CIAC Class LL Championship Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 1st, 2021 @ 10:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacoutdoorll21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2021 02:36 PM
               CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2021               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                12.16      12.22q  0.4  4 
  2 Francine Stevens          10 Staples                12.22      12.30q -0.6  3 
  3 Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            12.49      12.66q -0.4  2 
  4 Florence Dickson          11 Danbury                12.65      12.78q -0.6  3 
  5 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           12.74      12.83q  0.4  4 
  6 Ciara Johnson             12 Enfield                12.64      12.88q -0.3  1 
  7 Kaitlyn Fay               10 Greenwich              12.84      12.91q  0.4  4 
  8 Kyra Smith                 9 East Hartfor           12.87      12.95q -0.4  2 
  9 Elise Barricelli          11 Newtown                12.54      12.96q -0.3  1 
 10 Hannah Caiola             11 Glastonbury            12.64      13.00  -0.4  2 
 11 Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington            12.84      13.04  -0.6  3 
 12 Kayla Pattison            11 Fairfield Lu           13.09      13.16  -0.6  3 
 13 Sofia Aguilar             10 Brien McMaho           12.94      13.22  -0.3  1 
 14 Kimberleigh Williams      10 Danbury                13.50      13.26  -0.6  3 
 15 Sofia Gasparo             12 Ridgefield             13.23      13.28   0.4  4 
 16 Cecilia Echevarria        12 Hall                   13.29      13.37  -0.4  2 
 17 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            13.04      13.38  -0.4  2 
 18 Michelle Scott            11 Manchester             13.32      13.42  -0.3  1 
 19 Shakira Rosario           12 Danbury                13.47      13.44   0.4  4  13.431
 20 Audrey Mazzarella          9 Enfield                13.41      13.44   0.4  4  13.437
 21 Darline Fleurimond        11 Stamford               13.14      13.45   0.4  4 
 22 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            13.29      13.58  -0.6  3 
 23 Emily Legere               9 Brien McMaho           13.54      13.65  -0.3  1 
 24 Molly Liles               11 Staples                13.54      13.76  -0.3  1 
 25 Adela Ardrey               9 Staples                13.54      13.84  -0.6  3 
 26 Ella Hall                  9 Newtown                13.54      13.89  -0.4  2  13.881
 27 Charlotte Phillips         9 Fairfield Lu           13.52      13.89  -0.4  2  13.890
 28 Abigail Leonzi            10 Trumbull               13.34      14.07  -0.3  1 
 -- Keira Stewart              9 East Hartfor           13.40        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington            12.99        DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Abigail Copeland          12 Danbury                13.37        DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                12.22      12.25  -2.3  10   
  2 Francine Stevens          10 Staples                12.30      12.29  -2.3   8   
  3 Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            12.66      12.77  -2.3   6   
  4 Florence Dickson          11 Danbury                12.78      12.79  -2.3   5   
  5 Ciara Johnson             12 Enfield                12.88      12.93  -2.3   4   
  6 Kyra Smith                 9 East Hartfor           12.95      12.96  -2.3   3   
  7 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           12.83      12.98  -2.3   2   
  8 Kaitlyn Fay               10 Greenwich              12.91      13.06  -2.3   1   
  9 Elise Barricelli          11 Newtown                12.96      13.14  -2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                24.75      24.85# -1.8  4  10   
  2 Francine Stevens          10 Staples                24.87      25.22  -1.8  4   8   
  3 Elise Barricelli          11 Newtown                25.84      26.36  -1.8  4   6   
  4 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free           26.30      26.66  -1.8  4   5   
  5 Hannah Caiola             11 Glastonbury            26.14      26.67  -1.8  4   4   
  6 Florence Dickson          11 Danbury                26.68      26.74  -1.8  4   3   
  7 Livvy Pizzitola           12 Southington            26.33      26.94  -1.8  4   2   
  8 Keira Stewart              9 East Hartfor           27.73      26.98   1.2  2   1   
  9 Kyra Smith                 9 East Hartfor           26.42      26.99  -1.8  4 
 10 Kaitlyn Fay               10 Greenwich              27.14      27.05  -3.0  3 
 11 Lauren Spheeris           12 Staples                27.74      27.12   1.2  2 
 12 Abigail Copeland          12 Danbury                26.69      27.27  -1.8  4 
 13 Darline Fleurimond        11 Stamford               27.73      27.51   1.2  2 
 14 Corinne Whelchel           9 Danbury                27.84      27.69   1.2  2 
 15 Elizabeth Melvin          12 Fairfield Lu           26.98      27.71  -3.0  3 
 16 Shaniya Young             11 Brien McMaho           28.07      27.78  -1.8  1 
 17 Kayla Pattison            11 Fairfield Lu           27.22      28.04  -3.0  3 
 18 Emily Smith                9 Glastonbury            27.97      28.05   1.2  2 
 19 Erin O'Neill              11 Southington            28.14      28.26  -1.8  1 
 20 Adela Ardrey               9 Staples                28.24      28.28  -1.8  1  28.278
 21 Riley Prozzo               9 Southington            27.39      28.28  -3.0  3  28.279
 22 Ciara Johnson             12 Enfield                27.63      28.38  -3.0  3 
 23 Mackenzie Landers         10 Glastonbury            28.04      28.51   1.2  2 
 24 Audrey Mazzarella          9 Enfield                27.14      28.54  -3.0  3 
 25 Sofia Gasparo             12 Ridgefield             27.35      28.63  -3.0  3 
 -- Julia Zydanowicz           9 Hall                   27.24        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Briana Gilliard           11 Danbury                27.45        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Nadine Jefremow           11 Fairfield Lu           28.07        DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Elaine Mathews             9 Ridgefield             27.97        DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Sophia Bastek             12 Greenwich              27.19        SCR          
 -- Cassidy Nash              12 Brien McMaho           27.84        SCR          
 -- Molly Harding             11 Glastonbury            26.34        SCR          
 -- Riley Carroll             10 Glastonbury            26.44        SCR          
 -- Samantha DeWitt           10 Staples                27.44        SCR          
 -- Olivia Bollo              12 Staples                27.60        SCR          
 -- Julia Bragg               11 Ridgefield             26.53        SCR          
 -- Lydia Poulin              10 Hall                   27.44        SCR          
 -- Meghan Smith              11 Glastonbury            28.01        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.42  5/30/2018   Carly Swierbut, Newtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Powers              10 Newtown                59.45      58.43   2  10   
  2 Alanna Smith              11 Danbury                56.79      59.24   2   8   
  3 Samantha DeWitt           10 Staples                59.68      59.38   2   6   
  4 Meghan Smith              11 Glastonbury            59.64      59.70   2   5   
  5 Riley Carroll             10 Glastonbury          1:00.19      59.78   2   4   
  6 Grace Michalowski         12 Ridgefield           1:00.00      59.81   2   3   
  7 Evelyn Marchand           11 Trumbull             1:00.34    1:00.04   2   2   
  8 Lauren Moskal              9 Hall                 1:00.52    1:00.17   2   1   
  9 Olivia Bollo              12 Staples              1:00.84    1:00.85   1 
 10 Regan McGrath             10 Ridgefield           1:00.28    1:01.68   2 
 11 Cassidy Nash              12 Brien McMaho         1:02.74    1:02.31   1 
 12 Briana Gilliard           11 Danbury              1:01.34    1:02.32   1 
 13 Grace Moriarty            11 Fairfield Lu         1:01.34    1:02.83   1 
 14 Taylin Byers               9 Enfield              1:03.63    1:04.09   1 
 15 Mackenzie Landers         10 Glastonbury          1:03.96    1:05.06   1 
 16 Nadine Jefremow           11 Fairfield Lu         1:02.10    1:05.31   1 
 -- Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          1:04.03        SCR     
 -- Hana Roggendorf           10 Hall                 1:01.20        SCR     
 -- Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington          1:03.01        SCR     
 -- Georgia Keller            10 Ridgefield           1:02.84        SCR     
 -- Bianca Granitto           11 Greenwich            1:01.38        SCR     
 -- Haley Townsend            10 Greenwich            1:02.75        SCR     
 -- Julia Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 1:03.35        SCR     
 -- Kayla Park                12 Norwich Free         1:00.40        SCR     
 -- Tatum Havemann            11 Staples              1:01.78        SCR     
 -- Elise Barricelli          11 Newtown                59.14        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Melvin          12 Fairfield Lu         1:02.32        SCR     
 -- Francine Stevens          10 Staples                58.24        SCR     
 -- Hannah Snayd              10 Newtown              1:03.24        SCR     
 -- Molly Harding             11 Glastonbury            58.44        SCR     
 -- Ally McCarthy             11 Newtown              1:00.54        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Healy              10 Glastonbury          1:03.65        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.71  5/30/2018   Emily Philippides, Greenwich              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ally McCarthy             11 Newtown              2:17.24    2:16.45   2  10   
  2 Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury          2:17.20    2:16.49   2   8   
  3 Tatum Havemann            11 Staples              2:17.56    2:17.74   2   6   
  4 Esme Daplyn                9 Greenwich            2:17.64    2:18.01   2   5   
  5 Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          2:21.61    2:20.89   2   4   
  6 Ava Gattinella             9 Glastonbury          2:19.69    2:21.30   2   3   
  7 Kelley MacElhiney         10 Glastonbury          2:23.64    2:22.69   1   2   
  8 Leigh Foran                9 Staples              2:26.23    2:22.91   1   1   
  9 Nora Holmes               11 Hall                 2:22.74    2:24.31   2 
 10 Catherine Dragotta        10 Brien McMaho         2:29.46    2:25.43   1  2:25.426
 11 Rylan Priest               9 Hall                 2:21.57    2:25.43   2  2:25.427
 12 Hannah Snayd              10 Newtown              2:23.24    2:25.51   2 
 13 Elizabeth Buonocore       10 Ridgefield           2:27.88    2:25.71   1 
 14 Mikayla Nedder            10 Glastonbury          2:25.94    2:26.86   1 
 15 Margo Pedersen            12 Wilbur Cross         2:20.24    2:31.06   2 
 -- Elizabeth Anderson        10 Greenwich            2:27.04        DNS   1 
 -- Mia Healer                12 Hall                 2:27.04        DNS   1 
 -- Bridget McGann            11 Hall                 2:27.28        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Sanderson       11 Hall                 2:27.67        DNS   1 
 -- Maya Gawley               12 Danbury              2:30.08        DNS   1 
 -- Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          2:23.83        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          2:27.75        DNS   1 
 -- Rory McGrath              12 Ridgefield           2:23.12        DNS   2 
 -- Georgia Keller            10 Ridgefield           2:21.99        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Keeley               11 Fairfield Lu         2:17.01        DNS   2 
 -- Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury          2:18.92        DNS   2 
 -- Annelise Bentley          11 Fairfield Lu         2:27.24        DNS   1 
 -- Regan McGrath             10 Ridgefield           2:22.38        SCR     
 -- Kayla Park                12 Norwich Free         2:22.84        SCR     
 -- Grace Hooker              10 Ridgefield           2:27.79        SCR     
 -- Mari Noble                12 Greenwich            2:23.96        SCR     
 -- Jacqueline Dudus           9 Glastonbury          2:27.84        SCR     
 -- Katherine Rector          11 Ridgefield           2:26.43        SCR     
 -- Annika Paluska             9 Glastonbury          2:29.11        SCR     
 -- Makayla Kelley            12 Norwich Free         2:18.30        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski         12 Ridgefield           2:24.43        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Keeley               11 Fairfield Lu         4:55.87    4:50.08#  2  10   
  2 Mari Noble                12 Greenwich            5:00.34    4:52.79#  2   8   
  3 Kali Holden               11 Trumbull             5:09.94    5:04.07   2   6   
  4 Esme Daplyn                9 Greenwich            5:12.17    5:04.31   2   5   
  5 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington          5:01.05    5:04.63   2   4   
  6 Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury          5:06.54    5:04.74   2   3   
  7 Georgia Keller            10 Ridgefield           5:09.24    5:13.93   2   2   
  8 Ella Consla               12 Trumbull             5:21.34    5:15.59   2   1   
  9 Josie Dolan               11 Staples              5:19.34    5:18.93   2 
 10 Anna Omelchenko            9 Wilbur Cross         5:26.57    5:25.87   1 
 11 Jacqueline Dudus           9 Glastonbury          5:37.74    5:26.19   1 
 12 Eliana Duclos             10 Norwich Free         5:22.28    5:26.66   2 
 13 Anna Weiksner             11 Greenwich            5:37.27    5:30.13   1 
 14 Grace Hooker              10 Ridgefield           5:36.67    5:31.39   1 
 15 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          5:26.37    5:31.97   1 
 16 Mia Healer                12 Hall                 5:25.44    5:33.08   2 
 17 Sydney Huff               12 Glastonbury          5:39.54    5:33.26   1 
 18 Sophia Jones              11 Norwich Free         5:40.00    5:33.79   1 
 19 Annika Paluska             9 Glastonbury          5:35.64    5:36.77   1 
 20 Kylie Hilliard            11 Glastonbury          5:37.78    5:37.26   1 
 21 Tessa Moore               11 Staples              5:35.34    5:37.46   1 
 22 Haley Evans                9 Glastonbury          5:40.01    5:41.98   1 
 23 Sabina Csak               10 Greenwich            5:37.04    5:44.24   1 
 24 Jamie Dykstra             11 Manchester           5:34.12    5:48.65   1 
 -- Katherine Sanderson       11 Hall                 5:14.12        DNF   2 
 -- Annarita Lynch            12 Danbury              5:25.69        DNS   2 
 -- Madison Mueller           10 Ridgefield           5:19.85        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 5:40.16        DNS   1 
 -- Charlotte Buterbaugh      10 Wilbur Cross         5:36.61        DNS   1 
 -- Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury          5:03.30        DNS   2 
 -- Nora Holmes               11 Hall                 5:24.88        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Michaud             12 Southington          5:15.21        DNS   2 
 -- Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          5:28.63        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Moriarty            11 Fairfield Lu         5:30.60        DNS   1 
 -- Elizabeth Anderson        10 Greenwich            5:33.17        DNS   1 
 -- Rylan Priest               9 Hall                 5:22.57        DNS   2 
 -- Kelley MacElhiney         10 Glastonbury          5:18.22        DNS   2 
 -- Catherine Dragotta        10 Brien McMaho         5:31.54        SCR     
 -- Rory McGrath              12 Ridgefield           5:30.55        SCR     
 -- Katherine Rector          11 Ridgefield           5:13.10        SCR     
 -- Mikayla Nedder            10 Glastonbury          5:38.91        SCR     
 -- Ava Gattinella             9 Glastonbury          5:16.46        SCR     
 -- Ally McCarthy             11 Newtown              5:27.24        SCR     
 -- Deirdre Flanagan          10 Ridgefield           5:25.54        SCR     
 -- Leigh Foran                9 Staples              5:30.74        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Queiroz         11 Danbury              5:17.64        SCR     
 -- Olivia Dickson            11 Glastonbury          5:38.64        SCR     
 -- Riley Powers              10 Newtown              5:12.54        SCR     
 -- Hannah Snayd              10 Newtown              5:38.24        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mari Noble                12 Greenwich           10:54.30   10:59.25   2  10   
  2 Grace Michaud             12 Southington         11:02.24   11:02.43   2   8   
  3 Katherine Sanderson       11 Hall                11:11.59   11:17.34   2   6   
  4 Stephanie Queiroz         11 Danbury             11:21.27   11:17.63   2   5   
  5 Katherine Rector          11 Ridgefield          11:31.48   11:23.43   2   4   
  6 Kali Holden               11 Trumbull            11:06.87   11:25.46   2   3   
  7 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington         11:01.24   11:29.40   2   2   
  8 Jacqueline Caron          10 Glastonbury         11:25.99   11:39.96   2   1   
  9 Ella Consla               12 Trumbull            11:45.77   11:43.29   2 
 10 Casey MacElhiney          12 Glastonbury         11:07.61   12:01.46   2 
 11 Madison Mueller           10 Ridgefield          11:18.48   12:01.49   2 
 12 Kelley MacElhiney         10 Glastonbury         11:33.34   12:01.89   2 
 13 Jacqueline Dudus           9 Glastonbury         12:13.46   12:06.84   1 
 14 Ana Gaspar                11 Greenwich           12:18.06   12:08.43   1 
 15 Eliana Duclos             10 Norwich Free        11:35.29   12:08.58   2 
 16 Anna Omelchenko            9 Wilbur Cross        11:53.24   12:08.67   2 
 17 Annika Hurley             11 Glastonbury         12:15.55   12:11.38   1 
 18 Deirdre Flanagan          10 Ridgefield          11:45.78   12:14.01   2 
 19 Olivia Dickson            11 Glastonbury         12:17.54   12:14.46   1 
 20 Emily Nolan               11 Fairfield Lu        12:14.76   12:14.63   1 
 21 Annarita Lynch            12 Danbury             12:12.07   12:17.96   1 
 22 Rebecca Vanni             10 Ridgefield          12:19.04   12:24.10   1 
 23 Emily Tressler            12 Newtown             12:27.98   12:35.59   1 
 24 Jordan Stein              11 Fairfield Lu        12:20.99   12:38.41   1 
 25 Lucy Bergin               10 Glastonbury         12:23.39   12:43.85   1 
 26 Ava Gattinella             9 Glastonbury         11:33.46   12:47.18   2 
 27 Calyn Carbone             12 Trumbull            12:18.78   12:50.38   1 
 28 Abigail Poplawski         10 Trumbull            12:26.84   12:55.05   1 
 29 Emma Liu                  12 Glastonbury         12:18.64   13:34.45   1 
 -- Elizabeth Anderson        10 Greenwich           11:47.64        DNS   2 
 -- Sabina Csak               10 Greenwich           12:18.78        DNS   1 
 -- Anna Weiksner             11 Greenwich           11:56.21        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington         12:16.24        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Hooker              10 Ridgefield          12:24.46        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Moriarty            11 Fairfield Lu        12:14.60        DNS   1 
 -- Nora Holmes               11 Hall                11:36.47        DNS   2 
 -- Jamie Dykstra             11 Manchester          12:11.38        DNS   1 
 -- Josie Dolan               11 Staples             11:41.52        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Keeley               11 Fairfield Lu        10:48.22        DNS   2 
 -- Amanda Graham             12 Brien McMaho        12:24.13        SCR     
 -- Esme Daplyn                9 Greenwich           11:32.58        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Daugherty            12 Ridgefield             15.76      15.52q  0.1  2 
  2 Sophia Bastek             12 Greenwich              16.24      16.63q  0.3  1  16.622
  3 Christline Edward         12 Norwalk                17.24      16.63q  0.1  2  16.627
  4 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            16.34      16.77q  0.3  1 
  5 Zoe Spann-McDonald        10 Glastonbury            16.55      16.83q  0.1  2 
  6 Tanasia Fidalgo           10 West Haven             16.74      16.87q  0.1  2 
  7 Mikayla DePina            12 Trumbull               16.74      17.07q  0.3  1 
  8 Abigail Magendantz        10 Hall                   16.57      17.20q  0.3  1 
  9 Alexa Brust               12 Greenwich              16.54      17.29q  0.1  2 
 10 Jacqueline Perry          10 Enfield                17.72      17.56   0.3  1  17.556
 11 Corinne Whelchel           9 Danbury                17.61      17.56   0.1  2  17.560
 12 Isabella DeMassa          12 Ridgefield             17.30      17.96   0.3  1 
 13 Alyssa Andrews            11 Trumbull               17.34      18.07   0.3  1 
 14 Jaime Adams               11 Newtown                17.74      18.72   0.3  1 
 15 Audrey Kpodar             10 Danbury                17.35      19.51   0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Daugherty            12 Ridgefield             15.52      15.90  -1.3  10   
  2 Sophia Bastek             12 Greenwich              16.63      16.49  -1.3   8   
  3 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            16.77      16.60  -1.3   6   
  4 Christline Edward         12 Norwalk                16.63      16.81  -1.3   5   
  5 Zoe Spann-McDonald        10 Glastonbury            16.83      16.89  -1.3   4   
  6 Abigail Magendantz        10 Hall                   17.20      16.96  -1.3   3   
  7 Alexa Brust               12 Greenwich              17.29      16.99  -1.3   2   
  8 Mikayla DePina            12 Trumbull               17.07      17.09  -1.3   1   
  9 Tanasia Fidalgo           10 West Haven             16.87      17.55  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12  5/29/2019   Emma Langis, Ridgefield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nyia White                12 Wilbur Cross           46.08      45.65   3  10   
  2 Hannah Murphy             12 Staples                47.14      46.41   3   8   
  3 Erin Daugherty            12 Ridgefield             46.28      46.52   3   6   
  4 Emma Smith                12 Glastonbury            46.60      46.75   3   5   
  5 Christline Edward         12 Norwalk                46.62      46.98   3   4   
  6 Abigail Sowa              12 Southington            48.18      47.94   3   3   
  7 Sophia Bastek             12 Greenwich              46.14      48.24   3   2   
  8 Samantha Mutti            10 Brien McMaho           49.40      48.95   2   1   
  9 Alexa Brust               12 Greenwich              47.64      49.30   3 
 10 Allison Neugebauer        12 Fairfield Lu           50.60      49.87   2 
 11 Haley Townsend            10 Greenwich              48.89      50.17   3 
 12 Alyssa Healy              10 Glastonbury            49.84      50.83   2 
 13 Olivia Pacini             11 Danbury                50.10      50.96   2 
 14 Kayleigh Troy             10 Newtown                51.64      51.45   1 
 15 Abigail Magendantz        10 Hall                   50.69      51.46   2 
 16 Anna Burgess              11 Fairfield Lu           51.61      51.83   1 
 17 Isabella DeMassa          12 Ridgefield             51.29      51.96   1 
 18 Corinne Whelchel           9 Danbury                50.77      52.41   2 
 -- Elaine Mathews             9 Ridgefield             51.02        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southington                                         50.38      49.81   2  10   
     1) Shannon Litchfield 12           2) Abigail Sowa 12                
     3) Kayla Pelletier 12              4) Riley Prozzo 9                 
  2 Glastonbury                                         50.75      50.24   2   8   
     1) Hannah Caiola 11                2) Alyssa Healy 10                
     3) Emily Smith 9                   4) Riley Carroll 10               
  3 Danbury                                             50.27      50.44   2   6   
     1) Florence Dickson 11             2) Kimberleigh Williams 10        
     3) Abigail Copeland 12             4) Briana Gilliard 11             
  4 Staples                                             50.13      50.46   2   5    50.456
     1) Molly Liles 11                  2) Olivia Bollo 12                
     3) Hannah Murphy 12                4) Lauren Spheeris 12             
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.52      50.46   2   4    50.460
     1) Tia Stapleton 10                2) Molly Ferullo 12               
     3) Kayla Pattison 11               4) Elizabeth Melvin 12            
  6 Ridgefield                                          49.27      50.51   2   3   
     1) Erin Daugherty 12               2) Elaine Mathews 9               
     3) Natasha Riek 12                 4) Sofia Gasparo 12               
  7 Greenwich                                           51.24      51.29   1   2   
     1) Sophia Bastek 12                2) Olivia Eslava 11               
     3) Haley Townsend 10               4) Kaitlyn Fay 10                 
  8 East Hartford                                       51.71      51.41   1   1   
     1) Shania Sudduth 9                2) Kyra Smith 9                   
     3) Keira Stewart 9                 4) Gabriella Minott 11            
  9 Brien McMahon                                       51.18      51.83   2 
     1) Sofia Aguilar 10                2) Emily Legere 9                 
     3) Niamh Linehan 12                4) Shaniya Young 11               
 10 Wilbur Cross                                        52.36      51.93   1 
     1) Ayannua Williams-Monroe 9       2) Nyia White 12                  
     3) Ny'Aisia Downing 9              4) Adrianna Johnson 12            
 11 Hall                                                51.04      51.98   2 
     1) Cecilia Echevarria 12           2) Lauren Moskal 9                
     3) Catherine Mancini 11            4) Julia Zydanowicz 9             
 12 Enfield                                             52.14      52.04   1 
     1) Ciara Johnson 12                2) Taylin Byers 9                 
     3) Olivia Castagno 10              4) Audrey Mazzarella 9            
 13 West Haven                                          53.43      53.46   1 
     1) Ouonaejah Bourne 9              2) Mya Flemming 10                
     3) Tanasia Fidalgo 10              4) Tomalyn Williams 12            
 14 Manchester                                          52.79      53.89   1 
     1) Suzanne Formosa 12              2) Makaela Scott 11               
     3) Leah Nurse 9                    4) Aniyah Feliz 10                
 15 Norwich Free Academy                                53.94      54.31   1 
     1) Caroline Holmberg 9             2) Lily Gilbert 9                 
     3) Annika Fishlock 9               4) Alyssa Newson 10               
 16 Trumbull                                            53.14      54.54   1 
     1) Jayleen Harrison 9              2) Olivia McCrae 11               
     3) Nheriessa Medwinter 12          4) Lucia Ferreira 11              
 -- Newtown                                             50.54        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.27  5/31/2017   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newtown                                           3:59.28    3:55.70   2  10   
     1) Elise Barricelli 11             2) Ally McCarthy 11               
     3) Hannah Snayd 10                 4) Riley Powers 10                
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:00.74    3:57.88   2   8   
     1) Alyssa Healy 10                 2) Riley Carroll 10               
     3) Meghan Smith 11                 4) Emma Smith 12                  
  3 Staples                                           4:01.52    3:59.89   2   6   
     1) Francine Stevens 10             2) Olivia Bollo 12                
     3) Hannah Murphy 12                4) Samantha DeWitt 10             
  4 Hall                                              4:05.06    4:04.80   2   5   
     1) Lauren Moskal 9                 2) Julia Zydanowicz 9             
     3) Hana Roggendorf 10              4) Rylan Priest 9                 
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:03.67    4:05.22   2   4   
     1) Regan McGrath 10                2) Rory McGrath 12                
     3) Georgia Keller 10               4) Grace Michalowski 12           
  6 Greenwich                                         4:12.46    4:12.40   2   3   
     1) Alexa Brust 12                  2) Esme Daplyn 9                  
     3) Haley Townsend 10               4) Mari Noble 12                  
  7 Danbury                                           4:11.79    4:14.76   2   2   
     1) Briana Gilliard 11              2) Maya Gawley 12                 
     3) Olivia Pacini 11                4) Abigail Copeland 12            
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:14.48    4:16.74   2   1   
     1) Nadine Jefremow 11              2) Elizabeth Melvin 12            
     3) Allison Neugebauer 12           4) Grace Moriarty 11              
  9 Brien McMahon                                     4:21.70    4:17.57   1 
     1) Samantha Mutti 10               2) Kiera Henry 11                 
     3) Niamh Linehan 12                4) Cassidy Nash 12                
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      4:21.24    4:19.54   1 
     1) Charlotte Buterbaugh 10         2) Margo Pedersen 12              
     3) Eve Adolphe 12                  4) Enija Jones 9                  
 11 Southington                                       4:19.59    4:21.30   1 
     1) Abigail Sowa 12                 2) Diane Pillsbury 12             
     3) Jessica Lombardo 9              4) Shannon Litchfield 12          
 12 East Hartford                                     4:25.12    4:24.17   1 
     1) Serena Thaker 9                 2) Jahnya Lumpkin 10              
     3) Amiah Christian 11              4) Bridgett Okyere-Deborah 11     
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              4:12.21    4:24.21   2 
     1) Catherine Shannon 12            2) Lily Gilbert 9                 
     3) Alexis Boyer 10                 4) Hannah Elliot 12               
 14 Trumbull                                          4:19.64    4:42.79   1 
     1) Elizabeth Foley 12              2) Mollie Smith 12                
     3) Chloe Abellard 9                4) Ellie Malin 12                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:13.74  5/31/2017   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:19.17    9:20.86   10   
     1) Ava Gattinella 9                2) Kelley MacElhiney 10           
     3) Casey MacElhiney 12             4) Jacqueline Caron 10            
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:36.78    9:24.67    8   
     1) Georgia Keller 10               2) Regan McGrath 10               
     3) Rory McGrath 12                 4) Katherine Rector 11            
  3 Hall                                              9:25.50    9:26.56    6   
     1) Rylan Priest 9                  2) Katherine Sanderson 11         
     3) Bridget McGann 11               4) Nora Holmes 11                 
  4 Southington                                       9:45.45    9:32.94    5   
     1) Diane Pillsbury 12              2) Grace Michaud 12               
     3) Jessica Lombardo 9              4) Jacqueline Izzo 11             
  5 Staples                                           9:48.98   10:00.98    4   
     1) Lyah Muktavaram 11              2) Nicole Holmes 12               
     3) Josie Dolan 11                  4) Leigh Foran 9                  
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     10:04.01   10:04.53    3   
     1) Margo Pedersen 12               2) Charlotte Buterbaugh 10        
     3) Lea Trachten 10                 4) Anna Omelchenko 9              
  7 Greenwich                                         9:49.26   10:05.36    2   
     1) Anna Weiksner 11                2) Elizabeth Anderson 10          
     3) Ana Gaspar 11                   4) Chloe Eberwein 9               
  8 Brien McMahon                                    10:19.46   10:15.64    1   
     1) Cassidy Nash 12                 2) Riley Stenger 11               
     3) Catherine Dragotta 10           4) Amanda Graham 12               
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:11.60   10:20.47  
     1) Annelise Bentley 11             2) Emily Nolan 11                 
     3) Kathryn Fitzgerald 10           4) Grace Moriarty 11              
 -- Danbury                                          10:21.45         DQ   Ineligible Athlete
     1) Maya Gawley 12                  2) Paz Moran 11                   
 -- Newtown                                           9:51.04        DNS  
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              9:46.42        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-08  5/30/2018   Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tia Stapleton             10 Fairfield Lu         5-06.00    5-04.00   10    Jump Off
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tabitha Cook              11 Greenwich            5-00.00    5-02.00    8    Jump Off
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Natalie Reilly            12 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00   J5-02.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jaime Adams               11 Newtown              4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kayleigh Troy             10 Newtown              5-00.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kathryn DeSousa           11 Glastonbury          5-02.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sofia Guiduli             11 Staples              4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Carlee Reid               12 Stamford             5-00.00    4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Alexandria McDowell       12 Manchester           5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Lauren Spheeris           12 Staples              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kailey Wackerman          10 Fairfield Lu         5-04.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Tennaly LeClaire          11 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Audrey Kpodar             10 Danbury              4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Brittany LeClair          12 Glastonbury          5-02.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Fionna Sortman            11 Hall                 4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Jacqueline Perry          10 Enfield              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rowan Ivens               10 Hall                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Pacini             11 Danbury              4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Strong             10 Southington          4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Miller              10 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          5-00.00         NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Natalia Stieglitz         11 Greenwich            4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Ahlanna Glasgow           11 Danbury              4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Ava Harvey                10 Staples              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Maya Ellavsky             12 Hall                 4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Kaitlyn Asido             11 Southington          4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01.50  5/30/2018   Megan Biscoglio, Southington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         11-03.00   11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Sydney Golas              12 Hall                10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Hannah Elliot             12 Norwich Free         9-09.00  J10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    P   XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Alexandria McDowell       12 Manchester          10-00.00    9-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XO    O   XXX 
  5 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         10-06.00   J9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P  XXO   XXX 
  6 Nora Hanlon               11 Hall                 9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alexis Boyer              10 Norwich Free         9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Freyler          10 Southington          8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Delaney Phelps            10 Norwich Free         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Natalie Reeves            12 Southington          9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anna Hilary                9 Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Sophia Urban              11 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kiera Henry               11 Brien McMaho         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cavan Bunce               12 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Christina            9 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Isabelle Blend            10 Staples              8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Celia Ryan                10 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kayleigh Troy             10 Newtown              8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Fradin               9 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         17-03.50   17-00.00   NWI  3  10   
     15-03.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) FOUL      17-00(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
  2 Shakira Rosario           12 Danbury             16-05.00   16-10.50   NWI  3   8   
     15-11.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
  3 Mariama Diakhate          12 Hamden              17-08.00   16-07.75   NWI  3   5.50
     FOUL      15-10.50(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL      15-10.50(NWI)
  3 Natasha Riek              12 Ridgefield          16-02.75   16-07.75   NWI  3   5.50
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
  5 Giuliana Robles           11 Danbury             16-01.00   16-06.00   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Ava Harvey                10 Staples             16-09.50   16-00.50   NWI  3   3   
     15-08.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
  7 Olivia Eslava             11 Greenwich           17-00.00   15-11.75   NWI  3   2   
     14-08.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) FOUL      15-11.75(NWI)
  8 Jasmyn Bransford          11 Norwich Free        16-03.75   15-10.25   NWI  3   1   
     FOUL      15-10.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
  9 Christtal Cledera         10 Danbury             15-04.00   15-06.75   NWI  2 
     14-06.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
 10 Grace Drechsler           10 Southington         16-06.50   15-06.50   NWI  3 
     15-06.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)           
 11 Kimberleigh Williams      10 Danbury             15-11.25   15-06.00   NWI  2 
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Catherine Hursey          10 Norwich Free        16-03.00   15-04.00   NWI  3 
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)           
 12 Maya Gawley               12 Danbury             15-04.00   15-04.00   NWI  2 
     15-04(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 14 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington         16-05.50   15-00.00   NWI  3 
     14-07(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 15 Suzanne Formosa           12 Manchester          15-01.50   14-11.75   NWI  1 
     14-01(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)           
 16 Maya Ellavsky             12 Hall                15-06.75   14-10.75   NWI  2 
     14-05(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 17 Rozalynn Smith            12 New Britain         15-11.00   14-08.50   NWI  2 
     13-03.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           
 18 Keira Stewart              9 East Hartfor        15-03.75   14-08.00   NWI  1 
     13-07.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 19 Julia Lawrence-Riddell    10 Hamden              15-04.00   14-06.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-01.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
 20 Grace Miller              10 Newtown             16-00.00   14-05.50   NWI  2 
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)           
 21 Gabriella Minott          11 East Hartfor        15-09.50   14-05.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-05.25(NWI)           
 22 Matilda Appiah            11 East Hartfor        15-02.00   14-04.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-04.75(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Gabriella Gerig           10 Staples             15-03.50   14-00.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      14-00.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 24 Zosia Teraszkiewicz        9 Newtown             15-01.00   13-11.00   NWI  1 
     13-11(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 25 Ayannua Williams-Monroe    9 Wilbur Cross        15-06.50   13-10.50   NWI  2 
     13-10.50(NWI) FOUL      13-07.50(NWI)           
 26 Allison Keith             11 Hall                15-04.00   13-08.50   NWI  1 
     12-05(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)           
 27 Jenna Fradin               9 Glastonbury         15-00.00   13-03.00   NWI  1 
     13-01(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-03(NWI)           
 28 Re'ann Fletcher            9 East Hartfor        15-01.00   12-08.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-08.50(NWI)           
 -- Makayla Whittingham       11 Brien McMaho        15-01.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Tia Stapleton             10 Fairfield Lu        16-08.50        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Riley Powers              10 Newtown             15-06.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Natalie Reilly            12 Fairfield Lu        15-05.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Alexandria McDowell       12 Manchester          15-02.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  5/30/2013   Dana Bramble, East Hartford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              12 Glastonbury         35-08.25   35-03.25   NWI  10   
     34-02(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)
  2 Giuliana Robles           11 Danbury             34-06.50   34-09.75   NWI   8   
     28-04(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
  3 Ava Harvey                10 Staples             35-04.00   33-06.25   NWI   6   
     33-06.25(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) FOUL      31-01(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Mariama Diakhate          12 Hamden              34-02.50   33-04.25   NWI   5   
     31-03.75(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI)
  5 Cynthia Deneus            11 Norwich Free        33-02.00   32-05.75   NWI   4   
     32-03(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 32-05(NWI)
  6 Maya Ellavsky             12 Hall                32-06.00   32-04.50   NWI   3   
     31-03(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)
  7 Natasha Riek              12 Ridgefield          32-04.50   32-04.00   NWI   2   
     31-09.25(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
  8 Rozalynn Smith            12 New Britain         33-11.00   32-03.50   NWI   1   
     31-01.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Cecilia Echevarria        12 Hall                33-03.25   32-01.50   NWI 
     29-10.25(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI)
 10 Natalie Reilly            12 Fairfield Lu        32-07.00   30-09.25   NWI 
     26-04.25(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)           
 11 Camilla Wessels            9 Southington         32-04.00   30-05.25   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)           
 12 Ayannua Williams-Monroe    9 Wilbur Cross        34-00.50   30-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-11.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI)           
 13 Leah Nurse                 9 Manchester          32-00.50   30-03.50   NWI 
     28-11.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         33-00.00   30-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-03.50(NWI)           
 15 Adrianna Johnson          12 Wilbur Cross        32-02.00   29-08.25   NWI 
     29-08.25(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI)           
 -- Tia Stapleton             10 Fairfield Lu        36-01.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tianna Rogers             12 Danbury             39-02.00   37-06.00   2  10   
      35-02.25  35-07.75  37-06  33-06.50  32-01.25  35-09.50
  2 Taylor Symonette          12 Staples             35-07.00   36-00.50   2   8   
      33-08.25  2-02.25  33-06.25  31-00  32-03.25  36-00.50
  3 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington         36-04.50   34-08.25   2   6   
      32-01.50  32-00.50  34-08.25  33-11  31-05.50  33-02
  4 Sarah Nowacki             12 Newtown             34-01.75   34-03.75   2   5   
      32-01.25  32-06.25  34-03.75  33-01  32-11.25  33-04.25
  5 Caitlyn Filloramo         12 Fairfield Lu        35-04.50   32-09.25   2   4   
      32-09.25  FOUL  0.75  29-05.50  30-06  31-07.25
  6 Dilayni Dorce             12 Brien McMaho        36-01.00   32-05.25   2   3   
      30-06.25  9-06.50  FOUL  32-00.50  32-05.25  31-09.50
  7 Emily Graham              12 Stamford            33-09.00   31-01.50   2   2   
      31-01.50  28-10.25  FOUL  30-00.50  29-02.75  29-04.25
  8 Greta Magendantz          12 Hall                34-01.00   30-10.50   2   1   
      FOUL  30-10  29-10.25  28-06.25  30-10.50  29-11
  9 Hannah Duzy               12 Hall                31-05.25   30-07.25   1 
      28-01.75  0.25  30-07.25  30-00.25  30-01  28-01
 10 Kemberly Denerville       12 Brien McMaho        32-07.25   30-00.00   1 
      29-10  FOUL  30-00           
 11 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington         33-05.00   29-09.75   2 
      28-06.50  27-10  29-09.75           
 12 Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury         30-07.00   29-07.75   1 
      28-05  29-07.75  28-10.50           
 13 Hannah Graham              9 Norwich Free        31-03.00   29-01.25   1 
      25-02.50  28-01.75  29-01.25           
 14 Monica Robinson           12 Glastonbury         31-11.00   28-06.75   1 
      28-06.50  28-06.75  27-11           
 15 Lara Olmsted               9 Greenwich           32-00.00   25-09.25   1 
      FOUL  25-09.25  23-04.25           
 16 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington         30-01.50   25-08.00   1 
      24-08.25  24-09.25  25-08           
 -- Bianca Granitto           11 Greenwich           31-03.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Filloramo         12 Fairfield Lu          108-05     106-03   10   
      99-09  90-07  104-09  103-04  102-05  106-03
  2 Hannah Graham              9 Norwich Free          100-10     103-08    8   
      103-08  83-02  97-01  102-00  95-04  103-08
  3 Kemberly Denerville       12 Brien McMaho           91-06     103-04    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  103-04  88-07  78-00  89-02
  4 Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury           100-01      97-09    5   
      FOUL  87-03  FOUL  97-09  80-07  90-07
  5 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            87-02      96-00    4   
      89-05  79-08  79-02  FOUL  91-07  96-00
  6 Neisha Boiteux            12 Stamford              102-02      94-02    3   
      84-09  FOUL  85-06  88-08  FOUL  94-02
  7 Taylor Symonette          12 Staples                91-02      89-09    2   
      86-07  84-09  89-09  FOUL  85-03  82-05
  8 Emily Graham              12 Stamford               85-10      89-00    1   
      78-04  FOUL  89-00  84-04  FOUL  79-02
  9 Rosanni Gonzalez          12 New Britain            89-10      84-06  
      FOUL  84-06  77-03  83-07  81-03  FOUL
 10 Sarah Nowacki             12 Newtown                97-05      84-05  
      84-05  2-05  84-04           
 11 Brianna Jordan             9 Glastonbury            88-02      83-00  
      82-03  70-00  83-00           
 12 Kaia McLaughlin           12 Manchester             92-02      72-07  
      72-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Shayna Millard            11 Newtown                85-09      69-06  
      FOUL  62-07  69-06           
 14 Paola Grant               12 New Britain            89-05      63-07  
      63-07  58-08  FOUL           
 -- Serenity Mayhew           11 Norwalk               107-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tianna Rogers             12 Danbury                86-11        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         28-09.50     128-01   10   
      122-04  99-07  113-09  124-06  FOUL  128-01
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          12 Southington           135-05     118-07    8   
      118-07  115-10  105-08  109-07  111-10  114-10
  3 Anna McGrail              12 Southington           104-00     108-08    6   
      98-07  102-08  90-06  108-08  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Marisa Imme               12 Southington           116-06     104-07    5   
      88-06  99-06  94-00  104-03  100-09  104-07
  5 Sarah Nowacki             12 Newtown               102-09     100-11    4   
      97-07  96-06  95-10  100-11  100-07  95-08
  6 Maya Marin                 9 Trumbull              101-11      99-03    3   
      99-03  FOUL  90-02  63-10  77-11  92-08
  7 Ahlanna Glasgow           11 Danbury               115-00      97-05    2   
      91-03  97-05  73-11  86-08  97-01  96-06
  8 Hannah Duzy               12 Hall                   95-00      92-01    1   
      79-01  89-00  77-03  92-01  88-09  87-01
  9 Riley Gulick              11 Brien McMaho           96-04      89-02  
      85-08  89-02  80-06  78-10  PASS  PASS
 10 Tianna Rogers             12 Danbury               101-10      87-07  
      87-07  80-10  70-07           
 11 Sydney Roth               12 Ridgefield             96-07      85-08  
      FOUL  79-01  85-08           
 12 Makenzie Marek            10 Southington            91-08      81-09  
      63-04  81-09  78-01           
 13 Anna Morris               10 Glastonbury            91-04      73-07  
      FOUL  65-11  73-07           
 14 Hannah Goldenberg         12 Greenwich              94-07      63-05  
      FOUL  63-05  60-04           
 -- Bianca Granitto           11 Greenwich              91-01        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                10.65      11.00q -0.1  3 
  2 Dante Valentino           12 Trumbull               11.14      11.08q -0.1  3 
  3 Divine Edwards Jr         12 Hall                   11.29      11.11q  0.1  1 
  4 Tristan Burke             11 East Hartfor           11.02      11.17q  0.1  1 
  5 Devin Cue                 12 Wilbur Cross           10.65      11.19q -1.3  4 
  6 Darren Blount             12 Fairfield Pr           10.64      11.21q  0.4  5 
  7 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           11.34      11.24q -0.4  2 
  8 Arlon Poteat              10 Manchester             11.26      11.31q -0.1  3 
  9 Luka Santos               12 Danbury                11.22      11.33q  0.4  5 
 10 Tymaine Smith             11 Fairfield Pr           10.84      11.42  -0.4  2  11.416
 11 Armon Hyslop              12 Wilbur Cross           11.24      11.42  -1.3  4  11.417
 12 Kyle Thomas               11 Danbury                11.27      11.47  -0.4  2 
 13 Kameron Massey            11 East Hartfor           11.57      11.48   0.1  1 
 14 Nathan Cofrancesco        11 Southington            11.21      11.49   0.4  5 
 15 Stephen Lee               10 Norwich Free           11.64      11.51   0.4  5 
 16 Jon Gladstone             12 Fairfield Wa           11.38      11.53  -0.1  3 
 17 Aldon Dawson              11 Norwich Free           11.44      11.58  -1.3  4 
 18 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                11.54      11.61   0.1  1 
 19 Jeremiah Paul             10 Norwich Free           11.54      11.65  -0.4  2 
 20 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       12 Brien McMaho           11.49      11.68   0.4  5  11.671
 21 Robert Young              11 Fairfield Pr           11.53      11.68  -1.3  4  11.676
 22 Sean Williams             11 Norwalk                11.64      11.71  -0.1  3 
 23 Patrick Russell-Laga      11 Staples                11.44      11.73   0.4  5 
 24 Ryan DelMonte             11 Southington            11.21      11.78  -1.3  4 
 25 Charles Cameron            9 Hall                   11.72      11.84  -0.4  2 
 26 Junior Laforest           11 Greenwich              11.64      11.88  -0.4  2 
 27 Ari Papadimitriou         10 Shelton                11.74      11.91   0.1  1 
 28 Konur Nordberg            12 Staples                11.74      11.95   0.1  1 
 29 David Moodie              10 Westhill               11.31      12.05   0.1  1 
 30 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            11.71      12.09  -1.3  4 
 31 Diego Ortiz Lopez         11 New Britain            11.07      12.19   0.1  1 
 32 Max Davidson              12 Norwich Free           11.74      12.22  -0.4  2 
 -- Denzell Barnett           12 New Britain            11.08        DNS  -0.4  2 
 -- Jayden Leroy               9 Danbury                11.65        DNS   0.4  5 
 -- Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            11.72        DNS  -0.1  3 
 -- William Hornby            12 Newtown                11.64        DNS  -1.3  4 
 -- Cameron Carlander          9 Enfield                11.54        DNS  -0.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                11.00      10.87  -1.5  10   
  2 Darren Blount             12 Fairfield Pr           11.21      11.22  -1.5   8    11.213
  3 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           11.24      11.22  -1.5   6    11.214
  4 Devin Cue                 12 Wilbur Cross           11.19      11.27  -1.5   5   
  5 Dante Valentino           12 Trumbull               11.08      11.32  -1.5   4   
  6 Tristan Burke             11 East Hartfor           11.17      11.36  -1.5   3   
  7 Luka Santos               12 Danbury                11.33      11.43  -1.5   2   
  8 Divine Edwards Jr         12 Hall                   11.11      11.62  -1.5   1   
 -- Arlon Poteat              10 Manchester             11.31         FS  -1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                21.84      21.91  -2.4  4  10   
  2 Andrew O'Donnell          11 Greenwich              22.34      22.16  -2.4  4   8   
  3 Dangelo Aristilde         11 Norwich Free           22.94      22.63  -2.4  4   6   
  4 Tristan Burke             11 East Hartfor           23.03      23.04  -2.4  4   5   
  5 Darren Blount             12 Fairfield Pr           23.04      23.12  -2.4  4   4   
  6 Jon Gladstone             12 Fairfield Wa           22.92      23.31  -2.4  4   3   
  7 David Moodie              10 Westhill               23.24      23.35  -0.5  3   2   
  8 Max Rodman                12 Hall                   23.14      23.45  -0.5  3   1   
  9 Scott Gersten             11 Danbury                23.06      23.52  -2.4  4 
 10 Charles Cameron            9 Hall                   23.71      23.61  -1.5  2 
 11 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       12 Brien McMaho           23.66      23.68  -1.5  2 
 12 Stephen Lee               10 Norwich Free           23.85      23.74  -1.5  2 
 13 Brendan Kiyak             12 Southington            23.78      24.12  -1.5  2 
 14 Aidan Hall                12 Newtown                23.64      24.17  -1.5  2 
 15 Brock Dukate              10 Newtown                24.04      24.20  -3.5  1 
 16 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                23.94      24.22  -3.5  1 
 17 Konur Nordberg            12 Staples                23.54      24.31  -0.5  3 
 18 Deaven Smith              12 Danbury                23.92      24.34  -3.5  1 
 19 Ian Beierle                9 Southington            23.84      24.47  -1.5  2 
 20 Kyan Cazorla              10 Danbury                23.97      24.57  -3.5  1 
 21 Jack Schaffner            11 Glastonbury            23.94      24.89  -3.5  1 
 -- Nathan Cofrancesco        11 Southington            23.52        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Tymaine Smith             11 Fairfield Pr           23.14        DNS  -2.4  4 
 -- William Hornby            12 Newtown                23.74        DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Isaiah Lizardi            12 Hall                   23.14        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Divine Edwards Jr         12 Hall                   23.04        DNS  -2.4  4 
 -- Zane Nye                  12 Greenwich              23.24        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Patrick Russell-Laga      11 Staples                23.74        DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Max Szostak               12 Staples                23.64        DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Luka Santos               12 Danbury                23.14        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Arlon Poteat              10 Manchester             23.43        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Kyle Thomas               11 Danbury                23.18        DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            23.64        SCR          
 -- Ethan Eng                 12 Southington            23.34        SCR          
 -- Maxwell Calabrese-Gavay   12 Danbury                23.50        SCR          
 -- Samuel Klein              11 Shelton                23.40        SCR          
 -- Mason Pilkington          10 Enfield                23.64        SCR          
 -- Michael Sardo             11 Glastonbury            23.84        SCR          
 -- Carlos Rosales            12 Danbury                23.89        SCR          
 -- Samuel Sandler            10 Hall                   23.74        SCR          
 -- Jonathan York              9 Hall                   23.57        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99  5/31/2011   Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Donnell          11 Greenwich              48.74      48.36   4  10   
  2 Max Szostak               12 Staples                50.74      50.31   4   8   
  3 Gianluca Bianchi          10 Greenwich              51.40      50.73   4   6   
  4 Jonathan York              9 Hall                   51.34      50.75   4   5   
  5 Isaiah Lizardi            12 Hall                   51.51      51.17   4   4   
  6 Samuel Sandler            10 Hall                   51.21      51.56   4   3   
  7 Michael Sardo             11 Glastonbury            52.01      52.05   4   2   
  8 Michaelly Luc             11 Norwich Free           53.04      52.20   3   1   
  9 Grover Boone              11 Norwich Free           52.24      52.75   3 
 10 Andrew Poseno             12 Newtown                52.19      52.93   3 
 11 Ahmad Pierce              11 Hall                   53.44      53.07   2 
 12 Samir Mott                11 Staples                52.64      53.08   3 
 13 Sean McDaniel             11 Hall                   51.98      53.18   4 
 14 Liam O'Keefe               9 Trumbull               52.83      53.30   3 
 15 Ethan Eng                 12 Southington            53.42      53.39   2 
 16 Luke Boylan               12 Ridgefield             52.53      53.47   3 
 17 Jaden Gomez-Stafford      12 Wilbur Cross           53.74      53.49   1 
 18 James Weber               12 West Haven             53.47      53.76   2 
 19 Christian Woodson          9 Manchester             53.17      53.90   2 
 20 Thomas Nash                9 Hall                   53.74      54.16   1 
 21 William McCoy             11 Manchester             53.43      54.37   2  54.363
 22 Victor Moreira             9 Trumbull               53.05      54.37   3  54.364
 23 Jayden Brown               9 East Hartfor           53.67      55.06   2 
 24 Alex Harrington           11 Staples                53.04      55.08   3 
 -- Harrison Goldenberg        9 Greenwich              53.54        DNS   2 
 -- Glenn Addotey             12 Danbury                52.88        DNS   3 
 -- Cameron Whorf             11 Newtown                53.39        DNS   2 
 -- William Hornby            12 Newtown                53.74        DNS   1 
 -- Tobias Ruffo              11 Hall                   50.29        DNS   4 
 -- Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington            53.11        SCR     
 -- Ethan Giordano            10 Southington            52.34        SCR     
 -- Amit Markos               12 Ridgefield             50.08        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Sanderson        12 Hall                   53.44        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Sisk               9 Hall                   52.94        SCR     
 -- Patrick Russell-Laga      11 Staples                53.41        SCR     
 -- Jamie Rendon              11 Hall                   53.32        SCR     
 -- Carlos Rosales            12 Danbury                52.61        SCR     
 -- Jason Lorent              12 Shelton                52.24        SCR     
 -- Scott Gersten             11 Danbury                53.65        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          12 Danbury                50.53        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Kwarteng          12 Danbury              1:56.74    1:53.70   2  10   
  2 Charles King              12 Ridgefield           1:55.05    1:53.72   2   8   
  3 Azaan Dawson              12 Fairfield Pr         1:53.82    1:56.27   2   6   
  4 Tobias Ruffo              11 Hall                 1:57.78    1:56.50   2   5   
  5 Zachary Jelinek           11 Greenwich            1:59.06    1:57.12   2   4   
  6 Jonathan Lorenz           12 Staples              1:59.75    1:58.32   2   3   
  7 Caleb Bolden              12 Fairfield Pr         1:58.87    1:59.87   2   2   
  8 Frank Bonaddio            12 Norwalk              2:00.63    2:00.73   2   1   
  9 Benjamin Mickool          11 Ridgefield           2:04.08    2:00.84   1 
 10 Jalen St.Fort             11 Staples              2:00.48    2:01.18   2 
 11 Jamie Rendon              11 Hall                 2:01.71    2:01.55   2 
 12 Luke Dai                  12 Hall                 2:00.99    2:03.25   2 
 13 Ryan Donovan              11 Ridgefield           2:04.15    2:03.41   1 
 14 Liam Scully               11 Hall                 2:02.33    2:03.61   1 
 15 Drew Taylor               12 Hall                 2:01.99    2:04.69   1 
 16 Aidan O'Grady             10 Shelton              2:05.02    2:05.32   1 
 17 Cole Smith                11 Hall                 2:05.10    2:05.34   1 
 18 Frederick Linn            12 Staples              2:05.74    2:05.88   1 
 19 Jacob Davis               11 New Britain          2:02.38    2:06.28   1 
 20 Zander Egervari           12 Fairfield Wa         2:04.24    2:06.62   1 
 21 Elijah Espinal            12 Hamden               2:05.09    2:08.23   1 
 22 Aaron Bruce               12 Wilbur Cross         2:05.24    2:10.12   1 
 23 Steven Hergenrother        9 Ridgefield           2:02.41    2:10.61   1 
 24 Gabriel Sisk               9 Hall                 2:01.61    2:12.35   2 
 -- Liam Carcich              12 Ridgefield           2:00.40        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Harrington           11 Staples              2:03.60        DNS   1 
 -- George Lepska             12 Staples              1:58.85        DNS   2 
 -- Nathaniel Aronson         10 Hall                 2:04.69        DNS   1 
 -- Nikita Omelchenko         11 Wilbur Cross         2:01.24        DNS   2 
 -- Damian Amaral             12 Danbury              2:05.28        DNS   1 
 -- Zachary Booth             12 Glastonbury          2:03.74        SCR     
 -- Matthew McDonough         11 Ridgefield           2:01.27        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Sanderson        12 Hall                 2:05.62        SCR     
 -- Sean McDaniel             11 Hall                 2:02.49        SCR     
 -- Jonathan York              9 Hall                 2:03.15        SCR     
 -- Rory Tarsy                11 Staples              2:05.14        SCR     
 -- Walker Beverly            11 Hall                 2:00.77        SCR     
 -- Joseph Gregory            12 Trumbull             2:02.74        SCR     
 -- Glenn Addotey             12 Danbury              2:00.79        SCR     
 -- Ryan Scappaticci          11 Danbury              2:03.61        SCR     
 -- Christopher Twombly       11 Danbury              2:02.12        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35  5/30/2012   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Puffer              11 Manchester           4:21.03    4:11.01   2  10   
  2 Azaan Dawson              12 Fairfield Pr         4:21.36    4:12.00   2   8   
  3 Colin McLaughlin          12 Westhill             4:21.15    4:13.74   2   6   
  4 Walker Beverly            11 Hall                 4:21.14    4:14.06   2   5   
  5 Liam Carcich              12 Ridgefield           4:24.31    4:14.58   2   4   
  6 Nikita Omelchenko         11 Wilbur Cross         4:22.93    4:14.77   2   3   
  7 Benjamin Mickool          11 Ridgefield           4:26.91    4:26.26   2   2   
  8 Steven Hergenrother        9 Ridgefield           4:36.87    4:27.04   1   1   
  9 Thomas Robinson           12 Hall                 4:31.82    4:29.55   2 
 10 Angel Perez               11 Fairfield Pr         4:33.99    4:34.49   1 
 11 Devon Rosemark             9 Danbury              4:37.99    4:36.25   1 
 12 Ryan Ballard              11 Norwalk              4:35.26    4:36.86   1 
 13 Rory Tarsy                11 Staples              4:37.24    4:37.29   1 
 14 Andrew White              12 Hamden               4:38.05    4:42.09   1 
 15 Nathaniel Aronson         10 Hall                 4:39.08    4:42.14   1 
 16 Ryan Scappaticci          11 Danbury              4:33.02    4:42.21   1 
 17 Jared Zeiner              12 Danbury              4:38.66    4:42.48   1 
 18 Joseph Accurso            11 Glastonbury          4:32.07    4:43.62   2 
 -- Tobias Ruffo              11 Hall                 4:35.79        DNS   1 
 -- Charles King              12 Ridgefield           4:19.61        DNS   2 
 -- Daniel White              12 Enfield              4:35.24        SCR     
 -- Dillon Harding            12 Staples              4:33.17        SCR     
 -- Charles Namiot            12 Ridgefield           4:24.10        SCR     
 -- Zachary Taubman           11 Staples              4:33.64        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Lorenz           12 Staples              4:27.87        SCR     
 -- Samuel Frank              12 Hall                 4:37.58        SCR     
 -- Drew Taylor               12 Hall                 4:35.93        SCR     
 -- Ryan Donovan              11 Ridgefield           4:35.84        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          12 Danbury              4:28.22        SCR     
 -- Zachary Jelinek           11 Greenwich            4:29.94        SCR     
 -- Matthew McDonough         11 Ridgefield           4:29.50        SCR     
 -- Amruth Niranjan           12 Hall                 4:36.39        SCR     
 -- Jamie Rendon              11 Hall                 4:35.85        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67  6/3/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan Puffer              11 Manchester           9:25.56    9:19.37   10   
  2 Charles Namiot            12 Ridgefield           9:37.56    9:20.00    8   
  3 Walker Beverly            11 Hall                 9:23.44    9:32.15    6   
  4 Colin McLaughlin          12 Westhill             9:38.27    9:35.00    5   
  5 Dillon Harding            12 Staples              9:33.35    9:36.93    4   
  6 Sean Barkasy              11 Manchester           9:50.11    9:37.26    3   
  7 Matthew McDonough         11 Ridgefield          10:07.34    9:46.30    2   
  8 Amruth Niranjan           12 Hall                 9:48.80    9:47.47    1   
  9 Zachary Taubman           11 Staples              9:45.81    9:50.88  
 10 Daniel White              12 Enfield              9:51.60    9:55.47  
 11 Bronson Vo                11 Trumbull             9:55.84    9:58.58  
 12 Isaac Mahler               9 Hall                10:07.28   10:00.51  
 13 Sean Courtney             12 Ridgefield          10:10.12   10:07.68  
 14 Thomas Robinson           12 Hall                 9:49.46   10:10.26  
 15 Jack Dovaras              11 Ridgefield           9:57.84   10:11.30  
 16 Samuel Frank              12 Hall                10:04.14   10:14.97  
 17 Max Sod                   12 Staples             10:10.04   10:16.34  
 18 Dylan Consolati           12 Norwalk             10:05.19   10:18.44  
 19 Avery Allen               10 Hall                10:09.66   10:26.34  
 -- Charles King              12 Ridgefield           9:49.14        DNS  
 -- Benjamin Mickool          11 Ridgefield           9:51.69        DNS  
 -- Liam Carcich              12 Ridgefield          10:07.24        DNS  
 -- Rory Tarsy                11 Staples             10:05.14        DNS  
 -- Steven Hergenrother        9 Ridgefield           9:48.43        DNS  
 -- Ryan Donovan              11 Ridgefield           9:58.64        DNS  
 -- Ryan Scappaticci          11 Danbury             10:00.06        SCR  
 -- Jonathan Lorenz           12 Staples             10:03.44        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Blake Battaglia           10 Wilbur Cross           15.32      15.45  -1.5  10   
  2 Gregory Foster            12 Norwalk                15.68      15.54  -1.5   8   
  3 O'Neal Kpodar             12 Danbury                15.37      15.59  -1.5   6   
  4 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                15.39      15.63  -1.5   5   
  5 Jordan Pinnix             12 Manchester             15.48      15.95  -1.5   4   
  6 Anthony Vendrella         12 West Haven             16.04      16.13  -1.5   3   
  7 Connor Smith              11 Fairfield Pr           16.52      16.22  -1.5   2   
  8 Amit Markos               12 Ridgefield             15.81      17.27  -1.5   1   
  9 Garrett Trim              12 Manchester             16.59      17.59  -1.5 
 -- Johanse Martinez          12 Danbury                15.78        SCR       
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregory Foster            12 Norwalk                39.80      39.92   10   
  2 Amit Markos               12 Ridgefield             39.97      40.49    8   
  3 Anthony Vendrella         12 West Haven             42.19      41.17    6   
  4 O'Neal Kpodar             12 Danbury                41.59      42.25    5   
  5 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                41.43      43.18    4   
  6 Michael Balachandar       12 Southington            42.32      43.81    3   
  7 Brendan Canarie           12 Hall                   43.24      44.11    2   
 -- Cameron Carlander          9 Enfield                43.12        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20  5/30/2013   New Britain, New Britain                    
                       M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                                43.26      43.34   2  10   
     1) Divine Edwards Jr 12            2) Israel Henriques-Setho 12      
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 12               4) Max Rodman 12                  
  2 Wilbur Cross                                        44.80      43.43   2   8   
     1) Devin Cue 12                    2) Armon Hyslop 12                
     3) Matthew Walker 12               4) Blake Battaglia 10             
  3 Danbury                                             43.38      43.53   2   6   
     1) Kyle Thomas 11                  2) Carlos Rosales 12              
     3) Luka Santos 12                  4) Scott Gersten 11               
  4 Norwich Free Academy                                44.11      43.82   2   5   
     1) Jeremiah Paul 10                2) Dangelo Aristilde 11           
     3) Stephen Lee 10                  4) Aldon Dawson 11                
  5 East Hartford                                       44.38      44.16   2   4   
     1) Nathaniel Evans 11              2) Kameron Massey 11              
     3) Colby Richardson 12             4) Tristan Burke 11               
  6 Southington                                         44.14      44.21   2   3   
     1) Brendan Kiyak 12                2) Ryan DelMonte 11               
     3) Nathan Cofrancesco 11           4) Michael Balachandar 12         
  7 Greenwich                                           43.84      44.61   2   2   
     1) Junior Laforest 11              2) Zachary Carifa 11              
     3) Gianluca Bianchi 10             4) Zane Nye 12                    
  8 Trumbull                                            44.66      44.81   2   1   
     1) Liam O'Keefe 9                  2) Owen Solano 11                 
     3) Paul Visconti 11                4) Dante Valentino 12             
  9 Enfield                                             45.74      45.18   1 
     1) Julian Ferguson 12              2) Noah Girard 10                 
     3) Kevin Hutchings 12              4) Cameron Carlander 9            
 10 Staples                                             44.97      45.52   1 
     1) Patrick Russell-Laga 11         2) Samir Mott 11                  
     3) Isaiah Torres 12                4) Konur Nordberg 12              
 11 Newtown                                             46.11      45.59   1 
     1) Ethan Apiah                     2) Lance Fetherstone              
     3) Andrew Swierbut                 4) Caleb Smith 10                 
 12 Shelton                                             45.02      45.76   1 
     1) Connor Picheco 11               2) Ethan Oko 9                    
     3) Joshua Zamani 12                4) Ari Papadimitriou 10           
 13 Norwalk                                             46.20      45.94   1 
     1) Chance Teel 10                  2) Bailey Lewis 11                
     3) Isaiah Asmani 12                4) Sean Williams 11               
 14 West Haven                                          46.44      46.08   1 
     1) Dante Rodney 11                 2) Avian Evans 10                 
     3) Rakeem Fuller 11                4) William Ferguson 12            
 15 Manchester                                          46.49      46.64   1 
     1) Jarell Rios 12                  2) Arlon Poteat 10                
     3) Alexander Hamza 11              4) Justin Golden 12               
 16 Westhill                                            45.94      46.65   1 
     1) Jordan Garcia 12                2) David Moodie 10                
     3) Alexander U Salazar 9           4) Jakob Sargent 12               
 17 Fairfield Warde                                     45.55      48.19   1 
     1) Rodolfo Blake III 9             2) John Knowles 11                
     3) Declan Hunter 11                4) Joseph Coppola 10              
 -- Fairfield Prep                                      43.73         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Robert Young 11                 2) Darren Blount 12               
     3) Joshua Bacon 12                 4) Tymaine Smith 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:19.38  5/30/2018   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         P Melo, G Ford, M Going, S Parkinson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:25.89    3:23.19   2  10   
     1) Jonathan York 9                 2) Samuel Sandler 10              
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 12               4) Tobias Ruffo 11                
  2 Greenwich                                         3:24.89    3:24.50   2   8   
     1) Zachary Jelinek 11              2) Gianluca Bianchi 10            
     3) Harrison Goldenberg 9           4) Andrew O'Donnell 11            
  3 Danbury                                           3:27.90    3:25.92   2   6   
     1) Carlos Rosales 12               2) Christopher Twombly 11         
     3) Glenn Addotey 12                4) Gabriel Kwarteng 12            
  4 Staples                                           3:27.49    3:26.43   2   5   
     1) Samir Mott 11                   2) Patrick Russell-Laga 11        
     3) Max Szostak 12                  4) George Lepska 12               
  5 Ridgefield                                        3:27.61    3:26.85   2   4   
     1) Luke Boylan 12                  2) Charles King 12                
     3) Ryan Donovan 11                 4) Amit Markos 12                 
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    3:28.67    3:30.65   2   3   
     1) Caleb Bolden 12                 2) Jude Pastorok 11               
     3) Joshua Bacon 12                 4) Azaan Dawson 12                
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      3:39.25    3:33.37   1   2   
     1) Jaden Gomez-Stafford 12         2) Aaron Bruce 12                 
     3) Blake Battaglia 10              4) Nikita Omelchenko 11           
  8 Glastonbury                                       3:36.40    3:33.64   2   1   
     1) Zachary Booth 12                2) Kevin Clarke 11                
     3) Brian Pawlowski 11              4) Michael Sardo 11               
  9 Trumbull                                          3:37.61    3:34.50   1 
     1) Liam O'Keefe 9                  2) Freud-Williams Maignan 10      
     3) Elliot Miller 11                4) Joseph Gregory 12              
 10 Shelton                                           3:30.91    3:34.59   2 
     1) Aidan O'Grady 10                2) Connor Picheco 11              
     3) Joshua Zamani 12                4) Jason Lorent 12                
 11 Southington                                       3:37.59    3:35.15   1 
     1) Jaisen Carusone 11              2) Ethan Eng 12                   
     3) Nathan Cofrancesco 11           4) Ethan Giordano 10              
 12 Newtown                                           3:37.24    3:37.51   1 
     1) Andrew Poseno 12                2) Cameron Whorf 11               
     3) John Moxham                     4) Aidan Budge                    
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              3:30.74    3:40.29   2 
     1) Jeremiah Paul 10                2) Peyton Ramsey 12               
     3) Glendon Dawson 11               4) Michaelly Luc 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89  5/30/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           8:12.27    8:01.18   10   
     1) Jonathan Lorenz 12              2) Kyle Harrington 11             
     3) Jalen St.Fort 11                4) George Lepska 12               
  2 Danbury                                           8:12.73    8:12.94    8   
     1) Damian Amaral 12                2) Ryan Scappaticci 11            
     3) Glenn Addotey 12                4) Christopher Twombly 11         
  3 Hall                                              8:04.40    8:13.01    6   
     1) Gabriel Sisk 9                  2) Jamie Rendon 11                
     3) Drew Taylor 12                  4) Sean McDaniel 11               
  4 Manchester                                        8:17.71    8:15.06    5   
     1) William McCoy 11                2) Cian Gara Grady 9              
     3) Anthony Amaral 12               4) Sean Barkasy 11                
  5 Glastonbury                                       8:28.86    8:15.44    4   
     1) Zachary Booth 12                2) Joseph Accurso 11              
     3) Paul Leahy 12                   4) Dominic Pena 10                
  6 Newtown                                           8:29.74    8:23.85    3   
     1) Aidan Budge                     2) Cameron Whorf 11               
     3) Matt Sortino                    4) Andrew Poseno 12               
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              8:32.24    8:25.60    2   
     1) Tyler Crabb 11                  2) Peyton Ramsey 12               
     3) Ethan Manfredi 10               4) Grover Boone 11                
  8 Westhill                                          8:23.67    8:28.60    1   
     1) Tucker Healy 12                 2) Elijah Roth 12                 
     3) Andrew Hicks 11                 4) Colin McLaughlin 12            
  9 Greenwich                                         8:32.55    8:32.00  
     1) Antonio Ciccarelli 9            2) Quinn Collins 11               
     3) Richard Santarosa 12            4) Robert Enslein 11              
 10 Shelton                                           8:36.10    8:38.66  
     1) Jackson Jones 10                2) Jayden Opper 10                
     3) Connor Picheco 11               4) Aidan O'Grady 10               
 11 Southington                                       8:47.96    8:42.90  
     1) Jackson Landino 12              2) Evan Kristopik 12              
     3) Braeden Laframboise 12          4) Grayson Borla 11               
 12 Trumbull                                          8:44.28    8:44.61  
     1) Devin Ferreira 12               2) David Carillo 9                
     3) Elliott Bello 12                4) Joseph Gregory 12              
 13 New Britain                                       8:46.68    8:50.30  
     1) Joshua Davis 11                 2) Jacob Davis 11                 
     3) Alexander Santiago 11           4) Jonathan Romero 12             
 14 Fairfield Warde                                   8:41.44    8:53.83  
     1) Ethan Kohn 12                   2) Anthony Gambuzza 10            
     3) Sam Garskof 11                  4) Ben Martin 11                  
 15 Ridgefield                                        7:58.98    8:54.43  
     1) Henri Vieltojarvi 11            2) Jacob Karpf 9                  
     3) Griffin Blood 11                4) Liam Edson 10                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duke Quermorllue          11 Norwalk              6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free         6-04.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor McGeehan           12 Staples              6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull             6-04.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jamil Manu                 9 Manchester           6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jayden Desilus            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Anthony DeLuca            12 Greenwich            6-01.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich            6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Herron               10 Enfield              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Savino             11 Shelton              6-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-03  5/31/2017   Marc Deluca, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 14-01 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jeremy Merkin             12 Trumbull            13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Samuel Edwards            12 Newtown             12-00.00   12-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Zachery Cotner            12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   12-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Eric Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         12-00.00   11-06.00    3.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Max Davidson              12 Norwich Free        13-00.00   11-06.00    3.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P    XO   XXX 
  7 Thomas Ryen               11 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  8 Trent Calibo              12 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J11-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich           11-09.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Ethan Steele              12 Enfield             11-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Israel Henriques-Setho    12 Hall                22-06.00   22-00.00   NWI  10   
     22-00(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) FOUL      21-06.50(NWI)
  2 Connor McGeehan           12 Staples             21-05.50   21-05.00   NWI   8   
     19-10.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-02.25(NWI)
  3 Joshua Bacon              12 Fairfield Pr        21-08.00   21-03.25   NWI   6   
     21-03.25(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Zane Nye                  12 Greenwich           21-10.00   20-07.75   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-07.75(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Hampton Cobb              12 Newtown             21-00.50   20-05.50   NWI   4   
     19-05.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
  6 david Faugno              12 Greenwich           20-10.00   20-03.00   NWI   3   
     19-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-05(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
  7 Julian Ferguson           12 Enfield             20-06.00   19-08.25   NWI   2   
     16-00(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) PASS     
  8 Aldon Dawson              11 Norwich Free        20-00.75   18-11.75   NWI   1   
     17-10(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 9.75(NWI) 7-06.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
  9 Zachery Cotner            12 Norwich Free        21-04.25   18-07.50   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
 10 Nathaniel Evans           11 East Hartfor        22-04.00   18-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-02.25(NWI)           
 11 Anthony DeLuca            12 Greenwich           20-05.00   17-10.75   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)           
 12 Armon Hyslop              12 Wilbur Cross        20-11.00   16-11.75   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)           
 -- Aiden Chesanow            12 Southington         20-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 50-01.25  5/29/2019   Justin Forde, Brien McMaho               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Israel Henriques-Setho    12 Hall                45-05.00   44-06.00   NWI  10   
     43-04(NWI) 44-06(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) PASS     
  2 Maxson Pierre Louis       11 Norwich Free        41-10.00   43-09.50   NWI   8   
     43-09.50(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Michaelly Luc             11 Norwich Free        40-03.00   41-07.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL      41-07.75(NWI) FOUL      38-11.25(NWI) FOUL      37-01.75(NWI)
  4 Devin Cue                 12 Wilbur Cross        45-00.50   40-11.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      39-10(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI)
  5 Jamil Manu                 9 Manchester          42-04.00   40-10.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      40-10(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)
  6 Da'Jaun Banks             12 Hall                41-03.00   40-06.75   NWI   3   
     40-06.75(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) FOUL      39-02(NWI)
  7 Luis Calderon II          10 Hamden              40-06.00   39-09.00   NWI   2   
     37-07.25(NWI) FOUL      39-05.25(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 39-09(NWI) FOUL     
  8 david Faugno              12 Greenwich           39-10.50   39-07.00   NWI   1   
     35-00.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Chance Teel               10 Norwalk             39-09.50   38-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)           
 10 Mark Zadi                 10 Hall                40-00.75   38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Hampton Cobb              12 Newtown             40-05.50   38-04.75   NWI 
     38-04.75(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI)           
 12 Alex Herron               10 Enfield             39-08.00   37-05.00   NWI 
     37-02.50(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 31-11(NWI)           
 13 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich           40-01.75   37-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)           
 -- Joseph Savino             11 Shelton             40-01.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Ribeiro            11 Norwich Free        51-05.00   48-00.00   2  10   
      48-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-04.50  FOUL
  2 Andrew Mysirlidis         12 Shelton             45-09.00   47-10.00   2   8   
      44-08.50  46-06.25  45-00.50  46-05.50  47-10  45-08.50
  3 Reece Griffin             12 Manchester          46-06.25   47-06.00   2   6   
      46-02.25  45-02.25  44-10  44-07.50  46-03.50  47-06
  4 Ahmed Gooda               12 Enfield             48-04.50   45-06.75   2   5   
      45-06.75  45-02  FOUL  FOUL  44-03.50  43-03
  5 Dustin Gray               12 Staples             45-10.00   44-01.50   2   4   
      41-02  42-05.50  44-01.50  43-01.75  44-00  42-09.50
  6 Grant Baker               12 Newtown             44-07.75   43-05.75   2   3   
      43-05.75  42-05  9-08.25  2-09.50  40-06.50  43-00
  7 Anthony Pellicone         11 Danbury             44-00.00   43-04.50   1   2   
      42-02.50  41-10.25  43-04.50  40-08.50  41-06.50  40-02.50
  8 Abraham Ruelas Villaseno  12 Hall                45-00.00   43-02.00   2   1   
      42-02.75  41-02.50  43-02  41-08.75  41-07.25  40-06.25
  9 Marques Singleton         10 Brien McMaho        41-02.50   42-10.25   1 
      FOUL  34-09  42-10.25  40-02  36-10  38-10.50
 10 Miguel Gutierrez          12 Danbury             41-05.00   42-07.25   1 
      21-03.50  41-03.25  42-07.25           
 11 Dean Moro                 12 Staples             44-05.00   42-06.75   1 
      41-00.75  42-06.75  40-07.25           
 12 Ryan Bona                 11 Brien McMaho        45-01.00   42-02.50   2 
      41-08  42-02.50  40-09           
 13 Jay Candelario Vazquez    11 Wilbur Cross        43-03.00   39-09.75   1 
      FOUL  39-09.75  FOUL           
 14 Matthew Geary             12 Southington         43-08.00   39-01.25   1 
      35-10.25  39-01.25  37-05.75           
 15 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain         45-08.00   38-02.50   2 
      38-02.50  37-04.50  FOUL           
 16 Carson McKinnon           12 Shelton             41-02.00   38-00.00   1 
      FOUL  37-07.25  38-00           
 17 Liam Nguyen               10 Ridgefield          44-10.00   36-07.50   2 
      36-07.50  3-08  35-02.25           
 18 Alexander Monteiro        11 Norwalk             41-05.00   35-07.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07.50           
 -- Jack Freyler              11 Southington         41-10.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Addotta            11 Ridgefield            125-08     135-04   10   
      121-11  104-01  109-11  117-05  135-04  FOUL
  2 Jack Freyler              11 Southington           128-04     134-03    8   
      FOUL  112-04  123-00  126-06  134-03  124-05
  3 Johanse Martinez          12 Danbury               128-09     126-02    6   
      114-11  116-08  117-02  FOUL  126-02  102-06
  4 Sebastien Pierre          11 Norwalk               117-05     120-08    5   
      108-07  FOUL  FOUL  118-01  120-08  FOUL
  5 Carson McKinnon           12 Shelton               119-06     116-03    4   
      FOUL  108-07  116-03  105-11  112-03  106-03
  6 Michael Feliciano         11 New Britain           121-03     116-02    3   
      112-00  FOUL  116-02  106-07  107-09  111-10
  7 Grant Baker               12 Newtown               115-02     113-09    2   
      112-08  109-09  FOUL  112-02  FOUL  113-09
  8 Ahmed Gooda               12 Enfield               138-04     111-04    1   
      FOUL  111-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaquan Johnson            11 Wilbur Cross        22-00.25     106-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  106-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matthew Geary             12 Southington           122-08     105-01  
      105-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Jordan Ribeiro            11 Norwich Free          126-01      97-07  
      FOUL  97-07  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan DeBarber             12 Enfield               172-03     183-00   10   
      183-00  FOUL  173-02  154-07  160-02  162-07
  2 Jack Freyler              11 Southington           162-04     149-10    8   
      147-11  149-10  140-00  149-00  148-05  142-06
  3 Timothy Santos            12 Shelton               144-02     146-03    6   
      129-10  129-09  139-00  144-03  137-09  146-03
  4 Clayton Nyiri             12 Fairfield Wa          140-06     142-10    4.50
      141-02  115-07  122-08  142-10  136-06  140-04
  4 Marlique Pierre-Louis     12 Manchester            148-02     142-10    4.50
      FOUL  138-00  131-07  142-10  FOUL  131-08
  6 Michael Neff              12 Hall                  142-01     139-02    3   
      132-01  139-02  134-04  118-04  130-05  30-11
  7 Alex Herron               10 Enfield               144-00     133-08    2   
      120-03  125-07  133-08  126-07  130-08  132-00
  8 Julian Ferguson           12 Enfield               142-08     133-01    1   
      FOUL  122-08  133-01  118-03  117-02  130-02
  9 Kameron Massey            11 East Hartfor          140-00     130-01  
      FOUL  114-03  130-01           
 10 John Pellegrino           12 Brien McMaho          142-05     129-04  
      116-08  129-04  126-08           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                109.50     2) Southington                88   
    3) Danbury                     81        4) Staples                    73   
    5) Greenwich                   58        6) Newtown                    53.50
    7) Ridgefield                  47.50     8) Fairfield Ludlowe          45   
    9) Hall                        37       10) Norwich Free Academy       28   
   11) Trumbull                    16       12) Wilbur Cross               13   
   13) Brien McMahon               11       14) Hamden                     10.50
   15) Norwalk                      9       16) Stamford                    7   
   17) Manchester                   5       17) East Hartford               5   
   19) Enfield                      4       20) New Britain                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        86        2) Norwich Free Academy       65.50
    3) Danbury                     60        4) Manchester                 50   
    5) Greenwich                   49        6) Ridgefield                 48   
    6) Staples                     48        8) Fairfield Prep             39   
    9) Shelton                     38       10) Norwalk                    34   
   11) Wilbur Cross                33       12) Southington                32   
   13) Enfield                     21       14) Trumbull                   18   
   15) Newtown                     17.50    16) Westhill                   14   
   17) Glastonbury                 13.50    18) East Hartford              12   
   19) West Haven                   9       20) Fairfield Warde             7.50
   21) New Britain                  3       22) Hamden                      2