Bethel @ New Fairfield Results

Event Completed

New Fairfield HS New Fairfield , CT

April 26th, 2021 @ 4:00PM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/bethel-new-fairfield-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2021 07:38 PM
                New Fairfield vs. Bethel Dual Meet - 4/26/2021                 
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                           New Fairfield High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talia Graham               9 Bethel                 13.00      12.86    5   
  2 Jess Pejril               11 New Fairfiel           14.20      13.97    3   
  3 Penelope Stewart           9 New Fairfiel           14.60      14.49    1   
  4 Amani Smith               11 Bethel                            15.01  
  5 Kelly Carroll             10 New Fairfiel           15.92      16.06  
 -- Perri Englund             11 Bethel                              SCR  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talia Graham               9 Bethel                 27.00      27.79   1   5   
  2 Erin Stroh                11 New Fairfiel           29.10      28.80   1   3   
  3 Abby Correard             11 Bethel                 27.50      29.28   1   1   
  4 Amani Smith               11 Bethel                            30.80   1 
  5 Penelope Stewart           9 New Fairfiel           30.70      30.83   1 
  6 Nina Saunders              9 Bethel                            34.02   2 
  7 Lilly Morton               9 Bethel                            34.54   2 
  8 Anya Gentry                9 New Fairfiel                      35.22   2 
  9 Maria Peschko             11 Bethel                            40.65   2 
 -- Macie Mietz                9 Bethel                 27.25        DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Rea                9 New Fairfiel         1:02.30    1:04.11   1   5   
  2 Macie Mietz                9 Bethel               1:03.00    1:06.29   1   3   
  3 Abby Correard             11 Bethel               1:04.00    1:09.02   1   1   
  4 Michella Naula            12 Bethel                          1:13.68   2 
  5 Nina Saunders              9 Bethel                          1:18.30   2 
  6 Anya Gentry                9 New Fairfiel                    1:25.23   2 
 -- Miah Ruiz                 11 New Fairfiel         1:12.40        DNS   1 
 -- Katie Williams            10 New Fairfiel         1:22.89        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ava Graham                11 Bethel               2:22.00    2:31.00    5   
  2 Hayley Greco              11 New Fairfiel         2:51.31    2:32.56    3   
  3 Miranda Anastasakis       11 Bethel                          2:42.50    1   
  4 Jadyn Brenneman            9 New Fairfiel                    2:48.82  
  5 Shannon Zondervan         10 New Fairfiel         3:20.30    2:56.12  
 -- Yee-Ying Ng               10 Bethel               2:45.00        DNS  
 -- Lauren Gallagher          11 Bethel               2:45.00        SCR  
 -- Nicole Popham             12 Bethel                              SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ava Graham                11 Bethel                          5:42.85    5   
  2 Samantha Ruggiero         12 New Fairfiel         6:09.51    5:47.37    3   
  3 Julissa Tomaino            9 New Fairfiel                    6:41.37    1   
  4 Kylie Pardalis             9 New Fairfiel         7:15.90    6:49.34  
  5 Ashley Hubert             11 New Fairfiel         7:06.25    6:55.10  
 -- Hailey Ozimkoski          11 Bethel                              SCR  
 -- Miranda Anastasakis       11 Bethel                              SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Ruggiero         12 New Fairfiel        13:29.75   12:43.07    5   
  2 Miranda Anastasakis       11 Bethel                         14:33.64    3   
  3 Julissa Tomaino            9 New Fairfiel        16:11.46   14:59.70    1   
 -- Michella Naula            12 Bethel                              SCR  
 -- Zalaznick Maisie           9 Bethel                              SCR  
 -- Hailey Ozimkoski          11 Bethel                              SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosa Linda Volpintesta    10 Bethel                 15.89      16.46   1   5   
  2 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           17.30      16.48   1   3   
  3 Ella Burns-DeMello        10 Bethel                            20.95   2   1   
  4 Kayleigh Cooke            11 Bethel                            21.00   2 
  5 Abigail Greco              9 New Fairfiel           20.00      21.29   1 
  6 Elizabeth Clayton         10 Bethel                            21.78   2 
  7 Lilly Morton               9 Bethel                            22.35   2 
  8 Kelly Carroll             10 New Fairfiel           23.57      23.23   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosa Linda Volpintesta    10 Bethel                 49.00      49.73   1   5   
  2 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel           51.00      51.14   1   3   
  3 Abigail Greco              9 New Fairfiel         1:03.08      59.91   2   1   
  4 Ella Burns-DeMello        10 Bethel                          1:04.74   2 
  5 Kayleigh Cooke            11 Bethel                          1:04.81   2 
 -- Samantha Pomeroy          11 New Fairfiel           50.20        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                                    53.58    5   
     1) Macie Mietz 9                   2) Isabella Zieman 12             
     3) Rosa Linda Volpintesta 10       4) Talia Graham 9                 
  2 New Fairfield  'A'                                  56.85      54.52  
     1) Erin Stroh 11                   2) Jess Pejril 11                 
     3) Penelope Stewart 9              4) Caitlyn Rea 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Fairfield  'A'                                           4:24.30    5   
     1) Caitlyn Rea 9                   2) Hayley Greco 11                
     3) Jadyn Brenneman 9               4) Riley Gibbons 11               
  2 Bethel  'A'                                                  4:28.13  
     1) Abby Correard 11                2) Lauren Gallagher 11            
     3) Ava Graham 11                   4) Macie Mietz 9                  
 -- Bethel  'B'                                                      DNS  
     1) Avery Englund 9                 2) Nina Saunders 9                
     3) Yee-Ying Ng 10                  4) Amani Smith 11                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                                 10:41.14    5   
     1) Michelle Naula 12               2) Miranda Anastasakis 11         
     3) Lauren Gallagher 11             4) Ava Graham 11                  
  2 New Fairfield  'A'                               12:29.70   10:50.97  
     1) Jadyn Brenneman 9               2) Ashley Hubert 11               
     3) Kylie Pardalis 9                4) Hayley Greco 11                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Gibbons             11 New Fairfiel         4-06.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rosa Linda Volpintesta    10 Bethel                         J4-10.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Clayton         10 Bethel                          3-10.00    0.50
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Penelope Stewart           9 New Fairfiel         3-10.00    3-10.00    0.50
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ella Dorso-Ciffone        11 Bethel                               NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ella Burns-DeMello        10 Bethel                          7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Erin Stroh                11 New Fairfiel         6-06.00    6-06.00    3   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Talia Graham               9 Bethel                         J6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kayleigh Cooke            11 Bethel                          6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ella Dorso-Ciffone        11 Bethel                          5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Miah Ruiz                 11 New Fairfiel         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 
       XO 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Clayton         10 Bethel                         12-11.75    5   
      12-11.75  12-08.50  FOUL           
  2 Avery Englund              9 Bethel                         12-06.00    3   
      12-06  12-00.75  10-08         
  3 Lilly Morton               9 Bethel                         11-05.50    1   
      FOUL  11-05.50  11-02.50         
  4 Kelly Carroll             10 New Fairfiel         8-02.00   10-08.50  
      10-04.50  10-05.50  10-08.50         
  5 Nina Saunders              9 Bethel                          9-08.50  
      9-08.50  9-06.50            
  6 Amani Smith               11 Bethel                          9-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-05         
 -- Kylie Pardalis             9 New Fairfiel                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Samantha Pomeroy          11 New Fairfiel        15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Nicole Popham             12 Bethel                              DNS  
 -- Katie Williams            10 New Fairfiel        10-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Pejril               11 New Fairfiel        27-09.75   28-08.00    5   
      28-08  FOUL  26-09         
  2 Elizabeth Clayton         10 Bethel                         28-01.00    3   
      28-01  28-00  27-04.50         
  3 Lauren Gallagher          11 Bethel                         27-01.00    1   
      27-01  25-07  25-11           
  4 Abigail Greco              9 New Fairfiel                   25-07.00  
      25-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Caitlyn Rea                9 New Fairfiel        27-05.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Pomeroy          11 New Fairfiel        32-11.00        DNS  
 -- Nicole Popham             12 Bethel                              DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alessandra Campolo         9 Bethel                         24-03.00    5   
      21-06  22-03  24-03         
  2 Samantha Smith            11 New Fairfiel        21-01.00   23-01.00    3   
      23-01  22-11  22-04            
  3 Isabella Zieman           12 Bethel                         22-04.00    1   
      22-04  21-09  21-01           
  4 Alexandra Bender           9 Bethel                         22-01.00  
      21-09  22-01  19-04         
  5 Michella Naula            12 Bethel                         20-03.00  
      17-08  19-08  20-03         
  6 Avery Englund              9 Bethel                         18-05.00  
      FOUL  18-05  18-04         
  7 Kaylen Bara                9 Bethel                         17-01.00  
      17-01  16-03  13-06         
  8 Shannon Zondervan         10 New Fairfiel        13-07.00   14-01.00  
      13-02  13-10  14-01            
  9 Amritha Chivukula         12 Bethel                         13-07.00  
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Katie Williams            10 New Fairfiel        15-09.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ella Dorso-Ciffone        11 Bethel                            67-01    5   
      60-05  60-07  67-01           
  2 Avery Englund              9 Bethel                           J67-01    3   
      67-01  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Alessandra Campolo         9 Bethel                            58-01    1   
      FOUL  58-01  FOUL         
  4 Alexandra Bender           9 Bethel                            57-02  
      FOUL  57-02  53-11         
  5 Samantha Smith            11 New Fairfiel           49-04      50-00  
      48-10  50-00  FOUL         
  6 Kaylen Bara                9 Bethel                            41-11  
      39-09  32-03  41-11         
  7 Maria Peschko             11 Bethel                            40-02  
      32-08  40-02  36-02         
  8 Anya Gentry                9 New Fairfiel                      26-04  
      26-04  20-06  25-08         
  9 Shannon Zondervan         10 New Fairfiel           26-07      21-06  
      21-06  21-03  FOUL         
 -- Miah Ruiz                 11 New Fairfiel                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Stroh                11 New Fairfiel           60-10      76-04    5   
      61-08  76-04  64-05         
  2 Kylie Pardalis             9 New Fairfiel           50-05      63-03    3   
      63-03  48-05  FOUL         
  3 Isabella Zieman           12 Bethel                            59-11    1   
      56-05  59-11  51-04         
  4 Julissa Tomaino            9 New Fairfiel           39-10      53-11  
      51-00  53-11  52-07         
  5 Alessandra Campolo         9 Bethel                            51-08  
      51-08  48-08  50-04         
  6 Ella Burns-DeMello        10 Bethel                            49-05  
      46-03  49-05  44-10         
  7 Alexandra Bender           9 Bethel                            44-09  
      44-07  44-05  44-09         
  8 Kaylen Bara                9 Bethel                            43-06  
      33-04  43-06  42-00           
  9 Jadyn Brenneman            9 New Fairfiel           41-08      39-00  
      35-10  34-01  39-00         
 10 Anya Gentry                9 New Fairfiel           34-02      35-08  
      35-08  26-00  FOUL         
 11 Amritha Chivukula         12 Bethel                            31-10  
      31-10  23-03  23-08         
 12 Maria Peschko             11 Bethel                            28-03  
      27-02  28-02  28-03         
 -- Samantha Pomeroy          11 New Fairfiel                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Samantha Smith            11 New Fairfiel           41-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           11.50      11.17   1   5   
  2 Jared Davis               11 New Fairfiel           12.40      11.84   1   3    11.832
  3 Dom Kentish               12 New Fairfiel           11.60      11.84   1   1    11.840
  4 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                            11.87   1 
  5 Jaden Hayles              10 Bethel                            12.31   2 
  6 Daniel Cruz                9 Bethel                            12.48   3 
  7 Anh Ly                     9 Bethel                            13.03   2 
  8 Vincent Sarro             11 New Fairfiel           13.15      13.12   1 
  9 Zachary LaCava            12 Bethel                            13.40   2 
 10 Aleksei Peschko            9 Bethel                            14.66   3 
 11 Rod Chittem               10 Bethel                            15.11   3 
 -- Akshay Nagaraja           12 Bethel                               FS   2 
 -- Alex Marshall             10 New Fairfiel           17.43        DNS   1 
 -- Armen Kara                10 Bethel                              DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel           25.00      22.60   1   5   
  2 Diego Sarabia             12 Bethel                            23.71   1   3   
  3 Jared Davis               11 New Fairfiel           26.02      24.44   1   1   
  4 Daniel Cruz                9 Bethel                            25.34   2 
  5 Dom Kentish               12 New Fairfiel           25.10      25.45   1 
  6 Zachary LaCava            12 Bethel                            27.63   2 
  7 Aleksei Peschko            9 Bethel                            29.79   2 
  8 Jeffrey Bollacke          12 New Fairfiel                      30.09   2 
  9 Erick Alarcon             10 New Fairfiel           32.60      30.28   1 
 10 Rod Chittem               10 Bethel                            32.31   2 
 -- Aleksei Gentry            11 New Fairfiel           30.75        DNS   1 
 -- Armen Kara                10 Bethel                              SCR     
 -- Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                              SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                            54.30    5   
  2 Ralph Lagerman            12 New Fairfiel           57.25      54.73    3   
  3 Aleksei Gentry            11 New Fairfiel         1:07.56    1:00.02    1   
  4 Akshay Nagaraja           12 Bethel                          1:03.49  
  5 Nate Vujs                 10 New Fairfiel         1:08.30    1:05.09  
  6 John Rigoglioso           11 New Fairfiel         1:10.32    1:07.27  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Robinson            12 Bethel                          2:06.69   2   5   
  2 Louis Marcantonio         12 Bethel                          2:07.86   2   3   
  3 Caleb Funk                12 Bethel                          2:08.19   2   1   
  4 Devin Krauss              12 New Fairfiel         2:39.97    2:11.91   2 
  5 Kyle Carbone              12 Bethel                          2:12.00   2 
  6 Kyle Kurtz                 9 Bethel                          2:26.63   1 
  7 Jerry Hill                10 Bethel                          2:30.88   1 
  8 Ryan Astudillo            10 Bethel                          2:35.17   1 
  9 Bobby Williams            12 New Fairfiel         2:48.72    2:37.42   1 
 10 Anthony Alves              9 Bethel                          2:41.38   2 
 11 Sean Gibbons              10 New Fairfiel         2:27.00    2:44.25   2 
 12 Cesar Cardenas            10 Bethel                          2:49.38   2 
 13 Zach Anderson             10 New Fairfiel                    2:58.92   1 
 14 Owen Melgard               9 New Fairfiel         2:44.76    3:08.92   1 
 15 Zachary Hubert             9 New Fairfiel         3:29.78    3:38.63   1 
 16 Ryan Fitzpatrick          10 New Fairfiel         4:09.36    4:15.37   1 
 -- Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                              DNF   2 
 -- Adam Kahn                 11 Bethel                              SCR     
 -- Freddy Ginin              12 Bethel                              SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel         4:36.00    4:27.78    5   
  2 Luca Cazzaniga            12 Bethel                          4:31.39    3   
  3 Aidan Cullinan             9 Bethel                          5:23.04    1   
  4 Adam Kahn                 11 Bethel                          5:29.53  
  5 Andrew Marsigliano        11 New Fairfiel                    5:36.68  
  6 Sean Donohue              11 Bethel                          5:38.40  
  7 Carrington Flynn           9 New Fairfiel         6:12.96    5:39.86  
  8 Daniel Cirella             9 Bethel                          5:50.58  
  9 Freddy Ginin              12 Bethel                          6:05.16  
 10 Andrew Edwards             9 Bethel                          6:07.27  
 11 Zachary Hubert             9 New Fairfiel         7:24.89    7:05.34  
 -- Marcus Gaspar              9 Bethel                              SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Gibbons           11 New Fairfiel        10:20.90   10:01.46    5   
  2 Luca Cazzaniga            12 Bethel                         10:15.88    3   
  3 Aidan Cullinan             9 Bethel                         11:39.43    1   
  4 Marcus Gaspar              9 Bethel                         11:49.05   11:49.048
  5 Carrington Flynn           9 New Fairfiel        12:15.00   11:49.05   11:49.049
  6 Adam Kahn                 11 Bethel                         12:34.41  
  7 Colin McCormack            9 New Fairfiel                   15:00.97  
 -- Sean Donohue              11 Bethel                              DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Pederson          12 New Fairfiel           18.00      16.60    5   
  2 Jared Davis               11 New Fairfiel           22.38      19.89    3   
  3 Patrick Clayton           12 Bethel                            20.57    1   
  4 Jaden Hayles              10 Bethel                            21.80  
  5 Derrick Tavares           12 New Fairfiel           23.06      22.72  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Pederson          12 New Fairfiel           44.80      45.13   1   5   
  2 Patrick Clayton           12 Bethel                            48.89   2   3   
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 New Fairfiel           51.62      50.83   1   1   
  4 Noah Burns-DeMelo         11 Bethel                            50.88   2 
  5 Jaden Hayles              10 Bethel                            53.39   2 
  6 Derrick Tavares           12 New Fairfiel           57.90      56.29   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Fairfield  'A'                                  47.28      45.99    5   
     1) Jared Tomasetti 12              2) Ralph Lagerman 12              
     3) Ryan Kelly 12                   4) Dom Kentish 12                 
  2 Bethel  'A'                                                    47.18  
     1) Armen Kara 10                   2) Daniel Cruz 9                  
     3) Bennett LaBree 12               4) Diego Sarabia 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                                  3:42.57    5   
     1) Jack Robinson 10                2) Jason Robinson 12              
     3) Caleb Funk 12                   4) Louis Marcantonio 12           
  2 New Fairfield  'A'                                3:59.24    3:47.10  
     1) Ralph Lagerman 12               2) Ryan Kelly 12                  
     3) Devin Krauss 12                 4) Aleksei Gentry 11              
  3 Bethel  'B'                                                  4:27.85  
     1) Daniel Cruz 9                   2) Patrick Clayton 12             
     3) Luca Cazzaniga 12               4) Lincoln Ackerman 9             
  4 Bethel  'C'                                                  4:33.86  
     1) Ryan Astudillo 10               2) Anthony Alves 9                
     3) Kyle Kurtz 9                    4) Freddy Ginin 12                
  5 Bethel  'D'                                                  4:56.48  
     1) Daniel Cirella 9                2) Jerry Hill 10                  
     3) Andrew Edwards 9                4) Rod Chittem 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                                  9:11.04    5   
     1) Kyle Carbone 12                 2) Luca Cazzaniga 12              
     3) Caleb Funk 12                   4) Louis Marcantonio 12           
  2 New Fairfield  'A'                               11:25.06    9:36.22  
     1) Devin Krauss 12                 2) Sean Gibbons 10                
     3) Andrew Marsigliano 11           4) Beniah Russo 9                 
  3 Bethel  'B'                                                 10:03.50  
     1) Anthony Alves 9                 2) Marcus Gaspar 9                
     3) Kyle Kurtz 9                    4) Ryan Astudillo 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Tomasetti           12 New Fairfiel         5-00.00    5-04.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                         J5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Pederson          12 New Fairfiel                   J5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zachary LaCava            12 Bethel                          4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett LaBree            12 Bethel                         11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO     O     O     X 
  2 Noah Burns-DeMelo         11 Bethel                        J11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO     X 
  3 Jack Sedito               11 New Fairfiel         6-06.00    8-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Rigoglioso           11 New Fairfiel         6-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carrington Flynn           9 New Fairfiel                    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Owen Melgard               9 New Fairfiel                         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Erick Alarcon             10 New Fairfiel                         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Colin McCormack            9 New Fairfiel                         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diego Sarabia             12 Bethel                         19-07.00   2   5   
      19-07  18-00  FOUL           
  2 Anh Ly                     9 Bethel                         16-00.00   1   3   
      15-08  15-07.50  16-00         
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 New Fairfiel                   15-09.75   2   1   
      15-01.50  15-09.75  14-01         
  4 Noah Burns-DeMelo         11 Bethel                         15-05.50   2 
      13-11  15-05.50  15-01         
  5 Zachary LaCava            12 Bethel                         15-02.75   2 
      15-02.75  FOUL            
  6 Sean Gibbons              10 New Fairfiel        14-06.75   14-09.50   1 
      14-09.50  14-06.25               
  7 Jared Davis               11 New Fairfiel        13-03.00   13-10.50   1 
      13-02  13-10.50               
  8 Jaden Hayles              10 Bethel                         13-09.00   1 
      FOUL  13-09            
  9 Nash Chittem              12 Bethel                         13-08.00   2 
      13-08  13-00.50  13-00         
 10 Derrick Tavares           12 New Fairfiel                   12-11.50   2 
      10-11.50  11-09.50  12-11.50         
 -- Nate Vujs                 10 New Fairfiel                       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL              
 -- Aleksei Peschko            9 Bethel                             FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Kyle Kurtz                 9 Bethel                             FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Jeffrey Bollacke          12 New Fairfiel        12-08.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dom Kentish               12 New Fairfiel                        DNS   2 
 -- Alex Marshall             10 New Fairfiel         9-09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Carlson       11 Bethel                              DNS   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diego Sarabia             12 Bethel                         38-04.00    5   
      35-08  38-04  37-03         
  2 Michael Pederson          12 New Fairfiel        36-08.50   37-03.50    3   
      36-02  36-04.50  37-03.50         
  3 Anh Ly                     9 Bethel                         33-00.00    1   
      FOUL  33-00  FOUL         
  4 Noah Burns-DeMelo         11 Bethel                         32-04.50  
      30-08.50  32-04.50  31-05.50         
  5 Derrick Tavares           12 New Fairfiel        27-05.00   29-07.50  
      29-00  28-07  29-07.50         
 -- Jeffrey Bollacke          12 New Fairfiel        25-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alex Marshall             10 New Fairfiel                        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                         34-09.00    5   
      34-09  30-10  FOUL           
  2 Sam Raiano                11 New Fairfiel        32-03.00   34-08.00    3   
      33-05  32-11  34-08         
  3 Vincent Sarro             11 New Fairfiel        27-09.00   30-11.00    1   
      28-02  30-07  30-11         
  4 Daniel Handlemaier        11 New Fairfiel        30-05.00   30-01.00  
      29-06  30-01  29-11         
  5 Lincoln Ackerman           9 Bethel                         29-08.00  
      27-10  FOUL  29-08         
  6 Kyle Carbone              12 Bethel                         28-06.00  
      27-03  FOUL  28-06           
  7 Ethan Ryan                11 New Fairfiel        23-09.00   25-03.00  
      22-07  21-03  25-03         
  8 Bobby Williams            12 New Fairfiel        20-10.00   21-05.00  
      21-05  20-07 x             
  9 Bryce Doscher             12 New Fairfiel        17-00.00   20-06.00  
      20-06  18-02 x             
 10 Zach Anderson             10 New Fairfiel        19-01.00   19-06.00  
      19-03  19-06 x             
 11 Ryan Fitzpatrick          10 New Fairfiel        17-03.00   16-01.00  
      16-01  15-09 x             
 -- Christopher Carlson       11 Bethel                              DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                           109-08    5   
      109-08  109-06  95-09         
  2 Sam Raiano                11 New Fairfiel           76-11      98-04    3   
      87-02  81-00  98-04         
  3 Kyle Carbone              12 Bethel                            72-04    1   
      72-04  66-02  66-09         
  4 Lincoln Ackerman           9 Bethel                            69-04  
      69-04  64-08  65-01           
  5 Vincent Sarro             11 New Fairfiel           63-01      64-01  
      58-02  64-01  63-01         
  6 Ethan Ryan                11 New Fairfiel           58-07      59-08  
      52-11  59-00  59-08         
  7 Daniel Handlemaier        11 New Fairfiel           59-00      53-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  53-04         
  8 Freddy Ginin              12 Bethel                            52-10  
      FOUL  52-10  FOUL         
  9 Bryce Doscher             12 New Fairfiel           53-03      51-05  
      FOUL  49-10  51-05         
 10 Nash Chittem              12 Bethel                            49-09  
      FOUL  49-09  46-02         
 11 Zach Anderson             10 New Fairfiel           38-05      40-07  
      32-04  31-06  40-07         
 -- Ryan Fitzpatrick          10 New Fairfiel           29-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Christopher Carlson       11 Bethel                              DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Robinson            12 Bethel                           128-03    5   
      114-01  128-03  121-00         
  2 Wesley Orlowski           12 New Fairfiel                     111-00    3   
      100-02  101-04  111-00         
  3 Nash Chittem              12 Bethel                           110-09    1   
      110-09  91-11  89-11         
  4 Payton Bell               11 Bethel                           109-05  
      109-05  104-07  102-08         
  5 Daniel Handlemaier        11 New Fairfiel          126-08     107-04  
      90-03  105-01  107-04         
  6 Sam Raiano                11 New Fairfiel           97-09     101-10  
      101-10  101-07  93-02           
  7 Aleksei Peschko            9 Bethel                            79-08  
      76-04  67-08  79-08         
  8 Ethan Ryan                11 New Fairfiel        70-02.50      69-07  
      69-07  67-11  68-01         
  9 Lincoln Ackerman           9 Bethel                            66-05  
      55-05  66-05  59-01         
 10 Jeffrey Bollacke          12 New Fairfiel                      61-10  
      61-10  58-03  57-05           
 11 Nate Vujs                 10 New Fairfiel                      47-09  
      46-06  44-07  47-09         
 12 Bryce Doscher             12 New Fairfiel        32-09.75      46-02  
      46-02  43-06  44-07         
 13 Zach Anderson             10 New Fairfiel           46-09      44-10  
      FOUL  44-10  28-00         
 14 Jerry Hill                10 Bethel                            41-11  
      38-07  41-01  41-11         
 -- Christopher Carlson       11 Bethel                             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jack Robinson             10 Bethel                             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethel                      88.50     2) New Fairfield              61.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethel                      81        2) New Fairfield              69