CIAC Class L Championship Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 1st, 2021 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacoutdoorl21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2021 09:12 PM
               CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2021                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 12.40      12.50q -1.6  4 
  2 Ida Moczerniuk            10 Fairfield Wa           12.84      12.96q -1.6  4 
  3 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 12.74      13.08q -2.6  2 
  4 Audrey Marin              11 Amity                  12.82      13.10q -2.6  2 
  5 Riley Hanover             11 Cheshire               12.76      13.12q -1.0  1 
  6 Takai Burt                12 Windsor                13.14      13.21q -1.6  4 
  7 Jade Robinson             12 Windsor                12.94      13.22q -2.4  5 
  8 Ayanna Franks              9 Windsor                12.64      13.25q -2.1  3 
  9 Emily Zielinski           12 Amity                  13.08      13.28q -2.1  3 
 10 Sofia Duran               10 Simsbury               12.94      13.32  -1.6  4 
 11 Chloe Piegat              12 New Canaan             12.82      13.34  -2.1  3 
 12 Victoria Francis          10 Simsbury               13.07      13.35  -2.6  2 
 13 Riley Zielinski            9 Amity                  13.44      13.49  -1.0  1 
 14 Nyasia Dailey             11 Middletown             13.14      13.50  -2.4  5 
 15 Anna Holcomb              11 New Milford            13.04      13.51  -1.0  1 
 16 Aurelia Downes            10 Windsor                12.74      13.54  -1.0  1 
 17 Kiera Dawson               9 Fairfield Wa           13.34      13.58  -2.4  5 
 18 Candace Marie Walsh       11 South Windso           13.14      13.59  -1.6  4 
 19 Gabrielle Niman           10 Conard                 13.26      13.64  -2.6  2 
 20 Sidney Ann Montana         9 South Windso           13.34      13.65  -1.6  4 
 21 Tamia Robinson            12 Windsor                12.24      13.68  -2.4  5 
 22 Chris-Ann Bennett         11 Pomperaug              13.34      13.69  -2.4  5 
 23 Camilla Lash              10 Darien                 13.28      13.71  -1.6  4 
 24 Skylar Garrison           10 E.O. Smith             13.49      13.72  -2.6  2 
 25 Tashya Hite                9 Windsor                13.24      13.75  -2.1  3 
 26 Phoebe Marsick             9 Fairfield Wa           13.54      13.79  -1.6  4 
 27 Christal Gilling          12 Windsor                13.24      13.81  -1.0  1  13.801
 27 Kathleen Sullivan         12 Wethersfield           13.14      13.81  -2.4  5  13.801
 29 Gianna Niman              12 Conard                 13.27      13.81  -2.1  3  13.808
 30 Isabella Thompson          9 Simsbury               13.44      13.88  -2.1  3 
 31 Shaelyn Murphy            10 Maloney                13.44      14.03  -2.6  2 
 32 Sarah Granados            10 Amity                  13.44      14.14  -1.0  1 
 33 Montana Casa              12 E.O. Smith             13.49      14.18  -2.1  3 
 -- Saige Kirkland            12 Windsor                13.04        DNS  -2.6  2 
 -- Margaret Huelin           11 Farmington             13.24        DNS  -2.6  2 
 -- Maia Ericson              12 Newington              13.04        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Khai Lambert              10 Windsor                13.24        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Khaia Moye                12 Windsor                12.84        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Alexis Agyei              11 Windsor                13.54        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Shani Smith               11 Windsor                13.00        DNS  -2.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 13.08      12.63  -0.9  10   
  2 Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 12.50      12.67  -0.9   8   
  3 Audrey Marin              11 Amity                  13.10      12.90  -0.9   6   
  4 Ida Moczerniuk            10 Fairfield Wa           12.96      12.98  -0.9   5   
  5 Riley Hanover             11 Cheshire               13.12      13.05  -0.9   4   
  6 Jade Robinson             12 Windsor                13.22      13.10  -0.9   3   
  7 Ayanna Franks              9 Windsor                13.25      13.11  -0.9   2   
  8 Emily Zielinski           12 Amity                  13.28      13.24  -0.9   1   
  9 Takai Burt                12 Windsor                13.21      13.29  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10  1976        Brenda Calhoun, Hamden                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Clare Gillis              11 Conard                 26.04      25.84  -1.7  5  10   
  2 Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 26.30      26.16  -1.7  5   8   
  3 Audrey Marin              11 Amity                  27.09      26.75  -2.1  4   6   
  4 jill Roberts              10 Wilton                 26.29      27.11  -1.7  5   5   
  5 Chloe Piegat              12 New Canaan             26.92      27.22  -2.1  4   4   
  6 Ayanna Franks              9 Windsor                26.74      27.23  -1.7  5   3   
  7 Bethany Karp              12 Pomperaug              27.14      27.35  -2.1  4   2   
  8 Ida Moczerniuk            10 Fairfield Wa           26.25      27.40  -1.7  5   1   
  9 Camilla Lash              10 Darien                 27.14      27.44  -2.1  4 
 10 Jade Robinson             12 Windsor                27.23      27.46  -2.1  4 
 11 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                 27.38      27.58  -1.6  3 
 12 Victoria Francis          10 Simsbury               26.84      27.61  -2.1  4 
 13 Bridget Bronsdon          11 Conard                 27.91      27.82  -0.8  2 
 14 Martyna Krzysztopik       11 Amity                  27.90      27.93  -0.8  2 
 15 Sofia Duran               10 Simsbury               27.34      28.06  -1.6  3 
 16 Jessica Queiroz Amaral    11 Fairfield Wa           28.08      28.07  -1.0  1 
 17 Emily Zielinski           12 Amity                  27.55      28.23  -1.6  3 
 18 Tamia Robinson            12 Windsor                27.84      28.26  -0.8  2 
 19 Gabrielle Niman           10 Conard                 27.24      28.30  -2.1  4 
 20 Sidney Ann Montana         9 South Windso           27.54      28.33  -1.6  3 
 21 Kathleen Sullivan         12 Wethersfield           28.24      28.38  -1.0  1  28.376
 22 Isabella Thompson          9 Simsbury               27.24      28.38  -2.1  4  28.380
 23 Navia Casa                10 E.O. Smith             27.40      28.39  -1.6  3 
 24 Riley Zielinski            9 Amity                  28.19      28.48  -1.0  1 
 25 Mikaela Williams           9 Windsor                27.74      28.49  -1.6  3 
 26 Maggie Gillis             10 Conard                 27.74      28.53  -1.6  3 
 27 Candace Marie Walsh       11 South Windso           27.94      28.61  -0.8  2 
 28 Cyana Lindsay             11 Windsor                27.74      28.63  -0.8  2 
 29 Marianna Lombardi         10 Wilton                 27.91      28.70  -0.8  2 
 30 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard                 27.84      28.76  -0.8  2 
 31 Maeve D'Arcy              12 Conard                 28.14      28.78  -1.0  1 
 32 Aurelia Downes            10 Windsor                27.44      29.16  -1.6  3 
 33 Lauren Matias             12 Maloney                28.14      29.17  -1.0  1 
 34 Phoebe Marsick             9 Fairfield Wa           28.23      29.56  -1.0  1 
 -- Anna Holcomb              11 New Milford            26.74         FS  -1.7  5 
 -- Kristen McCormack         12 Maloney                28.24        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Brittani Westberry        10 Windsor                26.64        DNS  -1.7  5 
 -- Alana Martin              10 Windsor                26.54        DNS  -1.7  5 
 -- Margaret Huelin           11 Farmington             28.04        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Khaia Moye                12 Windsor                28.04        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Saige Kirkland            12 Windsor                27.44        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Allison Murphy            11 Naugatuck              26.84        DNS  -1.7  5 
 -- Tashya Hite                9 Windsor                27.14        DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Rebecca Litwinczyk        10 Bristol Cent           28.24        SCR          
 -- Salvatrice Bosco          12 Bristol Cent           27.84        SCR          
 -- Molly Lanz                 9 Cheshire               27.83        SCR          
 -- Anya Yaverski             12 Fairfield Wa           28.21        SCR          
 -- Angela Dulnuan            10 Conard                 28.03        SCR          
 -- Chris-Ann Bennett         11 Pomperaug              28.04        SCR          
 -- Kiera Dawson               9 Fairfield Wa           27.44        SCR          
 -- Joclynn Tyler             11 Darien                 27.87        SCR          
 -- Jada Mars                 12 Simsbury               27.14        SCR          
 -- Gabriella Hernandez        9 E.O. Smith             27.13        SCR          
 -- Erika Olson               12 Shelton                28.24        SCR          
 -- Devyn Latorre             12 Simsbury               27.54        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittani Westberry        10 Windsor                59.33      58.70   3  10   
  2 Gabriella Hernandez        9 E.O. Smith             59.22      58.73   3   8   
  3 Emma Sasonov              11 Conard                 58.97      59.75   3   6   
  4 Salvatrice Bosco          12 Bristol Cent         1:00.24    1:00.04   3   5   
  5 Maya Palanki              11 Conard               1:00.82    1:00.60   3   4   
  6 Jessica Dickson           10 Pomperaug            1:02.71    1:01.68   2   3   
  7 Leila Gary                11 Simsbury             1:01.46    1:02.04   3   2   
  8 Catherine Palma           10 Cheshire             1:01.74    1:02.10   3   1   
  9 Julia Kropo               11 Naugatuck            1:02.28    1:02.72   2  1:02.716
 10 Kayla Logan               10 Simsbury             1:02.64    1:02.72   2  1:02.720
 11 Jada Mars                 12 Simsbury             1:00.34    1:02.92   3 
 12 Alexis Lyons              11 Darien               1:02.50    1:03.07   2 
 13 Bridget Bronsdon          11 Conard               1:03.11    1:03.39   2 
 14 Phoebe Marsick             9 Fairfield Wa         1:03.80    1:03.76   1 
 15 Alanah Townsend           10 Windsor              1:03.97    1:03.83   1 
 16 Marianna Lombardi         10 Wilton               1:03.85    1:06.06   1 
 17 Emma dos Santos           10 Newington            1:04.04    1:06.08   1 
 -- Mia Carbone                9 Maloney              1:03.84        DNS   1 
 -- Chloe Piegat              12 New Canaan           1:02.46        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Holcomb              11 New Milford          1:01.84        DNS   2 
 -- Rachel Cleveland          12 Windsor              1:02.37        DNS   2 
 -- Kate Martin               10 Simsbury             1:01.04        DNS   3 
 -- Camilla Lash              10 Darien               1:03.50        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Sonski             10 Naugatuck            1:03.67        DNS   1 
 -- Charlotte Sulger          12 Darien               1:03.27        DNS   2 
 -- Navia Casa                10 E.O. Smith           1:03.98        SCR     
 -- Ida Moczerniuk            10 Fairfield Wa         1:03.94        SCR     
 -- Sarah Cao                 12 E.O. Smith           1:04.72        SCR     
 -- Erika Olson               12 Shelton              1:03.84        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66  6/1/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Birney             11 Simsbury             2:11.74    2:15.76   3  10   
  2 Emily Mrakovcic           11 Wilton               2:20.28    2:18.70   3   8   
  3 Kate Martin               10 Simsbury             2:20.14    2:20.26   3   6   
  4 Mairead Clas              11 Darien               2:26.63    2:22.45   3   5   
  5 Katie Bohlke               9 Newington            2:22.24    2:22.93   3   4   
  6 Mia Vientos                9 Cheshire             2:22.01    2:23.50   3   3   
  7 Lauren Sonski             10 Naugatuck            2:28.20    2:25.64   2   2   
  8 Charlotte Brehmer         11 Pomperaug            2:25.44    2:26.91   3   1   
  9 Lauren Doherty            11 New Canaan           2:26.90    2:28.21   3 
 10 Mya Morabito              10 New Milford          2:30.83    2:28.58   1 
 11 Claire Kedzierski         12 Wilton               2:29.40    2:28.91   2 
 12 Rose Wegman               11 Amity                2:30.44    2:30.11   1 
 13 Hannah Stephenson         10 Farmington           2:30.24    2:30.48   1 
 14 Isabel Greene              9 New Milford          2:31.04    2:30.71   1 
 15 Elizabeth Rainey          10 New Milford          2:28.54    2:31.17   2 
 16 Kristen Daddi             12 Cheshire             2:29.22    2:31.61   2 
 17 Amanda Tesoriero          12 New Milford          2:31.81    2:31.70   1 
 18 Sophia Stark               9 Bristol Cent         2:32.04    2:31.74   1 
 19 Alessandra Leonard        10 E.O. Smith           2:32.24    2:31.90   1 
 20 Lilyann Steenburgh        11 Pomperaug            2:29.00    2:33.71   2 
 21 Kitan Arole                9 Pomperaug            2:29.62    2:41.33   2 
 22 Emma Sasonov              11 Conard               2:19.47    2:43.24   3 
 -- Sally Boucher             12 Darien               2:28.93        DNS   2 
 -- Bria Benigni               9 Maloney              2:31.24        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Kropo               11 Naugatuck            2:30.84        DNS   1 
 -- Brittani Westberry        10 Windsor              2:25.25        DNS   3 
 -- Elizabeth McLaughlin       9 New Canaan           2:29.90        DNS   2 
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour          12 Conard               2:18.36        DNS   3 
 -- Alexis Buskey              9 E.O. Smith           2:32.13        DNS   1 
 -- Julianne Teitler          11 Darien               2:29.49        DNS   2 
 -- Greta Parkes              11 Shelton              2:28.86        DNS   2 
 -- Katharine Chandler        12 Darien               2:28.41        DNS   2 
 -- Cam Meyer                  9 Darien               2:31.99        DNS   1 
 -- Jayden Stygar             11 E.O. Smith           2:31.54        DNS   1 
 -- Charlotte Sulger          12 Darien               2:27.58        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Cao                 12 E.O. Smith           2:26.62        DNS   3 
 -- Shae Zeitler              12 New Milford          2:28.37        SCR     
 -- Julia Antony              11 Guilford             2:21.94        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Hernandez        9 E.O. Smith           2:25.84        SCR     
 -- Claire Daniels            11 New Milford          2:15.25        SCR     
 -- Natalia Popielarz         12 Bristol Cent         2:29.24        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76  2010        Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Birney             11 Simsbury             4:56.64    4:53.28   2  10   
  2 Sydney Kelleher           10 New Milford          5:03.93    5:03.80   2   8   
  3 Mairead Clas              11 Darien               5:04.29    5:11.41   2   6   
  4 Lauren Doherty            11 New Canaan           5:14.25    5:17.39   2   5   
  5 Bria Benigni               9 Maloney              5:25.00    5:19.66   2   4   
  6 Natalia Popielarz         12 Bristol Cent         5:31.24    5:23.03   1   3   
  7 Shae Zeitler              12 New Milford          5:23.79    5:23.27   2   2   
  8 Ava Johnson               12 Conard               5:27.38    5:24.14   2   1   
  9 Madison Stevener           9 Fairfield Wa         5:34.32    5:26.23   1 
 10 Nell Grant                10 Amity                5:33.92    5:27.90   1 
 11 Shawna Ferraro            10 New Canaan           5:27.42    5:28.10   2 
 12 Hannah Stephenson         10 Farmington           5:30.79    5:28.58   2 
 13 Yuria Yamamoto            12 E.O. Smith           5:37.47    5:29.60   1 
 14 Juliana Raia              12 Darien               5:40.13    5:39.46   1 
 15 Victoria Westlein         12 Pomperaug            5:40.24    5:44.40   1 
 16 Sophia Oliva               9 Pomperaug            5:35.34    5:59.44   1 
 -- Emi Kozeracki             11 Fairfield Wa         5:22.33        DNF   2 
 -- Alexis Buskey              9 E.O. Smith           5:36.24        DNS   1 
 -- Madelaine Sweeney         11 New Milford          5:06.08        DNS   2 
 -- Katie Bohlke               9 Newington            5:27.91        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Rainey          10 New Milford          5:39.24        DNS   1 
 -- Kate Martin               10 Simsbury             5:33.24        DNS   1 
 -- Avery Johnson             10 Darien               5:31.15        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Sonski             10 Naugatuck            5:35.76        DNS   1 
 -- Julianne Teitler          11 Darien               5:25.97        DNS   2 
 -- Cam Meyer                  9 Darien               5:35.08        DNS   1 
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour          12 Conard               4:55.58        SCR     
 -- Julia Antony              11 Guilford             5:05.97        SCR     
 -- Gillian Hotaling          11 Pomperaug            5:35.24        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Brehmer         11 Pomperaug            5:32.24        SCR     
 -- Emma Pfeiffer             10 Pomperaug            5:31.24        SCR     
 -- Greta Parkes              11 Shelton              5:38.70        SCR     
 -- Adriana Franzese          11 Shelton              5:33.78        SCR     
 -- Emily Mrakovcic           11 Wilton               5:18.41        SCR     
 -- Alexa Suchy               10 Guilford             5:27.16        SCR     
 -- Claire Daniels            11 New Milford          4:57.96        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:34.19  5/30/2019   Kate Wiser, Pomperaug                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chloe Scrimgeour          12 Conard              10:28.52   10:15.45#  10   
  2 Claire Daniels            11 New Milford         11:38.74   10:36.18    8   
  3 Madelaine Sweeney         11 New Milford         10:44.55   10:40.00    6   
  4 Julia Antony              11 Guilford            11:14.66   10:43.64    5   
  5 Bria Benigni               9 Maloney             12:00.00   11:42.42    4   
  6 Julianne Teitler          11 Darien              12:06.40   11:46.07    3   
  7 Alexa Ciccone              9 Cheshire            11:53.88   11:49.63    2   
  8 Alexa Suchy               10 Guilford            11:45.64   11:53.93    1   
  9 Adriana Franzese          11 Shelton             12:05.71   12:01.09  
 10 Avery Johnson             10 Darien              12:06.70   12:13.39  
 11 Madison Stevener           9 Fairfield Wa        12:21.34   12:15.50  
 12 Abigail Smith             11 Simsbury            12:05.31   12:16.81  
 13 Emily Hoedl               10 Pomperaug           12:27.63   12:19.81  
 14 Katherine Flaherty        11 Conard              12:18.50   12:20.34  
 15 Abigail Cheney            11 New Canaan          12:18.69   12:25.15  
 16 Aviva Wyner               11 Amity               12:29.34   12:25.19  
 17 Breanne Shipman           12 New Canaan          12:25.50   12:35.68  
 18 Meghan Georgescu          11 Cheshire            12:18.54   12:40.32  
 -- Emma Pfeiffer             10 Pomperaug           11:47.04        DNF  
 -- Juliana Raia              12 Darien              12:25.38        DNS  
 -- Greta Parkes              11 Shelton             12:13.24        DNS  
 -- Sophia Oliva               9 Pomperaug           12:27.24        DNS  
 -- Mairead Clas              11 Darien              11:51.92        DNS  
 -- Emi Kozeracki             11 Fairfield Wa        11:52.18        DNS  
 -- Cam Meyer                  9 Darien              12:27.13        DNS  
 -- Sydney Kelleher           10 New Milford         10:56.87        SCR  
 -- Olivia Birney             11 Simsbury            12:17.64        SCR  
 -- Ava Johnson               12 Conard              11:57.19        SCR  
 -- Emily Mrakovcic           11 Wilton              11:44.51        SCR  
 -- Clara Laughlin            10 Guilford            12:27.44        SCR  
 -- Gillian Hotaling          11 Pomperaug           12:12.24        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 15.36      15.71q -2.2  3 
  2 jill Roberts              10 Wilton                 15.89      16.42q -1.2  2 
  3 Aida Ouloul               11 Shelton                16.85      16.57q -1.2  2 
  4 Alana Martin              10 Windsor                16.25      16.98q -1.6  1 
  5 Allison Murphy            11 Naugatuck              16.49      17.31q -1.2  2 
  6 Jylosdet Davila           11 Maloney                16.84      17.43q -2.2  3 
  7 Mary Jasmine DeVivo       11 E.O. Smith             16.88      17.48q -1.6  1 
  8 Ava Sedensky              11 Pomperaug              17.44      17.52q -2.2  3 
  9 Jordan DeMatteo           12 Cheshire               17.74      17.55q -1.2  2 
 10 Kiera Dawson               9 Fairfield Wa           17.50      17.87  -2.2  3 
 11 Camryn Sung               12 New Canaan             17.35      17.92  -1.2  2 
 12 Molly Lanz                 9 Cheshire               16.84      17.95  -2.2  3 
 13 Emma Lepisto              11 Cheshire               17.54      17.96  -1.2  2 
 14 Kira Zawalich             11 Cheshire               16.41      18.04  -1.6  1 
 15 Olivia Jarvis              9 Simsbury               17.57      18.16  -1.6  1 
 16 Raeann Reid               12 Windsor                17.96      18.24  -1.6  1 
 17 Katherine Slattberg       11 Pomperaug              17.95      18.27  -1.2  2 
 18 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard                 17.76      18.33  -2.2  3 
 19 Annelyse Sherman          11 Shelton                17.92      18.42  -2.2  3 
 20 Christine Attle           12 Bristol Cent           17.54      18.51  -1.6  1 
 21 Julia Iacampo             10 E.O. Smith             17.96      18.56  -1.6  1 
 -- Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug              17.24        DNS  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Dejana             12 Wilton                 15.71      15.42  -1.2  10   
  2 jill Roberts              10 Wilton                 16.42      16.04  -1.2   8   
  3 Alana Martin              10 Windsor                16.98      16.18  -1.2   6   
  4 Aida Ouloul               11 Shelton                16.57      16.63  -1.2   5   
  5 Allison Murphy            11 Naugatuck              17.31      16.99  -1.2   4   
  6 Jylosdet Davila           11 Maloney                17.43      17.21  -1.2   3   
  7 Ava Sedensky              11 Pomperaug              17.52      17.32  -1.2   2   
  8 Jordan DeMatteo           12 Cheshire               17.55      17.58  -1.2   1   
  9 Mary Jasmine DeVivo       11 E.O. Smith             17.48      19.86  -1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shani Smith               11 Windsor                47.43      46.25   3  10   
  2 Allison Murphy            11 Naugatuck              47.74      47.00   3   8   
  3 Camryn Sung               12 New Canaan             48.04      47.70   3   6   
  4 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug              47.84      47.80   3   5   
  5 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                50.94      48.18   2   4   
  6 Kira Zawalich             11 Cheshire               47.26      48.35   3   3   
  7 Molly Lanz                 9 Cheshire               49.44      48.36   3   2   
  8 Brooke Dolan              11 Darien                 48.27      48.69   3   1   
  9 Alana Martin              10 Windsor                49.23      49.57   3 
 10 Madison White             12 Simsbury               50.52      50.04   2 
 11 Annelyse Sherman          11 Shelton                50.12      50.70   2 
 12 Akira Nobumoto            11 Wilton                 51.04      50.72   2 
 13 Olivia Jarvis              9 Simsbury               51.14      50.94   2 
 14 Alyse Karaian             11 Newington              50.44      51.40   2 
 15 Emilia Dottori            10 Amity                  51.55      51.42   1 
 16 Jordan DeMatteo           12 Cheshire               50.44      51.72   2 
 17 Raeann Reid               12 Windsor                50.84      51.88   2 
 18 Mary Jasmine DeVivo       11 E.O. Smith             50.97      52.37   2 
 19 Emma Lepisto              11 Cheshire               51.74      54.05   1 
 20 KeArya Jackson            10 Windsor                51.50      54.46   1 
 21 Abby Kyle                 11 Wilton                 48.77      54.48   3 
 -- Abaigeal Reynolds         10 Middletown             51.34        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  5/31/2016   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             50.31      49.71   3  10   
     1) Shani Smith 11                  2) Brittani Westberry 10          
     3) Jade Robinson 12                4) Tashya Hite 9                  
  2 Simsbury                                            50.74      50.24   3   8   
     1) Leila Gary 11                   2) Jada Mars 12                   
     3) Devyn Latorre 12                4) Sofia Duran 10                 
  3 Amity                                               50.51      50.29   3   6   
     1) Emily Zielinski 12              2) Audrey Marin 11                
     3) Riley Zielinski 9               4) Sarah Granados 10              
  4 Conard                                              51.32      50.66   3   5   
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 12                 2) Clare Gillis 11                
     3) Gabrielle Niman 10              4) Gianna Niman 12                
  5 Pomperaug                                           50.94      51.49   3   4   
     1) Chris-Ann Bennett 11            2) Alissa Hurd 12                 
     3) Kali Lucke 10                   4) Bethany Karp 12                
  6 Cheshire                                            51.64      51.85   3   3   
     1) Molly Lanz 9                    2) Claudia Chong 10               
     3) Catherine Palma 10              4) Riley Hanover 11               
  7 Wilton                                              52.25      51.97   2   2   
     1) Cate Adams 11                   2) Abby Kyle 11                   
     3) Bella DeStefano 10              4) Marianna Lombardi 10           
  8 Wethersfield                                        52.88      52.01   2   1   
     1) Madison Righi 12                2) Kathleen Sullivan 12           
     3) Victoria Villagra 12            4) Alison Wagner 11               
  9 E.O. Smith                                          51.83      52.06   3 
     1) Montana Casa 12                 2) Navia Casa 10                  
     3) Zoe Petell 10                   4) Skylar Garrison 10             
 10 Newington                                           53.64      52.29   2 
     1) Savannah Gallagher 10           2) Maya Leonard 12                
     3) Maia Ericson 12                 4) Maya Kozlowski 10              
 11 Fairfield Warde                                     51.86      52.68   3 
     1) Kiera Dawson 9                  2) Molly Coyne 9                  
     3) Bailey Klein 9                  4) Ida Moczerniuk 10              
 12 Bristol Central                                     52.64      53.37   2 
     1) Emily Blanchette 10             2) Christina Browne 10            
     3) Lynae Lewis 9                   4) Kylee Barnes 9                 
 13 Darien                                              53.48      53.68   2 
     1) Hannah Shaw 10                  2) Keziah Gyimah-Padmore 10       
     3) Evelyn Trudel 9                 4) Anna Wayland 11                
 14 South Windsor                                       53.34      53.72   2 
     1) Sidney Ann Montana 9            2) Amanda Carolyn Walsh 11        
     3) Candace Marie Walsh 11          4) Katelyn Mary Baumgartner 10    
 15 New Canaan                                          52.25      53.86   3 
     1) sofia Gibb 9                    2) Jenna Braccio 10               
     3) Isabella Cimino 9               4) Nola Kammerer 10               
 16 Middletown                                          53.90      53.99   2 
     1) Meghan Lemieux 10               2) Alyssa Lecky 12                
     3) Abaigeal Reynolds 10            4) Emma Zingle 12                 
 17 Maloney                                             54.04      54.31   1 
     1) Lauren Matias 12                2) Kristen McCormack 12           
     3) Jylosdet Davila 11              4) Shaelyn Murphy 10              
 18 Shelton                                             53.14      54.36   2 
     1) Kaelyn Horn 9                   2) Emily Codere 10                
     3) Susan Porto 10                  4) Erika Olson 12                 
 19 Farmington                                          54.44      54.73   1 
     1) Rose Raeburn 11                 2) Shannon Maye 10                
     3) McKenna Brennwald 11            4) Maya Koster 10                 
 20 Naugatuck                                           54.64      55.97   1 
     1) Jaesah Perry 10                 2) Jodie Saint Paul 10            
     3) Layla Nemeth 9                  4) Jessica SaintPaul 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33  2010        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          4:06.19    4:04.86   2  10   
     1) Kate Martin 10                  2) Kayla Logan 10                 
     3) Leila Gary 11                   4) Olivia Birney 11               
  2 Wilton                                            4:12.96    4:06.64   2   8   
     1) Cate Adams 11                   2) Emily Mrakovcic 11             
     3) Abby Kyle 11                    4) jill Roberts 10                
  3 Windsor                                           4:10.82    4:09.34   2   6   
     1) Alanah Townsend 10              2) Brittani Westberry 10          
     3) KeArya Jackson 10               4) Rachel Cleveland 12            
  4 Pomperaug                                         4:15.44    4:10.41   2   5   
     1) Chris-Ann Bennett 11            2) Jessica Dickson 10             
     3) Charlotte Brehmer 11            4) Bethany Karp 12                
  5 Cheshire                                          4:11.91    4:11.17   2   4   
     1) Riley Hanover 11                2) Catherine Palma 10             
     3) Mia Vientos 9                   4) Kira Zawalich 11               
  6 New Milford                                       4:13.46    4:12.41   2   3   
     1) Anichka Malachi 11              2) Amanda Tesoriero 12            
     3) Anna Holcomb 11                 4) Elizabeth Rainey 10            
  7 Naugatuck                                         4:11.87    4:13.81   2   2   
     1) Julia Kropo 11                  2) Lauren Sonski 10               
     3) Leticia DoNascimento 10         4) Allison Murphy 11              
  8 Darien                                            4:19.46    4:14.27   1   1   
     1) Alexis Lyons 11                 2) Brooke Dolan 11                
     3) Charlotte Sulger 12             4) Camilla Lash 10                
  9 E.O. Smith                                        4:14.74    4:14.63   2 
     1) Sarah Cao 12                    2) Montana Casa 12                
     3) Jayden Stygar 11                4) Gabriella Hernandez 9          
 10 Bristol Central                                   4:19.24    4:17.01   1 
     1) Natalia Popielarz 12            2) Christine Attle 12             
     3) Sophia Stark 9                  4) Salvatrice Bosco 12            
 11 Shelton                                           4:21.03    4:17.40   1 
     1) Erika Olson 12                  2) Mia Chen 11                    
     3) Taylor Ostrosky 10              4) Emily Codere 10                
 12 New Canaan                                        4:16.28    4:23.44   1 
     1) Camryn Sung 12                  2) sofia Gibb 9                   
     3) Ella Gibb 11                    4) Chloe Piegat 12                
 13 Amity                                             4:19.94    4:24.23   1 
     1) Nicole Grosso 11                2) Audrey Cummings 10             
     3) Grace Launder 9                 4) Gabriella Rosa 9               
 14 Conard                                            4:14.10    4:26.19   2 
     1) Bridget Bronsdon 11             2) Maeve D'Arcy 12                
     3) Maggie Gillis 10                4) Eleanor Schaefer 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       9:39.54    9:30.51   2  10   
     1) Sydney Kelleher 10              2) Shae Zeitler 12                
     3) Madelaine Sweeney 11            4) Claire Daniels 11              
  2 Conard                                            9:52.70    9:41.34   2   8   
     1) Katherine Flaherty 11           2) Ava Johnson 12                 
     3) Emma Sasonov 11                 4) Chloe Scrimgeour 12            
  3 Cheshire                                         10:00.73    9:59.48   2   6   
     1) Kristen Daddi 12                2) Alexa Ciccone 9                
     3) Mia Vientos 9                   4) Meghan Georgescu 11            
  4 Pomperaug                                        10:09.11   10:01.72   2   5   
     1) Kitan Arole 9                   2) Lilyann Steenburgh 11          
     3) Emma Pfeiffer 10                4) Charlotte Brehmer 11           
  5 E.O. Smith                                       10:00.36   10:03.49   2   4   
     1) Alexis Buskey 9                 2) Jayden Stygar 11               
     3) Abigail Rose 10                 4) Sarah Cao 12                   
  6 Darien                                           10:32.21   10:05.11   1   3   
     1) Charlotte Sulger 12             2) Katharine Chandler 12          
     3) Cam Meyer 9                     4) Sally Boucher 12               
  7 Shelton                                          10:06.84   10:11.16   2   2   
     1) Adriana Franzese 11             2) Mia Chen 11                    
     3) Elizabeth Porto 12              4) Greta Parkes 11                
  8 Bristol Central                                  10:28.64   10:15.40   1   1   
     1) Natalia Popielarz 12            2) Sophia Stark 9                 
     3) Isabella Crandall 12            4) Salvatrice Bosco 12            
  9 Farmington                                       10:27.06   10:16.77   1 
     1) Shaila Patel 12                 2) Hannah Sams 10                 
     3) Anna Weygang 10                 4) Ellisa Hacker 9                
 10 Wethersfield                                     10:29.18   10:21.36   1 
     1) Gabriella Cicero 10             2) Adriana Mantilla 12            
     3) Caroline Peak 11                4) Gabriela Villagra 12           
 11 Newington                                        10:22.23   10:21.62   2 
     1) Alexandra Daha 11               2) Emma dos Santos 10             
     3) Alyse Karaian 11                4) Katie Bohlke 9                 
 12 Maloney                                          10:32.24   10:30.05   1 
     1) Savannah Vasquez 10             2) Kristen McCormack 12           
     3) Eliyah Cloutier 11              4) Bria Benigni 9                 
 13 Simsbury                                         10:22.72   10:33.95   2 
     1) Mallory Shumway 10              2) Abigail Smith 11               
     3) Kyla Lorden 11                  4) Kate Martin 10                 
 14 New Canaan                                       10:16.61   10:36.17   2 
     1) Ella Gibb 11                    2) Abigail Cheney 11              
     3) Sofia Madrazo 10                4) Elizabeth McLaughlin 9         
 15 Middletown                                       10:40.00   10:38.78   1 
     1) Melissa Carlson 10              2) Elise Kennedy 9                
     3) Natalie Forno 10                4) Audrey Rancourt 10             
 16 Fairfield Warde                                  10:29.15   10:50.71   1 
     1) Mary Ryan 10                    2) Taylor Treonze 12              
     3) Allie Burt 11                   4) Claire Middleton 12            
 17 Naugatuck                                        10:56.44   10:51.75   1 
     1) Kaylee Jackson 11               2) Victoria Lawson 12             
     3) Rana Aljamal 10                 4) Jayda Costa 10                 
 18 Amity                                            10:43.40   10:51.82   1 
     1) Allison Su 12                   2) Caroline Chen 12               
     3) Mckenna Maxwell 11              4) Rose Wegman 11                 
 19 Wilton                                           10:23.78   11:19.31   2 
     1) Heather Plowright 10            2) Remi Morello 9                 
     3) Caitlin Ongley 10               4) Emily Gregson 9                
 -- Windsor                                          10:56.67        DNS   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-09  6/2/2011    Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug            5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard               5-04.00    5-02.00    7   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien               5-04.00    5-02.00    7   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shani Smith               11 Windsor              5-02.00   J5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Abigail Ball              11 Amity                5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kylee Barnes               9 Bristol Cent         4-10.00    4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Brooke Dolan              11 Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Zoe McClure               12 Guilford             4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Maya Palanki              11 Conard               4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton              5-00.00   J4-10.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alison Wagner             11 Wethersfield         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Meg Barnouw               10 Fairfield Wa         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Shaelyn Murphy            10 Maloney              5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Cecilia Williams          11 Conard               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Maya Leonard              12 Newington            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Kathleen Brush            10 Wethersfield         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Sarah Warden              10 Farmington           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Daria Fournier            11 Farmington           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Savannah Gallagher        10 Newington            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Avery Pitts                9 E.O. Smith           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Matias             12 Maloney              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Granados            10 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Koval              10 Middletown           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Mahon               10 Amity                4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Mary Baumgartner  10 South Windso         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tashya Hite                9 Windsor              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ella Esposito             10 Guilford             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Jarvis              9 Simsbury             4-11.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Valeriya Shlyk            10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Mello              12 Conard               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Dickson           10 Pomperaug            4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08  6/2/2014    Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Gianquinto          11 Amity                9-06.00   10-03.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 
        P    O   XO    O   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Erin Marie Dunn           12 South Windso         9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P  XXO   XO   XO   XO   XXX 
  3 Nicole Jimenez            11 Simsbury             9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maggie Russell            11 Darien               8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jillian da Costa Pinto    11 Conard               8-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Harper Wilson             11 Simsbury             8-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Devyn Battistoni          10 Simsbury             8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Susan Porto               10 Shelton              8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Maddie Marie Hathorn      11 South Windso         8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Julia Iacampo             10 E.O. Smith           7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O    X 
 11 Natalie Volz              12 Darien               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Goodwin            10 Simsbury             8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Vivien Latt               11 Wilton               7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Elizabeth Porto           12 Shelton              8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Isabella Dial             11 New Canaan           7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Megan Candito             11 Simsbury             7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Aida Ouloul               11 Shelton              8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 18 Sarah Warden              10 Farmington           8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Jessica Matson            12 New Milford          7-07.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Ariana Bono               11 Simsbury             8-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Arjanne Josef             11 Cheshire             7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cate Adams                11 Wilton               7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jessica Queiroz Amaral    11 Fairfield Wa         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Anichka Malachi           11 New Milford         17-07.00   17-08.50   NWI  2  10   
     17-07.75(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) PASS     
  2 Jada Mars                 12 Simsbury            16-10.00   17-05.50   NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      17-05.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
  3 Takai Burt                12 Windsor             17-02.50   16-11.00   NWI  2   6   
     16-10.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
  4 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien              15-11.00   16-10.50   NWI  2   5   
     16-00.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL      15-10.50(NWI)
  5 Rachel Cleveland          12 Windsor             16-06.00   16-08.75   NWI  2   4   
     15-08.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)
  6 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard              17-01.25   16-07.75   NWI  2   3   
     16-07.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)
  7 Devyn Latorre             12 Simsbury            16-06.00   16-04.00   NWI  2   2   
     15-10.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
  8 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown          15-09.00  J16-03.00   NWI  1   1   
     16-03(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL      15-06.50(NWI)
  9 Joclynn Tyler             11 Darien              15-07.00  J16-02.00   NWI  1 
     15-00(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) FOUL      14-11.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Madison Righi             12 Wethersfield        16-05.50   15-08.25   NWI  2 
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Eliana Bukai              11 New Canaan          17-00.75   15-07.25   NWI  2 
     15-00(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI)           
 12 Isabella Thompson          9 Simsbury            15-07.00  J15-05.50   NWI  1 
     15-05.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)           
 13 Leah Martins              11 Wilton              15-07.50  J15-02.75   NWI  1 
     14-11(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           
 14 Maya Kozlowski            10 Newington           15-03.00  J14-11.00   NWI  1 
     13-04.50(NWI) FOUL      14-11(NWI)           
 15 Maia Ericson              12 Newington           15-10.50   14-07.25   NWI  2 
     14-03.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Arjanne Josef             11 Cheshire            15-02.50  J14-05.50   NWI  1 
     14-03.75(NWI) 11-09.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)           
 17 Mia Savino                 9 E.O. Smith          15-02.50  J14-01.00   NWI  1 
     13-10.25(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 18 Kristen McCormack         12 Maloney             15-06.00  J13-06.25   NWI  1 
     13-04.75(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Teagan Tully              12 Fairfield Wa        15-01.00  J13-05.50   NWI  1 
     13-05.50(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI)           
 20 Olivia Mello              12 Conard              15-00.00  J13-03.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      13-03.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI)           
 21 Sarah Warden              10 Farmington          15-09.50   12-11.00   NWI  2 
     11-10.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Tea Davison                9 Guilford            15-04.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Leila Gary                11 Simsbury            15-07.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Libby Tennant             10 Simsbury            15-11.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Anichka Malachi           11 New Milford         35-06.00   35-07.50   NWI  2  10   
     34-05(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) PASS     
  2 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien              33-09.00   35-06.00   NWI  2   8   
     FOUL      35-04(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
  3 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard              35-11.50   35-02.00   NWI  2   6   
     33-09.25(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 35-02(NWI)
  4 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton             36-03.00   34-07.50   NWI  2   5   
     34-05(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) FOUL      32-09(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
  5 Ava Sedensky              11 Pomperaug           34-02.00   34-05.25   NWI  2   4   
     34-00(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 28-00(NWI)
  6 Abigail Ball              11 Amity               33-07.50   33-06.50   NWI  1   3   
     31-09.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Rachel Cleveland          12 Windsor             33-11.00   32-09.50   NWI  2   2   
     30-10(NWI) FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Takai Burt                12 Windsor             34-10.50   32-07.75   NWI  2   1   
     32-00(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL      32-02.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI)
  9 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown          33-03.00   32-07.50   NWI  1 
     32-02.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI)
 10 Leah Martins              11 Wilton              33-00.00   32-01.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-01.75(NWI)           
 11 Madison Righi             12 Wethersfield        33-02.50   31-10.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-10.50(NWI)           
 12 Joclynn Tyler             11 Darien              33-06.00   31-05.50   NWI  1 
     31-05.25(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)           
 13 Zoe McClure               12 Guilford            33-00.00   31-03.25   NWI  1 
     31-03.25(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 29-03.25(NWI)           
 14 Eleanor Schaefer           9 Conard              33-00.00   31-00.00   NWI  1 
     29-06.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 29-09(NWI)           
 15 Maia Ericson              12 Newington           33-08.50   30-09.50   NWI  2 
     30-02.50(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI)           
 16 Eliana Bukai              11 New Canaan          34-01.00   29-07.00   NWI  2 
     29-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Hannah Miller              9 Crosby              32-00.00   29-01.00   NWI  1 
     29-01(NWI) FOUL      28-08(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50  1992        Rosie Harris, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriela DeFelice         10 New Canaan          34-01.00   34-11.25   10   
      34-11.25  33-10  32-01.50  33-06.25  33-11.75  34-05.25
  2 Chloe Adams               12 New Canaan          35-02.00   33-10.75    8   
      33-00  33-10.75  33-00.50  32-01.50  30-09.50  32-00.25
  3 Emma Gibbens              12 New Canaan          32-09.00   33-10.00    6   
      33-10  31-09  32-02.25  33-09  33-08.75  31-05.25
  4 Elizabeth Uyar            12 Shelton             33-01.00   33-01.25    5   
      30-03.75  30-11.25  33-01.25  FOUL  29-08.25  30-08.25
  5 Krystal Rodriguez         12 Bristol Cent        30-10.00   30-05.25    4   
      29-02.50  27-10.25  30-03.25  28-02.25  28-07  30-05.25
  6 Destiny Rowland           11 Windsor             31-05.00   30-03.50    3   
      24-11.75  29-08.50  29-00.75  30-03.50  28-09.50  29-08.50
  7 Areyona Smith Belgrave    12 Windsor             31-01.00   29-05.00    2   
      28-02  28-02.50  26-10.75  27-03.75  29-02.75  29-05
  8 Makayla Reed              11 Windsor             31-02.00   29-04.00    1   
      29-04  28-10.25  28-05.50  28-05.50  26-09  27-03.50
  9 Rebekkah Hurlbert         10 Shelton             30-00.00   29-02.50  
      24-09.25  28-05.25  28-02.50  27-04.25  28-07  29-02.50
 10 Madison King              12 Wethersfield        30-07.00   26-08.25  
      25-11.50  25-01.50  26-08.25           
 11 Valeriya Shlyk            10 Cheshire            30-00.00   26-04.00  
      25-11.50  26-04  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00  1978        Jay Quintaglie, Newington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Areyona Smith Belgrave    12 Windsor               106-04     108-08   10   
      108-08  FOUL  FOUL  90-09  106-01  93-08
  2 Emma Gibbens              12 New Canaan            100-02      98-06    8   
      95-08  97-00  82-00  98-06  97-09  96-06
  3 Sienna Matregrano         12 Fairfield Wa           91-00      97-03    6   
      74-04  97-03  FOUL  FOUL  95-01  FOUL
  4 Arden Phoenix             11 Middletown             91-04      92-07    5   
      87-06  FOUL  92-07  FOUL  84-10  FOUL
  5 Kaylie McComb             11 Lyman Hall             99-11      89-09    4   
      89-09  FOUL  86-00  FOUL  75-07  86-02
  6 Valerie Torres            11 Lyman Hall             89-02      89-04    3   
      89-04  80-00  80-07  81-09  81-08  80-04
  7 Ava DiMauro               12 Middletown             85-01      88-01    2   
      85-06  83-10  88-01  FOUL  80-02  81-09
  8 Chloe Adams               12 New Canaan             88-01      87-10    1   
      87-10  85-00  82-05  67-03  78-10  FOUL
  9 Alyssa Jones              11 Naugatuck              90-00      87-04  
      87-04  81-11  80-09  FOUL  81-04  81-00
 10 Avah Bovell               10 Middletown             89-00      86-01  
      70-00  86-01  84-06           
 11 Rebekkah Hurlbert         10 Shelton                90-01      85-10  
      85-10  74-11  FOUL            
 12 Kaitlyn Cannon            10 Cheshire               86-08      80-08  
      61-06  66-07  80-08           
 13 Gabriela DeFelice         10 New Canaan             85-00      79-09  
      73-02  79-09  69-11           
 14 Hannah Hillemeir          11 Simsbury               87-00      75-07  
      75-07  73-00  68-02           
 15 Abigail Katlynn Weiner    12 South Windso           86-05      72-00  
      FOUL  67-10  72-00           
 -- Sarah Margaret Cadman     12 South Windso           87-03        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08  2008        Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall            103-06     103-00   10   
      100-04  103-00  101-06  93-09  96-03  95-11
  2 Julia Kropo               11 Naugatuck              90-09      97-05    8   
      82-00  92-00  97-05  96-08  94-10  85-09
  3 Abigail Katlynn Weiner    12 South Windso          102-10      96-11    6   
      74-10  79-10  85-01  75-07  82-01  96-11
  4 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford               97-05      93-10    5   
      79-01  82-10  77-09  81-01  FOUL  93-10
  5 Catherine Hunter          12 Darien                 90-05      88-09    4   
      76-05  77-00  79-09  80-02  78-08  88-09
  6 Abigail Conquest          12 Middletown             93-00      84-03    3   
      67-04  FOUL  76-09  84-01  84-03  83-03
  7 Chloe Adams               12 New Canaan             90-04      84-02    2   
      66-02  FOUL  75-08  84-01  83-09  84-02
  8 Gabriela DeFelice         10 New Canaan             91-04      79-00    1   
      77-01  79-00  77-07  60-11  66-03  73-05
  9 Emma Gibbens              12 New Canaan             91-05      75-07  
      72-00  75-07  74-09  60-07  75-01  72-11
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Brown               10 Cheshire               10.99      11.04q -2.1  3 
  2 Victor Rosa               11 Bristol Cent           10.94      11.35q -2.9  4 
  3 Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               11.44      11.48q -2.4  1 
  4 Radsir Vaughn             12 Naugatuck              11.44      11.54q -2.1  3 
  5 Gerad Smith               12 Windsor                11.24      11.59q -2.4  5  11.585
  6 Nolan Freeman             11 New Milford            11.08      11.59q -2.4  1  11.588
  7 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney                11.04      11.66q -2.4  1 
  8 John Amaning              12 Newington              10.94      11.69q -2.4  5  11.682
  9 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield           11.64      11.69q -2.4  1  11.690
 10 Marlon Welsh              11 Windsor                11.66      11.70  -2.4  5  11.693
 11 Prince Samuels            11 Windsor                11.54      11.70  -2.1  3  11.697
 12 Philip London             12 Amity                  11.29      11.71  -2.4  5 
 13 Brennan Lazich            12 Middletown             11.34      11.72  -2.1  3 
 14 Garret Bouvier            10 Wilton                 11.61      11.77  -2.4  1 
 15 Xavier Browne             12 Bristol Cent           11.64      11.80  -2.9  4 
 16 Eric Williams             12 Newington              11.74      11.83  -2.4  1 
 17 Colin Kniffen             12 South Windso           11.18      11.84  -2.9  4 
 18 Jayshawn Lindsay          11 Naugatuck              11.44      11.86  -2.9  4  11.855
 19 Joseph Rosw-Provey         9 Fairfield Lu           11.40      11.86  -1.0  2  11.857
 20 Christopher Bopp          11 New Canaan             11.51      11.91  -2.9  4 
 21 Landon Lagana             11 Conard                 11.54      11.99  -1.0  2 
 22 Michael Sama              11 Farmington             11.64      12.01  -1.0  2 
 23 Dominic Cartelli          11 Xavier                 11.50      12.09  -2.4  5 
 24 Chase Caruso              11 Darien                 11.69      12.10  -2.9  4  12.098
 25 Jett Hall                  9 Naugatuck              11.74      12.10  -2.4  1  12.100
 26 Eric Williams              9 Hartford Pub           11.34      12.20  -2.9  4 
 27 Owen Troy                 11 Fairfield Lu           11.74      12.27  -1.0  2 
 28 Kamran Isfahani           12 New Canaan             11.67      12.32  -2.4  5 
 -- Harrison Keith            11 Fairfield Lu           11.42         FS  -2.4  1 
 -- Luke Boucher-Zazzaro       9 Conard                 11.73         FS  -2.1  3 
 -- Justin Dawkins            11 Windsor                11.14        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Holden Speed              11 Wethersfield           11.04        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Jack Myers                12 Wilton                 11.47        DNS  -2.4  5 
 -- Jayveon Young             10 Windsor                11.64        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- LeoAngel Lopez            11 Naugatuck              11.14        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- Maximilian Musial         10 Amity                  11.74        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Jaiden Murphy             12 Windsor                11.44        DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Brown               10 Cheshire               11.04      11.19  -1.3  10   
  2 Victor Rosa               11 Bristol Cent           11.35      11.23  -1.3   8   
  3 Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               11.48      11.28  -1.3   6   
  4 Gerad Smith               12 Windsor                11.59      11.41  -1.3   5   
  5 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney                11.66      11.43  -1.3   4   
  6 Radsir Vaughn             12 Naugatuck              11.54      11.50  -1.3   3   
  7 John Amaning              12 Newington              11.69      11.53  -1.3   2   
  8 Nolan Freeman             11 New Milford            11.59      11.59  -1.3   1   
  9 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield           11.69      11.67  -1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55  2012        Daniel Jamieson, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Victor Rosa               11 Bristol Cent           22.54      22.63  -1.8  4  10   
  2 Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               21.90      22.73  -1.8  4   8   
  3 Colin Brown               10 Cheshire               22.68      22.85  -1.8  4   6   
  4 Ralphael Hawkins          11 Hillhouse              23.88      22.89  -0.9  1   5   
  5 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 22.84      22.92  -1.8  4   4   
  6 LeoAngel Lopez            11 Naugatuck              22.44      23.06  -1.8  4   3   
  7 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney                23.64      23.28  -1.6  2   2   
  8 Marlon Welsh              11 Windsor                22.83      23.30  -1.8  4   1   
  9 Colin Kniffen             12 South Windso           23.14      23.38  -1.2  3 
 10 Harrison Keith            11 Fairfield Lu           23.14      23.49  -1.2  3 
 11 Justin Dawkins            11 Windsor                22.24      23.60  -1.8  4 
 12 Michael Colbert           11 Wilton                 23.46      23.70  -1.6  2 
 13 Christopher Bopp          11 New Canaan             23.32      23.72  -1.2  3 
 14 Taylor Trowers            11 Naugatuck              23.01      23.83  -1.2  3  23.830
 14 Gerad Smith               12 Windsor                22.93      23.83  -1.2  3  23.830
 16 Radsir Vaughn             12 Naugatuck              23.81      23.97  -1.6  2 
 17 Joseph Rosw-Provey         9 Fairfield Lu           23.54      23.98  -1.6  2 
 18 Garret Bouvier            10 Wilton                 23.71      24.02  -1.6  2 
 19 Dominic Cartelli          11 Xavier                 23.84      24.03  -0.9  1 
 20 Owen Miller               11 Xavier                 23.64      24.08  -1.6  2  24.071
 21 Jeffery Burke             11 Crosby                 23.99      24.08  -0.9  1  24.078
 22 Michael Sama              11 Farmington             23.34      24.09  -1.6  2 
 23 Noah Pennington           12 Simsbury               23.34      24.14  -1.2  3 
 24 D'Andre Franklin           9 Hillhouse              23.94      24.15  -0.9  1 
 25 Taj Thomas                12 Kennedy                22.91      24.24  -1.8  4 
 26 Landon Lagana             11 Conard                 23.77      24.27  -1.6  2 
 27 Philip London             12 Amity                  23.30      24.33  -1.2  3 
 28 Jova'n Hill                9 Wethersfield           24.04      24.76  -0.9  1 
 29 Gabriel Park              10 Simsbury               23.84      24.95  -0.9  1 
 30 Kamran Isfahani           12 New Canaan             24.01      25.23  -0.9  1 
 -- Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 22.67        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                23.34        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Prince Samuels            11 Windsor                23.24        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Gregory Grom              12 Pomperaug              23.84        DNS  -0.9  1 
 -- Jayshawn Lindsay          11 Naugatuck              24.04        DNS  -0.9  1 
 -- Jack Myers                12 Wilton                 23.02        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Jonathan Tarbet           12 New Milford            22.74        SCR          
 -- Nolan Freeman             11 New Milford            22.76        SCR          
 -- Xavier Browne             12 Bristol Cent           23.64        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tarbet           12 New Milford            49.90      49.54   3  10   
  2 Jack Myers                12 Wilton                 50.35      49.77   3   8   
  3 Evan Belabe               11 Conard                 50.35      50.00   3   6   
  4 Ralphael Hawkins          11 Hillhouse              50.88      50.29   3   5   
  5 Kyle Bloomer              11 Darien                 51.13      50.65   3   4   
  6 Taj Thomas                12 Kennedy                50.47      51.58   3   3   
  7 Thomas Bausman            12 New Canaan             51.40      52.00   2   2   
  8 Xavier Zaler              12 Maloney                52.80      52.74   1   1   
  9 Andrew Van de Mark        12 Farmington             51.18      52.75   2 
 10 Matthew Saia              12 Xavier                 52.12      52.90   2 
 11 Jason Rideout             10 Darien                 52.92      53.64   1 
 12 Justin Mills              12 Hillhouse              52.74      53.98   1 
 13 Zachary Hartzell          12 Middletown             53.41      54.04   1 
 14 Chase Vitale              11 Xavier                 53.20      54.33   1 
 15 Brenden Hill              12 Conard                 49.97      59.64   3 
 -- Jeffery Burke             11 Crosby                 53.07         DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Noah Pennington           12 Simsbury               52.40        DNS   2 
 -- Jonathon Volpe            12 Naugatuck              52.24        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Paterson             11 Simsbury               52.24        DNS   2 
 -- Mathhew Hallgren          11 Windsor                53.46        DNS   1 
 -- Jayveon Young             10 Windsor                51.89        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan Imbruce             12 New Canaan             53.41        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Trowers            11 Naugatuck              51.94        DNS   2 
 -- LeoAngel Lopez            11 Naugatuck              51.91        DNS   2 
 -- Luke Lammey               12 Simsbury               52.54        SCR     
 -- Joseph Rosw-Provey         9 Fairfield Lu           53.48        SCR     
 -- Ryan Farrell              12 Cheshire               50.34        SCR     
 -- Connor Sterling           10 New Milford            52.55        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Farrell              12 Cheshire             1:52.69    1:56.27   2  10   
  2 Jonathon Volpe            12 Naugatuck            1:55.94    1:57.97   2   8   
  3 Sam Geisler               12 Newington            1:56.94    2:00.94   2   6   
  4 Reynaldo Torres           12 Maloney              2:01.39    2:01.58   2   5   
  5 Owen Gagne                12 Wethersfield         1:59.24    2:01.72   2   4   
  6 Francis Porrini           10 Bristol Cent         1:59.73    2:02.48   2   3   
  7 Luke Lammey               12 Simsbury             2:01.62    2:03.37   2   2   
  8 Daniel Coyne               9 Simsbury             2:01.80    2:03.66   2   1   
  9 Davis Cote                12 Wilton               1:59.94    2:04.01   2 
 10 Connor Sterling           10 New Milford          2:03.84    2:04.40   1 
 11 Liam Stec                 11 Wethersfield         2:05.00    2:05.05   1  2:05.044
 12 Robert Harkin             12 New Milford          2:04.04    2:05.05   1  2:05.047
 13 Timothy Monahan           12 Pomperaug            2:01.74    2:05.58   2 
 14 Tyler Bartlett            10 Fairfield Lu         2:04.17    2:05.89   1 
 15 Tyler Goudreault          12 South Windso         2:05.43    2:05.92   1 
 16 Thomas Cunningham         12 Middletown           2:05.24    2:06.67   1 
 17 Connor Delpha             12 New Milford          2:01.64    2:08.05   2 
 18 Jacob Kirejczyk           11 Xavier               2:05.64    2:08.20   1 
 19 Liam McGoldrick           11 Simsbury             2:04.94    2:09.25   1 
 -- Luke Davis                 9 Simsbury             2:02.34        DNS   1 
 -- Nicholas Cassarino        10 Xavier               2:02.21        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Van de Mark        12 Farmington           2:02.64        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Taborsak           10 New Milford          2:04.24        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Rideout             10 Darien               2:00.93        DNS   2 
 -- Mathhew Hallgren          11 Windsor              2:04.35        DNS   1 
 -- Jonathan Tarbet           12 New Milford          1:59.84        SCR     
 -- Austin Freve              12 Bristol Cent         2:03.24        SCR     
 -- Nate DeAngelo             12 Bristol Cent         1:58.95        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              11 Conard               4:12.18    4:08.47#  10   
  2 Nate DeAngelo             12 Bristol Cent         4:25.24    4:15.91    8   
  3 Callum Sherry             11 Conard               4:21.58    4:15.94    6   
  4 Davis Cote                12 Wilton               4:30.11    4:24.11    5   
  5 Mason Beaudette           11 Amity                4:26.14    4:24.51    4   
  6 Francis Porrini           10 Bristol Cent         4:27.14    4:24.62    3   
  7 Sean Ahern                12 Middletown           4:27.24    4:25.31    2   
  8 Andrew Taborsak           10 New Milford          4:30.53    4:26.77    1   
  9 Jonathon Volpe            12 Naugatuck            4:22.70    4:30.66  
 10 Nicholas Cassarino        10 Xavier               4:31.76    4:36.11  
 11 Luca Palamenti            12 New Canaan           4:37.53    4:40.69  
 12 Matthew Nofri             11 Naugatuck            4:37.01    4:41.97  
 13 Grant Walters             10 Conard               4:38.49    4:56.77  
 -- Thomas Novy               12 Simsbury             4:36.14        DNS  
 -- Luke Davis                 9 Simsbury             4:35.74        DNS  
 -- Reynaldo Torres           12 Maloney              4:34.24        DNS  
 -- Michael Bohlke            11 Newington            4:39.24        DNS  
 -- Malcolm McCormick         11 Wilton               4:32.53        DNS  
 -- Owen Gagne                12 Wethersfield         4:29.63        SCR  
 -- Eamon Burke               11 Xavier               4:17.46        SCR  
 -- Nathan Cramer             11 Fairfield Lu         4:32.04        SCR  
 -- Conor Selfors             11 Xavier               4:37.44        SCR  
 -- Alexander Ushchak         10 Xavier               4:26.42        SCR  
 -- Joshua Lesniak            11 Xavier               4:38.24        SCR  
 -- Brody Santagata           11 Xavier               4:35.04        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00  6/2/2014    Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              11 Conard               8:47.20    9:03.29#  10   
  2 Eamon Burke               11 Xavier               9:36.54    9:08.48    8   
  3 Michael Bohlke            11 Newington            9:17.34    9:12.70    6   
  4 Callum Sherry             11 Conard               9:18.44    9:12.87    5   
  5 Nate DeAngelo             12 Bristol Cent         9:20.36    9:12.98    4   
  6 Nathan Cramer             11 Fairfield Lu         9:35.86    9:35.75    3   
  7 Luke Davis                 9 Simsbury             9:42.84    9:41.24    2   
  8 Malcolm McCormick         11 Wilton               9:52.24    9:42.00    1   
  9 Joshua Lesniak            11 Xavier               9:48.34    9:42.28  
 10 Thomas Novy               12 Simsbury             9:47.14    9:46.99  
 11 Sean Ahern                12 Middletown           9:51.24    9:49.40  
 12 Alexander Ushchak         10 Xavier               9:47.24    9:49.64  
 13 Brody Santagata           11 Xavier               9:39.53    9:52.46  
 14 Davis Anderson            11 Simsbury             9:52.54    9:53.76  
 15 Mikey Byrnes              10 Wilton               9:58.24    9:59.99  
 16 Conor Selfors             11 Xavier              10:14.78   10:08.51  
 17 Evan O'Rourke             11 Darien              10:09.23   10:09.40  
 18 Mason Jordan              11 Xavier              10:16.74   10:21.58  
 19 Robert DiNatale           11 Cheshire            10:17.44   10:22.02  
 20 Parker Paragas            11 Amity               10:15.24   10:24.77  
 21 Luca Palamenti            12 New Canaan          10:11.18   10:34.68  
 22 Nick Yoo                  10 Darien              10:12.51   10:45.70  
 -- Mason Beaudette           11 Amity                9:58.33        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                14.92      14.93q -2.1  2 
  2 Matthew Gibbs             11 Hillhouse              15.47      15.89q -1.3  1 
  3 Ryan Reid                 12 Windsor                15.77      16.14q -1.3  1 
  4 Simon Alexander           12 Wilton                 16.04      16.32q -2.1  2 
  5 Cameron Jacobs            11 Naugatuck              16.41      16.61q -2.1  2 
  6 Tyler Kennedy             12 Wilton                 16.44      16.74q -1.3  1 
  7 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                 16.73      16.95q -2.1  2 
  8 Kian Larese               12 Xavier                 16.73      17.24q -2.1  2 
  9 Daniel Anderson            9 Naugatuck              16.86      17.92q -1.3  1 
 10 Torronce Smith            11 Wethersfield           16.94      17.94  -2.1  2 
 11 Ryan Corbett              12 New Canaan             16.52      18.00  -1.3  1 
 12 Philip Yang               12 Amity                  16.74      18.19  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                14.93      14.82  -1.3  10   
  2 Matthew Gibbs             11 Hillhouse              15.89      15.80  -1.3   8   
  3 Simon Alexander           12 Wilton                 16.32      16.00  -1.3   6   
  4 Tyler Kennedy             12 Wilton                 16.74      16.42  -1.3   5   
  5 Cameron Jacobs            11 Naugatuck              16.61      16.49  -1.3   4   
  6 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                 16.95      16.82  -1.3   3   
  7 Kian Larese               12 Xavier                 17.24      16.85  -1.3   2   
  8 Daniel Anderson            9 Naugatuck              17.92      17.03  -1.3   1   
 -- Ryan Reid                 12 Windsor                16.14        DNF  -1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Clarke             11 Windsor                40.33      39.15   2  10   
  2 Matthew Gibbs             11 Hillhouse              39.91      40.38   2   8   
  3 Elias Roberts             12 Newington              41.04      40.68   2   6   
  4 Torronce Smith            11 Wethersfield           41.44      41.69   2   5   
  5 Cameron Jacobs            11 Naugatuck              42.08      42.86   2   4   
  6 Ryan Corbett              12 New Canaan             42.63      42.96   2   3   
  7 Kian Larese               12 Xavier                 43.27      43.71   2   2   
  8 Connor Healey             12 Wilton                 43.57      43.90   1   1   
  9 Daniel Anderson            9 Naugatuck              43.24      43.92   2 
 10 Tyler Kennedy             12 Wilton                 43.62      44.05   1 
 11 Simon Alexander           12 Wilton                 43.72      44.99   1 
 -- Philip London             12 Amity                  43.64        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Reid                 12 Windsor                42.42        DNS   2 
 -- Gregory Grom              12 Pomperaug              43.36        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98  5/28/2013   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             43.23      43.37   3  10   
     1) Gerad Smith 12                  2) Marlon Welsh 11                
     3) Justin Dawkins 11               4) Prince Samuels 11              
  2 Naugatuck                                           44.86      44.04   3   8   
     1) Radsir Vaughn 12                2) Jayshawn Lindsay 11            
     3) Taylor Trowers 11               4) LeoAngel Lopez 11              
  3 New Milford                                         44.44      44.07   3   6   
     1) Nolan Freeman 11                2) Cole Allen 12                  
     3) Nathaniel Cramer 12             4) Jonathan Tarbet 12             
  4 Hillhouse                                           43.63      44.09   3   5   
     1) To Rae Wright 12                2) Justin Mills 12                
     3) Dashon Smith Adams 12           4) D'Andre Franklin 9             
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   44.56      44.32   3   4   
     1) Carter Lambo 12                 2) Owen Troy 11                   
     3) Joseph Rosw-Provey 9            4) Harrison Keith 11              
  6 Amity                                               44.44      44.33   3   3   
     1) Quincy Houser 11                2) Philip Yang 12                 
     3) Philip London 12                4) Maximilian Musial 10           
  7 Wilton                                              43.77      44.37   3   2   
     1) Wooder Thoby 12                 2) Michael Colbert 11             
     3) Garret Bouvier 10               4) Thomas Welch 10                
  8 Bristol Central                                     44.94      44.47   2   1   
     1) Cassias Breland 9               2) Xavier Browne 12               
     3) Nicolas Jones 12                4) Victor Rosa 11                 
  9 Xavier                                              45.13      44.70   2 
     1) Nicholas Connors 11             2) Matthew Saia 12                
     3) Owen Miller 11                  4) Dominic Cartelli 11            
 10 Newington                                           46.20      44.83   1 
     1) Eric Williams 12                2) Justin Montano 11              
     3) Daniel Ellis 12                 4) John Amaning 12                
 11 South Windsor                                       44.76      44.90   3 
     1) Samuel Meleshenko 10            2) Malachi O'Neal 11              
     3) Colin Kniffen 12                4) Nathan Russell 12              
 12 Conard                                              43.94      44.99   3 
     1) Giancarlo Fedolfi 10            2) Declan Kutscher 12             
     3) Landon Lagana 11                4) Brenden Hill 12                
 13 Wethersfield                                        45.14      45.23   2 
     1) Luis Montalvo 9                 2) Holden Speed 11                
     3) Zachary Zurzola 12              4) Torronce Smith 11              
 14 Crosby                                              45.81      45.32   2 
     1) Stephen Diggs 12                2) Tanner Leo 11                  
     3) Brian Dessalines 10             4) Jeffery Burke 11               
 15 Simsbury                                            45.00      45.79   2 
     1) Jontae Van Allen 12             2) Isaac Rivera 11                
     3) Noah Pennington 12              4) Gabriel Park 10                
 16 Darien                                              46.22      46.49   1 
     1) Luke Ridder 12                  2) Owen Wagner 11                 
     3) Andrew Fiorenza 11              4) Chase Caruso 11                
 17 New Canaan                                          46.05      46.52   1 
     1) Mitchell D Lopez 10             2) Patrick Zoccolillo 9           
     3) Brandon Heagle 11               4) Kamran Isfahani 12             
 18 Cheshire                                            45.84      46.74   2 
     1) Stephan Anton 11                2) Garrett Goldberg 12            
     3) Owen Ferguson 12                4) Eli Moskowitz 12               
 -- Middletown                                          45.54        DNF   2 
     1) Brennan Lazich 12               2) Terrell Johnson 12             
     3) Zachary Hartzell 12             4) Anthony Pappa 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93  2006        Staples, Staples                          
                         D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         3:29.70    3:24.68   2  10   
     1) Taylor Trowers 11               2) LeoAngel Lopez 11              
     3) Jayshawn Lindsay 11             4) Jonathon Volpe 12              
  2 Windsor                                           3:29.85    3:26.12   2   8   
     1) Jayveon Young 10                2) Mathhew Hallgren 11            
     3) Joshua Clarke 11                4) Justin Dawkins 11              
  3 New Milford                                       3:30.63    3:27.60   2   6   
     1) Nolan Freeman 11                2) Nathaniel Cramer 12            
     3) Connor Sterling 10              4) Jonathan Tarbet 12             
  4 Cheshire                                          3:31.29    3:30.56   2   5   
     1) Tyler Caron 9                   2) Ethan Gonzalez 12              
     3) Colin Brown 10                  4) Ryan Farrell 12                
  5 Simsbury                                          3:33.84    3:31.31   2   4   
     1) Daniel Coyne 9                  2) Kyle Paterson 11               
     3) Noah Pennington 12              4) Luke Lammey 12                 
  6 New Canaan                                        3:35.14    3:31.77   2   3   
     1) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 12          2) Dylan Imbruce 12               
     3) Ethan van Staden 12             4) Thomas Bausman 12              
  7 Hillhouse                                         3:27.64    3:32.27   2   2   
     1) Justin Mills 12                 2) Ralphael Hawkins 11            
     3) To Rae Wright 12                4) Matthew Gibbs 11               
  8 Darien                                            3:35.21    3:33.30   1   1   
     1) Jason Rideout 10                2) Owen Wagner 11                 
     3) Matthew Taylor 11               4) Kyle Bloomer 11                
  9 Newington                                         3:33.34    3:33.87   2 
     1) Michael Bohlke 11               2) Daniel Ellis 12                
     3) Sam Geisler 12                  4) Elias Roberts 12               
 10 Amity                                             3:37.74    3:34.43   1 
     1) Michael Bowman 9                2) Aiden Tischer 11               
     3) Daniel Kim 10                   4) Maximilian Musial 10           
 11 Xavier                                            3:33.64    3:35.02   2 
     1) Matthew Saia 12                 2) Eamon Burke 11                 
     3) Nicholas Cassarino 10           4) Chase Vitale 11                
 12 South Windsor                                     3:37.97    3:36.84   1 
     1) Ares Savvides 10                2) Jack Gorborino 12              
     3) Tyler Goudreault 12             4) Samuel Meleshenko 10           
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:39.41    3:39.19   1 
     1) Mathew Smith 12                 2) James Revay 10                 
     3) Aidan Ellwanger 12              4) Tyler Bartlett 10              
 14 Middletown                                        3:39.81    3:41.43   1 
     1) Sean Young 9                    2) Justin Karpel 12               
     3) Brennan Lazich 12               4) Zachary Hartzell 12            
 15 Pomperaug                                         3:39.77    3:41.73   1 
     1) Drew Rosenhein 12               2) Joshua Fromowitz 12            
     3) Michael Filippelli 12           4) Timothy Monahan 12             
 16 Bristol Central                                   3:38.24    3:45.82   1 
     1) Ramon Peters 12                 2) Xavier Browne 12               
     3) Cassias Breland 9               4) Noah Conrod 11                 
 -- Wilton                                            3:38.47        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:52.96  5/30/2019   Hall, Hall                                
                         A Blodgett, M Ali, D Rendon, M Anderson           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newington                                         8:28.24    8:02.51   2  10   
     1) Michael Bohlke 11               2) Luke Brown 12                  
     3) Reed Campbell 12                4) Sam Geisler 12                 
  2 Conard                                            8:16.03    8:12.84   2   8   
     1) Callum Sherry 11                2) Jett Rosner 12                 
     3) Grant Walters 10                4) Gavin Sherry 11                
  3 Simsbury                                          8:14.53    8:20.58   2   6   
     1) Luke Davis 9                    2) Liam McGoldrick 11             
     3) Daniel Coyne 9                  4) Luke Lammey 12                 
  4 New Milford                                       8:23.95    8:22.04   2   5   
     1) Robert Harkin 12                2) Connor Sterling 10             
     3) Collin Walsh 9                  4) Connor Delpha 12               
  5 Wethersfield                                      8:27.31    8:26.86   2   4   
     1) Liam Stec 11                    2) Ryan Gagne 10                  
     3) Thomas Brodowicz 10             4) Owen Gagne 12                  
  6 Pomperaug                                         8:27.16    8:27.82   2   3   
     1) Drew Rosenhein 12               2) Joshua Fromowitz 12            
     3) Michael Filippelli 12           4) Timothy Monahan 12             
  7 Cheshire                                          8:25.39    8:29.13   2   2   
     1) Ethan Gonzalez 12               2) Robert DiNatale 11             
     3) Tyler Caron 9                   4) Ryan Farrell 12                
  8 Farmington                                        8:37.24    8:29.45   1   1   
     1) Charlie Driscoll 12             2) Alen Joseph 12                 
     3) Greyson Gildea 10               4) Andrew Van de Mark 12          
  9 Maloney                                           8:29.28    8:31.02   1 
     1) Reynaldo Torres 12              2) Tristyn Barnes 10              
     3) Jaden Myles 12                  4) Xavier Zaler 12                
 10 Amity                                             8:30.37    8:32.58   1 
     1) Brodey Lu 11                    2) Aiden Tischer 11               
     3) Benjamin Frazer 10              4) James Nichol 11                
 11 Windsor                                           8:37.01    8:36.69   1 
     1) Jacob Whitesell 11              2) Mathhew Hallgren 11            
     3) Mark Gilling 10                 4) Rorion Soroka 10               
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:26.30    8:42.26   2 
     1) Nathan Cramer 11                2) Ethan Carty 11                 
     3) Noah Kingsly 10                 4) Tyler Bartlett 10              
 13 Naugatuck                                         8:45.14    8:49.69   1 
     1) Shayne Hasipi 10                2) Justin Carroll 12              
     3) Zachary McCasland 9             4) Brendan Lyles 10               
 14 New Canaan                                        8:31.35    8:54.84   1 
     1) Dylan Imbruce 12                2) Oliver Gray 10                 
     3) Alessandro Malagoli 12          4) Ajamo Carraby-Jones 12         
 15 Xavier                                            8:23.97    8:55.68   2 
     1) Ryan Zimmermann 9               2) Nicholas Martin 11             
     3) Sam Voghell 12                  4) Samuel Simko 11                
 16 Middletown                                        8:44.94    8:59.32   1 
     1) Alex Debo 12                    2) Mitchell Hart 12               
     3) Sean Young 9                    4) Justin Karpel 12               
 17 Darien                                            8:50.99    9:03.27   1 
     1) Lucas Madariaga 12              2) Jack Walsh 11                  
     3) Albert Carreno 12               4) Andrew Popson 11               
 18 Wilton                                            8:28.74    9:05.99   2 
     1) Dhruv Rokkam 11                 2) Garrett Moe 11                 
     3) Mikey Byrnes 10                 4) Malcolm McCormick 11           
 19 Wilby                                             8:55.52    9:06.27   1 
     1) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 12         2) Rodney Delgado 12              
     3) Kymani McKitty 12               4) Lian Sanchez 12                
 20 South Windsor                                     8:53.97    9:21.38   1 
     1) Colin Grip 9                    2) Aaron Matus 12                 
     3) Abhiram Motupalli 12            4) Ares Savvides 10               
 -- Bristol Central                                   8:43.75        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1981        Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timothy Watson            11 Simsbury             6-09.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jack Reynolds             12 Fairfield Lu         6-04.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kyle Wimbish              11 Maloney              5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Francis Porrini           10 Bristol Cent         5-10.00    5-08.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Wendell Youyou            11 Amity                5-10.00    5-08.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Dashon Smith Adams        12 Hillhouse            5-10.00   J5-08.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien               5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Jaden Myles               12 Maloney              5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Treshawn Blair            10 Bristol Cent         5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chauncey Hicks            11 Kennedy              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Pappa             12 Middletown           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Ellis              12 Newington            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Landry              10 Farmington           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Miles Bradley             11 Fairfield Lu         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Simon Alexander           12 Wilton               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Clark              10 Pomperaug            5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Bobin             12 Wethersfield        14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     P     O   XXX 
  2 Bennett Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        13-06.00  J13-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Steven Ditelberg          11 Fairfield Lu        13-06.00   12-06.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  4 Jason Spino               12 Naugatuck           12-00.00   12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Chance Conklin            11 Naugatuck           11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Connor Healey             12 Wilton              12-00.00  J11-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Alex Jones                12 Darien              11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  8 Ethan Lavi                12 Amity               11-00.00   10-06.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09  2002        Dante Ross, Fitch                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield        21-00.00   21-10.50   NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      20-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-10.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
  2 Marquis Ward               9 Maloney             20-03.00   21-06.00   NWI  2   8   
     19-10.25(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI) PASS      FOUL     
  3 Prince Samuels            11 Windsor             20-04.00   21-03.25   NWI  2   6   
     19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      19-08.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Shaquar Beckett           12 Harding             19-09.00   20-05.25   NWI  1   5   
     19-03.25(NWI) 8-08.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
  5 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              21-07.00   20-04.75   NWI  2   4   
     18-09.50(NWI) FOUL      19-10(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI)
  6 Messiah Harling           12 Wilby               21-06.00   20-04.50   NWI  2   3   
     20-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      19-01.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) PASS     
  7 Ayden Tripp               12 Naugatuck           20-02.00   20-03.00   NWI  1   2   
     FOUL      19-08.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Chase Caruso              11 Darien              20-02.00   19-09.75   NWI  1   1   
     18-11.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Jaden Long                10 Windsor             20-04.00  J19-09.75   NWI  2 
     19-02.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Miles Bradley             11 Fairfield Lu        20-07.00   19-06.75   NWI  2 
     19-06.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)           
 11 Thomas Bausman            12 New Canaan          20-00.00   19-05.00   NWI  1 
     18-04.75(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)           
 12 Anthony Pappa             12 Middletown          20-04.00   19-04.25   NWI  2 
     18-09(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)           
 13 Maximilian Musial         10 Amity               19-06.00   18-04.75   NWI  1 
     16-11(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)           
 14 Chauncey Hicks            11 Kennedy             19-10.50   17-05.25   NWI  1 
     17-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Malachi O'Neal            11 South Windso        19-10.00   17-01.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      16-04.75(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)           
 16 William Morgan            12 Darien              19-09.75   17-00.00   NWI  1 
     17-00(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI)           
 -- Carter Lambo              12 Fairfield Lu        20-07.00       FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Colin Kniffen             12 South Windso        20-03.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ian McNulty               12 New Milford         20-06.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Wooder Thoby              12 Wilton              20-05.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Marlon Welsh              11 Windsor             19-07.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25  1976        Gary Woods, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           12 Wilby               46-03.00   46-10.25   NWI  10   
     44-01.25(NWI) 46-10.25(NWI) 46-04.50(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI)
  2 Holden Speed              11 Wethersfield        43-09.75   44-11.75   NWI   8   
     38-07.75(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 44-09.25(NWI) 44-05.25(NWI) 44-11.75(NWI)
  3 Jayson Burchell           10 Wethersfield        43-02.00   43-07.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-07(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Wooder Thoby              12 Wilton              43-11.75   42-10.00   NWI   5   
     41-10.75(NWI) FOUL      42-06(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI)
  5 Selorm Dogbey             11 Xavier              42-04.50   42-01.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      42-00.50(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 42-01.25(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)
  6 Treshawn Blair            10 Bristol Cent        39-09.00   42-01.00   NWI   3   
     42-01(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 40-11(NWI)
  7 Ayden Tripp               12 Naugatuck           40-09.00   39-08.50   NWI   2   
     38-07.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI)
  8 Israel Lopez              11 Conard              39-06.50   39-06.00   NWI   1   
     39-06(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) FOUL      36-11.75(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI) PASS     
  9 Andrew Clark              10 Pomperaug           39-09.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Stephen Keating           11 Fairfield Lu        39-07.00   39-01.50   NWI 
     36-09(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI)           
 11 To Rae Wright             12 Hillhouse           41-05.00   38-11.00   NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 35-01(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Cole Allen                12 New Milford         39-07.75   37-07.75   NWI 
     37-07.75(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI)           
 13 Brian Dessalines          10 Crosby              40-03.00   37-06.25   NWI 
     36-10.50(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)           
 -- Ryan Reid                 12 Windsor             41-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse           60-06.00   58-00.25   2  10   
      56-00  58-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  56-11.50  FOUL
  2 Christopher Bon Tempo     11 New Milford         51-07.00   50-00.50   2   8   
      43-04.75  45-05.75  43-05.50  47-04.75  45-08.25  50-00.50
  3 Liam Tharin               12 Middletown          45-09.00   46-08.75   2   6   
      46-08.75  45-10.25  44-00.50  44-11.50  45-03.50  43-06
  4 Ethan Chalon              12 New Canaan          45-09.00   45-06.25   2   5   
      40-02.25  45-06.25  43-06.25  42-06  45-00.50  44-02.50
  5 Chisom Okoro              12 Cheshire            45-11.50   44-09.25   2   4   
      44-09.25  40-07.25  40-00  41-07.75  42-06.50  FOUL
  6 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown          45-01.00   43-06.50   2   3   
      43-06.50  42-01.50  42-10.50  36-01.50  39-10.75  FOUL
  7 Jeremy Gilbert            11 Wethersfield        44-09.50   43-03.00   2   2   
      43-03  41-05  42-07.75  40-00.50  40-00.75  39-09.50
  8 Malachi Jones             11 Bristol Cent        45-08.00   42-11.50   2   1   
      41-07  42-09  41-01.75  42-11.50  42-10.50  40-08.50
  9 Jacob O'Reilly            12 Middletown          47-08.00   42-08.50   2 
      42-08.50  42-08.50  39-10.50  39-08.75  39-03  41-08.75
 10 Colin Latronica           11 Middletown          43-01.00  J42-08.50   1 
      40-03.75  42-08.50  40-10.50           
 11 Adam Carroll              12 Xavier              44-02.50   42-02.50   1 
      39-05.50  41-11.75  42-02.50           
 12 Max Greenberg             12 Wilton              44-01.00   41-09.50   1 
      41-09.50  41-07.75  38-01.75           
 13 Jquan Athis               11 Hillhouse           42-08.00   41-08.25   1 
      41-08.25  41-08  39-00.50           
 14 Wyatt McElroy             11 Xavier              45-02.00   41-05.75   2 
      41-05.75  36-07.75  41-05          
 15 Quincy Davis              10 Windsor             41-08.00   40-10.75   1 
      39-01.25  40-10.75  38-06.50           
 16 Jack Perra                12 South Windso        42-08.00   40-07.50   1 
      39-07.75  39-04.75  40-07.50           
 17 Miguel Rivera             11 Newington           41-01.00   39-08.00   1 
      39-08  FOUL  38-06           
 18 Benjamin Clay             12 New Canaan          42-10.50   38-04.25   1 
      38-04.25  34-07.50  35-09.75           
 19 Andre Prince              11 Windsor             45-04.00   38-03.50   2 
      FOUL  38-03.50  36-00.75           
 20 Eric Facey                11 Bristol Cent        41-01.00  J38-03.50   1 
      FOUL  38-03.50  FOUL           
 -- Mathew Smith              12 Fairfield Lu        42-09.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Eric Meyer                12 Middletown          48-08.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sam Tarrant               12 New Milford         44-03.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07  6/1/2015    Dan Hardiman, Farmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse           81-07.50     186-05#  2  10   
      183-01  186-05  186-05  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Eric Meyer                12 Middletown            148-04     146-10   2   8   
      FOUL  135-01  140-06  146-10  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown            149-02     146-01   2   6   
      145-02  146-01  145-05  FOUL  124-05  143-08
  4 Samuel Meleshenko         10 South Windso          143-00     145-08   2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  143-04  141-09  136-10  145-08
  5 Sam Tarrant               12 New Milford           147-07     145-05   2   4   
      FOUL  138-03  141-07  145-05  FOUL  145-04
  6 Andre Prince              11 Windsor             38-10.50     130-11   2   3   
      125-06  130-06  120-02  130-11  127-06  FOUL
  7 Adam Carroll              12 Xavier                142-03     130-01   2   2   
      120-01  127-11  128-00  130-01  126-01  126-10
  8 Daniel Lauretti           11 Bristol Cent          127-05     128-02   1   1   
      114-08  124-02  FOUL  122-00  114-01  128-02
  9 Jacob O'Reilly            12 Middletown            130-02     127-05   2 
      116-04  118-09  121-01  127-01  109-00  127-05
 10 Chisom Okoro              12 Cheshire              122-11     120-09   1 
      110-05  120-09  97-07           
 11 Mathew Smith              12 Fairfield Lu          149-01     118-08   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  118-08           
 11 Liam Tharin               12 Middletown            128-03     118-08   1 
      118-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Ethan Drake               12 Darien                119-07     115-10   1 
      FOUL  115-10  112-06           
 14 Dominic Seibold           12 Darien                140-04     113-05   2 
      108-09  113-05  111-09           
 15 Shane Hurley              11 Farmington            115-00     107-09   1 
      FOUL  107-09  FOUL           
 16 Max Greenberg             12 Wilton                120-00     105-04   1 
      97-01  105-04  104-06           
 17 Kevin Healy               12 Naugatuck             118-07      99-01   1 
      FOUL  84-08  99-01           
 18 Ethan Chalon              12 New Canaan            120-06      93-05   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  93-05           
 -- Luke (James Matthew Thom  11 New Canaan            122-02       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown            184-06     184-10   10   
      184-10  169-06  179-09  174-07  167-07  184-05
  2 Sam Tarrant               12 New Milford           170-01     183-03    8   
      165-09  180-04  183-03  169-00  172-05  148-08
  3 Jotham Casey              12 Cheshire              156-03     173-03    6   
      148-09  143-02  144-01  160-00  157-06  173-03
  4 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse             181-06     173-00    5   
      173-00  169-04  170-07  163-07  165-10  169-02
  5 Jakob Salinas             12 Bristol Cent          171-03     163-00    4   
      153-05  163-00  151-06  136-11  141-08  FOUL
  6 Dominic Seibold           12 Darien                159-09     159-08    3   
      141-11  140-09  141-10  142-11  159-08  155-00
  7 Ethan Chalon              12 New Canaan            168-00     158-10    2   
      124-08  134-01  146-06  133-00  136-03  158-10
  8 Anthony Bellizzi          12 South Windso          146-04     139-03    1   
      139-03  121-01  131-08           
  9 John Roy                  11 Xavier                139-10     138-11  
      122-11  138-11  117-00  115-08  120-02  96-00
 10 Eric Meyer                12 Middletown            148-00     138-01  
      134-02  138-01  125-00           
 11 Reis Muccino              11 Kennedy               142-05     135-11  
      132-07  125-01  135-11           
 12 William Morgan            12 Darien                146-06     133-11  
      121-06  124-07  133-11           
 13 Steven Herb               11 Naugatuck             140-02     132-00  
      FOUL  132-00  FOUL           
 14 Nathan Russell            12 South Windso          136-01     126-04  
      112-11  24-09  126-04           
 15 Griffin Boyle             12 Fairfield Lu          141-11     124-02  
      124-02  124-00  123-05           
 16 Parker Swinford           10 New Milford           135-09     124-00  
      124-00  122-08  115-06           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     84        2) Conard                     74.33
    3) Simsbury                    66        4) New Milford                57   
    4) Wilton                      57        6) New Canaan                 51   
    7) Darien                      50.50     8) Pomperaug                  41   
    9) Amity                       36       10) Cheshire                   29   
   11) Naugatuck                   24       12) Shelton                    22.33
   13) Lyman Hall                  17       14) Bristol Central            15.50
   15) South Windsor               15       16) E.O. Smith                 12   
   16) Fairfield Warde             12       18) Guilford                   11.33
   19) Middletown                  11       19) Maloney                    11   
   21) Newington                    4       22) Wethersfield                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   61        2) Conard                     54   
    2) Naugatuck                   54        4) Windsor                    53   
    5) Bristol Central             51.50     6) New Milford                49   
    6) Wethersfield                49        8) Cheshire                   43   
    9) Simsbury                    39       10) Wilton                     36   
   11) Middletown                  35       12) Newington                  30   
   13) Fairfield Ludlowe           29       14) Maloney                    27   
   15) Xavier                      18       16) New Canaan                 15   
   16) Darien                      15       18) Wilby                      13   
   19) Amity                       12.50    20) South Windsor               6   
   21) Harding                      5       22) Kennedy                     3   
   22) Pomperaug                    3       24) Farmington                  1