CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven , CT

February 14th, 2020 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacindoors20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2020 08:44 PM
             CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/14/2020             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.03  2/7/2019    Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
     Class S: #  7.03  2/14/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              12 Bloomfield              7.33     * 7.34q  6 
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton                  7.14     * 7.35q  7 
  3 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi            7.45     * 7.37q  5 
  4 Jahmiha Lindo             11 Bloomfield              7.69     * 7.59q  2  7.584
  5 Brianna Westberry         12 Capital Prep            7.62     * 7.59q  3  7.589
  6 Katharine Bruno           10 Seymour                 7.77     * 7.65q  8 
  7 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold                7.65     * 7.68q  1  7.674
  8 Megan Wassick             11 Granby Memor            7.70     * 7.68   3  7.679
  9 Juliet Brady              11 St. Bernard             7.79     * 7.74   5 
 10 Mu'Mina Ibn-Millington    11 Platt Tech              7.50     * 7.75   4 
 11 Arayah Thomas             12 Bloomfield              7.72     * 7.77   4 
 12 Malia Wilson              10 Metropolitan            7.65     * 7.78   2 
 13 Nadia Becker              11 North Branfo            7.81     * 7.80   1 
 14 Kylee Dubroski            12 Sacred Heart            7.67     * 7.82   1 
 15 Brijať Doyley             11 University              7.78     * 7.83   7  7.826
 16 Schyler Wyse              12 East Granby             7.76     * 7.83   7  7.829
 17 Elizabeth Gallagher       11 Westbrook               7.79     * 7.84   3 
 18 Tiandra Scott             12 Innovation              8.13     * 7.85   3 
 19 Jhanielle Mitchell        10 Weaver                  7.76     * 7.87   6 
 20 Adriana Brathwaite        12 Trinity Acad            7.84     * 7.91   3 
 21 Suzana Imetovski          11 Seymour                 7.81     * 7.93   2 
 22 Alexis Desiata            11 Hale Ray                7.75     * 7.95   5 
 23 Ariana Komanaj            10 Thomaston               7.79     * 7.96   6 
 24 Maya Brobbey              11 University              8.01     * 7.98   1  7.972
 25 Nikole Easter-Young       10 University              8.00     * 7.98   3  7.977
 26 Taylor Bialowas           10 Griswold                7.89     * 7.99   7  7.984
 27 Ella Couchon              10 Windsor Lock            7.96     * 7.99   8  7.989
 28 DeAndra Crosswell         12 University              8.05     * 8.00   4 
 29 Amyra Ettiene-Modeste      9 Bloomfield              8.05     * 8.01   2  8.006
 30 Leah Comeroski             9 Lyman Memori            7.97     * 8.01   7  8.009
 31 Isabella Kimball           9 St. Bernard             8.00     * 8.02   4 
 32 Kayla Pollard             12 Morgan                  7.97     * 8.03   5  8.026
 33 Nevaeh Penns               9 Bloomfield              7.89     * 8.03   6  8.030
 34 Hanna Babek               11 Valley Regio            8.04     * 8.04   1 
 35 Ally Williams             11 East Hampton            8.01     * 8.05   2 
 36 Shanell Thompson           9 Bloomfield              8.10     * 8.06   8 
 37 Lily Larson                9 Portland                7.88     * 8.08   5 
 38 Laila Ortiz-Warmington    10 University              8.06     * 8.09   5  8.087
 39 Nya Bentley               12 Aerospace an            8.05     * 8.09   3  8.089
 40 Lexi Ross                 11 Valley Regio            7.82     * 8.12   2  8.114
 41 Britanya Mitchell         11 Weaver                  7.95     * 8.12   8  8.120
 42 Patrice Broguhton          9 Innovation              8.13       8.16   5 
 43 Tierra McKnight           11 Derby                   8.13       8.18   6 
 44 Naviah Barrow             12 Granby Memor            8.10       8.19   8 
 45 Jasmine Charlery           9 Classical Ma            8.07       8.22   7 
 46 Meghana Murugan            9 Aerospace an            8.13       8.25   4 
 -- Andraya Yearwood          12 Cromwell                7.06         FS   8 
 -- Avery Rueckert             9 Old Saybrook            7.82        DNS   1 
 -- Shanelee Walters          12 Prince Tech             7.85        DNS   4 
 -- Ly-Linh Criscuolo         10 Haddam-Killi            8.11        DNS   7 
 -- Gynaia Morgan             12 Capital Prep            7.78        DNS   8 
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall          11 Canton                  7.79        DNS   4 
 -- Carley Schmidt            11 Morgan                  8.07        DNS   6 
 -- Arianna Griffiths         11 Prince Tech             7.97        DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.03  2/7/2019    Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
     Class S: #  7.03  2/14/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton                  7.35       7.18*  10   
  2 Terry Miller              12 Bloomfield              7.34       7.20*   8   
  3 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi            7.37       7.24*   6   
  4 Jahmiha Lindo             11 Bloomfield              7.59       7.57*   4   
  5 Katharine Bruno           10 Seymour                 7.65       7.60*   2   
  6 Brianna Westberry         12 Capital Prep            7.59       7.63*   1   
  7 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold                7.68       7.65* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 39.81  2006        Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
Min Standard: * 47.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton                 41.60      40.98*  7  10   
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi           42.67      42.43*  7   8   
  3 Katharine Bruno           10 Seymour                42.86      42.45*  7   6   
  4 Elicia Colon              12 Bloomfield             42.57      42.48*  7   4   
  5 Malia Wilson              10 Metropolitan           43.83      42.80*  5   2   
  6 Anna-Sashia Jones         10 Weaver                 43.79      43.04*  5   1   
  7 Maya Sutton-Hall          11 Canton                 43.52      43.29*  6 
  8 Beverly Okoronkwo         12 Sacred Heart           43.52      43.49*  6 
  9 Brianna Westberry         12 Capital Prep           42.84      44.13*  7 
 10 Elizabeth Gallagher       11 Westbrook              44.78      44.17*  5 
 11 Gynaia Morgan             12 Capital Prep           44.73      44.50*  5 
 12 Mauricea Francis          11 Bloomfield             43.62      44.59*  6 
 13 Alexandria Peck           12 Montville              45.89      44.83*  4 
 14 Cadence Eaton             10 Coventry               47.24      45.77*  1 
 15 Julia Freeman             10 Hale Ray               45.69      45.95*  5 
 16 Terry Miller              12 Bloomfield             43.60      46.01*  6 
 17 Madeline Jacaruso         10 Valley Regio           46.36      46.03*  4 
 18 Lily Larson                9 Portland               46.56      46.10*  4 
 19 Kayla Pollard             12 Morgan                 46.79      46.62*  3 
 20 Jhanielle Mitchell        10 Weaver                 46.51      46.63*  4 
 21 Caroline Codner           12 St. Bernard            46.31      46.65*  4 
 22 Noelle Sorenson           11 Coginchaug             47.16      46.80*  2 
 23 Madeline Climie           11 Coginchaug             46.88      47.02*  2 
 24 Katie Power               10 St. Bernard            47.22      47.19*  1 
 25 Isabel Taiman              9 Immaculate             47.24      47.58   1 
 26 Jalisa Turner             11 Bloomfield             46.57      47.69   3 
 27 Laila Ortiz-Warmington    10 University             46.77      48.01   3 
 28 Mai-Ly Criscuolo          11 Haddam-Killi           46.95      48.07   2 
 29 Nya Bentley               12 Aerospace an           46.66      48.21   3 
 30 Kylah Bilheimer           10 Montville              47.08      49.72   2 
 31 Jaydah Tinker             11 Civic Leader           46.57      49.77   3 
 -- Mu'Mina Ibn-Millington    11 Platt Tech             43.54         FS   6 
 -- Olivia Suter              11 Somers                 43.39         DQ   6  Lane violation
 -- Anna Brodeur              10 Old Saybrook           46.84        DNS   2 
 -- Maria Nolan               12 Granby Memor           45.74        DNS   4 
 -- Avery Rueckert             9 Old Saybrook           43.09        DNS   7 
 -- Suzana Imetovski          11 Seymour                45.61        DNS   5 
 -- Alexis Desiata            11 Hale Ray               47.05        DNS   2 
 -- Shanelee Walters          12 Prince Tech            46.58        DNS   3 
 -- Taina Quinones            12 St. Bernard            45.17        SCR     
 -- Rachel Hennessy           12 Granby Memor           47.23        SCR     
 -- Laniyah Henderson          9 Bloomfield             44.46        SCR     
 -- Natalie Scanlon           10 Granby Memor           46.79        SCR     
 -- Leishan Clarke            12 Windham                47.02        SCR     
 -- Arayah Thomas             12 Bloomfield             45.56        SCR     
 -- Damani Reynolds           11 Bloomfield             45.42        SCR     
 -- Jahmiha Lindo             11 Bloomfield             44.73        SCR     
 -- Jadyn Gibson              11 Bloomfield             43.87        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:37.49  2/10/2018   Jillian Mars, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Molly Coyle               12 Immaculate           1:38.64    1:39.98*  3  10   
  2 Jadyn Gibson              11 Bloomfield           1:44.21    1:41.63*  3   8   
  3 Marissa Shiland           12 Abbott Tech          1:43.58    1:41.87*  3   6   
  4 Anna-Sashia Jones         10 Weaver               1:44.61    1:45.33*  2   4   
  5 Mauricea Francis          11 Bloomfield           1:42.91    1:45.51*  3   2   
  6 Jade Brennan              12 Woodland             1:45.21    1:46.65*  2   1   
  7 Maeve Balavender          12 Canton               1:46.11    1:48.12*  2 
  8 Cadence Eaton             10 Coventry             1:50.18    1:50.43   1 
  9 Ava Dakin                  9 Canton               1:49.87    1:53.72   1 
 -- Grace Hanratty            12 Old Saybrook         1:39.47        DNS   3 
 -- Avery Rueckert             9 Old Saybrook         1:46.90        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Stratton            11 Old Saybrook         1:48.25        DNS   1 
 -- Olivia Suter              11 Somers               1:44.01        DNS   3 
 -- Rachel Hennessy           12 Granby Memor         1:49.71        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:55.10  2/12/2015   Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
Min Standard: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Hanratty            12 Old Saybrook         3:03.77    2:59.85*  2  10   
  2 Jaden Young               11 Woodland             3:06.07    3:03.58*  2   8   
  3 Kaylee Gravel             10 East Hampton         3:22.19    3:12.60*  2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Bowman          11 Montville            3:15.38    3:12.78*  2   4   
  5 Kate Bowman                9 Montville            3:15.69    3:14.30*  2   2   
  6 Katelyn Segreti           11 Immaculate           3:22.42    3:15.24*  2   1   
  7 Briana Grecco             12 Thomaston            3:27.30    3:21.11*  1 
  8 Emily Stratton            11 Old Saybrook         3:13.40    3:22.27*  2 
  9 Libby Stuart              10 Old Saybrook         3:21.30    3:23.19*  2 
 10 Fiona Crowley             12 East Catholi         3:21.26    3:23.64*  2 
 11 Rylee Valliere            11 Windham              3:24.49    3:24.02*  1 
 12 Abigail Calame            11 Immaculate           3:25.50    3:27.38*  1 
 13 Maura Kelly               12 Morgan               3:25.46    3:27.40*  1 
 14 Lily Tomczik               9 Montville            3:29.52    3:28.21*  1 
 15 Brianna Minervino         10 Haddam-Killi         3:25.11    3:28.71*  1 
 16 Jalisa Turner             11 Bloomfield           3:29.02    3:29.21*  1 
 17 Resia Baran               10 Windham              3:29.08    3:29.70*  1 
 18 Madelyn Costello          11 Valley Regio         3:24.53    3:30.94   1 
 -- Julia Callis              12 Haddam-Killi         3:28.07        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Caputo              11 Canton               3:14.97        DNS   2 
 -- Maegan Desmarais          11 Thomaston            3:21.05        DNS   2 
 -- Keelin Bremmer             9 Immaculate           3:29.21        DNS   1 
 -- Caitlin Wiley             10 Old Saybrook         3:19.56        DNS   2 
 -- Ailene Doherty            11 Immaculate           3:05.79        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Manning            10 Immaculate           3:26.19        DNS   1 
 -- Brigid Gage               12 Immaculate           3:30.16        DNS   1 
 -- Kayla Ondy                10 Immaculate           3:15.88        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Gallant              11 Canton               3:22.89        DNS   1 
 -- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack   10 Derby                3:23.95        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Deforest          10 Terryville           3:19.87        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond             12 Somers               3:20.02        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:58.32  2/10/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 5:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liv DiStefano             12 East Hampton         5:13.95    5:10.13*  2  10   
  2 Ailene Doherty            11 Immaculate           5:23.70    5:18.28*  2   8   
  3 Kayla Ondy                10 Immaculate           5:22.03    5:20.14*  2   6   
  4 Julia Caputo              11 Canton               5:24.59    5:20.61*  2   4   
  5 Emma Slavin               12 Woodland             5:29.07    5:23.03*  2   2   
  6 Caitlin Wiley             10 Old Saybrook         5:37.84    5:29.19*  2   1   
  7 Chloe Poulos              10 Woodland             5:38.66    5:29.87*  2 
  8 Keelin Bremmer             9 Immaculate           5:31.88    5:31.09*  2 
  9 Serena Britner            11 St. Bernard          5:42.78    5:38.89*  2 
 10 Lauren Manning            10 Immaculate           5:51.88    5:39.08*  1 
 11 Kaitlyn Deforest          10 Terryville           5:45.59    5:42.72*  1 
 12 Meara Bodak               11 Haddam-Killi         5:46.37    5:43.68*  1 
 13 Maya Suarez                9 Montville            5:46.50    5:49.60*  1 
 14 Julia Sultini             12 Old Saybrook         5:51.24    5:52.25*  1 
 15 Marissa Shiland           12 Abbott Tech          5:54.98    5:58.96   1 
 16 Aleynah Taylor            11 Windsor Lock         5:40.78    6:02.26   2 
 17 Jaisey Galvin              9 Montville            5:53.98    6:06.80   1 
 18 Morgan Levesque           10 Plainville           5:52.89    6:07.19   1 
 -- Kate Bowman                9 Montville            5:54.08        DNS   1 
 -- Abigail Calame            11 Immaculate           5:53.83        DNS   1 
 -- Molly Coyle               12 Immaculate           5:22.73        DNS   2 
 -- Katelyn Segreti           11 Immaculate           5:38.96        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Stratton            11 Old Saybrook         5:39.45        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Hanratty            12 Old Saybrook         5:11.17        DNS   2 
 -- Libby Stuart              10 Old Saybrook         5:47.84        DNS   1 
 -- Briana Grecco             12 Thomaston            5:46.44        DNS   1 
 -- Emma Gallant              11 Canton               5:50.23        DNS   1 
 -- Maegan Desmarais          11 Thomaston            5:33.90        DNS   2 
 -- Brigid Gage               12 Immaculate           5:51.05        DNS   1 
 -- Sabrina Hanock            12 Derby                5:54.54        SCR     
 -- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack   10 Derby                5:32.23        SCR     
 -- Brigid Kunka              12 St. Bernard          5:41.84        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond             12 Somers               5:30.65        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 10:53.85  2008        Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill               
Min Standard: * 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liv DiStefano             12 East Hampton        11:34.95   11:14.09*  10   
  2 Kylie Raymond             12 Somers              11:20.38   11:21.86*   8   
  3 Julia Caputo              11 Canton              11:30.97   11:25.07*   6   
  4 Kayla Ondy                10 Immaculate          11:59.95   11:56.47*   4   
  5 Maegan Desmarais          11 Thomaston           12:21.49   11:59.97*   2   
  6 Keelin Bremmer             9 Immaculate          11:59.59   12:06.19*   1   
  7 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack   10 Derby               11:56.49   12:09.25* 
  8 Chloe Poulos              10 Woodland            12:32.58   12:22.77* 
  9 Sabrina Hanock            12 Derby               12:29.36   12:30.49* 
 10 Abigail Calame            11 Immaculate          12:32.08   12:42.77* 
 11 Maya Suarez                9 Montville           12:48.49   12:44.76* 
 12 Jessica Casey             11 Lyman Memori        12:44.00   12:53.17  
 -- Katelyn Segreti           11 Immaculate          12:22.45        DNS  
 -- Molly Coyle               12 Immaculate          12:03.38        DNS  
 -- Lauren Manning            10 Immaculate          12:30.97        DNS  
 -- Caitlin Wiley             10 Old Saybrook        12:05.53        DNS  
 -- Emma Slavin               12 Woodland            11:53.83        DNS  
 -- Kaitlyn Deforest          10 Terryville          12:36.59        DNS  
 -- Emma Gallant              11 Canton              12:44.22        DNS  
 -- Morgan Levesque           10 Plainville          12:40.86        DNS  
 -- Brigid Kunka              12 St. Bernard         12:04.03        DNS  
 -- Ailene Doherty            11 Immaculate          11:56.68        DNS  
 -- Brigid Gage               12 Immaculate          12:13.56        DNS  
 -- Serena Britner            11 St. Bernard         12:29.82        SCR  
 -- Madeline Buske            11 Coventry            12:43.92        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autumn Szucs              12 Old Saybrook            9.20     * 9.10q  1 
  2 Elicia Colon              12 Bloomfield              9.14     * 9.19q  2 
  3 Lauren Roy                11 Granby Memor            9.32     * 9.30q  1 
  4 Brylee Montanari          10 East Hampton            9.12     * 9.34q  3 
  5 Olivia Suter              11 Somers                  9.07     * 9.47q  4 
  6 Cate Coppes               12 Old Saybrook            9.53     * 9.69q  3 
  7 Johniece Jones            10 Bloomfield              9.35     * 9.71q  2 
  8 Katy Jeney                10 Plainville             10.23     * 9.72   3 
  9 Avery Nosal               10 Old Saybrook            9.81     * 9.77   3 
 10 Madeline Climie           11 Coginchaug             10.05     * 9.88   3 
 11 Mya Saylor                10 Innovation              9.76     * 9.93   4 
 12 Emma Rousseau             10 Seymour                 9.82     * 9.94   2 
 13 Mai-Ly Criscuolo          11 Haddam-Killi            9.78     * 9.98   4 
 14 Katelyn Plikus            10 Montville               9.89    * 10.08   1 
 15 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour                 9.92    * 10.09   2 
 16 Megan McDaniel            12 East Hampton           10.32    * 10.14   1 
 17 Ava Poore                 11 Griswold                9.89    * 10.18   1 
 18 Dayaana Comeaux           12 University             10.15    * 10.26   4 
 19 Olivia Pawlik             12 Thomaston              10.34    * 10.38   1 
 20 Katherine Wierzbicki      12 Lyman Memori           10.43      10.48   2 
 21 Julia Beaupre             10 Montville              10.06      10.50   4 
 22 Loretta Cecchini          10 Valley Regio           10.28      10.53   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elicia Colon              12 Bloomfield              9.19       8.89*  10   
  2 Brylee Montanari          10 East Hampton            9.34       9.10*   8   
  3 Autumn Szucs              12 Old Saybrook            9.10       9.13*   6   
  4 Olivia Suter              11 Somers                  9.47       9.17*   4   
  5 Lauren Roy                11 Granby Memor            9.30       9.47*   2   
  6 Johniece Jones            10 Bloomfield              9.71       9.75*   1   
  7 Cate Coppes               12 Old Saybrook            9.69      10.30* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:44.25  2/14/2017   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         Z James, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:45.94    1:47.14*  4  10   
     1) Jadyn Gibson 11                 2) Jahmiha Lindo 11               
     3) Laniyah Henderson 9             4) Terry Miller 12                
     5) Nevaeh Penns 9                  6) Nikeya Registe 10              
  2 Cromwell                                          1:51.28    1:52.25*  4   8   
     1) Taylor Santos 11                2) Amanda Chaves 12               
     3) Jordan Pare 12                  4) Andraya Yearwood 12            
     5) Kaitlyn Chaves 12               6)                                
  3 St. Bernard                                       1:54.04    1:53.78*  4   6   
     1) Rachel Kunka 11                 2) Taina Quinones 12              
     3) Caroline Codner 12              4) Juliet Brady 11                
     5) Hope Geise 12                   6) Isabella Kimball 9             
     7) Aaliya Masters 11               8) Katie Power 10                 
  4 Valley Regional                                   1:55.86    1:54.70*  3   4   
     1) Lexi Ross 11                    2) Hanna Babek 11                 
     3) Audrey Lenda 11                 4) Madeline Jacaruso 10           
     5) Madelyn Costello 11             6)                                
  5 Canton                                            1:53.54    1:54.94*  4   2   
     1) Therese McClain 10              2) Maya Sutton-Hall 11            
     3) Joy Shand 9                     4) Julia Langou 12                
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 11         6) Megan Ausere 10                
  6 Granby Memorial                                   1:54.87    1:55.27*  4   1   
     1) Naviah Barrow 12                2) Rachel Hennessy 12             
     3) Maria Nolan 12                  4) Megan Wassick 11               
  7 Old Saybrook                                      1:55.25    1:55.34*  3 
     1) Avery Rueckert 9                2) Autumn Szucs 12                
     3) Cate Coppes 12                  4) Grace Mclaughlin 12            
  8 Morgan                                            1:54.69    1:55.83*  4 
     1) Kayla Pollard 12                2) Logan Pernal 9                 
     3) Colleen Edwards 11              4) Carley Schmidt 11              
  9 East Windsor                                      1:57.94    1:57.43*  2 
     1) Devin Allen 10                  2) Emma McConnell 10              
     3) Mia Bulgajewski 10              4) Melanie Ramos 10               
 10 Seymour                                           1:57.14    1:57.45*  3 
     1) McKenna Walters 10              2) McKenzie Collins 12            
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 11                4) Suzana Imetovski 11            
 11 Hale Ray                                          1:59.42    1:57.60*  1 
     1) Julia Howley 10                 2) Sabrina Kaupp 10               
     3) Ashley DelloIacono 9            4) Alexis Desiata 11              
 12 Old Lyme                                          1:57.57    1:57.80*  2 
     1) Bianca DaSilva 11               2) Gracie Hanrahan 12             
     3) Paige Kolesnik 11               4) Samantha Owen 12               
 13 Coginchaug                                        1:57.51    1:57.88*  2 
     1) Madeline Climie 11              2) Ava Kowal 12                   
     3) Natalie Ness 9                  4) Noelle Sorenson 11             
 14 East Hampton                                      1:57.00    1:57.96*  3 
     1) Victoria Schiavoni 10           2) Ally Williams 11               
     3) Kayli Levenduski 9              4) Brylee Montanari 10            
 15 Woodland                                          1:56.75    1:58.39*  3 
     1) Rebecca Benoit 11               2) Kimberly Poulos 10             
     3) Isabela Mejias 10               4) Sara Alessio 10                
 16 East Granby                                       1:57.01    1:59.99*  3 
     1) Sariah Colon 12                 2) Stephanie Crocker 12           
     3) Emily Kowal 12                  4) Schyler Wyse 12                
 17 Montville                                         1:57.75    2:00.44   2 
     1) Emma-Claire Caskey 10           2) Kylah Bilheimer 10             
     3) Madisen Price 10                4) MacKenzie Clark 12             
 18 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:59.21    2:00.70   1 
     1) Rebecca Fisher 12               2) Leah Chester 9                 
     3) Mai-Ly Criscuolo 11             4) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 10           
 19 Derby                                             1:58.49    2:00.84   2 
     1) Ashley Gabianelli 11            2) Tierra McKnight 11             
     3) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12         4) Kelsey Picheco 10              
 20 University                                        1:59.76    2:06.53   1 
     1) Kaylie Neal 12                  2) Diamond Marshall 10            
     3) DeAndra Crosswell 12            4) Laila Ortiz-Warmington 10      
 -- Metropolitan LC                                   1:59.08        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:04.73  2/7/2019    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         S Brown, T Miller, J Banton, J Mars               
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:05.77    4:10.12*  2  10   
     1) Jadyn Gibson 11                 2) Laniyah Henderson 9            
     3) Mauricea Francis 11             4) Elicia Colon 12                
     5) Amyra Ettiene-Modeste 9         6)                                
  2 Cromwell                                          4:20.02    4:17.17*  2   8   
     1) Andraya Yearwood 12             2) Amanda Chaves 12               
     3) Taylor Santos 11                4) Jordan Pare 12                 
     5) Kaitlyn Chaves 12               6)                                
  3 Woodland                                          4:26.96    4:21.65*  2   6   
     1) Jade Brennan 12                 2) Sara Alessio 10                
     3) Rebecca Benoit 11               4) Jaden Young 11                 
     5) Isabela Mejias 10               6) Kimberly Poulos 10             
  4 Old Saybrook                                      4:18.59    4:26.18*  2   4   
     1) Grace Hanratty 12               2) Anna Brodeur 10                
     3) Emily Stratton 11               4) Libby Stuart 10                
     5) Avery Rueckert 9                6)                                
  5 Granby Memorial                                   4:36.05    4:31.10*  1   2   
     1) Aryana Thrall 10                2) Rachel Hennessy 12             
     3) Natalie Scanlon 10              4) Maria Nolan 12                 
     5) Naviah Barrow 12                6) Natalie Ehrenwerth 10          
     7) Isabel Gravlin 9                8) Allison Wassick 9              
  6 St. Bernard                                       4:27.26    4:33.81*  1   1   
     1) Taina Quinones 12               2) Gwyneth Howes 9                
     3) Katie Power 10                  4) Caroline Codner 12             
  7 East Hampton                                      4:35.05    4:34.12*  1 
     1) Kaylee Gravel 10                2) Victoria Schiavoni 10          
     3) Kayli Levenduski 9              4) Liv DiStefano 12               
  8 Canton                                            4:24.93    4:38.57   2 
     1) Maya Sutton-Hall 11             2) Ava Dakin 9                    
     3) Joy Shand 9                     4) Maeve Balavender 12            
  9 Immaculate                                        4:24.87    4:45.92   2 
     1) Katelyn Segreti 11              2) Keelin Bremmer 9               
     3) Abigail Calame 11               4) Isabel Taiman 9                
 -- Montville                                         4:28.44         DQ   1  Break line violation
     1) Katelyn Plikus 10               2) Lindsey Beavan 11              
     3) Elizabeth Bowman 11             4) Alexandria Peck 12             
 -- Thomaston                                         4:36.47        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:34.99  2/12/2015   Coginchaug, Coginchaug                   
                          B Thayer, A Alsup, S Drop, J Drop                 
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                       10:10.24    9:40.63*  10   
     1) Kayla Ondy 10                   2) Lauren Manning 10              
     3) Ailene Doherty 11               4) Molly Coyle 12                 
     5) Keelin Bremmer 9                6) Abigail Calame 11              
     7) Katelyn Segreti 11              8) Isabel Taiman 9                
  2 Old Saybrook                                     10:11.88   10:18.34*   8   
     1) Emily Stratton 11               2) Caitlin Wiley 10               
     3) Anna Brodeur 10                 4) Libby Stuart 10                
     5) Lia Francisckziewicz 10         6) Molly Nygard 10                
     7) Julia Sultini 12                8)                                
  3 St. Bernard                                      10:46.71   10:24.80*   6   
     1) Brigid Kunka 12                 2) Adeline Arvidson 9             
     3) Serena Britner 11               4) Sophia Duhig 12                
     5) Hope Geise 12                   6) Bella McClure 12               
     7) Lillian Turner 10               8)                                
  4 Canton                                           10:45.61   10:26.06*   4   
     1) Ava Dakin 9                     2) Maeve Balavender 12            
     3) Grace First 10                  4) Julia Caputo 11                
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 11         6) Emma Gallant 11                
     7) Hannah Sevigny 11               8)                                
  5 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:53.26   10:35.14*   2   
     1) Isabel Berardino 9              2) Julia Callis 12                
     3) Brianna Minervino 10            4) Ali Twachtman 10               
     5) Meara Bodak 11                  6) Ava DiMatteo 10                
     7) Charlotte Selmer 10             8) Kylie Studzinski 10            
  6 Derby                                            10:58.00   10:40.43*   1   
     1) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10      2) Sabrina Hanock 12              
     3) Cayla Cayer-McCarthy 9          4) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12        
  7 Bloomfield                                       10:46.63   11:02.73  
     1) Alicia Whyte 12                 2) Jalisa Turner 11               
     3) Ravyn Spears 9                  4) Jalah Turner 12                
  8 Thomaston                                        10:48.04   11:15.68  
     1) Mackenzie DiDonato 10           2) Abby Blasko 11                 
     3) Maegan Desmarais 11             4) Briana Grecco 12               
 -- Woodland                                         10:37.69        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:15.65  2/10/2011   Capital Prep, Capital Prep                
                         Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson         
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        4:26.99    4:30.80*  3  10   
     1) Isabel Taiman 9                 2) Lauren Manning 10              
     3) Ailene Doherty 11               4) Molly Coyle 12                 
     5) Keelin Bremmer 9                6) Abigail Calame 11              
     7) Kayla Ondy 10                   8) Katelyn Segreti 11             
  2 Old Saybrook                                      4:43.31    4:33.46*  2   8   
     1) Autumn Szucs 12                 2) Madelyn Beaudoin 9             
     3) Avery Rueckert 9                4) Grace Hanratty 12              
     5) Anna Brodeur 10                 6) Hannah Sumby 11                
  3 St. Bernard                                       4:45.21    4:33.64*  2   6   
     1) Rachel Kunka 11                 2) Juliet Brady 11                
     3) Taina Quinones 12               4) Brigid Kunka 12                
     5) Adeline Arvidson 9              6) Hope Geise 12                  
     7) Isabella Kimball 9              8)                                
  4 East Hampton                                      4:46.83    4:40.86*  1   4   
     1) Kayli Levenduski 9              2) Ally Williams 11               
     3) Victoria Schiavoni 10           4) Kaylee Gravel 10               
  5 Bloomfield                                        4:29.79    4:43.51*  3   2   
     1) Arayah Thomas 12                2) Damani Reynolds 11             
     3) Jahmiha Lindo 11                4) Alicia Whyte 12                
     5) Amyra Ettiene-Modeste 9         6) Johniece Jones 10              
  6 Granby Memorial                                   4:49.05    4:44.12*  1   1   
     1) Pippa Large 10                  2) Natalie Ehrenwerth 10          
     3) Aryana Thrall 10                4) Natalie Scanlon 10             
  7 North Branford                                    4:47.05    4:44.34*  1 
     1) Nadia Becker 11                 2) Mackenzie Glenn 12             
     3) Marissa Raffone 10              4) Riley Kendall 11               
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:44.78    4:45.46*  2 
     1) Leah Chester 9                  2) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 10           
     3) Brianna Minervino 10            4) Isabel Berardino 9             
  9 Lyman Memorial                                    4:43.04    4:47.18*  2 
     1) Leah Comeroski 9                2) Kristen Goodrich 10            
     3) Olivia Dunnack 10               4) Jessica Casey 11               
 10 Canton                                            4:25.68    4:52.51   3 
     1) Therese McClain 10              2) Julia Langou 12                
     3) MacKenzie Archangelo 11         4) Grace First 10                 
     5) Megan Ausere 10                 6) Emma Gallant 11                
     7) Joy Shand 9                     8)                                
 11 Woodland                                          4:40.07    4:54.93   3 
     1) Sara Alessio 10                 2) Rebecca Benoit 11              
     3) Kimberly Poulos 10              4) Jillian Brotherton 12          
 -- Thomaston                                         4:36.80         DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Ariana Komanaj 10               2) Mackenzie DiDonato 10          
     3) Briana Grecco 12                4) Maegan Desmarais 11            
 -- Seymour                                           4:41.21        DNS   3 
 -- Derby                                             4:47.77        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  5-08  1996        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                  
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lombardi           11 Oxford               5-02.00   J5-00.00*  10    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Johniece Jones            10 Bloomfield           5-00.00   J4-10.00*   8    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kristen Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori         5-00.00   J4-10.00*   3.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Roy                11 Granby Memor         5-00.00   J4-10.00*   3.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold             4-08.00   J4-10.00*   3.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grace Mclaughlin          12 Old Saybrook         4-10.00   J4-10.00*   3.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour              4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Laniyah Henderson          9 Bloomfield           4-08.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Madelyn Costello          11 Valley Regio         4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emma Rousseau             10 Seymour              4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jessica Timothy           10 Haddam-Killi         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Sevigny            11 Canton               4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Damani Reynolds           11 Bloomfield           5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katelin Brady              9 Old Saybrook         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jalah Turner              12 Bloomfield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madaline Bouffard-MacIve  12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cassandra Zimmerman       11 East Hampton         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lila Delaronde            11 Portland             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Imani Robinson            12 University           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 12-07  2/14/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
Min Standard: *  7-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cate Coppes               12 Old Saybrook        10-06.00   10-06.00*  10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Carolyn Cumello           12 Coginchaug           9-06.00    9-06.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Hannah Sumby              11 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    9-00.00*   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grace Mclaughlin          12 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    8-06.00*   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Resia Baran               10 Windham              8-00.00    8-00.00*   2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hailey Bernier            12 Woodland             8-06.00   J8-00.00*   1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jenna Baxter              12 Seymour              7-06.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Evelyn Brooke             11 Granby Memor         7-00.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Schultz            11 Haddam-Killi         7-06.00    7-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Aalyahna Washington       12 Bloomfield           7-00.00   J7-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Ausere              10 Canton               7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alicia Whyte              12 Bloomfield           7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 19-03.25  2006        Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton              19-08.25   18-08.50*  3  10   
      18-08.50  17-06  PASS  18-06  17-09.25  PASS
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi        17-04.00   17-02.25*  3   8   
      15-09.50  FOUL  16-11  17-00  FOUL  17-02.25
  3 Lauren Roy                11 Granby Memor        17-10.00  J17-02.25*  3   6   
      16-03.50  16-09.50  16-00.25  16-11  16-05  17-02.25
  4 Mackenzie Glenn           12 North Branfo        16-11.75   16-09.75*  3   4   
      16-09.75  16-06  16-05.50  FOUL  15-11.25  16-04.25
  5 Gynaia Morgan             12 Capital Prep        17-03.25   15-11.00*  3   2   
      15-01.75  15-09  15-11  15-01  15-01.25  14-07.50
  6 Megan Wassick             11 Granby Memor        16-01.75   15-10.25*  3   1   
      15-10.25  14-09.50  15-02.50  15-08  15-09  15-09.50
  7 Taylor Bialowas           10 Griswold            16-05.50   15-08.25*  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08.25  14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Olivia Lombardi           11 Oxford              16-01.00   15-04.00*  3 
      15-01.75  15-04  14-10.50           
  9 Nikeya Registe            10 Bloomfield          15-06.25  J15-04.00*  2 
      14-10.25  15-01  15-04           
 10 Schyler Wyse              12 East Granby         16-03.00   15-03.75*  3 
      14-11.50  15-03.75  15-01.75         
 11 Hannah Sumby              11 Old Saybrook        15-01.00   14-10.00*  2 
      14-03  14-10  14-03.50           
 12 Emma King                 11 Valley Regio        14-09.00   14-07.50*  1 
      14-07.50  13-07  14-00.50          
 13 Arayah Thomas             12 Bloomfield          14-06.25   14-05.75   1 
      13-11.75  FOUL  14-05.75           
 14 Jalah Turner              12 Bloomfield          15-07.50   14-05.00   3 
      14-05  13-11.75  14-03.25           
 15 Audrey Lenda              11 Valley Regio        15-06.50   14-04.00   2 
      13-08  14-04  14-04           
 16 Madison Peacock            9 Bolton              14-10.00   14-03.50   1 
      FOUL  14-03.50  14-01.50           
 17 Chloe Jennings             9 St. Bernard         14-11.00   14-03.00   2 
      14-03  14-00.50  13-05.75           
 18 Isabella Aversano         11 Seymour             14-07.00   14-02.25   1 
      14-02  14-00  14-02.25           
 19 Megan McDaniel            12 East Hampton        14-07.50  J14-02.25   1 
      13-04.75  14-01  14-02.25           
 20 Audrey Strmiska           12 Griswold            15-09.00   14-02.00   3 
      13-09.75  14-02  13-08           
 21 MacKenzie Clark           12 Montville           14-10.75   14-00.75   2 
      14-00.75  13-08.25  13-02.50           
 22 Julia Tricarico           11 Seymour             14-07.00   13-10.00   1 
      13-07.75  13-10  13-08.50           
 23 McKenzie Collins          12 Seymour             14-09.50   13-09.00   1 
      13-05.50  13-09  12-08           
 24 Summer Patterson          12 Classical Ma        14-10.25   13-07.75   2 
      13-07.75  13-02.25  13-06         
 25 Melanie Ramos             10 East Windsor        15-01.00   13-07.25   2 
      13-07.25  13-05.50  13-04.75           
 26 Mackenzie True             9 Westbrook           14-08.00   13-03.75   1 
      13-03.75  13-03.25  12-03           
 27 Aalyahna Washington       12 Bloomfield          14-08.00   11-05.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  11-05.50           
 -- Kristen Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        15-05.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Damani Reynolds           11 Bloomfield          15-08.50       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Vernelza Delphin          11 Capital Prep        14-10.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Grace Mclaughlin          12 Old Saybrook        15-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Carolyn Cumello           12 Coginchaug          14-08.50        DNS   1 
 -- Mauricea Francis          11 Bloomfield          14-08.50        DNS   1 
 -- Shanelee Walters          12 Prince Tech         15-07.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 43-11  2/7/2019    Alliyah Boothe, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alliyah Boothe            12 Bloomfield          43-02.50   41-03.00*  2  10   
      40-07.75  FOUL  41-03  FOUL  FOUL  39-10
  2 Jasmine michie            12 Woodland            37-09.00   38-02.00*  2   8   
      37-02.25  37-02.75  36-01  38-02  36-07.75  36-09.25
  3 Otisha Williams           12 Bloomfield          39-05.25   37-04.00*  2   6   
      37-02  37-04  36-05.75  36-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tristian Haugabook        11 Granby Memor        36-03.00   36-05.25*  2   4   
      31-04  31-01.50  33-00  32-00.50  34-10.25  36-05.25
  5 Shayland Clarke           12 University          31-11.00   34-03.50*  2   2   
      33-04.75  29-11  32-00  31-11  34-03.50  32-11.50
  6 Faith Rousseau            12 Seymour             33-01.00   34-02.00*  2   1   
      32-03.75  34-02  30-09.50  32-00  33-03.50  32-01
  7 Jennifer Alarcon          12 Montville           35-02.00   33-04.00*  2 
      31-07  33-04  31-01.25  25-01.25  32-04.50  32-10
  8 Sadie Barker              10 Canton              32-09.00   32-01.75*  2 
      29-08  29-05  32-01.75           
  9 Kaelin Waldron            10 Griswold            32-08.50   31-08.25*  2 
      FOUL  29-10.25  31-08.25           
 10 Gabrielle Lester          11 Haddam-Killi        30-07.00   31-07.50*  2 
      28-00.50  31-02  31-07.50           
 11 Tatiana Vicens            11 Derby               32-05.00   31-06.00*  2 
      31-06  31-03.50  31-05          
 12 Caitlyn Waterman          10 Windham             30-02.00   30-07.00*  1 
      28-07.25  30-07  30-04.25           
 13 Hope Belvit               12 Bloomfield          33-06.25   30-06.00*  2 
      FOUL  30-06  30-04           
 14 Kristal Thompson          12 Bloomfield          31-01.50   30-02.00*  2 
      29-03.75  30-02  FOUL           
 15 Margaret Babbitt          12 Canton              29-06.00   29-11.00*  1 
      29-06  29-11  28-10           
 16 Niah Mesidor              12 Oxford              30-03.00   29-05.00*  2 
      27-02  28-02.75  29-05           
 17 Makayla Taylor            12 Metropolitan        30-02.75   29-01.50*  1 
      29-01.50  FOUL  28-06.50           
 18 Erickah Wright            10 Classical Ma        29-07.00   29-01.00*  1 
      28-08  27-04.50  29-01           
 19 Lindsey Reilly            10 St. Bernard         30-05.25   29-00.50*  2 
      26-07.50  29-00.50  28-05.50           
 20 Lauren Samuels            11 Metropolitan        29-00.25   28-11.50*  1 
      28-11.50  26-11.25  28-01.25           
 21 Trenyce Taylor            11 Metropolitan        30-07.50   28-07.00*  2 
      27-09.75  28-07  FOUL           
 22 Hailee Harriman           11 Platt Tech          28-02.00   28-05.25*  1 
      27-05.50  28-05.25  25-08           
 23 Madison Marshall          10 Oxford              29-02.00   28-03.00*  1 
      27-01  28-03  27-09.25           
 24 Araselys Farrell          12 Old Lyme            28-07.00   27-11.50   1 
      25-11.75  27-11.50  22-10           
 25 Christina Grant           12 Bloomfield          28-08.25   27-09.00   1 
      27-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Elizabeth Mariol          12 Old Saybrook        29-06.00   27-07.75   1 
      27-04  27-04.75  27-07.75           
 27 Nicole Pracon             12 Derby               28-06.00   27-02.25   1 
      25-01  26-09.25  27-02.25           
 28 Aryana Rivera             11 Classical Ma        29-01.00   27-02.00   1 
      27-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Zana Imetovski            12 Seymour             28-08.00   26-07.00   1 
      25-00.75  26-07  25-08.50           
 30 Ariana Seldon             10 Montville           28-00.00   25-06.00   1 
      25-00.50  25-06  24-08           
 -- Frances Flores            12 University          29-03.50       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  7.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaelyn Butler             10 Trinity Acad            6.47     * 6.51q  6 
  2 Keith Berrouet            12 Smsa                    6.40     * 6.55q  7 
  3 Kymali Hay                12 Bloomfield              6.52     * 6.61q  5 
  4 Tahj Ferguson             12 Bloomfield              6.73     * 6.69q  3 
  5 Brandon Drummond          12 Northwest Ca            6.72     * 6.73q  2 
  6 Branden McLean            11 Derby                   6.71     * 6.74q  1 
  7 Seth Regan                12 Haddam-Killi            6.68     * 6.75q  3  6.741
  8 Kole Thurston             12 Montville               6.71     * 6.75   2  6.743
  9 Joshua Lanzieri           11 Seymour                 6.81     * 6.78   5 
 10 Tevorn Taylor             12 Weaver                  6.72     * 6.84   1 
 11 Joe Bode                  12 Aerospace an            6.89     * 6.86   6 
 12 Ethan Wilson              11 Cromwell                6.89     * 6.93   7 
 13 Devon Chykow              11 Griswold                6.95     * 6.96   2 
 14 Alexander Walker          12 Metropolitan            6.89     * 6.99   5 
 15 Brendon Hunter            12 Aerospace an            7.05     * 7.02   4 
 16 Edgar Rodriguez           12 Aerospace an            7.00     * 7.05   4  7.041
 17 Jack Poland               11 Coventry                6.87     * 7.05   7  7.045
 18 Shamar Damas              12 Smsa                    6.96     * 7.08   1 
 19 Nathaniel Shim            12 Bloomfield              6.98     * 7.10   2 
 20 Devon Mendez               9 Civic Leader            7.13     * 7.11   6 
 21 Champ Boswell             11 Litchfield              7.04     * 7.12   5 
 22 Michael Raiford           12 Bloomfield              7.03     * 7.13   6  7.121
 22 Alexander Colon           10 Bloomfield              7.06     * 7.13   3  7.121
 24 Nicholas Salemi           12 Old Saybrook            7.09     * 7.14   2 
 25 Kyle MacFeat              12 Stafford                6.91       7.15   3  7.143
 26 Dueane Warren             11 University              7.04       7.15   7  7.145
 27 Coleman Wallace           10 Amistad                 7.12       7.18   4  7.175
 28 Anthony Mella             11 Thomaston               7.12       7.18   3  7.179
 29 Luis Quinones             11 Amistad                 7.04       7.22   6 
 30 Jayden Delarosa           12 Capital Prep            7.09       7.23   1 
 31 Hasani Shirley            12 Canton                  6.98       7.26   1 
 32 Jude Watson               12 Aerospace an            7.13       7.28   7 
 33 Omar Anwer                12 Smsa                    7.12       7.37   5 
 34 Dominic Boscarino         12 Litchfield              7.10       7.41   1 
 35 Noah Arigoni              11 Litchfield              6.90       7.45   4 
 36 Miles Crosby              10 Sacred Heart            7.03       7.75   7 
 -- Oluwafemi Taiwo           12 Canton                  7.03         FS   5 
 -- Brandon LaClair           12 Canton                  7.11        DNS   2 
 -- Malcolm Beckford          10 Bloomfield              6.57        DNS   4 
 -- Louie Cortello            12 Seymour                 7.13        DNS   7 
 -- Ajrael Anderson           11 Bloomfield              6.98        DNS   3 
 -- Korey Steele              11 Bloomfield              6.85        DNS   6 
 -- Anthony Simpson           12 Bloomfield              6.79        DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  7.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Berrouet            12 Smsa                    6.55       6.41*  10   
  2 Jaelyn Butler             10 Trinity Acad            6.51       6.49*   8    6.482
  3 Kymali Hay                12 Bloomfield              6.61       6.49*   6    6.490
  4 Seth Regan                12 Haddam-Killi            6.75       6.68*   4    6.675
  5 Tahj Ferguson             12 Bloomfield              6.69       6.68*   2    6.676
  6 Brandon Drummond          12 Northwest Ca            6.73       6.71*   1   
 -- Branden McLean            11 Derby                   6.74        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 34.64  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
Min Standard: * 39.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kymali Hay                12 Bloomfield             35.55      35.89*  6  10   
  2 Keith Berrouet            12 Smsa                   35.21      36.50*  6   8   
  3 Shemour Parchment         10 Weaver                 38.21      37.07*  5   6   
  4 Joe Bode                  12 Aerospace an           38.28      37.62*  5   4   
  5 Brandon Drummond          12 Northwest Ca           38.00      38.14*  5   2   
  6 Ian Oller                 12 Classical Ma           38.09      38.41*  5   1   
  7 Alexander Walker          12 Metropolitan           39.45      38.58*  2 
  8 Ethan Bigler              10 University             38.86      38.61*  4 
  9 Shamar Damas              12 Smsa                   39.23      38.78*  3 
 10 Ross Relator              12 Immaculate             37.66      38.80*  6  38.792
 11 Omar Anwer                12 Smsa                   38.37      38.80*  4  38.798
 12 Zacary Crawford           12 Lyman Memori           37.96      39.00*  5 
 13 Tucker Doyle              12 Montville              39.45      39.05*  2  39.042
 14 Nathaniel Shim            12 Bloomfield             39.38      39.05*  3  39.047
 15 Sean Ventresca            12 Montville              39.54      39.17*  2 
 16 Jacob Krause              12 Coventry               39.10      39.33*  3 
 17 Justin Tavares            11 Northwest Ca           37.81      39.36*  6 
 18 Jack Poland               11 Coventry               38.02      39.38*  5 
 19 John Sodergren            11 Hale Ray               39.52      39.44*  2 
 20 Cody Mullen               12 Griswold               38.90      39.45*  4 
 21 Jason Ackley              12 Windsor Lock           39.70      39.68*  1 
 22 Luis Rivera               10 Classical Ma           39.74      39.76   1 
 23 Rory Cavicke              12 Old Lyme               39.63      40.35   2 
 24 James O'Keefe             12 Immaculate             39.31      40.53   3 
 25 Jesse Xhuti               11 Sacred Heart           39.70      40.92   2 
 -- Jack Colella              12 Old Saybrook           36.54         DQ   6  Lane violation
 -- Christian Vargas Rodrigu  11 Windham                39.31        DNS   3 
 -- Jacob Rodriguez Santiago  11 Windham                38.64        DNS   4 
 -- Derry Holmes              10 Capital Prep           38.96        DNS   4 
 -- Kyle MacFeat              12 Stafford               39.73        DNS   1 
 -- Tevorn Taylor             12 Weaver                 39.11        DNS   3 
 -- Aidan Coleman             11 Haddam-Killi           38.38        DNS   4 
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                37.20        DNS   6 
 -- Javan Guevara-Cragwell    12 Derby                  37.04        SCR     
 -- Sephton Reid              12 Bloomfield             38.74        SCR     
 -- Kanye Bailey              10 Derby                  39.11        SCR     
 -- Dmytri Mallon             12 Haddam-Killi           37.69        SCR     
 -- Shakur Hill               12 Bloomfield             36.49        SCR     
 -- Branden McLean            11 Derby                  37.98        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Beckford          10 Bloomfield             35.77        SCR     
 -- Tahj Ferguson             12 Bloomfield             38.25        SCR     
 -- Andrew Fergusen           12 Valley Regio           35.81        SCR     
 -- Dante Montaque            12 Bloomfield             37.96        SCR     
 -- Douglas Suter             10 Somers                 39.14        SCR     
 -- Victor Torres             12 Capital Prep           39.48        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:22.74  2/10/2012   Aaeron Sykes, SMSA                        
Min Standard: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Luciani            12 Old Saybrook         1:26.73    1:26.16*  4  10   
  2 Aidan Powers              11 Old Lyme             1:26.90    1:26.77*  4   8   
  3 Shemour Parchment         10 Weaver               1:27.06    1:27.07*  4   6   
  4 Shakur Hill               12 Bloomfield           1:25.72    1:27.22*  4   4   
  5 Justin Tavares            11 Northwest Ca         1:28.82    1:28.31*  4   2   
  6 Joseph DeLucia            12 North Branfo         1:29.67    1:29.59*  3   1   
  7 Gregory Sadlak            11 East Catholi         1:31.24    1:31.28*  3 
  8 John Oei                  11 East Catholi         1:29.76    1:31.70*  3 
  9 Douglas Suter             10 Somers               1:33.47    1:34.87   2 
 10 Jesper Silberberg         11 Old Lyme             1:33.75    1:35.29   1 
 11 Nicholas Salerno          12 Sacred Heart         1:34.23    1:35.63   1 
 12 Erich Priemer             11 Metropolitan         1:33.01    1:35.70   2 
 13 Jack Wiley                11 Old Saybrook         1:32.87    1:36.04   2 
 -- James Sullivan            12 Immaculate           1:33.57        DNS   1 
 -- Otneil Morgan             10 Weaver               1:32.49        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Wesley              11 Bloomfield           1:30.94        DNS   3 
 -- Maxwell Cozean            11 Haddam-Killi         1:30.06        DNS   3 
 -- Jack Poland               11 Coventry             1:29.16        DNS   4 
 -- Matthew Davis             10 Bloomfield           1:33.34        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Korczynski          11 Windham              1:29.73        DNS   3 
 -- Luke Hanratty             12 Old Saybrook         1:26.67        SCR     
 -- Damian Caruso             12 Derby                1:32.23        SCR     
 -- Michael Glass             11 Cromwell             1:33.12        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:32.02  2/13/2010   Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme                
Min Standard: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Jennings          11 Haddam-Killi         2:32.94    2:32.04*  2  10   
  2 Jacob Ireland             12 East Hampton         2:34.06    2:32.64*  2   8   
  3 Nathan Kita               10 East Windsor         2:42.07    2:39.93*  2   6   
  4 Victor Cazabal            11 Windham              2:39.40    2:40.05*  2   4   
  5 James Sullivan            12 Immaculate           2:43.09    2:41.54*  2   2   
  6 Christopher Christiano    12 Holy Cross           2:43.14    2:44.06*  2   1   
  7 Jacob Schneider           11 Old Saybrook         2:48.96    2:46.81*  1 
  8 Aidan Knappe              11 Sacred Heart         2:51.90    2:46.97*  1 
  9 Joshua Fee                11 Classical Ma         2:44.11    2:47.16*  2 
 10 Nathan Ireland             9 East Hampton         2:51.33    2:48.22*  1 
 11 Michael Kraszewski         9 Hale Ray             2:48.26    2:48.86*  1 
 12 Aditya Paricharak         11 Trinity Acad         2:46.39    2:49.50*  2 
 13 Liam Power                12 St. Bernard          2:50.81    2:50.49*  1 
 14 Garrett Gasparino         12 Griswold             2:51.25    2:50.65*  1 
 15 Zachary Handler           10 Montville            2:50.35    2:50.70*  1 
 16 Benjamin Jeffs            10 Griswold             2:50.48    2:51.45*  1 
 17 Trevor Wells              12 Old Lyme             2:47.50    2:51.50*  2 
 18 Joseph Buchanan           11 Thomaston            2:48.20    2:52.13   1 
 -- Ian Fitzgerald            12 Immaculate           2:51.29        DNS   1 
 -- Jack Wiley                11 Old Saybrook         2:51.56        DNS   1 
 -- Maxwell Cozean            11 Haddam-Killi         2:47.97        DNS   2 
 -- Caleb Freeman             10 Haddam-Killi         2:47.47        DNS   2 
 -- Chris Deforest            12 Terryville           2:47.21        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:23.64  2/13/2010   Steve Piscatelli, Weston                  
Min Standard: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Ireland             12 East Hampton         4:29.39    4:31.17*  10   
  2 Ryan Kittredge            11 Windsor Lock         4:39.41    4:36.56*   8   
  3 Israel Caro               10 East Catholi         4:34.37    4:38.41*   6   
  4 Tomas Lopes               12 East Hampton         4:44.19    4:41.04*   4   
  5 Ian Fitzgerald            12 Immaculate           4:49.98    4:44.17*   2   
  6 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger  10 Hale Ray             4:46.70    4:46.22*   1   
  7 Nicholas Zappone          11 Terryville           4:54.84    4:52.47* 
  8 Sean Power                12 St. Bernard          4:48.89    4:53.66* 
  9 Joe Lauria                11 Hale Ray             4:54.80    4:59.69  
 -- Matthew Jennings          11 Haddam-Killi         4:27.12        DNS  
 -- Caleb Freeman             10 Haddam-Killi         4:51.61        DNS  
 -- Victor Cazabal            11 Windham              4:36.18        DNS  
 -- Nathan Kita               10 East Windsor         4:37.51        DNS  
 -- Drew Mitchell             12 Immaculate           4:50.56        DNS  
 -- James Sullivan            12 Immaculate           4:42.03        DNS  
 -- Jacob Schneider           11 Old Saybrook         4:48.36        DNS  
 -- Lucas Carini              12 Bolton               4:48.31        DNS  
 -- Benjamin Jeffs            10 Griswold             4:54.67        DNS  
 -- Chris Deforest            12 Terryville           4:36.89        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:38.52  2003        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                   
Min Standard: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Deforest            12 Terryville           9:43.50    9:49.68*  10   
  2 Mark Rodriguez            11 Cromwell            10:27.31   10:03.68*   8   
  3 Caleb Freeman             10 Haddam-Killi        10:23.74   10:05.22*   6   
  4 Nathan Kita               10 East Windsor        10:19.68   10:10.01*   4   
  5 Drew Mitchell             12 Immaculate          10:20.49   10:10.56*   2   
  6 Fujie Lan                 12 Sacred Heart        10:17.96   11:04.91    1   
 -- Victor Cazabal            11 Windham             10:14.36        DNS  
 -- Ryan Kittredge            11 Windsor Lock        10:19.46        DNS  
 -- Matthew Jennings          11 Haddam-Killi         9:44.83        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                 7.55     * 7.77q  3 
  2 Lorenzo Garcia            12 Northwest Ca            7.66     * 8.01q  2 
  3 Ryan Monteiro             12 Nonnewaug               8.04     * 8.03q  1 
  4 Sephton Reid              12 Bloomfield              7.90     * 8.16q  1 
  5 Peter Fuller              12 Canton                  8.06     * 8.18q  2 
  6 Cameron Brown             12 Shepaug Vall            8.21     * 8.30q  1 
  7 Luke Sodergren            12 Haddam-Killi            8.14     * 8.33q  2 
  8 Dante Montaque            12 Bloomfield              8.07     * 8.35   3 
  9 Ayize Frenche             12 University              8.08     * 8.40   3 
 10 Anthony Caracoglia        12 Cromwell                8.38     * 8.46   1 
 11 James Missell             12 Stafford                8.44       9.36   2 
 12 Michael Monty             11 Morgan                  8.77       9.37   2 
 13 Tairique McFarlane        11 Derby                   8.98       9.56   1 
 -- Mitchell Depalma          10 Old Saybrook            8.71         DQ   3  Hurdle Violation
 -- Eamon Sweeney             11 Haddam-Killi            8.46        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                 7.77       7.55*  10   
  2 Lorenzo Garcia            12 Northwest Ca            8.01       7.87*   8   
  3 Ryan Monteiro             12 Nonnewaug               8.03       7.95*   6   
  4 Sephton Reid              12 Bloomfield              8.16       8.05*   4   
  5 Peter Fuller              12 Canton                  8.18       8.15*   2   
  6 Luke Sodergren            12 Haddam-Killi            8.33       8.24*   1   
  7 Cameron Brown             12 Shepaug Vall            8.30       8.35* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:32.47  2007        Bloomfield                                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:29.61    1:34.00*  5  10   
     1) Ajrael Anderson 11              2) Korey Steele 11                
     3) Dante Montaque 12               4) Tahj Ferguson 12               
     5) Malakai Booker 10               6) Sean Dixon-Bode 12             
     7) Shakur Hill 12                  8) Michael Raiford 12             
  2 Derby                                             1:37.08    1:34.76*  5   8   
     1) Kanye Bailey 10                 2) Damian Caruso 12               
     3) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12       4) Branden McLean 11              
     5) Julian Delarosa 12              6) Tairique McFarlane 11          
     7) Massimo Pettine 11              8) Zyair Wali 10                  
  3 Weaver                                            1:35.35    1:34.95*  5   6   
     1) Tevorn Taylor 12                2) Shemour Parchment 10           
     3) Jaiden Johnson 9                4) Otneil Morgan 10               
     5) Garvey Udokwu 12                6) Norjae Brown 12                
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:35.46    1:35.38*  5   4   
     1) Dalton Modehn 12                2) Dmytri Mallon 12               
     3) Aidan Coleman 11                4) Seth Regan 12                  
     5) Luke Sodergren 12               6) Owen Howes 12                  
     7) Lucas Kamoen 10                 8) Aidan Law 10                   
  5 Smsa                                              1:36.34    1:35.60*  5   2   
     1) Stanley Cipkas 11               2) Omar Anwer 12                  
     3) Shamar Damas 12                 4) Keith Berrouet 12              
  6 Classical Magnet                                  1:38.83    1:37.78*  4   1   
     1) Luis Rivera 10                  2) Ian Oller 12                   
     3) Stephen Mallard 11              4) Joshua Fee 11                  
  7 Old Lyme                                          1:38.98    1:38.71*  4 
     1) Rory Cavicke 12                 2) Jesper Silberberg 11           
     3) Ryan Tetreault 12               4) Aidan Powers 11                
  8 Capital Prep                                      1:39.23    1:38.79*  4 
     1) Derry Holmes 10                 2) Jayden Delarosa 12             
     3) Victor Torres 12                4) Elton Williams 11              
  9 Seymour                                           1:40.20    1:39.15*  4 
     1) Dillon Keough 10                2) Louie Cortello 12              
     3) Kevin Suarez 12                 4) Joshua Lanzieri 11             
 10 Windham                                           1:37.01    1:39.95*  5 
     1) Christian Vargas Rodriguez 11   2) Aidan Korczynski 11            
     3) Gerardo Castro 11               4) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 11    
 11 Stafford                                          1:41.47    1:40.41*  3 
     1) Kyle MacFeat 12                 2) James Missell 12               
     3) John Frank 12                   4) Cole Murdock 12                
 12 Amistad                                           1:44.07    1:40.87*  2 
     1) Mikhail James 11                2) Coleman Wallace 10             
     3) Shamont Baker 10                4) Luis Quinones 11               
 13 Aerospace and Engineering                         1:42.34    1:41.26*  3 
     1) Joe Bode 12                     2) Jude Watson 12                 
     3) Edgar Rodriguez 12              4) Brendon Hunter 12              
 14 University                                        1:44.34    1:41.29*  1 
     1) Kevon Rattigan 12               2) Juan Cruz 9                    
     3) Dueane Warren 11                4) Ethan Bigler 10                
 15 Morgan                                            1:40.93    1:41.63*  3 
     1) Alex Gallardo 10                2) Chayse Lofgren 12              
     3) Fabio Silveira 10               4) Ryan Warner 11                 
 16 Hale Ray                                          1:41.31    1:42.07*  3 
     1) Anthony Dudchik 11              2) John Sodergren 11              
     3) Oliver Ross 10                  4) Luke Kindel 10                 
 17 Litchfield                                        1:40.12    1:42.88*  4 
     1) Champ Boswell 11                2) Chris Orsini 12                
     3) Dominic Boscarino 12            4) Noah Arigoni 11                
 18 Coginchaug                                        1:41.74    1:42.96*  3 
     1) Anthony Toth 10                 2) Joshua Mann 12                 
     3) Ryan Newberry 9                 4) Eli Block 12                   
 19 East Windsor                                      1:42.35    1:43.67*  2 
     1) Nick Saponare 10                2) Abd Sayed-Taleb 10             
     3) Taylor Ribeiro 9                4) Rohando Pierre-Louis 10        
 20 Thomaston                                         1:44.71    1:43.72*  1 
     1) Alfred Valero 12                2) Daniel Guerrera 9              
     3) Bennett Li 9                    4) Anthony Mella 11               
 21 Nonnewaug                                         1:44.17    1:44.32*  1 
     1) Nikita Nicholas 9               2) Ryan Monteiro 12               
     3) Joseph Pelletier 9              4) Bryce Bauer 12                 
 22 Sacred Heart                                      1:45.00    1:44.63*  1 
     1) Angelo DiGiovancarlo 9          2) James Bona 11                  
     3) Brendan Poudrier 10             4) Jesse Xhuti 11                 
 23 Griswold                                          1:43.16    1:46.13   2 
     1) Devon Chykow 11                 2) Justin Mondor 12               
     3) Cody Mullen 12                  4) Colby Vantine 12               
 24 Immaculate                                        1:41.22    1:46.72   3 
     1) Matthew Reeves 10               2) Alexander Werdann 12           
     3) Trey Michaelson 12              4) James O'Keefe 12               
 25 Trinity Academy                                   1:42.68    1:47.28   2 
     1) Jarell McPhoy 10                2) Nikolos Mermegas 12            
     3) Aditya Paricharak 11            4) Wilder Perez 9                 
 26 East Granby                                       1:44.73    1:48.63   1 
     1) Geoffrey Durante 9              2) Kristian Kowalski 12           
     3) Jayden Maddox 10                4) Nicholas Williams 11           
 27 Windsor Locks                                     1:43.68    1:50.12   2 
     1) Austin Thompson 9               2) Justin Pequita 10              
     3) Hunter Ackley 10                4) Jason Ackley 12                
 -- Lyman Memorial                                    1:43.45         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Zacary Crawford 12              2) Dillon Ieni 10                 
     3) Jonah Person 12                 4) Gregory Toussaint 10           
 -- Canton                                            1:39.04         DQ   4  Interference
     1) Brandon LaClair 12              2) Hasani Shirley 12              
     3) Oluwafemi Taiwo 12              4) Peter Fuller 12                
 -- Old Saybrook                                      1:40.82        SCR     
 -- Cromwell                                          1:43.83        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:28.85  1992        Prince Tech                               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        3:25.25    3:32.07*  3  10   
     1) Shakur Hill 12                  2) Sephton Reid 12                
     3) Tyler Wesley 11                 4) Kymali Hay 12                  
     5) Alexander Colon 10              6) Matthew Davis 10               
  2 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:41.82    3:35.52*  3   8   
     1) Aidan Coleman 11                2) Luke Sodergren 12              
     3) Owen Howes 12                   4) Dmytri Mallon 12               
     5) Maxwell Cozean 11               6) Lucas Kamoen 10                
     7) Eamon Sweeney 11                8)                                
  3 East Hampton                                      3:34.77    3:36.86*  3   6   
     1) Jacob Ireland 12                2) Austin Herpst 12               
     3) Brendan Owen 11                 4) Jack Piper 11                  
     5) Nathan Ireland 9                6) Tomas Lopes 12                 
  4 Windham                                           3:37.22    3:37.18*  3   4   
     1) Christian Vargas Rodriguez 11   2) Victor Cazabal 11              
     3) Aidan Korczynski 11             4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12        
     5) Gerardo Castro 11               6)                                
  5 Coginchaug                                        3:45.06    3:41.12*  2   2   
     1) Jaden Astle 11                  2) Ignacio De La Hoz-Garcia 10    
     3) Nicholas Vestergaard 12         4) Max Temple 12                  
     5) Joshua Mann 12                  6)                                
  6 Old Lyme                                          3:42.01    3:42.10*  2   1   
     1) Rory Cavicke 12                 2) Aidan Powers 11                
     3) Jesper Silberberg 11            4) Trevor Wells 12                
  7 Capital Prep                                      3:49.60    3:42.36*  2 
     1) Mekaih Sampson 12               2) Victor Torres 12               
     3) Derry Holmes 10                 4) Elton Williams 11              
  8 East Catholic                                     3:46.68    3:47.45*  2 
     1) John Oei 11                     2) Gregory Sadlak 11              
     3) Israel Caro 10                  4) Andrew Ferruolo 12             
  9 Montville                                         3:50.79    3:47.75*  1 
     1) Dylan Horkey 9                  2) Xavier Bogue 12                
     3) Zachary Handler 10              4) Tucker Doyle 12                
 10 Immaculate                                        3:50.83    3:48.23*  1 
     1) Matthew Reeves 10               2) James Sullivan 12              
     3) James O'Keefe 12                4) Ross Relator 12                
 11 Sacred Heart                                      3:52.17    3:50.26*  1 
     1) Aidan Knappe 11                 2) Nicholas Salerno 12            
     3) James Bona 11                   4) Jesse Xhuti 11                 
 12 Canton                                            3:50.66    3:53.74*  2 
     1) Oluwafemi Taiwo 12              2) Chase Lashgari 11              
     3) Matthew Barton 12               4) Thomas Purcell 10              
 13 Derby                                             3:36.93    4:02.98   3 
     1) Kanye Bailey 10                 2) Julian Delarosa 12             
     3) Damian Caruso 12                4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12      
     5) Tairique McFarlane 11           6) Branden McLean 11              
     7) Massimo Pettine 11              8)                                
 -- Old Saybrook                                      3:35.17        DNS   3 
 -- Classical Magnet                                  3:36.28        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: # 8:17.76  2/14/2009   Valley Regional, Valley Regional          
                         K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney                 
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Catholic                                     8:33.54    8:32.28*  10   
     1) John Oei 11                     2) Gregory Sadlak 11              
     3) Israel Caro 10                  4) Andrew Ferruolo 12             
  2 Coginchaug                                        8:53.68    8:38.51*   8   
     1) Nicholas Vestergaard 12         2) William Dalles 10              
     3) Ignacio De La Hoz-Garcia 10     4) Max Temple 12                  
     5) Aidan Garcia 11                 6) Kevin Ryan 11                  
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:57.88    8:44.46*   6   
     1) Lucas Kamoen 10                 2) Maxwell Cozean 11              
     3) Michael Coleman 12              4) Caleb Freeman 10               
     5) Jack Insalaco 9                 6) Matthew Jennings 11            
     7) Greyson Merola 10               8)                                
  4 Bloomfield                                        8:47.32    8:46.33*   4   
     1) Tyler Wesley 11                 2) Sephton Reid 12                
     3) Robert Turner 10                4) Matthew Davis 10               
     5) Christian Wolliston 10          6)                                
  5 Thomaston                                         9:09.46    8:58.49*   2   
     1) Connor Foss 9                   2) Chet Pierce 12                 
     3) Michael Grant 9                 4) Joseph Buchanan 11             
     5) Erik Sundell 9                  6) Sal Treglia 12                 
     7) Kian Reyes 9                    8) Zachary Maxfield 9             
  6 Griswold                                          9:06.39    9:00.05*   1   
     1) Garrett Gasparino 12            2) Benjamin Jeffs 10              
     3) Nathan Moore 10                 4) Michael Yohe 11                
  7 Immaculate                                        8:57.84    9:03.89* 
     1) Peyton McKenzie 11              2) Gregory Gruerio 12             
     3) Drew Mitchell 12                4) Ian Fitzgerald 12              
  8 Windham                                           8:52.22    9:15.38  
     1) Giovann Rivera 12               2) Bernard Gonzalez 9             
     3) Jack Valliere 9                 4) Gerardo Castro 11              
 -- Old Saybrook                                      8:47.30        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:39.60  2/8/2014    Morgan, Morgan                            
                         R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron         
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:41.74    3:45.03*  2  10   
     1) Aidan Coleman 11                2) Seth Regan 12                  
     3) Dmytri Mallon 12                4) Matthew Jennings 11            
     5) Maxwell Cozean 11               6) Owen Howes 12                  
     7) Aidan Law 10                    8) Dalton Modehn 12               
  2 Old Saybrook                                      3:40.60    3:48.40*  2   8   
     1) Jack Colella 12                 2) Nicholas Salemi 12             
     3) Nicholas Rothman 10             4) Cooper Luciani 12              
     5) Cody DeAngelo 12                6) Luke Hanratty 12               
     7) Jack Wiley 11                   8) Jacob Schneider 11             
  3 Classical Magnet                                  3:52.26    3:48.78*  1   6   
     1) Luis Rivera 10                  2) Ian Oller 12                   
     3) Stephen Mallard 11              4) Joshua Fee 11                  
  4 Coginchaug                                        3:52.62    3:53.17*  1   4   
     1) Anthony Toth 10                 2) Jaden Astle 11                 
     3) Nicholas Vestergaard 12         4) Max Temple 12                  
     5) Eli Block 12                    6) Ignacio De La Hoz-Garcia 10    
  5 Bloomfield                                        3:42.76    3:53.22*  2   2   
     1) Korey Steele 11                 2) Dante Montaque 12              
     3) Matthew Davis 10                4) Tyler Wesley 11                
     5) Alexander Colon 10              6) Robert Turner 10               
  6 Lyman Memorial                                    3:52.33    4:01.49   1   1   
     1) Zacary Crawford 12              2) Jonah Person 12                
     3) Clayton Goodrich 12             4) Grayson LeMay 10               
  7 Windham                                           3:49.14    4:03.69   2 
     1) Christian Vargas Rodriguez 11   2) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 11    
     3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12         4) Victor Cazabal 11              
 -- Old Lyme                                          3:58.21        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6-09  2/13/2010   Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bode           12 Bloomfield           6-02.00    6-06.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ajrael Anderson           11 Bloomfield           6-02.00    6-00.00*   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Peter Fuller              12 Canton               6-08.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O   XX    X 
  4 Ryan Shasha               12 Valley Regio         5-10.00   J5-10.00*   3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stephen Mallard           11 Classical Ma         6-00.00   J5-10.00*   3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Eamon Sweeney             11 Haddam-Killi         5-10.00   J5-10.00*   1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 James Missell             12 Stafford             5-10.00    5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Eli Manning               11 Oxford               6-00.00    5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Zyair Wali                10 Derby                5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Barnes           12 Old Saybrook         6-02.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Bryce Bauer               12 Nonnewaug            5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jacob Krause              12 Coventry             5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Otneil Morgan             10 Weaver               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 14-09  2/12/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody DeAngelo             12 Old Saybrook        13-00.00   13-06.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
         P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Samuel Wolf               11 Oxford              12-06.00   13-00.00*   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz     10 East Hampton        12-00.00   12-06.00*   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Nate Lavoy                12 Portland            12-00.00   12-00.00*   4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Brendan Owen              11 East Hampton        12-00.00   11-06.00*   2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Brandon LaClair           12 Canton              11-06.00   11-00.00*   0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Bisher Lpizra             11 Seymour             11-00.00   11-00.00*   0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Owen Howes                12 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  9 Costantino Pellegrino     11 Seymour             10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Douglas Suter             10 Somers              11-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Owen Wood                 10 St. Paul Cat        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Garrett Hilger            12 Old Saybrook        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Dillon Keough             10 Seymour             10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Etienne Huebner           11 Haddam-Killi        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Dev Barochia              11 Cromwell            10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Gage Rovelli              10 Coginchaug          10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Glass             11 Cromwell            10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 23-04.75  2/10/2018   Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet             
Min Standard: *    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bode           12 Bloomfield          22-10.25   22-09.25*  3  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  21-09  22-00.50  21-10.25  22-09.25
  2 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    12 Derby               22-07.25   22-02.50*  3   8   
      21-06.75  17-06.25  21-10.25  20-09  21-05.25  22-02.50
  3 Korey Steele              11 Bloomfield          23-00.00   21-08.75*  3   6   
      20-10.75  21-08.75  21-08.75  21-01.50  20-09  FOUL
  4 Joshua Lanzieri           11 Seymour             20-11.00   20-09.50*  3   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-09.50  20-00.50  20-04  20-04.75
  5 Anthony Caracoglia        12 Cromwell            20-07.00   20-09.00*  3   2   
      20-04.25  20-04.25  FOUL  20-06.50  20-09  20-02.50
  6 Michael Raiford           12 Bloomfield          20-00.50   20-08.25*  2   1   
      20-08.25  20-06.75  20-00  19-08.75  20-02.25  19-10.75
  7 Eamon Sweeney             11 Haddam-Killi        19-05.50   19-09.00*  2 
      19-09  18-05.50  18-08.25  19-07.75  19-02.50  19-04.75
  8 Louie Cortello            12 Seymour             20-09.00   19-07.75*  3 
      19-07.75  19-07.75  FOUL           
  9 Tahj Ferguson             12 Bloomfield          20-02.50  J19-07.75*  3 
      18-09.25  19-07.75  19-02           
 10 Jacob Krause              12 Coventry            20-00.50   19-06.75*  2 
      18-11.50  19-04.50  19-06.75           
 11 Ayize Frenche             12 University          18-08.00   18-10.75*  1 
      18-10.75  16-01.25  FOUL           
 12 Aidan Law                 10 Haddam-Killi        18-08.50   18-10.50*  1 
      18-02  18-10.50  17-11           
 13 Julian Delarosa           12 Derby               18-10.00   18-10.25*  1 
      18-10.25  18-08  18-06.75           
 14 Jude Watson               12 Aerospace an        18-06.25   18-09.00*  1 
      18-04.50  17-06.75  18-09           
 15 Clayton Goodrich          12 Lyman Memori        19-10.50   18-08.25*  2 
      18-08.25  18-04  18-07           
 16 Malakai Booker            10 Bloomfield          19-06.50   18-07.25*  2 
      FOUL  16-09.75  18-07.25           
 17 Dominic Boscarino         12 Litchfield          19-07.00   18-05.75*  2 
      17-02.25  17-08.50  18-05.75           
 18 Jonathan Barnes           12 Old Saybrook        19-09.75   18-05.50*  2 
      FOUL  18-02.25  18-05.50           
 19 Ross Relator              12 Immaculate          18-05.50   18-05.25*  1 
      18-02  17-06.75  18-05.25           
 20 Xavier Arce               11 Capital Prep        18-06.00   18-02.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-02           
 21 Edgar Rodriguez           12 Aerospace an        18-05.25   18-01.25   1 
      18-01.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Dalton Modehn             12 Haddam-Killi        20-09.50   17-06.50   3 
      FOUL  17-06.50  FOUL           
 23 Rohando Pierre-Louis      10 East Windsor        19-00.00   17-04.25   2 
      16-03  17-04.25  16-07.75           
 24 William Lyder             11 St. Paul Cat        18-10.00  J17-04.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.25           
 25 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz     10 East Hampton        18-04.25   16-11.25   1 
      15-08.50  16-11.25  14-00.75           
 -- Chris MacDonald           12 East Hampton        19-01.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ajrael Anderson           11 Bloomfield          20-09.50       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS          
 -- Jaden Astle               11 Coginchaug          19-01.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Lorenzo Garcia            12 Northwest Ca        21-05.00        DNS   3 
 -- Peter Fuller              12 Canton              20-10.50        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan Monteiro             12 Nonnewaug           19-07.00        DNS   2 
 -- Anthony Simpson           12 Bloomfield          21-07.00        DNS   3 
 -- Kristian Kowalski         12 East Granby         18-05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Wesley              11 Bloomfield          18-10.50        DNS   2 
 -- Brandon LaClair           12 Canton              18-09.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 55-07  2/13/2010   Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Campbell          12 Bloomfield          58-06.00   59-04.50#  2  10   
      57-11  FOUL  57-02.75  57-06.50  59-04.50  57-05.50
  2 Moeth Gonzalez            12 Bloomfield          48-01.00   46-06.00*  2   8   
      FOUL  42-07.25  44-02.75  46-06  FOUL  45-04
  3 Nathan Quinones           12 Bloomfield          44-08.50   46-03.00*  2   6   
      46-03  45-02.50  44-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-00
  4 Daniel Belsen             12 Windsor Lock        43-04.00   46-01.75*  2   4   
      42-03.50  42-09.25  FOUL  40-11.25  40-10.50  46-01.75
  5 Timothy Buzik             11 Seymour             45-00.50   44-05.75*  2   2   
      43-00.50  43-08  44-04  42-10.75  43-03.25  44-05.75
  6 John Bruder               11 Haddam-Killi        43-08.00   42-11.00*  2   1   
      40-08  40-07  41-05  42-11  41-01  42-05
  7 Cooper Pavlovich          12 Old Saybrook        42-03.50   42-07.25*  2 
      41-11.50  41-06  38-10  42-07.25  40-03.50  41-06.25
  8 Travis Brown              12 University          42-08.75   41-04.25*  2 
      36-01.50  37-05  41-04.25           
  9 John Ruggiero             12 Derby               44-04.00   40-11.50*  2 
      40-11.50  36-10.50  40-03.75           
 10 Jaden Cordy               11 Parish Hill         42-10.00   40-11.25*  2 
      38-10.50  35-09.50  40-11.25           
 11 Alex Krause               10 Coventry            41-11.00   40-08.50*  2 
      40-08.50  39-08  FOUL           
 12 Jeffrey Gamer             12 Cromwell            38-00.00   39-10.00*  1 
      37-05.50  39-10  39-05.75           
 13 Norjae Brown              12 Weaver              42-03.00   39-07.00*  2 
      39-07  38-10.50  FOUL           
 14 Anthony Balinskas         12 Old Saybrook        41-01.50   39-05.25*  2 
      39-05.25  38-06  36-06.75           
 15 Kyle Davis                12 Bloomfield          40-01.25   39-04.00*  1 
      39-04  FOUL  39-00.50           
 16 Adam Obrzut               12 Canton              39-05.50   39-02.00*  1 
      39-02  32-03  35-00.75           
 17 Evan St. Louis            12 Old Lyme            39-08.00   39-00.75*  1 
      37-03.25  39-00.75  38-02           
 18 Tyler Farwell             10 Griswold            40-06.50   38-06.25*  1 
      36-00.50  38-06.25  36-06           
 19 Matthew King              12 Old Saybrook        38-07.00   37-10.50   1 
      37-04  37-10.50  FOUL           
 20 Ellis Thompson            10 Coventry            39-08.00   37-06.50   1 
      37-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 John Frank                12 Stafford            38-07.00   37-05.25   1 
      37-02.50  37-05.25  37-04           
 22 Michael Hyder             10 Derby               38-10.00   37-04.50   1 
      36-09  37-04.50  37-01.25           
 23 Nicholas Benedetti        11 Canton              39-08.50   36-08.00   1 
      36-08  35-10.25  35-07.75           
 24 Bryan Procaccini          12 East Catholi        38-11.50   36-00.00   1 
      FOUL  36-00  34-05.75           
 25 Zaire Tullis              10 Capital Prep        38-00.00   34-00.00   1 
      FOUL  34-00  FOUL           
 -- Colin Mack                12 Haddam-Killi        39-05.50       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leon Bonnick              12 Metropolitan        39-11.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Justice Mills              9 Bloomfield          40-10.50        DNS   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  83        2) Old Saybrook               60.25
    3) Immaculate                  50        4) Canton                     46   
    5) East Hampton                38        6) Woodland                   26   
    7) Haddam-Killingworth         24        8) Granby Memorial            20.25
    9) St. Bernard                 19       10) Cromwell                   16   
   11) Somers                      12       12) Oxford                     10   
   13) Seymour                      9       14) Coginchaug                  8   
   15) Montville                    6       15) Abbott Tech                 6   
   17) Weaver                       5       18) Valley Regional             4   
   18) North Branford               4       20) Griswold                    3.25
   20) Lyman Memorial               3.25    22) Capital Prep                3   
   23) University                   2       23) Thomaston                   2   
   23) Windham                      2       23) Metropolitan LC             2   
   27) Derby                        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 111        2) Haddam-Killingworth        51   
    3) East Hampton                36        4) Old Saybrook               28   
    5) SMSA                        20        6) Windham                    18   
    6) Weaver                      18        8) East Catholic              16   
    8) Derby                       16       10) Coginchaug                 14   
   11) Northwest Catholic          13       12) Windsor Locks              12   
   13) Classical Magnet            11       14) East Windsor               10   
   14) Terryville                  10       14) Cromwell                   10   
   17) Old Lyme                     9       18) Canton                      8.50
   19) Oxford                       8       19) Trinity Academy             8   
   21) Seymour                      6.50    22) Immaculate                  6   
   22) Nonnewaug                    6       24) Aerospace and Engineering   4   
   24) Portland                     4       26) Valley Regional             3   
   27) Thomaston                    2       28) Lyman Memorial              1   
   28) Sacred Heart                 1       28) Griswold                    1   
   28) Holy Cross                   1       28) North Branford              1   
   28) Hale Ray                     1