CIAC State Open Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven , CT

February 22nd, 2020 @ 12:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacindooropen20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2020 05:59 PM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 2/22/2020              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.95  2/16/2019   Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton                  7.18       7.24q  3 
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi            7.24       7.32q  1 
  3 Terry Miller              12 Bloomfield              7.20       7.33q  2 
  4 Khaia Moye                11 Windsor                 7.44       7.36q  1 
  5 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                 7.42       7.37q  3 
  6 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  7.38       7.42q  2 
  7 Florence Dickson          10 Danbury                 7.43       7.46q  2 
  8 Cleondra White            12 Bacon Academ            7.39       7.47   3 
  9 Kisha Francois            11 East Haven              7.46       7.50   1 
 10 Jade Robinson             11 Windsor                 7.54       7.53   3 
 11 Morgan Czarnecki          11 RHAM                    7.57       7.56   3 
 12 Giuliana Robles           10 Danbury                 7.58       7.61   1 
 13 Stella Ofei               12 New Britain             7.37       7.63   1 
 14 Claudia Nanez             12 Wilton                  7.51       7.64   2 
 15 Katharine Bruno           10 Seymour                 7.60       7.69   1 
 16 Jahmiha Lindo             11 Bloomfield              7.57       7.70   2 
 17 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              7.60       7.76   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.95  2/16/2019   Terry Miller, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton                  7.24       7.15   10   
  2 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi            7.32       7.31    8   
  3 Terry Miller              12 Bloomfield              7.33       7.37    6   
  4 Khaia Moye                11 Windsor                 7.36       7.38    4    7.371
  5 Florence Dickson          10 Danbury                 7.46       7.38    2    7.376
  6 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  7.42       7.40    1   
  7 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                 7.37       7.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross           40.80      40.60   3  10   
  2 Samantha Forrest          11 Glastonbury            40.77      40.71   3   8   
  3 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow            41.39      40.93   3   6   
  4 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton                 40.98      41.52   3   4   
  5 Meilee Kry                12 Danbury                42.19      41.56   3   2   
  6 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi           42.43      42.00   2   1   
  7 Claudia Nanez             12 Wilton                 42.32      42.12   2 
  8 Meaghan Cameron           12 Sacred Heart           42.79      42.26   1 
  9 Jalah Cooper              12 Windsor                42.16      42.42   3 
 10 Kate Carleson             12 Plainfield             42.68      42.46   2 
 11 Katharine Bruno           10 Seymour                42.45      42.69   2 
 12 Olivia Mullings           11 Newington              42.61      42.95   2 
 13 Jade Robinson             11 Windsor                42.90      43.01   1 
 14 Cyana Lindsay             10 Windsor                42.94      43.08   1 
 15 Elicia Colon              12 Bloomfield             42.48      43.20   2 
 16 Anna-Sashia Jones         10 Weaver                 43.04      43.50   1 
 17 Malia Wilson              10 Metropolitan           42.80      43.57   1 
 18 Elle Moshier              11 Stratford              43.09      43.59   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elsa Martin               12 Simsbury             1:36.64    1:35.66   3  10   
  2 Molly Harding             10 Glastonbury          1:39.28    1:36.55   3   8   
  3 Olivia Dubuc              12 Sheehan              1:37.91    1:37.04   3   6   
  4 Allison Murphy            10 Naugatuck            1:38.66    1:37.15   3   4   
  5 Emma Langis               12 Ridgefield           1:39.68    1:37.93   2   2   
  6 Emily Alexandru           12 Trumbull             1:37.32    1:38.10   3   1   
  7 Molly Coyle               12 Immaculate           1:39.98    1:39.31   2 
  8 Kate Johnson              12 Pomperaug            1:40.77    1:39.73   2 
  9 Tatum Havemann            10 Staples              1:42.55    1:40.18   1 
 10 Zoe Harris                12 Greenwich            1:39.31    1:40.27   3 
 11 Rylee Harrell             12 Newtown              1:42.35    1:40.66   1 
 12 Emma Sasonov              10 Conard               1:41.59    1:42.43   2 
 13 Brittani Westberry         9 Windsor              1:39.43    1:42.72   2 
 14 Marissa Shiland           12 Abbott Tech          1:41.87    1:43.26   1 
 -- Grace Michalowski         11 Ridgefield           1:42.09        DNS   1 
 -- Jadyn Gibson              11 Bloomfield           1:41.63        DNS   2 
 -- Amelia Rudolph            10 Weston               1:39.32        SCR     
 -- Jalah Cooper              12 Windsor              1:39.47        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:50.26  2/20/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Rosenberg           11 Weston               2:58.99    2:59.69   2  10   
  2 Grace Hanratty            12 Old Saybrook         2:59.85    3:01.94   2   8   
  3 Calista Mayer             10 Tolland              3:05.70    3:02.80   2   6   
  4 Olivia Birney             10 Simsbury             3:06.19    3:03.98   1   4   
  5 Jaden Young               11 Woodland             3:03.58    3:04.54   2   2   
  6 Daniella Grullon-Pena     11 Danbury              3:10.39    3:04.67   1   1   
  7 Ally McCarthy             10 Newtown              3:05.93    3:05.03   2 
  8 Edith Walker              11 RHAM                 3:02.21    3:05.16   2 
  9 Georgia Keller             9 Ridgefield           3:05.93    3:06.48   2 
 10 Maren Valente             11 Rocky Hill           3:08.75    3:06.86   1 
 11 Elizabeth Bigelow         10 E.O. Smith           3:08.71    3:09.52   1 
 12 Elizabeth Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           3:10.78    3:09.87   1 
 13 Elizabeth Stockman        12 Rocky Hill           2:59.77    3:10.24   2 
 14 Avery Braccia             11 Bristol East         3:10.46    3:10.57   1 
 15 Emily Brydges             10 Suffield             3:09.47    3:13.14   1 
 16 Megan Perrotta            11 Berlin               3:02.72    3:14.81   2 
 -- Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free         3:02.48        DNS   2 
 -- Makayla Kelley            11 Norwich Free         3:08.71        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:52.29  2/17/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Hedlund              12 Manchester           5:07.04    5:00.49   10   
  2 Jenna Zydanowicz          12 Hall                 5:07.65    5:02.23    8   
  3 Liv DiStefano             12 East Hampton         5:10.13    5:10.17    6   
  4 Kali Holden               10 Trumbull             5:09.64    5:11.94    4   
  5 Anna Keeley               10 Fairfield Lu         5:18.23    5:14.53    2   
  6 Kathryn Rodrigues         12 Wolcott              5:19.87    5:14.63    1   
  7 Riley Powers               9 Newtown              5:17.17    5:16.78  
  8 Elizabeth Bigelow         10 E.O. Smith           5:19.57    5:20.60  
  9 Ailene Doherty            11 Immaculate           5:18.28    5:20.84  
 10 Amanda Derway             12 Simsbury             5:13.73    5:22.59  
 11 Jacqueline Izzo           10 Southington          5:12.82    5:24.58  
 -- Kayla Ondy                10 Immaculate           5:20.14        DNF  
 -- Julia Caputo              11 Canton               5:20.61        DNS  
 -- Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free         5:18.22        DNS  
 -- Elizabeth Stockman        12 Rocky Hill           5:13.53        DNS  
 -- Mairead Clas              10 Darien               5:12.44        SCR  
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour          11 Conard               5:09.57        SCR  
 -- Ella Bradford             12 Hamden               5:21.87        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:40.55  2/21/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chloe Scrimgeour          11 Conard              11:10.86   10:47.72   10   
  2 Mari Noble                11 Greenwich           11:04.76   10:57.26    8   
  3 Elizabeth Stockman        12 Rocky Hill          11:19.70   11:10.32    6   
  4 Ava Graham                10 Bethel              11:19.80   11:11.58    4   
  5 Jenna Zydanowicz          12 Hall                11:11.05   11:11.95    2   
  6 Alessandra Zaffina        12 Trumbull            11:11.63   11:12.37    1   
  7 Katherine Sanderson       10 Hall                11:11.66   11:12.39  
  8 Julia Caputo              11 Canton              11:25.07   11:13.44  
  9 Kylie Raymond             12 Somers              11:21.86   11:24.65  
 10 Liv DiStefano             12 East Hampton        11:14.09   11:32.70  
 11 Kali Holden               10 Trumbull            11:23.21   11:34.09  
 12 Peyton Bornstein          10 Tolland             11:16.58   11:35.00  
 13 Anna Steffen              11 Daniel Hand         11:22.94   11:36.08  
 14 Sarah Johnson             12 Danbury             11:36.34   11:52.62  
 15 Amanda Graham             11 Brien McMaho        11:30.63   12:00.09  
 -- Amanda Derway             12 Simsbury            11:25.61        DNS  
 -- Claire Daniels            10 New Milford         11:24.86        DNS  
 -- Casey MacElhiney          11 Glastonbury         11:32.88        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton            11 Fairfield Lu            7.96       8.24q  3 
  2 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              8.43       8.53q  2 
  3 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  8.61       8.60q  1 
  4 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph              8.85       8.75q  3 
  5 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow             8.78       8.80q  1 
  6 Erin Daugherty            11 Ridgefield              9.08       8.96q  2 
  7 Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross            8.84       9.07q  2 
  8 Darya Mikusova            12 East Lyme               8.90       9.11   2 
  9 Elicia Colon              12 Bloomfield              8.89       9.12   3  9.113
 10 Brylee Montanari          10 East Hampton            9.10       9.12   3  9.120
 11 Jill Roberts               9 Wilton                  9.15       9.14   1 
 12 Analy Alabre              11 Windsor                 9.06       9.19   1 
 13 Alyssa Sirianni           12 Rockville               9.11       9.21   2 
 14 Vida Harris               12 Hillhouse               8.94       9.31   1 
 15 Olivia Crawford           12 Ledyard                 9.11       9.48   3 
 16 Olivia Suter              11 Somers                  9.17       9.50   2 
 17 Autumn Szucs              12 Old Saybrook            9.13       9.53   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            11 Fairfield Lu            8.24       8.04#  10   
  2 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              8.53       8.39    8   
  3 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  8.60       8.58    6   
  4 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow             8.80       8.63    4   
  5 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph              8.75       8.85    2   
  6 Erin Daugherty            11 Ridgefield              8.96       9.02    1   
  7 Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross            9.07       9.11  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       1:45.75    1:45.32   4  10   
     1) Selina Soule 12                 2) Molly Harding 10               
     3) Riley Carroll 9                 4) Samantha Forrest 11            
  2 Windsor                                           1:47.14    1:46.09   4   8   
     1) Jade Robinson 11                2) Cyana Lindsay 10               
     3) Christal Gilling 11             4) Khaia Moye 11                  
  3 Danbury                                           1:47.36    1:46.45   4   6   
     1) Florence Dickson 10             2) Meilee Kry 12                  
     3) Giuliana Robles 10              4) Jessica Glowacki 12            
  4 Bloomfield                                        1:47.14    1:47.14   4   4   
     1) Jadyn Gibson 11                 2) Jahmiha Lindo 11               
     3) Laniyah Henderson 9             4) Terry Miller 12                
  5 Plainfield                                        1:50.73    1:48.06   3   2   
     1) Lindsey Price 10                2) Cassandra Carleson 12          
     3) Isabella Newbury 12             4) Kate Carleson 12               
  6 Weston                                            1:49.48    1:48.12   3   1   
     1) Abigail Miles 10                2) Ava Zielinski 11               
     3) Julia Rosenberg 11              4) Nicole Sztachelski 11          
  7 Sheehan                                           1:50.84    1:49.94   3 
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 11           2) Allison Villano 11             
     3) Patrice Mansfield 10            4) Avery Winters 10               
  8 Newtown                                           1:51.82    1:50.54   1 
     1) Bridget Lovely 10               2) Elise Barricelli 10            
     3) Laura Wong 12                   4) Rylee Harrell 12               
  9 Greenwich                                         1:52.15    1:50.88   1 
     1) Kayla Egan 10                   2) Jada Williams 12               
     3) Hannah Rifkin 12                4) Alexa Brust 11                 
 10 Simsbury                                          1:51.00    1:50.98   2 
     1) Leila Gary 10                   2) Jada Mars 11                   
     3) Kayla Logan 9                   4) Molly Singer 12                
 11 Brien McMahon                                     1:51.09    1:51.27   2 
     1) Sofia Aguilar 9                 2) Niamh Linehan 11               
     3) Jocelyn Lister 12               4) Cassidy Nash 11                
 12 Ridgefield                                        1:51.46    1:51.55   1 
     1) Erin Daugherty 11               2) Alexa Sasse 10                 
     3) Sofia Gasparo 11                4) Natasha Riek 11                
 13 Hillhouse                                         1:50.52    1:51.67   3 
     1) Le'andra Allen Miller 12        2) Tatiana Harris 11              
     3) Brianna West 10                 4) Jada McCown 9                  
 14 East Haven                                        1:51.39    1:51.80   1 
     1) Kisha Francois 11               2) Samantha Franceschi 11         
     3) Edith Kwadan-naab 12            4) Adriana Franceschi 9           
 15 Naugatuck                                         1:51.57    1:52.29   1 
     1) Allison Murphy 10               2) Emma Sonski 11                 
     3) Liz Krooss 12                   4) Rachel Huculak 12              
 16 Wilbur Cross                                      1:51.00    1:53.02   2 
     1) Alana Bigard 11                 2) Adrianna Johnson 11            
     3) Nyia White 11                   4) Micaela Owen 12                
 17 Career Magnet                                     1:51.03    1:53.17   2 
     1) Shania Jackson 10               2) Sofia Soriano 12               
     3) Gabriela Soriano 12             4) Johnae Jones 11                
 18 Staples                                           1:51.07    1:53.98   2 
     1) Olivia Bollo 11                 2) Emma Nordberg 10               
     3) Lauren Spheeris 11              4) Hannah Murphy 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:07.05    4:01.36   3  10   
     1) Molly Harding 10                2) Meghan Smith 10                
     3) Emma Smith 11                   4) Samantha Forrest 11            
  2 Weston                                            4:06.45    4:02.47   3   8   
     1) Julia Rosenberg 11              2) Amelia Rudolph 10              
     3) Ava Zielinski 11                4) Nicole Sztachelski 11          
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:08.23    4:06.22   3   6   
     1) Natasha Riek 11                 2) Emma Langis 12                 
     3) Katherine Langis 12             4) Grace Michalowski 11           
  4 Plainfield                                        4:18.98    4:06.62   1   4   
     1) Olivia Digiacomo 10             2) Cassandra Carleson 12          
     3) Isabella Newbury 12             4) Kate Carleson 12               
  5 Windsor                                           4:09.76    4:06.86   3   2   
     1) Jalah Cooper 12                 2) Brittani Westberry 9           
     3) Rachel Dube 12                  4) Christal Gilling 11            
  6 Bloomfield                                        4:10.12    4:08.32   3   1   
     1) Jadyn Gibson 11                 2) Laniyah Henderson 9            
     3) Mauricea Francis 11             4) Elicia Colon 12                
  7 East Lyme                                         4:18.41    4:08.84   1 
     1) Ellie McCoy 11                  2) Sophie Taylor 12               
     3) Darya Mikusova 12               4) Katherine Harris 11            
  8 Sheehan                                           4:14.74    4:09.57   2 
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 11           2) Patrice Mansfield 10           
     3) Avery Winters 10                4) Olivia Dubuc 12                
  9 Danbury                                           4:13.13    4:13.44   2 
     1) Briana Gilliard 10              2) Jessica Glowacki 12            
     3) Maya Gawley 11                  4) Da'Nae Sherman 11              
 10 Newtown                                           4:13.04    4:13.66   2 
     1) Riley Powers 9                  2) Rylee Harrell 12               
     3) Laura Wong 12                   4) Ally McCarthy 10               
 11 Simsbury                                          4:12.31    4:14.52   3 
     1) Elsa Martin 12                  2) Martina Benedetti 11           
     3) Jada Mars 11                    4) Leila Gary 10                  
 12 Cromwell                                          4:17.17    4:15.33   2 
     1) Andraya Yearwood 12             2) Amanda Chaves 12               
     3) Taylor Santos 11                4) Jordan Pare 12                 
 13 Brien McMahon                                     4:17.32    4:15.69   2 
     1) Niamh Linehan 11                2) Sofia Aguilar 9                
     3) Jocelyn Lister 12               4) Cassidy Nash 11                
 14 Ellington                                         4:19.30    4:15.74   1 
     1) Anna Moser 10                   2) Madison Holden 12              
     3) Ella Moser 10                   4) Clara Mattson 12               
 15 Greenwich                                         4:18.00    4:15.81   1 
     1) Kayla Egan 10                   2) Alexa Brust 11                 
     3) Bianca Granitto 10              4) Zoe Harris 12                  
 16 Darien                                            4:20.00    4:26.07   1 
     1) Suzanna Alliegro 12             2) Lauren Blake 10                
     3) Sally Boucher 11                4) Charlotte Van Ingen 11         
 17 Staples                                           4:14.75    4:29.54   2 
     1) Tatum Havemann 10               2) Hannah Murphy 11               
     3) Olivia Bollo 11                 4) Caroline Rourke 11             
 -- Hillhouse                                         4:19.23        SCR     
     1) Enyla Williams 12               2) Janiyan Grier 10               
     3) Kayla Blackwell 9               4) Jada McCown 9                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:21.45  2/17/2018   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:24.09    9:28.55   2  10   
     1) Bianca Granitto 10              2) Grace Collier 11               
     3) Zoe Harris 12                   4) Mari Noble 11                  
  2 Immaculate                                        9:40.63    9:30.59   2   8   
     1) Kayla Ondy 10                   2) Lauren Manning 10              
     3) Ailene Doherty 11               4) Molly Coyle 12                 
  3 Hall                                              9:29.67    9:30.91   2   6   
     1) Mia Healer 11                   2) Nora Holmes 10                 
     3) Rose Kitz 12                    4) Jenna Zydanowicz 12            
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              9:45.78    9:32.44   2   4   
     1) Makayla Kelley 11               2) Catherine Shannon 11           
     3) Sophia Jones 10                 4) Kayla Park 11                  
  5 Ridgefield                                        9:31.15    9:32.52   2   2   
     1) Rory McGrath 11                 2) Katherine Langis 12            
     3) Grace Michalowski 11            4) Tess Pisanelli 12              
  6 Trumbull                                          9:32.75    9:40.39   2   1   
     1) Evelyn Marchand 10              2) Emily Alexandru 12             
     3) Kali Holden 10                  4) Alessandra Zaffina 12          
  7 Southington                                       9:55.04    9:42.02   2 
     1) Diane Pillsbury 11              2) Lauren Verrilli 11             
     3) Anny Moquete Volquez 12         4) Jacqueline Izzo 10             
  8 Ellington                                        10:02.70    9:58.00   1 
     1) Kathryn Bonanno 12              2) Brooke Diwinsky 9              
     3) Bridget Eckels 9                4) Clara Mattson 12               
  9 Danbury                                          10:01.25    9:58.91   1 
     1) Maya Gawley 11                  2) Valerie Fox 12                 
     3) Sarah Johnson 12                4) Stephanie Queiroz 10           
 10 East Lyme                                        10:00.74   10:04.25   1 
     1) Sophie Taylor 12                2) Caroline Real 11               
     3) Gillian Goodwin 12              4) Ellie McCoy 11                 
 11 Brien McMahon                                    10:00.90   10:06.97   1 
     1) Riley Stenger 10                2) Aubree Brasher 9               
     3) Tess Jordan 12                  4) Amanda Graham 11               
 12 Weston                                           10:14.34   10:15.86   1 
     1) Kathleen Saussy 10              2) Sandra Stankiewicz 12          
     3) Campbell McNulty 9              4) Natalie Haythorn 11            
 13 Bethel                                           10:04.83   10:19.07   1 
     1) Abigail Correard 10             2) Lauren Gallagher 10            
     3) Miranda Anastasakis 10          4) Vivian Pereira 12              
 14 Tolland                                          10:15.59   10:22.95   1 
     1) Alexandria Klopfer 11           2) Peyton Bornstein 10            
     3) Maria Cayward 9                 4) Isabelle McNamee 10            
 15 E.O. Smith                                       10:12.25   10:25.98   1 
     1) Sarah Cao 11                    2) Navia Casa 9                   
     3) Celestine Walliser 11           4) Yuria Yamamoto 11              
 16 New Canaan                                        9:59.17   10:30.74   2 
     1) Ella Gibb 10                    2) Sophie Curcio 12               
     3) Breanne Shipman 11              4) Lauren Doherty 10              
 -- Glastonbury                                       9:49.29        DNF   2 
     1) Kylie Hilliard 10               2) Meghan Smith 10                
     3) Kelley MacElhiney 9             4) Casey MacElhiney 11            
 -- Hillhouse                                        10:16.16        SCR     
     1) Enyla Williams 12               2) Don'nay Davis 9                
     3) Kayla Blackwell 9               4) Bernadette Karpel 9            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:09.26  2/17/2014   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:23.55    4:16.89   3  10   
     1) Abigail Miles 10                2) Ava Zielinski 11               
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 11           4) Amelia Rudolph 10              
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:22.92    4:19.03   3   8   
     1) Mackenzie Landers 9             2) Hannah Caiola 10               
     3) Riley Carroll 9                 4) Casey MacElhiney 11            
  3 Simsbury                                          4:20.31    4:20.96   3   6   
     1) Jada Mars 11                    2) Leila Gary 10                  
     3) Martina Benedetti 11            4) Olivia Birney 10               
  4 Greenwich                                         4:24.62    4:22.21   3   4   
     1) Kayla Egan 10                   2) Bianca Granitto 10             
     3) Jada Williams 12                4) Grace Collier 11               
  5 Hall                                              4:21.89    4:23.42   3   2   
     1) Cecilia Echevarria 11           2) Catherine Mancini 10           
     3) Mia Healer 11                   4) Nora Holmes 10                 
  6 Brien McMahon                                     4:27.23    4:25.26   2   1   
     1) Sofia Aguilar 9                 2) Niamh Linehan 11               
     3) Cassidy Nash 11                 4) Riley Stenger 10               
  7 New Canaan                                        4:27.45    4:25.52   2 
     1) Chloe Piegat 11                 2) Eliana Bukai 10                
     3) Ella Gibb 10                    4) Lauren Doherty 10              
  8 Mercy                                             4:28.31    4:27.36   2 
     1) Julia Marotta 11                2) Kaitlyn Bogucki 12             
     3) Kathryn Menard 11               4) Kaila Lujambio 11              
  9 Rham                                              4:27.42    4:28.06   2 
     1) Katie Kingsley 12               2) Morgan Czarnecki 11            
     3) Mykenzie Mawdsley 11            4) Edith Walker 11                
 10 Danbury                                           4:25.33    4:28.44   3 
     1) Da'Nae Sherman 11               2) Jessica Glowacki 12            
     3) Briana Gilliard 10              4) Stephanie Queiroz 10           
 11 Pomperaug                                         4:31.82    4:28.80   1 
     1) Amelia Mabb 11                  2) Brianna Stuart 10              
     3) Kate Johnson 12                 4) Charlotte Brehmer 10           
 12 Suffield                                          4:31.10    4:29.41   1 
     1) Victoria Kent 12                2) Meghan Tillona 11              
     3) Sara Kent 10                    4) Emily Brydges 10               
 13 Ridgefield                                        4:25.47    4:29.63   2 
     1) Erin Daugherty 11               2) Sofia Gasparo 11               
     3) Regan McGrath 9                 4) Georgia Keller 9               
 14 Windsor                                           4:29.03    4:30.39   1 
     1) Khaia Moye 11                   2) Shavanice Green 11             
     3) Rachel Dube 12                  4) KeArya Jackson 9               
 15 Sheehan                                           4:28.16    4:31.91   2 
     1) Patrice Mansfield 10            2) Allison Villano 11             
     3) Clarisse Aminawung 11           4) Arianna Amodio 10              
 16 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:32.01    4:33.29   1 
     1) Emma Aurilio 10                 2) Ashley Moynahan 12             
     3) Grace Shah 12                   4) Madeline Ruggerio 12           
 17 Naugatuck                                         4:30.38    4:37.93   1 
     1) Rachel Huculak 12               2) Liz Krooss 12                  
     3) Allison Murphy 10               4) Lauren Sonski 9                
 18 Immaculate                                        4:30.80    4:43.67   1 
     1) Isabel Taiman 9                 2) Lauren Manning 10              
     3) Ailene Doherty 11               4) Molly Coyle 12                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Garrison           12 Southington          5-02.00    5-06.50   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-06.50 5-07 
        P    O    O    O    O   XXO    XXX 
  2 Tianna St. Louis          12 Tolland              5-06.50    5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph           5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Schindler         12 Glastonbury          5-04.00   J5-02.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Audrey Kirkutis            9 Conard               5-02.00   J5-02.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Lombardi           11 Oxford               5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tia Stapleton              9 Fairfield Lu         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tatiana Harris            11 Hillhouse            5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alissa Hurd               11 Pomperaug            5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Chelsi Chevannes          11 Darien               5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Julia Theriaque           12 Woodstock Ac         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Courtney Rowland          11 Nonnewaug            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Isabel Llach              11 Joel Barlow          4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Vassa Rezvaya             12 Bethel               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Weston               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Riley Gibbons             10 New Fairfiel         4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Johniece Jones            10 Bloomfield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Zaria Williams            11 Hartford Pub         5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 12-00.50  2/16/2019   Paige Martin, Norwich Free               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              12 Norwich Free        12-03.50   12-06.00#  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09.50 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O    XO     O     O    XXX   
  2 Elise Russell             12 Weston              12-02.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     P   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Mallory Malz              11 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Madison Martin            12 Norwich Free         9-06.00   10-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Cate Coppes               12 Old Saybrook        10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Hannah Elliot             11 Norwich Free        10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Carolyn Cumello           12 Coginchaug           9-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  8 Amanda Pedro              12 RHAM                 8-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Katie Matsuoka            12 Joel Barlow          9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Evelyn Miano              10 Weston               8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hannah Sumby              11 Old Saybrook         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Alexah Zaczynski          11 Southington          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lucille Fine              11 Weston               9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Erin Brennan              10 Sheehan              8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Rachel Esslinger          12 Weston               8-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Sydney Golas              11 Hall                 9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Abigail O'Brien           12 RHAM                 8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Alicea Piscitelli         10 Sheehan              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 19 Grace Gianquinto          10 Amity                8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Sjodin Fedikovich         10 East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Resia Baran               10 Windham              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Grace Mclaughlin          12 Old Saybrook         8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton            11 Fairfield Lu        18-01.25   19-06.00   2  10   
      18-07.75  FOUL  19-06  FOUL  18-08.25  FOUL
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Canton              18-08.50   19-00.75   2   8   
      19-00.75  17-06  18-04.50  18-03.75  18-04.25  17-07.50
  3 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow         17-03.00   17-10.00   2   6   
      16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-05.50  17-10  17-08.25
  4 Kedarjah Lewis            11 Haddam-Killi        17-02.25   17-03.25   2   4   
      FOUL  17-03.25  17-00.50  16-11.25  16-02.50  16-10.25
  5 Mackenzie Glenn           12 North Branfo        16-09.75   17-00.75   1   2   
      17-00.75  FOUL  16-05.25  17-00.75  16-01.50  FOUL
  6 Lauren Roy                11 Granby Memor        17-02.25  J17-00.75   2   1   
      16-09.25  17-00.75  16-09.50  16-04.50  16-06  16-06.25
  7 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph          16-07.00   16-09.00   1 
      FOUL  16-02.75  16-09  FOUL  16-02.50  16-05.25
  8 Selina Soule              12 Glastonbury         16-03.25   16-07.25   1 
      FOUL  16-07.25  15-06.50           
  9 Meilee Kry                12 Danbury             17-03.25   16-06.50   2 
      16-02.75  16-04.25  16-06.50           
 10 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard             16-02.25   16-05.25   1 
      15-06.50  16-03.75  16-05.25           
 11 Chelsi Chevannes          11 Darien              16-11.00   15-11.75   2 
      15-11.25  15-11.75  15-11.50           
 12 Jasmyn Bransford          10 Norwich Free        16-02.25   15-11.00   1 
      15-11  FOUL  15-03.75           
 13 Erin Brennan              10 Sheehan             16-01.25   15-08.75   1 
      14-06.50  15-08.75  FOUL           
 14 Samantha Pomeroy          10 New Fairfiel        16-05.50   15-07.75   1 
      15-07.75  15-05  FOUL           
 15 Bianca Kave               12 Sacred Heart        16-07.75   15-07.00   1 
      15-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Giuliana Robles           10 Danbury             17-00.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kisha Francois            11 East Haven          17-03.25       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Peyton McNamara           12 Brien McMaho        16-07.75        DNS   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alliyah Boothe            12 Bloomfield          41-03.00   44-11.00   2  10   
      44-04.25  44-11  FOUL  42-07.50  42-09  FOUL
  2 Trinity Cardillo          12 Southington         43-07.50   43-04.75   2   8   
      40-08  43-04.75  42-08  42-05  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leah Moore                11 Hillhouse           41-11.75   43-02.50   2   6   
      39-04.50  42-02  42-02.75  41-08.50  43-02.50  42-08.50
  4 Natalie Rolon-Issa        12 Bacon Academ        40-10.50   38-06.50   2   4   
      36-04  38-02.75  38-06.50  38-06.50  36-06.75  35-01
  5 Katherine George          12 Hall                38-07.25   37-11.50   2   2   
      37-06  37-07  37-11  36-11.75  36-05.25  37-11.50
  6 Kaiya Alexander           12 Bristol Cent        36-03.00   37-10.50   1   1   
      FOUL  33-07.50  37-10.50  33-05.25  34-04.50  35-04.75
  7 Jasmine michie            12 Woodland            38-02.00   37-07.50   2 
      35-03  36-09  37-05.75  37-07.50  37-05.50  36-05
  8 Dinaka Onoh               12 Hall                37-07.25   36-01.00   2 
      36-01  36-00.75  35-02.50           
  9 Otisha Williams           12 Bloomfield          37-04.00   36-00.00   2 
      34-06.75  36-00  FOUL           
 10 Clarissa Nock             12 Wethersfield        37-08.25   35-00.50   2 
      35-00.50  33-08.75  32-11           
 11 Sarah Ovesny              12 Shelton             36-06.25   34-11.75   1 
      33-08.50  34-11.75  33-09.50           
 12 Samantha Cerra            12 Tolland             36-04.25   34-10.75   1 
      FOUL  34-10.75  FOUL           
 13 Mira Mohler               12 Hall                34-11.75   34-10.50   1 
      32-11.50  34-10.50  33-02.50           
 14 Savannah Soleau           10 East Lyme           34-08.00   34-10.00   1 
      31-05.50  FOUL  34-10           
 15 Tristian Haugabook        11 Granby Memor        36-05.25   34-07.75   1 
      32-08  33-09.25  34-07.75           
 16 Ni'asha Greene            12 E.O. Smith          34-08.50   33-10.00   1 
      30-08.75  33-10  FOUL           
 17 DiLayni Dorce             11 Brien McMaho        34-06.50   31-08.00   1 
      31-08  31-03.50  27-09           
 -- Taylor Symonette          11 Staples             35-03.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korey Morton              12 Brien McMaho            6.42       6.48q  2 
  2 Baijeon Bookal            12 New Britain             6.47       6.51q  1 
  3 Michael Rodia             12 Shelton                 6.52       6.52q  3 
  4 Jaelyn Butler             10 Trinity Acad            6.49       6.53q  2  6.523
  5 Keith Berrouet            12 Smsa                    6.41       6.53q  3  6.526
  6 Christopher Pigatt        12 Hamden                  6.56       6.55q  3 
  7 Darren Blount             11 Fairfield Pr            6.61       6.61q  1  6.604
  8 Ralphael Hawkins          10 Hillhouse               6.59       6.61   2  6.610
  9 Kymali Hay                12 Bloomfield              6.49       6.65   1  6.646
 10 Seth Regan                12 Haddam-Killi            6.68       6.65   1  6.650
 11 Devin Cue                 11 Wilbur Cross            6.60       6.69   1 
 12 Rayshon Jacobs            12 Jonathan Law            6.62       6.72   2 
 13 Joshua Stewart            11 Daniel Hand             6.64       6.75   3 
 14 Tahj Ferguson             12 Bloomfield              6.68       6.80   1  6.796
 15 Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free            6.64       6.80   3  6.799
 16 Mark Cristino             12 Pomperaug               6.69       6.82   3 
 17 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby                   6.66       6.84   2 
 18 Dante Beard               11 Waterford               6.69       6.86   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Berrouet            12 Smsa                    6.53       6.42   10   
  2 Korey Morton              12 Brien McMaho            6.48       6.46    8   
  3 Baijeon Bookal            12 New Britain             6.51       6.49    6   
  4 Michael Rodia             12 Shelton                 6.52       6.52    4   
  5 Jaelyn Butler             10 Trinity Acad            6.53       6.54    2    6.534
  6 Christopher Pigatt        12 Hamden                  6.55       6.54    1    6.537
  7 Darren Blount             11 Fairfield Pr            6.61       6.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caleb Owen                12 Wilbur Cross           35.67      35.22   3  10   
  2 Jason Lorent              11 Shelton                36.46      35.45   3   8   
  3 Keith Berrouet            12 Smsa                   36.50      35.74   2   6   
  4 Kymali Hay                12 Bloomfield             35.89      35.76   3   4   
  5 Baijeon Bookal            12 New Britain            36.50      35.88   2   2   
  6 Rayshon Jacobs            12 Jonathan Law           35.86      36.27   3   1   
  7 Ramon Ambert              12 Bristol Cent           36.57      36.34   2 
  8 Rajay Robinson            12 East Hartfor           36.48      36.38   2 
  9 William Remkiewicz        12 Glastonbury            36.98      36.75   2 
 10 William Wysocki           12 Northwestern           37.04      36.78   2 
 11 Shemour Parchment         10 Weaver                 37.07      36.99   1 
 12 Nathaniel Evans           10 East Hartfor           37.38      37.11   1 
 13 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       11 Brien McMaho           37.15      37.91   1 
 -- Ralphael Hawkins          10 Hillhouse              36.33        DNS   3 
 -- Talib McBride             12 Hillhouse              36.41        DNS   3 
 -- Simon Jupp                12 Ridgefield             36.05        SCR     
 -- Brenden Hill              11 Conard                 37.37        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Sivo             12 Ellington              36.48        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Farrell              11 Cheshire             1:24.01    1:23.54   3  10   
  2 Talib McBride             12 Hillhouse            1:23.67    1:23.91   3   8   
  3 Nicholas Sivo             12 Ellington            1:24.77    1:23.94   2   6   
  4 Jack Olender              12 Ellington            1:23.66    1:24.11   3   4   
  5 Chase Flynn               12 Stonington           1:24.66    1:24.18   2   2   
  6 Andrew Cote               12 Norwich Free         1:24.60    1:24.53   3   1   
  7 Andrew Van de Mark        11 Farmington           1:24.57    1:24.76   3 
  8 Aidan Markward            12 Pomperaug            1:25.43    1:25.28   2 
  9 Tyler Hinrichs            12 Avon                 1:25.59    1:25.50   2 
 10 Cooper Luciani            12 Old Saybrook         1:26.16    1:26.82   1 
 11 Frank Bonaddio            11 Norwalk              1:26.18    1:27.25   1 
 12 Marquis Whyte             11 New London           1:24.96    1:27.63   2 
 13 Evan McNeice              12 Wethersfield         1:26.29    1:27.81   1 
 14 Jose Ramirez              12 Bristol Cent         1:23.95    1:29.15   3 
 -- Tobias Ruffo              10 Hall                 1:26.11        DNS   2 
 -- Simon Jupp                12 Ridgefield           1:22.45        SCR     
 -- Amit Markos               11 Ridgefield           1:26.58        SCR     
 -- Caleb Owen                12 Wilbur Cross         1:23.73        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              12 Stonington           2:30.02    2:28.66   2  10   
  2 Matthew Jennings          11 Haddam-Killi         2:32.04    2:29.56   2   8   
  3 Jacob Ireland             12 East Hampton         2:32.64    2:31.97   2   6   
  4 Nick Sinofsky             12 Suffield             2:33.56    2:32.41   2   4   
  5 Nathan Paolangeli         12 Tolland              2:33.46    2:33.79   2   2   
  6 Jack Thurz                11 Rocky Hill           2:35.49    2:34.43   2   1   
  7 Zachary Jelinek           10 Greenwich            2:39.21    2:36.40   1 
  8 Davis Cote                11 Wilton               2:39.62    2:37.08   1 
  9 Victor Cazabal            11 Windham              2:40.05    2:37.22   1 
 10 Jadyn Nogueira            12 Glastonbury          2:38.14    2:37.88   1 
 11 Jadon Parris              12 Brookfield           2:39.41    2:38.20   1 
 12 Nathan Kita               10 East Windsor         2:39.93    2:38.82   1 
 13 Nicholas Klaiber          12 Trumbull             2:39.78    2:39.61   1 
 14 James Sullivan            12 Immaculate           2:41.54    2:42.50   1 
 15 George Luke               12 Xavier               2:41.66    2:48.71   1 
 -- Charles King              11 Ridgefield           2:36.19        DNS   2 
 -- Jackson Grady             12 Hall                 2:37.74        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Smith               12 Glastonbury          2:37.94        DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Martin               10 Avon                 4:19.82    4:19.16   2  10   
  2 Alec Sauter               12 Tolland              4:20.88    4:20.44   2   8   
  3 Azaan Dawson              11 Fairfield Pr         4:24.28    4:22.75   2   6   
  4 Austin Hutchens           12 Fairfield Wa         4:28.64    4:23.50   2   4   
  5 Killian McNamee           12 Tolland              4:20.94    4:24.12   2   2   
  6 Nate Davidson             11 Suffield             4:27.07    4:25.86   2   1   
  7 Jacob Hefele              12 Danbury              4:30.06    4:26.04   1 
  8 Tyler Remigino            11 Conard               4:26.09    4:28.73   2 
  9 Patrick Gibbons           10 New Fairfiel         4:33.14    4:33.19   1 
 10 Walker Beverly            10 Hall                 4:35.46    4:34.28   1 
 11 Dante Zucconi             11 Daniel Hand          4:28.71    4:35.13   2 
 12 Sean Ahern                11 Middletown           4:32.71    4:35.26   1 
 13 Robert Harkin             11 New Milford          4:35.09    4:37.39   1 
 14 Morgan Fierro             12 Staples              4:23.97    4:38.80   2 
 15 Ryan Gruczka               9 Stonington           4:34.37    4:38.99   1 
 16 Mark Petrosky             12 Bristol Cent         4:28.89    4:44.36   1 
 -- Jacob Ireland             12 East Hampton         4:31.17        DNS   1 
 -- Nate DeAngelo             11 Bristol Cent         4:29.55        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:07.63  2/17/2014   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              10 Conard               9:06.06    8:54.47#  10   
  2 Aidan Puffer              10 Manchester           9:09.06    8:59.25#   8   
  3 Nicholas Bendtsen         11 Wolcott              9:27.37    9:18.36    6   
  4 Callum Sherry             10 Conard               9:35.24    9:27.06    4   
  5 Nate DeAngelo             11 Bristol Cent         9:38.44    9:28.00    2   
  6 Vebjoern Roeed            12 Conard               9:33.25    9:28.36    1   
  7 Nathan Paolangeli         12 Tolland              9:41.67    9:35.97  
  8 Colin McLaughlin          11 Westhill             9:40.99    9:46.25  
  9 Eamon Burke               10 Xavier               9:47.37    9:50.83  
 10 Brendan Mellitt           12 Cheshire             9:41.78    9:53.40  
 11 Matthew Penna             12 Southington          9:47.08   10:00.54  
 12 Teddy O'Kane              12 Staples              9:45.64   10:11.64  
 -- Morgan Fierro             12 Staples              9:45.71        DNF  
 -- Chris Deforest            12 Terryville           9:49.68        DNS  
 -- Alec Sauter               12 Tolland              9:40.56        DNS  
 -- Charles Namiot            11 Ridgefield           9:37.84        DNS  
 -- Trevor DeMarco            12 Ridgefield           9:45.06        DNS  
 -- Killian McNamee           12 Tolland              9:46.80        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                 7.55       7.66q  3 
  2 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            7.58       7.74q  2 
  3 John Macfarlane           12 Masuk                   7.88       7.85q  3 
  4 Jordan Pinnix             11 Manchester              7.82       7.86q  1 
  5 Lorenzo Garcia            12 Northwest Ca            7.87       7.88q  2 
  6 Sephton Reid              12 Bloomfield              8.05       7.95q  3 
  7 Hunter Dale               12 E.O. Smith              7.97       8.03q  1 
  8 John Cassol               11 Weston                  8.05       8.04   3 
  9 Jared Russo               12 Notre Dame-W            7.89       8.05   3 
 10 Johanse Martinez          11 Danbury                 8.01       8.05   2 
 11 Ryan Monteiro             12 Nonnewaug               7.95       8.07   2 
 12 Joshua Clarke             10 Windsor                 8.14       8.11   1 
 13 Matt Lacadie              12 Jonathan Law            7.99       8.12   1 
 14 Jared Lovell              12 Waterford               7.82       8.21   1 
 15 Brandon Onyejekwe         12 Rocky Hill              8.17       8.22   2 
 16 Samuel McDonough          12 Ridgefield              8.15       8.25   1 
 17 Simon Alexander           11 Wilton                  8.08       8.37   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      12 Windham                 7.66       7.57   10   
  2 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            7.74       7.64    8   
  3 Jordan Pinnix             11 Manchester              7.86       7.75    6    7.746
  4 Lorenzo Garcia            12 Northwest Ca            7.88       7.75    4    7.747
  5 Hunter Dale               12 E.O. Smith              8.03       7.76    2   
  6 John Macfarlane           12 Masuk                   7.85       7.77    1   
  7 Sephton Reid              12 Bloomfield              7.95       7.91  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:30.33  2/21/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      1:32.27    1:32.18   4  10   
     1) Devin Cue 11                    2) Armon Hyslop 11                
     3) Jeremiah Williams 12            4) Caleb Owen 12                  
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:34.00    1:32.52   3   8   
     1) Korey Steele 11                 2) Shakur Hill 12                 
     3) Dante Montaque 12               4) Sean Dixon-Bode 12             
  3 Jonathan Law                                      1:33.16    1:33.13   4   6   
     1) Keyshon Giles 11                2) Naheim Washington 11           
     3) Chris Wootton 11                4) Rayshon Jacobs 12              
  4 Brien McMahon                                     1:33.90    1:33.23   3   4   
     1) Korey Morton 12                 2) Jose Vasquez 10                
     3) Eli Good 10                     4) Blaise Mazurkiewicz 11         
  5 Conard                                            1:33.86    1:33.31   4   2   
     1) Brenden Hill 11                 2) Christopher Maglio 12          
     3) John Gabinelle 12               4) Nathan Rinaldi 12              
  6 Simsbury                                          1:34.35    1:33.35   3   1   
     1) Shamar Sutton 12                2) Miguel Gutierrez 12            
     3) Kyle Paterson 10                4) Noah Pennington 11             
  7 Glastonbury                                       1:35.08    1:33.85   2 
     1) Jordan Murphy 12                2) Oluwatobi Bakre 11             
     3) Matthew Lips 12                 4) William Remkiewicz 12          
  8 Daniel Hand                                       1:33.40    1:34.28   4 
     1) Joshua Stewart 11               2) Daven Pelaez 11                
     3) Braeden Kosiewicz 11            4) Carson Hines 11                
  9 Weston                                            1:34.32    1:34.56   3 
     1) Matthew Bigelow 11              2) John Cassol 11                 
     3) Aidan Kyle 11                   4) Jack Spencer 11                
 10 Hall                                              1:34.96    1:35.07   2 
     1) Israel Henriques-Setho 11       2) Isaiah Lizardi 11              
     3) Max Rodman 11                   4) Da'Jaun Banks 11               
 11 Smsa                                              1:35.60    1:35.42   1 
     1) Stanley Cipkas 11               2) Omar Anwer 12                  
     3) Shamar Damas 12                 4) Keith Berrouet 12              
 12 Weaver                                            1:34.95    1:35.53   2 
     1) Tevorn Taylor 12                2) Shemour Parchment 10           
     3) Jaiden Johnson 9                4) Otneil Morgan 10               
 13 East Hartford                                     1:35.21    1:35.80   2 
     1) Tristan Burke 10                2) Micah Lynn 12                  
     3) Nathaniel Evans 10              4) Rajay Robinson 12              
 14 Derby                                             1:34.76    1:35.81   2 
     1) Kanye Bailey 10                 2) Damian Caruso 12               
     3) Zyair Wali 10                   4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12      
 15 Waterford                                         1:36.12    1:35.91   1 
     1) Jared Lovell 12                 2) Dante Beard 11                 
     3) Jalen Chappelle 12              4) Michael Vincent 12             
 16 Shelton                                           1:36.09    1:36.17   1 
     1) Jason Lorent 11                 2) Christopher Thompson 12        
     3) Joshua Zamani 11                4) Michael Rodia 12               
 17 Danbury                                           1:35.72    1:36.49   1 
     1) Luka Santos 11                  2) Kyle Thomas 10                 
     3) Scott Gersten 10                4) Malachi Hopkins 12             
 18 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:35.38    1:36.66   1 
     1) Dalton Modehn 12                2) Dmytri Mallon 12               
     3) Aidan Coleman 11                4) Seth Regan 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        3:32.07    3:29.87   2  10   
     1) Shakur Hill 12                  2) Sephton Reid 12                
     3) Tyler Wesley 11                 4) Kymali Hay 12                  
  2 Bristol Central                                   3:31.13    3:30.36   3   8   
     1) Ramon Ambert 12                 2) Galen Hickey 12                
     3) Ryan Krompegal 12               4) Jose Ramirez 12                
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:30.89    3:30.39   3   6   
     1) Ryan Smith 12                   2) Jadyn Nogueira 12              
     3) Jacob Smith 12                  4) William Remkiewicz 12          
  4 Daniel Hand                                       3:32.55    3:30.77   2   4   
     1) Ameen Parks 12                  2) Besufekad Opstrup 12           
     3) Connor Parthasarthy 11          4) Carson Hines 11                
  5 Darien                                            3:32.95    3:30.82   2   2   
     1) Austin Dehmel 12                2) Alec Armstrong 12              
     3) Jacob Grimm 12                  4) Jack Holly 12                  
  6 Ellington                                         3:31.51    3:31.03   3   1   
     1) Anthony Massaro 11              2) Jack Olender 12                
     3) Connor Cahill 12                4) Nicholas Sivo 12               
  7 Pomperaug                                         3:31.58    3:31.77   3 
     1) Mark Cristino 12                2) Gregory Grom 11                
     3) Ryan Karp 12                    4) Aidan Markward 12              
  8 Weston                                            3:33.18    3:31.92   2 
     1) Aidan Kyle 11                   2) Kevin Crowley 12               
     3) Jack Spencer 11                 4) John Cassol 11                 
  9 Hillhouse                                         3:29.73    3:32.21   3 
     1) Talib McBride 12                2) Justin Mills 11                
     3) Gary Moore Jr. 10               4) Ralphael Hawkins 10            
 10 Stonington                                        3:32.07    3:33.03   2 
     1) George Limberakis 12            2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12         
     3) Chase Flynn 12                  4) Rhys Hammond 12                
 11 Avon                                              3:35.45    3:33.09   1 
     1) Tyler Hinrichs 12               2) Hari Patchigolla 12            
     3) Jack Martin 10                  4) Anish Rajamanickam 12          
 12 Hall                                              3:31.91    3:34.36   3 
     1) Max Rodman 11                   2) Tobias Ruffo 10                
     3) Zachary LaPolla 12              4) Isaiah Lizardi 11              
 13 Windham                                           3:37.18    3:36.69   1 
     1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 11     2) Victor Cazabal 11              
     3) Aidan Korczynski 11             4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12        
 14 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:35.52    3:37.05   1 
     1) Maxwell Cozean 11               2) Luke Sodergren 12              
     3) Eamon Sweeney 11                4) Dmytri Mallon 12               
 15 East Hampton                                      3:36.86    3:37.41   1 
     1) Jacob Ireland 12                2) Austin Herpst 12               
     3) Brendan Owen 11                 4) Jack Piper 11                  
 16 Windsor                                           3:34.26    3:37.92   2 
     1) Jahkoye Lewis 12                2) Brenden Wolliston 12           
     3) Matthew Hallgren 10             4) Le-Andre Gayle 12              
 17 Simsbury                                          3:35.01    3:39.40   1 
     1) Noah Pennington 11              2) Owen Wollenberg 12             
     3) Miguel Gutierrez 12             4) Luke Lammey 11                 
 -- East Hartford                                     3:37.59         DQ   1  4th event for Burke
     1) Tristan Burke 10                2) Andred Anderson 11             
     3) Remy Martinez 12                4) Rajay Robinson 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 7:59.84  2/16/2019   Suffield, Suffield                        
                         C Miller, J Sharp, K Englander, N Sinofsky        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   8:11.02    8:04.19   2  10   
     1) Mark Petrosky 12                2) Austin Freve 11                
     3) Nate DeAngelo 11                4) Jose Ramirez 12                
  2 Glastonbury                                       8:16.55    8:09.80   2   8   
     1) Thomas Stone 12                 2) Seth Pavano 11                 
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Jacob Smith 12                 
  3 Danbury                                           8:14.19    8:10.23   2   6   
     1) Glenn Addotey 11                2) Jack Watson 12                 
     3) Dylan Rosemark 12               4) Gabriel Kwarteng 11            
  4 Hall                                              8:21.69    8:10.56   2   4   
     1) Walker Beverly 10               2) Yonah Goldberg 11              
     3) Zachary LaPolla 12              4) Jackson Grady 12               
  5 Staples                                           8:15.69    8:10.82   2   2   
     1) Nicholas Taubenheim 12          2) Jalen St. Fort 10              
     3) Teddy O'Kane 12                 4) George Lepska 11               
  6 Conard                                            8:14.17    8:11.46   2   1   
     1) Callum Sherry 10                2) Vebjoern Roeed 12              
     3) Sophonias Dires 12              4) Gavin Sherry 10                
  7 Tolland                                           8:24.72    8:18.60   2 
     1) Noah Linton 11                  2) Ethan Boivin 12                
     3) Steven Viera 11                 4) Jackson Cayward 11             
  8 Wethersfield                                      8:20.07    8:20.97   2 
     1) Riley Carlson 12                2) Owen Gagne 11                  
     3) Evan McNeice 12                 4) Liam Stec 10                   
  9 Newtown                                           8:28.69    8:22.05   1 
     1) Nick Jacobs 12                  2) Aidan Budge 10                 
     3) William Tainter-Gilbert 12      4) Andrew Poseno 11               
 10 Maloney                                           8:27.22    8:22.50   1 
     1) Reynaldo Torres 11              2) Evan Avery 11                  
     3) Xavier Zaler 11                 4) Dominic Oliveri 12             
 11 East Lyme                                         8:29.20    8:23.13   1 
     1) Finn Power 12                   2) Fisher Macklin 11              
     3) Fred Rukundo 11                 4) Christopher Abbey 12           
 12 Weston                                            8:28.02    8:29.62   1 
     1) Cooper Capola 10                2) Blake Braun 10                 
     3) Cooper Clemens 10               4) Kevin Crowley 12               
 13 Bethel                                            8:31.91    8:33.27   1 
     1) Luca Cazzaniga 11               2) Caleb Funk 11                  
     3) Robert Doyle 12                 4) Evan Gallagher 12              
 14 Ridgefield                                        8:16.24    8:34.35   2 
     1) Matthew McDonough 10            2) Leo Rector 12                  
     3) Charles MacArthur 12            4) Liam Carcich 11                
 15 Windsor                                           8:31.85    8:34.53   1 
     1) Jahkoye Lewis 12                2) Boden Gapko 11                 
     3) Matthew Hallgren 10             4) Brenden Wolliston 12           
 16 East Catholic                                     8:32.28    8:37.94   1 
     1) John Oei 11                     2) Gregory Sadlak 11              
     3) Israel Caro 10                  4) Andrew Ferruolo 12             
 17 Simsbury                                          8:29.36    8:57.54   1 
     1) Luke Lammey 11                  2) Jack Broda 12                  
     3) Nathaniel Putnam 12             4) Aidan Mulligan 12              
 -- Trumbull                                          8:32.35        SCR     
     1) Cyrus Asgari 12                 2) Nicholas Klaiber 12            
     3) Varujan Edwards 10              4) Joseph Gregory 11              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:34.06  2/16/2019   Hall, Hall                                
                         J Morin, Y Rivera, I Lizardi, M Anderson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:45.03    3:37.45   3  10    3:37.444
     1) Aidan Coleman 11                2) Seth Regan 12                  
     3) Dmytri Mallon 12                4) Matthew Jennings 11            
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    3:41.98    3:38.15   3   8   
     1) Darren Blount 11                2) Tymaine Smith 10               
     3) Joshua Bacon 11                 4) Azaan Dawson 11                
  3 Simsbury                                          3:41.22    3:38.30   3   6   
     1) Miguel Gutierrez 12             2) Kyle Paterson 10               
     3) Shamar Sutton 12                4) Owen Wollenberg 12             
  4 Hall                                              3:44.17    3:43.26   3   4   
     1) Isaiah Lizardi 11               2) Max Rodman 11                  
     3) Tobias Ruffo 10                 4) Jackson Grady 12               
  5 Norwalk                                           3:46.82    3:43.77   2   2   
     1) Kyle Gordon 12                  2) Gregory Foster 11              
     3) Cedric Pierre 11                4) Frank Bonaddio 11              
  6 Old Saybrook                                      3:48.40    3:44.54   1   1   
     1) Jack Colella 12                 2) Nicholas Salemi 12             
     3) Luke Hanratty 12                4) Cooper Luciani 12              
  7 Classical Magnet                                  3:48.78    3:44.88   1 
     1) Luis Rivera 10                  2) Ian Oller 12                   
     3) Stephen Mallard 11              4) Joshua Fee 11                  
  8 New London                                        3:48.76    3:45.43   1 
     1) Clayton Smith 12                2) Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Harkness 1
     3) Marquis Whyte 11                4) Rashawn Wright 12              
  9 Staples                                           3:45.05    3:47.38   2 
     1) Aiden Rose 12                   2) Isaiah Torres 11               
     3) Samir Mott 10                   4) George Lepska 11               
 10 New Milford                                       3:44.58    3:47.44   3 
     1) Nolan Freeman 10                2) Cole Allen 11                  
     3) Jonathan Tarbet 11              4) Jason Golembeski 12            
 11 Weston                                            3:46.51    3:48.81   2 
     1) Jack Spencer 11                 2) Aidan Kyle 11                  
     3) Blake Braun 10                  4) Cooper Capola 10               
 12 Trumbull                                          3:48.76    3:49.21   1 
     1) Evan Seymour 12                 2) Royal Barsky 12                
     3) Andy Spillane 12                4) Varujan Edwards 10             
 13 Daniel Hand                                       3:46.36    3:49.57   2 
     1) Daven Pelaez 11                 2) Braeden Kosiewicz 11           
     3) Corey Duncanson 12              4) Paul Odyniec 10                
 14 Tolland                                           3:46.18    3:50.78   2 
     1) Cole Hickey 12                  2) Cody Kovatch 11                
     3) Blake Hickey 11                 4) Jackson Cayward 11             
 15 Ellington                                         3:46.25    3:52.45   2 
     1) Vincent Sivo 10                 2) Jehu Angelo Armonio 11         
     3) Jason Webber 11                 4) Ian Kos 11                     
 -- Stonington                                        3:37.90         DQ   3  Lane violation 3:37.
     1) Christian Hudson 10             2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12         
     3) Chase Flynn 12                  4) Rhys Hammond 12                
 -- Windsor                                           3:48.05        DNS   1 
     1) Jordan Evans 12                 2) Joshua Clarke 10               
     3) Jahkoye Lewis 12                4) Brenden Wolliston 12           
 -- Ridgefield                                        3:41.99        SCR     
     1) William Baker 11                2) Diego Pepe 11                  
     3) Charles Coffin 12               4) Charles King 11                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bode           12 Bloomfield           6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Torok               12 Masuk                6-02.00   J6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Peter Fuller              12 Canton               5-10.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Costick            12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jack Bocchino             12 Shelton              6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Cornell Tonge             12 Hamden               6-02.00   J6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Connor McGeehan           11 Staples              5-10.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marcus Guyton             12 Bethel               5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Rexford Agyemang          12 Manchester           6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ryan Reid                 11 Windsor              5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Keyandre Smith            10 Hillhouse            6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jack Reynolds             11 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Jonathan Contaxis         11 Jonathan Law         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Michael Vincent           12 Waterford            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Mekhi Barnette            11 Branford             5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- William Kilpatrick        11 Hillhouse            6-02.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Funk                  12 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Greg Weber                12 Woodstock Ac         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Ajrael Anderson           11 Bloomfield           6-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-04  2/17/2014   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bigelow           11 Weston              14-06.00   15-00.00   10   
     13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Aidan O'Connor            12 Lewis Mills         14-00.00  J15-00.00    8   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Patrick Oatman            11 RHAM                14-00.00   13-00.00    4   
     13-00 13-06 
         O   XXX 
  3 Tanner Badey              12 Glastonbury         12-06.00   13-00.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Michael Bobin             11 Wethersfield        12-00.00   13-00.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Cody DeAngelo             12 Old Saybrook        13-06.00  J13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Jacob Bazinet             12 Norwich Free        13-08.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Bennett Hemphill          10 Fairfield Lu        12-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  8 Brett Dumais              11 Foran               12-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  8 Samuel Wolf               11 Oxford              13-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 11 Connor Nordmann           12 Bethel              12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Steven Ditelberg          10 Fairfield Lu        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Max Bothwell              11 Notre Dame-W        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Bryce Myers               11 Daniel Hand         12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Andrew Charkales          12 New Canaan          12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Rivard-Lentz     10 East Hampton        12-06.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Daniel Jun                12 Simsbury            12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            11 Southington         12-06.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christopher Lewis         12 Weston              12-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    12 Derby               22-02.50   22-02.50   2  10   
      21-06.25  22-01.50  22-02.50  21-06  21-07.50  FOUL
  2 Sean Dixon-Bode           12 Bloomfield          22-09.25   22-01.50   2   8   
      21-11.50  20-04  FOUL  21-05.25  22-01.50  22-00.25
  3 Korey Steele              11 Bloomfield          21-08.75   21-09.50   2   6   
      21-03  20-02.75  20-09.50  20-02  21-09.50  21-07
  4 Nicholas Balenzano        12 Darien              21-00.25   21-05.50   2   4   
      20-02.25  21-05.50  20-00.50  20-08  FOUL  20-02.25
  5 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby               21-08.00   21-00.75   2   2   
      21-00.75  20-07.50  20-04.25  20-10.75  20-07.25  20-04.25
  6 Kyle Figol                12 Shelton             21-02.75   20-08.50   2   1   
      20-07.75  20-02.25  20-08.50  20-04  20-00.50  19-06
  7 Connor McGeehan           11 Staples             21-03.00   20-07.50   2 
      19-08.25  19-06.75  20-07.50  19-08  18-02  20-06.25
  8 Rangel Pascual            12 Torrington          20-08.75   20-07.25   1 
      20-07.25  FOUL  20-03           
  9 Max Raha                  12 Avon                20-10.00   20-04.50   1 
      20-04  19-10.50  20-04.50           
 10 Joshua Samaras            12 Fairfield Pr        20-07.50   20-03.75   1 
      17-01  19-06.25  20-03.75           
 11 Armon Hyslop              11 Wilbur Cross        20-08.00   20-01.50   1 
      20-01.50  FOUL  17-01.75           
 12 Anthony Caracoglia        12 Cromwell            20-09.00   19-10.50   1 
      19-07.25  18-08  19-10.50           
 13 Galen Hickey              12 Bristol Cent        20-10.50  J19-10.50   2 
      19-02.50  18-08.50  19-10.50           
 14 Conor Hennessy            12 Granby Memor        20-06.00   19-09.00   1 
      19-05.75  19-08.75  19-09           
 15 Michael Raiford           12 Bloomfield          20-08.25   19-08.75   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08.75           
 16 Joshua Lanzieri           11 Seymour             20-09.50   19-08.50   1 
      FOUL  19-08.50  FOUL           
 17 Riley Bjornberg           12 Sheehan             20-05.50   19-03.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50           
 18 Israel Henriques-Setho    11 Hall                20-10.25   18-07.50   2 
      16-10.75  16-05.50  18-07.50           
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Campbell          12 Bloomfield          59-04.50   58-06.50   2  10   
      54-09.50  56-01.50  58-06.50  FOUL  58-03.25  54-01
  2 Davon Colon               12 Xavier              52-05.50   54-08.00   2   8   
      49-01  52-03  50-11  52-01.75  50-03  54-08
  3 Gary Moore Jr.            10 Hillhouse           52-08.75   51-02.75   2   6   
      48-11.50  47-04.50  51-02.75  51-02  50-07  50-09.75
  4 Marcus Ramsey             11 Hall                50-04.25   51-00.00   2   4   
      46-04.50  45-08  51-00  49-01  48-04.50  47-05.25
  5 Louis Tuccio              12 St. Joseph          49-00.25   48-11.50   2   2   
      47-03  45-05.25  46-09.50  47-03  48-11.50  48-09.75
  6 Ethan Wilkie              12 Ellington           49-05.50   48-03.00   2   1   
      42-04.75  47-09.50  47-09  48-03  48-03  45-01
  7 Nathan Quinones           12 Bloomfield          46-03.00   47-05.50   1 
      42-00  44-00  47-05.50  42-03  43-10  46-02
  8 Luke Maruca               12 North Haven         48-04.50   47-02.50   2 
      47-02.50  FOUL  45-03           
  9 Moeth Gonzalez            12 Bloomfield          46-06.00   46-11.50   2 
      46-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Thomas Joyner III         12 Fitch               45-01.50   46-09.00   1 
      45-02.50  43-10  46-09           
 11 Ryan Andrews              11 Southington         45-09.75   45-01.50   1 
      42-10.75  45-01.50  44-02.50           
 12 Eric Tann                 12 Manchester          46-05.00   44-04.00   1 
      44-02.50  42-06  44-04           
 13 Kyle Maruca               12 North Haven         45-00.50   43-08.75   1 
      43-02.75  FOUL  43-08.75           
 14 Daniel Belsen             12 Windsor Lock        46-01.75   43-08.00   1 
      43-08  39-09.75  39-00.75           
 15 Andrew Mysirlidis         11 Shelton             46-02.00   43-02.50   1 
      FOUL  43-02.50  42-11.75           
 16 Matthew Geary             11 Southington         45-02.75   42-02.75   1 
      42-02  42-02.75  FOUL           
 -- Devin Fitzpatrick         11 Prince Tech         45-09.25       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ja'Den Williams           12 Norwalk             46-10.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                 54        2) Weston                     37   
    3) Fairfield Ludlowe           22        3) Greenwich                  22   
    3) Canton                      22        6) Bloomfield                 21   
    7) Hall                        20        7) Simsbury                   20   
    9) Norwich Free Academy        19       10) Southington                18   
   11) Joel Barlow                 16       11) St. Joseph                 16   
   13) Tolland                     14       13) Windsor                    14   
   15) Haddam-Killingworth         13       16) Conard                     12   
   17) Ridgefield                  11       17) Danbury                    11   
   19) Old Saybrook                10       19) Wilbur Cross               10   
   19) Manchester                  10       22) Immaculate                  8   
   23) Wilton                       7       23) Trumbull                    7   
   25) East Hampton                 6       25) Rocky Hill                  6   
   25) Sheehan                      6       25) Plainfield                  6   
   25) Hillhouse                    6       30) Bethel                      4   
   30) Bacon Academy                4       30) Naugatuck                   4   
   33) Woodland                     2       33) North Branford              2   
   35) Brien McMahon                1       35) Granby Memorial             1   
   35) Bristol Central              1       35) Wolcott                     1   
   35) Oxford                       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  56        2) Bristol Central            20   
    2) Wilbur Cross                20        4) Glastonbury                18   
    4) Haddam-Killingworth         18        4) Conard                     18   
    7) SMSA                        16        8) Shelton                    15   
    9) Manchester                  14        9) Hillhouse                  14   
    9) Fairfield Prep              14       12) Norwich Free Academy       13   
   13) Brien McMahon               12       13) Ellington                  12   
   13) Tolland                     12       13) Hall                       12   
   13) Stonington                  12       18) Avon                       10   
   18) Windham                     10       18) Cheshire                   10   
   18) Derby                       10       18) Weston                     10   
   23) Masuk                        9       24) New Britain                 8   
   24) Xavier                       8       24) Lewis Mills                 8   
   27) Jonathan Law                 7       27) Simsbury                    7   
   29) East Hampton                 6       29) Darien                      6   
   29) Canton                       6       29) Wolcott                     6   
   29) Danbury                      6       34) Suffield                    5   
   35) Wethersfield                 4       35) RHAM                        4   
   35) Fairfield Warde              4       35) Northwest Catholic          4   
   35) Daniel Hand                  4       40) Norwalk                     2   
   40) Wilby                        2       40) Hamden                      2   
   40) Old Saybrook                 2       40) St. Joseph                  2   
   40) E.O. Smith                   2       40) Trinity Academy             2   
   40) Staples                      2       48) Rocky Hill                  1