CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven , CT

February 13th, 2020 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacindoorll20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2020 09:52 PM
            CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/13/2020             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  8.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florence Dickson          10 Danbury                 7.50     * 7.46q  5 
  2 Stella Ofei               12 New Britain             7.55     * 7.47q  2 
  3 Peyton McNamara           12 Brien McMaho            7.49     * 7.49q  6 
  4 Tiatianna Jones           11 Hamden                  7.46     * 7.52q  7 
  5 Giuliana Robles           10 Danbury                 7.55     * 7.60q  1  7.592
  6 Abbygail Michel           12 Trumbull                7.59     * 7.60q  2  7.599
  7 Michelle Scott            10 Manchester              7.92     * 7.62q  6  7.614
  8 Jada Williams             12 Greenwich               7.73    * J7.62   6  7.615
  9 Sofia Gasparo             11 Ridgefield              7.71     * 7.63   5 
 10 Selina Soule              12 Glastonbury             7.54     * 7.68   4 
 11 Emily Zielinski           11 Amity                   7.54     * 7.69   3  7.685
 12 Roz Smith                 11 New Britain             7.74     * 7.69   7  7.689
 13 Tomalyn Williams          11 West Haven              7.74     * 7.75   7 
 14 Elise Barricelli          10 Newtown                 7.57     * 7.76   1 
 15 Madison Jennes            12 Amity                   7.64     * 7.77   3 
 16 Alexandra Plaza           12 Amity                   7.80     * 7.78   3 
 17 Kimberleigh Williams       9 Danbury                 7.80     * 7.79   2 
 18 Victoria Moran            12 Newtown                 7.76     * 7.82   5 
 19 Shaniya Young             10 Brien McMaho            7.97     * 7.83   4 
 20 Nevaeh Outlaw             11 East Hartfor            7.98     * 7.84   1 
 21 Mariama Diakhate          11 Hamden                  7.88     * 7.86   4 
 22 Marlo Von der Ahe         12 Staples                 7.85     * 7.87   1 
 23 Kayla Pelletier           11 Southington             7.87     * 7.88   3 
 24 Abigail Copeland          11 Danbury                 7.95     * 7.89   7  7.886
 25 Ahlanna Glasgow           10 Danbury                 7.76     * 7.89   6  7.890
 26 Yarisha Oliveras          11 East Hartfor            7.95     * 7.90   5  7.896
 27 Sydlie Fleurimond         12 Hamden                  7.87     * 7.90   2  7.897
 28 Hannah Rifkin             12 Greenwich               7.88     * 7.93   5 
 29 Laura Wong                12 Newtown                 8.00     * 7.94   4  7.932
 30 Nina Muir                 10 Southington             7.83     * 7.94   1  7.933
 30 Shakira Rosario           11 Danbury                 7.92     * 7.94   7  7.933
 32 Amanda Corion             10 East Hartfor            8.02     * 7.94   6  7.940
 33 Samiyah Sutherland        12 West Haven              8.01     * 8.02   5  8.013
 34 Katelyn Zaniewski         10 Newtown                 8.02     * 8.02   7  8.015
 35 Nile Lee                  12 Wilbur Cross            7.98     * 8.03   1 
 36 Lola Casano               10 Ridgefield              8.00     * 8.04   3 
 37 Eva Barricelli             9 Newtown                 7.97       8.06   3  8.051
 38 Emma Nilsson              10 Ridgefield              7.98       8.06   2  8.056
 39 Cecilia Echevarria        11 Hall                    8.00       8.17   2 
 -- Najarie Allen              9 Hamden                  7.95         FS   6 
 -- Christtal Cledera          9 Danbury                 8.02        DNS   7 
 -- Makaela Scott             10 Manchester              7.68        DNS   4 
 -- Jennifer Paul             12 Ridgefield              7.76        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  8.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stella Ofei               12 New Britain             7.47       7.37*  10   
  2 Peyton McNamara           12 Brien McMaho            7.49       7.38*   8   
  3 Florence Dickson          10 Danbury                 7.46       7.43*   6   
  4 Giuliana Robles           10 Danbury                 7.60       7.58*   4   
  5 Michelle Scott            10 Manchester              7.62       7.61*   2   
  6 Tiatianna Jones           11 Hamden                  7.52       7.63*   1   
  7 Abbygail Michel           12 Trumbull                7.60       7.68* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.25  2/10/2018   Aisha Gay, Hamden                           
Min Standard: * 46.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Forrest          11 Glastonbury            40.96      40.77*  6  10   
  2 Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross           40.52      40.80*  6   8   
  3 Meilee Kry                12 Danbury                41.45      42.19*  6   6   
  4 Stella Ofei               12 New Britain            44.05      43.23*  5   4   
  5 Emily Alexandru           12 Trumbull               42.92      43.35*  6   2   
  6 Samantha DeWitt            9 Staples                43.26      43.50*  5   1   
  7 Christline Edward         11 Norwalk                42.82      43.60*  6 
  8 Elise Barricelli          10 Newtown                43.13      43.64*  5 
  9 Najarie Allen              9 Hamden                 46.15      44.17*  2 
 10 Carlee Reid               11 Stamford               44.30      44.34*  5 
 11 Briana Gilliard           10 Danbury                43.72      44.50*  5 
 12 Micaela Owen              12 Wilbur Cross           45.68      44.63*  3 
 13 Audrey Marin              10 Amity                  44.34      44.66*  5 
 14 Jonaye Williams           12 Manchester             44.91      45.01*  4 
 15 Haley Townsend             9 Greenwich              45.55      45.02*  3 
 16 Meghan Sheline            12 Southington            45.61      45.12*  3 
 17 Nadine Jefremow           10 Fairfield Lu           46.39      45.13*  1 
 18 Jasmyn Bransford          10 Norwich Free           45.25      45.60*  4 
 19 Regan McGrath              9 Ridgefield             46.17      45.69*  2  45.681
 20 Janaiya Cruz Bermudez     12 East Hartfor           46.35      45.69*  1  45.689
 21 Ryan Manning               9 Fairfield Lu           45.39      45.86*  4 
 22 Lola Rotelli              10 Glastonbury            46.23      45.89*  2 
 23 Amelia Daly               10 Newtown                46.05      46.22*  2 
 24 Coco Norman                9 Fairfield Lu           46.27      46.23*  2 
 25 Gabriella Minott          10 East Hartfor           45.98      46.38*  3 
 26 Makaela Scott             10 Manchester             44.50      46.42*  4 
 27 Hannah Rifkin             12 Greenwich              46.49      46.65   1 
 28 Dara Johnson              10 Danbury                45.61      46.99   3 
 29 Jazlynn Castillo          10 Danbury                45.80      47.29   3 
 -- Casey Donnelly             9 Norwalk                46.34         DQ   2  Lane violation
 -- Molly Ferullo             11 Fairfield Lu           44.47        DNS   4 
 -- Elizabeth Melvin          11 Fairfield Lu           45.12        DNS   4 
 -- Molly Harding             10 Glastonbury            41.19        DNS   6 
 -- Olivia Bollo              11 Staples                43.89        SCR     
 -- Natasha Riek              11 Ridgefield             44.03        SCR     
 -- Francine Stevens           9 Staples                44.33        SCR     
 -- Caroline Rourke           11 Staples                46.43        SCR     
 -- Ashley Moynahan           12 Fairfield Lu           45.06        SCR     
 -- Hannah Murphy             11 Staples                45.49        SCR     
 -- Emma Nordberg             10 Staples                46.08        SCR     
 -- Jocelyn Lister            12 Brien McMaho           45.35        SCR     
 -- Niamh Linehan             11 Brien McMaho           44.78        SCR     
 -- Emma Plourde              12 Southington            45.71        SCR     
 -- Cassidy Nash              11 Brien McMaho           45.10        SCR     
 -- Hana Roggendorf            9 Hall                   45.05        SCR     
 -- Catherine Mancini         10 Hall                   46.22        SCR     
 -- Sofia Aguilar              9 Brien McMaho           44.52        SCR     
 -- Mackenzie Landers          9 Glastonbury            45.45        SCR     
 -- Laura Wong                12 Newtown                44.45        SCR     
 -- Jennifer Paul             12 Ridgefield             45.86        SCR     
 -- Adrianna Johnson          11 Wilbur Cross           45.15        SCR     
 -- Nevaeh Outlaw             11 East Hartfor           46.20        SCR     
 -- Michelle Scott            10 Manchester             46.06        SCR     
 -- Emma Ricketts             12 Norwich Free           45.94        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Alexandru           12 Trumbull             1:36.27    1:37.32*  5  10   
  2 Molly Harding             10 Glastonbury          1:37.64    1:39.28*  5   8   
  3 Zoe Harris                12 Greenwich            1:36.33    1:39.31*  5   6   
  4 Emma Langis               12 Ridgefield           1:38.44    1:39.68*  5   4   
  5 Grace Michalowski         11 Ridgefield           1:41.29    1:42.09*  5   2   
  6 Rylee Harrell             12 Newtown              1:44.10    1:42.35*  4   1   
  7 Tatum Havemann            10 Staples              1:42.34    1:42.55*  4 
  8 Rory McGrath              11 Ridgefield           1:45.15    1:44.30*  3 
  9 Evelyn Marchand           10 Trumbull             1:41.62    1:45.38*  4 
 10 Carlee Reid               11 Stamford             1:44.03    1:45.74*  4 
 11 Sophia Guevara            10 Newtown              1:45.94    1:46.55*  3 
 12 Demarest Janis            12 Greenwich            1:44.98    1:46.56*  3 
 13 Regan McGrath              9 Ridgefield           1:47.77    1:47.58*  2 
 14 Casey Donnelly             9 Norwalk              1:48.80    1:48.49*  2 
 15 Megan Wadman              10 Southington          1:49.53    1:48.76*  1 
 16 Skylar Howard              9 Newtown              1:48.44    1:49.21*  2 
 17 Hannah Snayd               9 Newtown              1:49.69    1:49.42*  1 
 18 Annelise Bentley          10 Fairfield Lu         1:43.90    1:49.77   4 
 19 Madeline O'Toole          10 Hall                 1:49.37    1:49.89   1 
 -- Samantha Forrest          11 Glastonbury          1:40.70        DNS   5 
 -- Nora Holmes               10 Hall                 1:43.68        DNS   4 
 -- Bianca Granitto           10 Greenwich            1:46.01        DNS   3 
 -- Samantha Mutti             9 Brien McMaho         1:49.12        DNS   2 
 -- Anny Moquete Volquez      12 Southington          1:46.93        DNS   2 
 -- Cassidy Nash              11 Brien McMaho         1:46.37        DNS   3 
 -- Maya Gawley               11 Danbury              1:46.18        DNS   3 
 -- Carolyn Cardell           12 Trumbull             1:47.78        SCR     
 -- Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free         1:40.98        SCR     
 -- Riley Stenger             10 Brien McMaho         1:47.53        SCR     
 -- Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross         1:39.82        SCR     
 -- Meghan Sheline            12 Southington          1:47.26        SCR     
 -- Aubree Brasher             9 Brien McMaho         1:48.68        SCR     
 -- Katherine Langis          12 Ridgefield           1:43.16        SCR     
 -- Ally McCarthy             10 Newtown              1:42.08        SCR     
 -- Riley Powers               9 Newtown              1:44.74        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.49  2/16/2013   Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy     
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free         3:02.60    3:02.48*  3  10   
  2 Ally McCarthy             10 Newtown              3:02.27    3:05.93*  3   8    3:05.923
  3 Georgia Keller             9 Ridgefield           3:06.61    3:05.93*  3   6    3:05.929
  4 Makayla Kelley            11 Norwich Free         3:07.92    3:08.71*  2   4   
  5 Daniella Grullon-Pena     11 Danbury              3:05.90    3:10.39*  3   2   
  6 Elizabeth Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           3:06.74    3:10.78*  3   1   
  7 Carolyn Cardell           12 Trumbull             3:12.56    3:14.08*  2 
  8 Margo Pederson            11 Wilbur Cross         3:11.70    3:14.41*  2 
  9 Emi Kozeracki             10 Fairfield Wa         3:17.39    3:16.01*  2 
 10 Jacqueline Caron           9 Glastonbury          3:21.49    3:16.23*  1 
 11 Anny Moquete Volquez      12 Southington          3:17.19    3:18.57*  2 
 12 Annarita Lynch            11 Danbury              3:20.21    3:18.58*  1 
 13 Grace Moriarty            10 Fairfield Lu         3:18.64    3:19.52*  1 
 14 Sabrina Orazietti         12 Trumbull             3:20.93    3:22.03*  1 
 15 An Suzuki                  9 Greenwich            3:22.96    3:25.94   1 
 16 Lea Trachten               9 Wilbur Cross         3:24.10    3:25.96   1 
 17 Calyn Carbone             11 Trumbull             3:25.09    3:26.04   1 
 18 Xiochitl Sanchez Guerrer  11 Wilbur Cross         3:23.03    3:26.70   1 
 19 Emily Cubbage             12 Hall                 3:22.74    3:27.31   1 
 20 Madison Mueller            9 Ridgefield           3:24.03    3:29.30   1 
 21 Cailin Goetz              10 Ridgefield           3:25.02    3:32.03   1 
 -- Nora Holmes               10 Hall                 3:01.36        DNS   3 
 -- Rose Kitz                 12 Hall                 3:08.72        DNS   2 
 -- Jenna Zydanowicz          12 Hall                 3:00.22        DNS   3 
 -- Mia Healer                11 Hall                 3:10.59        DNS   2 
 -- Casey MacElhiney          11 Glastonbury          3:05.19        DNS   3 
 -- Katherine Sanderson       10 Hall                 3:08.45        DNS   2 
 -- Kylie Hilliard            10 Glastonbury          3:07.94        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Collier             11 Greenwich            3:06.15        DNS   3 
 -- Catherine Shannon         11 Norwich Free         3:03.01        DNS   3 
 -- Catarina Gaspar           10 Greenwich            3:23.10        DNS   1 
 -- Madeline Ruggerio         12 Fairfield Lu         3:17.44        DNS   2 
 -- Tess Pisanelli            12 Ridgefield           3:02.84        SCR     
 -- Grace Noto                10 Fairfield Lu         3:19.57        SCR     
 -- Megan Becker              12 Trumbull             3:22.77        SCR     
 -- Tatum Havemann            10 Staples              3:07.39        SCR     
 -- Rory McGrath              11 Ridgefield           3:11.59        SCR     
 -- Samantha Mutti             9 Brien McMaho         3:23.53        SCR     
 -- Tess Jordan               12 Brien McMaho         3:24.71        SCR     
 -- Ella Bradford             12 Hamden               3:14.98        SCR     
 -- Riley Stenger             10 Brien McMaho         3:09.68        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Queiroz         10 Danbury              3:14.68        SCR     
 -- Valerie Fox               12 Danbury              3:17.03        SCR     
 -- Aubree Brasher             9 Brien McMaho         3:23.05        SCR     
 -- Rylee Harrell             12 Newtown              3:15.28        SCR     
 -- Sophia Guevara            10 Newtown              3:24.83        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Meza Sanchez    12 Wilbur Cross         3:25.20        SCR     
 -- Riley Powers               9 Newtown              3:08.26        SCR     
 -- Diane Pillsbury           11 Southington          3:18.07        SCR     
 -- Jacqueline Izzo           10 Southington          3:01.40        SCR     
 -- Sophia Jones              10 Norwich Free         3:17.33        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:55.36  2/8/2014    Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Hedlund              12 Manchester           5:03.34    5:07.04*  3  10   
  2 Jenna Zydanowicz          12 Hall                 5:03.34    5:07.65*  3   8   
  3 Kali Holden               10 Trumbull             5:08.74    5:09.64*  3   6   
  4 Jacqueline Izzo           10 Southington          5:10.36    5:12.82*  3   4   
  5 Riley Powers               9 Newtown              5:19.00    5:17.17*  3   2   
  6 Kayla Park                11 Norwich Free         5:13.86    5:18.22*  3   1   
  7 Anna Keeley               10 Fairfield Lu         5:20.34    5:18.23*  3 
  8 Ella Bradford             12 Hamden               5:21.47    5:21.87*  2 
  9 Grace Michaud             11 Southington          5:29.09    5:22.35*  2 
 10 Rose Kitz                 12 Hall                 5:20.47    5:27.66*  3 
 11 Charlotte Buterbaugh       9 Wilbur Cross         5:33.53    5:32.88*  2 
 12 Diane Pillsbury           11 Southington          5:34.19    5:34.37*  2 
 13 Victoria Liu               9 Greenwich            5:21.51    5:35.34*  2 
 14 Eliana Duclos              9 Norwich Free         5:39.21    5:35.96*  1 
 15 Courtney Henchcliffe      11 Newtown              5:45.83    5:38.52*  1 
 16 Sydney Huff               11 Glastonbury          5:46.24    5:38.81*  1 
 17 Keira Grant               11 Trumbull             5:43.66    5:38.85*  1 
 18 Abigail Hart              12 Fairfield Wa         5:27.30    5:39.47*  2 
 19 Katherine Rector          10 Ridgefield           5:15.26    5:39.71*  3 
 20 Vivian Mendez             11 Danbury              5:48.01    5:41.63*  1 
 21 Devin Mulready            12 Glastonbury          5:37.30    5:42.08*  2 
 22 Julia Salerno             10 Stamford             5:44.93    5:42.14*  1 
 23 Lauren Verrilli           11 Southington          5:36.78    5:43.22*  2 
 24 Sophia Eberwein           11 Greenwich            5:46.23    5:44.48*  1 
 25 Dayle Hamed                9 Danbury              5:50.11    5:47.15*  1 
 26 Allie Burt                10 Fairfield Wa         5:49.65    5:48.99*  1 
 27 Olivia Dickson            10 Glastonbury          5:46.21    5:50.08   1 
 28 Stephanie Meza Sanchez    12 Wilbur Cross         5:50.04    5:50.85   1 
 29 Taylor Treonze            11 Fairfield Wa         5:47.44    6:06.60   1 
 -- Kylie Hilliard            10 Glastonbury          5:15.34        DNS   3 
 -- Kelley MacElhiney          9 Glastonbury          5:35.10        DNS   2 
 -- Natalie Schaumburger      12 Hall                 5:37.17        DNS   2 
 -- Amanda Graham             11 Brien McMaho         5:24.71        DNS   2 
 -- Casey MacElhiney          11 Glastonbury          5:13.71        DNS   3 
 -- Stephanie Queiroz         10 Danbury              5:31.52        DNS   2 
 -- Annarita Lynch            11 Danbury              5:49.91        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Sanderson       10 Hall                 5:21.70        DNS   2 
 -- Valerie Fox               12 Danbury              5:40.96        DNS   1 
 -- Catarina Gaspar           10 Greenwich            5:48.47        DNS   1 
 -- Jacqueline Caron           9 Glastonbury          5:32.61        DNS   2 
 -- Eadaoin Clarke            11 Greenwich            5:45.37        DNS   1 
 -- Mia Healer                11 Hall                 5:31.78        DNS   2 
 -- Nora Holmes               10 Hall                 5:17.53        DNS   3 
 -- Megan Becker              12 Trumbull             5:48.62        SCR     
 -- Emily Nolan               10 Fairfield Lu         5:48.78        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Cardell           12 Trumbull             5:28.71        SCR     
 -- Jordan Stein              10 Fairfield Lu         5:32.22        SCR     
 -- Grace Noto                10 Fairfield Lu         5:46.67        SCR     
 -- Alessandra Zaffina        12 Trumbull             5:20.26        SCR     
 -- Rebecca Margolnick        12 Trumbull             5:46.17        SCR     
 -- Sophia Jones              10 Norwich Free         5:36.36        SCR     
 -- Christie Blonkvist        10 Westhill             5:42.56        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           5:21.75        SCR     
 -- Mari Noble                11 Greenwich            5:07.99        SCR     
 -- Georgia Keller             9 Ridgefield           5:34.40        SCR     
 -- Emma Liu                  11 Glastonbury          5:38.42        SCR     
 -- Riley Stenger             10 Brien McMaho         5:25.45        SCR     
 -- Tori Greenberg            12 Staples              5:39.28        SCR     
 -- Makayla Kelley            11 Norwich Free         5:39.69        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli            12 Ridgefield           5:08.34        SCR     
 -- Catherine Shannon         11 Norwich Free         5:36.02        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:19.26  2/8/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mari Noble                11 Greenwich           10:53.59   11:04.76*  2  10   
  2 Jenna Zydanowicz          12 Hall                11:05.71   11:11.05*  2   8   
  3 Alessandra Zaffina        12 Trumbull            11:12.86   11:11.63*  2   6   
  4 Katherine Sanderson       10 Hall                11:15.47   11:11.66*  2   4   
  5 Kali Holden               10 Trumbull            11:12.62   11:23.21*  2   2   
  6 Amanda Graham             11 Brien McMaho        11:29.34   11:30.63*  2   1   
  7 Casey MacElhiney          11 Glastonbury         11:22.60   11:32.88*  2 
  8 Sarah Johnson             12 Danbury             11:32.79   11:36.34*  2 
  9 Grace Michaud             11 Southington         11:38.83   11:42.43*  2 
 10 Stephanie Queiroz         10 Danbury             11:37.28   11:47.15*  2 
 11 Natalie Schaumburger      12 Hall                12:08.40   11:55.03*  1 
 12 Anna Keeley               10 Fairfield Lu        11:41.71   11:57.87*  2 
 13 Emily Nolan               10 Fairfield Lu        12:07.48   11:59.09*  1 
 14 Rebecca Margolnick        12 Trumbull            11:59.83   12:06.04*  1 
 15 Kylie Hilliard            10 Glastonbury         11:28.41   12:08.04*  2 
 16 Annarita Lynch            11 Danbury             12:10.12   12:23.01*  1 
 17 Emily Tressler            11 Newtown             12:06.04   12:23.88*  1 
 18 Kaitlyn Lisjak            10 Greenwich           12:40.20   12:26.26*  1 
 19 Valerie Fox               12 Danbury             12:15.48   12:27.04*  1 
 20 Megan Becker              12 Trumbull            12:33.10   12:27.14*  1 
 21 Dayle Hamed                9 Danbury             12:18.46   12:28.90*  1 
 22 Christie Blonkvist        10 Westhill            12:32.15   12:29.77*  1 
 23 Emily Vogt                12 Fairfield Wa        12:23.13   12:31.79*  1 
 24 Jordan Stein              10 Fairfield Lu        12:08.59   12:38.57*  1 
 25 Sophia Jones              10 Norwich Free        12:04.70   12:43.60   1 
 26 Eliana Duclos              9 Norwich Free        12:21.56   12:49.29   1 
 27 Ellie Malin               11 Trumbull            12:36.77   13:16.09   1 
 -- Jacqueline Izzo           10 Southington         11:16.83        SCR     
 -- Ella Bradford             12 Hamden              12:07.35        SCR     
 -- Kate Hedlund              12 Manchester          10:54.94        SCR     
 -- Nell Grant                 9 Amity               12:38.72        SCR     
 -- Daniella Grullon-Pena     11 Danbury             11:25.13        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli            12 Ridgefield          11:24.02        SCR     
 -- Katherine Rector          10 Ridgefield          11:26.14        SCR     
 -- Georgia Keller             9 Ridgefield          12:19.38        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Buterbaugh       9 Wilbur Cross        12:18.67        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Jasminski       12 Ridgefield          11:56.61        SCR     
 -- Josie Dolan               10 Staples             11:44.83        SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.25  2/9/2019    Tess Stapleton, Fairfield Lu                
Min Standard: * 10.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton            11 Fairfield Lu            8.08     # 8.07q  4 
  2 Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross            8.80     * 8.90q  3 
  3 Erin Daugherty            11 Ridgefield              9.88     * 9.14q  4 
  4 Christline Edward         11 Norwalk                 9.37     * 9.39q  1 
  5 Tia Stapleton              9 Fairfield Lu            9.26     * 9.40q  2 
  6 Emma Smith                11 Glastonbury             9.64     * 9.53q  4 
  7 Keyana Miller             12 Amity                   9.52     * 9.58q  2 
  8 Ahlanna Glasgow           10 Danbury                10.04     * 9.64   2 
  9 Isabelle Jankovich-Besan  12 Greenwich               9.71     * 9.68   3 
 10 Alexa Brust               11 Greenwich               9.84     * 9.72   2  9.718
 11 Savanah Angelillo         11 Glastonbury             9.89     * 9.72   4  9.720
 12 Adrianna McDonald         10 West Haven             10.16     * 9.77   2 
 13 Alexa Sasse               10 Ridgefield              9.96     * 9.79   3 
 14 De'ja Salahuddin          12 Trumbull                9.68     * 9.86   4 
 15 Zoe Baker                 11 Hall                    9.74    * 10.00   2 
 16 Da'Nae Sherman            11 Danbury                 9.55    * 10.01   3 
 17 Ranique Gordon            12 Wilbur Cross            9.84    * 10.10   3 
 18 Devon O'Loughnane          9 Greenwich              10.17    * 10.14   4 
 19 Jamie Adams               10 Newtown                10.07    * 10.21   1  10.210
 19 Arden Hildenbrand         10 Newtown                10.11    * 10.21   1  10.210
 21 Emma Gold                 12 Trumbull                9.81      10.37   1 
 22 Tanasia Fidalgo            9 West Haven              9.79      10.46   1 
 23 Eve Adolphe               11 Wilbur Cross           10.17      10.51   3 
 24 Zoe Spann-McDonald         9 Glastonbury             9.42      16.96   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.25  2/9/2019    Tess Stapleton, Fairfield Lu                
Min Standard: * 10.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            11 Fairfield Lu            8.07       7.96#  10   
  2 Nyia White                11 Wilbur Cross            8.90       8.84*   8   
  3 Erin Daugherty            11 Ridgefield              9.14       9.08*   6   
  4 Christline Edward         11 Norwalk                 9.39       9.38*   4   
  5 Tia Stapleton              9 Fairfield Lu            9.40       9.47*   2   
  6 Keyana Miller             12 Amity                   9.58       9.50*   1   
  7 Emma Smith                11 Glastonbury             9.53       9.55* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       1:45.52    1:45.75*  4  10   
     1) Selina Soule 12                 2) Molly Harding 10               
     3) Riley Carroll 9                 4) Samantha Forrest 11            
  2 Danbury                                           1:46.85    1:47.36*  4   8   
     1) Florence Dickson 10             2) Meilee Kry 12                  
     3) Giuliana Robles 10              4) Jessica Glowacki 12            
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      1:51.23    1:51.00*  3   6   
     1) Alana Bigard 11                 2) Adrianna Johnson 11            
     3) Nyia White 11                   4) Micaela Owen 12                
  4 Staples                                           1:50.96    1:51.07*  3   4   
     1) Olivia Bollo 11                 2) Lauren Spheeris 11             
     3) Samantha DeWitt 9               4) Hannah Murphy 11               
  5 Brien McMahon                                     1:48.32    1:51.09*  4   2   
     1) Peyton McNamara 12              2) Cassidy Nash 11                
     3) Niamh Linehan 11                4) Kailynn Ortiz 11               
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:51.98    1:51.46*  3   1   
     1) Erin Daugherty 11               2) Alexa Sasse 10                 
     3) Sofia Gasparo 11                4) Natasha Riek 11                
  7 Newtown                                           1:49.35    1:51.82*  4 
     1) Bridget Lovely 10               2) Elise Barricelli 10            
     3) Laura Wong 12                   4) Rylee Harrell 12               
  8 Greenwich                                         1:50.12    1:52.15*  4 
     1) Jada Williams 12                2) Kayla Egan 10                  
     3) Hannah Rifkin 12                4) Alexa Brust 11                 
  9 Amity                                             1:49.80    1:52.34*  4 
     1) Emily Zielinski 11              2) Hunter Laubstein 12            
     3) Audrey Marin 10                 4) Alexandra Plaza 12             
 10 Stamford                                          1:54.36    1:52.93*  2 
     1) Esther Thomas 12                2) Mya Mcleod 12                  
     3) Darline Fleurimond 10           4) Carlee Reid 11                 
 11 Hamden                                            1:53.66    1:53.43*  3 
     1) Mariama Diakhate 11             2) Sydlie Fleurimond 12           
     3) Tiatianna Jones 11              4) Julia Lawrence-Riddell 9       
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:53.55    1:53.80*  3 
     1) Emma Aurilio 10                 2) Ashley Moynahan 12             
     3) Ryan Manning 9                  4) Molly Ferullo 11               
 13 Southington                                       1:54.61    1:55.54*  2 
     1) Kayla Pelletier 11              2) Lindsey Catlin 10              
     3) Meghan Sheline 12               4) Nina Muir 10                   
 14 West Haven                                        1:57.87    1:56.34*  1 
     1) Adrianna McDonald 10            2) Tanasia Fidalgo 9              
     3) Samiyah Sutherland 12           4) Tomalyn Williams 11            
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   1:58.27    1:56.88*  1 
     1) Emma Fekete 10                  2) Bridget King 11                
     3) Anya Yaverski 11                4) Emma Shaughnessy 10            
 16 Hall                                              1:54.01    1:57.11*  2 
     1) Cecilia Echevarria 11           2) Rowan Ivens 9                  
     3) Hailey Cyr 9                    4) Grace Rocheleau 10             
 17 Trumbull                                          1:58.22    1:57.51*  1 
     1) Nheriessa Medwinter 11          2) Isabella Socci 9               
     3) Lucia Ferreira 10               4) Abbygail Michel 12             
 -- East Hartford                                     1:55.23         DQ   2  Break line violation
     1) Nevaeh Outlaw 11                2) Sudeen Pryce 11                
     3) Gabriella Minott 10             4) Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 12       
 -- Manchester                                        1:51.97         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Jonaye Williams 12              2) Makaela Scott 10               
     3) Michelle Scott 10               4) Olivia McHugh 12               
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              1:59.32        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:02.28  2/9/2019    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Harding, M Bridgeford, G Sparrow, S Forrest     
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:04.24    4:07.05*  3  10   
     1) Molly Harding 10                2) Meghan Smith 10                
     3) Emma Smith 11                   4) Samantha Forrest 11            
  2 Ridgefield                                        4:09.40    4:08.23*  3   8   
     1) Natasha Riek 11                 2) Emma Langis 12                 
     3) Katherine Langis 12             4) Grace Michalowski 11           
  3 Newtown                                           4:17.44    4:13.04*  2   6   
     1) Riley Powers 9                  2) Rylee Harrell 12               
     3) Laura Wong 12                   4) Ally McCarthy 10               
  4 Danbury                                           4:12.61    4:13.13*  3   4   
     1) Briana Gilliard 10              2) Jessica Glowacki 12            
     3) Maya Gawley 11                  4) Da'Nae Sherman 11              
  5 Staples                                           4:14.93    4:14.75*  3   2   
     1) Tatum Havemann 10               2) Hannah Murphy 11               
     3) Samantha DeWitt 9               4) Olivia Bollo 11                
  6 Brien McMahon                                     4:19.53    4:17.32*  2   1   
     1) Cassidy Nash 11                 2) Tess Jordan 12                 
     3) Riley Stenger 10                4) Niamh Linehan 11               
  7 Greenwich                                         4:12.58    4:18.00*  3 
     1) Kayla Egan 10                   2) Alexa Brust 11                 
     3) Bianca Granitto 10              4) Zoe Harris 12                  
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:18.39    4:20.27*  2 
     1) Elizabeth Melvin 11             2) Ashley Moynahan 12             
     3) Nadine Jefremow 10              4) Molly Ferullo 11               
  9 Hall                                              4:22.11    4:22.80*  2 
     1) Mia Healer 11                   2) Catherine Mancini 10           
     3) Hana Roggendorf 9               4) Nora Holmes 10                 
 10 Southington                                       4:26.01    4:23.65*  2 
     1) Anny Moquete Volquez 12         2) Megan Wadman 10                
     3) Lauren Verrilli 11              4) Meghan Sheline 12              
 11 Manchester                                        4:31.33    4:29.79*  1 
     1) Jonaye Williams 12              2) Makaela Scott 10               
     3) Michelle Scott 10               4) Kate Hedlund 12                
 12 Trumbull                                          4:23.40    4:30.90*  2 
     1) Evelyn Marchand 10              2) Carolyn Cardell 12             
     3) Keira Grant 11                  4) Alessandra Zaffina 12          
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      4:26.61    4:32.33*  1 
     1) Margo Pederson 11               2) Eve Adolphe 11                 
     3) Mary Ruiz 12                    4) Micaela Owen 12                
 14 Hamden                                            4:35.95    4:37.07*  1 
     1) Ella Bradford 12                2) Sarah Chuchta 12               
     3) Linda Pham 11                   4) Jessica Mele 11                
 15 East Hartford                                     4:37.13    4:37.57*  1 
     1) Sudeen Pryce 11                 2) Matilda Appiah 10              
     3) Nevaeh Outlaw 11                4) Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 12       
 16 Fairfield Warde                                   4:37.61    4:44.45   1 
     1) Marlyse Lazor 11                2) Shannon Garrett 12             
     3) Claire Middleton 11             4) Emma Fekete 10                 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              4:15.34        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:26.55    9:24.09*  10   
     1) Bianca Granitto 10              2) Grace Collier 11               
     3) Zoe Harris 12                   4) Mari Noble 11                  
  2 Hall                                              9:45.42    9:29.67*   8   
     1) Mia Healer 11                   2) Nora Holmes 10                 
     3) Rose Kitz 12                    4) Jenna Zydanowicz 12            
  3 Ridgefield                                        9:38.74    9:31.15*   6   
     1) Rory McGrath 11                 2) Katherine Langis 12            
     3) Grace Michalowski 11            4) Tess Pisanelli 12              
  4 Trumbull                                          9:26.60    9:32.75*   4   
     1) Evelyn Marchand 10              2) Kali Holden 10                 
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 12           4) Emily Alexandru 12             
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              9:37.11    9:45.78*   2   
     1) Makayla Kelley 11               2) Catherine Shannon 11           
     3) Sophia Jones 10                 4) Kayla Park 11                  
  6 Glastonbury                                      10:02.87    9:49.29*   1   
     1) Kylie Hilliard 10               2) Meghan Smith 10                
     3) Kelley MacElhiney 9             4) Casey MacElhiney 11            
  7 Southington                                       9:49.05    9:55.04* 
     1) Lauren Verrilli 11              2) Diane Pillsbury 11             
     3) Anny Moquete Volquez 12         4) Jacqueline Izzo 10             
  8 Brien McMahon                                     9:55.17   10:00.90* 
     1) Amanda Graham 11                2) Aubree Brasher 9               
     3) Tess Jordan 12                  4) Riley Stenger 10               
  9 Danbury                                           9:53.39   10:01.25* 
     1) Maya Gawley 11                  2) Valerie Fox 12                 
     3) Sarah Johnson 12                4) Stephanie Queiroz 10           
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:06.37   10:18.12* 
     1) Grace Moriarty 10               2) Madeline Ruggerio 12           
     3) Emily Nolan 10                  4) Annelise Bentley 10            
 -- Newtown                                          10:27.08        DNS  
 -- Wilbur Cross                                     10:24.51        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              4:19.43    4:21.89*  3  10   
     1) Hana Roggendorf 9               2) Catherine Mancini 10           
     3) Mia Healer 11                   4) Nora Holmes 10                 
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:19.80    4:22.92*  3   8   
     1) Mackenzie Landers 9             2) Meghan Smith 10                
     3) Riley Carroll 9                 4) Kylie Hilliard 10              
  3 Greenwich                                         4:37.99    4:24.62*  2   6   
     1) Kayla Egan 10                   2) Jada Williams 12               
     3) Demarest Janis 12               4) Grace Collier 11               
  4 Danbury                                           4:28.81    4:25.33*  3   4   
     1) Briana Gilliard 10              2) Da'Nae Sherman 11              
     3) Jessica Glowacki 12             4) Daniella Grullon-Pena 11       
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:34.37    4:25.47*  3   2   
     1) Erin Daugherty 11               2) Sofia Gasparo 11               
     3) Natasha Riek 11                 4) Katherine Langis 12            
  6 Brien McMahon                                     4:44.03    4:27.23*  2   1   
     1) Niamh Linehan 11                2) Kailynn Ortiz 11               
     3) Cassidy Nash 11                 4) Riley Stenger 10               
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:36.46    4:32.01*  2 
     1) Emma Aurilio 10                 2) Ashley Moynahan 12             
     3) Grace Shah 12                   4) Madeline Ruggerio 12           
  8 Newtown                                           4:30.86    4:38.85*  3 
     1) Bridget Lovely 10               2) Amelia Daly 10                 
     3) Eva Barricelli 9                4) Sophia Guevara 10              
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      4:45.15    4:40.99*  1 
     1) Alana Bigard 11                 2) Adrianna Johnson 11            
     3) Eve Adolphe 11                  4) Charlotte Buterbaugh 9         
 10 Trumbull                                          4:41.15    4:41.84*  2 
     1) Nheriessa Medwinter 11          2) Abbygail Michel 12             
     3) Megan Becker 12                 4) Carolyn Cardell 12             
 11 Southington                                       4:45.49    4:42.33*  1 
     1) Bethany Andrews 11              2) Lindsey Catlin 10              
     3) Megan Wadman 10                 4) Sofia Scalise 9                
 12 Staples                                           4:30.08    4:44.46*  3 
     1) Caroline Rourke 11              2) Molly Liles 10                 
     3) Lauren Spheeris 11              4) Tori Greenberg 12              
 13 Hamden                                            4:48.58    4:49.97*  1 
     1) Najarie Allen 9                 2) Julia Lawrence-Riddell 9       
     3) Sarah Chuchta 12                4) Linda Pham 11                  
 14 Fairfield Warde                                   4:44.60    4:51.35   2 
     1) Bridget King 11                 2) Anya Yaverski 11               
     3) Shannon Garrett 12              4) Mary Ryan 9                    
 -- Manchester                                        4:40.64        DNS   2 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              4:30.05        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-06  2/9/2019    Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free                 
    Class LL: #  5-06  2/11/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Schindler         12 Glastonbury          5-02.00    5-04.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XXX   
  2 Sydney Garrison           12 Southington          5-06.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Tia Stapleton              9 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00    5-00.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kailey Wackerman           9 Fairfield Lu         5-00.00    4-10.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brittany LeClair          11 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00*   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Isabella Giordano         12 Ridgefield           4-08.00    4-08.00*   0.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Sofia Guiduli             10 Staples              4-10.00    4-08.00*   0.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Natalie Reilly            11 Fairfield Lu         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Tafrate          11 Hall                 4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Emma Vannart              12 Staples              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Kendal Westerlund         12 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Tabitha Cook              10 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Delaney Rafferty          11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Martin            12 Norwich Free         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aliyah McAuley            12 West Haven           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Wyatt                 9 Hall                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Ball              10 Amity                5-01.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Tressler            12 Newtown              5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Niija Douglas             11 Hall                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- McCallum Harkins          12 Greenwich            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Kathryn DeSousa           10 Glastonbury          4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-08  2/10/2018   Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              12 Norwich Free        12-06.00   12-03.50#  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09.50 12-03.50 12-09.50 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O    XXO      XXO      XXX   
  2 Mallory Malz              11 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-00.00*   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Hannah Elliot             11 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-06.00*   6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Madison Martin            12 Norwich Free        11-00.00    9-06.00*   4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XXX 
  5 Alexah Zaczynski          11 Southington         10-00.00    9-00.00*   2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sydney Golas              11 Hall                10-00.00   J9-00.00*   1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Grace Gianquinto          10 Amity                8-06.00    8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jaime Tolk                12 Trumbull             8-06.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Isabelle Blend             9 Staples              8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ella Shamus-Udicious      12 Southington          7-06.00    7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kayla Markette            12 Southington          8-00.00    7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ella Bayazit              12 Staples              7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Nora Hanlon               10 Hall                 8-00.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alexis Boyer               9 Norwich Free         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia McHugh             12 Manchester           7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton            11 Fairfield Lu        19-05.50   18-01.25*  3  10   
      17-01.50  17-07.25  FOUL  16-08.25  17-06  18-01.25
  2 Meilee Kry                12 Danbury             17-01.25   17-03.25*  3   8   
      16-11  17-03.25  16-03.75  16-07.25  16-07.75  16-10.50
  3 Giuliana Robles           10 Danbury             17-04.75   17-00.00*  3   6   
      15-03.25  15-06.25  17-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Peyton McNamara           12 Brien McMaho        17-06.25   16-07.75*  3   4   
      14-03  16-01.50  15-06  16-05.50  16-07.75  16-00
  5 Selina Soule              12 Glastonbury         17-01.00   16-03.25*  3   2   
      15-07.25  16-01.25  15-10  FOUL  16-03.25  15-08.50
  6 Jasmyn Bransford          10 Norwich Free        15-11.00   16-02.25*  3   1   
      16-02.25  FOUL  15-07.25  14-11.75  14-08.50  15-03.75
  7 Shakira Rosario           11 Danbury             15-10.25   15-11.75*  2 
      15-06.25  15-11.75  15-06  15-07.75  15-01.25  15-07.50
  8 Hennesy Rico              11 Danbury             15-08.50   15-10.75*  2 
      15-10.75  15-00.75  14-02           
  9 Roz Smith                 11 New Britain         16-01.00   15-08.25*  3 
      15-08.25  15-01.50  14-11.50           
 10 Tia Stapleton              9 Fairfield Lu        16-03.50   15-08.00*  3 
      FOUL  15-08  FOUL           
 11 Sophia Roberts             9 Norwalk             14-08.50   15-05.25*  1 
      FOUL  15-05.25  14-04.25           
 12 Eishen Young              10 Glastonbury         16-01.00   15-04.75*  3 
      15-01.75  15-04.75  14-11.50           
 13 Makayla Whittingham       10 Brien McMaho        15-02.50   15-04.25*  2 
      15-04.25  15-03.75  FOUL           
 14 Audrey Marin              10 Amity               15-09.00   15-02.75*  2 
      15-02.75  13-04.25  FOUL           
 15 Amanda Corion             10 East Hartfor        15-03.00   15-01.75*  2 
      15-01.75  14-03.50  13-08           
 16 Paige Martin              12 Norwich Free        15-08.50   15-00.50*  2 
      15-00.50  14-04.25  14-03.75           
 16 Sydney Garrison           12 Southington         15-11.75   15-00.50*  3 
      15-00.25  14-09.75  15-00.50           
 18 Olivia Eslava             10 Greenwich           15-04.50   14-10.25*  2 
      FOUL  14-10.25  12-10          
 19 Hunter Laubstein          12 Amity               15-07.50   14-09.50*  2 
      13-11.75  14-09.50  14-07.50           
 20 Natalie Reilly            11 Fairfield Lu        14-11.00   14-06.50*  1 
      14-05  FOUL  14-06.50           
 21 Christtal Cledera          9 Danbury             15-08.75   14-06.00*  2 
      14-06  14-06  13-03           
 22 Grace Miller               9 Newtown             14-09.00   14-02.75   1 
      13-02.25  13-09.25  14-02.75           
 23 Kailey Wackerman           9 Fairfield Lu        14-10.50   14-01.25   1 
      14-01.25  12-07.50  13-05.25           
 24 Alexah Zaczynski          11 Southington         15-01.00   13-09.25   2 
      FOUL  13-06.75  13-09.25           
 25 Kimberleigh Williams       9 Danbury             14-07.00   13-08.75   1 
      FOUL  13-08.75  13-00.25           
 26 Matilda Appiah            10 East Hartfor        14-09.00   13-07.50   1 
      11-04.50  13-07.50  13-02.25           
 27 Sarah Tressler            12 Newtown             14-10.75   13-06.50   1 
      13-06.50  12-11.25  FOUL           
 28 Alexandra Plaza           12 Amity               15-01.75   13-03.00   2 
      12-10.75  13-03  12-04.25          
 29 Ranique Gordon            12 Wilbur Cross        14-10.00   13-02.25   1 
      12-10.25  13-02.25  13-00.75           
 30 Alexis Strong              9 Southington         14-10.00   12-11.75   1 
      12-05.75  11-11.50  12-11.75           
 -- Mariama Diakhate          11 Hamden              15-11.75       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Caroline Carvalho         11 Greenwich           15-00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jocelyn Lister            12 Brien McMaho        15-11.00        DNS   3 
 -- Sydney Steele             11 Greenwich           14-07.50        DNS   1 
 -- Sydlie Fleurimond         12 Hamden              14-10.75        DNS   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo          12 Southington         43-00.00   43-07.50*  2  10   
      43-07.50  41-11  41-11.75  41-11.75  40-09.50  43-07.25
  2 Katherine George          12 Hall                38-02.25   38-07.25*  2   8   
      35-07  38-07.25  38-00.75  35-05.75  36-01  37-04
  3 Dinaka Onoh               12 Hall                35-06.75   37-07.25*  2   6   
      35-01.25  37-07.25  34-07  32-01.50  33-11  36-03
  4 Taylor Symonette          11 Staples             34-09.50   35-03.00*  2   4   
      33-10.25  33-10.50  34-03.75  35-03  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mira Mohler               12 Hall                36-11.00   34-11.75*  2   2   
      34-11.75  32-02  32-04.50  31-02  27-09  32-08.50
  6 DiLayni Dorce             11 Brien McMaho        33-03.25   34-06.50*  2   1   
      31-11.50  34-06.50  32-09  FOUL  FOUL  31-01
  7 Sarah Nowacki             11 Newtown             35-03.50   34-02.50*  2 
      34-00  34-02.50  32-10  33-01  33-11  FOUL
  8 Greta Magendantz          11 Hall                32-06.00   32-03.50*  2 
      32-03.50  31-01.50  28-05.50           
  9 Caitlyn Filloramo         11 Fairfield Lu        34-10.50   31-10.25*  2 
      31-09.50  31-10.25  31-06           
 10 Niela Sylveriste          12 Norwich Free        32-00.75   31-08.00*  2 
      31-08  29-09.50  31-01.25           
 11 Anissa Simpson            12 Hamden              33-04.00   31-05.25*  2 
      31-00  30-00  31-05.25           
 12 Bridget Tulikangas        10 Hall                29-11.00   31-03.75*  1 
      31-03.75  28-03  25-01           
 13 Anna Burns                12 Newtown             32-04.25   30-10.50*  2 
      29-00.75  29-04  30-10.50           
 14 Toni-Ann Parkinson        11 Danbury             31-08.00   30-07.75*  1 
      30-07.75  29-10  29-01.75          
 15 Hannah Duzy               11 Hall                31-09.75   30-06.75*  1 
      30-06.75  29-01.25  29-07           
 16 Alexah Zaczynski          11 Southington         29-01.00   30-06.00*  1 
      29-01  28-10  30-06           
 17 Alexis Chikezie           12 Danbury             33-02.50   30-01.50*  2 
      30-01.50  FOUL  29-02           
 18 Audrey Blau               12 Staples             31-11.00   30-01.00*  2 
      30-01  29-02.75  FOUL           
 19 Allyson Joseph            12 Danbury             32-04.25   29-10.00*  2 
      29-10  29-04.25  24-00           
 20 Alexandra Padden          12 Southington         29-06.25   29-08.75*  1 
      29-08.75  28-09.50  28-10.50           
 21 Sparkle Richardson        10 East Hartfor        29-09.00   29-03.00*  1 
      29-03  27-03.25  28-03.25           
 22 Ryleigh Drye              11 Hamden              28-00.25   28-11.00*  1 
      28-11  27-01  26-01           
 23 Zoe DeMassa               12 Fairfield Lu        30-00.50   28-08.75*  1 
      28-04  28-08.75  26-03.25           
 24 Caitlyn Sims              12 Hamden              30-04.75   28-06.50*  1 
      25-02.75  28-05  28-06.50           
 25 Kemberly Denerville       11 Brien McMaho        29-01.25  J28-06.50*  1 
      28-02.25  28-06.50  FOUL           
 26 Kaia McLaughlin           11 Manchester          29-09.00   27-09.00   1 
      27-09  26-09  26-00           
 27 Lily Katherine Beasley    12 Newtown             29-01.50   26-09.00   1 
      26-01.75  FOUL  26-09           
 28 Sara Lafontaine           11 Southington         28-04.00   26-05.75   1 
      FOUL  26-05.75  FOUL           
 29 Neisha Boiteux            11 Stamford            30-03.50   25-02.00   1 
      25-02  23-10  FOUL           
 -- Taquoia Dunaway           12 Stamford            30-04.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baijeon Bookal            12 New Britain             6.55     * 6.53q  1 
  2 Michael Rodia             12 Shelton                 6.44     * 6.54q  5 
  3 Darren Blount             11 Fairfield Pr            6.55     * 6.56q  1 
  4 Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free            6.66     * 6.58q  3  6.572
  5 Korey Morton              12 Brien McMaho            6.52     * 6.58q  3  6.580
  6 Devin Cue                 11 Wilbur Cross            6.59     * 6.62q  2 
  7 Christopher Pigatt        12 Hamden                  6.49     * 6.65q  4 
  8 Matthew Midy              12 Westhill                6.72     * 6.70   5 
  9 Jason Lorent              11 Shelton                 6.54     * 6.72   2  6.719
 10 Anthony Penta             12 Southington             6.79     * 6.72   1  6.720
 11 Armon Hyslop              11 Wilbur Cross            6.69     * 6.74   4 
 12 Tristan Burke             10 East Hartfor            6.72     * 6.81   5 
 13 Christopher Maglio        12 Conard                  6.76     * 6.83   2  6.824
 14 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       11 Brien McMaho            6.87     * 6.83   3  6.828
 15 Neil Coppola              11 Newtown                 6.84     * 6.86   2 
 16 William Hornby            11 Newtown                 6.75     * 6.89   3 
 17 Isaac Dacres              10 Greenwich               6.94     * 6.93   1  6.923
 18 Kyle Gordon               12 Norwalk                 6.94     * 6.93   1  6.924
 19 Micah Lynn                12 East Hartfor            6.90     * 6.94   4 
 20 Richard Stauffer Jr.      12 Norwalk                 7.01     * 6.95   4 
 21 Jose Vasquez              10 Brien McMaho            7.01     * 6.96   3 
 22 Carter Lambo              11 Fairfield Lu            6.91     * 6.97   5 
 23 Wens Ducael               10 Norwich Free            6.92     * 6.99   5 
 24 Justin Zitofsky           10 Southington             6.96     * 7.00   3  6.997
 24 Daniel Jaber              11 Fairfield Wa            7.01     * 7.00   5  6.997
 26 Andwel Samlon             11 New Britain             7.00     * 7.01   5  7.004
 27 Joseph Megale             11 Trumbull                6.83     * 7.01   1  7.009
 28 Samuel Erazo              11 Hamden                  6.97     * 7.02   4 
 29 Nathaniel Evans           10 East Hartfor            6.93     * 7.04   4 
 -- Rexford Agyemang          12 Manchester              6.93        DNS   3 
 -- Hector Sanchez            12 Manchester              6.94        DNS   2 
 -- Tymaine Smith             10 Fairfield Pr            6.74        DNS   4 
 -- David Moodie               9 Westhill                6.94        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Korey Morton              12 Brien McMaho            6.58       6.42#  10   
  2 Baijeon Bookal            12 New Britain             6.53       6.47*   8   
  3 Michael Rodia             12 Shelton                 6.54       6.52*   6   
  4 Christopher Pigatt        12 Hamden                  6.65       6.56*   4   
  5 Devin Cue                 11 Wilbur Cross            6.62       6.60*   2   
  6 Darren Blount             11 Fairfield Pr            6.56       6.61*   1   
  7 Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free            6.58       6.64* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.16  2/8/2014    Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon               
Min Standard: * 39.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caleb Owen                12 Wilbur Cross           34.98      35.67* 10  10   
  2 Simon Jupp                12 Ridgefield             34.73      36.05* 10   8   
  3 Jason Lorent              11 Shelton                35.47      36.46* 10   6   
  4 Rajay Robinson            12 East Hartfor           37.71      36.48*  8   4   
  5 Baijeon Bookal            12 New Britain            36.83      36.50*  9   2   
  6 William Remkiewicz        12 Glastonbury            36.00      36.98* 10   1   
  7 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       11 Brien McMaho           37.29      37.15*  9 
  8 Brenden Hill              11 Conard                 36.43      37.37* 10 
  9 Nathaniel Evans           10 East Hartfor           37.08      37.38*  9 
 10 Tristan Andrew            12 Newtown                37.15      37.42*  9 
 11 Matthew Lips              12 Glastonbury            38.17      37.95*  8 
 12 Eli Good                  10 Brien McMaho           38.74      38.14*  5 
 13 Sebastian Velez Nieves    11 Wilbur Cross           38.46      38.24*  7 
 14 Cam Hall                  11 Hamden                 39.45      38.34*  3 
 15 Evan Belabe               10 Conard                 39.21      38.50*  4 
 16 Isaac Dacres              10 Greenwich              39.62      38.59*  2 
 17 Patrick Russell-Laga      10 Staples                38.56      38.75*  6 
 18 Juan Pablo Briones Lopez   9 Ridgefield             38.51      38.76*  6 
 19 Ethan Walls                9 Ridgefield             39.07      38.83*  5 
 20 Christian Jolly           10 Danbury                38.82      38.92*  5 
 21 Brendan Kiyak             11 Southington            38.36      38.93*  7 
 22 William Cardone           12 Trumbull               39.54      38.99*  3  38.990
 22 Nicquon Barrett           11 East Hartfor           38.54      38.99*  6  38.990
 24 Christian Georgs          10 Ridgefield             39.13      39.00*  4 
 25 Malachi Hopkins           12 Danbury                38.20      39.04*  8 
 26 Daniel Eggler             12 Norwich Free           38.48      39.10*  7 
 27 Konur Nordberg            11 Staples                39.50      39.16*  3 
 28 Jaisen Carusone           10 Southington            39.65      39.29*  2  39.288
 29 Matthew Midy              12 Westhill               38.68      39.29*  5  39.289
 30 Micah Lynn                12 East Hartfor           38.62      39.29*  6  39.290
 31 Neil Coppola              11 Newtown                38.80      39.35*  5  39.342
 32 Michaelly Luc             10 Norwich Free           39.44      39.35*  3  39.343
 33 Colby Richardson          11 East Hartfor           39.74      39.40*  1 
 34 Alpha Nicholson           12 Manchester             39.68      39.41*  1 
 35 Vincent DiLeo             12 Trumbull               38.52      39.50*  6 
 36 Royal Barsky              12 Trumbull               38.47      39.75   7 
 37 Max Calabrese-Gavay       11 Danbury                39.54      40.20   2 
 38 Andred Anderson           11 East Hartfor           39.43      40.77   4 
 39 Emmanuel Akuamoa          12 Danbury                39.70      40.80   1 
 40 Shea Grant                11 Trumbull               39.53      40.92   3 
 -- Maximo Rivano             10 Fairfield Wa           37.28        DNS   9 
 -- Joshua Bacon              11 Fairfield Pr           38.37        DNS   7 
 -- Diego Pepe                11 Ridgefield             38.41        DNS   7 
 -- Devin Cue                 11 Wilbur Cross           36.92        DNS   9 
 -- Nazaiah Paul              12 Norwich Free           38.26        DNS   8 
 -- Jose Sanchez              12 Hamden                 37.70        DNS   8 
 -- Christopher Pigatt        12 Hamden                 35.96        DNS  10 
 -- John Regalbuti            10 Southington            39.66        DNS   2 
 -- Samir Mott                10 Staples                39.18        DNS   4 
 -- David Moodie               9 Westhill               39.38        DNS   4 
 -- Luke Barrientos           11 Ridgefield             39.59        DNS   2 
 -- Tristan Burke             10 East Hartfor           38.89        DNS   5 
 -- Evan Seymour              12 Trumbull               38.57        DNS   6 
 -- Jordan Murphy             12 Glastonbury            38.19        DNS   8 
 -- Samuel McDonough          12 Ridgefield             39.31        DNS   4 
 -- Joseph Megale             11 Trumbull               39.53        DNS   3 
 -- Andrew Cote               12 Norwich Free           36.94        SCR     
 -- Nathan Cote               12 Norwich Free           38.54        SCR     
 -- Dangelo Aristilde         10 Norwich Free           37.28        SCR     
 -- Tyler DeVega              12 Norwich Free           38.24        SCR     
 -- Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free           37.29        SCR     
 -- Jaden Cazorla             12 Danbury                35.18        SCR     
 -- Scott Gersten             10 Danbury                38.52        SCR     
 -- Zachary Majeski           11 Newtown                38.85        SCR     
 -- Kyle Thomas               10 Danbury                38.82        SCR     
 -- Luka Santos               11 Danbury                38.19        SCR     
 -- John Gabinelle            12 Conard                 38.12        SCR     
 -- Kyle Gordon               12 Norwalk                37.80        SCR     
 -- Isaiah Lizardi            11 Hall                   36.84        SCR     
 -- Nathan Rinaldi            12 Conard                 37.83        SCR     
 -- Aiden Rose                12 Staples                38.02        SCR     
 -- Isaiah Torres             11 Staples                39.31        SCR     
 -- Mohit Gupta               11 Staples                39.56        SCR     
 -- Christopher Thompson      12 Shelton                39.53        SCR     
 -- Michael Rodia             12 Shelton                38.16        SCR     
 -- William Baker             11 Ridgefield             38.59        SCR     
 -- Mathew Smith              11 Fairfield Lu           38.26        SCR     
 -- Adam Bullock              11 Staples                39.46        SCR     
 -- Amit Markos               11 Ridgefield             37.34        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simon Jupp                12 Ridgefield           1:21.20    1:22.45*  6  10   
  2 Caleb Owen                12 Wilbur Cross         1:23.65    1:23.73*  6   8   
  3 Andrew Cote               12 Norwich Free         1:24.56    1:24.60*  6   6   
  4 Tobias Ruffo              10 Hall                 1:24.04    1:26.11*  6   4   
  5 Frank Bonaddio            11 Norwalk              1:27.75    1:26.18*  5   2   
  6 Amit Markos               11 Ridgefield           1:23.70    1:26.58*  6   1   
  7 Jose Sanchez              12 Hamden               1:26.27    1:26.78*  6 
  8 Ryan Smith                12 Glastonbury          1:26.30    1:26.92*  5 
  9 Charles MacArthur         12 Ridgefield           1:30.06    1:28.40*  4 
 10 Jude Pastorok             10 Fairfield Pr         1:29.43    1:28.66*  4 
 11 Michael Sardo             10 Glastonbury          1:30.02    1:28.75*  4 
 12 Andrew Poseno             11 Newtown              1:28.11    1:28.85*  5 
 13 Max Szostak               11 Staples              1:31.61    1:29.28*  2 
 14 Luke Dai                  11 Hall                 1:30.74    1:30.04*  3 
 15 Steven Brodsky            11 Ridgefield           1:31.14    1:30.57*  2 
 16 Christopher Twombly       10 Danbury              1:31.84    1:30.70*  1 
 17 Remy Martinez             12 East Hartfor         1:31.96    1:30.88*  1  1:30.875
 18 Aidan Budge               10 Newtown              1:30.98    1:30.88*  3  1:30.876
 19 Kely Maloney              12 Manchester           1:30.11    1:30.89*  3 
 20 Luke Boylan               11 Ridgefield           1:30.74    1:31.09*  3 
 21 James Weber               11 West Haven           1:31.11    1:31.17*  2 
 22 Elijah Espinal            11 Hamden               1:31.06    1:31.25*  2 
 23 Santiago Briones Lopez    11 Ridgefield           1:30.77    1:31.31*  3 
 24 Emmanuel Akuamoa          12 Danbury              1:32.05    1:32.25   1 
 25 Nathan Miller             12 Hall                 1:31.70    1:33.34   1 
 26 Jamie Rendon              10 Hall                 1:29.43    1:33.90   4 
 27 Ryan Martinez             12 West Haven           1:31.39    1:34.48   2 
 -- Jacob Davis               10 New Britain          1:31.68        DNS   1 
 -- Nathan Cote               12 Norwich Free         1:29.46        DNS   4 
 -- Jalen St. Fort            10 Staples              1:31.15        DNS   2 
 -- Jadyn Nogueira            12 Glastonbury          1:27.59        DNS   5 
 -- John Fitzgerald           10 Staples              1:31.67        DNS   1 
 -- Mohit Gupta               11 Staples              1:30.12        DNS   3 
 -- Caleb Bolden              11 Fairfield Pr         1:28.86        DNS   4 
 -- Charles Coffin            12 Ridgefield           1:26.95        DNS   5 
 -- Seth Pavano               11 Glastonbury          1:27.88        DNS   5 
 -- Joshua Munoz-Olivares     11 Wilbur Cross         1:32.08        SCR     
 -- Tyler DeVega              12 Norwich Free         1:29.13        SCR     
 -- Glenn Addotey             11 Danbury              1:31.47        SCR     
 -- Aidan Ellwanger           11 Fairfield Lu         1:30.31        SCR     
 -- Isaiah Lizardi            11 Hall                 1:25.99        SCR     
 -- Zachary LaPolla           12 Hall                 1:29.85        SCR     
 -- Jack Watson               12 Danbury              1:28.24        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          11 Danbury              1:26.35        SCR     
 -- Adam Bullock              11 Staples              1:31.46        SCR     
 -- George Lepska             11 Staples              1:25.24        SCR     
 -- Walker Beverly            10 Hall                 1:30.22        SCR     
 -- Jayden Opper               9 Shelton              1:31.60        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charles King              11 Ridgefield           2:35.77    2:36.19*  2  10   
  2 Jackson Grady             12 Hall                 2:36.80    2:37.74*  2   8   
  3 Jacob Smith               12 Glastonbury          2:37.03    2:37.94*  2   6   
  4 Jadyn Nogueira            12 Glastonbury          2:36.69    2:38.14*  2   4   
  5 Zachary Jelinek           10 Greenwich            2:40.96    2:39.21*  2   2   
  6 Nicholas Klaiber          12 Trumbull             2:41.36    2:39.78*  2   1   
  7 Jonathan Lorenz           11 Staples              2:43.29    2:42.33*  2 
  8 Aayush Chopra             12 Glastonbury          2:47.41    2:44.76*  1 
  9 Zachary Smith             12 Glastonbury          2:43.04    2:44.85*  2  2:44.846
 10 John Dalton               12 Conard               2:47.53    2:44.85*  1  2:44.848
 11 Thomas Stone              12 Glastonbury          2:40.17    2:46.55*  2 
 12 Quinn Havard              11 Fairfield Lu         2:47.40    2:47.13*  1 
 13 Liam Carcich              11 Ridgefield           2:45.35    2:48.46   1 
 14 William Tainter-Gilbert   12 Newtown              2:44.78    2:53.86   1 
 15 Nick Jacobs               12 Newtown              2:45.45    2:54.01   1 
 16 Leo Rector                12 Ridgefield           2:43.70    2:56.27   2 
 -- Benjamin Hardesty         11 Conard               2:43.60        DNS   2 
 -- Zachary Booth             11 Glastonbury          2:47.23        DNS   1 
 -- Teddy O'Kane              12 Staples              2:46.32        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Smith                12 Glastonbury          2:45.81        DNS   1 
 -- Aiden Croteau             11 Norwich Free         2:44.86        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Brown               12 Norwich Free         2:46.83        DNS   1 
 -- Jalen St. Fort            10 Staples              2:44.18        SCR     
 -- Austin Hutchens           12 Fairfield Wa         2:44.44        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Taubenheim       12 Staples              2:41.33        SCR     
 -- Joseph Accurso            10 Glastonbury          2:47.13        SCR     
 -- Matthew Sampt             10 Conard               2:42.41        SCR     
 -- Yonah Goldberg            11 Hall                 2:48.17        SCR     
 -- Dylan Rosemark            12 Danbury              2:43.69        SCR     
 -- Morgan Fierro             12 Staples              2:40.99        SCR     
 -- George Lepska             11 Staples              2:37.97        SCR     
 -- Brandon Fulton            12 Shelton              2:46.63        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.18  2/16/2013   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Fierro             12 Staples              4:22.84    4:23.97*  2  10   
  2 Azaan Dawson              11 Fairfield Pr         4:19.55    4:24.28*  2   8   
  3 Tyler Remigino            11 Conard               4:32.94    4:26.09*  2   6   
  4 Austin Hutchens           12 Fairfield Wa         4:33.70    4:28.64*  2   4   
  5 Jacob Hefele              12 Danbury              4:22.85    4:30.06*  2   2   
  6 Walker Beverly            10 Hall                 4:32.89    4:35.46*  2   1   
  7 Dylan McGuire             12 Norwich Free         4:41.27    4:35.97*  1 
  8 Lucca Riccio              12 Southington          4:38.85    4:36.47*  1 
  9 Benjamin Hardesty         11 Conard               4:45.60    4:37.68*  1 
 10 Nathan Cramer             10 Fairfield Lu         4:37.57    4:38.11*  2 
 11 Joseph Accurso            10 Glastonbury          4:38.03    4:40.59*  2 
 12 Paul Leahy                11 Glastonbury          4:37.71    4:42.75*  2 
 13 Aaron Pelletier           11 Glastonbury          4:38.76    4:43.49*  1 
 14 Jackson Landino           11 Southington          4:45.01    4:43.82*  1 
 15 Yonah Goldberg            11 Hall                 4:43.11    4:44.32*  1 
 16 Matthew Sampt             10 Conard               4:45.91    4:44.36*  1 
 17 Zachary Booth             11 Glastonbury          4:43.91    4:45.46*  1 
 18 Owen Corbett              12 Shelton              4:47.70    4:46.54*  1 
 19 Drew Taylor               11 Hall                 4:45.78    4:47.21*  1 
 20 Derrick DeVilbiss         11 Hamden               4:44.84    4:48.99   1 
 21 Peyton Ramsey             11 Norwich Free         4:45.01    4:52.00   1 
 22 Brett Schneider           12 Glastonbury          4:47.62    5:04.67   1 
 -- Zachary Jelinek           10 Greenwich            4:34.68        DNS   2 
 -- Sebastian Villanueva      12 West Haven           4:41.28        DNS   1 
 -- Charles King              11 Ridgefield           4:19.70        DNS   2 
 -- Jonathan Lorenz           11 Staples              4:38.53        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Puffer              10 Manchester           4:17.04        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Smith               12 Glastonbury          4:24.65        DNS   2 
 -- Aayush Chopra             12 Glastonbury          4:47.35        DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Gregory            11 Trumbull             4:37.23        DNS   2 
 -- George Lepska             11 Staples              4:35.08        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Taubenheim       12 Staples              4:34.33        SCR     
 -- Teddy O'Kane              12 Staples              4:36.17        SCR     
 -- Colin McLaughlin          11 Westhill             4:30.21        SCR     
 -- Gavin Sherry              10 Conard               4:15.72        SCR     
 -- Callum Sherry             10 Conard               4:30.71        SCR     
 -- Jackson Grady             12 Hall                 4:28.78        SCR     
 -- Sophonias Dires           12 Conard               4:38.56        SCR     
 -- Matthew Penna             12 Southington          4:36.76        SCR     
 -- Vebjoern Roeed            12 Conard               4:27.37        SCR     
 -- Matthew McDonough         10 Ridgefield           4:47.14        SCR     
 -- Trevor DeMarco            12 Ridgefield           4:43.13        SCR     
 -- Charles Namiot            11 Ridgefield           4:33.62        SCR     
 -- Varujan Edwards           10 Trumbull             4:34.08        SCR     
 -- Alexander Bein            12 Greenwich            4:35.74        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:17.09  2/10/2018   Drew Thompson, Fairfield Prep            
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavin Sherry              10 Conard               9:02.58    9:06.06#  2  10   
  2 Aidan Puffer              10 Manchester           9:12.67    9:09.06#  2   8   
  3 Vebjoern Roeed            12 Conard               9:25.77    9:33.25*  2   6   
  4 Callum Sherry             10 Conard               9:23.17    9:35.24*  2   4   
  5 Charles Namiot            11 Ridgefield           9:40.58    9:37.84*  2   2   
  6 Colin McLaughlin          11 Westhill             9:43.99    9:40.99*  2   1   
  7 Trevor DeMarco            12 Ridgefield           9:57.06    9:45.06*  1 
  8 Teddy O'Kane              12 Staples              9:35.12    9:45.64*  2 
  9 Morgan Fierro             12 Staples              9:25.23    9:45.71*  2 
 10 Matthew Penna             12 Southington          9:48.44    9:47.08*  2 
 11 Cyrus Asgari              12 Trumbull             9:36.60    9:48.60*  2 
 12 Nicholas Taubenheim       12 Staples              9:38.81    9:49.43*  2 
 13 Alexander Bein            12 Greenwich            9:45.80    9:55.13*  2 
 14 Nathan Cramer             10 Fairfield Lu         9:55.41   10:01.80*  1 
 15 Sean Barkasy              10 Manchester          10:03.45   10:04.25*  1 
 16 Jacob Daxner              12 Shelton             10:15.68   10:06.33*  1 
 17 Aidan Byrne               12 Danbury              9:57.55   10:10.79*  1 
 18 Matthew McDonough         10 Ridgefield          10:11.80   10:13.05*  1 
 19 Ryan Scappaticci          10 Danbury             10:18.87   10:15.18*  1 
 20 Thomas Robinson           11 Hall                10:19.26   10:15.40*  1 
 21 Dillon Harding            11 Staples             10:14.30   10:15.63*  1 
 22 Adam Hanlon               12 Hall                10:10.28   10:22.68*  1 
 23 Austin Hutchens           12 Fairfield Wa         9:27.07   10:24.77*  2 
 24 Brendan Ongley            12 Glastonbury         10:01.71   10:24.98*  1 
 25 Benjamin Mickool          10 Ridgefield          10:23.73   10:25.81   1 
 26 Donald Bailey             10 Wilbur Cross        10:08.91   10:33.51   1 
 27 Zachary Taubman           10 Staples             10:09.71   10:39.02   1 
 -- Zachary Smith             12 Glastonbury         10:07.34        DNF   1 
 -- Lucca Riccio              12 Southington         10:19.74        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Hefele              12 Danbury              9:48.93        DNS   2 
 -- Sophonias Dires           12 Conard              10:05.50        SCR     
 -- Azaan Dawson              11 Fairfield Pr         9:23.99        SCR     
 -- Dylan McGuire             12 Norwich Free        10:13.08        SCR     
 -- Walker Beverly            10 Hall                 9:56.37        SCR     
 -- Charles King              11 Ridgefield           9:29.65        SCR     
 -- Jackson Grady             12 Hall                 9:46.41        SCR     
 -- Yonah Goldberg            11 Hall                10:13.34        SCR     
 -- Paul Leahy                11 Glastonbury         10:23.44        SCR     
 -- Joseph Accurso            10 Glastonbury         10:20.03        SCR     
 -- Jacob Smith               12 Glastonbury          9:55.94        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            7.64     * 7.68q  3 
  2 Jordan Pinnix             11 Manchester              7.82     * 8.18q  2 
  3 Johanse Martinez          11 Danbury                 8.18     * 8.21q  1 
  4 Samuel McDonough          12 Ridgefield              8.32     * 8.28q  2 
  5 Blake Battaglia            9 Wilbur Cross            8.33     * 8.45q  3 
  6 Luke Barrientos           11 Ridgefield              8.94     * 8.46q  1 
  7 O'Neal Kpodar             11 Danbury                 8.51     * 8.48q  3 
  8 Garrett Trim              11 Manchester              8.86     * 8.74   2 
  9 David Niski               12 Shelton                 8.80     * 8.77   3 
 10 Jack Bocchino             12 Shelton                 8.59     * 8.79   1 
 11 John Regalbuti            10 Southington             8.76     * 8.82   2 
 12 Sean Donovan              12 Glastonbury             8.83     * 8.89   3 
 13 Anthony Vendrella         11 West Haven              8.89     * 8.93   1 
 14 Nicolas Rivetta           11 Wilbur Cross            8.73     * 8.94   1 
 15 Javier Reyes              11 Danbury                 8.54     * 8.95   2 
 16 Isaiah Torres             11 Staples                 8.98       9.29   3 
 17 Seth Morrison             11 Wilbur Cross            8.96       9.34   2 
 -- Tahzir Fulton             12 Norwalk                 8.05        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free            7.68       7.58*  10   
  2 Jordan Pinnix             11 Manchester              8.18       7.82*   8   
  3 Johanse Martinez          11 Danbury                 8.21       8.01*   6   
  4 Samuel McDonough          12 Ridgefield              8.28       8.15*   4   
  5 O'Neal Kpodar             11 Danbury                 8.48       8.37*   2   
  6 Blake Battaglia            9 Wilbur Cross            8.45       8.60*   1   
 -- Luke Barrientos           11 Ridgefield              8.46        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      1:31.33    1:32.27*  4  10   
     1) Devin Cue 11                    2) Armon Hyslop 11                
     3) Jeremiah Williams 12            4) Caleb Owen 12                  
  2 Conard                                            1:33.22    1:33.86*  4   8   
     1) John Gabinelle 12               2) Brenden Hill 11                
     3) Christopher Maglio 12           4) Nathan Rinaldi 12              
  3 Brien McMahon                                     1:35.70    1:33.90*  3   6   
     1) Korey Morton 12                 2) Jose Vasquez 10                
     3) Eli Good 10                     4) Blaise Mazurkiewicz 11         
  4 Hall                                              1:34.83    1:34.96*  4   4   
     1) Israel Henriques-Setho 11       2) Isaiah Lizardi 11              
     3) Max Rodman 11                   4) Ahmad Pierce 10                
  5 Glastonbury                                       1:33.90    1:35.08*  4   2   
     1) Jordan Murphy 12                2) Oluwatobi Bakre 11             
     3) Matthew Lips 12                 4) William Remkiewicz 12          
  6 East Hartford                                     1:35.11    1:35.21*  3   1   
     1) Tristan Burke 10                2) Marques Bell 12                
     3) Nathaniel Evans 10              4) Rajay Robinson 12              
  7 Danbury                                           1:34.03    1:35.72*  4 
     1) Jaden Cazorla 12                2) Luka Santos 11                 
     3) Kyle Thomas 10                  4) Scott Gersten 10               
  8 Shelton                                           1:34.10    1:36.09*  4 
     1) Jason Lorent 11                 2) Christopher Thompson 12        
     3) Joshua Zamani 11                4) Michael Rodia 12               
  9 New Britain                                       1:38.10    1:36.79*  2 
     1) Andwel Samlon 11                2) Yoskar Rosas-Perez 12          
     3) Tarik Hetmayer 12               4) Baijeon Bookal 12              
 10 Norwalk                                           1:37.92    1:37.49*  2 
     1) Kyle Gordon 12                  2) Richard Stauffer Jr. 12        
     3) Cedric Pierre 11                4) Gregory Foster 11              
 11 Staples                                           1:36.58    1:38.25*  3 
     1) Patrick Russell-Laga 10         2) Konur Nordberg 11              
     3) Henry Beck 11                   4) Adam Bullock 11                
 12 Southington                                       1:35.55    1:38.31*  3 
     1) Anthony Penta 12                2) Justin Zitofsky 10             
     3) John Regalbuti 10               4) Brendan Kiyak 11               
 13 Newtown                                           1:35.65    1:38.91*  3 
     1) Neil Coppola 11                 2) William Hornby 11              
     3) Tristan Andrew 12               4) Aidan Hall 11                  
 14 Trumbull                                          1:36.05    1:39.31*  3 
     1) William Cardone 12              2) Vincent DiLeo 12               
     3) Shea Grant 11                   4) Joseph Megale 11               
 15 Fairfield Prep                                    1:39.41    1:39.74*  2 
     1) Josiah Rosa 10                  2) Kai Imery 12                   
     3) John Dooley 11                  4) Tymaine Smith 10               
 16 Fairfield Warde                                   1:43.29    1:40.96*  2 
     1) Jack Bradshaw 12                2) Declan Hunter 10               
     3) Daniel Jaber 11                 4) Maximiliano Jaramillo 10       
 17 Westhill                                          1:43.51    1:41.02*  1 
     1) Camilo Sanchez 11               2) Luis Padilla 11                
     3) Jakob Sargent 11                4) Matthew Midy 12                
 18 Hamden                                            1:36.81    1:41.06*  2 
     1) Jeremiah Frances 9              2) Steven Lee 11                  
     3) Jai'den Austin 10               4) Samuel Erazo 11                
 19 Stamford                                          1:43.32    1:43.81*  1 
     1) Khalil Briscoe 11               2) Elie Charles 11                
     3) Aaron Sekplorm-Awadzi 11        4) Jerry Atkins 11                
 20 West Haven                                        1:44.61    1:44.63*  1 
     1) Chia-Ho Lin 10                  2) Anthony Pacheco 11             
     3) Hugo Castillo-Guerra 11         4) Dante Rodney 10                
 21 Manchester                                        1:39.69    1:47.47   2 
     1) Garrett Trim 11                 2) Calvin King 10                 
     3) Emmanuel Nurse 12               4) Samuel Adu Smith 10            
 -- Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:37.79        SCR     
 -- Greenwich                                         1:36.95        SCR     
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:36.17        SCR     
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              1:34.09        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:28.77  2/10/2018   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         S Parkinson, G Ford, M Lorick, M Going            
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       3:34.23    3:30.89*  4  10   
     1) Jadyn Nogueira 12               2) Ryan Smith 12                  
     3) Jacob Smith 12                  4) William Remkiewicz 12          
  2 Hall                                              3:29.35    3:31.91*  4   8   
     1) Israel Henriques-Setho 11       2) Tobias Ruffo 10                
     3) Max Rodman 11                   4) Isaiah Lizardi 11              
  3 East Hartford                                     3:39.98    3:37.59*  3   6   
     1) Marques Bell 12                 2) Andred Anderson 11             
     3) Remy Martinez 12                4) Rajay Robinson 12              
  4 Hamden                                            3:39.82    3:39.83*  3   4   
     1) Elijah Espinal 11               2) Jose Sanchez 12                
     3) Derrick DeVilbiss 11            4) Tyler Jackson 11               
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:42.76    3:41.03*  3   2   
     1) Joshua Munoz-Olivares 11        2) Sebastian Velez Nieves 11      
     3) Marc Muench-Nasrallah 10        4) Elias Reid 11                  
  6 Staples                                           3:37.00    3:41.68*  4   1   
     1) Samir Mott 10                   2) Mohit Gupta 11                 
     3) Adam Bullock 11                 4) Max Szostak 11                 
  7 Conard                                            3:37.40    3:42.51*  4 
     1) John Gabinelle 12               2) Evan Belabe 10                 
     3) Tyler Remigino 11               4) Nathan Rinaldi 12              
  8 Danbury                                           3:38.47    3:42.99*  4 
     1) Glenn Addotey 11                2) Dylan Rosemark 12              
     3) Christopher Twombly 10          4) Jack Watson 12                 
  9 Newtown                                           3:44.54    3:47.00*  3 
     1) Tristan Andrew 12               2) William Hornby 11              
     3) Aidan Budge 10                  4) Andrew Poseno 11               
 10 Manchester                                        3:49.68    3:47.94*  2 
     1) Kely Maloney 12                 2) Calvin King 10                 
     3) Jamil Manu 10                   4) Alpha Nicholson 12             
 11 Southington                                       3:47.73    3:48.00*  2 
     1) Ethan Eng 11                    2) Ethan Giordano 9               
     3) Brendan Kiyak 11                4) John Regalbuti 10              
 12 West Haven                                        3:52.46    3:50.45*  1 
     1) Ryan Martinez 12                2) Anthony Vendrella 11           
     3) Raymond Pagan 11                4) James Weber 11                 
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:45.50    3:50.50*  3 
     1) Quinn Havard 11                 2) Sam Hussey 12                  
     3) Kris Mellor 10                  4) Grady Bartlett 12              
 14 Shelton                                           3:46.61    4:00.48   2 
     1) Michael Giovannini 12           2) Emanuel Louime 12              
     3) Brandon Fulton 12               4) William Rodrigues 10           
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   3:53.89    4:02.03   1 
     1) Ennio Devita 11                 2) Zander Egervari 11             
     3) Sam Garskof 10                  4) Owen Campbell 9                
 16 Trumbull                                          3:53.22    4:02.69   1 
     1) Vincent DiLeo 12                2) Matthew Wich 9                 
     3) Zachary Seymour 11              4) Freud-Williams Maignan 9       
 -- Ridgefield                                        3:29.86         DQ   4  Interference
     1) Amit Markos 11                  2) Charles Coffin 12              
     3) Charles King 11                 4) Simon Jupp 12                  
 -- New Britain                                       3:48.34        DNS   2 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:40.63        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conard                                            8:14.32    8:14.17*  2  10   
     1) Callum Sherry 10                2) Sophonias Dires 12             
     3) Vebjoern Roeed 12               4) Gavin Sherry 10                
  2 Danbury                                           8:16.51    8:14.19*  2   8   
     1) Glenn Addotey 11                2) Jack Watson 12                 
     3) Gabriel Kwarteng 11             4) Dylan Rosemark 12              
  3 Staples                                           8:02.43    8:15.69*  2   6   
     1) Nicholas Taubenheim 12          2) Jalen St. Fort 10              
     3) Teddy O'Kane 12                 4) George Lepska 11               
  4 Ridgefield                                        8:32.25    8:16.24*  2   4   
     1) Liam Carcich 11                 2) Charles Coffin 12              
     3) Leo Rector 12                   4) Amit Markos 11                 
  5 Glastonbury                                       8:00.21    8:16.55*  2   2   
     1) Ryan Smith 12                   2) Zachary Booth 11               
     3) Thomas Stone 12                 4) Jacob Smith 12                 
  6 Hall                                              8:03.57    8:21.69*  2   1   
     1) Adam Hanlon 12                  2) Yonah Goldberg 11              
     3) Zachary LaPolla 12              4) Walker Beverly 10              
  7 Newtown                                           8:34.32    8:28.69*  2 
     1) Andrew Poseno 11                2) Aidan Budge 10                 
     3) William Tainter-Gilbert 12      4) Nick Jacobs 12                 
  8 Trumbull                                          8:18.57    8:32.35*  2 
     1) Cyrus Asgari 12                 2) Nicholas Klaiber 12            
     3) Varujan Edwards 10              4) Joseph Gregory 11              
  9 Norwich Free Academy                              8:32.75    8:39.33*  2 
     1) Aidan Brown 12                  2) Aiden Croteau 11               
     3) Peyton Ramsey 11                4) Dylan McGuire 12               
 10 Shelton                                           8:47.92    8:47.10*  1 
     1) Brandon Fulton 12               2) Jacob Daxner 12                
     3) Owen Corbett 12                 4) Aidan O'Grady 9                
 11 Norwalk                                           8:55.72    8:52.75*  1 
     1) Alex Francoeur 12               2) Ryan Ballard 10                
     3) Vandan Patel 10                 4) Dylan Consolati 11             
 12 Wilbur Cross                                      8:48.03    8:55.65*  1 
     1) Joshua Munoz-Olivares 11        2) Marc Muench-Nasrallah 10       
     3) Donald Bailey 10                4) Phi Lam 11                     
 13 Westhill                                          9:02.17    9:03.22*  1 
     1) Elijah Roth 11                  2) Timothy Telesca 12             
     3) Andrew Hicks 10                 4) Colin McLaughlin 11            
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:50.18    9:04.96*  1 
     1) Connor Pinzon 11                2) Dazjon Freeman 10              
     3) Tyler Bartlett 9                4) Griffin Boyle 11               
 15 Stamford                                          9:06.82    9:10.71   1 
     1) Matthew Tromba 11               2) Ryan Szemplinski 11            
     3) James DeBeradinis 11            4) Daniel Sorial 12               
 16 Manchester                                        8:54.50    9:14.21   1 
     1) Alpha Nicholson 12              2) Anthony Amaral 11              
     3) Jamil Manu 10                   4) Caleb Curtis 10                
 17 Fairfield Prep                                    8:38.97    9:35.15   1 
     1) Angel Perez 10                  2) Charles Scholl 11              
     3) Brennan Newcomb 10              4) John Pastorok 9                
 -- Hamden                                            9:04.25        DNS   1 
 -- West Haven                                        8:38.61        SCR     
 -- Southington                                       9:10.00        SCR     
 -- Greenwich                                         8:46.77        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep                                    3:40.71    3:41.98*  3  10   
     1) Darren Blount 11                2) Joshua Bacon 11                
     3) Caleb Bolden 11                 4) Azaan Dawson 11                
  2 Ridgefield                                        3:42.49    3:41.99*  3   8   
     1) William Baker 11                2) Diego Pepe 11                  
     3) Charles Coffin 12               4) Charles King 11                
  3 Hall                                              3:43.30    3:44.17*  3   6   
     1) Da'Jaun Banks 11                2) Max Rodman 11                  
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 11               4) Jackson Grady 12               
  4 Staples                                           3:47.71    3:45.05*  2   4   
     1) Aiden Rose 12                   2) Isaiah Torres 11               
     3) Mohit Gupta 11                  4) George Lepska 11               
  5 Norwalk                                           3:50.24    3:46.82*  2   2   
     1) Kyle Gordon 12                  2) Gregory Foster 11              
     3) Cedric Pierre 11                4) Frank Bonaddio 11              
  6 Trumbull                                          3:53.20    3:48.76*  2   1   
     1) Evan Seymour 12                 2) Royal Barsky 12                
     3) Andy Spillane 12                4) Varujan Edwards 10             
  7 Manchester                                        3:59.02    3:56.23*  1 
     1) Rexford Agyemang 12             2) Jamil Manu 10                  
     3) Calvin King 10                  4) Kely Maloney 12                
  8 Danbury                                           3:42.01    3:57.08*  3 
     1) Luka Santos 11                  2) Scott Gersten 10               
     3) Glenn Addotey 11                4) Gabriel Kwarteng 11            
  9 Conard                                            3:58.30    3:57.78*  1 
     1) Giancarlo Fedolfi 9             2) John Gabinelle 12              
     3) Nathan Rinaldi 12               4) Sophonias Dires 12             
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              3:46.62    3:58.88*  3 
     1) Dangelo Aristilde 10            2) Osaretin Osagie 12             
     3) Tyler DeVega 12                 4) Andrew Cote 12                 
 11 Newtown                                           3:55.34    3:59.05*  2 
     1) Aidan Hall 11                   2) Hampton Cobb 11                
     3) Toby Ferris 12                  4) Nick Jacobs 12                 
 12 Shelton                                           3:56.86    3:59.13*  1 
     1) Joshua Zamani 11                2) Samuel Klein 10                
     3) Aidan O'Grady 9                 4) Jayden Opper 9                 
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:56.03    4:01.29   2 
     1) Owen Troy 10                    2) Grady Bartlett 12              
     3) Connor Pinzon 11                4) Griffin Boyle 11               
 14 East Hartford                                     3:59.28    4:01.84   1 
     1) Tristan Burke 10                2) Marques Bell 12                
     3) Andred Anderson 11              4) Remy Martinez 12               
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   3:57.42    4:09.54   1 
     1) Owen Campbell 9                 2) Joseph Coppola 9               
     3) Zander Egervari 11              4) Declan Hunter 10               
 -- Glastonbury                                       3:40.99         FS   3 
     1) Jordan Murphy 12                2) Oluwatobi Bakre 11             
     3) Matthew Lips 12                 4) Jadyn Nogueira 12              
 -- Greenwich                                         3:55.42        DNS   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6-09  2/9/2019    Chet Ellis, Staples                         
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rexford Agyemang          12 Manchester           6-00.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cornell Tonge             12 Hamden               6-05.00   J6-02.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Costick            12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-02.00*   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Bocchino             12 Shelton              5-10.00    6-00.00*   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jack Reynolds             11 Fairfield Lu         6-02.00    6-00.00*   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Connor McGeehan           11 Staples              6-02.00    5-10.00*   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ben Funk                  12 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00   J5-10.00* 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Joel Limbulu Monga Lingi  12 Manchester           5-10.00   J5-10.00* 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Spencer Martindale        12 Hall                 5-10.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Peter Moody               10 Staples              5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Aaron Berkowitz           12 Trumbull             5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            11 Southington          5-09.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Catuccio          11 Trumbull             5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Holmes            11 Trumbull             5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Nelson               12 Staples              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Duke Quermorllue          10 Norwalk              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Zachary Carifa            10 Greenwich            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Akeem Perry               11 Shelton              5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-06  2/16/2015   Chris Rough, Westhill                       
Min Standard: * 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Bazinet             12 Norwich Free        13-00.00   13-08.00*  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-08 14-03 
         P     P     P    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Aiden Chesanow            11 Southington         12-06.00   12-06.00*   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Tanner Badey              12 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J12-06.00*   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Steven Ditelberg          10 Fairfield Lu        11-06.00  J12-06.00*   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P    XO     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Bennett Hemphill          10 Fairfield Lu        12-06.00   12-00.00*   2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Anthony Chong             11 Norwich Free        12-00.00  J12-00.00*   1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Jacob Green               12 Danbury             11-06.00   11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Zachery Cotner            11 Norwich Free        12-00.00   11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  9 Yoskar Rosas-Perez        12 New Britain         11-00.00  J11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  9 Max Davidson              11 Norwich Free        12-00.00  J11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Jack Burg                 12 Staples             12-06.00  J11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P   XXO   XXX 
 12 Jeremy Merkin             11 Trumbull            11-06.00   11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Thomas Nardini            12 Wilbur Cross        10-06.00   11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 14 Liam Waldron              12 Danbury             11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 15 Eric Wiedemer             11 Glastonbury         11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 Trent Calibo              11 Glastonbury         11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 17 Thomas Ryen               10 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Hector Sanchez            12 Manchester          11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Fang               12 Westhill            10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jax Adler                 12 Staples             10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Max Rodman                11 Hall                10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Daniel McKeon             12 Trumbull            10-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connor McGeehan           11 Staples             21-04.00   21-03.00*  2  10   
      20-06  21-01  20-11.50  21-03  FOUL   
  2 Kyle Figol                12 Shelton             21-00.00   21-02.75*  2   8   
      FOUL  20-09.25  20-05.25  20-09.25  21-02.75  21-01.50
  3 Israel Henriques-Setho    11 Hall                21-10.25   20-10.25*  2   6   
      20-04  19-11.50  20-03.75  20-10.25  19-11.50  19-04.50
  4 Armon Hyslop              11 Wilbur Cross        20-08.25   20-08.00*  2   4   
      20-05.50  20-08  20-03.25  20-07.75  20-02.75  19-08.25
  5 Joshua Samaras            12 Fairfield Pr        20-03.00   20-07.50*  2   2   
      19-01  20-02.75  20-03.25  20-02.50  20-07.25  20-07.50
  6 Osaretin Osagie           12 Norwich Free        21-07.50   20-02.50*  2   1   
      20-02.50  19-09  19-05  19-05.25  19-10.25  FOUL
  7 Frank Nobou               12 Conard              18-08.00   20-01.75*  1 
      FOUL  20-01.75  18-01.75  18-04.25  18-04  18-04.25
  8 Tarik Hetmayer            12 New Britain         20-08.00   20-01.50*  2 
      20-01  20-01.50  19-03.50           
  9 Rexford Agyemang          12 Manchester          18-10.25   20-01.00*  1 
      19-07.75  18-09.75  20-01           
 10 Carter Lambo              11 Fairfield Lu        19-05.50   20-00.00*  1 
      17-07.75  17-05.50  20-00           
 11 Joshua Bacon              11 Fairfield Pr        20-01.00   19-10.50*  2 
      18-07.25  FOUL  19-10.50           
 12 David Faugno              11 Greenwich           20-03.00   19-08.75*  2 
      FOUL  19-03.25  19-08.75           
 13 Andy Spillane             12 Trumbull            19-10.00   19-07.75*  1 
      19-07.75  18-09.50  FOUL           
 14 Johanse Martinez          11 Danbury             19-03.50   19-07.25*  1 
      FOUL  19-07.25  18-09.75           
 15 Emmanuel Nurse            12 Manchester          19-04.75   19-04.00*  1 
      18-01.50  18-07.25  19-04           
 16 Justin Costick            12 Norwich Free        20-05.50   19-00.00*  2 
      19-00  18-10.75  18-03.50           
 17 Jack Reynolds             11 Fairfield Lu        18-11.00   18-06.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-06.25           
 18 Michaelly Luc             10 Norwich Free        19-02.00   18-00.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00.25           
 19 David Niski               12 Shelton             18-08.25   17-07.50   1 
      FOUL  17-07.50  15-05.25           
 20 Zane Robinson-Nye         11 Greenwich           20-03.00   17-05.50   2 
      17-05.50  17-02  FOUL           
 21 Aiden Rose                12 Staples             19-10.50   17-03.75   1 
      FOUL  17-03.75  FOUL           
 -- Cornell Tonge             12 Hamden              21-01.25       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aiden Chesanow            11 Southington         19-08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Midy              12 Westhill            19-06.00        DNS   1 
 -- Justin Zitofsky           10 Southington         20-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Akeem Perry               11 Shelton             19-05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Anthony Penta             12 Southington         20-02.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Ramsey             11 Hall                48-02.50   50-04.25*  3  10   
      47-11.50  50-04.25  50-03.50  48-07.25  FOUL  45-11.75
  2 Ja'Den Williams           12 Norwalk             47-06.00   46-10.00*  3   8   
      46-10  43-09.75  46-05.75  45-01.50  44-06.50  46-05
  3 Eric Tann                 12 Manchester          46-00.00   46-05.00*  3   6   
      43-11.50  43-11.50  46-05  45-11  44-01.75  45-10.25
  4 Andrew Mysirlidis         11 Shelton             44-02.50   46-02.00*  3   4   
      43-09  40-09.25  42-04.50  44-00.50  FOUL  46-02
  5 Ryan Andrews              11 Southington         42-03.25   45-09.75*  3   2   
      43-06.50  43-08  43-04  FOUL  44-08.50  45-09.75
  6 Matthew Geary             11 Southington         41-03.00   45-02.75*  2   1   
      43-00  42-06.25  45-02.75  39-11  41-02.25  FOUL
  7 Jordan Ribeiro            10 Norwich Free        43-01.00   44-08.00*  3 
      FOUL  41-04  44-07.50  FOUL  44-08  42-04.75
  8 Mathew Smith              11 Fairfield Lu        44-05.75   42-10.75*  3 
      39-04.50  38-09.75  42-10.75           
  9 Reece Griffin             11 Manchester          42-07.50   42-02.25*  3 
      39-02  41-00.25  42-02.25           
 10 Edwin Figueroa            12 Hamden              39-05.00   41-11.00*  1 
      39-02  41-00  41-11           
 11 Matthew Harvey            12 Fairfield Wa        42-01.00   41-09.25*  3 
      41-09.25  39-08.50  FOUL           
 12 Torrence Grimes           12 Wilbur Cross        42-00.00   41-07.00*  3 
      40-06.75  39-00.50  41-07           
 13 Dimitrios Kydes           12 Shelton             41-11.25   41-01.00*  2 
      40-07  41-01  40-07.75           
 14 Robenson Hall             12 Staples             42-07.50   41-00.50*  3 
      FOUL  40-09  41-00.50           
 15 Jaquan Johnson            10 Wilbur Cross        39-00.50   40-11.00*  1 
      40-11  39-08.25  40-01.50           
 16 Matthew Crean             12 Glastonbury         40-04.00   40-05.00*  2 
      40-05  39-06.50  39-01.50           
 17 Ty Redfield               11 Manchester          42-08.75   39-11.25*  3 
      39-11.25  39-07.50  39-08.50           
 18 Lavery Hill               12 Norwich Free        40-01.00   39-06.75*  2 
      36-08  37-06.25  39-06.75           
 19 Davont-e Mitchell         12 Hamden              40-00.75   39-05.00*  2 
      39-01.50  38-08  39-05           
 20 Thomas DeMichele          12 Hall                39-05.50   39-04.50*  2 
      39-04.50  39-00.50  FOUL           
 21 Stephen Hyde              12 Norwich Free        42-07.00   39-02.75*  3 
      36-07  39-02.75  FOUL           
 22 Dustin Gray               11 Staples             39-06.00   38-04.00*  2 
      36-05  38-04  35-08.25           
 23 Jovan Fountain            11 Hamden              40-02.00   38-02.25*  2 
      38-02.25  37-04  37-09.75           
 24 Ryan Bona                 10 Brien McMaho        38-04.00   38-01.25*  1 
      33-01.75  38-01.25  35-11           
 25 Jacob Crowley             12 Norwich Free        38-10.00   37-11.00   1 
      37-11  37-05.50  FOUL           
 26 Darius Mills              12 Hamden              38-01.00   37-10.25   1 
      37-05  37-10.25  37-03           
 27 James McCullers           12 Danbury             38-04.50   37-09.25   1 
      37-09.25  36-04  37-07.50           
 28 Isaiah Torres             11 Staples             38-01.00   37-08.50   1 
      36-10.25  36-10.50  37-08.50           
 29 Matthew Six               11 Staples             40-02.25   37-01.50   2 
      37-01.50  FOUL  35-08.75           
 30 Jalen Judson Palmer       12 Stamford            39-02.00   36-10.25   1 
      36-00.50  36-10.25  FOUL           
 31 Samuel Chard              11 Greenwich           40-02.00   36-05.25   2 
      35-11  36-05.25  34-07           
 32 Carson McKinnon           11 Shelton             38-01.25   36-01.25   1 
      36-01.25  34-00  FOUL           
 33 Isaac Vieira              12 Danbury             38-07.50   35-05.75   1 
      35-05.75  35-01  32-06.75          
 34 Gregory Perard            11 Stamford            38-09.00   32-02.75   1 
      32-02.75  29-11.25  31-02.75           
 -- Louikenson Paul           12 Brien McMaho        38-02.50        DNS   1 
 -- CJ Major                  12 Norwalk             40-05.25        DNS   2 
 -- Dean Moro                 11 Staples             39-07.25        DNS   2 
 -- Grant Baker               11 Newtown             42-10.00        DNS   3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                 69        2) Hall                       55   
    3) Danbury                     48        4) Norwich Free Academy       38   
    5) Ridgefield                  36.50     6) Greenwich                  32   
    6) Fairfield Ludlowe           32        8) Trumbull                   30   
    9) Southington                 24       10) Wilbur Cross               22   
   11) Brien McMahon               18       12) Newtown                    17   
   13) New Britain                 14       14) Manchester                 12   
   15) Staples                     11.50    16) Norwalk                     4   
   17) Amity                        1       17) Hamden                      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        48        2) Ridgefield                 47   
    3) Conard                      44        4) Wilbur Cross               37   
    5) Norwich Free Academy        34        6) Manchester                 32   
    6) Staples                     32        8) Glastonbury                31   
    9) Shelton                     27       10) Fairfield Prep             21   
   11) Danbury                     18       12) Brien McMahon              16   
   12) Hamden                      16       14) Norwalk                    12   
   15) Southington                 11       15) East Hartford              11   
   17) New Britain                 10       18) Fairfield Ludlowe           9   
   19) Fairfield Warde              4       20) Trumbull                    2   
   20) Greenwich                    2       22) Westhill                    1