Central Conn Conference Region B Championship Results

Event Completed

Stanley Quarter Park New Britain , CT

November 10th, 2020 @ 3:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/ccc-region-b-20

Races

              Central Conn. Conference Region B Championship
            Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain November 10, 2020
                     Boys Varsity Race #1  3:00 PM  5K
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nate Deangelo          55 Bristol Central         12   15:42  5:04 
    2    2 Jack Martin            51 Avon                    11   16:06  5:12 
    3      Justin Cascio          76 Lewis Mills             11   16:11  5:14 
    4    3 Francis Porrini III    59 Bristol Central         10   16:28  5:19 
    5    4 Carver Morgan          52 Avon                    11   16:45  5:25 
    6    5 Jake Nafis            100 Southington             10   16:46  5:25 
    7    6 Drew Nafis             99 Southington             10   17:06  5:31 
    8    7 Mason Bussiere         48 Avon                    12   17:16  5:35 
    9    8 Rodrigo Portal         53 Avon                    12   17:20  5:36 
   10      Brendan Kelly          72 Farmington              11   17:20  5:36 
   11    9 Jared Rivera          101 Southington             12   17:30  5:39 
   12   10 Jevonte Eaves          49 Avon                    11   17:31  5:39 
   13      Charlie Driscoll       68 Farmington              12   17:34  5:40 
   14   11 Tim Terry             102 Southington              9   17:36  5:41 
   15   12 Braeden Laframboise    98 Southington             12   17:43  5:43 
   16   13 Grayson Borla          96 Southington             11   17:47  5:45 
   17   14 Logan Crowley          62 Bristol Eastern         11   17:49  5:45 
   18   15 Dominic Tartarelli     67 Bristol Eastern         10   17:53  5:47 
   19   16 David Parry            50 Avon                         17:58  5:48 
   20   17 Jeremy Courtar         91 Plainville              12   18:05  5:50 
   21   18 Carter Harris          63 Bristol Eastern         11   18:08  5:51 
   22      Jacob Davis            82 New Britain             11   18:10  5:52 
   23   19 Chase McNamara         94 Plainville               9   18:25  5:57 
   24   20 Matthew Andersen       89 Plainville              11   18:28  5:58 
   25   21 Jacob Demmons          92 Plainville              12   18:31  5:59 
   26   22 Gabriel Bartolome      61 Bristol Eastern         12   18:38  6:01 
   27   23 Val Kasabrukhau        93 Plainville               9   18:40  6:02 
   28   24 Ramon Peters           58 Bristol Central         12   18:42  6:02 
   29   25 Aidan Tartarelli       66 Bristol Eastern         10   18:42  6:02 
   30      Zachary Barth          75 Lewis Mills              9   18:49  6:04 
   31   26 Mike Ditota            97 Southington             12   18:53  6:06 
   32      Dominick Sadler        81 Lewis Mills             11   18:55  6:06 
   33   27 Christopher Roy        60 Bristol Central         10   19:04  6:09 
   34   28 Austin Freve           56 Bristol Central         12   19:10  6:11 
   35   29 Reggie Gonzales        57 Bristol Central         10   19:13  6:12 
   36   30 Dante Marciano         64 Bristol Eastern         11   19:34  6:19 
   37   31 Matt Badorek           90 Plainville              11   19:35  6:19 
   38      Joshua Davis           83 New Britain             11   20:00  6:28 
   39   32 Daniel Sozanski        95 Plainville              11   20:09  6:30 
   40      Alen Joseph            71 Farmington              12   20:14  6:32 
   41      Thatcher Gorman        70 Farmington              10   20:16  6:33 
   42   33 Nicholas Alphonso      47 Avon                    12   21:31  6:57 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Avon                 36
  2. Southington          53
  3. Bristol Central      100
  4. Bristol Eastern      111
  5. Plainville           119
  6. Lewis Mills          137
  7. Farmington           158
  8. New Britain          204
              Central Conn. Conference Region B Championship
            Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain November 10, 2020
                     Boys Varsity Race #2  3:25 PM  5K
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Harrison Heller        77 Lewis Mills             11   19:11  6:12 
    2      Benjamin Parzych       79 Lewis Mills             11   19:15  6:13 
    3      Charles Lincoln        78 Lewis Mills             11   20:09  6:30 
    4    1 Randy Opoku            84 New Britain             11   20:09  6:30 
    5      Greyson Gildea         73 Farmington              10   20:25  6:36 
    6      Tyler Martin           65 Bristol Eastern         12   20:27  6:36 
    7    2 Jonathan Romero        86 New Britain             12   20:31  6:37 
    8      Senan Gorman           69 Farmington              12   20:34  6:38 
    9      Lance Archibald        54 Bristol Central         10   20:35  6:39 
   10    3 Josiah Santiago        88 New Britain              9   20:39  6:40 
   11      Gianluca Lussier       74 Farmington               9   20:41  6:41 
   12      Nathan Pinette         80 Lewis Mills             12   20:43  6:41 
   13    4 Alexander Santiago     87 New Britain             11   20:59  6:46 
   14    5 Tomas Portillo         85 New Britain             10   22:06  7:08 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Avon                 36
  2. Southington          53
  3. Bristol Central      100
  4. Bristol Eastern      111
  5. Plainville           119
  6. Lewis Mills          137
  7. Farmington           158
  8. New Britain          204
              Central Conn. Conference Region B Championship
            Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain November 10, 2020
                      Girls Varsity Race  3:55 PM  5K
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Grace Michaud          43 Southington             12   18:35  6:00 
    2    2 Jacqueline Izzo        41 Southington             11   19:21  6:15 
    3    3 Natalia Popielarz      11 Bristol Central         12   19:30  6:18 
    4    4 Jessica Lombardo       42 Southington              9   19:41  6:21 
    5    5 Frenchie Riccio        46 Southington              9   20:12  6:31 
    6    6 Fiona Gallagher        20 Bristol Eastern         11   20:52  6:44 
    7    7 Marenn Ek               2 Avon                    11   20:57  6:46 
    8    8 Ella Szczepanski       27 Farmington              11   21:15  6:52 
    9    9 Ava Egan               40 Southington              9   21:22  6:54 
   10   10 Gabriella Zeller       35 Lewis Mills             10   21:32  6:57 
   11   11 Anna Weygang           28 Farmington              10   21:39  6:59 
   12      Gianna Rodriguez       37 Plainville               9   21:39  6:59 
   13   12 Sophia Andrade         15 Bristol Eastern         12   21:43  7:01 
   14   13 Ginny Mullen           32 Lewis Mills              9   21:54  7:04 
   15   14 Avery Braccia          17 Bristol Eastern         12   21:55  7:05 
   16   15 Isabella Crandall       8 Bristol Central         12   21:58  7:05 
   17   16 Cara Szczepanski       26 Farmington               9   22:00  7:06 
   18   17 Gabrielle Richmond      6 Avon                    11   22:01  7:07 
   19   18 Maya Bolles            22 Farmington              11   22:36  7:18 
   20   19 Jenna Morgan           44 Southington             12   22:42  7:20 
   21   20 Ilona Csoka            24 Farmington              11   22:44  7:20 
   22   21 Megan Bissoni          45 Southington             11   22:44  7:20 
   23   22 Shaila Patel           25 Farmington              12   22:47  7:21 
   24   23 Autumn Wolf             7 Avon                    11   23:03  7:27 
   25   24 Hayley Luby             4 Avon                    12   23:21  7:32 
   26   25 Lile Chekas            23 Farmington               9   23:39  7:38 
   27      Penley Giola           36 Plainville               9   24:02  7:45 
   28   26 Ahngied Velecela       14 Bristol Central          9   24:11  7:48 
   29   27 Sarah Lancaster         3 Avon                    12   24:23  7:52 
   30   28 Trinity Moulton        31 Lewis Mills             11   24:25  7:53 
   31   29 Isabella Harding       30 Lewis Mills             12   24:32  7:55 
   32   30 Reilly Greene          29 Lewis Mills              9   24:50  8:01 
   33   31 Kelly Hayes             1 Avon                         24:57  8:03 
   34   32 Marisa Heller           9 Bristol Central         12   25:13  8:08 
   35   33 Gabriela Sliwka        34 Lewis Mills             10   25:44  8:19 
   36   34 Lauren Ayotte          16 Bristol Eastern          9   25:53  8:21 
   37      Emily Roy              39 Plainville              12   25:58  8:23 
   38   35 Marcella Slason        33 Lewis Mills             11   26:05  8:25 
   39   36 Katie Tran             13 Bristol Central          9   26:08  8:26 
   40   37 Caroline McKeown        5 Avon                     9   26:23  8:31 
   41   38 Jesxmiah Torres        12 Bristol Central          9   26:33  8:34 
   42      Annie Roux             38 Plainville              12   26:49  8:39 
   43   39 Sarah Cody             18 Bristol Eastern         10   28:02  9:03 
   44   40 Audrey Perry           21 Bristol Eastern         12   29:07  9:24 
   45   41 Isabell Fulton         19 Bristol Eastern         11   29:31  9:32 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Southington            
            1    2    4    5    9  (19) (21) =    21
         Grace Michaud, Jacqueline Izzo, Jessica Lombardo, Frenchie Riccio, Ava
         Egan, Jenna Morgan, Megan Bissoni
  2. Farmington             
            8   11   16   18   20  (22) (25) =    73
         Ella Szczepanski, Anna Weygang, Cara Szczepanski, Maya Bolles, Ilona
         Csoka, Shaila Patel, Lile Chekas
  3. Avon                   
            7   17   23   24   27  (31) (37) =    98
         Marenn Ek, Gabrielle Richmond, Autumn Wolf, Hayley Luby, Sarah
         Lancaster, Kelly Hayes, Caroline McKeown
  4. Bristol Eastern        
            6   12   14   34   39  (40) (41) =   105
         Fiona Gallagher, Sophia Andrade, Avery Braccia, Lauren Ayotte, Sarah
         Cody, Audrey Perry, Isabell Fulton
  5. Lewis Mills            
           10   13   28   29   30  (33) (35) =   110
         Gabriella Zeller, Ginny Mullen, Trinity Moulton, Isabella Harding,
         Reilly Greene, Gabriela Sliwka, Marcella Slason
  6. Bristol Central        
            3   15   26   32   36  (38)      =   112
         Natalia Popielarz, Isabella Crandall, Ahngied Velecela, Marisa Heller,
         Katie Tran, Jesxmiah Torres


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Southington            
            18:35   19:21   19:41   20:12   21:22 (  22:42) (  22:44) = 1:39:11
         Grace Michaud, Jacqueline Izzo, Jessica Lombardo, Frenchie Riccio, Ava
         Egan, Jenna Morgan, Megan Bissoni
   2.  Farmington             
            21:15   21:39   22:00   22:36   22:44 (  22:47) (  23:39) = 1:50:14
         Ella Szczepanski, Anna Weygang, Cara Szczepanski, Maya Bolles, Ilona
         Csoka, Shaila Patel, Lile Chekas
   3.  Avon                   
            20:57   22:01   23:03   23:21   24:23 (  24:57) (  26:23) = 1:53:45
         Marenn Ek, Gabrielle Richmond, Autumn Wolf, Hayley Luby, Sarah
         Lancaster, Kelly Hayes, Caroline McKeown
   4.  Bristol Central        
            19:30   21:58   24:11   25:13   26:08 (  26:33) = 1:57:00
         Natalia Popielarz, Isabella Crandall, Ahngied Velecela, Marisa Heller,
         Katie Tran, Jesxmiah Torres
   5.  Lewis Mills            
            21:32   21:54   24:25   24:32   24:50 (  25:44) (  26:05) = 1:57:13
         Gabriella Zeller, Ginny Mullen, Trinity Moulton, Isabella Harding,
         Reilly Greene, Gabriela Sliwka, Marcella Slason
   6.  Bristol Eastern        
            20:52   21:43   21:55   25:53   28:02 (  29:07) (  29:31) = 1:58:25
         Fiona Gallagher, Sophia Andrade, Avery Braccia, Lauren Ayotte, Sarah
         Cody, Audrey Perry, Isabell Fulton