Hartford Public Invitation Track & Field Meet Boys Results Results

Event Completed

January 10th, 2004

Results by Northeast Sports Timing Service

https:https://www.nestiming.com/events/38



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2004 06:01 PM
                         61th HPHS Indoor Invitational                         
                        Results: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                        
             Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University´┐Ż  - 1/10/2004              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  6.45  1999        Aaron Simpson, East Hartford                
 Meet Qualifying:  6.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harriott, Willie             Hyde                    6.40       6.64q  8 
  2 Middletown, Taylor        SR Xav                     6.57       6.68q  1 
  3 Giordano, Scott              Notre Dame WH           6.59       6.72q  7 
  4 Stakley, Jon              SR Ledyard                 6.66       6.76q  5 
  5 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                  6.60       6.77q  6 
  6 Arons, Andrew             SR Wm. Hall                6.38       6.78q  3 
  7 Kelly, Tyrone             SO Manchester              6.78       6.82q  8 
  8 Harris, James                Wethersfield            6.60       6.84q  2 
  9 Kitt, Jonathan            SR NW Catholic             6.65       6.84   1 
 10 Hubbard, Chris               Lyman Hall              6.60       6.87   6 
 11 Opalacz, Brian            SR Xav                     6.92       6.88   3 
 12 Laperle, Ryan             JR Woodstock               6.50       6.88   5 
 13 Hall, Andre                  Mtfd Public             6.80       6.89   6 
 14 Cavalieri, Paul              Wethersfield            6.59       6.90   2 
 15 Ennis, Calvin             SR Weav                    6.70       6.90   8 
 16 Mushaweh, Kyle            JR Cheshire                6.80       6.93   8 
 17 Stefanek, Konrad          SO Southington             6.90       6.94   2 
 18 O'Brien, Colin               Rocky Hill              6.80       7.01   7 
 19 Cousineau, Joseph            Newington               6.70       7.06   3 
 20 Rodrigues, Jose           SO Wilbur Cross            6.70       7.08   4 
 21 Outlaw, Anthony              Hyde                    6.85       7.11   4 
 22 Daniels, Nate             SR New Britain             6.81       7.11   3 
 23 Maragh, Jerel                Windsor                 6.95       7.11   5 
 23 Jones, Ashborne              Mtfd Public             7.01       7.11   2 
 25 D'Amico, Kyle                Branford                6.80       7.14   7 
 26 Lykes, Jarari                Hamden                  6.90       7.17   1 
 27 Johnson, Marc-Anthony     SR Manchester              6.89       7.19   3 
 28 Luzzi, Chris              SR East Haven              6.95       7.20   8 
 29 Belmonte, Shaun           JR Bristol Cent            6.90       7.22   5 
 30 Campbell, John               Guilford                6.95       7.24   7 
 31 Esson, Todd               SR Wm. Hall                6.60       7.26   7 
 32 Stakley, Julian           FR Ledyard                 6.95       7.26   6 
 33 Thal, Adam                   Hand                    6.90       7.28   8 
 34 Zhang, Andrew                Branford                6.80       7.28   2 
 35 Shota, Ike                   Darien                  6.90       7.28   2 
 36 Stallings, Brian          JR Wilby                   6.90       7.32   6 
 37 Castro, Cesar             SO Cheshire                6.90       7.33   5 
 38 Fischer, Andrew           SO Amity                   6.90       7.35   1 
 39 Ervin, Cordney            JR Bristol Cent            6.95       7.38   1 
 40 Cohen, Greg               SR Amity                   6.90       7.41   8 
 41 Smith, Mike                  Old Saybrook            6.95       7.41   3 
 42 Lennon, Andrew            SO East Htfd               6.30       7.44   4 
 43 Strand, Matt                 Old Saybrook            6.75       7.48   3 
 44 Broulliard, Kenn             HolyCross               6.92       7.60   4 
 45 Collins, Alex             SO East Htfd               6.90       7.62   7 
 46 Buchmyer, Brandon            Darien                  6.90       7.63   7 
 47 Zayachkiwsky, Mike        FR Rockville               6.95       7.76   2 
 48 Bartnik, Filip            JR Rockville               6.90       7.79   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  6.45  1999        Aaron Simpson, East Hartford                
 Meet Qualifying:  6.95
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harriott, Willie             Hyde                    6.64       6.58    10  
  2 Middletown, Taylor        SR Xav                     6.68       6.62     8  
  3 Giordano, Scott              Notre Dame WH           6.72       6.69     6  
  4 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                  6.77       6.71     4  
  5 Stakley, Jon              SR Ledyard                 6.76       6.74     2  
  6 Harris, James                Wethersfield            6.84       6.76     1  
  7 Arons, Andrew             SR Wm. Hall                6.78       6.76  
  8 Kelly, Tyrone             SO Manchester              6.82       6.82  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 34.91  2000        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Meet Qualifying:  38.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giordano, Scott              Notre Dame WH          36.75      35.94   1   10  
  2 Arons, Andrew             SR Wm. Hall               36.00      36.18   1    8  
  3 Stefanek, Konrad          SO Southington            38.60      36.64   5    6  
  4 Stakley, Jon              SR Ledyard                37.06      36.70   2    4  
  5 Harris, Justin               Wethersfield           38.00      36.97   4    2  
  6 Nixon, James                 Hyde                   36.50      37.11   1    1  
  7 Kitt, Jonathan            SR NW Catholic            38.25      37.14   4 
  8 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                 37.40      37.24   2 
  9 Black, Ronald             SR New Britain            38.50      37.63   5 
 10 Rutherford, Hannif        JR Weav                   37.00      37.69   1 
 11 Mushaweh, Kyle            JR Cheshire               36.80      38.21   1 
 12 Harrigan, Eamon           SR Xav                    37.90      38.27   3 
 13 Shea, Matt                SR Southington            38.70      38.28   5 
 14 Kelly, Tyrone             SO Manchester             37.80      38.37   3 
 15 Rodrigues, Jose           SO Wilbur Cross           37.20      38.42   2 
 16 Riddick, Michael          SR Wilby                             38.64   8 
 17 Ferrantino, John          JR Xav                    38.10      38.73   4 
 18 Stewart, Terence          SR East Htfd              38.70      38.94   6 
 19 Lytel, Jamie                 Hamden                 37.40      38.95   2 
 20 Pannone, Joe              SR East Haven             38.50      39.07   5 
 21 Barresi, Terry               Lyman Hall             37.82      39.17   3 
 22 Bienieszek, Steve            Rocky Hill             37.50      39.27   2 
 23 Baptiste, Patrick         JR Nfa                    38.90      39.34   7 
 24 Wanzer, Jesse                Fermi                  38.20      39.41   8 
 25 Boiman, Oisman            JR New Britain            38.30      39.66   5 
 26 O'Brien, Colin               Rocky Hill             38.10      39.72   4 
 27 Cousineau, Joseph            Newington              38.70      39.86   6 
 28 Campbell, John               Guilford               38.00      39.93   4 
 29 Stakley, Julian           FR Ledyard                38.90      40.05   7 
 30 Coates, Rob               SR East Haven             35.80      40.61   1 
 31 Agbo, Godwin              SR East Htfd              39.10      40.67   8 
 32 Green, Christopher        JR Weav                   37.80      40.68   3 
 33 Torello, Mike             SO Cheshire               37.50      40.77   2 
 34 Schroeder, Mike              Old Saybrook           38.80      41.07   6 
 35 Belmonte, Shaun           JR Bristol Cent           38.80      41.10   6 
 36 Thomas, Tim                  Hyde                   38.70      41.18   5 
 37 Rua, Dave                    Notre Dame WH          37.89      41.25   3 
 38 Fischer, Andrew           SO Amity                  38.90      41.34   8 
 39 Pencz, Zach                  Wethersfield           38.90      41.79   7 
 40 Thal, Adam                   Hand                   38.80      41.92   6 
 41 Hodzik, Fedja                Branford               37.90      42.31   3 
 42 Cohen, Greg               SR Amity                  38.90      42.39   7 
 43 Smith, Mike                  Old Saybrook           38.90      42.42   7 
 44 Bartnik, Filip            JR Rockville              38.87      43.00   7 
 45 Burton, Mike                 Branford               38.80      43.48   6 
 46 Anselmo, Chris            SO Hadd-Kill              38.90      43.72   8 
 -- Hernandez, Freddy            Newington              38.10        DNF   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 49.37  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
 Meet Qualifying:  55.28
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartus, Steve                Fermi                  52.80      52.04   1   10  
  2 Scott, Nathan             SR East Htfd              52.13      53.00   1    8  
  3 Hightower, Kevin          SR Wilby                  53.00      53.87   1    6  
  4 Daniels, Eddie               Hyde                   53.50      54.10   3    4  
  5 Noble, Damion                Prince Tech            53.90      54.49   3    2  
  6 Neal, Jeff                SR Cheshire               53.00      54.55   1    1  
  7 Giese, Jeremy                Wm. Hall               53.00      54.76   1 
  8 Moore, Careca                Prince Tech            52.50      54.88   1 
  9 Greenhouse, Alex          SO Amity                  54.50      55.18   5 
 10 Boiman, Juku              JR New Britain            55.20      55.30   6 
 11 Hewitt, Richard           SO Weav                   54.25      55.50   5 
 12 Rogers, Matt                 Darien                 55.20      55.90   7 
 13 Bisceglie, Paul              Glastonbury            55.20      56.12   7 
 14 Senger, Eric              JR Ellington              54.00      56.24   4 
 15 Hagens, Aaron                Hamden                 54.20      56.26   4 
 16 Knickerbocker, Erick      SR Ellington              53.50      56.27   2 
 17 Cios, Steve                  Rocky Hill             54.20      56.39   4 
 18 Little, Matthew              Tolland HS             55.10      56.41   6 
 19 Shea, Rob                    Glastonbury            55.20      56.44   7 
 20 Blake, Kamar              SR Weav                   53.70      56.47   3 
 21 Macklem, David               Tolland HS             54.70      56.83   5 
 22 Murray, Sam               SR Xav                    54.20      56.96   5 
 23 Davis, Harry              SR Windham                54.00      57.07   4 
 24 Wise, Jerome                 Middletown             55.00      57.07   6 
 25 Crandall, Jesse           JR Ledyard                55.00      57.34   6 
 26 Yager, Jared              JR Cheshire               54.00      57.36   4 
 27 Carlson, Tom              JR Ledyard                55.28      57.38   7 
 28 Postel, Dan                  Rham                   53.30      57.99   2 
 29 Somonds, Chris               Hamden                 53.40      58.07   2 
 30 LaPaglia, David           SR Amity                  55.20      58.25   7 
 31 standifer, robin          SR East Htfd              54.50      58.32   5 
 32 Patros, Connor            FR Windham                55.10      59.08   6 
 33 St. Germain, Mike            Old Saybrook           54.00      59.96   3 
 34 Krumholz, Sam                Guilford               55.00    1:01.15   6 
 35 Krier, Garrett               Guilford               54.00    1:03.66   3 
 -- Martel, Joe               SR Farmington             54.80        DNF   5 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 4:19.15  2001        Alex Bloom, Guilford                      
 Meet Qualifying:  4:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford             4:32.30    4:24.33    10  
  2 Ward, Tradelle            SO Griswold             4:28.50    4:24.34     8  
  3 Green, Chris                 Berlin               4:27.00    4:30.90     6  
  4 McEwen, Reid              SR New Milford          4:22.00    4:31.82     4  
  5 Mitchell, Phil               Glastonbury          4:29.00    4:32.92     2  
  6 Anderson, Matthew         SR Manchester           4:32.00    4:34.44     1  
  7 McDermott, Chris             Notre Dame WH        4:23.70    4:34.50  
  8 Kimble, Jordan            SR Griswold             4:37.00    4:39.75  
  9 Pizzonia, Chase              Darien               4:30.00    4:41.19  
 10 Clark, Tim                   Lyman Hall           4:33.00    4:42.26  
 11 Hunt, David               JR New Milford          4:38.00    4:43.47  
 12 Clark, Zack               SR Nfa                  4:32.00    4:44.24  
 13 Swirsky, Steve               Branford             4:40.00    4:45.28  
 14 Sweet, kyle               SR Ledyard              4:34.00    4:45.80  
 15 McDonald, Jack            JR Cheshire             4:45.00    4:46.06  
 16 Alander, Matt                Hamden               4:46.00    4:47.24  
 17 Ritter, Sam               SO Wm. Hall             4:45.00    4:47.62  
 18 Johnson, Peder               Tolland HS           4:47.70    4:47.97  
 19 Peck, Alex                   Bacon                4:44.00    4:48.31  
 20 Durham, Steve                Guilford             4:45.00    4:48.71  
 21 McKean, Tom               SR Cheshire             4:45.00    4:48.82  
 22 Carey, Tim                SR Windham              4:49.00    4:51.08  
 23 Carrano, Dom              SR East Haven           4:47.00    4:52.01  
 24 Ziemak, Greg              JR Fairfield Prep       4:47.00    4:52.61  
 25 Turner, Evan                 Wilton               4:50.00    4:54.75  
 26 Niedzwiecki, Mike         JR Bristol Cent         4:49.00    4:54.88  
 27 Sudhoff, Bill             SO Amity                4:50.00    4:55.40  
 28 Tarantello, Joseph           HolyCross            4:49.00    4:56.62  
 29 Weiss, Cory               SO Hadd-Kill            4:45.00    4:57.09  
 30 Miller, Joshua            SO Manchester           4:45.00    4:57.19  
 31 McLean, Adam              SO Wilbur Cross         4:36.40    4:58.14  
 32 Rogers, Sean              SR Bristol Cent         4:49.20    4:58.82  
 33 McNamara, Tom             JR Farmington           4:48.00    4:59.52  
 34 Kickery, Scott            JR East Htfd            4:47.00    4:59.97  
 35 Clark, Craig                 Hamden               4:47.00    5:01.87  
 36 Miller, Andrew               Middletown           4:48.00    5:01.93  
 37 Stanton, Giancarlo        SO Amity                4:50.00    5:04.51  
 38 Morrell, Jonathan         SR Xav                  4:47.00    5:04.56  
 39 Atkins, Brendan           SR Lyme-Old Lyme        4:50.00    5:05.56  
 40 Dillon, Coler                Old Saybrook         4:50.00    5:08.86  
 41 Roberts, Craig               Lyman Hall           4:50.00    5:09.54  
 42 O'Meara, David            SR Xav                  4:50.00    5:12.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 1:57.87  1995        George Williams, Prince Tech              
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Kevin              Rocky Hill           1:58.80    2:01.41    10  
  2 Ibozrar, Zak                 Lyman Hall           2:02.00    2:01.91     8  
  3 Cabeza, Romulo               Fermi                2:02.10    2:03.65     6  
  4 Whalen, Matthew           JR Manchester           2:02.00    2:03.77     4  
  5 Blanchard, Mike           SR Ledyard              2:00.00    2:03.86     2  
  6 Pugliese, Martin          JR Xav                  2:01.00    2:05.83     1  
  7 Croff, Chris              SO Griswold             2:03.00    2:06.15  
  8 Sizemore, Jim                Naugatuck            2:09.00    2:06.38  
  9 Quinn, Jason                 Wilton               1:59.50    2:06.81  
 10 Moore, Ryan               SR Ledyard              2:01.00    2:07.71  
 11 Dion, Brad                   Hand                 2:05.00    2:07.72  
 12 Canto, Filipe                Darien               2:09.00    2:08.21  
 13 Belvin, Charlie           SR Cheshire             2:04.00    2:08.38  
 14 DuPaul, Mike              JR East Haven           2:08.00    2:08.62  
 15 Miller, Ryan              SR Manchester           2:07.00    2:08.99  
 16 Jarboe, Dan                  Wilton               2:06.50    2:09.48  
 17 Palumbo, Robert           SR Hadd-Kill            2:01.20    2:10.09  
 18 Banty, Doug               SR Fairfield Prep       2:08.00    2:10.29  
 19 Lozier, Matt              JR Fairfield Prep       2:08.00    2:10.33  
 20 King, Ryan                   Glastonbury          2:08.00    2:10.83  
 21 Brady, Frank                 Hamden               2:08.00    2:10.95  
 22 MacNeeley, Ryan           JR Hadd-Kill            2:08.10    2:11.09  
 23 Bennett, Deron            SR Amity                2:06.00    2:11.09  
 24 Locke, Chris                 Guilford             2:06.50    2:11.18  
 25 Lorusso, Ryan                HolyCross            2:08.00    2:11.71  
 26 Chapman, Corey               Bacon                2:05.00    2:11.93  
 27 Simone, RJ                SO Farmington           2:08.00    2:11.96  
 28 Durham, Tim                  Guilford             2:07.00    2:12.41  
 29 Maynes, Matthew              Tolland HS           2:08.40    2:12.75  
 30 Marafito, Micheal         SR Xav                  2:02.00    2:13.27  
 31 Cianci, Paul              SR Wm. Hall             2:08.00    2:13.56  
 32 Allison, Derek               HolyCross            2:08.00    2:14.38  
 33 Smith, Andrew             JR Weav                 2:09.00    2:15.68  
 34 Howard, Mike                 Hyde                 2:07.00    2:15.80  
 35 McSherry, Mike            SO Amity                2:09.00    2:16.69  
 36 Mendes, Manny             JR Windham              2:09.00    2:17.18  
 37 Hahn, Dan                 SR Windham              2:09.00    2:18.26  
 38 Kiley, Rich               SR East Haven           2:09.00    2:26.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 9:44.85  2002        Mike Charron, Griswold                    
 Meet Qualifying:  10:35.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cacace, Brian                Notre Dame WH        9:48.00    9:45.15    10  
  2 Metzger, David            SR Ellington            9:38.00    9:46.41     8  
  3 Holliday, David           SR Ledyard              9:30.00    9:49.19     6  
  4 Langhans, Eric               Coginchaug          10:14.00    9:51.42     4  
  5 Graham, Kevin             JR Woodstock           10:12.00    9:56.77     2  
  6 Guzman, Jose              SR Wilby                9:50.00   10:02.55     1  
  7 Green, Chris                 Berlin               9:55.00   10:02.77  
  8 Norte, Hunter             JR Ellington           10:15.00   10:04.02  
  9 Friedman, Kyle            SO Nfa                 10:19.00   10:04.62  
 10 Stenzel, Jeff             SO Farmington           9:58.00   10:04.79  
 11 Marak, Ted                   Guilford             9:55.00   10:08.05  
 12 Mason, Brian              SR Manchester          10:07.00   10:12.04  
 13 Genovesi, Alex            SR Amity               10:12.00   10:15.75  
 14 DeCrescenzo, Michael      SO New Milford         10:32.00   10:19.87  
 15 Phelan, James                Guilford             9:53.00   10:21.29  
 16 Holland, Alex             SR Hadd-Kill           10:21.40   10:25.68  
 17 Little, Zack                 Rocky Hill          10:30.00   10:26.86  
 18 McCall, Michael           SR Manchester          10:00.00   10:29.44  
 19 Patel, Amit                  Newington           10:35.00   10:29.83  
 20 Hodson, Dan               JR Fairfield Prep      10:32.00   10:30.72  
 21 Ford, Ryan                   Coginchaug          10:35.00   10:30.89  
 22 Long, Pat                 SR Cheshire            10:21.00   10:33.25  
 23 Zablocki, Christopher     SO Xav                 10:20.00   10:34.67  
 24 Periera, Jason            SO Wilby               10:30.00   10:41.83  
 25 McWEENEY, Matt               Lyman Hall          10:35.00   10:51.30  
 26 Rosen, Sam                SR Amity               10:22.00   10:53.78  
 27 Shaw, Mike                SR Fairfield Prep      10:32.00   10:54.60  
 28 Cyr, Thomas               JR Bristol Cent        10:34.50   10:55.52  
 29 Ross, Kelley              JR Xav                 10:35.00   11:57.81  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.60  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                     7.80       7.85q  1 
  2 Coates, Rob               SR East Haven              7.65       8.01q  3 
  3 Baptiste, Patrick         JR Nfa                     8.10       8.12q  2 
  4 Heckstall, Elijah         SR Xav                     8.02       8.21q  3 
  5 Obedzinski, Devin         JR Rockville               8.10       8.34q  1 
  6 Ballietieri, Nick            Glastonbury             8.22       8.38q  1 
  7 Johnson, McNeil           JR East Htfd               7.90       8.45q  4 
  8 Pannone, Joe              SR East Haven              8.00       8.49q  2 
  9 DePaolo, Clinton          JR Southington             8.20       8.55   3 
 10 Hsiao, M Shi              SR Wm. Hall                8.25       8.66   1 
 11 Stallworth, John             Notre Dame WH           8.01       8.67   1 
 12 Reason, Brian                Branford                8.10       8.75   3 
 13 Concepcion, Adrian        SR Wilby                   8.00       8.90   4 
 14 Shota, Ike                   Darien                  8.20       8.95   1 
 15 Ross, Jayme                  Prince Tech             8.25       8.96   2 
 16 Davis, Harry              SR Windham                 8.20       8.96   1 
 17 Beaty, Neil                  Hand                    8.10       8.98   4 
 18 Bogie, Chris                 Darien                  8.25       8.98   4 
 19 Downes, Zachary           SR Wm. Hall                8.20       9.02   4 
 20 Greenhouse, Alex          SO Amity                   8.25       9.36   3 
 21 Brand, Patrick            SR Fairfield Prep          8.25       9.43   3 
 22 Taylor, Tyshawn              Notre Dame WH           7.89       9.43   2 
 23 Charles, Ryan                Old Saybrook            8.25       9.48   4 
 24 Kimball, Garrett          SR New Britain             8.10       9.79   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.60  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.25
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                     7.85       7.87    10  
  2 Heckstall, Elijah         SR Xav                     8.21       7.93     8  
  3 Baptiste, Patrick         JR Nfa                     8.12       8.12     6  
  4 Coates, Rob               SR East Haven              8.01       8.22     4  
  5 Pannone, Joe              SR East Haven              8.49       8.27     2  
  6 Ballietieri, Nick            Glastonbury             8.38       8.42     1  
  7 Johnson, McNeil           JR East Htfd               8.45       8.52  
  8 Obedzinski, Devin         JR Rockville               8.34       8.56  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 3:30.21  1993        Bloomfield                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:34.00    3:35.04   1   10  
     1) Marafito, Micheal SR            2) Aiello, Gavin SR               
     3) Heckstall, Elijah SR            4) Pugliese, Martin JR            
  2 Ledyard High School  'A'                          3:37.00    3:36.73   2    8  
     1) Rezendes, Nick JR               2) Crandall, Ian JR               
     3) Edgecomb, Patt SR               4) Stakley, Jon SR                
  3 Lyman Hall HS  'A'                                3:37.00    3:37.28   2    6  
     1) McWeeney, Brian                 2) Clark, Tim                     
     3) Ibozrar, Zak                    4) Hubbard, Chris                 
  4 Hyde Leadership School  'A'                       3:34.00    3:37.32   1    4  
     1) McLean, Brandon                 2) Nixon, James                   
     3) Daniels, Eddie                  4) Harriott, Willie               
  5 Enrico Fermi HS  'A'                              3:35.00    3:37.59   1    2  
     1) Bartus, Steve                   2) Cabeza, Romulo                 
     3) Cislak, Jeremy                  4) Wanzer, Jesse                  
  6 Weaver High School  'A'                           3:33.00    3:38.80   1    1  
     1) Green, Christopher JR           2) Rutherford, Hannif JR          
     3) Hewitt, Richard SO              4) Blake, Kamar SR                
  7 Notre Dame West Haven  'A'                        3:24.00    3:40.84   1 
     1) Zito, Steve                     2) McQueeney, Kevin               
     3) Davey, Pat                      4) Cacace, Brian                  
  8 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     3:28.90    3:41.63   1 
     1) Greene, Claude SR               2) Kluytenaar, Van SR             
     3) McLean, Adam SO                 4) Rodrigues, Jose SO             
  9 Wilby High School  'A'                            3:42.00    3:41.74   2 
     1) Hightower, Kevin SR             2) Stallings, Brian JR            
     3) Concepcion, Adrian SR           4) Riddick, Michael SR            
 10 Rocky Hill HS  'A'                                3:36.00    3:43.13   1 
     1) Cios, Steve                     2) Fritz, Mark                    
     3) Bienieszek, Steve               4) Kelleher, Kevin                
 11 New Britain High School  'A'                      3:37.00    3:43.94   2 
     1) Black, Ronald SR                2) Bradbury, Jeremy SR            
     3) Boiman, Juku JR                 4) Kimball, Garrett SR            
 12 East Hartford  'A'                                3:40.00    3:44.55   2 
     1) Stewart, Terence SR             2) standifer, robin SR            
     3) Augestino, Diwani SO            4) Agbo, Godwin SR                
 13 Ellington High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:45.73   2 
     1) Anselmo, Chad SO                2) Honda, James SR                
     3) Knickerbocker, Erick SR         4) Senger, Eric JR                
 14 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          3:48.00    3:46.43   3 
     1) Ide, Matt                       2) Bensenhaver, Steven            
     3) Baranowski, Mike                4) Cote, Ethan                    
 15 Cheshire High School  'A'                         3:37.04    3:46.69   2 
     1) Neal, Jeff SR                   2) Sasso, Anthony JR              
     3) Yager, Jared JR                 4) Belvin, Charlie SR             
 16 Manchester High School  'A'                       3:39.00    3:46.91   2 
     1) Whalen, Matthew JR              2) DiManno, Ryan JR               
     3) Gonzalez, Frankie JR            4) Kelly, Tyrone SO               
 17 Middletown High School  'A'                       4:45.00    3:46.92   4 
     1) Beatman, Andy                   2) Laffan, Colin                  
     3) Miller, Andrew                  4) Wise, Jerome                   
 18 Glastonbury High School  'A'                      3:42.00    3:47.64   3 
     1) Bisceglie, Paul                 2) Ford, Kevin                    
     3) Shea, Rob                       4) Mitchell, Phil                 
 19 Tolland HS  'A'                                   3:44.60    3:49.80   3 
     1) Maynes, Matthew                 2) Little, Matthew                
     3) Macklem, David                  4) Lettrich, Scott                
 20 Southington High School  'A'                      3:50.00    3:50.06   4 
     1) DePaolo, Clinton JR             2) Mangiacopra, Matt SR           
     3) Roarty, Tim SO                  4) Sanchez, Chris JR              
 21 Windham High School  'A'                          3:46.00    3:51.07   3 
     1) Carey, Tim SR                   2) Davis, Harry SR                
     3) Hahn, Dan SR                    4) Nollet, Steve SR               
 22 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   3:48.00    3:51.36   3 
     1) Greenhouse, Alex SO             2) Huvelle, Nate SO               
     3) LaPaglia, David SR              4) Bennett, Deron SR              
 23 East Haven High School  'A'                       3:55.50    3:54.37   4 
     1) Pannone, Joe SR                 2) Savinelli, Mike SR             
     3) DuPaul, Mike JR                 4) Kiley, Rich SR                 
 24 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                          3:47.30    3:55.48   3 
     1) MacNeeley, Ryan JR              2) Anselmo, Chris SO              
     3) Corkum, Alex SR                 4) Palumbo, Robert SR             
 25 Darien High School  'A'                           3:49.00    3:55.49   3 
     1) Bennett, Alex                   2) Canto, Filipe                  
     3) Pizzonia, Chase                 4) Rogers, Matt                   
 26 Farmington High School  'A'                       3:50.00    3:57.07   4 
     1) Martel, Joe SR                  2) Simone, RJ SO                  
     3) Dombrowski, Ryan SR             4) Hunter, Logan FR               
 27 Branford HS  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:57.38   3 
     1) D'Orlando, Bryan                2) Zhang, Andrew                  
     3) Thompson, James                 4) Hodzik, Fedja                  
 28 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                      3:52.00    3:59.00   4 
     1) Dion, Brad                      2) Neilson, Sean                  
     3) Conner, Mike                    4) Cantey, Eric                   
 29 Old Saybrook HS  'A'                              3:50.00    4:01.11   4 
     1) Schroeder, Mike                 2) Terrmaine, Jordan              
     3) St. Germain, Mike               4) Savros, Alex                   
 30 Lyme-Old Lyme High School  'A'                    3:58.00    4:09.35   4 
     1) Azoulay, Norman SR              2) Meehan, Brett SO               
     3) Ouelette, Joe JR                4) Pegnataro, Dan SR              
 -- Bristol Central  'A'                              3:53.00         DQ   4 
     1) Scalia, Jeff SR                 2) Rosa, Dan SO                   
     3) Lavoie, Steven SO               4) Langlais, Kyle JR              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 8:28.19  2002        Notre Dame WH                             
 Meet Qualifying:  8:49.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manchester High School  'A'                       8:22.00    8:15.31!   10  
     1) DiManno, Ryan JR                2) Miller, Ryan SR                
     3) Whalen, Matthew JR              4) Anderson, Matthew SR           
  2 Notre Dame West Haven  'A'                        8:20.00    8:16.15!    8  
     1) Cacace, Brian                   2) McDermott, Chris               
     3) Zito, Steve                     4) Davey, Pat                     
  3 Ledyard High School  'A'                          8:20.00    8:21.25!    6  
     1) Rezendes, Nick JR               2) Crandall, Ian JR               
     3) Moore, Ryan SR                  4) Holliday, David SR             
  4 Guilford High School  'A'                         8:20.00    8:31.54     4  
     1) Locke, Chris                    2) Marak, Ted                     
     3) Phelan, James                   4) Koloseus, Jay                  
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           8:28.00    8:33.08     2  
     1) Marafito, Micheal SR            2) McGuinness, Scott JR           
     3) Morrell, Jonathan SR            4) Pugliese, Martin JR            
  6 Ellington High School  'A'                        8:30.00    8:33.28     1  
     1) Metzger, David SR               2) Honda, James SR                
     3) Norte, Hunter JR                4) Anselmo, Chad SO               
  7 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               8:38.00    8:37.05  
     1) Banty, Doug SR                  2) Lozier, Matt JR                
     3) Ziemak, Greg JR                 4) Emerson, Paul SR               
  8 Hamden High Schjool  'A'                          8:38.00    8:43.53  
     1) Brady, Frank                    2) Clark, Craig                   
     3) Alander, Matt                   4) Lowery, Ted                    
  9 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                          8:39.70    8:44.79  
     1) MacNeeley, Ryan JR              2) Weiss, Cory SO                 
     3) Holland, Alex SR                4) Palumbo, Robert SR             
 10 Middletown High School  'A'                       8:45.00    8:47.74  
     1) Wise, Jerome                    2) Beatman, Andy                  
     3) Laffan, Colin                   4) Miller, Andrew                 
 11 Wm. Hall HS  'A'                                  8:27.00    8:48.77  
     1) Magdol, Zach                    2) Veale, Andrew                  
     3) Ritter, Sam SO                  4) Cianci, Paul SR                
 12 East Haven High School  'A'                       8:48.00    8:54.20  
     1) DuPaul, Mike JR                 2) Savinelli, Mike SR             
     3) Kiley, Rich SR                  4) Carrano, Dom SR                
 13 Tolland HS  'A'                                   8:41.20    8:56.09  
     1) Johnson, Peder                  2) Lettrich, Scott                
     3) Maynes, Matthew                 4) Macklem, David                 
 14 Southington High School  'A'                      8:48.00    9:00.18  
     1) Sanchez, Chris JR               2) Roarty, Tim SO                 
     3) Longo, John SO                  4) Nasshan, Chris SR              
 15 Lyman Hall HS  'A'                                8:45.00    9:00.23  
     1) Roberts, Craig                  2) McWEENEY, Matt                 
     3) Wolfeer, Andrew                 4) Pasquarillo, Matt              
 16 Branford HS  'A'                                  8:35.00    9:03.45  
     1) Thompson, James                 2) Swirsky, Steve                 
     3) McCurry, Steve                  4) Hodzik, Fedja                  
 17 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          8:44.00    9:03.62  
     1) Ide, Matt                       2) Judson, Greg                   
     3) Ford, Ryan                      4) Langhans, Eric                 
 18 Weaver High School  'A'                           8:49.00    9:06.57  
     1) Green, Christopher JR           2) Hewitt, Richard SO             
     3) Rutherford, Hannif JR           4) Blake, Kamar SR                
 19 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                      8:48.00    9:07.59  
     1) Beaty, Neil                     2) Boyd, Dave                     
     3) DE Lombaert, Joachim            4) Dion, Brad                     
 20 Old Saybrook HS  'A'                              8:49.00    9:10.80  
     1) Terrmaine, Jordan               2) Dillon, Coler                  
     3) Pierson, Seth                   4) St. Germain, Mike              
 21 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   8:48.00    9:11.29  
     1) Bennett, Deron SR               2) deCant, Zack JR                
     3) D'Anna, Curtis JR               4) McSherry, Mike SO              
 22 Lyme-Old Lyme High School  'A'                    8:45.00    9:16.21  
     1) Atkins, Brendan SR              2) Johnson, Scott FR              
     3) Mackey, Brian SO                4) Ricker, Austin SO              
 23 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     8:37.00    9:44.65  
     1) Stenson, Patrick FR             2) McLean, Adam SO                
     3) Flanagan, Tim SO                4) Crespo, Jose FR                
 24 Rockville High School  'A'                        8:48.00    9:52.61  
     1) Blackwell, Mike JR              2) Tignonsini, David SO           
     3) Renals, Tyler SO                4) Falkowski, Mike JR             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  6-10  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
 Meet Qualifying:  5-08.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyril, Dwaynbe               Notre Dame WH        6-02.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Ware, Sean                JR Bristol Cent         6-02.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Marinoccio, John             Bacon                5-10.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Hildebrandt, Rich         SR Ledyard              6-00.00    5-10.00 2.33333
  4 Barresi, Terry               Lyman Hall           5-10.00    5-10.00 2.33333
  4 Ross, Jayme                  Prince Tech          5-10.00    5-10.00 2.33333
  7 Scott, Nathan             SR East Htfd            6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Kornegay-Jones, Kenny     JR Ledyard              5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Augestino, Diwani         SO East Htfd            5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Wilson, John                 Prince Tech          5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Cowie Rowley, Casey       SR Manchester           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 -- Whelen, Jim                  Old Saybrook         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lombardo, Peter              Glastonbury          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Roos, Derrick                Branford             6-02.00         NH  
 -- Shank, Mike                  Rham                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Mathieu, Christopher      SR Xav                                  NH  
 -- Nesteruk, Warren             Wilton               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                  5-10.00         NH  
 -- Devalve, Caleb            SR Manchester           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Yerkes, Matt              JR Cheshire             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Nollis, Dewar                Windsor              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Horan, Brian              JR Xav                                  NH  
 -- Greene, Claude            SR Wilbur Cross         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Schand, Lameen            SO Windham              5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 14-02.50  1998        Peter Fink, Had Kill                     
 Meet Qualifying:  10-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martens, Chris               Branford            11-00.00   11-06.00    10  
  2 Daigneault, Jordan           Rham                10-00.00   11-00.00     8  
  3 Chillingsworth, Mark      JR Southington         10-00.00  J11-00.00     6  
  4 Post, Matt                   Coginchaug          10-06.00   10-00.00     3  
  4 Barlow, Nathan            SO Woodstock           11-00.00   10-00.00     3  
  6 Leask, Ron                SR Nfa                 10-00.00  J10-00.00     0.5
  6 Luzzi, Chris              SR East Haven          10-00.00  J10-00.00     0.5
 -- Honda, James              SR Ellington           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Gerovitz, Mike            SO Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 23-09  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy                
 Meet Qualifying:  19-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                 21-08.00   21-10.00    10  
  2 Pietre, Dan               SR Wm. Hall            21-00.00   20-08.00     8  
  3 McLean, Brandon              Hyde                22-03.25  J20-08.00     6  
  4 Coleman, Rene             SO Wm. Hall            20-00.00   20-05.00     4  
  5 Barresi, Terry               Lyman Hall          21-00.00   20-04.00     2  
  6 Hall, Andre                  Mtfd Public         20-00.00   20-02.00     1  
  7 Ortique, Justin           JR NW Catholic         19-02.00   20-00.00  
  8 Ware, Sean                JR Bristol Cent        19-11.00   19-11.75  
  9 Shota, Ike                   Darien              20-00.00   19-04.00  
 10 Hightower, Kevin          SR Wilby               19-06.00   19-03.50  
 11 Kornegay-Jones, Kenny     JR Ledyard             20-01.50   19-02.25  
 12 Arango, Sean                 Prince Tech         19-00.00   19-00.50  
 13 Augestino, Diwani         SO East Htfd           19-06.00   19-00.00  
 13 Corkum, Alex              SR Hadd-Kill           19-05.00   19-00.00  
 15 Lombardo, Peter              Glastonbury         19-10.00   18-10.25  
 16 Degan, Kurt                  Branford            19-07.00   18-09.00  
 17 Torello, Mike             SO Cheshire            19-00.00   18-07.00  
 18 Zollo, Colin              JR Amity               19-07.00   18-06.00  
 19 Coates, Rob               SR East Haven          19-10.00   18-03.00  
 20 Ervin, Cordney            JR Bristol Cent        19-00.00   18-00.00  
 21 Hirsch, Eric                 Bacon               19-02.00   17-11.25  
 22 Beunson, Greg                Hamden              20-04.00   17-09.25  
 23 Hildebrandt, Rich         SR Ledyard             19-06.00   17-07.50  
 24 Cain, Sean                SR Fairfield Prep      20-00.00   17-07.00  
 25 Stewart, Terence          SR East Htfd           20-11.00   17-04.75  
 26 Postel, Dan                  Rham                19-07.00   17-04.00  
 27 D'Orlando, Bryan             Branford            19-06.00   17-02.25  
 28 Huot, Nate                   Notre Dame WH       20-03.00   16-11.00  
 -- Strand, Matt                 Old Saybrook        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Huvelle, Nate             SO Amity               19-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 60-06  1962        Richie Kurnik, Pulaski                      
 Meet Qualifying:  40-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DaDona, Jayme             SR East Haven          50-03.00   50-06.00    10  
  2 Heibel, Anthony           SR Griswold            47-05.00   46-10.00     8  
  3 Fisher, Ken                  Old Saybrook        46-00.00   44-07.00     6  
  4 Gambardella, Frank        SR East Haven          46-09.00   43-01.00     4  
  5 Davenport, Shawn             Lyman Hall          45-00.00   42-09.00     2  
  6 Gallagher, Sean           SR Hadd-Kill           43-06.00   42-06.00     1  
  7 Giroux, Cody              SR Ellington           44-01.00   42-02.00  
  8 Rank, Dan                    Branford            42-05.00   41-10.00  
  8 Simpson, Dion                Hyde                44-03.00   41-10.00  
 10 Halloran, Sean            SR NW Catholic         41-00.00   41-07.00  
 11 Johnson, Peter            JR Manchester          42-05.00   41-05.00  
 11 Guag, Ed                  SR Southington         40-00.00   41-05.00  
 11 Brunswick, Andrew            Middletown          40-01.00   41-05.00  
 14 Breslin, Sean             SR Rockville           40-01.00   40-11.00  
 15 Hardacker, Jason          SR Xav                            40-09.00  
 16 Middletown, Taylor        SR Xav                            40-06.00  
 17 Brinley, John             JR East Htfd           41-00.00   39-10.00  
 18 Harris, Mike                 Naugatuck           41-05.00   39-03.00  
 19 Spano, Frank              SR Fairfield Prep      41-00.00   38-10.00  
 20 Ross, Matt                SR Amity               41-00.00   38-06.00  
 21 Schwap, Asaph             JR Weav                42-00.00   38-03.00  
 22 Tyler, Chris                 Rocky Hill          40-01.00   37-01.00  
 23 Lefevre, John             SR Bristol Cent        41-00.00   36-10.00  
 24 Bonnano, Pete                Coginchaug          40-00.00   36-01.00  
 25 Lipcius, Alex                Tolland HS          40-07.00   35-05.00  
 26 Jarkosky, Kevin              Branford            41-08.00   35-02.00  
 26 Harrison, Sherman            Prince Tech         40-00.00   35-02.00  
 28 Nelson, Adrian               Hamden              40-00.00   34-09.00  
 29 Colon, Eric               SO Wilby               40-00.00   34-06.00  
 30 Rosa, Dan                 SO Bristol Cent        40-00.00   33-03.00  
 -- D'Onofrio, Lou               Notre Dame WH       41-06.00         ND  
 -- Redman, Nick                 Lyman Hall          40-00.00         ND  
 -- Ahlcrona, Jon             SR Ledyard             43-00.00         ND  
 -- Ramonas, Dave                Naugatuck           40-10.50         ND  
 -- Mantilla, Rayson          SO Wilbur Cross        44-06.00         ND  
 -- Blanksteen, Tony             Hand                40-00.00         ND  
 -- Sagin, Dan                   Notre Dame WH       42-02.00         ND  
 -- Caraballo, David             Newington           40-00.00         ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN       44        2) Ledyard High School        30.33
    3) Xavier High School          29        4) Norwich Free Academy       26.50
    5) Hyde Leadership School      25        6) East Haven High School     20.50
    7) LYMAN HALL HS               20.33     8) WM. HALL HS                20   
    9) ENRICO FERMI HS             18       10) Griswold High School       16   
   11) Manchester High School      15       12) GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL       14   
   13) Southington High School     12       14) BRANFORD HS                10   
   14) ROCKY HILL HS               10       16) Ellington High School       9   
   17) East Hartford                8       17) RHAM HS                     8   
   17) Bristol Central              8       20) Coginchaug Regional         7   
   20) Wilby High School            7       22) BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL          6   
   22) Bacon Academy High School    6       22) OLD SAYBROOK HS             6   
   25) Woodstock Academy            5       26) A.I. PRINCE TECH            4.33
   27) New Milford High School      4       27) HAMDEN HIGH SCHJOOL         4   
   29) Wethersfield High School     3       29) GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL     3   
   31) HARTFORD PUBLIC HS           1       31) Weaver High School          1   
   31) Cheshire High School         1       31) HADDAM KILLINGWORTH         1