CIAC Multi-Events/Hammer Throw/Steeplechase

Upcoming Event

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 10th, 2024 – June 12th, 2024 @ 12:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:https://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacdechep24

Races



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2023 05:14 PM
       CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2023 to 6/14/2023       
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                      Veterans Stadium - New Britain, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Stephenson         12 Farmington          11:18.14    7:24.84   4 
  2 Kate Littler              10 Ledyard             11:45.00    7:33.83   4 
  3 Stephanie Burzynski       10 Somers              11:50.80    7:37.89   4 
  4 Lillian Tabellione        11 Portland            11:29.42    7:42.35   4 
  5 Clara Gahm                11 Guilford            11:53.14    7:43.50   4 
  6 Alexa Suchy               12 Guilford            11:21.22    7:43.69   4 
  7 Mia Vientos               11 Cheshire            11:31.00    7:50.41   4 
  8 Lillian Shropshire        11 Greenwich           11:26.22    7:52.19   4 
  9 Isabell D'Alleva_bochain   9 Woodstock Ac        12:15.00    7:54.48   3 
 10 Isabelle Mondo            12 RHAM                11:16.16    7:56.14   4 
 11 Clara D'Amico             11 Newtown             12:17.93    7:59.85   3 
 12 Angelika Kotula           11 Sheehan             12:12.44    8:02.05   3 
 13 Cam Meyer                 11 Darien              11:02.80    8:03.82   4 
 14 Karla Greenwood            9 Ellington           12:20.00    8:04.61   3 
 15 Avery Maiese              10 Waterford           11:45.74    8:04.75   4 
 16 Peyton Dauphinais         12 Seymour             11:21.29    8:05.59   4 
 17 Gianna Rodriguez          11 Plainville          11:59.05    8:09.04   4 
 18 Addison Labbe             11 Stonington          12:20.92    8:10.94   2 
 19 Magdalana Carpenter       12 Lyman Memori        12:48.68    8:12.07   1 
 20 Leela Kocinsky            11 Trumbull            11:59.98    8:13.05   4 
 21 Julia Coyle               11 Woodstock Ac        12:20.00    8:13.72   2 
 22 Katherine Hynes            9 Shelton             12:20.00    8:13.86   3 
 23 Keira Warner              11 Ellington           12:01.16    8:13.99   3 
 24 Lillian Khouri            10 Watertown           12:14.35    8:16.63   3 
 25 Katelyn Zaloski           10 Danbury             12:11.32    8:19.05   3 
 26 Jane Hall                 10 Trumbull            11:53.54    8:22.34   4 
 27 Ryann Walsh               10 Watertown           12:35.21    8:23.94   2 
 28 Bridget Preveza           10 Danbury             12:13.39    8:27.16   3 
 29 Olivia Dyki               10 Foran               12:38.00    8:28.19   2 
 30 Maya Suarez               12 Montville           12:19.41    8:32.91   3 
 31 Juliana Cavanaugh         10 Canton              12:44.83    8:34.17   1 
 32 Gracie Flynn              12 Somers                          8:34.63   1 
 33 Isabella Jensen           11 East Catholi        11:55.00    8:36.84   4 
 34 Penley Giola              11 Plainville          12:40.00    8:38.41   2 
 35 Cameron Froehlich         11 Danbury             12:18.94    8:45.02   3 
 36 Anna Weygang              12 Farmington          11:55.29    8:45.62   3 
 37 Olivia Kaisin             12 Guilford            12:11.46    8:47.39   3 
 38 Karen Murillo             10 Danbury             12:11.79    8:48.81   3 
 39 Julianna Bellagamba       11 Nonnewaug           13:00.00    8:54.39   1 
 40 Marianna Sousa            10 Danbury             12:40.00    9:01.29   2 
 41 Katie Ireland             10 East Hampton        12:35.00    9:06.07   2 
 42 Jordan Pray               11 Ridgefield          12:11.70    9:14.01   3 
 43 Emili Lopez-Gibbons       10 Danbury             12:40.00    9:18.82   1 
 44 Natalie Forno             12 Middletown (        12:39.00    9:22.10   2 
 45 Saina Dalvi                9 Shelton             14:24.01    9:28.28   1 
 46 Julia Maksymiw            11 Plainville          12:40.00    9:31.91   1 
 47 Leah Kovacs                9 Shelton             13:55.35    9:33.14   1 
 48 Madison Collins           11 Ridgefield          12:11.70    9:37.16   3 
 49 Diana Saad                10 Danbury             12:40.00    9:42.95   1 
 50 Abigail Munoz             11 Danbury             12:30.00    9:49.23   2 
 51 Julia Mansella            11 Coventry (Ct                    9:51.90   1 
 52 Ava Ciccone                9 Cheshire            12:35.20   10:08.93   2 
 53 Emily Iona D'Soza          9 Cheshire            12:25.44   10:08.99   2 
 54 Jomayra Zumba             10 Danbury             12:40.00   10:13.56   1 
 55 Leilani Morales           10 Danbury             12:40.00   10:20.87   1 
 56 Ella Kijak                11 Watertown           12:40.00   10:44.07   1 
 57 Lana Kolpa                11 Watertown           12:40.00   11:08.71   1 
 58 Lillian O'Neil             9 Coventry (Ct        12:40.00   11:24.07   2 
 -- Peyton Vanderstreet       10 Stonington          11:54.24        DNS   4 
 -- Margaret McCooe            9 Greenwich           12:18.70        DNS   3 
 -- Grace Chiriatti           11 Newtown             12:28.30        DNS   2 
 -- Orla Muir                  9 Greenwich           12:11.96        DNS   3 
 -- Olivia Tracy               9 Woodstock Ac        12:35.00        DNS   2 
 -- Rosie LaRochelle          11 Suffield            12:15.00        DNS   3 
 -- Gwen Leonard              10 Trumbull            12:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- De Jesus Alani            10 Danbury             12:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Rachel Diaz               11 Plainville          12:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Taylor            10 Danbury             12:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Kathryn Barnett           12 Danbury             12:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Zahne Williams            10 Danbury             12:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Addison Aubin             10 Ellington           12:40.00        SCR     
 
Girls Hammer Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Sorensen        12 Coginchaug            141-06     141-06     43.12m  3 
      130-04  140-04  133-01  141-06  138-00  141-06
  2 Layla Spann-McDonald      12 Bloomfield            137-00     136-03     41.52m  3 
      116-08  130-10     134-05  136-03   
  3 Anaka Eaton               11 Coventry (Ct          122-08     130-02     39.67m  3 
      130-02  129-05     106-01  125-03  128-01
  4 Maya Quaranta             10 Sacred Heart          125-10     124-09     38.02m  3 
      120-07  122-02  124-09        118-04
  5 Alivia Geraghty           12 Northwestern          112-06     124-05     37.92m  3 
         124-05            
  6 Arianna Coleman           10 Bloomfield            109-08     106-05     32.43m  3 
            106-05  102-08  104-09   
  7 Allicea Wright            11 Hillhouse           19-08.25     106-03     32.38m  3 
      105-02  97-02  102-09  100-10     106-03
  8 Madelyn Lazzara           11 Berlin                 83-11     103-07     31.57m  2 
      103-07  97-03  94-01  95-09  95-09   
  9 Anna Siciliano            11 Hall                  104-03     103-01     31.41m  3 
      103-00     103-01     90-11   
 10 Hannah Graham             11 Norwich Free          100-04      99-03     30.25m  3 
         99-03  98-04         
 11 Gabriela DeFelice         12 New Canaan             98-11      98-08     30.07m  3 
      92-11  98-08            
 12 Samantha Murphy           12 Rocky Hill            108-01      93-11     28.62m  3 
      91-06  92-10  93-11         
 13 Imani Cain                10 Bloomfield             93-09      93-06     28.49m  2 
            93-06         
 14 Sarah Cooley              12 Woodland               94-00      92-09     28.27m  2 
      92-09  86-08  89-09         
 15 Lauren Marze              11 Canton                            91-09     27.96m  1 
         91-09 x             
 16 Drea Oswell               12 Stafford               80-05      91-03     27.81m  2 
      75-10  89-02  91-03         
 17 Avery Englund             11 Bethel                 80-00     J91-03     27.81m  2 
      78-10  91-03  86-01         
 18 Morgan Powell             10 Bloomfield             84-07      88-07     27.00m  2 
      88-07 x  x             
 19 Camden Smith              12 Stafford               85-03      88-06     26.97m  2 
      86-08  88-06  86-06           
 20 Mary Morley               12 Berlin                 83-00      85-10     26.16m  2 
      79-03     85-10         
 21 Annika Gustafson          11 Suffield               61-07      85-09     26.13m  1 
      72-08  81-10  85-09         
 22 Lourdes Lawson            10 Suffield            78-00.50      83-03     25.37m  2 
      83-03     78-10         
 23 Samantha Marcone          11 Lewis Mills            80-00      71-06     21.79m  2 
      71-06 x  x             
 24 Nikki Styranovski         10 Brookfield                        70-06     21.48m  1 
      60-08     70-06         
 25 Taylor Musshorn           12 Berlin              46-00.50      59-05     18.11m  1 
         59-05 x             
 26 Maela Sosa                10 Canton                            57-06     17.52m  1 
         57-06            
 27 Sean Biega                11 Canton                            49-04     15.03m  1 
         49-04            
 28 Oyonola Cherubin          12 East Windsor           66-01      48-04     14.73m  1 
      48-04    x             
 -- Navaeah Jackson           11 East Hartfor                        DNS             1 
 -- Chimuanya Chukwuocco      11 East Hartfor                        DNS             1 
 -- Kimbrae Miller            10 Bloomfield             95-04        DNS             2 
 -- Shalisha Robertson        11 Hillhouse             133-00        DNS             3 
 -- Thanda Stewart            10 Hillhouse              57-06        DNS             1 
 -- Julianna Sweet            11 Farmington             68-01        DNS             2 
 -- Emily Yurcisin             9 Brookfield                          DNS             1 
 -- Natalie Chesnes           10 Bacon Academ                        DNS             1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                  25.46   6    845
  2 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech             25.95   5    802
  3 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                 26.34   6    768
  4 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                  26.58   4    747
  5 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori             26.62   3    744
  6 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub             27.11   6    703
  7 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook             27.18   5    697
  8 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven               27.26   4    690
  9 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills              27.26   6    690
 10 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                    27.30   2    687
 11 Dara Salka                11 Somers                   27.41   3    678
 12 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law             27.57   6    665
 13 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa             27.80   6    647
 14 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                  27.81   5    646
 15 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac             27.82   6    645
 16 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi             27.95   3    635
 17 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ             27.96   5    634
 18 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                  28.33   5    605
 19 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook             28.47   4    594
 20 Elliyah Cloutier          12 Maloney                  28.48   1    594
 21 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville                28.49   5    593
 22 Lilliana Sande            11 Mercy (Ct)               28.49   2    593
 23 Elsa-Lourdes Salomon      12 Enfield                  28.56   2    587
 24 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                  28.58   4    586
 25 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                 28.64   6    581
 26 Mallory Boney              9 East Haven               28.86   3    565
 27 Evelyn Trudel             11 Darien                   28.87   2    564
 28 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton             28.93   6    559
 29 Maeve McGinnis            10 Windsor Lock             28.95   2    558
 30 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa             28.97   4    556
 31 Jenna Vaitses             11 Tolland                  28.97   2    556
 32 Julia Dufresne            10 Windsor Lock             29.24   2    537
 33 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                 29.31   4    531
 34 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug               29.32   3    531
 35 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                  29.39   5    526
 36 Anna Primmer              11 Darien                   29.39   3    526
 37 Belen Bolognani           11 Tolland                  29.66   1    506
 38 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                     29.68   3    505
 39 Raya Morin                12 Mercy (Ct)               29.80   1    496
 40 Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                  29.81   4    495
 41 Audrey Eckert              9 RHAM                     29.85   3    493
 42 Anadalay Garcia           12 Haddam-Killi             30.15   3    472
 43 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme                30.60   5    441
 44 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac             30.62   5    440
 45 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton             31.19   4    402
 46 Angela L Brandt           11 Manchester               31.51   2    382
 47 Katelyn Cifaldi           12 Avon                     31.76   4    366
 48 Hannah Jackson            12 Branford                 31.85   1    361
 49 Katie Anbari              10 Stonington               33.50   2    266
 50 Bailey Seaberg            11 Jonathan Law             33.81   1    249
 51 Alexa Robinson            12 Farmington               35.82   1    155
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dara Salka                11 Somers                 2:27.20   1    728
  2 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                  2:29.69   1    697
  3 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech           2:30.06   3    692
  4 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire               2:30.34   3    689
  5 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven             2:33.99   2    644
  6 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law           2:34.06   3    643
  7 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                2:35.59   3    624
  8 Emma Conway               11 Suffield               2:36.24   1    617
  9 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills            2:37.92   3    597
 10 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                2:38.98   2    585
 11 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton           2:39.41   3    580
 12 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac           2:40.19   3    571
 13 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith               2:40.77   3    564
 14 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                2:40.84   2    563
 15 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                2:47.06   2    495
 16 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori           2:47.48   2    490
 17 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook           2:47.80   2    487
 18 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme              2:48.62   2    478
 19 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa           2:49.10   3    473
 20 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville              2:50.63   2    457
 21 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                2:50.79   2    455
 22 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook           2:50.91   1    454
 23 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac           2:51.00   1    453
 24 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                   2:52.71   1    436
 25 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug             2:53.44   1    428
 26 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton           2:53.79   1    425
 27 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi           3:00.24   2    363
 28 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ           3:02.57   3    342
 29 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                3:02.94   2    338
 30 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa           3:04.62   1    323
 31 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub           3:36.70   3    100
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                 15.10   8    828
  2 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                  15.36   8    795
  3 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub             15.44   4    784
  4 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills              15.60  10    764
  5 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa             15.63   3    760
  6 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                  15.85   4    733
  7 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville                16.34  11    673
  8 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac             16.36  11    671
  9 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law             16.42   7    664
 10 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton             16.54   2    649
 11 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven               16.82   4    617
 12 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook             16.93   7    604
 13 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                  16.99   4    598
 14 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                  17.49   7    542
 15 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac             17.63   2    527
 16 Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                  17.69  10    521
 17 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                    17.73   8    517
 18 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                 17.86   2    503
 19 Katelyn Cifaldi           12 Avon                     17.86   6    503
 20 Dara Salka                11 Somers                   17.90   9    499
 21 Angela L Brandt           11 Manchester               17.91   1    498
 22 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori             18.09  11    479
 23 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ             18.34   3    454
 24 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme                18.35   3    453
 25 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                 18.45   1    443
 26 Raya Morin                12 Mercy (Ct)               18.51   8    437
 27 Anadalay Garcia           12 Haddam-Killi             18.58   4    430
 28 Anna Primmer              11 Darien                   18.60  10    428
 29 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                  18.67   6    422
 30 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug               18.92   8    398
 31 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook             18.93   5    397
 32 Elsa-Lourdes Salomon      12 Enfield                  18.94   6    396
 33 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                     18.96   3    394
 34 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa             18.98   6    392
 35 Elliyah Cloutier          12 Maloney                  19.06   9    385
 36 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi             19.16   9    376
 37 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech             19.20   7    372
 38 Evelyn Trudel             11 Darien                   19.20   3    372
 39 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                  19.26   5    366
 40 Mallory Boney              9 East Haven               19.33   2    360
 41 Lilliana Sande            11 Mercy (Ct)               19.49   2    346
 42 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton             19.51   5    344
 43 Julia Dufresne            10 Windsor Lock             19.80   6    319
 44 Maeve McGinnis            10 Windsor Lock             20.24   9    283
 45 Audrey Eckert              9 RHAM                     20.25   1    282
 46 Katie Anbari              10 Stonington               20.64   1    251
 47 Jenna Vaitses             11 Tolland                  21.16   7    213
 48 Belen Bolognani           11 Tolland                  21.31   5    203
 49 Hannah Jackson            12 Branford                 21.37   5    198
 50 Bailey Seaberg            11 Jonathan Law             22.88  11    107
 51 Alexa Robinson            12 Farmington               25.09  11     22
 -- Serena Fournier           12 Coginchaug                 DNS  10 
 -- Megan Braga               12 Bacon Academ               DNS  10 
 -- Rachel Bartolucci         12 RHAM                       DNS   9 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa             1.68m    5-06.00  2    830
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                  1.63m    5-04.25  3    771
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech             1.58m    5-02.25  3    712
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton             1.53m    5-00.25  1    655
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law             1.48m    4-10.25  2    599
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook             1.48m    4-10.25  3    599
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ             1.48m    4-10.25  1    599
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Audrey Eckert              9 RHAM                     1.43m    4-08.25  3    544
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac             1.43m    4-08.25  3    544
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton             1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme                1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville                1.43m    4-08.25  2    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                  1.43m    4-08.25  3    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                  1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                 1.43m    4-08.25  3    544
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                  1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                  1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                 1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa             1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug               1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Anadalay Garcia           12 Haddam-Killi             1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook             1.38m    4-06.25  3    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Maeve McGinnis            10 Windsor Lock             1.38m    4-06.25  3    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                     1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills              1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO    O  XXX 
 26 Anna Primmer              11 Darien                   1.33m    4-04.25  1    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 26 Jenna Vaitses             11 Tolland                  1.33m    4-04.25  3    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 26 Julia Dufresne            10 Windsor Lock             1.33m    4-04.25  3    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 26 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac             1.33m    4-04.25  3    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                  1.33m    4-04.25  2    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 26 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi             1.33m    4-04.25  2    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 26 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub             1.33m    4-04.25  2    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 26 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven               1.33m    4-04.25  1    439
     1.33 1.38 
       XO  XXX 
 34 Katelyn Cifaldi           12 Avon                     1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 34 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori             1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 34 Dara Salka                11 Somers                   1.28m    4-02.25  3    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 34 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                  1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 34 Mallory Boney              9 East Haven               1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 34 Lilliana Sande            11 Mercy (Ct)               1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 34 Elsa-Lourdes Salomon      12 Enfield                  1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O   XO  XXX 
 34 Evelyn Trudel             11 Darien                   1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 42 Bailey Seaberg            11 Jonathan Law             1.23m    4-00.50  2    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Katie Anbari              10 Stonington               1.23m    4-00.50  3    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                    1.23m    4-00.50  3    340
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 42 Belen Bolognani           11 Tolland                  1.23m    4-00.50  3    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                 1.23m    4-00.50  3    340
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 -- Angela L Brandt           11 Manchester                  NH             2 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Raya Morin                12 Mercy (Ct)                  NH             2 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Jackson            12 Branford                    NH             1 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Alexa Robinson            12 Farmington                  NH             2 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Elliyah Cloutier          12 Maloney                     NH             2 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Braga               12 Bacon Academ               DNS             1 
 -- Serena Fournier           12 Coginchaug                 DNS             1 
 -- Rachel Bartolucci         12 RHAM                       DNS             3 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                  5.36m   17-07.00  3    660
      5.33m  5.36m  5.24m            
  2 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub             5.24m   17-02.25  3    626
      5.24m  4.99m  4.89m            
  3 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori             4.90m   16-01.00  1    532
      4.90m  4.56m  4.65m            
  4 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                  4.89m   16-00.50  2    530
      4.73m  4.89m  4.37m            
  5 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law             4.83m   15-10.25  3    514
      4.66m  4.62m  4.83m            
  6 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi             4.74m   15-06.75  1    490
      3.70m  4.56m  4.74m            
  7 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa             4.73m   15-06.25  3    487
      4.73m  4.71m  FOUL            
  8 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                  4.72m   15-06.00  2    485
      4.65m  4.72m  4.70m            
  9 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac             4.69m   15-04.75  3    477
      4.50m  4.51m  4.69m            
 10 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ             4.62m   15-02.00  3    459
      4.28m  FOUL  4.62m            
 11 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech             4.60m   15-01.25  3    454
      FOUL  FOUL  4.60m            
 12 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills              4.57m   15-00.00  3    446
      3.53m  4.28m  4.57m            
 13 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton             4.52m   14-10.00  3    433
      4.33m  4.52m  4.31m            
 14 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook             4.39m   14-05.00  2    401
      FOUL  4.39m  FOUL            
 15 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                  4.36m   14-03.75  1    393
      FOUL  4.36m  4.13m            
 16 Dara Salka                11 Somers                   4.34m   14-03.00  2    388
      4.27m  4.34m  3.94m            
 16 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                 4.34m   14-03.00  3    388
      4.00m  4.15m  4.34m            
 18 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa             4.32m   14-02.25  2    384
      4.32m  3.66m  4.05m            
 19 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven               4.31m   14-01.75  2    381
      4.17m  4.25m  4.31m            
 19 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                    4.31m   14-01.75  1    381
      3.86m  4.17m  4.31m            
 21 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville                4.28m   14-00.50  2    374
      4.28m  4.10m  4.28m            
 22 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                 4.25m   13-11.50  3    367
      4.25m  2.88m  3.45m            
 23 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme                4.24m   13-11.00  2    364
      4.09m  4.11m  4.24m            
 24 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                  4.23m   13-10.50  2    362
      3.96m  4.23m  3.98m            
 25 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac             4.21m   13-09.75  1    357
      4.17m  4.16m  4.21m            
 25 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton             4.21m   13-09.75  1    357
      4.21m  4.11m  4.07m            
 27 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                 4.09m   13-05.00  1    329
      3.90m  3.94m  4.09m            
 27 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                  4.09m   13-05.00  2    329
      4.03m  3.72m  4.09m            
 29 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                     4.00m   13-01.50  1    308
      4.00m  3.83m  3.99m            
 30 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook             3.49m   11-05.50  2    198
      3.11m  3.49m  3.40m            
 -- Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug                FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                    DNS             1 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac            10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.90m  10.36m  9.20m            
  2 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton             9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.72m     8.91m            
  3 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                 9.58m   31-05.25    502
      9.58m  9.19m  9.28m            
  4 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ             9.31m   30-06.50    484
      9.14m  9.31m  8.46m            
  5 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub             9.22m   30-03.00    479
      7.66m  9.22m  FOUL            
  6 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                  8.91m   29-02.75    458
      7.55m  8.77m  8.91m            
  7 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa             8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.19m  8.83m  7.92m            
  8 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme                8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.81m  8.78m  8.07m            
  9 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa             8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.51m  FOUL  8.58m            
 10 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                 8.52m   27-11.50    433
      8.30m  8.52m  8.07m            
 11 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton             8.51m   27-11.00    432
      8.41m  8.51m  7.65m            
 12 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                  8.13m   26-08.25    408
      8.13m  7.67m  7.40m            
 13 Angela L Brandt           11 Manchester               8.07m   26-05.75    404
      8.07m  7.13m  7.48m            
 14 Mallory Boney              9 East Haven               7.79m   25-06.75    386
      7.79m  7.02m  7.28m            
 15 Katelyn Cifaldi           12 Avon                     7.65m   25-01.25    377
      7.37m  7.65m  7.64m            
 16 Belen Bolognani           11 Tolland                  7.31m   23-11.75    355
      6.54m  6.79m  7.31m            
 17 Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                  7.29m   23-11.00    354
      7.29m  6.87m  7.06m            
 18 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook             7.00m   22-11.75    335
      6.99m  6.75m  7.00m            
 19 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                  6.95m   22-09.75    332
      6.31m  6.76m  6.95m            
 20 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                     6.85m   22-05.75    325
      5.74m  5.81m  6.85m            
 21 Katie Anbari              10 Stonington               6.82m   22-04.50    324
      6.73m  6.75m  6.82m            
 21 Julia Dufresne            10 Windsor Lock             6.82m   22-04.50    324
      6.59m  6.82m  6.78m            
 23 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi             6.79m   22-03.50    322
      6.77m  6.49m  6.79m            
 23 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills              6.79m   22-03.50    322
      6.79m  6.63m  6.66m            
 25 Dara Salka                11 Somers                   6.77m   22-02.50    320
      6.43m  6.48m  6.77m            
 26 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                  6.76m   22-02.25    320
      5.80m  6.76m  6.58m            
 27 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                  6.73m   22-01.00    318
      6.63m  6.73m  6.28m            
 28 Alexa Robinson            12 Farmington               6.68m   21-11.00    315
      6.68m  6.68m  6.29m            
 29 Anna Primmer              11 Darien                   6.66m   21-10.25    313
      6.32m  5.61m  6.66m            
 30 Raya Morin                12 Mercy (Ct)               6.64m   21-09.50    312
      6.36m  6.09m  6.64m            
 31 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug               6.62m   21-08.75    311
      6.44m  6.62m  6.34m            
 32 Audrey Eckert              9 RHAM                     6.56m   21-06.25    307
      6.33m  6.56m               
 33 Bailey Seaberg            11 Jonathan Law             6.55m   21-06.00    306
      FOUL  6.42m  6.55m            
 34 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                  6.52m   21-04.75    304
      6.52m  6.46m  5.78m            
 35 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                 6.44m   21-01.50    299
      5.71m  5.89m  6.44m            
 36 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac             6.43m   21-01.25    299
      6.12m  6.43m  5.80m            
 37 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville                6.35m   20-10.00    294
      5.98m  6.35m  FOUL            
 38 Maeve McGinnis            10 Windsor Lock             6.32m   20-09.00    292
      6.05m  6.27m  6.32m            
 39 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook             6.30m   20-08.00    290
      6.30m  5.45m  6.23m            
 40 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven               6.27m   20-07.00    288
      6.27m  5.97m  5.52m            
 41 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech             6.25m   20-06.25    287
      6.00m  6.19m  6.25m            
 42 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law             6.24m   20-05.75    287
      6.24m  5.43m  5.94m            
 43 Hannah Jackson            12 Branford                 6.17m   20-03.00    282
      6.11m  6.17m  5.53m            
 44 Evelyn Trudel             11 Darien                   6.08m   19-11.50    276
      5.25m  5.88m  6.08m            
 45 Jenna Vaitses             11 Tolland                  6.04m   19-09.75    274
      5.98m  5.83m  6.04m            
 46 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori             5.73m   18-09.75    254
      5.61m  5.27m  5.73m            
 47 Elsa-Lourdes Salomon      12 Enfield                  5.71m   18-09.00    253
      4.57m  5.27m  5.71m            
 48 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                    5.70m   18-08.50    252
      4.86m  5.70m  5.39m            
 49 Lilliana Sande            11 Mercy (Ct)               5.61m   18-05.00    247
      5.48m  5.53m  5.61m            
 50 Anadalay Garcia           12 Haddam-Killi             5.23m   17-02.00    223
      FOUL  4.61m  5.23m            
 51 Elliyah Cloutier          12 Maloney                  5.17m   16-11.50    219
      5.05m  5.17m  5.09m            
 -- Serena Fournier           12 Coginchaug                 DNS            
 -- Rachel Bartolucci         12 RHAM                       DNS            
 -- Megan Braga               12 Bacon Academ               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub            33.98m     111-06  3    552
      31.16m  FOUL  33.98m            
  2 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                33.57m     110-02  3    544
      33.57m  30.23m  31.73m            
  3 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ            31.30m     102-08  3    501
      25.96m  30.88m  31.30m            
  4 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme               24.40m      80-01  2    371
      24.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton            24.11m      79-01  3    366
      23.76m  24.11m  22.78m            
  6 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                 24.09m      79-00  1    365
      21.84m  20.05m  24.09m            
  7 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa            23.92m      78-06  3    362
      23.47m  22.09m  23.92m            
  8 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven              23.42m      76-10  2    353
      19.68m  20.00m  23.42m            
  9 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville               22.74m      74-07  2    340
      22.74m  19.51m  19.14m            
 10 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                 22.68m      74-05  3    339
      19.21m  21.97m  22.68m            
 11 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                22.33m      73-03  1    332
      22.33m  21.05m  20.32m            
 12 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton            22.06m      72-04  1    327
      18.03m  22.06m  15.24m            
 13 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac            21.92m      71-11  3    325
      21.25m  FOUL  21.92m            
 14 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                 21.84m      71-08  2    323
      15.14m  21.84m  20.71m            
 15 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi            21.55m      70-08  1    318
      20.40m  21.55m  18.92m            
 16 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                 21.36m      70-01  2    314
      15.97m  17.28m  21.36m            
 17 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law            18.47m      60-07  3    261
      18.47m  18.28m  15.18m            
 18 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech            17.90m      58-09  3    250
      17.90m  16.06m  15.30m            
 19 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa            17.78m      58-04  2    248
      17.78m  17.05m  17.67m            
 20 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills             17.67m      58-00  3    246
      17.67m  16.50m  13.59m            
 21 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                 17.10m      56-01  2    235
      11.44m  13.76m  17.10m            
 22 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                   17.04m      55-11  1    234
      13.08m  17.04m  14.59m            
 23 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook            16.48m      54-01  2    224
      16.48m  14.90m  16.47m            
 24 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac            16.18m      53-01  1    218
      12.54m  12.84m  16.18m            
 24 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook            16.18m      53-01  2    218
      14.25m  16.18m  15.89m            
 26 Dara Salka                11 Somers                  15.81m      51-10  2    211
      13.16m  15.21m  15.81m            
 27 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                    15.62m      51-03  1    208
      5.40m  15.62m  14.76m            
 28 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori            15.41m      50-07  1    204
      15.41m  13.76m  11.98m            
 29 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug              14.66m      48-01  1    190
      10.41m  FOUL  14.66m            
 30 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                 12.81m      42-00  2    157
      12.81m  11.40m  10.62m            
 31 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                11.30m      37-01  3    129
      9.84m  11.30m  10.60m            
 -- Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                    DNS             1 
 
Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Audrey Kozak              12 Shelton                 4400       4442     
  2 Meg Barnouw               12 Fairfield Wa            4154       4012     
  3 Jordan Murphy             12 East Hampton            3800       3753     
  4 Isabella Sorrentino       12 Woodstock Ac            3800       3717     
  5 Aleisha Clarke            10 Hartford Pub                       3683     
  6 Caden Simpson             11 Jonathan Law            3606       3633     
  7 Emily Miller              11 EO Smith                           3626     
  8 Squirrel Lanz             11 Cheshire                3411       3571     
  9 Mackenzie Braunstein      11 Windham Tech                       3569     
 10 Ginny Mullen              11 Lewis Mills             3262       3556     
 11 Alyssa Blanchette          9 Bacon Academ                       3473     
 12 Erica Canfield            11 East Haven              3873       3412     
 13 Samantha Coimin           12 Bunnell                            3373     
 14 Aashni Shetty             10 Newtown                 3559       3315     
 15 Isabel Northrop           10 Montville               3050       3275     
 16 Dara Salka                11 Somers                  3084       3213     
 17 Hannah Simpson            11 Tolland                            3172     
 18 Erin Sola                 11 Platt                              3108     
 19 Lacey-Lee Keramidas       11 East Lyme               3184       3103     
 20 Amanda Reyes              10 Newtown                 3258       3102     
 21 Leah Comeroski            12 Lyman Memori            3600       3092     
 22 Lauren Dobratz            11 Old Saybrook            3570       3037     
 23 Emma Conway               11 Suffield                3500       3025     
 24 Sanai Baker               11 Old Saybrook            3500       2952     
 25 Leah Chester              12 Haddam-Killi                       2943     
 26 Jacqueline Perry          12 Enfield                            2930     
 27 Jillian Edwards           11 Woodstock Ac            3100       2838     
 28 Bailey Klein              11 Fairfield Wa            3256       2831     
 28 Amber Murphy              11 East Hampton            3200       2831     
 30 Yasmin Rensch             10 Avon                               2667     
 31 Allison Vigue             11 Coginchaug                         2349     
 32 Anna Primmer              11 Darien                             1706     
 33 Mallory Boney              9 East Haven              2995       1700     
 34 Katelyn Cifaldi           12 Avon                               1635     
 35 Audrey Eckert              9 RHAM                    2815       1626     
 36 Elsa-Lourdes Salomon      12 Enfield                            1625     
 37 Maeve McGinnis            10 Windsor Lock                       1624     
 38 Julia Dufresne            10 Windsor Lock                       1619     
 39 Anadalay Garcia           12 Haddam-Killi                       1616     
 40 Evelyn Trudel             11 Darien                             1601     
 41 Lilliana Sande            11 Mercy (Ct)              2735       1575     
 42 Jenna Vaitses             11 Tolland                            1482     
 43 Belen Bolognani           11 Tolland                            1404     
 44 Angela L Brandt           11 Manchester                         1284     
 45 Raya Morin                12 Mercy (Ct)              2633       1245     
 46 Elliyah Cloutier          12 Maloney                            1198     
 47 Katie Anbari              10 Stonington              2428       1181     
 48 Bailey Seaberg            11 Jonathan Law            2782       1002     
 49 Hannah Jackson            12 Branford                2800        841     
 50 Alexa Robinson            12 Farmington                          492     
 -- Rachel Bartolucci         12 RHAM                    3482        SCR     
 -- Serena Fournier           12 Coginchaug                          SCR     
 -- Lyric Knight              10 Maloney                             SCR     
 -- Elyse Joseph              10 Innovation (                        SCR     
 -- Megan Braga               12 Bacon Academ                        SCR     
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Kraszewski        10 Hale Ray             9:41.77    6:32.69   2 
  2 Harjaap Singh             11 Trumbull            10:11.01    6:33.51   2 
  3 Peter Stofa               12 Trumbull            10:16.35    6:38.59   2 
  4 Grant Bigger              10 Conard              10:11.67    6:38.62   2 
  5 Patrick Wininger          11 Bristol Cent        10:30.00    6:50.39   2 
  6 Nicholas DeBartolo        11 Norwich Free        10:32.88    6:59.18   2 
  7 Landon Wall                9 Brookfield          10:46.70    7:07.67   2 
  8 Max Eckhardt               9 Ellington           10:50.00    7:10.72   1 
  9 Santiago Rodriguez         9 Newington           10:50.00    7:11.17   1 
 10 Victor Vara               10 New Britain         11:45.00    7:12.05   1 
 11 Ryan Klaiber              12 Trumbull             9:55.51    7:13.82   2 
 12 Aidan Cullinan            11 Bethel              11:13.34    7:16.29   1 
 13 Alexander Lara            12 Haddam-Killi        10:20.00    7:18.48   2 
 14 Braeden Knotts            10 East Catholi        11:10.24    7:19.07   1 
 15 Theodore Doyle            11 Northwest Ca        10:50.00    7:19.10   2 
 16 Andy Cuahuizo-Mendez      11 Kolbe-Cathed        10:51.00    7:20.90   1 
 17 Garrett Dolin             11 Canton              11:27.89    7:21.76   1 
 18 Ethan Feinberg            11 Coginchaug           8:00.00    7:22.71   2 
 19 Brahm Bulow                9 Avon                10:29.88    7:23.08   2 
 20 Omkar Maralappanavar      12 Brookfield          10:45.20    7:24.65   2 
 21 Mason Stewart             12 Daniel Hand         10:49.00    7:26.74   2 
 22 Joseph DeLuise             9 Oxford              10:34.34    7:28.02   2 
 23 Aayan Mohammed            10 Ellington           10:50.00    7:32.59   2 
 24 Liam Gilson                9 East Haven          12:05.00    7:37.06   1 
 25 Ryan Comerford            11 Lewis Mills         10:40.83    7:41.94   2 
 26 Ben Jacoby                11 Daniel Hand         10:50.00    7:49.33   1 
 27 Ralph Campos              12 Newington           10:50.00    7:49.84   1 
 28 Mattingly Creter          12 Watertown           10:50.00    7:51.08   2 
 29 Holden LeMay              10 Lyman Memori        11:18.64    7:51.25   1 
 30 Alex Rivard-Lentz         11 East Hampton        10:37.00    7:57.92   2 
 31 Brady Decastro            10 Stonington          11:33.24    7:58.93   1 
 32 Joseph Kalamarides        11 Northwest Ca        10:50.00    8:01.95   2 
 33 Macklin Cooke             10 Bethel                          8:03.81   1 
 34 Anthony Alves             11 Bethel                          8:06.22   1 
 35 Owen Cipriano              9 Watertown           10:50.00    8:06.61   2 
 36 Luke Sanchez              10 Oxford                          8:10.48   1 
 37 Jack Kittredge            10 East Windsor        11:49.44    8:14.38   1 
 38 Omar Carrion              10 Kolbe-Cathed        11:22.01    8:33.04   1 
 39 Evan Ritskowitz            9 Middletown (        11:39.66    8:33.52   1 
 40 Nicholas Ruiz             12 Daniel Hand         10:49.00    8:36.49   2 
 41 Seamus Knauff              9 Bethel              13:08.09    9:00.49   1 
 42 Chris Glaser              10 Daniel Hand         10:50.00    9:18.56   2 
 43 Grant Campbell             9 Daniel Hand         10:50.00    9:29.84   1 
 44 Riley Kenyon              11 Bethel              13:28.44   10:05.31   1 
 -- Aedan Lane                11 Canton                              DNS   1 
 -- Robinson Meuse            10 Norwich Free        10:48.94        SCR     
 -- Nicholas DeMond            9 Watertown           10:50.00        SCR     
 -- Nathan Yandell            10 Middletown (                        SCR     
 -- Marcus Gaspar             11 Bethel              10:17.98        SCR     
 -- Ben Farroni               10 Suffield            12:05.24        SCR     
 -- Christopher Roy           12 Bristol Cent        10:14.45        SCR     
 -- Cameron Miles             12 Middletown (        12:54.13        SCR     
 -- William Maier             10 Middletown (        13:38.24        SCR     
 -- Jonomar Centeno           11 Kolbe-Cathed        13:31.54        SCR     
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Soheib Dissa              10 Newtown              9:32.31    9:27.43  
  2 Christian Zawislack       11 Greenwich            9:47.77   10:07.39  
  3 Konrad Jandzinski         12 RHAM                10:22.04   10:12.87  
  4 Noah Masotta              11 Newtown             10:10.44   10:17.05  
  5 Ryan Dunning              11 Fitch                9:58.00   10:24.35  
  6 Daniel DiTunno            10 Rocky Hill           9:55.27   10:28.71  
  7 William Krause            12 Glastonbury         10:35.39   10:34.56  
  8 Tyler Caron               11 Cheshire            10:49.24   10:42.27  
  9 Colin Britner             11 St. Bernard         10:38.06   10:42.71  
 10 Cameron Rhodes            12 RHAM                10:21.14   10:49.29  
 11 Patrick Allen             11 Trumbull            10:11.73   10:49.33  
 12 Patrick Croughwell        10 Norwich Free         9:49.11   10:59.13  
 13 Benjamin Koobatian        12 Pomperaug           10:13.99   11:21.85  
 14 Jack Lengyel              11 Cheshire            10:35.44   11:21.91  
 15 Anthony Gambuzza          12 Fairfield Wa        10:50.00   11:36.55  
 16 Daniel Drlik              12 East Hampton        10:32.01   11:39.55  
 17 Andrew Greden             12 Hall                10:22.74   11:42.59  
 18 Jackson Collins           12 Griswold            10:29.66   12:14.79  
 -- Charles Caggiano          11 Woodstock Ac        11:15.34        SCR  
 -- Alexander Baneat          10 Shelton             10:34.12        SCR  
 -- Alex Cole                 12 Watertown           10:45.00        SCR  
 -- Matthew Darak             12 Shelton             10:41.14        SCR  
 -- Joseph Colangelo          11 Suffield            10:58.14        SCR  
 -- Sawyer Barile             11 Norwich Free         9:55.96        SCR  
 -- Benjamin DeMartino        12 Shelton              9:55.14        SCR  
 -- Colton Sallum             10 Woodstock Ac        10:00.09        SCR  
 -- Griffin Mandirola         11 Suffield             9:22.64        SCR  
 -- Sean McCauley             10 East Lyme            9:30.57        SCR  
 -- Ben Schildgen              9 Litchfield          10:19.34        SCR  
 -- Vicente Bastura           12 Woodstock Ac        10:23.00        SCR  
 -- Luke Pacheco              12 Shelton             10:13.79        SCR  
 -- Jayden Opper              12 Shelton             10:14.09        SCR  
 
Boys Hammer Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Dylan Sheehan             12 Lyme-Old Lym          200-01     206-07     62.96m  3 
      192-10  193-02  192-00        206-07
  2 Tye Karpicky              11 Glastonbury                      176-00     53.64m  3 
      161-00  151-10  158-06  154-03     176-00
  3 Lucas DeCrescenzo         10 Lyman Hall                       167-04     51.00m  2 
      143-09  158-01  160-04  159-09  167-04  157-08
  4 David Walker              12 Hillhouse                        161-04     49.17m  1 
         154-01  160-03  158-06  149-04  161-04
  5 Chakour Biao              12 Hillhouse                        158-08     48.36m  3 
      158-08           156-11   
  6 Greyson Golda             11 Bethel                           150-07     45.89m  2 
      137-03        139-07  150-07  146-01
  7 Brody Schouten            12 Coventry (Ct                     140-11     42.95m  1 
         126-08  132-01  140-11      
  8 Nicholas Ebrahimi         10 Berlin                110-00     138-05     42.18m  3 
      134-05     138-05  135-00  129-05   
  9 Khile Francis              9 Bloomfield                       131-04     40.03m  2 
      130-06     131-04  130-04  117-00   
 10 Thomas Matlock            10 East Lyme                        130-09     39.85m  3 
            130-09         
 11 Drew Ledbetter            12 Stafford                         121-04     36.98m  1 
            121-04         
 12 Craig Gnatek              11 Suffield                         121-03     36.95m  1 
      121-03  112-10            
 13 Devin James               11 Hillhouse                        118-08     36.16m  2 
         118-08  108-08         
 14 Lincoln Ackerman          11 Bethel                           117-09     35.89m  3 
         117-09            
 15 Robert Giering            12 Bolton                           117-01     35.68m  1 
      117-01     98-11         
 16 Nicholas Meisenkothen     10 Xavier (Ct)           114-10     116-10     35.61m  3 
         114-08  116-10         
 17 Matthew Harris            12 Ellington             100-02     114-09     34.97m  3 
      114-09  101-00  108-01         
 18 Collin Cordner             9 Coventry (Ct          102-03     114-03     34.82m  3 
      106-10  112-07  114-03         
 19 Kiyan Atighechi           11 Glastonbury                      108-09     33.14m  2 
      108-09 x  x             
 20 Warren Pelletier           9 Canton                           103-10     31.64m  1 
         103-10            
 21 Michael Ortiz             10 Middletown (                     100-01     30.50m  1 
         100-01  97-11         
 22 Zander Varricchio         10 Berlin                100-00      97-09     29.79m  3 
         77-00  97-09         
 23 Jack DiStephan            11 Brookfield                        97-05     29.69m  1 
            97-05           
 24 Jovanni Couvertier        10 Naugatuck                         95-02     29.00m  1 
      94-08  95-02            
 25 Gustav Selleck            11 Glastonbury                       89-10     27.38m  2 
      89-10    x             
 26 Alec Newsom               10 Naugatuck                         83-00     25.29m  1 
      83-00 x  x             
 27 Elijah Connors            12 Northwestern          100-00      81-07     24.86m  3 
      81-07    x             
 28 Jayden Astudillo          10 Bethel                            77-10     23.72m  2 
      77-10 x  x             
 29 dj Ottowell               11 Naugatuck                         74-11     22.83m  2 
      74-11 x  x             
 30 Jack Scully                9 Stonington            100-00      74-10     22.80m  3 
      74-10 x  x             
 31 Bodie Sargeant            10 Naugatuck                         71-03     21.71m  2 
      71-03 x  x             
 32 Ashton Rose               10 Stonington            100-00      68-03     20.80m  3 
         68-03 x             
 33 Gianluigi DiMeglio        10 Bethel                            60-00     18.28m  2 
            60-00         
 -- Will Despres              12 Pomperaug                           DNS             1 
 -- George Flaherty III       12 Pomperaug                           DNS             3 
 -- Christian Martorelli      11 Stafford                            DNS             2 
 -- Ciaran Flanagan           11 Pomperaug                           DNS             2 
 -- Nicholas Holowesko        12 Canton                              DNS             2 
 -- Ryan Phillips             12 Bloomfield                          DNS             2 
 -- Dallas Cruz               12 East Hartfor                        DNS             1 
 -- Daniel Nalbatian          10 Danbury               101-00        DNS             3 
 -- Zachary Anderson          11 Stonington            100-00        DNS             3 
 -- Westley Jackson           10 East Hartfor                        DNS             2 
 -- Ellijah Franceschi        11 Manchester                          DNS             1 
 -- tyrell Cunningham         10 East Hartfor                        DNS             1 
 -- Joshua Keaton             10 East Hartfor                        DNS             1 
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington               10.91   1    881
  2 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                     11.23   7    810
  3 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills              11.24   2    808
  4 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                  11.32   5    791
  5 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills              11.37   6    780
  6 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                  11.39   7    776
  7 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                11.44   5    765
  8 Josiah Santiago           11 New Britain              11.51   1    750
  9 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   11.53   6    746
 10 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law             11.58   5    736
 11 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                 11.60   7    732
 12 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                11.65   4    721
 13 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 11.77   3    697
 14 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                11.82   4    687
 15 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington               11.83   5    685
 16 David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                11.90   6    671
 17 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                 11.99   6    653
 18 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  12.00   6    651
 19 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             12.01   6    649
 20 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi             12.02   6    647
 21 Adams Hamza               10 Manchester               12.02   5    647
 22 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                12.05   3    641
 23 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             12.08   2    635
 24 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                 12.08   2    635
 24 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                     12.08   5    635
 26 Jeremiah Hines            11 New Britain              12.11   6    629
 27 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             12.14   4    624
 28 Eddie Alarcon             11 Pomperaug                12.14   7    624
 29 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             12.24   4    605
 29 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug                12.24   4    605
 31 Maxwell Rumovicz          12 Bolton                   12.27   3    599
 32 Gabriel Kvadus            10 Glastonbury              12.29   3    595
 33 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington               12.35   7    584
 34 Hayden Stojak             11 Coginchaug               12.36   5    582
 35 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori             12.37   3    580
 36 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                12.39   3    576
 37 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                   12.42   2    571
 38 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven               12.50   4    556
 39 Zachary White             12 Newington                12.51   2    554
 40 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac             12.55   1    547
 41 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent             12.55   4    547
 42 Ryan Dungan               12 Lyman Memori             12.62   4    534
 43 Luciano Saporoso          10 Rocky Hill               12.70   7    520
 44 Colin Geelan              11 Canton                   12.81   5    501
 45 Jonathan DuPerre          12 Somers                   12.81   7    501
 46 Richard Mahmood           10 Oxford                   12.84   3    495
 47 Mateo Garcia              10 Bolton                   12.85   1    494
 48 Ronan Hayes               12 Branford                 12.91   1    483
 49 Calvin Olsen              10 Granby Memor             13.00   1    468
 50 Adrian Almeida             9 Innovation (             13.04   2    461
 51 Rohman Knutson            10 Granby Memor             13.16   2    441
 52 Aiden Hoffman             10 Windsor Lock             13.19   3    436
 53 George Habshey             9 Bethel                   13.26   2    425
 54 Colton Climie             10 Coginchaug               13.41   7    401
 -- Santiago Rodriguez         9 Newington                  DNS   3 
 -- Lucas Williams            12 Ridgefield                 DNS   4 
 -- Ryan Anderson             12 East Windsor               DNS   6 
 -- Woodelson Bissaillon      11 Somers                     DNS   5 
 -- Michael Passaro           11 Windsor Lock               DNS   7 
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills              50.07   6    811
  2 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                     50.24   6    804
  3 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington               50.47   6    793
  4 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                  51.89   2    730
  5 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                 51.95   5    727
  6 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                  51.96   6    726
  7 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   52.25   6    714
  8 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                52.81   3    690
  9 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                52.82   5    689
 10 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                 53.16   5    675
 11 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington               53.50   5    660
 12 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills              53.88   6    645
 13 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi             53.99   6    640
 14 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                54.26   5    629
 15 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law             54.64   4    613
 16 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven               54.95   5    601
 17 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             54.99   3    599
 18 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug                55.16   5    592
 19 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                 55.47   6    580
 20 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  55.94   3    562
 21 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington               56.08   4    556
 22 David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                56.30   4    548
 23 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                     56.50   4    540
 24 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                56.61   4    536
 25 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             56.63   5    535
 26 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             56.78   3    529
 27 Eddie Alarcon             11 Pomperaug                56.84   2    527
 28 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 56.99   6    521
 29 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             57.18   3    514
 30 Ryan Dungan               12 Lyman Memori             57.19   2    514
 31 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                57.92   4    487
 32 Gabriel Kvadus            10 Glastonbury              58.04   2    482
 33 Jonathan DuPerre          12 Somers                   58.14   1    479
 34 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent             58.38   3    470
 35 Richard Mahmood           10 Oxford                   59.76   1    421
 36 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                   59.99   5    414
 37 Zachary White             12 Newington              1:00.11   2    409
 38 Hayden Stojak             11 Coginchaug             1:00.36   3    401
 39 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori           1:00.38   4    400
 40 Ronan Hayes               12 Branford               1:00.65   3    391
 41 Colton Climie             10 Coginchaug             1:00.68   2    390
 42 Colin Geelan              11 Canton                 1:00.73   1    389
 43 George Habshey             9 Bethel                 1:01.41   1    366
 44 Calvin Olsen              10 Granby Memor           1:01.88   1    351
 45 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac           1:02.06   4    346
 46 Adrian Almeida             9 Innovation (           1:03.33   1    307
 47 Luciano Saporoso          10 Rocky Hill             1:04.59   1    270
 48 Aiden Hoffman             10 Windsor Lock           1:05.43   1    247
 49 Mateo Garcia              10 Bolton                 1:07.42   1    196
 -- Jeremiah Hines            11 New Britain                DNS   4 
 -- Adams Hamza               10 Manchester                 DNS   3 
 -- Rohman Knutson            10 Granby Memor               DNS   2 
 -- Maxwell Rumovicz          12 Bolton                     DNS   2 
 -- Josiah Santiago           11 New Britain                DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                 4:32.79   2    726
  2 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven             4:41.75   1    669
  3 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington             4:44.57   2    652
  4 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              4:53.53   1    598
  5 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug              4:53.58   2    597
  6 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield               4:54.71   2    591
  7 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                   4:57.64   2    573
  8 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills            4:57.70   2    573
  9 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton           5:01.94   1    549
 10 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills            5:01.98   2    548
 11 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                5:10.33   1    502
 12 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington             5:11.84   1    493
 13 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi           5:11.98   2    493
 14 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck              5:13.72   2    483
 15 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori           5:13.83   1    483
 16 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith               5:17.16   2    465
 17 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug              5:20.51   1    447
 18 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                5:21.11   1    444
 19 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington             5:21.16   2    444
 20 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech           5:22.65   1    436
 21 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme              5:24.38   2    427
 22 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law           5:27.22   1    413
 23 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law           5:31.11   1    394
 24 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                5:34.19   2    379
 25 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                   5:38.61   1    358
 26 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent           5:45.51   1    326
 27 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori           5:51.42   1    300
 28 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac           5:55.70   1    282
 29 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford               5:59.89   2    265
 30 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                 6:51.84   2     92
 -- Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                   DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington               13.89   7    989
  2 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills              14.89   7    863
  3 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                 15.71   6    766
  4 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                 15.82   5    753
  5 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                     16.15   7    716
  6 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                16.17   4    714
  7 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                16.54   3    673
  8 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills              16.54   6    673
  9 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 16.57   5    670
 10 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                 16.62   7    665
 11 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                  16.82   7    643
 12 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi             16.96   6    628
 13 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   17.58   6    565
 14 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law             17.59   4    564
 15 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington               17.64   6    559
 16 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug                17.77   5    546
 17 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             17.78   2    545
 18 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                18.31   5    495
 19 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori             18.50   2    477
 20 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent             18.64   2    464
 21 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                18.76   3    454
 22 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven               18.83   5    447
 23 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             18.87   4    444
 24 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac             18.87   1    444
 25 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             19.35   2    402
 26 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             19.67   1    376
 27 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                20.26   3    329
 28 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                  20.48   1    312
 29 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                   20.69   4    297
 30 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                     20.70   3    296
 31 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  20.94   2    279
 32 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington               22.15   3    199
 -- David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                  DNS   4 
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                 2.03m    6-08.00  3    831
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.03 2.08 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                  1.88m    6-02.00  2    696
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington               1.78m    5-10.00  3    610
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi             1.78m    5-10.00  2    610
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   1.78m    5-10.00  1    610
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven               1.78m    5-10.00  1    610
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                 1.73m    5-08.00  1    569
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  7 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                1.73m    5-08.00  3    569
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             1.73m    5-08.00  3    569
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent             1.68m    5-06.00  1    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills              1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                 1.68m    5-06.00  3    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                   1.63m    5-04.25  2    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori             1.63m    5-04.25  2    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills              1.63m    5-04.25  2    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington               1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O   XX 
 14 David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                1.63m    5-04.25  2    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                     1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac             1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Ronan Hayes               12 Branford                 1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug                1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Hayden Stojak             11 Coginchaug               1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Jeremiah Hines            11 New Britain              1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington               1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 29 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                     1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO    X 
 29 Adams Hamza               10 Manchester               1.53m    5-00.25  2    411
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    P  XXX 
 29 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             1.53m    5-00.25  2    411
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 29 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 29 Colton Climie             10 Coginchaug               1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 29 Rohman Knutson            10 Granby Memor             1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 29 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             1.53m    5-00.25  2    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law             1.53m    5-00.25  2    411
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Colin Geelan              11 Canton                      NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell Rumovicz          12 Bolton                      NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Eddie Alarcon             11 Pomperaug                   NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- George Habshey             9 Bethel                      NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan DuPerre          12 Somers                      NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Aiden Hoffman             10 Windsor Lock                NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Luciano Saporoso          10 Rocky Hill                  NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Mateo Garcia              10 Bolton                      NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriel Kvadus            10 Glastonbury                 NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Calvin Olsen              10 Granby Memor                NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Josiah Santiago           11 New Britain                 NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Dungan               12 Lyman Memori                NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Adrian Almeida             9 Innovation (                NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Anderson             12 East Windsor                NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                     NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Richard Mahmood           10 Oxford                      NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary White             12 Newington                   NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Passaro           11 Windsor Lock               DNS             3 
 -- Lucas Williams            12 Ridgefield                 DNS             3 
 -- Woodelson Bissaillon      11 Somers                     DNS             3 
 -- Avery Cipcic              12 Suffield                   DNS             3 
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   4.25m   13-11.25  2    688
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                3.80m   12-05.50  2    562
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75  2    522
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             3.35m   10-11.75  1    444
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  3.35m   10-11.75  1    444
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                  3.35m   10-11.75  2    444
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington               3.35m   10-11.75  2    444
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
  8 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington               3.20m   10-06.00  2    406
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent             3.20m   10-06.00  1    406
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills              3.05m   10-00.00  2    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                 3.05m   10-00.00  2    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills              3.05m   10-00.00  2    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                 3.05m   10-00.00  2    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac             3.05m   10-00.00  1    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                   2.90m    9-06.25  1    333
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori             2.90m    9-06.25  1    333
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi             2.90m    9-06.25  2    333
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 18 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             2.75m    9-00.25  2    298
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 19 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                2.60m    8-06.25  1    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 19 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington               2.60m    8-06.25  1    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 19 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             2.60m    8-06.25  1    264
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             2.60m    8-06.25  1    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 19 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                     2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                        NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                    NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                     NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven                  NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law                NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                   NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug                   NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                   NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                  DNS             1 
 -- Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                  DNS             1 
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                  6.58m   21-07.25  2    716
      6.10m  6.07m  6.58m            
  2 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington               6.54m   21-05.50  3    707
      6.33m  6.09m  6.54m            
  3 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug                6.13m   20-01.50  3    615
      6.07m  6.13m  FOUL            
  4 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 6.01m   19-08.75  1    589
      5.60m  5.79m  6.01m            
  5 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   5.99m   19-08.00  1    584
      5.54m  5.72m  5.99m            
  6 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                 5.97m   19-07.00  3    580
      5.96m  5.97m  5.96m            
  7 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                     5.93m   19-05.50  3    571
      5.93m  5.71m  5.59m            
  8 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington               5.91m   19-04.75  1    567
      5.91m  FOUL  5.89m            
  9 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills              5.85m   19-02.50  2    554
      5.85m  5.76m  FOUL            
 10 Jeremiah Hines            11 New Britain              5.82m   19-01.25  2    548
      5.82m  FOUL  5.77m            
 10 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi             5.82m   19-01.25  2    548
      5.82m  5.64m  5.81m            
 12 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills              5.75m   18-10.50  2    533
      5.70m  5.75m  5.58m            
 13 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                5.73m   18-09.75  1    529
      5.71m  5.73m  FOUL            
 14 Josiah Santiago           11 New Britain              5.69m   18-08.00  2    521
      5.14m  4.96m  5.69m            
 15 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                5.67m   18-07.25  2    516
      5.66m  5.67m  5.61m            
 16 David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                5.66m   18-07.00  2    514
      5.66m  4.85m  5.08m            
 17 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             5.65m   18-06.50  3    512
      5.61m  5.65m  FOUL            
 17 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             5.65m   18-06.50  2    512
      5.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori             5.62m   18-05.25  2    506
      5.16m  5.18m  5.62m            
 20 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                 5.59m   18-04.25  3    500
      5.33m  5.59m  5.35m            
 21 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                5.55m   18-02.50  3    492
      5.55m  4.94m  5.18m            
 21 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                   5.55m   18-02.50  2    492
      5.55m  5.39m  5.19m            
 23 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington               5.49m   18-00.25  1    479
      5.49m  5.13m  FOUL            
 24 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  5.47m   17-11.50  3    475
      5.40m  5.47m  5.40m            
 25 Maxwell Rumovicz          12 Bolton                   5.46m   17-11.00  1    473
      5.19m  5.42m  5.46m            
 26 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven               5.42m   17-09.50  1    465
      5.42m  5.15m  4.74m            
 27 Ryan Anderson             12 East Windsor             5.39m   17-08.25  1    459
      5.36m  5.25m  5.39m            
 28 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                5.36m   17-07.00  2    453
      5.36m  4.99m  5.30m            
 29 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             5.35m   17-06.75  1    451
      5.15m  5.35m  5.35m            
 30 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                     5.32m   17-05.50  3    445
      FOUL  5.32m  FOUL            
 30 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac             5.32m   17-05.50  3    445
      5.12m  5.32m  FOUL            
 32 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                 5.28m   17-04.00  1    437
      5.16m  5.28m  5.21m            
 33 Zachary White             12 Newington                5.23m   17-02.00  2    427
      FOUL  5.23m  5.19m            
 34 Mateo Garcia              10 Bolton                   5.22m   17-01.50  1    425
      5.22m  4.89m  4.78m            
 35 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                  5.20m   17-00.75  2    421
      FOUL  4.44m  5.20m            
 36 Adrian Almeida             9 Innovation (             5.14m   16-10.50  2    409
      5.14m  5.02m  4.97m            
 37 Colton Climie             10 Coginchaug               5.13m   16-10.00  1    407
      5.13m  4.86m  FOUL            
 38 Eddie Alarcon             11 Pomperaug                5.12m   16-09.75  3    405
      4.72m  FOUL  5.12m            
 39 Ronan Hayes               12 Branford                 5.11m   16-09.25  1    404
      4.78m  FOUL  5.11m            
 39 Ryan Dungan               12 Lyman Memori             5.11m   16-09.25  2    404
      3.57m  4.83m  5.11m            
 41 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law             5.08m   16-08.00  2    398
      5.08m  FOUL  5.00m            
 42 Adams Hamza               10 Manchester               5.03m   16-06.00  2    388
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Hayden Stojak             11 Coginchaug               4.99m   16-04.50  1    380
      4.78m  4.62m  4.99m            
 44 Gabriel Kvadus            10 Glastonbury              4.97m   16-03.75  1    377
      4.97m  4.58m  4.21m            
 45 Rohman Knutson            10 Granby Memor             4.88m   16-00.25  1    360
      4.84m  4.39m  4.88m            
 46 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             4.86m   15-11.50  2    356
      4.86m  4.68m  4.86m            
 46 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent             4.86m   15-11.50  1    356
      4.58m  4.65m  4.86m            
 46 Aiden Hoffman             10 Windsor Lock             4.86m   15-11.50  3    356
      4.86m  FOUL  4.81m            
 49 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                4.82m   15-09.75  3    348
      FOUL  4.82m  FOUL            
 50 Jonathan DuPerre          12 Somers                   4.69m   15-04.75  3    324
      4.62m  4.69m  4.59m            
 51 Calvin Olsen              10 Granby Memor             4.57m   15-00.00  1    303
      4.21m  4.57m  4.55m            
 52 Richard Mahmood           10 Oxford                   4.52m   14-10.00  2    294
      4.52m  4.39m  4.18m            
 53 Colin Geelan              11 Canton                   4.41m   14-05.75  1    274
      FOUL  FOUL  4.41m            
 54 Luciano Saporoso          10 Rocky Hill               4.21m   13-09.75  3    240
      4.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 55 George Habshey             9 Bethel                   3.99m   13-01.25  1    204
      FOUL  3.99m  3.20m            
 -- Woodelson Bissaillon      11 Somers                     DNS             3 
 -- Michael Passaro           11 Windsor Lock               DNS             3 
 -- Avery Cipcic              12 Suffield                   DNS             3 
 -- Lucas Williams            12 Ridgefield                 DNS             3 
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                12.66m   41-06.50  3    647
      12.66m  10.75m  11.52m            
  2 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                  12.60m   41-04.25  2    643
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m            
  3 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington              12.18m   39-11.50  3    617
      12.18m  12.00m  11.61m            
  4 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                 12.08m   39-07.75  2    611
      12.08m  11.73m  11.68m            
  5 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi            11.54m   37-10.50  2    579
      9.20m  10.62m  11.54m            
  6 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills             11.42m   37-05.75  2    571
      10.72m  11.15m  11.42m            
  7 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills             11.41m   37-05.25  2    571
      11.21m  11.32m  11.41m            
  8 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                11.03m   36-02.25  1    548
      11.03m  11.00m  FOUL            
  9 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington              10.80m   35-05.25  1    534
      10.80m  10.72m  10.50m            
 10 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington              10.76m   35-03.75  1    531
      10.76m  10.63m  10.71m            
 11 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                    10.75m   35-03.25  3    531
      10.54m  10.24m  10.75m            
 12 Zachary White             12 Newington               10.60m   34-09.50  2    522
      10.24m  9.84m  10.60m            
 13 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven              10.58m   34-08.50  1    521
      10.40m  10.58m  10.33m            
 14 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law            10.54m   34-07.00  2    518
      10.18m  10.35m  10.54m            
 15 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                10.44m   34-03.00  3    512
      10.44m  9.74m  9.61m            
 16 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent            10.32m   33-10.25  1    505
      10.32m  9.92m  10.07m            
 17 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                10.25m   33-07.50  1    501
      9.54m  10.25m  8.98m            
 18 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug               10.16m   33-04.00  3    495
      8.78m  9.24m  10.16m            
 19 Ronan Hayes               12 Branford                10.13m   33-03.00  1    493
      9.92m  10.13m  9.90m            
 20 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                    10.02m   32-10.50  3    487
      FOUL  9.96m  10.02m            
 21 Gabriel Kvadus            10 Glastonbury              9.77m   32-00.75  1    472
      8.73m  9.22m  9.77m            
 22 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac             9.59m   31-05.75  3    461
      9.35m  9.00m  9.59m            
 23 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                9.23m   30-03.50  2    440
      9.02m  8.35m  9.23m            
 24 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech             9.17m   30-01.00  3    436
      8.49m  9.17m  8.78m            
 25 Ryan Anderson             12 East Windsor             9.11m   29-10.75  1    432
      8.69m  FOUL  9.11m            
 26 Calvin Olsen              10 Granby Memor             8.96m   29-04.75  1    423
      8.37m  7.75m  8.96m            
 27 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                   8.94m   29-04.00  1    422
      8.67m  8.94m  8.81m            
 28 Colton Climie             10 Coginchaug               8.84m   29-00.00  1    416
      8.72m  8.84m  8.56m            
 28 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck                8.84m   29-00.00  2    416
      8.55m  8.84m  8.83m            
 30 Hayden Stojak             11 Coginchaug               8.74m   28-08.25  1    410
      8.63m  8.32m  8.74m            
 31 Rohman Knutson            10 Granby Memor             8.70m   28-06.50  1    408
      8.35m  7.83m  8.70m            
 31 Josiah Santiago           11 New Britain              8.70m   28-06.50  2    408
      8.70m  7.61m  FOUL            
 33 David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                8.38m   27-06.00  2    389
      8.38m  7.93m  FOUL            
 34 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori             8.35m   27-04.75  2    387
      6.98m  8.35m  8.25m            
 34 Adams Hamza               10 Manchester               8.35m   27-04.75  2    387
      8.35m  7.75m  8.19m            
 34 Adrian Almeida             9 Innovation (             8.35m   27-04.75  2    387
      7.38m  7.93m  8.35m            
 37 George Habshey             9 Bethel                   8.34m   27-04.50  1    386
      8.34m  8.28m  8.22m            
 38 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown                8.32m   27-03.75  3    385
      FOUL  8.32m  7.74m            
 39 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori             8.29m   27-02.50  2    384
      7.44m  7.91m  8.29m            
 39 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                8.29m   27-02.50  1    384
      7.87m  8.29m  7.65m            
 41 Jonathan DuPerre          12 Somers                   8.27m   27-01.75  3    382
      7.54m  7.45m  8.27m            
 42 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton             8.10m   26-07.00  1    372
      8.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Luciano Saporoso          10 Rocky Hill               8.08m   26-06.25  3    371
      7.85m  7.71m  8.08m            
 44 Aiden Hoffman             10 Windsor Lock             7.97m   26-01.75  3    365
      7.35m  7.39m  7.97m            
 45 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                  7.96m   26-01.50  2    364
      7.96m  7.18m  7.37m            
 46 Jeremiah Hines            11 New Britain              7.83m   25-08.25  2    356
      7.77m  7.60m  7.83m            
 47 Ryan Dungan               12 Lyman Memori             7.74m   25-04.75  2    351
      6.21m  7.66m  7.74m            
 48 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law             7.73m   25-04.50  2    350
      FOUL  6.88m  7.73m            
 49 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                  7.70m   25-03.25  3    349
      7.55m  6.85m  7.70m            
 50 Richard Mahmood           10 Oxford                   7.53m   24-08.50  2    339
      7.30m  7.01m  7.53m            
 51 Eddie Alarcon             11 Pomperaug                7.33m   24-00.75  3    327
      FOUL  7.33m  7.28m            
 52 Mateo Garcia              10 Bolton                   7.32m   24-00.25  1    326
      7.32m  6.83m  6.19m            
 53 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug                7.25m   23-09.50  3    322
      FOUL  7.25m  7.25m            
 54 Maxwell Rumovicz          12 Bolton                   7.04m   23-01.25  1    310
      6.67m  6.60m  7.04m            
 55 Colin Geelan              11 Canton                   6.79m   22-03.50  1    295
      6.79m  6.55m  5.80m            
 -- Avery Cipcic              12 Suffield                   DNS             3 
 -- Michael Passaro           11 Windsor Lock               DNS             3 
 -- Lucas Williams            12 Ridgefield                 DNS             3 
 -- Woodelson Bissaillon      11 Somers                     DNS             3 
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                  40.42m     132-07  1    673
      39.50m  40.42m  ND            
  2 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington              38.32m     125-09  2    630
      ND  34.04m  38.32m            
  3 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                 37.92m     124-05  2    622
      37.92m  37.62m  35.30m            
  4 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                34.56m     113-05  2    555
      34.56m  34.32m  ND            
  5 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills             31.49m     103-04  2    494
      ND  ND  31.49m            
  6 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                31.09m     102-00  2    486
      ND  27.62m  31.09m            
  7 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck               29.05m      95-04  1    446
      27.02m  29.05m  ND            
  8 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme               28.42m      93-03  2    433
      22.08m  28.42m  25.38m            
  9 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law            27.53m      90-04  1    416
      23.95m  26.57m  27.53m            
 10 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law            26.29m      86-03  1    392
      24.55m  ND  26.29m            
 11 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington              26.06m      85-06  1    388
      23.78m  ND  26.06m            
 12 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug               25.88m      84-11  2    384
      ND  25.88m  25.43m            
 13 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                    25.58m      83-11  1    378
      23.60m  25.58m  ND            
 13 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                25.58m      83-11  2    378
      ND  25.58m  24.54m            
 15 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi            25.00m      82-00  2    367
      ND  25.00m  ND            
 16 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills             24.95m      81-10  2    366
      ND  24.95m  22.70m            
 17 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                  24.86m      81-07  2    364
      20.03m  24.86m  ND            
 18 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven              24.79m      81-04  2    363
      24.79m  24.34m  23.54m            
 19 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                    24.54m      80-06  2    358
      24.40m  24.54m  23.88m            
 20 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                 24.19m      79-04  1    352
      20.82m  24.19m  ND            
 21 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent            23.56m      77-03  1    339
      21.86m  ND  23.56m            
 22 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech            23.51m      77-01  2    339
      ND  23.51m  23.41m            
 23 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington              22.78m      74-09  2    325
      ND  ND  22.78m            
 24 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac            22.03m      72-03  1    310
      FOUL  FOUL  22.03m            
 25 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori            21.85m      71-08  1    307
      18.55m  ND  21.85m            
 26 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton            20.70m      67-11  1    285
      FOUL  20.68m  20.70m            
 27 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                20.60m      67-07  2    283
      ND  3.03m  20.60m            
 28 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug               20.18m      66-02  2    275
      20.18m  19.33m  19.45m            
 29 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori            19.68m      64-07  1    266
      15.20m  17.61m  19.68m            
 30 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich               18.13m      59-06  1    237
      18.13m  ND  ND            
 31 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown               17.30m      56-09  1    222
      13.99m  ND  17.30m            
 32 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                 15.07m      49-05  1    181
      13.82m  15.07m  ND            
 -- David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                  DNS             1 
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington              50.98m     167-03  2    603
      50.98m  ND  ND            
  2 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                 46.80m     153-06  2    541
      42.86m     46.80m            
  3 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington              45.01m     147-08  1    515
      43.55m  45.01m  ND            
  4 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi            44.00m     144-04  2    500
      44.00m  ND  ND            
  5 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                42.01m     137-10  2    471
         42.01m  ND            
  6 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck               40.30m     132-03  1    446
      38.55m  ND  40.30m            
  7 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug               39.61m     129-11  2    436
      31.58m     39.61m            
  8 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                39.41m     129-03  2    434
      39.41m  ND  ND            
  9 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                39.00m     127-11  2    428
      31.55m     39.00m            
 10 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                    38.49m     126-03  1    420
      38.49m  ND  ND            
 11 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown               37.85m     124-02  1    411
      31.23m  37.85m  ND            
 12 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori            37.07m     121-07  1    400
      34.01m  ND  37.07m            
 13 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven              36.96m     121-03  2    398
      34.82m  ND  36.96m            
 14 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                36.10m     118-05  2    386
      36.10m  ND  FOUL            
 15 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills             34.58m     113-05  2    364
      34.58m  PASS  PASS            
 16 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                    34.22m     112-03  2    359
      34.22m  ND  33.88m            
 17 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent            33.45m     109-09  1    348
      33.45m  32.19m  ND            
 18 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                  32.73m     107-04  2    338
      32.73m  32.22m  ND            
 19 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington              31.88m     104-07  2    326
      31.88m  ND  ND            
 20 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills             31.13m     102-01  2    315
      FOUL  31.13m  FOUL            
 21 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law            29.01m      95-02  1    285
      26.28m  29.01m  ND            
 22 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law            28.84m      94-07  1    283
      28.84m  ND  ND            
 23 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac            28.30m      92-10  1    275
      28.30m  ND  ND            
 24 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech            28.14m      92-04  2    273
      FOUL  24.47m  28.14m            
 25 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                  27.62m      90-07  1    266
      FOUL  18.48m  27.62m            
 26 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton            27.47m      90-01  1    264
      25.45m  27.47m  ND            
 28 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme               25.32m      83-01  2    234
      25.32m  ND  ND            
 29 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori            24.19m      79-04  1    218
      22.82m  ND  24.19m            
 30 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                 24.07m      79-00  1    217
      22.98m  ND  24.07m            
 31 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                 23.98m      78-08  1    215
      22.48m  23.98m  ND            
 32 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug               22.88m      75-01  2    200
      22.88m  ND  ND            
 -- David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                  DNS             1 
 27 Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                  DNS             1 
 
Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             12 Stonington              6331       6680     
  2 Caleb Smith               12 Newtown                 5952       6169     
  3 Michael Johnson           12 Lewis Mills             5941       5935     
  4 Dar Jankovic              12 EO Smith                           5773     
  5 Kyle Kurtz                11 Bethel                             5757     
  6 Maxwell Czarnecki         12 RHAM                    5306       5474     
  7 John Panzera              12 Haddam-Killi                       5345     
  8 Ethan Ramirez             11 Lewis Mills             4800       5288     
  9 Thomas Yonkers            12 Farmington                         5237     
 10 Connor Nylund             12 Suffield                5500       5232     
 11 Ryder Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                           5110     
 12 Shawn Henning             12 East Lyme                          4929     
 13 Andrew Clark              12 Pomperaug               4626       4758     
 14 Jayden Bartelle           12 Naugatuck               5340       4657     
 15 Michael Anderson          12 Cromwell                4900       4652     
 16 Dante Rodriquez           10 East Haven              4986       4630     
 17 Bode Paquin               11 Windham Tech                       4477     
 18 Brian Collisson           11 East Hampton            4000       4474     
 19 Nicholas Wolf             11 Farmington                         4461     
 20 Austin Zold               12 Pomperaug               4616       4369     
 21 Jack Bretthauer           11 Jonathan Law            4814       4328     
 22 Kenneth Whitford          11 Bristol Cent            4300       4289     
 23 Mark Boudreau             12 Oxford                             4269     
 24 Joseph Nelly              11 Jonathan Law            4108       4197     
 25 Nicholas Zaprianov        10 Lyman Memori            4600       4144     
 26 Kyle Zaccagnini           12 Watertown               4900       4119     
 27 Zachary McKirryher        10 Seymour                 4350       4011     
 28 Kyle Franchi              11 Lyman Memori            4600       3996     
 29 Griffin Thomson           12 RHAM                    4384       3970     
 30 Liam Wilcox               12 Woodstock Ac            3600       3967     
 31 Hayden Bobowick           11 Newtown                 4700       3674     
 32 Hayden Stojak             11 Coginchaug                         2261     
 33 Ronan Hayes               12 Branford                4000       2259     
 34 Colton Climie             10 Coginchaug                         2025     
 35 Gabriel Kvadus            10 Glastonbury                        1926     
 36 Zachary White             12 Newington               3210       1912     
 37 Eddie Alarcon             11 Pomperaug               4610       1883     
 38 Ryan Dungan               12 Lyman Memori            4600       1803     
 39 Jonathan DuPerre          12 Somers                             1686     
 40 Adrian Almeida             9 Innovation (                       1564     
 41 Richard Mahmood           10 Oxford                             1549     
 42 Calvin Olsen              10 Granby Memor            3439       1545     
 43 Colin Geelan              11 Canton                  4100       1459     
 44 Mateo Garcia              10 Bolton                             1441     
 45 Aiden Hoffman             10 Windsor Lock                       1404     
 46 Luciano Saporoso          10 Rocky Hill                         1401     
 47 George Habshey             9 Bethel                             1381     
 -- Maxwell Rumovicz          12 Bolton                              SCR     
 -- Lucas Williams            12 Ridgefield              5180        SCR     
 -- Thomas Donovan            10 Greenwich                           SCR     
 -- Josiah Santiago           11 New Britain                         SCR     
 -- Adams Hamza               10 Manchester                          SCR     
 -- Jeremiah Hines            11 New Britain                         SCR     
 -- David Akinnubi            10 Greenwich                           SCR     
 -- Ryan Anderson             12 East Windsor                        SCR     
 -- Rohman Knutson            10 Granby Memor            3707        SCR     
 -- Santiago Rodriguez         9 Newington                           SCR     
 -- Woodelson Bissaillon      11 Somers                              SCR     
 -- Michael Passaro           11 Windsor Lock                        SCR     
 -- Avery Cipcic              12 Suffield                6000        SCR