CIAC Class L Indoor T&F Championship Results

Event Completed

Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven , CT

February 15th, 2020 @ 10:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacindoorl20



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020 03:18 PM
             CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/15/2020             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  8.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                 7.58     * 7.44q  2 
  2 Khaia Moye                11 Windsor                 7.38     * 7.50q  5 
  3 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  7.35     * 7.57q  6  7.563
  4 Ciara Johnson             11 Enfield                 7.56     * 7.57q  1  7.569
  5 Jade Robinson             11 Windsor                 7.42     * 7.62q  4 
  6 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            7.63     * 7.64q  5 
  7 Claudia Nanez             12 Wilton                  7.50     * 7.65q  2  7.641
  8 Chloe Piegat              11 New Canaan              7.46     * 7.65   3  7.642
  9 Leah Gray                 12 Windsor                 7.67     * 7.69   6  7.682
 10 Christal Gilling          11 Windsor                 7.62     * 7.69   4  7.687
 11 Imani Jenkins             12 Middletown              7.76     * 7.72   4 
 12 Dardielle Exantus         12 Bunnell                 7.53     * 7.73   1 
 13 Maya Leonard              11 Newington               7.73     * 7.76   5 
 14 Shavanice Green           11 Windsor                 7.66     * 7.80   6 
 15 Tamia Robinson            11 Windsor                 7.87     * 7.81   1 
 16 Abigail Rogers            12 Fitch                   7.91     * 7.86   5 
 17 Molly Alger                9 Wilton                  7.98     * 7.92   1 
 18 Ruth Del Vecchio          12 Cheshire                7.83     * 7.93   2 
 19 Dasia Mongillo            12 Maloney                 7.91     * 7.95   4  7.942
 20 Montana Casa              11 E.O. Smith              7.91     * 7.95   6  7.945
 21 Marianna Lombardi          9 Wilton                  7.85     * 7.96   1  7.959
 22 Maya Palanki              10 Conard                  7.99     * 7.96   3  7.960
 23 Samantha Curcio           12 North Haven             7.90     * 7.97   3 
 24 Lauren Hinckley            9 East Lyme               7.82     * 7.99   3 
 25 Haley Oko                 12 Shelton                 7.87     * 8.00   2 
 26 Ava Pitruzzello            9 East Lyme               8.02     * 8.02   5  8.014
 27 Gabriella LaLuna          10 Lyman Hall              7.96     * 8.02   3  8.016
 28 Aurelia Downes             9 Windsor                 8.00     * 8.02   4  8.018
 29 Gianna Niman              11 Conard                  7.96     * 8.02   4  8.019
 30 Taylor Homiski             9 E.O. Smith              7.98       8.06   1 
 31 Rachel Kass               11 Masuk                   8.04       8.07   6 
 32 Mia Noisette              11 Bunnell                 7.99       8.09   2  8.081
 32 Abigail Jorgensen         10 East Lyme               7.97       8.09   2  8.081
 -- Leila Gary                10 Simsbury                7.59        DNS   3 
 -- Alexis Lyons              10 Darien                  7.94        DNS   5 
 -- Jada Mars                 11 Simsbury                7.91        DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  8.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  7.57       7.38*  10   
  2 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                 7.44       7.42*   8   
  3 Khaia Moye                11 Windsor                 7.50       7.44*   6   
  4 Claudia Nanez             12 Wilton                  7.65       7.51*   4   
  5 Jade Robinson             11 Windsor                 7.62       7.54*   2   
  6 Ciara Johnson             11 Enfield                 7.57       7.61*   1   
  7 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            7.64       7.68* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 39.98  2/13/2016   Caroline O'Neil, Daniel Hand                
Min Standard: * 46.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jalah Cooper              12 Windsor                41.32      42.16*  6  10   
  2 Claudia Nanez             12 Wilton                 42.17      42.32*  6   8   
  3 Olivia Mullings           11 Newington              43.08      42.61*  6   6   
  4 Jade Robinson             11 Windsor                41.84      42.90*  6   4   
  5 Cyana Lindsay             10 Windsor                42.76      42.94*  6   2   
  6 Marianna Lombardi          9 Wilton                 44.32      43.41*  5   1   
  7 Clare Gillis              10 Conard                 43.06      43.64*  6 
  8 Leah Gray                 12 Windsor                44.34      44.04*  5 
  9 Chloe Piegat              11 New Canaan             44.60      44.13*  5 
 10 Christina Capozzi         12 Kennedy                43.91      44.28*  5 
 11 Julia Coric                9 Daniel Hand            44.98      44.39*  4 
 12 Abigail Rogers            12 Fitch                  44.87      44.80*  4 
 13 Reagan Pelton             12 Newington              45.66      44.82*  3 
 14 Leah Policarpio           12 Bristol East           45.61      44.97*  4 
 15 Maeve D'Arcy              11 Conard                 45.65      45.11*  3 
 16 Bridget Bronsdon          10 Conard                 46.28      45.13*  2 
 17 Sydney Arustei             9 East Lyme              45.68      45.16*  3 
 18 Emma Sonski               11 Naugatuck              46.36      45.23*  2 
 19 Tamia Robinson            11 Windsor                46.03      45.42*  3 
 20 Imani Jenkins             12 Middletown             44.78      45.73*  5 
 21 Dardielle Exantus         12 Bunnell                45.26      45.88*  4 
 22 Eva Houlihan              10 Pomperaug              46.51      46.04*  1 
 23 Lillian Cusa              11 Masuk                  46.40      46.30*  1 
 24 Navia Casa                 9 E.O. Smith             46.25      46.35*  2 
 25 KeArya Jackson             9 Windsor                46.01      46.38*  3 
 26 Kaylee Allegretti         11 Middletown             46.15      46.94   2 
 27 Katherine Morrocu         11 New Canaan             46.10      47.12   2 
 28 Maya Howard                9 Daniel Hand            45.52      47.53   4 
 -- Jill Roberts               9 Wilton                 46.54        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel Huculak            12 Naugatuck              45.58        DNS   4 
 -- Mia Chen                  10 Shelton                46.36        DNS   2 
 -- Zaria Williams            11 Hartford Pub           45.94        DNS   3 
 -- Alexis Lyons              10 Darien                 44.42        DNS   5 
 -- Rebecca Litwinczyk         9 Bristol Cent           45.18        SCR     
 -- Diana Jedrychowski         9 Farmington             46.41        SCR     
 -- Leila Gary                10 Simsbury               43.86        SCR     
 -- Elsa Martin               12 Simsbury               45.03        SCR     
 -- Mia Hinton                12 Bristol Cent           46.03        SCR     
 -- Jada Mars                 11 Simsbury               45.10        SCR     
 -- Christal Gilling          11 Windsor                44.67        SCR     
 -- Rachel Dube               12 Windsor                45.03        SCR     
 -- Shavanice Green           11 Windsor                44.76        SCR     
 -- Liz Krooss                12 Naugatuck              46.22        SCR     
 -- Kate Johnson              12 Pomperaug              43.57        SCR     
 -- Allison Murphy            10 Naugatuck              43.51        SCR     
 -- Katherine Harris          11 East Lyme              44.63        SCR     
 -- Margaret Dunne            10 East Lyme              45.31        SCR     
 -- Ava Pitruzzello            9 East Lyme              45.44        SCR     
 -- Khaia Moye                11 Windsor                45.82        SCR     
 -- Brittani Westberry         9 Windsor                44.12        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:36.65  2004        Julia Rozier, Fitch                       
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elsa Martin               12 Simsbury             1:38.32    1:36.64#  4  10   
  2 Allison Murphy            10 Naugatuck            1:41.83    1:38.66*  4   8   
  3 Brittani Westberry         9 Windsor              1:40.18    1:39.43*  4   6   
  4 Jalah Cooper              12 Windsor              1:42.96    1:39.47*  4   4   
  5 Kate Johnson              12 Pomperaug            1:40.52    1:40.77*  4   2   
  6 Emma Sasonov              10 Conard               1:42.53    1:41.59*  4   1   
  7 Navia Casa                 9 E.O. Smith           1:44.72    1:44.41*  3 
  8 Morgan Combs              11 Daniel Hand          1:44.58    1:44.77*  3 
  9 Rachel Dube               12 Windsor              1:43.83    1:44.97*  3 
 10 Meryl Sullivan             9 Daniel Hand          1:46.02    1:45.33*  3 
 11 Suzanna Alliegro          12 Darien               1:48.80    1:46.90*  1 
 12 Victoria Lawson           11 Naugatuck            1:48.88    1:47.10*  1 
 13 KeArya Jackson             9 Windsor              1:47.93    1:47.49*  2 
 14 Kayla Logan                9 Simsbury             1:49.02    1:47.54*  1 
 15 Riley Hanover             10 Cheshire             1:49.66    1:48.06*  1 
 16 Madeline Coulis            9 Daniel Hand          1:48.57    1:50.54   2 
 17 Katharine Chandler        11 Darien               1:47.20    1:51.23   2 
 -- Caroline Real             11 East Lyme            1:49.02        DNS   1 
 -- Charlise Levesque         12 Maloney              1:48.59        DNS   2 
 -- Sophie Taylor             12 East Lyme            1:45.52        DNS   3 
 -- Alexis Lyons              10 Darien               1:44.77        DNS   3 
 -- Amanda Derway             12 Simsbury             1:46.87        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Cao                 11 E.O. Smith           1:48.42        DNS   2 
 -- Riley Shipman             10 New Canaan           1:48.79        SCR     
 -- Ella Gibb                 10 New Canaan           1:46.54        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Bigelow         10 E.O. Smith           1:46.86        SCR     
 -- Peyton Gildersleeve       11 Wilton               1:47.77        SCR     
 -- Ava Johnson               11 Conard               1:49.08        SCR     
 -- Ellie McCoy               11 East Lyme            1:43.56        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Palladino        9 Cheshire             1:48.17        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:52.97  2/13/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Birney             10 Simsbury             3:03.35    3:06.19*  2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Bigelow         10 E.O. Smith           3:07.87    3:08.71*  2   8   
  3 Avery Braccia             11 Bristol East         3:13.22    3:10.46*  2   6   
  4 Chloe Thompson            12 Daniel Hand          3:14.27    3:12.10*  2   4   
  5 Adelyn Arroyo              9 Daniel Hand          3:14.94    3:12.51*  2   2   
  6 Sophie Curcio             12 New Canaan           3:14.37    3:13.33*  2   1   
  7 Natalia Popielarz         11 Bristol Cent         3:15.63    3:15.49*  2 
  8 Charlotte Brehmer         10 Pomperaug            3:15.15    3:17.23*  2 
  9 Ava Johnson               11 Conard               3:22.77    3:21.58*  1 
 10 Yuria Yamamoto            11 E.O. Smith           3:19.84    3:23.17*  2 
 11 Brianna am Ende           11 East Lyme            3:20.49    3:23.44*  1 
 12 Imogen Rawlings-Green     10 New Canaan           3:24.63    3:25.49   1 
 13 Sydney Sager              10 East Lyme            3:21.70    3:25.95   1 
 14 Kayla Condon              12 Wethersfield         3:21.41    3:26.25   1 
 15 Kayla Byrne               12 Cheshire             3:24.68    3:26.41   1 
 16 Fiona Gallagher           10 Bristol East         3:21.82    3:26.55   1 
 17 Ava Paprocki              12 Fitch                3:21.37    3:26.58   1 
 18 Victoria Kosciukiewicz     9 Bristol East         3:20.13    3:27.93   2 
 -- Emma Ognibene             11 New Canaan           3:24.30        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Doherty            10 New Canaan           3:14.19        DNS   2 
 -- Mya Morabito               9 New Milford          3:24.91        DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Cao                 11 E.O. Smith           3:19.45        DNS   2 
 -- Gillian Goodwin           12 East Lyme            3:21.34        DNS   1 
 -- Shae Zeitler              11 New Milford          3:20.24        DNS   1 
 -- Bridget Olson             10 E.O. Smith           3:18.56        SCR     
 -- Mairead Clas              10 Darien               3:07.97        SCR     
 -- Allison Murphy            10 Naugatuck            3:17.00        SCR     
 -- Lilyann Steenburgh        10 Pomperaug            3:22.48        SCR     
 -- Emily Mrakovcic           10 Wilton               3:08.48        SCR     
 -- Peyton Gildersleeve       11 Wilton               3:23.74        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:55.52  2/6/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Scrimgeour          11 Conard               5:10.54    5:09.57*  2  10   
  2 Mairead Clas              10 Darien               5:08.50    5:12.44*  2   8   
  3 Amanda Derway             12 Simsbury             5:15.79    5:13.73*  2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Bigelow         10 E.O. Smith           5:22.18    5:19.57*  2   4   
  5 Linsey Arends             10 Woodstock Ac         5:26.20    5:31.30*  2   2   
  6 Madelaine Sweeney         10 New Milford          5:36.56    5:32.58*  2   1   
  7 Emily Chase               10 Lyman Hall           5:36.87    5:35.44*  2 
  8 Madison Sjostrom          11 East Lyme            5:42.92    5:39.18*  1 
  9 Lindy Erikson             11 East Lyme            5:50.24    5:42.83*  1 
 10 Kennedy Holsapple          9 East Lyme            5:48.58    5:43.10*  1 
 11 Sydney Kelleher            9 New Milford          5:43.01    5:43.32*  1 
 12 Noelle Kennedy            12 Darien               5:45.40    5:44.51*  1 
 13 Caroline Peak             10 Wethersfield         5:46.92    5:48.63*  1 
 14 Nicole Nenninger          12 Middletown           5:39.51    5:49.99*  2 
 15 Meghan Gerogescu          10 Cheshire             5:48.56    5:53.07   1 
 16 Sally Boucher             11 Darien               5:47.64    6:02.79   1 
 -- Yuria Yamamoto            11 E.O. Smith           5:42.81        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Doherty            10 New Canaan           5:25.02        DNS   2 
 -- Olivia Birney             10 Simsbury             5:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sophie Curcio             12 New Canaan           5:31.28        DNS   2 
 -- Elsa Martin               12 Simsbury             5:34.45        DNS   2 
 -- Julianne Teitler          10 Darien               5:43.64        DNS   1 
 -- Patricia Dineen           12 Wilton               5:48.08        DNS   1 
 -- Katrina Wiegmann          12 Farmington           5:42.27        DNS   1 
 -- Juliana Raia              11 Darien               5:46.60        DNS   1 
 -- Bridget Olson             10 E.O. Smith           5:40.29        SCR     
 -- Natalia Popielarz         11 Bristol Cent         5:41.42        SCR     
 -- Shae Zeitler              11 New Milford          5:28.02        SCR     
 -- Anna Steffen              11 Daniel Hand          5:22.44        SCR     
 -- Ava Johnson               11 Conard               5:42.13        SCR     
 -- Claire Daniels            10 New Milford          5:39.26        SCR     
 -- Mya Morabito               9 New Milford          5:31.53        SCR     
 -- Julia Antony              10 Guilford             5:35.03        SCR     
 -- Kiera Hynes               10 New Canaan           5:44.96        SCR     
 -- Olivia Skapczynski        10 Guilford             5:34.90        SCR     
 -- Sydney Sager              10 East Lyme            5:49.78        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 10:58.29  2/6/2014    Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy                   
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Scrimgeour          11 Conard              10:53.25   11:10.86*  2  10   
  2 Anna Steffen              11 Daniel Hand         11:31.35   11:22.94*  2   8   
  3 Claire Daniels            10 New Milford         11:26.34   11:24.86*  2   6   
  4 Amanda Derway             12 Simsbury            11:44.34   11:25.61*  2   4   
  5 Ariana Monarca            12 Middletown          11:57.24   12:00.23*  2   2   
  6 Clara Wiesler             12 Guilford            12:00.38   12:02.21*  2   1   
  7 Ryann Wauthier            11 Wilton              12:14.09   12:04.25*  2 
  8 Patricia Dineen           12 Wilton              12:22.17   12:11.76*  1 
  9 Adriana Franzese          10 Shelton             12:18.65   12:14.27*  1 
 10 Breanne Shipman           11 New Canaan          12:16.78   12:20.91*  1 
 11 Kyla Lorden               10 Simsbury            12:33.03   12:23.25*  1 
 12 Julianne Teitler          10 Darien              12:30.99   12:24.34*  1 
 13 Julia Antony              10 Guilford            11:53.40   12:25.81*  2 
 14 Olivia Ferraro            10 Cheshire            12:33.36   12:27.38*  1 
 15 Yanli Muhs                10 Guilford            12:26.72   12:27.93*  1 
 16 Olivia Weir               10 Lyman Hall          12:38.68   12:38.57*  1 
 17 Olivia Skapczynski        10 Guilford            12:37.83   12:41.89   1 
 18 Sophie Curcio             12 New Canaan          12:14.48   12:55.12   2 
 19 Clara Laughlin             9 Guilford            12:36.78   12:58.47   1 
 -- Linsey Arends             10 Woodstock Ac        11:57.72        DNS   2 
 -- Yuria Yamamoto            11 E.O. Smith          12:32.31        SCR     
 -- Katrina Wiegmann          12 Farmington          12:04.96        SCR     
 -- Bridget Olson             10 E.O. Smith          12:26.65        SCR     
 -- Emily Mrakovcic           10 Wilton              12:16.42        SCR     
 -- Madelaine Sweeney         10 New Milford         12:25.36        SCR     
 -- Mairead Clas              10 Darien              11:25.93        SCR     
 -- Lauren Doherty            10 New Canaan          12:20.06        SCR     
 -- Madison Sjostrom          11 East Lyme           12:21.36        SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  8.62     * 8.86q  4 
  2 Kylie Neretich            12 Naugatuck               9.01     * 9.05q  3 
  3 Darya Mikusova            12 East Lyme               9.02     * 9.06q  2  9.051
  4 Analy Alabre              11 Windsor                 9.10     * 9.06q  1  9.057
  5 Jill Roberts               9 Wilton                  9.17     * 9.15q  1 
  6 Grace Stephens            10 Masuk                   9.18     * 9.19q  2 
  7 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            9.69     * 9.61q  3 
  8 Alissa Hurd               11 Pomperaug               9.63     * 9.63   4 
  9 Shani Smith               10 Windsor                 9.84     * 9.72   1 
 10 Ruth Del Vecchio          12 Cheshire                9.69     * 9.75   4 
 11 Isha Teredesai            12 New Canaan              9.56     * 9.76   3 
 12 Elizabeth De Vaux         12 North Haven             9.77     * 9.77   2 
 13 Amelia Mabb               11 Pomperaug               9.86     * 9.83   1 
 14 Eliana Bukai              10 New Canaan              9.90     * 9.93   3 
 15 Alexis Aquilino           10 Bunnell                 9.86     * 9.96   2 
 16 Ashley Zelesky            11 East Lyme               9.95    * 10.00   3 
 17 Kate Hodska               11 Masuk                   9.93    * 10.02   4 
 18 Ava Sedensky              10 Pomperaug              10.12    * 10.06   1 
 19 Annelyse Sherman          10 Shelton                 9.94    * 10.07   4 
 20 Sophia Offerdahl          12 Cheshire               10.14    * 10.16   2 
 21 Danielle Zelesky          11 East Lyme              10.11      10.26   1 
 22 Emma Lepisto              10 Cheshire                9.98      10.29   2 
 23 Christine Attle           11 Bristol Cent           10.19      10.44   3 
 24 Katherine Macfarlane       9 Masuk                  10.21      10.56   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Dejana             11 Wilton                  8.86       8.61*  10   
  2 Darya Mikusova            12 East Lyme               9.06       8.90*   8   
  3 Kylie Neretich            12 Naugatuck               9.05       8.91*   6   
  4 Analy Alabre              11 Windsor                 9.06       9.06*   4   
  5 Jill Roberts               9 Wilton                  9.15       9.15*   2   
  6 Grace Stephens            10 Masuk                   9.19       9.41*   1   
  7 Aochen Li                 11 Woodstock Ac            9.61       9.51* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:44.56  2/13/2016   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         J Baker, E Hightower, A McDonald, S Hinds         
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:46.95    1:47.14*  4  10   
     1) Jade Robinson 11                2) Cyana Lindsay 10               
     3) Christal Gilling 11             4) Khaia Moye 11                  
  2 Simsbury                                          1:51.59    1:51.00*  4   8   
     1) Jada Mars 11                    2) Leila Gary 10                  
     3) Kayla Logan 9                   4) Molly Singer 12                
  3 Naugatuck                                         1:51.63    1:51.57*  4   6   
     1) Rachel Huculak 12               2) Allison Murphy 10              
     3) Emma Sonski 11                  4) Kylie Neretich 12              
  4 Conard                                            1:54.41    1:52.90*  2   4   
     1) Angela Dulnuan 9                2) Bridget Bronsdon 10            
     3) Maeve D'Arcy 11                 4) Clare Gillis 10                
  5 Newington                                         1:52.56    1:53.02*  3   2   
     1) Savannah Gallagher 9            2) Maya Leonard 11                
     3) Olivia Mullings 11              4) Reagan Pelton 12               
  6 Pomperaug                                         1:52.63    1:53.13*  3   1   
     1) Eva Houlihan 10                 2) Brianna Stuart 10              
     3) Alissa Hurd 11                  4) Kate Johnson 12                
  7 New Milford                                       1:51.35    1:53.14*  4 
     1) Kaley Toth 12                   2) Anichka Malachi 10             
     3) Felicia Crowley 10              4) Ciara Anderson 11              
  8 Middletown                                        1:55.13    1:53.69*  2 
     1) Kaylee Allegretti 11            2) Natalie Sosnovich 12           
     3) Jeralyn Wiggins 12              4) Imani Jenkins 12               
  9 Bristol Central                                   1:53.62    1:54.33*  3 
     1) Mia Hinton 12                   2) Christine Attle 11             
     3) Emma Stone 11                   4) Rebecca Litwinczyk 9           
 10 Fitch                                             1:54.19    1:54.35*  3 
     1) Mary Rose Victorino 11          2) Riley Marquis 12               
     3) Ashley Spreng 11                4) Abigail Rogers 12              
 11 Bunnell                                           1:51.94    1:54.84*  4 
     1) Mia Noisette 11                 2) Megan Lutheran 12              
     3) Wadline Emmanuel 12             4) Dardielle Exantus 12           
 12 Wilton                                            1:51.48    1:54.89*  4 
     1) Jill Roberts 9                  2) Molly Alger 9                  
     3) Marianna Lombardi 9             4) Simona Gheorghe 11             
 13 Lyman Hall                                        1:58.52    1:56.76*  1  1:56.758
     1) Faith Danner 12                 2) Gabriella LaLuna 10            
     3) Kaleigh McCann 10               4) Mikayla Durant 12              
 14 Shelton                                           1:54.13    1:56.76*  3  1:56.759
     1) Audrey Kozak 9                  2) Nina Turski 10                 
     3) Adeline Kim 11                  4) Erika Olson 11                 
 15 Wethersfield                                      1:57.95    1:57.32*  2 
     1) Kathleen Hattie 10              2) Madison Righi 11               
     3) Emily Sousa 10                  4) Ana Villagra 11                
 16 Darien                                            1:58.54    1:57.47*  1 
     1) Keziah Gyimah-Padmore 9         2) Katherine Armstrong 12         
     3) Kaitlyn Popson 12               4) Casey Warble 11                
 17 Enfield                                           1:59.67    1:57.49*  1 
     1) Ciara Johnson 11                2) Isabella Kraus 9               
     3) Olivia Castagno 9               4) Shannon Cato 12                
 18 Maloney                                           1:58.17    1:58.31*  1 
     1) Lauren Matias 11                2) Kristen McCormack 11           
     3) Savannah Vasquez 9              4) Dasia Mongillo 12              
 19 Bristol Eastern                                   1:56.80    1:59.48*  2 
     1) Sophia Bouchard 10              2) Alison Sullivan 10             
     3) Julia Armington 9               4) Audra Porowski 10              
 20 East Lyme                                         1:53.25    2:00.00*  3 
     1) Ava Pitruzzello 9               2) Sydney Arustei 9               
     3) Ava Mauri 9                     4) Margaret Dunne 10              
 21 Daniel Hand                                       1:58.89    2:00.19   1 
     1) Kyra Matkin 10                  2) Kayla Howard 12                
     3) Reilly Duncanson 10             4) Olivia Henkel 11               
 22 E.O. Smith                                        1:56.22    2:00.30   2 
     1) Montana Casa 11                 2) Julia Iacampo 9                
     3) Emily Johnston 11               4) Celestine Walliser 11          
 23 North Haven                                       1:59.06    2:00.49   1 
     1) Grace Finch 10                  2) Sofia Fappiano 11              
     3) Paula Fappiano 11               4) Samantha Curcio 12             
 24 Cheshire                                          1:54.86    2:00.53   2 
     1) Ruth Del Vecchio 12             2) Samantha Nowak 12              
     3) Alexandra SanAngelo 10          4) Emma Lepisto 10                
 -- Masuk                                             1:53.73        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:05.40  2/13/2015   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Schatz, L Rivers, G Curtis, D Rivers            
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:06.42    4:09.76*  3  10   
     1) Jalah Cooper 12                 2) Brittani Westberry 9           
     3) Rachel Dube 12                  4) Christal Gilling 11            
  2 Simsbury                                          4:13.11    4:12.31*  3   8   
     1) Elsa Martin 12                  2) Jada Mars 11                   
     3) Leila Gary 10                   4) Martina Benedetti 11           
  3 East Lyme                                         4:16.76    4:18.41*  3   6   
     1) Margaret Dunne 10               2) Sophie Taylor 12               
     3) Caroline Real 11                4) Darya Mikusova 12              
  4 Darien                                            4:21.00    4:20.00*  3   4   
     1) Alexis Lyons 10                 2) Suzanna Alliegro 12            
     3) Lauren Blake 10                 4) Charlotte Van Ingen 11         
  5 Daniel Hand                                       4:19.19    4:20.04*  3   2   
     1) Meryl Sullivan 9                2) Julia Coric 9                  
     3) Maya Howard 9                   4) Adelyn Arroyo 9                
  6 Conard                                            4:27.13    4:20.62*  2   1   
     1) Bridget Bronsdon 10             2) Maggie Gillis 9                
     3) Maeve D'Arcy 11                 4) Emma Sasonov 10                
  7 New Milford                                       4:15.26    4:21.25*  3 
     1) Anichka Malachi 10              2) Mya Morabito 9                 
     3) Shae Zeitler 11                 4) Ciara Anderson 11              
  8 Bristol Central                                   4:26.06    4:22.18*  2 
     1) Mia Hinton 12                   2) Rebecca Litwinczyk 9           
     3) Emma Stone 11                   4) Christine Attle 11             
  9 Newington                                         4:27.95    4:26.08*  1 
     1) Emma Dos Santos 9               2) Savannah Gallagher 9           
     3) Olivia Mullings 11              4) Reagan Pelton 12               
 10 New Canaan                                        4:24.85    4:26.84*  2 
     1) Lauren Doherty 10               2) Imogen Rawlings-Green 10       
     3) Katherine Morrocu 11            4) Ella Gibb 10                   
 11 Naugatuck                                         4:27.44    4:31.22*  2 
     1) Lauren Sonski 9                 2) Julia Kropo 10                 
     3) Liz Krooss 12                   4) Lauren Rupsis 12               
 12 Bristol Eastern                                   4:31.51    4:31.37*  1 
     1) Alison Sullivan 10              2) Audra Porowski 10              
     3) Fiona Gallagher 10              4) Avery Braccia 11               
 13 Shelton                                           4:27.72    4:32.17*  2 
     1) Mariah Hamel 12                 2) Erika Olson 11                 
     3) Allyssa Verdicchio 11           4) Mia Chen 10                    
 14 Fitch                                             4:35.29    4:33.95*  1 
     1) Riley Marquis 12                2) Avery Lyon 11                  
     3) Ashley Spreng 11                4) Kelsi Ursini 11                
 15 North Haven                                       4:37.45    4:34.30*  1 
     1) Lorelei King 10                 2) Grace Finch 10                 
     3) Sofia Fappiano 11               4) Ada Forbes 10                  
 16 Masuk                                             4:36.61    4:37.32*  1 
     1) Lillian Cusa 11                 2) Catherine Kirk 9               
     3) Amanda Campos 11                4) Madison Kobza 12               
 17 E.O. Smith                                        4:27.96    4:39.49   1 
     1) Julia Iacampo 9                 2) Briana Ashton 9                
     3) Analiese Hardon 11              4) Celestine Walliser 11          
 18 Cheshire                                          4:26.33    4:41.94   2 
     1) Alexandra SanAngelo 10          2) Seymone Rosenberg 11           
     3) Kristen Daddi 11                4) Riley Hanover 10               
 -- Wilton                                            4:27.87        SCR     
 -- Pomperaug                                         4:28.50        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:38.43  2005        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                        9:54.00    9:59.17*  2  10   
     1) Ella Gibb 10                    2) Sophie Curcio 12               
     3) Emma Ognibene 11                4) Lauren Doherty 10              
  2 East Lyme                                        10:12.36   10:00.74*  2   8   
     1) Sophie Taylor 12                2) Caroline Real 11               
     3) Gillian Goodwin 12              4) Ellie McCoy 11                 
  3 E.O. Smith                                       10:06.74   10:12.25*  2   6   
     1) Sarah Cao 11                    2) Navia Casa 9                   
     3) Yuria Yamamoto 11               4) Elizabeth Bigelow 10           
  4 Daniel Hand                                      10:13.61   10:18.49*  2   4   
     1) Morgan Combs 11                 2) Madeline Coulis 9              
     3) Adelyn Arroyo 9                 4) Chloe Thompson 12              
  5 Middletown                                       10:32.36   10:26.30*  2   2   
     1) Hajar M'Hamdi 11                2) Melissa Carlson 9              
     3) Nicole Nenninger 12             4) Ariana Monarca 12              
  6 Darien                                           10:34.83   10:26.65*  1   1   
     1) Katharine Chandler 11           2) Alexis Lyons 10                
     3) Sally Boucher 11                4) Juliana Raia 11                
  7 New Milford                                      10:02.14   10:28.52*  2 
     1) Madelaine Sweeney 10            2) Mya Morabito 9                 
     3) Shae Zeitler 11                 4) Claire Daniels 10              
  8 Cheshire                                         10:41.78   10:28.82*  1 
     1) Olivia Ferraro 10               2) Kristen Daddi 11               
     3) Meghan Gerogescu 10             4) Kayla Byrne 12                 
  9 Naugatuck                                        10:45.77   10:45.68*  1 
     1) Lauren Sonski 9                 2) Victoria Lawson 11             
     3) Julia Kropo 10                  4) Lauren Rupsis 12               
 10 Woodstock Academy                                10:56.34   10:48.18*  1 
     1) Linsey Arends 10                2) Lauren Brule 9                 
     3) Iris Bazinet 11                 4) Megan Gohn 12                  
 11 Shelton                                          10:28.04   10:53.98*  2 
     1) Elizabeth Porto 11              2) Maeve Sheldon 12               
     3) Allyssa Verdicchio 11           4) Adriana Franzese 10            
 12 Newington                                        10:56.00   10:54.44*  1 
     1) Emma Dos Santos 9               2) Kassidy Doyle 11               
     3) Madelyn Gentile 12              4) Alyse Karanian 10              
 13 Masuk                                            10:52.97   10:57.95*  1 
     1) Maya Fox 11                     2) Haya Shilleh 11                
     3) Lillian Cusa 11                 4) Amanda Campos 11               
 14 Simsbury                                         10:11.08   11:01.14   2 
     1) Kyla Lorden 10                  2) Sofia Nelson 10                
     3) Karin van Hassel 12             4) Michaelah Shellito 9           
 15 Bristol Eastern                                  10:45.76   11:05.17   1 
     1) Audrey Perry 11                 2) Sarah Cody 9                   
     3) Fiona Gallagher 10              4) Victoria Kosciukiewicz 9       
 -- Wilton                                           10:25.17        SCR     
 -- Conard                                           10:31.38        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:09.88  2/6/2014    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          4:19.99    4:20.31*  3  10   
     1) Jada Mars 11                    2) Leila Gary 10                  
     3) Martina Benedetti 11            4) Olivia Birney 10               
  2 New Canaan                                        4:40.30    4:27.45*  2   8   
     1) Chloe Piegat 11                 2) Eliana Bukai 10                
     3) Ella Gibb 10                    4) Lauren Doherty 10              
  3 Windsor                                           4:26.67    4:29.03*  3   6   
     1) Khaia Moye 11                   2) Shavanice Green 11             
     3) Rachel Dube 12                  4) Brittani Westberry 9           
  4 Naugatuck                                         4:34.70    4:30.38*  3   4   
     1) Kylie Neretich 12               2) Liz Krooss 12                  
     3) Rachel Huculak 12               4) Allison Murphy 10              
  5 Pomperaug                                         4:32.96    4:31.82*  3   2   
     1) Eva Houlihan 10                 2) Brianna Stuart 10              
     3) Kate Johnson 12                 4) Charlotte Brehmer 10           
  6 East Lyme                                         4:29.16    4:35.58*  3   1   
     1) Margaret Dunne 10               2) Darya Mikusova 12              
     3) Sophie Taylor 12                4) Ellie McCoy 11                 
  7 Shelton                                           4:33.90    4:40.04*  3 
     1) Annelyse Sherman 10             2) Haley Oko 12                   
     3) Mia Chen 10                     4) Elizabeth Porto 11             
  8 Bristol Central                                   4:35.55    4:40.52*  2 
     1) Mia Hinton 12                   2) Rebecca Litwinczyk 9           
     3) Emma Stone 11                   4) Natalia Popielarz 11           
  9 Darien                                            4:48.00    4:42.90*  1 
     1) Keziah Gyimah-Padmore 9         2) Katherine Armstrong 12         
     3) Casey Warble 11                 4) Brianna Lyons 12               
 10 Daniel Hand                                       4:40.53    4:43.22*  2 
     1) Kyra Matkin 10                  2) Kayla Howard 12                
     3) Molly Kerrigan 11               4) Chloe Thompson 12              
 11 Lyman Hall                                        4:43.51    4:44.12*  1 
     1) Faith Danner 12                 2) Gabriella LaLuna 10            
     3) Mikayla Durant 12               4) Emma Tommell 9                 
 12 E.O. Smith                                        4:47.90    4:44.32*  1 
     1) Montana Casa 11                 2) Julia Iacampo 9                
     3) Sarah Cao 11                    4) Yuria Yamamoto 11              
 13 Maloney                                           4:49.37    4:44.91*  1 
     1) Lauren Matias 11                2) Kristen McCormack 11           
     3) Charlise Levesque 12            4) Savannah Vasquez 9             
 14 New Milford                                       4:48.02    4:47.99*  1 
     1) Felicia Crowley 10              2) Anna Pippenger 9               
     3) Elizabeth Rainey 9              4) Amanda Tesoriero 11            
 15 Bristol Eastern                                   4:41.66    4:50.02   2 
     1) Isabell Fulton 10               2) Alison Sullivan 10             
     3) Audra Porowski 10               4) Victoria Kosciukiewicz 9       
 16 Newington                                         4:41.06    4:50.53   2 
     1) Emma Dos Santos 9               2) Savannah Gallagher 9           
     3) Mackenzie Hillman 9             4) Andrea Pena-Cuddeback 12       
 17 Cheshire                                          4:47.92    4:57.48   1 
     1) Claudia Chong 9                 2) Sophia Offerdahl 12            
     3) Danielle Ellis 11               4) Riley Hanover 10               
 18 Conard                                            4:41.51    5:02.18   2 
     1) Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins 9       2) Chloe Laureta 9                
     3) Bridget Drummey 11              4) Ella Tanis 10                  
 -- Wilton                                            4:42.84        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: #  5-05  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                    
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Kirkutis            9 Conard               5-00.00    5-02.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Julia Theriaque           12 Woodstock Ac         5-04.00   J5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chelsi Chevannes          11 Darien               5-02.00    5-00.00*   5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alissa Hurd               11 Pomperaug            5-02.00    5-00.00*   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Zaria Williams            11 Hartford Pub         5-02.00   J5-00.00*   2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shani Smith               10 Windsor              5-02.00    4-10.00*   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Grace Stephens            10 Masuk                4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Mariah Hamel              12 Shelton              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nadia Voravolya           12 Wilton               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lorelei King              10 North Haven          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryley Turner              12 Middletown           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lissa Geida               12 East Lyme            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brooke Dolan              10 Darien               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cecilia Williams          10 Conard               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Matias             11 Maloney              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- El-Lana Coleman           10 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Makayla Greene            10 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Schneider         12 Conard               5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Brianna am Ende           11 East Lyme            4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11-08  2/13/2015   Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sjodin Fedikovich         10 East Lyme            8-00.00    8-00.00*  10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Megan Delillo             12 East Lyme            8-06.00   J8-00.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Porto           11 Shelton              7-06.00   J8-00.00*   6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Anna McCuster             12 East Lyme            8-00.00    7-06.00*   1.75
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Aida Ouloul               10 Shelton              7-06.00    7-06.00*   1.75
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Natalie Volz              11 Darien               7-06.00    7-06.00*   1.75
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Simona Gheorghe           11 Wilton               7-06.00    7-06.00*   1.75
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Susan Porto                9 Shelton              7-00.00   J7-06.00* 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Joen Echeverria           12 Darien               7-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jessica Matson            11 New Milford          7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Mia Corradi               11 Cheshire             7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Ameya Arun                12 Cheshire             8-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Bella Dial                10 New Canaan           8-00.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Arjanne Josef             10 Cheshire             8-00.00        DNS  
     
     
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 18-08  1997        Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy            
Min Standard: * 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsi Chevannes          11 Darien              16-05.00   16-11.00*  2  10   
      16-04  15-07.50  16-03.75  16-02  16-11  16-07.50
  2 Madison Righi             11 Wethersfield        15-11.50   16-00.50*  2   8   
      13-07.50  16-00.50  15-08.75  14-03.75  FOUL  14-11
  3 Zaria Williams            11 Hartford Pub        15-09.50   15-09.00*  2   6   
      15-05.50  15-05.75  13-01.25  FOUL  15-09  FOUL
  4 Anichka Malachi           10 New Milford         15-10.00   15-08.75*  2   4   
      15-03.25  14-11.75  15-02.25  15-08.50  15-01.25  15-08.75
  5 Sofia Riker               12 East Lyme           15-07.25   15-07.00*  2   2   
      FOUL  15-07  15-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cyana Lindsay             10 Windsor             15-08.00   15-01.75*  2   1   
      15-00.50  13-10.50  15-00.75  13-04.50  15-01.75  14-05
  7 Eliana Bukai              10 New Canaan          15-00.25   15-01.00*  1 
      14-03.50  15-01  14-08.75  FOUL  14-08.25  14-03.75
  8 Lena Osso                 12 East Lyme           15-01.75   15-00.50*  1 
      14-01.50  15-00.50  15-00.50           
  9 Avery Suriani             11 Pomperaug           15-02.50  J15-00.50*  2 
      15-00.50  13-07  14-05           
 10 Mercedes Rodriguez         9 South Windso        14-08.50   14-08.25*  1 
      FOUL  14-08.25  FOUL           
 11 Samantha Nowak            12 Cheshire            15-02.25   14-08.00*  1 
      14-08  14-07.25  12-04           
 12 Chloe Mamaclay            12 Newington           15-00.00  J14-08.00*  1 
      14-01.25  14-08  FOUL           
 13 Mariah Hamel              12 Shelton             15-07.50   14-06.75*  2 
      FOUL  14-06.75  13-03.75           
 14 Alyssa Lecky              11 Middletown          15-02.50   14-05.50   2 
      14-01.75  14-03.75  14-05.50           
 15 Ava Sedensky              10 Pomperaug           14-10.00   14-05.25   1 
      FOUL  14-05.25  FOUL           
 16 Taylor Homiski             9 E.O. Smith          15-02.00   14-01.50   1 
      13-09.50  14-01.50  14-00.75           
 17 Audrey Kirkutis            9 Conard              14-10.50   14-00.75   1 
      14-00.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Nadia Voravolya           12 Wilton              14-09.50   13-09.75   1 
      FOUL  13-05.25  13-09.75           
 19 Brianna Stuart            10 Pomperaug           14-06.75   13-09.00   1 
      13-08.50  13-09  13-05           
 20 Lauren Hinckley            9 East Lyme           15-04.50   13-06.50   2 
      FOUL  12-10.75  13-06.50           
 21 Molly Yourell             12 East Lyme           15-03.25   12-07.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07.50           
 -- Shakila Campbell          10 Windsor             15-08.75       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rachel Huculak            12 Naugatuck           14-07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Neretich            12 Naugatuck           15-03.25        DNS   2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 39-00  2005        Garynn Jackson, East Lyme                   
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarissa Nock             12 Wethersfield        37-05.00   37-08.25*  2  10   
      35-02.50  37-08.25  37-04.25  36-10.25  37-00.75  36-02.50
  2 Sarah Ovesny              12 Shelton             37-07.25   36-06.25*  2   8   
      FOUL  34-03.50  33-06.50  36-00  36-06.25  FOUL
  3 Kaiya Alexander           12 Bristol Cent        36-07.00   36-03.00*  2   6   
      34-11.75  35-05  FOUL  36-03  35-07.50  35-03
  4 Ni'asha Greene            12 E.O. Smith          36-03.25   34-08.50*  2   4   
      33-10  34-01.75  34-08.50  33-02.50  32-11  FOUL
  5 Savannah Soleau           10 East Lyme           33-09.00   34-08.00*  2   2   
      33-07.25  FOUL  33-08  34-08  33-06  33-02.25
  6 Elizabeth Uyar            11 Shelton             32-05.25   33-06.25*  2   1   
      31-11  31-04.50  30-05.50  32-07.50  33-06.25  FOUL
  7 Courtney McFarland        12 North Haven         33-01.25   31-10.75*  2 
      31-09.25  31-10.75  29-03  FOUL  FOUL  29-03.25
  8 Arianna Malick            12 Shelton             34-01.00   31-08.00*  2 
      31-08  28-10  FOUL           
  9 Marisa Brough             12 Cheshire            32-07.50   31-01.25*  2 
      30-03.50  30-03.50  31-01.25           
 10 Chloe Adams               11 New Canaan          32-08.00   30-02.75*  2 
      30-00  30-02.75  29-04.50           
 11 Armani Sidik              11 Hartford Pub        29-11.25  J30-02.75*  1 
      29-10.50  29-01  30-02.75           
 12 Isobel Sutherland         11 East Lyme           32-06.00   29-11.00*  2 
      29-09  29-08  29-11           
 13 Drisscoll-Smith Deja      11 Fitch               30-09.00   29-10.50*  1 
      29-03.25  29-10.50  29-08           
 14 Mariya Tazi               12 New Milford         31-07.25   29-10.25*  2 
      27-03  27-11.75  29-10.25           
 15 Isabella Sorrentino        9 Woodstock Ac        29-03.50   29-06.75*  1 
      25-05.50  29-06.75  25-09.50           
 16 J'Onelle Davis            11 Fitch               31-04.00   29-06.00*  2 
      28-07  27-09.75  29-06           
 17 Leah Francois             11 Shelton             28-01.00   29-00.50*  1 
      29-00.50  28-09  FOUL           
 18 Emily Cocco               10 North Haven         30-04.25   28-07.50*  1 
      28-07.50  26-09.50  28-04.50           
 19 Sandra Kirvelevicius       9 East Lyme           29-09.50   28-07.25*  1 
      28-07.25  27-09.50  27-10.25           
 20 Naomi Cimino              12 New Canaan          30-07.50   28-05.50*  1 
      28-00.50  28-05.50  FOUL           
 21 Kathryn Tuohy              9 Fitch               29-06.00   28-01.75*  1 
      27-04  28-01.75  27-08.25           
 22 Serena Stockel            11 East Lyme           28-10.50   26-01.00   1 
      25-11  26-01  FOUL           
 23 Ava Almeida               12 Bunnell             28-09.00   25-11.50   1 
      24-05.25  25-11.50  25-05           
 24 Ava DiMauro               11 Middletown          29-07.50   25-11.00   1 
      24-11.50  25-11  FOUL           
 -- Lucia Lampard             12 Wilton              28-03.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ralphael Hawkins          10 Hillhouse               6.53     * 6.66q  4 
  2 Joshua Stewart            11 Daniel Hand             6.51     * 6.71q  5  6.709
  3 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby                   6.67     * 6.71q  1  6.710
  4 Nicholas Balenzano        12 Darien                  6.73     * 6.77q  2 
  5 Ariel Gordon              12 Amity                   6.71     * 6.78q  1  6.776
  6 Mark Cristino             12 Pomperaug               6.62     * 6.78q  3  6.777
  7 Jaiden Murphy             11 Windsor                 6.65     * 6.81q  2 
  8 Xavier Samuels            12 Enfield                 6.80     * 6.84   4 
  9 Edwardo Perez Rose        11 Hillhouse               6.85     * 6.86   1  6.853
  9 Austin Dehmel             12 Darien                  6.78     * 6.86   5  6.853
 11 Carlos Aurora             12 Notre Dame-W            6.81     * 6.95   2 
 12 Jack Myers                11 Wilton                  6.86     * 6.96   1 
 13 Eric Phongsa              11 Woodstock Ac            6.95     * 6.98   3 
 14 Isaac Smith               12 Wilby                   6.99     * 7.02   3 
 15 John Wise                 11 New Canaan              7.02       7.05   4 
 16 Torayl Dale               12 Windsor                 6.98       7.06   1  7.051
 17 Jacob Bendick             12 Fitch                   6.76       7.06   4  7.058
 17 Ethan Mojica              11 Fitch                   6.90       7.06   3  7.058
 19 Daven Pelaez              11 Daniel Hand             6.95       7.07   2 
 20 Elijah Blocker            11 Notre Dame-W            6.93       7.08   5 
 21 Patrick Bennett           10 Stratford               7.01       7.10   5  7.094
 22 Nolan Freeman             10 New Milford             7.03       7.10   3  7.096
 23 Malcolm Benton             9 Notre Dame-W            6.94       7.10   5  7.100
 24 Kyle Paterson             10 Simsbury                6.78       7.13   5 
 25 Reginald McGregor         12 Newington               6.98       7.17   2 
 26 Trevaughn Ulett           11 Newington               7.04       7.19   1 
 27 Wooder Thoby              11 Wilton                  6.80       7.21   3 
 28 Noor Ashrifeh             12 Darien                  7.01       7.26   5 
 29 Clayton Smith             12 New London              7.00       7.33   4 
 30 Taji Blizzard             10 Crosby                  6.95       7.53   4 
 -- Pierre Duvert             11 Bunnell                 6.97         FS   1 
 -- Jaydin Boyd               10 Hillhouse               6.76        DNS   3 
 -- Vince Cypress             12 Amity                   6.93        DNS   4 
 -- Shamar Sutton             12 Simsbury                6.89        DNS   2 
 -- Miguel Gutierrez          12 Simsbury                7.03        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ralphael Hawkins          10 Hillhouse               6.66       6.59*  10   
  2 Joshua Stewart            11 Daniel Hand             6.71       6.64*   8   
  3 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby                   6.71       6.66*   6   
  4 Mark Cristino             12 Pomperaug               6.78       6.69*   4   
  5 Nicholas Balenzano        12 Darien                  6.77       6.71*   2   
  6 Ariel Gordon              12 Amity                   6.78       6.75*   1   
  7 Jaiden Murphy             11 Windsor                 6.81       6.83* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 34.75  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Min Standard: * 39.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ralphael Hawkins          10 Hillhouse              35.88      36.33*  6  10   
  2 Talib McBride             12 Hillhouse              36.48      36.41*  6   8   
  3 Ramon Ambert              12 Bristol Cent           36.39      36.57*  6   6   
  4 Jack Myers                11 Wilton                 37.24      37.53*  5   4   
  5 Taj Thomas                11 Kennedy                36.57      37.60*  6   2   
  6 Orlando Galarza           12 Fitch                  37.99      37.86*  5   1   
  7 Joshua Stewart            11 Daniel Hand            35.11      38.41*  6 
  8 Thomas Williams           10 Fitch                  38.63      38.58*  4 
  9 Griffen Dayton            12 New Canaan             37.63      38.62*  5 
 10 Robert Patterson          11 Daniel Hand            39.46      38.71*  2 
 11 Braeden Kosiewicz         11 Daniel Hand            39.31      39.15*  3 
 12 Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Har  11 New London             39.36      39.29*  2 
 13 Parker Woodmansee         10 E.O. Smith             39.56      39.32*  1 
 14 Jonathan Gulish           11 Bunnell                39.32      39.42*  3 
 15 Cole Iannuzzi             11 Wilton                 39.53      39.55*  1 
 16 Michael Colbert           10 Wilton                 39.39      39.77   2 
 17 Philip London             11 Amity                  39.19      39.81   3 
 18 Nicholas Savo             11 Daniel Hand            39.46      39.95   1  39.943
 19 Adam Schimmelpfenning     11 Woodstock Ac           39.44      39.95   2  39.948
 20 Sean Laragy               12 Daniel Hand            39.46      40.27   2 
 21 Patrick Bennett           10 Stratford              38.97      41.04   3 
 -- Christian Panagrossi      12 Notre Dame-W           38.07        DNS   5 
 -- Ameen Parks               12 Daniel Hand            36.58        DNS   6 
 -- Aidan O'Rourke            12 Darien                 39.23        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Mojica              11 Fitch                  38.42        DNS   4 
 -- Jonathon Volpe            11 Naugatuck              38.54        DNS   4 
 -- LeoAngel Lopez            10 Naugatuck              38.03        DNS   5 
 -- Matt Saia                 11 Xavier                 38.63        DNS   4 
 -- James Dickman             12 Xavier                 38.38        DNS   4 
 -- Carson Hines              11 Daniel Hand            36.92        DNS   5 
 -- Jared Martin              11 Daniel Hand            38.95        DNS   3 
 -- Corey Duncanson           12 Daniel Hand            38.32        DNS   4 
 -- Shamar Sutton             12 Simsbury               36.63        SCR     
 -- Le-Andre Gayle            12 Windsor                36.85        SCR     
 -- Miguel Gutierrez          12 Simsbury               38.01        SCR     
 -- Kyle Paterson             10 Simsbury               37.69        SCR     
 -- Evan Avery                11 Maloney                38.84        SCR     
 -- Jacob Bendick             12 Fitch                  38.72        SCR     
 -- Joseph Cretella IV        11 Notre Dame-W           39.08        SCR     
 -- Joshua Clarke             10 Windsor                38.01        SCR     
 -- Ryan Reid                 11 Windsor                39.37        SCR     
 -- Marlon Welsh              10 Windsor                39.65        SCR     
 -- Xavier Browne             11 Bristol Cent           39.44        SCR     
 -- Ryan Ignatowski           12 Amity                  39.63        SCR     
 -- Taji Blizzard             10 Crosby                 38.79        SCR     
 -- Jayveon Young              9 Windsor                38.88        SCR     
 -- Ralph Romulus             12 New London             39.05        SCR     
 -- Jaiden Murphy             11 Windsor                38.17        SCR     
 -- Jalil Rincon              12 Newington              37.81        SCR     
 -- Ryan Krompegal            12 Bristol Cent           39.05        SCR     
 -- Jose Ramirez              12 Bristol Cent           38.47        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:20.98  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talib McBride             12 Hillhouse            1:24.51    1:23.67*  5  10   
  2 Jose Ramirez              12 Bristol Cent         1:24.42    1:23.95*  5   8   
  3 Ryan Farrell              11 Cheshire             1:24.28    1:24.01*  5   6   
  4 Andrew Van de Mark        11 Farmington           1:24.47    1:24.57*  5   4   
  5 Marquis Whyte             11 New London           1:26.67    1:24.96*  4   2   
  6 Aidan Markward            12 Pomperaug            1:25.22    1:25.43*  5   1   
  7 Evan McNeice              12 Wethersfield         1:26.18    1:26.29*  5 
  8 Ryan Karp                 12 Pomperaug            1:26.37    1:26.84*  4 
  9 Jacob Woznicki            12 Bristol East         1:28.66    1:28.31*  3 
 10 Besufekad Opstrup         12 Daniel Hand          1:26.56    1:28.42*  4 
 11 Joseph Hardin             12 Bristol East         1:28.47    1:28.96*  4 
 12 Luke Lammey               11 Simsbury             1:28.30    1:29.07*  4 
 13 Elliot Deans              12 E.O. Smith           1:28.65    1:29.18*  4 
 14 Dante Marciano            10 Bristol East         1:29.25    1:30.41*  3 
 15 Ethan O'Farrell           12 Enfield              1:30.55    1:30.59*  2 
 16 Paul Odyniec              10 Daniel Hand          1:28.92    1:31.22*  3 
 17 Patrick Rourke            11 North Haven          1:30.31    1:31.48*  3 
 18 Breon Parker              10 Windsor              1:30.34    1:31.65*  3 
 19 Jonathan Gulish           11 Bunnell              1:31.87    1:31.79*  1 
 20 Benjamin Johnsky          12 Bristol East         1:31.38    1:31.96*  2 
 21 Kosta Boskovic            12 E.O. Smith           1:31.49    1:32.05   1 
 22 Thomas Gregory            10 Guilford             1:30.39    1:32.89   3 
 23 Ajamo Carraby-Jones       11 New Canaan           1:30.63    1:34.19   2 
 24 Cameron Hubbard           12 Guilford             1:31.38    1:34.27   2 
 -- Alexander Brites          12 Kennedy              1:31.53        DNF   1 
 -- Edward Rowley             11 Wilton               1:31.01        DNS   2 
 -- Jason Rideout              9 Darien               1:30.83        DNS   2 
 -- Dominic Oliveri           12 Maloney              1:31.61        DNS   1 
 -- Jonathon Volpe            11 Naugatuck            1:27.60        SCR     
 -- Evan Avery                11 Maloney              1:31.92        SCR     
 -- Jesse Meadows III         12 New Milford          1:28.62        SCR     
 -- Jahkoye Lewis             12 Windsor              1:26.61        SCR     
 -- Shamar Sutton             12 Simsbury             1:31.09        SCR     
 -- Griffen Dayton            12 New Canaan           1:30.40        SCR     
 -- Dylan Imbruce             11 New Canaan           1:29.34        SCR     
 -- Tyler Blue                11 Windsor              1:29.90        SCR     
 -- Carter Harris             10 Bristol East         1:31.81        SCR     
 -- Matthew Hallgren          10 Windsor              1:30.04        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:28.67  1999        John Fraser, Wm Hall                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis Cote                11 Wilton               2:40.56    2:39.62*  2  10   
  2 George Luke               12 Xavier               2:39.98    2:41.66*  2   8   
  3 Connor Parthasarthy       11 Daniel Hand          2:39.40    2:41.73*  2   6   
  4 Jonathon Volpe            11 Naugatuck            2:39.53    2:41.81*  2   4   
  5 Rashawn Wright            12 New London           2:43.82    2:42.09*  1   2   
  6 John Dill                 12 Amity                2:46.49    2:44.26*  1   1   
  7 Francis Simpatico         12 Cheshire             2:44.93    2:44.36*  1 
  8 Reynaldo Torres           11 Maloney              2:43.08    2:44.59*  2 
  9 Ryan Lytle                12 New Canaan           2:42.76    2:44.89*  2 
 10 Liam Stec                 10 Wethersfield         2:46.14    2:45.30*  1 
 11 Ohm Patel                 11 Notre Dame-W         2:45.30    2:46.03*  1 
 12 Zachary Hempel            11 E.O. Smith           2:44.07    2:46.07*  1 
 13 Austin Freve              11 Bristol Cent         2:40.74    2:48.04   2 
 14 Jason Golembeski          12 New Milford          2:41.43    2:49.42   2 
 15 Dylan Imbruce             11 New Canaan           2:45.66    2:51.33   1 
 16 Owen Gagne                11 Wethersfield         2:40.31    2:51.99   2 
 17 Edward Strom              11 Xavier               2:45.99    2:52.07   1 
 18 William Kaye              12 Xavier               2:47.34    2:52.88   1 
 -- Owen Wollenberg           12 Simsbury             2:41.26        DNS   2 
 -- Mark Petrosky             12 Bristol Cent         2:37.39        SCR     
 -- Dante Zucconi             11 Daniel Hand          2:42.63        SCR     
 -- Besufekad Opstrup         12 Daniel Hand          2:44.91        SCR     
 -- Boden Gapko               11 Windsor              2:47.65        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.17  2/11/2011   Daniel Nestor, Hand                       
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dante Zucconi             11 Daniel Hand          4:34.55    4:28.71*  10   
  2 Mark Petrosky             12 Bristol Cent         4:31.90    4:28.89*   8   
  3 Nate DeAngelo             11 Bristol Cent         4:30.06    4:29.55*   6   
  4 Sean Ahern                11 Middletown           4:37.29    4:32.71*   4   
  5 Robert Harkin             11 New Milford          4:42.67    4:35.09*   2   
  6 Alexander Brites          12 Kennedy              4:38.66    4:35.76*   1   
  7 Davis Cote                11 Wilton               4:36.85    4:42.49* 
  8 Francis Porrini            9 Bristol Cent         4:42.83    4:43.83* 
  9 Alexander Kalber          12 Middletown           4:43.98    4:44.85* 
 10 Thomas Cunningham         11 Middletown           4:46.49    4:46.73* 
 11 Luca Palamenti            11 New Canaan           4:48.24    4:48.47  
 12 Justin Shiffrin           10 Guilford             4:46.90    4:50.22  
 13 Riley Carlson             12 Wethersfield         4:41.96    4:50.26  
 14 Nicholas Ivanov           12 Wilton               4:42.75    4:51.85  
 15 Simon Chidley             11 Fitch                4:47.95    4:59.05  
 -- Eamon Burke               10 Xavier               4:38.12        DNS  
 -- George Luke               12 Xavier               4:34.71        DNS  
 -- Mckendry Eschinger        12 Guilford             4:41.87        DNS  
 -- Owen Wollenberg           12 Simsbury             4:34.60        DNS  
 -- Reynaldo Torres           11 Maloney              4:44.69        SCR  
 -- Ohm Patel                 11 Notre Dame-W         4:46.70        SCR  
 -- Nick Cassarino             9 Xavier               4:45.17        SCR  
 -- Brody Santagata           10 Xavier               4:46.14        SCR  
 -- Austin Freve              11 Bristol Cent         4:48.14        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:16.84  2004        Ahmed Haji, Conard                       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate DeAngelo             11 Bristol Cent         9:43.22    9:38.44*  10   
  2 Brendan Mellitt           12 Cheshire             9:45.95    9:41.78*   8   
  3 Eamon Burke               10 Xavier               9:45.36    9:47.37*   6   
  4 Dante Zucconi             11 Daniel Hand          9:40.87    9:54.63*   4   
  5 Mason Beaudette           10 Amity               10:02.63    9:56.21*   2   
  6 Sam Geisler               11 Newington            9:33.72    9:56.30*   1   
  7 Joshua Lesniak            10 Xavier              10:13.37   10:01.35* 
  8 Ethan Aspiras             11 Woodstock Ac        10:01.32   10:11.21* 
  9 Daniel White              11 Enfield              9:58.84   10:11.96* 
 10 Brody Santagata           10 Xavier              10:06.59   10:12.21* 
 11 Garred Farrell            12 New Milford         10:12.25   10:14.50* 
 12 Sean Ahern                11 Middletown           9:58.70   10:21.11* 
 13 Jacob Shriffin            12 Guilford            10:22.54   10:23.67* 
 14 Ohm Patel                 11 Notre Dame-W        10:21.12   10:39.75  
 15 Andrew Taborsak            9 New Milford         10:16.64   10:55.52  
 16 Mark Petrosky             12 Bristol Cent         9:42.37   11:14.03  
 -- Thomas Novy               11 Simsbury            10:10.00        DNS  
 -- Owen Wollenberg           12 Simsbury            10:06.25        DNS  
 -- Justin Shiffrin           10 Guilford            10:23.02        DNS  
 -- Matthew Floyd             12 Amity               10:01.38        DNS  
 -- Nick Cassarino             9 Xavier              10:24.89        DNS  
 -- Alexander Brites          12 Kennedy             10:08.56        DNS  
 -- Reynaldo Torres           11 Maloney             10:16.90        SCR  
 -- Robert Harkin             11 New Milford         10:03.05        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Russo               12 Notre Dame-W            7.94     * 8.02q  3 
  2 Hunter Dale               12 E.O. Smith              8.08     * 8.09q  1 
  3 Simon Alexander           11 Wilton                  8.11     * 8.21q  1 
  4 Adam Schimmelpfenning     11 Woodstock Ac            8.29     * 8.32q  2  8.313
  5 Jarrett Boxley            10 Bristol Cent            8.34     * 8.32q  1  8.316
  6 Corey Duncanson           12 Daniel Hand             8.22     * 8.33q  2 
  7 Joshua Clarke             10 Windsor                 8.07     * 8.34q  2 
  8 Ethan Dipietro            12 Crosby                  8.25     * 8.44   3 
  9 Ryan Reid                 11 Windsor                 8.28     * 8.51   3 
 10 Gregory Grom              11 Pomperaug               8.66     * 8.60   3 
 11 Tyler Kennedy             11 Wilton                  8.41     * 8.68   1 
 12 Christian Scanlon         11 Notre Dame-W            8.78     * 8.76   3 
 13 Charles Okang             12 Notre Dame-W            8.82     * 9.02   2  9.012
 13 Cameron Jacobs            10 Naugatuck               8.65     * 9.02   2  9.012
 15 Langston Paige            12 New London              9.00       9.08   1 
 16 Ethan Testa               12 North Haven             8.90       9.22   1  9.212
 17 Alejandro Garcia-Rivera   12 Bristol Cent            9.02       9.22   2  9.218
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Russo               12 Notre Dame-W            8.02       7.89*  10   
  2 Hunter Dale               12 E.O. Smith              8.09       7.97*   8   
  3 Simon Alexander           11 Wilton                  8.21       8.08*   6   
  4 Joshua Clarke             10 Windsor                 8.34       8.14*   4   
  5 Adam Schimmelpfenning     11 Woodstock Ac            8.32       8.20*   2   
  6 Corey Duncanson           12 Daniel Hand             8.33       8.28*   1   
  7 Jarrett Boxley            10 Bristol Cent            8.32       8.32* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:31.13  2/13/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       1:33.89    1:33.40*  5  10   
     1) Joshua Stewart 11               2) Ameen Parks 12                 
     3) Braeden Kosiewicz 11            4) Carson Hines 11                
  2 Simsbury                                          1:34.80    1:34.35*  5   8   
     1) Shamar Sutton 12                2) Miguel Gutierrez 12            
     3) Kyle Paterson 10                4) Noah Pennington 11             
  3 Bristol Central                                   1:35.67    1:36.49*  5   6   
     1) Ramon Ambert 12                 2) Galen Hickey 12                
     3) Ryan Krompegal 12               4) Xavier Browne 11               
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:36.73    1:37.83*  4   4   
     1) Christian Panagrossi 12         2) Carlos Aurora 12               
     3) Charles Okang 12                4) Elijah Blocker 11              
  5 Amity                                             1:37.35    1:38.09*  4   2   
     1) Ariel Gordon 12                 2) Maximilian Musial 9            
     3) Ali Bobi 12                     4) Philip London 11               
  6 Xavier                                            1:38.59    1:38.43*  3   1   
     1) Eamon Conneelly 10              2) Kian Larese 11                 
     3) Matt Saia 11                    4) James Dickman 12               
  7 Fitch                                             1:36.94    1:38.58*  4 
     1) Ethan Mojica 11                 2) Jacob Bendick 12               
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 12          4) Thomas Williams 10             
  8 Crosby                                            1:39.47    1:39.91*  3 
     1) Lazarus Agba 11                 2) Ethan Dipietro 12              
     3) Taji Blizzard 10                4) Jeffery Burke 10               
  9 Newington                                         1:37.92    1:40.11*  4 
     1) Kolby Barnes 11                 2) Daniel Ellis 11                
     3) Reginald McGregor 12            4) Trevaughn Ulett 11             
 10 Woodstock Academy                                 1:43.74    1:40.13*  2 
     1) Adam Schimmelpfenning 11        2) Jeffrey Phongsa 9              
     3) Scott Favreau 10                4) Eric Phongsa 11                
 11 Middletown                                        1:44.55    1:41.15*  1 
     1) Collin Chlebowski 12            2) Ryan Michaud 11                
     3) Brennan Lazich 11               4) Jacob Chlebowski 12            
 12 New London                                        1:42.02    1:42.30*  2 
     1) Jamal Theodore 11               2) Lio Griffin-Hill 10            
     3) Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Harkness 1 4) Clayton Smith 12               
 13 Darien                                            1:36.43    1:42.36*  4 
     1) Noor Ashrifeh 12                2) Luke Ridder 11                 
     3) Carson Depp 12                  4) Will Henry Harmon 12           
 14 New Canaan                                        1:41.65    1:42.98*  2 
     1) Kamran Isfahani 11              2) Ethan van Staden 11            
     3) Axel Boly 11                    4) Chad Russo 10                  
 15 New Milford                                       1:37.71    1:43.49*  4 
     1) Ian McNulty 11                  2) Cole Allen 11                  
     3) Abhimanyu Sukumaran 12          4) Connor Sterling 9              
 16 North Haven                                       1:41.92    1:43.89*  2 
     1) Jack Pollard 10                 2) Michael (Mj) DeVilliers Jr 10  
     3) Anthony Vigliotto 11            4) Taray Smart Jr 11              
 17 Enfield                                           1:44.03    1:44.24*  1 
     1) Xavier Samuels 12               2) Jaylen Ruff 9                  
     3) Brenton Coates 9                4) Maxwell Chipman 11             
 18 Cheshire                                          1:41.36    1:44.99*  3 
     1) Stephan Anton 10                2) Owen Ferguson 11               
     3) Ethan Lin 10                    4) Kyle Kemp 12                   
 19 Bunnell                                           1:38.28    1:45.74   3 
     1) Pierre Duvert 11                2) Timothy Fraedrich 12           
     3) Paul Hernandez 12               4) Derick Celestin 12             
 20 E.O. Smith                                        1:40.08    1:45.99   3 
     1) Darrien Bajnathsingh 11         2) Noah Vasington 12              
     3) Parker Woodmansee 10            4) Aminieli Hopson 10             
 21 Naugatuck                                         1:39.80    1:48.21   3 
     1) LeoAngel Lopez 10               2) Cameron Jacobs 10              
     3) Christopher Cook 11             4) Matt Davy 9                    
 22 Bristol Eastern                                   1:42.40    1:49.64   2 
     1) Dante Marciano 10               2) Dylan Braccia 12               
     3) Jacob Woznicki 12               4) Joseph Hardin 12               
 -- Pomperaug                                         1:33.55         FS   5 
     1) Gregory Grom 11                 2) Mark Cristino 12               
     3) Aidan Markward 12               4) Ryan Karp 12                   
 -- Hartford Public                                   1:44.70         FS   1 
     1) Joseph Jr Wah 9                 2) Jamarl McLean 12               
     3) Derodja Green 12                4) Daniel Rojas Jimenez 11        
 -- Windsor                                           1:34.50        DNF   5 
     1) Jaiden Murphy 11                2) Le-Andre Gayle 12              
     3) Joshua Clarke 10                4) Jordan Evans 12                
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:31.72        DNF   5 
     1) Jaydin Boyd 10                  2) Gary Moore Jr. 10              
     3) Tyree McCrea 11                 4) Justin Mills 11                
 -- Maloney                                           1:43.28        DNS   2 
 -- Kennedy                                           1:44.77        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:27.76  2/14/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:35.18    3:29.73*  4  10   
     1) Talib McBride 12                2) Justin Mills 11                
     3) Gary Moore Jr. 10               4) Ralphael Hawkins 10            
  2 Bristol Central                                   3:32.72    3:31.13*  4   8   
     1) Ramon Ambert 12                 2) Galen Hickey 12                
     3) Ryan Krompegal 12               4) Jose Ramirez 12                
  3 Pomperaug                                         3:33.44    3:31.58*  4   6   
     1) Mark Cristino 12                2) Gregory Grom 11                
     3) Ryan Karp 12                    4) Aidan Markward 12              
  4 Daniel Hand                                       3:27.05    3:32.55*  4   4   
     1) Besufekad Opstrup 12            2) Connor Parthasarthy 11         
     3) Ameen Parks 12                  4) Carson Hines 11                
  5 Darien                                            3:32.41    3:32.95*  4   2   
     1) Austin Dehmel 12                2) Alec Armstrong 12              
     3) Aidan O'Rourke 12               4) Jack Holly 12                  
  6 Windsor                                           3:37.99    3:34.26*  3   1   
     1) Jahkoye Lewis 12                2) Tyler Blue 11                  
     3) Breon Parker 10                 4) Le-Andre Gayle 12              
  7 Simsbury                                          3:38.68    3:35.01*  3 
     1) Miguel Gutierrez 12             2) Shamar Sutton 12               
     3) Owen Wollenberg 12              4) Luke Lammey 11                 
  8 Bristol Eastern                                   3:41.29    3:38.54*  3 
     1) Joseph Hardin 12                2) Benjamin Johnsky 12            
     3) Dante Marciano 10               4) Jacob Woznicki 12              
  9 New Milford                                       3:32.33    3:39.28*  4 
     1) Nolan Freeman 10                2) Robert Harkin 11               
     3) Jesse Meadows III 12            4) Jonathan Tarbet 11             
 10 Fitch                                             3:46.46    3:41.63*  2 
     1) Om Patel 11                     2) Alex Delcampo 11               
     3) Orlando Galarza 12              4) Thomas Williams 10             
 11 Cheshire                                          3:46.78    3:43.37*  1 
     1) Kyle Kemp 12                    2) Francis Simpatico 12           
     3) Owen Fiore 12                   4) Ryan Farrell 11                
 12 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:46.12    3:43.64*  2 
     1) Christian Panagrossi 12         2) Joseph Cretella IV 11          
     3) Peter Cestaro 11                4) Garrett Jones 11               
 13 Amity                                             3:48.20    3:46.82*  1 
     1) Ryan Ignatowski 12              2) Ariel Gordon 12                
     3) Ali Bobi 12                     4) John Dill 12                   
 14 Xavier                                            3:45.84    3:49.76*  2 
     1) Matt Saia 11                    2) James Dickman 12               
     3) George Luke 12                  4) Edward Strom 11                
 15 Naugatuck                                         3:45.57    3:50.47*  3 
     1) Christopher Cook 11             2) Bryce Cegielski 12             
     3) Chance Conklin 10               4) Daniel Fine 11                 
 16 Wethersfield                                      3:46.69    3:52.56*  2 
     1) Michael Bobin 11                2) Evan McNeice 12                
     3) Liam Stec 10                    4) Elhussein Elbasheir 10         
 17 Wilton                                            3:45.85    3:55.56   2 
     1) Cole Iannuzzi 11                2) Michael Colbert 10             
     3) Thomas Welch 9                  4) Jack Myers 11                  
 18 Newington                                         3:45.94    3:55.64   2 
     1) Sebastian Wojnarowski 12        2) Daniel Ellis 11                
     3) Reginald McGregor 12            4) Joshua Akosa 11                
 19 North Haven                                       3:53.35    3:56.32   1 
     1) Jack Pollard 10                 2) Michael (Mj) DeVilliers Jr 10  
     3) Patrick Rourke 11               4) Kevin Rourke 10                
 20 E.O. Smith                                        3:43.84    3:59.34   3 
     1) Noah Vasington 12               2) Jacob Robinson Smey 9          
     3) Matthew Enright 10              4) Shane Cleaver 11               
 21 Guilford                                          3:52.44    4:01.29   1 
     1) Ben Crair 12                    2) Jacob Shriffin 12              
     3) Tanner Updyke 11                4) Cameron Hubbard 12             
 -- Maloney                                           3:47.89        DNS   1 
 -- New Canaan                                        3:41.64        DNS   3 
 -- New London                                        3:47.64        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 8:06.24  1999        Xavier                                    
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   8:08.62    8:11.02*  2  10   
     1) Mark Petrosky 12                2) Austin Freve 11                
     3) Nate DeAngelo 11                4) Jose Ramirez 12                
  2 Wethersfield                                      8:27.00    8:20.07*  2   8   
     1) Riley Carlson 12                2) Owen Gagne 11                  
     3) Evan McNeice 12                 4) Liam Stec 10                   
  3 Maloney                                           8:33.29    8:27.22*  2   6   
     1) Reynaldo Torres 11              2) Evan Avery 11                  
     3) Xavier Zaler 11                 4) Dominic Oliveri 12             
  4 Simsbury                                          8:25.37    8:29.36*  2   4   
     1) Luke Lammey 11                  2) Jack Broda 12                  
     3) Owen Wollenberg 12              4) Aidan Mulligan 12              
  5 Windsor                                           8:32.47    8:31.85*  2   2   
     1) Jahkoye Lewis 12                2) Boden Gapko 11                 
     3) Matthew Hallgren 10             4) Brenden Wolliston 12           
  6 Farmington                                        8:40.79    8:47.58*  1   1   
     1) Andrew Van de Mark 11           2) Brendan Kelly 10               
     3) Kyle Wogelius 12                4) Charlie Driscoll 11            
  7 Guilford                                          9:07.10    8:49.21*  1 
     1) Justin Shiffrin 10              2) Cameron Hubbard 12             
     3) Mckendry Eschinger 12           4) Thomas Gregory 10              
  8 Fitch                                             8:55.33    8:50.94*  1 
     1) David Aristi 12                 2) Viraj Bokhiria 10              
     3) Jacob Grose 11                  4) Simon Chidley 11               
  9 Bristol Eastern                                   8:55.04    8:51.99*  1 
     1) Seth Anderson 11                2) Nicholas Provenzano 12         
     3) Benjamin Johnsky 12             4) Logan Crowley 10               
 10 E.O. Smith                                        8:39.39    8:52.54*  2 
     1) Kosta Boskovic 12               2) Evan Boland 10                 
     3) Noah Vasington 12               4) Zachary Hempel 11              
 11 Naugatuck                                         9:00.08    8:58.21*  1 
     1) Matthew Nofri 10                2) Brendon Soubannarath 12        
     3) Charles Marenghi 12             4) Bryce Cegielski 12             
 12 Daniel Hand                                       8:37.82    8:59.26*  2 
     1) Nicholas Montana 9              2) Isaac Lerner 12                
     3) Evan Blomberg 11                4) Paul Odyniec 10                
 13 Amity                                             8:45.00    9:02.51*  1 
     1) John Dill 12                    2) Bryan Laskowski 12             
     3) James Nichol 10                 4) Mason Beaudette 10             
 14 North Haven                                       9:04.95    9:12.62   1 
     1) Kevin Rourke 10                 2) Aidan Bergin 12                
     3) Michael Rubano 10               4) Patrick Rourke 11              
 15 Middletown                                        8:54.02    9:17.29   1 
     1) Nick Carlson 11                 2) Mitchell Hart 11               
     3) Alex Debo 11                    4) Justin Karpel 11               
 16 Cheshire                                          8:35.02    9:18.72   2 
     1) Owen Fiore 12                   2) Robert DiNatale 10             
     3) Colin Grevelding 9              4) Nathaniel Brancazio 10         
 17 Notre Dame-West Haven                             9:00.90    9:20.71   1 
     1) Jacob Carson 11                 2) Gabriel Quinn 12               
     3) Justin Cummings 10              4) Nicholas Ruddock 10            
 -- New Canaan                                        8:28.56        DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:39.66  2/8/2018    Hall, Hall                                
                         N Middleton, Y Rivera, M Stabile, M Anderson      
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          3:48.92    3:41.22*  3  10   
     1) Miguel Gutierrez 12             2) Noah Pennington 11             
     3) Shamar Sutton 12                4) Owen Wollenberg 12             
  2 New Milford                                       3:47.05    3:44.58*  3   8   
     1) Nolan Freeman 10                2) Cole Allen 11                  
     3) Jonathan Tarbet 11              4) Jason Golembeski 12            
  3 Daniel Hand                                       3:45.32    3:46.36*  3   6   
     1) Daven Pelaez 11                 2) Braeden Kosiewicz 11           
     3) Carson Hines 11                 4) Connor Parthasarthy 11         
  4 Windsor                                           3:50.67    3:48.05*  2   4   
     1) Jordan Evans 12                 2) Joshua Clarke 10               
     3) Jahkoye Lewis 12                4) Brenden Wolliston 12           
  5 New London                                        3:55.25    3:48.76*  1   2   
     1) Clayton Smith 12                2) Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Harkness 1
     3) Marquis Whyte 11                4) Rashawn Wright 12              
  6 Naugatuck                                         3:47.41    3:49.55*  3   1   
     1) Matt Davy 9                     2) Cameron Jacobs 10              
     3) LeoAngel Lopez 10               4) Jonathon Volpe 11              
  7 Maloney                                           3:50.61    3:50.32*  2 
     1) Ethan Rivera 12                 2) Anthony Hawkins 11             
     3) Evan Avery 11                   4) Reynaldo Torres 11             
  8 Bristol Central                                   3:46.40    3:53.50*  3 
     1) Xavier Browne 11                2) Jarrett Boxley 10              
     3) Kaan Tomak 12                   4) Austin Freve 11                
  9 New Canaan                                        3:52.58    3:53.94*  2 
     1) Axel Boly 11                    2) Ethan van Staden 11            
     3) Griffen Dayton 12               4) Ryan Lytle 12                  
 10 Bunnell                                           3:49.80    3:54.21*  2 
     1) Derick Celestin 12              2) Timothy Fraedrich 12           
     3) Jonathan Gulish 11              4) Dennis Johnson 12              
 11 Darien                                            3:45.79    3:56.19*  3 
     1) Will Henry Harmon 12            2) Carson Depp 12                 
     3) Aidan O'Rourke 12               4) Jason Rideout 9                
 12 Hillhouse                                         3:56.49    3:56.28*  1 
     1) Jaydin Boyd 10                  2) Tyree McCrea 11                
     3) Justin Mills 11                 4) Andrew Debose 11               
 13 Xavier                                            3:49.62    3:56.56*  2 
     1) Hayden Tomlin 11                2) Matt Saia 11                   
     3) James Dickman 12                4) George Luke 12                 
 14 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:55.15    3:57.25*  2 
     1) Carlos Aurora 12                2) Kevin Joyner 12                
     3) Joseph Cretella IV 11           4) Carlos Freire 10               
 15 Newington                                         3:59.14    4:06.39   1 
     1) Daniel Ellis 11                 2) Joshua Akosa 11                
     3) Reed Campbell 11                4) Joseph Bohlke 12               
 16 Enfield                                           3:57.83    4:11.93   1 
     1) Xavier Samuels 12               2) Jaylen Ruff 9                  
     3) Maxwell Chipman 11              4) Ethan O'Farrell 12             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 6-10.25  1992        Gerald Lewis, Hamden                      
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Kilpatrick        11 Hillhouse            5-10.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Keyandre Smith            10 Hillhouse            5-08.00    6-00.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Reid                 11 Windsor              5-10.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Greg Weber                12 Woodstock Ac         5-10.00   J5-10.00*   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chris Perez               12 Wilby                6-02.00    5-08.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Langston Paige            12 New London           5-08.00   J5-08.00*   1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Healey               12 Wilton               5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jackson Dias              11 Woodstock Ac         5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lukas Kraemer             12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jared Russo               12 Notre Dame-W         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Dante Radcliffe           12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Levi Huss                 10 Amity                5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Aaron Mayerson            10 Amity                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jackson LaSusa            11 New Canaan           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Edward Dailey             12 Simsbury             5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hunter Dale               12 E.O. Smith           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ethan Dipietro            12 Crosby               5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 15-07  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Min Standard: * 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Bothwell              11 Notre Dame-W        13-00.00   12-06.00*  10   
     12-00 12-06 13-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  2 Andrew Charkales          12 New Canaan          12-06.00   12-00.00*   6   
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  2 Bryce Myers               11 Daniel Hand         13-00.00   12-00.00*   6   
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  2 Michael Bobin             11 Wethersfield        13-00.00   12-00.00*   6   
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  5 Daniel Jun                12 Simsbury            12-00.00  J12-00.00*   2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Aiden Hills               12 Darien              12-00.00   11-06.00*   1   
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
  7 Ryan Ignatowski           12 Amity               11-06.00  J11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Connor Healey             11 Wilton              11-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Andrew Gallois            12 New Canaan          11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Jonathan Mader            12 Daniel Hand         11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 11 Alex Jones                11 Darien              10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 -- Dillon Schaible           11 Notre Dame-W        10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Zanin           12 Darien              10-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 23-06.75  1976        Rich Edwards, New Britain                
Min Standard: *    18-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           11 Wilby               21-07.00   21-08.00*  2  10   
      21-04  21-02  21-07  20-02  21-08  20-07.75
  2 Nicholas Balenzano        12 Darien              21-00.50   21-00.25*  2   8   
      21-00.25  20-11.50  20-05  21-00  20-10  FOUL
  3 Galen Hickey              12 Bristol Cent        21-00.75   20-10.50*  2   6   
      FOUL  19-04  19-10  19-07.50  20-10.50  FOUL
  4 Greg Weber                12 Woodstock Ac        21-05.50   20-04.25*  2   4   
      FOUL  20-00.50  20-04  FOUL  20-04.25  FOUL
  5 Jordan Evans              12 Windsor             20-04.00   20-03.50*  2   2   
      FOUL  20-03.50  FOUL  18-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Le-Andre Gayle            12 Windsor             20-00.00   20-01.00*  2   1   
      20-01  18-09.75  FOUL  18-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kolby Barnes              11 Newington           18-10.25   19-09.00*  1 
      FOUL  19-09  19-03  18-07.50  18-11  19-03.50
  8 Edward Dailey             12 Simsbury            20-01.25   19-08.75*  2 
      19-08.25  19-08.75  FOUL           
  9 Wooder Thoby              11 Wilton              21-04.00   19-04.50*  2 
      19-04.50  19-01.75  18-00.75         
 10 Ryan Healey               12 Wilton              20-03.50   19-04.25*  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04.25           
 11 Ian McNulty               11 New Milford         19-02.00   19-03.00*  1 
      18-03.75  FOUL  19-03         
 12 William Kilpatrick        11 Hillhouse           19-00.50   19-00.00*  1 
      18-05.75  19-00  18-01.75         
 13 Garrett Jones             11 Notre Dame-W        19-00.00   18-11.50*  1 
      18-11.50  18-10.75  18-05.50         
 14 Timothy Fraedrich         12 Bunnell             19-08.00   18-11.00*  1 
      18-11  18-01.50  17-08         
 15 Robert Patterson          11 Daniel Hand         18-10.25   18-10.25*  1 
      18-10.25  18-07  18-04.50           
 16 Orlando Galarza           12 Fitch               19-10.00   18-09.50*  2 
      18-09.50  17-11  16-08.50         
 17 Jaydin Boyd               10 Hillhouse           20-04.75  J18-09.50*  2 
      FOUL  17-04.75  18-09.50         
 18 Tyree McCrea              11 Hillhouse           18-09.00   18-09.00*  1 
      18-09  18-04.50  18-08.75           
 19 Kyle Kemp                 12 Cheshire            18-09.50  J18-09.00*  1 
      18-09  17-08.50  18-03           
 20 Marlon Welsh              10 Windsor             19-04.25   18-06.00   1 
      17-05.50  18-06  16-03.25         
 -- Keyandre Smith            10 Hillhouse           18-10.25       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Perez               12 Wilby               19-09.75        DNS   1 
 -- Stephen Blake             12 Bunnell             20-00.50        DNS   2 
 -- Hunter Dale               12 E.O. Smith          20-11.25        DNS   2 
 -- Vincent Xu                11 Darien              18-08.50        DNS   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 63-03  1969        Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public            
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr.            10 Hillhouse           53-05.75   52-08.75*  2  10   
      50-07  FOUL  51-04.75  50-06.75  52-08.75  51-04.50
  2 Davon Colon               12 Xavier              55-05.00   52-05.50*  2   8   
      47-00.25  49-07.75  51-00  51-04.75  50-05  52-05.50
  3 Luke Maruca               12 North Haven         49-09.25   48-04.50*  2   6   
      48-04.50  45-01.25  45-08  44-11.25  45-02.50  47-05.25
  4 Thomas Joyner III         12 Fitch               46-07.00   45-01.50*  2   4   
      45-01.50  44-02.50  43-04.75  44-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kyle Maruca               12 North Haven         46-06.75   45-00.50*  2   2   
      44-10  45-00.50  44-03.75  44-01.50  44-07  FOUL
  6 Daniel Duperval           11 New London          47-07.50   43-03.50*  2   1   
      FOUL  43-03.25  FOUL  42-07.50  43-03.50  43-00.75
  7 Tyvias Dippelhofer        12 Naugatuck           46-03.00   43-02.00*  2 
      41-00.50  43-02  41-03.75  40-08  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacob O'Reilly            11 Middletown          42-09.50   42-11.00*  2 
      41-05.25  42-11  41-04         
  9 Max Greenberg             11 Wilton              42-00.75   41-04.50*  2 
      FOUL  39-09.75  41-04.50         
 10 Daniel Zsebik             12 Daniel Hand         44-05.50   41-01.00*  2 
      FOUL  41-01  FOUL         
 11 Ahemd Gooda               11 Enfield             43-00.00   40-09.75*  2 
      FOUL  40-09.75  39-06         
 12 Noah Brown                11 Fitch               41-07.50   40-09.25*  1 
      39-10  40-09.25  40-08.75         
 13 Tyler Berendsohn          11 New Milford         41-02.50   40-07.50*  1 
      40-07.50  FOUL  36-10.50         
 14 Dominic Borrelli          12 North Haven         41-04.75   40-06.00*  1 
      40-05  40-01  40-06         
 15 Liam Tharin               11 Middletown          43-10.00   40-04.75*  2 
      FOUL  40-04.75  FOUL         
 16 Wyatt McElroy             10 Xavier              40-10.50   40-00.75*  1 
      FOUL  40-00.75  38-11.75         
 17 Christopher Bon Tempo     10 New Milford         43-04.25   40-00.00*  2 
      FOUL  39-06.50  40-00         
 18 Matt Mullen               12 North Haven         43-03.75   39-11.00*  2 
      FOUL  38-09.50  39-11         
 19 Andre Prince              10 Windsor             42-03.50   39-10.75*  2 
      36-09.75  38-03  39-10.75         
 20 Chisom Okoro              11 Cheshire            41-07.75   39-04.50*  1 
      39-04.50  FOUL               
 21 John Pienkos              12 Notre Dame-W        38-04.50   38-04.00*  1 
      34-04.50  38-04  35-08.25         
 22 Elijah Cheeks             11 Hillhouse           38-07.25   38-01.00*  1 
      38-01  36-11.50  36-04.25           
 23 Jordan Wise               12 Hillhouse           41-01.75   38-00.00*  1 
      36-04.25  37-10  38-00         
 24 Muneeb Butt               12 Fitch               38-02.00   37-11.50   1 
      36-02  36-01.50  37-11.50           
 25 Chris Byrd                12 Kennedy             41-05.75   36-11.25   1 
      34-08.75  36-11.25  FOUL         
 26 Matthew Rigione           12 New Canaan          39-03.50   36-09.50   1 
      36-04.75  36-09.50  FOUL         
 27 Trae Johnson              11 Fitch               39-04.00   36-02.75   1 
      FOUL  36-02.75  FOUL         
 28 Seth Libby                12 Woodstock Ac        38-02.50   35-04.25   1 
      34-06  35-04.25  35-00.75         
 -- Eric Meyer                11 Middletown          39-08.25       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gavin Daigle              12 South Windso        42-03.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Perra                11 South Windso        41-00.50        DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     66        2) Simsbury                   56   
    3) East Lyme                   46.75     4) Wilton                     36.75
    5) Conard                      36        6) Darien                     29.75
    7) Naugatuck                   24        8) E.O. Smith                 22   
    9) Daniel Hand                 20       10) New Canaan                 19   
   11) Wethersfield                18       12) Shelton                    16.75
   13) New Milford                 11       14) Pomperaug                  10   
   14) Woodstock Academy           10       16) Newington                   8   
   16) Hartford Public              8       16) Kennedy                     8   
   19) Bristol Eastern              6       19) Bristol Central             6   
   21) Middletown                   4       22) Guilford                    1   
   22) Masuk                        1       22) Enfield                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   76        2) Bristol Central            68   
    3) Daniel Hand                 55        4) Simsbury                   24   
    4) Notre Dame-West Haven       24        6) Xavier                     23   
    7) Wilton                      20        7) Windsor                    20   
    9) Wilby                       18       10) Wethersfield               14   
   10) Cheshire                    14       12) Darien                     13   
   13) Pomperaug                   11       14) Woodstock Academy          10   
   14) New Milford                 10       16) E.O. Smith                  8   
   16) New London                   8       16) North Haven                 8   
   19) Amity                        6       19) New Canaan                  6   
   19) Maloney                      6       22) Naugatuck                   5   
   22) Fitch                        5       22) Farmington                  5   
   25) Middletown                   4       26) Kennedy                     3   
   27) Newington                    1