Avon @ Southington Results

Event Completed

Southington HS Southington , CT

March 20th, 2021 @ 10:00AM

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:http://www.nestiming.com/events/avon-southington-21



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2021 12:12 PM
                       Southington vs. Avon - 3/20/2021                        
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                Southington HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington             8.00       7.90  
  2 Nina Muir                 11 Southington             8.35       8.28  
  3 Riley Kofsuske            11 Southington             8.37       8.42  
  4 Wren Worth                12 Avon                               8.55  
  5 Athena Tian                9 Avon                               9.33  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon Litchfield        12 Southington            44.00      47.26  
  2 Sera Altomari             12 Southington            48.00      54.79  
  3 Elia Butrimas              9 Southington            50.00      55.05  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Trautman              9 Avon                            2:00.67  
  2 Isabelle Hoffman          11 Southington          2:14.56    2:11.48  
  3 Lillian Peng               9 Avon                            2:23.88  
 -- Sera Altomari             12 Southington                         DNS  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diane Pillsbury           12 Southington          3:20.00    3:17.44  
  2 Jessica Lombardo           9 Southington          3:20.00    3:20.62  
  3 Lauren Verrilli           12 Southington          3:20.00    3:22.17  
  4 Mareen Ek                 11 Avon                            3:28.71  
  5 Sara Trautman              9 Avon                            3:40.03  
  6 Megan Wadman              11 Southington          3:25.00    3:41.85  
  7 Jenna Morgan              12 Southington          3:25.00    3:46.80  
  8 Jenna Famiglietti         12 Southington          3:25.00    3:49.77  
  9 Hannah Cooley             10 Southington          3:25.00    3:50.34  
 10 Jordyn Rogala             12 Southington          3:35.00    3:52.58  
 11 Erin Famiglietti          12 Southington          3:25.00    3:56.20  
 12 Faith Kosior              12 Southington          3:35.00    3:56.22  
 13 Ruth Alejandro             9 Southington                     4:05.64  
 14 Jasmine Hallett           12 Southington          3:45.00    4:08.92  
 15 Lillian Peng               9 Avon                            4:21.66  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Izzo           11 Southington                    11:07.48  
  2 Grace Michaud             12 Southington         11:21.00   11:24.26  
  3 Mareen Ek                 11 Avon                           12:03.34  
  4 Ava Egan                   9 Southington         13:30.00   12:45.44  
  5 Megan Bissoni             11 Southington         13:30.00   14:17.0h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Sowa                 12 Southington            10.20      10.21   10.205
  2 Wren Worth                12 Avon                              10.21   10.209
  3 Kailey Keegan             12 Southington            11.12      10.89  
  4 Kayleigh O'Connor         11 Southington            11.14      10.99  
  5 Meghan Carroll            11 Southington            11.71      11.89  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  1:56.17    1:52.33  
     1) Kayla Pelletier 12              2) Abby Sowa 12                   
     3) Nina Muir 11                    4) Shannon Litchfield 12          
  2 Southington  'B'                                  2:10.44    2:05.51  
     1) Meghan Carroll 11               2) Kailey Keegan 12               
     3) Riley Kofsuske 11               4) Elia Butrimas 9                
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                 13:30.00   13:09.11  
     1) Jacqueline Izzo 11              2) Megan Wadman 11                
     3) Diane Pillsbury 12              4) Grace Michaud 12               
  2 Southington  'B'                                 13:30.00   14:21.76  
     1) Jessica Lombardo 9              2) Kayleigh O'Connor 11           
     3) Lauren Verrilli 12              4) Ava Egan 9                     
  3 Southington  'C'                                 13:30.00   16:06.22  
     1) Jenna Morgan 12                 2) Erin Famiglietti 12            
     3) Jenna Famiglietti 12            4) Faith Kosior 12                
  4 Southington  'D'                                 13:30.00   16:08.15  
     1) Jordyn Rogala 12                2) Elia Butrimas 9                
     3) Megan Bissoni 11                4) Hannah Cooley 10               
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athena Tian                9 Avon                            4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wren Worth                12 Avon                           14-07.00  
  2 Kayla Pelletier           12 Southington         14-00.00   13-10.00  
  3 Katrina Frez              11 Avon                           13-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Griffin           11 Southington         30-00.50   28-08.00  
  2 Katrina Frez              11 Avon                           25-10.50  
  3 Sara Lafontaine           12 Southington         26-10.50   25-05.00  
  4 Denette Belu-John         11 Southington         18-07.00   22-05.00  
  5 Maddie Longo              10 Southington         19-00.50   20-04.00  
  6 Sophia Leone              10 Southington         19-06.00   20-01.00  
  7 Emma St. John              9 Southington         16-10.00   20-00.50  
  8 Alex Carabetta            12 Southington                    17-10.00  
  9 Morgan LeBarron           10 Southington         18-06.00   17-01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brendan Kiyak             12 Southington             7.47       7.29   2 
  2 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington             7.59       7.44   2 
  3 Liam Handi                12 Southington             7.20       7.53   2  7.524
  4 Danny Perlot              10 Southington             7.64       7.53   1  7.528
  5 Charlie Kaufmann          11 Southington             7.71       7.54   1 
  6 Paul Netland              11 Avon                    7.10       7.70   2 
  7 Mazen Alkatib              9 Southington             7.85       7.93   1 
  8 Kyle Lusk                 11 Avon                    8.10       8.30   2 
  9 Uttej Kollu                9 Avon                               8.47   1 
 10 Aidan Piehl               11 Avon                               9.47   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaisen Carusone           11 Southington            39.29      39.98   2 
  2 Jack Grady                12 Avon                   40.00      41.57   2 
  3 Ryan St. John             12 Southington            43.25      41.96   2 
  4 Paul Netland              11 Avon                   39.70      42.03   2 
  5 Kyle Lusk                 11 Avon                   42.00      42.22   2 
  6 justin McMeans            11 Southington                       45.24   1 
  7 Uttej Kollu                9 Avon                              47.42   1 
  8 Jaden Vuong               12 Southington            43.44      47.51   2 
  9 Aidan Piehl               11 Avon                            1:03.52   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carver Morgan             11 Avon                 1:28.00    1:30.19   2 
  2 Ethan Giordano            10 Southington          1:33.25    1:30.84   2 
  3 Ethan Eng                 12 Southington          1:33.00    1:30.91   2 
  4 Nicholas Alphonso         12 Avon                 1:31.00    1:37.78   2 
  5 Jack O'Donnell            12 Avon                            1:47.23   1 
  6 Ian McLaughlin            10 Avon                 1:32.00    1:47.30   2 
  7 Nathan Dong                9 Southington          2:12.65    2:15.33   2 
  8 Thomas Young              10 Avon                            2:15.52   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Reeves               10 Southington          2:55.00    2:56.87  
  2 Mike Ditota               12 Southington          3:05.00    2:58.67  
  3 Jack O'Donnell            12 Avon                 3:08.00    2:58.98  
  4 Christopher Regalbuti      9 Southington          3:15.00    3:02.45  
  5 Johnathan Putnam           9 Southington          3:15.00    3:09.08  
  6 Jackson Alfano            12 Southington          3:15.00    3:11.68  
  7 Ian McLaughlin            10 Avon                            3:12.47  
  8 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington          3:05.00    3:13.11  
  9 Nicholas Bailey           12 Avon                 3:04.00    3:14.05  
 10 Ethan Sloat               10 Avon                 3:15.00    3:26.50  
 11 Tucker Beaudin            12 Avon                            3:36.97  
 12 Owen White                10 Avon                            3:38.85  
 13 Cole Trautman             12 Avon                            3:40.39  
 14 Thomas Young              10 Avon                            4:08.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carver Morgan             11 Avon                 9:50.00   10:10.38  
  2 Jared Rivera              12 Southington         10:20.00   10:22.70  
  3 Nicholas Alphonso         12 Avon                10:10.00   10:43.62  
  4 Jackson Landino           12 Southington         10:45.00   10:53.35  
  5 Nicholas Bailey           12 Avon                11:00.00   11:10.12  
  6 Milan Marukovich          10 Southington         11:30.00   11:44.90  
  7 Ethan Sloat               10 Avon                           11:47.78  
  8 Owen White                10 Avon                           11:48.67  
  9 Rocco Pizzitola            9 Southington         12:00.00   11:51.63  
 10 Cole Trautman             12 Avon                           12:06.48  
 11 Tucker Beaudin            12 Avon                           12:24.78  
 -- Greg Dunne                10 Southington         12:00.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Reeves               10 Southington             9.08       9.19  
  2 Paul Netland              11 Avon                    9.00       9.48  
  3 John Oconnor              11 Southington             9.36       9.87  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  1:43.20    1:42.89  
     1) Liam Handi 12                   2) Sean Lafontaine 12             
     3) John Oconnor 11                 4) Brendan Kiyak 12               
  2 Southington  'B'                                  1:45.47    1:48.79  
     1) Mazen Alkatib 9                 2) Danny Perlot 10                
     3) Charlie Kaufmann 11             4) Ryan St. John 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                 10:30.00   12:03.88  
     1) Jackson Landino 12              2) Ethan Giordano 10              
     3) Mike Ditota 12                  4) Jared Rivera 12                
  2 Southington  'B'                                 10:30.00   12:58.73  
     1) Milan Marukovich 10             2) Jaisen Carusone 11             
     3) Johnathan Putnam 9              4) Christopher Regalbuti 9        
  3 Southington  'C'                                 10:30.00   13:10.41  
     1) Rocco Pizzitola 9               2) Ethan Eng 12                   
     3) Kevin Dorio 10                  4) Jackson Alfano 12              
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Grady                12 Avon                            6-00.00  
  2 Kevin Dorio               10 Southington          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Grady                12 Avon                           19-07.50  
  2 Will Reeves               10 Southington         18-08.00   18-09.00  
  3 John Oconnor              11 Southington         16-08.00   17-10.50  
  4 Sean Lafontaine           12 Southington         16-09.00   17-00.50  
  5 Kyle Lusk                 11 Avon                           11-03.50  
  6 Uttej Kollu                9 Avon                            9-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Geary             12 Southington         42-01.00   43-02.00  
  2 Spencer Laframboise       12 Southington         31-00.00   31-07.00  
  3 Kyle Martin               11 Southington         28-06.00   30-07.00  
  4 Sebastian Maslinski       12 Southington                    30-04.00  
  5 Ryan Ogren                10 Southington                    29-05.00  
  6 Aidan Piehl               11 Avon                           14-10.00