-08  122-08         
 17 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ          139-10     120-00   1 
      107-04  106-05  120-00         
 18 Kevin Cavrell             11 Haddam-Killi          136-06     119-10   1 
      107-10  FOUL  119-10         
 19 Connor Sullivan           12 Cromwell              135-11      92-02   1 
      92-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zachary Randazzo          12 Cromwell              137-05        DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weston                     113.50     2) Sheehan                   112   
    3) Woodland                    56        4) Tolland                    42.66
    5) Lewis Mills                 39        6) Stonington                 37   
    7) Nonnewaug                   35        8) Haddam-Killingworth        34   
    9) Mercy                       33       10) Seymour                    29   
   10) Ellington                   29       12) Lauralton Hall             23   
   13) Watertown                   18       13) Ledyard                    18   
   15) Rocky Hill                  17       16) Jonathan Law               15.33
   17) New Fairfield               15       18) Career Magnet              12   
   19) Northwestern                 6       20) Bacon Academy               5   
   21) Valley Regional              4.50    22) Bulkeley                    3   
   23) Oxford                       2       23) Montville                   2   
   25) Plainville                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haddam-Killingworth         90        2) Seymour                    56.50
    3) Tolland                     55        4) Bloomfield                 51   
    5) Ellington                   42        5) Prince Tech                42   
    7) Jonathan Law                39        8) Stonington                 37   
    8) New Fairfield               37       10) Woodland                   27   
   11) Cromwell                    24       11) Lewis Mills                24   
   13) Wolcott                     23       14) Ledyard                    20.50
   15) Plainville                  20       16) Rocky Hill                 19   
   17) Northwestern                18       17) Sheehan                    18   
   19) Windham                     16       20) Bacon Academy              15.50
   21) St. Joseph                  11       22) Suffield                    6.50
   23) O'Brien Tech                 3.50    23) Plainfield                  3.50
   25) WCA                          3