CCSU vs. Albany Results

Event Completed

CCSU New Britain , CT

April 17th, 2021 @ 12:30PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ccsu-vs-albany-21

Updates

  • 04/19/2021 - Modifications to relay names


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/19/21 06:46 PM
                      Central Conn. vs. Albany - 04/17/21                      
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                           CCSU - New Britain, Conn.                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Osei-Boateng       JR Albany                 12.40      12.88   1.5   5   
  2 Ashlyn Chartier           FR Albany                 12.60      12.96   1.5   3   
  3 Mariam Magassouba         JR Albany                 12.50      13.03   1.5   2   
  4 Kaylia Bailey             FR Central Conn           13.00      13.04   1.5   1   
  5 Adriana Brathwaite        FR Central Conn                      13.07   1.5 
  6 Leah Jensen               FR Central Conn           15.00      15.23   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mariam Magassouba         JR Albany                 25.74      26.82   1.2   5   
  2 Marion Osei-Boateng       JR Albany                 26.12      27.06   1.2   3   
  3 Ashlyn Chartier           FR Albany                 26.30      27.48   1.2   2   
 -- Makayla Waugh             FR Albany                 26.50        DNS   1.2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Dana               SO Central Conn         2:15.85    2:17.75    5   
  2 Kaitlyn Butterfield       JR Albany               2:17.89    2:22.86    3   
  3 Brooke Morabito           FR Central Conn         2:24.00    2:28.58    2   
  4 Briyanna Labbie           SO Central Conn                    2:33.92    1   
  5 Kayla Cohen               FR Central Conn         2:41.86    2:45.25  
 -- Erin Hayes                FR Albany                              DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Dana               SO Central Conn         4:37.49    4:37.73    5   
  2 Brooke Morabito           FR Central Conn         4:47.20    4:49.44    3   
  3 Sydney Coddington         JR Albany               4:48.85    4:52.63    2   
  4 Amanda Chambers           JR Albany               4:56.00    5:03.85    1   
  5 Juliana Cancellieri       FR Central Conn         5:06.96    5:09.28  
  6 Kayla Cohen               FR Central Conn         5:16.99    5:21.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noreen Guilfoyle          SO Albany              17:49.30   17:56.05    5   
  2 Kaitlyn Stevens           JR Central Conn        18:32.50   18:32.74    3   
  3 Mercedes Planavsky        JR Albany              18:40.00   19:57.53    2   
 -- Kaitlyn Iocca             FR Albany              18:30.00        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hailey Rospierski         SR Central Conn           14.20      14.86   1.7   5   
  2 Aaliyah Walker            FR Central Conn                      20.82   1.7   3   
  3 Magnalen Camara           FR Central Conn                      21.24   1.7   2   
 -- Alexandria Payne          SO Albany                 14.65        SCR       
 -- Brianna Their             FR Albany                 15.50        SCR       
 -- Giovana Calamunci         FR Albany                 15.75        SCR       
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magnalen Camara           FR Central Conn                    1:09.49    5   
  2 Kamilah Diaz              FR Central Conn                    1:16.58    3   
  3 Aaliyah Walker            FR Central Conn                    1:31.02    2   
 -- Ja'lenrose DeFilippis     FR Albany               1:03.80        DNS  
 -- Briyanna Labbie           SO Central Conn                        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angelia Rafter            JR Central Conn                   10:46.1h    5   
  2 Maggie LoSchiavo          FR Central Conn        13:03.31   12:45.81    3   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                       3:58.00    4:13.28    5   
     1) Sydney Coddington JR            2) Kaitlyn Butterfield JR         
     3) Amanda Chambers JR              4) Ashlyn Chartier FR             
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                          4:12.45    4:14.73    3   
     1) Magnalen Camara FR              2) Adriana Brathwaite FR          
     3) Kaylia Bailey FR                4) Kamilah Diaz FR                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Bailey            FR Albany                 1.75m      1.65m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 Hailey Rospierski         SR Central Conn           1.70m      1.60m    3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Alexandria Payne          SO Albany                 1.60m        DNS  
 -- Brianna Their             FR Albany                 1.40m        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Martinez         SO Albany                 3.51m      3.35m    5   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Paige Brinsko             FR Albany                 3.20m        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hailey Rospierski         SR Central Conn           5.40m      5.38m   0.2   5   
     5.17m(0.8) FOUL      5.37m(2.5) 5.38m(0.2)      
  2 Alexandria Payne          SO Albany                 5.35m      4.99m   0.5   3   
     FOUL      4.94m(0.2) 4.76m(-0.4) 4.99m(0.5)      
  3 Brianna Their             FR Albany                 4.90m      4.92m   0.6   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(0.6)      
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 -- Aaliyah Walker            FR Central Conn          10.93m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shiana Galette-Rowe       SO Albany                10.94m     11.21m    5   
      10.95m  11.21m  11.00m  10.53m  9.94m  11.17m
  2 Danyelle Engels           SO Central Conn          11.39m     11.09m    3   
      10.34m  FOUL  10.84m  10.16m  11.09m  FOUL
  3 Lynne Gbadamosi           SO Albany                10.98m     10.16m    2   
      9.97m  FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Victoria Santiago         FR Central Conn           8.79m      9.02m    1   
      FOUL  8.87m  8.80m  7.84m  9.02m  8.19m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danyelle Engels           SO Central Conn          39.58m     34.71m    5   
      34.52m  34.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.41m
  2 Victoria Santiago         FR Central Conn                     23.23m    3   
      23.23m  21.71m  FOUL  18.19m  FOUL  21.22m
 -- Diamond Thomas               Unattached            52.73m    X48.38m  
      FOUL  45.25m  FOUL  FOUL  48.38m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynne Gbadamosi           SO Albany                44.23m     45.84m    5   
      45.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.97m  41.82m
 -- Shiana Galette-Rowe       SO Albany                48.20m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Their             FR Albany                20.00m     30.94m    5   
      FOUL  30.94m  25.77m  FOUL  28.03m  30.73m
  2 Alexandria Payne          SO Albany                26.68m     27.83m    3   
      19.33m  26.74m  27.45m  24.55m  27.76m  27.83m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miles Fye-Moore           JR Central Conn           10.77      10.70   2.1   5   
  2 Jamel Edwards             SO Albany                 11.05      11.04   2.1   3   
  3 Christian Estefani        FR Central Conn           11.20      11.64   2.1   2   
 -- Peter Meehan              FR Albany                 12.00        DNS   2.1 
 -- Jonathan Rodriguez        FR Central Conn           11.84        DNS   2.1 
 -- Jovan Dixon               FR Central Conn           10.93        DNS   2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miles Fye-Moore           JR Central Conn           21.66      21.70   1.8   5   
  2 Michael Hermance          FR Albany                 22.02      22.82   1.8   3   
  3 Jowell Dixon              FR Albany                 22.18      22.88   1.8   2   
  4 Jake Rosenthal            FR Albany                 22.80      23.56   1.8   1   
  5 Christian Estefani        FR Central Conn           23.00      23.68   1.8 
  6 Robertino Mancabelli      FR Albany                 22.80      23.83   1.8 
 -- Jovan Dixon               FR Central Conn           22.60        DNS   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ali Diaby                 FR Central Conn           48.30      47.81    5   
  2 Jakob Greenwood           FR Albany                 50.50      50.11    3   
  3 Hank Jean-Jacques         SO Central Conn           51.25      51.77    2   
  4 Alex Pratcher             FR Central Conn           52.50      54.18    1   
  5 Blaise Umuhuza            SO Albany                 51.50      54.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Grudzwick         SR Central Conn         1:50.60    1:56.21    5   
  2 Greg McGuire              FR Central Conn         1:56.00    1:58.69    3   
  3 Jake Ireland              FR Central Conn         1:56.46    2:00.91    2   
  4 Bryce Hampton             FR Central Conn                    2:03.46    1   
  5 Nick Klaiber              FR Central Conn         2:02.60    2:03.90  
  6 Ryan McCauley             FR Central Conn         2:00.00    2:07.43  
 -- Yankarlos Diaz            FR Central Conn         1:51.00        DNF  
 -- Antonio Beltran           FR Albany               1:57.33        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddie Nicholas            FR Central Conn         3:56.00    4:01.25    5   
  2 Jake Ireland              FR Central Conn         3:56.00    4:01.51    3   
  3 Elias Field               SO Central Conn         4:00.00    4:07.25    2   
  4 Dean Athanailos           FR Albany               4:13.00    4:07.42    1   
  5 Yankarlos Diaz            FR Central Conn         4:00.00    4:10.65  
  6 Jared Rogalski            FR Albany               4:06.00    4:11.02  
  7 Evans Kiptum              FR Albany               4:20.00    4:21.76  
 -- Antonio Beltran           FR Albany               4:02.00        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cam Whalen                JR Central Conn           14.85      15.52   2.0   5   
  2 Lorenzo Garcia            FR Central Conn           15.40      15.87   2.0   3   
  3 Adam Bush                 JR Albany                 15.46      16.12   2.0   2   
  4 Robertino Mancabelli      FR Albany                 16.25      16.16   2.0   1   
 -- Peter Meehan              FR Albany                 16.25        DNS   2.0 
 -- Dominic Jack              FR Albany                 16.00        DNS   2.0 
 -- Carlos Villarini          FR Central Conn           15.80        SCR       
 -- Jonathan Rodriguez        FR Central Conn           15.80        SCR       
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Cam Whalen                JR Central Conn           56.23        DNS  
 -- Shawn Akomeah             FR Central Conn           58.61        DNS  
 -- Carlos Villarini          FR Central Conn           59.95        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Taubl             SO Central Conn        10:14.13   10:16.87    5   
  2 Sean Oushana              SO Central Conn                   10:20.29    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Central Connecticut  'B'                            42.40        DNF  
     1) Edgar Wynkoop FR                2) Hank Jean-Jacques SO           
     3) Christian Estefani FR           4) Alex Pratcher FR               
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                            41.01        DNS  
     1) Jovan Dixon FR                  2) Ali Diaby FR                   
     3) Cam Whalen JR                   4) Miles Fye-Moore JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                       3:25.00    3:27.45    5   
     1) Jake Rosenthal FR               2) Jared Rogalski FR              
     3) Jakob Greenwood FR              4) Dean Athanailos FR             
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:17.89    3:28.67    3   
     1) Hank Jean-Jacques SO            2) Greg McGuire FR                
     3) Alex Pratcher FR                4) Richard Grudzwick SR           
  3 Central Connecticut  'B'                          3:25.00    3:45.93  
     1) Bryce Hampton FR                2) Edgar Wynkoop FR               
     3) Ryan McCauley FR                4) Nick Klaiber FR                
 -- Central Connecticut  'C'                          3:32.00        DNS  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Meehan              FR Albany                 1.95m      1.90m    5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adam Bush                 JR Albany                 1.80m      1.85m    3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Edgar Wynkoop             FR Central Conn                      1.75m    2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Al Munro                  FR Albany                 1.85m         NH  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dominic Jack              FR Albany                 1.85m        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Heatley             JR Albany                 4.50m      4.10m    5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.35 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jason McDonough           FR Albany                 4.30m      3.95m    3   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael Baker             FR Albany                 4.30m     J3.95m    2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXO   XX 
  4 Yoskar Rosas-Perez        FR Central Conn           3.50m      3.50m    1   
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Robertino Mancabelli      FR Albany                 3.80m        DNS  
 -- Peter Meehan              FR Albany                 3.50m        DNS  
 -- Dominic Jack              FR Albany                 3.30m        DNS  
 -- Terrance Blatche          FR Albany                 2.50m        DNS  
 -- Adam Bush                 JR Albany                 3.10m        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marcus McFadden           FR Albany                 6.98m      6.63m   1.6   5   
     6.58m(-1.0) 6.21m(0.9) FOUL      6.63m(1.6)      
  2 Jamel Edwards             SO Albany                 6.93m      6.27m  -0.5   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(-0.5) FOUL           
  3 Lorenzo Garcia            FR Central Conn           6.16m      6.16m   2.9   2   
     6.10m(1.3) 5.95m(0.1) 5.78m(1.7) 6.16m(2.9)      
  4 Edgar Wynkoop             FR Central Conn           6.37m      5.82m  -0.7   1   
     5.60m(-1.2) 5.52m(0.1) 5.73m(0.8) 5.82m(-0.7)      
 -- Peter Meehan              FR Albany                 6.30m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Robertino Mancabelli      FR Albany                 6.50m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Dominic Jack              FR Albany                 6.58m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Michael Hermance          FR Albany                              DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 -- Shawn Akomeah             FR Central Conn                        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ed Radzion                SO Central Conn          15.03m     14.47m    5   
      13.63m  14.47m  FOUL  14.22m  14.07m  FOUL
  2 Dominic Reid              JR Albany                13.54m     13.23m    3   
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  11.56m  11.84m  12.45m
  3 Nick Gianni               FR Central Conn          12.16m     12.58m    2   
      11.95m  FOUL  12.58m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Terrance Blatche          FR Albany                14.05m     11.79m    1   
      10.73m  11.62m  11.62m  11.49m  11.79m  11.43m
 -- Andrew McCarthy           SO Central Conn          13.38m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Leon Green                FR Central Conn          13.78m        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew McCarthy           SO Central Conn          50.75m     46.62m    5   
      46.62m  FOUL  FOUL  44.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bryan Nicholson           JR Albany                48.48m     45.02m    3   
      41.41m  FOUL  44.90m  FOUL  45.02m  44.65m
  3 Nick Kocienda             SR Central Conn          46.91m     42.92m    2   
      38.59m  FOUL  39.07m  41.86m  42.92m  41.99m
  4 Tyler Roberts             FR Central Conn          40.63m     39.78m    1   
      39.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.92m
  5 Dominic Reid              JR Albany                39.24m     39.40m  
      32.42m  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.40m
  6 Nick Gianni               FR Central Conn          34.83m     37.49m  
      FOUL  35.37m  37.49m  35.18m  FOUL  36.90m
  7 Ed Radzion                SO Central Conn          33.42m     32.35m  
      FOUL  29.11m  32.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dominic Jack              FR Albany                30.00m     31.65m  
      28.89m  FOUL  30.96m  31.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Leon Green                FR Central Conn                        DNS  
 -- Terrance Blatche          FR Albany                38.00m        DNS  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Kocienda             SR Central Conn          55.40m     53.04m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.92m  53.04m  FOUL
  2 Andrew McCarthy           SO Central Conn          44.53m     42.80m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  FOUL      
  3 Tyler Roberts             FR Central Conn          39.59m     42.41m    2   
      42.41m  FOUL  40.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Heintzelman          FR Albany                53.15m     51.90m    5   
      47.66m  51.90m  48.18m  50.42m  50.48m  46.84m
  2 Logan Ratcliff            FR Central Conn          55.29m     49.38m    3   
      49.38m    x             
  3 Terrance Blatche          FR Albany                40.30m     41.96m    2   
      34.16m  37.52m  41.96m  35.97m  40.66m  34.24m
  4 Robertino Mancabelli      FR Albany                32.62m     36.29m    1   
      35.03m  34.74m  27.81m  35.02m  36.29m  31.89m
  5 Dominic Jack              FR Albany                35.56m     24.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.88m  FOUL      
 -- Adam Bush                 JR Albany                40.00m        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                      73        2) Central Connecticut        71   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Connecticut         94        2) Albany                     62