CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven , CT

February 15th, 2020 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacindoorm20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020 10:47 PM
             CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/15/2020             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.14  2/14/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Min Standar: *  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kisha Francois            11 East Haven              7.46     * 7.52q  7 
  2 Cleondra White            12 Bacon Academ            7.38     * 7.56q  8 
  3 Nancy Inthasit            10 Stonington              7.71     * 7.62q  2 
  4 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard                 7.64     * 7.64q  4 
  5 Morgan Czarnecki          11 RHAM                    7.81     * 7.67q  2  7.662
  6 Jenascia Weir             10 Bulkeley                7.62     * 7.67q  6  7.669
  7 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              7.74     * 7.68q  3 
  8 Le'andra Allen Miller     12 Hillhouse               7.65     * 7.70   3 
  9 Madeleine Croiger         10 Lewis Mills             7.76     * 7.76   6  7.751
 10 Hope Maher                12 Lewis Mills             7.77     * 7.76   8  7.752
 11 Gabby Brennan              9 Waterford               7.85     * 7.76   3  7.756
 12 Kiara Morrison             9 Hillhouse               7.94     * 7.80   7 
 13 Samantha Franceschi       11 East Haven              7.68     * 7.81   1 
 14 Kathleen Tokar            11 St. Joseph              7.80     * 7.83   5 
 15 Elle Moshier              11 Stratford               7.71     * 7.84   1 
 16 Dayanara A Gonzalez        9 Platt                   7.80     * 7.85   4 
 17 Zoe Graham                12 Bethel                  7.66     * 7.86   2  7.860
 17 Rose Lockery              12 Branford                7.75     * 7.86   4  7.860
 19 Pauline Fernandez         12 Foran                   7.80     * 7.90   3  7.896
 19 Noelle Konior             11 Berlin                  7.76     * 7.90   7  7.896
 21 Lillie Abramowicz         11 Waterford               7.91     * 7.90   8  7.897
 22 Romona Scott              10 Avon                    7.95     * 7.93   6 
 23 Nia Mayo                  12 Jonathan Law            7.89     * 7.94   5 
 24 Victoria Kent             12 Suffield                7.75     * 7.95   5 
 25 Abigail Estefani          11 Torrington              7.81     * 7.96   1  7.952
 26 Brooke Dillman            11 Jonathan Law            7.91     * 7.96   7  7.955
 27 Allison Villano           11 Sheehan                 7.90     * 7.96   6  7.959
 28 Aaliyah Amidon            10 Ledyard                 8.01     * 7.98   1 
 29 Gabriella Best            12 Bacon Academ            7.92     * 7.99   8 
 30 Elisea Austin             10 Wilby                   7.83     * 8.00   1 
 31 Ava Buckmir               11 Stratford               7.85     * 8.02   2 
 32 Madison Allard             9 Stonington              8.01     * 8.03   2  8.021
 33 Imanie Webster            10 Amistad                 8.11     * 8.03   4  8.030
 34 Jah'Nyah Maddox-Williams   9 New London              7.99     * 8.04   5  8.033
 35 Amaris Goodwin            11 Torrington              7.80     * 8.04   6  8.035
 36 Sydney Simpson            10 Jonathan Law            8.01     * 8.05   1  8.042
 37 Ashley Cortez              9 Stratford               7.99     * 8.05   4  8.049
 37 Anissah White             10 New London              7.85     * 8.05   4  8.049
 39 Mykenzie Mawdsley         11 RHAM                    8.04     * 8.08   3 
 40 Kayla Tyson               11 Wilby                   8.00     * 8.09   3 
 41 Adriana Franceschi         9 East Haven              8.03     * 8.10   2 
 42 Isabella Taccogna         10 Stratford               8.11     * 8.12   5  8.114
 43 Katie Kingsley            12 RHAM                    8.10     * 8.12   8  8.120
 44 Ava Bonini                10 Lewis Mills             8.09     * 8.13   8 
 45 Erin Stroh                10 New Fairfiel            8.10     * 8.14   7  8.131
 46 Jaliz Cordero             10 Platt                   8.06     * 8.14   5  8.132
 47 Hailey Morales            10 Brookfield              8.08       8.15   7 
 48 Bailey Orban              10 Brookfield              8.05       8.20   4 
 49 Perri Englund             10 Bethel                  8.07       8.27   6 
 50 Annaliese Rhoden           9 Mercy                   8.14       8.36   3 
 51 Colleen Ardolino           9 Foran                   8.10       8.44   6 
 -- Nina Pelletier            10 St. Joseph              7.62        DNS   5 
 -- Elise Russell             12 Weston                  7.78        DNS   8 
 -- Patrice Mansfield         10 Sheehan                 7.78        DNS   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.14  2/14/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Min Standar: *  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleondra White            12 Bacon Academ            7.56       7.39*  10   
  2 Kisha Francois            11 East Haven              7.52       7.46*   8   
  3 Morgan Czarnecki          11 RHAM                    7.67       7.57*   6   
  4 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              7.68       7.60*   4   
  5 Nancy Inthasit            10 Stonington              7.62       7.62*   2   
  6 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard                 7.64       7.63*   1   
  7 Jenascia Weir             10 Bulkeley                7.67       7.66* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 38.85  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 47.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow            42.11      41.39*  8  10   
  2 Kate Carleson             12 Plainfield             42.62      42.68*  8   8   
  3 Meaghan Cameron           12 Sacred Heart           43.65      42.79*  7   6   
  4 Elle Moshier              11 Stratford              42.56      43.09*  8   4   
  5 Johnae Jones              11 Career Magne           43.27      43.37*  7   2    43.366
  6 Olivia Dubuc              12 Sheehan                42.83      43.37*  8   1    43.368
  7 Pauline Fernandez         12 Foran                  42.94      43.63*  8 
  8 Hope Maher                12 Lewis Mills            43.52      43.94*  7 
  9 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph             46.00      44.49*  5 
 10 Avery Winters             10 Sheehan                43.18      44.58*  8 
 11 Gabriella Zeller           9 Lewis Mills            44.26      44.63*  7 
 12 Bianca Kave               12 Sacred Heart           45.62      44.97*  5 
 13 Brianna West              10 Hillhouse              45.14      44.98*  6 
 14 Kathleen Tokar            11 St. Joseph             44.52      45.10*  7 
 15 Helena Hoinsky             9 Stonington             45.26      45.12*  6 
 16 Jenascia Weir             10 Bulkeley               45.45      45.32*  5 
 17 Madeleine Croiger         10 Lewis Mills            44.73      45.41*  6 
 18 Julia Marotta             11 Mercy                  46.37      45.47*  4 
 19 Lauren Haddad              9 Rockville              46.51      45.66*  3 
 20 Noelle Konior             11 Berlin                 44.34      45.68*  7 
 21 Angelie Medina            11 Platt                  46.54      45.85*  3  45.843
 22 Akheena Farrior-Parcak    10 New London             46.47      45.85*  3  45.845
 23 Alicia Sanders            11 Waterford              45.46      46.03*  5 
 24 Gabby Brennan              9 Waterford              46.17      46.19*  4 
 25 Piper Doyle               10 Stonington             46.73      46.26*  2 
 26 Samantha Franceschi       11 East Haven             47.14      46.31*  1 
 27 Alani Burke               12 Lauralton Ha           46.81      46.46*  2 
 28 Abigail Estefani          11 Torrington             46.54      46.63*  3 
 29 Lillie Abramowicz         11 Waterford              45.12      46.64*  6 
 30 Emilia Skrabacz           11 New London             46.80      46.69*  2 
 31 Brooke Wagner              9 Weston                 46.96      46.84*  1 
 32 Anissah White             10 New London             46.04      46.91*  4  46.907
 33 Kayleigh Hackett          11 Foran                  46.11      46.91*  4  46.909
 34 Madaline Montano          10 Rockville              46.96      47.00*  2 
 35 Rachel Bartolucci          9 RHAM                   46.38      47.27   4 
 36 Kayla Tyson               11 Wilby                  46.45      47.82   3 
 37 Ashley Cortez              9 Stratford              46.73      47.95   2 
 38 Lindsey Price             10 Plainfield             45.93      48.11   5 
 39 Amaris Goodwin            11 Torrington             46.43      48.84   4 
 -- Grace Riegler             11 Mercy                  47.18        DNS   1 
 -- Nina Pelletier            10 St. Joseph             45.36        DNS   6 
 -- Bailey Orban              10 Brookfield             46.88        DNS   2 
 -- Kiara Morrison             9 Hillhouse              45.40        DNS   6 
 -- Emma Love                  9 Weston                 45.61        DNS   5 
 -- Isabel Llach              11 Joel Barlow            47.23        DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Bogucki           12 Mercy                  46.96        DNS   1 
 -- Hailey Morales            10 Brookfield             46.52        DNS   3 
 -- Victoria Pietrucha        11 Berlin                 46.20        SCR     
 -- Meghan Tillona            11 Suffield               45.41        SCR     
 -- Isabella Newbury          12 Plainfield             42.49        SCR     
 -- Madeline Daigneault       12 Watertown              47.09        SCR     
 -- Ella Moser                10 Ellington              46.06        SCR     
 -- Abigail Bajorek           10 Rockville              45.42        SCR     
 -- Morgan Dodge              12 Watertown              46.95        SCR     
 -- Kaila Lujambio            11 Mercy                  46.85        SCR     
 -- Rose Lockery              12 Branford               46.06        SCR     
 -- Anna Moser                10 Ellington              46.29        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             12 Ellington              44.08        SCR     
 -- Abigail Miles             10 Weston                 44.15        SCR     
 -- Sofia Soriano             12 Career Magne           44.58        SCR     
 -- Ava Zielinski             11 Weston                 43.83        SCR     
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        11 Weston                 42.67        SCR     
 -- Mykenzie Mawdsley         11 RHAM                   45.13        SCR     
 -- Morgan Czarnecki          11 RHAM                   46.66        SCR     
 -- Gabriela Soriano          12 Career Magne           45.09        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:34.14  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
 Min Standar: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Dubuc              12 Sheehan              1:38.29    1:37.91*  4  10   
  2 Amelia Rudolph            10 Weston               1:40.21    1:39.32*  4   8   
  3 Abigail Bajorek           10 Rockville            1:44.41    1:42.80*  4   6   
  4 Kathryn Menard            11 Mercy                1:38.88    1:44.17*  4   4   
  5 Meaghan Cameron           12 Sacred Heart         1:44.46    1:44.37*  3   2   
  6 Olivia Digiacomo          10 Plainfield           1:45.83    1:44.95*  3   1   
  7 Alicia Sanders            11 Waterford            1:47.20    1:46.12*  3 
  8 Catherine McLaughlin      11 Lauralton Ha         1:49.96    1:46.98*  1 
  9 Abigail Correard          10 Bethel               1:47.05    1:48.98*  3 
 10 Emilia Skrabacz           11 New London           1:48.90    1:50.99   2 
 11 Veranika Hryn             10 Wolcott              1:48.80    1:51.61   2 
 12 Caitlyn Simler            11 Rockville            1:49.96    1:51.97   1 
 13 Campbell McNulty           9 Weston               1:49.68    1:54.48   2 
 -- Sandra Stankiewicz        12 Weston               1:50.07        DNS   1 
 -- Kathleen Saussy           10 Weston               1:47.43        DNS   3 
 -- Kaila Lujambio            11 Mercy                1:43.71        DNS   4 
 -- Eira Rodriguez             9 Jonathan Law         1:48.41        DNS   2 
 -- Clara Mattson             12 Ellington            1:41.43        DNS   4 
 -- Hailey Morales            10 Brookfield           1:48.20        DNS   3 
 -- Megan Perrotta            11 Berlin               1:43.79        SCR     
 -- Katherine Harren          10 Ledyard              1:49.15        SCR     
 -- Cassandra Carleson        12 Plainfield           1:43.56        SCR     
 -- Lexi Laperle              12 Ledyard              1:47.96        SCR     
 -- Kate Carleson             12 Plainfield           1:42.55        SCR     
 -- Abigail Miles             10 Weston               1:47.78        SCR     
 -- Madison Holden            12 Ellington            1:45.23        SCR     
 -- Julia Rosenberg           11 Weston               1:39.19        SCR     
 -- Catherine Duffy           10 Branford             1:47.71        SCR     
 -- Brooke Diwinsky            9 Ellington            1:48.58        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Benjamin          11 Stonington           1:46.03        SCR     
 -- Megan Detwiler            11 Stonington           1:46.93        SCR     
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        11 Weston               1:43.84        SCR     
 -- Ava Zielinski             11 Weston               1:41.07        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:55.83  2/7/2014    Christine Bendzinski, RHAM                
 Min Standar: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Rosenberg           11 Weston               3:00.22    2:58.99*  3  10   
  2 Elizabeth Stockman        12 Rocky Hill           3:01.08    2:59.77*  3   8   
  3 Edith Walker              11 RHAM                 3:07.60    3:02.21*  3   6   
  4 Megan Perrotta            11 Berlin               3:07.73    3:02.72*  3   4   
  5 Calista Mayer             10 Tolland              3:10.68    3:05.70*  3   2   
  6 Maren Valente             11 Rocky Hill           3:16.03    3:08.75*  3   1   
  7 Emily Brydges             10 Suffield             3:12.83    3:09.47*  3 
  8 Catherine Coneybear       12 Brookfield           3:13.31    3:13.17*  3 
  9 Cassandra Carleson        12 Plainfield           3:10.89    3:21.62*  3 
 10 Jacqueline Egidio         12 Mercy                3:22.29    3:22.42*  2 
 11 Hannah Rascoll            11 Jonathan Law         3:24.16    3:23.15*  2 
 12 Nicole Popham             11 Bethel               3:24.59    3:23.88*  2 
 13 Chloe Morehouse           10 Stonington           3:16.56    3:24.36*  3 
 14 Gabrielle Richmond        10 Avon                 3:25.42    3:24.61*  2 
 15 Rachel Sabbadini          11 Stonington           3:18.27    3:25.44*  2 
 16 Isabella Finta            10 Branford             3:20.88    3:25.59*  2 
 17 Bernadette Karpel          9 Hillhouse            3:21.68    3:25.70*  2 
 18 Hayley Greco              10 New Fairfiel         3:23.91    3:26.12*  2 
 19 Jasmine Edmunds           10 Rocky Hill           3:26.71    3:26.60*  1 
 20 Charlotte Costikyan       12 Lauralton Ha         3:25.50    3:27.14*  1 
 21 Sarah Johnson             11 Waterford            3:22.36    3:27.39*  2 
 22 Sarah Lancaster           11 Avon                 3:27.91    3:28.22*  1 
 23 Torri DiStefano           10 Watertown            3:27.55    3:28.32*  1 
 24 Haley Young               11 Suffield             3:26.91    3:28.74*  1 
 25 Kaitlyn Mead              11 Ellington            3:29.46    3:29.62*  1 
 26 Alexis Voytek             11 Jonathan Law         3:26.58    3:31.30   1 
 -- Jaden Paldino             11 Berlin               3:30.09        DNS   1 
 -- Campbell McNulty           9 Weston               3:28.97        DNS   1 
 -- Kathleen Saussy           10 Weston               3:18.06        DNS   2 
 -- Gabrielle Foster          11 Berlin               3:21.37        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Gallagher            11 Watertown            3:28.39        DNS   1 
 -- Natalie Haythorn          11 Weston               3:16.21        DNS   3 
 -- Ava Zielinski             11 Weston               3:17.40        SCR     
 -- Marenn Ek                 10 Avon                 3:25.24        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           12 Ellington            3:09.60        SCR     
 -- Lauren Gallagher          10 Bethel               3:20.68        SCR     
 -- Bridget Eckels             9 Ellington            3:23.42        SCR     
 -- Brooke Diwinsky            9 Ellington            3:19.16        SCR     
 -- Catherine McLaughlin      11 Lauralton Ha         3:27.77        SCR     
 -- Kelly Jones                9 Lauralton Ha         3:26.28        SCR     
 -- Veranika Hryn             10 Wolcott              3:27.98        SCR     
 -- Isabelle McNamee          10 Tolland              3:15.85        SCR     
 -- Peyton Bornstein          10 Tolland              3:21.16        SCR     
 -- Amelia Rudolph            10 Weston               3:07.89        SCR     
 -- Jordan Malloy             10 Bacon Academ         3:13.30        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             12 Ellington            3:09.35        SCR     
 -- Rebekah Holmes            12 Watertown            3:28.86        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:59.95  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Min Standar: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        12 Rocky Hill           5:15.38    5:13.53*  10   
  2 Kathryn Rodrigues         12 Wolcott              5:15.46    5:19.87*   8   
  3 Jordan Malloy             10 Bacon Academ         5:29.36    5:22.09*   6   
  4 Edith Walker              11 RHAM                 5:20.47    5:30.67*   4   
  5 Marenn Ek                 10 Avon                 5:32.08    5:34.78*   2   
  6 Miranda Anastasakis       10 Bethel               5:31.14    5:36.20*   1   
  7 Kelly Jones                9 Lauralton Ha         5:38.36    5:36.60* 
  8 Don'nay Davis              9 Hillhouse            5:37.04    5:36.64* 
  9 Samantha Ruggiero         11 New Fairfiel         5:39.68    5:37.97* 
 10 Kathryn Bonanno           12 Ellington            5:34.48    5:40.62* 
 11 Maren Valente             11 Rocky Hill           5:40.67    5:49.94* 
 12 Taylor Desmarais          10 Berlin               5:49.50    5:50.74  
 13 Hannah Rascoll            11 Jonathan Law         5:49.31    5:54.07  
 14 Maria Corcoran            10 Rocky Hill           5:49.80    5:57.54  
 15 Emma Gallagher            11 Watertown            5:47.82    6:06.75  
 -- Natalie Haythorn          11 Weston               5:49.02        DNS  
 -- Megan Perrotta            11 Berlin               5:30.14        DNS  
 -- Jacqueline Egidio         12 Mercy                5:42.17        DNS  
 -- Ava Graham                10 Bethel               5:21.96        DNS  
 -- Isabella Finta            10 Branford             5:47.70        DNS  
 -- Catherine Coneybear       12 Brookfield           5:35.96        DNS  
 -- Emily Brydges             10 Suffield             5:40.96        SCR  
 -- Juliana Cancellieri       12 Berlin               5:38.91        SCR  
 -- Peyton Bornstein          10 Tolland              5:27.45        SCR  
 -- Calista Mayer             10 Tolland              5:39.07        SCR  
 -- Hazel Hudson              12 New Fairfiel         5:44.00        SCR  
 -- Chloe Morehouse           10 Stonington           5:47.87        SCR  
 -- Isabelle McNamee          10 Tolland              5:33.00        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 10:54.02  2/9/2018    Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill           
 Min Standar: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton Bornstein          10 Tolland             11:41.56   11:16.58*  10   
  2 Elizabeth Stockman        12 Rocky Hill          11:23.33   11:19.70*   8   
  3 Ava Graham                10 Bethel              11:12.97   11:19.80*   6   
  4 Isabelle McNamee          10 Tolland             11:39.29   11:39.44*   4   
  5 Emily Brydges             10 Suffield            11:48.17   11:58.55*   2   
  6 Juliana Cancellieri       12 Berlin              11:39.38   11:59.20*   1   
  7 Colette Kimura            12 Weston              12:38.42   12:29.30* 
  8 Isabelle Mondo             9 RHAM                12:39.54   12:40.85  
  9 Bridget Eckels             9 Ellington           12:29.68   12:54.21  
 -- Karissa Stanio            12 Suffield            12:25.54        DNS  
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           12 Ellington           11:51.03        DNS  
 -- Taylor Desmarais          10 Berlin              12:39.50        DNS  
 -- Maria Corcoran            10 Rocky Hill          12:28.30        DNS  
 -- Catherine Coneybear       12 Brookfield          12:09.49        DNS  
 -- Hazel Hudson              12 New Fairfiel        12:01.44        SCR  
 -- Kathryn Rodrigues         12 Wolcott             11:08.42        SCR  
 -- Calista Mayer             10 Tolland             11:48.72        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              8.43     * 8.49q  5 
  2 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph              8.83     * 8.88q  3 
  3 Vida Harris               12 Hillhouse               8.95     * 9.05q  1 
  4 Olivia Crawford           12 Ledyard                 9.03     * 9.08q  1  9.075
  5 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow             8.86     * 9.08q  2  9.076
  6 Isabella Newbury          12 Plainfield              8.76     * 9.16q  4 
  7 Alyssa Sirianni           12 Rockville               9.23     * 9.31q  3 
  8 Samantha Pomeroy          10 New Fairfiel            9.35     * 9.43   4 
  9 Bianca Espaillat          11 St. Joseph              9.97     * 9.65   5 
 10 Wren Worth                11 Avon                   10.16     * 9.77   3 
 11 Andriana Bruno            11 Jonathan Law            9.39     * 9.80   5 
 12 Tianna St. Louis          12 Tolland                 9.68     * 9.81   3 
 13 Kaleigh Bolduc            11 Stonington              9.70     * 9.83   2 
 14 Alyse Pasqualini          11 Lewis Mills             9.58     * 9.90   4 
 15 Edith Kwadan-naab         12 East Haven              9.09     * 9.93   2 
 16 Joanna Jusup              10 Torrington             10.34     * 9.99   2 
 17 Riley Gibbons             10 New Fairfiel            9.83    * 10.04   1 
 18 Amelia Caron              11 Stonington              9.77    * 10.08   1 
 19 Kelly Hayes                9 Avon                   10.22    * 10.10   1 
 20 Amanda Marinelli          11 RHAM                   10.03    * 10.17   5 
 21 Emerson Forbes            10 Sacred Heart           10.21    * 10.24   2 
 22 Jessica Urban              9 East Haven              9.92    * 10.26   3 
 23 Blu Parker                11 Weston                 10.16    * 10.31   4 
 24 Emily Eichner             11 Lewis Mills            10.34    * 10.34   1 
 25 Katrina Jakab             12 Jonathan Law           10.43      10.52   4 
 26 Tori Kowalski             12 Jonathan Law           10.42      10.54   3 
 27 Isabella Roy              10 Torrington             10.44      10.94   5 
 -- Alison Choquette          12 Northwestern            9.41         FS   5 
 -- Sophia Dombrowski         11 Berlin                  9.91        DNS   2 
 -- Clarisse Aminawung        11 Sheehan                 9.96        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Clark               12 St. Joseph              8.49       8.43*  10   
  2 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow             9.08       8.78*   8   
  3 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph              8.88       8.85*   6   
  4 Vida Harris               12 Hillhouse               9.05       8.94*   4   
  5 Alyssa Sirianni           12 Rockville               9.31       9.11*   2    9.101
  6 Olivia Crawford           12 Ledyard                 9.08       9.11*   1    9.106
  7 Isabella Newbury          12 Plainfield              9.16       9.22* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:45.84  2007        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:49.31    1:49.48*  5  10   
     1) Abigail Miles 10                2) Ava Zielinski 11               
     3) Julia Rosenberg 11              4) Nicole Sztachelski 11          
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:51.33    1:50.52*  5   8   
     1) Le'andra Allen Miller 12        2) Tatiana Harris 11              
     3) Brianna West 10                 4) Jada McCown 9                  
  3 Plainfield                                        1:50.15    1:50.73*  5   6   
     1) Lindsey Price 10                2) Cassandra Carleson 12          
     3) Isabella Newbury 12             4) Kate Carleson 12               
  4 Sheehan                                           1:49.29    1:50.84*  5   4   
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 11           2) Allison Villano 11             
     3) Patrice Mansfield 10            4) Avery Winters 10               
  5 Career Magnet                                     1:49.34    1:51.03*  5   2   
     1) Shania Jackson 10               2) Sofia Soriano 12               
     3) Gabriela Soriano 12             4) Johnae Jones 11                
  6 East Haven                                        1:52.57    1:51.39*  5   1   
     1) Kisha Francois 11               2) Samantha Franceschi 11         
     3) Edith Kwadan-naab 12            4) Adriana Franceschi 9           
  7 Jonathan Law                                      1:52.85    1:52.90*  4 
     1) Brooke Dillman 11               2) Nia Mayo 12                    
     3) Elly Van Waveren 9              4) Sydney Simpson 10              
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:54.81    1:53.25*  3 
     1) Bianca Kave 12                  2) Bella Goodmaster 9             
     3) Isabella Saracco 9              4) Meaghan Cameron 12             
  9 Stratford                                         1:52.61    1:54.67*  4 
     1) Ashley Cortez 9                 2) Kelly Goddard 12               
     3) Ava Buckmir 11                  4) Elle Moshier 11                
 10 Foran                                             1:53.84    1:54.81*  4 
     1) Kathryn Dennis 12               2) Colleen Ardolino 9             
     3) Kayleigh Hackett 11             4) Pauline Fernandez 12           
 11 Lewis Mills                                       1:55.39    1:55.02*  3 
     1) Ava Bonini 10                   2) Alyse Pasqualini 11            
     3) Madeleine Croiger 10            4) Hope Maher 12                  
 12 Ledyard                                           1:54.38    1:55.07*  3 
     1) Hannah Avila 11                 2) Olivia Crawford 12             
     3) Teia Lee 11                     4) Aaliyah Amidon 10              
 13 Rockville                                         1:54.68    1:55.16*  3 
     1) Abigail Bajorek 10              2) Caitlyn Simler 11              
     3) Lauren Haddad 9                 4) Madaline Montano 10            
 14 Branford                                          1:53.87    1:55.17*  4 
     1) Noor Issa 11                    2) Katherine Laska 10             
     3) Catherine Duffy 10              4) Rose Lockery 12                
 15 Ellington                                         1:55.54    1:55.66*  2 
     1) Anna Moser 10                   2) Lauren Martino 12              
     3) Kasey Schultz 11                4) Ella Moser 10                  
 16 Torrington                                        1:58.57    1:55.67*  1 
     1) Abigail Estefani 11             2) Amaris Goodwin 11              
     3) Jade Robles 10                  4) Hollisa Liburd 9               
 17 Bethel                                            1:53.34    1:55.82*  4 
     1) Perri Englund 10                2) Margaret Mossop 11             
     3) Hailey Kinsman 12               4) Zoe Graham 12                  
 18 Stonington                                        1:54.17    1:55.99*  4 
     1) Tanzie Mancini 10               2) Margaret Constantine 11        
     3) Madison West 11                 4) Carly Constantine 9            
 19 Waterford                                         1:57.56    1:56.35*  2 
     1) Gabby Brennan 9                 2) Alicia Sanders 11              
     3) Abigail Maynard 10              4) Lillie Abramowicz 11           
 20 New London                                        1:56.61    1:56.78*  2 
     1) Stefani Tramontano-Mcquire 11   2) Jah'Nyah Maddox-Williams 9     
     3) Anissah White 10                4)                                
 21 Watertown                                         1:57.70    1:56.90*  2 
     1) Madeline Daigneault 12          2) Morgan Hodorski 10             
     3) Erin Egan 11                    4) Malina LaCapra 12              
 22 Suffield                                          1:54.42    1:57.14*  3 
     1) Victoria Kent 12                2) Destiny Gonzalez 11            
     3) Sara Kent 10                    4) Meghan Tillona 11              
 23 Tolland                                           1:58.03    1:58.55*  2 
     1) Sierra Dutton 12                2) Haley Robertson 11             
     3) Emma Prattson 11                4) Katherine Rogers 11            
 24 Platt                                             1:58.51    1:59.29*  1 
     1) Dayanara A Gonzalez 9           2) Jaliz Cordero 10               
     3) Angelie Medina 11               4) Keishlani Caban 10             
 25 Northwestern                                      1:59.34    2:03.69   1 
     1) Alison Choquette 12             2) Eleanor Crone 11               
     3) Sierra Murphy 12                4) Mackenzie Hein 12              
 -- Rham                                              1:55.46         DQ   3  Break line violation
     1) Morgan Czarnecki 11             2) Rachel Bartolucci 9            
     3) Amanda Marinelli 11             4) Abigail O'Brien 12             
 -- Brookfield                                        1:57.19        DNS   2 
 -- Mercy                                             1:59.65        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:01.13  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes          
 Min Standar: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:05.54    4:06.45*  4  10   
     1) Ava Zielinski 11                2) Amelia Rudolph 10              
     3) Julia Rosenberg 11              4) Nicole Sztachelski 11          
  2 Sheehan                                           4:13.92    4:14.74*  4   8   
     1) Clarisse Aminawung 11           2) Patrice Mansfield 10           
     3) Avery Winters 10                4) Olivia Dubuc 12                
  3 Plainfield                                        4:18.11    4:18.98*  4   6   
     1) Olivia Digiacomo 10             2) Cassandra Carleson 12          
     3) Isabella Newbury 12             4) Kate Carleson 12               
  4 Hillhouse                                         4:15.59    4:19.23*  4   4   
     1) Enyla Williams 12               2) Janiyan Grier 10               
     3) Kayla Blackwell 9               4) Jada McCown 9                  
  5 Ellington                                         4:14.41    4:19.30*  4   2   
     1) Anna Moser 10                   2) Madison Holden 12              
     3) Ella Moser 10                   4) Clara Mattson 12               
  6 Career Magnet                                     4:20.09    4:21.05*  3   1   
     1) Sofia Soriano 12                2) Gabriela Soriano 12            
     3) Shania Jackson 10               4) Johnae Jones 11                
  7 Stonington                                        4:25.61    4:27.42*  3 
     1) Carly Constantine 9             2) Corrine Steeno 10              
     3) Megan Detwiler 11               4) Helena Hoinsky 9               
  8 Bethel                                            4:29.70    4:28.69*  3 
     1) Zoe Graham 12                   2) Vivian Pereira 12              
     3) Lauren Gallagher 10             4) Abigail Correard 10            
  9 Rockville                                         4:37.39    4:29.30*  1 
     1) Alyssa Sirianni 12              2) Lauren Haddad 9                
     3) Caitlyn Simler 11               4) Abigail Bajorek 10             
 10 Berlin                                            4:25.38    4:29.43*  3 
     1) Gabrielle Foster 11             2) Taylor Desmarais 10            
     3) Noelle Konior 11                4) Megan Perrotta 11              
 11 Suffield                                          4:34.02    4:30.02*  2 
     1) Abigail Schulz 10               2) Courtney Faber 9               
     3) Sara Kent 10                    4) Meghan Tillona 11              
 12 Branford                                          4:29.24    4:31.76*  3 
     1) Noor Issa 11                    2) Katherine Laska 10             
     3) Isabella Finta 10               4) Catherine Duffy 10             
 13 Mercy                                             4:16.24    4:31.97*  4 
     1) Grace Riegler 11                2) Kaila Lujambio 11              
     3) Julia Nadolski 9                4) Kaitlyn Bogucki 12             
 14 Tolland                                           4:31.04    4:32.57*  2 
     1) Calista Mayer 10                2) Olivia McCarthy 12             
     3) Natalie Lyon 11                 4) Maria Cayward 9                
 15 Ledyard                                           4:32.22    4:33.23*  2 
     1) Lexi Laperle 12                 2) Olivia Crawford 12             
     3) Teia Lee 11                     4) Jessica Vajdos 10              
 16 Lauralton Hall                                    4:33.92    4:36.30*  2 
     1) Catherine McLaughlin 11         2) Kelly Jones 9                  
     3) Lauren Evans 11                 4) Alani Burke 12                 
 17 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:37.19    4:36.80*  1 
     1) Christina Pienkos 12            2) Isabella Saracco 9             
     3) Bella Goodmaster 9              4) Charlotte McCarthy 11          
 18 Watertown                                         4:37.54    4:37.17*  1 
     1) Torri DiStefano 10              2) Morgan Hodorski 10             
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12              4) Malina LaCapra 12              
 -- Brookfield                                        4:29.81        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:37.82  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                     
                          W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel           
 Min Standar: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellington                                        10:13.65   10:02.70*  10   
     1) Kathryn Bonanno 12              2) Brooke Diwinsky 9              
     3) Bridget Eckels 9                4) Clara Mattson 12               
  2 Bethel                                           10:18.16   10:04.83*   8   
     1) Abigail Correard 10             2) Lauren Gallagher 10            
     3) Miranda Anastasakis 10          4) Ava Graham 10                  
  3 Weston                                           10:00.70   10:14.34*   6   
     1) Kathleen Saussy 10              2) Sandra Stankiewicz 12          
     3) Campbell McNulty 9              4) Natalie Haythorn 11            
  4 Tolland                                          10:24.10   10:15.59*   4   
     1) Alexandria Klopfer 11           2) Peyton Bornstein 10            
     3) Maria Cayward 9                 4) Isabelle McNamee 10            
  5 Hillhouse                                        10:09.33   10:16.16*   2   
     1) Enyla Williams 12               2) Don'nay Davis 9                
     3) Kayla Blackwell 9               4) Bernadette Karpel 9            
  6 Stonington                                       10:18.54   10:19.58*   1   
     1) Megan Detwiler 11               2) Rachel Sabbadini 11            
     3) Chloe Morehouse 10              4) Vanessa Benjamin 11            
  7 Jonathan Law                                     10:29.10   10:36.44* 
     1) Eira Rodriguez 9                2) Alexis Voytek 11               
     3) Emma Savoie 10                  4) Hannah Rascoll 11              
  8 Watertown                                        10:53.58   10:50.14* 
     1) Emma Gallagher 11               2) Torri DiStefano 10             
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12              4) Rebekah Holmes 12              
  9 Berlin                                           10:45.18   10:51.77* 
     1) Gabrielle Foster 11             2) Taylor Desmarais 10            
     3) Gianna Uba 10                   4) Audrey Jankovich 12            
 10 Ledyard                                          10:56.70   11:07.93  
     1) Reanna Robbins 10               2) Sarah Bailey 9                 
     3) Victoria Schweitzer 10          4) Kate English 11                
 11 Suffield                                         10:39.88   11:09.97  
     1) Abigail Schulz 10               2) Courtney Faber 9               
     3) Haley Young 11                  4) Karissa Stanio 12              
 -- Lauralton Hall                                   10:18.55         FS  
     1) Charlotte Costikyan 12          2) Kelly Jones 9                  
     3) Lauren Baisley 11               4) Catherine McLaughlin 11        
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:16.24  2/14/2015   Tolland, Tolland                          
                         M Airoldi, J Sprout, K Laramie, K Swanson         
 Min Standar: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:23.28    4:23.55*  4  10   
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 11           2) Amelia Rudolph 10              
     3) Abigail Miles 10                4) Ava Zielinski 11               
  2 Rham                                              4:30.61    4:27.42*  4   8   
     1) Katie Kingsley 12               2) Mykenzie Mawdsley 11           
     3) Morgan Czarnecki 11             4) Edith Walker 11                
  3 Sheehan                                           4:34.82    4:28.16*  3   6   
     1) Patrice Mansfield 10            2) Allison Villano 11             
     3) Clarisse Aminawung 11           4) Arianna Amodio 10              
  4 Mercy                                             4:29.37    4:28.31*  4   4   
     1) Julia Marotta 11                2) Kaitlyn Bogucki 12             
     3) Kathryn Menard 11               4) Kaila Lujambio 11              
  5 Suffield                                          4:34.88    4:31.10*  3   2   
     1) Victoria Kent 12                2) Meghan Tillona 11              
     3) Sara Kent 10                    4) Emily Brydges 10               
  6 Hillhouse                                         4:37.64    4:35.28*  3   1   
     1) Vida Harris 12                  2) Kiara Morrison 9               
     3) Janiyan Grier 10                4) Enyla Williams 12              
  7 Ellington                                         4:33.53    4:35.57*  4 
     1) Anna Moser 10                   2) Ella Moser 10                  
     3) Madison Holden 12               4) Brooke Diwinsky 9              
  8 Tolland                                           4:38.34    4:36.11*  3 
     1) Sierra Dutton 12                2) Natalie Lyon 11                
     3) Olivia McCarthy 12              4) Calista Mayer 10               
  9 Jonathan Law                                      4:41.08    4:39.77*  2 
     1) Demi Carrapico 9                2) Nia Mayo 12                    
     3) Elly Van Waveren 9              4) Elma Radoncic 11               
 10 Brookfield                                        4:30.54    4:40.28*  4 
     1) Ruby Cofone 10                  2) Bailey Orban 10                
     3) Hailey Morales 10               4) Catherine Coneybear 12         
 11 Ledyard                                           4:43.29    4:40.71*  2 
     1) Teia Lee 11                     2) Aaliyah Amidon 10              
     3) Lexi Laperle 12                 4) Katherine Harren 10            
 12 Bethel                                            4:44.18    4:40.84*  2 
     1) Perri Englund 10                2) Courtney Tarrant 11            
     3) Margaret Mossop 11              4) Vivian Pereira 12              
 13 New Fairfield                                     4:46.90    4:41.67*  2 
     1) Erin Stroh 10                   2) Riley Gibbons 10               
     3) Samantha Pomeroy 10             4) Hayley Greco 10                
 14 Branford                                          4:35.23    4:43.12*  3 
     1) Noor Issa 11                    2) Katherine Laska 10             
     3) Rose Lockery 12                 4) Catherine Duffy 10             
 15 Watertown                                         4:49.24    4:47.10*  1 
     1) Madeline Daigneault 12          2) Morgan Hodorski 10             
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12              4) Rebekah Holmes 12              
 16 Lauralton Hall                                    4:49.52    4:47.41*  1 
     1) Angelina Loo 9                  2) Sara Bartoli 12                
     3) Lauren Baisley 11               4) Charlotte Costikyan 12         
 17 Stonington                                        4:39.64    4:50.35   3 
     1) Nancy Inthasit 10               2) Margaret Constantine 11        
     3) Megan Detwiler 11               4) Lindsey Labbe 10               
 18 Lewis Mills                                       4:48.91    5:07.29   1 
     1) Riley Grace O'Connor 10         2) Emma Andros 10                 
     3) Alyse Pasqualini 11             4) Allison Moore 12               
 19 Rocky Hill                                        4:33.84    5:08.99   4 
     1) Gillian Fernstrom 10            2) Erin Slavin 10                 
     3) Maren Valente 11                4) Jasmine Edmunds 10             
 20 St. Joseph                                        4:42.19    5:10.80   2 
     1) Bianca Espaillat 11             2) Mia Geignetter 10              
     3) Danielle Haniph 9               4) Kathleen Tokar 11              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 5-06.25  2/9/2019    Patricia Mroczkowski, Berlin              
 Min Standar: *    4-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tianna St. Louis          12 Tolland              5-06.00    5-06.50#  10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06.50 5-07.50 
        O   XO   XXO     XXX   
  2 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph           5-04.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tatiana Harris            11 Hillhouse            4-10.00   J5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Courtney Rowland          11 Nonnewaug            5-02.00    5-00.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Murphy          12 Weston               4-10.00   J5-00.00*   1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vassa Rezvaya             12 Bethel               5-00.00   J5-00.00*   1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Riley Gibbons             10 New Fairfiel         4-10.00    4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Isabel Llach              11 Joel Barlow          5-02.00    4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Malina LaCapra            12 Watertown            4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Mykenzie Mawdsley         11 RHAM                 4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lucille Fine              11 Weston               4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Amelia Mansfield          11 Sheehan              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Erin Egan                 11 Watertown            4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katie Matsuoka            12 Joel Barlow          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan D'Auria            10 East Haven           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Manning           12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Justine Manning           10 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Essig             12 Ellington            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Urban              9 East Haven           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kayleigh Adams            10 Waterford            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Mazzucco            10 East Haven           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brooke Diwinsky            9 Ellington            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Taryn Stafford            10 Hillhouse            4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 12-00  2/13/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
 Min Standar: *  7-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elise Russell             12 Weston              11-06.00   12-02.00#  10   
     10-06 11-06 12-02 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Lucille Fine              11 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katie Matsuoka            12 Joel Barlow          9-00.00   J9-00.00*   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Evelyn Miano              10 Weston               9-00.00    8-06.00*   3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amanda Pedro              12 RHAM                 9-00.00    8-06.00*   3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erin Brennan              10 Sheehan              9-00.00   J8-06.00*   1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Abigail O'Brien           12 RHAM                 8-00.00   J8-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Rachel Esslinger          12 Weston               8-06.00    8-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Alicea Piscitelli         10 Sheehan              8-00.00    8-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Alexa Diamond             10 Weston               8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ellison Weiner             9 Weston               8-06.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Julianna Crispino         10 Sheehan              7-00.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sophia Anderson           10 Stonington           7-00.00    7-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Morgan D'Auria            10 East Haven           7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Eichner             11 Lewis Mills          7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Munn                12 Foran                7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Stroh                10 New Fairfiel         7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Katrina Frez              10 Avon                 8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kaelyn Gallaway           10 Northwestern         8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 18-06.25  1993        Amy Stuyinski, Killingly                 
 Min Standar: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kisha Francois            11 East Haven          17-03.00   17-03.25*  3  10   
      10-06  16-07.75  FOUL  17-03.25  15-04  16-11.75
  2 Mariella Schweitzer       10 Joel Barlow         17-04.25   17-03.00*  3   8   
      17-03  PASS  16-05.25  16-04  16-09  16-08.25
  3 Bianca Kave               12 Sacred Heart        17-08.50   16-07.75*  3   6   
      15-01  15-03  16-05.25  16-02  16-07.75  15-11.50
  4 Nia Christie              11 St. Joseph          16-09.25   16-07.00*  3   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-10.50  15-04.75  FOUL  16-07
  5 Samantha Pomeroy          10 New Fairfiel        16-05.50   16-05.50*  3   2   
      14-11.75  14-06.75  15-11.75  14-05  16-05.50  15-06.75
  6 Nadia Helme               11 Ledyard             15-11.00   16-02.25*  3   1   
      15-04.75  15-05  16-01.75  16-01  16-02.25  16-00.50
  7 Erin Brennan              10 Sheehan             16-05.50   16-01.25*  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-01.25  FOUL  15-04.25  15-11.50
  8 Amelia Mansfield          11 Sheehan             15-08.50   15-06.25*  3 
      14-08.75  15-06.25  14-02.50           
  9 Kaila Lujambio            11 Mercy               16-03.00   15-02.25*  3 
      14-00  15-02.25  14-07           
 10 Erin Egan                 11 Watertown           15-08.00   15-01.00*  3 
      14-00.50  14-07.75  15-01           
 11 Amaje Freeman             12 Career Magne        14-10.00   15-00.75*  2 
      14-04.75  15-00.75  14-11.75           
 12 Katie Kingsley            12 RHAM                15-01.75   15-00.50*  2 
      14-00.25  15-00.50  14-09.50           
 13 Bianca Espaillat          11 St. Joseph          14-11.50   14-11.25*  2 
      14-11  14-01.50  14-11.25           
 14 Shania Jackson            10 Career Magne        16-05.00   14-07.25*  3 
      14-05  14-07.25  FOUL           
 15 Wren Worth                11 Avon                14-09.50   13-10.00   1 
      FOUL  13-10  FOUL           
 16 Courtney Rowland          11 Nonnewaug           14-08.50   13-09.75   1 
      13-08  13-09.75  13-05.50           
 17 Taylor Leach              11 Tolland             14-07.00   13-09.00   1 
      13-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Marin Singletary           9 Stonington          14-06.00   13-08.50   1 
      13-08.50  12-08.25  13-00.50           
 19 Lauren Kazemekas          12 Wolcott             14-10.50   13-08.00   2 
      11-08.50  13-03.75  13-08           
 20 Andriana Bruno            11 Jonathan Law        15-03.00   13-06.50   2 
      12-11.50  12-08  13-06.50           
 21 Caitlin Ith               11 Avon                14-06.50   13-05.50   1 
      13-05.50  12-10.25  12-10.75           
 22 Sierra Dutton             12 Tolland             14-06.50   13-04.50   1 
      13-02.50  13-04.50  13-03.75           
 23 Kasey Schultz             11 Ellington           14-09.00   13-03.75   1 
      13-03.75  12-09.75  13-03.75           
 24 Hailey Kinsman            12 Bethel              15-05.75   12-10.50   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-10.50           
 -- Meghan Tillona            11 Suffield            14-11.00        DNS   2 
 -- Abby Millbach             12 Ledyard             14-10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Noelle Konior             11 Berlin              15-04.00        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Loveless              9 Avon                14-09.75        DNS   1 
 -- Karissa DeNigris          12 Ledyard             14-07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Alani Burke               12 Lauralton Ha        14-09.50        DNS   1 
 -- Arianna Polletta          11 Watertown           15-04.75        DNS   2 
 -- Madison Holden            12 Ellington           15-06.00        DNS   3 
 -- Morgan Dodge              12 Watertown           15-05.00        DNS   2 
 -- Malina LaCapra            12 Watertown           14-11.00        DNS   2 
 -- Vassa Rezvaya             12 Bethel              14-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Elise Russell             12 Weston              14-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nina Pelletier            10 St. Joseph          14-07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Romane Rigoland           12 Sheehan             14-11.75        DNS   2 
 -- Alison Choquette          12 Northwestern        15-04.50        DNS   2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 40-04.50  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
 Min Standar: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                11 Hillhouse           45-00.00   41-11.75#  2  10   
      FOUL  40-07.25  41-11.75  FOUL  39-03.50  40-09.50
  2 Natalie Rolon-Issa        12 Bacon Academ        41-11.50   40-10.50#  2   8   
      40-10.50  34-01.50  40-04  39-00  38-05.50  38-08
  3 Samantha Cerra            12 Tolland             36-11.50   36-04.25*  2   6   
      34-07.50  36-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  31-05  FOUL
  4 Kayla Rountree            11 Hillhouse           33-05.75   33-10.00*  2   4   
      32-10  32-08.50  32-07.75  31-03.25  32-07.75  33-10
  5 Emma Coggins              11 Suffield            35-01.00   33-03.50*  2   2   
      33-02.50  33-03.50  31-07.25  FOUL  29-05  FOUL
  6 Marina Perry              10 Rocky Hill          31-07.25   32-05.50*  2   1   
      29-08.50  30-07.25  31-07.50  31-01  32-05.50  31-09
  7 Jada McCown                9 Hillhouse           33-10.50   32-04.75*  2 
      31-08.25  32-04.75  30-06  31-07.75  31-07  30-06
  8 Jasmin Ali                 9 Hillhouse           32-08.00   31-03.00*  2 
      30-05  31-03  29-04.50           
  9 Sydney Rosen              11 Killingly           31-01.50   30-09.00*  2 
      30-09  30-07  30-07.75           
 10 Kayden Prevost             9 Jonathan Law        28-04.00   30-05.50*  1 
      27-08  28-00.50  30-05.50           
 11 Sierra Bond               12 Tolland             30-05.50   29-03.50*  2 
      29-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Deandra Batista           12 Torrington          31-06.50   29-00.50*  2 
      28-04.50  27-04.25  29-00.50           
 13 Deangely Batista          10 Torrington          30-09.50   28-10.00*  2 
      27-09.50  28-10  28-02.50           
 14 Jennifer Whipple          10 Bacon Academ        30-02.00   28-09.00*  2 
      24-11.25  26-02.25  28-09           
 15 Amal Elmady               12 Brookfield          28-08.50   28-07.50*  1 
      28-07.50  25-03  28-00.25           
 16 Megan Mingey              11 Brookfield          29-04.50   28-06.00*  1 
      28-06  FOUL  25-06.50           
 17 Emily Morey               12 Jonathan Law        29-02.50   28-05.50*  1 
      28-01.50  28-05.50  28-02.50           
 18 Kaitlyn Luba              12 Torrington          29-02.00  J28-05.50*  1 
      27-03.75  26-09  28-05.50           
 19 Olivia O'Connor           10 Hillhouse           29-07.50   28-04.50*  2 
      24-11.75  28-04.50  FOUL           
 20 Olivia Habarek            10 Stonington          28-10.50   28-04.00*  1 
      26-08.50  27-06.50  28-04           
 21 Anna Varholak             10 Lauralton Ha        29-01.50   28-03.00*  1 
      28-03  26-07.50  27-00.75           
 22 Elma Radoncic             11 Jonathan Law        28-07.00   27-02.50   1 
      27-02.50  26-10  25-02.50           
 23 Paige Gambardella         12 Sacred Heart        28-01.75   27-01.00   1 
      27-01  24-09  FOUL           
 24 Madison Rollins            9 Sacred Heart        28-00.25   26-10.50   1 
      26-10.50  25-08.25  25-05           
 25 Julianna Howell           10 Wolcott             28-00.00   26-07.00   1 
      26-00  26-07  26-05           
 26 Araceli Archer            10 New London          28-01.00   26-06.00   1 
      26-02.25  26-06  24-02.25           
 -- Nichole Detushev          12 Rocky Hill          28-02.50        DNS   1 
 -- Dannielle Geary           10 Sheehan             28-00.25        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  7.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rayshon Jacobs            12 Jonathan Law            6.61     * 6.67q  7 
  2 Dante Beard               11 Waterford               6.67     * 6.72q  4 
  3 Christian Estefani        12 Torrington              6.61     * 6.76q  5 
  4 Tyler Loth                12 Bethel                  6.74     * 6.81q  2 
  5 Thomas Ko                 12 Avon                    6.90     * 6.87q  4  6.862
  6 Jessie Walton             11 Bulkeley                6.85     * 6.87q  3  6.865
  7 Maxwell Warren            10 St. Joseph              6.76     * 6.88q  1  6.872
  8 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          11 St. Joseph              6.88     * 6.88   7  6.876
  9 Theodore Gross            12 Masuk                   6.74     * 6.89   3 
 10 Riley Bjornberg           12 Sheehan                 6.91     * 6.91   3 
 11 Cameron Fox               12 Platt                   6.93     * 6.92   1 
 12 Steven Lee                12 Masuk                   6.88     * 6.96   6 
 13 Rohan Venkatesh           12 East Lyme               6.87     * 6.97   5  6.961
 14 Jackson Poulton            9 Ledyard                 7.07     * 6.97   2  6.968
 15 Blaize Scott-Purdy        12 Foran                   6.77     * 6.98   2  6.972
 16 Jalil Pena                 9 Prince Tech             7.07     * 6.98   1  6.975
 17 khyair Rahman             11 Prince Tech             6.92     * 6.98   2  6.979
 18 Markeno Morris            12 Platt                   6.97     * 7.00   5 
 19 Christopher Tillotson     12 Masuk                   6.86     * 7.01   4 
 20 Justin Bennet             10 Platt                   6.98     * 7.02   7 
 21 Rangel Pascual            12 Torrington              7.10     * 7.03   7  7.023
 22 Owen Rheaume              12 RHAM                    7.05     * 7.03   3  7.024
 23 Suphasin Inthasit         11 Stonington              6.88     * 7.03   7  7.027
 24 Shane Pritchard            9 Jonathan Law            7.08     * 7.04   3 
 25 Alex DiCrosta             12 Lyman Hall              7.13     * 7.06   7  7.053
 26 Diego Sarabia             11 Bethel                  7.09     * 7.06   6  7.057
 26 Maximus Fuller            10 Lyman Hall              7.13     * 7.06   5  7.057
 26 Benjamin Askew            12 Ledyard                 7.13     * 7.06   6  7.057
 29 Kye Smith                 11 Torrington              7.04     * 7.07   4  7.065
 30 Jake Dellapiano           10 Masuk                   7.00     * 7.07   7  7.068
 31 Terrance Gignac           11 Bacon Academ            6.89     * 7.08   6  7.075
 32 Jason Irizarry            12 Wolcott                 7.08     * 7.08   4  7.077
 33 Justin Emery              10 Plainville              7.04     * 7.08   6  7.079
 34 Zach Ranney               11 Lyman Hall              7.14     * 7.09   3 
 35 Luke Vecchiarelli         10 Joel Barlow             7.08     * 7.10   5 
 36 Kymarley Jones             9 Platt                   7.06     * 7.13   1 
 37 David Henke               11 Brookfield              6.95       7.15   2  7.149
 37 Allyn Thompson            11 Prince Tech             7.06       7.15   2  7.149
 39 Love-Andy Benjamin        12 Kaynor Tech             6.97       7.21   6 
 40 Nathan Santos             12 East Haven              6.89       7.22   5 
 41 Gary Higginbotham         11 Suffield                7.04       7.25   5 
 -- Shamel Haynes             11 Bulkeley                6.61         FS   6 
 -- Michael Vincent           12 Waterford               6.97        DNS   4 
 -- Jack Spencer              11 Weston                  6.77        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Platt                12 Bethel                  6.95        DNS   1 
 -- Malachi Bruton            11 Bethel                  7.14        DNS   4 
 -- Dominic Kentish           11 New Fairfiel            6.96        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  7.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rayshon Jacobs            12 Jonathan Law            6.67       6.62*  10   
  2 Dante Beard               11 Waterford               6.72       6.69*   8   
  3 Christian Estefani        12 Torrington              6.76       6.70*   6   
  4 Thomas Ko                 12 Avon                    6.87       6.81*   4   
  5 Maxwell Warren            10 St. Joseph              6.88       6.82*   2   
  6 Tyler Loth                12 Bethel                  6.81       6.83*   1   
  7 Jessie Walton             11 Bulkeley                6.87       6.86* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 34.51  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 39.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayshon Jacobs            12 Jonathan Law           35.71      35.86*  7  10   
  2 Nicholas Sivo             12 Ellington              36.65      36.48*  7   8   
  3 William Wysocki           12 Northwestern           38.06      37.04*  6   6   
  4 Blaize Scott-Purdy        12 Foran                  37.21      37.48*  7   4   
  5 Naheim Washington         11 Jonathan Law           37.74      37.79*  7   2   
  6 Jessie Walton             11 Bulkeley               38.18      38.12*  6   1   
  7 Keyshon Giles             11 Jonathan Law           39.64      38.16*  2 
  8 Tyler Loth                12 Bethel                 37.02      38.21*  7 
  9 Justin Bennet             10 Platt                  39.14      38.33*  4 
 10 Luke Vecchiarelli         10 Joel Barlow            38.49      38.36*  6 
 11 Paul Burkett              10 Sheehan                38.46      38.81*  6 
 12 Shane Pritchard            9 Jonathan Law           39.63      39.46*  2 
 13 Joshua Opdenbrouw         12 Rockville              38.61      39.61*  5 
 14 Kymarley Jones             9 Platt                  39.34      39.68*  3 
 15 Benjamin French            9 Stonington             39.13      39.98   4 
 16 Theodore Gross            12 Masuk                  39.71      40.03   1  40.029
 16 Sean Clinkscales          10 Torrington             39.71      40.03   1  40.029
 18 Thomas Bretthauer         10 Jonathan Law           39.69      40.05   2 
 19 Freddy Rosero             12 Jonathan Law           39.45      40.20   3 
 20 Tyler LaPerle              9 Ledyard                39.41      40.33   3 
 21 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington             39.64      40.34   2 
 22 Trent D'Aniello           10 Platt                  39.61      40.42   3 
 -- David Henke               11 Brookfield             38.98        DNS   5 
 -- Maxwell Warren            10 St. Joseph             38.85        DNS   5 
 -- Andrew Castagliuolo       12 Stonington             39.19        DNS   4 
 -- Rohan Venkatesh           12 East Lyme              39.24        DNS   4 
 -- Karl Henke                11 Brookfield             39.71        DNS   1 
 -- Ian Judd                  11 Watertown              39.30        DNS   3 
 -- Jack Spencer              11 Weston                 38.14        DNS   6 
 -- John Cassol               11 Weston                 38.00        DNS   7 
 -- Shamel Haynes             11 Bulkeley               38.71        DNS   5 
 -- Aidan Kyle                11 Weston                 39.26        DNS   4 
 -- Dante Beard               11 Waterford              38.99        DNS   5 
 -- Sean Arigoni              11 Wolcott Tech           38.79        DNS   5 
 -- Jalen Chappelle           12 Waterford              39.11        DNS   4 
 -- Steven Lee                12 Masuk                  39.54        DNS   3 
 -- Schyler Parris            11 Brookfield             38.23        DNS   6 
 -- Brett Mockalis            12 Suffield               38.70        SCR     
 -- Khalil Easton             12 Plainfield             36.19        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Giusto            11 Watertown              39.16        SCR     
 -- Keith Caouette            11 Watertown              37.65        SCR     
 -- Cole Hickey               12 Tolland                38.79        SCR     
 -- Jacob Martens             12 Tolland                38.72        SCR     
 -- Frank Piscitelli          11 East Haven             39.61        SCR     
 -- Blake Hickey              11 Tolland                39.11        SCR     
 -- Ralph Lagerman            11 New Fairfiel           39.30        SCR     
 -- Dominic Kentish           11 New Fairfiel           39.54        SCR     
 -- Michael Toppin            12 Lyman Hall             35.59        SCR     
 -- Ethan Harrigan            11 Jonathan Law           39.14        SCR     
 -- Connor Cahill             12 Ellington              38.67        SCR     
 -- Jason Webber              11 Ellington              38.92        SCR     
 -- Anthony Massaro           11 Ellington              38.08        SCR     
 -- Vincent Sivo              10 Ellington              38.89        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:23.07  2002        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
 Min Standar: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Olender              12 Ellington            1:24.42    1:23.66*  7  10   
  2 Chase Flynn               12 Stonington           1:26.67    1:24.66*  6   8   
  3 Nicholas Sivo             12 Ellington            1:25.76    1:24.77*  7   6   
  4 Tyler Hinrichs            12 Avon                 1:24.75    1:25.59*  7   4   
  5 Keith Caouette            11 Watertown            1:26.19    1:26.70*  7   2   
  6 Schyler Parris            11 Brookfield           1:26.66    1:27.96*  6   1   
  7 Nolan Scott               12 Branford             1:27.98    1:28.37*  6 
  8 Chris Wootton             11 Jonathan Law         1:26.04    1:29.02*  7 
  9 Jacob Martens             12 Tolland              1:31.51    1:29.48*  4 
 10 Blake Hickey              11 Tolland              1:28.67    1:30.12*  6 
 11 Kristopher Dow            12 Waterford            1:32.28    1:30.18*  3 
 12 Joseph Dennis Rice        11 Rockville            1:31.83    1:30.67*  4 
 13 Finn Power                12 East Lyme            1:30.36    1:30.90*  5 
 14 Hari Patchigolla          12 Avon                 1:29.64    1:31.06*  6 
 15 Malachi Jordan            11 Brookfield           1:32.27    1:31.28*  3 
 16 Jalen Chappelle           12 Waterford            1:31.75    1:31.37*  4 
 17 Carver Morgan             10 Avon                 1:30.91    1:31.91*  5 
 18 Alberto Avila             12 Sheehan              1:30.80    1:32.03*  5 
 19 Benjamin French            9 Stonington           1:31.30    1:32.25*  4 
 20 Benjamin Gottsche         10 Granby Memor         1:33.25    1:32.38*  3 
 21 Basit Iddriss             10 Foran                1:31.25    1:32.52*  5 
 22 Liam Wolson               11 St. Joseph           1:33.60    1:32.81*  2 
 23 Alvin Guo                 11 Avon                 1:33.56    1:32.96*  2 
 24 Magnum Brandt             11 East Lyme            1:31.94    1:33.11*  4 
 25 Julio Tozetto             11 Branford             1:31.79    1:33.55*  4 
 26 Jagger Art                12 Platt Tech           1:33.57    1:33.81*  2 
 27 Jeremy Courtar            11 Plainville           1:34.23    1:34.42   1 
 28 Brian Melanson            12 St. Joseph           1:32.96    1:34.43   3 
 29 Brett Mockalis            12 Suffield             1:26.47    1:34.96   7  1:34.954
 30 Thomas Insalaco           12 Masuk                1:33.41    1:34.96   2  1:34.956
 31 Luis Pavon                11 Plainfield           1:34.07    1:35.85   1 
 32 Alex Dobrycki             11 St. Joseph           1:34.20    1:36.86   1 
 33 Zachary Mecteau           11 Plainfield           1:33.88    1:38.56   1 
 -- Riley Giordano            10 Ellington            1:33.80         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
 -- Blake Braun               10 Weston               1:30.63        DNS   5 
 -- James Ballesteros         12 Torrington           1:32.55        DNS   3 
 -- Daniel Ottowitz           12 Watertown            1:31.06        DNS   5 
 -- Aidan Kyle                11 Weston               1:27.21        DNS   6 
 -- Andrew Ross               11 St. Joseph           1:32.28        DNS   3 
 -- Cooper Clemens            10 Weston               1:33.79        DNS   2 
 -- Gabriel Giusto            11 Watertown            1:33.66        SCR     
 -- Cole Hickey               12 Tolland              1:34.01        SCR     
 -- Jason Webber              11 Ellington            1:31.97        SCR     
 -- Wyatt Cashman             10 Suffield             1:32.98        SCR     
 -- Cheng Wu                  10 Branford             1:30.78        SCR     
 -- Simon Reichert            12 Ledyard              1:29.20        SCR     
 -- Jeremy Rivera             10 Prince Tech          1:33.51        SCR     
 -- Anthony Massaro           11 Ellington            1:29.97        SCR     
 -- Vincent Sivo              10 Ellington            1:32.67        SCR     
 -- Salvatore LaPira          12 Prince Tech          1:31.83        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:28.07  1987        Michael Remigino, NW Catholic             
 Min Standar: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              12 Stonington           2:30.66    2:30.02*  2  10   
  2 Nathan Paolangeli         12 Tolland              2:37.56    2:33.46*  2   8   
  3 Nick Sinofsky             12 Suffield             2:37.03    2:33.56*  2   6   
  4 Jack Thurz                11 Rocky Hill           2:42.62    2:35.49*  2   4   
  5 Jadon Parris              12 Brookfield           2:39.32    2:39.41*  2   2   
  6 Christopher Abbey         12 East Lyme            2:41.85    2:43.45*  2   1   
  7 Matthew Speight           12 Plainfield           2:48.84    2:48.61*  1 
  8 Nick Johanson             10 Ledyard              2:48.48    2:48.74*  1 
  9 Michael Loschiavo         12 Jonathan Law         2:46.95    2:51.42*  2 
 10 Kinshu Gupta              12 Rocky Hill           2:51.84    2:52.24   1 
 11 John MacGillis            12 Ellington            2:52.05    2:53.52   1 
 12 Matt Hendrickson          11 Northwestern         2:52.01    2:53.81   1 
 13 Trem Ampeloquio           10 Brookfield           2:50.63    2:53.98   1 
 14 Alex Czerkawski           10 Joel Barlow          2:47.02    2:58.13   2 
 15 Kennedy Clave             11 Sheehan              2:51.95    2:59.66   1 
 -- Daniel Ottowitz           12 Watertown            2:46.90        DNS   2 
 -- Cooper Capola             10 Weston               2:47.35        DNS   2 
 -- Blake Dufresne            11 Suffield             2:49.49        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Crowley             12 Weston               2:42.90        DNS   2 
 -- Fred Rukundo              11 East Lyme            2:44.78        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Gibbons           10 New Fairfiel         2:51.62        DNS   1 
 -- Ian Kos                   11 Ellington            2:52.06        DNS   1 
 -- Kristopher Dow            12 Waterford            2:52.08        DNS   1 
 -- Caleb Funk                11 Bethel               2:51.06        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan Boivin              12 Tolland              2:41.99        SCR     
 -- Junaid Shah               10 Tolland              2:51.80        SCR     
 -- Killian McNamee           12 Tolland              2:38.91        SCR     
 -- Noah Linton               11 Tolland              2:52.02        SCR     
 -- Nolan Scott               12 Branford             2:44.46        SCR     
 -- Jack Olender              12 Ellington            2:39.31        SCR     
 -- Alec Purcell              12 Avon                 2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Keith Caouette            11 Watertown            2:42.11        SCR     
 -- Evan Gallagher            12 Bethel               2:43.47        SCR     
 -- Joshua Mangini            12 Northwestern         2:47.05        SCR     
 -- Jeremy Rivera             10 Prince Tech          2:48.67        SCR     
 -- Elias Dahl                11 Stonington           2:51.17        SCR     
 -- Wyatt Cashman             10 Suffield             2:48.98        SCR     
 -- Nate Davidson             11 Suffield             2:52.24        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.64  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
 Min Standar: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Martin               10 Avon                 4:24.45    4:19.82*  2  10   
  2 Alec Sauter               12 Tolland              4:21.92    4:20.88*  2   8   
  3 Killian McNamee           12 Tolland              4:23.58    4:20.94*  2   6   
  4 Nate Davidson             11 Suffield             4:37.99    4:27.07*  2   4   
  5 Patrick Gibbons           10 New Fairfiel         4:39.31    4:33.14*  2   2   
  6 Ryan Gruczka               9 Stonington           4:37.32    4:34.37*  2   1   
  7 Joshua Mangini            12 Northwestern         4:42.03    4:37.62*  2 
  8 Luca Cazzaniga            11 Bethel               4:44.43    4:37.97*  2 
  9 William Calhoun           10 RHAM                 4:45.46    4:39.47*  2 
 10 Michael Parzych           12 Berlin               4:40.01    4:39.59*  2 
 11 Derrick Arnold            12 Sheehan              4:46.49    4:40.12*  2 
 12 Samuel Hollworth          12 Rockville            4:46.66    4:40.13*  2 
 13 Blake Dufresne            11 Suffield             4:47.35    4:45.54*  2 
 14 Roderick Stones           12 Bethel               4:51.45    4:45.72*  1 
 15 Fisher Macklin            11 East Lyme            4:39.70    4:46.73*  2 
 16 Noah Linton               11 Tolland              4:47.38    4:48.21*  2 
 17 Lucas Hester              10 Avon                 4:50.47    4:48.31*  1 
 18 Michael Barberino         12 Sheehan              4:48.30    4:48.79*  1 
 19 Dakota Gagnon             12 Tolland              4:49.81    4:50.35*  1 
 20 Stephen Buden             12 RHAM                 4:52.34    4:50.57*  1 
 21 Jevonte Eaves             10 Avon                 4:51.99    4:51.83*  1 
 22 Daniel Carvalho           12 Avon                 4:50.89    4:52.84*  1 
 23 Jack Pothier              10 Plainfield           4:53.65    4:53.01*  1 
 24 Louis Marcantonio         11 Bethel               4:53.85    4:53.82*  1 
 25 Nicholas Alphonso         11 Avon                 4:54.33    4:54.29*  1 
 26 Calvin Young              10 Joel Barlow          4:54.33    4:56.54   1 
 27 Colin Slavin              10 Woodland             4:55.20    4:56.56   1 
 28 Elias Dahl                11 Stonington           4:50.81    4:56.78   1 
 29 Jack Murphy               11 Lyman Hall           4:54.21    4:56.97   1 
 30 Ryan Dudley               12 Bethel               4:53.49    4:57.45   1 
 31 Ian Kos                   11 Ellington            4:54.74    5:00.17   1 
 -- Kevin Crowley             12 Weston               4:42.10        DNS   2 
 -- Fred Rukundo              11 East Lyme            4:38.41        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Abbey         12 East Lyme            4:41.14        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Speight           12 Plainfield           4:51.60        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Pepin               11 Waterford            4:46.30        DNS   2 
 -- Steven Viera              11 Tolland              4:48.25        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Gerow               11 Tolland              4:52.43        SCR     
 -- Nathan Paolangeli         12 Tolland              4:22.52        SCR     
 -- Gavin Houghtaling         11 Ellington            4:53.93        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Poudrier         11 RHAM                 4:50.76        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Bendtsen         11 Wolcott              4:27.82        SCR     
 -- Daniel Ottowitz           12 Watertown            4:54.16        SCR     
 -- Jadon Parris              12 Brookfield           4:40.79        SCR     
 -- Ethan Boivin              12 Tolland              4:51.96        SCR     
 -- Jackson Cayward           11 Tolland              4:30.87        SCR     
 -- Justin Cascio             10 Lewis Mills          4:43.19        SCR     
 -- Rhys Hammond              12 Stonington           4:24.80        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:19.87  2/12/2010   Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                  
 Min Standar: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         11 Wolcott              9:28.24    9:27.37*  2  10   
  2 Alec Sauter               12 Tolland              9:32.40    9:40.56*  2   8   
  3 Nathan Paolangeli         12 Tolland              9:42.30    9:41.67*  2   6   
  4 Killian McNamee           12 Tolland              9:33.01    9:46.80*  2   4   
  5 Justin Cascio             10 Lewis Mills         10:03.43    9:56.59*  2   2   
  6 Ethan Boivin              12 Tolland             10:13.02    9:58.26*  2   1   
  7 Robert Doyle              12 Bethel              10:14.17    9:59.60*  2 
  8 Jacob Gerow               11 Tolland              9:46.43   10:05.88*  2 
  9 Aidan Pepin               11 Waterford           10:20.05   10:13.00*  1 
 10 Samuel Hollworth          12 Rockville           10:16.70   10:13.02*  1 
 11 Steven Viera              11 Tolland             10:10.81   10:14.93*  2 
 12 Benjamin Poudrier         11 RHAM                10:16.31   10:15.90*  1 
 13 Gavin Houghtaling         11 Ellington           10:26.39   10:16.00*  1 
 14 Ryan Gruczka               9 Stonington          10:19.98   10:18.63*  1 
 15 Michael Parzych           12 Berlin              10:19.06   10:19.22*  1 
 16 Sean Corman               11 Waterford           10:26.35   10:20.89*  1 
 17 Joshua Mangini            12 Northwestern        10:15.54   10:22.21*  2 
 18 Lucas Hester              10 Avon                10:25.00   10:31.25   1 
 19 Tyler Nickels             11 Tolland             10:24.83   10:31.55   1 
 20 Derrick Arnold            12 Sheehan             10:25.14   10:31.61   1 
 21 Elias Dahl                11 Stonington          10:14.25   10:59.16   2 
 -- Fisher Macklin            11 East Lyme           10:30.08        DNS   1 
 -- Jack Olender              12 Ellington            9:47.40        DNS   2 
 -- Nate Davidson             11 Suffield             9:57.45        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Gibbons           10 New Fairfiel        10:18.05        DNS   1 
 -- Blake Dufresne            11 Suffield            10:29.61        DNS   1 
 -- Jackson Cayward           11 Tolland              9:44.32        SCR     
 -- Jadon Parris              12 Brookfield          10:06.25        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Macfarlane           12 Masuk                   7.99     * 7.88q  2 
  2 Jared Lovell              12 Waterford               7.97     * 7.94q  4 
  3 Matt Lacadie              12 Jonathan Law            8.02     * 8.06q  1 
  4 John Cassol               11 Weston                  7.99     * 8.11q  3 
  5 Brandon Onyejekwe         12 Rocky Hill              8.14     * 8.23q  1 
  6 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington              8.21     * 8.24q  4 
  7 Isaiah Roberson           11 Masuk                   8.16     * 8.25q  2 
  8 Christian Hudson          10 Stonington              8.41     * 8.32   1 
  9 Ki-Shawn Covington        12 Prince Tech             8.18     * 8.33   3 
 10 Thomas Ko                 12 Avon                    8.38     * 8.37   2 
 11 Joshua Wilkie             10 Ellington               8.33     * 8.47   3 
 12 Connor Cahill             12 Ellington               8.27     * 8.52   4 
 13 Ian Loehmann              12 East Haven              8.44     * 8.54   1 
 14 Jaylen Carter             10 St. Joseph              8.54     * 8.57   2 
 15 Radames Figueroa          11 East Haven              8.64     * 8.66   4 
 16 Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington              8.65     * 8.71   4 
 17 Logan Tanguay             11 Granby Memor            8.64     * 8.74   3 
 18 Joshua Mooney              9 Stonington              8.72     * 8.77   2 
 19 Cameron Rose              11 Stonington              8.75     * 8.95   1  8.941
 20 Jordan Arnold             12 Watertown               8.79     * 8.95   1  8.943
 21 Isaiah Hammonds           12 Torrington              8.84     * 9.01   4 
 22 Maxwell Pizzolato         10 Masuk                   8.96     * 9.03   3 
 23 Ryan Hanniford            11 Branford                8.82       9.16   3 
 24 Eric Meade                10 Woodland                8.69       9.21   3 
 -- Christopher Lewis         12 Weston                  8.79        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Seamans             10 Lyman Hall              8.95        DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Lovell              12 Waterford               7.94       7.82*  10   
  2 John Macfarlane           12 Masuk                   7.88       7.88*   8   
  3 Matt Lacadie              12 Jonathan Law            8.06       7.99*   6   
  4 John Cassol               11 Weston                  8.11       8.05*   4   
  5 Brandon Onyejekwe         12 Rocky Hill              8.23       8.17*   2   
  6 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington              8.24       8.18*   1   
  7 Isaiah Roberson           11 Masuk                   8.25       8.21* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:31.75  2/14/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
 Min Standar: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law                                      1:32.62    1:33.16*  6  10   
     1) Keyshon Giles 11                2) Naheim Washington 11           
     3) Chris Wootton 11                4) Rayshon Jacobs 12              
  2 Weston                                            1:34.69    1:34.32*  6   8   
     1) Matthew Bigelow 11              2) John Cassol 11                 
     3) Aidan Kyle 11                   4) Jack Spencer 11                
  3 Waterford                                         1:36.93    1:36.12*  6   6   
     1) Jared Lovell 12                 2) Dante Beard 11                 
     3) Jalen Chappelle 12              4) Michael Vincent 12             
  4 Avon                                              1:36.70    1:36.40*  6   4   
     1) Max Raha 12                     2) John Donlin 11                 
     3) Hari Patchigolla 12             4) Anish Rajamanickam 12          
  5 Bethel                                            1:34.75    1:37.10*  6   2   
     1) Tyler Loth 12                   2) Michael Reseska 12             
     3) Kyle Platt 12                   4) Marcus Guyton 12               
  6 Torrington                                        1:37.06    1:37.24*  5   1   
     1) Sean Clinkscales 10             2) Christian Estefani 12          
     3) Isaiah Hammonds 12              4) Rangel Pascual 12              
  7 Ledyard                                           1:38.11    1:37.42*  5 
     1) Benjamin Askew 12               2) Robbie Petriel 12              
     3) Nicholas Washington 10          4) Tyler LaPerle 9                
  8 Masuk                                             1:37.16    1:37.70*  5 
     1) Theodore Gross 12               2) Steven Lee 12                  
     3) Christopher Tillotson 12        4) Isaiah Roberson 11             
  9 Ellington                                         1:36.80    1:37.89*  6 
     1) Connor Cahill 12                2) Anthony Massaro 11             
     3) Vincent Sivo 10                 4) Jason Webber 11                
 10 Platt                                             1:38.10    1:39.00*  5 
     1) Markeno Morris 12               2) Cameron Fox 12                 
     3) Kymarley Jones 9                4) Trent D'Aniello 10             
 11 Stonington                                        1:37.37    1:39.01*  5 
     1) Joshua Mooney 9                 2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12         
     3) Suphasin Inthasit 11            4) Charles Padlan 11              
 12 Tolland                                           1:39.03    1:39.19*  4 
     1) Cody Kovatch 11                 2) DJ Martineck 11                
     3) Cole Hickey 12                  4) Matt Steinhilber 12            
 13 St. Joseph                                        1:37.31    1:39.46*  5 
     1) Maxwell Warren 10               2) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 11            
     3) Jaylen Carter 10                4) Peter Spinelli 12              
 14 Foran                                             1:42.12    1:39.47*  2 
     1) Dylan Fernandez 12              2) James Rodrigues 12             
     3) Thomas Kummer 11                4) Blaize Scott-Purdy 12          
 15 Prince Tech                                       1:41.96    1:39.81*  3 
     1) khyair Rahman 11                2) Jacob Maisonet 12              
     3) Allyn Thompson 11               4) Ki-Shawn Covington 12          
 16 East Lyme                                         1:40.62    1:39.88*  4 
     1) Coleman Groff 12                2) Cameron McGurer 12             
     3) Lucas DeNucci 9                 4) Rohan Venkatesh 12             
 17 Watertown                                         1:39.26    1:40.44*  4 
     1) Rafael Dayton 12                2) Ian Judd 11                    
     3) Keith Caouette 11               4) Gabriel Giusto 11              
 18 Lewis Mills                                       1:41.37    1:40.77*  3 
     1) Aiden Reynolds 12               2) Nathan Pinette 11              
     3) Vincent Mascoli 11              4) Aidan O'Connor 12              
 19 East Haven                                        1:40.82    1:41.17*  4 
     1) Nathan Santos 12                2) Frank Piscitelli 11            
     3) Dante Singular 12               4) Andrew Jiminez 12              
 20 New Fairfield                                     1:41.57    1:41.34*  3 
     1) Spencer Cerlich 10              2) Ralph Lagerman 11              
     3) James Rea 11                    4) Dominic Kentish 11             
 21 Rockville                                         1:43.85    1:41.58*  1 
     1) Joseph Dennis Rice 11           2) Jaylen Harrell 12              
     3) Charles Bannon 11               4) Joshua Opdenbrouw 12           
 22 Sheehan                                           1:40.59    1:41.59*  4 
     1) Maxwell Luddy 12                2) Andrew Mansfield 12            
     3) Paul Burkett 10                 4) Kieran Liu 9                   
 23 Rham                                              1:41.12    1:41.71*  3 
     1) Maxwell Czarnecki 9             2) Owen Rheaume 12                
     3) Patrick Oatman 11               4) Joshua Susman 12               
 24 Branford                                          1:40.92    1:41.96*  3 
     1) Cameron Meli 10                 2) Peyton Moriarty 10             
     3) Noah Brown 11                   4) Cheng Wu 10                    
 25 Granby Memorial                                   1:44.90    1:42.03*  1 
     1) Benjamin Gottsche 10            2) Seth Mowry 10                  
     3) Anthony Canellas 11             4) Cameron Rathke 11              
 26 Brookfield                                        1:40.79    1:42.34*  4 
     1) David Henke 11                  2) Karl Henke 11                  
     3) Malachi Jordan 11               4) Adharsh Kandula 11             
 27 Wolcott                                           1:44.30    1:42.69*  1 
     1) Daniel Loughman 11              2) Miles Shoban 11                
     3) Michael Evans 12                4) Jason Irizarry 12              
 28 Woodland                                          1:43.82    1:44.39*  2 
     1) Sean Swanson 10                 2) Ervin Owusu 9                  
     3) Alexander Farr 9                4) Luca Cambra 10                 
 29 Plainville                                        1:41.59    1:45.95   3 
     1) Justin Emery 10                 2) Glenroy Pickersgill 11         
     3) Peter Diaz 12                   4) Matthew Andersen 10            
 30 Northwestern                                      1:43.81    1:48.01   2 
     1) Shawn Hardy 12                  2) Justin Tatsapaugh 12           
     3) Troy Woodward 10                4) William Wysocki 12             
 -- Suffield                                          1:42.58        DNS   2 
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:38.88        SCR     
 -- Rocky Hill                                        1:44.24        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:28.29  2/9/2019    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         T McBride, D Thompson, R Hawkins, D Poole         
 Min Standar: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellington                                         3:28.60    3:31.51*  4  10   
     1) Connor Cahill 12                2) Anthony Massaro 11             
     3) Jack Olender 12                 4) Nicholas Sivo 12               
  2 Stonington                                        3:36.22    3:32.07*  4   8   
     1) George Limberakis 12            2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12         
     3) Chase Flynn 12                  4) Rhys Hammond 12                
  3 Weston                                            3:32.70    3:33.18*  4   6   
     1) Jack Spencer 11                 2) John Cassol 11                 
     3) Kevin Crowley 12                4) Aidan Kyle 11                  
  4 Avon                                              3:36.99    3:35.45*  4   4   
     1) Tyler Hinrichs 12               2) Anish Rajamanickam 12          
     3) Hari Patchigolla 12             4) Jack Martin 10                 
  5 Tolland                                           3:44.15    3:38.08*  3   2   
     1) Blake Hickey 11                 2) Cole Hickey 12                 
     3) Jacob Martens 12                4) Jackson Cayward 11             
  6 Jonathan Law                                      3:38.49    3:41.23*  4   1   
     1) Naheim Washington 11            2) Ethan Harrigan 11              
     3) Jackson Warters 10              4) Chris Wootton 11               
  7 Bethel                                            3:38.96    3:42.26*  4 
     1) Evan Gallagher 12               2) Raj Dave 12                    
     3) Diego Sarabia 11                4) Kyle Platt 12                  
  8 Watertown                                         3:40.00    3:42.76*  3 
     1) Rafael Dayton 12                2) Daniel Ottowitz 12             
     3) Gabriel Giusto 11               4) Keith Caouette 11              
  9 East Lyme                                         3:43.79    3:43.76*  3 
     1) Jack LeBeau 12                  2) Fred Rukundo 11                
     3) Finn Power 12                   4) Magnum Brandt 11               
 10 Granby Memorial                                   3:44.69    3:45.10*  3 
     1) Benjamin Gottsche 10            2) Aidan Hennessy 12              
     3) Anthony Canellas 11             4) Cameron Rathke 11              
 11 Suffield                                          3:51.25    3:47.92*  2 
     1) Thomas Gilleran 11              2) Gary Higginbotham 11           
     3) Wyatt Cashman 10                4) Brett Mockalis 12              
 12 Branford                                          3:43.76    3:50.78*  3 
     1) Julio Tozetto 11                2) Cheng Wu 10                    
     3) Andrew Wirtz 12                 4) Nolan Scott 12                 
 13 New Fairfield                                     3:50.78    3:51.37*  2 
     1) Dominic Kentish 11              2) James Rea 11                   
     3) Christopher Martins 12          4) Ralph Lagerman 11              
 14 Sheehan                                           3:47.15    3:52.21*  2 
     1) Paul Burkett 10                 2) Kieran Liu 9                   
     3) Jacob Bielesz 12                4) Kennedy Clave 11               
 15 Rocky Hill                                        3:54.58    3:53.55*  1 
     1) Brandon Onyejekwe 12            2) Nikhileshwar Anaparthi 12      
     3) Ohm Ghutadaria 12               4) Brian Proko 12                 
 16 Brookfield                                        3:51.65    3:53.76*  1 
     1) Malachi Jordan 11               2) David Henke 11                 
     3) Trem Ampeloquio 10              4) Adharsh Kandula 11             
 17 Plainville                                        3:54.99    3:55.35   1 
     1) Justin Emery 10                 2) Darius Correa 11               
     3) Jeremy Courtar 11               4) Landon Cody 10                 
 18 Ledyard                                           3:50.11    3:55.46   2 
     1) Simon Reichert 12               2) Nick Johanson 10               
     3) Nicholas Washington 10          4) Solaiman Chowdhury 12          
 19 Plainfield                                        3:45.71    3:55.75   3 
     1) Zachary Mecteau 11              2) Luis Pavon 11                  
     3) Matthew Speight 12              4) Jacob Walton 12                
 -- St. Joseph                                        3:46.82        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 8:05.73  2/9/2019    Suffield, Suffield                        
                         C Miller, J Sharp, K Englander, N Sinofsky        
 Min Standar: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           8:24.25    8:24.72*  2  10   
     1) Noah Linton 11                  2) Ethan Boivin 12                
     3) Steven Viera 11                 4) Jackson Cayward 11             
  2 Weston                                            8:32.40    8:28.02*  2   8   
     1) Cooper Capola 10                2) Blake Braun 10                 
     3) Cooper Clemens 10               4) Kevin Crowley 12               
  3 East Lyme                                         8:39.29    8:29.20*  2   6   
     1) Finn Power 12                   2) Magnum Brandt 11               
     3) Fred Rukundo 11                 4) Fisher Macklin 11              
  4 Bethel                                            8:45.69    8:31.91*  2   4   
     1) Luca Cazzaniga 11               2) Caleb Funk 11                  
     3) Robert Doyle 12                 4) Evan Gallagher 12              
  5 St. Joseph                                        8:37.47    8:35.91*  2   2   
     1) Brian Melanson 12               2) Alex Dobrycki 11               
     3) Liam Wolson 11                  4) Andrew Ross 11                 
  6 Waterford                                         8:48.18    8:37.63*  2   1   
     1) Kristopher Dow 12               2) Owen Seltzer 12                
     3) Sean Corman 11                  4) Aidan Pepin 11                 
  7 Suffield                                          8:49.48    8:46.47*  2 
     1) Wyatt Cashman 10                2) Nate Davidson 11               
     3) Blake Dufresne 11               4) Chris Margiatto 11             
  8 Avon                                              8:33.55    8:56.43*  2 
     1) Carver Morgan 10                2) Alvin Guo 11                   
     3) Nicholas Alphonso 11            4) Daniel Carvalho 12             
  9 Watertown                                         8:48.88    8:57.00*  2 
     1) Daniel Ottowitz 12              2) Timothy Heroux 12              
     3) Kyle Grenier 12                 4)                                
 10 Ellington                                         8:51.63    9:00.82*  1 
     1) Ian Kos 11                      2) John MacGillis 12              
     3) Gavin Houghtaling 11            4) Matthew Tebbetts 12            
 11 Joel Barlow                                       9:03.18    9:00.88*  1 
     1) Aidan Emanuelson 10             2) Jack Ciambra 10                
     3) Calvin Young 10                 4) Alex Czerkawski 10             
 12 Sheehan                                           9:00.38    9:02.71*  1 
     1) Kennedy Clave 11                2) Jacob Bielesz 12               
     3) Anthony Galicia 10              4) Michael Barberino 12           
 13 Jonathan Law                                      8:57.11    9:04.62*  1 
     1) Michael Loschiavo 12            2) Liam Fedigan 9                 
     3) Chris Pereira-Ramos 12          4) Jay Sanders 11                 
 14 Plainville                                        8:59.74    9:05.65*  1 
     1) Jeremy Courtar 11               2) Landon Cody 10                 
     3) Darius Correa 11                4) Corey Rexinger-McConnell 11    
 15 Rham                                              9:09.99    9:07.64*  1 
     1) Benjamin Risley 10              2) Ryan Russo 10                  
     3) Stephen Buden 12                4) Benjamin Poudrier 11           
 16 Stonington                                        8:52.00    9:12.01   1 
     1) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 11        2) Nathan Huynh 10                
     3) Jason Morse 10                  4) Filip Aubrecht 12              
 17 Ledyard                                           8:57.98    9:27.21   1 
     1) Blake McLeod 11                 2) Christopher Evans 11           
     3) Jacob Roediger 12               4) Owen Lessing 11                
 18 Rocky Hill                                        8:47.22    9:30.89   2 
     1) Trevor Christensen 11           2) Ethan Arcata 12                
     3) Brayden Bayek 9                 4) Ohm Ghutadaria 12              
 19 Plainfield                                        9:05.78    9:32.42   1 
     1) Luis Pavon 11                   2) Zachary Mecteau 11             
     3) Jacob Walton 12                 4) Thomas Engle 12                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:38.99  2/9/2018    Weston, Weston                            
                         J Weiss, K Stankiewicz, B Goodman, T Lautenbach   
 Min Standar: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:40.16    3:37.90#  4  10   
     1) Christian Hudson 10             2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12         
     3) Chase Flynn 12                  4) Rhys Hammond 12                
  2 Tolland                                           3:48.36    3:46.18*  3   8   
     1) Matt Steinhilber 12             2) Cody Kovatch 11                
     3) Cole Hickey 12                  4) Jackson Cayward 11             
  3 Ellington                                         3:40.31    3:46.25*  4   6   
     1) Jason Webber 11                 2) Vincent Sivo 10                
     3) Anthony Massaro 11              4) Jack Olender 12                
  4 Weston                                            3:50.55    3:46.51*  3   4   
     1) Jack Spencer 11                 2) Aidan Kyle 11                  
     3) Blake Braun 10                  4) Kevin Crowley 12               
  5 East Lyme                                         3:51.74    3:50.60*  3   2   
     1) Coleman Groff 12                2) Rohan Venkatesh 12             
     3) Fred Rukundo 11                 4) Christopher Abbey 12           
  6 Avon                                              3:47.95    3:50.90*  4   1   
     1) Max Raha 12                     2) John Donlin 11                 
     3) Tyler Hinrichs 12               4) Anish Rajamanickam 12          
  7 Brookfield                                        3:48.87    3:51.04*  3 
     1) David Henke 11                  2) Karl Henke 11                  
     3) Schyler Parris 11               4) Jadon Parris 12                
  8 Bethel                                            3:48.26    3:51.27*  4 
     1) Malachi Bruton 11               2) Michael Reseska 12             
     3) Kyle Platt 12                   4) Evan Gallagher 12              
  9 Watertown                                         3:47.44    3:53.21*  4 
     1) Rafael Dayton 12                2) Ian Judd 11                    
     3) Gabriel Giusto 11               4) Daniel Ottowitz 12             
 10 Branford                                          3:53.03    3:53.46*  2 
     1) Andrew Wirtz 12                 2) Mekhi Barnette 11              
     3) Cheng Wu 10                     4) Nolan Scott 12                 
 11 Prince Tech                                       3:53.15    3:53.52*  2 
     1) khyair Rahman 11                2) Ki-Shawn Covington 12          
     3) Salvatore LaPira 12             4) Jeremy Rivera 10               
 12 Jonathan Law                                      3:51.95    3:53.88*  3 
     1) Keyshon Giles 11                2) Ethan Harrigan 11              
     3) Sakye Mercado 12                4) Freddy Rosero 12               
 13 Waterford                                         3:54.28    3:56.77*  2 
     1) Jared Lovell 12                 2) Dante Beard 11                 
     3) Jalen Chappelle 12              4) Kristopher Dow 12              
 14 St. Joseph                                        3:51.94    3:57.47*  3 
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 11             2) Jaylen Carter 10               
     3) Maxwell Warren 10               4) Andrew Ross 11                 
 15 Granby Memorial                                   3:58.69    3:57.78*  1 
     1) Logan Tanguay 11                2) Conor Hennessy 12              
     3) Cameron Rathke 11               4) Anthony Canellas 11            
 16 Suffield                                          3:47.21    3:59.62*  4 
     1) Connor McCue 10                 2) Gary Higginbotham 11           
     3) Wyatt Cashman 10                4) Nick Sinofsky 12               
 17 Torrington                                        3:55.11    4:00.03   2 
     1) Sean Clinkscales 10             2) James Ballesteros 12           
     3) Christian Estefani 12           4) Kye Smith 11                   
 18 Ledyard                                           3:58.10    4:00.11   1 
     1) Nicholas Washington 10          2) Robbie Petriel 12              
     3) Nick Johanson 10                4) Simon Reichert 12              
 19 Rocky Hill                                        3:53.93    4:02.96   2 
     1) Brian Proko 12                  2) Nikhileshwar Anaparthi 12      
     3) Brandon Onyejekwe 12            4) Kinshu Gupta 12                
 20 Northwestern                                      3:55.24    4:19.09   2 
     1) Shawn Hardy 12                  2) Troy Woodward 10               
     3) Justin Tatsapaugh 12            4) Matt Hendrickson 11            
 -- Lyman Hall                                        3:59.62        DNS   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 6-06.75  1990        Eric Callahan, East Lyme                  
 Min Standar: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Torok               12 Masuk                6-05.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Contaxis         11 Jonathan Law         6-02.00    6-00.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Vincent           12 Waterford            6-00.00   J6-00.00*   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Marcus Guyton             12 Bethel               6-00.00    5-10.00*   4   
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Mekhi Barnette            11 Branford             5-10.00   J5-10.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Riley Bjornberg           12 Sheehan              5-10.00   J5-10.00*   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Noah Colangelo             9 Killingly            5-08.00   J5-10.00* 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luke Wiers                11 Ledyard              5-08.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Mitchell Ahlborn          11 Ledyard              5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- John Thomas Kelleher      11 Rockville            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Seamans             10 Lyman Hall           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell Luddy             12 Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ian Loehmann              12 East Haven           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Wilkie             10 Ellington            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Peyton Adams              10 Bacon Academ         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Grady                11 Avon                 5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Meade                10 Woodland             5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Arnold             12 Watertown            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Vincent Sivo              10 Ellington            5-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Alex Kennedy              10 New Fairfiel         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Kevin Jones               10 Granby Memor         5-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Aidan Hennessy            12 Granby Memor         6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Brett Mockalis            12 Suffield             5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 15-00  2/7/2014    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
 Min Standar: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bigelow           11 Weston              15-00.00   14-06.00*  10   
     13-06 14-00 14-06 15-03 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Aidan O'Connor            12 Lewis Mills         15-01.00   14-00.00*   7   
     14-00 14-06 
         O   XXX 
  2 Patrick Oatman            11 RHAM                14-00.00   14-00.00*   7   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Connor Nordmann           12 Bethel              12-06.00   12-06.00*   4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Brett Dumais              11 Foran               12-06.00  J12-06.00*   2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Christopher Lewis         12 Weston              12-00.00   12-00.00*   1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  7 Robert Lewis              12 Stonington          12-00.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Andrew Wirtz              12 Branford            11-00.00   11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  9 Ryan Kinney               11 Ledyard             12-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Jack Stone                11 Joel Barlow         10-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO     O   XXX 
 11 George Limberakis         12 Stonington          10-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Daniel Harrington         12 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Chance DeCrescenzo         9 Lyman Hall          10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Jacob Fine                11 Weston              11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 15 Nathan Lichtenfels        12 East Lyme           10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 15 Aaron Smith               10 Weston              10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 17 Hrishikesh Deshpande      12 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 17 Anthony Cricco            10 Lyman Hall          10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 17 Evan Kluge                12 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 20 Ryan Hanniford            11 Branford            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Sean Jansen               12 Branford            10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Logan Klebanow            12 Weston              11-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Aidan Greeley             11 Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Mansfield          12 Sheehan             10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Ryan Tomis                10 Ledyard             10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christopher Evans         11 Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Connor Cahill             12 Ellington           11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Cole Barrows              12 Woodland            11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Wesley Hughes             12 Ledyard             11-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 22-08  2/12/2011   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
 Min Standar: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Max Raha                  12 Avon                21-03.00   20-10.00*  3  10   
      20-02.50  20-02.75  20-07.75  20-10  18-11  FOUL
  2 Rangel Pascual            12 Torrington          22-05.00   20-08.75*  3   8   
      20-02.75  20-04.75  19-10  20-06.25  20-07.75  20-08.75
  3 Conor Hennessy            12 Granby Memor        20-09.50   20-06.00*  3   6   
      20-06  FOUL  19-08.50  19-10.75  FOUL  19-06
  4 Riley Bjornberg           12 Sheehan             20-07.75   20-05.50*  3   4   
      20-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Maxwell Luddy             12 Sheehan             20-10.25   20-02.50*  3   2   
      19-06  FOUL  20-02.50  19-04.75  19-05  18-05.25
  6 Connor McCue              10 Suffield            20-02.75   19-11.00*  2   1   
      19-09.50  18-02  19-04  19-01.50  19-11  FOUL
  7 Cody Kovatch              11 Tolland             19-07.50   19-10.25*  2 
      FOUL  19-09.50  FOUL  19-01.50  19-10.25  FOUL
  8 Michael Vincent           12 Waterford           21-03.00   19-07.00*  3 
      19-06  19-07  19-03.50         
  9 DJ Martineck              11 Tolland             20-06.50   19-06.00*  2 
      19-02.75  FOUL  19-06           
 10 Robbie Petriel            12 Ledyard             20-09.50   19-02.50*  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02.50         
 11 Peyton Adams              10 Bacon Academ        20-07.00   19-02.25*  3 
      19-01  18-03.50  19-02.25         
 12 Kye Smith                 11 Torrington          21-01.00   19-01.50*  3 
      FOUL  19-01.50  17-10.25         
 13 Mekhi Barnette            11 Branford            19-06.00   18-11.25*  2 
      18-09.50  18-11.25  18-10.50         
 14 Phoenix Glaza             10 Stonington          19-05.75   18-10.00*  1 
      18-09  18-10  FOUL         
 15 Isaiah Hammonds           12 Torrington          20-05.00   18-09.25*  2 
      FOUL  18-09.25  FOUL           
 16 Jack Grady                11 Avon                19-11.00   18-08.25*  2 
      18-03.50  18-04  18-08.25         
 17 Charles Padlan            11 Stonington          19-05.00   18-07.75   1 
      18-07.75  FOUL  16-03.50         
 18 Coleman Groff             12 East Lyme           18-11.75   18-04.25   1 
      18-02.50  FOUL  18-04.25         
 19 William Wysocki           12 Northwestern        19-00.00   17-11.00   1 
      17-10  FOUL  17-11         
 20 Noah Brown                11 Branford            19-06.00   17-10.00   2 
      17-03.25  17-01.75  17-10         
 21 Nathan Santos             12 East Haven          19-08.00   17-05.50   2 
      17-04.75  17-00.25  17-05.50         
 22 Anthony Capua             12 Foran               18-11.25   16-02.50   1 
      16-02.50  15-04.50  16-01.50         
 -- Marcus Guyton             12 Bethel              22-01.00       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas Ko                 12 Avon                19-04.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matthew Bigelow           11 Weston              20-03.50        DNS   2 
 -- John Cassol               11 Weston              20-02.50        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan Torok               12 Masuk               20-04.50        DNS   2 
 -- Shamel Haynes             11 Bulkeley            18-11.00        DNS   1 
 -- John Macfarlane           12 Masuk               19-05.75        DNS   1 
 -- Alex Kennedy              10 New Fairfiel        18-08.75        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Reseska           12 Bethel              19-11.50        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan O'Connor            12 Lewis Mills         22-00.75        DNS   3 
 -- Michael Toppin            12 Lyman Hall          21-01.75        DNS   3 
 -- Joshua Wilkie             10 Ellington           18-11.00        DNS   1 
 -- Schyler Parris            11 Brookfield          19-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Anthony Massaro           11 Ellington           19-05.50        DNS   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 60-10.75  1980        Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern            
 Min Standar: *    38-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Wilkie              12 Ellington           49-00.50   49-05.50*  2  10   
      47-11  49-05.50  48-10.75  46-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Louis Tuccio              12 St. Joseph          47-05.50   49-00.25*  2   8   
      49-00.25  48-02  46-10.50  47-00.50  47-00.50  47-02
  3 Devin Fitzpatrick         11 Prince Tech         49-11.25   45-09.25*  2   6   
      FOUL  45-09.25  FOUL  43-10.50  43-04.75  FOUL
  4 Ryan Barker               11 Plainville          46-06.00   44-03.00*  2   4   
      43-04  43-05.25  42-06  43-11.75  42-09.50  44-03
  5 Kevin Wood                12 Bethel              42-01.00   44-00.00*  2   2   
      44-00  35-08.50  FOUL  39-08  43-08  43-05.75
  6 Luke Shanahan             12 Brookfield          42-03.00   43-00.75*  2   1   
      40-03.75  41-01.25  42-07  41-11.75  43-00.75  41-06.75
  7 Christian Hudson          10 Stonington          42-02.00   42-03.00*  2 
      40-07.50  40-11.50  42-03  41-05  40-07  39-07
  8 Dylan Poet                12 Sheehan             42-07.50   41-08.50*  2 
      41-08.50  39-08  39-06         
  9 Tyler Roberts             12 Plainfield          43-03.00   41-07.25*  2 
      41-07.25  40-05.75  41-01.75         
 10 Chris Persechino          11 Northwestern        44-02.00   41-00.25*  2 
      40-05.75  FOUL  41-00.25         
 11 Mason Bickham             11 Ledyard             39-09.50   40-10.25*  1 
      37-05.25  FOUL  40-10.25         
 12 Arthur Murillo            12 Masuk               45-01.50   40-07.00*  2 
      40-07  FOUL  39-04           
 13 Devin DeLaRosa            12 Masuk               40-08.50   40-06.25*  1 
      39-05  39-03  40-06.25         
 14 Willmar Diaz              12 Waterford           42-06.00   40-05.00*  2 
      40-02.25  FOUL  40-05         
 15 Luke Panciera             11 Stonington          39-02.00   40-04.75*  1 
      40-04.75  34-06.25  FOUL           
 16 Cameron Rose              11 Stonington          39-05.00   39-07.25*  1 
      38-03.25  FOUL  39-07.25         
 17 Benjamin Berlin           12 Ledyard             41-03.00   39-01.25*  1 
      38-03  38-00.75  39-01.25           
 18 Elijah McFerrin           11 Ledyard             38-04.00   37-08.00   1 
      37-08  36-06.75  FOUL           
 19 Anthony DiFederico        11 Jonathan Law        39-04.50   37-05.25   1 
      FOUL  37-05.25  FOUL         
 20 Ethan Welch               12 Waterford           38-03.00   37-01.75   1 
      33-01  37-01.75  34-08.50           
 21 David Torgerson           12 Foran               39-04.75   37-00.50   1 
      36-07.50  34-10.50  37-00.50         
 22 Toby Mosher               12 Tolland             39-07.50   35-05.75   1 
      35-05.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Jimmy Zarate              11 Rockville           38-00.50   33-11.50   1 
      32-08.50  33-11.50  FOUL           
 -- Mark Franco               12 Lyman Hall          39-02.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jeffrey Nugent            12 Masuk               44-04.25        DNS   2 
 -- Hunter Socci              12 Masuk               38-04.00        DNS   1 
 -- Calvin Nelson             12 East Haven          44-05.50        DNS   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weston                      76.50     2) Hillhouse                  39   
    3) Tolland                     36        4) St. Joseph                 32   
    4) Joel Barlow                 32        6) Sheehan                    30   
    7) Rocky Hill                  28        8) RHAM                       27   
    9) Bacon Academy               24       10) Plainfield                 21   
   11) East Haven                  19       12) Bethel                     16.50
   13) Sacred Heart Academy        14       14) Ellington                  12   
   15) Rockville                    8       15) Mercy                       8   
   15) Wolcott                      8       18) Suffield                    6   
   19) Berlin                       5       19) Career Magnet               5   
   21) Stratford                    4       21) Nonnewaug                   4   
   23) Stonington                   3       23) Ledyard                     3   
   25) New Fairfield                2       25) Avon                        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tolland                     61        2) Ellington                  50   
    3) Jonathan Law                47        4) Weston                     41   
    5) Stonington                  38        6) Avon                       37   
    7) Waterford                   31        8) Masuk                      18   
    9) Bethel                      17       10) Torrington                 15   
   11) St. Joseph                  12       12) Suffield                   11   
   13) Wolcott                     10       14) Lewis Mills                 9   
   14) East Lyme                    9       16) RHAM                        7   
   16) Sheehan                      7       18) Foran                       6   
   18) Rocky Hill                   6       18) Northwestern                6   
   18) Prince Tech                  6       18) Granby Memorial             6   
   23) Plainville                   4       23) Brookfield                  4   
   25) Branford                     2       25) New Fairfield               2   
   25) Watertown                    2       28) Bulkeley                    1