Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/24/21 12:31 PM
                     CT Masters Games T&F Meet - 05/22/21                      
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
W39&U 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  209 Kaitlin Sullivan  W31 Glastonbury, CT           7.22  
  2 #  178 Reinell Porter    W33 Nashville, TN             7.72  
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  172 Coreentje Phipps  W51 Norwalk, CT               7.87  
  2 #  129 Kristine Longshor W53 Doylestown, PA           11.63  
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  137 Karen Maxwell     W63 Salem, OR                 8.66   2 
  2 #  195 Pamela Shorr      W64 Swampscott, MA            9.74   2 
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   44 Annette Coulter   W73 White Plains, NY         12.12   3 
 
W80 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  149 Norma Minkowitz   W84 Westport, CT             10.87   3 
 
W39&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  178 Reinell Porter    W33 Nashville, TN            14.23  
 
W40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   72 Karin Fox         W48 Trumbull, CT             16.66  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   52 Lisa Daley        W51 White Plains, NY         14.30   2 
  2 #   12 Krista Benson     W50 Newtown, CT              15.06   2  15.051
  3 #  163 Florence Okuja    W54 Larchmont, NY            15.06   2  15.060
  4 #  172 Coreentje Phipps  W51 Norwalk, CT              15.09   2 
  5 #  129 Kristine Longshor W53 Doylestown, PA           23.82   2 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  173 Diane Pierce      W55 Rowley, MA               16.69   3 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  137 Karen Maxwell     W63 Salem, OR                16.71   3 
  2 #  195 Pamela Shorr      W64 Swampscott, MA           18.99   3 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   70 Joy Flynn         W74 Quogue, NY               19.50   4 
  2 #   44 Annette Coulter   W73 White Plains, NY         27.64   4 
 
W39&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  178 Reinell Porter    W33 Nashville, TN            30.26  
 
W40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   72 Karin Fox         W48 Trumbull, CT             35.15  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   52 Lisa Daley        W51 White Plains, NY         29.74   2 
  2 #  163 Florence Okuja    W54 Larchmont, NY            31.57   2 
  3 #  129 Kristine Longshor W53 Doylestown, PA           51.27   2 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  173 Diane Pierce      W55 Rowley, MA               35.36   3 
  2 #  165 Ginger Palmer     W59 Canterbury, CT           42.90   3 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  137 Karen Maxwell     W63 Salem, OR                36.61   4 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   70 Joy Flynn         W74 Quogue, NY               44.16   4 
 
W39&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  209 Kaitlin Sullivan  W31 Glastonbury, CT        1:14.39  
 
W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  191 Alissa Scott      W41 New Fairfield, CT      1:08.51  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   52 Lisa Daley        W51 White Plains, NY       1:09.84  
  2 #  163 Florence Okuja    W54 Larchmont, NY          1:11.96  
  3 #  129 Kristine Longshor W53 Doylestown, PA         2:09.71  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    3 Lori Allegra      W56 Colchester, CT         1:32.29   2 
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  205 Susie Snyder      W60 Hawthorne, NY          1:23.94   2 
 
W80 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  149 Norma Minkowitz   W84 Westport, CT           1:57.74   2 
 
W39&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  223 Laura Wiatt       W36 Boston, MA             2:25.43  
 
W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  191 Alissa Scott      W41 New Fairfield, CT      2:37.91  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  205 Susie Snyder      W60 Hawthorne, NY          3:10.46  
 
W80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  149 Norma Minkowitz   W84 Westport, CT           4:26.14  
 
W39&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  231 Amanda Wright     W33 Salisbury, MA          5:32.99  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  109 Dani Kennedy      W62 Vernon, CT             6:30.03  
 
W80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  149 Norma Minkowitz   W84 Westport, CT           8:49.87  
 
W40-49 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  119 Jain Lattes       W45 Florence, MA             1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   64 Stephanie Duncan  W60 Bridgeport, CT           1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- #   89 Pamela Gunneson   W61 Cheshire, CT                NH            
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   70 Joy Flynn         W74 Quogue, NY               1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 1.05 
        O  XXX 
 
W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  129 Kristine Longshor W53 Doylestown, PA           1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.16 1.22 1.37 1.53 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
W40-49 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  119 Jain Lattes       W45 Florence, MA             4.10m   13-05.50 
      4.10m  4.03m  FOUL  3.99m        
 
W50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   12 Krista Benson     W50 Newtown, CT              3.79m   12-05.25 
      FOUL  3.79m  3.46m  FOUL      
 
W70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   70 Joy Flynn         W74 Quogue, NY               2.71m    8-10.75 
      FOUL  2.71m  FOUL  PASS       
 
W39&U Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  209 Kaitlin Sullivan  W31 Glastonbury, CT          9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.10m  9.86m  9.85m  9.60m      
 
W40-49 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  119 Jain Lattes       W45 Florence, MA             8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.92m  8.18m  8.14m  8.70m      
 
W70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   70 Joy Flynn         W74 Quogue, NY               7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.88m  6.90m  7.11m           
 
W39&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   30 Lori Canaday      W35 Vernon Rockville, C      9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.26m  9.41m  8.57m  9.06m      
 
W40-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  119 Jain Lattes       W45 Florence, MA             9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.07m  9.09m  8.65m  8.86m      
 
W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  126 Kimberly Lindner  W50 Chappaqua, NY            9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  9.08m  9.18m  9.41m      
  2 #  145 Leah Meyer        W54 Middletown, CT           9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  8.54m  8.06m  8.38m      
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   84 Petra Gottzmann   W58 Longmeadow, MA           9.68m   31-09.25 
      8.84m  9.48m  FOUL  9.68m      
  2 #  174 Ellen Pikula      W58 Yorktown Heights, N      7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.25m  7.53m  FOUL  6.97m      
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   89 Pamela Gunneson   W61 Cheshire, CT             7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.76m  7.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  171 Deb Petruzzello   W68 Middletown, CT           7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.06m  7.25m  FOUL  6.88m      
  2 #  162 Sandra Obrien     W68 Shorewood, WI            4.15m   13-07.50 
      3.54m  4.05m  4.03m  4.15m       
 
W39&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   30 Lori Canaday      W35 Vernon Rockville, C     27.95m      91-08 
      27.04m  27.05m  24.51m  27.95m      
 
W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  126 Kimberly Lindner  W50 Chappaqua, NY           29.23m      95-11 
      29.03m  FOUL  29.23m  FOUL      
  2 #  145 Leah Meyer        W54 Middletown, CT          21.12m      69-03 
      21.12m  FOUL  FOUL  19.49m      
 
W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   84 Petra Gottzmann   W58 Longmeadow, MA          23.85m      78-03 
      23.85m  FOUL  22.15m  23.07m      
  2 #  174 Ellen Pikula      W58 Yorktown Heights, N     18.78m      61-07 
      17.69m  18.78m  17.75m  17.55m      
 
W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  193 Caryl Senn-Griffi W60 Massapequa Park, NY     21.33m      70-00 
      20.79m  21.33m  19.21m  20.98m      
 
W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  171 Deb Petruzzello   W68 Middletown, CT          16.61m      54-06 
      16.61m  14.66m  15.31m  15.00m      
  2 #  162 Sandra Obrien     W68 Shorewood, WI            7.77m      25-06 
      7.77m  FOUL  7.47m  FOUL      
 
W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  232 Joan Youngs       W84 Tolland, CT             12.88m      42-03 
      11.86m  FOUL  12.88m  11.41m       
 
W39&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   30 Lori Canaday      W35 Vernon Rockville, C     17.78m      58-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.78m      
 
W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  126 Kimberly Lindner  W50 Chappaqua, NY           37.30m     122-04 
      33.15m  36.23m  35.51m  37.30m      
  2 #  129 Kristine Longshor W53 Doylestown, PA          13.39m      43-11 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.85m  13.39m      
 
W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  174 Ellen Pikula      W58 Yorktown Heights, N     21.79m      71-06 
      20.96m  FOUL  21.79m  20.14m      
 
W60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  193 Caryl Senn-Griffi W60 Massapequa Park, NY     27.45m      90-01 
      26.26m  26.01m  27.45m  27.31m      
 
W65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  162 Sandra Obrien     W68 Shorewood, WI           10.38m      34-01 
      10.38m  9.49m  9.13m  10.18m       
 
W39&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   30 Lori Canaday      W35 Vernon Rockville, C     22.48m      73-09 
      22.48m  21.78m  FOUL  21.09m      
  2 #  224 Amelia Williams   W38 Meriden, CT             22.35m      73-04 
      22.35m  18.90m  18.19m  19.66m      
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  126 Kimberly Lindner  W50 Chappaqua, NY           17.62m      57-10 
      15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.62m      
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  174 Ellen Pikula      W58 Yorktown Heights, N     19.67m      64-06 
      16.77m  17.87m  19.67m  16.59m      
  2 #   84 Petra Gottzmann   W58 Longmeadow, MA          14.37m      47-02 
      14.37m  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL      
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   89 Pamela Gunneson   W61 Cheshire, CT            20.89m      68-06 
      20.59m  19.08m  20.89m  19.46m      
 
W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  232 Joan Youngs       W84 Tolland, CT             11.85m      38-10 
      11.67m  11.70m  11.85m  11.70m       
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  165 Ginger Palmer     W59 Canterbury, CT        10:30.34  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   53 Maryanne Daniel   W63 Clinton, CT            8:31.08  
  2 #   11 Carol Bendall     W63 Greenwich, NY          8:47.75  
  3 #  169 Ann Percival      W63 Enfield, CT            9:19.28  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  130 Stephanie Lyness  W65 Guilford, CT           8:55.54  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  162 Sandra Obrien     W68 Shorewood, WI         14:46.56  
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   81 Rebecca Goldstein W70 Pawcatuck, CT         10:49.09  
 
M39&U 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  134 David Maris       M39 Boston, MA                7.02  
 
M40-49 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   37 Lavelle Charles   M44 Upton, MA                 6.78  
  2 #   35 Kurt Carter       M44 Union, NJ                 6.83  
  3 #  184 Matt Rich         M46 Longmeadow, MA            8.03  
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  211 Gavin Thorne      M50 Woodbridge, VA            6.89   3 
  2 #  222 Sheldon Warrick   M54 Easton, MA                7.06   3 
  3 #  138 Dave McCalla      M54 Port Charlotte, FL        7.23   3 
  4 #    9 Andre Baynes      M51 Methuen, MA               7.28   2 
  5 #   66 Cem Duruoz        M54 West Haven, CT            7.77   2 
  6 #  185 Edward Roberts    M54 Derry, NH                 9.33   3 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  110 Bill Kinahan      M57 Redding, CT               7.10   5 
  2 #    1 Robert Aekins     M59 Quaker Hill, CT           7.20   4 
  3 #  101 Zhenting Jiang    M59 Madison, CT               7.40   5 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   85 Stephen Gould     M64 Merrick, NY               7.28   6 
  2 #   95 Jonathan Houser   M60 Groton, CT                7.49   7 
  3 #  139 Bill McDonough    M64 Hanson, MA                7.62   7 
  4 #  216 Michael Veegh     M60 Portsmouth, RI            7.69   7 
  5 #   20 Chris Borda       M62 Teryville, CT             8.20   6 
  6 #  175 Arnie Pollinger   M62 Holliston, MA             8.27   7 
  7 #   28 Brian Brumit      M64 Westport, CT              8.71   6 
  8 #  212 Dominick Tiramani M64 Lewisburg, PA             8.72   7 
  9 #   13 Jon Berit         M63 Waltham, MA               9.09   6 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  199 Max Siu           M69 Irving, TX                7.48   9 
  2 #  113 Ken Konikowski    M67 Tolland, CT               7.88   9 
  3 #  170 David Peterson    M68 Red Hook, NY              7.94   9 
  4 #  107 Richardís Kalries M69 Ridgefield, CT            8.09   8 
  5 #   87 David Gritz       M69 Edison, NJ                8.17   8 
  6 #  136 James Mason       M67 Southbury, CT             8.38   9 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  133 Robert Marchetti  M70 Shirley, MA               8.22  10 
  2 #  236 Ginter Zemliauska M74 Southington, CT           9.08  11 
  3 #  190 Neal Schuster     M73 Shorewood, WI            10.27  11 
  4 #  116 Paul Lango        M72 Dudley, MA               11.11  10 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  207 Bill Spirdione    M76 Londonderry, NH           8.54  12 
  2 #  166 Ted Parisi        M79 Trumbull, CT             11.73  12 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  183 Dominic Rappazzo  M80 Albany, NY                8.27  13 
  2 #  227 Robert Williamson M84 Lawrenceville, NJ         8.50  13 
  3 #   75 David Galligani   M83 Plymouth, MA              8.96  13 
  4 #  203 Tyler Smith       M80 Hartford, CT              9.97  13 
 
M85 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  206 Edward Soderberg  M85 Easton, CT               10.81  14 
  2 #  157 Tony Mosa         M86 Essex, CT                12.35  14 
 
M39&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   73 Jesse Fuca        M32 Binghamton, NY           11.50  
  2 #   43 William Colon     M30 New Britain, CT          12.60  
  3 #  134 David Maris       M39 Boston, MA               12.94  
 
M40-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  196 Mark Silverman    M47 Sandy Hook, CT           12.57   3 
  2 #   37 Lavelle Charles   M44 Upton, MA                12.81   2 
  3 #  108 David Kelley      M41 Fayetteville, NY         13.19   2 
  4 #  184 Matt Rich         M46 Longmeadow, MA           15.21   3 
  5 #  143 David Meril       M45 Wethersfield, CT         19.45   2 
  6 #  115 Joseph Lampkin    M43 Stamford, CT             34.53   2 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  211 Gavin Thorne      M50 Woodbridge, VA           12.63   6 
  2 #  222 Sheldon Warrick   M54 Easton, MA               13.06   6 
  3 #    9 Andre Baynes      M51 Methuen, MA              13.38   4 
  4 #  138 Dave McCalla      M54 Port Charlotte, FL       13.46   5 
  5 #  104 Terrell Johnson   M54 Norwalk, CT              14.00   4 
  6 #   66 Cem Duruoz        M54 West Haven, CT           14.62   4 
  7 #   98 Timothy Irish     M54 Attleboro, MA            16.95   4 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  110 Bill Kinahan      M57 Redding, CT              13.23   8 
  2 #  101 Zhenting Jiang    M59 Madison, CT              13.71   8 
  3 #   60 Richard Derosas   M58 Chelmsford, MA           14.13   7 
  4 #   77 Scott Gilbert     M56 East Northport, NY       14.15   7 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   85 Stephen Gould     M64 Merrick, NY              13.44  10 
  2 #  235 James Zeetehkenz  M63 Brooklyn, NY             13.63  11 
  3 #   95 Jonathan Houser   M60 Groton, CT               14.04  10 
  4 #  216 Michael Veegh     M60 Portsmouth, RI           14.26  11 
  5 #  139 Bill McDonough    M64 Hanson, MA               14.30  10 
  6 #  152 Nicholas Mongiard M64 Norwalk, CT              15.15  10 
  7 #   20 Chris Borda       M62 Teryville, CT            15.47   9 
  8 #   28 Brian Brumit      M64 Westport, CT             16.24   9 
  9 #  175 Arnie Pollinger   M62 Holliston, MA            16.40  11 
 10 #   16 Bruce Beutler     M63 Sherman, CT              16.43   9 
 11 #   13 Jon Berit         M63 Waltham, MA              17.04   9 
 12 #  212 Dominick Tiramani M64 Lewisburg, PA            17.20  11 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  113 Ken Konikowski    M67 Tolland, CT              15.04  13 
  2 #  107 Richardís Kalries M69 Ridgefield, CT           15.49  13 
  3 #  136 James Mason       M67 Southbury, CT            15.55  13 
  4 #   18 James Bobinski    M67 Torrington, CT           15.72  12 
  5 #   87 David Gritz       M69 Edison, NJ               16.00  12 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  111 Michael Kish      M70 Nutley, NJ               13.39  14 
  2 #  133 Robert Marchetti  M70 Shirley, MA              15.10  15 
  3 #  117 Rick Lapp         M72 Coram, NY                15.57  14 
  4 #  151 Frederick Monesmi M73 Andover, NJ              15.72  15 
 -- #  114 William Lacy      M71 Darien, CT                 DNF  14 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   47 William Crider    M75 Swanton, OH              18.53  16 
  2 #  166 Ted Parisi        M79 Trumbull, CT             23.88  16 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  183 Dominic Rappazzo  M80 Albany, NY               15.64  17 
  2 #  227 Robert Williamson M84 Lawrenceville, NJ        17.27  17 
  3 #   75 David Galligani   M83 Plymouth, MA             18.11  17 
  4 #  203 Tyler Smith       M80 Hartford, CT             19.75  17 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   54 Anthony Daponte   M85 Warren, RI               20.85  18 
  2 #  188 Charles Rush      M85 Glenville, NY            21.17  18 
  3 #  206 Edward Soderberg  M85 Easton, CT               22.36  18 
  4 #  157 Tony Mosa         M86 Essex, CT                26.35  18 
 
M39&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   73 Jesse Fuca        M32 Binghamton, NY           23.59  
  2 #   43 William Colon     M30 New Britain, CT          25.35  
 
M40-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   35 Kurt Carter       M44 Union, NJ                25.73   2 
  2 #  196 Mark Silverman    M47 Sandy Hook, CT           26.05   3 
  3 #  108 David Kelley      M41 Fayetteville, NY         27.54   2 
  4 #  184 Matt Rich         M46 Longmeadow, MA           31.64   3 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    9 Andre Baynes      M51 Methuen, MA              27.94   4 
  2 #  104 Terrell Johnson   M54 Norwalk, CT              29.27   4 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    8 Owen Barrett      M59 The Bronx, NY            26.87   6 
  2 #   60 Richard Derosas   M58 Chelmsford, MA           26.98   6 
  3 #  110 Bill Kinahan      M57 Redding, CT              27.05   7 
  4 #    1 Robert Aekins     M59 Quaker Hill, CT          27.63   6 
  5 #   77 Scott Gilbert     M56 East Northport, NY       29.16   7 
  6 #   48 Louis Csak        M55 Old Greenwich, CT        30.45   6 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   85 Stephen Gould     M64 Merrick, NY              28.25   9 
  2 #  235 James Zeetehkenz  M63 Brooklyn, NY             28.30  10 
  3 #   95 Jonathan Houser   M60 Groton, CT               28.66   9 
  4 #   27 Graham Broyd      M63 Scarsdale, NY            29.62   8 
  5 #  216 Michael Veegh     M60 Portsmouth, RI           30.68  10 
  6 #  175 Arnie Pollinger   M62 Holliston, MA            34.84   9 
  7 #   16 Bruce Beutler     M63 Sherman, CT              35.10   8 
  8 #   13 Jon Berit         M63 Waltham, MA              35.49   8 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   18 James Bobinski    M67 Torrington, CT           32.84  11 
  2 #    7 Steven Ballinger  M65 New York, NY             33.28  11 
  3 #  136 James Mason       M67 Southbury, CT            34.09  12 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  111 Michael Kish      M70 Nutley, NJ               27.67  13 
  2 #   17 Carroll Blake     M71 Boston, MA               28.75  13 
  3 #  117 Rick Lapp         M72 Coram, NY                31.46  14 
  4 #  133 Robert Marchetti  M70 Shirley, MA              32.59  14 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   47 William Crider    M75 Swanton, OH              40.13  14 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  183 Dominic Rappazzo  M80 Albany, NY               32.27  15 
  2 #  227 Robert Williamson M84 Lawrenceville, NJ        38.92  15 
  3 #  203 Tyler Smith       M80 Hartford, CT             43.18  15 
  4 #  200 Kenneth Skinner   M81 Albany, NY               43.31  15 
 
M85 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  188 Charles Rush      M85 Glenville, NY            43.85  16 
  2 #   54 Anthony Daponte   M85 Warren, RI               45.47  16 
  3 #  206 Edward Soderberg  M85 Easton, CT             1:15.11  16 
 
M39&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   73 Jesse Fuca        M32 Binghamton, NY           53.20  
  2 #   43 William Colon     M30 New Britain, CT          58.28  
 
M40-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   35 Kurt Carter       M44 Union, NJ                58.64   1 
  2 #  108 David Kelley      M41 Fayetteville, NY       1:05.67   1 
  3 #  184 Matt Rich         M46 Longmeadow, MA         1:06.41   2 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  104 Terrell Johnson   M54 Norwalk, CT            1:04.99   2 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   60 Richard Derosas   M58 Chelmsford, MA         1:03.41   2 
  2 #   88 Matt Guild        M58 Bellows Falls, VT      1:04.68   2 
  3 #   94 Timothy Hoff      M56 Mansfield, MA          1:07.18   3 
  4 #  132 Timothy Manning   M58 Durham, CT             1:18.63   3 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  235 James Zeetehkenz  M63 Brooklyn, NY           1:06.55   4 
  2 #   27 Graham Broyd      M63 Scarsdale, NY          1:12.12   3 
  3 #  216 Michael Veegh     M60 Portsmouth, RI         1:13.94   4 
  4 #  180 Anthony Pugliese  M62 Audubon, NJ            1:15.54   4 
  5 #   13 Jon Berit         M63 Waltham, MA            1:21.67   3 
  6 #  210 Fred Szczesiul    M64 Lisbon, CT             1:32.17   4 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   34 Tris Carta        M67 Manchester, CT         1:17.28   4 
  2 #  142 Derek McGlynn     M67 Branford, CT           1:17.96   5 
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   17 Carroll Blake     M71 Boston, MA             1:08.00   5 
  2 #  117 Rick Lapp         M72 Coram, NY              1:13.37   5 
  3 #  221 Bob Wardwell      M74 Durham, CT             1:25.94   5 
  4 #  124 Samuel Lewbel     M71 Hudson, MA             1:36.98   5 
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   24 Richard Brainerd  M79 Simsbury, CT           2:19.28   6 
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  203 Tyler Smith       M80 Hartford, CT           1:50.34   6 
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  188 Charles Rush      M85 Glenville, NY          1:53.25   7 
  2 #  206 Edward Soderberg  M85 Easton, CT             2:51.63   7 
 
M39&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  181 Robb Quiller      M32 Glastonbury, CT        2:17.13  
  2 #  228 Tim Winfield      M30 Glastonbury, CT        2:45.27  
 
M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  176 Jason Pollutro    M46 Winthrop, MA           2:33.66  
  2 #  194 Rick Sharma       M47 Norwalk, CT            3:05.03  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #    5 Kevin Arloff      M54 Huntington Station,    2:36.63  
  2 #  104 Terrell Johnson   M54 Norwalk, CT            2:44.41  
  3 #   98 Timothy Irish     M54 Attleboro, MA          2:57.73  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   93 Alejandro Heuck   M57 Amherst, MA            2:20.92   2 
  2 #   88 Matt Guild        M58 Bellows Falls, VT      2:22.21   2 
  3 #   94 Timothy Hoff      M56 Mansfield, MA          2:27.34   2 
  4 #   48 Louis Csak        M55 Old Greenwich, CT      2:43.61   2 
  5 #  132 Timothy Manning   M58 Durham, CT             3:10.19   2 
 
M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  180 Anthony Pugliese  M62 Audubon, NJ            2:48.51   3 
  2 #   13 Jon Berit         M63 Waltham, MA            3:09.83   3 
  3 #  210 Fred Szczesiul    M64 Lisbon, CT             3:37.62   3 
 
M65 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   34 Tris Carta        M67 Manchester, CT         2:51.65   3 
  2 #  146 Peter Michaelson  M66 Windsor, CT            3:04.39   3 
 
M70 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  221 Bob Wardwell      M74 Durham, CT             3:17.33   4 
  2 #  124 Samuel Lewbel     M71 Hudson, MA             3:56.99   4 
  3 #   61 Michael Devaney   M71 Globe, AZ              5:19.91   4 
 
M75 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   24 Richard Brainerd  M79 Simsbury, CT           4:38.58   4 
 
M85 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  206 Edward Soderberg  M85 Easton, CT             6:46.71   4 
 
M39&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   82 Anthony Gonsalves M31 Berlin, CT             4:44.89  
  2 #  102 Daniel Johnson    M32 Hartford, CT           4:46.71  
  3 #  181 Robb Quiller      M32 Glastonbury, CT        5:09.03  
  4 #  228 Tim Winfield      M30 Glastonbury, CT        5:53.52  
 
M40-49 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  176 Jason Pollutro    M46 Winthrop, MA           5:12.40   1 
  2 #  192 Kenneth Scott     M41 New Fairfield, CT      5:19.13   1 
  3 #  184 Matt Rich         M46 Longmeadow, MA         5:31.16   1 
 -- #   37 Lavelle Charles   M44 Upton, MA                  DNF   2 
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  168 Earl Penney       M50 Glen Head, NY          4:59.20   2 
  2 #  214 Jeffrey Townsend  M50 Woodbridge, CT         5:05.14   2 
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   93 Alejandro Heuck   M57 Amherst, MA            4:44.29   2 
  2 #   88 Matt Guild        M58 Bellows Falls, VT      4:47.84   2 
  3 #  128 Ron Lombardi      M57 Southington, CT        4:49.52   2 
  4 #   48 Louis Csak        M55 Old Greenwich, CT      5:22.92   2 
  5 #   31 Peter Cannon      M58 East Greenwich, RI     5:47.47   2 
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   34 Tris Carta        M67 Manchester, CT         5:35.33   3 
  2 #  142 Derek McGlynn     M67 Branford, CT           5:38.92   3 
  3 #  146 Peter Michaelson  M66 Windsor, CT            6:26.78   3 
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   51 Bob Dacey         M72 Vernon, CT             6:30.81   3 
 
M85 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  206 Edward Soderberg  M85 Easton, CT            13:53.99   3 
 
M39&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  102 Daniel Johnson    M32 Hartford, CT          11:02.91  
 
M40-49 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  161 Andrew Nowicki    M42 Wilbraham, MA          9:48.11  
 
M50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  214 Jeffrey Townsend  M50 Woodbridge, CT        10:56.51  
 
M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  142 Derek McGlynn     M67 Branford, CT          13:40.80  
 
M40-49 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   35 Kurt Carter       M44 Union, NJ               J1.37m    4-06.00  2 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 #  194 Rick Sharma       M47 Norwalk, CT             J1.27m    4-02.00  2 
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #    2 James Alexander   M51 Mansfield, TX            1.42m    4-07.75  2 
     1.42 1.47 
        O   XX 
 
M55 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  110 Bill Kinahan      M57 Redding, CT              1.45m    4-09.00  2 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  215 James Tylock      M59 Natick, MA               1.40m    4-07.00  2 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 #  132 Timothy Manning   M58 Durham, CT              J1.27m    4-02.00  2 
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   71 Thomas Foley      M63 Plymouth, MA             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XX 
  2 #   76 Jeff Gerhart      M61 Standish, ME             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  127 Tong Liu          M60 Windsor, CT              1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
  4 #   16 Bruce Beutler     M63 Sherman, CT             J1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    P    X 
  5 #  180 Anthony Pugliese  M62 Audubon, NJ             J1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 
       XO 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  151 Frederick Monesmi M73 Andover, NJ              1.28m    4-02.25 
     1.15 1.20 1.28 1.30 
        O    O    O   XX 
  2 #  141 John McGee        M70 Newton, MA              J1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  154 David Montieth    M76 Ridgefield, CT          J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   69 Daniel Flynn      M75 Quogue, NY               1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 1.05 
        O  XXX 
  2 #   47 William Crider    M75 Swanton, OH              1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 
        O 
 
M40-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  237 David Mason       M46 Unattached              J2.58m    8-05.50 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  215 James Tylock      M59 Natick, MA               3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.63 
       XO  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  202 Gerrod Smith      M66 Southampton, NY         J2.88m    9-05.25 
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   97 Carlton Huff      M69 Spotswood, CT           J2.58m    8-05.50 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    P    O    P    O    O 
 -- #  170 David Peterson    M68 Red Hook, NY                NH            
     2.43 
      XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  151 Frederick Monesmi M73 Andover, NJ             J2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 
        O  XXO    O    X 
 
M39&U Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   43 William Colon     M30 New Britain, CT          4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  4.32m  4.60m  4.49m      
 
M40-49 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   37 Lavelle Charles   M44 Upton, MA                4.24m   13-11.00 
      3.93m  4.24m  4.24m  3.76m       
  2 #  194 Rick Sharma       M47 Norwalk, CT              4.21m   13-09.75 
      FOUL  4.21m  3.86m  3.96m      
 
M50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  104 Terrell Johnson   M54 Norwalk, CT              4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.28m  FOUL  FOUL  4.40m       
  2 #  185 Edward Roberts    M54 Derry, NH                3.14m   10-03.75 
      FOUL  2.97m  3.14m         
 
M55 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   22 Dave Bowers       M58 Somers, CT               5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  4.94m  FOUL  5.12m       
 
M60 Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   40 Rick Choppa       M62 Latham, NY               4.76m   15-07.50  4 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.76m      
  2 #  180 Anthony Pugliese  M62 Audubon, NJ              3.79m   12-05.25  4 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.79m  FOUL      
  3 #  212 Dominick Tiramani M64 Lewisburg, PA            3.77m   12-04.50  4 
      3.76m  3.63m  3.45m  3.77m      
  4 #   16 Bruce Beutler     M63 Sherman, CT              3.43m   11-03.00  4 
      3.43m  2.65m  3.08m         
  5 #  127 Tong Liu          M60 Windsor, CT              3.35m   11-00.00  4 
      3.08m  3.35m  3.31m  3.32m      
  6 #  175 Arnie Pollinger   M62 Holliston, MA            3.12m   10-03.00  4 
      3.00m  3.12m  2.97m  2.95m       
 
M65 Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  199 Max Siu           M69 Irving, TX               4.38m   14-04.50  2 
      4.26m  4.38m               
  2 #  156 Dan Mordarski     M66 Meriden, CT              2.66m    8-08.75  2 
      2.66m  2.44m  2.55m  2.48m      
 -- #   42 James Clark       M67 Salisbury Mills, NY       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
M70 Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  133 Robert Marchetti  M70 Shirley, MA              3.51m   11-06.25  3 
      3.51m  3.23m  3.34m  PASS      
  2 #  190 Neal Schuster     M73 Shorewood, WI            2.65m    8-08.50  3 
      FOUL  2.65m  2.64m  2.62m      
 
M75 Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   69 Daniel Flynn      M75 Quogue, NY               3.09m   10-01.75  2 
      3.09m  3.04m  PASS  PASS      
 
M80 Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  200 Kenneth Skinner   M81 Albany, NY               2.87m    9-05.00  2 
      2.61m  2.83m  2.57m  2.87m       
  2 #  100 Joel Jacobson     M81 Stamford, CT             1.44m    4-08.75  2 
      1.44m  1.43m  1.33m  1.42m      
 
M55 Triple Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   22 Dave Bowers       M58 Somers, CT               9.75m   32-00.00  2 
      9.75m  9.72m  9.13m  9.70m       
  2 #  215 James Tylock      M59 Natick, MA               9.43m   30-11.25  2 
      9.43m  9.24m x             
 
M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  199 Max Siu           M69 Irving, TX               9.71m   31-10.25 
      8.99m  9.71m            
  2 #   42 James Clark       M67 Salisbury Mills, NY      8.34m   27-04.50 
      FOUL  8.34m x             
  3 #   41 Frederick Clark   M69 Central Valley, NY       7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.79m  7.86m  7.88m            
 
M75 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   69 Daniel Flynn      M75 Quogue, NY               5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.71m  5.35m           
  2 #   86 Richard Greco     M75 Canaan, CT               3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.41m  3.76m              
 
M80 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  200 Kenneth Skinner   M81 Albany, NY               6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  5.85m  6.00m  5.26m      
  2 #  100 Joel Jacobson     M81 Stamford, CT             3.87m   12-08.50 
      FOUL  3.87m  3.60m  FOUL       
 
M39&U Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  229 Derek Worden      M35 Bedford, NH             10.66m   34-11.75  4 
      10.36m  FOUL  10.39m  10.66m      
  2 #   21 Greg Bourque      M38 Barre, MA                8.70m   28-06.50  4 
      7.99m  8.70m  8.07m  FOUL      
 
M40-49 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   35 Kurt Carter       M44 Union, NJ                9.65m   31-08.00  2 
      9.63m  9.65m  9.27m  9.49m      
  2 #  194 Rick Sharma       M47 Norwalk, CT              6.30m   20-08.00  2 
      FOUL  6.26m  6.30m  FOUL      
 
M50 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   91 Richard Hartnett  M53 Chicopee, MA            11.32m   37-01.75  4 
      10.83m  FOUL  11.13m  11.32m       
 
M55 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   10 Troy Bellrichard  M55 Spring Valley, MN       12.66m   41-06.50  2 
      12.45m  12.60m  12.66m  11.99m      
  2 #  144 Jim Meyer         M55 Middletown, CT          12.09m   39-08.00  2 
      FOUL  11.20m  12.09m  11.17m      
  3 #   65 Christian Dunlay  M56 Stamford, CT            11.97m   39-03.25  2 
      11.54m  11.44m  11.97m  11.19m      
  4 #   55 Theodore Davidson M59 Holyoke, MA              6.52m   21-04.75  2 
      FOUL  5.72m  6.04m  6.52m      
 
M60 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  219 John Ward         M60 Southington, CT         11.89m   39-00.25  3 
      11.89m  11.27m  11.49m  FOUL      
  2 #  131 Don Maki          M64 Woodbury, CT            10.34m   33-11.25  3 
      10.34m  10.06m  9.23m  10.12m      
  3 #  204 William Smith     M62 Little Compton, RI      10.28m   33-08.75  3 
      FOUL  10.09m  9.87m  10.28m       
  4 #  201 David Smith       M63 Staffordville, CT        8.37m   27-05.50  3 
      8.21m  7.89m  FOUL  8.37m      
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  164 Hartley Palleschi M66 West Chester, PA        11.53m   37-10.00 
      10.96m  11.53m  11.42m  10.60m      
  2 #   36 Bob Cedrone       M67 Stoughton, MA           10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.06m  9.79m  10.24m  10.33m      
  3 #  156 Dan Mordarski     M66 Meriden, CT              9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.12m  8.81m  9.59m  8.69m      
  4 #   14 Eric Bernard      M68 Bedford, NH              9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.79m  9.05m  8.89m  FOUL       
  5 #   80 Michael Goldstein M69 Pawcatuck, CT            8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.02m  8.16m  8.55m  FOUL      
  6 #   90 Brad Hanawalt     M65 Vero Beach, FL           8.19m   26-10.50 
      7.76m  7.94m  7.94m  8.19m      
 
M70 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  167 Gary Parkosewich  M70 Old Saybrook, CT        13.71m   44-11.75  2 
      10.20m  10.91m  13.71m  FOUL      
  2 #   23 Weslie Boyea      M73 Ballston Lake, NY       11.49m   37-08.50  2 
      10.45m  11.02m  11.49m  11.11m      
  3 #  151 Frederick Monesmi M73 Andover, NJ             11.12m   36-05.75  2 
      9.80m  10.16m  10.58m  11.12m      
  4 #  189 Bernard Sadoski   M74 South Deerfield, MA     10.84m   35-06.75  2 
      10.31m  10.42m  10.35m  10.84m      
  5 #  141 John McGee        M70 Newton, MA               9.10m   29-10.25  2 
      8.82m  8.23m  9.10m  8.44m      
  6 #  116 Paul Lango        M72 Dudley, MA               7.66m   25-01.75  2 
      7.66m  7.30m  7.60m         
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  208 John Stack        M75 Teaneck, NJ             11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.44m  10.75m  11.94m  11.35m      
  2 #  234 Ted Zalewski      M76 Cambridge, MA            7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.40m  7.78m  7.79m  7.92m      
  3 #   86 Richard Greco     M75 Canaan, CT               7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.21m  7.13m  7.00m  7.64m      
  4 #  120 Georges Leclere   M77 White Plains, NY         6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   62 Edward Donnelly   M80 Drexel Hill, PA          9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.75m  8.36m  9.01m  8.82m      
  2 #  106 Edmund Joyce      M84 East Northport, NY       7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.75m  6.83m  7.15m  6.90m      
  3 #   46 Gary Crawford     M81 Ithaca, NY               7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.36m  6.50m  FOUL  7.03m      
 
M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   26 Alan Brooks       M85 Avon, CT                 8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  8.39m  8.60m  8.82m      
 
M39&U Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  229 Derek Worden      M35 Bedford, NH             34.14m     112-00  5 
      34.14m  32.54m  FOUL  30.33m       
  2 #   21 Greg Bourque      M38 Barre, MA               28.44m      93-04  5 
      28.44m  FOUL  28.20m  27.47m      
 
M40-49 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   35 Kurt Carter       M44 Union, NJ               27.07m      88-10  5 
      27.07m  26.04m  FOUL  23.73m      
  2 #  194 Rick Sharma       M47 Norwalk, CT             15.45m      50-08  5 
      14.25m  15.45m  FOUL  14.81m       
 
M50 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   38 Gregory Cheney    M53 Flemington, NJ          35.20m     115-06  5 
      34.14m  32.44m  FOUL  35.20m      
 
M55 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   10 Troy Bellrichard  M55 Spring Valley, MN       42.80m     140-05  5 
      42.25m  42.80m  41.21m  40.84m      
  2 #   78 Jim Giroux        M57 Portland, ME            41.75m     137-00  5 
      41.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 #  144 Jim Meyer         M55 Middletown, CT          36.27m     119-00  5 
      FOUL  33.89m  36.27m  FOUL      
  4 #   55 Theodore Davidson M59 Holyoke, MA             17.40m      57-01  5 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.40m  FOUL      
 
M60 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   59 Clayton Dennis    M60 Little Compton, MA      45.95m     150-09  3 
      37.12m  FOUL  45.95m  42.22m      
  2 #  131 Don Maki          M64 Woodbury, CT            44.08m     144-07  3 
      35.08m  40.93m  44.08m  38.27m      
  3 #  180 Anthony Pugliese  M62 Audubon, NJ             38.40m     126-00  3 
      37.91m  FOUL  37.29m  38.40m       
  4 #   83 Andreas Gottzmann M60 Longmeadow, MA          32.38m     106-03  3 
      32.38m  26.16m  26.22m  30.57m      
  5 #  204 William Smith     M62 Little Compton, RI      26.42m      86-08  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.42m  FOUL      
  6 #  201 David Smith       M63 Staffordville, CT       26.00m      85-04  3 
      FOUL  22.07m  FOUL  26.00m      
 
M65 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   36 Bob Cedrone       M67 Stoughton, MA           34.23m     112-04  4 
      32.23m  34.23m  31.91m  FOUL      
  2 #  164 Hartley Palleschi M66 West Chester, PA        31.65m     103-10  4 
      31.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 #   90 Brad Hanawalt     M65 Vero Beach, FL          30.80m     101-00  4 
      FOUL  30.75m  30.80m  28.22m      
  4 #   45 Frank Crandall II M69 Charlestown, RI         25.42m      83-05  4 
      23.71m  24.90m  25.42m  FOUL      
  5 #   80 Michael Goldstein M69 Pawcatuck, CT           24.50m      80-04  4 
      23.52m  22.04m  22.22m  24.50m      
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  167 Gary Parkosewich  M70 Old Saybrook, CT        35.22m     115-07 
      35.22m  FOUL  34.48m  29.98m      
  2 #  151 Frederick Monesmi M73 Andover, NJ             31.52m     103-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.52m  FOUL      
  3 #    6 Josef Arnould     M73 Easthampton, MA         31.43m     103-01 
      31.43m  30.72m  30.19m  27.65m      
  4 #   23 Weslie Boyea      M73 Ballston Lake, NY       30.39m      99-08 
      28.75m  30.39m  28.38m  28.55m      
  5 #   96 Richard Hudson    M73 Sherman, CT             29.59m      97-01 
      20.95m  25.75m  23.37m  29.59m      
  6 #  105 Rufus Jordan      M72 Smyrna, DE              28.28m      92-09 
      28.28m  FOUL  FOUL  26.75m      
  7 #  141 John McGee        M70 Newton, MA              27.05m      88-09 
      22.70m  FOUL  27.05m  26.31m       
  8 #   61 Michael Devaney   M71 Globe, AZ               24.80m      81-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.83m  24.80m      
  9 #  116 Paul Lango        M72 Dudley, MA              24.04m      78-10 
      20.14m  24.04m  23.90m  22.75m      
 10 #  230 G. Worden         M74 Bedford, NH             22.70m      74-06 
      FOUL  22.70m  21.35m  20.45m       
 11 #  190 Neal Schuster     M73 Shorewood, WI           18.17m      59-07 
      17.79m  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 #  125 Jose Lillo        M73 New Haven, CT           14.12m      46-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m      
 
M75 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  234 Ted Zalewski      M76 Cambridge, MA           23.95m      78-07  2 
      22.69m  23.23m  23.95m  23.69m      
  2 #  120 Georges Leclere   M77 White Plains, NY        23.77m      78-00  2 
      23.68m  FOUL  23.77m  22.92m      
  3 #   86 Richard Greco     M75 Canaan, CT              21.02m      68-11  2 
      21.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M80 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   29 Roger Busch       M80 Greenwich, CT           37.27m     122-03  2 
      33.00m  37.27m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 #   62 Edward Donnelly   M80 Drexel Hill, PA         24.06m      78-11  2 
      24.06m  FOUL  20.72m  23.08m      
  3 #   46 Gary Crawford     M81 Ithaca, NY              16.38m      53-09  2 
      16.38m  FOUL               
 
M39&U Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  229 Derek Worden      M35 Bedford, NH             35.52m     116-06  3 
      35.52m  35.34m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   78 Jim Giroux        M57 Portland, ME            42.43m     139-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.43m  FOUL      
  2 #  144 Jim Meyer         M55 Middletown, CT          39.88m     130-10 
      39.88m  35.72m  37.80m  36.88m      
  3 #   10 Troy Bellrichard  M55 Spring Valley, MN       33.99m     111-06 
      31.23m  31.93m  33.99m  33.05m       
 
M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  204 William Smith     M62 Little Compton, RI      28.45m      93-04 
      FOUL  26.41m  28.45m  FOUL      
  2 #  201 David Smith       M63 Staffordville, CT       17.53m      57-06 
      17.53m  FOUL  17.04m  PASS      
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   36 Bob Cedrone       M67 Stoughton, MA           36.60m     120-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.60m      
  2 #  164 Hartley Palleschi M66 West Chester, PA        36.36m     119-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.63m  36.36m      
  3 #   45 Frank Crandall II M69 Charlestown, RI         23.35m      76-07 
      20.80m  20.60m  21.82m  23.35m      
 
M70 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  105 Rufus Jordan      M72 Smyrna, DE              34.74m     114-00  2 
      FOUL  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 #  116 Paul Lango        M72 Dudley, MA              26.81m      87-11  2 
      FOUL  25.40m  25.46m  26.81m      
  3 #  190 Neal Schuster     M73 Shorewood, WI           24.06m      78-11  2 
      23.09m  24.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 #  230 G. Worden         M74 Bedford, NH             23.74m      77-11  2 
      22.48m  23.74m  22.40m  20.12m      
 
M75 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   86 Richard Greco     M75 Canaan, CT              27.00m      88-07  2 
      FOUL  24.93m  27.00m  FOUL      
  2 #  120 Georges Leclere   M77 White Plains, NY        20.61m      67-07  2 
      19.03m  19.53m  FOUL  20.61m      
 
M80 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  106 Edmund Joyce      M84 East Northport, NY      26.11m      85-08  2 
      26.04m  25.31m  26.11m  25.50m      
  2 #   62 Edward Donnelly   M80 Drexel Hill, PA         24.94m      81-10  2 
      24.94m  21.77m  PASS  PASS       
  3 #   46 Gary Crawford     M81 Ithaca, NY              20.75m      68-01  2 
      20.75m  19.25m  20.10m  20.20m      
 
M39&U Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   21 Greg Bourque      M38 Barre, MA               34.78m     114-01  2 
      34.78m               
 
M40-49 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   57 Patrick Dean      M43 Hamden, CT              40.10m     131-07  2 
      FOUL  39.30m  40.10m  39.52m      
  2 #  237 David Mason       M46 Unattached              36.92m     121-01  2 
      33.14m  31.74m  FOUL  36.92m      
  3 #  194 Rick Sharma       M47 Norwalk, CT             22.00m      72-02  2 
      FOUL  22.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M50 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  182 Norman Rancourt   M54 Monroe, CT              44.89m     147-03  2 
      34.21m  44.89m  41.28m  44.29m      
  2 #   91 Richard Hartnett  M53 Chicopee, MA            18.10m      59-04  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m       
 
M55 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  220 Michael Wardrop   M56 Scarborough, ME         44.52m     146-01  3 
      36.14m  40.48m  44.52m  41.14m      
  2 #   10 Troy Bellrichard  M55 Spring Valley, MN       41.63m     136-07  3 
      41.63m  FOUL  39.05m  FOUL       
  3 #   79 Keith Gobeille    M57 Berkley, MA             35.04m     114-11  3 
      28.48m  30.66m  30.45m  35.04m      
  4 #  144 Jim Meyer         M55 Middletown, CT          28.06m      92-01  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.06m      
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  186 Zane Rodriguez    M62 Norwich, VT             46.68m     153-02 
      46.68m  44.67m  45.00m  43.60m      
  2 #   59 Clayton Dennis    M60 Little Compton, MA      44.49m     145-11 
      42.54m  FOUL  43.15m  44.49m      
  3 #  219 John Ward         M60 Southington, CT         44.29m     145-04 
      40.06m  42.53m  40.44m  44.29m      
  4 #  131 Don Maki          M64 Woodbury, CT            43.92m     144-01 
      41.00m  43.92m  43.69m  FOUL      
  5 #  180 Anthony Pugliese  M62 Audubon, NJ             32.58m     106-11 
      32.58m  30.19m  29.77m  29.03m      
  6 #   83 Andreas Gottzmann M60 Longmeadow, MA          27.96m      91-09 
      27.96m  23.30m  24.09m         
  7 #   76 Jeff Gerhart      M61 Standish, ME            22.90m      75-01 
      22.90m  FOUL               
 
M65 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  164 Hartley Palleschi M66 West Chester, PA        34.13m     112-00  4 
      34.13m  32.09m  FOUL  29.90m      
  2 #   90 Brad Hanawalt     M65 Vero Beach, FL          26.43m      86-08  4 
      22.73m  25.28m  26.43m  24.62m      
  3 #   80 Michael Goldstein M69 Pawcatuck, CT           21.99m      72-02  4 
      17.78m  17.87m  21.99m  21.13m      
  4 #   45 Frank Crandall II M69 Charlestown, RI         17.53m      57-06  4 
      17.34m  17.53m  FOUL  17.40m      
 
M70 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   74 Buzz Gagne        M74 Turners Falls, MA       41.10m     134-10  5 
      31.95m  37.96m  36.42m  41.10m      
  2 #    6 Josef Arnould     M73 Easthampton, MA         28.23m      92-07  5 
      22.91m  28.23m  25.89m  25.44m      
  3 #  105 Rufus Jordan      M72 Smyrna, DE              26.93m      88-04  5 
      25.35m  26.93m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 #   96 Richard Hudson    M73 Sherman, CT             25.58m      83-11  5 
      25.58m  24.05m  23.68m  25.11m      
  5 #  151 Frederick Monesmi M73 Andover, NJ             24.94m      81-10  5 
      24.94m  20.78m  FOUL  23.43m      
  6 #  125 Jose Lillo        M73 New Haven, CT           23.46m      77-00  5 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.76m  23.46m      
  7 #  116 Paul Lango        M72 Dudley, MA              17.73m      58-02  5 
      17.73m  16.75m  16.62m         
 
M75 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  234 Ted Zalewski      M76 Cambridge, MA           21.62m      70-11  5 
      19.52m  21.62m  18.18m  18.41m      
  2 #   32 Richard Carbone   M76 Branford, CT            19.67m      64-06  5 
      19.67m  FOUL  19.10m  FOUL       
 
M80 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   62 Edward Donnelly   M80 Drexel Hill, PA         20.40m      66-11  5 
      19.20m  18.88m  19.86m  20.40m      
  2 #  200 Kenneth Skinner   M81 Albany, NY              18.11m      59-05  5 
      FOUL  15.33m  14.32m  18.11m      
 
M40-49 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  184 Matt Rich         M46 Longmeadow, MA        11:15.61  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   68 Tom Finn          M65 Southington, CT        8:01.70  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   61 Michael Devaney   M71 Globe, AZ             11:15.09  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   61 Michael Devaney   M71 Globe, AZ             10:11.96  
  2 #  190 Neal Schuster     M73 Shorewood, WI         11:47.07  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  120 Georges Leclere   M77 White Plains, NY      15:19.02  
 
M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   56 Gustave Davis     M84 Hamden, CT            12:24.59