CIAC Multi-Events/Hammer Throw/Steeplechase Results

Event Completed

Veterans Stadium New Britain , CT

June 14th, 2021 – June 16th, 2021 @ 3:30PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ciacdechep21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2021 06:22 PM
       CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/14/2021 to 6/16/2021       
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                      Veterans Stadium - New Britain, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel St. Germain        11 Somers                          7:16.03   4 
  2 Stephanie Queiroz         11 Danbury                         7:21.46   4 
  3 Kali Holden               11 Trumbull                        7:27.49   4 
  4 Danielle Adams            12 East Hampton                    7:35.18   4 
  5 Katherine Rector          11 Ridgefield                      7:37.59   4 
  6 Peyton Bornstein          11 Tolland                         7:37.71   4 
  7 Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington                     7:40.26   3 
  8 Katie Bohlke               9 Newington                       7:42.51   3 
  9 Deirdre Flanagan          10 Ridgefield                      7:45.77   4 
 10 Evelyn Marchand           11 Trumbull                        7:48.76   3 
 11 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington                     7:55.93   3 
 12 Ella Consla               12 Trumbull                        7:57.02   4 
 13 Alexa Suchy               10 Guilford                        7:57.27   4 
 14 Natalia Popielarz         12 Bristol Cent                    8:00.13   4 
 15 Calyn Carbone             12 Trumbull                        8:05.53   3 
 16 Mia Vientos                9 Cheshire                        8:09.62   3 
 17 Jessica Casey             12 Lyman Memori                    8:16.41   4 
 18 Gracie Flynn              10 Somers                          8:16.71   1 
 19 Jamie Dykstra             11 Manchester                      8:20.56   4 
 20 Maegan Desmarais          12 Thomaston                       8:20.79   3 
 21 Alexa Ciccone              9 Cheshire                        8:20.95   4 
 22 Anna Weiksner             11 Greenwich                       8:22.48   4 
 23 Annarita Lynch            12 Danbury                         8:29.70   3 
 24 Jordan Malloy             11 Bacon Academ                    8:31.45   4 
 25 Keira Warner               9 Ellington                       8:32.38   3 
 26 Maya Gawley               12 Danbury                         8:33.87   2 
 27 Meghan Georgescu          11 Cheshire                        8:34.88   3 
 28 Abigail Poplawski         10 Trumbull                        8:41.21   3 
 29 Paz Moran                 11 Danbury                         8:42.30   2 
 30 Emma Gallagher            12 Watertown                       8:42.62   1 
 31 Torri DiStefano           11 Watertown                       8:42.64   1 
 32 Kate Anderson             12 Lyman Memori                    8:44.42   1 
 33 Meara Bodak               12 Haddam-Killi                    8:46.20   2 
 34 Brenna Asaro              12 Trumbull                        8:49.31   1 
 35 Payton Mozelak            10 Thomaston                       8:50.09   2 
 36 Carah Bruce               10 Woodstock Ac                    8:52.46   3 
 37 Olivia Ferraro            11 Cheshire                        8:55.15   2 
 38 Alyse Karaian             11 Newington                       8:57.83   2 
 39 Abigail Schulz            11 Suffield                        8:57.97   3 
 40 Grace Bennett             11 Danbury                         9:01.92   2 
 41 Vivian Mendez             12 Danbury                         9:04.40   1 
 42 Isabelle Mondo            10 RHAM                            9:06.51   2 
 43 Lillian Wimler            12 Mercy                           9:06.82   3 
 44 Caroline Peak             11 Wethersfield                    9:07.92   2 
 45 Keelin Virgulto           12 Daniel Hand                     9:08.76   2 
 46 Emma Conway                9 Suffield                        9:20.21   3 
 47 Bridget Eckels            10 Ellington                       9:27.13   2 
 48 Ella Kijak                 9 Watertown                       9:44.35   1 
 49 Sara St. Germain           9 Somers                          9:48.13   1 
 50 Lana Kolpa                 9 Watertown                      10:21.22   1 
 51 Viktoria Olsen             9 Enfield                        10:53.34   1 
 52 Kirsten Strout            11 Enfield                        11:05.74   1 
 
Girls Hammer Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                12 Hillhouse             164-02     153-05     46.76m  2 
      FOUL  147-09  153-05  148-08  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Olivia O'Connor           11 Hillhouse           47-01.50     141-00     42.97m  2 
      141-00  FOUL  130-07  139-00  134-00  134-08
  3 Caitlyn Filloramo         12 Fairfield Lu          140-08     136-05     41.57m  2 
      136-05  FOUL  132-10  134-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sydney Dolbier            12 Stafford            05-03.50     113-03     34.51m  2 
      109-03  94-11  FOUL  FOUL  113-01  113-03
  5 Shalisha Robertson         9 Hillhouse             125-03     112-07     34.31m  2 
      FOUL  108-03  104-11  108-00  107-01  112-07
  6 Ava DiMauro               12 Middletown             60-00     110-01     33.55m  1 
      102-07  93-03  FOUL  110-01  106-00  105-07
  7 Aaliyah Burnley           12 Platt                 100-00     109-10     33.47m  2 
      FOUL  109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-09
  8 Rosanni Gonzalez          12 New Britain            95-00     104-00     31.69m  2 
      FOUL  103-04  101-00  FOUL  104-00  FOUL
  9 Yasmine Elmady            12 Brookfield             89-00      93-04     28.44m  2 
      90-06  93-04  FOUL  84-00  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sadie Barker              11 Canton                 95-10      82-10     25.24m  2 
      FOUL  82-10  FOUL         
 11 Layla Spann-McDonald      10 Glastonbury            82-00      81-10     24.94m  1 
      FOUL  81-10  FOUL         
 12 Riley Gavigan             11 Ellington              80-01      78-08     23.97m  1 
      78-08  78-00  77-11         
 13 Megan Mingey              12 Brookfield             88-00      74-04     22.65m  2 
      69-02  74-04  65-09            
 14 Rebecca Syme              11 East Windsor           48-05      70-03     21.41m  1 
      67-09  FOUL  70-03         
 15 Emily Munson              12 Northwestern           80-00      68-08     20.92m  1 
      65-11  62-07  68-08         
 16 Grace Goodsell            10 Brookfield             82-00      68-02     20.77m  1 
      66-09  FOUL  68-02           
 17 Ava Blackwell              9 Pomperaug              80-03      46-10     14.27m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  46-10         
 18 Lauren Marze               9 Canton                 74-06      39-01     11.91m  1 
      FOUL  39-01  28-00            
 19 Princess Aggrey           11 East Haven             80-00      38-06     11.73m  1 
      FOUL  38-06  31-02         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow              25.60   5    833
  2 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                  26.26   5    775
  3 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills              26.67   3    740
  4 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington               26.71   2    736
  5 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                  27.13   4    701
  6 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                   27.22   4    694
  7 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills              27.23   3    693
  8 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                    27.34   5    684
  9 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug                27.44   5    676
 10 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                   27.61   5    662
 11 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac             27.76   5    650
 12 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington               27.77   4    649
 13 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                   28.15   5    619
 14 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug                28.59   5    585
 15 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                   28.63   4    582
 16 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ             28.70   2    577
 17 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel             28.78   5    571
 18 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori             28.80   2    569
 19 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown               28.88   2    563
 20 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton             28.89   4    562
 21 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                  29.07   4    549
 22 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern             29.09   3    548
 23 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ             29.18   3    541
 24 Madeline Climie           12 Coginchaug               29.31   2    531
 25 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington                29.38   4    526
 26 Ella Deveau               12 Somers                   29.39   1    526
 27 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                 29.42   2    523
 28 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington                29.49   3    518
 29 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith               29.72   3    502
 30 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton             29.77   4    498
 31 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                 30.02   2    481
 32 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill               30.25   3    465
 33 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ             30.29   3    462
 34 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall               30.67   4    436
 35 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown                30.92   2    420
 36 Isabella Aversano         12 Seymour                  31.27   1    397
 37 Chandra Delano            12 East Windsor             31.39   1    389
 38 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                 31.43   3    387
 39 Ikra Gunduz               12 East Windsor             31.57   1    378
 40 Kasey Cook                11 Lyman Memori             31.94   2    355
 41 Ellie Malin               12 Trumbull                 32.00   1    351
 42 Rose Iger                 10 Bolton                   32.64   1    314
 43 Allison Vigue              9 Coginchaug               33.21   1    282
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                  2:29.53   3    699
  2 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington              2:30.61   1    685
  3 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug              2:31.37   3    676
  4 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                 2:31.64   3    672
  5 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                2:31.72   2    671
  6 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills            2:32.96   2    656
  7 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                 2:39.85   3    575
  8 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                2:40.07   2    572
  9 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           2:40.33   3    569
 10 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford               2:43.62   1    532
 11 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow            2:43.83   3    530
 12 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills            2:44.39   2    524
 13 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford               2:44.60   1    521
 14 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug              2:44.67   3    520
 15 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori           2:44.79   1    519
 16 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton           2:45.75   2    509
 17 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton           2:45.90   2    507
 18 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith             2:46.17   1    504
 19 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac           2:46.89   3    496
 20 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                 2:47.38   3    491
 21 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington             2:49.00   3    474
 22 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern           2:49.24   1    472
 23 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington              2:50.05   2    463
 24 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                 2:50.80   3    455
 25 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ           2:55.18   1    411
 26 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ           3:00.54   1    360
 27 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                3:04.15   2    328
 28 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown             3:04.55   1    324
 29 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington             3:08.03   2    294
 30 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall             3:08.22   2    293
 31 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill             3:13.95   2    246
 32 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull               3:22.37   1    185
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow              14.69   3    883
  2 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                   15.88   9    729
  3 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug                16.45   5    660
  4 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel             16.66  10    635
  5 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                   16.86   3    612
  6 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                  16.93   5    604
  7 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern             17.01   7    595
  8 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington               17.09   9    586
  9 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                    17.10   9    585
 10 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac             17.27   3    566
 11 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug                17.43   2    549
 12 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                  17.47   8    544
 13 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                  17.51   7    540
 14 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                   17.65   2    525
 15 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington                17.86   6    503
 16 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills              18.21  11    467
 17 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton             18.24   7    464
 18 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton             18.29   4    459
 19 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ             18.32   4    456
 20 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall               18.52   4    436
 21 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills              18.53   4    435
 22 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith               18.54   9    434
 23 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                   18.80   8    409
 24 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                 18.97   3    393
 25 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ             18.99   5    391
 26 Kasey Cook                11 Lyman Memori             19.14   6    377
 27 Madeline Climie           12 Coginchaug               19.14   7    377
 28 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington                19.64   6    333
 29 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ             19.75  11    323
 30 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown               19.82   5    317
 31 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington               19.93   8    308
 32 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                 20.18   6    287
 33 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori             20.66   3    250
 34 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill               20.74   8    244
 35 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                 21.08  10    219
 36 Chandra Delano            12 East Windsor             21.20   5    210
 37 Ikra Gunduz               12 East Windsor             21.25  10    207
 38 Rose Iger                 10 Bolton                   21.61   1    182
 39 Isabella Aversano         12 Seymour                  21.73  11    175
 40 Ellie Malin               12 Trumbull                 21.89   8    164
 41 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown                22.43   1    132
 42 Allison Vigue              9 Coginchaug               23.07  10     98
 43 Ella Deveau               12 Somers                   24.43   2     41
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug                1.63m    5-04.25  2    771
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                   1.58m    5-02.25  1    712
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                   1.58m    5-02.25  1    712
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug                1.53m    5-00.25  1    655
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  4 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                   1.53m    5-00.25  1    655
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                   1.53m    5-00.25  1    655
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                  1.48m    4-10.25  2    599
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                  1.48m    4-10.25  2    599
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton             1.48m    4-10.25  1    599
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                  1.48m    4-10.25  2    599
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington                1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                    1.43m    4-08.25  2    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow              1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel             1.43m    4-08.25  2    544
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton             1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington                1.43m    4-08.25  1    544
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac             1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown                1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington               1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ             1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                 1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown               1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                 1.38m    4-06.25  2    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ             1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills              1.38m    4-06.25  1    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 26 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall               1.33m    4-04.25  2    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 26 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington               1.33m    4-04.25  2    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 26 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills              1.33m    4-04.25  1    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 26 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori             1.33m    4-04.25  2    439
     1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern             1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Kasey Cook                11 Lyman Memori             1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Isabella Aversano         12 Seymour                  1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 30 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith               1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ             1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Allison Vigue              9 Coginchaug               1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                 1.28m    4-02.25  1    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Ella Deveau               12 Somers                   1.28m    4-02.25  2    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 38 Madeline Climie           12 Coginchaug               1.23m    4-00.50  1    340
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 38 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill               1.23m    4-00.50  2    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ellie Malin               12 Trumbull                    NH             2 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Ikra Gunduz               12 East Windsor                NH             1 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Chandra Delano            12 East Windsor                NH             1 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Rose Iger                 10 Bolton                      NH             1 
     1.23 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow              5.21m   17-01.25  3    617
      5.21m  5.07m  5.20m            
  2 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                   5.11m   16-09.25  2    589
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                   5.06m   16-07.25  3    576
      4.77m  5.06m  5.02m            
  4 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac             4.82m   15-09.75  3    511
      4.82m  4.52m  FOUL            
  5 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown               4.80m   15-09.00  1    506
      4.44m  4.80m  4.80m            
  6 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                   4.79m   15-08.75  3    503
      4.62m  4.62m  4.79m            
  7 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington               4.76m   15-07.50  3    495
      4.76m  4.63m  4.76m            
  8 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug                4.72m   15-06.00  3    485
      4.55m  4.57m  4.72m            
  9 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug                4.71m   15-05.50  3    482
      4.57m  4.71m  4.63m            
 10 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                  4.68m   15-04.25  2    474
      4.61m  4.68m  4.59m            
 11 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                   4.61m   15-01.50  3    456
      4.39m  4.61m  FOUL            
 11 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel             4.61m   15-01.50  2    456
      4.50m  4.58m  4.61m            
 13 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills              4.56m   14-11.50  2    443
      4.56m  4.26m  4.27m            
 14 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern             4.55m   14-11.25  2    441
      4.55m  4.33m  4.31m            
 15 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington               4.53m   14-10.50  2    436
      3.06m  4.53m  3.94m            
 16 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ             4.52m   14-10.00  1    433
      4.40m  4.52m  4.46m            
 16 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                    4.52m   14-10.00  3    433
      FOUL  4.50m  4.52m            
 18 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                  4.48m   14-08.50  3    423
      FOUL  FOUL  4.48m            
 19 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills              4.46m   14-07.75  2    418
      4.39m  4.42m  4.46m            
 20 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton             4.40m   14-05.25  2    403
      4.21m  4.40m  4.00m            
 21 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington                4.36m   14-03.75  2    393
      4.36m  4.15m  4.21m            
 22 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill               4.28m   14-00.50  1    374
      FOUL  4.25m  4.28m            
 23 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton             4.23m   13-10.50  2    362
      4.01m  4.18m  4.23m            
 24 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith               4.17m   13-08.25  1    347
      4.17m  4.15m  4.17m            
 25 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori             4.09m   13-05.00  1    329
      4.09m  3.72m  3.86m            
 26 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                  4.08m   13-04.75  3    326
      3.93m  3.87m  4.08m            
 26 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington                4.08m   13-04.75  1    326
      3.35m  FOUL  4.08m            
 26 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ             4.08m   13-04.75  1    326
      4.05m  3.59m  4.08m            
 29 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall               4.02m   13-02.25  2    312
      4.02m  3.75m  3.80m            
 30 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                 4.01m   13-02.00  1    310
      FOUL  3.85m  4.01m            
 31 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                 3.99m   13-01.25  1    306
      3.80m  3.58m  3.99m            
 32 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                 3.98m   13-00.75  1    303
      3.67m  3.98m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill              10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.47m  10.45m  10.84m            
  2 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                   9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.05m  9.34m  9.29m            
  3 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall               8.64m   28-04.25    441
      7.87m  7.78m  8.64m            
  4 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac             8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.13m  8.27m  8.62m            
  5 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown                8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.09m  8.25m  8.60m            
  6 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                    7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.76m  7.27m  7.56m            
  7 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton             7.75m   25-05.25    383
      7.75m  7.75m  7.48m            
  8 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug                7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.27m  7.72m  7.47m            
  8 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington               7.72m   25-04.00    381
      6.55m  7.72m  7.35m            
  8 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                 7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.72m  7.37m  7.32m            
 11 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                 7.66m   25-01.75    377
      7.14m  7.66m  7.58m            
 12 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                   7.60m   24-11.25    374
      6.70m  7.60m  6.76m            
 13 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel             7.08m   23-02.75    340
      6.60m  7.03m  7.08m            
 14 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington                7.07m   23-02.50    340
      6.49m  6.99m  7.07m            
 15 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug                6.94m   22-09.25    331
      6.94m  6.58m  6.61m            
 16 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills              6.93m   22-09.00    331
      6.93m  6.91m  6.91m            
 17 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow              6.90m   22-07.75    329
      5.61m  6.08m  6.90m            
 18 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori             6.87m   22-06.50    327
      6.73m  6.87m  6.17m            
 19 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith               6.85m   22-05.75    325
      6.57m  6.81m  6.85m            
 20 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                  6.72m   22-00.75    317
      6.60m  6.72m  FOUL            
 21 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                   6.64m   21-09.50    312
      6.49m  6.15m  6.64m            
 22 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton             6.55m   21-06.00    306
      6.10m  6.23m  6.55m            
 23 Isabella Aversano         12 Seymour                  6.51m   21-04.25    304
         5.80m  6.51m            
 23 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                 6.51m   21-04.25    304
      6.51m  6.46m  6.02m            
 25 Allison Vigue              9 Coginchaug               6.48m   21-03.25    302
      6.04m  5.63m  6.48m            
 26 Ellie Malin               12 Trumbull                 6.40m   21-00.00    297
      5.84m  6.17m  6.40m            
 26 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington               6.40m   21-00.00    297
      6.40m  6.29m  5.81m            
 28 Chandra Delano            12 East Windsor             6.34m   20-09.75    293
      6.34m  5.77m  6.32m            
 29 Ella Deveau               12 Somers                   6.28m   20-07.25    289
      5.63m  5.39m  6.28m            
 30 Kasey Cook                11 Lyman Memori             6.25m   20-06.25    287
      6.25m  6.14m  5.93m            
 31 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown               6.05m   19-10.25    274
      4.91m  4.39m  6.05m            
 32 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                  6.00m   19-08.25    271
      4.81m  4.90m  6.00m            
 33 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                   5.97m   19-07.00    269
      5.96m  5.26m  5.97m            
 34 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills              5.96m   19-06.75    269
      5.96m  FOUL  5.50m            
 35 Ikra Gunduz               12 East Windsor             5.93m   19-05.50    267
      FOUL  FOUL  5.93m            
 35 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington                5.93m   19-05.50    267
      5.93m  5.47m  FOUL            
 37 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                  5.92m   19-05.25    266
      FOUL  5.65m  5.92m            
 38 Rose Iger                 10 Bolton                   5.77m   18-11.25    257
      5.77m  5.06m  5.77m            
 38 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ             5.77m   18-11.25    257
      5.39m  5.77m               
 40 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ             5.72m   18-09.25    254
      FOUL  5.19m  5.72m            
 41 Madeline Climie           12 Coginchaug               5.41m   17-09.00    234
      5.17m  4.57m  5.41m            
 42 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ             5.18m   17-00.00    220
      4.83m  FOUL  5.18m            
 43 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern             5.07m   16-07.75    213
      4.60m  4.52m  5.07m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill              28.60m      93-10  1    450
      28.60m     28.55m            
  2 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug               27.96m      91-09  3    438
      27.96m     27.96m            
  3 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall              27.07m      88-10  2    421
      27.07m     20.09m            
  4 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                25.38m      83-03  1    389
      24.19m     25.38m            
  5 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington               24.21m      79-05  2    367
      24.21m     23.79m            
  6 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug               24.00m      78-09  3    364
      24.00m     24.00m            
  7 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                  23.59m      77-05  3    356
      23.59m     23.57m            
  8 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac            21.24m      69-08  3    312
      21.24m     21.24m            
  9 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                  21.14m      69-04  3    310
      21.13m  FOUL  21.14m            
 10 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel            20.89m      68-06  2    305
      20.89m     20.89m            
 11 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori            20.45m      67-01  1    297
      19.66m     20.45m            
 12 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                   20.41m      66-11  3    297
      20.41m     20.41m            
 13 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills             20.15m      66-01  2    292
      20.15m     20.14m            
 14 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton            20.02m      65-08  2    289
      15.82m     20.02m            
 15 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith              19.95m      65-05  1    288
      17.40m     19.95m            
 16 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton            19.77m      64-10  2    285
      19.27m     19.77m            
 17 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                 19.35m      63-06  3    277
      18.95m     19.35m            
 18 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington              18.69m      61-04  3    265
      18.00m     18.69m            
 19 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington              18.41m      60-05  2    259
      17.33m     18.41m            
 20 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ            18.35m      60-02  1    258
      14.02m     18.35m            
 21 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ            18.14m      59-06  1    254
      16.40m     18.14m            
 22 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                  17.91m      58-09  3    250
      16.06m     17.91m            
 23 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow             17.30m      56-09  3    239
      17.30m  FOUL  17.30m            
 24 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington               17.21m      56-05  1    237
      15.82m     17.21m            
 25 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                 16.95m      55-07  2    232
      16.23m     16.95m            
 26 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                16.60m      54-05  1    226
      14.30m     16.60m            
 27 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern            16.34m      53-07  2    221
      13.40m  FOUL  16.34m            
 28 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                  16.33m      53-07  2    221
      15.05m     16.33m            
 29 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                 16.17m      53-01  3    218
      16.17m     16.17m            
 30 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills             15.00m      49-02  2    197
      13.04m     15.00m            
 31 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                13.55m      44-05  1    170
      12.20m     13.55m            
 32 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown              12.54m      41-02  1    152
      8.53m     12.54m            
 
Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mariella Schweitzer       11 Joel Barlow                        3975     
  2 Courtney Rowland          12 Nonnewaug                          3837     
  3 Rosa Volpintesta          10 Bethel                             3807     
  4 Chelsi Chevannes          12 Darien                             3746     
  5 Alissa Hurd               12 Pomperaug                          3736     
  6 Maya Palanki              11 Conard                             3628     
  7 Kaila Lujambio            12 Mercy                              3626     
  8 Isabella Sorrentino       10 Woodstock Ac                       3466     
  9 Katharine Bruno           11 Seymour                            3464     
 10 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel                       3420     
 11 Teagan O'Brien            12 Stonington                         3341     
 12 Madeleine Croiger         11 Lewis Mills                        3300     
 13 Elizabeth Vaitses         11 Tolland                            3287     
 14 Audrey Kirkutis           10 Conard                             3280     
 15 Elise Whelan              10 Ellington                          3136     
 16 Audrey Kozak              10 Shelton                            3134     
 17 Jordan Murphy             10 East Hampton                       3100     
 18 Lauren Searle             11 Lewis Mills                        3095     
 19 Cassandra Zimmerman       12 East Hampton                       3070     
 20 Brooke Diwinsky           10 Ellington                          2910     
 21 Lydia Beers               11 Northwestern                       2879     
 22 Emily Miller               9 E.O. Smith                         2789     
 23 Mackenzie Grady           11 Lyman Hall                         2778     
 24 Nancy Inthasit            11 Stonington                         2769     
 25 Rachel Ellison            11 Guilford                           2766     
 26 Catherine Misbach         11 Bacon Academ                       2755     
 27 Olivia Dunnack            11 Lyman Memori                       2730     
 28 Marina Perry              11 Rocky Hill                         2704     
 29 Alyssa Lecky              12 Middletown                         2627     
 30 Madeleine Gasparini        9 Guilford                           2614     
 31 Meghan Purcell            12 Bacon Academ                       2596     
 32 Mollie Smith              12 Trumbull                           2285     
 33 Sarah Vilardo             12 Bacon Academ                       1543     
 34 Madeline Climie           12 Coginchaug                         1482     
 35 Morgan Hodorski           11 Watertown                          1481     
 36 Kasey Cook                11 Lyman Memori                       1408     
 37 Isabella Aversano         12 Seymour                            1265     
 38 Ella Deveau               12 Somers                             1245     
 39 Allison Vigue              9 Coginchaug                         1071     
 40 Chandra Delano            12 East Windsor                        892     
 41 Ikra Gunduz               12 East Windsor                        852     
 42 Ellie Malin               12 Trumbull                            812     
 43 Rose Iger                 10 Bolton                              753     
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aidan Budge               11 Newtown                         7:00.01   1 
  2 David Carillo              9 Trumbull                        7:00.26   1 
  3 Elliott Bello             12 Trumbull                        7:09.38   2 
  4 Grayson LeMay             11 Lyman Memori                    7:22.46   2 
  5 Ian Budrewicz             12 Nonnewaug                       7:22.79   1 
  6 Mitchell Hart             12 Middletown                      7:29.08   2 
  7 Liam Murphy               11 Northwestern                    7:31.90   2 
  8 Josh Maddox               11 East Windsor                    7:33.18   2 
  9 Kyle Kurtz                 9 Bethel                          7:33.38   2 
 10 Viraj Bokhiria            11 Fitch                           7:33.58   2 
 11 Ty Boucino                 9 Daniel Hand                     7:34.34   2 
 12 Jacob Merenda              9 Daniel Hand                     7:51.68   2 
 13 Alex Debo                 12 Middletown                      7:54.19   2 
 14 Sean Donohue              11 Bethel                          7:57.08   1 
 15 Lorenzo Resto             10 East Windsor                    7:57.57   1 
 16 Sean Morley                9 Conard                          7:59.40   2 
 17 Kaiden Chandler            9 Fitch                           8:02.85   1 
 18 Julius Totten             10 Bacon Academ                    8:08.56   1 
 19 Jackson Anderson          12 Enfield                         8:08.64   1 
 20 Logan Miceli              11 Southington                     8:23.83   2 
 21 Adam Kahn                 11 Bethel                          8:31.86   1 
 22 Daniel Cirella             9 Bethel                          8:35.18   1 
 23 Jerry Hill                10 Bethel                          8:37.52   1 
 24 Jacob O'Reilly            12 Middletown                     10:31.69   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson Cayward           12 Tolland                         9:34.22   2 
  2 Sean Barkasy              11 Manchester                      9:51.90   2 
  3 Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel                    9:55.29   2 
  4 Amruth Niranjan           12 Hall                           10:05.11   2 
  5 Luca Cazzaniga            12 Bethel                         10:09.26   2 
  6 Ethan Aspiras             12 Woodstock Ac                   10:13.12   2 
  7 Francis Porrini           10 Bristol Cent                   10:19.25   1 
  8 John O'Keefe              11 Daniel Hand                    10:26.29   2 
  9 Alexandre' McMillian      12 East Hampton                   10:33.31   2 
 10 Mark Rodriguez            12 Cromwell                       10:49.25   2 
 11 Anthony Amaral            12 Manchester                     10:51.06   1 
 12 Aidan Ladr                10 Ellington                      10:54.18   2 
 13 Nicholas Alphonso         12 Avon                           11:00.10   1 
 14 Grant Walters             10 Conard                         11:02.57   1 
 15 Jameson Sederquist         9 Lewis Mills                    11:04.68   1 
 16 Harrison Grenier          10 Daniel Hand                    11:07.60   2 
 17 Shane Franson             12 Lyman Memori                   11:09.56   1 
 18 Evan Kristopik            12 Southington                    11:11.63   2 
 19 Mirza Barlas              11 Manchester                     11:15.67   1 
 20 Henry Rose                12 Bolton                         11:21.22   2 
 21 Jared Zeiner              12 Danbury                        11:27.97   2 
 22 Nicholas Montana          10 Daniel Hand                    11:34.63   1 
 23 Jevonte Eaves             11 Avon                           11:34.65   1 
 24 Matthew Sampt             11 Conard                         11:45.00   1 
 25 Ryan Gagne                10 Wethersfield                   11:46.93   1 
 26 Matt Solerti              12 Seymour                        12:03.26   1 
 27 George Chakulski          12 Bolton                         12:12.62   1 
 28 Matt Hendrickson          12 Northwestern                   12:25.74   1 
 29 Eduardo Alves             12 Danbury                        12:58.32   1 
 30 Jack Larson               11 Manchester                     13:02.60   1 
 -- Samuel Frank              12 Hall                                DNF   2 
 
Boys Hammer Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Alex Krause               11 Coventry            02-01.50     197-04     60.14m  3 
      192-01  190-05  FOUL  FOUL  192-09  197-04
  2 Gary Moore Jr.            11 Hillhouse             189-02     184-09     56.31m  3 
      FOUL  157-00  170-02  178-07  181-04  184-09
  3 Jacob O'Reilly            12 Middletown            156-00     156-07     47.72m  3 
      FOUL  156-07  FOUL  148-10  141-11  FOUL
  4 Chris Persechino          12 Northwestern          145-02     154-10     47.19m  3 
      145-04  FOUL  154-10  148-11  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Eric Meyer                12 Middletown            130-00     152-10     46.58m  3 
      FOUL  145-04  FOUL  152-10  150-07  FOUL
  6 Ethan Peck                12 East Catholi          153-08     152-09     46.55m  3 
      151-03  145-02  145-08  126-00  145-00  152-09
  7 Nick Canora               11 East Windsor          136-02     149-04     45.51m  3 
      134-07  139-00  131-05  149-04  140-11  141-11
  8 Mathew Smith              12 Fairfield Lu        32-06.50     142-00     43.28m  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  142-00          
  9 Matthew Geary             12 Southington           110-01     129-10     39.57m  2 
      128-00  129-10  FOUL  FOUL  116-10  FOUL
 10 Timothy Buzik             12 Seymour               120-00     129-04     39.42m  3 
      129-04  124-07  121-04           
 11 James Chafouleas           9 E.O. Smith            128-02     125-07     38.27m  3 
      116-07  125-07  119-03            
 12 Brody Schouten            10 Coventry              107-02     115-04     35.15m  2 
      106-06  FOUL  115-04            
 13 Patrick Dobrowolski       12 Ellington             102-04     114-04     34.84m  2 
      114-04  114-02  101-02            
 14 Chakour Biao              10 Hillhouse              89-10     113-05     34.56m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  113-05           
 15 Liam Murphy               12 Housatonic R          114-00     113-04     34.54m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  113-04           
 16 Dante Bouchard            11 Brookfield             90-00     106-01     32.33m  1 
      104-11  FOUL  106-01           
 17 Brendan Borkowski         11 Southington            95-00     104-06     31.85m  1 
      102-02  104-06  100-07            
 18 Gianncarlos Jimenez       10 Middletown            115-00     103-08     31.59m  2 
      97-01  103-08  95-08           
 19 Matthew Smith             11 Lewis Mills           100-00      98-02     29.92m  1 
      96-10  98-02  92-00           
 20 Jonathan Saurez           12 Manchester            107-01      98-00     29.87m  2 
      FOUL  98-00  FOUL            
 21 Leo Jolly                 11 Tolland               100-00      94-03     28.72m  1 
      89-06  89-08  94-03           
 22 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                125-09      93-00     28.34m  3 
      FOUL  93-00  FOUL            
 23 Joseph Griffin            11 Bolton                 73-08      90-04     27.53m  1 
      90-04  73-00  89-02         
 24 Dominic Zuccalo           12 Somers                 95-01      84-11     25.88m  1 
      84-11  84-10  79-10           
 25 Lincoln Ackerman           9 Bethel                 95-07      83-07     25.47m  1 
      78-08  83-07  FOUL           
 26 Miguel Gutierrez          12 Danbury               102-03      72-01     21.97m  2 
      64-00  58-06  72-01            
 27 Tahj Wilson               12 East Windsor           83-00      50-06     15.39m  1 
      50-06 x  x             
 28 Andrew Lynch              11 Brookfield             89-00      49-00     14.93m  1 
      46-04  49-00  42-01            
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington               11.36   4    782
  2 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi             11.40   3    774
  3 Michael Johnson           10 Lewis Mills              11.45   2    763
  4 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London               11.58   5    736
  5 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                     11.59   6    734
  6 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  11.64   5    723
  7 Marquis Whyte             12 New London               11.68   5    715
  8 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ             11.71   6    709
  9 Eric Williams             12 Newington                11.77   6    697
 10 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                  11.78   1    695
 11 Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich                11.86   5    679
 12 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug               11.87   4    677
 13 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington               11.88   7    675
 14 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             11.95   1    661
 14 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                   11.95   2    661
 16 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                11.97   1    657
 17 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   11.97   1    657
 18 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug               11.99   2    653
 19 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             12.01   3    649
 20 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                     12.02   7    647
 21 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                 12.05   1    641
 22 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               12.07   5    637
 23 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                12.11   6    629
 24 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug                12.16   2    620
 25 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                   12.19   3    614
 26 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                12.19   3    614
 27 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   12.20   3    612
 28 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             12.20   6    612
 29 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     12.20   7    612
 30 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill               12.20   7    612
 31 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington               12.26   3    601
 32 Jacob Long                11 Hall                     12.26   4    601
 33 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                  12.29   3    595
 34 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton             12.32   4    589
 35 Alexander Hamza           11 Manchester               12.33   6    588
 35 Ethan Bouchard            11 Brookfield               12.33   6    588
 37 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug               12.38   7    578
 38 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith               12.49   2    558
 39 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                    12.52   7    552
 40 Maxwell Hussey            11 Lyman Memori             12.52   1    552
 41 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                  12.52   7    552
 42 Brett Dumais              12 Foran                    12.56   4    545
 43 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown               12.60   5    538
 44 Maxwell Rumovicz          10 Bolton                   12.60   2    538
 45 Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                   12.66   4    527
 46 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury              12.76   7    509
 47 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                 12.82   5    499
 48 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith               12.82   1    499
 49 Collin Riley               9 Fitch                    12.85   2    494
 50 Traizen Griffith          10 Enfield                  12.86   4    492
 51 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                 12.92   7    481
 52 Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ             12.95   3    476
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marquis Whyte             12 New London               51.31   5    755
  2 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi             51.32   6    755
  3 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington               52.33   6    710
  4 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                52.71   6    694
  5 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London               53.25   6    671
  6 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                   53.50   2    660
  7 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                  53.74   5    650
  8 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton             54.22   2    631
  9 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             54.24   6    630
 10 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                54.32   4    626
 11 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  54.41   6    623
 12 Ethan Bouchard            11 Brookfield               54.82   2    606
 13 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug               54.84   5    605
 14 Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich                55.39   2    583
 15 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                 55.84   5    565
 16 Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                   56.03   1    558
 17 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                     56.04   3    558
 18 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug               56.30   2    548
 19 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   56.33   4    546
 20 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             56.40   4    544
 21 Maxwell Hussey            11 Lyman Memori             56.43   1    543
 22 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington               56.46   5    541
 23 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                     56.54   6    538
 24 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             56.84   5    527
 25 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   56.87   4    526
 26 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                  57.07   5    518
 27 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                57.14   2    516
 28 Jacob Long                11 Hall                     57.38   4    507
 29 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ             57.44   6    504
 30 Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ             57.45   1    504
 31 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury              57.48   3    503
 32 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug               57.55   2    500
 33 Traizen Griffith          10 Enfield                  58.21   3    476
 34 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                   58.27   3    474
 35 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                  58.42   6    469
 36 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith               58.51   3    465
 37 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug                58.77   2    456
 38 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     58.96   4    449
 39 Maxwell Rumovicz          10 Bolton                   59.22   2    440
 40 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               59.67   4    424
 41 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill             1:00.03   3    412
 42 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford               1:00.05   3    411
 43 Alexander Hamza           11 Manchester             1:00.20   1    406
 44 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown             1:01.54   4    362
 45 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith             1:01.66   5    358
 46 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                  1:02.41   3    335
 47 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull               1:02.62   5    328
 48 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington             1:03.04   3    316
 49 Collin Riley               9 Fitch                  1:03.22   1    310
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marquis Whyte             12 New London             4:33.48   2    722
  2 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                 4:45.64   1    645
  3 Jacob Long                11 Hall                   4:52.48   1    604
  4 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori           4:52.80   2    602
  5 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug             5:04.06   2    537
  6 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi           5:04.07   2    537
  7 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London             5:06.41   1    523
  8 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi           5:06.86   2    521
  9 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury            5:07.78   1    516
 10 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ           5:11.01   2    498
 11 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                5:11.12   2    497
 12 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold               5:11.32   2    496
 13 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich              5:12.18   2    492
 14 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                5:16.20   1    470
 15 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington              5:17.67   1    462
 16 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                   5:18.10   1    460
 17 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                   5:20.19   1    449
 18 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                 5:22.42   1    438
 19 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington             5:23.41   1    432
 20 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ           5:24.22   2    428
 21 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                 5:25.94   2    420
 22 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington             5:26.90   2    415
 23 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull               5:37.68   1    362
 24 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown             5:38.29   1    359
 25 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                   5:39.71   2    353
 26 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown             5:41.27   2    346
 27 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford               5:41.86   1    343
 28 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith             5:41.94   1    342
 29 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                5:46.00   2    324
 30 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                5:46.95   2    320
 31 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington             6:12.14   1    217
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi             14.79   7    875
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington               14.98   7    852
  3 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                  15.72   6    765
  4 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             15.94   5    740
  5 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                16.20   4    710
  6 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             16.54   4    673
  7 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                  16.70   5    656
  8 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington               16.71   4    655
  9 Marquis Whyte             12 New London               16.79   7    646
 10 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   16.99   4    625
 11 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                 17.21   1    603
 12 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               17.27   3    596
 13 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                17.36   7    587
 14 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington               17.42   2    581
 15 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London               18.00   6    524
 16 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   18.28   3    498
 17 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                 18.87   5    444
 18 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                   19.03   1    430
 19 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             19.08   7    425
 20 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                  19.44   5    395
 21 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                     19.67   6    376
 22 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  20.24   6    330
 23 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ             20.26   6    329
 24 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug               20.63   5    301
 25 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     20.71   3    295
 26 Jacob Long                11 Hall                     20.73   4    294
 27 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury              20.82   1    287
 28 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                   20.92   2    280
 29 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                 20.93   3    279
 30 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown               21.18   2    262
 31 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith               22.02   3    207
 32 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                     22.09   2    203
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                 1.88m    6-02.00  3    696
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             1.83m    6-00.00  2    653
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi             1.83m    6-00.00  2    653
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington               1.78m    5-10.00  3    610
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith               1.78m    5-10.00  1    610
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                1.78m    5-10.00  2    610
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             1.73m    5-08.00  1    569
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                  1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Long                11 Hall                     1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  1.68m    5-06.00  3    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   1.68m    5-06.00  1    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ             1.68m    5-06.00  1    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                  1.68m    5-06.00  1    528
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                     1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug               1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Marquis Whyte             12 New London               1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington               1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London               1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 24 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington               1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith               1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 24 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                 1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                 1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown               1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Traizen Griffith          10 Enfield                  1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                   1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 30 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                  1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 30 Maxwell Rumovicz          10 Bolton                   1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 30 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                     1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 30 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury              1.53m    5-00.25  2    411
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 30 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 30 Eric Williams             12 Newington                1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 30 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                    1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton                NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Collin Riley               9 Fitch                       NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Douglas Suter             11 Somers                      NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug                   NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug                  NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill                  NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Dumais              12 Foran                       NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell Hussey            11 Lyman Memori                NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Bouchard            11 Brookfield                  NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug                  NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                      NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich                   NH             2 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Hamza           11 Manchester                  NH             3 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ                NH             1 
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                     4.55m   14-11.00  2    775
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   3.65m   11-11.75  1    522
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                   3.50m   11-05.75  1    482
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug               3.50m   11-05.75  2    482
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                 3.20m   10-06.00  1    406
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jacob Long                11 Hall                     3.05m   10-00.00  1    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             3.05m   10-00.00  1    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO    X 
  6 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                3.05m   10-00.00  2    369
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  9 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi             2.90m    9-06.25  2    333
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO    X 
  9 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                 2.90m    9-06.25  1    333
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             2.90m    9-06.25  2    333
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             2.75m    9-00.25  2    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury              2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith               2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ             2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                  2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O   XX 
 18 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown               2.60m    8-06.25  1    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 18 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO   XX 
 -- Adam Violano              12 Seymour                     NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                   NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jahryn Harkness           12 New London                  NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Marquis Whyte             12 New London                  NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                      NH             1 
     2.60 
        X 
 -- Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                    NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                        NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington                  NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington                  NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Herron               10 Enfield                     NH             2 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Mooney              12 Stonington                  NH             1 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             6.27m   20-07.00  1    646
      6.27m  6.24m  5.93m            
  2 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill               6.24m   20-05.75  3    639
      FOUL  5.38m  6.24m            
  3 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi             6.20m   20-04.25  2    630
      5.79m  6.12m  6.20m            
  4 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                 6.02m   19-09.00  3    591
      FOUL  6.02m  5.26m            
  5 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London               5.89m   19-04.00  3    563
      5.89m  5.87m  FOUL            
  6 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                     5.87m   19-03.25  3    559
      5.73m  5.87m  5.57m            
  7 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  5.86m   19-02.75  3    556
      5.86m  5.69m  5.54m            
  8 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                5.78m   18-11.75  2    540
      5.08m  5.78m  5.55m            
  9 Marquis Whyte             12 New London               5.71m   18-09.00  3    525
      5.71m  5.33m  5.69m            
 10 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                  5.70m   18-08.50  1    523
      FOUL  5.70m  5.62m            
 11 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                 5.69m   18-08.00  2    521
      5.41m  5.69m  FOUL            
 11 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             5.69m   18-08.00  2    521
      5.50m  5.69m  5.36m            
 11 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug               5.69m   18-08.00  1    521
      FOUL  5.69m  FOUL            
 11 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                  5.69m   18-08.00  2    521
      FOUL  5.45m  5.69m            
 15 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                   5.68m   18-07.75  3    519
      5.68m  FOUL  5.63m            
 16 Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich                5.66m   18-07.00  2    514
      5.59m  5.53m  5.66m            
 17 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     5.65m   18-06.50  2    512
      5.30m  5.65m  5.48m            
 18 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington               5.64m   18-06.00  3    510
      5.10m  5.64m  5.57m            
 19 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith               5.63m   18-05.75  1    508
      5.52m  5.50m  5.63m            
 20 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                    5.60m   18-04.50  2    502
      5.60m  5.30m  4.97m            
 21 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                   5.59m   18-04.25  3    500
      5.35m  5.58m  5.59m            
 22 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ             5.56m   18-03.00  1    494
      5.56m  5.49m  5.55m            
 22 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                  5.56m   18-03.00  3    494
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m            
 24 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   5.55m   18-02.50  1    492
      4.43m  4.76m  5.55m            
 24 Jacob Long                11 Hall                     5.55m   18-02.50  2    492
      5.45m  5.37m  5.55m            
 26 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   5.53m   18-01.75  1    487
      5.26m  5.53m  5.37m            
 26 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug                5.53m   18-01.75  3    487
      5.53m  5.21m  4.14m            
 28 Ethan Bouchard            11 Brookfield               5.50m   18-00.50  1    481
      5.50m  5.39m  FOUL            
 29 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                5.48m   17-11.75  2    477
      5.14m  5.48m  5.35m            
 30 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               5.46m   17-11.00  3    473
      FOUL  5.36m  5.46m            
 30 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington               5.46m   17-11.00  3    473
      5.24m  5.46m  5.16m            
 32 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug               5.43m   17-09.75  1    467
      5.21m  5.43m  5.19m            
 33 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton             5.41m   17-09.00  1    463
      5.16m  5.23m  5.41m            
 34 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                 5.39m   17-08.25  1    459
      5.39m  5.34m  5.36m            
 34 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug               5.39m   17-08.25  1    459
      5.39m  4.93m  5.29m            
 36 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             5.38m   17-08.00  2    457
      5.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Eric Williams             12 Newington                5.32m   17-05.50  3    445
      5.03m  5.32m  5.13m            
 38 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                     5.24m   17-02.25  3    429
      FOUL  5.10m  5.24m            
 39 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington               5.22m   17-01.50  3    425
      5.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Traizen Griffith          10 Enfield                  5.15m   16-10.75  2    411
      3.90m  5.14m  5.15m            
 41 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown               5.13m   16-10.00  3    407
      5.13m  5.13m  4.91m            
 42 Brett Dumais              12 Foran                    5.00m   16-05.00  2    382
      5.00m  4.98m  4.98m            
 43 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith               4.97m   16-03.75  1    377
      FOUL  FOUL  4.97m            
 43 Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ             4.97m   16-03.75  1    377
      4.97m  4.74m  4.71m            
 45 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury              4.94m   16-02.50  2    371
      4.50m  4.47m  4.94m            
 46 Maxwell Rumovicz          10 Bolton                   4.88m   16-00.25  1    360
      3.35m  FOUL  4.88m            
 47 Maxwell Hussey            11 Lyman Memori             4.79m   15-08.75  2    343
      4.25m  4.52m  4.79m            
 47 Collin Riley               9 Fitch                    4.79m   15-08.75  2    343
      4.73m  4.79m  4.64m            
 49 Alexander Hamza           11 Manchester               4.62m   15-02.00  3    312
      FOUL  4.62m  4.33m            
 50 Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                   4.45m   14-07.25  1    281
      FOUL  4.45m  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                 FOUL             3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown              13.33m   43-09.00  3    687
      13.33m  11.52m  13.12m            
  2 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi            13.07m   42-10.75  2    672
      12.90m  13.01m  13.07m            
  3 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                 12.56m   41-02.50  3    640
      11.83m  12.56m  12.29m            
  4 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington              11.91m   39-01.00  3    601
      11.61m  11.91m  10.99m            
  4 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                11.91m   39-01.00  2    601
      10.60m  11.91m  10.48m            
  6 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ            11.56m   37-11.25  1    580
      11.00m  11.56m  FOUL            
  7 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill              11.04m   36-02.75  3    548
      11.04m  10.36m  9.99m            
  8 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                 11.00m   36-01.25  2    546
      9.67m  10.49m  11.00m            
  9 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                 10.87m   35-08.00  1    538
      9.74m  10.17m  10.87m            
 10 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington              10.64m   34-11.00  3    524
      10.64m  9.48m  9.94m            
 11 Alexander Hamza           11 Manchester              10.22m   33-06.50  3    499
      10.22m  9.86m  FOUL            
 12 Jacob Long                11 Hall                    10.21m   33-06.00  2    498
      10.21m  10.17m  9.26m            
 13 Eric Williams             12 Newington               10.19m   33-05.25  3    497
      9.82m  10.19m  9.37m            
 13 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury             10.19m   33-05.25  2    497
      9.65m  8.98m  10.19m            
 15 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug              10.09m   33-01.25  1    491
      10.09m  9.90m  9.41m            
 16 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                    10.08m   33-01.00  3    490
      9.80m  10.08m  10.05m            
 17 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington              10.01m   32-10.25  3    486
      10.01m  9.43m  9.89m            
 17 Marquis Whyte             12 New London              10.01m   32-10.25  3    486
      9.81m  9.96m  10.01m            
 19 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug               9.88m   32-05.00  1    478
      9.88m  9.51m  9.43m            
 20 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                9.83m   32-03.00  2    475
      8.27m  9.83m  9.37m            
 21 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                 9.76m   32-00.25  1    471
      9.28m  9.39m  9.76m            
 21 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori             9.76m   32-00.25  2    471
      9.45m  9.64m  9.76m            
 23 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                  9.73m   31-11.25  3    469
      9.44m  9.45m  9.73m            
 24 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown               9.68m   31-09.25  3    466
      9.59m  9.65m  9.68m            
 25 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug                9.54m   31-03.75  3    458
      9.21m  9.42m  9.54m            
 26 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith               9.48m   31-01.25  1    454
      8.90m  FOUL  9.48m            
 27 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ             9.43m   30-11.25  1    451
      9.43m  7.67m  8.52m            
 27 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                 9.43m   30-11.25  3    451
      9.02m  9.06m  9.43m            
 29 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London               9.42m   30-11.00  3    451
      9.39m  8.98m  9.42m            
 30 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                   9.38m   30-09.25  3    448
      9.38m  9.10m  9.19m            
 31 Ethan Bouchard            11 Brookfield               9.36m   30-08.50  1    447
      8.79m  9.36m  9.24m            
 32 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi             9.24m   30-03.75  2    440
      8.60m  8.92m  9.24m            
 33 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                   8.95m   29-04.50  1    423
      8.42m  8.95m  8.36m            
 34 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith               8.93m   29-03.75  1    422
      7.49m  FOUL  8.93m            
 35 Maxwell Hussey            11 Lyman Memori             8.85m   29-00.50  2    417
      8.85m  8.74m  8.75m            
 36 Brett Dumais              12 Foran                    8.82m   28-11.25  2    415
      7.76m  8.69m  8.82m            
 37 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                     8.69m   28-06.25  2    407
      8.60m  7.52m  8.69m            
 38 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton             8.59m   28-02.25  1    401
      7.69m  8.58m  8.59m            
 39 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug               8.56m   28-01.00  1    400
      8.33m  8.11m  8.56m            
 40 Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ             8.55m   28-00.75  1    399
      7.42m  8.30m  8.55m            
 41 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                   8.47m   27-09.50  3    394
      8.47m  FOUL  7.89m            
 42 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                8.31m   27-03.25  3    385
      7.84m  7.91m  8.31m            
 43 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                8.28m   27-02.00  2    383
      8.28m  7.32m  FOUL            
 44 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                   8.06m   26-05.50  1    370
      8.06m  8.06m  8.04m            
 45 Collin Riley               9 Fitch                    7.84m   25-08.75  2    357
      7.84m  7.81m  7.72m            
 46 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                    7.69m   25-02.75  2    348
      7.23m  7.55m  7.69m            
 47 Traizen Griffith          10 Enfield                  7.52m   24-08.25  2    338
      7.07m  7.16m  7.52m            
 48 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                     7.28m   23-10.75  3    324
      7.11m  7.13m  7.28m            
 49 Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                   7.15m   23-05.50  1    316
      7.15m  6.43m  6.97m            
 50 Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich                6.88m   22-07.00  2    300
      FOUL  6.85m  6.88m            
 51 Maxwell Rumovicz          10 Bolton                   6.63m   21-09.00  1    286
      6.52m  FOUL  6.63m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown              42.50m     139-05  1    716
      FOUL  42.50m  42.00m            
  2 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ            39.74m     130-04  2    659
      39.12m  39.74m  37.50m            
  3 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                38.68m     126-11  2    638
      32.25m  38.68m  33.28m            
  4 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi            34.97m     114-09  2    563
      FOUL  34.97m  FOUL            
  5 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                 34.20m     112-02  2    548
      20.83m  31.11m  34.20m            
  6 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                 30.28m      99-04  2    470
      30.28m  28.73m  30.28m            
  7 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington              29.95m      98-03  2    463
      28.43m  29.95m  FOUL            
  8 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                 28.91m      94-10  2    443
      25.22m  28.91m  FOUL            
  9 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown              28.51m      93-06  1    435
      23.83m  27.16m  28.51m            
 10 Jacob Long                11 Hall                    28.41m      93-02  1    433
      FOUL  28.41m  FOUL            
 11 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                  28.38m      93-01  1    433
      FOUL  24.96m  28.38m            
 12 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ            26.59m      87-03  2    398
      26.59m  26.31m  FOUL            
 13 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug              26.46m      86-10  2    395
      26.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich               25.92m      85-00  2    385
      25.92m  23.55m  FOUL            
 15 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington              25.87m      84-10  1    384
      22.66m  24.35m  25.87m            
 16 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                 25.53m      83-09  2    377
      17.47m  21.16m  25.53m            
 17 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                    25.28m      82-11  2    372
      22.71m  25.28m  FOUL            
 18 Marquis Whyte             12 New London              23.95m      78-07  2    347
      23.95m  20.13m  21.50m            
 19 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                    22.89m      75-01  1    327
      22.65m  22.89m  20.87m            
 20 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi            22.83m      74-11  1    326
      22.25m  21.10m  22.83m            
 21 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                22.58m      74-01  1    321
      22.58m  18.77m  FOUL            
 22 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                  22.45m      73-08  1    318
      22.45m  21.26m  22.07m            
 23 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith              22.22m      72-11  1    314
      19.85m  19.44m  22.22m            
 24 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London              21.90m      71-10  2    308
      21.90m  18.82m  FOUL            
 25 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington              21.50m      70-06  1    300
      FOUL  21.50m  FOUL            
 26 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                  20.80m      68-03  1    287
      20.80m  16.45m  FOUL            
 27 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington               19.98m      65-07  2    272
      19.86m  19.98m  FOUL            
 28 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                19.00m      62-04  1    253
      19.00m  17.67m  18.20m            
 29 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori            18.66m      61-03  2    247
      17.76m  18.66m  FOUL            
 30 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                  18.58m      60-11  1    246
      16.27m  18.58m  FOUL            
 31 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury             18.09m      59-04  1    236
      FOUL  18.09m  FOUL            
 32 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                    16.62m      54-06  1    209
      15.20m  15.63m  16.62m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi            48.94m     160-07  2    573
      44.28m     48.94m            
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington              48.32m     158-06  2    564
      45.93m     48.32m            
  3 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown              46.54m     152-08  1    538
      46.54m     46.54m            
  4 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                 42.33m     138-10  2    476
      40.51m     42.33m            
  5 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ            41.64m     136-07  2    466
      36.36m     41.64m            
  6 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug              40.39m     132-06  2    448
      40.39m     40.35m            
  7 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                 39.92m     131-00  2    441
      39.92m     39.91m            
  8 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ            38.61m     126-08  2    422
      38.27m     38.61m            
  9 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                  38.23m     125-05  1    417
      38.23m     37.12m            
 10 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington              37.83m     124-01  1    411
      37.83m     37.83m            
 11 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                 37.26m     122-03  2    403
      37.25m     37.26m            
 12 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich               37.18m     122-00  2    401
      30.17m     37.18m            
 13 Jacob Long                11 Hall                    36.85m     120-11  1    397
      36.44m     36.85m            
 14 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi            35.29m     115-09  1    374
      31.32m     35.29m            
 15 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                  34.45m     113-00  1    362
      31.40m     34.45m            
 16 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                34.08m     111-10  2    357
      34.08m     34.07m            
 17 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                33.72m     110-07  1    352
      33.72m     33.72m            
 18 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                 33.00m     108-03  2    342
      31.49m     33.00m            
 19 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori            31.79m     104-03  2    324
      31.79m     31.79m            
 20 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury             31.05m     101-10  1    314
      31.05m     31.04m            
 21 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington              31.02m     101-09  1    314
      23.72m     31.02m            
 22 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith              30.71m     100-09  1    309
      27.42m     30.71m            
 23 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                    28.54m      93-08  1    279
      28.54m     28.54m            
 24 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                28.26m      92-08  1    275
      19.59m     28.26m            
 25 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown              27.72m      90-11  1    267
      27.72m     27.72m            
 26 Colin MacLeod             12 Somers                  27.12m      89-00  1    259
      24.93m     27.12m            
 27 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                    26.87m      88-02  2    255
      26.87m     26.47m            
 28 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington               26.79m      87-11  2    254
      26.24m     26.79m            
 29 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London              25.15m      82-06  2    232
      20.99m     25.15m            
 30 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                    25.03m      82-01  1    230
      22.94m     25.03m            
 31 Marquis Whyte             12 New London              23.77m      78-00  2    213
      20.60m     23.77m            
 32 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                  21.18m      69-06  1    177
      21.18m     21.18m            
 
Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eamon Sweeney             12 Haddam-Killi                       6365     
  2 Joshua Mooney             10 Stonington                         5507     
  3 Javier Reyes              12 Danbury                            5206     
  4 Zachary Carifa            11 Greenwich                          5182     
  5 Peyton Adams              11 Bacon Academ                       5033     
  6 Dylan Lucey               12 Lyman Memori                       4968     
  7 Jake Martino              10 Bacon Academ                       4961     
  8 Gage Rovelli              11 Coginchaug                         4945     
  9 Patrick Oatman            12 RHAM                               4940     
 10 Zenon Kolcio              10 Haddam-Killi                       4908     
 11 Marquis Whyte             12 New London                         4897     
 12 Matthew Taylor            11 Darien                             4739     
 13 Jacob Long                11 Hall                               4723     
 14 Anthony Gaeta             11 Griswold                           4712     
 15 Adam Violano              12 Seymour                            4709     
 16 Trevor Drescher           12 Middletown                         4569     
 17 Douglas Suter             11 Somers                             4561     
 18 Chris Mooney              12 Stonington                         4544     
 19 Caleb Smith               10 Newtown                            4536     
 20 Jahryn Harkness           12 New London                         4496     
 21 Alex Herron               10 Enfield                            4482     
 22 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                             4450     
 23 Terrell Johnson           12 Middletown                         4443     
 24 Joshua Wilkie             11 Ellington                          4369     
 25 Matthew Catuccio          12 Trumbull                           4199     
 26 Lucas Bush                12 Hall                               4167     
 27 Ryan Hanniford            12 Branford                           4164     
 28 Connor Ouellette           9 E.O. Smith                         3958     
 29 Deven Vincelette          12 Glastonbury                        3942     
 30 Phoenix Glaza             11 Stonington                         3728     
 31 Maxwell Czarnecki         10 RHAM                               3460     
 32 Caio De Sousa             12 E.O. Smith                         2212     
 33 Maxwell DiMatteo          12 Rocky Hill                         2211     
 34 Traizen Griffith          10 Enfield                            2166     
 35 Om Patel                  12 Fitch                              2148     
 36 Anthony Toth              11 Coginchaug                         2146     
 37 Ethan Bouchard            11 Brookfield                         2122     
 38 Brendan Owen              12 East Hampton                       2084     
 39 Michael Phillips          11 Greenwich                          2076     
 40 Maxwell Rumovicz          10 Bolton                             2035     
 41 Nikita Nicholas           10 Nonnewaug                          2021     
 42 Elliot Hastings           11 Coginchaug                         1937     
 43 Daniel Ellis              12 Newington                          1926     
 44 Maxwell Hussey            11 Lyman Memori                       1855     
 45 Alexander Hamza           11 Manchester                         1805     
 46 Carson Brown               9 Bacon Academ                       1756     
 47 Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                             1682     
 48 Collin Riley               9 Fitch                              1504